Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2016 09:18 PM
         CNU's 32nd Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/1/2016 to 4/2/2016         
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seay, Maya                   Maury High S             12.43q  4 
  2 Griffin, Khailah             Riverbend Hi             12.67q  4 
  3 Stith, Brooke                Maury High S             12.82q  4 
  4 Copeland, Destiny            Grassfield               12.93q  4 
  5 Hunter, Keisha               Hampton                  13.21q  4 
  6 Perez, Nelia                 Menchville               13.26q  4 
  7 Holloway, Alexis             Central Reg              13.35q  3 
  8 Jones, Taylor                Riverbend Hi             13.46q  1 
  9 Goldson, Makaia              Hampton                 J13.46   3 
 10 Lovell, Aryn                 Grassfield               13.55   1 
 11 Thomas, Alexis               Western Bran             13.79   3 
 12 Goodman, Raven               Western Bran             13.83   2 
 13 Cooke, Lauren                Jamestown                13.96   3 
 14 Johnson, Sanai               Grassfield               14.03   1 
 15 McAleer, Molly               Maryvale Pre             14.25   3 
 16 Henson, Alona                Maryvale Pre             14.39   2 
 17 Adams, Jacquala              Western Bran             14.48   2 
 18 Strothers, Adria             Menchville               14.61   1 
 19 Rogers, Courtney             Menchville               14.71   1 
 20 Picott, Brit                 Smithfield               14.77   2 
 21 Rosa, Kitana                 Central Reg              15.03   2 
 22 Wheeler, Bethany             Maryvale Pre             15.09   2 
 23 Patterson, Kemani            Phoebus                  15.36   2 
 24 Anderson, Jasmine            Jamestown                15.46   2 
 25 Arnold, Heather              Central Reg              15.74   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Seay, Maya                   Maury High S             12.94  
  2 Griffin, Khailah             Riverbend Hi             13.43  
  3 Stith, Brooke                Maury High S             13.46  
  4 Hunter, Keisha               Hampton                  13.68  
  5 Jones, Taylor                Riverbend Hi             14.22  
  6 Holloway, Alexis             Central Reg              14.61  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.25  2004        Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Griffin, Khailah             Riverbend Hi             27.01   2 
  2 Johnson, Champagne           Riverbend Hi             28.05   2 
  3 Jones, Taylor                Riverbend Hi             28.27   2 
  4 Reading, Taylor              Central Reg              31.16   2 
  5 Truhan, Kristi               Central Reg              31.25   2 
  6 Schabacker, Emily            Central Reg              31.82   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Camryn              Hampton                1:00.92   5 
  2 Bines, Akoya                 Grassfield             1:01.16   4 
  3 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield             1:03.00   4 
  4 Kenny, Courtney              Maryvale Pre           1:03.40   5 
  5 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran           1:03.73   4 
  6 Johnson, Champagne           Riverbend Hi           1:03.76   5 
  7 Kayode, Victoria             Hampton                1:04.24   2 
  8 Connell, Lauren              Jamestown              1:04.75   4 
  9 George, Olivia               Maury High S           1:05.13   2 
 10 Jones, Rachel                Bethel                 1:05.23   5 
 11 Smith, Kayla                 Princess Ann           1:06.15   3 
 12 Boone, Kristina              Maury High S           1:06.18   3 
 13 Bullock, Kaliyah             Hampton                1:07.55   1 
 14 Roberson, Eboni              Southeast Ra           1:07.90   5 
 15 Sullivan, Caroline           Maryvale Pre           1:08.19   4 
 16 Kaniya, Worrell              Kecoughtan             1:08.19   1 
 17 Johnson, Serena              Grassfield             1:08.92   2 
 18 Tchoudov, Xenia              Central Reg            1:09.09   3 
 19 Christensen, Remi-Jean       Central Reg            1:09.20   3 
 20 Granger, Rhyan               Jamestown              1:09.27   3 
 21 Harris, AnJane               Kecoughtan             1:09.81   1 
 22 Joyner, Maya                 Central Reg            1:10.63   3 
 23 McAleer, Molly               Maryvale Pre           1:10.65   4 
 24 Nelson, Shadayah             Maury High S           1:10.68   2 
 25 Tisdale, Kajah               Bethel                 1:11.77   2 
 26 Coefield, Victoria           Riverbend Hi           1:13.43   2 
 -- Miller, Aaliyah              Kecoughtan                  DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:14.58  4/4/2009    Cydney Robinson, Churchland HS            
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Alexis             Phoebus                2:34.95   2 
  2 Motsko, Gabrielle            Grassfield             2:36.95   2 
  3 Book, Jessica                Bellefonte A           2:45.86   2 
  4 Miller, Jessica              Central Reg            2:52.33   2 
  5 Mitchell, Destiny            Central Reg            3:06.61   2 
  6 Hurley, Olivia               Central Reg            3:19.12   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Section 1 = Open Section
 Section 2 Blue & SIlver = Captains Invitational Section 2
 Section 3 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section 1
 Meet Record: M 4:57.40  2003        Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Elizabeth            Riverbend Hi           5:26.85   3 
  2 Gonzalez, Abby               Maryvale Pre           5:39.56   2 
  3 Pineo, Isabel                Maryvale Pre           5:42.94   3 
  4 Hoaglund, Anya               Bellefonte A           5:48.96   2 
  5 Belamarich, Sara             Western Bran           5:53.45   1 
  6 Swinton, Precious            Kecoughtan             5:55.26   3 
  7 Applegate, Ashley            Riverbend Hi           5:59.20   2 
  8 Lyons, Cha-Qera              Menchville             6:00.55   3 
  9 Phillips, Sydney             Maryvale Pre           6:02.53   1 
 10 Yates, Kathleen              Jamestown              6:03.52   3 
 11 Madison, Eliza               Maury High S           6:08.76   1 
 12 Mcguire, Alette              Western Bran           6:08.99   1 
 13 Kirkland, Alexis             Phoebus                6:14.47   1 
 14 Kirkland, Ashley             Phoebus                6:16.65   1 
 15 Melanson, Caitlynn           Smithfield             6:18.47   1 
 16 Grant, Samantha              Smithfield             6:20.01   1 
 17 Winters, Madison             Jamestown              6:24.05   1 
 18 Kearney, Kaitlin             Grassfield             6:29.31   1 
 19 Lemons, Erin                 Bellefonte A           6:35.66   1 
 20 Wright, Brianna              Grassfield             6:48.01   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Section 1 Blue & Silver = Open Section (Friday)
 Section 2 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section (Sat)
 Meet Record: M 10:59.00  2001        Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Elizabeth            Riverbend Hi          11:55.63   2 
  2 Hoaglund, Anya               Bellefonte A          12:12.90   2 
  3 Applegate, Ashley            Riverbend Hi          12:35.36   2 
  4 Mazat, Syndey                Grassfield            14:28.28   1 
  5 Florendo, Angelica           Menchville            14:28.29   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.43  4/4/2014    Chantel Ray, Hampton                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stith, Bria                  Maury High S             14.90q  4 
  2 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                  15.11q  4 
  3 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield               15.74q  1 
  4 Warren, Keishayla            Western Bran             16.19q  1 
  5 Bethune, Jordan              Central Reg              16.20q  4 
  6 Hutchinson, December         Menchville               17.40q  4 
  7 Fordyce, Jada                Central Reg              17.44q  3 
  8 Jordan, Jade                 Riverbend Hi             17.49q  3 
  9 Blunt, Taylynn               Menchville               18.45   4 
 10 Jones, Keaunna               Western Bran             18.69   2 
 11 Hayes, Felecia               Grassfield               18.76   4 
 12 Spratt, Olivia               Bellefonte A             18.84   3 
 13 Diamond, Aniya               Riverbend Hi             18.85   3 
 14 Goodman, Amaya               Menchville               18.95   2 
 15 Chambers, Bryanna            Maryvale Pre             19.17   3 
 16 Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Pre             19.50   4 
 17 Gaston, Imani                Western Bran             19.60   2 
 18 Amanfo, Gabby                Maryvale Pre             19.84   2 
 19 Johnson, Serena              Grassfield               20.03   1 
 20 Tuzio, Ana                   Central Reg              20.17   2 
 21 Clay, Marissa                Riverbend Hi             20.23   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.43  4/4/2014    Chantel Ray, Hampton                        
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                  15.61  
  2 Jordan, Jade                 Riverbend Hi             17.87  
  3 Bethune, Jordan              Central Reg              18.82  
  4 Hutchinson, December         Menchville               19.30  
  5 Warren, Keishayla            Western Bran             20.07  
 -- Fordyce, Jada                Central Reg                 DQ   Hand touch hurdle
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aduma, Amira                 Phoebus                  45.95   4 
  2 Griffin, Khailah             Riverbend Hi             50.34   4 
  3 Wallace, Destiny             Kecoughtan               51.05   3 
  4 Fordyce, Jada                Central Reg              53.02   2 
  5 Gaines, Jadalyn              Western Bran             53.04   2 
  6 Massey, Destiny              Bethel                   53.17   3 
  7 Diamond, Aniya               Riverbend Hi             54.07   1 
  8 Spratt, Olivia               Bellefonte A             54.73   2 
  9 Clay, Marissa                Riverbend Hi             56.12   1 
 10 Bethune, Jordan              Central Reg              56.14   3 
 11 Jones, Keaunna               Western Bran             57.28   1 
 12 Amanfo, Gabby                Maryvale Pre             58.32   1 
 13 Boone, Gabriella             Phoebus                1:02.67   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch, Western Bran                
                       T Ellick, S Williams, K Tyson, T Taylor           
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hampton                                               51.17   2 
  2 Kecoughtan                                            52.35   2 
  3 Gloucester High School                                53.57   1 
     1) Hogge, Jessica                  2) Hutson, Madison                
     3) Robinson, Mia                   4) Saunders, Katherine            
  4 Bethel                                                53.65   2 
  5 Western Branch High School                            53.86   1 
  6 Maryvale Prep School                                  56.57   2 
     1) Adams, Paige                    2) King, Sydney                   
     3) Marzullo, Gracie                4) Henson, Alona                  
  7 Jamestown                                             56.88   2 
     1) Cooke, Lauren                   2) Granger, Rhyan                 
     3) Jones, Camille                  4) Anderson, Jasmine              
  8 Central Reg HS                                        57.03   2 
     1) Fordyce, Jada                   2) Joyner, Maya                   
     3) Rosa, Kitana                    4) Holloway, Alexis               
  9 Grassfield                                            57.46   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Reg HS                                      4:32.29  
     1) Christensen, Remi-Jean          2) Collins, Jenna                 
     3) Fordyce, Jada                   4) Tchoudov, Xenia                
 -- Smithfield                                              DNF  
     1) Bond, Morgan                    2) Clarke, Georne                 
     3) Humphrey, Dymon                 4) Pierce, Destine                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:16.60  4/4/2014    Western Branch High School, Western Bran  
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Menchville                                         10:19.10  
  2 Maryvale Prep School                               10:19.96  
     1) Gonzalez, Abby                  2) Gray, Kendall                  
     3) Graff, Brittney                 4) Pineo, Isabel                  
  3 Bellefonte Area                                    10:25.41  
     1) Book, Jessica                   2) Durn, Madeline                 
     3) McCarthy, Samantha              4) Hoaglund, Anya                 
  4 Jamestown                                          10:29.73  
     1) Jean, Thorin                    2) Yates, Kathleen                
     3) Backman, Marta                  4) Thomson, Skye                  
  5 Smithfield                                         11:36.42  
  6 Central Reg HS                                     11:46.54  
     1) Busic, Alize                    2) Hurley, Olivia                 
     3) Miller, Jessica                 4) Mitchell, Destiny              
 
Girls High Jump Blue Division
================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Opening Height:  4-8
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  4-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M  5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial For                 
  Pomoco Rec: P  5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield             5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jordan, Jade                 Riverbend Hi           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Clay, Marissa                Riverbend Hi           4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield             4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Spratt, Olivia               Bellefonte A           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Blue Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    19-09  2001        Amy Seward, Salem HS                     
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Khailah             Riverbend Hi          17-00.50  
      12-00  16-06.50  17-00.50  17-00  16-10  16-07
  2 Holloway, Alexis             Central Reg           14-04.00  
      12-04  13-05  PASS  13-07.50  14-04  PASS
  3 Ballantyne, Emma             Saint Cather          14-02.00  
      13-01  8-00  14-02         
  4 Clay, Marissa                Riverbend Hi          14-00.00  
      12-06  13-01.50  12-00  12-01  12-01  14-00
  5 Chambers, Bryanna            Maryvale Pre          13-08.00  
      12-01  13-04.50  13-05  12-07  13-06  13-08
  6 Carlisle, Eryn               Saint Cather          13-07.00  
      13-06  13-07  13-04.50           
  7 Spratt, Olivia               Bellefonte A          13-04.00  
      13-00  13-04  13-03.50  12-11  13-02.50  12-09.50
  7 Jordan, Jade                 Riverbend Hi          13-04.00  
      FOUL  12-02  13-04  12-06  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Marzullo, Gracie             Maryvale Pre          13-01.00  
      12-02  13-01  FOUL         
  9 Bethune, Jordan              Central Reg           13-01.00  
      11-01  12-01  13-01         
 11 Collins, Jenna               Central Reg           13-00.00  
      13-00  13-00  13-00         
 11 Williams, Victoria           Western Bran          13-00.00  
      12-04  13-00  12-00         
 13 Horner, Reny                 Saint Cather          12-09.00  
      12-00  12-07  12-09           
 14 Cromartie, Jamila            Smithfield            12-08.00  
      12-08  FOUL  11-01         
 15 King, Sydney                 Maryvale Pre          12-07.00  
      11-02  12-07  11-08.50         
 16 O'Brien, Krystal             Smithfield            12-06.00  
      12-06  11-08  11-11         
 17 Poleon, Qiana                Western Bran          12-02.00  
      12-02  PASS  PASS         
 18 Richner, Kelsie              Bellefonte A          12-01.50  
      FOUL  12-01.50  11-04         
 
Girls Triple Jump Blue Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 39-09  2002        Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Bryanna            Maryvale Pre          29-10.00  
      27-10  28-08  29-00  29-10  29-07  28-09
  2 Morales, Gianny              Central Reg           28-09.50  
      27-04  28-00.50  28-03  28-09.50  28-02  27-11
  3 Mitchell, Destiny            Central Reg           28-09.00  
      26-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-09  28-03.50
  4 Wheeler, Bethany             Maryvale Pre          27-11.00  
      25-09.50  26-09  26-11  27-07  26-04  27-11
  5 Truhan, Kristi               Central Reg           26-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  26-05  25-04  25-01  25-11
 -- Gaston, Imani                Western Bran              FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 
Girls Shot Put Blue Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    47-01  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorum, Taylor                Grassfield            32-09.25  
      31-09.75  32-00.25  31-01  30-01.25  FOUL  32-09.25
  2 Whitted, Ebonie              Grassfield            32-04.75  
      FOUL  32-04.75  30-03.50  29-10  31-01.75  32-01.75
  3 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann          31-02.00  
      31-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28-07.50  FOUL
  4 Marucci, Madison             Bellefonte A          29-03.50  
      26-10.50  29-03.50  26-09.25  26-10  27-01.75  27-00.75
  5 Pryor, Vivian                Gloucester H          28-05.00  
      22-07  26-02.50  26-05.50  27-03  26-10.25  28-05
  6 Wallace, Chelsea             Grassfield            28-01.50  
      FOUL  26-03.25  28-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sumler, Dominique            Maury High S          27-08.00  
      25-05  27-08  26-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lofland, Tadajah             Maryvale Pre          27-05.25  
      27-05.25  26-10.75  24-09.50         
  9 Highland, Christina          Central Reg           27-00.00  
      27-00  25-05  15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Whitley, Desiree             Bethel                25-02.25  
      23-06  25-02.25  24-01.50         
 11 Hansley, Indya               Bethel                24-10.00  
      24-10  24-01.25  23-03         
 12 Bromley, Darcy               Maryvale Pre          22-11.50  
      22-11.50  22-03.50  21-10           
 12 Chapman, Sophie              Jamestown             22-11.50  
      22-01.50  22-06  22-11.50         
 14 Fair, Alyssa                 Central Reg           22-08.50  
      22-00.50  22-07.50  22-08.50         
 15 Knowles, Baya                Western Bran          22-08.00  
      22-00.50  22-08  FOUL           
 16 Bryant, Sonnie               Jamestown             20-04.00  
      20-04  19-00  FOUL         
 17 Terry, Jaidah                Riverbend Hi          18-07.00  
      18-05  18-07  FOUL           
 18 Smith, Tela                  Jamestown             14-05.00  
      14-05  10-05  13-00.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw Blue Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 141-07  4/6/2012    Kiara Howell, Grassfield                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorum, Taylor                Grassfield              108-02  
      102-07  FOUL  108-02  105-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann            104-06  
      81-11  76-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  90-09  104-06.50
  3 Parker, Arieana              Smithfield               93-00  
      84-03  FOUL  FOUL  66-09.25  FOUL  93-00
  4 Bunch, Tiara                 Grassfield               92-02  
      FOUL  88-05.50  89-04  FOUL  92-02.50  90-08
  5 Highland, Christina          Central Reg              88-02  
      84-11.50  83-06  75-03  FOUL  88-02.50  FOUL
  6 Graham, Madison              Grassfield               86-02  
      79-09  FOUL  78-03  86-02.50  75-08  FOUL
  7 Whitley, Desiree             Bethel                   82-10  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-10.50  70-07  69-05  72-05
  8 Bromley, Darcy               Maryvale Pre             71-03  
      FOUL  69-07  71-03.25  PASS  68-07  FOUL
  9 Lofland, Tadajah             Maryvale Pre             68-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  68-05.25         
 10 Chapman, Sophie              Jamestown                67-09  
      67-09  62-06.25  FOUL         
 11 Marucci, Madison             Bellefonte A             67-00  
      67-00.50  54-07  FOUL           
 12 Fair, Alyssa                 Central Reg              66-08  
      50-06.25  66-08  63-10.50         
 13 Sumler, Dominique            Maury High S             65-09  
      65-04.50  65-09  63-00           
 14 Cleavland, Deshawn           Hampton                  64-04  
      61-11  61-09  64-04         
 15 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                   64-03  
      FOUL  64-03.25  FOUL         
 16 Hutson, Madison              Gloucester H             63-05  
      FOUL  62-10  63-05           
 17 Coefield, Victoria           Riverbend Hi             60-07  
      PASS  56-11  60-07         
 18 Williams, Nyra               Bethel                   60-01  
      60-01.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Robinson, Keiona             Smithfield               59-07  
      59-01.50  FOUL  59-07         
 20 Jordan, Jade                 Riverbend Hi             55-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  55-04.50         
 21 Jackson, Elizabeth           Jamestown                54-06  
      FOUL  53-04  54-06.50         
 22 Kruegler, Anna               Jamestown                49-00  
      FOUL  45-04  49-00.50         
 23 Jackson, Tavoria             Hampton                  46-04  
      46-04.50  FOUL  44-08.50         
 24 Terry, Jaidah                Riverbend Hi             43-10  
      41-10.50  FOUL  43-10         
 25 Davis, Alina                 Smithfield               33-08  
      PASS  FOUL  33-08         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beale, Kennedy               Cape Henry C             13.51q  4 
  2 Scott, Aloni                 Lancaster                13.53q  4 
  3 Shannon, Willa               Saint Cather             13.67q  4 
  4 Walker, Kyla                 Grafton High             13.83q  3 
  5 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla             13.93q  4 
  6 Johnson, Shani               Lancaster                13.95q  4 
  7 DeModna, Angel               Walsingham A             14.04q  3 
  8 Schumacher, Caroline         Walsingham A             14.14q  3 
  9 Buckhanon, Jada              Hampton Road             14.16   4 
 10 Blitt, Rachel                Grafton High             14.22   2 
 11 Ware, Mauri                  Hampton Road             14.22   4 
 12 Durham, Maddie               Saint Cather             14.26   4 
 13 Osipenko, Sasha              Saint Cather             14.27   3 
 14 Hoepfner, Grace              Grafton High             14.54   2 
 15 Osborne, Mackenzie           Northumberla             14.55   2 
 16 Hickman, Campbell            Hampton Road             14.96   3 
 17 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy of t             14.96   3 
 18 Hardy, Thomarrow             Lancaster                14.98   2 
 19 Pruitt, Landon               Broadwater A             15.53   2 
 20 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca             15.99   2 
 21 Cho, Stella                  Cape Henry C             16.38   3 
 22 Ripa, Madeline               Cape Henry C             16.55   3 
 23 Schmidt, Camille             Academy of t             16.84   1 
 24 Gurdon, Phoebe               Academy of t             17.08   1 
 25 Dunton, Courtney             Broadwater A             17.24   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12.20  1985        Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS                       
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shannon, Willa               Saint Cather             13.96  
  2 Johnson, Shani               Lancaster                14.15  
  3 Walker, Kyla                 Grafton High             14.26  
  4 Schumacher, Caroline         Walsingham A             14.39  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 24.97  4/6/2012    Krista Ferrell, Lafayette                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shannon, Willa               Saint Cather             29.12   3 
  2 Durham, Maddie               Saint Cather             29.38   3 
  3 Blitt, Rachel                Grafton High             30.20   2 
  4 Horsley, Margaret            Saint Cather             30.21   3 
  5 Hoepfner, Grace              Grafton High             30.37   3 
  6 Walker, Kyla                 Grafton High             30.66   2 
  7 Payne, Angela                Hampton Road             31.04   2 
  8 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca             31.47   2 
  9 Navarro, Adriana             Academy of t             31.77   2 
 10 Joseph, Julie                Academy of t             31.98   2 
 11 Hermans, Zora                Academy of t             32.66   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 58.59  1995        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ballantyne, Emma             Saint Cather           1:03.16   4 
  2 Royal, Erica                 Saint Cather           1:03.51   4 
  3 Freedman, Kira               Grafton High           1:04.63   4 
  4 Hood, Sophie                 Saint Cather           1:06.78   3 
  5 Schramel, Burke              Grafton High           1:06.90   3 
  6 Kastelein, Ellie             Veritas Scho           1:07.30   4 
  7 Walsh, Natalie               Academy of t           1:09.21   2 
  8 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca           1:10.90   2 
  9 Semmes, Maia                 Hampton Road           1:11.38   3 
 10 Joseph, Julie                Academy of t           1:11.96   1 
 11 Brown, Morgan                Broadwater A           1:12.35   3 
 12 Motter, Ally                 Hampton Road           1:12.71   3 
 13 Waddy, Monica                Lancaster              1:12.76   1 
 14 Capizzi, Anna Sophia         Academy of t           1:14.20   1 
 15 Redmond, Nealaysia           Lancaster              1:14.89   1 
 16 Stanley, Elizabeth           Hampton Road           1:16.62   3 
 17 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca           1:21.26   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:17.73  4/2/2010    Anna Spiers, Maggie Walke                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wanderer, Samantha           Grafton High           2:24.17   3 
  2 Ballowe, Hannah              Saint Cather           2:24.93   3 
  3 Caden, Maya                  Grafton High           2:28.63   3 
  4 Hermans, Isobel              Academy of t           2:30.93   2 
  5 Tattersall, Megan            Saint Cather           2:32.72   3 
  6 Park, Sung                   Grafton High           2:35.86   3 
  7 Walsh, Natalie               Academy of t           2:41.43   2 
  8 Dotter, Ryan                 Saint Cather           2:42.48   3 
  9 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Ca           2:48.78   2 
 10 Kerns, Sophia                Veritas Scho           2:55.41   1 
 11 Tarbrake, Grace              Academy of t           2:55.63   1 
 12 Howard, Emma                 Hampton Road           2:56.54   2 
 13 Kerns, Julia                 Veritas Scho           2:58.13   2 
 14 Meadows, Alyssa              Lancaster              3:04.16   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Section 1 Silver = Open Section
 Section 2 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section 2
 Section 3 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section 1
 Meet Record: M 5:05.15  4/3/2015    Morgan Lewis, Veritas Scho                
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 LeBey, Izzy                  Saint Cather           5:32.63   3 
  2 Tarbrake, Grace              Academy of t           5:40.92   1 
  3 Youtsey, Sloan               Grafton High           5:42.40   2 
  4 Bergeron, Chandler           Nansemond-Su           5:44.07   3 
  5 Watson, Sophie               Broadwater A           5:50.38   1 
  6 Noble, Anne Heaton           Saint Cather           5:51.23   2 
  7 Fitch, Madeline              Veritas Scho           5:52.69   3 
  8 Vidlak, Grace                Walsingham A           5:53.12   1 
  9 Eguiguren, Rain              Northumberla           5:54.38   1 
 10 Ruffieux, Natalie            Grafton High           5:55.30   1 
 11 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Ca           6:03.61   2 
 12 Ackerly, Mary                Saint Cather           6:05.45   1 
 13 Parks, Sydney                Broadwater A           6:06.71   1 
 14 Kerns, Sophia                Veritas Scho           6:12.85   1 
 15 Howard, Emma                 Hampton Road           6:13.59   1 
 16 Gomer, Kate                  Broadwater A           6:19.85   2 
 17 Kinney, Clare                Walsingham A           6:26.48   1 
 18 Hrdy, Martha                 Academy of t           6:28.11   1 
 19 Kolbe, Mary                  Academy of t           7:06.73   1 
 20 Kokolis, Paige               Hampton Road           7:29.47   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Section 1 Blue & Silver = Open Section
 Section 2 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section (Sat)
 Meet Record: M 11:15.33  4/5/2013    Morgan Lewis, Veritas Scho               
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Beaver, Meredith             Grafton High          11:17.31   2 
  2 Freedman, Kira               Grafton High          11:27.96   2 
  3 Mendelsohn, Tacoma           Grafton High          12:22.87   2 
  4 Toner, Clare                 Academy of t          13:00.83   2 
  5 Ellis, Kathryn               Saint Cather          13:18.50   1 
  6 Hermans, Isobel              Academy of t          13:53.90   1 
  7 Lauderdale, Alex             Academy of t          14:14.71   1 
  8 Nguyen, Leanne               Lancaster             15:28.98   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15.20  1992        Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy of t             18.26   2 
  2 Longood, Parker              Saint Cather             18.70   2 
  3 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A             20.08   2 
  4 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy of t             20.27   2 
  5 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy of t             20.86   2 
  6 McBreen, Ayla                Hampton Road             21.39   2 
  7 Hill, Reagan                 Broadwater A             26.84   2 
  8 Campbell, Mary Louise        Hampton Road             27.68   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 45.74  1994        Ta Bingham, Collegiate                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy of t             55.36   2 
  2 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy of t             56.34   2 
  3 Sawyer, Skylar               Lancaster                56.45   2 
  4 Lyons, Maura                 Academy of t             56.47   2 
  5 Miller, Katie                Walsingham A           1:04.85   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 51.14  2006        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.91  4/2/2010    , Western Branch HS                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine's                                     53.67  
  2 Lancaster                                             55.37  
     1) Johnson, Shani                  2) Redmond, Nealaysia             
     3) Sawyer, Skylar                  4) Scott, Aloni                   
  3 Walsingham Academy                                    55.97  
     1) Curran, Kiely                   2) Mann, Camryn                   
     3) McBeath, Christine              4) Schumacher, Caroline           
  4 Grafton High School                                   56.65  
     1) Hoepfner, Grace                 2) Swartwood, Sydnie              
     3) Blitt, Rachel                   4) Dixon, Abby                    
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross                             58.83  
     1) Parker, Elizabeth               2) Navarro, Adriana               
     3) Ebessa, Jeasmine                4) Joseph, Julie                  
  6 Hampton Roads Academy                                 59.04  
     1) Ware, Mauri                     2) Buckhanon, Jada                
     3) Hickman, Campbell               4) Payne, Angela                  
  7 Broadwater Academy                                    59.85  
     1) Brown, Morgan                   2) Kellam, Emily                  
     3) McClaskey, Lauren               4) Xiong, Julie                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:04.89  2000        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  4/9/1994    , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine's                                   4:20.84   2 
  2 Grafton High School                                 4:21.58   2 
     1) Schramel, Burke                 2) Caden, Maya                    
     3) Kenney, Allison                 4) Swartwood, Sydnie              
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross                           4:26.54   2 
     1) Toner, Clare                    2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Krause, Haley                   4) Rogers, Theresa                
  4 Hampton Roads Academy                               4:57.47   2 
     1) Motter, Ally                    2) Stanley, Elizabeth             
     3) Gaffney, Eryn                   4) Semmes, Maia                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:42.32  4/4/2014    Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke               
                         D Banta *, E Call, O Call *, K Pointer            
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grafton High School                                 9:48.86  
     1) Caden, Maya                     2) Freedman, Kira                 
     3) Daley, Alexa                    4) Wanderer, Samantha             
  2 Saint Catherine's                                   9:56.52  
  3 Academy of the Holy Cross                          10:21.08  
     1) Toner, Clare                    2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Krause, Haley                   4) Rogers, Theresa                
  4 Northumberland                                     10:36.03  
     1) Bea, Khadijah                   2) Blake, Savannah                
     3) Eguiguren, Rain                 4) Bea, Trinity                   
  4 Veritas School                                     10:36.03  
     1) Kastelein, Ellie                2) Kerns, Sophia                  
     3) Kerns, Julia                    4) Fitch, Madeline                
  6 Broadwater Academy                                 10:59.93  
     1) Parks, Sydney                   2) Watson, Sophie                 
     3) Gomer, Kate                     4) Wardius, Carly                 
  7 Lancaster                                          11:02.77  
     1) Frere, Mary                     2) Meadows, Alyssa                
     3) Waddy, Monica                   4) Waller, Vilesha                
  8 Walsingham Academy                                 11:11.68  
     1) Forrest, Dolby                  2) Riggs, Frankie                 
     3) Vidlak, Grace                   4) Klopp, Grace                   
 
Girls Long Jump Silver Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 19-02.50  1996        Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude               
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seldon, Emya                 Northumberla          15-07.50  
      14-05  15-04  15-03  13-09  13-05.50  15-07.50
  2 Scott, Aloni                 Lancaster             15-01.00  
      FOUL  14-04  15-01  13-01  14-04  13-03.50
  3 Tomlin, Jasmyn               Lancaster             14-03.00  
      14-03  13-11  12-10  12-10.50  13-00  12-09
  4 Blake, Savannah              Northumberla          13-06.00  
      13-01  12-10.50  10-10.50  12-11  12-10.50  13-06
  5 Ebessa, Jeasmine             Academy of t          13-05.00  
      12-08.50  13-01.50  13-05  FOUL  13-01.50  13-03
  6 Redmond, Nealaysia           Lancaster             13-00.00  
      FOUL  12-09.50  13-00  FOUL  FOUL  12-05.50
  7 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy of t          12-10.00  
      12-10    x             
  8 Lyons, Maura                 Academy of t          12-08.50  
      FOUL  12-08  12-08.50         
  9 Benson, Sarah                Walsingham A          12-07.00  
      12-00  FOUL  12-07  12-00  FOUL  12-07
 10 Thoss, Merle                 Hampton Road          12-05.00  
      11-10.50  12-05  FOUL         
 11 McClaskey, Lauren            Broadwater A          12-00.00  
      12-00  11-02.50  FOUL         
 12 Custis, Heather              Broadwater A          11-02.00  
      10-10  FOUL  11-02         
 13 Floyd, Courtney              Broadwater A          10-08.50  
      10-08.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump Silver Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 37-06  1998        Candace Lee, Appomattox HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlisle, Eryn               Saint Cather          30-10.50  
      FOUL  30-01  FOUL  29-04  30-06  30-10.50
  2 Moore, Emily                 Academy of t          29-01.00  
      27-03  27-03  28-01  28-11  28-07  29-01
  3 Wardius, Carly               Broadwater A          28-03.00  
      FOUL  28-03  FOUL           
  4 Horner, Reny                 Saint Cather          27-07.00  
      27-07  27-02  26-09.50  25-11  27-07  FOUL
 -- Hermans, Zora                Academy of t              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put Silver Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    38-06  1993        Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS        
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beverly, Paetyn              Stuarts Draf          34-06.50  
      32-08  34-06.50  30-02.75  31-09  30-03.50  32-10
  2 Robinson, Kenya              Grafton High          32-04.00  
      32-04  23-03  21-04.50  FOUL  20-10.50  20-06.50
  3 Jenkins, Keondra             Lancaster             28-01.00  
      24-04  28-01  25-07.50  26-07.50  24-04  FOUL
  4 Zuhlke, Abigail              Grafton High          26-03.50  
      24-10  FOUL  26-02.50  24-03.50  26-03.50  24-05.50
  5 Sexauer, Anna                Broadwater A          25-08.75  
      23-09.75  25-08  24-11  23-06  23-11  25-08.75
  6 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy of t          23-05.00  
      21-08.50  FOUL  23-05  21-07  21-02  22-03
  7 Pierre-Louis, Katherine      Veritas Scho          23-02.50  
      23-02  22-10  23-02.50  17-06  19-09.50  22-07.50
  8 Wallace, Brooke              Broadwater A          22-03.00  
      20-00  22-03  18-05.75  20-11  22-00  21-01.50
  9 Williams, Morgan             Walsingham A          21-07.50  
      21-04.50  21-07.50  18-03.50         
 10 Capizzi, Anna Sophia         Academy of t          21-02.00  
      20-10  20-11  21-02         
 11 Booker, Emma                 Broadwater A          19-05.50  
      19-05.50  19-05  16-07.75           
 12 Jones, Jaylah                Broadwater A          19-03.75  
      16-05.75  18-09  19-03.75         
 13 Campbell, Mary Louise        Hampton Road          17-08.75  
      17-08.75  17-05.50  15-10.50         
 14 Massengill, Emma             Hampton Road          17-06.00  
      16-07  17-03.75  17-06         
 15 Barclay, Lauren              Academy of t          17-02.25  
      17-02.25  16-03  15-08         
 16 Bellamy, Erica               Hampton Road          17-00.00  
      15-11  17-00  15-09.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw Silver Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 120-09  1997        Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beverly, Paetyn              Stuarts Draf             91-08  
      FOUL  FOUL  91-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jenkins, Keondra             Lancaster                91-02  
      91-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  72-01  FOUL
  3 Zuhlke, Abigail              Grafton High             90-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-11  71-10.50  90-04.50  84-05
  4 Campbell, Mary Louise        Hampton Road             71-11  
      68-00  64-07.50  60-01  63-06  54-11  71-11.50
  5 Adedokun, Naomi              Academy of t             71-08  
      63-07.50  65-04.50  64-06  71-08  68-07  FOUL
  6 Lascari, Gabby               Cape Henry C             69-08  
      61-03  62-00.50  FOUL  68-09  69-08.50  67-02.50
  7 Klopp, Grace                 Walsingham A             67-00  
      59-07  63-10.50  52-09  58-03  56-07  67-00
  8 Hass, Erica                  Grafton High             62-03  
      FOUL  55-05  62-03.25  57-08.50  58-00.50  FOUL
  9 Pierre-Louis, Katherine      Veritas Scho             57-10  
      54-11  FOUL  57-10         
 10 Massengill, Emma             Hampton Road             56-11  
      56-11.50  FOUL  50-00.50         
 11 Capizzi, Anna Sophia         Academy of t             55-00  
      53-01.25  53-07  55-00         
 12 Jones, Jaylah                Broadwater A             49-06  
      49-06  FOUL  48-02         
 13 Skeen, Julia                 Cape Henry C             34-08  
      34-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Wood, Emily                  Grafton High              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bellamy, Erica               Hampton Road              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hagins, Joshua               Bethel                   11.00q  4 
  2 Young II, Carlos             Bethel                   11.10q  4 
  3 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus                  11.14q  4 
  4 Turner, Jordan               Jamestown                11.21q  4 
  5 Sessoms, Douglas             Phoebus                  11.24q  3 
  6 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield               11.25q  4 
  7 Carson, Byron                Bethel                   11.32q  4 
  8 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                  11.36q  3 
  9 Lewis, Gordon                Riverbend Hi             11.38   4 
 10 Guilford, Torey              Menchville               11.39   4 
 11 Taylor, Rashaud              Hampton                  11.47   2 
 12 Reed, Darius                 Jamestown                11.53   3 
 13 Boatwright, Antwan           Hampton                  11.61   1 
 14 Williams, Anthony            Maury High S             11.65   2 
 15 Cross, Albert                Maury High S             11.71   3 
 16 Webb, Bryce                  Riverbend Hi             11.79   3 
 17 Taylor, Beau                 Jamestown                11.81   2 
 18 Lucas, Ra-cee                Grassfield               11.84   1 
 19 Elliott, Jaylin              Maury High S             11.86   2 
 20 Pryor, Marvin                Menchville               11.94   2 
 21 Carter, Russell              Riverbend Hi             12.23   2 
 22 Saunders, Jevon              Western Bran             12.26   1 
 23 Powell, Anthony              Western Bran             12.27   1 
 24 Fontenot, Jeremiah           Menchville               12.71   3 
 25 Chapman, Rashad              Western Bran             13.31   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.54  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Young II, Carlos             Bethel                   11.24  
  2 Turner, Jordan               Jamestown                11.38  
  3 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus                  11.40  
  4 Carson, Byron                Bethel                   11.55  
  5 Sessoms, Douglas             Phoebus                  11.83  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Bland CC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Gordon                Riverbend Hi             23.19   4 
  2 Webb, Bryce                  Riverbend Hi             24.46   4 
  3 Davis, Shamar                Western Bran             25.59   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.19  2008        Javell Bullard, Bethel HS                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Russell, Rj                  Richlands                50.49   4 
  2 Willis, Jordan               Jamestown                51.39   4 
  3 Richardson III, Edward       Bethel                   51.62   4 
  4 Garcia, Justin               Gloucester H             53.28   4 
  5 Reed, Darius                 Jamestown                53.54   3 
  6 Weigle, Jacob                Kecoughtan               53.78   2 
  7 Lewis, Gordon                Riverbend Hi             53.79   4 
  8 Jenkins, Caden               Menchville               54.38   4 
  9 Oliver, Tehron               Grassfield               55.24   1 
 10 Jackson, Ronell              Phoebus                  55.31   3 
 11 Bynum, Kameron               Churchland               55.61   3 
 12 Taylor, Rayfield             Hampton                  56.09   1 
 13 Hall, Dante                  Hampton                  56.19   1 
 14 Broadaway, Robert            Western Bran             56.29   2 
 15 Wells, Travon                Hampton                  56.68   1 
 16 Eure, Qwe'Vontae             Maury High S             57.77   3 
 17 Wood, Markell                Maury High S             59.46   3 
 18 Duncan, Brandon              Riverbend Hi           1:00.09   2 
 19 Barry, Owen                  Jamestown              1:00.26   2 
 20 Cherry, Allen                Western Bran           1:02.70   1 
 21 Praylor, Xavier              Maury High S           1:02.99   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sidle, Luke                  Riverbend Hi           2:03.84   3 
  2 Irizarry-neg, Ian            Churchland             2:04.70   3 
  3 Hewitt, Joseph               Manchester H           2:05.71   3 
  4 Helms, Matthew               Grassfield             2:05.97   3 
  5 Francis, Jeremy              Manchester H           2:09.41   3 
  6 Andrews  II, Louis           Churchland             2:11.43   3 
  7 Miller, Ryan                 Riverbend Hi           2:11.92   3 
  8 Williams, Chandler           Grassfield             2:17.49   2 
  9 Jackson, Cameron             Grassfield             2:18.05   2 
 10 Sipler, Dylan                Riverbend Hi           2:29.43   2 
 11 Cherry, Allen                Western Bran           2:31.54   2 
 12 Spangler, Alex               Bellefonte A           2:33.69   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Section 1 = Open Section
 Section 2 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section 2
 Section 3 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section 1
 Meet Record: M 4:13.70  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield             4:32.17   3 
  2 Hewitt, Joseph               Manchester H           4:32.85   3 
  3 Doyle, Kyle                  Riverbend Hi           4:36.90   3 
  4 Shackelford, Joshua          Gloucester H           4:39.31   3 
  5 Francis, Jeremy              Manchester H           4:40.81   3 
  6 Sidle, Luke                  Riverbend Hi           4:40.87   3 
  7 Leach, Evan                  Riverbend Hi           4:44.10   3 
  8 Porter, Jon                  Western Bran           4:45.13   3 
  9 Hamilton, Garrett            Grassfield             4:47.31   2 
 10 Gaulding, Jeremiah           Menchville             4:48.73   3 
 11 Freeman, Baron               Phoebus                4:50.11   2 
 12 Allred, Sean                 Jamestown              4:55.78   2 
 13 Dunn, Jeffrey                Menchville             5:00.48   3 
 14 Flint, Rylan                 Jamestown              5:00.97   2 
 15 Perry, Thomas                Kecoughtan             5:05.81   2 
 16 Ring, Kirk                   Smithfield             5:08.73   2 
 17 McCray, Jyrec                Jamestown              5:08.74   1 
 18 Walton, Zach                 Western Bran           5:12.66   2 
 19 Rhymer, Micah                Hampton                5:12.86   1 
 20 Cooper, Kevin                Menchville             5:14.53   1 
 21 Cheseman, Kobe               Bethel                 5:20.55   1 
 22 Amabile, Nicholas            Grassfield             5:21.83   1 
 23 Burrill, Sean                Western Bran           5:29.15   1 
 24 Phillips, Josh               Smithfield             5:30.36   1 
 25 Jackson, Simeon              Maury High S           5:32.94   1 
 26 Durham, Phillip              Maury High S           5:49.71   1 
 27 Hamilton, John               Smithfield             5:51.80   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Blue Division
===================================================================
 Section 1 Blue & Silver = Open Section (Friday)
 Section 2 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section (Sat)
 Blue & Sliver Divisions will compete in the same sections
 Meet Record: M 9:16.90  1992        Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield             9:59.21   2 
  2 Doyle, Kyle                  Riverbend Hi          10:11.34   2 
  3 Fields, Dillon               Riverbend Hi          10:16.15   2 
  4 McAllister, Lewis            Menchville            11:07.01   1 
  5 Wilfong, Hunter              Riverbend Hi          11:16.97   1 
  6 Berman, Jake                 Grassfield            11:28.29   1 
  7 Kimbrough, James             Jamestown             12:33.75   1 
  8 Roche, Gavin                 Western Bran          12:41.68   1 
  9 Rose, Simeon                 Bethel                12:53.62   1 
 10 Anderson, Collin             Grassfield            12:57.02   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris, Isaiah               Bethel                   14.89q  3 
  2 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                  14.92q  3 
  3 Wright, Justin               Phoebus                  15.85q  3 
  4 Settle, Khristian            Riverbend Hi             17.00q  3 
  5 Davis, Shamar                Western Bran             17.03q  2 
  6 Gillispie, Andre             Menchville               17.24q  1 
  7 Gillis, Deandre              Bethel                   17.56q  3 
  8 Elliot, Jordan               Smithfield               17.74q  2 
  9 Steiner, Bryce               Bellefonte A             17.76   3 
 10 Locker, Khalil               Western Bran             17.96   1 
 11 Massie, Spencer              Bellefonte A             19.04   2 
 12 Cleveland, Devin             Riverbend Hi             20.69   2 
 -- Evans, Joshua                Grassfield                  FS   1 
 -- Chapman, Rashad              Western Bran                DQ   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Isaiah               Bethel                   15.27  
  2 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                  16.03  
  3 Davis, Shamar                Western Bran             17.84  
  4 Wright, Justin               Phoebus                  18.35  
  5 Gillispie, Andre             Menchville               19.26  
  6 Settle, Khristian            Riverbend Hi             19.36  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 37.96  1993        Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                  39.63   4 
  2 Pulley, Burnell              Hampton                  40.01   4 
  3 Wright, Justin               Phoebus                  42.58   3 
  4 Ellis, Ilkeem                Bethel                   42.89   4 
  5 Steiner, Bryce               Bellefonte A             44.98   4 
  6 Davis, Shamar                Western Bran             45.52   3 
  7 Webb, Bryce                  Riverbend Hi             46.29   3 
  8 Settle, Khristian            Riverbend Hi             48.04   3 
  9 Massie, Spencer              Bellefonte A             49.68   2 
 10 Hutchinson, Cassmeir         Western Bran             50.63   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Blue Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 42.18  2001        , Deep Creek HS                             
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport                       
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                                43.96   2 
  2 Phoebus                                               44.54   2 
     1) Becnel, Jomari                  2) Brown, Maurice                 
     3) Charity, Damion                 4) Craven, Keyvon                 
  3 Smithfield                                            45.52   2 
     1) Allen, Jeremy                   2) Blount, Corey                  
     3) Patron, Lowell                  4) Williams, Aaron                
  4 Jamestown                                             46.53   2 
     1) Reed, Darius                    2) Taylor, Beau                   
     3) Palmer, DaQuan                  4) Pennycuff, Zach                
  5 Grassfield                                            46.79   1 
  6 Bellefonte Area                                       49.95   1 
     1) Wert, Nathan                    2) Nixdorf, Finn                  
     3) Fitzgerald, Zachary             4) Steiner, Bryce                 
  7 Western Branch High School                            50.77   1 
  8 Hampton                                               52.05   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Blue Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:59.90  1993        , Lafayette HS                            
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                          8:14.78  
     1) Amabile, Thomas                 2) Hamilton, Garrett              
     3) Helms, Matthew                  4) Matias, Mcfarlane              
  2 Churchland                                          8:16.28  
     1) Andrews  II, Louis              2) Bynum, Kameron                 
     3) Hike-charles, Ja'mont           4) Irizarry-neg, Ian              
  3 Menchville                                          8:25.32  
  4 Western Branch High School                          8:27.26  
  5 Riverbend High School                               8:35.12  
  6 Jamestown                                           8:39.89  
     1) Barnes, Sam                     2) Coates, Cameron                
     3) Keener, Ben                     4) Collins, Jared                 
  7 Hampton                                             9:03.40  
     1) Allen, Lamonte                  2) Douglas, Davonne               
     3) Jones-Berry, Justice            4) Rhymer, Micah                  
  8 Smithfield                                          9:10.41  
  9 Bethel                                              9:19.40  
 
Boys High Jump Blue Division
================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Opening Height:  5-6
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  5-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    7-00  1992        Jamel Green, First Colonial HS            
 Meet Record: M    7-00  2001        Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillispie, Andre             Menchville             5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Blue Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 23-11  2001        Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS                
  Pomoco Rec: P 24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grandy, Keith                Kecoughtan            19-01.00  
      16-05.50  17-05  19-00.50  18-10  19-01  11-02
  2 Saunders, Jevon              Western Bran          18-02.50  
      FOUL  17-02.50  16-09  18-02.50  17-03  17-00.50
  3 Webb, Bryce                  Riverbend Hi          18-02.00  
      16-10.50  17-11.50  18-02  17-08  FOUL  17-05.50
  4 Hoag, Brian                  Jamestown             17-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-06  17-06  17-02  16-02.50
  5 Steiner, Bryce               Bellefonte A          17-05.25  
      15-04  15-10.25  17-05.25  16-01.25  15-05.50  FOUL
  6 Locker, Khalil               Western Bran          17-00.00  
      FOUL  15-02.50  16-08.50  16-03  17-00  16-04
  7 Carter, Russell              Riverbend Hi          16-04.50  
      FOUL  16-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Furfaro, Dion                Bellefonte A          15-08.50  
      15-04  15-08.50  15-02.50  15-00.50  14-08.50  14-01.50
  9 Powell, Anthony              Western Bran          14-02.00  
      FOUL  14-02  FOUL           
 10 Allen, Justin                Smithfield            12-07.00  
      12-07  11-11  10-05.50         
 
Boys Triple Jump Blue Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 48-07.50  1996        Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS           
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-06.75  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Anthony              Western Bran          39-08.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-03  39-08.50  38-06  39-00
  2 Furfaro, Dion                Bellefonte A          35-09.00  
      34-02  35-04.25  35-09  34-10  34-01  34-08
  3 Chapman, Rashad              Western Bran          33-00.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-00.50  FOUL  32-01.50  FOUL
 -- Hoag, Brian                  Jamestown                 FOUL  
      PASS  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Locker, Khalil               Western Bran              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put Blue Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville H              
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrell, Seth                Grassfield            56-07.00  
      52-05.75  FOUL  56-07           
  2 Moryl, Stephen               Jamestown             39-07.00  
      36-02.50  39-07  FOUL            
  3 Snyder, Matthew              Jamestown             37-01.25  
      36-10.50  37-01.25  33-05.50         
  4 Gaus, Noah                   Bellefonte A          35-05.00  
      32-01  34-04  35-05           
  5 Fisher, Nile                 Riverbend Hi          29-03.75  
      29-03.75  28-10  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw Blue Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 167-06.50  1998        DJ Patterson, Fork Union                
  Pomoco Rec: P    167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitch, Diante                Grassfield              136-00  
      101-10  FOUL  116-01  125-10  136-00  FOUL
  2 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                  125-00  
      FOUL  125-00  120-10  115-03  FOUL  124-09.50
  3 Lanier, Donald               Western Bran            121-05  
      12-10.50  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Reyes, Cameron               Grassfield              114-00  
      106-06  FOUL  113-06  98-10  114-00  FOUL
  5 Merriman, Harrison           Jamestown               112-07  
      100-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  112-07  103-07
  6 Ferner, Ryan                 Riverbend Hi            110-08  
      78-01  FOUL  99-07.25  110-08.50  FOUL  94-11
  7 Hardy, Joseph                Grassfield              110-01  
      FOUL  110-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Davis, Maurice               Western Bran            102-02  
      102-02.50  98-02  FOUL           
  9 Forte, Jordan                Hampton                  92-00  
      FOUL  92-00.25  81-10         
 10 Strautman, Henry             Jamestown                89-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  89-00         
 11 Snyder, Matthew              Jamestown                84-11  
      77-08  84-11  FOUL         
 12 Carneal, Peyton              Gloucester H             76-04  
      76-04  74-07  72-07         
 13 King, Raequan                Bethel                   74-11  
      67-04  59-07  74-11           
 14 Fisher, Nile                 Riverbend Hi             73-09  
      68-07  73-09  FOUL           
 15 Maples, Troy                 Gloucester H             72-08  
      64-09.50  72-08  68-10.25         
 16 driscoll, dj                 Western Bran             70-05  
      70-05  FOUL  61-04.50         
 17 Crosby, Andrew               Hampton                  70-04  
      70-04  65-09  68-02         
 18 Gaus, Noah                   Bellefonte A             69-09  
      FOUL  67-01.50  69-09         
 19 Griffin, Ronald              Phoebus                  66-05  
      56-00.50  66-03.50  66-05         
 20 Boone, Jahvon                Smithfield               65-00  
      64-04.50  65-00.50            
 21 Matthews, Corwin             Smithfield               57-04  
      48-05  57-04            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dameron, Chris               Lancaster                11.77q  3 
  2 Redmond, Divaris             Lancaster                11.92q  3 
  3 Doggett, Darrian             Lancaster                12.09q  3 
  4 Stokes, Grant                Hampton Road             12.09q  3 
  5 Humphrey, Devone             Hampton Road             12.21q  3 
  6 Woloszynowski, Daniel        Walsingham A             12.33q  3 
  7 Jones, Sam                   Cape Henry C             12.34q  2 
  8 Pase, Andrew                 Grafton High             12.46q  1 
  9 Major, Tyler                 Broadwater A             12.61   2 
 10 Johnson, Jalen               Hampton Road             12.66   2 
 11 Faison, Nicholas             Grafton High             12.69   2 
 12 Anderson, Dylan              Peninsula Ca             12.74   2 
 13 Mann, Joey                   Peninsula Ca             12.89   1 
 14 Capria, Nick                 Cape Henry C             12.96   2 
 15 Roach, Pj                    Cape Henry C             13.02   2 
 16 Boyer, Derek                 Veritas Scho             13.08   1 
 17 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A             13.12   2 
 18 Kelly, Finn                  Broadwater A             13.83   1 
 19 Candella, Will               Peninsula Ca             13.90   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10.65  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stokes, Grant                Hampton Road             12.04  
  2 Dameron, Chris               Lancaster                12.15  
  3 Redmond, Divaris             Lancaster                12.47  
  4 Humphrey, Devone             Hampton Road             12.58  
  5 Doggett, Darrian             Lancaster                12.72  
  6 Pase, Andrew                 Grafton High             12.96  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 21.90  1992        Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Bland CC         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Devone             Hampton Road             25.74   2 
  2 Mells, Kyle                  Grafton High             25.89   2 
  3 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             26.08   2 
  4 Westby, Brandon              Hampton Road             26.63   2 
  5 Starlard, Caiden             Grafton High             26.79   2 
  6 Carlos, Tj                   Hampton Road             27.28   2 
  7 Mann, Joey                   Peninsula Ca             27.86   2 
  8 Candella, Will               Peninsula Ca             28.50   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 50.06  4/2/2010    Anthony Green, Jamestown                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Puryear, Derek               T.W. Andrews             51.55   3 
  2 Halloran, Liam               Veritas Scho             55.76   3 
  3 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             57.15   3 
  4 Fazio, Cameron               Hampton Road             58.55   3 
  5 Bagley, Nathan               Hampton Road             59.42   3 
  6 Morris, Jerquist             Northumberla             59.65   3 
  7 Watson, Sam                  Veritas Scho             59.66   1 
  8 Johnson, Derek               Grafton High           1:00.97   2 
  9 Posey, Alex                  Peninsula Ca           1:01.42   2 
 10 Youtsey, Emerson             Grafton High           1:01.54   2 
 11 Boivin, Brandon              Grafton High           1:02.32   2 
 12 Mann, Joey                   Peninsula Ca           1:03.50   2 
 13 Lee, Marcus                  Lancaster              1:05.87   2 
 14 Yang, Jack                   Walsingham A           1:06.51   2 
 15 Midgette, Brandon            Cape Henry C           1:08.69   1 
 16 Mariner, Tristan             Broadwater A           1:09.87   1 
 17 Albertson, Matthew           Broadwater A           1:10.55   2 
 18 Hendrix, Kai                 Cape Henry C           1:10.58   1 
 19 Stengel, Aidan               Veritas Scho           1:14.04   1 
 20 Miller, Taisho               Cape Henry C           1:16.95   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:56.60  1997        Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy                
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owens, Miles                 Grafton High           2:03.65   3 
  2 Via, Andrew                  Peninsula Ca           2:08.68   3 
  3 Atkinson, Curran             Grafton High           2:10.07   3 
  4 Gustke, Troy                 Peninsula Ca           2:11.47   3 
  5 White, Ryan                  Peninsula Ca           2:14.05   3 
  6 Snide, Austin                Grafton High           2:16.73   3 
  7 Philipsen, Bas               Hampton Road           2:51.57   1 
  8 Trahan, C.J.                 Hampton Road           2:56.37   1 
  9 Liu, Lawrence                Hampton Road           2:57.50   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Section 1 = Open Section
 Section 2 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section 2
 Section 3 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section 1
 Meet Record: M 4:14.60  4/4/2014    Andrew Hunter, Loudoun Vall               
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Via, Andrew                  Peninsula Ca           4:39.12   3 
  2 Cannon, Mathias              Walsingham A           4:41.61   3 
  3 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan       Grafton High           4:49.23   3 
  4 Khalsa, GuruBandaa           Peninsula Ca           5:00.44   2 
  5 Richards, Owen               Cape Henry C           5:02.06   2 
  6 Benton, Zac                  Lancaster              5:04.11   2 
  7 Keesee, Pierce               Grafton High           5:07.22   2 
  8 Hannibal, Calvin             Grafton High           5:07.45   2 
  9 Dubik, Justin                Cape Henry C           5:12.52   2 
 10 McCranie, Wyatt              Lancaster              5:19.16   1 
 11 Murphy, Patrick              Walsingham A           5:20.58   1 
 12 Gillian, Patrick             Peninsula Ca           5:24.50   1 
 13 Parker, Robby                Broadwater A           5:25.04   1 
 14 Buell, Adam                  Broadwater A           5:30.58   1 
 15 Coulbourne, Sawyer           Broadwater A           5:35.41   1 
 16 Swisher, Auggie              Northumberla           5:35.83   1 
 17 Silberhorn, Ford             Hampton Road           6:08.32   1 
 18 Philipsen, Bas               Hampton Road           6:17.24   1 
 19 Lennarz, Nic                 Hampton Road           6:29.87   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Silver Division
===================================================================
 Section 1 Blue & Silver = Open Section (Friday)
 Section 2 Blue & Silver = Captains Invitational Section (Sat)
 Blue & Sliver Divisions will compete in the same sections
 Meet Record: M 9:11.46  2002        Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owens, Price                 Grafton High           9:45.95   2 
  2 Tackling, Brandon            Grafton High          10:20.27   2 
  3 Gillian, Ray                 Peninsula Ca          11:00.53   2 
  4 Marshall, Stephen            Denbigh Bapt          11:09.47   1 
  5 Carpenter, Michael           Grafton High          11:30.47   1 
  6 Kastelein, James             Veritas Scho          11:51.75   1 
  7 Wash, Sam                    Hampton Road          11:58.91   1 
  8 Gillian, Patrick             Peninsula Ca          12:15.63   1 
  9 Swisher, Auggie              Northumberla          12:35.17   1 
 10 Pincus, Nathan               Peninsula Ca          12:48.11   1 
 11 Miller, Eddie                Walsingham A          12:51.87   1 
 12 Marshall, Daniel             Denbigh Bapt          13:03.57   1 
 13 Kane, Zach                   Lancaster             13:32.38   1 
 14 Bean, Kyle                   Lancaster             14:18.19   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Traven                 Northumberla             16.36q  2 
  2 Teagle, Jack                 Hampton Road             16.85q  2 
  3 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             18.32q  2 
  4 Robinson, Kj                 Grafton High             18.81q  1 
  5 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             18.87q  2 
  6 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             18.89q  2 
  7 Reed, Caleb                  Grafton High             19.22q  1 
  8 Harman, Andrew               Broadwater A             19.88q  1 
  9 Arient, Ryan                 Hampton Road             25.53   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.50  2001        Steve McDounough, Benedictine               
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  4/7/2001    Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Traven                 Northumberla             16.97  
  2 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             18.17  
  3 Teagle, Jack                 Hampton Road             18.38  
  4 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             18.55  
  5 Taleghani, Chris             Peninsula Ca             19.35  
  6 Reed, Caleb                  Grafton High             22.36  
  7 Robinson, Kj                 Grafton High             22.64  
  8 Harman, Andrew               Broadwater A             25.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Silver Division
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39.37  2002        Onrea Jones, Bruton HS                      
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reed, Darius                 Lancaster                45.33   2 
  2 Abdallah, Zach               Peninsula Ca             45.56   2 
  3 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             45.83   2 
  4 Daly, Seth                   Veritas Scho             47.42   1 
  5 Correll, Chris               Walsingham A             47.58   1 
  6 Reed, Caleb                  Grafton High             50.06   2 
  7 Watson, Sam                  Veritas Scho             51.83   1 
  8 Keesee, Pierce               Grafton High             52.76   1 
  9 Robinson, Kj                 Grafton High             55.54   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 43.30  1985        , Tabb HS                                   
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    , Christopher Newport Univ                  
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lancaster                                             47.20  
     1) Dameron, Chris                  2) Doggett, Darrian               
     3) Clayton, Ky'von                 4) Redmond, Divaris               
  2 Grafton High School                                   48.79  
     1) McLean, Kalaini                 2) Noel, Tavaris                  
     3) Faison, Nicholas                4) Pase, Andrew                   
  3 Hampton Roads Academy                                 49.94  
     1) Johnson, Jalen                  2) Westby, Brandon                
     3) Carlos, Tj                      4) Humphrey, Devone               
  4 Cape Henry Collegiate                                 52.88  
     1) Jones, Sam                      2) Hong, Andy                     
     3) Capria, Nick                    4) Roach, Pj                      
 -- Broadwater Academy                                      DNF  
     1) Creed, Joey                     2) Gordon, John                   
     3) Locklear, Christopher           4) Major, Tyler                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:25.11  2002        , Tabb HS                                 
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grafton High School                                 3:39.41  
     1) Youtsey, Emerson                2) Mells, Kyle                    
     3) Crump, Ronald                   4) Noel, Tavaris                  
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  3:42.41  
     1) Coughenour, Logan               2) Gustke, Troy                   
     3) Pincus, James                   4) Taleghani, Chris               
  3 Hampton Roads Academy                               3:55.48  
     1) Bagley, Nathan                  2) Fazio, Cameron                 
     3) Stokes, Grant                   4) Teagle, Jack                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Silver Division
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 8:10.35  4/3/2015    Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke               
                         R Buscaglia, E Kim *, M Rucker *, P Wachter *     
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grafton High School                                 8:39.27  
     1) Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan          2) Tackling, Brandon              
     3) Owens, Miles                    4) Atkinson, Curran               
  2 Peninsula Catholic                                  8:41.55  
     1) White, Ryan                     2) Khalsa, GuruBandaa             
     3) Himes, Thomas                   4) Via, Andrew                    
  3 Lancaster                                           8:56.72  
     1) Benton, Zac                     2) Kelley, Patrick                
     3) McCranie, Wyatt                 4) Reed, Darius                   
  4 Veritas School                                      8:59.01  
     1) Halloran, Liam                  2) Daly, Seth                     
     3) Kennedy, Noah                   4) Clikeman, Miles                
  5 Broadwater Academy                                  9:56.33  
     1) Coulbourne, Sawyer              2) Parker, Robby                  
     3) Buell, Adam                     4) Gomer, Nick                    
  6 Walsingham Academy                                 10:04.04  
     1) Brause, Mathew                  2) Correll, Chris                 
     3) Murphy, Patrick                 4) Yang, Jack                     
  7 Hampton Roads Academy                              11:17.16  
     1) Philipsen, Bas                  2) Chen, Jacky                    
     3) Trahan, C.J.                    4) Wash, Sam                      
 
Boys High Jump Silver Division
================================================================
 Invitational Section (Flight 2) Opening Height:  5-6
 Saturday Section Opening Height:  5-0
 Blue & Silver jump together
 Meet Record: M    6-08  2001        Bruce Jones, Bruton HS                    
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, Rychoane              Northumberla           6-03.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Noel, Tavaris                Grafton High           6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Morgan, Major                Broadwater A           6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Blue, Dayquan                Northumberla           5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rice, Traven                 Northumberla           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Silver Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 22-06.25  2000        Chad Williamson, Benedictine             
  Pomoco Rec: P    24-11  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Curry, Rychoane              Northumberla          19-02.50  
      FOUL  19-02  19-02.50  17-09  18-05  18-04.75
  2 Major, Taylor                Broadwater A          18-09.50  
      17-11.50  18-09.50  18-05.50  15-09  PASS  PASS
  3 Carlos, Tj                   Hampton Road          18-08.50  
      18-08.50  18-02  17-02  18-02.50  17-10  17-07
  4 Clayton, Kelvin              Lancaster             18-07.00  
      18-04  13-10  17-05.75  18-07  FOUL  PASS
  5 Jones, Sam                   Cape Henry C          18-02.00  
      18-00  17-06  18-00  FOUL  FOUL  18-02
  6 Clayton, Ky'von              Lancaster             17-09.50  
      17-09.50  17-09  16-10  16-07  17-09  FOUL
  7 Humphrey, Devone             Hampton Road          17-02.00  
      FOUL  17-00  17-02  16-09  16-09.75  17-02
  8 Morgan, Major                Broadwater A          16-04.00  
      15-10.75  16-04  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Worden, Stephen              Veritas Scho          15-10.50  
      FOUL  15-08  15-10.50           
 10 Pase, Andrew                 Grafton High          15-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-10         
 11 Gordon, John                 Broadwater A          15-09.50  
      15-09.50  14-09  15-02         
 12 Faison, Nicholas             Grafton High          15-09.00  
      15-09  14-03.50  14-09.50         
 13 Walker, Matt                 Hampton Road          15-05.00  
      14-11  15-05  FOUL         
 14 Norris, Connor               Walsingham A          15-02.00  
      FOUL  14-04  15-02         
 15 Mann, Joey                   Peninsula Ca          14-10.00  
      14-10  14-06  13-10.50         
 16 Youtsey, Emerson             Grafton High          14-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-05         
 17 Hong, Andy                   Cape Henry C          12-10.50  
      FOUL  12-10.50  11-08         
 -- Miller, Taisho               Cape Henry C              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump Silver Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 46-00.50  2005        Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS       
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-06.75  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlos, Tj                   Hampton Road          36-08.75  
      FOUL  36-08.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Teagle, Jack                 Hampton Road          35-00.50  
      34-09  34-06  34-06  35-00.50  PASS  PASS
  3 Norris, Connor               Walsingham A          34-10.50  
      FOUL  32-06.50  FOUL  34-10.50  32-06  34-10
 -- Mann, Joey                   Peninsula Ca              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Clark, Troy                  Hampton Road              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put Silver Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M    56-01  2006        Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian        
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  4/6/2012    Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Trevaun              Grafton High          41-08.50  
      3.50     41-01  38-08  41-08.50  37-00
  2 Mason, Landon                Veritas Scho          41-04.50  
      41-00  41-01.50  41-04.50  38-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Major, Taylor                Broadwater A          37-01.50  
      37-01.50  36-08  FOUL  FOUL  36-00.50  34-08
  4 Norfleet, Jason              Veritas Scho          34-08.50  
      32-06  33-07.50  33-11  33-02  32-06  34-08.50
  5 Ricks, Korey                 Hampton Road          34-02.00  
      31-11  33-01  34-02  32-10.50  30-05.50  33-00
  6 Zuhlke, Jacob                Grafton High          33-00.00  
      33-00  30-06.50  30-02.50  30-00  31-07  31-06
  7 Posey, Alex                  Peninsula Ca          29-02.00  
      29-02  29-01  28-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  28-03
  8 Anderson, Dylan              Peninsula Ca          27-05.50  
      26-02.50  27-01  27-05.50  25-06  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gholson, Zach                Hampton Road          26-03.00  
      26-03  FOUL  23-10           
 10 Arvidson, Bowdie             Broadwater A          25-03.00  
      25-03  24-03.50  25-02         
 
Boys Discus Throw Silver Division
================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
 Meet Record: M 163-07  4/4/2014    Preston Richardson*, Broadwater A          
  Pomoco Rec: P 167-06  4/8/1998    DJ Patterson, Fork Union Military Acad     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Trevaun              Grafton High             85-06  
      82-09  FOUL  85-06.50  FOUL  77-02  78-04
 -- Zuhlke, Jacob                Grafton High              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
            Women - Blue Division - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverbend High School      115        2) Central Reg HS             82   
    3) Grassfield                  81.50     4) Maryvale Prep School       51   
    5) Hampton                     37        6) Bellefonte Area            36   
    7) Western Branch High School  23.50     8) Menchville                 20   
    8) Phoebus                     20       10) Maury High School          18   
   11) Kecoughtan                  17       12) Princess Anne High School  14   
   13) Gloucester High School      10       13) Smithfield                 10   
   13) Bethel                      10       16) Saint Catherine's           9   
   17) Jamestown                    8                                           
 
          Women - Silver Division - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint Catherine's          137        2) Grafton High School       121   
    3) Academy of the Holy Cross  107        4) Lancaster                  56   
    5) Broadwater Academy          28        6) Stuarts Draft              20   
    7) Northumberland              19.50     8) Hampton Roads Academy      19   
    8) Walsingham Academy          19       10) Veritas School             11.50
   11) Nansemond-Suffolk Academy    5       12) Cape Henry Collegiate       3   
   13) Peninsula Catholic           2                                           
 
            Men - Blue Division - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Riverbend High School       86        2) Grassfield                 70   
    3) Western Branch High School  58        4) Bethel                     54   
    5) Jamestown                   53        6) Phoebus                    47   
    7) Menchville                  26        8) Bellefonte Area            25   
    9) Manchester High School      22       10) Churchland                 19   
   11) Kecoughtan                  13       12) Hampton                    11   
   13) Richlands                   10       13) Gloucester High School     10   
   15) Smithfield                   7                                           
 
            Men - Silver Division - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grafton High School        133        2) Peninsula Catholic        104   
    3) Hampton Roads Academy       97        4) Lancaster                  55   
    5) Northumberland              42        6) Veritas School             38   
    7) Broadwater Academy          27        8) Walsingham Academy         21   
    9) Cape Henry Collegiate       13       10) T.W. Andrews               10   
   11) Denbigh Baptist              5