Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2018 10:02 PM
        CNU's 34th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 3/30/2018 to 3/31/2018        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hinds, Ryah                  York                     12.32q  4 
  2 Moore, LaTia                 Bethel                   12.86q  4 
  3 Copeland, Destiny            Grassfield               12.88q  4 
  4 Tisdale, Kajah               Bethel                   13.08q  3 
  5 Wilson, Lauren               Grassfield               13.16q  1 
  6 Armstrong, Amiah             Grassfield               13.22q  4 
  7 Price, Jaida                 Bethel                   13.36q  3 
  8 Oliver, Cassidy              Hickory High             13.55q  4 
  9 Boyce, Shalise               Kempsville H             13.64   3 
 10 Warren, Alex                 Bruton                   13.64   1 
 11 Faison, Ariana               Kempsville H             13.67   4 
 12 Hinds, Brylee                York                     13.75   2 
 13 Flores, Maikah               Bethel                   13.82   3 
 14 Palmer, Alexandra            Hickory High             13.83   4 
 15 Fowler, Hailie               Smithfield               13.89   3 
 16 Bell, Geordyn                Kempsville H             13.98   1 
 17 Frederick, Deonni            Atlantic Sho             14.04   1 
 18 Bond, Morgan                 Smithfield               14.05   4 
 19 Curtis, Amber                York                     14.05   2 
 20 Upton, Tania                 Bethel                   14.12   2 
 21 Morton, Tiara                Hickory High             14.12   3 
 22 Valle, Abby                  Hickory High             14.13   2 
 23 Smith, Ha'ani                Bruton                   14.33   3 
 24 Outland, Journei             Smithfield               14.43   2 
 25 Freeman, Rachel              Kempsville H             14.65   3 
 26 Camp, Alexandria             Bruton                   14.91   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hinds, Ryah                  York                     12.29   10   
  2 Moore, LaTia                 Bethel                   12.80    8   
  3 Copeland, Destiny            Grassfield               13.04    6   
  4 Armstrong, Amiah             Grassfield               13.32    5   
  5 Wilson, Lauren               Grassfield               13.34    4   
  6 Price, Jaida                 Bethel                   13.46    3   
  7 Tisdale, Kajah               Bethel                   13.53    2   
  8 Oliver, Cassidy              Hickory High             13.72    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hinds, Ryah                  York                     24.55   4  10   
  2 Copeland, Destiny            Grassfield               26.06   4   8   
  3 Still, Naudia                Hickory High             26.69   4   6   
  4 Anzano, Angeleas             Grassfield               26.76   1   5   
  5 Tisdale, Kajah               Bethel                   27.09   4   4   
  6 Faison, Ariana               Kempsville H             27.36   3   3   
  7 Hinds, Brylee                York                     27.74   2   2   
  8 Raines, Jailyn               Bethel                   27.87   3   1   
  9 Williams, Madison            Hickory High             27.88   4 
 10 Noel, Destiny                York                     27.90   3 
 11 Warren, Alex                 Bruton                   27.96   1 
 12 Harris, Maddison             Grassfield               28.63   2 
 13 Valle, Abby                  Hickory High             28.69   2 
 14 Bond, Morgan                 Smithfield               28.72   4 
 15 Boyce, Shalise               Kempsville H             28.76   4 
 16 Nesmith, Lynise              Bethel                   28.84   4 
 17 Frederick, Deonni            Atlantic Sho             29.03   2 
 18 Wagner, Jennifer             York                     29.23   2 
 19 Merrill, Savannah            Hickory High             29.27   3 
 20 Upton, Tania                 Bethel                   29.34   2 
 21 Prince, Jourdyn              Bethel                   29.48   3 
 22 Bell, Geordyn                Kempsville H             29.50   1 
 23 Outland, Journei             Smithfield               29.73   2 
 24 Camp, Alexandria             Bruton                   30.41   2 
 25 Rivett, Emily                Hickory High             33.00   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Alex                 Bruton                 1:03.52   1  10   
  2 Jones, Joselyn               Bruton                 1:03.58   1   8   
  3 Harris, Jordan               Grassfield             1:04.42   1   6   
  4 Blake, Savannah              Northumberla           1:04.84   4   5   
  5 Hinds, Brylee                York                   1:05.72   4   4   
  6 Hollinger, Jonaisah          Bethel                 1:06.05   4   3   
  7 Davenport, Chelsie           Bethel                 1:06.14   4   2   
  8 Taylor, Tiffany              Northumberla           1:06.92   4   1   
  9 Smith, Zivon                 Grassfield             1:07.87   2 
 10 Tunstall, Keyana             Bethel                 1:08.07   4 
 11 Miles, Ashanti               Smithfield             1:08.31   3 
 12 Frederick, Deonni            Atlantic Sho           1:09.27   3 
 13 Upton, Tania                 Bethel                 1:09.66   2 
 14 Fowler, Hailie               Smithfield             1:09.75   1 
 15 Gibson, Shervasia            Kempsville H           1:09.91   2 
 16 Jones, Imanney               Kempsville H           1:10.70   2 
 17 Yi, Norah                    York                   1:10.80   3 
 18 Scully, Brooke               Norfolk Chri           1:11.26   3 
 19 Eason, Maddie                Hickory High           1:11.43   3 
 20 Kangethe, Zainabu            Northumberla           1:12.20   3 
 21 Haynes, Allyssa              Bruton                 1:15.90   2 
 22 Allison, Brianna             Atlantic Sho           1:18.23   3 
 23 Williams, Imani              Kempsville H           1:23.80   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Brooke               Smithfield             2:24.82   3  10   
  2 Morlatt, Siena               Grassfield             2:26.67   3   8   
  3 Wilson, Selena               Grassfield             2:34.55   3   6   
  4 Tolkki, Anni                 Hickory High           2:34.91   3   5   
  5 Ardrey, Kaitlyn              Bruton                 2:36.62   3   4   
  6 Araujo, Mia                  Kempsville H           2:37.88   3   3   
  7 Hollinger, Jonaisah          Bethel                 2:38.10   2   2   
  8 Riedy, Joslyn                Hickory High           2:38.13   3   1   
  9 Bea, Khadijah                Northumberla           2:40.60   2 
 10 Davenport, Chelsie           Bethel                 2:42.27   2 
 11 Rechkemer, Sophia            Kempsville H           2:44.07   1 
 12 Grant, Samantha              Smithfield             2:45.34   2 
 13 Hudson-Pineda, Nicole        Grassfield             2:48.03   1 
 14 Klesch, Natalie              Hickory High           2:48.72   2 
 15 Tunstall, Keyana             Bethel                 2:52.72   3 
 16 Westerman, Megan             Hickory High           2:56.78   2 
 17 Yi, Norah                    York                   2:56.84   1 
 18 Hollingsworth, Isabella      Hickory High           2:58.16   2 
 19 Bondurant, Samantha          Kempsville H           3:02.83   1 
 20 Haskin, Bekah                York                   3:06.44   1 
 21 Brown, Malori                Smithfield             3:08.29   1 
 22 Jones, Joselyn               Bruton                 3:16.84   1 
 23 Allison, Brianna             Atlantic Sho           3:24.47   2 
 24 Jones, Naisia                York                   4:23.64   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Section 2 is the Invitational Section
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:57.40  4/5/2003    Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stiles, Maeve                Maury High S           5:18.64   2  10   
  2 Wincheski, Clara             Bruton                 5:24.22   2   8   
  3 Ardrey, Kaitlyn              Bruton                 5:29.75   2   6   
  4 Haskiell, Skylar             York                   5:43.51   2   5   
  5 Eason, Maddie                Hickory High           5:44.35   2   4   
  6 Norris, Aleena               Grassfield             5:45.90   1   3   
  7 Pettway, Brittni             Bethel                 5:57.65   1   2   
  8 Gonzales, Paran              Kempsville H           6:06.62   2   1   
  9 Rentas, Alissa               Kempsville H           6:12.14   1 
 10 Melanson, Caitlynn           Smithfield             6:14.76   2 
 11 Tolarchyk, Ashley            Hickory High           6:16.91   1 
 12 Higgins, Sarah               Hickory High           6:17.35   2 
 13 Dinh, Lynn                   Kempsville H           6:17.56   1 
 14 Mclain, Amanda               Hickory High           6:19.91   1 
 15 Baskin, Maya                 Hickory High           6:23.38   2 
 16 Young, Camryn                York                   6:31.20   1 
 17 Parziale, Nina               Bruton                 6:31.92   1 
 18 O'Malley, Kendra             Northumberla           6:35.48   1 
 19 Velez, Alyssa                Smithfield             6:38.63   1 
 20 Liang, Annie                 York                   6:57.92   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 10:59.00  4/13/2002   Krystin Shiring, North Stafford HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wincheski, Clara             Bruton                11:11.64   10   
  2 Tolarchyk, Jodi              Hickory High          11:48.20    8   
  3 Pettway, Brittni             Bethel                12:31.16    6   
  4 Rainey, Alexis               York                  12:48.48    5   
  5 Westerman, Megan             Hickory High          13:02.43    4   
  6 Williams, Annabelle          Hickory High          13:38.13    3   
  7 Parziale, Nina               Bruton                13:39.18    2   
  8 Higgins, Sarah               Hickory High          13:44.44    1   
  9 Hollingsworth, Isabella      Hickory High          14:00.18  
 10 Henkel, Olivia               York                  14:30.20  
 11 O'Malley, Kendra             Northumberla          15:26.90  
 12 Haskiell, Alexis             York                  17:04.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Alex               Hickory High             15.90q  2 
  2 Still, Naudia                Hickory High             16.16q  2 
  3 Jeffries, Amora              Hickory High             17.79q  2 
  4 Paraoan, Mele'na             Hickory High             17.80q  2 
  5 Hooper, Mallory              Hickory High             17.86q  2 
  6 Flores, Makailah             Bethel                   19.94q  1 
  7 Flores, Maikah               Bethel                   20.07q  1 
  8 Tilton, Annelise             York                     20.82q  1 
  9 Jaworski, Briana             Bruton                   24.07   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Alex               Hickory High             15.82   10   
  2 Still, Naudia                Hickory High             16.10    8   
  3 Jeffries, Amora              Hickory High             17.76    6   
  4 Paraoan, Mele'na             Hickory High             17.85    5   
  5 Flores, Makailah             Bethel                   20.12    4   
  6 Tilton, Annelise             York                     20.50    3   
  7 Flores, Maikah               Bethel                   20.51    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 42.10  1992        Tonya Williams, Norview HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Alex               Hickory High             46.97   2  10   
  2 Barnett, Jacelyn             Bethel                   47.50   2   8   
  3 Chambers, Ayanna             Bethel                   51.30   2   6   
  4 Merrill, Savannah            Hickory High             52.80   2   5   
  5 Raines, Jailyn               Bethel                   52.85   2   4   
  6 Paraoan, Mele'na             Hickory High             55.18   2   3   
  7 Morton, Tiara                Hickory High             55.22   2   2   
  8 Jeffries, Amora              Hickory High             55.59   2   1   
  9 Flores, Maikah               Bethel                   58.81   1 
 10 Flores, Makailah             Bethel                 1:00.25   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel                                                50.86   10   
     1) Tisdale, Kajah                  2) Moore, LaTia                   
     3) Nesmith, Lynise                 4) Price, Jaida                   
  2 Hickory High School                                   51.37    8   
     1) Oliver, Cassidy                 2) Palmer, Alexandra              
     3) Still, Naudia                   4) Williams, Madison              
  3 Grassfield                                            51.46    6   
     1) Wilson, Lauren                  2) Armstrong, Amiah               
     3) Pender, Cameron                 4) Harris, Maddison               
  4 Kempsville High School                                54.80    5   
     1) Freeman, Rachel                 2) Faison, Ariana                 
     3) Boyce, Shalise                  4) Bell, Geordyn                  
 -- York                                                     DQ  
     1) Hinds, Ryah                     2) Wagner, Jennifer               
     3) Curtis, Amber                   4) Noel, Destiny                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hickory High School                                 4:16.61   10   
     1) Oliver, Cassidy                 2) Palmer, Alexandra              
     3) Williams, Madison               4) Thompson, Alex                 
  2 Bethel                                              4:16.63    8   
     1) Moore, LaTia                    2) Barnett, Jacelyn               
     3) Nesmith, Lynise                 4) Price, Jaida                   
  3 Smithfield                                          4:37.09    6   
     1) Blount, Yasmine                 2) Bond, Morgan                   
     3) Wilson, Brooke                  4) Miles, Ashanti                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:16.60  4/4/2014    , Western Branch HS                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 York                                               10:26.55   10   
     1) Rainey, Alexis                  2) Haskiell, Skylar               
     3) Allmon, Caroline                4) Laferte, Morgan                
  2 Bethel                                             10:32.34    8   
     1) Davenport, Chelsie              2) Barnett, Jacelyn               
     3) Tunstall, Keyana                4) Hollinger, Jonaisah            
  3 Hickory High School                                10:35.03    6   
     1) Eason, Maddie                   2) Klesch, Natalie                
     3) Riedy, Joslyn                   4) Tolkki, Anni                   
  4 Grassfield                                         10:37.43    5   
     1) Wilson, Selena                  2) Perry, Madeline                
     3) Crawford, Jesse                 4) Riddle, Brianna                
  5 Smithfield                                         11:32.82    4   
     1) Melanson, Caitlynn              2) Caggiano, Katherine            
     3) Grant, Samantha                 4) Pihlstrom, Isabella            
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height determined by competitors
  Pomoco Rec: P  5-09  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raines, Jailyn               Bethel                 5-02.00   10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Chambers, Ayanna             Bethel                 5-00.00    8   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Moore, Evonna                Hickory High           4-06.00    6   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Barnett, Jacelyn             Bethel                 4-04.00    5   
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rivett, Emily                Hickory High                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Flores, Maikah               Bethel                      NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Flores, Makailah             Bethel                      NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height determined by competitors
  Pomoco Rec: P 12-11.50  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCarty, Cameron             Douglas Free          10-01.00   10   
     8-00 9-00 9-06 10-01 10-06 
        O    O    O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Hearn, Meredith              Douglas Free           7-06.00    8   
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hanzlik, Marissa             Maggie Walke           7-00.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Liang, Olivia                Maggie Walke           6-06.00    5   
     6-06 
      XXO 
  5 Wagner, Jennifer             York                   6-00.00    4   
     5-03 6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bouton, Grace                Maggie Walke                NH  
     5-03 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec: P 19-11.25  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Still, Naudia                Hickory High          17-01.00   10   
      16-01  17-01  16-06.50  16-06  16-09.50  16-00
  2 Pender, Cameron              Grassfield            17-00.50    8   
      17-00.50  16-08.25  16-10.75  16-03.50  16-04  15-11
  3 Oliver, Cassidy              Hickory High          16-01.00    6   
      13-09  13-10  14-04.50  16-01  15-04  14-08
  4 Hinds, Ryah                  York                  15-07.75    5   
      14-10  14-04  12-08.50  15-07.75  15-07  PASS
  5 Johnson, Sanai               Grassfield            15-07.50    4   
      15-02  14-04  15-06  15-07.50  14-08.50  15-05
  6 Curtis, Amber                York                  14-10.50    3   
      14-01.25  14-04  14-10.50  14-00.75  14-10  14-01.50
  7 Gilliam, Aniyah              Kempsville H          14-10.00    2   
      14-05  13-11.25  14-10  13-02  14-00  14-10
  8 Boyce, Shalise               Kempsville H          14-06.50    1   
      14-00.25  14-04.25  14-04  FOUL  14-02.50  14-06.50
  9 Raines, Jailyn               Bethel                14-04.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-04         
 10 Lewis, Asia                  Grassfield            14-02.00  
      13-05  14-02  13-06.50         
 11 Chambers, Ayanna             Bethel                14-01.00  
      12-05.50  13-04.50  14-01           
 12 Valle, Abby                  Hickory High          13-06.00  
      12-09  12-10  13-06         
 13 Camp, Alexandria             Bruton                13-01.00  
      12-00  11-08  13-01         
 14 Velez, Alyssa                Smithfield            12-09.50  
      12-04  12-09.50  12-00.75         
 15 Yi, Norah                    York                  12-02.00  
      10-10  10-07.50  12-02         
 16 Price, Jaida                 Bethel                12-01.00  
      9-10.50  7-08.50  12-01         
 17 Upton, Tania                 Bethel                11-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-03.50         
 18 Nesmith, Lynise              Bethel                11-00.50  
      9-02  10-07.50  11-00.50         
 19 Rivett, Emily                Hickory High          10-06.50  
      9-09.50  8-05  10-06.50         
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec: P 42-00  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chambers, Ayanna             Bethel                34-09.00   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  34-09  33-08.75  34-02.75  33-11.75
  2 Still, Naudia                Hickory High          33-08.00    8   
      30-08  33-05.75  33-03.50  33-01.50  33-08  33-02.25
  3 Curtis, Amber                York                  33-04.75    6   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-04.75  33-00.75  FOUL  32-01.50
  4 Oliver, Cassidy              Hickory High          32-08.00    5   
      31-10  31-03  31-06  31-01  32-08  32-02
  5 Lovell, Aryn                 Grassfield            31-11.00    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-11  FOUL  31-08.50  31-04
  6 Raines, Jailyn               Bethel                31-08.00    3   
      29-05  30-09.25  FOUL  29-09.75  31-02.50  31-08
  7 Blake, Savannah              Northumberla          31-04.25    2   
      31-02  FOUL  FOUL  30-07  30-02.50  31-04.25
  8 Gilliam, Aniyah              Kempsville H          30-09.00    1   
      30-02.75  30-09  29-10  29-08  PASS  PASS
  9 Moore, Evonna                Hickory High          29-10.75  
      FOUL  29-10.75  FOUL         
 -- Johnson, Sanai               Grassfield                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Rivett, Emily                Hickory High              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-01.50  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitted, Ebonie              Grassfield            43-06.00   10   
      40-00  39-06.25  FOUL  41-11  43-06  FOUL
  2 Wallace, Chelsea             Grassfield            39-10.00    8   
      FOUL  37-10.50  39-10  FOUL  37-02.50  38-00.50
  3 Bowers, Jenae                Grassfield            34-09.00    6   
      34-09  FOUL  30-06.25  32-03.50  FOUL  32-02
  4 Glisson, Brooke              Kempsville H          33-08.75    5   
      30-00.50  32-07.50  33-08.75  33-00  29-01.50  33-05.50
  5 Newby, Katelyn               Kempsville H          30-11.50    4   
      26-01  27-11  29-01.50  30-03.50  30-04  30-11.50
  6 Stiles, Abbey                Atlantic Sho          28-11.75    3   
      27-06  27-08.50  27-08.75  28-11.75  27-02.50  26-02.25
  7 Hudson, Kylie                Kempsville H          28-03.00    2   
      27-00.50  26-09.50  26-05  28-00.50  28-03  27-07.50
  8 Brown, Mackenzie             York                  26-11.75    1   
      25-06.50  26-11.75  25-06  25-07.50  25-09  26-07.25
  9 Diallo, Ouleymatou           Kempsville H          26-07.00  
      25-00  FOUL  26-07         
 10 Smith, Sarah                 Hickory High          24-10.50  
      24-10.50  FOUL  24-03.50         
 11 Griffith, Shelles            Hickory High          24-08.50  
      24-08.50  24-05.75  22-03.50           
 12 Wyche, Mia                   York                  21-00.00  
      19-01.75  18-06.75  21-00         
 13 Haskiell, Alexis             York                  20-03.50  
      20-03.50  19-00.50  19-00         
 14 Patel, Keshali               York                  20-00.00  
      18-09  19-03.75  20-00         
 15 Westenberger, Cate           Bruton                18-01.00  
      FOUL  18-01  16-01.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec: P 166-02  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Chelsea             Grassfield              142-02   10   
      131-07.50  FOUL  120-11  142-02  118-08  FOUL
  2 Graham, Madison              Grassfield              120-07    8   
      112-02  120-07  FOUL  FOUL  113-05.50  FOUL
  3 Parker, Arieana              Smithfield           114-07.50    6   
      114-07.50  110-00  FOUL  FOUL  111-11  FOUL
  4 Hansley, Indya               Bethel                  101-01    5   
      90-00  75-07  FOUL  101-01  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stiles, Abbey                Atlantic Sho             98-01    4   
      97-08  98-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Smith, Sarah                 Hickory High             91-00    3   
      FOUL  85-07  FOUL  FOUL  91-00  FOUL
  7 Davis, Jalani                Bethel                   89-08    2   
      89-08  FOUL  FOUL  80-10  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Allen, Jade                  Kempsville H             89-05    1   
      79-08  89-05  83-01  FOUL  84-01  82-06
  9 Hudson, Kylie                Kempsville H             84-02  
      81-05  73-08  84-02         
 10 Dowson, Dashira              Grassfield               83-07  
      65-02  83-07  81-08         
 11 Brooks, Izy                  York                     82-09  
      82-09  74-00  81-05         
 12 Brown, Nia                   Bethel                   82-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-04         
 13 Glisson, Brooke              Kempsville H             80-09  
      75-02  71-00  80-09         
 14 Newby, Katelyn               Kempsville H             80-06  
      80-06  FOUL  79-00         
 15 Haskiell, Alexis             York                  75-03.50  
      67-09.50  63-04.50  75-03.50         
 16 Griffith, Shelles            Hickory High             73-10  
      64-03.50  73-10  FOUL         
 17 Harper, Jordan               York                  68-04.50  
      59-07  68-04.50  61-04         
 18 Diallo, Ouleymatou           Kempsville H             67-04  
      FOUL  67-04  52-02         
 19 Johnson, Markayla            Bethel                   60-07  
      60-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Overton, Hope                Bethel                   58-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  58-00         
 21 Westenberger, Cate           Bruton                   47-05  
      47-05  46-07  44-10         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Antonio              Bethel                   11.48q  4 
  2 Drew, Willie                 Smithfield               11.49q  4 
  3 Gibson, Colby                Grassfield               11.67q  4 
  4 Raphael, Jude                Kempsville H             11.88q  2 
  5 Gonzalez, Marco              Grassfield               11.88q  4 
  6 Hunter, Matthew              Hickory High             12.02q  4 
  7 Gundy, Chris                 Smithfield               12.02q  3 
  8 Mahoney, Kevin               Bruton                   12.05q  1 
  9 Raphael, Josiah              Kempsville H             12.06   4 
 10 Johnson, Nigel               Bethel                   12.21   1 
 11 Beamon, Khalil               Grassfield               12.29   1 
 12 Brown, Elijah                Kempsville H             12.34   4 
 13 Council, Jeramis             Hickory High             12.39   4 
 14 Fisher, Trent                York                     12.41   3 
 15 Jones-Browning, Aalik        Bethel                   12.42   2 
 16 Luster Jr, Antuon            Bethel                   12.54   3 
 17 Blair, Jamon                 Bethel                   12.67   3 
 18 Harper, Trevontae            Hickory High             12.69   3 
 19 Gibbs, Jamon                 Kempsville H             12.78   1 
 20 Cobb, Deshawn                Hickory High             12.99   3 
 21 Leng, Dylan                  York                     13.03   3 
 22 Mann, Will                   Bruton                   13.15   1 
 23 Higgins, Colonel             Smithfield               13.26   2 
 24 Hill, James                  York                     13.29   2 
 25 Opalka, Chris                York                     13.45   2 
 26 Mann, Sam                    Bruton                   13.51   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew, Willie                 Smithfield               11.48   10   
  2 Raphael, Jude                Kempsville H             11.68    8   
  3 Howard, Antonio              Bethel                   11.82    6   
  4 Gibson, Colby                Grassfield               11.93    5   
  5 Hunter, Matthew              Hickory High             11.98    4   
  6 Gonzalez, Marco              Grassfield               12.02    3   
  7 Mahoney, Kevin               Bruton                   12.25    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell Jr, Johnathan       Bethel                   22.60   5  10   
  2 Wilson, Riley                Hickory High             23.44   5   8   
  3 Williams, Zaire              Bethel                   23.55   5   6   
  4 Drew, Willie                 Smithfield               23.59   5   5   
  5 Buenviaje, Ethan             Grassfield               23.82   5   4   
  6 Anderson Ii., Gregory        Grassfield               23.88   1   3   
  7 Barnes, Christopher          Grassfield               24.13   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Nigel               Bethel                   24.72   2   1   
  9 Taylor, Brett                Hickory High             24.80   4 
 10 Thomson, Joe                 York                     24.86   4 
 11 Harper, Trevontae            Hickory High             24.87   4 
 12 Raphael, Josiah              Kempsville H             24.94   5 
 13 Brackley, Tristan            Hickory High             25.05   4 
 14 Luster Jr, Antuon            Bethel                   25.18   4 
 15 Norman, Troy                 York                     25.45   2 
 16 Gibbs, Jamon                 Kempsville H             25.69   1 
 17 Jones, Jarleel               Smithfield               25.92   3 
 18 McCoy, Robert                Smithfield               26.49   3 
 19 Blair, Jamon                 Bethel                   26.80   4 
 20 Selby, Cornelius             Bruton                   26.84   1 
 21 Limuel, Isaiah               York                     27.12   2 
 22 Opalka, Chris                York                     27.12   3 
 23 Mann, Sam                    Bruton                   27.47   2 
 24 Living, Morgan               York                     27.56   3 
 25 Mann, Will                   Bruton                   27.64   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Langston, Joseph             York                     51.07   4  10   
  2 Hughes, Zach                 First Flight             52.52   4   8   
  3 Allen, Jeremy                Smithfield               52.58   4   6   
  4 Mahoney, Kevin               Bruton                   53.24   3   5   
  5 Wilson, Riley                Hickory High             53.44   4   4   
  6 Li, Daryl                    Norfolk Chri             53.50   3   3   
  7 McCoy, Kenneth               Smithfield               54.63   2   2   
  8 Jones-Browning, Aalik        Bethel                   54.94   4   1   
  9 Brady, Michael               Grassfield               55.07   4 
 10 Lewis, Jordan                Grassfield               55.26   2 
 11 Pogue, Elijah                Kempsville H             56.08   1 
 12 Thorogood, Tyler             Norfolk Chri             56.25   3 
 13 Taylor, Brett                Hickory High             56.51   3 
 14 Duncan, Jordan               Smithfield               56.61   1 
 15 Gilbert, Josiah              Norfolk Chri             56.82   3 
 16 Bledsoe, Blake               Norfolk Chri             57.10   2 
 17 Sanders, Christopher         Bethel                   57.96   3 
 18 Chandrasekhar, Eric          York                     59.15   2 
 19 Brown, Barry                 Norfolk Chri           1:01.54   3 
 20 Fisher, Ben                  Atlantic Sho           1:03.89   2 
 21 Matthews, Cameron            Bruton                 1:05.36   1 
 22 Wilkins, Cole                Grassfield             1:05.53   4 
 23 Fisher, Jon                  Atlantic Sho           1:13.24   2 
 24 Mahone, Jordan               Denbigh Bapt           1:14.05   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stultz, Skylar               First Flight           1:57.11   4  10   
  2 Hamilton, Garrett            Grassfield             1:59.82   4   8   
  3 Hughes, Zach                 First Flight           2:02.85   4   6   
  4 Gyuricsko, Tyler             Hickory High           2:03.92   4   5   
  5 James, Jeremiah              Hickory High           2:08.28   4   4   
  6 Ferrand, Jeff                Bethel                 2:08.29   4   3   
  7 Hernandez, Eddie             Denbigh Bapt           2:11.70   4   2   
  8 Falcione, Guy                Bruton                 2:13.21   3   1   
  9 Rountree, Braden             Bethel                 2:15.35   3 
 10 Nilsson, Jacob               Hickory High           2:15.57   3 
 11 Mahoney, Joseph              Bruton                 2:17.45   1 
 12 Duckworth, Jacob             Norfolk Chri           2:18.06   3 
 13 Duncan, Jordan               Smithfield             2:18.26   3 
 14 Uzzle, Jared                 Bethel                 2:19.61   3 
 15 Mannix, Matthew              Kempsville H           2:21.05   3 
 16 Naperala, Aaron              Hickory High           2:24.62   3 
 17 Slopnick, Will               Norfolk Chri           2:27.01   2 
 18 Stephens, Judah              Denbigh Bapt           2:27.63   2 
 19 Gilbert, Nick                Hickory High           2:28.96   3 
 20 Ashton, Anthony              Northumberla           2:32.11   2 
 21 Heath, Austin                York                   2:32.15   2 
 22 Sanders, Christopher         Bethel                 2:36.24   1 
 23 Ferguson, Joseph             Smithfield             2:37.99   1 
 24 Saindon, Ryan                Atlantic Sho           2:51.45   1 
 25 Hendrick, Carter             Smithfield             3:12.08   1 
 26 Buczkowski, Zach             Atlantic Sho           3:16.40   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Section 3 is the Invitational Section
  Pomoco Rec: P 4:13.70  4/10/1999   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Babyak, Johnny               Smithfield             4:33.43   2  10   
  2 Ferrand, Jeff                Bethel                 4:34.81   2   8   
  3 Ross, Jordan                 Bethel                 4:45.23   2   6   
  4 Tolarchyk, Nicholas          Hickory High           4:46.17   2   5   
  5 Hernandez, Eddie             Denbigh Bapt           4:46.39   2   4   
  6 Mahoney, Joseph              Bruton                 5:01.57   1   3   
  7 Amabile, Nicholas            Grassfield             5:04.50   2   2   
  8 Anderson, Collin             Grassfield             5:04.67   1   1   
  9 Gauthier, Landon             Hickory High           5:05.48   1 
 10 Rountree, Braden             Bethel                 5:05.73   1 
 11 Barrington, Nathaniel        Grassfield             5:08.96   2 
 12 Moody, Andrew                Hickory High           5:13.17   1 
 13 Rehrauer, Evan               Smithfield             5:15.07   1 
 14 Godambe, Samir               Hickory High           5:16.30   1 
 15 Mitchell, Denzel             Northumberla           5:19.91   1 
 16 Uzzle, Jared                 Bethel                 5:23.49   1 
 17 Hermes, Simon                York                   5:29.32   1 
 18 Poitras, Gabe                York                   5:31.08   1 
 19 Shaffer, Matthew             Bruton                 5:44.74   1 
 20 Heath, Austin                York                   5:47.13   1 
 21 Larmore, Townsend            Kempsville H           5:51.47   1 
 22 Saindon, Ryan                Atlantic Sho           6:18.19   1 
 23 Graham, Javon                Kempsville H           6:30.43   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 9:11.46  4/13/2002   Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hughes, Zach                 First Flight           9:43.75   10   
  2 Stevens, Colin Henry         Galileo High           9:45.50    8   
  3 Ferguson, Colton             Smithfield            10:41.19    6   
  4 Palmer, Pace                 Smithfield            10:46.13    5   
  5 Rountree, Braden             Bethel                11:06.56    4   
  6 Moody, Andrew                Hickory High          11:13.86    3   
  7 Rehrauer, Evan               Smithfield            11:17.36    2   
  8 Riddick, Jonathan            Hickory High          11:25.02    1   
  9 Godambe, Samir               Hickory High          11:45.59  
 10 McGregor, Travis             Hickory High          11:48.47  
 11 Mitchell, Denzel             Northumberla          11:51.68  
 12 Howard, Adam                 Atlantic Sho          12:28.36  
 13 Kempton, Harrison            York                  12:48.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson III, Edward       Bethel                   15.25q  3 
  2 Johnson, Dan                 Hickory High             15.53q  3 
  3 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H             15.69q  3 
  4 Evans, Joshua                Grassfield               15.85q  3 
  5 Howard, Antonio              Bethel                   16.59q  3 
  6 Stancil, Amir                Bethel                   16.97q  3 
  7 Hunter, Matthew              Hickory High             17.09q  3 
  8 Jackson, Broheim             Northumberla             17.66q  2 
  9 Merrill, Austin              Hickory High             18.21   2 
 10 Wilson, Zach                 York                     18.53   2 
 11 Mann, Will                   Bruton                   19.57   1 
 12 Anderson, Anthony            Hickory High             19.73   2 
 13 Living, Morgan               York                     20.48   1 
 14 Stelling, Phillip            York                     20.63   1 
 15 Mann, Sam                    Bruton                   20.98   1 
 16 Mann, Liam                   Bruton                   23.11   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 14.34  2001        Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson III, Edward       Bethel                   15.09   10   
  2 Johnson, Dan                 Hickory High             15.31    8   
  3 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H             15.49    6   
  4 Evans, Joshua                Grassfield               15.59    5   
  5 Howard, Antonio              Bethel                   16.34    4   
  6 Hunter, Matthew              Hickory High             16.68    3   
  7 Stancil, Amir                Bethel                   16.81    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 37.98  4/1/1993    Jerel Williams, Menchville HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson III, Edward       Bethel                   38.84   3  10   
  2 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H             39.65   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Dan                 Hickory High             41.20   3   6   
  4 Evans, Joshua                Grassfield               42.18   3   5   
  5 Stancil, Amir                Bethel                   42.33   3   4   
  6 Jeffrey, Preston             Smithfield               42.43   2   3   
  7 Merrill, Austin              Hickory High             43.42   3   2   
  8 Santiago, Ivan               Bethel                   43.87   3   1   
  9 Fisher, Trent                York                     44.57   2 
 10 Wilson, Zach                 York                     45.66   2 
 11 Norman, Troy                 York                     46.09   1 
 12 Anderson, Anthony            Hickory High             47.10   1 
 13 Hunter, Matthew              Hickory High             47.40   2 
 14 Yelverton, Gregory           Smithfield               47.95   1 
 15 Bracey, Joseph               Grassfield               48.41   1 
 16 Mahoney, Kevin               Bruton                   48.99   2 
 17 Living, Morgan               York                     51.23   1 
 18 Cobb, Deshawn                Hickory High             55.32   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel                                                44.98   10   
     1) Stancil, Amir                   2) Johnson, Nigel                 
     3) Howard, Antonio                 4) Mitchell Jr, Johnathan         
  2 Grassfield                                            45.17    8   
     1) Oliver, Tehron                  2) Gibson, Colby                  
     3) Gonzalez, Marco                 4) Buenviaje, Ethan               
  3 Hickory High School                                   46.58    6   
     1) Council, Jeramis                2) Hunter, Matthew                
     3) Harper, Trevontae               4) Cobb, Deshawn                  
  4 Kempsville High School                                46.68    5   
     1) Brown, Elijah                   2) Raphael, Josiah                
     3) Gibbs, Jamon                    4) Ramos, Aries                   
  5 Norfolk Christian                                     48.16    4   
     1) Brown, Barry                    2) Porter, Adam                   
     3) Li, Daryl                       4) Thorogood, Tyler               
 -- York                                                     DQ  
     1) Fisher, Trent                   2) Thomson, Joe                   
     3) Leng, Dylan                     4) Wilson, Zach                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              3:29.63   10   
     1) Ross, Jordan                    2) Santiago, Ivan                 
     3) Mitchell Jr, Johnathan          4) Jones-Browning, Aalik          
  2 Kempsville High School                              3:33.72    8   
     1) Langford, Noah                  2) Armstrong, Ian                 
     3) Raphael, Jude                   4) Gross, David                   
  3 Hickory High School                                 3:35.72    6   
     1) Johnson, Dan                    2) Wilson, Riley                  
     3) Gyuricsko, Tyler                4) James, Jeremiah                
  4 Norfolk Christian                                   3:45.63    5   
     1) Li, Daryl                       2) Gilbert, Josiah                
     3) Duckworth, Jacob                4) Slopnick, Will                 
  5 Grassfield                                          3:46.10    4   
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Smith, Najee                   
     3) Lewis, Jordan                   4) Brandao, Isiah                 
  6 Smithfield                                          3:48.29    3   
     1) Jones, Jarleel                  2) McCoy, Kenneth                 
     3) McCoy, Robert                   4) Frantz, Ethan                  
  7 York                                                3:53.62    2   
     1) Leng, Dylan                     2) Stelling, Phillip              
     3) Limuel, Isaiah                  4) Thomson, Joe                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: P 7:59.90  4/1/1993    , Lafayette HS                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              8:03.56   10   
     1) Richardson III, Edward          2) Ross, Jordan                   
     3) Santiago, Ivan                  4) Ferrand, Jeff                  
  2 Hickory High School                                 8:38.36    8   
     1) Tolarchyk, Nicholas             2) Gyuricsko, Tyler               
     3) Voyles, Noah                    4) James, Jeremiah                
  3 Grassfield                                          8:48.79    6   
     1) Amabile, Nicholas               2) Anderson, Collin               
     3) Hamilton, Garrett               4) Dorey, Michael                 
  4 York                                                9:24.32    5   
     1) Chandrasekhar, Eric             2) Langston, Joseph               
     3) Heath, Austin                   4) Marcuson, Paul                 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height determined by competitors
  Pomoco Rec: P 7-02.25  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Colby                Grassfield             5-10.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XPP 
  2 Howard, Antonio              Bethel                 5-08.00    8   
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
  3 Luster Jr, Antuon            Bethel                 5-06.00    6   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Brackley, Tristan            Hickory High           5-04.00    4.50
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Cobb, Deshawn                Hickory High           5-04.00    4.50
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Carpenter, Cameron           Kempsville H           5-02.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Hill, James                  York                   4-10.00    2   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    P    P  XXX 
  8 Mann, Will                   Bruton                 4-08.00    1   
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 -- Barnes, Joshua               York                        NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Thomson, Joe                 York                        NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Ross, Jordan                 Bethel                      NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson, Anthony            Hickory High                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Opening Height determined by competitors
  Pomoco Rec: P 16-10.75  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William & Mary          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Eric               Hickory High          13-00.00   10   
     12-00 13-00 13-06 
       XXO    XO   XXX 
  2 Pei, Josh                    Maggie Walke          11-06.00    8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     P     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Higgins, Ryan                Hickory High          11-00.00    6   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  4 Von Schlichting, Ruben       Grassfield            10-06.00    5   
     10-06 11-00 
         O   XXX 
  5 Cool, Justin                 Hickory High           9-06.00    4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O  XXO   XXX 
  6 Chand, Kunal                 Maggie Walke           8-06.00    3   
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Smith, Jacob                 Maggie Walke           7-06.00    2   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec: P 24-11  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ          
  Pomoco Rec: P 24-11  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Howard, Antonio              Bethel                22-00.50   10   
      18-05  21-01  21-01  21-02.50  22-00.50  21-05.50
  2 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H          21-10.50    8   
      20-03.75  21-07  20-05.25  21-00  21-10.50  20-00
  3 Allen, Jeremy                Smithfield            21-01.00    6   
      21-01  20-03.25  19-07.50  20-04.50  20-04.75  19-11
  4 Buenviaje, Ethan             Grassfield            20-01.75    5   
      19-07.25  20-01.75  20-01.25  19-05.75  19-07.50  FOUL
  5 Ramos, Aries                 Kempsville H          19-08.00    4   
      17-08.25  18-07.75  19-05.25  19-08  19-02  18-09.50
  6 Gonzalez, Marco              Grassfield            19-03.75    3   
      19-03  FOUL  19-03.75  18-09  19-00  18-08.75
  7 Savedge, Darius              Smithfield            19-01.50    2   
      18-05.25  19-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Drew, Willie                 Smithfield            18-10.00    1   
      16-10  PASS  18-09.50  18-10  PASS  PASS
  9 Stancil, Amir                Bethel                18-09.50  
      17-08  18-00  18-09.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Harper, Trevontae            Hickory High          18-08.50  
      17-05.50  16-10.75  18-08.50         
 11 Harris II, Eric              Smithfield            18-08.25  
      18-05.25  18-08  18-08.25           
 12 Council, Jeramis             Hickory High          18-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-03         
 13 Cobb, Deshawn                Hickory High          17-02.25  
      17-02.25  16-08.50  16-03         
 14 Brown, Elijah                Kempsville H          17-02.00  
      16-06.25  FOUL  17-02         
 15 Anderson Ii., Gregory        Grassfield            16-11.25  
      FOUL  16-11.25  15-11         
 16 Selby, Cornelius             Bruton                16-08.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  16-08.75         
 17 Anderson, Anthony            Hickory High          16-04.50  
      FOUL  16-04.25  16-04.50         
 18 Opalka, Chris                York                  16-03.50  
      16-01  15-11  16-03.50         
 19 Leng, Dylan                  York                  15-02.25  
      13-09.25  15-02.25  FOUL         
 19 Limuel, Isaiah               York                  15-02.25  
      15-02.25  14-11.25  14-06.25         
 21 Strong, Jonathan             Bruton                14-06.00  
      14-06  FOUL  13-09         
 22 Worley, Zack                 Bruton                12-11.00  
      11-01  12-11  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec: P 50-06.75  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Eric                 Grassfield            41-11.50   10   
      40-06  41-11.50  41-06  41-00.50  39-09.50  41-03.50
  2 Council, Jeramis             Hickory High          41-11.25    8   
      41-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41-11.25
  3 Jackson, Broheim             Northumberla          40-05.50    6   
      38-05  40-05.50  FOUL  38-07.25  38-08  36-07
  4 Stancil, Amir                Bethel                40-00.50    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  40-00.50  39-06  FOUL  39-06
  5 Cobb, Deshawn                Hickory High          39-08.75    4   
      34-02.50  38-05.50  39-08.75  37-09.50  37-09.50  37-02.50
  6 Brown, Elijah                Kempsville H          38-00.00    3   
      37-05  37-10.25  38-00  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Anderson, Anthony            Hickory High          36-05.25    2   
      36-05.25  34-10.25  34-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec: P 58-04.25  2013        Taylor Frenia, Kempsville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yearwood, Troy               Atlantic Sho          59-05.50P  10   
      53-03.25  57-01  56-10  58-04.25  59-05.50  53-07.75
  2 Bowers, Jonathan             Grassfield            50-11.75    8   
      50-11.75  5-02  49-11.75  50-02.50  48-11.50  47-03.75
  3 Williams, Azad               Grassfield            49-10.00    6   
      49-10  49-09  49-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Edwards, John                Grassfield            45-04.00    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  43-05.50  45-04  43-09.50  43-10
  5 Bright, Chase                Kempsville H          44-01.50    4   
      39-08.75  39-05.75  40-07.25  44-01.50  39-01  43-04.75
  6 Battle, Arndray              Bruton                42-02.75    3   
      42-02.75  39-02  FOUL  39-11.50  FOUL  39-07
  7 Parrish, Noah                Hickory High          39-07.00    2   
      39-05.50  37-10.50  35-11  35-03.25  37-05.50  39-07
  8 Smith, Dillon                York                  38-08.25    1   
      32-10  36-10  FOUL  38-08.25  35-04.50  36-07.50
  9 Billings, Collin             York                  36-03.00  
      36-03  33-02.50  31-05.50         
 10 Turner, Zuri                 Bethel                35-05.00  
      35-05  31-09.50  32-10.50         
 11 Wheeler, Matthew             Kempsville H          35-00.00  
      34-00.50  35-00  34-08.50         
 12 Miller, Ben                  Hickory High          34-06.00  
      34-04  32-07.50  34-06         
 13 Griffiths, Jackson           Bethel                33-11.50  
      32-11.50  32-09  33-11.50         
 14 Teehan, Gage                 Kempsville H          32-11.25  
      32-11.25  31-01  30-08         
 15 Murray, Ian                  York                  32-09.00  
      30-05  28-11.25  32-09         
 16 Chin, Collin                 Northumberla          32-05.75  
      32-05.75  27-11  28-07.75         
 17 Schnobelen, Craig            Bethel                31-11.75  
      31-11.75  FOUL  30-06.50         
 18 Arana, Joseph                Kempsville H          31-08.00  
      25-05.50  25-03.75  31-08         
 19 Williams, Zaire              Bethel                29-10.00  
      29-10  26-09.50  27-04         
 20 Taylor, Chance               Bruton                28-02.00  
      28-02  FOUL  26-00.50         
 21 Flickinger, David            Kempsville H          26-11.50  
      25-11.25  26-11.50  26-09         
 22 Gilliam, Jordan              Bethel                25-09.00  
      24-02  25-09  21-11.50           
 23 Worley, Hunter               Bruton                25-07.00  
      25-06  24-07.50  25-07         
 24 Cox, Caden                   York                  24-03.50  
      23-07  22-04.50  24-03.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to Finals
  Pomoco Rec: P 167-06  1998        DJ Patterson, FUMA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duenas, Joshua               Grassfield           134-10.50   10   
      FOUL  FOUL  123-11.50  FOUL  119-10  134-10.50
  2 Yearwood, Troy               Atlantic Sho         133-04.25    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  133-04.25  FOUL  133-04.25  FOUL
  3 Bowers, Jonathan             Grassfield           130-10.25    6   
      110-06.50  130-10.25  128-02  120-10.50  107-04.50  FOUL
  4 Farnham, Andrew              Grassfield           123-01.50    5   
      123-01.50  100-05.75  117-08  114-07  113-06.50  114-00
  5 Parrish, Noah                Hickory High            119-03    4   
      113-06  108-10  115-05  114-09  119-03  107-00
  6 Bright, Chase                Kempsville H         106-04.75    3   
      98-06.50  98-06.50  106-04.75  100-10  98-05  105-05
  7 Ray, Ben                     York                 101-06.50    2   
      78-08.75  99-00.50  101-06.50  98-02.50  90-09  98-04.25
  8 Miller, Ben                  Hickory High          99-08.50    1   
      99-08.50  92-11  86-06.50  83-07.50  93-11.50  93-04.75
  9 Battle, Arndray              Bruton                99-00.50  
      99-00.50  94-10.25  98-08         
 10 Hill, James                  York                     89-07  
      85-06.50  89-07  FOUL         
 11 Smith, Dillon                York                  86-05.50  
      FOUL  86-05.50  84-09.75         
 12 Chin, Collin                 Northumberla          84-09.50  
      81-07.75  83-01  84-09.50         
 13 Murray, Ian                  York                  80-07.50  
      73-11  FOUL  80-07.50         
 14 Teehan, Gage                 Kempsville H          73-03.50  
      66-04.75  73-03.50  66-04.25         
 15 Strong, Jonathan             Bruton                72-07.25  
      67-01.25  68-01.50  72-07.25         
 16 Flickinger, David            Kempsville H          72-04.25  
      72-04.25  61-09.25  59-01.25         
 17 Taylor, Chance               Bruton                65-08.25  
      62-00.50  59-08.50  65-08.25         
 18 Price, Tyler                 Kempsville H             64-06  
      64-03.75  FOUL  64-06         
 19 Cox, Caden                   York                  55-10.25  
      55-10.25  FOUL  54-10         
 20 Arana, Joseph                Kempsville H          49-05.25  
      FOUL  49-05.25  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hickory High School        145        2) Bethel                    126   
    3) Grassfield                 120        4) York                       68   
    5) Bruton                      48        6) Kempsville High School     28   
    7) Smithfield                  26        8) Douglas Freeman            18   
    9) Maggie Walker               11       10) Maury High School          10   
   11) Northumberland               8       12) Atlantic Shores Christian   7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bethel                     135        2) Grassfield                129   
    3) Hickory High School        123        4) Smithfield                 61   
    5) Kempsville High School      60        6) First Flight               34   
    7) York                        22        8) Atlantic Shores Christian  18   
    9) Bruton                      15       10) Maggie Walker              13   
   11) Norfolk Christian           12       12) Galileo High School         8   
   13) Denbigh Baptist              6       13) Northumberland              6