Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2017 09:00 PM
                          Capital Athletic Conference                          
               Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/18/2017                
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  7.73  2/21/2016   Evelina Sloboh, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor: !  7.61  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Truesdel, Kayla           JR Frostburg St              7.86q  1 
  2 Moore, Janel              JR Mary Washing              7.93q  3 
  3 Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher               7.94q  3 
  4 Hall, Angel               JR Wesley                    7.96q  2 
  5 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing              7.98q  2 
  6 Streeter, Elizsha         SR Wesley                    8.03q  3 
  7 Morris, Ashley            JR Wesley                    8.12q  1 
  8 Lucas, Nina               SO Christopher               8.14q  3 
  9 Artis, Briana             SO Wesley                    8.22   1 
 10 Williams, Ashley          SO PSU-Harrisbu              8.30   3 
 11 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing              8.39   2 
 12 Conway, Hannah            JR York (Pa.)                8.40   2 
 13 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing              8.44   2 
 14 Luton, Ashley             SO Salisbury                 8.58   1 
 15 Johnson, Raynisha         SO Frostburg St              8.69   1 
 16 Martin, Taylor            FR Southern Vir              9.07   3 
 17 Winterton, Elyssa         FR Southern Vir              9.90   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  7.73  2/21/2016   Evelina Sloboh, Wesley                      
  CAC Indoor: !  7.61  2016        Evelina Sloboh, Wesley Coll.                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo VanBuren, S.P.A.C.E.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Truesdel, Kayla           JR Frostburg St              7.80   2 
  2 Moore, Janel              JR Mary Washing              8.00   2 
  3 Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher               8.02   2 
  4 Lucas, Nina               SO Christopher               8.12   1 
  5 Morris, Ashley            JR Wesley                    8.13   1 
  6 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing              8.46   1 
  7 Streeter, Elizsha         SR Wesley                    8.48   1 
  8 Hall, Angel               JR Wesley                    8.56   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 25.73  2/21/2016   Kayla Truesdel, Frostburg St                
  CAC Indoor: ! 25.66  2016        Eliszsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Truesdel, Kayla           JR Frostburg St             25.70M  4 
  2 Moore, Janel              JR Mary Washing             26.28   4 
  3 Artis, Briana             SO Wesley                   26.31   3 
  4 Streeter, Elizsha         SR Wesley                   26.48   3 
  5 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing             26.77   4  26.765
  6 Gillcrist, Georgia        FR York (Pa.)               26.98   3 
  7 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              27.12   3 
  8 Farley, Jamie             SO Salisbury                27.24   4 
  9 Minus, Quadira            JR Wesley                   27.25   3 
 10 Lucas, Nina               SO Christopher              27.26   2 
 11 Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher              27.29   1 
 12 Logan, Destiny            JR Frostburg St             27.50   2 
 13 Estrada, Keileen          FR Frostburg St             27.73   2 
 14 Luton, Ashley             SO Salisbury                28.13   2 
 15 Fink, Elissa              JR Christopher              29.32   2 
 16 Johnson, Raynisha         SO Frostburg St             30.30   1 
 17 Martin, Taylor            FR Southern Vir             30.57   1 
 18 Winterton, Elyssa         FR Southern Vir             34.10   1 
 -- Hall, Angel               JR Wesley                      DQ   4  left foot-inside lan
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 58.79  2/21/2016   Elizsha Streeter, Wesley                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 58.32  2015        Elizsha Streeter, Wesley Coll.              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Farley, Jamie             SO Salisbury                59.32   5 
  2 Hall, Angel               JR Wesley                   59.40   5 
  3 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing             59.84   5 
  4 Streeter, Elizsha         SR Wesley                 1:00.26   5 
  5 Griffin-Howard, Jada      SO York (Pa.)             1:01.21   4 
  6 Minus, Quadira            JR Wesley                 1:01.22   4 
  7 Gillcrist, Georgia        FR York (Pa.)             1:01.54   5 
  8 Rishell, Caitlyn          FR Salisbury              1:01.92   4 
  9 Logan, Destiny            JR Frostburg St           1:02.13   4 
 10 Plante, Emily             JR York (Pa.)             1:02.70   4 
 11 Bingaman, Summer          FR Salisbury              1:02.97   3 
 12 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher            1:04.10   3 
 13 McKinney, Kelly           FR Christopher            1:04.17   1 
 14 Measley, Anne             JR York (Pa.)             1:05.42   3 
 15 Wahlgren, Emily           FR Salisbury              1:06.57   3 
 16 Rodriguez, Liana          SO Christopher            1:08.26   3 
 17 Virostek, Amy             SR Frostburg St           1:08.66   2 
 18 Gittere, Samantha         SO Frostburg St           1:08.95   2 
 19 Younginer, Savannah       SO PSU-Harrisbu           1:11.80   2 
 20 Bigelow, Sydney           FR Southern Vir           1:14.09   1 
 21 Winterton, Elyssa         FR Southern Vir           1:14.91   1 
 22 Abel, Aly                 FR Southern Vir           1:17.33   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 2:18.50  2/21/2016   Logan Harrington, Christopher             
  CAC Indoor: ! 2:12.73  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         JR Christopher            2:22.83   2 
  2 Desir, Dieunise           SR Wesley                 2:23.08   2 
  3 Cronise, Emily            SR York (Pa.)             2:27.24   2 
  4 White, Kristy             FR Mary Washing           2:27.96   2 
  5 Deline, Chiquita          JR Wesley                 2:28.55   1 
  6 McCloskey, Shea           FR Salisbury              2:28.88   2 
  7 Woods, Shannon            FR Christopher            2:30.42   1 
  8 Tregoning, Delaney        SR Salisbury              2:30.96   2 
  9 Bigelow, Sydney           FR Southern Vir           2:32.07   1 
 10 Garrison, Michala         FR Frostburg St           2:32.97   1 
 11 Lewis, Gena               FR Christopher            2:34.78   2 
 12 Lannen, Monica            FR Christopher            2:42.00   2 
 13 Abel, Aly                 FR Southern Vir           2:49.27   1 
 14 Garcia, Kaitlyn           FR Southern Vir           2:54.35   1 
 -- Brown, Sidonie            FR Frostburg St                DQ   1  broke too early
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 5:11.49  2/22/2014   Jessica McClelland, Christopher           
  CAC Indoor: ! 5:05.67  2016        Logan Harrington, Christopher Newport     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         JR Christopher            5:12.81   2 
  2 DelViscio, Jessica        SO York (Pa.)             5:14.90   2 
  3 Stewart, Briana           SR Christopher            5:15.30   2 
  4 Lewis, Gena               FR Christopher            5:19.71   2 
  5 DeBruin, Alayna           SO York (Pa.)             5:21.38   2 
  6 Lannen, Monica            FR Christopher            5:22.52   2 
  7 May, Abigail              SO Christopher            5:23.08   2 
  8 Knerr, Emily              SO Mary Washing           5:26.32   2 
  9 Sturm, Christine          FR Salisbury              5:29.75   2 
 10 Garcia, Kaitlyn           FR Southern Vir           5:40.53   1 
 11 Sniffen, Carly            SO Salisbury              5:44.09   1 
 12 Repetz, Veronica          FR PSU-Harrisbu           5:48.58   1 
 13 Kostka, Rosie             FR Mary Washing           5:54.64   2 
 14 McCurry, Sarah            FR Frostburg St           6:17.62   1 
 15 Petty, Gabrielle          SO Frostburg St           6:24.71   1 
 16 Halvorson, Lauren         FR Frostburg St           6:24.79   1 
 17 Jones, Jayla              SO Frostburg St           6:24.99   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 10:39.35  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor: ! 10:17.32  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington    
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana           SR Christopher           10:35.90M 
  2 Cannon, Kathleen          SR York (Pa.)            10:44.87  
  3 Schmitt, Emmie            SR Christopher           10:47.00  
  4 DeBruin, Alayna           SO York (Pa.)            10:48.34  
  5 Fogelsanger, Kasey        SR York (Pa.)            10:52.98  
  6 Dillman, Alicia           SR York (Pa.)            11:02.60  
  7 Lane, Jessica             JR Salisbury             11:04.26  
  8 Potter, Abby              FR Salisbury             11:13.52  
  9 Kolbai, Mariam            FR Christopher           11:13.68  
 10 Halloran, Fiona           SO Salisbury             11:17.55  
 11 Mazer, Ashley             FR Salisbury             11:20.94  
 12 Dolecki, Brianna          SO Mary Washing          11:32.24  
 13 Akers, Logan              SR PSU-Harrisbu          12:23.50  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 18:04.65  2/21/2015   Natalie Young, Mary Washing              
  CAC Indoor: ! 17:48.99  2015        Natalie Teagan Young, Mary Washington    
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cannon, Kathleen          SR York (Pa.)            18:18.86  
  2 Schmitt, Emmie            SR Christopher           18:29.83  
  3 Dillman, Alicia           SR York (Pa.)            18:41.12  
  4 Schwartz, Alison          JR Salisbury             18:57.36  
  5 Weisbeck, Jillian         SO Mary Washing          19:13.25  
  6 Wandzilak, Kristi         SO York (Pa.)            19:15.19  
  7 Lee, Jessica              FR Christopher           19:18.56  
  8 Mansini, Taylor           JR Christopher           19:25.10  
  9 Wilson, Kathryn           SO Christopher           19:30.02  
 10 Banchiere, Rachel         FR York (Pa.)            19:51.51  
 11 Gotte, Carol              SO Frostburg St          20:35.90  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  9.03  2/21/2016   Ashley Williams, PSU-Harrisbu               
  CAC Indoor: !  8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
 Freeman Ctr: $  8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ashley          SO PSU-Harrisbu              9.06q  2 
  2 Morris, Ashley            JR Wesley                    9.11q  1 
  3 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher               9.17q  1 
  4 Brown, Jasmine            FR Wesley                    9.36q  3 
  5 Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher               9.43q  2 
  6 Quenzer, Ericka           SO York (Pa.)                9.45q  2 
  7 Wahlgren, Emily           FR Salisbury                 9.61q  1 
  8 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher               9.72q  3  9.714
  9 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing              9.72   1  9.717
 10 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher               9.82   3 
 11 Early, Erin               SO Frostburg St              9.86   2 
 12 Richards, Abigail         SR Salisbury                10.05   3 
 13 Gittere, Samantha         SO Frostburg St             10.11   2 
 14 Holzhauser, Danielle      SR Mary Washing             10.21   1 
 15 Virostek, Amy             SR Frostburg St             10.75   3 
 16 Langsdorf, Emily          SO Salisbury                10.77   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  9.03  2/21/2016   Ashley Williams, PSU-Harrisbu               
  CAC Indoor: !  8.90  2014        Enuma Ezenwa, Christopher Newport           
 Freeman Ctr: $  8.23  1/24/2001   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Ashley          SO PSU-Harrisbu              8.95M  2 
  2 Morris, Ashley            JR Wesley                    9.09   2 
  3 McCabe, Molly             SO Christopher               9.11   2 
  4 Quenzer, Ericka           SO York (Pa.)                9.37   1 
  5 Brown, Jasmine            FR Wesley                    9.46   2 
  6 Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher               9.51   1 
  7 Wahlgren, Emily           FR Salisbury                 9.82   1 
  8 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher               9.94   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 4:00.88  2/21/2016   Wesley, Wesley                            
                         Q Minus, A Hall, E Streeter, B Artis              
  CAC Indoor: ! 3:52.06  2016        , Wesley Coll.                            
                         Streeter, Artis, Minus, Hall                      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesley                                              4:01.42   2 
     1) Streeter, Elizsha SR            2) Artis, Briana SO               
     3) Minus, Quadira JR               4) Hall, Angel JR                 
  2 Mary Washington                                     4:08.83   2 
     1) White, Kristy FR                2) Esprit, Lauren FR              
     3) Moore, Janel JR                 4) Andrewlevich, Erin FR          
  3 Frostburg State                                     4:10.46   2 
     1) Logan, Destiny JR               2) Estrada, Keileen FR            
     3) Gittere, Samantha SO            4) Truesdel, Kayla JR             
  4 Salisbury                                           4:12.02   1 
     1) Tregoning, Delaney SR           2) Bingaman, Summer FR            
     3) Rishell, Caitlyn FR             4) Farley, Jamie SO               
  5 York (Pa.)                                          4:13.30   1 
     1) Griffin-Howard, Jada SO         2) Gillcrist, Georgia FR          
     3) Plante, Emily JR                4) Cronise, Emily SR              
  6 Christopher Newport                                 4:16.00   2 
     1) Brownell, Jessica SO            2) McKinney, Kelly FR             
     3) Neston, Victoria FR             4) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn JR          
  7 PSU-Harrisburg                                      4:59.20   1 
     1) Williams, Ashley SO             2) Repetz, Veronica FR            
     3) Akers, Logan SR                 4) Younginer, Savannah SO         
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 12:40.00  2/21/2016   Christopher Newport, Christopher         
                          G Slyer, L Harrington, B Stewart, A Tabackman     
  CAC Indoor: ! 12:39.42  2016        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Stewart, Westerholm, May, Harrington              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                13:01.09  
     1) May, Abigail SO                 2) Lannen, Monica FR              
     3) Lewis, Gena FR                  4) Harrington, Logan JR           
  2 Wesley                                             13:04.23  
     1) Carter, Danae SR                2) Williams, Courtney FR          
     3) Deline, Chiquita JR             4) Desir, Dieunise SR             
  3 York (Pa.)                                         13:04.83  
     1) DelViscio, Jessica SO           2) Measley, Anne JR               
     3) Fogelsanger, Kasey SR           4) DeBruin, Alayna SO             
  4 Salisbury                                          13:10.55  
     1) Sturm, Christine FR             2) McCloskey, Shea FR             
     3) Sniffen, Carly SO               4) Schwartz, Alison JR            
  5 Mary Washington                                    13:23.07  
     1) Knerr, Emily SO                 2) Beard, Danielle FR             
     3) Bader, Marin JR                 4) Weisbeck, Jillian SO           
  6 Southern Virginia                                  14:00.88  
     1) Bigelow, Sydney FR              2) Martin, Taylor FR              
     3) Abel, Aly FR                    4) Garcia, Kaitlyn FR             
  7 Frostburg State                                    14:28.28  
     1) McCurry, Sarah FR               2) Virostek, Amy SR               
     3) Garrison, Michala FR            4) Gotte, Carol SO                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.34m/4-4.75, 1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.57, 1.60
 1.63, 1.66, 1.69, 1.72, ...
    CAC Meet: M 1.68m  2/22/2014   Jenna Elliott, Christopher                  
  CAC Indoor: ! 1.72m  2017        Meghan McGowan, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Meghan           SR Salisbury                1.74m!   5-08.50 
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.73 1.74 1.75 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Jasmine            FR Wesley                   1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Seymour, Jacqueline       JR Salisbury                1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.49 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Isabell, Kaitlin          JR Salisbury               J1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tregoning, Delaney        SR Salisbury                1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher             J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.44 1.49 1.54 1.57 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ratliff, Bailey           SR Mary Washing             1.49m    4-10.50 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Franklin, Amber           JR York (Pa.)              J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.39 1.44 1.49 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Wilson, Bethany           JR Mary Washing            J1.44m    4-08.75 
     1.34 1.39 1.44 1.49 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Purnell, Tyesha           SR Wesley                      NH            
     1.54 
      XXX 
 -- Amin, Asha                SO PSU-Harrisbu                NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 -- Simmons, Morgan           FR Christopher                 NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 -- Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher                 NH            
     1.34 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 2.25m/7-4.5, 2.40, 2.55, 2.70, 2.85, 3.00, 3.10,
 3.20, 3.30, 3.40, 3.50,...
    CAC Meet: M 3.45m  2/21/2015   Claire Harrington, Mary Washing             
  CAC Indoor: ! 3.50m  2015        Claire Harrington, Mary Washington          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brownell, Jessica         SO Christopher              3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.51 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dumas, Kyleigh            FR Salisbury                3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Sarah             SR Salisbury                3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kammerer, Kathleen        SR Salisbury                3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Tess             SR Salisbury               J3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Bingaman, Summer          FR Salisbury                3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 3.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Krutz, Katie              FR York (Pa.)              J3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.10 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Danforth, Taylor Rae      SR Wesley                   2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.85 3.00 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ellen, Amanda             JR Salisbury               J2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.70 2.85 3.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Peters, Jennifer          JR York (Pa.)               2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.55 2.70 2.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Reeves, Brynne            FR Mary Washing            J2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 James, Yamina             FR Mary Washing             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Deale, Caroline           SR Mary Washing             2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.25 2.40 2.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Haislip, Avery            FR Mary Washing                NH            
     2.85 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 5.40m  2/21/2015   Alexis Bush, Frostburg St                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 5.49m  2015        Alexis Bush, Frostburg State Univ.          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  5.23m  5.24m  5.08m  5.25m  5.25m
  2 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher              5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.74m  4.86m  5.24m  4.75m  4.98m  4.84m
  3 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    FR Wesley                   5.11m   16-09.25 
      4.79m  5.11m  4.85m  4.96m  4.78m  4.83m
  4 Brown, Jasmine            FR Wesley                   4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.95m  4.98m  4.22m  FOUL  4.70m
  5 Wahlgren, Emily           FR Salisbury                4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.71m  4.83m  4.79m  4.69m  4.75m  4.78m
  6 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing             4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.54m  4.54m  4.74m  4.67m  4.75m  4.80m
  7 Knowlton, Hannah          FR York (Pa.)               4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  4.69m  4.48m  4.40m  4.36m  4.24m
  8 Kadima, Onon              SO Christopher              4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.57m  4.69m  4.30m  4.61m  4.49m  4.61m
  9 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher              4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.46m  4.47m  4.38m  4.34m  4.35m  4.56m
 10 Hankins, Jontae           SO Wesley                   4.44m   14-07.00 
      FOUL  4.44m  FOUL         
 11 Krutz, Katie              FR York (Pa.)               4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  4.36m  FOUL         
 12 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing             4.36m   14-03.75 
      FOUL  4.33m  4.36m         
 13 Amin, Asha                SO PSU-Harrisbu             3.72m   12-02.50 
      FOUL  3.72m  3.47m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Board A = 32'; Board B = 28' (tape)
    CAC Meet: M 11.07m  2012        Laura Rowlands, York Coll.                 
    CAC Meet: M 11.07m  2/21/2015   Christine Randall, Salisbury               
  CAC Indoor: ! 11.31m  2015        Ashley Jackson, Salisbury Univ.            
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jasmine            FR Wesley                  10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  9.86m  10.77m  10.57m  10.73m  10.74m
  2 Brown-Myrick, Lekeshia    FR Wesley                  10.52m   34-06.25 
      FOUL  10.43m  10.22m  10.52m  FOUL  10.33m
  3 Herbert, Kala             SO Frostburg St            10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  10.49m  10.34m  9.94m  PASS  PASS
  4 Knowlton, Hannah          FR York (Pa.)              10.44m   34-03.00 
      9.47m  10.28m  10.44m  10.08m  9.95m  10.23m
  5 Williams, Courtney        FR Wesley                  10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  9.82m  9.70m  9.92m  10.40m  10.38m
  6 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing            10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.01m  10.12m  8.94m  9.78m  9.93m  10.23m
  7 Estrada, Keileen          FR Frostburg St            10.20m   33-05.75 
      9.43m  9.84m  10.20m  9.98m  10.03m  9.93m
  8 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher             10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.13m  10.07m  10.15m  9.91m  9.81m  FOUL
  9 Morris, Ashley            JR Wesley                   9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.71m  9.80m  8.94m  9.11m  9.49m  9.50m
 10 Mulhere, Lindsay          SO Christopher              9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.63m  FOUL         
 11 Krutz, Katie              FR York (Pa.)               9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.35m  9.30m  9.46m         
 12 Beard, Danielle           FR Mary Washing             9.22m   30-03.00 
      FOUL  9.22m  8.93m         
 13 James, Yamina             FR Mary Washing             9.15m   30-00.25 
      9.15m  9.03m  9.08m         
 -- Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 13.94m  2013        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
  CAC Indoor: ! 15.10m  2012        Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             13.25m   43-05.75 
      13.25m  12.20m  11.88m  12.66m  12.80m  11.88m
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn          SO Wesley                  12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  11.18m  11.29m  11.26m  FOUL
  3 Robin, Tyler              SO Christopher             11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.28m  10.91m  11.87m  11.59m  11.41m  11.95m
  4 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher             11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.22m  10.75m  FOUL  11.11m  11.27m  11.15m
  5 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.59m  10.58m  10.68m  10.50m  10.87m  9.98m
  6 Harris, Zoe               JR Frostburg St            10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.52m  FOUL  9.94m  9.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Van Wie, Holly            SO Frostburg St            10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.25m  9.75m  10.16m  9.82m  10.31m  10.43m
  8 Fountain, Zekiah          FR Wesley                 J10.43m   34-02.75 
      9.51m  10.29m  9.50m  9.51m  FOUL  10.43m
  9 Isidron, Victoria         FR Salisbury              J10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  9.97m  10.21m  10.07m  9.71m  FOUL
 10 Miles, Donyae             FR Salisbury               10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  10.13m  9.91m           
 11 Kendrick, Aerial          SO York (Pa.)               9.93m   32-07.00 
      FOUL  9.67m  9.93m           
 12 Emeigh, Gabby             FR York (Pa.)               9.91m   32-06.25 
      9.47m  9.60m  9.91m           
 13 Wilson, Bethany           JR Mary Washing             9.43m   30-11.25 
      9.43m  9.29m  8.54m         
 14 Hair, Rachale             SO PSU-Harrisbu             9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.02m  9.17m  FOUL         
 15 Saxton, Elaine            JR Frostburg St             9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  FOUL  8.99m         
 16 Tawney, Keirstin          FR Frostburg St             7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.77m  7.21m  7.67m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                  
  CAC Indoor: ! 16.47m  2/21/2016   Elysa Baker, Mary Washing                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beverly, Jourdyn          SO Wesley                  14.58m   47-10.00 
      13.43m  13.91m  14.58m  13.82m  13.86m  14.53m
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             14.45m   47-05.00 
      13.86m  14.45m  FOUL  14.20m  13.66m  13.87m
  3 Brown, Kayla              FR Christopher             14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.43m  12.91m  FOUL  14.05m  FOUL  14.06m
  4 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.69m  13.36m  13.25m  13.09m  FOUL  13.16m
  5 Emeigh, Gabby             FR York (Pa.)              12.37m   40-07.00 
      10.28m  11.56m  10.97m  11.76m  11.79m  12.37m
  6 Wilson, Bethany           JR Mary Washing            11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.45m  11.72m  11.69m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Van Wie, Holly            SO Frostburg St            11.43m   37-06.00 
      9.98m  10.54m  10.50m  FOUL  11.34m  11.43m
  8 Isidron, Victoria         FR Salisbury               11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.81m  10.63m  FOUL  10.83m  10.72m  11.24m
  9 Saxton, Elaine            JR Frostburg St            10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  9.22m  10.37m  10.17m  10.09m  10.20m
 10 Mead, Emily               FR Christopher              9.48m   31-01.25 
      8.91m  8.86m  9.48m         
 11 Brecht, Emily             FR Frostburg St             9.28m   30-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.28m         
 12 Tawney, Keirstin          FR Frostburg St             9.19m   30-02.00 
      9.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  6.82  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor: !  6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Greg              SR Wesley                    6.94q  1 
  2 Lowery, DaJahn            SR Wesley                    6.95q  2 
  3 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               6.99q  4 
  4 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher               7.05q  5 
  5 Owhe, Josiah              JR PSU-Harrisbu              7.07q  3 
  6 Schlosser, Patrick        SR Wesley                    7.14q  5 
  7 Young, Derrick            SO PSU-Harrisbu              7.16q  4 
  8 Mack, Terrance            SO Wesley                    7.17q  3 
  9 Adams, Kevon              FR Frostburg St              7.21   4 
 10 Rauch, Camron             FR Mary Washing              7.21   3 
 11 Nelson, Shamar            SO Frostburg St              7.26   2 
 12 Barresi, Carmelo          SR Salisbury                 7.26   1 
 13 Mundo, Jose               SO Mary Washing              7.30   1 
 14 Della Donna, Chris        FR Salisbury                 7.31   3 
 15 Lucas, Dylan              SR Salisbury                 7.34   5 
 16 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing              7.36   3 
 17 McCarthy, Kevin           FR Frostburg St              7.36   5 
 18 Caldwell, Stephen         FR York (Pa.)                7.37   4 
 19 Rice, Christain           FR Southern Vir              7.38   1 
 20 McCloskey, Jack           JR Salisbury                 7.41   2 
 21 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher               7.42   2 
 22 Harris, John              FR Southern Vir              7.44   4 
 23 Harris, Malik             JR Frostburg St              7.47   2 
 24 Clayton, Jalil            SO PSU-Harrisbu              7.55   1 
 25 Arrington, Scott          FR Christopher               7.74   3 
 26 Shanghie, Moses           SO PSU-Harrisbu              7.78   5 
 27 Rogers, Bodie             FR Southern Vir              7.94   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  6.82  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor: !  6.77  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Greg              SR Wesley                    6.89   2 
  2 Lowery, DaJahn            SR Wesley                    6.92   2 
  3 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               6.93   2 
  4 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher               7.06   2 
  5 Owhe, Josiah              JR PSU-Harrisbu              7.08   1 
  6 Schlosser, Patrick        SR Wesley                    7.10   1 
  7 Mack, Terrance            SO Wesley                    7.12   1 
  8 Young, Derrick            SO PSU-Harrisbu              7.22   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 22.30  2/21/2016   Anthony Simpson, Wesley                     
  CAC Indoor: ! 21.54  2016        Anthony Simpson, Wesley Coll.               
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher              22.15M  5 
  2 Crenshaw, Joseph          JR Wesley                   22.35   5 
  3 Lowery, DaJahn            SR Wesley                   22.50   2 
  4 Taylor, Greg              SR Wesley                   22.77   5 
  5 Rauch, Camron             FR Mary Washing             22.95   5 
  6 Schmelz, Zach             JR Salisbury                23.00   5 
  7 Hakimi, Hossein           SR Frostburg St             23.07   3 
  8 Waller, Kurt              FR Christopher              23.07   4 
  9 Theophile, Vladhimir      SO PSU-Harrisbu             23.24   4 
 10 Adams, Kevon              FR Frostburg St             23.48   3 
 11 Mack, Terrance            SO Wesley                   23.51   2 
 12 McCarthy, Kevin           FR Frostburg St             23.62   3 
 13 Clayton, Jalil            SO PSU-Harrisbu             23.72   4 
 14 Brass, Dainen             FR Christopher              23.78   3 
 15 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher              23.94   2 
 16 Barresi, Carmelo          SR Salisbury                24.03   4 
 17 Della Donna, Chris        FR Salisbury                24.11   2 
 18 Harris, Malik             JR Frostburg St             24.27   1 
 19 Davidson, Ryan            FR Mary Washing             24.44   2 
 20 Rice, Christain           FR Southern Vir             24.46   1 
 21 McCloskey, Jack           JR Salisbury                24.48   3 
 22 Harris, John              FR Southern Vir             25.22   1 
 23 Shanghie, Moses           SO PSU-Harrisbu             25.65   1 
 24 Rogers, Bodie             FR Southern Vir             25.75   1 
 25 Owhe, Josiah              JR PSU-Harrisbu             35.83   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 49.26  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 48.71  2016        Dominic McAnulty, Wesley Coll.              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Halton, Eric              JR Salisbury                49.90   5 
  2 Schmelz, Zach             JR Salisbury                50.57   5 
  3 Hardman, Alex             JR Salisbury                50.74   4 
  4 McAnulty, Dominic         SR Wesley                   50.82   5 
  5 Theophile, Vladhimir      SO PSU-Harrisbu             51.00   5 
  6 Waller, Kurt              FR Christopher              51.05   5 
  7 Moultire, Justin          SO Salisbury                51.86   4 
  8 Hakimi, Hossein           SR Frostburg St             52.10   3 
  9 Giles, Carter             FR Christopher              52.11   4 
 10 Mills, Devante            FR Frostburg St             52.55   3 
 11 Budsock, Ethan            SO York (Pa.)               52.72   4 
 12 Clayton, Jalil            SO PSU-Harrisbu             52.89   4 
 13 Johnson, Will             JR Wesley                   53.04   3 
 14 Roeschley, Addison        FR Christopher              53.21   2 
 15 Attoh-Okine, Roland       JR Wesley                   53.53   2 
 16 Brass, Dainen             FR Christopher              53.80   2 
 17 Charles, Tyriek           FR Frostburg St             53.85   3 
 18 Kerns, Zach               SR Mary Washing             55.36   2 
 19 Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob  FR PSU-Harrisbu             55.46   1 
 20 Forster, Bradley          SO Frostburg St             55.77   1 
 21 Shelley, Brandon          FR Southern Vir           1:00.87   1 
 -- Smith, Xavier             FR PSU-Harrisbu                DQ   3  left foot-inside lin
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 1:55.06  2/22/2014   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 1:53.14  2015        Thomas Burke, Salisbury Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monahan, Cullen           JR Christopher            1:55.41   3 
  2 McGaw, Cavanaugh          FR Christopher            1:55.64   3 
  3 Hartlaub, Dylan           SR York (Pa.)             1:57.91   3 
  4 Porquin, Emmanuel         SO Salisbury              1:57.94   3 
  5 Black, Scott              FR Mary Washing           1:59.04   3 
  6 Hibler, Jarrell           FR Christopher            1:59.12   3 
  7 Campbell, Zachary         SR Christopher            1:59.64   3 
  8 Coates, Cameron           FR Mary Washing           2:01.13   3 
  9 Bailey, Jamier            JR Wesley                 2:02.08   2 
 10 Willis, Kadeem            SO PSU-Harrisbu           2:02.09   2 
 11 Shelley, Brandon          FR Southern Vir           2:04.66   2 
 12 Rickards, Jacob           FR Frostburg St           2:05.95   2 
 13 Caldwell, Daniel          JR York (Pa.)             2:07.05   2 
 14 May, Colter               FR Southern Vir           2:07.47   1 
 15 Afoakwah, Kevin           FR PSU-Harrisbu           2:07.77   2 
 16 Musick, Kevin             FR Southern Vir           2:08.95   2 
 17 Wilson, Lorenzo           FR Frostburg St           2:09.75   1 
 18 Shepley, Drew             FR PSU-Harrisbu           2:10.08   1 
 19 Taylor, Lee               FR Southern Vir           2:46.25   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 4:17.54  2/21/2015   Thomas Burke, Salisbury                   
  CAC Indoor: ! 4:10.85  2017        Jeffrey Dover, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, Marathon Guide                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dover, Jeffrey            JR Christopher            4:17.30M  2 
  2 Putnam, Jason             FR Christopher            4:22.18   2 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel         SO Salisbury              4:22.22   2 
  4 Sorensen, Ben             SR Mary Washing           4:24.21   1 
  5 Read, Daniel              JR Christopher            4:25.34   2 
  6 Romano, Robert            SO Frostburg St           4:25.44   2 
  7 Bisant, Greg              FR Salisbury              4:26.56   2 
  8 Campbell, Zachary         SR Christopher            4:27.30   2 
  9 Stirling, Calhoun         SO Mary Washing           4:31.26   1 
 10 Morgan, Matthew           JR York (Pa.)             4:32.74   2 
 11 Eshetu, Yonathan          FR Mary Washing           4:37.53   1 
 12 Witt, Zachary             FR Christopher            4:42.40   2 
 13 Blankenship, Jordan       SO York (Pa.)             4:44.99   2 
 14 Shelley, Kevin            FR Southern Vir           4:49.72   1 
 15 Dumonchelle, Brady        FR Frostburg St           4:54.47   1 
 16 Markham, Chris            SR Mary Washing           4:55.17   1 
 17 Saveleski, Richard        FR Frostburg St           5:06.78   1 
 18 Arteaga, Luis             JR Wesley                 5:17.33   1 
 19 Chisholm, Travis          FR Southern Vir           5:26.80   1 
 20 Taylor, Lee               FR Southern Vir           5:53.03   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 8:47.70  2/21/2016   Ben Meister, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 8:17.55  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                   
 Freeman Ctr: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reid, Grayson             JR Christopher            8:33.12M  2 
  2 Artz, Peyton              SO Christopher            8:44.00M  2 
  3 Dover, Jeffrey            JR Christopher            8:47.96   2 
  4 Weber, Michael            FR Salisbury              8:48.56   2 
  5 Oduor, Branson            FR Salisbury              8:48.78   2 
  6 Smith, Alex               JR York (Pa.)             8:49.13   2 
  7 Gibson, Jeff              FR Mary Washing           8:52.44   2 
  8 Burke, Matthew            SO Christopher            8:54.34   2 
  9 Cabrera, Ricardo          SR Christopher            8:54.91   2 
 10 Dell, Grant               JR York (Pa.)             8:59.90   2 
 11 Sorensen, Ben             SR Mary Washing           9:02.29   2 
 12 MacGibbon, Andy           JR York (Pa.)             9:02.77   2 
 13 LaPointe, John            SR Christopher            9:05.91   2 
 14 Linne, Benjamin           SO York (Pa.)             9:06.66   2 
 15 Benfer, Andrew            SR Christopher            9:11.78   2 
 16 Read, Daniel              JR Christopher            9:11.87   2 
 17 Lightbody, Joseph         SO Christopher            9:22.65   2 
 18 Jones, Austin             FR Mary Washing           9:35.39   1 
 19 Shelley, Kevin            FR Southern Vir           9:51.40   1 
 20 Whitley, Matthew          SO Frostburg St          10:02.63   1 
 21 Burklow, Thomas           FR Frostburg St          10:05.76   1 
 22 Hogan, Phillip            SO Frostburg St          10:54.87   1 
 -- Bruner, Will              SR Christopher                DNF   2 
 -- Murch, Samuel             JR Christopher                DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 15:10.76  2/21/2015   Michael Stetson, York (Pa.)              
  CAC Indoor: ! 14:22.15  2014        Tim Hartung, York Coll.                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murch, Samuel             JR Christopher           15:07.54M 
  2 Reid, Grayson             JR Christopher           15:10.25M 
  3 Dell, Grant               JR York (Pa.)            15:13.58  
  4 Gibson, Jeff              FR Mary Washing          15:16.71  
  5 Burke, Matthew            SO Christopher           15:28.09  
  6 Benfer, Andrew            SR Christopher           15:29.61  
  7 MacGibbon, Andy           JR York (Pa.)            15:32.61  
  8 Boegner, Dane             JR Christopher           15:42.39  
  9 Cretney, Daniel           FR Christopher           15:44.26  
 10 Lightbody, Joseph         SO Christopher           15:48.61  
 11 Burklow, John             SO Mary Washing          15:52.00  
 12 LaPointe, John            SR Christopher           15:53.70  
 13 Hesselbirg, Connor        SR Salisbury             15:55.59  
 14 Edmonds, Trejon           FR Christopher           15:56.27  
 15 Kirk, William             SO Salisbury             16:04.44  
 16 Bruner, Will              SR Christopher           16:04.75  
 17 Erickson, Andrew          JR York (Pa.)            16:08.29  
 18 Masteran, Conner          SO Salisbury             16:08.97  
 19 Pfohl, Kyle               FR Mary Washing          16:13.58  
 20 Wood, Charles             FR York (Pa.)            16:24.77  
 21 Tivenan, Stephen          FR Mary Washing          16:31.33  
 22 Wolodkin, Timothy         FR Frostburg St          17:07.33  
 23 Alvarez, Xavier           SR Frostburg St          17:14.20  
 24 Chisholm, Travis          FR Southern Vir          18:38.75  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: !  7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               8.27q  2 
  2 Attoh-Okine, Roland       JR Wesley                    8.36q  3 
  3 Folli, Lewis              JR Christopher               8.57q  2 
  4 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher               8.62q  1 
  5 Young, Derrick            SO PSU-Harrisbu              8.67q  1 
  6 Jones, Rick               SO York (Pa.)                8.83q  3 
  7 Howell, Bryan             SO Salisbury                 8.91q  3 
  8 Gray, Darien              SR York (Pa.)                9.13q  2  9.121
  9 Ramirez, Marco            FR Salisbury                 9.13   1  9.122
 10 Rogers, Bodie             FR Southern Vir              9.16   1 
 11 Sutliff, Hunter           JR Christopher               9.55   2 
 12 Forster, Bradley          SO Frostburg St              9.73   3 
 -- Robinson, Matthew         SO Frostburg St               DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    CAC Meet: M  7.93  2/21/2015   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: !  7.75  2014        Luke Campbell, Salisbury Univ.              
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               8.17   2 
  2 Attoh-Okine, Roland       JR Wesley                    8.45   2 
  3 Folli, Lewis              JR Christopher               8.68   2 
  4 Young, Derrick            SO PSU-Harrisbu              8.71   1 
  5 Jones, Rick               SO York (Pa.)                8.82   1 
  6 Howell, Bryan             SO Salisbury                 8.84   1 
  7 Gray, Darien              SR York (Pa.)                9.17   1 
 -- Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher                 DQ   2  impeded lane 4
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
    CAC Meet: M 3:21.45  2/21/2016   Salisbury, Salisbury                      
                         Z Schmelz, E Halton, J Madison, L Campbell        
  CAC Indoor: ! 3:14.64  2016        , Wesley Coll.                            
                         Sheppard, Bedell, Schlosser, Stenderowicz         
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salisbury                                           3:22.91   2 
     1) Schmelz, Zach JR                2) Halton, Eric JR                
     3) Moultire, Justin SO             4) Hardman, Alex JR               
  2 Christopher Newport                                 3:22.95   2 
     1) Giles, Carter FR                2) Waller, Kurt FR                
     3) Scott, Ryan JR                  4) Monahan, Cullen JR             
  3 Wesley                                              3:23.02   2 
     1) Schlosser, Patrick SR           2) Lowery, DaJahn SR              
     3) Crenshaw, Joseph JR             4) McAnulty, Dominic SR           
  4 Frostburg State                                     3:31.80   1 
     1) Mills, Devante FR               2) Charles, Tyriek FR             
     3) McCarthy, Kevin FR              4) Hakimi, Hossein SR             
  5 York (Pa.)                                          3:32.10   1 
     1) Budsock, Ethan SO               2) Gray, Darien SR                
     3) Caldwell, Stephen FR            4) Caldwell, Daniel JR            
  6 Mary Washington                                     3:36.61   1 
     1) Coates, Cameron FR              2) Kerns, Zach SR                 
     3) Rauch, Camron FR                4) Biles, Alec FR                 
  7 PSU-Harrisburg                                      3:47.87   2 
     1) Theophile, Vladhimir SO         2) Young, Derrick SO              
     3) Kaminski-Mainardi, Jacob FR     4) Shanghie, Moses SO             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    CAC Meet: M 10:34.69  2/22/2014   York (Pa.), York (Pa.)                   
                          M Stetson, O Beidleman, J Gonzales, T Hartung     
  CAC Indoor: ! 10:01.65  2016        , Christopher Newport                    
                          Campbell, Monahan, Dover, Rabil                   
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                10:42.45  
     1) McGaw, Cavanaugh FR             2) Margopoulos, Matthew SR        
     3) Hibler, Jarrell FR              4) Putnam, Jason FR               
  2 York (Pa.)                                         10:51.24  
     1) Morgan, Matthew JR              2) Jones, Rick SO                 
     3) Hartlaub, Dylan SR              4) Blankenship, Jordan SO         
  3 Salisbury                                          10:52.64  
     1) Bisant, Greg FR                 2) Ramirez, Marco FR              
     3) Porquin, Emmanuel SO            4) Hesselbirg, Connor SR          
  4 Mary Washington                                    11:02.51  
     1) Houff, Tate SR                  2) Gillum, John FR                
     3) Black, Scott FR                 4) McCarthy, Kevin SR             
  5 Frostburg State                                    11:21.99  
     1) Linn, Marcus SO                 2) Rickards, Jacob FR             
     3) Wilson, Lorenzo FR              4) Romano, Robert SO              
  6 Southern Virginia                                  11:27.87  
     1) Shelley, Brandon FR             2) Rice, Christain FR             
     3) Musick, Kevin FR                4) May, Colter FR                 
  7 Wesley                                             11:39.50  
     1) Bailey, Jamier JR               2) Harris-Winbush, Daquay FR      
     3) Dillard, Jordan SO              4) Arteaga, Luis JR               
  8 PSU-Harrisburg                                     11:40.27  
     1) Afoakwah, Kevin FR              2) Shepley, Drew FR               
     3) Smith, Xavier FR                4) Willis, Kadeem SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.62m/5-3.75, 1.67, 1.72, 1.77, 1.82, 1.87, 1.90,
 1.93, 1.96, 1.99, 2.02, 2.05, ...
    CAC Meet: M 2.07m  2/22/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                
  CAC Indoor: ! 2.11m  2014        Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Danek, David              FR Mary Washing             1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.82 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 White, Alex               FR PSU-Harrisbu             1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.82 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Adedeji, Matthew          JR Salisbury               J1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Schultz, Collin           JR Frostburg St             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Clayton, Jalil            SO PSU-Harrisbu             1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.82 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher              1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 McRae, Rayshawn           FR Wesley                  J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.90 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Novak, James              JR York (Pa.)               1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.77 1.82 1.87 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Weaver, Khiry             JR Christopher              1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Cowgill, Justin           FR Wesley                  J1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.72 1.77 1.82 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher                 NH            
     1.72 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 3.45m/11-3.75, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15,
 4.25, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55,...
    CAC Meet: M 4.43m  2/22/2014   Nicholas Judy, Mary Washing                 
  CAC Indoor: ! 4.71m  2016        Johnathan Graham, Christopher Newport       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Darris         JR York (Pa.)               4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Alao, Babadamilola        SO Christopher             J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Landis, Kevin             JR York (Pa.)               4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
       XO    P    O  XXX 
  4 Koonce, Brian             SO York (Pa.)               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Fountain, William         SR Salisbury               J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hall, Alex                FR Salisbury                3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Souder, River             JR Salisbury                3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.75 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Tocket, Brandon           SO York (Pa.)               3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Yi, Kyle                  FR PSU-Harrisbu                NH            
     3.45 
      XXX 
 -- Young, Derrick            SO PSU-Harrisbu                NH            
     3.45 
        X 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 7.03m  2/22/2014   Zachary White, Salisbury                    
  CAC Indoor: ! 7.25m  2017        Wesley Shrieves, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher              6.93m   22-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.77m  FOUL  6.93m  6.45m
  2 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing             6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.72m  6.47m  6.47m  6.75m  6.41m  6.55m
  3 Nelson, Shamar            SO Frostburg St             6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.60m  6.25m  6.67m  PASS  6.71m  6.71m
  4 Torres, Dominique         SR Christopher              6.66m   21-10.25 
      6.50m  FOUL  4.82m  6.31m  6.66m  6.43m
  5 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher              6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  6.14m  FOUL  6.40m  6.39m  6.25m
  6 McInnis, Jeffrey          FR Salisbury                6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  6.57m  6.54m  6.57m
  7 Owhe, Josiah              JR PSU-Harrisbu            J6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.35m  6.24m  6.58m  FOUL  6.16m  6.30m
  8 Adams, Kevon              FR Frostburg St             6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.42m  6.27m  6.26m  FOUL  5.04m  6.19m
  9 Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing             6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.15m  6.34m  6.39m  6.23m  6.10m  FOUL
 10 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher              6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  5.95m  6.37m         
 11 McRae, Rayshawn           FR Wesley                   6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.20m  6.06m  6.32m         
 12 Leby, Chis                FR Salisbury                6.27m   20-07.00 
      5.89m  FOUL  6.27m         
 13 Adedeji, Matthew          JR Salisbury               J6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  3.89m  FOUL           
 14 Young, Derrick            SO PSU-Harrisbu             6.13m   20-01.50 
      6.13m  6.01m  FOUL         
 15 McCloskey, Jack           JR Salisbury                5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.95m  5.67m  PASS         
 16 Trimble, Xavier           FR Frostburg St             5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.85m  5.91m  5.72m         
 17 Healey, Christian         SO Frostburg St             5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.52m  5.75m  5.65m         
 18 Parker, Daniel            FR PSU-Harrisbu             5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  5.33m         
 -- Harris-Winbush, Daquay    FR Wesley                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Board A = 40'; Board B = 36'
    CAC Meet: M 14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher              
  CAC Indoor: ! 14.60m  2/22/2014   Dominique Torres, Christopher Newport      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique         SR Christopher             14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  14.44m  FOUL  FOUL  14.27m  13.75m
  2 Adedeji, Matthew          JR Salisbury               13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  13.22m  13.48m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McRae, Rayshawn           FR Wesley                  13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.92m  12.68m  13.07m  13.40m  FOUL  13.68m
  4 Agyeman, Michael          SO Christopher             13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.28m  13.36m  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Weaver, Khiry             JR Christopher             13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  12.91m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m
  6 Hunter, Brandon           JR Wesley                  13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.57m  FOUL  12.68m  11.75m  12.62m  13.02m
  7 McInnis, Jeffrey          FR Salisbury               12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.49m  12.12m  12.60m  12.22m  12.45m  12.78m
  8 Jones, Rick               SO York (Pa.)              12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.77m  12.66m  12.67m  FOUL  12.68m  12.56m
  9 Healey, Christian         SO Frostburg St            12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.48m  12.64m  12.69m  FOUL  12.33m  12.65m
 10 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher             12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.31m  12.49m  2.39m           
 11 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing            12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.94m  12.46m  12.42m         
 11 Gray, Darien              SR York (Pa.)              12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.98m  12.46m  12.19m         
 13 Leby, Chis                FR Salisbury               12.28m   40-03.50 
      12.24m  12.28m  12.20m         
 14 Trimble, Xavier           FR Frostburg St            11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  11.68m  11.61m         
 15 White, Alex               FR PSU-Harrisbu            11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.47m         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                  
  CAC Indoor: ! 17.00m  2/21/2016   John Lowery, Frostburg St                  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forjan, Daniel            JR Mary Washing            15.50m   50-10.25 
      14.18m  14.49m  FOUL  14.16m  15.05m  15.50m
  2 Burrows, Brendon          FR Christopher             15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  14.08m  13.69m  FOUL  14.54m  15.27m
  3 Burriss, Donovan          JR Frostburg St            13.47m   44-02.50 
      13.15m  13.23m  12.99m  13.38m  13.47m  13.13m
  4 Joyner, Jaehlan           FR Wesley                  13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
  5 Hensley, Graham           SR Salisbury               13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.87m  12.38m  12.78m  12.89m  13.29m  13.43m
  6 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      JR Christopher             13.38m   43-10.75 
      11.87m  12.57m  12.80m  12.67m  13.38m  12.68m
  7 Blasko, Derek             FR Southern Vir            13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.81m  13.19m  12.64m  12.81m  13.20m  FOUL
  8 Ellerbe, Antwan           JR Wesley                  13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.05m  12.82m  13.04m  12.62m  12.87m  13.12m
  9 Smith, Ripken             SO Mary Washing            13.01m   42-08.25 
      10.86m  13.01m  11.50m  12.36m  FOUL  12.68m
 10 Kerns, John               FR Frostburg St            12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.45m  12.70m  12.57m         
 11 Ferrin, Duncan            JR Salisbury               12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  12.05m         
 12 Kinguelewa, Abe           SO Wesley                  12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Yon, Cameron              SO PSU-Harrisbu            11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.47m  11.92m  11.51m         
 14 Bowman, Kashaud           SR Frostburg St            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Whetstone, Gregory        FR Frostburg St            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  11.08m  10.59m         
 16 Robertson, Robert         FR Mary Washing            10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.43m  10.75m  FOUL         
 17 Craig, John               SR Mary Washing             9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.53m  9.78m  9.95m           
 -- Volz, Andrew              SR Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
    CAC Meet: M 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
  CAC Indoor: ! 17.19m  2012        Jay Drenner, Salisbury Univ.               
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferrin, Duncan            JR Salisbury               15.97m   52-04.75 
      15.76m  15.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL
  2 Boysen, Legend            JR Christopher             15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.37m  15.67m  15.37m  FOUL  14.75m  FOUL
  3 Broussoul, Yves Patrick   SR Frostburg St            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.09m  14.31m  13.91m  13.81m  13.74m  13.22m
  4 Volz, Andrew              SR Salisbury               14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m
  5 Smith, Ripken             SO Mary Washing           J14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  FOUL  13.32m  13.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Yon, Cameron              SO PSU-Harrisbu            13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL  12.93m  13.43m
  7 Kerns, John               FR Frostburg St            13.54m   44-05.25 
      FOUL  13.54m  12.46m  FOUL  11.03m  FOUL
  8 Harley, Michael           SO Frostburg St            12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.76m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  12.97m  11.52m
  9 Bowman, Kashaud           SR Frostburg St            12.96m   42-06.25 
      11.09m  11.87m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL  12.16m
 10 Robertson, Robert         FR Mary Washing            12.51m   41-00.50 
      11.72m  12.27m  12.51m         
 11 Burrows, Brendon          FR Christopher             11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.41m         
 12 Craig, John               SR Mary Washing            11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.55m  11.26m  FOUL           
 -- Forjan, Daniel            JR Mary Washing              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport        179        2) Wesley                    137   
    3) York (Pa.)                  94        4) Salisbury                  92   
    5) Mary Washington             62        6) Frostburg State            43   
    7) PSU-Harrisburg              12        8) Southern Virginia           3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport        233        2) Salisbury                 116   
    3) Wesley                      79        4) Mary Washington            59   
    5) York (Pa.)                  58        6) Frostburg State            41   
    7) PSU-Harrisburg              31        8) Southern Virginia           5