Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 09:24 PM
         CNU's 29th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/5/2013 to 4/6/2013         
                   Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 12.44                                                          
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H             12.77   4 
  2 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               12.91   4 
  3 Mcfayden, Timesha            Kempsville H             12.91   3 
  4 Oler, Kelly                  McLean                   13.10   4 
  5 Key, Jada                    Menchville               13.12   4 
  6 Vonner, Alexia               Kempsville H             13.23   4 
  7 Toote, Jada                  T.C. William             13.43   3 
  8 Jackson*, Tia                J.R. Tucker              13.49   2 
  9 Genesie*, Enyiah             J.R. Tucker              13.55   4 
 10 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley                  13.61   3 
 11 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville               13.70   4 
 12 Glissman, Emily              McLean                   13.72   2 
 13 Spratley, Deja               Menchville               13.78   4 
 14 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  13.90   3 
 15 Akindele, Mone               J.R. Tucker              13.99   2 
 16 Cox, Aliyah                  Colonial For             14.20   2 
 17 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High             14.23   3 
 18 Tenery, Olivia               McLean                   14.30   2 
 19 Wilson, Lauren               Colonial For             14.38   1 
 20 Jones, Krystal               Colonial For             14.43   1 
 21 Coleman, Tytianna            Northeastern             14.56   1 
 22 Nahra, Heave                 T.C. William             14.62   3 
 23 Welch, Shy're                Northeastern             14.72   1 
 24 Maxwell, Julia               Northeastern             15.24   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 25.41                                                          
 Meet Record: M 24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               25.84   5 
  2 Key, Jada                    Menchville               25.88   5 
  3 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley             26.18   5 
  4 Butler, Destiny              Kempsville H             26.67   5 
  5 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield               26.75   4 
  6 Jackson*, Tia                J.R. Tucker              27.10   4 
  7 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville               27.26   5 
  8 woodhouse, degayla           Kempsville H             27.72   4 
  9 Toote, Jada                  T.C. William             27.78   5 
 10 Genesie*, Enyiah             J.R. Tucker              28.09   3 
 11 Williams, Courtney           Colonial For             28.13   3 
 12 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H             28.34   3 
 13 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  28.53   4 
 14 Glissman, Emily              McLean                   28.61   4 
 15 Carter, Melanie              Hickory High             28.70   3 
 16 Van Gorder, Madisyn          Hickory High             28.71   4 
 17 Spratley, Deja               Menchville               28.74   5 
 18 Tenery, Olivia               McLean                   28.98   3 
 19 Coleman, Angelica            T.C. William             29.25   3 
 20 Carter, Ariana               McLean                   29.47   3 
 21 Ezeagwu, Jannel              Colonial For             29.51   1 
 22 Fletcher, Laura              Northeastern             30.01   2 
 23 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For             30.11   3 
 24 Coleman, Tytianna            Northeastern             31.65   1 
 25 Branick, Courtney            Bethel                   32.00   2 
 26 Joseph, Kayla                Northeastern             32.29   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 57.78                                                          
 Meet Record: M 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott*, Nichelle             L.C. Bird                57.98   4 
  2 Burgess, Carol               Great Valley             58.40   4 
  3 Spiess, Crosby               Great Valley             58.93   4 
  4 Greenlee, Ashley             Bethel                 1:00.43   4 
  5 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield             1:00.95   4 
  6 Hill, Christina              Colonial For           1:01.58   4 
  7 Lataillade, Morgan           T.C. William           1:04.16   4 
  8 Williams, Courtney           Colonial For           1:04.26   4 
  9 Romanowski, Camille          Langley                1:04.69   3 
 10 Pyne, Caitlin                McLean                 1:04.82   3 
 11 Petras, Jackie               Langley                1:05.06   3 
 12 Durrett, Kiara               Kempsville H           1:05.71   2 
 13 Yim, Rebecca                 Langley                1:06.15   3 
 14 Shiver, Brianna              Grassfield             1:06.18   2 
 15 Carter, Melanie              Hickory High           1:06.23   2 
 16 Heavans, Imari               Bethel                 1:06.48   1 
 17 Russell, Kazia               Kempsville H           1:06.60   2 
 18 Baker, Karynne               McLean                 1:06.97   2 
 19 Akindele, Mone               J.R. Tucker            1:07.14   1 
 20 Fletcher, Laura              Northeastern           1:07.47   2 
 21 Van Gorder, Madisyn          Hickory High           1:07.95   3 
 22 Kamara, Ameratu              T.C. William           1:10.26   1 
 23 Michael, Emily               Colonial For           1:12.58   3 
 24 Rose, Dominique              J.R. Tucker            1:13.99   1 
 25 Banks, Kyeaisha              Northeastern           1:19.20   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 2:17.62                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:14.67  4/1/2011    Amanda Smith, Grassfield                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott*, Nichelle             L.C. Bird              2:21.97  
  2 Kochinsky, Sarah             Great Valley           2:25.10  
  3 Claffey, Elise               Great Valley           2:28.03  
  4 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield             2:28.65  
  5 Shenk, Samantha              Great Valley           2:31.30  
  6 Kramer, Liana                Langley                2:33.11  
  7 McCormack, Megan             McLean                 2:33.98  
  8 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory High           2:35.75  
  9 Meservey, Nicole             Colonial For           2:37.68  
 10 Harper, Madalyn              McLean                 2:38.58  
 11 Crippen, Sierra              Bethel                 2:39.99  
 12 Purdy, Blair                 Langley                2:40.59  
 13 George, Catherine            Hickory High           2:43.06  
 14 Johnson, Sabrina             Landstown Hi           2:45.60  
 15 Duran *, Amy                 J.R. Tucker            2:46.08  
 16 Ford *, Logan                J.R. Tucker            2:46.70  
 17 Sigdel, Muna                 McLean                 2:49.60  
 18 Florentin*, Maria            J.R. Tucker            2:54.94  
 19 Glover, Gabrielle            Colonial For           2:59.95  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 AAA State Q: # 5:07.60                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield             5:16.51  
  2 Fisher, Kayla                Landstown Hi           5:21.87  
  3 Wismer, Tabitha              Great Valley           5:22.31  
  4 Miles, Jessica               Langley                5:23.09  
  5 Peace, Kelsey                Colonial For           5:37.08  
  6 Stutzman, MaKayla            Bethel                 5:39.18  
  7 Buser, Anna                  McLean                 5:43.36  
  8 Vanhooijdonk, Rene           Hickory High           5:44.74  
  9 Kelleher, Madeline           McLean                 5:46.69  
 10 Howley, Kathryn              McLean                 5:48.24  
 11 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                 5:57.99  
 12 Ford *, Logan                J.R. Tucker            6:01.52  
 13 Burkart, Delaney             Langley                6:07.37  
 14 Fadden, Catherine            Hickory High           6:08.13  
 15 Hammond, Rachel              Colonial For           6:09.55  
 16 Cartaya, Victoria            Menchville             6:10.20  
 17 Cartaya, Aurora              Menchville             6:10.52  
 18 Florentin*, Maria            J.R. Tucker            6:37.98  
 19 Rivera-Cortes, Lysette       Landstown Hi           6:55.51  
 20 Parker, Savannah             Kempsville H           7:09.96  
 21 Miller, Whitley              Kempsville H           7:47.61  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 11:13.92                                                       
 Meet Record: M 10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willig, Anna                 Great Valley          11:20.94  
  2 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield            11:22.73  
  3 Moyer, Caroline              Great Valley          11:33.77  
  4 Miles, Jessica               Langley               11:36.67  
  5 West, Courteney              Langley               12:00.92  
  6 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory High          12:09.28  
  7 Stutzman, MaKayla            Bethel                12:36.70  
  8 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                13:21.96  
  9 Svenson, Hannah              Hickory High          13:24.86  
 10 Burkart, Delaney             Langley               13:27.46  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 15.20                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.58  1993        Latasha Colander, Manor HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             16.74   4 
  2 Webster, Addison             Hickory High             18.29   3 
  3 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For             18.30   4 
  4 Brown, Annie                 McLean                   18.44   4 
  5 Carter, Ariana               McLean                   18.75   3 
  6 Lewis, Elizabeth             McLean                   18.84   3 
  7 Detwiler, Jaclyn             Langley                  19.54   3 
  8 Ryan, Jackie                 Langley                  19.84   2 
  9 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               19.85   3 
 10 Iverson, Mirelle             Langley                  20.23   2 
 11 Valle, Emily                 Hickory High             20.35   3 
 12 Pope*, Sadie                 J.R. Tucker              21.90   3 
 13 Lundy, Jasmine               Northeastern             22.11   1 
 14 Drury, Dara                  Northeastern             22.16   2 
 15 Gorr, Jordon                 J.R. Tucker              22.39   3 
 -- Cox, Aliyah                  Colonial For                FS   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 45.90                                                          
 Meet Record: M 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William             49.25   4 
  2 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High             49.67   4 
  3 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             51.20   4 
  4 Webster, Addison             Hickory High             52.17   3 
  5 Iverson, Mirelle             Langley                  52.24   2 
  6 Valle, Emily                 Hickory High             52.48   3 
  7 Brown, Annie                 McLean                   52.85   4 
  8 Detwiler, Jaclyn             Langley                  52.92   1 
  9 Pope*, Sadie                 J.R. Tucker              52.94   1 
 10 Maynard, Leslie              McLean                   53.41   3 
 11 Kohout, Alexandra            McLean                   53.58   3 
 12 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For             53.64   4 
 13 Cox, Aliyah                  Colonial For             55.66   3 
 14 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               56.33   2 
 15 Williams, Destiny            T.C. William             56.38   2 
 16 Rogers, Kara                 Menchville               56.67   3 
 17 Gorr, Jordon                 J.R. Tucker              57.76   2 
 18 Drury, Dara                  Northeastern             57.78   2 
 19 Edwards, Megan               J.R. Tucker            1:00.85   4 
 20 Lundy, Jasmine               Northeastern           1:02.08   2 
 21 Tamez, Paulina               Kempsville H           1:12.27   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 48.88                                                          
 Meet Record: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran                
                       T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec: P 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kempsville High School                                50.04   2 
     1) Butler, Destiny                 2) Mcfayden, Timesha              
     3) Towe, Morgan                    4) Vonner, Alexia                 
  2 T.C. Williams                                         52.03   2 
     1) Conroy, Sarah                   2) Lataillade, Morgan             
     3) Toote, Jada                     4) Weaver, Indya                  
  3 Menchville                                            52.79   2 
  4 J.R. Tucker High School                               52.85   2 
     1) Akindele, Mone                  2) Jackson*, Tia                  
     3) Pope*, Sadie                    4) Genesie*, Enyiah               
  5 McLean                                                53.33   2 
     1) Baker, Karynne                  2) Ford, Monique                  
     3) Glissman, Emily                 4) Tenery, Olivia                 
  6 Colonial Forge                                        56.73   2 
 -- Langley                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Cox, Anna                       2) Kramer, Liana                  
     3) Petras, Jackie                  4) Schmidt, Adrienne              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 4:00.17                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley                                        4:10.46   2 
     1) Burgess, Carol                  2) Spiess, Crosby                 
     3) Wismer, Tabitha                 4) Shenk, Samantha                
  2 McLean                                              4:14.82   2 
     1) Brown, Annie                    2) Maynard, Leslie                
     3) Oler, Kelly                     4) Pyne, Caitlin                  
  3 Colonial Forge                                      4:14.85   2 
  4 Bethel                                              4:15.39   2 
  5 T.C. Williams                                       4:41.37   2 
     1) Coleman, Angelica               2) Conroy, Sarah                  
     3) Farmer, Allasha                 4) Kamara, Ameratu                
  6 Northeastern                                        5:05.26   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 9:34.13                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:29.10  2003        , Kellam HS                               
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Valley                                        9:49.78  
     1) Willig, Anna                    2) Moyer, Caroline                
     3) Wismer, Tabitha                 4) Shenk, Samantha                
  2 Bethel                                             10:20.67  
     1) Stutzman, MaKayla               2) Greenlee, Ashley               
     3) Crippen, Sierra                 4) Bullock, Kaliyah               
  3 Hickory High School                                10:40.21  
     1) Murphy, Morgan                  2) Vanhooijdonk, Rene             
     3) Fadden, Catherine               4) Wolterding, Denaya             
 
Girls High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 Blue & Silver jump together
 AAA State Q: #    5-03                                                        
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2006        Mia Aghaji, Matoca HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For           5-04.00# 
  2 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield             4-10.00  
  3 Smith, Alisha                McLean                J4-10.00  
  4 Ryan, Jackie                 Langley               J4-10.00  
  5 Gibson, Victoria             Princess Ann           4-08.00  
  5 Lewis, Elizabeth             McLean                 4-08.00  
  5 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For           4-08.00  
  8 Farmer, Allasha              T.C. William           4-06.00  
  9 Detwiler, Jaclyn             Langley                4-04.00  
  9 Webster, Addison             Hickory High           4-04.00  
  9 Tucker, Morgann              Langley                4-04.00  
 -- Welch, Shy're                Northeastern              FAIL  
 -- Jones, Krystal               Colonial For              FAIL  
 -- Gorr, Jordon                 J.R. Tucker               FAIL  
 -- Williams, Destiny            T.C. William              FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 AAA State Q: #    10-03                                                       
 Meet Record: M    12-00  4/1/2011    Cameron Overstreet *, Atlee              
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meeks, Jacqueline            First Colonial H      11-06.00# 
  2 Walter, Summer               Bayside HS            10-00.00  
  3 Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield             9-00.00  
  4 Lupi, Jessica                Colonial For           8-00.00  
  5 Burns, Tiffany               Kempsville H          J8-00.00  
  6 Kohout, Alexandra            McLean                 7-06.00  
  7 Heffelmire, Charlotte        McLean                J7-06.00  
  8 Farnsworth, Maggie           Langley                7-00.00  
  8 Harrell, Joy                 Grassfield             7-00.00  
 10 Morrison, Kimberly           Grassfield            J7-00.00  
 11 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley                6-06.00  
 12 Kelleher, Madeline           McLean                 6-00.00  
 -- Erney, Davis                 Hickory High              FAIL  
 -- Sawyer, Jenna                Kempsville H              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: #    17-09                                                       
 Meet Record: M    19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Destiny              Kempsville H          17-10.25# 
  2 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield            16-04.00  
  3 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                16-03.50  
  4 Dennis, Cydney               Princess Ann          15-03.00  
  5 Vonner, Alexia               Kempsville H          14-10.25  
  6 Glissman, Emily              McLean                14-08.00  
  7 Tucker, Morgann              Langley               14-06.75  
  8 Akindele, Mone               J.R. Tucker           14-05.50  
  9 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley               14-01.50  
 10 Jackson*, Tia                J.R. Tucker           13-10.25  
 11 Harris, Jacolbi              Bethel                13-03.00  
 12 Oler, Kelly                  McLean                12-11.00  
 13 Yim, Rebecca                 Langley               12-04.50  
 14 Michael, Emily               Colonial For          12-02.50  
 15 Jones, Karaamah              T.C. William          11-08.50  
 -- Maynard, Danielle            McLean                    FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 37-00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 41-05  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High          33-09.25  
  2 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William          32-10.75  
  3 Glissman, Emily              McLean                32-04.00  
  4 Michael, Emily               Colonial For          31-08.00  
  5 Carter, Ariana               McLean                30-11.50  
  6 Harris, Jacolbi              Bethel                30-04.00  
  7 Romanowski, Camille          Langley               29-08.25  
  8 Jones, Karaamah              T.C. William          29-01.75  
  9 Edwards, Megan               J.R. Tucker           29-01.00  
 10 Maynard, Danielle            McLean                28-06.25  
 11 Webster, Addison             Hickory High          27-00.00  
 12 Yim, Rebecca                 Langley               26-09.75  
 -- Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                    FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  28-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 37-03.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M    47-01  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gordon, Taneisha             T.C. William          33-07.00  
  2 O'Rourke*, Denise            J.R. Tucker           32-04.50  
  3 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield            32-04.00  
  4 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann          31-11.00  
  5 Detwiler, Jaclyn             Langley               30-07.00  
  6 Brown, Nicolette             Kempsville H          30-01.50  
  7 Hilliard, Shaqwana           Bethel                29-01.00  
  8 Martin, Ashley               T.C. William          28-05.00  
  9 Moskowitz, Sasha             Great Valley          27-08.50  
 10 Grayson, Tibraya             Northeastern          27-03.00  
 11 Rhue, Krista                 Kempsville H          25-09.00  
 12 Braxton, Elena               Colonial For          25-08.00  
 13 Cox, Aliyah                  Colonial For          25-00.00  
 14 Knapp, Ellen                 McLean                24-11.00  
 15 Powell, Rebecca              Langley               24-09.00  
 16 Bhojwani *, Sareen           J.R. Tucker           24-08.50  
 17 Williams, Rashawna           Northeastern          24-05.00  
 18 Testa, Kaelin                Langley               24-00.00  
 19 Miller, Yasmine              Northeastern          22-08.00  
 20 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H          22-01.00  
 21 Robinson-Wilson, Angela      Bethel                21-06.00  
 22 Mendenhall, Erika            McLean                21-03.50  
 -- Massaquoi, Iye               T.C. William              FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 110-08                                                         
 Meet Record: M 141-07  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Rourke*, Denise            J.R. Tucker             118-10# 
  2 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann            102-05  
  3 Bhojwani *, Sareen           J.R. Tucker             102-03  
  4 Massaquoi, Iye               T.C. William            101-08  
  5 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H             97-00  
  6 Brown, Nicolette             Kempsville H             89-09  
  7 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield               89-01  
  8 Mesfin, Salem                T.C. William             86-01  
  9 Moskowitz, Sasha             Great Valley             83-09  
 10 Silverstein *, Brooke        J.R. Tucker              81-11  
 11 Sanford, Michelle            T.C. William             77-00  
 12 Powell, Rebecca              Langley                  76-07  
 13 Detwiler, Jaclyn             Langley                  66-10  
 14 Reyes, Antonia               Kempsville H             65-06  
 15 Robinson-Wilson, Angela      Bethel                   64-01  
 16 Hilliard, Shaqwana           Bethel                   62-00  
 17 Cox, Aliyah                  Colonial For             60-07  
 18 Testa, Kaelin                Langley                  56-09  
 19 Knapp, Ellen                 McLean                   56-02  
 20 Braxton, Elena               Colonial For             52-04  
 21 Maynard, Leslie              McLean                   42-10  
 22 Mendenhall, Erika            McLean                   40-01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 12.83                                                          
   A State Q: ! 12.93                                                          
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                     12.73@  3 
  2 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                12.88!  3 
  3 White, Madeline              Collegiate               13.50   3 
  4 Gordon, Justice              Northumberla             13.57   3 
  5 Holiday, Kenya               Lafayette                13.65   2 
  6 O'Shea, Brigid               Collegiate               13.89   2 
  7 Brown, Indyah                Lafayette                13.98   2 
  8 Roberts, Tyler               Collegiate               14.20   3 
  9 Rowse, Brittany              Jefferson Fo             14.22   2 
 10 Heavner, Emily               Jefferson Fo             14.55   2 
 11 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca             14.79   2 
 12 Rodgers, Erica               Tabb                     14.89   3 
 13 Royal, Erica                 Saint Cather             14.96   2 
 14 Rush, Faith                  Norfolk Coll             15.04   2 
 15 Robinson, Gillian            Saint Cather             15.11   1 
 16 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca             16.07   1 
 17 Olivetto, Arie               Broadwater A             16.42   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 26.11                                                          
   A State Q: ! 26.87                                                          
 Meet Record: M 24.97  4/6/2012    Krista Ferrell, Lafayette                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                     25.99@  4 
  2 King, Brittni                Tabb                     26.75!  4 
  3 Holiday, Kenya               Lafayette                28.00   4 
  4 Carter, Rashauna             Northumberla             28.30   3 
  5 Brown, Indyah                Lafayette                28.62   4 
  6 Watson, Rachel               Veritas Scho             28.97   4 
  7 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A             29.10   3 
  8 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo             29.23   2 
  9 Brinkley, Somner             Collegiate               29.25   3 
 10 Lancaster, Rachel            Collegiate               29.64   2 
 11 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll             29.94   3 
 12 Rodgers, Erica               Tabb                     30.37   4 
 13 Heavner, Emily               Jefferson Fo             30.74   2 
 14 Jackson, Maya                Saint Cather             30.81   3 
 15 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca             30.85   3 
 16 Royal, Erica                 Saint Cather             31.58   2 
 17 Adams, Kiva                  Norfolk Coll             34.03   2 
 18 Noonan, Meadow               Broadwater A             36.26   1 
 19 Lewis, Katie                 Broadwater A             36.91   1 
 20 Finney, Rachel               Broadwater A             37.84   1 
 -- Gordon, Justice              Northumberla                FS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @   59.72                                                        
   A State Q: ! 1:02.52                                                        
 Meet Record: M   58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                
  Pomoco Rec: P   54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Brittni                Tabb                     59.39@  4 
  2 White, Madeline              Collegiate             1:01.09!  4 
  3 Reid, Susanna                Saint Cather           1:01.25!  4 
  4 White, Taylor                Jefferson Fo           1:04.39   4 
  5 Carter, Rashauna             Northumberla           1:04.67   3 
  6 Lee, Riley                   Jefferson Fo           1:04.78   3 
  7 Pinkett, Jenny               Lafayette              1:04.80   4 
  8 Watson, Rachel               Veritas Scho           1:06.10   1 
  9 O'Shea, Brigid               Collegiate             1:07.43   3 
 10 Verive, Jennie               Lafayette              1:08.00   4 
 11 Rodgers, Emily               Tabb                   1:08.16   3 
 12 Pieri, Reilly                Walsingham A           1:08.79   1 
 13 Gregory, Kyra                Collegiate             1:09.07   3 
 14 Royal, Erica                 Saint Cather           1:10.26   2 
 15 Madril, Tori                 Peninsula Ca           1:12.58   3 
 16 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater A           1:12.93   1 
 17 Kirk, Destiny                Lafayette              1:15.42   3 
 18 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca           1:19.83   2 
 19 Tyson, Holly                 Broadwater A           1:24.84   1 
 20 Finney, Rachel               Broadwater A           1:25.03   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 2:22.14                                                        
   A State Q: ! 2:32.20                                                        
 Meet Record: M 2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Fo           2:24.35! 
  2 Crystal, Indigo              Lafayette              2:29.08! 
  3 Hooks, Adriana               Lafayette              2:29.68! 
  4 McKenna, Molly               Peninsula Ca           2:32.77  
  5 Scherger, Kristine           Saint Cather           2:33.23  
  6 O'Hagan, Annabel             Saint Cather           2:37.26  
  7 Hudgens, Kendall             Saint Cather           2:38.34  
  8 Franck, Elizabeth            Veritas Scho           2:44.43  
  9 Englund, Jesse               Jefferson Fo           2:49.51  
 10 Batzel, Natalie              Norfolk Coll           2:50.34  
 11 Schuping, Christa            Veritas Scho           2:55.03  
 12 Dickinson, Lauren            Collegiate             2:57.37  
 13 Davis, Clara                 Collegiate             2:59.97  
 14 Sturgis, Rachel              Broadwater A           3:13.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
  AA State Q: @ 5:17.45                                                        
   A State Q: ! 5:39.24                                                        
 Meet Record: M 5:16.81  4/1/2011    Heidi Peterson, Lafayette                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parrish, Libby               Saint Cather           5:19.18! 
  2 Green, Miranda               King George            5:21.46! 
  3 Spruill, Liz                 Saint Cather           5:27.99! 
  4 Clements, Cassidy            York                   5:43.04  
  5 Jeon, Sarah                  Lafayette              5:43.12  
  6 Hunnicutt, Martine           Peninsula Ca           5:44.92  
  7 Sison, Maria                 Saint Cather           5:53.00  
  8 Ruhland, Elizabeth           Jefferson Fo           5:53.64  
  9 Wilkerson, Carsen            Jefferson Fo           6:00.47  
 10 Spratley, Cindy              Collegiate             6:07.48  
 11 Batzel, Natalie              Norfolk Coll           6:09.40  
 12 Partlow, Kate                Collegiate             6:25.31  
 13 Kastelein, Ellie             Veritas Scho           6:26.86  
 14 Thomas, Chelsea              Collegiate             6:33.79  
 15 Sturgis, Rachel              Broadwater A           6:41.38  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 11:32.02                                                       
   A State Q: ! 12:46.31                                                       
 Meet Record: M 11:16.51  4/1/2011    Daisy Banta *, Maggie Walke              
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Morgan                Veritas Scho          11:15.33M 
  2 Green, Miranda               King George           11:40.62! 
  3 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Fo          11:47.90! 
  4 Jeon, Sarah                  Lafayette             12:15.04! 
  5 Armstrong, Jessica           Peninsula Ca          12:20.33! 
  6 Nicholson, Kate              Saint Cather          12:25.77! 
  7 Blanks, Lindsey              Tabb                  12:26.79! 
  8 White, Carson                Collegiate            12:28.28! 
  9 Templeman, Claire            Collegiate            12:28.35! 
 10 Johns, Kyle                  Saint Cather          12:44.43! 
 11 Crow, Megan                  Tabb                  12:55.18  
 12 O'Hagan, Rosemary            Saint Cather          12:58.30  
 13 Whitaker, Sarah              Collegiate            13:00.34  
 14 Verive, Jessie               Lafayette             13:31.56  
 15 Link, Jessica                Walsingham A          14:01.93  
 16 Davis, M                     Lafayette             15:17.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 16.21                                                          
   A State Q: ! 17.32                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette                16.54! 
  2 Miller, Bri                  Saint Cather             17.70  
  3 Wright, Katie                Collegiate               19.48  
  4 Bellamy, Lucy                Collegiate               21.84  
  5 Bryant, Trish                Lafayette                21.85  
  6 Meekins, Brendisha           Lafayette                25.93  
 -- Myers, Hannah                Collegiate                  FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 47.73                                                          
   A State Q: ! 50.32                                                          
 Meet Record: M 45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette                47.52@  2 
  2 Miller, Bri                  Saint Cather             50.34   2 
  3 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo             51.59   2 
  4 Jones, Selena                Lafayette                54.09   2 
  5 Wright, Katie                Collegiate               54.59   2 
  6 Bryant, Trish                Lafayette                58.69   2 
  7 Bellamy, Lucy                Collegiate             1:00.31   2 
  8 Kellam, Emily                Broadwater A           1:09.22   1 
  9 Lewis, Katie                 Broadwater A           1:11.19   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 50.87                                                          
   A State Q: ! 52.65                                                          
 Meet Record: M 51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                             53.95  
     1) Jones, Selena                   2) Kirk, Destiny                  
     3) Brown, Indyah                   4) Tomczak, Kathryn               
  2 Jefferson Forest                                      55.49  
     1) Davis, Casey                    2) Harrison, Nakayla              
     3) Heavner, Emily                  4) Rowse, Brittany                
  3 Collegiate                                            56.53  
     1) Brinkley, Somner                2) Gregory, Kyra                  
     3) Lancaster, Rachel               4) Massie, Olivia                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 4:09.72                                                        
   A State Q: ! 4:24.65                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tabb                                                4:11.88! 
     1) King, Brittni                   2) Rodgers, Erica                 
     3) Rodgers, Emily                  4) Hanks, Micah                   
  2 Saint Catherine s                                   4:15.38! 
  3 Lafayette                                           4:17.54! 
     1) Allison, Deborah                2) Jones, Megan                   
     3) Jones, Selena                   4) Pinkett, Jenny                 
  4 Jefferson Forest                                    4:20.02! 
     1) Edwards, Carter                 2) Lee, Riley                     
     3) Ruhland, Elizabeth              4) White, Taylor                  
  5 Peninsula Catholic                                  4:59.12  
     1) Madril, Tori                    2) Wilken, Jessica                
     3) Luff, Jessica                   4) Walters, Shayna                
  6 Norfolk Collegiate                                  5:18.08  
     1) Adams, Kiva                     2) Barnett, Alyssa                
     3) Bashara, Emily                  4) Batzel, Natalie                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 9:58.86                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:47.82  4/2/2010    Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke               
                         C Schick, A Spiers, L Paul, M Swart               
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                          10:25.69  
     1) Hooks, Adriana                  2) Welch, Stephanie               
     3) Verive, Jessie                  4) Crookston, Morgan              
  2 Jefferson Forest                                   11:00.21  
     1) Ruhland, Elizabeth              2) Saunders, Erin                 
     3) White, Taylor                   4) Wilkerson, Carsen              
 
Girls High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 Blue & Silver jump together
  AA State Q: @    5-02                                                        
   A State Q: !    5-00                                                        
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2001        Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parks, Julia                 York                   4-10.00  
  2 Allison, Alexis              Lafayette              4-06.00  
  3 Verive, Jennie               Lafayette              4-04.00  
  3 O'Shea, Brigid               Collegiate             4-04.00  
  3 Gregory, Kyra                Collegiate             4-04.00  
 -- Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo              FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
 Opening Height: 6-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
  AA State Q: @     9-00                                                       
 Meet Record: M    10-00  4/1/2011    Rebecca Karp, Norfolk Acad               
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette              9-00.00@ 
  2 Davis, Casey                 Jefferson Fo          J9-00.00@ 
  3 Miller, Taylor               Saint Cather           8-06.00  
  4 Graumlich, Lizzie            Saint Cather          J8-06.00  
  5 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll           7-06.00  
  6 Turkal, Kristie              Collegiate             7-00.00  
  7 Verive, Jennie               Lafayette             J7-00.00  
  8 Verive, Jessie               Lafayette              6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 16-09.50                                                       
   A State Q: !    15-11                                                       
 Meet Record: M 19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude               
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Nia                   Northumberla          17-03.00@ 
  2 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette             15-06.00  
  3 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll          15-03.50  
  4 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette             14-08.00  
  5 Brinkley, Somner             Collegiate            14-05.50  
  6 Patrick, Gabby               York                  13-07.50  
  7 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca          13-05.00  
  8 Allison, Alexis              Lafayette             12-08.50  
 -- Robinson, Gillian            Saint Cather              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 35-07.75                                                       
   A State Q: ! 33-00.25                                                       
 Meet Record: M    37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS               
  Pomoco Rec: P    41-05  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette             35-07.00! 
  2 Jones, Nia                   Northumberla          34-08.75! 
  3 Miller, Bri                  Saint Cather          33-07.00! 
  4 Harrison, Nakayla            Jefferson Fo          31-05.75  
  5 Patrick, Gabby               York                  30-04.25  
  6 Brinkley, Somner             Collegiate            30-02.00  
  7 Lewis, Kristin               Broadwater A          30-00.75  
  8 O'Shea, Brigid               Collegiate            29-10.00  
  9 Allison, Alexis              Lafayette             28-06.25  
 -- Kellam, Emily                Broadwater A              FOUL  
 -- Xiong, Julie                 Broadwater A              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 36-04.25                                                       
   A State Q: !    34-03                                                       
 Meet Record: M    38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS        
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jasper, Taylor               Saint Cather          34-09.00! 
  2 Herguner, Virginia           Saint Cather          30-01.50  
  3 Brown, Indyah                Lafayette             29-08.00  
  4 Coleman, Brendan             Saint Cather          28-07.00  
  5 Richardson, Sarah            Collegiate            26-00.00  
  6 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A          23-07.00  
  7 Graham, Zhayer               Lafayette             23-03.00  
  8 Clikeman, Kathryn            Veritas Scho          21-03.50  
  9 Afolayan, Dorcas             Collegiate            21-00.50  
 10 Olivetto, Arie               Broadwater A          20-01.00  
 11 Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A          19-10.00  
 12 Haynes, Cassiel              Lafayette             19-00.50  
 13 Willuhn, Karen               Peninsula Ca          18-07.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 109-04                                                         
   A State Q: ! 101-01                                                         
 Meet Record: M 120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Indyah                Lafayette                70-10  
  2 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A             64-07  
  3 Afolayan, Dorcas             Collegiate               64-05  
  4 Blake, Makayla               Lafayette                63-01  
  5 Clikeman, Kathryn            Veritas Scho             56-05  
  6 Willuhn, Karen               Peninsula Ca             54-08  
  7 Tyson, Holly                 Broadwater A             53-08  
  8 Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A             53-05  
  9 Canaday, Rhaney              Lafayette                50-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 11.10                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield               10.98#  4 
  2 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield               11.12   4 
  3 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H             11.16   2 
  4 Barker, Corey                J.R. Tucker              11.49   3 
  5 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette                11.51   4 
  6 Burgess, Max                 Great Valley             11.53   4 
  7 McClease, Deshawn            Oscar Smith              11.55   3 
  8 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High             11.58   4 
  9 LaBrie, Luke                 J.R. Tucker              11.63   4 
 10 McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield               11.66   3 
 11 Patton, Darren               Lafayette                11.69   3 
 12 Lock, Kevin                  Great Valley             11.71   3 
 13 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             11.91   2 
 14 Price, Avery                 Colonial For             12.02   4 
 15 Blount, Kardre               Oscar Smith              12.08   3 
 16 Patton, Marquis              Lafayette                12.09   2 
 17 Craver, William              Langley                  12.17   2 
 18 Curry, Terrence              T.C. William             12.19   3 
 19 Robinson, Chris              Kempsville H             12.19   2 
 20 Ludwick, Ricky               McLean                   12.25   1 
 21 Terrell, Justin              J.R. Tucker              12.26   1 
 22 Mallory, Brad                Hickory High             12.27   1 
 23 Shannon, Cedric              Northeastern             12.34   1 
 24 Alston, Darian               Great Valley             12.51   3 
 25 Yu, Robert                   Langley                  12.59   2 
 26 Romary, Wesley               McLean                   12.64   2 
 27 Simpson, William             Northeastern             13.97   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 22.40                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. William             21.62#  4 
  2 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield               22.43   4 
  3 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith              22.52   3 
  4 Hamilton, Aaron              Northeastern             22.54   3 
  5 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield               22.61   4 
  6 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High             22.63   4 
  7 Thompson, Cameron            Langley                  22.83   4 
  8 Burgess, Max                 Great Valley             22.91   4 
  9 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H             23.03   2 
 10 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette                23.06   4 
 11 Lock, Kevin                  Great Valley             23.72   2 
 12 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             23.90   1 
 13 Price, Avery                 Colonial For             24.11   3 
 14 Patton, Marquis              Lafayette                24.12   3 
 15 Patton, Darren               Lafayette                24.19   3 
 16 Koomson, Daniel              McLean                   24.24   1 
 17 Yaro, Ethan                  Langley                  24.26   1 
 18 Samuelson, Andrew            Hickory High             24.31   2 
 19 Morales, Kellan              Colonial For             24.35   2 
 20 Terrell, Justin              J.R. Tucker              24.39   1 
 21 Weinstock, Evan              McLean                   24.65   2 
 22 Overton, Trever              Northeastern             24.79   3 
 23 Copeland, Jamond             Grassfield               24.86   1 
 24 Huang, Yung                  Hickory High             24.87   2 
 25 Jones, David                 Colonial For             25.29   1 
 26 Tarrer *, Michael            J.R. Tucker              25.45   1 
 27 Williams, Trequan            Kempsville H             26.29   2 
 -- Banks, Shamon                Northeastern                FS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 50.23                                                          
 Meet Record: M 48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyles, Josephus              T.C. William             51.04   4 
  2 Collins, Xavier              Oscar Smith              51.96   5 
  3 Thompson, Cameron            Langley                  52.57   5 
  4 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High             52.72   5 
  5 Yang, Michael                Great Valley             52.77   4 
  6 Hamilton, Aaron              Northeastern             53.51   5 
  7 Quinn, Jeff                  Great Valley             53.53   4 
  8 Lamin, Ibrahim               T.C. William             54.18   4 
  9 Byrne, Steven                Langley                  54.27   3 
 10 Overton, Trever              Northeastern             54.34   3 
 11 Baus, Juan Esteban           McLean                   54.60   2 
 12 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H             54.65   3 
 13 Houmaoui, Sam                Langley                  54.90   4 
 14 Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith              54.92   4 
 15 Thompson, Iain               Lafayette                55.06   3 
 16 Samuelson, Andrew            Hickory High             55.80   4 
 17 Wrann, John                  Lafayette                56.07   2 
 18 Morales, Kellan              Colonial For             56.51   4 
 19 Tarrer, Marcus               J.R. Tucker              56.70   2 
 20 Watkins, Terry               J.R. Tucker              56.98   1 
 21 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H             57.62   2 
 22 Jones, David                 Colonial For             59.38   3 
 23 Steward, Jason               Northeastern             59.58   1 
 24 Morales, Spencer             Colonial For           1:00.04   3 
 25 Ball, Jamal                  Lafayette              1:00.86   2 
 26 Corvari, John                McLean                 1:03.88   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 1:56.29                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connell, Dawson              York                   1:59.13  
  2 Johnson, Devrick             Landstown Hi           1:59.46  
  3 Schroeder, Matt              Grassfield             2:02.66  
  4 Snyder, Sean                 Landstown Hi           2:03.42  
  5 Wolffe, Billy                Great Valley           2:03.98  
  6 Lacey, Blaine                Oscar Smith            2:04.12  
  7 Reilly, Brian                Langley                2:04.53  
  8 Doran, Thomas                Great Valley           2:04.76  
  9 Wozniak, Austin              Hickory High           2:05.06  
 10 Bach, Makenzie               Colonial For           2:05.84  
 11 Cephus, Brandon              Landstown Hi           2:05.91  
 12 Tillis, Luke                 Lafayette              2:06.04  
 13 Moreno, Gage                 Lafayette              2:06.34  
 14 Girma, Anteneh               T.C. William           2:08.28  
 15 Hulett, Josh                 Langley                2:08.96  
 16 McDonald, Jake               Colonial For           2:09.27  
 17 Zavoico, Vassily             McLean                 2:09.37  
 18 Giardina, Domenico           Hickory High           2:10.43  
 19 Eavey, Jared                 Grassfield             2:10.86  
 20 Flanagan, Peter              Great Valley           2:11.64  
 21 Corprew, Kameron             Oscar Smith            2:11.98  
 22 Brown, Chad                  Hickory High           2:14.43  
 23 Joe, James                   Bethel                 2:14.78  
 24 Spencer, Malcolm             Bethel                 2:18.54  
 25 Porter, Theodore             McLean                 2:19.17  
 26 Calderon, Carlos             Northeastern           2:20.16  
 27 Stolze, Christopher          McLean                 2:20.65  
 28 Alao, Babadamilo             Kempsville H           2:22.86  
 29 Hawkins, Blake               Northeastern           2:24.19  
 30 Shannon, Tedric              Northeastern           2:34.76  
 31 Ong, Michael                 J.R. Tucker            2:35.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 AAA State Q: # 4:22.08                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loper, Andrew                Lafayette              4:29.04  
  2 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette              4:29.22  
  3 Menzies, Jason               Lafayette              4:30.11  
  4 Broom, James                 Grassfield             4:34.85  
  5 Wolffe, Billy                Great Valley           4:35.48  
  6 Doran, Thomas                Great Valley           4:43.35  
  7 Flanagan, Peter              Great Valley           4:47.43  
  8 Baez, Nicholas               Landstown Hi           4:48.76  
  9 Baloy, Scott                 Landstown Hi           4:49.67  
 10 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield             4:51.12  
 11 Ringo, Darnell               Oscar Smith            4:51.28  
 12 Stanovsek, Mick              First Flight           4:53.23  
 13 Sulcer, Jordan               Landstown Hi           4:55.09  
 14 Kostelancik, Danny           Langley                4:55.85  
 15 Paudel, Wisher               McLean                 4:56.70  
 16 Nielsen, Matt                Colonial For           5:00.20  
 17 Smith, Daniel                Oscar Smith            5:01.51  
 18 Boggess, Wade                Hickory High           5:03.54  
 19 Gerlach, Daniel              Menchville             5:05.32  
 20 Moore, Sam                   Colonial For           5:05.38  
 21 Anger, Ryan                  Langley                5:05.45  
 22 Young *, Michael             J.R. Tucker            5:09.86  
 23 Brown, Chad                  Hickory High           5:11.11  
 24 Parrales, Luis               Oscar Smith            5:13.38  
 25 Sprouls, Jason               McLean                 5:16.10  
 26 Calderon, Carlos             Northeastern           5:17.56  
 27 Wehner, John                 McLean                 5:19.09  
 28 Jomp, Austin                 Northeastern           5:20.50  
 29 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H           5:25.32  
 30 Lindsay, Samuel              Northeastern           5:54.43  
 31 Rudolph, Matthew             Kempsville H           5:55.49  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run on Friday
 AAA State Q: # 9:33.83                                                        
 Meet Record: M 9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette              9:39.29  
  2 Menzies, Jason               Lafayette              9:45.03  
  3 Willig, Matt                 Great Valley           9:47.98  
  4 Eason, Andrew                Hickory High           9:53.06  
  5 Zatlin, Garrett              Great Valley           9:59.07  
  6 Ellington, Micah             Hickory High          10:04.22  
  7 Gray, Dreux                  Menchville            10:16.46  
  8 Brakman, David               Menchville            10:33.19  
  9 Gray, Christian              Menchville            10:34.05  
 10 Shapiro, Alessandro          Langley               10:35.76  
 11 Kostelancik, Danny           Langley               10:54.50  
 12 Verghese, Anthon             Langley               10:57.03  
 13 Kunsch, Alex                 Landstown Hi          11:41.10  
 14 Rizzi, Louis                 Menchville            11:45.46  
 15 Brown, Connor                Hickory High          12:27.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 15.13                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               14.83#  3 
  2 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                16.02   3 
  3 Hedrick, Alexander           McLean                   16.11   3 
  4 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley                  16.29   3 
  5 Moses, Zarron                Lafayette                17.75   3 
  6 Curry, Terrence              T.C. William             17.96   3 
  7 Javar, Josh                  Colonial For             18.03   1 
  8 Doumar, Karim                McLean                   19.12   2 
  9 Downing, Connor              Kempsville H             19.34   2 
 10 Schurmeir, Mason             Langley                  19.71   2 
 11 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                  20.12   2 
 12 Stolze, Christopher          McLean                   20.29   2 
 13 Scott, Darren                Grassfield               20.51   2 
 14 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette                21.25   3 
 15 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             21.53   1 
 16 Nguyen, Brandon              Kempsville H             21.95   1 
 17 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield               22.03   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 2:17.20                                                        
 Meet Record: M   37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS             
  Pomoco Rec: P   37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               39.92#  3 
  2 Hedrick, Alexander           McLean                   41.76#  3 
  3 Hamilton, Aaron              Northeastern             41.86#  3 
  4 Curry, Terrence              T.C. William             42.18#  3 
  5 Boyd, Altravien              Oscar Smith              43.17#  1 
  6 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                43.43#  3 
  7 McNair, Joshua               Grassfield               43.52#  2 
  8 Barker, Corey                J.R. Tucker              44.08#  2 
  9 Asberry, Keith               Oscar Smith              44.93#  2 
 10 Moses, Zarron                Lafayette                44.98#  3 
 11 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley                  45.10#  2 
 12 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                  45.91#  1 
 13 Doumar, Karim                McLean                   45.95#  2 
 14 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For             46.57#  1 
 15 Schurmeir, Mason             Langley                  46.72#  2 
 16 Banks, Shamon                Northeastern             47.35#  1 
 17 Quach, Gordon                J.R. Tucker              49.67#  1 
 18 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette                49.95#  3 
 19 Williams, Kelvin             Bethel                   51.27#  1 
 20 Downing, Connor              Kempsville H             51.88#  1 
 21 Ott, Chandler                McLean                   52.39#  2 
 22 Rawles, Josh                 Kempsville H           1:05.31#  1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 42.98                                                          
 Meet Record: M 42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                             
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                            43.36   2 
     1) Harper, Isaiah                  2) Holloway, Grant                
     3) Lowe, Vincent                   4) McKenzie, Tyler                
  2 T.C. Williams                                         44.89   2 
     1) Curry, Terrence                 2) Huston, Thomas                 
     3) Lyles, Josephus                 4) Lyles, Noah                    
  3 Great Valley                                          45.05   2 
     1) Burgess, Max                    2) Rembert, Elon                  
     3) Alston, Darian                  4) Lock, Kevin                    
  4 Langley                                               45.55   2 
     1) Craver, William                 2) Thompson, Cameron              
     3) Yaro, Ethan                     4) Yu, Robert                     
  5 J.R. Tucker High School                               45.59   2 
     1) Barker, Corey                   2) Terrell, Justin                
     3) Tarrer, Marcus                  4) LaBrie, Luke                   
  6 Lafayette                                             46.63   1 
     1) Patton, Darren                  2) Patton, Marquis                
     3) Harris, Derrick                 4) Hayes, Jaquan                  
  7 McLean                                                46.81   1 
     1) Koomson, Daniel                 2) Ludwick, Ricky                 
     3) Min, Jung Woo                   4) Rodriguez, Pablo               
  8 Hickory High School                                   47.35   1 
     1) Eaton, Andy                     2) Huang, Yung                    
     3) Mallory, Brad                   4) Samuelson, Andrew              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 3:23.36                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Great Valley                                        3:26.76   2 
     1) Burgess, Max                    2) Lock, Kevin                    
     3) Yang, Michael                   4) Quinn, Jeff                    
  2 T.C. Williams                                       3:27.37   2 
     1) Curry, Terrence                 2) Kerwin, Brendan                
     3) Lyles, Josephus                 4) Lyles, Noah                    
  3 Oscar Smith High School                             3:29.07   2 
     1) Cahill, Tristen                 2) Collins, Xavier                
     3) Ringo, Darnell                  4) Thompson, Alex                 
  4 Lafayette                                           3:33.17   2 
     1) Holdsworth, Derek               2) Durant, Kwame                  
     3) Wells, Josiah                   4) Tillis, Luke                   
  5 Northeastern                                        3:44.95   2 
  6 McLean                                              3:58.63   2 
     1) Baus, Juan Esteban              2) Bruestle, Sean                 
     3) Glick, Wolfe                    4) Ott, Chandler                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
================================================================
 AAA State Q: # 8:03.35                                                        
 Meet Record: M 7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           8:05.74  
     1) Menzies, Jason                  2) Steck, Kurtis                  
     3) Tillis, Luke                    4) Loper, Andrew                  
  2 Landstown High School                               8:12.18  
     1) Baez, Nicholas                  2) Johnson, Devrick               
     3) Snyder, Sean                    4) Sulcer, Jordan                 
  3 Great Valley                                        8:12.95  
     1) Willig, Matt                    2) Wolffe, Billy                  
     3) Doran, Thomas                   4) Flanagan, Peter                
  4 Langley                                             8:28.32  
     1) Anger, Ryan                     2) Houmaoui, Sam                  
     3) Hulett, Josh                    4) Reilly, Brian                  
  5 Hickory High School                                 8:31.16  
     1) Eason, Andrew                   2) Ellington, Micah               
     3) Giardina, Domenico              4) Wozniak, Austin                
 
Boys High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 Blue & Silver jump together
 AAA State Q: #    6-03                                                        
 Meet Record: M    7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS            
 Meet Record: M    7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Bradley               Oscar Smith            6-04.00# 
  2 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             6-02.00  
  3 Rembert, Elon                Great Valley           6-00.00  
  4 Cahill, Tristen              Oscar Smith           J6-00.00  
  5 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. William          J6-00.00  
  6 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               J6-00.00  
  7 King, Phillip                Colonial For           5-10.00  
  8 Ashlock, Aaron               Lafayette              5-08.00  
  9 Schurmeir, Mason             Langley                5-04.00  
 -- Barker, Corey                J.R. Tucker               FAIL  
 -- Price, Avery                 Colonial For              FAIL  
 -- Glissman, Zach               McLean                    FAIL  
 -- Abdul-ali, Mujahid           McLean                    FAIL  
 -- Ludwick, Ricky               McLean                    FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 AAA State Q: # 13-03                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15-06  2005        Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Alexander           McLean                12-06.00  
  2 Besougloff, Logan            Langley               12-00.00  
  3 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield            10-06.00  
  4 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H         J10-06.00  
  5 Maddry, Conor                Langley               10-00.00  
  6 Witz, Cody                   Grassfield             9-00.00  
  7 Fan, Alexander               McLean                 8-06.00  
  7 Ott, Chandler                McLean                 8-06.00  
  7 Wibe, Logan                  Kempsville H           8-06.00  
 -- Yu, Robert                   Langley                   FAIL  
 -- Miller, Mark                 Hickory High              FAIL  
 -- Cummings, David              Hickory High              FAIL  
 -- Weatherwax, Jordan           Lafayette                 FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  20-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 22-04                                                          
 Meet Record: M 23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield            21-09.00  
  2 Arriola, Isaac               Oscar Smith           21-05.00  
  3 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield            20-10.25  
  4 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette             20-02.25  
  5 Cuffee, Rashaan              Oscar Smith           19-08.50  
  6 Rembert, Elon                Great Valley          19-08.00  
  7 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield            19-01.00  
  8 Hedrick, Alexander           McLean                18-11.00  
  9 King, Phillip                Colonial For         J18-11.00  
 10 LaBrie, Luke                 J.R. Tucker           18-10.00  
 11 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               18-08.50  
 12 Craver, William              Langley               18-05.50  
 13 Alston, Darian               Great Valley          18-02.25  
 14 Ilg, Drew                    Great Valley          18-00.00  
 15 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          17-11.25  
 16 Tarrer, Marcus               J.R. Tucker           17-06.50  
 17 Harris, Derrick              Lafayette             17-02.00  
 18 Ludwick, Ricky               McLean                16-08.00  
 18 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel                16-08.00  
 20 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For          16-03.00  
 21 Ashcraft, Zacchacus          J.R. Tucker           15-05.50  
 22 Nguyen, Brandon              Kempsville H          15-04.00  
 -- Banks, Shamon                Northeastern              FOUL  
 -- Abdul-ali, Mujahid           McLean                    FOUL  
 -- Soloman, Thomas              Bethel                    FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  39-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 45-06.25                                                       
 Meet Record: M 48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P    49-01  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H          45-08.00# 
  2 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield            45-07.25# 
  3 Alston, Darian               Great Valley          41-03.25  
  4 Ashlock, Aaron               Lafayette             41-02.00  
  5 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette             40-10.75  
  6 Soloman, Thomas              Bethel                40-08.00  
  7 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette             40-03.25  
  8 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               40-02.75  
  9 Rembert, Elon                Great Valley          40-02.25  
 10 Barker, Corey                J.R. Tucker           39-07.25  
 11 Cuffee, Rashaan              Oscar Smith           39-01.50  
 12 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          38-03.00  
 13 Williams, Edward             Bethel                38-00.50  
 14 Ilg, Drew                    Great Valley          36-11.00  
 15 King, Phillip                Colonial For          36-06.50  
 16 Tarrer *, Michael            J.R. Tucker           36-01.00  
 17 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For          35-11.50  
 18 Huang, Yung                  Hickory High          34-10.50  
 19 Ott, Chandler                McLean                34-08.75  
 20 Huston, Thomas               T.C. William          34-07.50  
 -- Lamin, Ibrahim               T.C. William              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  40-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: # 51-11.25                                                       
 Meet Record: M 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville H              
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hines, Andrew                Grassfield            53-06.00# 
  2 Moreno, Hunter               Kellam                49-11.75  
  3 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield            47-09.00  
  4 Sweat, Josh                  Oscar Smith           45-07.50  
  5 Hayes, Jaquan                Lafayette             44-08.50  
  6 Milner, Matthew              Deep Creek HS         44-07.25  
  7 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H          44-07.00  
  8 Melton *, Ben                J.R. Tucker           43-05.00  
  9 Gray, Michael                T.C. William          43-03.00  
 10 Hockaday, Datrail            Churchland HS         43-02.50  
 11 White, Christopher           Oscar Smith           43-00.50  
 12 Wallace, Jory                Grassfield            41-08.50  
 13 Jasey, Kewuan                L.C. Bird             40-02.00  
 14 Herman, Kevin                Langley               39-10.00  
 15 Patton, Darren               Lafayette             39-06.00  
 16 Joseph, Jeremy               Colonial For          39-01.00  
 17 Wootton*, Jacob              J.R. Tucker           38-09.25  
 18 Ohlson, Matthew              McLean                38-09.00  
 19 Beecham, Colby               Hickory High          38-05.00  
 20 Jackman, Christian           T.C. William          37-11.50  
 21 Turner, Davis                Oscar Smith           37-04.00  
 21 Stallworth, William          Churchland HS         37-04.00  
 23 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H          37-03.50  
 24 Resek, Anthony               Kempsville H          36-11.50  
 25 Renica, Bryce                McLean                36-01.00  
 26 Edwards *, Austin            J.R. Tucker           35-10.00  
 27 Wallace, Schekel             Lafayette             34-11.00  
 28 Endean, Thomas               Langley               34-10.00  
 29 Miller, Troy                 Hickory High          34-00.00  
 30 Bray, Ryan                   Hickory High          33-07.50  
 31 Lambert, Roger               Langley               32-03.00  
 32 Davis, Michael               McLean                31-09.50  
 33 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                31-08.50  
 34 Hill, Darius                 Northeastern          28-07.50  
 35 Friend, James                Bethel                27-07.50  
 36 Johnson, Djuante             Bethel                27-02.00  
 37 Thorne, Rj                   T.C. William          24-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  100-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 AAA State Q: #    148-01                                                      
 Meet Record: M 167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                
  Pomoco Rec: P    167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melton *, Ben                J.R. Tucker             151-09# 
  2 Hockaday, Datrail            Churchland HS           150-05# 
  3 Milner, Matthew              Deep Creek HS           144-10  
  4 Cruz, Johnny                 York                    144-08  
  5 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield              135-08  
  6 Moreno, Hunter               Kellam                  132-02  
  7 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H            132-00  
  8 Sweat, Josh                  Oscar Smith             129-05  
  9 Jasey, Kewuan                L.C. Bird               128-01  
 10 White, Christopher           Oscar Smith             125-00  
 11 Patton, Darren               Lafayette               118-03  
 12 Wootton*, Jacob              J.R. Tucker             117-04  
 13 Hayes, Jaquan                Lafayette               116-05  
 14 Stallworth, William          Churchland HS           115-08  
 15 Beecham, Colby               Hickory High            115-01  
 16 Endean, Thomas               Langley                 114-04  
 17 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H            113-05  
 18 Joseph, Jeremy               Colonial For            104-08  
 19 Renica, Bryce                McLean                  104-03  
 20 Thorne, Rj                   T.C. William            101-08  
 21 Hines, Andrew                Grassfield               97-07  
 22 Herman, Kevin                Langley                  92-05  
 23 Lambert, Roger               Langley                  90-00  
 24 Resek, Anthony               Kempsville H             88-08  
 25 Davis, Michael               McLean                   86-10  
 26 Turner, Davis                Oscar Smith              86-07  
 27 Ohlson, Matthew              McLean                   85-02  
 28 Miller, Troy                 Hickory High             75-04  
 29 Bray, Ryan                   Hickory High             68-09  
 30 Combs, Greg                  Bethel                   66-10  
 31 Johnson, Djuante             Bethel                   64-05  
 32 Banner, Ishmel               Northeastern             62-04  
 33 Wallace, Schekel             Lafayette                59-08  
 34 Richardson, Marvin           Northeastern             58-04  
 -- Slade, Brandon               Bethel                    FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 11.40                                                          
   A State Q: ! 11.33                                                          
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Deshawn               Northumberla             11.53   3 
  2 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A             11.73   3 
  3 Lewis, Aaron                 Northumberla             11.90   3 
  4 Scruggs, Guido               Collegiate               12.13   3 
  5 Smith, Staffon               York                     12.29   2 
  6 Russell, Ryan                Norfolk Coll             12.57   3 
  7 Wright, Gill                 Jefferson Fo             12.82   2 
  8 Shands, DeVante'             Collegiate               12.85   3 
  9 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A             13.41   2 
 10 Chavis, Kay                  Norfolk Coll             13.49   2 
 11 Yoder, C j                   Walsingham A             13.52   2 
 12 Hutt, Davion                 King George              14.31   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 23.07                                                          
   A State Q: ! 22.94                                                          
 Meet Record: M 21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Deshawn               Northumberla             23.07@  3 
  2 Lewis, Aaron                 Northumberla             23.60   3 
  3 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             23.73   3 
  4 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A             24.53   3 
  5 Lacy, Jackson                Collegiate               24.64   2 
  6 Calloway, Javon              Jefferson Fo             24.73   3 
  7 Par, Alex                    Peninsula Ca             24.91   2 
  8 Smith, Staffon               York                     25.05   3 
  9 Russell, Ryan                Norfolk Coll             25.35   2 
 10 Halloran, Liam               Veritas Scho             25.38   1 
 11 Starks, Anthony              Peninsula Ca             25.66   2 
 12 Wright, Parker               Jefferson Fo             26.05   2 
 13 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A             26.12   2 
 14 Miller, Carl                 Peninsula Ca             26.53   1 
 15 Yoder, C j                   Walsingham A             26.71   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 50.82                                                          
   A State Q: ! 51.81                                                          
 Meet Record: M 50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             52.68   3 
  2 Posey, Austin                Peninsula Ca             54.14   3 
  3 Taleghani, Eric              Peninsula Ca             55.33   3 
  4 Diggs, Bay                   Collegiate               56.70   3 
  5 Halloran, Liam               Veritas Scho             57.29   3 
  6 Torrence, Ty                 Jefferson Fo             57.86   3 
  7 Sanderson, Cole              Walsingham A             58.54   2 
  8 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A             59.24   3 
  9 Blain, Mac                   Collegiate               59.65   1 
 10 Miller, Carl                 Peninsula Ca           1:00.52   2 
 11 Young, Mitch                 Veritas Scho           1:03.52   2 
 12 Wallace, Matthew             Collegiate             1:04.66   1 
 13 Innis, Andrew                Norfolk Coll           1:08.21   1 
 14 Harman, Andrew               Broadwater A           1:13.93   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 1:58.96                                                        
   A State Q: ! 2:04.37                                                        
 Meet Record: M 1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Page, Luke                   Collegiate             2:10.50  
  2 McCorey, Drew                Collegiate             2:11.56  
  3 Partlow, Connor              Collegiate             2:11.89  
  4 Hamra, Duncan                Walsingham A           2:12.36  
  5 Rasmussin, Thomas            Peninsula Ca           2:16.27  
  6 Franck, Alex                 Veritas Scho           2:17.40  
  7 Bochel, Alex                 Peninsula Ca           2:22.15  
  8 Torrence, Ty                 Jefferson Fo           2:24.95  
  9 Keegan, Holden               Peninsula Ca           2:25.44  
 10 Stoudenour, Trent            Veritas Scho           2:28.99  
 11 Buchholz, Jack               Broadwater A           2:31.34  
 12 Wooldridge, Brandon          Jefferson Fo           2:31.43  
 13 Boyle, Jack                  Veritas Scho           2:43.45  
 14 Turner, Elijah               Broadwater A           2:46.19  
 15 Hart, John                   Broadwater A           2:54.03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
  AA State Q: @ 4:27.38                                                        
   A State Q: ! 4:40.63                                                        
 Meet Record: M 4:14.95  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis, Cameron             Veritas Scho           4:45.70  
  2 Riley, Kevin                 Peninsula Ca           4:48.90  
  3 Grimson, Jack                Walsingham A           4:52.14  
  4 Abowd, Eric                  Jefferson Fo           4:57.09  
  5 Tedford, Cooper              Jefferson Fo           5:08.01  
  6 Kontopanous, Nicholas        Veritas Scho           5:09.58  
  7 Hazelton, John               Collegiate             5:13.14  
  8 Gomer, Nick                  Broadwater A           5:17.34  
  9 White, David                 Collegiate             5:17.44  
 10 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Coll           5:18.31  
 11 Duregger, Ryan               Peninsula Ca           5:18.46  
 12 Corley, Patrick              Peninsula Ca           5:19.42  
 13 Wooldridge, Brandon          Jefferson Fo           5:21.15  
 14 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Coll           5:25.98  
 15 Kenney, Alex                 Walsingham A           5:39.76  
 16 Frith, Ian                   Veritas Scho           5:47.72  
 17 Julien, Chandler             Walsingham A           5:54.12  
 18 Tankard, Brandon             Broadwater A           6:57.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run on Friday
  AA State Q: @  9:44.21                                                       
   A State Q: ! 10:29.54                                                       
 Meet Record: M  9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P  9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harpen, Philip               Peninsula Ca          10:11.17! 
  2 Fitch, Tripp                 Veritas Scho          10:16.56! 
  3 Clikeman, Miles              Veritas Scho          10:29.75  
  4 Abowd, Eric                  Jefferson Fo          10:45.79  
  5 Bennett, William             Collegiate            10:47.29  
  6 Kempton, Ben                 York                  10:58.47  
  7 Mosman, Kyle                 Collegiate            11:06.35  
  8 White, Collin                Peninsula Ca          11:21.60  
  9 Brause, Daniel               Walsingham A          11:23.74  
 10 Kempton, Liam                York                  11:47.33  
 11 Gomer, Nick                  Broadwater A          12:22.86  
 12 Buchholz, Jack               Broadwater A          12:34.22  
 13 McClaskey, Jacob             Broadwater A          12:52.04  
 14 Innis, Andrew                Norfolk Coll          13:47.30  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 15.66                                                          
   A State Q: ! 15.97                                                          
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate               18.10  
  2 Scott, Cole                  Jefferson Fo             18.33  
  3 Born, Ryan                   York                     19.01  
  4 Hooker, Van                  York                     20.01  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 40.88                                                          
   A State Q: ! 42.40                                                          
 Meet Record: M 39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate               42.90  
  2 Born, Ryan                   York                     47.36  
  3 Hooker, Van                  York                     49.29  
  4 Harmon, Morgan               Broadwater A           1:03.88  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 43.97                                                          
   A State Q: ! 45.01                                                          
 Meet Record: M 43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collegiate                                            46.34  
     1) Lacy, Jackson                   2) Scruggs, Guido                 
     3) Shands, DeVante'                4) Dziedzic, Noah                 
  2 Jefferson Forest                                      47.53  
     1) Calloway, Javon                 2) Carter, Ty                     
     3) Scott, Cole                     4) Wright, Gill                   
  3 Broadwater Academy                                    48.90  
     1) Bowen, Adam                     2) McCaskill, Matthew             
     3) Fritz, Robert                   4) Shrieves, Wesley               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 3:28.19                                                        
   A State Q: ! 3:38.43                                                        
 Meet Record: M 3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peninsula Catholic                                  3:43.56  
     1) Posey, Austin                   2) Par, Alex                      
     3) Taleghani, Eric                 4) Starks, Anthony                
  2 Jefferson Forest                                    3:44.32  
     1) Calloway, Javon                 2) Carter, Ty                     
     3) Wright, Gill                    4) Wright, Parker                 
  3 Walsingham Academy                                  3:57.35  
     1) Grimson, Jack                   2) Hamra, Duncan                  
     3) Julien, Chandler                4) Sanderson, Cole                
  4 Norfolk Collegiate                                  3:59.36  
     1) Chavis, Kay                     2) Edmond, Kenneth                
     3) Glover, James                   4) Grant, Adam                    
  5 Broadwater Academy                                  4:04.05  
     1) Bowen, Adam                     2) Gordon, John                   
     3) McCaskill, Matthew              4) Prettyman, Kevin               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
  AA State Q: @ 8:16.08                                                        
 Meet Record: M 8:17.96  4/2/2010    Jamestown, Jamestown                      
                         D Moniak, A Green, G Schlickenmeyer, G McLaughlin 
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peninsula Catholic                                  9:28.80  
     1) Bochel, Alex                    2) Keegan, Holden                 
     3) Rasmussin, Thomas               4) Corley, Patrick                
  2 Norfolk Collegiate                                  9:44.53  
     1) Miller, Nate                    2) Turack, Steve                  
     3) Taylor - Fishwick, Jon          4) Hopkins, Connor                
  3 Broadwater Academy                                  9:48.09  
     1) Bowen, Adam                     2) Gomer, Nick                    
     3) Harman, Andrew                  4) Long, Frank                    
 
Boys High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 Blue & Silver jump together
  AA State Q: @    6-02                                                        
   A State Q: !    6-00                                                        
 Meet Record: M    6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dziedzic, Noah               Collegiate             5-08.00  
  2 Wang, David                  Norfolk Coll          J5-08.00  
 -- Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Coll              FAIL  
 -- McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A              FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
 Opening Height: 8-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
  AA State Q: @ 12-00                                                          
 Meet Record: M 15-00  2004        Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Jonathan             King George           12-00.00@ 
  2 Geho, Harrison               Collegiate            11-00.00  
  3 Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate            10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  17-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @    21-02                                                       
   A State Q: ! 21-02.50                                                       
 Meet Record: M 22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dziedzic, Noah               Collegiate            20-00.00  
  2 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A         J20-00.00  
  3 Scruggs, Guido               Collegiate            18-02.00  
  4 Calloway, Javon              Jefferson Fo          17-09.75  
  5 Diggs, Bay                   Collegiate            17-02.25  
  6 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A          15-04.75  
  7 Fritz, Robert                Broadwater A          12-09.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 43-10.75                                                       
   A State Q: !    42-09                                                       
 Meet Record: M 46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P    49-01  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A          40-06.25  
  2 Blain, Mac                   Collegiate            34-11.00  
  3 Diggs, Bay                   Collegiate            32-10.50  
  4 Harmon, Morgan               Broadwater A          27-04.25  
  5 McClaskey, Jacob             Broadwater A          24-02.25  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 49-09.50                                                       
   A State Q: ! 47-01.75                                                       
 Meet Record: M    56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian        
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville H              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Preston          Broadwater A          45-04.50  
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Broadwater A          41-10.50  
  3 Cruz, Johnny                 York                  39-06.00  
  4 Kerry, Shawn                 Collegiate            38-00.50  
  5 Mason, Landon                Veritas Scho          32-06.00  
  6 O'Kuinghtlons, Christohp     Veritas Scho          31-02.50  
  7 Fritz, Robert                Broadwater A          28-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
  AA State Q: @ 139-08                                                         
   A State Q: ! 135-06                                                         
 Meet Record: M 150-02  2001        Jarnell Peet, Northumberland HS            
  Pomoco Rec: P 167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Preston          Broadwater A            159-09M 
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Broadwater A            132-08  
  3 Mason, Landon                Veritas Scho             94-06  
  4 Prettyman, Kevin             Broadwater A             88-00  
  5 Norfleet, Jason              Veritas Scho             77-02  
 
              Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Great Valley                80        2) Grassfield                 79.50
    3) Kempsville High School      63        4) McLean                     62   
    4) Colonial Forge              62        6) T.C. Williams              53   
    7) Hickory High School         45        8) Langley                    38.50
    9) Bethel                      35       10) J.R. Tucker High School    34   
   11) Princess Anne High School   21       12) L.C. Bird                  20   
   12) Menchville                  20       14) First Colonial HS          10   
   15) Bayside HS                   8       15) Landstown High School       8   
   17) Northeastern                 3                                           
 
              Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lafayette                  183        2) Saint Catherine s         100   
    3) Collegiate                  73        4) Jefferson Forest           66   
    5) Tabb                        50        6) Northumberland             32   
    7) York                        22        8) Peninsula Catholic         21   
    9) Veritas School              20       10) Broadwater Academy         17   
   11) King George                 16       12) Norfolk Collegiate         13   
   13) Walsingham Academy           2                                           
 
                Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grassfield                 136        2) Lafayette                 100   
    3) Great Valley                71        4) Oscar Smith High School    62   
    5) T.C. Williams               49        6) Langley                    41   
    7) McLean                      33        8) Kempsville High School     26   
    9) Landstown High School       22        9) Hickory High School        22   
   11) J.R. Tucker High School     21       12) Northeastern               18   
   13) York                        15       14) Kellam                     11   
   15) Deep Creek HS                9       16) Churchland HS               8   
   17) Colonial Forge               4       18) Menchville                  3   
   18) Bethel                       3                                           
 
              Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Collegiate                 140        2) Broadwater Academy        127   
    3) Peninsula Catholic          61        4) Jefferson Forest           52   
    5) Veritas School              51        6) York                       39   
    7) Northumberland              34        8) Norfolk Collegiate         24   
    9) Walsingham Academy          19       10) King George                10