Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2014 11:50 PM
         CNU's 29th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/4/2014 to 4/5/2014         
                   Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               12.39q  8 
  2 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H             12.48q  8 
  3 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                  12.61q  8 
  4 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes              12.84q  8 
  5 Simmons, Cache               Lake Taylor              12.94q  1 
  6 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester H             13.11q  7 
  7 Boone, Inayah                Tallwood                 13.13q  8 
  8 Jackson, Tavoria             Hampton                  13.15q  7 
  9 Carter, Kiesha               Kempsville H             13.16   2 
 10 Hayes, Felicia               Grassfield               13.18   5 
 11 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                  13.20   7 
 12 Spratley, Deja               Menchville               13.20   8 
 13 rammnath, Tyianna            Denbigh                  13.24   1 
 14 Branch-Ford, Dominique       Indian River             13.31   4 
 15 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H             13.33   5 
 16 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester H             13.41   7 
 17 Tuggle, Tamar                Ocean Lakes              13.42   7 
 18 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H             13.46   6 
 19 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                     13.48   3 
 20 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond Ri             13.53   6 
 21 Foster, Karah                Nansemond Ri             13.56   6 
 22 Howard, Kiara                Nansemond Ri             13.59   6 
 23 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran             13.61   3 
 24 Harris, Nyla                 Northeastern             13.73   6 
 25 Minns, Deseana               Smithfield               13.81   4 
 26 Wallace, Destiny             Kecoughtan               13.86   1 
 27 James, Jaylen                Grassfield               13.88   4 
 28 Legette, Taniesha            Menchville               13.90   5 
 29 Cypress, Jackie              Smithfield               13.94   1 
 30 Gist, Cee Asha               Tallwood                 13.95   7 
 31 Waters, Khadija              Lake Taylor              14.00   6 
 32 Ward, Nadiya                 Lake Taylor              14.00   5 
 33 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  14.10   6 
 34 Hutchinson, December         Menchville               14.14   7 
 35 Progar, Melissa              Tabb                     14.15   5 
 36 Ziegler, Brittany            Norview                  14.31   4 
 37 Faison, Aaliyah              Tallwood                 14.35   7 
 38 Vargas, Nia                  Kings Fork               14.37   1 
 39 Ivery, Destiny               Kecoughtan               14.44   2 
 40 Gray, Mystique               Colonial For             14.58   4 
 41 Holman, Danae                Denbigh                  14.84   1 
 42 Pearson, Trinitee            Grassfield               14.88   2 
 43 Song, Jennifer               Thomas Jeffe             14.92   4 
 44 Bhasin, Roshni               Thomas Jeffe             15.02   3 
 45 Lewis, Jane                  Colonial For             15.12   2 
 46 Robinson, Katina             Kings Fork               15.17   3 
 47 Hu, Ewlizabeth               Thomas Jeffe             15.26   3 
 48 Huffman, Anya                Langley                  15.30   3 
 49 Chuckwuezi, Elizabeth        Colonial For             15.38   2 
 50 Ramsey, Brandi               Smithfield               15.44   4 
 51 McQueen, Dainelle            Denbigh                  16.36   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               12.45  
  2 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                  12.55  
  3 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes              12.67  
  4 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H             12.72  
  5 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester H             13.09  
  6 Simmons, Cache               Lake Taylor              13.09  
  7 Boone, Inayah                Tallwood                 13.17  
  8 Jackson, Tavoria             Hampton                  13.18  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               25.04   9 
  2 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran             25.24   6 
  3 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               25.29   9 
  4 Little, Irielle              Western Bran             25.52   8 
  5 Key, Jada                    Menchville               25.73   9 
  6 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield               25.80   9 
  7 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes              25.90   8 
  8 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               25.95   9 
  9 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran             26.05   6 
 10 Dickens, Brittany            Kings Fork               26.31   8 
 11 Boone, Inayah                Tallwood                 26.37   7 
 12 Rowe, Nai'lah                Norview                  26.55   6 
 13 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge             26.92   7 
 14 Gist, Cee Asha               Tallwood                 26.95   7 
 15 Williams, Courtney           Colonial For             26.99   6 
 16 Jones, Jermyiah              Menchville               27.05   9 
 17 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H             27.15   8 
 18 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville               27.17   9 
 19 Scott, Carleen               Manchester H             27.19   7 
 20 Howard, Kiara                Nansemond Ri             27.25   7 
 21 Tuggle, Tamar                Ocean Lakes              27.34   4 
 22 Carter, Kiesha               Kempsville H             27.35   2 
 23 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                  27.38   6 
 24 Ezeagwu, Jannel              Colonial For             27.47   5 
 25 Mitchell, Dashai             Denbigh                  27.54   3 
 26 Harris, Nyla                 Northeastern             27.77   6 
 27 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H             27.84   5 
 28 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester H             27.99   6 
 29 Akers, Iman                  Lake Taylor              28.01   2 
 30 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond Ri             28.05   5 
 31 Scott, Kayla                 Bethel                   28.05   7 
 32 James, Courtney              Nansemond Ri             28.12   5 
 33 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  28.20   7 
 34 Burrows, Tyrah               Hampton                  28.26   8 
 35 Perkins, Desiree             Grassfield               28.32   4 
 36 Waters, Khadija              Lake Taylor              28.60   5 
 37 Shoate, Deojanae             Hampton                  28.60   5 
 38 Peart, Kiyara                Smithfield               28.62   1 
 39 Cypress, Jackie              Smithfield               28.88   2 
 40 Paschall, Kali               Norview                  29.02   2 
 41 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                  29.06   6 
 42 Roberts, Diamond             Norview                  29.09   4 
 43 Wilson, Lauren               Colonial For             29.10   5 
 44 von Seggern, Analea          Langley                  29.51   4 
 45 Harston, Jaylene             Denbigh                  29.57   2 
 46 Grant, Courtney              Lake Taylor              29.58   2 
 47 Hardy, Kenyatta              Grassfield               30.43   1 
 48 Molina, Leslie               Kempsville H             31.03   1 
 49 Martin, Tatyana              Kecoughtan               31.04   1 
 50 Bhasin, Roshni               Thomas Jeffe             31.33   4 
 51 Song, Jennifer               Thomas Jeffe             31.36   4 
 52 Hu, Ewlizabeth               Thomas Jeffe             32.22   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri             55.70   8 
  2 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               56.00   8 
  3 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield               56.95   8 
  4 Thomas, Amanda               Western Bran             58.47   6 
  5 James, Candice               Nansemond Ri             59.20   8 
  6 Key, Jada                    Menchville               59.27   8 
  7 Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield               59.30   6 
  8 Rowe, Nai'lah                Norview                  59.79   8 
  9 Burrell, Mariah              Bethel                 1:00.80   8 
 10 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H           1:01.23   7 
 11 Williams, Courtney           Colonial For           1:02.21   5 
 12 Grant, Allahna               Manchester H           1:02.36   5 
 13 Louis, Katherine             Grassfield             1:02.50   6 
 14 Yim, Rebecca                 Langley                1:02.55   6 
 15 Petras, Jackie               Langley                1:02.93   7 
 16 Thomas, Alexis               Western Bran           1:03.19   5 
 17 Gales-Woods, Ashiana         Bethel                 1:03.95   7 
 18 Foster, Karah                Nansemond Ri           1:04.14   5 
 19 Mulligan, Anastassia         Langley                1:04.66   6 
 20 Jones, Rachel                Hampton                1:05.03   5 
 21 Duncan, Madeline             Currituck Co           1:05.60   4 
 22 Terrell, Jada                Western Bran           1:05.97   6 
 22 Stevens, Madeline            Great Bridge           1:05.97   4 
 24 Hill, Justice                Ocean Lakes            1:06.33   6 
 25 Dixon, Aaliyah               Menchville             1:06.82   1 
 26 Pisano, Katlyn               Manchester H           1:06.96   2 
 27 Shoate, Deojanae             Hampton                1:07.08   5 
 28 Upshaw, Micayah              Colonial For           1:07.40   4 
 29 Catten, Shontese             Tallwood               1:07.70   1 
 30 Molina, Leslie               Kempsville H           1:07.90   1 
 31 Lambert, Kayla               Lake Taylor            1:09.11   2 
 32 Williams, Malaiya            Norview                1:10.66   2 
 33 Ellis, Taylor                Kecoughtan             1:10.69   1 
 34 Harrah, Rachel               Menchville             1:11.36   2 
 35 Cook, Diamond                Tallwood               1:12.59   1 
 36 Grant, Courtney              Lake Taylor            1:12.73   2 
 37 Wallace, Serenity            Kecoughtan             1:13.11   2 
 38 Chargualaf, Sirena           Ocean Lakes            1:18.75   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:14.58  4/4/2009    Cydney Robinson, Churchland HS            
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Ashley             Bethel                 2:21.87   4 
  2 Ryan, Maddy                  Landstown Hi           2:25.77   4 
  3 Morales, Frances             Colonial For           2:27.57   4 
  4 Dennis, Ronisha              Norview                2:27.70   4 
  5 Moschella, Emily             Thomas Jeffe           2:28.66   3 
  6 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn           Colonial For           2:31.34   3 
  7 Kemp, Jayde                  Western Bran           2:31.36   3 
  8 Peskopos, Riana              Norview                2:31.37   3 
  9 Dixon, Kara                  Nansemond Ri           2:32.28   3 
 10 Crippen, Sierra              Bethel                 2:33.86   4 
 11 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran           2:34.67   4 
 12 Jones, Jermyriah             Menchville             2:35.75   4 
 13 Jaromin, Gabby               Manchester H           2:35.80   3 
 14 Lyons, Cha-Qera              Menchville             2:36.00   4 
 15 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield             2:37.69   4 
 16 Romanowski, Camille          Langley                2:39.88   3 
 17 Allen, Mikayla               Langley                2:40.59   3 
 18 Groesbeck, Ashley            Western Bran           2:40.96   1 
 19 Connally, Claire             Thomas Jeffe           2:41.16   3 
 20 Saunders, Hannah             Ocean Lakes            2:41.38   2 
 21 Meservey, Nicole             Colonial For           2:41.80   3 
 22 Rohler, Kelsie               Tallwood               2:42.09   4 
 23 Kielbowicz, Laura            Kempsville H           2:42.67   1 
 24 Hill, Justice                Ocean Lakes            2:45.63   2 
 25 Shortridge, Daniella         Menchville             2:45.65   3 
 26 Humphrey, Dymon              Smithfield             2:45.72   1 
 27 Williams, Alexus             Hampton                2:45.85   1 
 28 Cox, DeAirra                 Hampton                2:47.28   1 
 29 Carter, Tarshayla            Hampton                2:47.41   1 
 30 Peker, Gabriella             Langley                2:47.78   2 
 31 Licorish, Jymil              Grassfield             2:48.48   2 
 32 Flores, Olivia               Manchester H           2:51.39   2 
 33 Kimberly, Caitlyn            Tallwood               2:52.31   2 
 34 Suchil, Malia                Kempsville H           2:52.50   2 
 35 Turner, Sarah                Grassfield             2:55.46   2 
 36 Rodenfels, Elisabeth         Kempsville H           2:55.54   2 
 37 Clark, Rachel                Manchester H           2:58.11   3 
 38 Ivy, Kelly                   Smithfield             3:00.71   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
===================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 Meet Record: M 4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kayla                Landstown Hi           5:14.04   4 
  2 King, Madeleine              Ocean Lakes            5:17.98   4 
  3 Blanks, Lindsey              Tabb                   5:18.27   4 
  4 Morales, Frances             Colonial For           5:18.79   4 
  5 Salamido, Kate               Thomas Jeffe           5:22.61   4 
  6 Enz, Xiomara                 Bethel                 5:30.34   4 
  7 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge           5:35.42   4 
  8 Clanton, Nicole              Ocean Lakes            5:36.64   4 
  9 Junta, Katrina               Thomas Jeffe           5:40.89   4 
 10 Hill, Carley                 Great Bridge           5:42.65   4 
 11 Cartaya, Aurora              Menchville             5:45.19   3 
 12 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood               5:47.40   4 
 13 Allen, Mikayla               Langley                5:48.19   3 
 14 Shoemaker, Abigail           Thomas Jeffe           5:54.27   4 
 15 Torres, Destiny              Western Bran           6:00.56   3 
 16 May, Briona                  Kecoughtan             6:05.82   3 
 17 Powers, Kendall              Manchester H           6:07.72   2 
 18 Williams, Casey              Nansemond Ri           6:08.75   1 
 19 Bertrand, Emily              Colonial For           6:09.90   2 
 20 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                 6:10.27   3 
 21 Kielbowicz, Laura            Kempsville H           6:11.12   3 
 22 Akright*, Brianna            Manchester H           6:16.08   3 
 23 Ascrizzi, Kathleen           Langley                6:17.16   3 
 24 Kimberly, Caitlyn            Tallwood               6:19.02   2 
 25 Arnold, Stephanie            Menchville             6:20.13   1 
 26 Kouba, Julianne              Great Bridge           6:22.77   2 
 27 Somers, Shannon              Kempsville H           6:28.84   1 
 28 Caravas, Jordan              Smithfield             6:31.18   1 
 29 Hopkins, Hailey              Grassfield             6:36.52   3 
 30 Fowler, Laura                Western Bran           6:37.23   1 
 31 Wright, Brianna              Grassfield             6:43.61   2 
 32 Rowe, Armecia                Norview                6:49.30   2 
 33 Ivy, Kelly                   Smithfield             6:54.13   2 
 34 Anonas, Isabelle             Tallwood               7:08.74   1 
 35 Parker, Savannah             Kempsville H           7:22.67   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebholz, Megan               Colonial For          11:10.09   2 
  2 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes           11:25.72   2 
  3 Stumvoll, Haley              Thomas Jeffe          11:38.32   2 
  4 Mayuga, Christine            Thomas Jeffe          12:07.34   2 
  5 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood              12:20.56   2 
  6 Taylor, Allison              Colonial For          12:21.48   2 
  7 Williams, Casey              Nansemond Ri          12:42.50   1 
  8 Powers, Kendall              Manchester H          12:45.50   1 
  9 Saunders, Emma               Langley               13:06.14   2 
 10 May, Briona                  Kecoughtan            13:07.42   2 
 11 Baldwin, Brianna             Tallwood              13:07.43   2 
 12 Whitmore, Phoebe             Thomas Jeffe          13:26.38   2 
 13 Mansini*, Taylor             Manchester H          13:27.17   1 
 14 Dahl, Christen               Menchville            13:28.46   1 
 15 York, Emily                  Northeastern          13:34.30   1 
 16 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                13:38.16   1 
 17 Hubbard, Caroline            Nansemond Ri          13:50.72   1 
 18 Spare, Erin                  Tallwood              13:50.77   1 
 19 Scott, Sarah                 Menchville            13:53.63   1 
 20 Thornton*, Delaney           Manchester H          13:56.49   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.58  1993        Latasha Colander, Manor HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                M 14.43q  6 
  2 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood                 15.30q  6 
  3 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             15.41q  6 
  4 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri             15.58q  1 
  5 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H             15.78q  6 
  6 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H             16.01q  6 
  7 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                  16.43q  2 
  8 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield               16.60q  6 
  9 Brown, Devonya               Western Bran             16.84   4 
 10 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran             17.07   4 
 11 Dong, Claire                 Thomas Jeffe             17.18   5 
 12 Chandler, Angelica           Colonial For             17.42   5 
 13 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               17.54   4 
 14 Bullock, Tiffany             Manchester H             17.61   6 
 15 Allen, Shakira               Kings Fork               17.62   4 
 16 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge             17.71   5 
 17 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri             17.85   2 
 18 Green, Xandria               Tallwood                 18.31   5 
 19 Robinson, Lauryn             Kecoughtan               18.77   5 
 20 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For             18.79   5 
 21 Gilchrist, Mikayla           Kings Fork               18.98   4 
 22 Jackson, Makala              Western Bran             19.32   3 
 23 Thompson, Nora               Thomas Jeffe             20.03   4 
 24 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork               20.28   2 
 25 Richardson, Lauren           Langley                  20.44   4 
 26 Crawford, Elizabeth          Grassfield               20.47   5 
 27 Jetten, Daani                Smithfield               20.74   5 
 28 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood                 20.95   3 
 29 Jones, Essence               Menchville               21.31   1 
 30 Blount, Malijah              Smithfield               21.38   3 
 31 Roberts, Diamond             Norview                  22.48   3 
 32 Henley, Novice               Menchville               23.13   2 
 33 Martin, Tatyana              Kecoughtan               23.61   1 
 34 Legette, Taniesha            Menchville               24.21   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.58  1993        Latasha Colander, Manor HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                  14.62  
  2 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H             15.27  
  3 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             15.56  
  4 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri             15.64  
  5 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H             15.92  
  6 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield               16.77  
  7 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood                 20.11  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran             44.43   5 
  2 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran             45.22   5 
  3 White, Ebony                 Western Bran             45.49   5 
  4 McClain, Mia                 Nansemond Ri             45.69   6 
  5 Sanders, Kyla                Kecoughtan               46.82   6 
  6 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             47.71   6 
  7 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes              48.88   6 
  8 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork               49.32   6 
  9 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge             50.06   6 
 10 Allen, Shakira               Kings Fork               50.12   3 
 11 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester H             50.39   4 
 12 Green, Xandria               Tallwood                 50.51   5 
 13 Cooper, Lauren               Currituck Co             50.79   4 
 14 Bullock, Tiffany             Manchester H             52.17   3 
 15 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield               52.19   5 
 16 Dong, Claire                 Thomas Jeffe             52.32   3 
 17 Chandler, Angelica           Colonial For             52.80   4 
 18 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               53.03   3 
 19 James, Courtney              Nansemond Ri             53.34   3 
 20 Martin, Tatyana              Kecoughtan               53.50   1 
 21 Logan, Tamitra               Hampton                  53.82   2 
 22 Settle, Natalia              Manchester H             54.39   2 
 23 Brown, Shariya               Hampton                  54.61   5 
 24 Robinson, Lauryn             Kecoughtan               54.98   5 
 25 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood                 55.66   1 
 26 Jordan, Jamilla              Smithfield               55.77   4 
 27 Jones, Essence               Menchville               56.25   2 
 28 Richardson, Lauren           Langley                  56.54   2 
 29 Crawford, Elizabeth          Grassfield               58.03   2 
 30 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For             59.13   3 
 31 Ziegler, Brittany            Norview                  59.27   1 
 32 Thompson, Nora               Thomas Jeffe             59.97   3 
 33 James, Yamina                Lake Taylor            1:00.08   1 
 34 Dru, Gibbs                   Grassfield             1:01.33   2 
 35 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville             1:04.35   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran                
                       T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                            47.63   3 
  2 Kings Fork                                            47.99   2 
  3 Smithfield                                            50.53   2 
     1) Bedminster, Quimara             2) Minns, Deseana                 
     3) Peart, Kiyara                   4) Richardson, Syaira             
  4 Grassfield                                            50.53   1 
     1) Fisher, Tamadj                  2) Hayes, Felicia                 
     3) James, Jaylen                   4) Ellis, Almoni                  
  5 Tallwood                                              50.59   2 
     1) Boone, Inayah                   2) Gist, Cee Asha                 
     3) Green, Xandria                  4) McKinsey, Maya                 
  6 Manchester High School                                50.63   3 
     1) Bullock, Tiffany                2) Burt, Kaylah                   
     3) Scott, Carleen                  4) Scott*, Jonniece               
  7 Nansemond River                                       50.84   3 
  8 Great Bridge High School                              52.98   2 
     1) Bennett, Bailey                 2) Esprit, Lauren                 
     3) Weldon, Amber                   4) Lee, Ashley                    
  9 Kecoughtan                                            53.79   2 
 10 Langley                                               53.98   2 
     1) Cox, Anna                       2) Purdy, Michaela                
     3) von Seggern, Analea             4) Huffman, Anya                  
 11 Colonial Forge                                        55.31   1 
     1) Gray, Mystique                  2) Wilson, Lauren                 
     3) Jones, Nia                      4) Chandler, Angelica             
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                  55.32   1 
     1) Chen, Stephannie                2) Dong, Claire                   
     3) Song, Jennifer                  4) Yang, Yuqian                   
 -- Hampton                                                 DNF   3 
 -- Lake Taylor                                              DQ   1 
     1) Akers, Iman                     2) Ward, Nadiya                   
     3) Waters, Khadija                 4) Simmons, Cache                 
 -- Bethel                                                   DQ   3 
 -- Norview                                                  DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton                                             4:01.53   3 
     1) Ray, Chantel                    2) Ray, Tori                      
     3) Banks, Khoi                     4) Burrows, Tyrah                 
  2 Bethel                                              4:02.24   3 
  3 Grassfield                                          4:05.25   3 
     1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn            2) Ellis, Almoni                  
     3) Ghee, Lauryn                    4) Louis, Katherine               
  4 Menchville                                          4:08.71   3 
     1) Key, Jada                       2) Lyons, Cha-Qera                
     3) Jones, Jermyiah                 4) Jones, Jermyriah               
  5 Norview                                             4:11.89   2 
  6 Kings Fork                                          4:15.30   3 
  7 Kecoughtan                                          4:15.39   2 
  8 Colonial Forge                                      4:16.73   2 
     1) Hill, Christina                 2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn             
     3) Williams, Courtney              4) Morales, Frances               
  9 Lake Taylor                                         4:19.99   2 
     1) Lambert, Kayla                  2) Simmons, Cache                 
     3) Ward, Nadiya                    4) Akers, Iman                    
 10 Manchester High School                              4:20.74   2 
     1) Ablack, Ananda                  2) Grant, Allahna                 
     3) Jaromin, Gabby                  4) Scott, Carleen                 
 11 Western Branch High School                          4:20.91   3 
 12 Currituck County                                    4:23.90   2 
 13 Nansemond River                                     4:29.41   3 
 14 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                4:30.53   2 
 15 Tallwood                                            4:50.87   2 
     1) Burnett, Dejonee                2) Cook, Diamond                  
     3) Edmonds-Sills, Zakiyah          4) Rohler, Kelsie                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:29.10  2003        , Kellam HS                               
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                          9:16.60P  2 
  2 Bethel                                             10:00.63   2 
  3 Tallwood                                           10:17.49   2 
     1) Fanelty, Chloe                  2) Gibson, Heaven                 
     3) Ragle, Nina                     4) Rohler, Kelsie                 
  4 Menchville                                         10:17.93   2 
     1) Cartaya, Aurora                 2) Hunter, Brianna                
     3) Jones, Jermyriah                4) Lyons, Cha-Qera                
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T                               10:25.64   2 
  6 Tabb                                               10:28.36   2 
  7 Norview                                            10:40.09   2 
  8 Langley                                            10:40.42   2 
     1) Allen, Mikayla                  2) Peker, Gabriella               
     3) Romanowski, Camille             4) Yim, Rebecca                   
  9 Manchester High School                             10:50.70   2 
     1) Clark, Rachel                   2) Jaromin, Gabby                 
     3) Akright*, Brianna               4) Lucas, Jane                    
 10 Nansemond River                                    11:15.00   2 
 11 Colonial Forge                                     11:32.19   2 
     1) Mullins, Chase                  2) Stencavage, Catherine          
     3) Hargis, Tori                    4) Emmel, Alyssa                  
 12 Smithfield                                         12:11.16   2 
 
Girls High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  4-11
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  4-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2006        Mia Aghaji, Matoca HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  4/3/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For           5-09.00P 
  2 Hayes*, Brianna              Matoaca High           5-05.00  
  3 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield             5-01.00  
  4 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield            J5-01.00  
  5 McFarland, Minna             Colonial For           4-11.00  
  5 Taylor, Rolanda              Norview                4-11.00  
  5 Key, Jada                    Menchville             4-11.00  
  8 Whitaker, Naomi              I.C. Norcom            4-09.00  
  9 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran           4-07.00  
 10 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran           4-05.00  
 10 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield             4-05.00  
 10 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood               4-05.00  
 10 Akers, Iman                  Lake Taylor            4-05.00  
 10 Tucker, Morgann              Langley                4-05.00  
 15 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood               4-03.00  
 15 Carter, Jazzmyn              Hampton                4-03.00  
 -- Burrows, Tyrah               Hampton                   FAIL  
 -- Aydlett, Margaret            Tallwood                  FAIL  
 -- Ray, Chantel                 Hampton                   FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  8-3
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  6-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    12-00  4/1/2011    Cameron Overstreet *, Atlee              
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meeks, Jacqueline            First Colonial H      12-06.00M 
  2 James, Yamina                Lake Taylor            8-03.00  
  3 Williams, Rachael            Ocean Lakes           J8-03.00  
  4 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                7-09.00  
  5 Farnsworth, Maggie           Langley                7-03.00  
  6 Harrell, Joy                 Grassfield            J7-03.00  
  7 Hargrove, Meredith           Langley                6-09.00  
  8 Rodgers, Kiana               Western Bran          J6-09.00  
 -- Eley, Crystal                Western Bran              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark: 15-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri          17-08.00  
  2 Draper, Margaret             Tallwood              17-06.00  
  3 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                17-05.50  
  4 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                  17-04.00  
  5 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H          16-08.00  
  6 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran         J16-08.00  
  7 Burrows, Tyrah               Hampton               16-03.50  
  8 Ross, Faith                  Western Bran          16-01.00  
  9 Simmons, Cache               Lake Taylor           15-07.25  
 10 Chen, Stephannie             Thomas Jeffe          15-05.50  
 11 Foster, Karah                Nansemond Ri          15-04.00  
 11 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield            15-04.00  
 11 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For          15-04.00  
 14 Poleon, Qiana                Western Bran          15-01.00  
 15 Johnson, Serena              Grassfield            14-07.00  
 16 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester H          14-02.00  
 16 Rounds, Brianna              Grassfield            14-02.00  
 18 Cook, Diamond                Tallwood              13-04.00  
 19 Lambert, Kayla               Lake Taylor           13-03.50  
 20 Lowe, Jasmine                Kempsville H          13-03.00  
 21 Brooks, Cara                 Kecoughtan            12-10.00  
 22 Faison, Aaliyah              Tallwood              12-08.50  
 23 Carter, Jazzmyn              Hampton               12-07.50  
 23 Ivery, Destiny               Kecoughtan            12-07.50  
 25 Nguyen, Jessica              Thomas Jeffe          12-06.50  
 26 Jones, Jermyriah             Menchville            12-06.00  
 27 Tucker, Morgann              Langley               12-01.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  30-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                37-04.25  
  2 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                  36-03.00  
  3 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran          34-10.50  
  4 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran          33-10.00  
  5 Chen, Stephannie             Thomas Jeffe          33-04.00  
  6 Purdy, Michaela              Langley               32-04.00  
  7 Song, Jennifer               Thomas Jeffe          32-02.50  
  8 Hargrove, Meredith           Langley               30-08.50  
  9 Settle, Natalia              Manchester H          30-08.00  
 10 Carter, Jazzmyn              Hampton               30-03.00  
 11 Hunter, Brianna              Menchville            30-00.00  
 12 Lowe, Jasmine                Kempsville H          29-09.00  
 13 Bangura, Zainab              Colonial For          29-08.50  
 14 Madyun, Amani                Kecoughtan            29-02.00  
 15 Lambert, Kayla               Lake Taylor           28-05.00  
 16 Robinson, Katina             Kings Fork            28-03.00  
 17 Frazier, Alysia              Lake Taylor           28-00.00  
 18 Cooper, Lauren               Currituck Co          25-09.00  
 -- Sanders, Kyla                Kecoughtan                FOUL  
 -- Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  26-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    47-01  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri          40-08.25  
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah            Smithfield            38-06.00  
  3 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann          36-00.00  
  4 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield            35-03.75  
  5 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork            34-04.75  
  6 Brown, Nicolette             Kempsville H          34-03.25  
  7 Gorum, Taylor                Grassfield            32-09.00  
  8 Saunders, Lexis              Grassfield            32-06.00  
  9 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann          32-01.50  
  9 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah           Currituck Co          32-01.50  
 11 Bentson, Ahalayah            Norview               31-08.00  
 12 Whitley, Desiree             Bethel                31-02.50  
 13 Rhue, Krista                 Princess Ann          30-09.50  
 14 martin, Kristanna            Western Bran          30-03.50  
 15 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H          28-11.25  
 16 Burrows, Tyrah               Hampton               28-00.25  
 17 Jordan, Jackie               Smithfield            27-09.00  
 18 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H          27-08.00  
 19 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                26-05.25  
 20 Pierce, Cara                 Western Bran          26-04.00  
 21 Montgomery, Mikala           Tallwood              25-00.25  
 22 mann, andreya                Western Bran          24-10.50  
 23 Price, Cyntell               Lake Taylor           24-09.25  
 24 Adams, Brooke                Currituck Co          24-05.50  
 25 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond Ri          24-04.00  
 26 Dennis, Taya                 Tallwood              22-08.00  
 27 Dixon, Layla                 Heritage (Ne          22-07.50  
 28 Davis, Emani                 Lake Taylor           22-06.25  
 29 Robinson-Wilson, Angela      Bethel                21-07.50  
 30 Malone, Patrice              Heritage (Ne          21-05.75  
 31 Tatum, Jade                  Kecoughtan            21-03.00  
 32 Keys, Zhane                  Tallwood              19-06.00  
 33 Henley, Novice               Menchville            17-07.25  
 -- Hargrove, Meredith           Langley                   FOUL  
 -- Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri              FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 141-07  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri            129-02  
  2 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann            122-10  
  3 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann            114-06  
  4 Shoemaker, Hannah            Smithfield              104-04  
  5 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield              104-03  
  6 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork               99-06  
  7 Brown, Nicolette             Kempsville H            J99-06  
  8 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H             89-09  
  9 Bunch, Tiara                 Grassfield               86-06  
 10 Rhue, Krista                 Princess Ann             85-09  
 11 Whitley, Desiree             Bethel                   85-08  
 12 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah           Currituck Co             82-06  
 13 Reyes, Antonia               Kempsville H             76-05  
 14 Robinson-Wilson, Angela      Bethel                   76-03  
 15 Adams, Brooke                Currituck Co             75-02  
 16 Malloy, Amber                Smithfield               71-09  
 17 Jordan, Jackie               Smithfield               67-03  
 18 Gorum, Taylor                Grassfield               65-11  
 19 Bentson, Ahalayah            Norview                  63-08  
 20 Montgomery, Mikala           Tallwood                 60-10  
 21 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                   57-11  
 22 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri             57-06  
 23 Farr, Mikayla                Manchester H             57-04  
 24 Dennis, Taya                 Tallwood                 55-06  
 25 Whitted, Brianna             Western Bran             53-08  
 26 Tatum, Jade                  Kecoughtan               52-08  
 27 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester H             52-02  
 28 Dessous, Sabrina             Western Bran             51-04  
 29 Keys, Zhane                  Tallwood                 44-09  
 30 Hargrove, Meredith           Langley                  36-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 13.13q  3 
  2 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   13.42q  3 
  3 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke             13.67q  2 
  4 Spangler, Abby               New Kent                 13.73q  2 
  5 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             13.83q  3 
  6 Gordon, Justice              Northumberla             13.85q  3 
  7 Gaffney, Priscilla           Loudoun Vall             14.11q  2 
  8 Bunce, Danielle              Loudoun Vall             14.14q  2 
  9 Davis, Alex                  Loudoun Vall             14.16   2 
 10 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A             14.22   3 
 11 Harris, Samiyah              New Kent                 14.24   2 
 12 Monacchio, Alexa             Bishop Sulli             15.03   2 
 13 Lewis, Katie                 Broadwater A             15.04   1 
 14 Ford, Jasmine                Hampton Chri             15.08   3 
 15 Walker, Jasmine              Hampton Chri             15.26   1 
 16 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca             15.46   1 
 17 Coulbourne, Samantha         Broadwater A             15.94   1 
 18 Eberhard, Abby               Bishop Sulli             16.10   1 
 19 Causachanna, Heidi           Peninsula Ca             17.33   1 
 20 Reinkober, Helen             Peninsula Ca             17.91   1 
 21 Booker, Emma                 Broadwater A             17.93   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 13.01  
  2 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   13.32  
  3 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke             13.72  
  4 Spangler, Abby               New Kent                 13.75  
  5 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             13.94  
  6 Gaffney, Priscilla           Loudoun Vall             14.31  
  7 Bunce, Danielle              Loudoun Vall             14.31  
 -- Gordon, Justice              Northumberla                DQ  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.97  4/6/2012    Krista Ferrell, Lafayette                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent                 26.56   4 
  2 Randall-Kelly, Alexis        Loudoun Vall             27.30   4 
  3 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   27.57   4 
  4 Bea, Trinity                 Northumberla             28.51   4 
  5 Hawkins, Tonaza              Bruton                   28.98   3 
  6 Gordon, Justice              Northumberla             29.01   4 
  7 Gaffney, Priscilla           Loudoun Vall             29.04   2 
  8 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke             29.13   3 
  9 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A             29.52   4 
 10 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri             29.68   3 
 11 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri             30.05   4 
 12 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca             30.43   3 
 13 Ford, Jasmine                Hampton Chri             30.47   2 
 14 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             30.50   4 
 15 Harris, Samiyah              New Kent                 30.70   1 
 16 Monacchio, Alexa             Bishop Sulli             30.73   2 
 17 Ricci, Monica                Loudoun Vall             30.79   2 
 18 Locklear, Sierra             New Kent                 31.22   1 
 19 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A             31.46   3 
 20 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca             32.03   2 
 21 Walker, Jasmine              Hampton Chri             32.36   1 
 22 Lewis, Katie                 Broadwater A             32.62   2 
 23 Eberhard, Abby               Bishop Sulli             33.36   1 
 24 DosSantos, Anna              Peninsula Ca             34.13   1 
 25 Booker, Emma                 Broadwater A             39.20   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent               1:00.67   3 
  2 Randall-Kelly, Alexis        Loudoun Vall           1:01.22   3 
  3 Bea, Trinity                 Northumberla           1:02.64   3 
  4 Houston, Jaina               Atlantic Sho           1:04.71   3 
  5 Call *, Olivia               Maggie Walke           1:05.29   3 
  6 Johnson, MaKayla             Bruton                 1:05.74   2 
  7 Mercuro, Kelsey              Loudoun Vall           1:06.02   2 
  8 Schray, Elizabeth            Loudoun Vall           1:07.32   3 
  9 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri           1:08.48   3 
 10 Simmons, Isebella            Walsingham A           1:09.02   2 
 11 Conte, Lucy                  Maggie Walke           1:09.09   3 
 12 Boyd, Catherine              Norfolk Chri           1:11.34   2 
 13 Cooper, Alexis               New Kent               1:12.46   1 
 14 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca           1:14.06   2 
 15 Bortell, Amanda              Norfolk Chri           1:14.18   2 
 16 LaPrade, Brittany            New Kent               1:14.33   1 
 17 DosSantos, Anna              Peninsula Ca           1:15.68   1 
 18 Hart, Katie                  Broadwater A           1:17.90   1 
 19 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri           1:19.22   2 
 20 Reinkober, Helen             Peninsula Ca           1:30.23   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pointer, Khloe               Maggie Walke           2:19.87   2 
  2 McKenna, Molly               Peninsula Ca           2:23.50   2 
  3 Shannon, Carley              Bruton                 2:24.96   2 
  4 Banta *, Daisy               Maggie Walke           2:26.65   2 
  5 Luedke, Maeven               Loudoun Vall           2:31.10   2 
  6 Bennick, Emily               Peninsula Ca           2:34.16   2 
  7 Pieri, Reilly                Walsingham A           2:36.38   2 
  8 Bea, Trinity                 Northumberla           2:38.17   1 
  9 Snyder, Rachel               Loudoun Vall           2:38.46   2 
 10 Curran, Kiely                Walsingham A           2:39.82   2 
 11 Major, Peyton                Loudoun Vall           2:43.07   2 
 12 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca           2:44.65   1 
 13 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Chri           2:47.37   1 
 14 Grinnan, Lucy                Maggie Walke           2:50.64   1 
 15 Grogan, Nicole               Walsingham A           2:51.24   1 
 16 Boyd, Catherine              Norfolk Chri           2:52.65   1 
 17 Turner, Megan                New Kent               2:56.42   1 
 18 Varvil, Emily                New Kent               2:57.02   1 
 19 Bortell, Amanda              Norfolk Chri           3:02.25   1 
 20 Pittman, Jenna               Broadwater A           3:02.43   1 
 21 Evans, Jazmine               Broadwater A           3:19.37   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
===================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 Meet Record: M 5:16.81  4/1/2011    Heidi Peterson, Lafayette                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shannon, Carley              Bruton                 5:13.23M  2 
  2 Call, Emma                   Maggie Walke           5:13.90M  2 
  3 Banta *, Daisy               Maggie Walke           5:20.73   2 
  4 Frazier, Hannah              Bishop Sulli           5:36.20   2 
  5 Snyder, Rachel               Loudoun Vall           5:42.20   2 
  6 Major, Peyton                Loudoun Vall           5:53.10   2 
  7 Pokorny, Katie               Maggie Walke           5:54.09   2 
  8 Polizotto, Molly             Loudoun Vall           5:54.99   2 
  9 Mummert, Maria               Peninsula Ca           6:11.76   2 
 10 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Chri           6:13.75   1 
 11 Schindler, Sarah             Northumberla           6:15.87   2 
 12 Parks, Sydney                Broadwater A           6:18.64   1 
 13 Link, Jessica                Walsingham A           6:22.89   2 
 14 Tanko, Abby                  Peninsula Ca           6:24.59   1 
 15 Hylton, Gibson               Walsingham A           6:33.00   1 
 16 Daniels, Ginny               New Kent               6:41.30   1 
 17 Lundquist, Katrina           Bishop Sulli           7:00.15   1 
 18 Shiflett, Maddie             New Kent               7:13.83   1 
 19 Kinder, Laura-Ann            New Kent               7:21.60   1 
 20 Evans, Jazmine               Broadwater A           7:40.07   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:15.33  4/5/2013    Morgan Lewis, Veritas Scho               
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donohue, Ciara               Loudoun Vall          11:50.32   2 
  2 Conley, Carolyn              Loudoun Vall          11:50.48   2 
  3 Hunnicutt, Martine           Peninsula Ca          12:03.24   2 
  4 Polizotto, Molly             Loudoun Vall          12:22.60   2 
  5 Shekharan, Archana           Maggie Walke          12:24.40   2 
  6 Wilson, Celia                Maggie Walke          12:25.77   2 
  7 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Ca          12:54.17   2 
  8 Schindler, Sarah             Northumberla          13:06.13   2 
  9 Ebeling, Libby               Maggie Walke          13:43.79   2 
 10 Parks, Sydney                Broadwater A          13:49.58   2 
 11 Noonan, Meadow               Broadwater A          14:47.16   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             16.67q  2 
  2 Gatling, Michaelia           New Kent                 20.30q  1 
  3 Emerson, Sara                Loudoun Vall             20.38q  2 
  4 Ratliff, Elizabeth           Maggie Walke             20.95q  2 
  5 Barksdale *, Sydney          Maggie Walke             21.18q  2 
  6 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A             21.24q  2 
  7 Brady, Christine             Broadwater A             23.89q  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             16.70  
  2 Emerson, Sara                Loudoun Vall             19.80  
  3 Ratliff, Elizabeth           Maggie Walke             19.88  
  4 Barksdale *, Sydney          Maggie Walke             21.26  
  5 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A             22.96  
  6 Brady, Christine             Broadwater A             23.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             49.64   2 
  2 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca             56.06   2 
  3 Emerson, Sara                Loudoun Vall             57.80   2 
  4 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A             57.91   2 
  5 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A             57.95   2 
  6 Ratliff, Elizabeth           Maggie Walke             59.97   2 
  7 Barksdale *, Sydney          Maggie Walke           1:00.46   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley                                        53.73  
     1) Gaffney, Priscilla              2) Bunce, Danielle                
     3) Emerson, Sara                   4) Davis, Alex                    
  2 Maggie Walker                                         56.52  
     1) Barksdale *, Sydney             2) Barsanti *, Blaise             
     3) Motley, Chelsie                 4) Ratliff, Elizabeth             
  3 New Kent                                              56.71  
     1) Minor, Lynnaya                  2) Harris, Samiyah                
     3) Davis, Kayla                    4) Spangler, Abby                 
  4 Broadwater Academy                                    59.92  
     1) Davis, Savana                   2) McClaskey, Lauren              
     3) Tankard, Hazel                  4) Lewis, Katie                   
  5 Peninsula Catholic                                  1:02.63  
     1) McGlinn, Hannah                 2) Causachanna, Heidi             
     3) DosSantos, Anna                 4) Castillo, Angie                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley                                      4:18.76  
     1) Luedke, Maeven                  2) Randall-Kelly, Alexis          
     3) Mercuro, Kelsey                 4) Schray, Elizabeth              
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  4:28.59  
     1) Walters, Shayna                 2) Castillo, Angie                
     3) Bennick, Emily                  4) McKenna, Molly                 
  3 Walsingham Academy                                  4:36.83  
     1) Grogan, Nicole                  2) Simmons, Isebella              
     3) DeModna, Angel                  4) Curran, Kiely                  
  4 New Kent                                            4:59.36  
     1) Varvil, Emily                   2) Cooper, Alexis                 
     3) Turner, Megan                   4) Zayas, Emily                   
  5 Broadwater Academy                                  5:11.34  
     1) McClaskey, Lauren               2) Tankard, Hazel                 
     3) Hart, Katie                     4) Xiong, Julie                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:47.82  4/2/2010    Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke               
                         C Schick, A Spiers, L Paul, M Swart               
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:29.10  4/5/2003    , Kellam HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       9:42.32M 
     1) Banta *, Daisy                  2) Call, Emma                     
     3) Call *, Olivia                  4) Pointer, Khloe                 
  2 Loudoun Valley                                     10:10.83  
     1) Donohue, Ciara                  2) Conley, Carolyn                
     3) Snyder, Rachel                  4) Luedke, Maeven                 
  3 Peninsula Catholic                                 10:17.38  
     1) Hunnicutt, Martine              2) Aungst, Becky                  
     3) Bennick, Emily                  4) McKenna, Molly                 
  4 Walsingham Academy                                 11:08.94  
     1) Hylton, Gibson                  2) Pieri, Reilly                  
     3) Curran, Kiely                   4) Grimson, Julia                 
  5 Broadwater Academy                                 12:45.27  
     1) Parks, Sydney                   2) Noonan, Meadow                 
     3) Pittman, Jenna                  4) Cameron, Vera                  
 
Girls High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  4-11
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  4-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    5-06  2001        Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 5-07.50  4/3/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Megan                New Kent               4-05.00  
  2 Houston, Jaina               Atlantic Sho          J4-05.00  
  3 Goodlet, Adrianne            New Kent               4-03.00  
  3 Tankard, Hazel               Broadwater A           4-03.00  
 -- McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A              FAIL  
 -- Ratliff, Elizabeth           Maggie Walke              FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  8-3
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  6-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    10-00  4/1/2011    Rebecca Karp, Norfolk Acad               
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Daysa                 New Kent              10-03.00M 
  2 Barsanti *, Blaise           Maggie Walke           8-09.00  
  3 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke           8-03.00  
  4 Stewart, Shelby              New Kent               7-09.00  
  5 Hill, Cameron                Maggie Walke           7-03.00  
 -- Harris, Lynsey               New Kent                  FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude               
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla          15-07.50  
  2 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke          15-04.00  
  3 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                15-02.00  
  4 Walters, Shayna              Peninsula Ca          14-06.00  
  5 Harris, Lynsey               New Kent              14-02.00  
  6 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A          14-01.00  
  7 James, Taylor                New Kent              13-09.00  
  8 Tankard, Hazel               Broadwater A          13-04.00  
  9 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri          13-00.00  
  9 Gordon, Justice              Northumberla          13-00.00  
 11 Quick, Sarah                 Loudoun Vall          12-07.00  
 12 Locklear, Sierra             New Kent              12-05.50  
 13 Rudd, Victoria               Loudoun Vall          12-01.00  
 14 Loving, Celina               Loudoun Vall          11-10.00  
 15 Xiong, Julie                 Broadwater A          11-08.00  
 16 Castillo, Angie              Peninsula Ca          11-07.50  
 17 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A          11-02.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke          35-08.50  
  2 James, Taylor                New Kent              31-11.50  
  3 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke          31-01.00  
  4 Xiong, Julie                 Broadwater A          30-00.50  
  5 Gatling, Michaelia           New Kent              29-09.00  
  6 Tankard, Hazel               Broadwater A          29-06.50  
  7 Murray, Maya                 New Kent              27-08.50  
  8 Loving, Celina               Loudoun Vall          25-11.00  
 -- Cagnina, Jessica             Loudoun Vall                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS        
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Kayla                 Bruton                34-11.00  
  2 Meade, Caroline              New Kent              28-05.75  
  3 Sours, Megan                 New Kent              25-05.75  
  4 Davis, Alex                  Loudoun Vall          25-05.00  
  5 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A          24-10.75  
  6 McAllister, Sarah            Loudoun Vall          24-07.00  
  7 Mathis, Anna                 New Kent              24-03.50  
  8 Gero, Lacey                  Walsingham A          24-01.00  
  9 Brown, Marshai               Norfolk Chri          23-01.50  
 10 Paasch, Erin                 Maggie Walke          22-07.00  
 11 Coppock, Dominique           Bruton                22-04.00  
 12 McDaniel, Tyler              Norfolk Chri          20-08.50  
 13 Smith, Taylum                Northumberla          20-06.00  
 14 Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A          20-04.50  
 15 Tyson, Holly                 Broadwater A          19-07.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Kayla                 Bruton                   98-10  
  2 Brown, Marshai               Norfolk Chri             88-03  
  3 Paasch, Erin                 Maggie Walke             80-09  
  4 Heard, Elizabeth             Hampton Chri             76-04  
  5 Gero, Lacey                  Walsingham A             75-08  
  6 Mathis, Anna                 New Kent                 75-01  
  7 McAllister, Sarah            Loudoun Vall             73-11  
  8 Coppock, Dominique           Bruton                   64-00  
  9 Davis, Savana                Broadwater A             62-06  
 10 Marcombe, Chelsea            Walsingham A             60-08  
 11 Loving, Celina               Loudoun Vall             58-09  
 12 Spencer, Rachel              Broadwater A             57-06  
 13 Tyson, Holly                 Broadwater A             57-00  
 14 Frazier, Ciara               New Kent                 54-08  
 15 Minor, Lynnaya               New Kent                 46-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Carlos                Bethel                   11.28q  8 
  2 Thoroughgood, Ashton         Ocean Lakes              11.32q  6 
  3 Fugate, Jacione              Kecoughtan               11.33q  5 
  3 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood                 11.33q  8 
  5 Bivins, Tyson                Heritage (Ne             11.34q  8 
  6 Blackley, Joeell             Western Bran             11.35q  2 
  7 Harris, Micaiah              Tallwood                 11.38q  8 
  8 Lake, Tahj                   Tabb                     11.39q  6 
  9 Deloatch, Breon              Western Bran             11.48   2 
 10 Jones, Brandon               Great Bridge             11.51   7 
 10 Warren, Deontra              Smithfield               11.51   8 
 12 Simon, Devin                 Smithfield               11.56   3 
 13 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe             11.58   7 
 14 Craver, William              Langley                  11.64   8 
 15 Desimone, Joseph             Grassfield               11.68   5 
 16 Eason, De'Von                Kings Fork               11.71   1 
 17 Green, James                 Smithfield               11.76   7 
 18 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester H             11.81   7 
 19 Mitchell Jr, Victor          Kecoughtan               11.84   4 
 20 Smith, Lawrence              Kings Fork               11.90   3 
 21 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             11.90   8 
 22 Fisher, Christian            Great Bridge             11.96   6 
 23 Melendez, Robert             Kempsville H             11.97   2 
 24 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville               11.97   7 
 25 Quillen Jr., Jovonn          Hampton                  11.99   2 
 26 Jones, Daquan                Denbigh                  12.02   3 
 27 Southard, Leon               Tabb                     12.02   6 
 28 Green-Edwards, Donovan       Langley                  12.03   4 
 29 Burgos, Darius               Manchester H             12.04   7 
 29 Smith, Chase                 Grassfield               12.04   6 
 31 Boyd, Elisha                 Heritage (Ne             12.09   7 
 32 Delbridge, Branden           Kings Fork               12.13   5 
 33 Taylor, Keith                Ocean Lakes              12.14   4 
 34 Fitzgerald, Darry            Grassfield               12.18   4 
 35 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H             12.20   4 
 36 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                  12.21   3 
 37 Henry, Tracy                 Hampton                  12.25   2 
 38 Sparks, Malik                Denbigh                  12.32   1 
 39 Russell, Roshard             Lake Taylor              12.38   1 
 40 Haynes, Quinton              Kempsville H             12.39   4 
 41 Overton, Matt                Menchville               12.60   6 
 42 Tuggle, Dominique            Colonial For             12.70   3 
 43 Miller, Dylon                Tallwood                 12.80   3 
 44 Carlson, Colton              Colonial For             12.83   3 
 45 Fontenot, Jeremiah           Menchville               12.92   7 
 46 Hallas, Austin               Colonial For             12.94   4 
 47 Costley, Roshad              Lake Taylor              12.97   1 
 48 Chokshi, Shiraz              Thomas Jeffe             13.02   4 
 49 Guishard, Aaron              Denbigh                  13.03   3 
 50 Maiya, Karthik               Thomas Jeffe             13.08   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Carlos                Bethel                   11.14  
  2 Fugate, Jacione              Kecoughtan               11.16  
  3 Thoroughgood, Ashton         Ocean Lakes              11.26  
  4 Harris, Micaiah              Tallwood                 11.33  
  5 Blackley, Joeell             Western Bran             11.38  
  6 Bivins, Tyson                Heritage (Ne             11.41  
  7 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood                 11.53  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester H             22.52   7 
  2 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               22.54   8 
  3 Simon, Devin                 Smithfield               22.60   7 
  4 Hamilton, Aaron              Northeastern             22.76   8 
  5 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe             23.08   5 
  6 Williams, Xavier             Nansemond Ri             23.13   2 
  7 Jolley, Marik                Tallwood                 23.18   8 
  8 Ricks, Terrence              Western Bran             23.26   6 
  9 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             23.39   7 
 10 Nunn, Christopher            Tallwood                 23.45   6 
 11 Smith, Brandon               Ocean Lakes              23.54   7 
 12 Deloatch, Breon              Western Bran             23.64   2 
 13 Weston, Ty'Quan              Kings Fork               23.67   5 
 14 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H             23.75   7 
 15 Quillen Jr., Jovonn          Hampton                  23.77   6 
 16 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville               23.87   7 
 17 Cox, Djuan                   Bethel                   23.92   7 
 18 Mitchell Jr, Victor          Kecoughtan               24.09   6 
 19 Madhugiri, Akhil             Thomas Jeffe             24.10   4 
 20 Jenkins, JaQuan              Denbigh                  24.11   1 
 21 Cai, Jesse                   Thomas Jeffe             24.13   4 
 22 Sanders, Sam                 Manchester H             24.15   6 
 23 Cox, Tre'len                 Kings Fork               24.15   1 
 24 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                  24.24   5 
 25 Graham, Kahlil               Kempsville H             24.27   3 
 26 Boyd, Elisha                 Heritage (Ne             24.30   6 
 27 Watkins, Jaylin              Colonial For             24.33   3 
 28 Craver, William              Langley                  24.47   7 
 29 Berrios, Jeancarto           Western Bran             24.49   2 
 30 Smith, Tyain                 Great Bridge             24.62   5 
 31 Dubois, Patrick              Langley                  24.66   4 
 32 Poindexter, Taj              Manchester H             24.70   6 
 33 Lawton, Myles                Grassfield               24.73   4 
 34 Weaver, Jihad                Norview                  24.78   4 
 35 Wikerson, Kenneth            Smithfield               24.80   2 
 36 McDonald, Seth               Grassfield               24.82   3 
 37 Jones, Daquan                Denbigh                  25.00   1 
 38 Overton, Matt                Menchville               25.00   6 
 39 Young, Demetrius             Indian River             25.35   3 
 40 McClean, Jahad               Denbigh                  25.41   2 
 41 Melendez, Romel              Colonial For             25.61   3 
 42 Foster, Keon                 Kings Fork               27.32   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Aaron              Northeastern             50.15   9 
  2 Nunn, Christopher            Tallwood                 50.50   9 
  3 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork               50.74   9 
  4 Smith, Brandon               Ocean Lakes              51.56   9 
  5 Towles, Jake                 Great Bridge             51.58   9 
  6 Barnes, Zopella              Hampton                  51.94   8 
  7 Frazier, Karim               Lake Taylor              52.28   9 
  8 Shannon, Cedric              Northeastern             53.05   8 
  9 Lawrence, Daiquan            Western Bran             53.12   5 
 10 Fry, Gavin                   Currituck Co             53.21   7 
 11 Thomas, Vincent              Hampton                  53.32   7 
 12 Cai, Jesse                   Thomas Jeffe             53.43   7 
 13 Worrell, Khalil              Denbigh                  53.69   1 
 14 Graham, Kahlil               Kempsville H             53.88   6 
 15 Champion, Joshua             Manchester H             53.99   8 
 16 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H             54.06   6 
 17 Shannon, Tedric              Northeastern             54.16   4 
 18 Brown, Sawyer                Manchester H             54.32   7 
 19 Williams, Aaron              Smithfield               54.46   5 
 20 Cobb, Spencer                Menchville               54.51   8 
 21 Coulter, Preston             Landstown Hi             54.52   5 
 22 Yaro, Ethan                  Langley                  54.56   7 
 23 Wells, Darrel                Hampton                  54.98   6 
 24 Madhugiri, Akhil             Thomas Jeffe             55.13   5 
 25 Hobbs, Al-Tariq              Kings Fork               55.28   4 
 26 Stroud, Erick                Tallwood                 55.50   6 
 27 Boykins, Meteo               Kecoughtan               55.55   6 
 28 Rogers, Aaron                Manchester H             55.56   5 
 29 Andros, Stevie               Currituck Co             55.64   4 
 30 Walton, Clifton              Great Bridge             55.73   4 
 31 Bailey, Courtney             Grassfield               56.25   4 
 32 Stone, Ben                   Langley                  56.30   6 
 33 Smith, Nathan                Western Bran             56.85   5 
 34 Stukes, Antwan               Western Bran             57.10   5 
 35 Wise, Dondre                 Tallwood                 57.59   8 
 36 Manzanares, Caleb            Colonial For             57.60   3 
 37 Taylor, Richard              Norview                  57.63   1 
 38 Baloy, Scott                 Landstown Hi             58.07   5 
 39 Hallas, Austin               Colonial For             58.78   3 
 40 Omsberg, Nick                Langley                  59.12   4 
 41 Renault, Aquan               Menchville             1:00.34   6 
 42 Sessoms, Ta'von              Nansemond Ri           1:01.22   1 
 43 Edwards, Timarious           Menchville             1:01.41   1 
 44 Seward, Bryan                Denbigh                1:02.68   1 
 45 Daire, Keenan                Kings Fork             1:02.77   3 
 46 Reynolds, Christian          Colonial For           1:06.25   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Tyson              Western Bran           1:56.96   5 
  2 Johnson, Devrick             Landstown Hi           1:59.92   5 
  3 Ellis, Eric                  Western Bran           2:00.03   5 
  4 Broom, James                 Grassfield             2:00.67   5 
  5 Read, Daniel                 Ocean Lakes            2:00.88   5 
  6 Dover, Jeffrey               Currituck Co           2:01.29   5 
  7 Monahan, Cullen              Colonial For           2:01.75   5 
  8 Richardson, Amani            Smithfield             2:01.81   5 
  9 Snyder, Sean                 Landstown Hi           2:02.22   5 
 10 Hammel*, Daniel              Manchester H           2:02.23   4 
 11 Lucas*, David                Manchester H           2:02.79   5 
 12 Massie, Kennard              Western Bran           2:03.28   4 
 13 Baez, Nicholas               Landstown Hi           2:04.39   4 
 14 Schleicher, Ryan             Ocean Lakes            2:04.94   4 
 15 Prentice, Bradley            Tallwood               2:05.41   3 
 16 Fogg, Denzel                 Menchville             2:05.74   5 
 17 Foss, Nate                   Thomas Jeffe           2:05.78   4 
 18 Sawyer, Logan                Ocean Lakes            2:06.03   3 
 19 Versprille, Bobb             Kempsville H           2:06.90   3 
 20 Johnson, Sydney              Nansemond Ri           2:07.03   3 
 21 Velleleth, Saurav            Thomas Jeffe           2:07.10   4 
 22 Bach, Mackenzie              Colonial For           2:07.36   4 
 23 Freire, Remy                 Thomas Jeffe           2:07.88   3 
 24 Maloney, Christopher         Langley                2:08.77   3 
 25 Simmons, Christian           Lake Taylor            2:09.33   1 
 26 Pittman, Mathew              Bethel                 2:09.47   3 
 27 Spikes-Jahaan, Omar          Tallwood               2:10.11   3 
 28 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H           2:12.62   2 
 29 Allen, Darius                Kings Fork             2:12.77   2 
 30 Hutchinson, Kristian         Langley                2:13.12   3 
 31 Joe, James                   Bethel                 2:13.65   3 
 32 Vanirvin, Khalil             Norview                2:14.71   2 
 33 Rohler, Devin                Kempsville H           2:14.80   1 
 34 McFarlane, Matias            Grassfield             2:17.06   2 
 35 Perry, Thomas                Kecoughtan             2:17.81   2 
 36 Predro, Isaiah               Tallwood               2:17.96   1 
 37 Biggs, Dontrel               Hampton                2:18.23   1 
 38 Gilliam, Saion               Hampton                2:18.91   1 
 39 Duff*, Cody                  Manchester H           2:20.36   2 
 40 McCray, Lamond               Grassfield             2:20.60   1 
 41 Fitzgerald, Dylan            Langley                2:21.02   2 
 42 Ellsworth, Malcom            Menchville             2:21.94   1 
 43 Harris, Earle                Lake Taylor            2:30.51   1 
 44 Sessoms, Ta'von              Nansemond Ri           2:34.38   1 
 45 Gray, Clyde                  Menchville             2:41.39   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Blue
===================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 Meet Record: M 4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Kyle               Landstown Hi           4:23.41   4 
  2 Broom, James                 Grassfield             4:27.06   4 
  3 Wellons*, Cody               Manchester H           4:27.95   4 
  4 Fogg, Denzel                 Menchville             4:30.04   4 
  5 Stirling, Calhoun            Ocean Lakes            4:30.99   4 
  6 Dover, Jeffrey               Currituck Co           4:32.36   4 
  7 Reilly, Brian                Langley                4:33.76   4 
  8 Williams, Bryce              Tabb                   4:36.75   4 
  9 Sulcer, Jordan               Landstown Hi           4:36.83   4 
 10 Ahlers, Zartosht             Thomas Jeffe           4:37.84   4 
 11 Wattendorf, Matt             Thomas Jeffe           4:39.76   4 
 12 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield             4:43.07   4 
 13 Akright, Andrew              Manchester H           4:44.67   3 
 14 Bach, Mackenzie              Colonial For           4:45.68   3 
 15 MacNabb, Matthew             Landstown Hi           4:47.14   4 
 16 Hammel*, Michael             Manchester H           4:48.21   3 
 17 Ferqueron, Tyler             Grassfield             4:50.73   1 
 18 Bellinghoven, Eric           Ocean Lakes            4:52.52   3 
 19 Cannon, Rodney               Bethel                 4:52.65   2 
 20 Butler, Andreas              Thomas Jeffe           4:54.32   3 
 21 Park, Drew                   Ocean Lakes            4:55.97   3 
 22 Pack, Dayton                 Great Bridge           4:56.81   2 
 23 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield             4:57.52   3 
 24 Gray, Christian              Menchville             4:58.14   3 
 25 Jacobs, Marlon               Denbigh                4:59.57   3 
 26 Tohak, Kevin                 Nansemond Ri           5:00.56   1 
 27 Stackfield, Nick             Lake Taylor            5:04.98   2 
 28 Kuhn, Tristan                Western Bran           5:06.43   2 
 29 McGlynn, Brogan              Great Bridge           5:10.44   2 
 30 Kempf, Aaron                 Menchville             5:12.87   2 
 31 Fitzgerald, Dylan            Langley                5:15.10   2 
 32 Clark, Andrew                Tallwood               5:17.95   2 
 33 Silverstorf, Tristan         Kempsville H           5:19.86   1 
 34 Parker, Jordan               Western Bran           5:23.49   2 
 35 Fields, Jacob                Smithfield             5:30.80   1 
 36 Godwin, Alex                 Western Bran           5:31.99   2 
 37 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley                5:32.72   1 
 38 Greyhat, Collier             Lake Taylor            5:33.26   1 
 39 Beavers, Austin              Tallwood               5:41.30   1 
 40 Perez, Doneven               Lake Taylor            5:58.23   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Blue
===================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run on Friday
 Meet Record: M 9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wiley-Miller, Giavanni       Landstown Hi           9:33.63   3 
  2 Simon, James                 Thomas Jeffe           9:53.65   3 
  3 Wellons*, Cody               Manchester H           9:53.85   3 
  4 Seip, Aaron                  Landstown Hi          10:08.84   3 
  5 Boyd, Brandon                Western Bran          10:12.06   3 
  6 Hewitt, Joseph               Manchester H          10:13.14   3 
  7 Brakman, David               Menchville            10:13.55   1 
  8 Kunsch, Alex                 Landstown Hi          10:16.23   3 
  9 Singh, Chandan               Thomas Jeffe          10:25.26   3 
 10 Baxley, William              Thomas Jeffe          10:31.92   3 
 11 Manetz, Kyle                 Ocean Lakes           10:33.50   3 
 12 Arnold, Matthew              Menchville            10:41.07   1 
 13 Hancock, Connor              Western Bran          10:41.36   3 
 14 Brown, Chase                 Grassfield            10:47.93   2 
 15 Harris, Tre                  Manchester H          10:52.40   3 
 16 Tohak, Kevin                 Nansemond Ri          10:55.74   2 
 17 Gerlach, Daniel              Menchville            10:57.58   1 
 18 Fullwood, Boo                Colonial For          10:57.82   2 
 19 Uliana, Andrew               Grassfield            11:05.10   2 
 20 Hemphill, James              Ocean Lakes           11:11.35   2 
 21 Gill, Nicholas               Nansemond Ri          11:14.80   1 
 22 Verghese, Anthony            Langley               11:15.69   2 
 23 Truhlar, Steven              Grassfield            11:23.82   2 
 24 Verghese, Matthew            Langley               11:30.24   2 
 25 Fields, Jacob                Smithfield            11:49.56   1 
 26 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H          12:01.90   2 
 27 Ceja, Alberto                Kempsville H          12:11.84   1 
 28 Wassinger, Dillon            Western Bran          12:15.43   1 
 29 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley               12:20.25   2 
 30 Guevera, Ruben               Lake Taylor           12:28.19   1 
 31 McCllain, Brion              Lake Taylor           12:42.57   1 
 32 Ring, Kirk                   Smithfield            13:18.26   1 
 33 Perez, Doneven               Lake Taylor           13:30.11   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               14.69q  6 
  2 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran             14.77q  6 
  3 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield               14.89q  6 
  4 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood                 15.15q  4 
  5 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran             15.48q  6 
  6 Bivins, Tyson                Heritage (Ne             15.50q  5 
  7 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             15.69q  6 
  8 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co             15.79q  6 
  9 Chandler, Thomas             Currituck Co             15.85   6 
 10 Rosado, Erik                 Kecoughtan               16.02   5 
 11 Granderson, James            Colonial For             16.08   4 
 12 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  16.18   6 
 13 Jacobsen, Alec               Langley                  16.55   5 
 14 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                  17.11   4 
 15 James, Dwight                Western Bran             17.22   3 
 16 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H             17.31   5 
 17 Guan, Charlie                Thomas Jeffe             17.48   4 
 18 Qi, Ken                      Thomas Jeffe             17.58   4 
 19 Good, Keavin                 Menchville               17.75   5 
 20 Powell, Tyler                Great Bridge             18.33   3 
 21 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley                  18.61   4 
 22 Rosenthal, Chase             Great Bridge             18.87   3 
 23 Robinson, William            Smithfield               18.91   1 
 24 Cooper, NaiQuan              Menchville               19.08   5 
 25 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville               19.24   5 
 26 Stevenson, Ashton            Grassfield               19.30   3 
 27 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             19.71   3 
 28 Scott, Darren                Grassfield               20.09   3 
 29 Bailey, Marshall             Tallwood                 20.32   2 
 30 Myrick, Tory                 Kings Fork               20.42   2 
 31 Tuggle, Dominique            Colonial For             20.96   3 
 32 Selby, Trayvon               Smithfield               21.35   1 
 33 Askew, Leven                 Kings Fork               21.36   2 
 34 Cuffee, Corey                Tallwood                 21.42   2 
 35 Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H             21.54   1 
 36 Galu, Morgan                 Colonial For             22.05   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               14.43  
  2 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran             14.81  
  3 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood                 14.96  
  4 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield               15.03  
  5 Bivins, Tyson                Heritage (Ne             15.36  
  6 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co             15.66  
  7 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             16.14  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran             38.50   6 
  2 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  40.23   6 
  3 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co             40.35   6 
  3 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               40.35   6 
  5 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             40.65   6 
  6 Overton, Trever              Northeastern             40.96   6 
  7 James, Dwight                Western Bran             41.95   3 
  8 Williams, Kelvin             Bethel                   41.97   4 
  9 Williams, Xavier             Nansemond Ri             42.01   3 
 10 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran             42.05   3 
 11 Rosado, Erik                 Kecoughtan               43.05   5 
 12 Granderson, James            Colonial For             43.08   4 
 13 Jacobsen, Alec               Langley                  43.54   4 
 14 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                  43.72   4 
 15 Good, Keavin                 Menchville               44.00   5 
 16 Luu, Kevin                   Thomas Jeffe             44.47   5 
 17 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville               44.62   5 
 18 Pulley, Burnell              Hampton                  44.83   3 
 19 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For             44.92   3 
 20 Smith, Chase                 Grassfield               45.28   2 
 21 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley                  45.37   3 
 22 Guan, Charlie                Thomas Jeffe             45.49   5 
 23 Robinson, William            Smithfield               46.33   1 
 24 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             46.42   2 
 25 Tuggle, Dominique            Colonial For             46.64   2 
 26 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield               47.30   1 
 27 James, Zecharie              Kecoughtan               47.73   4 
 28 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H             47.81   4 
 29 Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H             47.87   1 
 30 Love, Kenneth                Norview                  48.04   2 
 31 Bailey, Marshall             Tallwood                 48.35   2 
 32 Askew, Leven                 Kings Fork               50.33   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                             
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                       
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Branch High School                            42.82   3 
  2 Tallwood                                              42.92   3 
     1) Dunbar, Steven                  2) Harris, Micaiah                
     3) Jolley, Marik                   4) Yorkshire, Keonte              
  3 Ocean Lakes                                           44.20   3 
     1) Brown, Isaiah                   2) Hendrieth, Frederick           
     3) Smith, Justin                   4) Thoroughgood, Ashton           
  4 Bethel                                                44.45   3 
  5 Kings Fork                                            44.66   3 
  6 Manchester High School                                44.84   3 
     1) Harvey, JaTuan                  2) Nuffer, Kye                    
     3) Poindexter, Taj                 4) Sanders, Sam                   
  7 Kecoughtan                                            44.94   2 
  8 Great Bridge High School                              45.14   1 
     1) Holloway, Kelvin                2) Fisher, Christian              
     3) Smith, Tyain                    4) Sadler, Kaleaf                 
  9 Grassfield                                            45.60   2 
     1) Desimone, Joseph                2) Lawton, Myles                  
     3) McNair, Joshua                  4) Smith, Chase                   
 10 Denbigh                                               46.38   1 
     1) Jenkins, JaQuan                 2) Jones, Daquan                  
     3) McClean, Jahad                  4) Sparks, Malik                  
 11 Langley                                               46.39   2 
     1) Craver, William                 2) Dubois, Patrick                
     3) Jacobsen, Alec                  4) Schurmeier, Mason              
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                  47.56   2 
     1) Chidambaram, Muthu              2) Maiya, Karthik                 
     3) Qi, Ken                         4) Chokshi, Shiraz                
 13 Colonial Forge                                        47.73   2 
     1) Kamenga, Bryan                  2) Watkins, Jaylin                
     3) Melendez, Romel                 4) Maine, Matt                    
 14 Hampton                                               47.88   2 
 15 Lake Taylor                                           50.70   1 
     1) Payne, Grant                    2) Russell, Roshard               
     3) Tucker, Delmonte                4) Yancey, Anthony                
 -- Kempsville High School                                   DQ   1 
     1) Haynes, Quinton                 2) Melendez, Robert               
     3) Robinson, Chris                 4) Whitehurst, Melvin             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northeastern                                        3:28.59   3 
  2 Hampton                                             3:29.35   3 
  3 Kings Fork                                          3:32.55   2 
  4 Bethel                                              3:32.87   3 
  5 Manchester High School                              3:33.67   3 
     1) Branch, Omary                   2) Brown, Sawyer                  
     3) Hammel*, Daniel                 4) Lucas*, David                  
  6 Smithfield                                          3:36.02   2 
     1) Balentine, Ryan                 2) Richardson, Amani              
     3) Bibbins, Mario                  4) Williams, Aaron                
  7 Langley                                             3:36.31   2 
     1) Hsu, Eric                       2) Reilly, Brian                  
     3) Stone, Ben                      4) Yaro, Ethan                    
  8 Lake Taylor                                         3:37.63   3 
     1) Frazier, Karim                  2) Simmons, Christian             
     3) Wilson, Montrell                4) Yancey, Anthony                
  9 Menchville                                          3:41.58   3 
 10 Kecoughtan                                          3:44.33   2 
 11 Norview                                             3:45.86   2 
 12 Colonial Forge                                      3:47.47   2 
     1) Klimek, Isaiah                  2) Kamenga, Bryan                 
     3) Granderson, James               4) Monahan, Cullen                
 13 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                3:53.42   3 
 14 Grassfield                                          3:55.42   2 
     1) Bachelder, Taylor               2) Bailey, Courtney               
     3) Dickerson, David                4) Shaw, Brandon                  
 15 Western Branch High School                          3:57.35   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Blue
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Landstown High School                               8:01.19   2 
     1) Baez, Nicholas                  2) Johnson, Devrick               
     3) Sabourin, Kyle                  4) Snyder, Sean                   
  2 Western Branch High School                          8:01.29   2 
  3 Manchester High School                              8:15.55   2 
     1) Akright, Andrew                 2) Hammel*, Daniel                
     3) Lucas*, David                   4) Hammel*, Michael               
  4 Tabb                                                8:20.29   2 
  5 Lake Taylor                                         8:36.64   1 
     1) Frazier, Karim                  2) Simmons, Christian             
     3) Stackfield, Nick                4) Wilson, Montrell               
  6 Menchville                                          8:38.94   2 
     1) Brakman, David                  2) Fogg, Denzel                   
     3) Gray, Christian                 4) Kempf, Aaron                   
  7 Kings Fork                                          8:39.98   1 
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                8:42.45   2 
     1) Ahlers, Zartosht                2) Basana, Ashwin                 
     3) Wang, Patrick                   4) Wattendorf, Matt               
  9 Tallwood                                            8:45.09   2 
     1) Morgan, La'Darrius              2) Prentice, Bradley              
     3) Spikes-Jahaan, Omar             4) Stroud, Erick                  
 10 Langley                                             8:45.32   2 
     1) Hutchinson, Kristian            2) Maloney, Christopher           
     3) Reilly, Brian                   4) Stone, Ben                     
 11 Kempsville High School                              9:00.20   2 
     1) Brocaille, Issac                2) Lay, Daniel                    
     3) Lay, Spencer                    4) Rohler, Devin                  
 12 Smithfield                                          9:21.31   1 
 13 Northeastern                                        9:22.63   2 
 14 Hampton                                             9:22.95   1 
     1) Biggs, Dontrel                  2) Gilliam, Saion                 
     3) Pulley, Burnell                 4) Wells, Travon                  
 15 Colonial Forge                                      9:25.49   1 
     1) Silva, Minura                   2) Guzman, Jared                  
     3) Hallas, Austin                  4) Carlson, Colton                
 
Boys High Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  5-7
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  5-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS            
 Meet Record: M    7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             6-09.00  
  1 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood               6-09.00  
  3 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel                 6-07.00  
  4 Jacobsen, Alec               Langley                6-01.00  
  5 Marshall, Zack               Manchester H           5-11.00  
  5 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H           5-11.00  
  7 McClean, Jahad               Denbigh                5-09.00  
  8 Taylor, Keith                Ocean Lakes           J5-09.00  
  9 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe           5-07.00  
  9 King, Phillip                Colonial For           5-07.00  
  9 Worrell, Khalil              Denbigh                5-07.00  
  9 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley                5-07.00  
 13 Hu, David                    Thomas Jeffe           5-05.00  
 13 Hunter, Tyler                Grassfield             5-05.00  
 15 Boykins, Meteo               Kecoughtan             5-03.00  
 15 Granderson, James            Colonial For           5-03.00  
 15 James, Zecharie              Kecoughtan             5-03.00  
 -- Holloway, Trevont            Smithfield                FAIL  
 -- Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H              FAIL  
 -- Anderson, Neil               Denbigh                   FAIL  
 -- Renault, Aquan               Menchville                FAIL  
 -- Brown, Sawyer                Manchester H              FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Blue
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  10-3
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  8-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    15-06  2005        Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06.75  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Jonathan             King George           12-09.00  
  2 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H          12-03.00  
  3 Alao, Babadamilo             Kempsville H          11-09.00  
  4 Frazier, Karim               Lake Taylor           11-03.00  
  5 Morrison, Aaron              Kempsville H          10-09.00  
  6 Carey, Erik                  Ocean Lakes           10-03.00  
  6 Moomaw, John                 Ocean Lakes           10-03.00  
  8 Morgan, La'Darrius           Tallwood               9-09.00  
  9 Kirkpatrick, Kyle            Langley               J9-09.00  
 -- Bailey, Marshall             Tallwood                  FAIL  
 -- Kelly, Robert                Kings Fork                FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood              21-03.50  
  2 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield            21-00.00  
  3 Chandler, Thomas             Currituck Co          20-09.50  
  4 Ribiero, Nigel               Western Bran          20-07.25  
  5 Sanders, Sam                 Manchester H          20-05.00  
  6 Jacobsen, Jake               Kempsville H          20-02.50  
  7 Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel                19-08.00  
  8 Fugate, Jacione              Kecoughtan            19-00.50  
  9 Jenkins, JaQuan              Denbigh               19-00.00  
 10 Taylor, Marquise             Great Bridge          18-11.00  
 11 Lawton, Myles                Grassfield            18-06.00  
 12 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          18-05.00  
 13 Weaver, Jihad                Norview               18-04.50  
 14 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley               18-03.50  
 15 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H          18-02.50  
 16 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville            18-00.00  
 17 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton               17-08.00  
 18 Clarke, Geramy               Smithfield            17-04.50  
 19 Stukes, Antwan               Western Bran          17-03.00  
 20 Tatum, Adrian                Smithfield            17-02.00  
 21 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H          17-01.50  
 22 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               17-00.00  
 23 Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H          16-11.00  
 24 Yancey, Anthony              Lake Taylor           16-09.00  
 24 Lennert, Kyle                Grassfield            16-09.00  
 26 Scarlett, Josiah             Western Bran          16-08.50  
 27 Fontenot, Jeremiah           Menchville            16-07.50  
 28 Barker, Traevon              Bethel                16-03.50  
 29 Holloway, Trevont            Smithfield            15-07.00  
 30 Frazier, Karim               Lake Taylor           13-07.00  
 31 Mitchell Jr, Victor          Kecoughtan            12-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.75  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe          41-01.50  
  2 Askew, Andre                 Western Bran          40-07.75  
  3 James, Zecharie              Kecoughtan            39-04.75  
  4 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester H          38-10.50  
  5 Hu, David                    Thomas Jeffe          38-10.00  
  6 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For          38-09.75  
  7 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H          38-08.25  
  8 Clarke, Geramy               Smithfield            38-05.50  
  9 Good, Keavin                 Menchville            38-03.25  
 10 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H          38-00.00  
 11 Weaver, Jihad                Norview               36-05.00  
 12 Mitchell Jr, Victor          Kecoughtan            35-11.00  
 13 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville            35-04.25  
 14 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               35-02.00  
 15 Jacobsen, Jake               Kempsville H          34-00.50  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville H              
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H          49-10.25  
  2 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield            49-02.25  
  3 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield            48-05.25  
  4 Blazon, Thomas               Langley               47-10.75  
  5 Simpson, William             Northeastern          46-11.00  
  6 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H          46-10.00  
  7 Culberson, Josh              Churchland            44-09.00  
  8 Wallace, Jory                Grassfield            43-05.50  
  9 Hawthorne, Doug              Manchester H          42-04.00  
 10 Jolley, Illyan               Tallwood              41-06.75  
 11 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                41-06.00  
 12 Stallworth, William          Churchland            41-00.75  
 13 Smiley, Kenneth              Nansemond Ri          40-05.50  
 14 Joseph, Jeremy               Colonial For          40-04.25  
 15 Brayshaw, William            Smithfield            37-01.00  
 16 Jones, Elisha                Western Bran          36-08.50  
 17 Brown, Daniel                Churchland            35-09.00  
 18 Williams, Montrell           Western Bran          35-04.00  
 19 Robinson, Alex               Manchester H          33-11.50  
 20 Manfred, Ross                Smithfield            33-11.00  
 21 Ziege, Lutz                  Manchester H          30-03.25  
 22 Alston, Michael              Kings Fork            30-03.00  
 23 Forbes, Chance               Langley               30-02.75  
 24 Young, Carlos                Bethel                29-08.00  
 25 Wiland, Zachary              Kings Fork            29-03.25  
 26 Howie, Jayno                 Bethel                28-10.50  
 27 Lanagan, William             Tallwood              28-01.75  
 28 Lofgren, Jerald              Kings Fork            27-10.00  
 29 Dunbar, Alex                 Langley               21-11.00  
 30 Delk, Jojuan                 Smithfield            20-08.00  
 31 Lynch, Jacob                 Tallwood              20-07.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Blue
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  100-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                
  Pomoco Rec: P    167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield              153-00  
  2 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H            146-11  
  3 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H            139-04  
  4 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield              136-08  
  5 Brown, Daniel                Churchland              130-11  
  6 Culberson, Josh              Churchland              130-00  
  7 Hawthorne, Doug              Manchester H            127-00  
  8 Walton, Masaddiq             Ocean Lakes             124-01  
  9 Simpson, William             Northeastern            121-02  
 10 Resek, Anthony               Kempsville H            120-11  
 11 Stallworth, William          Churchland              119-06  
 12 Blazon, Thomas               Langley                 118-10  
 13 Joseph, Jeremy               Colonial For            117-06  
 14 Garrett, Matthew             Grassfield              114-00  
 15 Brayshaw, William            Smithfield              111-04  
 16 Jones, Elisha                Western Bran            107-06  
 17 Anderson, Bryson             Smithfield              103-04  
 18 Justice, Hadden              Colonial For            101-03  
 19 Smiley, Kenneth              Nansemond Ri            100-04  
 19 Ziege, Lutz                  Manchester H            100-04  
 21 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                   97-01  
 22 Learn, Joshua                Thomas Jeffe             95-04  
 23 Godfrey, Joshua              Ocean Lakes              90-04  
 24 Howie, Jayno                 Bethel                   88-00  
 25 Jolley, Illyan               Tallwood                 83-08  
 26 Delk, Jojuan                 Smithfield               82-09  
 27 Lanagan, William             Tallwood                 78-11  
 28 Dunbar, Alex                 Langley                  78-09  
 29 Forbes, Chance               Langley                  78-05  
 30 Redman, Justin               Thomas Jeffe             77-05  
 31 Skler, Wilson                Kecoughtan               74-04  
 32 Williams, Montrell           Western Bran             74-03  
 33 Stewart, Toine               Bethel                   67-10  
 34 Wiland, Zachary              Kings Fork               65-00  
 35 Townsend, James              Western Bran             64-02  
 36 Lynch, Jacob                 Tallwood                 62-10  
 37 Alston, Michael              Kings Fork               61-10  
 38 Lofgren, Jerald              Kings Fork               46-04  
 -- Fanith-Frost, Luke           Ocean Lakes               FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Kiondre               Northumberla             11.30q  4 
  2 Tucker, Brice                Bishop Sulli             11.40q  4 
  3 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A             11.64q  4 
  4 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             11.77q  3 
  5 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho             11.78q  4 
  6 Kissoon, Miguel              Walsingham A             12.07q  4 
  7 Williams, Nick               New Kent                 12.18q  1 
  8 Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho             12.30q  3 
  9 Weldon, James                Northumberla             12.50   3 
 10 Major, Tyler                 Broadwater A             12.54   3 
 11 Wang, Andy                   Bishop Sulli             12.73   3 
 12 Little, Tim                  Atlantic Sho             12.74   3 
 13 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca             12.87   1 
 14 Johnson, Nick                Peninsula Ca             12.90   2 
 15 Fox, Josh                    Loudoun Vall             12.93   3 
 16 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca             12.98   2 
 17 Buckburg, Michael            Maggie Walke             13.02   2 
 18 Chambers, Jack               Walsingham A             13.10   2 
 19 Cooper, Elijah               Loudoun Vall             13.23   4 
 20 Rhoades, Ben                 Maggie Walke             13.48   2 
 21 Roman, Jose                  Bishop Sulli             13.55   2 
 22 Edge, Byron                  Hampton Chri             14.46   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Kiondre               Northumberla             11.47  
  2 Tucker, Brice                Bishop Sulli             11.51  
  3 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A             11.79  
  4 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             11.93  
  5 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho             12.01  
  6 Williams, Nick               New Kent                 12.09  
  7 Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho             12.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owens, Kiondre               Northumberla             23.05   5 
  2 McGurk, Brandon              Loudoun Vall             23.30   5 
  3 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             23.40   5 
  4 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke             23.76   5 
  5 Boykins, David               Norfolk Chri             24.05   4 
  6 Morris, R. j.                New Kent                 24.16   4 
  7 Cooper, Elijah               Loudoun Vall             24.45   4 
  8 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri             24.60   4 
  9 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke             24.66   4 
 10 Ward  Jr., Terrence          New Kent                 24.93   3 
 11 Weldon, James                Northumberla             25.09   5 
 12 Lockett, Khalil              Hampton Chri             25.71   3 
 13 Hoang, Vincent               Bishop Sulli             25.79   3 
 14 Williams, Isaiah             Bruton                   25.98   2 
 15 Bell, Tyler                  Walsingham A             26.20   2 
 16 Robinson, Kinnicko           Norfolk Chri             26.34   2 
 17 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             26.35   3 
 18 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A             26.88   2 
 19 Roman, Jose                  Bishop Sulli             26.95   1 
 20 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             27.15   2 
 21 Castillo, Fisher             Greenbrier C             27.23   1 
 22 Trailer, Chris               Hampton Chri             27.53   3 
 23 Posey, Alex                  Peninsula Ca             27.69   1 
 24 Porter, Luke                 Norfolk Chri             29.49   1 
 25 Burkett, Alexander           Greenbrier C             29.65   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker, Brice                Bishop Sulli             51.07   5 
  2 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke             51.74   5 
  3 Bowen, Adam                  Broadwater A             52.45   5 
  4 Owens, Kiondre               Northumberla             52.54   5 
  5 McGurk, Brandon              Loudoun Vall             52.76   5 
  6 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri             52.77   4 
  7 Koehler, Mason               Loudoun Vall             54.54   4 
  8 Musungu, Laban               Loudoun Vall             55.78   4 
  9 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke             55.85   3 
 10 Hamra, Duncan                Walsingham A             56.39   3 
 11 Miller, Carl                 Peninsula Ca             57.18   3 
 12 Hardiman, Heath              New Kent                 57.73   3 
 13 Houck, Nathan                Bishop Sulli             58.71   4 
 14 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca             58.73   2 
 15 Thomas, Justin               New Kent                 59.09   2 
 16 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son          Bruton                 1:01.39   2 
 17 Marquardt, Jacob             Walsingham A           1:01.43   2 
 18 Sakimura, Tyler              Bruton                 1:01.53   2 
 19 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           1:01.55   4 
 20 Boykins, David               Norfolk Chri           1:02.21   3 
 21 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A           1:02.96   3 
 22 Watkins, Bryce               New Kent               1:04.08   1 
 23 Zhao, Yinan                  Atlantic Sho           1:04.59   4 
 24 Beal, Noah                   Peninsula Ca           1:06.00   2 
 25 Rowe, Josh                   Norfolk Chri           1:11.63   1 
 26 Porter, Luke                 Norfolk Chri           1:15.02   1 
 27 Lord, James                  Broadwater A           1:17.35   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter, Andrew               Loudoun Vall           1:59.55   3 
  2 Harpen, Philip               Peninsula Ca           1:59.98   3 
  3 Taleghani, Eric              Peninsula Ca           2:05.50   3 
  4 Rucker *, Matthew            Maggie Walke           2:06.37   3 
  5 Grimson, Jack                Walsingham A           2:07.95   3 
  6 Wilck *, Justin              Maggie Walke           2:09.39   3 
  7 Weidman, Max                 Peninsula Ca           2:10.31   3 
  8 Wenger *, Bruce              Maggie Walke           2:14.39   3 
  9 Betro, Thomas                Bruton                 2:15.34   2 
 10 Hunter, Noah                 Loudoun Vall           2:15.89   2 
 11 Bogucki, Ian                 Loudoun Vall           2:16.16   2 
 12 Ploppert, Gil                New Kent               2:18.05   2 
 13 Jackowski, Bradley           New Kent               2:21.30   1 
 14 Buchholz, Jack               Broadwater A           2:23.34   1 
 15 Schaubach, Trevor            Hampton Chri           2:25.42   1 
 16 Brown, Zachary               Bruton                 2:26.75   1 
 17 Ptacek, Petr                 Walsingham A           2:28.44   2 
 18 Canova, Chase                Walsingham A           2:31.11   1 
 19 Portelli, Victor             Norfolk Chri           2:31.19   2 
 20 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent               2:33.09   1 
 21 Smith, Mark                  Northumberla           2:33.14   2 
 22 Maynard, Matt                Bishop Sulli           2:34.39   1 
 23 Ocampo, Nathan               Bishop Sulli           2:38.69   1 
 24 Hart, John                   Broadwater A           2:39.77   1 
 25 Brown, Stanley               Bishop Sulli           2:53.23   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS Silver
===================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run prior to the 100m and 100m Hurdles
 Meet Record: M 4:14.95  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter, Andrew               Loudoun Vall           4:14.60M  3 
  2 Harpen, Philip               Peninsula Ca           4:27.86   3 
  3 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent               4:30.61   3 
  4 Fleckenstein *, Alex         Maggie Walke           4:32.39   3 
  5 Grimson, Jack                Walsingham A           4:35.37   3 
  6 Weidman, Max                 Peninsula Ca           4:36.89   3 
  7 Fisher, Evan                 Maggie Walke           4:38.31   3 
  8 Boyle *, Joseph              Maggie Walke           4:46.07   3 
  9 Wojcieszak, Cameron          Bruton                 4:55.64   3 
 10 Hunter, Noah                 Loudoun Vall           5:00.79   2 
 11 Mercuro, Nick                Loudoun Vall           5:00.80   2 
 12 Eich, Peter                  Norfolk Chri           5:03.49   3 
 13 Minor, Holden                New Kent               5:07.67   1 
 14 Pipkin, Billy                Northumberla           5:11.89   2 
 15 Conellas, Victor             Peninsula Ca           5:15.24   2 
 16 Correll, Chris               Walsingham A           5:18.51   2 
 17 Pitchford, Charles           Bishop Sulli           5:20.74   1 
 18 Schaubach, Trevor            Hampton Chri           5:23.29   1 
 19 Johnson, Blake               New Kent               5:23.46   2 
 20 Lowther, Colin               Bishop Sulli           5:25.00   1 
 21 Gomer, Nick                  Broadwater A           5:27.78   2 
 22 Hill, Owen                   Atlantic Sho           5:30.29   2 
 23 Rose, Jackson                Broadwater A           5:32.71   2 
 24 Portelli, Victor             Norfolk Chri           5:36.11   1 
 25 Pitchford, Riley             Bishop Sulli           5:46.26   1 
 26 Lobash, Jake                 Walsingham A           5:46.40   1 
 27 McClaskey, Jacob             Broadwater A           5:48.43   1 
 28 Lestyan, Thomas              Greenbrier C           5:50.43   1 
 29 Smith, Kyle                  Greenbrier C           7:46.23   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS Silver
===================================================================
 Top 12 will compete in the Invitational Section
 Remaining sections will run on Friday
 Meet Record: M 9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent               9:48.36   2 
  2 Tadie, Nolan                 Loudoun Vall          10:07.52   2 
  3 Wachter *, Patrick           Maggie Walke          10:13.42   2 
  4 Buscaglia, Ryan              Maggie Walke          10:14.82   2 
  5 Gallagher, Ethan             Loudoun Vall          10:39.30   2 
  6 Gilliam, Ray                 Peninsula Ca          10:48.48   2 
  7 Wojcieszak, Cameron          Bruton                10:54.16   2 
  8 Brause, Daniel               Walsingham A          11:06.37   2 
  9 White, Collin                Peninsula Ca          11:14.37   2 
 10 Giffin, James                New Kent              11:20.72   1 
 11 Pipkin, Billy                Northumberla          11:21.10   1 
 12 Gomer, Nick                  Broadwater A          11:26.09   2 
 13 Stevenson, Brian             New Kent              11:45.82   1 
 14 Kenney, Alex                 Walsingham A          11:56.99   1 
 15 Small, Thomas                Peninsula Ca          12:00.73   1 
 16 Pitchford, Charles           Bishop Sulli          12:17.90   1 
 17 Hill, Owen                   Atlantic Sho          12:18.45   1 
 18 O’flaherty, David          Bishop Sulli          13:29.13   1 
 19 Pitchford, Riley             Bishop Sulli          13:33.66   1 
 20 Harman, Andrew               Broadwater A          13:54.83   1 
 21 Turner, Elijah               Broadwater A          14:31.03   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veney, Ameer                 Northumberla             16.06q  2 
  2 Hicks, Robert                Maggie Walke             16.46q  2 
  3 Leonard, Christopher         Bruton                   17.24q  2 
  4 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A             18.15q  2 
  5 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                 18.56q  2 
  6 Peck, Jordon                 New Kent                 18.89q  2 
  7 Jones, Darren                New Kent                 18.90q  1 
  8 Curl, Xavier                 Atlantic Sho             19.10q  1 
  9 Costey, Tyler                Northumberla             19.19   1 
 10 Kent, Rysoyl                 Northumberla             19.87   2 
 11 Harmon, Morgan               Broadwater A             22.70   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Veney, Ameer                 Northumberla             15.75  
  2 Leonard, Christopher         Bruton                   16.66  
  3 Jones, Darren                New Kent                 17.47  
  4 Hicks, Robert                Maggie Walke             18.19  
  5 Peck, Jordon                 New Kent                 18.36  
  6 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A             18.41  
  7 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                 19.27  
  8 Curl, Xavier                 Atlantic Sho             19.90  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koceja, Michael              Bishop Sulli             42.03   3 
  2 Veney, Ameer                 Northumberla             43.40   3 
  3 Hicks, Robert                Maggie Walke             43.42   3 
  4 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                 44.37   3 
  5 Leonard, Christopher         Bruton                   45.08   3 
  6 Peck, Jordon                 New Kent                 45.52   2 
  7 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A             47.50   3 
  8 Costey, Tyler                Northumberla             48.46   2 
  9 Lindengren, Royce            Loudoun Vall             49.26   2 
 10 Yoder, C j                   Walsingham A             50.02   2 
 11 O'Neal, Karl                 Bishop Sulli             50.47   2 
 12 Harmon, Morgan               Broadwater A             51.11   2 
 13 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             52.49   1 
 14 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             53.52   1 
 15 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             56.38   1 
 16 Rose, Jackson                Broadwater A             56.85   1 
 -- Thomas, Justin               New Kent                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Silver
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                       
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop Sullivan                                       45.27   2 
     1) Tucker, Brice                   2) Koceja, Michael                
     3) Nagle, Cal                      4) Cook, Roman                    
  2 Loudoun Valley                                        46.38   2 
     1) Cooper, Elijah                  2) Musungu, Laban                 
     3) Parker, Levi                    4) Fox, Josh                      
  3 New Kent                                              46.50   2 
     1) Williams, Nick                  2) Barnes, Davion                 
     3) Morris, R. j.                   4) Crewe, Nick                    
  4 Broadwater Academy                                    47.11   1 
     1) McCaskill, Matthew              2) Major, Tyler                   
     3) Bowen, Adam                     4) Shrieves, Wesley               
  5 Atlantic Shores Christian                             47.73   2 
     1) Hall, Brandon                   2) Seymore, Vincent               
     3) Little, Tim                     4) O'Bryant, Elijah               
  6 Norfolk Christian                                     49.45   1 
     1) Porter, Adam                    2) Boykins, David                 
     3) Robinson, Kinnicko              4) Brown, Barry                   
  7 Maggie Walker                                         49.48   2 
     1) Buckburg, Michael               2) Finn, Gordon                   
     3) Gruner *, Nicholas              4) Jones *, Nick                  
  8 Peninsula Catholic                                    50.01   1 
     1) Abdallah, Zach                  2) Miller, Carl                   
     3) Almirante, Miggy                4) Pincus, James                  
  9 Hampton Christian                                     53.38   1 
     1) Lockett, Khalil                 2) Edge, Byron                    
     3) Trailer, Chris                  4) McGowan, Andrae                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loudoun Valley                                      3:37.50  
     1) Malsch, Ryan                    2) Koehler, Mason                 
     3) Parker, Levi                    4) McGurk, Brandon                
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  3:39.50  
     1) Miller, Carl                    2) Taleghani, Eric                
     3) Posey, Austin                   4) Harpen, Philip                 
  3 Maggie Walker                                       3:42.57  
     1) Fleckenstein *, Alex            2) Hicks, Robert                  
     3) Kim *, Eric                     4) Miller *, Scott                
  4 New Kent                                            3:48.92  
     1) Hardiman, Heath                 2) Ferrell, Hunter                
     3) McMillian, Sean                 4) Morris, R. j.                  
  5 Walsingham Academy                                  3:59.53  
     1) Ptacek, Petr                    2) Brown, Kai                     
     3) Hamra, Duncan                   4) Yoder, C j                     
  6 Atlantic Shores Christian                           4:03.48  
     1) Curl, Xavier                    2) O'Bryant, Elijah               
     3) Hall, Brandon                   4) Zhao, Yinan                    
  7 Broadwater Academy                                  4:19.33  
     1) Buchholz, Jack                  2) Harman, Andrew                 
     3) Gordon, John                    4) Lord, James                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS Silver
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:17.96  4/2/2010    Jamestown, Jamestown                      
                         D Moniak, A Green, G Schlickenmeyer, G McLaughlin 
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       8:25.23  
     1) Kim *, Eric                     2) Row *, Nick                    
     3) Rucker *, Matthew               4) Wachter *, Patrick             
  2 Loudoun Valley                                      8:50.93  
     1) Tadie, Nolan                    2) Gallagher, Ethan               
     3) Bogucki, Ian                    4) Mercuro, Nick                  
  3 Peninsula Catholic                                  9:07.24  
     1) White, Collin                   2) Duregger, Ryan                 
     3) Keegan, Holden                  4) Corley, Patrick                
  4 New Kent                                            9:17.17  
     1) Johnson, Blake                  2) Jackowski, Bradley             
     3) Stevenson, Brian                4) Minor, Holden                  
  5 Walsingham Academy                                  9:42.07  
     1) Correll, Chris                  2) Marquardt, Jacob               
     3) Kenney, Alex                    4) Julien, Chandler               
  6 Bishop Sullivan                                     9:49.68  
     1) Boone, Michael                  2) Houck, Nathan                  
     3) Lowther, Colin                  4) Maynard, Matt                  
  7 Broadwater Academy                                  9:56.29  
     1) Buchholz, Jack                  2) Long, Frank                    
     3) McClaskey, Jacob                4) Prettyman, Kevin               
 
Boys High Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  5-7
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  5-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ribiero, Nigel               Western Bran           6-01.00  
  2 Curry, Rychoane              Northumberla           5-11.00  
  3 Blue, Dayquan                Northumberla           5-09.00  
  4 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A           5-07.00  
  5 McMillian, Sean              New Kent               5-05.00  
  6 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A           5-03.00  
 -- Thorton, Damonte             Northumberla              FAIL  
 -- Malsch, Ryan                 Loudoun Vall              FAIL  
 -- Fox, Josh                    Loudoun Vall              FAIL  
 -- Vitkus, Colin                Loudoun Vall              FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault HS Silver
================================================================
 Invitational Section Opening Height:  10-3
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  8-3
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    15-00  2004        Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy               
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06.75  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Darren                New Kent              11-09.00  
  2 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke          11-03.00  
  3 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent             J11-03.00  
  4 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke         J11-03.00  
  5 Wenger *, Bruce              Maggie Walke          10-03.00  
  6 Long, Frank                  Broadwater A           8-09.00  
 -- Woods, Trenton               New Kent                  FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  17-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A          20-05.50  
  2 McCaskill, Matthew           Broadwater A          19-08.00  
  3 Morris, R. j.                New Kent              19-04.50  
  4 Brown, Kai                   Walsingham A          19-00.50  
  5 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke          18-11.75  
  6 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke          18-11.50  
  7 Fox, Josh                    Loudoun Vall          18-04.00  
  8 Robinson, Kinnicko           Norfolk Chri          18-00.50  
  9 Vitkus, Colin                Loudoun Vall          17-06.00  
 10 Major, Tyler                 Broadwater A          17-05.50  
 11 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C          17-04.50  
 12 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca          16-08.50  
 13 Curl, Xavier                 Atlantic Sho          16-08.00  
 14 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca          16-03.00  
 15 Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho          15-10.00  
 16 Hicks, Robert                Maggie Walke          15-03.00  
 17 Howard, Christian            New Kent              14-08.50  
 18 Elias, Wil                   Loudoun Vall          14-06.00  
 19 Jones, Lofton                Walsingham A          14-04.50  
 20 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C          14-01.00  
 21 Burkett, Alexander           Greenbrier C          13-05.50  
 22 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho          13-04.00  
 23 Owen, Elijah                 New Kent              13-00.00  
 24 Lu, Jiang                    Peninsula Ca          12-00.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.75  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrieves, Wesley             Broadwater A          41-03.00  
  2 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke          41-00.50  
  3 Jones, Darren                New Kent              39-00.00  
  4 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C          38-11.00  
  5 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke          38-05.00  
  6 Robinson, Kinnicko           Norfolk Chri          36-09.75  
  7 Vitkus, Colin                Loudoun Vall          36-05.00  
  8 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A          35-01.00  
  9 Fox, Josh                    Loudoun Vall          33-11.00  
 -- Tankard, Brandon             Broadwater A                ND  
 -- Stapleton, Jake              Loudoun Vall                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put HS Silver
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian        
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson*, Preston         Broadwater A          56-01.00M 
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Broadwater A          42-10.00  
  3 Dixon, Joe                   New Kent              42-00.25  
  4 Hill-Sanders, Christian      New Kent              41-06.50  
  5 Fyffe, Jaquille              Bruton                40-07.75  
  6 Bowers, Ben                  Maggie Walke          39-10.00  
  7 Kearnen, Daniel              Northumberla          37-09.50  
  8 Ashburn, Nate                Maggie Walke          37-01.50  
  9 Sangalang, Michael           Bruton                35-10.50  
 10 Trump, Caleb                 Loudoun Vall          35-09.25  
 11 Messegee, Zach               Loudoun Vall          35-06.25  
 12 Veney, Quran                 Northumberla          33-09.00  
 13 Palmer, Isaiah               Northumberla          33-02.25  
 14 Weatherly, Dontae            Broadwater A          32-08.50  
 15 Prevost, David               Greenbrier C          30-08.50  
 16 Olson, Connor                Norfolk Chri          30-07.25  
 17 Stapleton, Ben               Loudoun Vall          29-11.00  
 18 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke          29-03.50  
 19 Leaven, Kevin                Norfolk Chri          27-10.00  
 20 Cole, Tylo                   Greenbrier C          24-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS Silver
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  75-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 159-09  4/5/2013    Preston Richardson, Broadwater A           
  Pomoco Rec: P 167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson*, Preston         Broadwater A            163-07M 
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Broadwater A            129-02  
  3 Ashburn, Nate                Maggie Walke            124-00  
  4 Kearnen, Daniel              Northumberla            123-06  
  5 Trump, Caleb                 Loudoun Vall            121-07  
  6 Hamra, Duncan                Walsingham A            112-11  
  7 Sangalang, Michael           Bruton                  111-08  
  8 Palmer, Devin                Bruton                  102-11  
  9 Fyffe, Jaquille              Bruton                  102-00  
 10 Bowers, Ben                  Maggie Walke             98-09  
 11 Prevost, David               Greenbrier C             97-06  
 12 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke             95-00  
 13 Smith, Darryl                Northumberla             94-11  
 14 Messegee, Zach               Loudoun Vall             91-03  
 15 Palmer, Isaiah               Northumberla             90-01  
 16 Elswick, John                New Kent                 89-06  
 17 Stapleton, Ben               Loudoun Vall             89-00  
 18 Woodley, Everett             New Kent                 88-02  
 19 Weatherly, Dontae            Broadwater A             84-00  
 20 Olson, Connor                Norfolk Chri             78-10  
 21 Cole, Tylo                   Greenbrier C             77-02  
 22 Lockett, Khalil              Hampton Chri             76-03  
 23 Leaven, Kevin                Norfolk Chri             68-10  
 24 Trailer, Chris               Hampton Chri             57-01  
 25 Marquardt, Jacob             Walsingham A                 1  
 -- Dixon, Joe                   New Kent                  FOUL  
 
              Women - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Branch High School  80        2) Nansemond River            58   
    3) Grassfield                  57        4) Colonial Forge             50   
    5) Bethel                      45        6) Kings Fork                 36   
    7) Ocean Lakes                 33        8) Hampton                    31   
    8) Smithfield                  31       10) Thomas Jefferson S&T       29   
   11) Tallwood                    26       12) Manchester High School     24   
   13) Tabb                        22       14) Princess Anne High School  20   
   14) Menchville                  20       16) Landstown High School      18   
   17) Langley                     16       17) Norview                    16   
   19) Kempsville High School      11       19) Lake Taylor                11   
   21) First Colonial HS           10       22) Matoaca High School         8   
   23) Kecoughtan                   6       24) Great Bridge High School    3   
   25) I.C. Norcom                  1                                           
 
              Women - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maggie Walker              151        2) New Kent                  115.50
    3) Loudoun Valley             114        4) Bruton                     64   
    5) Peninsula Catholic          50        6) Broadwater Academy         43.50
    7) Northumberland              30        8) Walsingham Academy         25   
    9) Atlantic Shores Christian   13       10) Norfolk Christian           8   
   11) Bishop Sullivan              5       11) Hampton Christian           5   
 
                Men - HS Blue - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grassfield                  83.50     2) Western Branch High Schoo  76   
    3) Manchester High School      60.50     4) Kempsville High School     51.50
    5) Tallwood                    51        6) Landstown High School      44   
    7) Northeastern                33        8) Ocean Lakes                32   
    9) Bethel                      29       10) Thomas Jefferson S&T       27   
   11) Currituck County            20.50    12) Hampton                    19   
   13) Kings Fork                  18       14) Kecoughtan                 17   
   15) Smithfield                  16       16) Langley                    14   
   17) Lake Taylor                 12       18) King George                10   
   18) Menchville                  10       20) Churchland                  9   
   21) Heritage (Newport News)      7       22) Tabb                        6   
   23) Great Bridge High School     5       23) Colonial Forge              5   
   25) Nansemond River              3       26) Denbigh                     2   
 
              Men - HS Silver - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maggie Walker              116        2) Broadwater Academy        113   
    3) New Kent                   101        4) Loudoun Valley             83   
    5) Northumberland              65        6) Peninsula Catholic         45   
    7) Bishop Sullivan             41        8) Walsingham Academy         25   
    9) Bruton                      21       10) Atlantic Shores Christian  14   
   11) Norfolk Christian           11       12) Western Branch High Schoo  10   
   13) Greenbrier Christian Acade   5       14) Hampton Christian           4