Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/5/2015 06:05 PM
         CNU's 31st Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/3/2015 to 4/4/2015         
                   Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Open Section
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rock, Kelly                  Western Bran           5:49.72  
  2 Kirkland, Alexis             Phoebus                6:10.39  
  3 Jean, Thorin                 Jamestown              6:11.85  
  4 Schindler, Sarah             Northumberla           6:11.94  
  5 Kirkland, Ashley             Phoebus                6:18.02  
  6 Wax, Katie                   Grassfield             6:18.28  
  7 Vidlak, Grace                Walsingham A           6:19.31  
  8 Broom, Caroline              Grassfield             6:25.91  
  9 Franklin, Lexi               Colonial For           6:27.66  
 10 Pittman, Jenna               Broadwater A           7:00.79  
 11 Gonzales, Paran              Kempsville H           7:01.80  
 12 Somers, Shannon              Kempsville H           7:05.05  
 13 Criss, Angela                Kempsville H           7:14.14  
 14 McClain, Rachel              Churchland             7:15.34  
 15 Kindler, Laura-Ann           New Kent               7:37.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Captains Inv
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Morgan                Veritas Scho           5:05.15   2 
  2 Willingmyre, Alison          Wilson (3)             5:10.34   2 
  3 Fisher, Kayla                Landstown Hi           5:13.31   2 
  4 Hunnicutt, Martine           Peninsula Ca           5:26.18   2 
  5 Rodman, Alex                 First Flight           5:32.53   1 
  6 Enz, Xiomara                 Bethel                 5:33.71   2 
  7 Theurer, Emily               Peninsula Ca           5:35.83   1 
  8 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca           5:35.89   2 
  9 King, Willa                  Maggie Walke           5:38.17   2 
 10 Vaughn, Elizabeth            Riverbend Hi           5:38.42   2 
 11 Frere, Mary                  Lancaster              5:44.14   1 
 12 Yates, Kathleen              Jamestown              5:45.47   2 
 13 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Chri           5:45.98   1 
 14 Dills, Kelly                 Riverbend Hi           5:50.45   1 
 15 Wilson, Celia                Maggie Walke           5:52.67   2 
 16 Jackson, Kelsey              Riverbend Hi           5:57.97   1 
 17 Pokorny, Katie               Maggie Walke           6:04.88   1 
 18 Lott, Anna                   Landstown Hi           6:06.55   1 
 19 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                 6:14.77   1 
 20 Harris, Tamia                Churchland             6:26.70   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Captains Inv
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pointer, Khloe               Maggie Walke          11:28.75  
  2 Martin, Josie                Maggie Walke          12:29.73  
  3 Kinney, Clare                Walsingham A          12:40.11  
  4 Applegate, Ashley            Riverbend Hi          12:45.33  
  5 Vaughn, Elizabeth            Riverbend Hi          12:47.00  
  6 Shekharan, Archana           Maggie Walke          12:57.66  
  7 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Ca          13:01.99  
  8 Rodriguez, Lauren            Grassfield            13:06.92  
  9 Thomson, Skye                Jamestown             13:28.78  
 10 Kirkland, Ashley             Phoebus               14:07.64  
 11 Labossiere, Alley            Riverbend Hi          14:20.97  
 12 Wax, Katie                   Grassfield            14:22.23  
 13 Kielbowicz, Laura            Kempsville H          14:44.46  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               12.20q  NWI  3 
  2 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                  12.53q  NWI  3 
  3 Bangura, Zainab              Colonial For             12.78q  NWI  3 
  4 Parker-Love, DaJah           Churchland               12.82q  NWI  3 
  5 Hardy, Chantel               Riverbend Hi             12.84q  NWI  3 
  6 Reigel, Dottie               Wilson (3)               13.02q  NWI  3 
  7 Bines, Akoya                 Grassfield               13.04q  NWI  3 
  8 Hawkins, Camyrn              Hampton                  13.20q  NWI  1 
  9 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H             13.22   NWI  2 
 10 Elliott, ShaDe'              Churchland               13.25   NWI  2 
 11 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork               13.27   NWI  2 
 12 Coates, Tamia                Wilson (3)               13.53   NWI  2 
 13 Bedminster, Quimara          Smithfield               13.59   NWI  2 
 14 Council, Jac'Quazja          Kings Fork               13.61   NWI  1 
 15 Lassiter, Destiny            Phoebus                  13.81   NWI  1 
 16 Patterson, Qua               Colonial For             13.81   NWI  2 
 17 Reed, Quentasia              Churchland               13.83   NWI  1 
 18 James, Jaylen                Grassfield               13.85   NWI  2 
 19 Cypress, Jackie              Smithfield               13.86   NWI  2 
 20 Jackson, Jazsmine            Colonial For             13.88   NWI  3 
 21 Southerland, Tiara           Smithfield               14.37   NWI  1 
 22 Spriggins, Kiara             Kempsville H             14.48   NWI  1 
 23 Usher, Nyla                  Kempsville H             16.81   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               12.15   NWI 
  2 Parker-Love, DaJah           Churchland               12.40   NWI 
  3 Hardy, Chantel               Riverbend Hi             12.46   NWI 
  4 Reigel, Dottie               Wilson (3)               12.63   NWI 
  5 Bangura, Zainab              Colonial For             12.68   NWI 
  6 Bines, Akoya                 Grassfield               12.72   NWI 
  7 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                  12.80   NWI 
  8 Hawkins, Camyrn              Hampton                  13.11   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Blue Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Felicia               Grassfield               25.33   NWI  4 
  2 Parker-Love, DaJah           Churchland               25.49   NWI  4 
  3 Reigel, Dottie               Wilson (3)               25.90   NWI  4 
  4 Wesby, Shy'Rane              Churchland               26.05   NWI  1 
  5 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork               26.32   NWI  4 
  6 Bangura, Zainab              Colonial For             26.39   NWI  3 
  7 Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield               26.49   NWI  4 
  8 Mitchell, Danielle           Hampton                  26.55   NWI  3 
  9 Massey, Destiny              Bethel                   26.61   NWI  1 
 10 Hawkins, Camyrn              Hampton                  26.63   NWI  4 
 11 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus                  26.72   NWI  4 
 12 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana          Bethel                   26.96   NWI  3 
 13 Elliott, ShaDe'              Churchland               27.04   NWI  4 
 14 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                  27.06   NWI  3 
 15 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H             27.11   NWI  3 
 16 Johnson, Champagne           Riverbend Hi             27.43   NWI  2 
 17 Williams, Courtney           Colonial For             27.52   NWI  3 
 18 Moran, Angela                Riverbend Hi             27.56   NWI  2 
 19 Council, Jac'Quazja          Kings Fork               27.75   NWI  2 
 20 Awurumibie, Vicki            Wilson (3)               27.89   NWI  2 
 21 Dennis, Randi                Kempsville H             28.69   NWI  1 
 22 O'Brien, Shannon             Wilson (3)               29.52   NWI  2 
 23 Pierce, Destine              Smithfield               29.81   NWI  2 
 24 Monroe, Mia                  Bethel                   29.90   NWI  2 
 25 Usher, Nyla                  Kempsville H             30.63   NWI  1 
 26 Picott, Brit                 Smithfield               30.88   NWI  2 
 27 Harris, Ashley               Smithfield               30.97   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Copeland, Destiny            Grassfield               59.82   2 
  2 Scott, Jasmin                Gloucester H           1:00.89   5 
  3 Ukpong, Nijah                Wilson (3)             1:00.93   5 
  4 Bunch, Telina                Phoebus                1:03.31   4 
  5 Upshaw, Micayah              Colonial For           1:03.56   4 
  6 Purcell, Alyse               Riverbend Hi           1:03.63   5 
  7 Mitchell, Danielle           Hampton                1:03.69   5 
  8 Williams, Courtney           Colonial For           1:03.99   4 
  9 Bosley, Jada                 Phoebus                1:04.47   4 
 10 Johnson, Kara                Riverbend Hi           1:05.75   5 
 11 Dennis, Shawnda              Kempsville H           1:06.20   1 
 12 Prioleau, Tatiana            Kings Fork             1:06.68   3 
 13 Johnson, Champagne           Riverbend Hi           1:06.94   5 
 14 Davis, LeAnne                Wilson (3)             1:07.03   4 
 15 George, Dione                Kings Fork             1:07.74   1 
 16 Johnson, Deja                Churchland             1:08.67   3 
 17 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield             1:10.19   3 
 18 Cochran, Lauren              Colonial For           1:12.84   3 
 19 Talley, Armani               Bethel                 1:13.09   1 
 20 Boone, Jamylah               Churchland             1:14.69   2 
 21 Jackson, Jayla               Bethel                 1:15.42   1 
 22 Palmer, Empris               Bethel                 1:26.56   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:14.58  4/4/2009    Cydney Robinson, Churchland HS            
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Ashley             Bethel                 2:18.57   3 
  2 Willingmyre, Alison          Wilson (3)             2:24.17   3 
  3 Ukpong, Nijah                Wilson (3)             2:25.39   3 
  4 Enz, Xiomara                 Bethel                 2:26.49   3 
  5 Ryan, Maddy                  Landstown Hi           2:28.86   3 
  6 Rodman, Alex                 First Flight           2:29.40   2 
  7 Hill, Lauren                 Gloucester H           2:32.79   3 
  8 Motsko, Gabrielle            Grassfield             2:33.71   2 
  9 Jackson, Ashanti             Phoebus                2:37.55   3 
 10 Bosley, Jada                 Phoebus                2:38.33   3 
 11 Dills, Kelly                 Riverbend Hi           2:38.58   2 
 12 Stalls, Kendall              Smithfield             2:43.75   1 
 13 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                 2:43.77   2 
 14 Hix, Samantha                Riverbend Hi           2:44.91   2 
 15 Oates, Shaleya               Wilson (3)             2:49.03   2 
 16 Luong, Gillian               Colonial For           2:49.10   1 
 17 Harris, Tamia                Churchland             2:50.80   2 
 18 Holmes, Jordan               Churchland             2:52.60   2 
 19 Garth, Jenny                 Riverbend Hi           2:54.12   2 
 20 Iannetta, Kira               Smithfield             2:54.69   1 
 21 Kiel, Cassidy                Colonial For           2:58.27   1 
 22 Brodie, Hannah               Colonial For           3:03.12   1 
 23 Murphey, Haley               Kempsville H           3:04.18   1 
 24 McClain, Rachel              Churchland             3:05.74   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Willingmyre, Alison          Wilson (3)             5:10.34   3 
  2 Fisher, Kayla                Landstown Hi           5:13.31   3 
  3 Rodman, Alex                 First Flight           5:32.53   2 
  4 Enz, Xiomara                 Bethel                 5:33.71   3 
  5 Vaughn, Elizabeth            Riverbend Hi           5:38.42   3 
  6 Rock, Kelly                  Western Bran           5:49.72   1 
  7 Dills, Kelly                 Riverbend Hi           5:50.45   2 
  8 Jackson, Kelsey              Riverbend Hi           5:57.97   2 
  9 Lott, Anna                   Landstown Hi           6:06.55   2 
 10 Kirkland, Ashley             Phoebus                6:10.39   1 
 11 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                 6:14.77   2 
 12 Kirkland, Alexis             Phoebus                6:18.02   1 
 13 Wax, Katie                   Grassfield             6:18.28   1 
 14 Broom, Caroline              Grassfield             6:25.91   1 
 15 Harris, Tamia                Churchland             6:26.70   2 
 16 Franklin, Lexi               Colonial For           6:27.66   1 
 17 Gonzales, Paran              Kempsville H           7:01.80   1 
 18 Somers, Shannon              Kempsville H           7:05.05   1 
 19 Criss, Angela                Kempsville H           7:14.14   1 
 20 McClain, Rachel              Churchland             7:15.34   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Applegate, Ashley            Riverbend Hi          12:45.33  
  2 Vaughn, Elizabeth            Riverbend Hi          12:47.00  
  3 Rodriguez, Lauren            Grassfield            13:06.92  
  4 Kirkland, Ashley             Phoebus               14:07.64  
  5 Labossiere, Alley            Riverbend Hi          14:20.97  
  6 Wax, Katie                   Grassfield            14:22.23  
  7 Kielbowicz, Laura            Kempsville H          14:44.46  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.43  4/4/2014    Chantel Ray, Hampton                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             15.24q  NWI  4 
  2 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               15.35q  NWI  4 
  3 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork               15.95q  NWI  4 
  4 Aduma, Amira                 Phoebus                  16.65q  NWI  4 
  5 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                  16.68q  NWI  4 
  6 Chandler, Angelica           Colonial For             17.11q  NWI  3 
  7 Oram, Jasmine                Wilson (3)               17.56q  NWI  4 
  8 Hill, Donjahnae'             Churchland               17.61q  NWI  3 
  9 Allen, Shakirah              Kings Fork               17.62   NWI  3 
 10 Hayes, Felicia               Grassfield               17.72   NWI  3 
 11 Miller, Erin                 Wilson (3)               18.08   NWI  3 
 12 Kauffman, Sammy              Wilson (3)               18.15   NWI  4 
 12 Cox, Aliyah                  Colonial For             18.15   NWI  3 
 14 Wesby, Shy'Rane              Churchland               18.16   NWI  2 
 15 Moran, Pamela                Riverbend Hi             18.25   NWI  2 
 16 Atkins, Victoria             Riverbend Hi             18.38   NWI  3 
 17 Caesar, Vivian-Aliana        Grassfield               18.39   NWI  1 
 18 Bunch, Telina                Phoebus                  18.58   NWI  1 
 19 Breeden, Kaitlyn             Riverbend Hi             18.79   NWI  2 
 20 Clarke, Georne               Smithfield               18.96   NWI  2 
 21 Pearson, Trinitee            Grassfield               19.23   NWI  2 
 22 Shepard, Brianna             Churchland               19.34   NWI  2 
 23 Zeigler, Brittany            Kempsville H             20.25   NWI  2 
 24 Pea, Keyondra                Smithfield               20.89   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.43  4/4/2014    Chantel Ray, Hampton                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For             14.89   NWI 
  2 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               15.29   NWI 
  3 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                  15.64   NWI 
  4 Aduma, Amira                 Phoebus                  16.08   NWI 
  5 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork               17.05   NWI 
  6 Oram, Jasmine                Wilson (3)               17.34   NWI 
  7 Chandler, Angelica           Colonial For             17.37   NWI 
  8 Hill, Donjahnae'             Churchland               17.51   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aduma, Amira                 Phoebus                  44.57   4 
  2 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               45.38   4 
  3 Chtourou, Amina              Wilson (3)               47.23   4 
  4 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus                  48.36   3 
  5 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork               49.50   3 
  6 Crippen, Sierra              Bethel                   49.76   4 
  7 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                  50.16   4 
  8 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield               51.08   3 
  9 Chandler, Angelica           Colonial For             51.56   3 
 10 Hill, Donjahnae'             Churchland               51.69   4 
 11 Kauffman, Sammy              Wilson (3)               53.11   3 
 12 Jones, Courtney              Wilson (3)               53.24   3 
 13 Atkins, Victoria             Riverbend Hi             54.35   4 
 14 Pearson, Trinitee            Grassfield               55.26   2 
 15 Caltagerone, Jasmine         Riverbend Hi             55.38   1 
 16 Berris, Sophia               Colonial For             56.41   2 
 17 Zeigler, Brittany            Kempsville H             56.89   1 
 18 Shepard, Brianna             Churchland               58.38   3 
 19 Caesar, Vivian-Aliana        Grassfield               58.63   2 
 20 Morris, Mariah               Churchland               58.73   1 
 21 Pea, Keyondra                Smithfield             1:00.22   2 
 22 Jones, Nia                   Colonial For           1:01.47   2 
 23 Stowes, Asiyah               Bethel                 1:03.57   2 
 24 Baumgardner, Serenity        Riverbend Hi           1:06.32   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran                
                       T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                            49.46   2 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Blount, Kory-Madisyn           
     3) Hayes, Felicia                  4) Wilson, Taylor                 
  2 Bethel                                                51.18   1 
     1) Crippen, Sierra                 2) Gales-Wood, Ahsiana            
     3) Massey, Destiny                 4) Monroe, Mia                    
  3 Wilson (3)                                            51.18   2 
     1) Coates, Tamia                   2) Davis, LeAnne                  
     3) Reigel, Dottie                  4) Salako, Eyitope                
  4 Colonial Forge                                        51.36   2 
     1) Bangura, Zainab                 2) Ezeagwu, Jannel                
     3) Gray, Mystique                  4) Jackson, Jazsmine              
  5 Churchland                                            51.57   2 
     1) Elliott, ShaDe'                 2) Parker-Love, DaJah             
     3) Hill, Donjahnae'                4) Wesby, Shy'Rane                
  6 Smithfield                                            54.28   1 
  7 Kempsville High School                                54.58   1 
     1) Morris, Skyler                  2) Spriggins, Kiara               
     3) Usher, Nyla                     4) Zeigler, Brittany              
 -- Riverbend High School                                    DQ   1 
     1) Atkins, Victoria                2) Caltagerone, Jasmine           
     3) Mulagha, Nakila                 4) Moran, Pamela                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                          4:03.20   2 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Copeland, Destiny              
     3) Ghee, Lauryn                    4) Smith, Jade                    
  2 Bethel                                              4:05.15   1 
     1) Crippen, Sierra                 2) Enz, Xiomara                   
     3) Gales-Wood, Ahsiana             4) Greenlee, Ashley               
  3 Phoebus                                             4:08.91   2 
     1) Aduma, Amira                    2) Bunch, Telina                  
     3) Jackson, Ashanti                4) Washington, Twanika            
  4 Riverbend High School                               4:19.53   2 
     1) Johnson, Champagne              2) Johnson, Kara                  
     3) Moran, Angela                   4) Purcell, Alyse                 
  5 Wilson (3)                                          4:21.75   2 
     1) Chtourou, Amina                 2) Davis, LeAnne                  
     3) Den Otter, Anne                 4) Ukpong, Nijah                  
  6 Churchland                                          4:42.27   1 
     1) Reed, Quentasia                 2) Gill, Charla                   
     3) Wallace, Raejean                4) Boone, Jamylah                 
  7 Colonial Forge                                      4:45.02   2 
     1) Catney, Jada                    2) Cochran, Lauren                
     3) Hill, Jeanette                  4) Jones, Krystal                 
  8 Kings Fork                                          5:08.27   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:16.60  4/4/2014    Western Branch High School, Western Bran  
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson (3)                                          9:54.90  
     1) Audi, Gabriella                 2) Chtourou, Amina                
     3) Ukpong, Nijah                   4) Willingmyre, Alison            
  2 Phoebus                                            10:22.55  
     1) Bosley, Jada                    2) Jackson, Ashanti               
     3) Kirkland, Alexis                4) Kirkland, Ashley               
  3 Riverbend High School                              10:26.82  
     1) Applegate, Ashley               2) Dills, Kelly                   
     3) Garth, Jenny                    4) Hix, Samantha                  
  4 Gloucester High School                             10:50.40  
     1) Ferreira, Rachel                2) Hill, Lauren                   
     3) McGee, Megan                    4) Robinson, Mia                  
  5 Churchland                                         12:06.82  
     1) Espinal, Sheila                 2) Harris, Tamia                  
     3) Holmes, Jordan                  4) McClain, Rachel                
 
Girls High Jump Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial For                 
  Pomoco Rec: P  5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Crystal               Colonial For           5-05.00  
  2 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield             5-03.00  
  3 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield            J5-03.00  
  4 Jackson, Ashanti             Phoebus                5-01.00  
  5 Jordan, Jade                 Riverbend Hi           4-11.00  
  6 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield            J4-11.00  
  7 Cypress, Jackie              Smithfield             4-09.00  
  8 Atkins, Victoria             Riverbend Hi          J4-09.00  
  9 Solsky, Katie                Wilson (3)             4-07.00  
  9 Mitchell, Sierra             Hampton                4-07.00  
  9 Dierolf, Kaitlyn             Wilson (3)             4-07.00  
 12 Kauffman, Sammy              Wilson (3)             4-05.00  
 13 Urbanski, Imani              Kings Fork             4-03.00  
 14 Chukwuezi, Elizabeth         Colonial For           4-01.00  
 -- Seay, Rebekah                Riverbend Hi                NH  
 -- Holder, Clyphina             Kings Fork                  NH  
 -- Stalls, Kendall              Smithfield                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    12-06  4/4/2014    Jacqueline Meeks, First Colonial H       
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Erin                 Wilson (3)            10-03.00  
  2 McDaniel *, Erin             Atlee                  9-09.00  
  3 Robinson, Mia                Gloucester H           9-03.00  
 -- Betit, Sarah                 Kempsville H                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Blue Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M    19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aduma, Amira                 Phoebus               17-10.00   NWI 
  2 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield            17-09.00   NWI 
  3 Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield            16-07.00   NWI 
  4 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus               16-02.00   NWI 
  5 Council, Jac'Quazja          Kings Fork            16-00.00   NWI 
  6 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield            15-09.25   NWI 
  7 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus               14-09.25   NWI 
  8 Salako, Eyitope              Wilson (3)            14-08.75   NWI 
  9 Johnson, Kara                Riverbend Hi          14-07.00   NWI 
 10 Bangura, Zainab              Colonial For          14-05.00   NWI 
 11 Beckford, Jewelle            Wilson (3)            14-01.50   NWI 
 12 Hardy, Chantel               Riverbend Hi          13-09.00   NWI 
 13 Jones, Courtney              Wilson (3)            13-08.75   NWI 
 14 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork            13-03.25   NWI 
 15 Gill, Charla                 Churchland            13-01.50   NWI 
 16 Dennis, Shawnda              Kempsville H          12-11.75   NWI 
 17 Branick, Courtney            Bethel                12-07.00   NWI 
 18 Rawlings, Asia               Kings Fork            11-07.25   NWI 
 19 Boone, Jamylah               Churchland            11-05.00   NWI 
 20 Reed, Quentasia              Churchland            11-02.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Blue Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ashanti             Phoebus               35-05.50   NWI 
  2 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus               35-03.50   NWI 
  3 Salako, Eyitope              Wilson (3)            34-10.25   NWI 
  4 Upshaw, Micayah              Colonial For          33-11.00   NWI 
  5 Kemp, Brittany               Wilson (3)            32-01.50   NWI 
  6 Chukwuezi, Elizabeth         Colonial For          31-03.50   NWI 
  7 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus               30-02.00   NWI 
  8 Southerland, Tiara           Smithfield            27-01.25   NWI 
  9 Morris, Mariah               Churchland            26-07.00   NWI 
 10 Shepard, Brianna             Churchland            26-03.50   NWI 
 11 Warren, Kayla                Smithfield            26-01.75   NWI 
 -- Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield                  ND   NWI 
 -- Picott, Brit                 Smithfield                  ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    47-01  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork            36-07.00  
  2 Wise, Caleigh                Wilson (3)            36-03.00  
  3 White, Clarissa              Churchland            33-09.75  
  4 Thomas, Latonia              Kings Fork            32-02.00  
  5 Wallace, Chelsea             Grassfield            31-03.50  
  6 Wright, Mercedez             Wilson (3)            31-01.00  
  7 Whitley, Desiree             Bethel                31-00.00  
  8 Wallace, Raejean             Churchland            30-04.75  
  9 Bunch, Tiara                 Grassfield            30-03.75  
 10 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H          28-04.25  
 11 Bell, Keona                  Kempsville H          27-10.00  
 12 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                26-02.50  
 13 Price, Kiarra                Smithfield            25-09.25  
 14 Thomas, Latoya               Kings Fork            25-02.00  
 15 Farris-Taylor, Tah'Ja        Hampton               24-10.00  
 16 Wallace, Jenn                Wilson (3)            23-10.00  
 17 Hacker, Alia                 Kempsville H          22-10.25  
 18 Harrell, Kayla               Smithfield            22-03.00  
 19 Collier, Tia                 Smithfield            19-00.50  
 20 Johnson, Markayla            Bethel                18-08.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 141-07  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork              120-00  
  2 White, Clarissa              Churchland              110-00  
  3 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H            103-00  
  4 Wise, Caleigh                Wilson (3)            97-03.50  
  5 Bunch, Tiara                 Grassfield            91-07.50  
  6 Wright, Mercedez             Wilson (3)               90-00  
  7 Whitley, Desiree             Bethel                89-09.50  
  8 Thomas, Latonia              Kings Fork            80-09.25  
  9 Wallace, Jenn                Wilson (3)            76-09.50  
 10 Wallace, Raejean             Churchland            76-01.50  
 11 Talley, Armani               Bethel                71-05.75  
 12 Thomas, Latoya               Kings Fork               70-03  
 13 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                   69-01  
 14 Hacker, Alia                 Kempsville H          67-00.50  
 14 Bell, Keona                  Kempsville H          67-00.50  
 16 Hill, Cheyla                 Smithfield               65-07  
 17 Graham, Madison              Grassfield            64-03.25  
 18 Farris-Taylor, Tah'Ja        Hampton               64-01.50  
 19 Parker, Arieana              Smithfield               61-11  
 20 Boone, Laquiasha             Smithfield               60-02  
 21 Kamenga, Christie            Colonial For          55-00.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Silver Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri             13.46q  NWI  2 
  2 Cooke, Lauren                Jamestown                13.73q  NWI  2 
  3 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             14.12q  NWI  2 
  4 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A             14.17q  NWI  2 
  5 Thomas, Brianna Bree         Atlantic Sho             14.22q  NWI  2 
  6 Wilson, Alexandria Alex      Atlantic Sho             14.31q  NWI  2 
  7 Ball, Sadacia                Lancaster                14.65q  NWI  1 
  8 Mills, Brianna               Hampton Chri             14.69q  NWI  1 
  9 Cryts, Abby                  Walsingham A             14.75   NWI  1 
 10 Ames, Aliyah                 New Kent                 15.09   NWI  1 
 11 Mitchell, Amber              New Kent                 16.11   NWI  1 
 -- Ford, Jasmine                Hampton Chri                FS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Silver Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri             13.20   NWI 
  2 Cooke, Lauren                Jamestown                13.37   NWI 
  3 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             13.57   NWI 
  4 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A             13.71   NWI 
  5 Thomas, Brianna Bree         Atlantic Sho             14.07   NWI 
  6 Mills, Brianna               Hampton Chri             14.28   NWI 
  7 Ball, Sadacia                Lancaster                14.68   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Silver Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.97  4/6/2012    Krista Ferrell, Lafayette                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Jordan             Jamestown                26.60   NWI  4 
  2 Morrow, Dale                 Norfolk Chri             28.21   NWI  4 
  3 Fisk, Fionnuala              Maggie Walke             28.62   NWI  4 
  4 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A             28.68   NWI  4 
  5 Cooke, Lauren                Jamestown                28.71   NWI  4 
  6 Ford, Jasmine                Hampton Chri             28.86   NWI  3 
  7 Patterson, Qua               Colonial For             28.88   NWI  1 
  8 Maynor, Nicole               Hampton Chri             29.54   NWI  3 
  9 Semmes, Maia                 Peninsula Ca             29.56   NWI  3 
 10 Thomas, Brianna Bree         Atlantic Sho             29.94   NWI  2 
 11 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             30.25   NWI  4 
 12 Cryts, Abby                  Walsingham A             30.26   NWI  3 
 13 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca             30.63   NWI  3 
 14 Ames, Aliyah                 New Kent                 30.63   NWI  3 
 15 Mills, Brianna               Hampton Chri             31.20   NWI  2 
 16 Allen, Ebonee                New Kent                 31.51   NWI  2 
 17 Kellam, Emily                Broadwater A             32.52   NWI  1 
 18 Coulbourne, Samantha         Broadwater A             33.12   NWI  1 
 19 Wei, Winnie                  Broadwater A             36.79   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gravelle, Jordan             Jamestown              1:00.08   3 
  2 Houston, Jaina               Atlantic Sho           1:03.16   3 
  3 Bea, Trinity                 Northumberla           1:03.29   3 
  4 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke           1:05.39   3 
  5 Fisk, Fionnuala              Maggie Walke           1:09.46   2 
  6 Semmes, Maia                 Peninsula Ca           1:09.80   2 
  7 Riggs, Delaney               Walsingham A           1:11.10   2 
  8 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca           1:11.17   3 
  9 Maynor, Nicole               Hampton Chri           1:13.70   2 
 10 Heller, Frances              Maggie Walke           1:14.82   2 
 11 Scott, Taylor                Hampton Chri           1:18.54   1 
 12 Saunders, Jailynn            Hampton Chri           1:19.29   1 
 13 Evans, Jazmine               Broadwater A           1:20.97   1 
 14 Krawlec, Jacqueline          New Kent               1:23.31   1 
 15 Otey, Kyah                   New Kent               1:23.52   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Call, Emma                   Maggie Walke           2:18.83   3 
  2 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca           2:33.77   3 
  3 King, Willa                  Maggie Walke           2:35.41   3 
  4 VanWicklin, Michaela         Jamestown              2:39.45   2 
  5 Bea, Trinity                 Northumberla           2:39.47   3 
  6 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Chri           2:40.71   2 
  7 Armbruster, Anja             Maggie Walke           2:41.13   2 
  8 Waller, Vilesha              Lancaster              2:42.09   3 
  9 Hunnicutt, Martine           Peninsula Ca           2:42.77   3 
 10 Glueck, Gaphne               Jamestown              2:45.16   3 
 11 Houston, Jaina               Atlantic Sho           2:52.81   2 
 12 Dye, Molly                   Walsingham A           2:53.64   2 
 13 Blackmon, Loran              Jamestown              2:54.79   1 
 14 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri           2:57.38   2 
 15 Holt, Emily                  Walsingham A           2:59.23   1 
 16 Williams, Catherine          Walsingham A           3:02.13   2 
 17 Pittman, Jenna               Broadwater A           3:18.88   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:13.23  4/4/2014    Carley Shannon, Bruton                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Morgan                Veritas Scho           5:05.15M  3 
  2 Hunnicutt, Martine           Peninsula Ca           5:26.18   3 
  3 Theurer, Emily               Peninsula Ca           5:35.83   2 
  4 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca           5:35.89   3 
  5 King, Willa                  Maggie Walke           5:38.17   3 
  6 Frere, Mary                  Lancaster              5:44.14   2 
  7 Yates, Kathleen              Jamestown              5:45.47   3 
  8 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Chri           5:45.98   2 
  9 Wilson, Celia                Maggie Walke           5:52.67   3 
 10 Pokorny, Katie               Maggie Walke           6:04.88   2 
 11 Jean, Thorin                 Jamestown              6:11.85   1 
 12 Schindler, Sarah             Northumberla           6:11.94   1 
 13 Vidlak, Grace                Walsingham A           6:19.31   1 
 14 Pittman, Jenna               Broadwater A           7:00.79   1 
 15 Kindler, Laura-Ann           New Kent               7:37.20   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11:15.33  4/5/2013    Morgan Lewis, Veritas Scho               
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pointer, Khloe               Maggie Walke          11:28.75  
  2 Martin, Josie                Maggie Walke          12:29.73  
  3 Kinney, Clare                Walsingham A          12:40.11  
  4 Shekharan, Archana           Maggie Walke          12:57.66  
  5 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Ca          13:01.99  
  6 Thomson, Skye                Jamestown             13:28.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             15.47   NWI 
  2 Abdul-Haqq, Afrikka          Jamestown                19.27   NWI 
  3 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri             19.59   NWI 
  4 Millar, Abigail              Maggie Walke             19.87   NWI 
  5 Grant, Savannah              New Kent                 20.68   NWI 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             48.96   2 
  2 Abdul-Haqq, Afrikka          Jamestown                53.88   2 
  3 Millar, Abigail              Maggie Walke             55.83   2 
  4 Gatling, Michaelia           New Kent                 58.10   2 
  5 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A           1:00.10   2 
  6 Tomlin, Jasmyn               Lancaster              1:03.10   2 
  7 Grant, Savannah              New Kent               1:07.62   1 
  8 Underwood, Bryanna           New Kent               1:07.71   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamestown                                             54.56  
     1) Connell, Lauren                 2) Cooke, Lauren                  
     3) Cooke, Taylor                   4) Peck, Alexandra                
  2 Hampton Christian                                     56.49  
     1) Gaston, Imani                   2) Mills, Brianna                 
     3) Maynor, Nicole                  4) Ford, Jasmine                  
  3 Lancaster                                             58.73  
     1) Ball, Sadacia                   2) Curry, Nia                     
     3) Johnson, Shani                  4) Tomlin, Jasmyn                 
  4 New Kent                                            1:01.75  
     1) Allen, Ebonee                   2) Ames, Aliyah                   
     3) Profitt, Dana                   4) Mitchell, Amber                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       4:23.66  
     1) Call, Emma                      2) Fisk, Fionnuala                
     3) Heller, Frances                 4) Hiremath, Shanthi              
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  4:36.29  
     1) Luff, Jessica                   2) Semmes, Maia                   
     3) MacMasters, Julia               4) Theurer, Emily                 
  3 Walsingham Academy                                  4:49.25  
     1) Simmons, Isabella               2) Riggs, Delaney                 
     3) Kinney, Clare                   4) Curran, Kiely                  
  4 Lancaster                                           4:52.01  
     1) Frere, Mary                     2) Johnson, Shani                 
     3) Towles, Jolena                  4) Waller, Vilesha                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:42.32  4/4/2014    Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke               
                         D Banta *, E Call, O Call *, K Pointer            
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       9:44.09  
     1) Call, Emma                      2) King, Willa                    
     3) Pointer, Khloe                  4) Shekharan, Archana             
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                 10:14.70  
     1) MacMasters, Julia               2) Miner, Grace                   
     3) Hunnicutt, Martine              4) Theurer, Emily                 
  3 Jamestown                                          11:00.06  
     1) Glueck, Gaphne                  2) Gravelle, Jordan               
     3) VanWicklin, Michaela            4) Yates, Kathleen                
  4 Northumberland                                     11:07.41  
     1) Bea, Trinity                    2) Eguiguren, Rain                
     3) Schindler, Sarah                4) Bea, Khadijah                  
  5 Lancaster                                          11:30.64  
     1) Frere, Mary                     2) Towles, Jolena                 
     3) Waddy, Monica                   4) Waller, Vilesha                
  6 Walsingham Academy                                 11:49.16  
     1) Curran, Kiely                   2) Wash, Alisa                    
     3) Dye, Molly                      4) Riggs, Delaney                 
 
Girls High Jump Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M  5-06  2001        Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS                   
  Pomoco Rec: P  5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston, Jaina               Atlantic Sho           4-07.00  
 -- Johnson, Shani               Lancaster                   NH  
 -- Ball, Sadacia                Lancaster                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    10-03  4/4/2014    Daysa Jones, New Kent                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke          10-03.00M 
  2 Gatling, Michaelia           New Kent               6-09.00  
 -- montacalvo, emily            New Kent                    NH  
 -- Pittman, Jenna               Broadwater A                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Silver Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude               
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke          15-11.50   NWI 
  2 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla          15-00.00   NWI 
  3 Brondyke, Lisette            Walsingham A          14-00.25   NWI 
  4 Cryts, Abby                  Walsingham A          13-11.00   NWI 
  5 Tomlin, Jasmyn               Lancaster             12-04.25   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Silver Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla          30-08.25   NWI 
  2 Tomlin, Jasmyn               Lancaster             30-05.25   NWI 
  3 Motley, Chelsie              Maggie Walke          30-01.75   NWI 
  4 Millar, Abigail              Maggie Walke          29-11.75   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Shani               Lancaster             29-03.00   NWI 
  6 Gaston, Imani                Hampton Chri          28-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS        
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jamea                 Lancaster             33-01.00  
  2 Sours, Megan                 New Kent              26-00.00  
  3 LaPrade, Brittany            New Kent              24-05.25  
  4 Chartier, Lauren             Jamestown             23-01.25  
  5 Hare, Jenna                  Broadwater A          21-10.25  
  6 Williams, Morgan             Walsingham A          21-04.00  
  7 Williams, Catherine          Walsingham A          19-05.00  
  8 Wojoszynowski, Kenzie        Walsingham A          19-04.75  
  9 Booker, Emma                 Broadwater A          18-00.75  
 10 Horner, Amber                Jamestown             17-06.50  
 11 Jones, Jaylah                Broadwater A          15-08.00  
 12 Jackson, Elizabeth           Jamestown             14-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sours, Megan                 New Kent              77-01.75  
      71-10  67-02  74-11.25  65-03.50  77-01.75  72-04.25
  2 Paasch, Erin                 Maggie Walke          71-10.25  
      ND  71-01.50  71-10.25  64-11.75  71-04.75  68-08.75
  3 Jenkins, Keondra             Lancaster                71-05  
      71-05  67-09.50  70-00  ND  67-09.75  ND
  4 Frazier, Ciara               New Kent              66-00.75  
      55-08  ND  ND  66-00.75  62-11.50  61-02.75
  5 Jackson, Elizabeth           Jamestown             61-06.75  
      49-11  55-05  59-05.25  61-06.75  53-03  53-01.50
  6 Williams, Catherine          Walsingham A          61-03.25  
      59-09  60-08.75  61-03.25  ND  53-00.25  53-08.25
  7 Kinney, Clare                Walsingham A          59-10.50  
      ND  55-06.50  59-07  59-09.75  51-07.75  59-10.50
  8 Kelley, Katara               Lancaster             51-05.75  
      51-02.75  51-05.75  48-07  ND  48-07.25  ND
  9 Chartier, Lauren             Jamestown                48-04  
      48-04  ND  ND           
 10 Wojoszynowski, Kenzie        Walsingham A             45-01  
      42-07.75  ND  45-01           
 11 Horner, Amber                Jamestown             42-07.75  
      41-03.50  42-07.75  26-10.50           
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Captains Inv
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garth, Bruce                 Riverbend Hi           9:43.66  
  2 Weidman, Max                 Peninsula Ca           9:50.66  
  3 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent              10:03.09  
  4 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield            10:05.42  
  5 Wachter *, Patrick           Maggie Walke          10:05.97  
  6 Fisher, Evan                 Maggie Walke          10:12.53  
  7 Soler, Ben                   Landstown Hi          10:18.50  
  8 Fullwood, Boo                Colonial For          10:27.85  
  9 Minor, Holden                New Kent              10:34.34  
 10 Leach, Evan                  Riverbend Hi          10:41.68  
 11 Underwood, Jacob             Wilson (3)            10:42.40  
 12 Freeman, Baron               Phoebus               10:47.91  
 13 Wilfong, Hunter              Riverbend Hi          11:09.96  
 14 Davis, Connor                Greenbrier C          11:45.92  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               11.01q  NWI  3 
  2 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             11.10q  NWI  3 
  3 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus                  11.31q  NWI  3 
  4 Johnson, Ryan                Wilson (3)               11.55q  NWI  3 
  5 Brown, Maurice               Phoebus                  11.60q  NWI  3 
  6 Smith, Lawrence              Kings Fork               11.65q  NWI  3 
  7 Watkins, Jaylin              Colonial For             11.67q  NWI  2 
  8 Drewey, Jeremiah             Phoebus                  11.69q  NWI  3 
  9 Tyler, Donte                 Kings Fork               11.71   NWI  1 
  9 Oliver, Tehron               Grassfield               11.71   NWI  1 
 11 Woolfolk, Jason              Smithfield               11.72   NWI  1 
 12 Davis, Nasir                 Kings Fork               11.78   NWI  3 
 13 Drew, Willie                 Smithfield               11.84   NWI  1 
 14 Mcmillin, Hunter             Wilson (3)               12.03   NWI  2 
 15 Wikerson, Kenneth            Smithfield               12.08   NWI  2 
 16 Fitzgerald, Darry            Grassfield               12.09   NWI  2 
 17 Hackett, Tyrie               Kempsville H             12.20   NWI  1 
 18 Walker, Johnnie              Colonial For             12.53   NWI  2 
 19 Donlon, Mike                 Colonial For             12.76   NWI  2 
 20 Ferrer, Angelo               Kempsville H             12.79   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               10.68   NWI 
  2 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             10.80   NWI 
  3 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus                  11.01   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Ryan                Wilson (3)               11.30   NWI 
  5 Watkins, Jaylin              Colonial For             11.32   NWI 
  6 Brown, Maurice               Phoebus                  11.35   NWI 
  7 Smith, Lawrence              Kings Fork               11.46   NWI 
  8 Drewey, Jeremiah             Phoebus                  11.59   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Green, James                 Smithfield               21.93   NWI  4 
  2 Thompson, Dartrez            Phoebus                  21.94   NWI  4 
  3 Jones, Thomas                Kings Fork               22.65   NWI  2 
  4 Lewis, Gordon                Riverbend Hi             22.69   NWI  4 
  5 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus                  22.72   NWI  4 
  6 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             22.83   NWI  4 
  7 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H             23.44   NWI  2 
  8 Drewey, Jeremiah             Phoebus                  23.52   NWI  4 
  9 Woolfolk, Jason              Smithfield               23.55   NWI  1 
 10 Smith, Lawrence              Kings Fork               23.57   NWI  3 
 11 Mcmillin, Hunter             Wilson (3)               23.65   NWI  3 
 12 Perkins, Brandon             Colonial For             23.85   NWI  3 
 13 Davis, Nasir                 Kings Fork               23.92   NWI  3 
 14 Jones, Justin                Riverbend Hi             24.27   NWI  3 
 15 Bailey, Courtney             Grassfield               24.29   NWI  3 
 16 Boyd, Deandre                Western Bran             24.42   NWI  2 
 17 Logan, Vinson                Colonial For             24.78   NWI  2 
 18 Page, Tyler                  Grassfield               24.81   NWI  1 
 19 Byrd, Triston                Western Bran             25.52   NWI  3 
 20 Trower, Tyrique              Colonial For             26.10   NWI  2 
 21 Hunter, Tyler                Grassfield               26.29   NWI  2 
 22 Brooks, Deveon               Western Bran             26.73   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Russell, Rj                  Richlands                50.61   5 
  2 Brown, Darrell               Bethel                   52.21   4 
  3 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H             52.25   4 
  4 Jackson, Andre               Phoebus                  52.27   5 
  5 Fahnbullah, Augustine        Wilson (3)               52.35   5 
  6 Sims, Zachary                Riverbend Hi             52.65   5 
  7 Huff, Roosevelt              Kings Fork               53.87   4 
  8 Gonzalez, Moises             Smithfield               53.99   4 
  9 Torres, Jordan               Riverbend Hi             54.29   5 
 10 Norfleet, Steven             Western Bran             54.51   2 
 11 Harper, Henry                Kings Fork               55.63   3 
 12 Niemczura, Johnathan         Western Bran             55.74   1 
 13 Lawrence, Cortne             Colonial For             56.00   3 
 14 Lennert, Kyle                Grassfield               56.14   1 
 15 Adams, John                  Grassfield               56.68   3 
 16 Gass, Nytrel                 Phoebus                  56.70   4 
 17 Mas, Rafael                  Colonial For             56.98   3 
 18 Watson, Steven               Kings Fork               58.00   2 
 19 Morehead, Elijah             Bethel                   58.01   1 
 20 McGhee, Jose                 Smithfield               58.90   3 
 21 Brown, Maurice               Phoebus                  59.67   4 
 22 Broadaway, Robert            Western Bran             59.91   2 
 23 Bynum, Tony                  Bethel                 1:01.21   1 
 24 Johnson, Devin               Colonial For           1:01.53   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sabourin, Kyle               Landstown Hi           1:58.07   4 
  2 Mahon, Nick                  Wilson (3)             1:59.94   4 
  3 Kidd, Tom                    Wilson (3)             2:01.53   4 
  4 Rohler, Devin                Kempsville H           2:02.10   4 
  5 Sidle, Luke                  Riverbend Hi           2:04.03   4 
  6 Pittman, Matthew             Bethel                 2:05.86   4 
  7 Hamilton, Garrett            Grassfield             2:06.75   3 
  8 Garcia, Justin               Gloucester H           2:08.37   4 
  9 Kirkland, Jaquille           Phoebus                2:09.72   2 
 10 Murphy, Connor               Smithfield             2:09.79   2 
 11 Miller, Ryan                 Riverbend Hi           2:09.84   4 
 12 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H           2:12.62   3 
 13 Doyle, Kyle                  Riverbend Hi           2:13.22   3 
 14 McFarlane, Mathias           Grassfield             2:13.51   2 
 15 Cover, John                  Grassfield             2:13.97   2 
 16 Walton, Zach                 Western Bran           2:16.09   3 
 17 Rodman, Blaize               First Flight           2:16.69   2 
 18 Sadikov, David               Gloucester H           2:17.07   3 
 19 Winbush, Shawn               Phoebus                2:20.66   2 
 20 Kilburn, Xavier              Bethel                 2:22.60   1 
 21 Ali, Fuad                    Colonial For           2:22.96   2 
 22 Tonkins, Laron               Phoebus                2:23.32   1 
 23 Cheseman, Kobe               Bethel                 2:28.34   1 
 24 Ring, Kirk                   Smithfield             2:29.55   1 
 25 Godwin, Alex                 Western Bran           2:40.26   1 
 26 McManus, CaDre               Western Bran           2:40.29   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pittman, Matthew             Bethel                 4:38.70   2 
  2 Ferqueron, Tyler             Grassfield             4:41.66   2 
  3 Miller, Ryan                 Riverbend Hi           4:43.09   2 
  4 Clem, Alex                   Riverbend Hi           4:50.36   2 
  5 Doyle, Kyle                  Riverbend Hi           4:50.80   2 
  6 Adebiy, Ayoade               Landstown Hi           4:52.49   2 
  7 Freeman, Baron               Phoebus                4:53.10   2 
  8 Rodman, Blaize               First Flight           4:57.07   1 
  9 Underwood, Jacob             Wilson (3)             5:00.02   2 
 10 Zank, Andrew                 Landstown Hi           5:02.19   1 
 11 Ali, Fuad                    Colonial For           5:06.36   1 
 12 Baier, William               Grassfield             5:07.79   1 
 13 Petty, Ryan                  Gloucester H           5:14.98   2 
 14 Winbush, Shawn               Phoebus                5:22.68   1 
 15 Deronne, Nick                Western Bran           5:27.04   1 
 16 Ring, Kirk                   Smithfield             5:27.52   1 
 17 Drummond, Derek              Gloucester H           5:29.81   2 
 18 Cheseman, Kobe               Bethel                 5:30.25   1 
 19 Kellam, Cooper               Kempsville H           5:30.90   1 
 20 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H           5:31.38   1 
 21 Anderson, Collin             Grassfield             5:38.82   1 
 22 Rickert, Jackson             Colonial For           5:50.00   1 
 23 McManus, CaDre               Western Bran           5:53.11   1 
 24 Mills, Josiah                Kempsville H           6:05.05   1 
 25 Godwin, Alex                 Western Bran           6:27.41   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garth, Bruce                 Riverbend Hi           9:43.66   2 
  2 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield            10:05.42   2 
  3 Soler, Ben                   Landstown Hi          10:18.50   2 
  4 Fullwood, Boo                Colonial For          10:27.85   2 
  5 Leach, Evan                  Riverbend Hi          10:41.68   2 
  6 Underwood, Jacob             Wilson (3)            10:42.40   2 
  7 Freeman, Baron               Phoebus               10:47.91   2 
  8 Amador, Chris                Colonial For          10:50.23   1 
  9 Wilfong, Hunter              Riverbend Hi          11:09.96   2 
 10 Fields, Jacob                Smithfield            11:17.36   1 
 11 Bonner, Logan                Grassfield            11:29.52   1 
 12 Berman, Jake                 Grassfield            11:33.08   1 
 13 Hickey, Brandon              Colonial For          11:34.75   1 
 14 Ceja, Alberto                Kempsville H          12:12.43   1 
 15 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H          12:13.66   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Granderson, James            Colonial For             15.36q  NWI  3 
  2 Belton, Isaiah               Phoebus                  15.41q  NWI  3 
  3 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                  15.64q  NWI  3 
  4 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield               15.68q  NWI  2 
  5 Valle, Martin                Wilson (3)               15.69q  NWI  3 
  6 Hickson, Andre               Phoebus                  15.82q  NWI  3 
  7 Brown, Ethan                 Riverbend Hi             15.94q  NWI  3 
  8 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  16.47q  NWI  3 
  9 Robinson, William            Smithfield               17.71   NWI  3 
 10 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             17.98   NWI  2 
 11 Tall, Armoni                 Kempsville H             19.33   NWI  2 
 12 Linkous, Cody                Colonial For             21.95   NWI  2 
 13 Jeffrey, Preston             Smithfield               22.05   NWI  2 
 14 Evans, Spencer               Colonial For             22.70   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Granderson, James            Colonial For             15.04   NWI 
  2 Belton, Isaiah               Phoebus                  15.33   NWI 
  3 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield               15.42   NWI 
  4 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                  15.56   NWI 
  5 Hickson, Andre               Phoebus                  15.58   NWI 
  6 Valle, Martin                Wilson (3)               15.78   NWI 
  7 Brown, Ethan                 Riverbend Hi             15.87   NWI 
  8 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  16.21   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               38.11   4 
  2 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                  39.69   4 
  3 Belton, Isaiah               Phoebus                  40.38   4 
  4 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                  41.87   4 
  5 Breece, Joshua               Grassfield               42.32   3 
  6 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For             42.41   3 
  7 Hickson, Andre               Phoebus                  42.59   3 
  8 Brown, Ethan                 Riverbend Hi             43.12   3 
  9 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             44.98   2 
 10 Myrick, Tory                 Kings Fork               45.04   3 
 11 Davis, Shamar                Western Bran             45.82   2 
 12 Artis, Tyler                 Smithfield               47.72   1 
 13 Elliot, Jordan               Smithfield               48.48   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                             
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                       
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phoebus                                               43.70   2 
     1) Becnel, Jomari                  2) Drewey, Jeremiah               
     3) Jackson, Andre                  4) Thompson, Dartrez              
  2 Kings Fork                                            44.26   2 
  3 Smithfield                                            44.29   1 
  4 Bethel                                                44.31   1 
     1) Brown, Darrell                  2) Ellis, Ilkeem                  
     3) Hagins, Joshua                  4) Young, Carlos                  
  5 Wilson (3)                                            45.70   2 
     1) Himes, Jake                     2) Johnson, Ryan                  
     3) Mcmillin, Hunter                4) Sillah, Majid                  
  6 Colonial Forge                                        46.11   2 
     1) Donlon, Mike                    2) Granderson, James              
     3) Perkins, Brandon                4) Walker, Johnnie                
  7 Grassfield                                            47.10   2 
     1) Bailey, Coby                    2) Breece, Joshua                 
     3) Goodman, ShaJuan                4) Hunter, Tyler                  
  8 Kempsville High School                                47.47   1 
     1) Ferrer, Angelo                  2) Hackett, Tyrie                 
     3) Hubbard, Paul                   4) Whitehurst, Melvin             
  9 Gloucester High School                                48.55   1 
     1) Garcia, Justin                  2) Haas, Jordan                   
     3) Jackson, Trent                  4) Morales, Antonio               
 10 Western Branch High School                            51.79   1 
 -- Riverbend High School                                    DQ   2 
     1) Jones, Justin                   2) Lewis, Gordon                  
     3) Sims, Zachary                   4) Torres, Jordan                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phoebus                                             3:26.72   2 
     1) Belton, Isaiah                  2) Jackson, Andre                 
     3) Thompson, Dartrez               4) Williams, Jaelen               
  2 Bethel                                              3:31.18   1 
     1) Brown, Darrell                  2) Ellis, Ilkeem                  
     3) Hagins, Joshua                  4) Young, Carlos                  
  3 Grassfield                                          3:33.99   2 
     1) Breece, Joshua                  2) Cover, John                    
     3) Hamilton, Garrett               4) Holloway, Grant                
  4 Smithfield                                          3:39.55   1 
  5 Riverbend High School                               3:39.64   2 
     1) Jones, Justin                   2) Lewis, Gordon                  
     3) Sims, Zachary                   4) Torres, Jordan                 
  6 Kings Fork                                          3:45.48   2 
  7 Colonial Forge                                      3:51.71   2 
     1) Guynn, Nicholas                 2) Kamenga, Bryan                 
     3) Lawrence, Cortne                4) Mas, Rafael                    
  8 Gloucester High School                              3:55.78   2 
     1) Garcia, Justin                  2) Haas, Jordan                   
     3) Jackson, Trent                  4) Morales, Antonio               
  9 Western Branch High School                          3:56.02   2 
     1) Boyd, Deandre                   2) Broadaway, Robert              
     3) Niemczura, Johnathan            4) Norfleet, Steven               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riverbend High School                               8:20.85  
     1) Clem, Alex                      2) Garth, Bruce                   
     3) Miller, Ryan                    4) Sidle, Luke                    
  2 Grassfield                                          8:24.10  
     1) Amabile, Thomas                 2) Cover, John                    
     3) Ferqueron, Tyler                4) Hamilton, Garrett              
  3 Wilson (3)                                          8:26.57  
     1) Fahnbullah, Augustine           2) Geunter, Matt                  
     3) Kidd, Tom                       4) Mahon, Nick                    
  4 Smithfield                                          9:06.27  
  5 Gloucester High School                              9:15.03  
     1) Drummond, Derek                 2) Garcia, Justin                 
     3) Jackson, Trent                  4) Morales, Antonio               
  6 Colonial Forge                                      9:36.12  
     1) Ali, Fuad                       2) Amador, Chris                  
     3) Fullwood, Boo                   4) Guynn, Nicholas                
 
Boys High Jump Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS            
 Meet Record: M    7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             6-09.00  
  2 Johnson, Ryan                Wilson (3)             6-03.00  
  3 Awurimibe, Dave              Wilson (3)             6-01.00  
  4 Jackson, Andre               Phoebus               J6-01.00  
  5 Ritter, Bryce                Wilson (3)             5-11.00  
  6 Robinson, Jr., Brian         Grassfield            J5-11.00  
  6 Mann, Forrest                Riverbend Hi          J5-11.00  
  8 Thompson, Dartrez            Phoebus               J5-11.00  
  9 Hunter, Tyler                Grassfield             5-09.00  
  9 Gravette, Grant              Colonial For           5-09.00  
 11 Small, Anderson              Riverbend Hi           5-07.00  
 11 Mims, Brian                  Kempsville H           5-07.00  
 11 Melendez, Romel              Colonial For           5-07.00  
 11 Manley, Christopher          Kings Fork             5-07.00  
 15 Hackett, Tyrie               Kempsville H           5-05.00  
 16 Drew, Willie                 Smithfield             5-01.00  
 16 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H           5-01.00  
 -- Morehead, Elijah             Bethel                      NH  
 -- Bynum, Tony                  Bethel                      NH  
 -- Robinson, William            Smithfield                  NH  
 -- Winbush, Shawn               Phoebus                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    15-06  2005        Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06.75  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alao, Babadamilo             Kempsville H          14-09.00  
  2 Morrison, Aaron              Kempsville H          11-09.00  
  3 Goodwin, Scott               Wilson (3)            10-09.00  
  4 Hall, Timothy                Riverbend Hi         J10-09.00  
 -- Green, Joshua                Kempsville H                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Blue Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus               21-04.00   NWI 
  2 Jackson, Andre               Phoebus               21-01.00   NWI 
  3 Thompson, Dartrez            Phoebus               20-09.75   NWI 
  4 Robinson, William            Smithfield            20-02.50   NWI 
  5 Brown, Darrell               Bethel                20-00.50   NWI 
  6 Mann, Forrest                Riverbend Hi          19-07.25   NWI 
  7 Threet, Ryan                 Grassfield            19-06.50   NWI 
  8 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For          19-02.50   NWI 
  9 Reikie, David                Smithfield            19-01.00   NWI 
 10 Goodman, ShaJuan             Grassfield            18-07.00   NWI 
 11 Hunter, Tyler                Grassfield            18-05.50   NWI 
 11 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H          18-05.50   NWI 
 13 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H          17-00.00   NWI 
 14 Davis, Shamar                Western Bran          14-08.00   NWI 
 15 Broadaway, Robert            Western Bran          13-04.25   NWI 
 16 Pierce, Caleb                Smithfield            12-05.00   NWI 
 -- Garcia, Justin               Gloucester H                ND   NWI 
 -- Granderson, James            Colonial For                ND   NWI 
 -- Boyd, Deandre                Western Bran                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Blue Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.75  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus               43-02.50   NWI 
  2 Kamenga, Bryan               Colonial For          42-00.00   NWI 
  3 Goodman, ShaJuan             Grassfield            40-11.00   NWI 
  4 Threet, Ryan                 Grassfield            39-10.50   NWI 
  5 Belton, Isaiah               Phoebus               39-07.00   NWI 
  6 Reikie, David                Smithfield            39-06.50   NWI 
  7 Hubbard, Paul                Kempsville H          37-06.00   NWI 
  8 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H          37-00.25   NWI 
  9 Bolton, Austin               Western Bran          35-08.50   NWI 
 -- Falls, Ade                   Western Bran                ND   NWI 
 -- James, Shamar                Grassfield                  ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville H              
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield            49-11.25  
  2 Harrell, Seth                Grassfield            49-02.00  
  3 Anderson, Mickey             Grassfield            45-11.75  
  4 Culberson, Josh              Western Bran          45-11.50  
  5 Garrett, Cordell             Churchland            41-04.25  
  6 Razzano, Jim                 Wilson (3)            40-05.75  
  7 Coleman, Phillip             Churchland            40-01.25  
  8 Resek, Anthony               Kempsville H          39-03.50  
  9 Akers, Jeffery               Kempsville H          38-00.50  
 10 Brayshaw, William            Smithfield            36-11.25  
 11 Shone, Shemelis              Kempsville H          36-05.00  
 12 Weiler, Joshua               Colonial For          36-04.25  
 13 Godfrey, Zuri                Bethel                33-11.00  
 14 Williams, Montrell           Western Bran          33-06.00  
 15 Waheed, Jamal                Phoebus               31-01.25  
 16 King, Raequan                Bethel                30-07.25  
 17 Griffin, Ronald              Phoebus               30-05.75  
 18 Alston, Michael              Kings Fork            28-10.50  
 19 Wiland, Zachary              Kings Fork            27-04.75  
 20 Wood, Rickey                 Smithfield            25-00.50  
 21 Boone, Jahvon                Smithfield            24-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                
  Pomoco Rec: P    167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield              164-07  
  2 Brown, Daniel                Churchland              139-08  
  3 Culberson, Josh              Western Bran            131-01  
  4 Haas, Jordan                 Gloucester H         129-01.50  
  5 Jones, Patrick               Grassfield              127-05  
  6 Resek, Anthony               Kempsville H         121-08.50  
  7 Razzano, Jim                 Wilson (3)              120-11  
  8 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                  118-09  
  9 Shone, Shemelis              Kempsville H            113-10  
 10 Glisson, Austin              Kempsville H            104-00  
 11 McMillen, Bailey             Wilson (3)           103-07.75  
 12 Garrett, Cordell             Churchland              101-08  
 13 Williams, Montrell           Western Bran          97-03.50  
 14 Stewart, Toine               Bethel                   96-01  
 15 Coleman, Phillip             Churchland            87-09.50  
 15 Weiler, Joshua               Colonial For          87-09.50  
 17 Delk, Jojuan                 Smithfield               83-08  
 18 Dillon, Jake                 Colonial For             82-00  
 19 Wiland, Zachary              Kings Fork               80-06  
 20 Alston, Michael              Kings Fork               74-05  
 21 Hall, Eric                   Bethel                   65-02  
 22 Alegre, Rodrigo              Colonial For             64-05  
 23 Brayshaw, William            Smithfield               61-03  
 24 Waheed, Jamal                Phoebus               58-06.50  
 25 Griffin, Ronald              Phoebus                  58-02  
 -- Dillard, D'Angelo            Kings Fork                  ND  
 -- Willis, Milan                Phoebus                     ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Silver Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boykins, David               Norfolk Chri             11.15q  NWI  3 
  2 Turner, Jordan               Jamestown                11.51q  NWI  3 
  3 Washington, Justin           Lancaster                11.58q  NWI  3 
  4 Crewe, Nick                  New Kent                 11.63q  NWI  3 
  5 Brown, Kai                   Walsingham A             11.68q  NWI  3 
  6 Kiddy, Sean                  Peninsula Ca             12.09q  NWI  2 
  7 Barnes, Davion               New Kent                 12.19q  NWI  3 
  8 Weldon, James                Northumberla             12.25q  NWI  2 
  9 Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho             12.26   NWI  2 
 10 Redmond, Divarus             Lancaster                12.28   NWI  2 
 11 Blair, Brandon               Hampton Chri             12.43   NWI  2 
 12 Clayton, Kelvin              Lancaster                12.53   NWI  1 
 13 Turner, Keyon                Northumberla             12.53   NWI  3 
 14 Bradby, William              New Kent                 12.89   NWI  2 
 15 Wan, Wayne                   Peninsula Ca             13.37   NWI  1 
 16 Posey, Alex                  Peninsula Ca             13.41   NWI  1 
 17 Oh, Jun-Sung                 Atlantic Sho             13.59   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Silver Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Boykins, David               Norfolk Chri             11.10   NWI 
  2 Turner, Jordan               Jamestown                11.28   NWI 
  3 Washington, Justin           Lancaster                11.53   NWI 
  4 Crewe, Nick                  New Kent                 11.70   NWI 
  5 Kiddy, Sean                  Peninsula Ca             11.80   NWI 
  6 Barnes, Davion               New Kent                 12.15   NWI 
  7 Weldon, James                Northumberla             12.19   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Silver Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Willis, Jordan               Jamestown                22.67   NWI  4 
  2 Veney, Ameer                 Northumberla             22.78   NWI  4 
  3 Boykins, David               Norfolk Chri             22.93   NWI  4 
  4 Turner, Jordan               Jamestown                23.47   NWI  3 
  5 Johnson, DeQuine             Northumberla             23.71   NWI  4 
  6 Kiddy, Sean                  Peninsula Ca             24.34   NWI  3 
  7 Hardiman, Heath              New Kent                 24.45   NWI  3 
  8 Yearwood, Troy               Atlantic Sho             24.49   NWI  3 
  9 Ball, Raquan                 Lancaster                25.14   NWI  1 
 10 Brown, Barry                 Norfolk Chri             25.17   NWI  2 
 11 Major, Tyler                 Broadwater A             25.45   NWI  1 
 12 Howard, Christian            New Kent                 25.53   NWI  2 
 13 Miller, Carl                 Peninsula Ca             25.55   NWI  3 
 14 Wojoszynwski, Daniel         Walsingham A             25.98   NWI  3 
 15 Turner, Keyon                Northumberla             26.04   NWI  4 
 16 Wilson, Chris                Greenbrier C             26.70   NWI  2 
 17 Reagan, Kelly                Broadwater A             27.00   NWI  1 
 18 Rasmussen, Thomas            Peninsula Ca             27.20   NWI  2 
 19 Howard, Jalen                Hampton Chri             27.22   NWI  2 
 20 Williams, Chris              Atlantic Sho             27.25   NWI  3 
 21 Porter, Luke                 Norfolk Chri             28.45   NWI  2 
 22 Crawley, Yashua              Hampton Chri             29.84   NWI  1 
 23 Castillo, Fisher             Greenbrier C             31.33   NWI  3 
 24 Bonniwell, Hunter            Broadwater A             31.66   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parr, Alexander              Peninsula Ca             53.79   4 
  2 Johnson, DeQuine             Northumberla             53.92   4 
  3 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca             55.42   4 
  4 Reed, Darius                 Lancaster                56.96   1 
  5 Frazier, Yuri                New Kent                 56.99   3 
  6 Cannon, Mathias              Walsingham A             57.44   3 
  7 Chapman, Rayvon              New Kent                 57.57   3 
  8 Henderson, Trevon            Lancaster                57.77   4 
  9 Ploppert, Gil                New Kent                 58.18   3 
 10 Brown, Barry                 Norfolk Chri             58.23   3 
 11 Blue, Dayquan                Northumberla             58.32   4 
 12 Willis, Jordan               Jamestown                58.66   4 
 13 Sisco, Eric                  Norfolk Chri             59.28   3 
 14 Posey, Alex                  Peninsula Ca             59.47   3 
 15 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke           1:00.41   4 
 16 Canova, Chase                Walsingham A           1:00.96   3 
 17 Wilson, Chris                Greenbrier C           1:01.60   2 
 18 Prettyman, Kevin             Broadwater A           1:01.99   2 
 19 Edge, Byron                  Hampton Chri           1:03.68   2 
 20 Buyrn, Dylan                 Greenbrier C           1:04.50   1 
 21 Howard, Jalen                Hampton Chri           1:05.28   2 
 22 Porter, Luke                 Norfolk Chri           1:10.92   2 
 23 Mariner, Tristan             Broadwater A           1:13.78   2 
 24 Bonniwell, Hunter            Broadwater A           1:16.90   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim *, Eric                  Maggie Walke           2:01.86   4 
  2 Wilck *, Justin              Maggie Walke           2:04.12   4 
  3 Ford, Zach                   New Kent               2:05.65   4 
  4 Benton, Zac                  Lancaster              2:13.34   3 
  5 White, Ryan                  Peninsula Ca           2:14.14   4 
  6 Stevenson, Brian             New Kent               2:15.22   3 
  7 Frith, Ian                   Veritas Scho           2:15.83   4 
  8 Pipkin, Billy                Northumberla           2:17.73   3 
  9 Keegan, Holden               Peninsula Ca           2:18.46   3 
 10 Snead, Michael               New Kent               2:19.79   3 
 11 Pesich, Josh                 Norfolk Chri           2:20.23   4 
 12 Holder, Michael              Walsingham A           2:20.42   3 
 13 Collins, Brendan             Jamestown              2:20.59   1 
 14 Norton, Jalen                Hampton Chri           2:21.39   1 
 15 Hill, Owen                   Atlantic Sho           2:21.46   2 
 16 Buchholz, Jack               Broadwater A           2:23.29   3 
 17 Banta, Jimmy                 Maggie Walke           2:24.67   4 
 18 Collins, Jared               Jamestown              2:26.45   1 
 19 Dillon, Jay                  Lancaster              2:27.32   2 
 20 Goering, Parker              Jamestown              2:27.66   1 
 21 Thorton, Damonte             Northumberla           2:29.12   2 
 22 Barlow, Jayson               Atlantic Sho           2:32.28   1 
 23 Lee, Marcus                  Lancaster              2:37.27   2 
 24 Brause, Mathew               Walsingham A           2:39.72   1 
 25 Turner, Elijah               Broadwater A           2:49.49   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:14.60  4/4/2014    Andrew Hunter, Loudoun Vall               
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buscaglia, Ryan              Maggie Walke           4:29.62   2 
  2 Weidman, Max                 Peninsula Ca           4:33.72   2 
  3 Via, Andrew                  Peninsula Ca           4:43.24   2 
  4 Rucker *, Matthew            Maggie Walke           4:49.13   2 
  5 Wenger *, Bruce              Maggie Walke           4:49.82   2 
  6 Coates, Cameron              Jamestown              4:52.06   1 
  7 Grimson, Jack                Walsingham A           4:54.43   2 
  8 Napolitano, Daniel           Jamestown              4:57.05   1 
  9 Francis, Jeremy              Veritas Scho           4:58.08   1 
 10 Barnes, Sam                  Jamestown              4:58.55   1 
 11 Pipkin, Billy                Northumberla           5:00.23   1 
 12 Kelley, Patrick              Lancaster              5:02.43   2 
 13 Golibart, Tommy              Broadwater A           5:03.12   2 
 14 Hill, Owen                   Atlantic Sho           5:04.39   2 
 15 Frith, Ian                   Veritas Scho           5:04.43   2 
 16 Stevenson, Brian             New Kent               5:05.05   2 
 17 Jones, Sean                  Lancaster              5:06.12   2 
 18 Ramirez, Felix               New Kent               5:07.13   1 
 19 Pesich, Josh                 Norfolk Chri           5:11.22   2 
 20 Stewart, Justin              New Kent               5:21.16   1 
 21 Lobash, Jake                 Walsingham A           5:24.61   1 
 22 McCranie, Wyatt              Lancaster              5:24.74   1 
 23 Davis, Connor                Greenbrier C           5:27.61   2 
 24 Moore, Eric                  Peninsula Ca           5:29.71   1 
 25 Schaubach, Trevor            Hampton Chri           5:31.52   1 
 26 Mitchell, Denzel             Northumberla           5:39.33   1 
 27 Gaskins, Joey                Northumberla           6:08.24   1 
 28 Harman, Andrew               Broadwater A           6:10.31   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weidman, Max                 Peninsula Ca           9:50.66   2 
  2 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent              10:03.09   2 
  3 Wachter *, Patrick           Maggie Walke          10:05.97   2 
  4 Fisher, Evan                 Maggie Walke          10:12.53   2 
  5 Minor, Holden                New Kent              10:34.34   2 
  6 Napolitano, Daniel           Jamestown             10:50.76   1 
  7 Gillian, Patrick             Peninsula Ca          11:43.63   1 
  8 Morant, Lloyd                Jamestown             11:51.94   1 
  9 McCranie, Wyatt              Lancaster             11:52.18   1 
 10 Giffin, James                New Kent              12:00.77   1 
 11 Miller, Eddie                Walsingham A          12:17.23   1 
 12 Allred, Sean                 Jamestown             12:40.68   1 
 13 Mitchell, Denzel             Northumberla          12:45.86   1 
 14 Bean, Kyle                   Lancaster             14:04.31   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Tyrell            Lancaster                16.88q  NWI  2 
  2 Jones, Darren                New Kent                 18.16q  NWI  2 
  3 Kent, Chris                  New Kent                 18.17q  NWI  2 
  4 Mitton, Ben                  New Kent                 21.69q  NWI  2 
  5 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             21.74q  NWI  1 
  6 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             21.87q  NWI  1 
  7 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho             24.90q  NWI  1 
 -- Veney, Ameer                 Northumberla               DNF   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henderson, Tyrell            Lancaster                16.71   NWI 
  2 Jones, Darren                New Kent                 17.96   NWI 
  3 Kent, Chris                  New Kent                 18.44   NWI 
  4 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             21.06   NWI 
  5 Mitton, Ben                  New Kent                 21.36   NWI 
  6 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             21.46   NWI 
  7 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho             23.99   NWI 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Darren                New Kent                 43.72   2 
  2 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             45.47   2 
  3 Curry, Rychoane              Northumberla             46.27   2 
  4 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             47.37   2 
  5 Kent, Chris                  New Kent                 48.17   1 
  6 Rice, Traven                 Northumberla             48.89   2 
  7 Coleman, Ralph               Lancaster                49.41   1 
  8 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             49.43   1 
  9 Beaver, Chazz                New Kent                 50.06   1 
 10 Schaubach, Trevor            Hampton Chri             51.99   1 
 11 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho             57.98   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport Univ                  
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lancaster                                             44.96  
     1) Henderson, Trevon               2) Henderson, Tyrell              
     3) Washington, Justin              4) Ball, Raquan                   
  2 New Kent                                              45.92  
     1) Hardiman, Heath                 2) Coles, Kyle                    
     3) Barnes, Davion                  4) Crewe, Nick                    
  3 Peninsula Catholic                                    47.58  
     1) Wan, Wayne                      2) Miller, Carl                   
     3) Coughenour, Logan               4) Kiddy, Sean                    
  4 Broadwater Academy                                    48.50  
     1) Gordon, John                    2) Major, Taylor                  
     3) Major, Tyler                    4) Reagan, Kelly                  
  5 Walsingham Academy                                    49.82  
     1) Wojoszynwski, Daniel            2) Wilson, Sam                    
     3) Smith, Kelau                    4) Cannon, Mathias                
  6 Hampton Christian                                     52.35  
     1) Blair, Brandon                  2) Edge, Byron                    
     3) Norton, Jalen                   4) Trailer, Chris                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       3:37.06   2 
     1) Buscaglia, Ryan                 2) Kim *, Eric                    
     3) Miller *, Scott                 4) Row *, Nick                    
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  3:38.09   2 
     1) Taleghani, Eric                 2) Pincus, James                  
     3) Coughenour, Logan               4) Parr, Alexander                
  3 Northumberland                                      3:42.05   2 
     1) Blue, Dayquan                   2) Veney, Ameer                   
     3) Curry, Rychoane                 4) Johnson, DeQuine               
  4 New Kent                                            3:42.10   2 
     1) Frazier, Yuri                   2) Ford, Zach                     
     3) Watkins, Bryce                  4) Hardiman, Heath                
  5 Lancaster                                           3:50.45   2 
     1) Henderson, Trevon               2) Kelley, Patrick                
     3) Reed, Darius                    4) Jones, Sean                    
  6 Jamestown                                           3:56.69   1 
     1) Barry, Owen                     2) Hart, Calvin                   
     3) Highley, Tyler                  4) Keener, Ben                    
  7 Walsingham Academy                                  4:01.51   2 
     1) Cannon, Mathias                 2) Canova, Chase                  
     3) Holder, Michael                 4) Grimson, Jack                  
  8 Hampton Christian                                   4:03.14   1 
     1) Blair, Brandon                  2) Edge, Byron                    
     3) Norton, Jalen                   4) Schaubach, Trevor              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:17.96  4/2/2010    Jamestown, Jamestown                      
                         D Moniak, A Green, G Schlickenmeyer, G McLaughlin 
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maggie Walker                                       8:10.35M 
     1) Buscaglia, Ryan                 2) Kim *, Eric                    
     3) Rucker *, Matthew               4) Wachter *, Patrick             
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  8:15.85M 
     1) Weidman, Max                    2) Gustke, Troy                   
     3) Via, Andrew                     4) Taleghani, Eric                
  3 New Kent                                            8:42.69  
     1) Carlin, Andrew                  2) Frazier, Yuri                  
     3) Minor, Holden                   4) Ford, Zach                     
  4 Jamestown                                           8:59.93  
     1) Backman, Nils                   2) Hart, Calvin                   
     3) Keener, Ben                     4) Coates, Cameron                
  5 Lancaster                                           9:03.16  
     1) Benton, Zac                     2) Jones, Sean                    
     3) Kelley, Patrick                 4) Dillon, Jay                    
  6 Norfolk Christian                                   9:40.77  
     1) Brown, Barry                    2) Li, Daryl                      
     3) Pesich, Josh                    4) Sisco, Eric                    
  7 Walsingham Academy                                  9:45.23  
     1) Holder, Michael                 2) Correll, Chris                 
     3) Yang, Jack                      4) Bryant, Jackson                
  8 Northumberland                                     10:02.26  
     1) Gaskins, Joey                   2) Newton, Jamel                  
     3) Pipkin, Billy                   4) Swisher, Auggie                
 
Boys High Jump Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, Rychoane              Northumberla           5-11.00  
  2 Henderson, Trevon            Lancaster             J5-11.00  
  3 Rice, Traven                 Northumberla           5-09.00  
  4 Golibart, Tommy              Broadwater A           5-03.00  
  5 Coleman, James               Lancaster              5-01.00  
 -- Prettyman, Kevin             Broadwater A                NH  
 -- Rose, Jackson                Broadwater A                NH  
 -- Beal, Noah                   Peninsula Ca                NH  
 -- Buyrn, Dylan                 Greenbrier C                NH  
 -- Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    15-00  2004        Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy               
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-06.75  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Jonathan             King George           14-03.00  
  2 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent              13-03.00  
  3 Jones, Darren                New Kent              11-09.00  
  4 Jones, Darius                New Kent               9-09.00  
  5 Buscaglia, Ryan              Maggie Walke          J9-09.00  
  6 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke           9-03.00  
  7 Golibart, Tommy              Broadwater A           8-09.00  
  7 Buchholz, Jack               Broadwater A           8-09.00  
 -- Wenger *, Bruce              Maggie Walke                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Silver Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Henderson, Tyrell            Lancaster             20-04.50   NWI 
  2 Johnson, DeQuine             Northumberla          20-02.75   NWI 
  3 Curry, Rychoane              Northumberla          20-02.50   NWI 
  4 Brown, Kai                   Walsingham A          19-02.75   NWI 
  5 Blue, Dayquan                Northumberla          19-01.50   NWI 
  6 Golibart, Tommy              Broadwater A          18-10.00   NWI 
  7 Clayton, Kelvin              Lancaster             18-06.75   NWI 
  8 Hall, Brandon                Atlantic Sho          17-04.50   NWI 
  9 Yearwood, Troy               Atlantic Sho          17-01.50   NWI 
 10 Cannon, Mathias              Walsingham A          16-10.50   NWI 
 11 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A          16-02.75   NWI 
 12 Wilson, Chris                Greenbrier C          16-02.00   NWI 
 13 Coleman, James               Lancaster             15-11.00   NWI 
 14 Castillo, Fisher             Greenbrier C          15-02.75   NWI 
 15 Beal, Noah                   Peninsula Ca          14-09.00   NWI 
 16 Rose, Jackson                Broadwater A          14-05.50   NWI 
 17 Smith, Kyle                  Greenbrier C          14-01.75   NWI 
 18 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho          12-03.75   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Silver Division
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.75  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Curry, Rychoane              Northumberla          42-07.00   NWI 
  2 Blue, Dayquan                Northumberla          41-08.00   NWI 
  3 Coles, Kyle                  New Kent              38-10.75   NWI 
  4 Golibart, Tommy              Broadwater A          38-01.00   NWI 
  5 Graham, Jonathan             King George           37-04.00   NWI 
  6 Gatling, Michael             New Kent              36-03.00   NWI 
  7 Cook, Nate                   New Kent              36-02.50   NWI 
  8 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A          34-06.00   NWI 
 -- Beal, Noah                   Peninsula Ca                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M    56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian        
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Philip             Northumberla          46-01.00  
  2 Dixon, Josh                  New Kent              40-10.50  
  3 Brown, Jonathan              Northumberla          39-10.00  
  4 Elswick, John                New Kent              39-01.00  
  5 Major, Taylor                Broadwater A          38-00.50  
  6 Weatherly, Dontae            Broadwater A          37-10.50  
  7 Lightell, Tyler              Jamestown             37-03.50  
  8 Walters, Kenneth             Northumberla          36-09.00  
  9 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent              33-04.75  
 10 Mooney, Kevin                Jamestown             32-07.25  
 11 Moore, Brendon               Jamestown             31-09.00  
 12 Posey, Alex                  Peninsula Ca          29-05.25  
 13 Castillo, Fisher             Greenbrier C          27-03.00  
 14 Wilson, Sam                  Walsingham A          22-10.50  
 15 Canova, Chase                Walsingham A          21-04.00  
 16 Mount, Mark                  Greenbrier C          20-05.00  
 17 Stubbs, Brandon              Broadwater A          18-05.50  
 18 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho          17-00.00  
 19 Bryant, Jackson              Walsingham A          14-05.75  
 
Boys Discus Throw Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 163-07  4/4/2014    Preston Richardson*, Broadwater A          
  Pomoco Rec: P 167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weatherly, Dontae            Broadwater A         126-09.50  
  2 Harrison, Philip             Northumberla            125-03  
  3 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent             114-09.50  
  4 Graham, Jonathan             King George          107-07.75  
  5 Dixon, Josh                  New Kent                105-07  
  6 Brown, Jonathan              Northumberla            104-00  
  7 Sipe, Matthew                New Kent                 97-11  
  8 Veney, Quran                 Northumberla             97-03  
  9 Moore, Brendon               Jamestown                87-03  
 10 Mooney, Kevin                Jamestown                82-11  
 11 Lightell, Tyler              Jamestown             82-07.50  
 12 Posey, Alex                  Peninsula Ca             77-11  
 13 Arvidson, Bowdie             Broadwater A          76-04.75  
 14 Smith, Kyle                  Greenbrier C             54-04