Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2013 01:25 AM
                     CNU's High School Showcase - 1/5/2013                     
                    Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center                    
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  7.55                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.35                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tennessee, Dallas         12 Lee-Davis               % 7.45q 11 
  2 Hanks, Micah              11 Tabb                    % 7.49q 13 
  3 Vonner, Alexia            11 Kempsville H            % 7.49q 10 
  4 Butler, Destiny           12 Kempsville H            % 7.52q  6 
  5 Burton, Shailan           12 Cox                       7.57q  9 
  6 Lowe *, India             10 Atlee                     7.59q  1 
  7 Glenn, Kyra               11 Ocean Lakes               7.63  12 
  8 Snowden, La Kyra          10 First Coloni              7.66   8 
  9 Bunch, Ashaila            10 Phoebus                   7.72   1 
 10 McKinsey, Maya            11 Tallwood                  7.74   7 
 11 Wells, Atashia            11 Warhill                   7.74   5 
 12 Talley, Brea              10 Warhill                   7.75   3 
 13 Jackson, Lindsey          11 Princess Ann              7.77  10 
 14 Cherry, Khaleaya          12 Princess Ann              7.78   6 
 15 Smith, Hananiah           11 Booker T. Wa              7.79  11 
 16 Carey, Zaliah              9 Atlee                     7.80   5 
 17 nevels, jazmine           12 First Coloni              7.80   7 
 18 Jackson*, Tia             10 J.R. Tucker               7.82   3 
 19 Mallory, Maya              9 Lee-Davis                 7.84   9 
 20 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside High              7.86   9 
 21 Nathan, Violet            11 Maury High S              7.93   2 
 22 Hiremath, Shanthi          9 Maggie Walke              7.94  10 
 23 Tyson, Leah                9 Tabb                      7.96  13 
 24 Akindele, Mone             9 J.R. Tucker               7.96   2 
 25 Lee, Nydezsa              12 Kempsville H              7.96   8 
 25 Savage, Keylia            11 Bayside High              7.96   4 
 27 Dadzie, Bennie            10 North Staffo              7.97   8 
 28 Progar, Melissa           11 Tabb                      7.99   2 
 29 Vasquez, Sarah             9 Lee-Davis                 8.00   1 
 30 Marshall, Kennedy         11 Norfolk Acad              8.00   7 
 31 Lewis, Jami                9 North Staffo              8.04  12 
 32 Harvey, Taraneka          12 Phoebus                   8.05   8 
 33 Murray, Monique           12 Princess Ann              8.06  10 
 34 McCormick*, Jazmin        11 Hanover                   8.07  13 
 35 Benjamin, Alicia           9 Maury High S              8.10   7 
 36 Owens, Rachel             11 Greenbrier C              8.16   3 
 37 Weaver, Alexa             11 York                      8.16   2 
 38 Agnew, Paige              12 Ocean Lakes               8.16   5 
 39 Settles, Jakeva           11 Grafton High              8.20   1 
 40 Williams, Arrien          11 Kettle Run                8.24   7 
 41 Shaw, Sydney              11 Tallwood                  8.24  11 
 42 Genesie*, Enyiah          10 J.R. Tucker               8.24   6 
 43 Harris, Deyona            10 North Staffo              8.25  11 
 44 Carter, Rashauna          12 Northumberla              8.27  12 
 45 Crutcher, Sydney          10 South Lakes               8.28  13 
 46 Whitsn, Lauren             9 Phoebus                   8.30   4 
 47 Crawley, Andrika          12 Petersburg                8.33   5 
 48 Cooper, Hannah            11 Norfolk Acad              8.35   3 
 49 Gallagher, Kaitlyn         9 South Lakes               8.37   8 
 50 Johnson, Jasmine          11 Tallwood                  8.37   4 
 51 Collen, Mackenzie         11 Grafton High              8.38   6 
 52 Gordon, Shianna           11 Petersburg                8.42   9 
 53 Diana, Kayla              11 York                      8.44  10 
 53 Hill, Justice              9 Ocean Lakes               8.44   5 
 53 Sweat, Kourtnee            9 Maury High S              8.44  12 
 56 Stallings, Megan          11 Grafton High              8.46   9 
 57 Schweiker, Claire          9 Maggie Walke              8.50   1 
 58 Davenport, Alice          10 Hanover                   8.50   3 
 59 Wilkers, Rose              9 Kettle Run                8.51  13 
 60 Graham, Margaret          10 Maggie Walke              8.56   4 
 61 Schwarzkopf, Jennifer     11 South Lakes               8.57  11 
 62 Hill, Dominique           11 Petersburg                8.60   6 
 63 White, Ashley              9 Hanover                   8.60   1 
 64 Stallings, Wynter         11 Booker T. Wa              8.95   2 
 65 Capehart, Kyla             9 Jamestown                 8.96   3 
 66 Bailey, Elizabeth         12 Greenbrier C              9.02   4 
 67 Moulton, Sarah            11 Greenbrier C              9.19   5 
 -- Hermes, Michelle          11 York                       DNS   9 
 -- Dodd, Victoria            12 Jamestown                  DNS   8 
 -- Tanner, Brittany          12 Jamestown                  DNS   2 
 -- Smith, Mykia               9 First Coloni               DNS   4 
 -- Bridges, Erika            12 Warhill                    DNS   7 
 -- Mercer, Francesca         10 Norfolk Acad               DNS  12 
 -- Spinner, Sarah            10 Atlee                      DNS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  7.55                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.35                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanks, Micah              11 Tabb                      7.33$ 
  2 Tennessee, Dallas         12 Lee-Davis                 7.41% 
  3 Vonner, Alexia            11 Kempsville H              7.52% 
  4 Butler, Destiny           12 Kempsville H              7.54% 
  5 Burton, Shailan           12 Cox                       7.54% 
  6 Lowe *, India             10 Atlee                     7.60  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 43.31                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 41.16                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Carolyn            10 Phoebus                  41.33% 15 
  2 Wilson, April             12 Thomas Dale              42.02% 15 
  3 Person*, Brittany         11 Dinwiddie                42.43% 14 
  4 Pierce, Katia             11 Phoebus                  43.50  15 
  5 Campbell, Gabriela        11 Thomas Dale              43.71  15 
  6 Lowe *, India             10 Atlee                    43.99  14 
  7 Tennessee, Dallas         12 Lee-Davis                44.02  15 
  8 King, Kennedy             12 Phoebus                  44.13  14 
  9 McKinsey, Maya            11 Tallwood                 44.67  13 
 10 Beaudoin, Caroline        12 Grafton High             45.09  14 
 11 Mcfayden, Timesha         12 Kempsville H             45.09  11 
 12 Greenwald, Ainsley         9 Thomas Dale              45.26  15 
 13 Griffin*, Dawnyshia       12 Lee-Davis                45.27  10 
 14 Hamer, Sydney             11 Ocean Lakes              45.42  12 
 15 Tyson, Leah                9 Tabb                     45.47   9 
 16 Russell, Kazia             9 Kempsville H             45.50  12 
 17 Lewis, Jami                9 North Staffo             45.50  12 
 18 Maybry, Andi               9 Kellam                   45.66  14 
 19 Parisi, Gabrielle         10 South Lakes              45.69  11 
 20 Talley, Brea              10 Warhill                  45.71   7 
 21 williams, shakylah        11 First Coloni             45.74  14 
 22 Cherry, Khaleaya          12 Princess Ann             45.82   7 
 23 Pope*, Sadie              10 J.R. Tucker              45.85   9 
 24 Pierce, Ashley            12 New Kent                 46.14  10 
 25 Shearon, Logan             9 Atlee                    46.14   9 
 26 Carter, Rashauna          12 Northumberla             46.32   6 
 27 Glenn, Kyra               11 Ocean Lakes              46.38  13 
 28 Davis, Deonna             10 Hanover                  46.46   8 
 29 Slade, Jarreal            11 Warhill                  46.46  11 
 30 Perry, Dya'mond           12 Tallwood                 46.47  12 
 31 Hoffman, Angie             9 Atlee                    46.53  11 
 32 Rodrigue*, Destiny        11 Dinwiddie                46.54   8 
 33 Clarke, Courtney          12 Currituck Co             46.57   5 
 34 Dodd, Victoria            12 Jamestown                46.67  10 
 35 Krauss*, Jessica          11 Mills Godwin             46.82  11 
 36 Crutcher, Sydney          10 South Lakes              46.84   5 
 37 Akindele, Mone             9 J.R. Tucker              46.85   9 
 38 Williams*, Cullen         11 Mills Godwin             47.00  13 
 39 Progar, Melissa           11 Tabb                     47.22  10 
 40 Gibson, Victoria           9 Princess Ann             47.42   2 
 41 Outlaw, Princess          10 First Coloni             47.48  12 
 42 Graves, Cynithia          11 Maury High S             47.48   2 
 43 Graham, Margaret          10 Maggie Walke             47.62   5 
 44 Baldwin, Keeajah          12 Tallwood                 47.64   8 
 45 Goodpasture, Eliza        12 Maggie Walke             47.76   6 
 46 Murray, Monique           12 Princess Ann             47.90   8 
 47 Gravely, Joshlyn          11 Booker T. Wa             48.08   1 
 48 Odden, Ashley              9 Warhill                  48.12   6 
 49 Taylor *, Sara            12 Maggie Walke             48.18   6 
 50 Mearns, Devon             12 Jamestown                48.34   1 
 51 Graham, Marion            12 Jamestown                48.38   5 
 52 Lee, Nydezsa              12 Kempsville H             48.38   8 
 53 Connell, Alex             10 Norfolk Acad             48.46   7 
 54 Roberts, Zakiyyah         11 Maury High S             48.69   4 
 55 Acker, Kebreyona          11 North Staffo             48.72   7 
 56 Cooper, Hannah            11 Norfolk Acad             48.81  11 
 57 Lackey*, Sierra           10 Lee-Davis                48.84   7 
 58 Hill, Justice              9 Ocean Lakes              48.87   7 
 59 Wells, Kiana              10 Grafton High             48.98   4 
 60 Owens, Rachel             11 Greenbrier C             49.04   9 
 61 Forman, Gabrielle         11 Maury High S             49.23   2 
 62 Stevens, Taylor           10 New Kent                 49.50   3 
 63 Bolil, Christina          12 Kettle Run               49.59   9 
 64 Schwarzkopf, Jennifer     11 South Lakes              49.63   4 
 65 Thorton, Briana           11 Norfolk Acad             49.79   4 
 66 Kane, Kara                11 Hanover                  49.92   5 
 67 Housden, Carly             9 New Kent                 50.14   4 
 68 Hill, Dominique           11 Petersburg               50.46   2 
 69 Carreras-Myrick, Dasia    10 Petersburg               50.70   1 
 70 Watkins, Erin              9 Hanover                  50.83   6 
 71 Parks, Julia               9 Greenbrier C             50.84   5 
 72 Bailey, Elizabeth         12 Greenbrier C             51.90   3 
 73 James, Shaquila           11 Booker T. Wa             53.58   2 
 74 Moulton, Sarah            11 Greenbrier C             54.26   3 
 75 Burnett, Chelse           11 Petersburg               55.91   1 
 -- Maunz, Kaylee             12 Grafton High               DNS   6 
 -- Bernhard, Lauren           9 Kellam                     DNS  12 
 -- Santiago, Elaine          12 York                       DNS   3 
 -- Atwine, Meredith           9 Kellam                     DNS  10 
 -- Breathwaite, Marisa       11 Currituck Co               DNS   4 
 -- Foster, Sydnei            12 North Staffo               DNS  13 
 -- Jackson*, Tia             10 J.R. Tucker                DNS  13 
 -- Smith, Mykia               9 First Coloni               DNS  13 
 -- Reck, Kesa                11 York                       DNS   3 
 -- Rodrigue, Desire          11 Dinwiddie                  DNS  10 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:22.17                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:17.77                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Brittni             12 Tabb                   1:20.08% 10 
  2 Greenlee, Ashley          10 Bethel                 1:20.44% 10 
  3 Omweg, Taylor             11 Tabb                   1:21.24% 10 
  4 McCarty, Madeleine        11 Kellam                 1:21.81% 10 
  5 Reid, Khadijah             9 Tallwood               1:24.03   8 
  6 Durham, Augusta           10 South Lakes            1:24.44   9 
  7 Glueck, Gaylin            12 Jamestown              1:24.56   7 
  8 Washington, Twanika       10 Phoebus                1:24.58  10 
  9 Leszczynski, Megan        12 Cox                    1:25.78   8 
 10 Maybry, Andi               9 Kellam                 1:26.77   7 
 11 Schlenker, Lauren         11 Kettle Run             1:26.90   8 
 12 Pope*, Sadie              10 J.R. Tucker            1:27.11   7 
 13 Saunders, Camille         10 Ocean Lakes            1:27.16   9 
 14 Reinhold, Abigail         11 South Lakes            1:27.30   9 
 15 Doss*, Madison            11 Lee-Davis              1:27.64   8 
 16 Madjic, Paige             11 Jamestown              1:27.74   8 
 17 Gibson, Audrey             9 Princess Ann           1:27.88   7 
 18 Branch*, Chelsea          11 Lee-Davis              1:28.36   5 
 19 Riefner *, Lindsay        11 Atlee                  1:28.42   7 
 20 Cooper, Clarissa          11 Ocean Lakes            1:28.69   5 
 21 Slough*, Renae            12 Mills Godwin           1:28.80   6 
 22 Martin *, Arianna         10 Atlee                  1:29.06   6 
 23 Green, Xandria            11 Tallwood               1:29.07   3 
 24 Saunders, Maya             9 Atlee                  1:29.10   6 
 25 Blunt*, Katie             11 Hanover                1:29.40   7 
 26 Shifflett *, Piper        10 Maggie Walke           1:29.43   6 
 27 Bostian, Abby              9 Mills Godwin           1:29.74   5 
 28 Edwards, Megan            12 J.R. Tucker            1:30.03   6 
 29 Rathert, Shelby            9 Lee-Davis              1:30.89   3 
 30 Burnett, Ciara             9 Tallwood               1:31.23   3 
 31 Smith, Hananiah           11 Booker T. Wa           1:31.30   3 
 32 Jackson, Lindsey          11 Princess Ann           1:31.31   1 
 33 Coore, Sabria             10 Kempsville H           1:32.80   4 
 34 Clevinger, Maddie          9 Jamestown              1:33.12   5 
 35 Jordan, Jada              11 Hanover                1:33.30   3 
 36 Evans*, Jessica           12 Hanover                1:33.38   4 
 37 Schauer, Natalie          10 South Lakes            1:33.46   3 
 38 Meighan *, Kayleigh       10 Maggie Walke           1:33.67   4 
 39 Keyes, Shanelle           12 Booker T. Wa           1:33.94   1 
 40 Hackett, Amanda            9 Ocean Lakes            1:34.35   5 
 41 Conte, Lucy               11 Maggie Walke           1:35.38   2 
 42 Strakhova, Sasha          10 Warhill                1:35.43   4 
 43 Carlson, Elise            11 North Staffo           1:36.07   2 
 44 Darcy, Allison            11 Warhill                1:39.04   4 
 45 Harris, Deyona            10 North Staffo           1:40.40   2 
 46 Chen, Wendy               12 Norfolk Acad           1:45.59   4 
 47 Swain, Atiya              10 Maury High S           1:46.02   1 
 48 Seals, Shelby              9 Phoebus                1:48.73   2 
 49 Gilliam, Jamesha           9 Phoebus                1:50.97   1 
 50 McMahon, Foley            10 Norfolk Acad           1:58.11   2 
 51 Harbison, D'Monyea         9 Maury High S           2:06.02   1 
 -- Bernhard, Lauren           9 Kellam                     DNS   8 
 -- Bailey, Elizabeth         12 Greenbrier C               DNS   2 
 -- Bunting, Jessica          11 Kempsville H               DNS   1 
 -- Effinger, Daphne          11 Kellam                     DNS   6 
 -- Goff, Nicole              11 Grafton High               DNS  10 
 -- Livingston, Marika         9 Norfolk Acad               DNS   9 
 -- Harmatz, Alison           12 Tabb                       DNS   9 
 -- Wyatt, Rachel             12 Princess Ann               DNS   9 
 -- Edwards, Samantha         10 Mills Godwin               DNS   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 3:12.65                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 3:02.78                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   KRISTY TOBIN, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethune, Olivia           11 Ocean Lakes            3:01.66$ 
  2 Goff, Nicole              11 Grafton High           3:05.26% 
  3 Lewis, Rachel             11 Kellam                 3:08.35% 
  4 Jackson, Erica            10 Ocean Lakes            3:10.67% 
  5 Call, Emma                 9 Maggie Walke           3:14.46  
  6 Briales, Ariel            12 Princess Ann           3:15.16  
  7 Reinhold, Abigail         11 South Lakes            3:15.69  
  8 Santos, Lori              12 Jamestown              3:16.41  
  9 Banta *, Daisy            11 Maggie Walke           3:16.56  
 10 Sadler*, Annie            11 Hanover                3:17.19  
 11 Latimer, Emily            12 Currituck Co           3:17.35  
 12 Gardner *, Katie          11 Atlee                  3:17.49  
 13 Rabbitt, Rachel           12 Grafton High           3:18.77  
 14 Philpot, Emily            11 York                   3:19.87  
 15 Gilliam, Jacqueline       12 Phoebus                3:19.99  
 16 Foret, Shelby             12 Jamestown              3:20.88  
 17 Goodrich, Sarah           10 Mills Godwin           3:21.24  
 18 Wight*, Megan             11 Mills Godwin           3:21.54  
 19 Doss*, Madison            11 Lee-Davis              3:21.88  
 20 Webb, Grace               12 Norfolk Acad           3:21.91  
 21 Schlenker, Lauren         11 Kettle Run             3:23.21  
 22 Lewis*, Lauren            10 Lee-Davis              3:24.83  
 23 Mason *, Kaitlyn          10 Atlee                  3:24.89  
 24 Glueck, Gaylin            12 Jamestown              3:25.11  
 25 Sartorius, Caroline       10 South Lakes            3:25.33  
 26 Williams, Emily           10 Kellam                 3:26.44  
 27 Jackson, Ashanti          10 Phoebus                3:26.63  
 28 Blunt*, Katie             11 Hanover                3:28.58  
 29 Monks *, Katie            11 Maggie Walke           3:29.77  
 30 Crippen, Sierra           10 Bethel                 3:31.81  
 31 Fanelty, Chloe            10 Tallwood               3:34.16  
 32 Rowe, Justina             11 Grafton High           3:35.03  
 33 Bosley, Jada              10 Phoebus                3:37.06  
 34 Posey, Clare               9 Princess Ann           3:37.15  
 35 Rivera, Asia               9 Booker T. Wa           3:40.82  
 36 Worthington, Taylor        9 Warhill                3:41.37  
 37 Acosta, Gabrielle         10 South Lakes            3:42.19  
 38 Magnant, Katie            10 Ocean Lakes            3:42.97  
 39 Shepard, Victoria         12 North Staffo           3:45.62  
 40 Henderson, Megan          10 Warhill                3:46.81  
 41 Livingston, Marika         9 Norfolk Acad           3:47.08  
 42 Jones, Keyonia            10 Booker T. Wa           3:49.98  
 43 Williamson, Chloe          9 First Coloni           3:50.41  
 44 Grubbs*, Mikayla          10 Thomas Dale            3:51.73  
 45 Florentin*, Maria         10 J.R. Tucker            3:53.29  
 46 Rysanek, Erin             11 North Staffo           3:54.91  
 47 Mann, Caitlynn            11 Kempsville H           4:02.67  
 48 Gordon, Ellie              9 Norfolk Acad           4:10.40  
 49 Smith*, Christina         10 Hanover                4:10.69  
 50 Gibbs, Gabrielle           9 Dinwiddie              4:16.37  
 51 Swain, Atiya              10 Maury High S           4:21.05  
 52 Dehart, Kelsey             9 New Kent               4:22.75  
 53 Hohman, Talia              9 New Kent               4:29.37  
 -- Turnage*, Bonny           12 Lee-Davis                  DNS  
 -- Clark, Katie              12 Bethel                     DNS  
 -- Reynosa, Elena             9 York                       DNS  
 -- Hammons, Holly            10 York                       DNS  
 -- Wallace, Jessica          10 First Flight               DNS  
 -- Effinger, Daphne          11 Kellam                     DNS  
 -- DeHart, Kirsten           11 New Kent                   DNS  
 -- Burnett, Dejonee          11 Tallwood                   DNS  
 -- Hall, Victoria            12 Maury High S               DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 5:29.00                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 5:14.25                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Motley, Abby              12 Kellam                 5:13.24$ 
  2 Anderson, Morgan          12 First Coloni           5:20.99% 
  3 Bavin *, Chloe            10 Atlee                  5:24.80% 
  4 Buscher, Mariam           10 Warhill                5:25.07% 
  5 Galton *, Rachel          12 Maggie Walke           5:27.36% 
  6 Rabbitt, Rachel           12 Grafton High           5:27.67% 
  7 Aydlett, Margaret          9 Tallwood               5:30.01  
  8 Harrigan, Megan           10 Warhill                5:33.75  
  9 Lambert, Julia             8 Norfolk Acad           5:34.27  
 10 Bullen*, Hannah           11 Mills Godwin           5:35.92  
 11 Sadler*, Annie            11 Hanover                5:36.72  
 12 Briales, Ariel            12 Princess Ann           5:37.01  
 13 Webb, Grace               12 Norfolk Acad           5:41.73  
 14 Durham, Augusta           10 South Lakes            5:41.77  
 15 Gaunt*, Rachel            12 Hanover                5:43.38  
 16 Robles, Kristie           10 York                   5:45.20  
 17 Bavin *, Scarlett         11 Atlee                  5:45.42  
 18 Clanton, Nicole           11 Ocean Lakes            5:45.82  
 19 Gilliam, Jacqueline       12 Phoebus                5:46.47  
 20 Williams, Emily           10 Kellam                 5:47.43  
 21 Morgan, Maggie             9 Lee-Davis              5:49.43  
 22 Simonsen, Haley           11 Jamestown              5:50.72  
 23 Davis, Jessica            12 Booker T. Wa           5:51.83  
 24 Simonsen, Lauren          11 Jamestown              5:53.28  
 25 Magnant, Allison          10 Ocean Lakes            5:53.88  
 26 Blanks, Lindsey            9 Tabb                   5:54.75  
 27 Ford *, Logan             11 J.R. Tucker            5:55.94  
 28 Gergoudis, Maria          10 Mills Godwin           5:56.26  
 29 Jackson, Ashanti          10 Phoebus                5:56.30  
 30 Libasci, Amanda            9 Ocean Lakes            5:56.51  
 31 Marshall, Maggie           9 Princess Ann           5:59.95  
 32 Shepard, Victoria         12 North Staffo           6:03.59  
 33 Hart, Brianne             11 North Staffo           6:06.04  
 34 Glueck, Gaphne             9 Jamestown              6:06.59  
 35 Uliasz*, Haley            12 Lee-Davis              6:07.59  
 36 Wilson, Celia              9 Maggie Walke           6:08.86  
 37 Bosley, Jada              10 Phoebus                6:09.28  
 38 Paul*, Megan              10 Lee-Davis              6:09.50  
 39 Carrai, Rebekah           10 South Lakes            6:13.87  
 40 Burns*, Allison           10 Hanover                6:16.21  
 41 Rohler, Kelsie            11 Tallwood               6:16.88  
 42 Levin, Emily              12 Norfolk Acad           6:22.65  
 43 Martin, Theresa           11 Grafton High           6:23.23  
 44 Golac, Valentina          11 South Lakes            6:26.94  
 45 Wright, Julia              9 Princess Ann           6:28.03  
 46 Holloran, Jessica         12 Kempsville H           6:40.19  
 47 Hairston, Jasmine          9 Grafton High           6:44.71  
 48 Turner, Megan             11 New Kent               6:49.04  
 49 Westrater, Brooke          9 York                   7:16.53  
 50 Parker, Savannah          10 Kempsville H           7:19.27  
 -- Melchor, Alejandra        11 Booker T. Wa               DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 11:51.71                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 11:18.00                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 10:42.81  1/8/2005    MELISSA DEWEY, HAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Park, Nicole              11 Ocean Lakes           11:17.77$ 
  2 Motley, Abby              12 Kellam                11:23.23% 
  3 Benfer*, Katharine        11 Mills Godwin          11:30.10% 
  4 Anderson, Morgan          12 First Coloni          11:33.71% 
  5 Bloxom, Rachel            10 Grafton High          11:43.34% 
  6 Galton *, Rachel          12 Maggie Walke          11:46.21% 
  7 Waller, MaKayla            9 Bethel                11:55.79  
  8 Aydlett, Margaret          9 Tallwood              11:56.19  
  9 Lambert, Julia             8 Norfolk Acad          12:02.03  
 10 Lannen, Monica             9 South Lakes           12:04.54  
 11 Warren*, Hailey           11 Lee-Davis             12:08.61  
 12 Bader*, Marin             11 Mills Godwin          12:09.62  
 13 Nieusma, Devin            10 South Lakes           12:12.78  
 14 Harrar *, Paige           12 Atlee                 12:13.53  
 15 Lickers *, Lindsay        10 Maggie Walke          12:30.21  
 16 Quinn, Erin               12 North Staffo          12:34.34  
 17 Pokorny, Katie             9 Maggie Walke          12:34.43  
 18 Bidwell, Erin             10 South Lakes           12:38.11  
 19 Boyce, Rachel              9 Ocean Lakes           12:38.11  
 20 Bullock, Kaliyah          10 Bethel                12:38.80  
 21 Field, Hannah             10 North Staffo          12:40.37  
 22 Reeves*, Savannah         12 Hanover               12:44.46  
 23 Parkyn, Jillian            9 North Staffo          12:47.68  
 24 Guidry, Elizabeth         12 Mills Godwin          12:49.91  
 25 Winthrop, Jane            12 Jamestown             12:51.11  
 26 Ragle, Nina               10 Tallwood              12:54.05  
 27 Davis, Jessica            12 Booker T. Wa          12:59.89  
 28 Rowe, Justina             11 Grafton High          13:04.92  
 29 Solaroli, Izzy             9 Tabb                  13:09.34  
 30 Taylor, Chloe             11 First Coloni          13:10.98  
 31 Fraser *, Julia           11 Atlee                 13:13.53  
 32 Hilbert*, Margaret        10 Thomas Dale           13:16.03  
 33 Clements, Cassidy         11 York                  13:20.28  
 34 Saunders, Hannah           9 Ocean Lakes           13:20.54  
 35 Garrow, Renee              9 Maury High S          13:27.16  
 36 Young*, Ashley            11 Lee-Davis             13:28.12  
 37 Earls*, Emily             11 Lee-Davis             13:48.10  
 38 Donovan *, Eryn           11 Atlee                 13:59.35  
 39 Oee, Isabella             11 Jamestown             14:13.66  
 40 Jeter, Allison             9 Thomas Dale           14:27.55  
 41 Maize, Sophie             10 Jamestown             14:54.76  
 42 Stedfast, Aldan           10 Norfolk Acad          16:07.48  
 43 Young, Allison             9 Norfolk Acad          16:47.91  
 44 Rimel, Brooke              9 Dinwiddie             17:34.94  
 -- Brewer, Alison             9 Tabb                       DNF  
 -- Curtis, Rachel            12 Grafton High               DNS  
 -- Williams, Emily           10 Kellam                     DNS  
 -- Lessman, Caroline         11 First Coloni               DNS  
 -- Wallace, Jessica          10 First Flight               DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  9.26                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  8.64                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haynesworth, Leila         9 Hanover                 % 8.83q  2 
  2 Draper, Margaret          11 Tallwood                % 8.87q  5 
  3 Brown, Melvina            11 Kettle Run              % 8.96q  1 
  4 Lacey, Chenera            12 Cox                     % 9.03q  7 
  5 Feyerabend *, Carly       10 Atlee                   % 9.08q  1 
  6 Bunch, Ashaila            10 Phoebus                 % 9.13q  4 
  7 Sampson, Chrystine        11 Ocean Lakes             % 9.14   8 
  8 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside High            % 9.17   6 
  9 Delony*, Rachel           12 Lee-Davis               % 9.23   3 
 10 Griffin*, Dawnyshia       12 Lee-Davis                 9.33   2 
 11 Randolph, Ellie           10 Norfolk Acad              9.34   4 
 12 Gundran, Jada             12 Tallwood                  9.54   8 
 13 Sheppard*, Shakiya        11 Lee-Davis                 9.58   7 
 14 Owens, Rachel             11 Greenbrier C              9.88   1 
 15 Agnew, Paige              12 Ocean Lakes               9.90   8 
 16 Gimon, Stephanie          12 Kettle Run                9.92   3 
 17 Sykes, Jazmine            11 Phoebus                  10.07   2 
 18 Shulterbrandt, Siana      11 Tallwood                 10.13   3 
 19 Bannister, Tyler          10 Norfolk Acad             10.15   7 
 20 Hilliard, Shaqwana        10 Bethel                   10.15   3 
 21 Spencer, Jessy            10 Poquoson                 10.16   5 
 22 Dennis, Cydney            11 Princess Ann             10.16   4 
 23 McLaughlin, Allison       12 Atlee                    10.27   5 
 24 Krauss*, Jessica          11 Mills Godwin             10.37   8 
 25 Gibson, Victoria           9 Princess Ann             10.39   5 
 26 Harris, Peacelyn          12 Phoebus                  10.52   6 
 27 Shawver, Julia            11 Warhill                  10.52   2 
 28 Brush, Anna               10 Norfolk Acad             10.62   1 
 29 King, Courtney            10 Tabb                     10.65   6 
 30 Tanner, Brittany          12 Jamestown                10.73   1 
 31 Johnson, Emma             10 Warhill                  10.83   2 
 32 Pollard, Kate             11 Maggie Walke             10.84   8 
 33 Lloyd *, Lindsay          10 Atlee                    10.97   5 
 34 Snyder, Samantha           9 Warhill                  11.08   7 
 35 mack, nancy               11 First Coloni             11.11   5 
 36 Acosta, Gabrielle         10 South Lakes              11.24   6 
 37 Parker, Jonelle           10 First Coloni             11.25   7 
 38 Bradley, Michaela         10 First Coloni             11.26   1 
 39 Knizner, Michelle         10 Hanover                  11.34   3 
 40 Wnek, Josephine           10 South Lakes              11.42   4 
 41 Abdul-Haqq, Afrikka        9 Jamestown                11.48   2 
 42 Burnett, Chelse           11 Petersburg               11.77   4 
 43 Gibson, Audrey             9 Princess Ann             12.33   6 
 44 Arechiga, Jaqui           11 Hanover                  12.54   3 
 45 Tucker, Kayah             11 Ocean Lakes              13.26   4 
 -- Gittens, Leah             11 York                       DNS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  9.26                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  8.64                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haynesworth, Leila         9 Hanover                   8.62$ 
  2 Lacey, Chenera            12 Cox                       8.83% 
  3 Draper, Margaret          11 Tallwood                  8.87% 
  4 Bunch, Ashaila            10 Phoebus                   9.02% 
  5 Feyerabend *, Carly       10 Atlee                     9.11% 
  6 Brown, Melvina            11 Kettle Run                9.14% 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:51.01                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:46.76                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tabb                                                1:47.15%  5 
     1) Harmatz, Alison 12              2) Omweg, Taylor 11               
     3) Hanks, Micah 11                 4) King, Brittni 12               
  2 Phoebus                                             1:47.22%  5 
     1) King, Kennedy 12                2) Brown, Carolyn 10              
     3) Pierce, Katia 11                4) Washington, Twanika 10         
  3 Ocean Lakes                                         1:48.60%  4 
     1) Cooper, Clarissa 11             2) Glenn, Kyra 11                 
     3) Sampson, Chrystine 11           4) Tuggle, Tamar 9                
  4 First Colonial                                      1:49.06%  5 
     1) white, briana 11                2) williams, shakylah 11          
     3) Snowden, La Kyra 10             4) Outlaw, Princess 10            
  5 Thomas Dale                                         1:49.47%  5 
     1) Wilson, April 12                2) Campbell, Gabriela 11          
     3) England, Tiffany 11             4) Holmes, Tia 10                 
  6 Kempsville High School                              1:49.68%  4 
     1) Vonner, Alexia 11               2) Butler, Destiny 12             
     3) Durrett, Kiara 10               4) Mcfayden, Timesha 12           
  7 Tallwood                                            1:51.73   3 
     1) Gundran, Jada 12                2) Perry, Dya'mond 12             
     3) Johnson, Jasmine 11             4) McKinsey, Maya 11              
  8 Atlee                                               1:51.81   4 
     1) Taylor *, Kassidy 11            2) Jerman *, Brooke 12            
     3) Feyerabend *, Carly 10          4) Grasberger, Hannah 10          
  9 North Stafford                                      1:53.32   4 
 10 Warhill                                             1:53.37   5 
     1) Bridges, Erika 12               2) Slade, Jarreal 11              
     3) Talley, Brea 10                 4) Wells, Alexus 10               
 11 Princess Anne High School                           1:54.49   3 
 12 Grafton High School                                 1:55.17   2 
     1) Young, Julia 12                 2) Beaudoin, Caroline 12          
     3) Settles, Jakeva 11              4) Collen, Mackenzie 11           
 13 J.R. Tucker High School                             1:55.49   1 
     1) Edwards, Megan 12               2) Genesie*, Enyiah 10            
     3) Jackson*, Tia 10                4) Akindele, Mone 9               
 14 Bayside High School                                 1:55.96   4 
 15 Hanover                                             1:57.00   2 
     1) McCormick*, Jazmin 11           2) Davis, Deonna 10               
     3) Watkins, Erin 9                 4) Haynesworth, Leila 9           
 16 Lee-Davis                                           1:57.05   2 
     1) Depew*, Allison 10              2) Branch*, Chelsea 11            
     3) Mallory, Maya 9                 4) Lackey*, Sierra 10             
 17 Booker T. Washington                                1:57.35   3 
 18 Kettle Run                                          1:57.49   1 
     1) Phillips, Cara 12               2) Brown, Melvina 11              
     3) Williams, Arrien 11             4) Rodgers, Aberle 10             
 19 Maggie Walker                                       1:57.95   3 
     1) Taylor *, Sara 12               2) Araujo *, Maria 12             
     3) Pollard, Kate 11                4) Meighan *, Kayleigh 10         
 20 South Lakes                                         1:58.40   3 
     1) Parisi, Gabrielle 10            2) Crutcher, Sydney 10            
     3) Gallagher, Kaitlyn 9            4) Schwarzkopf, Jennifer 11       
 21 Norfolk Academy                                     1:59.33   2 
     1) Bannister, Tyler 10             2) Brush, Anna 10                 
     3) Randolph, Ellie 10              4) Mercer, Francesca 10           
 22 Maury High School                                   1:59.48   2 
     1) Forman, Gabrielle 11            2) Hardy, Patra 11                
     3) Nathan, Violet 11               4) Roberts, Zakiyyah 11           
 23 New Kent                                            2:03.03   1 
     1) Stevens, Taylor 10              2) Gatling, Michaelia 9           
     3) Pierce, Ashley 12               4) Housden, Carly 9               
 24 York                                                2:03.32   1 
     1) Santiago, Elaine 12             2) Diana, Kayla 11                
     3) Hermes, Michelle 11             4) Weaver, Alexa 11               
 25 Kellam                                              2:05.79   4 
     1) Stuart, Vanessa 12              2) Effinger, Daphne 11            
     3) Atwine, Meredith 9              4) Fakunmoju, Alexis 9            
 26 Dinwiddie                                           2:06.20   3 
     1) Mason*, Shaneika 11             2) Johnson, Brenda 9              
     3) Peterkin, India 10              4) Fountain, Tashan 10            
 27 Jamestown                                           2:06.39   2 
     1) Skinner, Precious 11            2) Jackson, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Graham, Marion 12               4) Hyland, Maura 9                
 -- Bethel                                                   DQ   5  out of zone, X1
 -- Petersburg                                              DNS   1 
     1) Gordon, Shianna 11              2) Crawley, Andrika 12            
     3) Carreras-Myrick, Dasia 10       4) Hill, Dominique 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 4:20.25                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 4:05.58                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90  1/8/2011    , WAKEFIELD (NC) HIGH SCHO                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Phoebus                                             4:13.40%  5 
     1) King, Kennedy 12                2) Pierce, Katia 11               
     3) Jackson, Ashanti 10             4) Washington, Twanika 10         
  2 Bethel                                              4:15.15%  5 
  3 Thomas Dale                                         4:16.42%  3 
     1) Wilson, April 12                2) Campbell, Gabriela 11          
     3) England, Tiffany 11             4) Lewis, Kaimaya 10              
  4 Tallwood                                            4:16.96%  5 
     1) Gundran, Jada 12                2) Perry, Dya'mond 12             
     3) Draper, Margaret 11             4) Green, Xandria 11              
  5 Warhill                                             4:17.44%  4 
     1) Wells, Atashia 11               2) Buscher, Mariam 10             
     3) Henderson, Megan 10             4) Slade, Jarreal 11              
  6 Jamestown                                           4:17.98%  4 
     1) Glueck, Gaylin 12               2) Madjic, Paige 11               
     3) Santos, Lori 12                 4) Bryce, Shannon 10              
  7 Ocean Lakes                                         4:20.67   5 
     1) Cooper, Clarissa 11             2) Sampson, Chrystine 11          
     3) Saunders, Camille 10            4) Tuggle, Tamar 9                
  8 South Lakes                                         4:20.69   4 
  9 Atlee                                               4:23.39   4 
     1) Gardner *, Katie 11             2) O'Toole *, Abby 11             
     3) Riefner *, Lindsay 11           4) Grasberger, Hannah 10          
 10 Lee-Davis                                           4:23.76   4 
     1) Griffin*, Dawnyshia 12          2) Reynolds*, Tiffany 12          
     3) Doss*, Madison 11               4) Branch*, Chelsea 11            
 11 Kempsville High School                              4:24.28   3 
     1) Coore, Sabria 10                2) Durrett, Kiara 10              
     3) Gippe, Ashley 10                4) Gippe, Lindsay 10              
 12 Bayside High School                                 4:27.15   2 
 13 Mills Godwin                                        4:27.16   3 
     1) Slough*, Renae 12               2) Williams*, Cullen 11           
     3) Krauss*, Jessica 11             4) Edwards, Samantha 10           
 14 Maggie Walker                                       4:29.02   4 
     1) Taylor *, Sara 12               2) Banta *, Daisy 11              
     3) Conte, Lucy 11                  4) Meighan *, Kayleigh 10         
 15 Kellam                                              4:31.07   5 
     1) McCarty, Madeleine 11           2) Lewis, Rachel 11               
     3) Bernhard, Lauren 9              4) Maybry, Andi 9                 
 16 Dinwiddie                                           4:34.06   2 
     1) Rodrigue, Desire 11             2) Rodrigue*, Destiny 11          
     3) Johnson, Brenda 9               4) Person*, Brittany 11           
 17 Booker T. Washington                                4:36.45   3 
 18 North Stafford                                      4:39.85   2 
 19 J.R. Tucker High School                             4:42.34   3 
     1) Ford *, Logan 11                2) Edwards, Megan 12              
     3) Genesie*, Enyiah 10             4) Pope*, Sadie 10                
 20 Maury High School                                   4:43.38   2 
     1) Graves, Cynithia 11             2) Forman, Gabrielle 11           
     3) Nathan, Violet 11               4) Vinson, Tiara 11               
 21 Norfolk Academy                                     4:52.93   3 
     1) Bannister, Tyler 10             2) Brush, Anna 10                 
     3) Randolph, Ellie 10              4) Lambert, Julia 8               
 -- Grafton High School                                     DNS   2 
     1) Goff, Nicole 11                 2) Maunz, Kaylee 12               
     3) Young, Julia 12                 4) Beaudoin, Caroline 12          
 -- Petersburg                                              DNS   2 
     1) Gordon, Shianna 11              2) Crawley, Andrika 12            
     3) Burnett, Chelse 11              4) Carreras-Myrick, Dasia 10      
 -- Princess Anne High School                               DNS   1 
 -- Tabb                                                    DNS   5 
     1) Harmatz, Alison 12              2) Omweg, Taylor 11               
     3) Hanks, Micah 11                 4) King, Brittni 12               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 10:09.42                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $  9:44.11                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #  9:22.90  1/11/2008   , WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kellam                                             10:07.52% 
     1) Motley, Abby 12                 2) Effinger, Daphne 11            
     3) Lewis, Rachel 11                4) Williams, Emily 10             
  2 Grafton High School                                10:09.40% 
     1) Rabbitt, Rachel 12              2) Goff, Nicole 11                
     3) Bloxom, Rachel 10               4) Curtis, Rachel 12              
  3 Atlee                                              10:12.44  
     1) Gardner *, Katie 11             2) Grasberger *, Katt 11          
     3) Leitch *, Katharine 12          4) Bavin *, Chloe 10              
  4 Maggie Walker                                      10:15.71  
     1) Galton *, Rachel 12             2) Lull *, Jessica 12             
     3) Banta *, Daisy 11               4) Meighan *, Kayleigh 10         
  5 South Lakes                                        10:16.83  
     1) Sartorius, Caroline 10          2) Bidwell, Erin 10               
     3) Nieusma, Devin 10               4) Lannen, Monica 9               
  6 Lee-Davis                                          10:17.17  
     1) Turnage*, Bonny 12              2) Uliasz*, Haley 12              
     3) Reynolds*, Tiffany 12           4) Warren*, Hailey 11             
  7 Mills Godwin                                       10:19.07  
  8 Warhill                                            10:34.62  
     1) Buscher, Mariam 10              2) Henderson, Megan 10            
     3) Strakhova, Sasha 10             4) Worthington, Taylor 9          
  9 Tallwood                                           10:49.09  
     1) Rohler, Kelsie 11               2) Fanelty, Chloe 10              
     3) Ragle, Nina 10                  4) Aydlett, Margaret 9            
 10 Hanover                                            10:52.37  
     1) Gaunt*, Rachel 12               2) Burns*, Allison 10             
     3) Blunt, Laura 11                 4) Yeager, Kristen 9              
 11 Jamestown                                          10:54.11  
     1) Mearns, Devon 12                2) Bryant, Laura 10               
     3) Bryce, Shannon 10               4) Glueck, Gaphne 9               
 12 Norfolk Academy                                    10:54.92  
     1) Chen, Wendy 12                  2) Lambert, Julia 8               
     3) Levin, Emily 12                 4) Webb, Stuart 10                
 13 Bethel                                             10:57.17  
 14 Tabb                                               10:57.73  
     1) Blanks, Lindsey 9               2) Enoch, Kara 10                 
     3) Gazarik, Kelly 10               4) Vann, Maddie 10                
 15 North Stafford                                     11:00.26  
 16 J.R. Tucker High School                            11:36.08  
     1) Ford *, Logan 11                2) Duran *, Amy 12                
     3) Florentin*, Maria 10            4) Rose, Kelsey 10                
 -- York                                                    DNS  
     1) Robles, Kristie 10              2) Edwards-Thro, Sora 11          
     3) Philpot, Emily 11               4) Kellicker, Aysha 10            
 -- Phoebus                                                 DNS  
     1) Curtis, Jacqueline 9            2) Gilliam, Jamesha 9             
     3) Gilliam, Jataya 9               4) Seals, Shelby 9                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
  State Q-AA: %  4-11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  5-02                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  ASHLEY HAISLIP, LAKE BRADDOCK HIGH SCHOO    
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes*, Brianna           11 Matoaca High           5-06.00$     1.67m 
  2 Lacey, Chenera            12 Cox                    5-04.00$     1.62m 
  3 Young, Julia              12 Grafton High           5-04.00$     1.62m 
  4 Brown, Carolyn            10 Phoebus                5-04.00$     1.62m 
  5 Wagner, Evan              12 Gloucester H           5-02.00$     1.57m 
  5 Foster, Sydnei            12 North Staffo           5-02.00$     1.57m 
  7 Bridges, Erika            12 Warhill                5-02.00$     1.57m 
  8 Bannister, Tyler          10 Norfolk Acad           5-00.00%     1.52m 
  9 Feyerabend *, Carly       10 Atlee                  5-00.00%     1.52m 
 10 Livingston, Marika         9 Norfolk Acad           4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Acker, Kebreyona          11 North Staffo           4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Gibson, Victoria           9 Princess Ann           4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Jackson, Ashanti          10 Phoebus                4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Hiremath, Shanthi          9 Maggie Walke           4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Vinson, Tiara             11 Maury High S           4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Shaw, Sydney              11 Tallwood               4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside High           4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Settles, Jakeva           11 Grafton High           4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Keith, April              11 Grafton High           4-08.00      1.42m 
 20 Shulterbrandt, Siana      11 Tallwood               4-06.00      1.37m 
 20 Parks, Julia               9 Greenbrier C           4-06.00      1.37m 
 20 Shearon, Logan             9 Atlee                  4-06.00      1.37m 
 20 Cherry, Khaleaya          12 Princess Ann           4-06.00      1.37m 
 20 King, Kennedy             12 Phoebus                4-06.00      1.37m 
 20 Perry, Dya'mond           12 Tallwood               4-06.00      1.37m 
 26 Agnew, Paige              12 Ocean Lakes            4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Thomas, Jayme             11 Bethel                 4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Scruggs*, Rachael         11 Lee-Davis              4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Phillips, Cara            12 Kettle Run             4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Griffin*, Dawnyshia       12 Lee-Davis              4-04.00      1.32m 
 26 Brush, Anna               10 Norfolk Acad           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Glueck, Gaylin            12 Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Gravel, Julia              9 Warhill                     NH            
 -- Lozama, Gabrielle         10 South Lakes                 NH            
 -- Savage, Keylia            11 Bayside High                NH            
 -- Skidmore, Victoria        11 York                       DNS            
 -- Pinchinat, Gaele          10 First Coloni               DNS            
 -- Gordon, Shianna           11 Petersburg                 DNS            
 -- Sheppard*, Shakiya        11 Lee-Davis                  DNS            
 -- Carreras-Myrick, Dasia    10 Petersburg                 DNS            
 -- Peterson, Megan           10 Poquoson                   DNS            
 -- Gibson, Audrey             9 Princess Ann               DNS            
 -- McDevitt, Maggie          12 Poquoson                   DNS            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
  State Q-AA: %  8-09                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  9-06                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06  1/7/2011    CAMERON OVERSTREET, ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meeks, Jaqueline          11 First Coloni          11-00.00$     3.35m 
  2 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside High           9-06.00$     2.89m 
  3 Angus*, Madison           11 Lee-Davis              9-00.00%     2.74m 
  4 Bannister, Tyler          10 Norfolk Acad           9-00.00%     2.74m 
  5 McDaniel, Erin            10 Atlee                  8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Miller, Val               10 Atlee                  8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Osipenko, Sasha            9 Atlee                  8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Borgia, Samantha          12 Kempsville H           8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Shifflett *, Piper        10 Maggie Walke           8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 O'Kelly*, Kaitlin         11 Lee-Davis              8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Stallings, Megan          11 Grafton High           7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Chinaka, Ozioma           10 South Lakes            7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 baxter, tasia             11 First Coloni           7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Neal, Tia                 12 Tallwood               7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Williams, Rachael         10 Ocean Lakes            7-06.00      2.28m 
 16 Figus, Aaron              12 Jamestown              7-00.00      2.13m 
 16 Philhower, Madison         9 Mills Godwin           7-00.00      2.13m 
 18 Li *, Xiaoqi              11 Maggie Walke           6-06.00      1.98m 
 18 Pilkington, Katie         12 North Staffo           6-06.00      1.98m 
 18 Coore, Sabria             10 Kempsville H           6-06.00      1.98m 
 18 Hanes, Caroline            9 Maggie Walke           6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Clevinger, Maddie          9 Jamestown                 FAIL            
 -- godfrey, heidi            11 First Coloni              FAIL            
 -- Cooper, Hannah            11 Norfolk Acad              FAIL            
 -- Seymore, Samantha         11 Hanover                    DNS            
 -- Farnsworth*, Alexandra    11 Lee-Davis                  DNS            
 -- Glueck, Gaphne             9 Jamestown                  DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    16-07                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 17-07.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    TIFFANY HARRIS, CHURCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside High          17-01.00%     5.20m 
  2 King, Kennedy             12 Phoebus               17-00.00%     5.18m 
  3 Beaudoin, Caroline        12 Grafton High          16-08.50%     5.09m 
  4 white, briana             11 First Coloni          16-07.00%     5.05m 
  5 Tennessee, Dallas         12 Lee-Davis             16-03.50      4.96m 
  6 Young, Julia              12 Grafton High          15-07.00      4.74m 
  7 Cherry, Khaleaya          12 Princess Ann          15-06.00      4.72m 
  8 Dennis, Cydney            11 Princess Ann          15-05.50      4.71m 
  8 Randolph, Ellie           10 Norfolk Acad          15-05.50      4.71m 
 10 Vonner, Alexia            11 Kempsville H          15-04.50      4.68m 
 11 Brown, Melvina            11 Kettle Run            15-03.50      4.66m 
 12 Progar, Melissa           11 Tabb                  15-02.00      4.62m 
 12 Lacey, Chenera            12 Cox                   15-02.00      4.62m 
 14 Butler, Destiny           12 Kempsville H          15-00.50      4.58m 
 15 Washington, Twanika       10 Phoebus               15-00.00      4.57m 
 16 Shearon, Logan             9 Atlee                 14-11.50      4.55m 
 17 Lewis, Jami                9 North Staffo          14-09.00      4.49m 
 18 Sheppard*, Shakiya        11 Lee-Davis             14-08.50      4.48m 
 19 baxter, tasia             11 First Coloni          14-06.00      4.41m 
 20 Taylor *, Kassidy         11 Atlee                 14-01.00      4.29m 
 21 Perry, Dya'mond           12 Tallwood              13-11.00      4.24m 
 22 Jones, Keyonia            10 Booker T. Wa          13-09.50      4.20m 
 23 Jackson*, Tia             10 J.R. Tucker           13-08.50      4.17m 
 24 Harris, Jacolbi            9 Bethel                13-05.00      4.08m 
 25 Carey, Zaliah              9 Atlee                 13-04.50      4.07m 
 25 Savage, Keylia            11 Bayside High          13-04.50      4.07m 
 27 Gundran, Jada             12 Tallwood              13-03.50      4.05m 
 28 Smith, Hananiah           11 Booker T. Wa          13-02.00      4.01m 
 29 williams, shakylah        11 First Coloni          13-00.00      3.96m 
 30 Parks, Julia               9 Greenbrier C          12-10.50      3.92m 
 30 Settles, Jakeva           11 Grafton High          12-10.50      3.92m 
 32 Bunch, Ashaila            10 Phoebus               12-10.00      3.91m 
 33 Tucker, Kayah             11 Ocean Lakes           12-09.50      3.89m 
 34 Owens, Rachel             11 Greenbrier C          12-07.50      3.84m 
 35 Bannister, Tyler          10 Norfolk Acad          12-06.00      3.81m 
 35 Krauss*, Jessica          11 Mills Godwin          12-06.00      3.81m 
 37 Couter, Mason              9 Lee-Davis             12-04.00      3.75m 
 38 Vinson, Tiara             11 Maury High S          12-02.50      3.72m 
 39 Dadzie, Bennie            10 North Staffo          12-00.50      3.67m 
 40 Gordon, Shianna           11 Petersburg            12-00.00      3.65m 
 41 Reed, Comfort             10 South Lakes           11-11.00      3.63m 
 42 Reck, Kesa                11 York                  11-10.00      3.60m 
 43 Crawley, Andrika          12 Petersburg            11-08.00      3.55m 
 44 Forman, Gabrielle         11 Maury High S          11-05.00      3.47m 
 45 Bailey, Elizabeth         12 Greenbrier C          11-04.50      3.46m 
 46 Akindele, Mone             9 J.R. Tucker           11-03.50      3.44m 
 47 Santiago, Elaine          12 York                  11-00.00      3.35m 
 48 Hill, Dominique           11 Petersburg            10-08.50      3.26m 
 49 Gibson, Audrey             9 Princess Ann          10-04.50      3.16m 
 50 Wight*, Megan             11 Mills Godwin           8-10.50      2.70m 
 -- Tanner, Brittany          12 Jamestown                 FOUL            
 -- Acker, Kebreyona          11 North Staffo               DNS            
 -- Draper, Margaret          11 Tallwood                   DNS            
 -- Livingston, Marika         9 Norfolk Acad               DNS            
 -- Tuggle, Tamar              9 Ocean Lakes                DNS            
 -- Brown, Tequana            11 Bethel                     DNS            
 -- Heavans, Imari             9 Bethel                     DNS            
 -- Atwine, Meredith           9 Kellam                     DNS            
 -- Williams*, Cullen         11 Mills Godwin               DNS            
 -- Stuart, Vanessa           12 Kellam                     DNS            
 -- Dodd, Victoria            12 Jamestown                  DNS            
 -- Tyson, Leah                9 Tabb                       DNS            
 -- Harmatz, Alison           12 Tabb                       DNS            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    34-05                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 36-07.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Melvina            11 Kettle Run            34-11.50%    10.65m 
  2 Sheppard*, Shakiya        11 Lee-Davis             34-05.00%    10.49m 
  3 Lowe *, India             10 Atlee                 34-03.00     10.43m 
  4 Walter, Summer            12 Bayside High          34-00.50     10.37m 
  5 Bunch, Ashaila            10 Phoebus               33-10.50     10.32m 
  6 white, briana             11 First Coloni          33-05.50     10.19m 
  7 Hiremath, Shanthi          9 Maggie Walke          33-01.00     10.08m 
  8 Lacey, Chenera            12 Cox                   32-10.00     10.00m 
  8 Progar, Melissa           11 Tabb                  32-10.00     10.00m 
 10 Draper, Margaret          11 Tallwood              32-09.50      9.99m 
 11 Cherry, Khaleaya          12 Princess Ann          32-09.00      9.98m 
 12 Lewis, Jami                9 North Staffo          32-08.00      9.95m 
 13 Gundran, Jada             12 Tallwood              32-05.50      9.89m 
 14 England, Tiffany          11 Thomas Dale           32-03.50      9.84m 
 15 Smith, Hananiah           11 Booker T. Wa          32-01.00      9.77m 
 16 Tuggle, Tamar              9 Ocean Lakes           31-08.25      9.65m 
 17 Livingston, Marika         9 Norfolk Acad          31-06.00      9.60m 
 17 nevels, jazmine           12 First Coloni          31-06.00      9.60m 
 19 Davis, Deonna             10 Hanover               30-11.00      9.42m 
 20 Washington, Twanika       10 Phoebus               30-09.00      9.37m 
 20 Depew*, Allison           10 Lee-Davis             30-09.00      9.37m 
 22 Johnson, Jasmine          11 Tallwood              30-08.50      9.35m 
 23 Krauss*, Jessica          11 Mills Godwin          30-07.00      9.32m 
 24 Parks, Julia               9 Greenbrier C          30-06.00      9.29m 
 24 Lewis, Kaimaya            10 Thomas Dale           30-06.00      9.29m 
 26 Williams*, Cullen         11 Mills Godwin          30-04.00      9.24m 
 27 Savage, Keylia            11 Bayside High          30-03.50      9.23m 
 28 Reed, Comfort             10 South Lakes           30-03.00      9.22m 
 29 Gravely, Joshlyn          11 Booker T. Wa          29-10.00      9.09m 
 30 Harris, Jacolbi            9 Bethel                29-05.50      8.97m 
 31 Dadzie, Bennie            10 North Staffo          29-02.00      8.89m 
 32 Owens, Rachel             11 Greenbrier C          28-06.50      8.69m 
 33 Scruggs*, Rachael         11 Lee-Davis             28-04.50      8.64m 
 34 Randolph, Ellie           10 Norfolk Acad          27-11.50      8.52m 
 35 Tanner, Brittany          12 Jamestown             27-10.50      8.49m 
 36 Brush, Anna               10 Norfolk Acad          27-06.00      8.38m 
 37 Carey, Zaliah              9 Atlee                 27-01.00      8.25m 
 -- williams, shakylah        11 First Coloni              FOUL            
 -- King, Kennedy             12 Phoebus                   FOUL            
 -- Thomas, Jayme             11 Bethel                    FOUL            
 -- Edwards-Thro, Sora        11 York                       DNS            
 -- James, Taylor             11 New Kent                   DNS            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    33-07                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 35-08.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   LINDSEY NEUBERGER, COX HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Deandra            12 Kempsville H          37-04.00$    11.37m 
  2 O'Rourke*, Denise         11 J.R. Tucker           36-09.50$    11.21m 
  3 Sawyer, Phontavia         10 First Coloni          35-03.25%    10.75m 
  4 Chilcoat *, Betsy         11 Atlee                 31-10.50      9.71m 
  5 Brown, Kayla               9 Princess Ann          31-01.00      9.47m 
  6 Pressey, Amy              12 Jamestown             30-11.50      9.43m 
  7 Bannister, Tyler          10 Norfolk Acad          29-11.00      9.11m 
  8 Fowler, Malika            11 Booker T. Wa          29-10.50      9.10m 
  9 Doores, Geneva             9 Kettle Run            29-03.25      8.92m 
 10 Besinaiz, Brianna         10 Ocean Lakes           29-02.25      8.89m 
 11 Goggin *, Leah            11 Maggie Walke          29-00.25      8.84m 
 12 Brown, Nicolette          11 Kempsville H          28-09.25      8.76m 
 13 Doores, Jackie            10 Kettle Run            28-01.00      8.55m 
 14 McCormick*, Jazmin        11 Hanover               27-11.75      8.52m 
 15 Bhojwani *, Sareen        12 J.R. Tucker           27-09.00      8.45m 
 16 Rhue, Krista              10 Kempsville H          27-08.00      8.43m 
 17 Rice, Victoria            12 Mills Godwin          27-07.00      8.40m 
 18 Bingham, Abby             12 Jamestown             27-05.50      8.36m 
 19 Green, Paige              12 Tallwood              27-04.75      8.35m 
 20 Oliphant, Haley           10 First Coloni          27-00.25      8.23m 
 21 Smith, Ambria              9 Tallwood              26-08.25      8.13m 
 22 Henderson, Dominique       9 First Coloni          26-06.50      8.08m 
 23 Brehon, Turkessa          11 Booker T. Wa          26-04.75      8.04m 
 24 Smith*, Bethelle          12 Mills Godwin          26-04.50      8.03m 
 25 Hermsdorf, Paula          12 Kettle Run            26-01.75      7.96m 
 26 Scaplehorn, Sarah         10 Atlee                 26-00.25      7.93m 
 27 Mason, Kara               12 Maggie Walke          25-08.00      7.82m 
 28 Hilliard, Shaqwana        10 Bethel                25-07.00      7.79m 
 29 Romero, Katherine         10 Jamestown             25-01.00      7.64m 
 30 Hafley, Lauren            10 Tallwood              25-00.00      7.62m 
 30 Roberts, Zakiyyah         11 Maury High S          25-00.00      7.62m 
 32 Weaver, Alexa             11 York                  24-02.75      7.38m 
 33 Smith, Jordan             11 Atlee                 24-02.00      7.36m 
 34 Pilkington, Rebecca       10 North Staffo          24-01.00      7.34m 
 35 Cao, Trisha               11 J.R. Tucker           24-00.25      7.32m 
 36 Hayes, Juel                9 Maury High S          21-10.50      6.66m 
 37 Taft, Tamika              12 Phoebus               21-09.75      6.64m 
 38 Lucas, Ariah              10 Bethel                20-11.00      6.37m 
 39 Ayala, Vlma               11 North Staffo          20-06.25      6.25m 
 40 Gilliam, Jamesha           9 Phoebus               15-09.25      4.80m 
 -- Bagalkotkar, Kiran        11 Tabb                       DNS            
 -- Hughes*, Kori             12 Lee-Davis                  DNS            
 -- Tuck*, Olivia             10 Lee-Davis                  DNS            
 -- Fisher*, Taylor           12 Lee-Davis                  DNS            
 -- Watson, Mikaela           11 Petersburg                 DNS            
 -- Artis, Jasmine            11 Phoebus                    DNS            
 -- Danso, Nathalie            8 Norfolk Acad               DNS            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  6.69                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yorkshire, Keonte         10 Tallwood                % 6.61q 13 
  2 Griffin, Tramayne         10 Ocean Lakes             % 6.62q  7 
  3 Walker, Christopher       11 Woodrow Wils              6.71q 10 
  4 Whitaker, Larry           12 Kempsville H              6.74q  9 
  5 LaBrie, Luke              12 J.R. Tucker               6.76q 12 
  6 Lamb, Haiden              11 Lee-Davis                 6.77q  8 
  7 Hall, Marcus              12 Hanover                   6.78   8 
  7 greene, raven             12 First Coloni              6.78   5 
  9 Poore, Aaron              12 Ocean Lakes               6.79  13 
 10 Bertrand, Kyle            12 J.R. Tucker               6.80   4 
 11 Lewis, Austin              9 Kettle Run                6.81  12 
 12 Cousins, Jacob            12 J.R. Tucker               6.82   3 
 13 Tapscott, Josh            12 Kettle Run                6.82  14 
 14 Matthews, Kentory         12 Tallwood                  6.82   1 
 15 Hawthorne, Lavelle        11 Booker T. Wa              6.83   4 
 16 Street, Markice           11 Petersburg                6.84   1 
 17 Mills, Julius             11 Mills Godwin              6.85   2 
 18 Tyler, Tyshaun            12 Phoebus                   6.86   6 
 18 Davis, Melvin             12 Booker T. Wa              6.86   2 
 20 Ford, Alize'               9 Grafton High              6.87   9 
 21 Stattelman, Blake         10 Lee-Davis                 6.87   7 
 22 Boyce, Demitri            10 Norfolk Acad              6.89  14 
 23 Rogers, Deshawn           12 Lee-Davis                 6.89   9 
 24 Barclift Jr., Russell     11 Maury High S              6.92   3 
 25 Sherffield, Trejon        10 Petersburg                6.92  10 
 26 Becnell, Jomari            9 York                      6.93   5 
 27 Boyce, Darrell            12 Norfolk Acad              6.94  12 
 28 Nixon, LaCroy             10 Warhill                   6.98   3 
 28 Nowden, Tyrell            10 Tallwood                  6.98  10 
 30 Robinson, Edward           9 Phoebus                   6.98   2 
 31 Zollar, A.J.               9 Atlee                     7.00   7 
 32 Hanson, Drew              12 Tabb                      7.01   5 
 33 Drewery, Jeremiah         10 Phoebus                   7.01   9 
 34 Pennyfeather, Isaiah      12 Bethel                    7.02  14 
 35 Lyons, Taylor             10 Warhill                   7.04   2 
 36 Miller *, Scott           10 Maggie Walke              7.05  12 
 37 Adams, Jeff               11 Maury High S              7.05   7 
 38 Niblock*, Ryan            10 Mills Godwin              7.05  13 
 39 Crewe, Nic                 9 New Kent                  7.09   4 
 40 Terry, Brandon            10 South Lakes               7.09  10 
 41 Muse, James               12 Mills Godwin              7.09  10 
 42 Stubbs, Lamont            12 Hanover                   7.09  13 
 43 Griffin, Stephen          10 Tabb                      7.10   1 
 44 Noel, Tyrell              11 Grafton High              7.12   3 
 45 Smith, Damonte             9 Booker T. Wa              7.13  11 
 46 Brown, Darrell            10 Bethel                    7.14   7 
 47 Lathrop, Robby            12 Greenbrier C              7.16  14 
 48 Cooper, Terrell           12 First Coloni              7.17  11 
 49 Martin, Joe               11 Atlee                     7.18   6 
 50 Malone, Will              10 Tabb                      7.21   8 
 51 Andrews, Michael          12 Kempsville H              7.21  13 
 51 Stevenson, Josh           12 First Coloni              7.21   4 
 53 Rasich *, Ben             11 Maggie Walke              7.22  11 
 54 Gordon, Javaughn          10 Atlee                     7.24  12 
 55 Wright, Evan              11 Hanover                   7.28   5 
 56 Canady, Kyle              11 Warhill                   7.29   5 
 57 Owusu, Abel                9 North Staffo              7.33   3 
 58 Outlaw, Cordaro            9 North Staffo              7.37   6 
 59 Napolitano, Owen           9 South Lakes               7.45   9 
 60 Hornung, Nick             11 York                      7.48   6 
 61 Cole, Michael             11 Greenbrier C              7.50   1 
 62 Kellam *, Henry           12 Maggie Walke              7.54   1 
 63 Williams, Arkell          12 Petersburg                7.55   8 
 64 Moin-Amin, Arya           10 South Lakes               7.65   4 
 65 Parks, Stone               9 Greenbrier C              7.67  14 
 66 Rorie, Deshon             12 Grafton High              7.70  14 
 67 Smith, Ethan              11 Jamestown                 7.76   4 
 68 Stocks, Mason             10 Jamestown                 7.94   9 
 69 Jacobsen, Jake            10 Kempsville H              8.07   8 
 -- McDowell, Aaron           11 Jamestown                  DNS   7 
 -- Fiesta, Javen             11 Princess Ann               DNS  11 
 -- Glover, Aaron             11 Princess Ann               DNS   3 
 -- Lewis, Jason              10 Ocean Lakes                DNS  11 
 -- Kilibrew, Antonio         11 Bethel                     DNS   6 
 -- Williams, Nick            11 New Kent                   DNS   8 
 -- Barns, Davion              9 New Kent                   DNS   1 
 -- Gaddy, Nickolas            9 North Staffo               DNS   2 
 -- Cooper, Tanhen             8 Norfolk Acad               DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  6.69                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yorkshire, Keonte         10 Tallwood                  6.52$ 
  2 Walker, Christopher       11 Woodrow Wils              6.54$ 
  3 Griffin, Tramayne         10 Ocean Lakes               6.56$ 
  4 Whitaker, Larry           12 Kempsville H              6.69% 
  5 Lamb, Haiden              11 Lee-Davis                 6.72  
  6 LaBrie, Luke              12 J.R. Tucker               6.81  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 37.07                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 35.89                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darden, Alex              10 Kellam                   36.72% 15 
  2 Jones*, Wesley            12 Lee-Davis                36.78% 15 
  3 Carmichael *, Griffin     12 Atlee                    37.34  13 
  4 Richardson, Tony          12 Kellam                   37.36  14 
  5 Bertrand, Kyle            12 J.R. Tucker              37.72  14 
  6 Robinson, Coy             11 New Kent                 37.85  14 
  7 Mooney, Brendon           12 Jamestown                37.91  14 
  8 Fast, Robert              12 North Staffo             37.94  15 
  9 Mills, Julius             11 Mills Godwin             38.13  15 
 10 Tyler, Tyjuan             11 Phoebus                  38.34  12 
 11 Miller *, Scott           10 Maggie Walke             38.35  10 
 12 Walker, Christopher       11 Woodrow Wils             38.35   9 
 13 Malone, Will              10 Tabb                     38.36  11 
 14 Melton*, Chris            12 Hanover                  38.37  11 
 15 Peebles, Rochelle         12 Woodrow Wils             38.42   1 
 16 Cook, Casey               11 Hanover                  38.56  13 
 17 Alston, Kyle               9 Ocean Lakes              38.58  13 
 18 Deleon, Max               12 Thomas Dale              38.67  10 
 19 Mason, Mike               11 Jamestown                38.68  11 
 20 Green, Anthony Malik      12 Middlesex                38.74   1 
 20 Hawthorne, Lavelle        11 Booker T. Wa             38.74  13 
 22 Clifton, Xavier            9 Woodrow Wils             38.83   7 
 23 Jordan, J.J.               9 Lee-Davis                38.83  13 
 24 Herron, Kevin             11 Tallwood                 38.97   4 
 25 Owecke *, Joe             12 Atlee                    38.99  12 
 26 Kunka *, Brennan          12 Maggie Walke             39.07  10 
 27 Griffin, Stephen          10 Tabb                     39.09   9 
 28 Lewis, Jason              10 Ocean Lakes              39.16   8 
 29 Lollis, Jarred            11 Maury High S             39.17   9 
 30 Whitehurst, Melvin        10 Kempsville H             39.19   2 
 31 Noel, Tyrell              11 Grafton High             39.19   6 
 32 Becher, David             12 Maury High S             39.30  11 
 33 Sawyer, Luke              12 Warhill                  39.44   7 
 34 Green, Joshua             12 Kempsville H             39.47   7 
 35 Rorie, Deshon             12 Grafton High             39.50  10 
 36 Whitley, Christian        11 Booker T. Wa             39.52  11 
 37 Niblock*, Ryan            10 Mills Godwin             39.56  10 
 38 Robinson, Chris           11 Kempsville H             39.62   8 
 39 Lewis, Preston            12 Petersburg               39.63   5 
 40 Fitzgerald, Ronnie        10 Thomas Dale              39.65   7 
 41 Drewery, Jeremiah         10 Phoebus                  39.68  12 
 42 Hamlin, Delante           11 Thomas Dale              39.85   5 
 43 Lathrop, Robby            12 Greenbrier C             39.88   8 
 44 Tisdale, Trevor           12 Tallwood                 39.91   4 
 45 Monteiro*, Michael        11 Mills Godwin             39.97   9 
 46 Rais, Mouad               12 North Staffo             39.99  12 
 47 Nowden, Tyrell            10 Tallwood                 40.05   5 
 48 Jones, Darius             12 Jamestown                40.07   8 
 49 Walton, Julian            10 Warhill                  40.28   6 
 50 Proctor*, Colin           12 Hanover                  40.39   9 
 51 Holloway, Torrey          12 Bethel                   40.62   9 
 52 Goffigan, Daquan          11 First Coloni             40.87   7 
 53 Houle, Samuel             10 Grafton High             41.39   6 
 54 Doley, John               10 South Lakes              41.90   6 
 55 Higgins, Brian            10 Norfolk Acad             41.93   4 
 56 cook, nate                10 New Kent                 41.97   1 
 57 Halsey, Joshua            11 Maury High S             42.00   2 
 58 Faciszewski, Karsten      10 York                     42.14   3 
 59 Little, Bryce             12 Dinwiddie                42.20   2 
 60 Fleenor, Ben              10 Norfolk Acad             42.22   5 
 61 hardiman, heath           10 New Kent                 42.43   2 
 62 Parks, Stone               9 Greenbrier C             42.50   4 
 63 Russell, Everton          10 Petersburg               42.59   1 
 64 Gillum, Max               10 South Lakes              42.62   6 
 65 Dayrit, Marc              11 Warhill                  43.46   4 
 66 Cole, Michael             11 Greenbrier C             43.73   2 
 67 Evans, Avery              10 Norfolk Acad             43.88   4 
 68 Mason, Matt               11 South Lakes              43.90   5 
 69 Audain, Tarik             11 Middlesex                44.18   1 
 70 Mills, Elliott            11 Dinwiddie                45.67   1 
 71 Grant, Nyguel             11 Petersburg               49.15   3 
 -- Outlaw, Cordaro            9 North Staffo               DNF  12 
 -- Stevenson, Josh           12 First Coloni                DQ   8 
 -- Gray, Markese             12 Bethel                     DNS  11 
 -- Henderson, Derek          12 Atlee                      DNS   6 
 -- Poore, Aaron              12 Ocean Lakes                DNS  10 
 -- Lamb, Haiden              11 Lee-Davis                  DNS  14 
 -- Strack, Hunter            11 York                       DNS   3 
 -- Brown, Myles              10 York                       DNS   3 
 -- Glover, Aaron             11 Princess Ann               DNS   5 
 -- Hernandez, Nikolas         9 Dinwiddie                  DNS   2 
 -- Bridgers, Zaquan          12 First Coloni               DNS   7 
 -- Williams, Aaron           10 Booker T. Wa               DNS  15 
 -- Tyler, Tyshaun            12 Phoebus                    DNS  13 
 -- Fiesta, Javen             11 Princess Ann               DNS   8 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:09.38                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:07.05                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   DERRON FLOYD, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Rodney           12 Booker T. Wa           1:07.31% 13 
  2 Darden, Alex              10 Kellam                 1:08.88% 13 
  3 Jones*, Wesley            12 Lee-Davis              1:09.83  13 
  4 Richardson, Tony          12 Kellam                 1:10.04  11 
  5 Valva*, Kenneth           12 Mills Godwin           1:10.08  12 
  6 Smith, Brandon            11 Ocean Lakes            1:10.33  11 
  7 Kerr, Michael             11 South Lakes            1:10.53  11 
  8 Elliott *, Brian          12 Atlee                  1:11.42   9 
  9 Dawkins, Mykal            11 North Staffo           1:11.84  12 
 10 Herron, Kevin             11 Tallwood               1:12.24   9 
 11 Revis, Dominique          12 Phoebus                1:12.28  11 
 12 Knutson, Alex             12 South Lakes            1:12.53   9 
 13 Ryon, Connery             10 Kettle Run             1:12.64  10 
 14 Houska, Brad              10 Kettle Run             1:12.77  10 
 15 Baker, Bruce              12 Mills Godwin           1:12.80  10 
 16 Kim *, Eric               10 Maggie Walke           1:12.91  12 
 17 Johnson*, Brandon         12 Lee-Davis              1:13.08  10 
 18 Freeman, Joshua           11 Norfolk Acad           1:13.17  12 
 19 Belton, Isiah             10 Phoebus                1:13.73   8 
 20 Kane, Dylan               11 Mills Godwin           1:13.92   8 
 21 Owecke *, Joe             12 Atlee                  1:13.94   7 
 22 Walton, Julian            10 Warhill                1:14.02   8 
 23 Ives, Juwan               12 Bethel                 1:14.12   9 
 24 Kirby*, Chase             11 Hanover                1:14.93   6 
 25 Wilck *, Justin           10 Maggie Walke           1:15.13   5 
 26 Alston, Kyle               9 Ocean Lakes            1:15.43   6 
 27 Loria-MacNamara, Dylan     9 Grafton High           1:15.53   4 
 28 Bills, Jaden              11 Jamestown              1:15.56   3 
 29 Winn, Lee-Shawn           12 Petersburg             1:15.66   8 
 30 Green, Anthony Malik      12 Middlesex              1:15.70   2 
 31 Banks, Tahlik              9 J.R. Tucker            1:15.80   3 
 32 Bellows, Hunter            9 Hanover                1:15.91   7 
 33 Warren, T.J.              10 Atlee                  1:16.24   9 
 34 Riley, Terry              10 Kempsville H           1:16.49   4 
 35 Jackson, Ronell            9 Phoebus                1:16.51   2 
 36 Munson, Daquan            12 Booker T. Wa           1:16.52   6 
 37 Burkhard, Brendan         12 Grafton High           1:16.71   5 
 38 Row *, Nick               11 Maggie Walke           1:16.73   4 
 39 Mace, Re'Quan             11 Woodrow Wils           1:16.75   1 
 40 Stroud, Erick              9 Tallwood               1:16.96   6 
 41 Rudd, Taylor               9 Hanover                1:17.26   7 
 42 Eure, Qwe'Vontae           9 Maury High S           1:17.71   2 
 43 Taylor, Aaron              9 North Staffo           1:18.37   4 
 44 Falks, Benjamin            9 Woodrow Wils           1:19.32   1 
 45 Dayrit, Marc              11 Warhill                1:19.73   6 
 46 Watkins, Terry            11 J.R. Tucker            1:19.83   5 
 47 Lestyan, Patrick          11 Greenbrier C           1:21.56   3 
 48 Keurajian, Paul            9 Jamestown              1:21.60   1 
 49 Audain, Tarik             11 Middlesex              1:21.75   1 
 50 Egerton, Domynick         12 Maury High S           1:22.53   1 
 51 Pearce*, Van              10 Lee-Davis              1:22.74   7 
 52 Neville, Tommy            11 Jamestown              1:22.97   4 
 53 Valentine, Marquis        10 Petersburg             1:23.05   5 
 54 Born, Ryan                 9 York                   1:24.10  13 
 55 Ferguson, Thomas           9 Norfolk Acad           1:25.13   3 
 56 Curling, Victor           12 Woodrow Wils           1:25.22   2 
 57 Jolley, Marik             11 Tallwood               1:26.80   7 
 58 Rawles, Josh              11 Kempsville H           1:26.87   3 
 59 Patterson, South          10 York                   1:29.47  11 
 60 Barclift, Tracy            9 Maury High S           1:36.79   1 
 61 Graves, Drake              9 York                   1:44.58  12 
 -- Robinson, Coy             11 New Kent                   DNS  10 
 -- O'Connell, Patrick        12 Cox                        DNS  12 
 -- Johnson, Khaleeo          10 Booker T. Wa               DNS   2 
 -- Gray, Markese             12 Bethel                     DNS   9 
 -- Sabin, Jimmy              11 Warhill                    DNS  10 
 -- Ballou, Alex              10 Kellam                     DNS   8 
 -- Finch, Trashawn           11 Petersburg                 DNS   2 
 -- zander, xavier            12 New Kent                   DNS   4 
 -- Taylor, Wesley            11 Norfolk Acad               DNS   6 
 -- Jones, Anthony             9 Ocean Lakes                DNS   7 
 -- Camarillo, David          12 Tabb                       DNS  13 
 -- Rugari, Joey              12 South Lakes                DNS  11 
 -- Hall, Josh                12 Grafton High               DNS   5 
 -- Tarrer, Marcus             9 J.R. Tucker                DNS   8 
 -- Savage, Austin            12 New Kent                   DNS  13 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 2:40.57                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 2:35.89                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:30.37  1/12/2002   RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Short, Christopher        10 Warhill                2:34.90$ 
  2 Connell, Dawson           11 York                   2:35.58$ 
  3 Willard *, Josh           11 Clover Hill            2:35.61$ 
  4 Connell, Michael          12 Jamestown              2:35.78$ 
  5 Savage, Austin            12 New Kent               2:36.72% 
  6 Adam*, Paul               11 Lee-Davis              2:39.32% 
  7 Cedillo, David            12 Brookville H           2:40.92  
  8 Morris, Brandon           11 First Coloni           2:43.34  
  9 Ellington, Stefvon        12 Tallwood               2:44.41  
 10 Valva*, Kenneth           12 Mills Godwin           2:44.65  
 11 Cabrera, Ricardo          12 Mills Godwin           2:44.75  
 12 Rolince, Chris            12 New Kent               2:44.85  
 13 Read, Daniel              11 Ocean Lakes            2:45.25  
 14 Fields, Tre               10 Atlee                  2:45.52  
 15 Kerr, Michael             11 South Lakes            2:46.39  
 16 Blenkush, Severin J.      10 Tabb                   2:47.00  
 17 Koch *, Austin            11 Maggie Walke           2:47.44  
 18 Harris*, Sheldon          10 Lee-Davis              2:47.70  
 19 Woodring*, Blake          12 Hanover                2:49.01  
 20 Modzelewski, Greg         12 Jamestown              2:49.02  
 21 Grieser, Aran             11 Kellam                 2:49.23  
 22 Vallies*, Dustyn          12 Hanover                2:49.87  
 23 Peery *, Matthew          12 Atlee                  2:50.43  
 24 Delaney, Michael          11 Maury High S           2:50.96  
 25 Kidwell, Forrest          12 Grafton High           2:51.20  
 26 Spencer, Malcolm          12 Bethel                 2:51.36  
 27 McKay-Roberts, Daniel     11 Jamestown              2:51.37  
 28 Hall, Josh                12 Grafton High           2:51.73  
 29 Franklin*, Matthew        12 Lee-Davis              2:52.04  
 30 Bellows, Hunter            9 Hanover                2:53.18  
 31 Neubert, David            11 Kellam                 2:55.80  
 32 Underwood, Justin         10 Grafton High           2:56.21  
 33 Weidman, Max               9 York                   2:56.25  
 34 Courington*, Jacob        12 Thomas Dale            2:56.54  
 35 Johnson, Ethan            10 Warhill                2:57.76  
 36 Knight, Deaven            12 North Staffo           2:57.85  
 37 Mertz, Matthew            12 Phoebus                2:59.01  
 38 Whalen, Sean              11 Norfolk Acad           3:00.07  
 39 Spikes-Jahaan, Omar       11 Tallwood               3:00.53  
 40 Rayford, Kadeem           11 Tallwood               3:00.76  
 41 Murphy*, Patrick          10 Thomas Dale            3:04.33  
 42 Tonkins, Davon            11 Phoebus                3:04.41  
 43 Szymanski, Zack           12 Greenbrier C           3:04.45  
 44 Shah, Jay                 12 Norfolk Acad           3:04.90  
 45 Wells, Charles             9 North Staffo           3:04.91  
 46 Minor, Holden             10 New Kent               3:05.98  
 47 Quijano, Hector           10 North Staffo           3:06.30  
 48 Trinh *, Thanh            12 J.R. Tucker            3:06.74  
 49 Keyes, Jermaine           10 Booker T. Wa           3:07.54  
 50 Dowdy, Matt               10 Ocean Lakes            3:07.87  
 51 Schleicher, Ryan           9 Ocean Lakes            3:08.28  
 52 Elliott, Kevin             9 Thomas Dale            3:08.45  
 53 Coburn, Tommy             10 Dinwiddie              3:09.21  
 54 Alao, Babadamilo          10 Kempsville H           3:09.80  
 55 Lay, Daniel                9 Kempsville H           3:10.70  
 56 O'Connor, John            11 Warhill                3:11.94  
 57 Moto, James               10 First Coloni           3:14.53  
 58 Lestyan, Patrick          11 Greenbrier C           3:18.96  
 59 Norwood, Eric             12 Woodrow Wils           3:20.45  
 60 Vaughn, Larry             11 Booker T. Wa           3:22.32  
 61 Cherlin *, Jared          11 J.R. Tucker            3:24.79  
 62 Wood, Montae              11 Booker T. Wa           3:34.68  
 63 Branzelle*, Benjamin      11 Dinwiddie              3:37.02  
 64 Curling, Victor           12 Woodrow Wils           4:07.01  
 -- Zarkowski, Ryan           10 Kellam                     DNS  
 -- Bright, Michael            9 Atlee                      DNS  
 -- Parker, Aaron             12 First Flight               DNS  
 -- Stanovsek, Mick           10 First Flight               DNS  
 -- Short, Martin             11 Petersburg                 DNS  
 -- Howerton, Mark            11 Petersburg                 DNS  
 -- Winn, Lee-Shawn           12 Petersburg                 DNS  
 -- King, Darius              12 Dinwiddie                  DNS  
 -- Salimov, Alan             12 Norfolk Acad               DNS  
 -- Viray *, Joey             12 Maggie Walke               DNS  
 -- Moon, Bryan               10 Tabb                       DNS  
 -- Mohammadi, Ashkan         12 South Lakes                DNS  
 -- Joe, James                10 Bethel                     DNS  
 -- Wile, Michael             11 Phoebus                    DNS  
 -- Brewington, Colin         12 First Coloni               DNS  
 -- Marsillac, Gustavo         9 Princess Ann               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 4:34.62                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 4:25.97                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   ALEX TATU, THOMAS DALE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boros, Billy              12 Kellam                 4:22.95$ 
  2 Cedillo, David            12 Brookville H           4:25.95$ 
  3 Mohammadi, Ashkan         12 South Lakes            4:27.57% 
  4 Mchugh, Michael           12 South Lakes            4:35.56  
  5 Alidost *, Bizz           12 Atlee                  4:36.69  
  6 Cabrera, Ricardo          12 Mills Godwin           4:37.32  
  7 Kidwell, Forrest          12 Grafton High           4:37.78  
  8 Wardle, Jacob             10 Dinwiddie              4:41.88  
  9 Stirling, Calhoun         10 Ocean Lakes            4:44.14  
 10 Crowder, Chris            12 Jamestown              4:45.06  
 11 Lewis *, Michael          12 Maggie Walke           4:46.32  
 12 Wiggins, Grant            11 Norfolk Acad           4:47.66  
 13 Dowdy, Chris              12 Cox                    4:49.09  
 14 Richeson, Dylan           11 Atlee                  4:49.43  
 15 Zarco, Humberto           11 Potomac Seni           4:52.62  
 16 Smith, Tanner             12 New Kent               4:54.04  
 17 McGuire, Alex             12 Warhill                4:54.54  
 18 Batt, Zachary             10 North Staffo           4:55.95  
 19 Burgess, Billy            12 Cox                    4:56.14  
 20 Wachter *, Patrick        10 Maggie Walke           4:56.27  
 21 Franco *, Andrew          10 Atlee                  4:56.46  
 22 Chudoba*, Jonathan        10 Lee-Davis              4:57.08  
 23 carlin, andrew             9 New Kent               4:57.46  
 24 Rees, Levi                11 Jamestown              4:57.84  
 25 Hughes, Zach              11 Kellam                 4:58.97  
 26 Williams, Bryce           10 Tabb                   4:59.01  
 27 Vest*, Morgan             10 Lee-Davis              4:59.38  
 28 Fissenger, Edward         11 First Coloni           4:59.69  
 29 Delaney, Michael          11 Maury High S           5:00.86  
 30 Young *, Michael          11 J.R. Tucker            5:01.58  
 31 Banta, Jimmy               9 Maggie Walke           5:01.90  
 32 Seward, Matthew           10 Lee-Davis              5:02.37  
 33 Knight, Jason             10 Tabb                   5:03.42  
 34 Weirick, Collin           10 South Lakes            5:03.87  
 35 Szymanski, Zack           12 Greenbrier C           5:06.38  
 36 Wood*, Harrison           12 Thomas Dale            5:06.94  
 37 Harrison*, Logan          11 Dinwiddie              5:07.56  
 38 Sayles, Zack              12 Hanover                5:08.34  
 39 Redmond, Travis            9 First Coloni           5:08.56  
 40 Fullmer, Max              10 Ocean Lakes            5:08.80  
 41 Versprille, Bobb          11 Kempsville H           5:09.61  
 42 Keurajian, Paul            9 Jamestown              5:10.25  
 43 Morgan, La'Darrius        10 Tallwood               5:11.36  
 44 Groves, Sean              10 North Staffo           5:12.90  
 45 Hemphill, James           10 Ocean Lakes            5:14.51  
 46 Bradford, Derrick         10 Tallwood               5:18.90  
 47 Burkhard, Brendan         12 Grafton High           5:19.35  
 48 Buisson*, Ryan            11 Mills Godwin           5:24.97  
 49 Faughn*, Logan            11 Thomas Dale            5:26.25  
 50 Verhappen, William         9 Granby High Scho       5:26.62  
 51 Chatman, Henry             9 Woodrow Wils           5:28.70  
 52 Clark, Andrew              9 Tallwood               5:29.79  
 53 Wood, Will                 9 Mills Godwin           5:32.02  
 54 Marshal, Thomas Blais     11 First Coloni           5:33.02  
 55 Tubb, Joshua              12 Princess Ann           5:41.34  
 56 Cipolla, Nicholas         12 Princess Ann           5:44.08  
 57 Duran, Alex               11 Kempsville H           5:45.78  
 58 Broughton, Reginald        9 Booker T. Wa           5:47.33  
 59 Jackowski, Bradley        11 New Kent               5:47.36  
 60 Wood, Montae              11 Booker T. Wa           5:52.06  
 61 Mann, Connor              11 Kempsville H           5:55.80  
 62 Lestyan, Thomas           10 Greenbrier C           6:01.07  
 63 Hoffman, Alex              9 York                   6:18.35  
 -- Upshaw*, Cameron          11 Hanover                    DNS  
 -- Toussaint, David          10 Hanover                    DNS  
 -- Waters, Blake             12 Gloucester H               DNS  
 -- Kempton, Ben              11 York                       DNS  
 -- Mertz, Matthew            12 Phoebus                    DNS  
 -- Loughman, Griffin         12 Phoebus                    DNS  
 -- Loria-MacNamara, Dylan     9 Grafton High               DNS  
 -- Finch, Trashawn           11 Petersburg                 DNS  
 -- Zarkowski, Ryan           10 Kellam                     DNS  
 -- Kremp, Dillion            12 Phoebus                    DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 9:58.75                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 9:40.48                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00  1/31/2001   ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boros, Billy              12 Kellam                 9:32.52$ 
  2 Kieffer, Baron            10 Tabb                   9:53.95% 
  3 Richards, Andrew          12 Jamestown              9:55.16% 
  4 Flood, Chad               11 Tallwood              10:00.69  
  5 Will, John                11 Ocean Lakes           10:05.25  
  6 Fleckenstein *, Alex      11 Maggie Walke          10:16.52  
  7 Underwood, Justin         10 Grafton High          10:23.31  
  8 Uhrig, Michael            11 South Lakes           10:23.40  
  9 Heishman, Chris           11 South Lakes           10:25.15  
 10 Boyle *, Joseph           10 Maggie Walke          10:27.64  
 11 Sweeney, Matthew          12 Grafton High          10:28.69  
 12 Tombes *, Nathaniel       11 Maggie Walke          10:32.12  
 13 Spagnolo *, Michael       12 Atlee                 10:35.79  
 14 Cooke, Dylan              10 Kettle Run            10:43.68  
 15 Teresi, Scott             10 Tabb                  10:43.70  
 16 Redmond, Travis            9 First Coloni          10:45.69  
 17 Rivas, Luis               11 South Lakes           10:46.69  
 18 Haneline, Caleb           11 Hanover               10:47.68  
 19 Wood*, Harrison           12 Thomas Dale           10:48.13  
 20 Foltz, Chad                9 Atlee                 10:49.21  
 21 Davila, Marco             11 Tallwood              10:49.96  
 22 Dalton, Zachary           10 Mills Godwin          10:57.81  
 23 Drew, Ryan                 9 Kellam                11:02.54  
 24 Padgett, Gabriel          11 Bethel                11:02.94  
 25 Manetz, Kyle              10 Ocean Lakes           11:06.14  
 26 brightwell, tyler          9 New Kent              11:12.95  
 27 Cape, Mason               10 Grafton High          11:13.12  
 28 Lightfoot, Colin          10 North Staffo          11:16.89  
 29 Favale *, Tyler           12 Atlee                 11:17.79  
 30 Longest*, Matt            11 Lee-Davis             11:22.57  
 31 Pittman, Mathew            9 Bethel                11:26.21  
 32 Riley, Noah               11 Ocean Lakes           11:26.59  
 33 Mooney*, Carter           11 Lee-Davis             11:38.95  
 34 Verhappen, William         9 Granby High Scho      11:40.48  
 35 McDonald, Christian        9 Kellam                11:49.31  
 36 Faughn*, Logan            11 Thomas Dale           11:56.61  
 37 Hancock*, Tyler           11 Hanover               12:09.61  
 38 Faggert, Braxton          10 First Coloni          12:12.63  
 39 Williams, Quinten          9 Tallwood              12:37.45  
 40 Broughton, Reginald        9 Booker T. Wa          12:39.37  
 41 Ploppert, Gil             10 New Kent              12:39.62  
 42 Higgins, Sam              11 Thomas Dale           12:51.48  
 -- Wiggins, Grant            11 Norfolk Acad               DNS  
 -- Berry, Chris              12 Phoebus                    DNS  
 -- Harris, Tyler             10 Lee-Davis                  DNS  
 -- Kempton, Ben              11 York                       DNS  
 -- Wile, Michael             11 Phoebus                    DNS  
 -- Stanovsek, Mick           10 First Flight               DNS  
 -- Rosser, Charlie            9 Hanover                    DNS  
 -- Loughman, Griffin         12 Phoebus                    DNS  
 -- Parker, Aaron             12 First Flight               DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  8.11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.92                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watts, Quincy             10 Ocean Lakes             $ 7.77q  7 
  2 Graham, Charles           10 Phoebus                 $ 7.92q  8 
  3 Johnson, Rodney           12 Booker T. Wa            % 8.07q  6 
  4 White, Malcolm            12 Tallwood                % 8.08q  5 
  5 Segovia *, David          11 Atlee                     8.21q  2 
  6 Weaver, Khiry             12 First Coloni              8.24q  3 
  7 Johnson, Rj               12 Kettle Run                8.34   6 
  8 Perrin, Riley             12 Kettle Run                8.38   6 
  9 Warren*, Lee              11 Lee-Davis                 8.43   4 
 10 Warren, T.J.              10 Atlee                     8.50   3 
 11 Lawrence, Justin          10 Tallwood                  8.59   1 
 12 Bailey, Corey             12 Tallwood                  8.69   7 
 13 Francis, Sam              12 North Staffo              8.73   7 
 14 Neikirk, Cal              10 Norfolk Acad              8.74   2 
 15 Tan, Kevin                12 Norfolk Acad              8.80   8 
 16 Halsey, Joshua            11 Maury High S              8.81   1 
 17 Keiller, Terrence         12 Phoebus                   8.82   5 
 18 Sekelsky, Collin          11 Grafton High              8.83   4 
 19 Doley, John               10 South Lakes               9.20   2 
 20 Hargrove, Davon           12 Lee-Davis                 9.50   3 
 21 Downing, Connor           12 Kempsville H              9.54   1 
 22 Gillum, Max               10 South Lakes               9.54   8 
 23 Muse, James               12 Mills Godwin              9.56   5 
 24 Mason, Matt               11 South Lakes               9.67   7 
 25 Kane, Dylan               11 Mills Godwin              9.70   4 
 26 Hooker, Van               11 York                      9.75   8 
 27 Mckinney, Javn             9 Phoebus                   9.80   2 
 28 Hasher, Reid              10 Kempsville H              9.84   7 
 29 Meadows, Dylan            10 Jamestown                 9.87   1 
 30 Davis, Jeremy              9 Hanover                  10.02   5 
 31 Lewis, Preston            12 Petersburg               10.11   4 
 32 Hicks, Robert              9 Maggie Walke             10.14   3 
 33 Albert, Mark              10 Kempsville H             10.52   2 
 34 Monroe, Kevon             11 Maury High S             10.53   8 
 35 Jordan, Kenneth            9 First Coloni             10.73   1 
 36 Williams, Kelvin          11 Bethel                   10.80   4 
 37 Jones, Anthony             9 Ocean Lakes              11.85   2 
 -- Khan *, Aateeb            11 Maggie Walke               DNS   1 
 -- Holloway, Torrey          12 Bethel                     DNS   3 
 -- Brown*, Dequante          11 Lee-Davis                  DNS   6 
 -- Evans, Avery              10 Norfolk Acad               DNS   6 
 -- jones, darren             11 New Kent                   DNS   3 
 -- Noggins, Jordan           10 Petersburg                 DNS   7 
 -- Latimer, Marcel           12 Maury High S               DNS   6 
 -- Ferrell, Hunter           10 New Kent                   DNS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  8.11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.92                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Watts, Quincy             10 Ocean Lakes               7.61$ 
  2 Graham, Charles           10 Phoebus                   7.65$ 
  3 White, Malcolm            12 Tallwood                  7.92$ 
  4 Johnson, Rodney           12 Booker T. Wa              8.04% 
  5 Weaver, Khiry             12 First Coloni              8.07% 
  6 Segovia *, David          11 Atlee                     8.13  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:36.03                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:33.42                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brookville High School                              1:35.53%  5 
     1) Calloway, Anthony 12            2) Bell, Brandon 12               
     3) Goard, Antonio 12               4) Raccanelli, Stephen 12         
  2 Kempsville High School                              1:35.86%  5 
     1) Whitaker, Larry 12              2) Andrews, Michael 12            
     3) Whitehurst, Melvin 10           4) Doyle, Devontay 10             
  3 Lee-Davis                                           1:36.00%  5 
     1) Jones*, Wesley 12               2) Rogers, Deshawn 12             
     3) Lamb, Haiden 11                 4) Stattelman, Blake 10           
  4 Grafton High School                                 1:36.84   2 
     1) Kurz, Nicholas 12               2) Noel, Tyrell 11                
     3) Rorie, Deshon 12                4) Sekelsky, Collin 11            
  5 Phoebus                                             1:37.13   5 
     1) Tyler, Tyjuan 11                2) Tyler, Tyshaun 12              
     3) Graham, Charles 10              4) Drewery, Jeremiah 10           
  6 J.R. Tucker High School                             1:37.21   5 
     1) Barker, Corey 12                2) LaBrie, Luke 12                
     3) Bertrand, Kyle 12               4) Cousins, Jacob 12              
  7 Mills Godwin                                        1:37.43   4 
     1) Muse, James 12                  2) Baker, Bruce 12                
     3) Mills, Julius 11                4) Niblock*, Ryan 10              
  8 Woodrow Wilson                                      1:37.52   3 
     1) Mace, Re'Quan 11                2) Walker, Christopher 11         
     3) Clifton, Xavier 9               4) Peebles, Rochelle 12           
  9 Tallwood                                            1:37.55   4 
     1) Matthews, Kentory 12            2) Jolley, Marik 11               
     3) Yorkshire, Keonte 10            4) Worrell, Keenan 12             
 10 Ocean Lakes                                         1:38.11   4 
     1) Smith, Brandon 11               2) Watts, Quincy 10               
     3) Lewis, Jason 10                 4) Griffin, Tramayne 10           
 11 Bethel                                              1:38.20   3 
 12 Hanover                                             1:38.29   4 
     1) Proctor*, Colin 12              2) Cook, Casey 11                 
     3) Wright, Evan 11                 4) Melton*, Chris 12              
 13 Kettle Run                                          1:38.44   5 
     1) Tapscott, Josh 12               2) Crosby, Jason 12               
     3) Vegerano, Carlos 12             4) Rodgers, Austin 12             
 14 Maury High School                                   1:38.84   3 
     1) Barclift Jr., Russell 11        2) Lollis, Jarred 11              
     3) Adams, Jeff 11                  4) Elliott, Shawn 11              
 15 Norfolk Academy                                     1:40.04   2 
     1) Freeman, Joshua 11              2) Tan, Kevin 12                  
     3) Boyce, Darrell 12               4) Boyce, Demitri 10              
 16 Atlee                                               1:40.29   2 
     1) Owecke *, Joe 12                2) Gordon, Javaughn 10            
     3) Martin, Joe 11                  4) Price, Andrew 12               
 17 North Stafford                                      1:40.52   3 
 18 Jamestown                                           1:40.66   3 
     1) Jones, Darius 12                2) Bills, Jaden 11                
     3) Neville, Tommy 11               4) Hamm, Brandon 11               
 19 Maggie Walker                                       1:40.67   1 
     1) Kunka *, Brennan 12             2) Rasich *, Ben 11               
     3) Hamzey *, Tariq 12              4) Miller *, Scott 10             
 20 Booker T. Washington                                1:40.97   4 
 21 Petersburg                                          1:41.24   3 
     1) Lewis, Preston 12               2) Sherffield, Trejon 10          
     3) Street, Markice 11              4) Williams, Arkell 12            
 22 New Kent                                            1:41.38   1 
     1) Williams, Nick 11               2) hardiman, heath 10             
     3) Crewe, Nic 9                    4) Clark, Joey 10                 
 23 Thomas Dale                                         1:42.62   4 
     1) Hamlin, Delante 11              2) Deleon, Max 12                 
     3) Rivers, Louis 10                4) Fitzgerald, Ronnie 10          
 24 York                                                1:43.00   1 
     1) Brown, Myles 10                 2) Faciszewski, Karsten 10        
     3) Gilbert, Luke 10                4) Strack, Hunter 11              
 25 South Lakes                                         1:43.27   2 
 26 First Colonial                                      1:43.58   2 
 27 Warhill                                             1:46.11   2 
     1) Canady, Kyle 11                 2) Nixon, LaCroy 10               
     3) Sawyer, Luke 12                 4) Dayrit, Marc 11                
 28 Greenbrier Christian Academy                        1:46.40   1 
     1) Lestyan, Patrick 11             2) Lathrop, Robby 12              
     3) Cole, Michael 11                4) Parks, Stone 9                 
 29 Dinwiddie                                           1:52.91   1 
     1) Petty, Marcus 11                2) Stewart, Rashad 11             
     3) Waithe, Paquan 12               4) Harris, Keevan 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 3:36.11                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 3:29.97                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamestown                                           3:34.04%  5 
     1) Crowder, Chris 12               2) Connell, Michael 12            
     3) Mason, Mike 11                  4) Mooney, Brendon 12             
  2 Tallwood                                            3:34.23%  5 
     1) White, Malcolm 12               2) Dunbar, Steven 11              
     3) Jolley, Marik 11                4) Ellington, Stefvon 12          
  3 Ocean Lakes                                         3:35.22%  5 
     1) Smith, Brandon 11               2) Watts, Quincy 10               
     3) Griffin, Tramayne 10            4) Jones, Anthony 9               
  4 Atlee                                               3:36.16   5 
     1) Alidost *, Bizz 12              2) Carmichael *, Griffin 12       
     3) Elliott *, Brian 12             4) Segovia *, David 11            
  5 Warhill                                             3:38.29   4 
     1) McGuire, Alex 12                2) Sabin, Jimmy 11                
     3) Johnson, Ethan 10               4) Short, Christopher 10          
  6 Phoebus                                             3:38.43   4 
     1) Revis, Dominique 12             2) Tyler, Tyjuan 11               
     3) Tyler, Tyshaun 12               4) Graham, Charles 10             
  7 New Kent                                            3:38.44   4 
     1) Savage, Austin 12               2) Smith, Tanner 12               
     3) Robinson, Coy 11                4) Ferrell, Hunter 10             
  8 South Lakes                                         3:39.10   5 
  9 Mills Godwin                                        3:39.76   4 
     1) Valva*, Kenneth 12              2) Cabrera, Ricardo 12            
     3) Baker, Bruce 12                 4) Niblock*, Ryan 10              
 10 Kellam                                              3:39.83   4 
     1) Grieser, Aran 11                2) Darden, Alex 10                
     3) Neubert, David 11               4) Richardson, Tony 12            
 11 Lee-Davis                                           3:41.20   5 
     1) Adam*, Paul 11                  2) Johnson*, Brandon 12           
     3) Rogers, Deshawn 12              4) Brown*, Dequante 11            
 12 Kettle Run                                          3:45.09   3 
     1) Ryon, Connery 10                2) Houska, Brad 10                
     3) Donaldson, Adam 10              4) Chambers, Mario 10             
 13 Bethel                                              3:45.19   3 
 14 Thomas Dale                                         3:47.43   2 
     1) Hamlin, Delante 11              2) Brown, Domenic 12              
     3) Deleon, Max 12                  4) Murphy*, Patrick 10            
 15 North Stafford                                      3:48.10   2 
 16 Norfolk Academy                                     3:48.39   3 
     1) Freeman, Joshua 11              2) Wiggins, Grant 11              
     3) Salimov, Alan 12                4) Neikirk, Cal 10                
 17 Maggie Walker                                       3:48.39   4 
     1) Ziegler *, John 12              2) Kunka *, Brennan 12            
     3) Viray *, Joey 12                4) Rasich *, Ben 11               
 18 Petersburg                                          3:48.82   3 
     1) Sherffield, Trejon 10           2) Street, Markice 11             
     3) Williams, Arkell 12             4) Russell, Everton 10            
 19 J.R. Tucker High School                             3:51.18   1 
     1) Barker, Corey 12                2) Tarrer, Marcus 9               
     3) Watkins, Terry 11               4) Cousins, Jacob 12              
 20 Dinwiddie                                           3:51.38   1 
     1) Brockman, Darien 12             2) Newcomb, Sam 10                
     3) Stewart, Rashad 11              4) Harris, Keevan 11              
 21 Maury High School                                   3:51.53   2 
     1) Delaney, Michael 11             2) Lollis, Jarred 11              
     3) Egerton, Domynick 12            4) Eure, Qwe'Vontae 9             
 22 Woodrow Wilson                                      3:56.04   2 
     1) Mace, Re'Quan 11                2) Falks, Benjamin 9              
     3) Deloatch, Breon 9               4) Clifton, Xavier 9              
 23 Grafton High School                                 4:27.13   1 
     1) Ingersoll, Joshua 10            2) Comer, Dylan 9                 
     3) Carpenter, Michael 9            4) Carpenter, Matthew 9           
 -- Booker T. Washington                                     DQ   3 
 -- York                                                    DNS   2 
     1) Born, Ryan 9                    2) Jones, Ethan 10                
     3) Graves, Drake 9                 4) Patterson, South 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 8:29.26                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 8:10.18                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atlee                                               8:16.62% 
     1) Peery *, Matthew 12             2) Alidost *, Bizz 12             
     3) Carmichael *, Griffin 12        4) Hall *, Nathaniel 11           
  2 Warhill                                             8:24.18% 
     1) McGuire, Alex 12                2) Sabin, Jimmy 11                
     3) Short, Christopher 10           4) Walton, Julian 10              
  3 Kellam                                              8:33.92  
     1) Boros, Billy 12                 2) Grieser, Aran 11               
     3) Zarkowski, Ryan 10              4) Neubert, David 11              
  4 Lee-Davis                                           8:34.34  
     1) Adam*, Paul 11                  2) Wichelman*, Matt 11            
     3) Franklin*, Matthew 12           4) Harris*, Sheldon 10            
  5 Jamestown                                           8:35.03  
     1) Modzelewski, Greg 12            2) Crowder, Chris 12              
     3) Richards, Andrew 12             4) Connell, Michael 12            
  6 Maggie Walker                                       8:35.18  
     1) Pickering *, Matthew 12         2) Ziegler *, John 12             
     3) Viray *, Joey 12                4) Fleckenstein *, Alex 11        
  7 Tallwood                                            8:38.89  
     1) Flood, Chad 11                  2) Spikes-Jahaan, Omar 11         
     3) Rayford, Kadeem 11              4) Ellington, Stefvon 12          
  8 South Lakes                                         8:46.24  
     1) Uhrig, Michael 11               2) Rivas, Luis 11                 
     3) Heishman, Chris 11              4) Weirick, Collin 10             
  9 Tabb                                                8:49.35  
     1) Knight, Jason 10                2) Kieffer, Baron 10              
     3) Moon, Bryan 10                  4) Blenkush, Severin J. 10        
 10 Kettle Run                                          8:50.99  
     1) Ryon, Connery 10                2) Cooke, Dylan 10                
     3) Houska, Brad 10                 4)                                
 11 Cox                                                 8:56.52  
 12 North Stafford                                      8:58.00  
 13 Grafton High School                                 9:01.28  
     1) Burkhard, Brendan 12            2) Kidwell, Forrest 12            
     3) Hall, Josh 12                   4) Sweeney, Matthew 12            
 14 Norfolk Academy                                     9:07.55  
     1) Wiggins, Grant 11               2) Shah, Jay 12                   
     3) Salimov, Alan 12                4) Whalen, Sean 11                
 15 Phoebus                                             9:08.01  
     1) Mertz, Matthew 12               2) Loughman, Griffin 12           
     3) Wile, Michael 11                4) Belton, Isiah 10               
 16 Hanover                                             9:19.87  
     1) Woodring*, Blake 12             2) Vallies*, Dustyn 12            
     3) Sayles, Zack 12                 4) Cook, Trevor 9                 
 17 Bethel                                              9:30.34  
 18 Kempsville High School                              9:35.46  
     1) Totten, Jesse 11                2) Babadamilola, Alao 10          
     3) Versprille, Bobb 11             4) Lay, Daniel 9                  
 19 J.R. Tucker High School                             9:58.80  
     1) Trinh *, Thanh 12               2) Young *, Michael 11            
     3) Zhang *, Aolin 11               4) Ong, Michael 9                 
 20 Booker T. Washington                               10:06.57  
 21 Ocean Lakes                                        10:38.78  
     1) Valdez, Isreal 10               2) Kuleff, Daniel 9               
     3) Mostashori, Moteza 9            4)                                
 -- Woodrow Wilson                                          DNS  
     1) Curling, Victor 12              2) Falks, Benjamin 9              
     3) Norwood, Eric 12                4) Artis, Myles 9                 
 -- York                                                    DNS  
     1) Kempton, Ben 11                 2) Murray, Louis 12               
     3) Brackney, Michael 11            4) Clarke, Benjamin 9             
 -- New Kent                                                DNS  
     1) Savage, Austin 12               2) Smith, Tanner 12               
     3) Rolince, Chris 12               4) carlin, andrew 9               
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
  State Q-AA: %    6-01                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $    6-03                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   KEITH MOFFATT, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar, Steven            11 Tallwood               6-09.00$     2.05m 
  2 Lipford, Nehemiah         11 Bethel                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Herron, Kevin             11 Tallwood               5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Vegerano, Carlos          12 Kettle Run             5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Mason, Mike               11 Jamestown              5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Neikirk, Cal              10 Norfolk Acad           5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Francis, Sam              12 North Staffo           5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Keiller, Terrence         12 Phoebus                5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Warren, T.J.              10 Atlee                  5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Tyler, Korey              11 Lee-Davis              5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Cooper, Collis             9 First Coloni           5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Short, Martin             11 Petersburg             5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Yorkshire, Keonte         10 Tallwood                    NH            
 -- Spruill, Cameron          11 Mills Godwin                NH            
 -- Evans, Avery              10 Norfolk Acad                NH            
 -- Belton, Isiah             10 Phoebus                     NH            
 -- Fortane, Jason            11 Ocean Lakes                 NH            
 -- Tan, Kevin                12 Norfolk Acad                NH            
 -- Terry, Brandon            10 South Lakes                 NH            
 -- Brockenbrough, Kevin      12 Lee-Davis                   NH            
 -- Pezzella, Ian             10 Kempsville H                NH            
 -- Mason, Quintez            11 Lee-Davis                   NH            
 -- Noel, Tyrell              11 Grafton High                NH            
 -- Blaha, Jason              10 Grafton High                NH            
 -- Weaver, Khiry             12 First Coloni                NH            
 -- Segovia *, David          11 Atlee                       NH            
 -- Williams, Edward          12 Bethel                      NH            
 -- Price, Andrew             12 Atlee                       NH            
 -- Muse, James               12 Mills Godwin                NH            
 -- Price, Bobby               9 First Coloni                NH            
 -- Graham, Charles           10 Phoebus                    DNS            
 -- wickersham, jeremy        11 New Kent                   DNS            
 -- Elliott, Shawn            11 Maury High S               DNS            
 -- moomjian, nashan          12 New Kent                   DNS            
 -- Robinson, Coy             11 New Kent                   DNS            
 -- Noggins, Jordan           10 Petersburg                 DNS            
 -- Winn, Lee-Shawn           12 Petersburg                 DNS            
 -- Poore, Aaron              12 Ocean Lakes                DNS            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
  State Q-AA: % 12-00                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 12-09                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    MIKE MORRISON, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tran, Andrew              12 Kempsville H          12-00.00%     3.65m 
  2 Ahlin, Zach               10 Tabb                  11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Neikirk, Cal              10 Norfolk Acad          11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Kunka *, Brennan          12 Maggie Walke          11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Buyas, Charlie            10 Atlee                 11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Simpson, Bryce            10 Atlee                 11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Pleasants, Matt           12 Kettle Run            10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Buyas, Henry              11 Atlee                 10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Petty*, Dj                10 Lee-Davis             10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Modzelewski, Gabe         11 Jamestown             10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Burke, Derren             10 First Coloni           9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Rasich *, Ben             11 Maggie Walke           9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Vagonis, Christian        10 South Lakes            9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Alao, Babadamilo          10 Kempsville H           9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Torres, Jakob             12 Jamestown              9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Dickson, Kendall          10 First Coloni           9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 jones, darren             11 New Kent               8-06.00      2.59m 
 17 Moomaw, John              10 Ocean Lakes            8-06.00      2.59m 
 17 Guthrie, Cullen           11 North Staffo           8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- kowal, griffin             8 New Kent                  FAIL            
 -- Fleenor, Ben              10 Norfolk Acad              FAIL            
 -- Carey, Erik               11 Ocean Lakes               FAIL            
 -- Jackson, Haniel           12 Kempsville H              FAIL            
 -- Scruggs, Charles          10 Jamestown                 FAIL            
 -- Kellam *, Henry           12 Maggie Walke              FAIL            
 -- Graham, Jonathan          10 King George               FAIL            
 -- Doggett*, Michael         10 Lee-Davis                  DNS            
 -- Diangelo, Anthony          9 First Coloni               DNS            
 -- Johnson, Chuckie          12 New Kent                   DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    20-00                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 21-11.75                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #    23-04  2/18/2006   TORIANO MOODY, INDIAN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Devontay           10 Kempsville H          22-08.00$     6.90m 
  2 Moore, Rafael             12 Tallwood              22-02.50$     6.76m 
  3 Kurz, Nicholas            12 Grafton High          21-03.00%     6.47m 
  4 greene, raven             12 First Coloni          21-01.00%     6.42m 
  5 LaBrie, Luke              12 J.R. Tucker           20-08.50%     6.31m 
  6 Nowden, Tyrell            10 Tallwood              20-07.00%     6.27m 
  7 Boyce, Demitri            10 Norfolk Acad          20-01.00%     6.12m 
  8 Noel, Tyrell              11 Grafton High          19-11.00      6.07m 
  9 Lamb, Haiden              11 Lee-Davis             19-08.50      6.00m 
 10 Davis, Racheed            12 Ocean Lakes           19-08.00      5.99m 
 10 Whitley, Christian        11 Booker T. Wa          19-08.00      5.99m 
 12 Council, Darin            12 North Staffo          19-05.50      5.93m 
 13 Mason, Mike               11 Jamestown             19-04.00      5.89m 
 14 Meyers, Anthony           11 Kempsville H          19-03.50      5.88m 
 14 Walker, Christopher       11 Woodrow Wils          19-03.50      5.88m 
 16 Tapscott, Josh            12 Kettle Run            19-03.00      5.86m 
 17 Thomas, Treyvon            9 First Coloni          19-02.50      5.85m 
 18 Bowles, Manasseh          12 North Staffo          19-02.00      5.84m 
 19 Baker, Bruce              12 Mills Godwin          19-01.00      5.81m 
 20 Pezzella, Ian             10 Kempsville H          19-00.50      5.80m 
 21 Hawthorne, Lavelle        11 Booker T. Wa          18-11.00      5.76m 
 21 Keiller, Terrence         12 Phoebus               18-11.00      5.76m 
 23 Mills, Julius             11 Mills Godwin          18-10.50      5.75m 
 24 Soloman, Thomas           12 Bethel                18-10.00      5.74m 
 25 Sherffield, Trejon        10 Petersburg            18-08.50      5.70m 
 26 Revis, Dominique          12 Phoebus               18-05.25      5.61m 
 27 Boyce, Darrell            12 Norfolk Acad          18-05.00      5.61m 
 28 Ahlin, Zach               10 Tabb                  18-04.50      5.60m 
 28 Peebles, Rochelle         12 Woodrow Wils          18-04.50      5.60m 
 30 Buffington, Rollin        11 Kettle Run            18-04.00      5.58m 
 31 Niblock*, Ryan            10 Mills Godwin          18-03.00      5.56m 
 32 Brown, Myles              10 York                  18-02.00      5.53m 
 33 Stattelman, Blake         10 Lee-Davis             18-01.50      5.52m 
 34 Zollar, A.J.               9 Atlee                 18-01.00      5.51m 
 35 Munson, Daquan            12 Booker T. Wa          17-11.00      5.46m 
 35 Barker, Corey             12 J.R. Tucker           17-11.00      5.46m 
 37 Lollis, Jarred            11 Maury High S          17-10.50      5.44m 
 38 Terry, Brandon            10 South Lakes           17-09.50      5.42m 
 39 Johnson, Miles             9 Lee-Davis             17-09.00      5.41m 
 40 Neikirk, Cal              10 Norfolk Acad          17-07.00      5.35m 
 41 Lathrop, Robby            12 Greenbrier C          17-05.25      5.31m 
 42 Worrell, Keenan           12 Tallwood              16-11.00      5.15m 
 43 Barclift Jr., Russell     11 Maury High S          16-08.00      5.08m 
 44 Lopes, Jamaal              9 First Coloni          16-07.50      5.06m 
 45 Hall, Justin               9 Atlee                 16-05.00      5.00m 
 46 Outlaw, Cordaro            9 North Staffo          15-10.00      4.82m 
 47 Elliott, Shawn            11 Maury High S          15-00.00      4.57m 
 48 Jones, Darius             12 Jamestown             14-08.00      4.47m 
 49 Gilbert, Luke             10 York                  14-04.00      4.36m 
 50 Stocks, Mason             10 Jamestown             13-10.00      4.21m 
 51 Parks, Stone               9 Greenbrier C          12-08.50      3.87m 
 -- Cole, Michael             11 Greenbrier C              FOUL            
 -- Becnell, Jomari            9 York                      FOUL            
 -- Lipford, Nehemiah         11 Bethel                    FOUL            
 -- Martin, Joe               11 Atlee                     FOUL            
 -- Rorie, Deshon             12 Grafton High               DNS            
 -- Tarrer, Marcus             9 J.R. Tucker                DNS            
 -- Jones, Lonzie             10 Petersburg                 DNS            
 -- Watts, Quincy             10 Ocean Lakes                DNS            
 -- Robinson, Coy             11 New Kent                   DNS            
 -- Williams, Nick            11 New Kent                   DNS            
 -- Griffin, Tramayne         10 Ocean Lakes                DNS            
 -- Crewe, Nic                 9 New Kent                   DNS            
 -- Fiesta, Javen             11 Princess Ann               DNS            
 -- Williams, Arkell          12 Petersburg                 DNS            
 -- Graham, Charles           10 Phoebus                    DNS            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    43-00                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 44-08.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   MELVIN WOODHOUSE, LANDSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doyle, Devontay           10 Kempsville H          45-03.50$    13.80m 
  2 Dunbar, Steven            11 Tallwood              44-10.00$    13.66m 
  3 Council, Darin            12 North Staffo          44-09.00$    13.63m 
  4 Davis, Racheed            12 Ocean Lakes           44-05.50%    13.55m 
  5 Bowles, Manasseh          12 North Staffo          44-00.50%    13.42m 
  6 Revis, Dominique          12 Phoebus               43-06.50%    13.27m 
  7 Weaver, Khiry             12 First Coloni          42-06.00     12.95m 
  8 Matthews, Kentory         12 Tallwood              42-00.00     12.80m 
  9 Moore, Rafael             12 Tallwood              41-08.50     12.71m 
 10 Martin, Joe               11 Atlee                 41-03.00     12.57m 
 11 Hawthorne, Lavelle        11 Booker T. Wa          40-10.50     12.45m 
 12 Whitley, Christian        11 Booker T. Wa          40-00.00     12.19m 
 13 Williams, Edward          12 Bethel                39-05.00     12.01m 
 14 Niblock*, Ryan            10 Mills Godwin          39-04.50     12.00m 
 14 Bethea, Devin             10 Thomas Dale           39-04.50     12.00m 
 16 Edwards, Anthony          12 Thomas Dale           39-00.50     11.89m 
 17 Rogers, Deshawn           12 Lee-Davis             38-11.00     11.86m 
 17 Thomas, Treyvon            9 First Coloni          38-11.00     11.86m 
 19 Mason, Quintez            11 Lee-Davis             38-09.50     11.82m 
 20 Barclift Jr., Russell     11 Maury High S          38-07.50     11.77m 
 21 Baker, Bruce              12 Mills Godwin          38-05.00     11.70m 
 22 Brown, Myles              10 York                  37-10.00     11.53m 
 23 Boyce, Demitri            10 Norfolk Acad          37-09.00     11.50m 
 24 Soloman, Thomas           12 Bethel                37-05.00     11.40m 
 25 Ferrell, Hunter           10 New Kent              37-04.00     11.37m 
 26 Meyers, Anthony           11 Kempsville H          37-00.00     11.27m 
 27 Boyce, Darrell            12 Norfolk Acad          36-10.50     11.23m 
 28 Cavanaugh, Anthony        10 Thomas Dale           36-06.50     11.13m 
 29 jones, darren             11 New Kent              36-05.00     11.09m 
 30 Ahlin, Zach               10 Tabb                  36-04.50     11.08m 
 31 Green, Joshua             12 Kempsville H          36-02.00     11.02m 
 32 Outlaw, Cordaro            9 North Staffo          35-04.50     10.78m 
 33 Tan, Kevin                12 Norfolk Acad          35-00.00     10.66m 
 34 Becnell, Jomari            9 York                  33-07.00     10.23m 
 -- Gordon, Javaughn          10 Atlee                     FOUL            
 -- Everett, John             10 Lee-Davis                 FOUL            
 -- Lopes, Jamaal              9 First Coloni              FOUL            
 -- Hall, Justin               9 Atlee                     FOUL            
 -- Lollis, Jarred            11 Maury High S              FOUL            
 -- Belton, Isiah             10 Phoebus                   FOUL            
 -- Watts, Quincy             10 Ocean Lakes               FOUL            
 -- Keiller, Terrence         12 Phoebus                   FOUL            
 -- Mills, Julius             11 Mills Godwin              FOUL            
 -- Davis, Jeremy              9 Hanover                    DNS            
 -- Fiesta, Javen             11 Princess Ann               DNS            
 -- Harris, Amond             10 York                       DNS            
 -- Slade, Tim                11 Jamestown                  DNS            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    46-06                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 50-03.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    FREDE SPELLMAN, OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rimarski, David           11 Kempsville H          51-02.00$    15.59m 
  2 Cannon, Austin            10 Atlee                 51-00.00$    15.54m 
  3 Moreno, Hunter            12 Kellam                50-04.25$    15.34m 
  4 Eggers, Matt              12 Kettle Run            46-11.25%    14.30m 
  5 Milner, Matt              12 Deep Creek H          46-02.50     14.08m 
  6 Munn*, Russell            12 Lee-Davis             44-10.00     13.66m 
  7 Ordaz, Andy               12 Lee-Davis             44-02.00     13.46m 
  8 Council, Darin            12 North Staffo          44-01.00     13.43m 
  9 Griffey *, Evan           11 Atlee                 43-06.50     13.27m 
 10 Guthrie, Cullen           11 North Staffo          41-07.25     12.68m 
 11 Melton *, Ben             12 J.R. Tucker           41-04.75     12.61m 
 12 Robinson, Simeyon         12 First Coloni          40-11.25     12.47m 
 13 D'Amato, Aaron            10 Mills Godwin          40-10.00     12.44m 
 14 Hyland, Matthew           10 Atlee                 40-07.50     12.38m 
 15 Wicka, Josh               12 Kettle Run            40-01.00     12.21m 
 16 Ankney, Joseph            11 Kempsville H          39-09.50     12.12m 
 17 Long*, Ryan               11 Hanover               39-09.25     12.12m 
 18 Wootton*, Jacob           11 J.R. Tucker           39-05.75     12.03m 
 19 Lind, Ian                  9 First Coloni          38-05.25     11.71m 
 20 Richard, Timothy          12 Grafton High          38-04.75     11.70m 
 21 Malone, Will              10 Tabb                  38-03.00     11.65m 
 22 Rohde, Stephen            11 Tallwood              38-01.25     11.61m 
 23 Goff, Hunter              11 J.R. Tucker           37-05.50     11.41m 
 24 Odegaard, Kurt            10 Tallwood              37-03.75     11.37m 
 25 Walton, Masaddiq          11 Ocean Lakes           37-03.00     11.35m 
 26 MacDonald, Dylan          12 Grafton High          37-01.75     11.32m 
 27 Price, Deonte             10 Petersburg            36-06.75     11.14m 
 28 Jolley, Illyan             9 Tallwood              36-03.75     11.06m 
 29 Johnson, Darius           12 Dinwiddie             36-01.50     11.01m 
 30 Whitehurst, Darius        12 Maury High S          36-00.25     10.97m 
 31 parnell, ryan             10 New Kent              35-10.75     10.94m 
 32 Banks, Ryan                9 Woodrow Wils          35-04.75     10.78m 
 33 King, Tyre                11 Maury High S          35-01.25     10.69m 
 34 Fresco, Justin             9 First Coloni          34-08.25     10.57m 
 35 Dippold, Paul             10 Mills Godwin          34-06.75     10.53m 
 36 dixon, joe                 9 New Kent              34-00.25     10.36m 
 36 Wilder, Tevin             11 Maury High S          34-00.25     10.36m 
 38 Tormey, James             11 Maggie Walke          33-09.00     10.28m 
 39 Possich, Jacob            12 Greenbrier C          33-04.00     10.16m 
 40 Reed, Iziah               12 Petersburg            31-09.75      9.69m 
 41 Hilleglass, Joseph        12 Mills Godwin          31-08.00      9.65m 
 42 Smith, Jeremiah           10 Ocean Lakes           31-04.50      9.56m 
 43 Fino, Cameron             11 Ocean Lakes           30-00.25      9.15m 
 44 Jones, Mike               11 Jamestown             29-01.00      8.86m 
 45 Logan, Jamari              9 Booker T. Wa          29-00.75      8.85m 
 46 Spruill, Chris            11 York                  26-10.25      8.18m 
 47 Terrase, Aaron             9 Jamestown             25-05.75      7.76m 
 48 Petty, Marcus             11 Dinwiddie              2-08.50      0.82m 
 -- Fultz, Jeremy             12 New Kent                  FOUL            
 -- Howlett, Justin           11 Kempsville H              FOUL            
 -- Morton *, Andrew          12 Maggie Walke               DNS            
 -- Bright *, Seth            12 Maggie Walke               DNS            
 -- Fitzgerald, JaCory        12 Dinwiddie                  DNS            
 -- Vandegrift, Tim           12 York                       DNS            
 -- Cruz, Johnny              12 York                       DNS            
 -- Wilson, Dallas            12 Kellam                     DNS            
 -- Glover, Aaron             11 Princess Ann               DNS            
 -- Jones, Joshua             11 Petersburg                 DNS            
 -- Owusu, Abel                9 North Staffo               DNS            
 -- Meadows, Dustyn           12 Jamestown                  DNS