Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2017 10:05 PM
               CNU's High School Showcase - 1/6/2017 to 1/7/2017               
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield                7.15   1 
  2 Sykes, Skylar                Hermitage                 7.19   1 
  3 Hayes, Felecia               Grassfield                7.39   1 
  4 Thorpe, Alicia               Highland Spr              7.46   1 
  5 Ross, Kamryn                 Highland Spr              7.47   1 
  6 Bines, Akoya                 Grassfield                7.55   1 
  7 Tisdale*, Kayla              Cosby                     7.73   2 
  8 Blount, Yasmine              Smithfield                7.74   2 
  9 O'Donnell, Katelyn           Cosby                     7.80   2 
 10 Stokes, Daija                Hermitage                 7.91   3 
 11 Lightfoot, Brianna           Highland Spr              7.96   2 
 12 Ellison, Jadah               J.R. Tucker               7.99   3 
 13 Wanyoike, Tracy              Hermitage                 8.04   3 
 14 Rolan, Jordanne              Glen Allen H              8.06   4 
 15 Manning, Akilah              Cosby                     8.06   3 
 16 Moss, Zion                   Glen Allen H              8.22   4 
 17 Robinson, Sydney             J.R. Tucker               8.24   4 
 18 Heffron, Lauren              Deep Run                  8.26   4 
 19 Freeman, Rachel              Kempsville H              8.40   5 
 20 Bryan *, Christina           Glen Allen H              8.41   5 
 21 Blake, Katelynn              Mathews                   8.42   6 
 22 Ames, Aliyah                 New Kent                  8.45   4 
 23 Jackman-Albritton, Chloe     Princess Ann              8.45   5 
 24 Bright, Jhazmin              Kempsville H              8.49   6 
 25 Ambers, Siarra               Princess Ann              8.49   4 
 26 Hall, Jaysen                 Mathews                   8.59   6 
 27 Domah, Luretha               Deep Run                  8.77   5 
 28 Blaine, Mikayla              Princess Ann              8.78   6 
 29 Hill, Brianna                Smithfield                8.81   6 
 30 Picott, Brit                 Smithfield                8.83   5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Kamryn                 Highland Spr             42.93   1 
  2 Thorpe, Alicia               Highland Spr             43.39   1 
  3 McNeill, India               Hermitage                43.93   1 
  4 King, Meredith               Ocean Lakes              45.07   4 
  5 Gilliam, Jasmine             Grassfield               45.68   2 
  6 Hager, Rachel                Glen Allen H             46.36   3 
  7 Belcher, Camryn              Deep Run                 46.78   4 
  8 Graf, Gabbi                  Cosby                    47.30   3 
  9 Lewis, Asia                  Grassfield               47.42   8 
 10 King, Madeleine              Ocean Lakes              47.43   4 
 11 Settle, Amari                Hermitage                47.68   5 
 12 Jennings, Victoria           Cosby                    47.76   2 
 13 Stauffer, Zoe                Spring Grove             48.07   1 
 14 Byrd, Haileigh               Fauquier                 48.56   4 
 15 Sanchez, Mariah              Hermitage                48.59   4 
 16 Ambers, Siarra               Princess Ann             48.75   3 
 17 Harris, Raven                New Kent                 49.04   8 
 18 Wilson, Lauren               Grassfield               49.12   4 
 19 Walker, Brynna               J.R. Tucker              50.17   5 
 20 Manning, Akilah              Cosby                    50.49   3 
 21 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca             50.87   6 
 22 Blaine, Mikayla              Princess Ann             51.11   6 
 23 Connolly, Megan              Deep Run                 51.20   5 
 24 Jackman-Albritton, Chloe     Princess Ann             51.60   6 
 25 Harnack, Alexandria          Smithfield               51.88   6 
 26 Fremaux, Katie               Peninsula Ca             52.58   7 
 27 Kelleher, Allie              Deep Run                 52.73   5 
 28 Freeman, Rachel              Kempsville H             52.81   6 
 29 DosSantos, Anna              Peninsula Ca             54.40   7 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nagbe, Pearl                 Hermitage              1:20.00   1 
  2 Barnes, Bahiyyah             Cosby                  1:20.88   1 
  3 Snow*, Lily                  Deep Run               1:22.33   1 
  4 Spencer, Kayla               Highland Spr           1:22.83   2 
  5 McNeill, India               Hermitage              1:22.84   3 
  6 Morlatt, Siena               Grassfield             1:23.97   2 
  7 Linkous, Marissa             Highland Spr           1:24.57   1 
  8 Johnson, Ayanna              Cosby                  1:24.75   2 
  9 Hooker, Kacee                Cosby                  1:24.91   2 
 10 Hayes, Madeleine             Fauquier               1:26.76   2 
 11 Holland, Hannah              Fauquier               1:26.97   1 
 12 Moore, Cadaisha              Hermitage              1:28.44   3 
 13 Depew, Kaitlyn               Glen Allen H           1:29.35   3 
 14 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. Tucker            1:30.90   1 
 15 Scholefield, Grace           Princess Ann           1:31.02   3 
 16 Duimstra*, Sydney            Deep Run               1:31.33   4 
 17 Watkins*, Savannah           J.R. Tucker            1:31.68   5 
 18 Anderson, Alyssa             Deep Run               1:32.88   4 
 19 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca           1:33.77   4 
 20 Fremaux, Katie               Peninsula Ca           1:38.24   4 
 21 Williams, Teozha             Highland Spr           1:42.98   5 
 22 DosSantos, Anna              Peninsula Ca           1:43.84   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King, Madeleine              Ocean Lakes            2:59.38   1 
  2 Martingayle, Doria           Princess Ann           2:59.88   1 
  3 Robelen*, Caroline           Glen Allen H           3:07.08   1 
  4 Enz*, Xiomara                Deep Run               3:08.94   2 
  5 Smither*, Kendra             J.R. Tucker            3:08.95   2 
  6 Northcutt, Rachel            Cosby                  3:09.63   1 
  7 Holland, Kyra                Fauquier               3:09.93   1 
  8 Burleson, Ashley             Cosby                  3:11.83   1 
  9 King, Meredith               Ocean Lakes            3:12.07   1 
 10 Lebey, Izzy                  Collegiate             3:12.34   1 
 11 Rudd, Riley                  Glen Allen H           3:13.61   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Lauren            Grassfield             3:23.13   2 
 13 Ward, Amanda                 Princess Ann           3:24.17   2 
 14 Bowers, Savannah             Ocean Lakes            3:27.01   2 
 15 White, Gracie                Collegiate             3:31.92   3 
 16 Perry, Madeline              Grassfield             3:33.71   3 
 17 Motsko, Gabrielle            Grassfield             3:34.09   2 
 18 Sperry, Olivia               Deep Run               3:36.80   4 
 19 Stallings, Emily             Collegiate             3:44.92   3 
 20 Modeste, Chelsea             Hermitage              3:47.13   3 
 21 Wren, Naomi                  Princess Ann           3:47.60   3 
 22 Murray, Alexis               Deep Run               3:47.66   3 
 23 Novak, Emily                 Cosby                  3:49.36   2 
 24 Rentas, Alissa               Kempsville H           3:49.80   3 
 25 Huntley, Nyah                J.R. Tucker            3:51.86   4 
 26 Araujo, Mia                  Kempsville H           4:07.45   4 
 27 Martin, Audrey               Kempsville H           4:08.54   4 
 28 Pihlstron, Isabella          Smithfield             4:11.94   4 
 29 Lynch, Kendall               Hermitage              4:17.07   4 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lebey, Izzy                  Collegiate             5:24.51   1 
  2 Nery, Lauren                 Ocean Lakes            5:32.37   1 
  3 Wesolowski*, Rachael         Deep Run               5:32.67   1 
  4 Ward, Grace                  Cosby                  5:38.81   1 
  5 Kelley, Megan                Ocean Lakes            5:39.23   1 
  6 Rosenburger, Shelby          Fauquier               5:39.42   1 
  7 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca           5:51.67   1 
  8 Gastley, Kelsey              Fauquier               5:52.67   1 
  9 Canning*, Aideen             Deep Run               5:59.08   1 
 10 Clardy-Josephs, Jacqueli     New Kent               6:00.15   1 
 11 Pieczynski, Krissy           Ocean Lakes            6:03.32   2 
 12 Branco, Ciara                Grassfield             6:03.90   2 
 13 Gregory, Emma                Glen Allen H           6:09.35   2 
 14 Kearney, Kaitlin             Grassfield             6:11.06   3 
 15 Melanson, Caitlynn           Smithfield             6:11.73   2 
 16 White, Carson                Collegiate             6:12.36   1 
 17 Dinh, Lynn                   Kempsville H           6:13.89   3 
 18 Beck, Samantha               Grassfield             6:14.73   2 
 19 Partlow, Kate                Collegiate             6:19.22   2 
 20 Kirkpatrick, Katie           Cosby                  6:22.75   2 
 21 Song, Hannah                 Princess Ann           6:28.11   3 
 22 Nissly, Claire               Deep Run               6:39.46   2 
 23 Modeste, Chelsea             Hermitage              6:40.41   3 
 24 Tarczynski, Morgan           Cosby                  6:46.01   3 
 25 Hatchell*, Ashley            J.R. Tucker            7:15.41   3 
 26 Somers, Shannon              Kempsville H           7:28.89   3 
 27 Boynton, Claire              Kempsville H           8:02.24   3 
 -- Lynch, Kendall               Hermitage                  DNF   3 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 10:40.77  12/13/2014  Kate Murphy, LB HS-A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fagan *, Rebecca             Glen Allen H          11:14.31  
  2 Snow*, Lily                  Deep Run              11:25.94  
  3 Elam*, Jordan                Cosby                 11:49.71  
  4 Henneberger *, Ashley        Glen Allen H          11:57.89  
  5 Potter, Rachael              Glen Allen H          12:12.19  
  6 Sutryk, Kasey                Princess Ann          12:15.39  
  7 Meyer, Toolen                Princess Ann          12:24.09  
  8 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca          12:25.08  
  9 Kinka, Sarah                 Princess Ann          12:25.48  
 10 Kelley, Megan                Ocean Lakes           12:28.24  
 11 Hairfield, Avery             Cosby                 12:44.47  
 12 Goldbach, Sarah              Ocean Lakes           12:52.69  
 13 Simms, Emma                  Cosby                 13:04.81  
 14 Murphey, Haley               Kempsville H          13:06.27  
 15 Gonzales, Paran              Kempsville H          13:35.79  
 16 Betz, Avery                  Mathews               14:16.74  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watkins*, Savannah           J.R. Tucker               8.89   1 
  2 Stauffer, Zoe                Spring Grove              8.93   1 
  3 Spencer, Kayla               Highland Spr              9.17   1 
  4 Tisdale*, Kayla              Cosby                     9.24   1 
  5 Byrd, Haileigh               Fauquier                  9.70   1 
  6 Davis, Tayla                 Highland Spr              9.82   1 
  7 Moore, Cadaisha              Hermitage                 9.97   3 
  8 Clarke, Georne               Smithfield               10.10   2 
  9 Riggan *, Kelly              Glen Allen H             10.15   2 
 10 Gale, Ellie                  Mathews                  10.29   2 
 11 Jennings, Victoria           Cosby                    10.58   2 
 12 Betz, Rileigh                Mathews                  10.65   2 
 13 Bland, Lauren                Mathews                  10.89   3 
 14 Hooker, Kacee                Cosby                    10.93   2 
 15 Hedgepeth, Skylar            Smithfield               11.08   3 
 16 Brown, Destiny               Highland Spr             12.15   3 
 17 Oldroyd, Morgan              Glen Allen H             12.82   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                          1:43.56   1 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Copeland, Destiny              
     3) Ghee, Lauryn                    4) Hayes, Felecia                 
  2 J.R. Tucker High School                             1:51.23   1 
     1) Ellison, Jadah                  2) Jackson*, Amaya                
     3) Jefferson, Autumn               4) Kelley*, Jordan                
  3 Highland Springs                                    1:51.59   1 
     1) Brown, Destiny                  2) Lightfoot, Brianna             
     3) Morrison, Nia                   4) Richardson, Steshe             
  4 Hermitage                                           1:54.21   1 
  5 Cosby                                               1:55.14   1 
     1) Jennings, Victoria              2) Graf, Gabbi                    
     3) Tisdale*, Kayla                 4) Manning, Akilah                
  6 Glen Allen High School                              1:56.37   2 
     1) Hager, Rachel                   2) Kelly, Cleo                    
     3) Rolan, Jordanne                 4) Li, Jessica                    
  7 Smithfield                                          1:56.97   2 
     1) Blount, Yasmine                 2) Bond, Morgan                   
     3) Pierce, Destine                 4) Williams, Xianni               
  8 Deep Run                                            1:57.24   1 
     1) Belcher, Camryn                 2) Owens, Meg                     
     3) O'Neill, Lindsay                4) Heffron, Lauren                
  9 New Kent                                            2:02.36   2 
     1) Moncrief, Lindsey               2) Harris, Raven                  
     3) Hellebrant, Sierra              4) Spangler, Abby                 
 10 Kempsville High School                              2:05.98   2 
     1) Bright, Jhazmin                 2) Freeman, Rachel                
     3) Malvas, Abby                    4) Wessel, Mikayla                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90  1/8/2011    , Wakefield (NC) HS                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glen Allen High School                              4:23.91  
     1) Mulholland, Lauren              2) Rudd, Riley                    
     3) Price, Star                     4) Leopold*, Morgan               
  2 Smithfield                                          4:44.63  
     1) Bond, Morgan                    2) Clarke, Georne                 
     3) Humphrey, Dymon                 4) Pierce, Destine                
  3 Mathews                                             5:20.21  
     1) Gale, Ellie                     2) Johnson, Megan                 
     3) Stokes, Elizabeth               4) Bland, Lauren                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:22.90  1/11/2008   , Westfield HS                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cosby                                               9:52.17  
     1) Northcutt, Rachel               2) Burleson, Ashley               
     3) Hairfield, Avery                4) Elam*, Jordan                  
  2 Glen Allen High School                              9:55.16  
     1) Fagan *, Rebecca                2) Henneberger *, Ashley          
     3) Massey, Lauren                  4) Potter, Rachael                
  3 Fauquier                                           10:04.34  
     1) Gastley, Kelsey                 2) Hayes, Madeleine               
     3) Holland, Hannah                 4) Holland, Kyra                  
  4 Kellam                                             10:07.50  
     1) Ceniccola, Christina            2) Jones, Taylor                  
     3) Roche, Madison                  4) Vedder, Eileen                 
  5 Grassfield                                         10:42.15  
     1) Branco, Ciara                   2) Morlatt, Siena                 
     3) Motsko, Gabrielle               4) Perry, Madeline                
  6 Mathews                                            11:29.29  
     1) Betz, Rileigh                   2) Bland, Lauren                  
     3) Stokes, Elizabeth               4) Hall, Jaysen                   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hermitage                                           4:24.90  
     1) McNeill, India                  2) Nagbe, Pearl                   
     3) Stokes, Daija                   4) Sykes, Skylar                  
  2 J.R. Tucker High School                             4:25.64  
     1) Jackson*, Amaya                 2) Watkins*, Savannah             
     3) Jefferson, Autumn               4) Smither*, Kendra               
  3 Glen Allen High School                              4:59.35  
     1) Depew, Kaitlyn                  2) Hager, Rachel                  
     3) Rolan, Jordanne                 4) Massey, Lauren                 
  4 Highland Springs                                    4:59.65  
     1) Brown, Destiny                  2) Lightfoot, Brianna             
     3) Richardson, Steshe              4) Williams, Teozha               
  5 Smithfield                                          5:30.11  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS           
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stratford, Grace             Collegiate             5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-03 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ellison, Jadah               J.R. Tucker            5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Bryan *, Christina           Glen Allen H           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lynch, Kendall               Hermitage              4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kearney, Kaitlin             Grassfield             4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Hobson, Olivia               New Kent               4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Watkins*, Savannah           J.R. Tucker            4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Dozier, Taliyah              Glen Allen H           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Moore, Cadaisha              Hermitage              4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Winterling*, Claire          Deep Run               4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Blake, Katelynn              Mathews                4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Li, Jessica                  Glen Allen H           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Anderson, Alyssa             Deep Run                    NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson*, Amaya              J.R. Tucker                 NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 -- Belcher, Camryn              Deep Run                    NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Davis, Tayla                 Highland Spr                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Beck, Samantha               Grassfield                  NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Spencer, Kayla               Highland Spr                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06  1/7/2011    Cameron Overstreet, Atlee HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wyant*, Rose                 J.R. Tucker            9-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  PPP    O   XO    O   XXX 
  2 Linkous, Marissa             Highland Spr           9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ebreo, Nicole                Princess Ann           7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O    X 
  4 Carpineti, Alanna            Grassfield             7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wu, Michelle                 Princess Ann           7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Pittman, Jessica             Kempsville H           7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Perez, Jenna                 Grassfield             7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Rollins, Carleigh            Glen Allen H           7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jacobs, Keyrstin             Princess Ann           6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Henderson, Ariana            Kempsville H           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Criss, Angela                Kempsville H                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copeland, Destiny            Grassfield            17-08.50  
      14-09  15-10.50  16-04  17-04.50  17-04.50  17-08.50
  2 Bines, Akoya                 Grassfield            17-00.00  
      15-03  16-03.50  17-00  15-06  15-08  PASS
  3 Linkous, Marissa             Highland Spr          16-11.00  
      15-09  16-11  FOUL           
  4 Ross, Kamryn                 Highland Spr          16-06.00  
      15-08  14-06.50  16-01.50  16-06  16-03.50  FOUL
  4 Dozier, Taliyah              Glen Allen H          16-06.00  
      15-07  FOUL  15-01  16-06  16-04  16-03
  6 Jackson*, Amaya              J.R. Tucker           16-05.00  
      15-06  15-01  15-03  14-10.50  FOUL  16-05
  7 Stauffer, Zoe                Spring Grove          15-05.00  
      12-04.50  15-02  15-05  14-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Travers, Paige               Centreville           14-09.50  
      14-09.50  14-09  14-07         
  9 Ellison, Jadah               J.R. Tucker           14-09.00  
      14-04  14-09  FOUL         
 10 Jefferson, Autumn            J.R. Tucker           13-09.00  
      13-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Brown, Destiny               Highland Spr          13-09.00  
      13-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Harris, Raven                New Kent              13-07.00  
      13-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Spangler, Abby               New Kent              13-06.50  
      FOUL  13-06.50  FOUL         
 14 Duimstra*, Sydney            Deep Run              13-04.00  
      13-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Bland, Lauren                Mathews               13-01.00  
      13-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jackman-Albritton, Chloe     Princess Ann          12-08.00  
      FOUL  12-08  FOUL         
 17 Becker, Arielle              Deep Run              12-07.00  
      12-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Leopold*, Morgan             Glen Allen H          12-07.00  
      12-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Johnson, Ayanna              Cosby                 12-06.00  
      12-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca          12-03.50  
      12-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Freeman, Rachel              Kempsville H          12-00.00  
      12-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 O'Brien, Krystal             Smithfield            11-08.00  
      11-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Cromartie, Jamila            Smithfield            11-06.00  
      11-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 DosSantos, Anna              Peninsula Ca          11-04.00  
      FOUL  11-04  FOUL         
 24 Donawa, Triniti              Kempsville H          11-04.00  
      11-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Heffron, Lauren              Deep Run              11-02.00  
      11-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Gale, Ellie                  Mathews               11-00.00  
      11-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Stokes, Elizabeth            Mathews               10-05.00  
      10-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Fremaux, Katie               Peninsula Ca          10-04.00  
      FOUL  10-04  FOUL         
 -- Gilliam, Aniyah              Kempsville H              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ayanna              Cosby                 32-09.00  
      32-04  31-10  30-08  31-08  32-09  PASS
  2 Travers, Paige               Centreville           32-06.00  
      32-06  31-06  32-01  31-01  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Bland, Lauren                Mathews               29-05.00  
      28-04  28-07  27-10  29-00  29-02.50  29-05
  4 Cromartie, Jamila            Smithfield            29-03.00  
      27-08.50  28-04  29-03  27-05.50  27-10.50  28-04
  5 O'Brien, Krystal             Smithfield            28-10.50  
      27-04  28-01  27-08.50  28-01.50  28-10.50  27-09
  6 Jefferson, Autumn            J.R. Tucker           28-06.00  
      FOUL  25-00  28-04  25-07  25-10.50  28-06
  7 Spencer, Kayla               Highland Spr          27-08.00  
      27-08  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca          27-02.50  
      26-11  26-04  27-02.50         
  9 Fremaux, Katie               Peninsula Ca          26-05.50  
      26-05.50  26-01  25-05           
  9 Gilliam, Aniyah              Kempsville H          26-05.50  
      FOUL  26-05.50  FOUL         
 11 Freeman, Rachel              Kempsville H          25-06.00  
      25-06  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Brown, Destiny               Highland Spr              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 -- Tisdale*, Kayla              Cosby                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Robinson, Sydney             J.R. Tucker               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorum, Taylor                Grassfield            40-02.00  
      38-11  39-00  38-07  38-06.50  40-02  37-06.50
  2 Whitted, Ebonie              Grassfield            39-10.00  
      39-01.50  39-10  35-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wallace, Chelsea             Grassfield            35-01.00  
      34-00  35-01  33-05  FOUL  FOUL  34-00
  4 Parker, Arieana              Smithfield            35-00.00  
      28-05  35-00  32-05  33-04.50  31-07  34-04
  5 Burson, Shamia               Hermitage             34-04.00  
      34-04  FOUL  FOUL  33-00  31-04  28-11
  6 Newby, Katelyn               Kempsville H          30-03.00  
      26-08.50  27-07  30-03  28-05  FOUL  30-01
  7 Rabel, Ronnie                Atlantic Sho          29-05.00  
      29-05  26-06  26-05.50         
  8 Gooding *, Jordan            Glen Allen H          29-03.50  
      FOUL  29-03.50  27-01         
  9 James*, Kayla                Cosby                 28-09.50  
      FOUL  28-02  28-09.50         
 10 Serrano, Devine              Deep Run              28-05.50  
      28-05.50  28-00  28-00           
 11 Pierce, Jaelin               Highland Spr          26-08.00  
      26-06.50  26-08  FOUL         
 12 Watkins*, Savannah           J.R. Tucker           26-02.00  
      26-02  FOUL  25-07         
 13 Green, Madison               Smithfield            25-06.50  
      25-02  25-06.50  FOUL         
 14 Williams, Mikaela            Princess Ann          25-03.50  
      22-05  FOUL  25-03.50         
 15 Wills, Tyana                 Kempsville H          25-03.00  
      24-00  FOUL  25-03         
 16 Goldsborough, Courtney       Cosby                 24-09.50  
      24-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Canning, Paige               Deep Run              23-09.50  
      23-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Johnson, Megan               Mathews               22-11.00  
      22-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Allen, Jade                  Kempsville H          22-10.00  
      22-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Moraski, Ashley              Deep Run              22-10.00  
      22-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Church, Jessica              Glen Allen H          21-03.50  
      21-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Brigham, Alissa              Princess Ann          20-07.50  
      20-07.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Cruz, Zoe                    Atlantic Sho          20-04.00  
      20-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Blakney, Tajera              Cosby                 14-06.00  
      FOUL  14-06  FOUL         
 -- Hadnott, Kaia                Hermitage                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- McRae *, Jessica             Glen Allen H              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Holliday, Gabrielle          J.R. Tucker               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barfield*, Jarrett           Cosby                     6.56   1 
  2 Smith, RayQuan               Highland Spr              6.61   5 
  3 Anderson, Devonte            Grassfield                6.63   2 
  4 Hagans, Darius               Grassfield                6.66   1 
  5 Walker*, Rashon              J.R. Tucker               6.73   2 
  6 Muhammad, Naim               DeMatha Cath              6.74   1 
  7 Pierce, Eric                 Hermitage                 6.74   1 
  8 Robinson, William            Smithfield                6.74   2 
  9 Newell, Dre                  Princess Ann              6.79   3 
 10 Brown, Mark                  Centreville               6.81   3 
 11 Drew, Willie                 Smithfield                6.81   2 
 12 Wallace, Justin              DeMatha Cath              6.82   1 
 13 Akrie-Williams, Dominiqu     New Kent                  6.82   2 
 14 Graham, Kahlil               Kempsville H              6.82   3 
 15 Anderson, Tyree              Princess Ann              6.88   8 
 16 Sweeney, Jake                Kempsville H              6.90   3 
 17 Reckling, Cameron            Princess Ann              6.92   4 
 18 Artis, Tyler                 Smithfield                6.92   3 
 19 Moss, John                   J.R. Tucker               6.93   3 
 20 Trotz, Kamari                DeMatha Cath              6.95   2 
 21 Mayers, Percy                Hermitage                 7.00   6 
 22 Mengel*, Nick                Deep Run                  7.02   5 
 23 Smalls, Jai'veon             Highland Spr              7.03   7 
 24 Ferrer, Angelo               Kempsville H              7.08   4 
 25 Lawrence, Russell            Grassfield                7.08   1 
 26 Miller Iv*, Gordon           Deep Run                  7.09   6 
 27 Seldon, Jaylin               Cosby                     7.14   5 
 28 Allen, Joe                   New Kent                  7.16   5 
 29 Crump, Treauntae (Trey)      Hermitage                 7.20   4 
 30 Henry, Mason                 Glen Allen H              7.21   5 
 31 Jorrand, Eric                Glen Allen H              7.23   6 
 32 Valentine, G.                Glen Allen H              7.24   6 
 33 Johnson, Matt                Deep Run                  7.53   6 
 34 Lu, Jiang                    Peninsula Ca              7.95   7 
 35 Duncan, Micah                Mathews                   8.01   8 
 36 Hess, Solomon                Mathews                   8.27   7 
 37 Colvin, Kameron              Peninsula Ca              8.40   7 
 38 Whiting, Dayvon              Mathews                   9.93   7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             DeMatha Cath             37.04   1 
  2 Walker*, Rashon              J.R. Tucker              37.12   2 
  3 Ayers, Dennis                Kempsville H             37.49   1 
  4 Green, Deion                 DeMatha Cath             37.55   1 
  5 Green, Damon                 DeMatha Cath             37.58   1 
  6 Barfield*, Jarrett           Cosby                    37.82   2 
  7 Davis, Justin                Hermitage                37.83   2 
  8 Smalls, Jai'veon             Highland Spr             37.94   4 
  9 McFarlane, Mathias           Grassfield               38.10   2 
 10 Mayo *, James                Glen Allen H             38.48   2 
 11 Graham, Kahlil               Kempsville H             38.57   5 
 12 Smith, RayQuan               Highland Spr             38.63   4 
 13 Walker *, Dexter             Glen Allen H             38.64   3 
 14 Mengel*, Nick                Deep Run                 38.76   3 
 15 Hall, Chris                  Ocean Lakes              38.78   6 
 16 Blake, Avian                 Highland Spr             38.79   2 
 17 Atwell, Patrick              Fauquier                 38.93   3 
 18 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield               39.08   1 
 19 Feldman, Dan                 Cosby                    39.39   3 
 20 Neville, Jordan              Hermitage                39.41   4 
 21 Watkins, Bryce               New Kent                 39.47   5 
 22 Parker*, Macaulay            J.R. Tucker              39.57   4 
 23 Newell, Dre                  Princess Ann             39.66   8 
 24 DeSchon, Jason               Deep Run                 39.85   5 
 25 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             39.94   3 
 26 Chapman, Rayvon              New Kent                 39.99   5 
 27 V, Sathya                    Glen Allen H             40.01   7 
 28 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H             40.07   4 
 29 Chijioke, Prosper            Cosby                    40.13   3 
 30 Buenviaje, Ethan             Grassfield               40.38   6 
 31 Colon Jr., Hector            Deep Run                 40.79   5 
 32 Anderson, Tyree              Princess Ann             42.18   8 
 33 DeLong, Wyatt                New Kent                 42.53   6 
 34 Beale, Xavier                Smithfield               44.96   7 
 35 Woods, Mitchell              Peninsula Ca             45.14   7 
 36 Strader, Ethan               Smithfield               45.97   7 
 37 Houlihan, Ryan               Peninsula Ca             46.27   7 
 38 Kramer, Calvin               Mathews                  46.43   8 
 39 Taylor, Matthew              Mathews                  47.95   8 
 40 Murphy, Presley              Mathews                  48.06   8 
 41 Reckling, Cameron            Princess Ann             49.02   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oravec, Samuel               Fauquier               1:08.58   1 
  2 Billak, Caden                Centreville            1:10.48   1 
  3 Castaneda, Edwin             Fauquier               1:10.97   4 
  4 Midgett, Keyonte             Highland Spr           1:11.02   4 
  5 Munoz, Anthony               Fauquier               1:11.19   3 
  6 Helms, Matthew               Grassfield             1:12.04   2 
  7 Walker *, Dexter             Glen Allen H           1:12.48   2 
  8 Brady, Michael               Grassfield             1:12.50   4 
  9 Christian*, Ian              J.R. Tucker            1:12.51   1 
 10 Spencer, William             Highland Spr           1:12.51   2 
 11 Alleyne, Myles               Glen Allen H           1:12.57   2 
 12 Jordan, Kevin                Hermitage              1:13.08   4 
 13 Still, Isaiah                Cosby                  1:13.79   3 
 14 Bradley, Thomas              Hermitage              1:13.84   3 
 15 Gray, Xavier                 DeMatha Cath           1:13.89   3 
 16 V, Sathya                    Glen Allen H           1:14.61   3 
 17 Hood, Adrian                 DeMatha Cath           1:14.73   1 
 18 Crawford, Camari             Hermitage              1:15.13   5 
 19 Donnelly, Josh               Deep Run               1:17.38   4 
 20 Midgett, Keyandre            Highland Spr           1:17.76   5 
 21 Speers*, Tyler               Deep Run               1:18.44   5 
 22 Massenburg, Deante'          Grassfield             1:18.65   6 
 23 Caldwell, Adam               New Kent               1:19.87   6 
 24 Kendrick, Miles              Princess Ann           1:19.92   8 
 25 Reynosa, Jonathan            New Kent               1:20.56   6 
 26 Wright, Jeffrey              J.R. Tucker            1:20.58   6 
 27 Darden, Micah                Cosby                  1:20.75   8 
 28 Webb, Wade                   Mathews                1:21.25   7 
 29 Biguvu, Benhi                Deep Run               1:23.05   6 
 30 Houlihan, Ryan               Peninsula Ca           1:24.07   7 
 31 Costello, Daniel             Peninsula Ca           1:24.46   7 
 32 Martinez, Josue              Princess Ann           1:25.82   6 
 33 Hoover, Shain                Smithfield             1:35.04   7 
 34 Colvin, Kameron              Peninsula Ca           1:37.50   7 
 -- Kramer, Calvin               Mathews                     DQ   8 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:29.62  12/14/2013  Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Brent                Ocean Lakes            2:39.90   1 
  2 Gustke, Troy                 Peninsula Ca           2:40.00   1 
  3 Hamilton, Garrett            Grassfield             2:40.04   1 
  4 Lipps, Tyler                 Ocean Lakes            2:40.33   1 
  5 Fernandez, Carson            Fauquier               2:42.60   1 
  6 Young, Davis                 Ocean Lakes            2:44.40   1 
  7 White, Ryan                  Peninsula Ca           2:49.75   2 
  8 Payne *, Andrew              Glen Allen H           2:49.86   1 
  9 McAvoy, James                Fauquier               2:50.37   2 
 10 Thomas, Jalen                Mathews                2:50.81   4 
 11 Ferguson, Colton             Smithfield             2:53.01   5 
 12 Speers*, Jacob               Deep Run               2:53.28   2 
 13 Waite, Adam                  Cosby                  2:53.76   2 
 14 Lee*, Andrew                 Glen Allen H           2:54.53   3 
 15 Creeden, Thomas              Hermitage              2:54.97   3 
 16 Ross-Clunis, Henry           Highland Spr           2:55.04   2 
 17 Crawford, Camari             Hermitage              2:57.00   2 
 18 Maly, Mohammed               Glen Allen H           2:57.21   2 
 19 Hugo, David                  Collegiate             2:59.41   1 
 20 Hodge*, Austin               Deep Run               2:59.49   2 
 21 D'Ascoli, Samuel             Deep Run               2:59.90   2 
 22 Johnson, Jamel               Highland Spr           3:01.41   3 
 23 Martingayle, Jackson         Princess Ann           3:02.10   3 
 24 Stevenson, Brian             New Kent               3:03.61   3 
 25 Anderson, Collin             Grassfield             3:04.11   3 
 26 Natoli, Anthony              Grassfield             3:05.84   3 
 27 Fitch, Rex                   Kempsville H           3:09.30   4 
 28 Schram, Nick                 Cosby                  3:10.07   5 
 29 Hathaway, Jordan             New Kent               3:10.34   3 
 30 Blythe, Carson               Kempsville H           3:11.16   5 
 31 Johnson, Charles             DeMatha Cath           3:16.18   5 
 32 Thomas, Zach                 Collegiate             3:19.38   4 
 33 Armstrong, Ian               Peninsula Ca           3:19.42   4 
 34 White, George                Collegiate             3:22.13   4 
 35 Fish, Nathaniel              Princess Ann           3:25.88   4 
 36 Reeves, Calvin               New Kent               3:28.02   4 
 37 Hess, Solomon                Mathews                3:32.12   5 
 38 Giovannetti, Matthew         J.R. Tucker            3:36.81   5 
 39 St. Louis, Keyone            J.R. Tucker            3:47.65   5 
 40 Morgan, Harrison             J.R. Tucker            3:58.26   5 
 -- Mills, Josiah                Kempsville H               DNF   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Via, Andrew                  Peninsula Ca           4:35.38   1 
  2 Spare, Joshua                Princess Ann           4:40.47   1 
  3 Spollen, Will                Ocean Lakes            4:41.70   1 
  4 Schindel*, Jake              Deep Run               4:44.36   1 
  5 Matthews, Nick               Fauquier               4:44.39   1 
  6 Bushey, Jacob                Ocean Lakes            4:45.56   1 
  7 White, Ryan                  Peninsula Ca           4:47.04   2 
  8 Bonner, Logan                Grassfield             4:47.42   1 
  9 Lundy, Ethan                 Princess Ann           4:47.50   2 
 10 Burcham, Colby               Deep Run               4:47.62   1 
 11 Carter, Wade                 Glen Allen H           4:49.28   1 
 12 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H           4:56.87   2 
 13 Brooksbank, Chase            Deep Run               4:57.39   1 
 14 Smith, Devin                 DeMatha Cath           4:58.96   2 
 15 Dorey, Michael               Grassfield             5:00.73   2 
 16 Holtzman, Joshua             Glen Allen H           5:00.80   2 
 17 Bowes, Adam                  Collegiate             5:02.32   2 
 18 Clark, Alex                  Centreville            5:02.68   2 
 19 Ceballos, Javier             Princess Ann           5:04.36   3 
 20 Klimchock, Aaron             Peninsula Ca           5:04.73   1 
 21 Siegfried, Robbie            Cosby                  5:05.87   3 
 22 White, Johnny                Collegiate             5:06.24   2 
 23 Dilorenzo, Nick              Ocean Lakes            5:08.97   3 
 24 Slater, Christian            Cosby                  5:11.38   3 
 25 Simmons, Tyrell              Hermitage              5:11.58   3 
 26 Ellison, Richard             Kempsville H           5:13.08   3 
 27 Diemer, John                 Collegiate             5:13.14   2 
 28 Johnson, Patrick             New Kent               5:13.61   3 
 29 Jenkins, Jordan              Mathews                5:15.84   4 
 30 Pruessmann, Stefan           Hermitage              5:18.22   2 
 31 Lysek, Christian             New Kent               5:18.68   2 
 32 Walker, Alan                 New Kent               5:19.55   3 
 33 Jones, Michael               Highland Spr           5:37.60   3 
 34 Jones, Jaedon                Highland Spr           5:37.95   3 
 35 Paredes, Francisco           Cosby                  5:38.36   4 
 36 Page, Cj                     DeMatha Cath           5:41.03   4 
 37 Kellum, Nick                 J.R. Tucker            5:41.10   4 
 38 Conyers, Dylan               Smithfield             5:56.80   4 
 39 Robinson, Christian          DeMatha Cath           6:10.01   4 
 40 Nguyen, Kevin                J.R. Tucker            6:11.44   4 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00  1/31/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir          Deep Run               9:33.68   1 
  2 Burleson*, Trey              Cosby                  9:39.65   1 
  3 Horoho, Dan                  Centreville            9:43.11   1 
  4 Levet*, Zachary              Deep Run               9:45.87   1 
  5 Ibrahim, Ali                 Glen Allen H           9:55.28   1 
  6 Williams *, Eddie            Glen Allen H           9:57.06   1 
  7 Doyle, Connor                Cosby                 10:25.34   1 
  8 McIlwee, Ryan                Centreville           10:37.38   1 
  9 Wasik, Ben                   J.R. Tucker           10:46.12   1 
 10 Sawyer, Alex                 Princess Ann          10:51.04   1 
 11 Olsen, Luke                  Cosby                 10:55.60   2 
 12 Hoffstaetter, Tim            Smithfield            11:03.33   2 
 13 Babyak, Johnny               Smithfield            11:16.35   2 
 14 Melanson, Evan               Smithfield            11:18.13   2 
 15 Frazier, Yuri                New Kent              11:39.87   2 
 16 Himes, Thomas                Peninsula Ca          11:39.97   1 
 17 House, Neco                  Kempsville H          11:40.85   2 
 18 Khalsa, GuruBandaa           Peninsula Ca          11:46.23   1 
 19 Cinnamond, Jackson           Princess Ann          11:56.83   2 
 20 Ceja, Alberto                Kempsville H          11:59.83   2 
 21 Gillian, Patrick             Peninsula Ca          12:08.06   2 
 22 Leasure, Jaron               Kempsville H          13:06.09   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.30  12/12/2014  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield                7.69   1 
  2 Berry III, Thomas            Highland Spr              8.24   1 
  3 Wood, Austin                 Grassfield                8.25   1 
  4 Parker*, Macaulay            J.R. Tucker               8.26   1 
  5 Neal, JaQuel                 Highland Spr              8.31   1 
  6 Tunstall, Kenneth            Highland Spr              8.37   1 
  7 Evans, Joshua                Grassfield                8.61   2 
  8 Coles, Kyle                  New Kent                  8.75   2 
  9 Brandon, Lamont              New Kent                  8.93   2 
 10 Atwell, Patrick              Fauquier                  9.04   2 
 11 Wyatt, Bradley               Deep Run                  9.47   3 
 12 Ivory, Rashaud               Hermitage                 9.96   4 
 13 Spencer, Shane               Peninsula Ca             10.76   3 
 14 Jones, Jarleel               Smithfield               10.84   3 
 15 Baker, Triston               Smithfield               10.96   3 
 16 True, Kris                   Mathews                  11.21   4 
 17 Duncan, Micah                Mathews                  11.23   4 
 18 Whiting, Dayvon              Mathews                  12.74   4 
 -- Matthews, Wesley             DeMatha Cath                FS   3 
 -- Gatling, Michael             New Kent                    FS   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , Deep Creek HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                          1:33.02   1 
     1) Bailey, Coby                    2) Hagans, Darius                 
     3) Wood, Austin                    4) Oliver, Tehron                 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School                        1:34.58   1 
     1) Hood, Adrian                    2) Logan-Nealy, Dominic           
     3) Muhammad, Naim                  4) Trotz, Kamari                  
  3 Hermitage                                           1:35.26   2 
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Mayers, Percy                  
     3) Neville, Jordan                 4) Pierce, Eric                   
  4 Smithfield                                          1:35.57   1 
     1) Allen, Jeremy                   2) Allen, Justin                  
     3) Artis, Tyler                    4) Drew, Willie                   
  5 Kempsville High School                              1:36.26   1 
     1) Ayers, Dennis                   2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Graham, Kahlil                  4) Grant, Alex                    
  6 J.R. Tucker High School                             1:36.71   1 
     1) Christian*, Ian                 2) Walker*, Rashon                
     3) Wilson*, Davon                  4) Moss, John                     
  7 Highland Springs                                    1:37.64   1 
     1) Blake, Avian                    2) Smalls, Jai'veon               
     3) Henderson, De'Andre             4) Iyanda, Fatai                  
  8 Princess Anne High School                           1:38.51   3 
     1) Anderson, Tyree                 2) Brelsford, Cameron             
     3) Newell, Dre                     4) Reckling, Cameron              
  9 Deep Run                                            1:39.52   2 
     1) Mengel*, Nick                   2) Wyatt, Bradley                 
     3) Miller Iv*, Gordon              4) Aguilar, Jacob                 
 10 New Kent                                            1:40.83   2 
     1) Chapman, Rayvon                 2) Coles, Kyle                    
     3) Gatling, Michael                4) Akrie-Williams, Dominique      
 11 Cosby                                               1:41.89   2 
     1) Tyler, Jayden                   2) Chijioke, Prosper              
     3) Barnes, Jamari                  4) Seldon, Jaylin                 
 12 Glen Allen High School                              1:48.28   2 
     1) Dozier, Tobias                  2) Henry, Mason                   
     3) Jorrand, Eric                   4) Valentine, G.                  
 13 Peninsula Catholic                                  1:49.95   3 
     1) Costello, Daniel                2) Mann, Joey                     
     3) Spencer, Shane                  4) Lu, Jiang                      
 14 Mathews                                             1:51.13   3 
     1) Taylor, Brad                    2) Thomas, Jalen                  
     3) Jenkins, Jordan                 4) Webb, Wade                     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peninsula Catholic                                  4:28.89  
     1) Gillian, Nathan                 2) Mann, Joey                     
     3) Spencer, Shane                  4) Costello, Daniel               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , Midlothian HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fauquier                                            8:20.47   2 
     1) Castaneda, Edwin                2) Fernandez, Carson              
     3) Matthews, Nick                  4) McAvoy, James                  
  2 Glen Allen High School                              8:21.86   2 
     1) Ibrahim, Ali                    2) Payne *, Andrew                
     3) Russo *, Patrick                4) Williams *, Eddie              
  3 Cosby                                               8:24.06   2 
     1) Lynch, Isaiah                   2) Waite, Adam                    
     3) Doyle, Connor                   4) Burleson*, Trey                
  4 Grassfield                                          8:32.94   1 
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Dorey, Michael                 
     3) Hamilton, Garrett               4) Helms, Matthew                 
  5 Deep Run                                            8:41.53   2 
     1) Burcham, Colby                  2) Schindel*, Jake                
     3) Baggs, Emil                     4) Cedeno, Thomas                 
  6 Smithfield                                          8:42.33   2 
     1) Ferguson, Colton                2) Gittelman, Ben                 
     3) Hamilton, Jon                   4) Ring, Kirk                     
  7 Kellam                                              8:44.26   2 
     1) Byrum, Tanner                   2) Kirschner, Jackson             
     3) Mikovits, John                  4) Neves, Brian                   
  8 Mathews                                             9:07.32   1 
     1) Carlson, Sean                   2) Thomas, Jalen                  
     3) Jenkins, Jordan                 4) Webb, Wade                     
  9 New Kent                                            9:07.41   1 
     1) Lysek, Christian                2) Stevenson, Brian               
     3) Johnson, Patrick                4) Walker, Alan                   
 10 Highland Springs                                    9:11.91   1 
     1) Winston, Keenan                 2) Johnson, Jamel                 
     3) Jones, Jaedon                   4) Jones, Michael                 
 11 Peninsula Catholic                                  9:48.62   1 
     1) Gillian, Patrick                2) Himes, Thomas                  
     3) Khalsa, GuruBandaa              4) Klimchock, Aaron               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hermitage                                           3:46.24   1 
     1) Creeden, Thomas                 2) Davis, Justin                  
     3) Mayers, Percy                   4) Pierce, Eric                   
  2 Highland Springs                                    3:51.07   1 
     1) Midgett, Keyonte                2) Smith, RayQuan                 
     3) Spencer, William                4) Ross-Clunis, Henry             
  3 Glen Allen High School                              3:51.71   1 
     1) Alleyne, Myles                  2) Dozier, Tobias                 
     3) Mayo *, James                   4) Walker *, Dexter               
  4 DeMatha Catholic High School                        3:55.36   1 
     1) Gray, Xavier                    2) Manassa, Marvin                
     3) Myers, Saieed                   4) Peters, Harold                 
  5 Kempsville High School                              4:07.44   2 
     1) Cervantes, Adrik                2) Ferrer, Angelo                 
     3) Langford, Noah                  4) Sweeney, Jake                  
  6 Grassfield                                          4:09.34   2 
     1) Cruz, Sean                      2) Gonzalez, Marco                
     3) Page, Tyler                     4) Rodgers, Damon                 
  7 Smithfield                                          4:11.96   2 
  8 Peninsula Catholic                                  4:26.53   1 
     1) Lu, Jiang                       2) Woods, Mitchell                
     3) Khalsa, GuruBandaa              4) Houlihan, Ryan                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peninsula Catholic                                 12:13.13  
     1) Gustke, Troy                    2) Pincus, James                  
     3) White, Ryan                     4) Via, Andrew                    
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School                       12:39.72  
     1) Dula, Brandon                   2) Gray, Xavier                   
     3) Smith, Devin                    4) Ximinies, Dominic              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allen, Jeremy                Smithfield             6-00.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ivory, Rashaud               Hermitage              6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Feldman, Dan                 Cosby                  5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Parker*, Macaulay            J.R. Tucker            5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Henderson, De'Andre          Highland Spr           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  PPP 
  6 Oliver, Tehron               Grassfield             5-08.00  
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Mims, Brian                  Kempsville H           5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Jones, Jaedon                Highland Spr           5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Wyatt, Bradley               Deep Run               5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Powell, Eric                 Grassfield             5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 12 Crawford, Camari             Hermitage              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Colon Jr., Hector            Deep Run                    NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Whiting, Dayvon              Mathews                     NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Lawrence, Russell            Grassfield                  NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Slater, Christian            Cosby                       NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Langford, Noah               Kempsville H                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Neal, JaQuel                 Highland Spr                NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Helen, Chris             Highland Spr          15-03.00  
     14-00 14-09 15-03 15-07 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Booker, Patrick              Highland Spr          12-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   PPP     O   PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Bowman, Joshua               Kempsville H          12-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XXO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Jones, Darius                New Kent              12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  5 Tottle, Mackenzie            Ocean Lakes           11-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 
         O   XXX 
  6 Tolley, Will                 New Kent              11-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Grizzard, Stone              Glen Allen H          11-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O    XO   XXX 
  8 Daniels, Jack                New Kent               9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO    O   XXX 
  9 Mills, Josiah                Kempsville H           9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Alexander, Lucas             Ocean Lakes            9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jones, Baxter                Highland Spr           8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Von Schlichtning, Ruben      Grassfield             8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Patrick               Grassfield                  NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tobola, James                Kempsville H                NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 23-04  2/18/2006   Toriano Moody, Indian River HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, William            Smithfield            21-05.50  
      21-05.50  20-05.75  19-11.50  18-09  20-09  21-04.75
  2 Wood, Austin                 Grassfield            20-07.00  
      20-02.75  19-00  20-04.75  20-03.25  20-02.25  20-07
  3 Anderson, Devonte            Grassfield            20-04.50  
      18-08  19-01.75  19-00.50  20-04.50  19-11.75  FOUL
  4 Barfield*, Jarrett           Cosby                 20-01.00  
      19-02.25  20-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Coles, Kyle                  New Kent              18-11.50  
      18-11.50  18-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18-09
  5 Moore, Jacob                 Kempsville H          18-11.50  
      18-04.75  18-08.75  FOUL  18-11.50  18-06.75  FOUL
  7 Henry, Mason                 Glen Allen H          18-04.00  
      18-04  18-04  18-01         
  8 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H          18-01.00  
      18-01  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Midgett, Keyandre            Highland Spr          18-01.00  
      FOUL  18-01  FOUL         
 10 Seldon, Jaylin               Cosby                 18-00.00  
      16-11.25  18-00  FOUL         
 11 Miller Iv*, Gordon           Deep Run              17-08.50  
      17-08.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Burton, Jaylen               J.R. Tucker           17-05.75  
      17-05.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Gatling, Michael             New Kent              17-05.50  
      FOUL  17-05.50  FOUL         
 14 Smith-Blakely, Kaleb         Princess Ann          17-01.75  
      17-01.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 15 Ambers, King                 Princess Ann          17-00.50  
      FOUL  17-00.50  FOUL         
 16 Brelsford, Cameron           Princess Ann          16-11.00  
      16-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Dozier, Tobias               Glen Allen H          16-10.00  
      16-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Allen, Jeremy                Smithfield            16-09.75  
      16-09.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Mann, Joey                   Peninsula Ca          16-03.50  
      16-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Johnson, Matt                Deep Run              16-03.00  
      16-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Blanc, Jaelyn                DeMatha Cath          16-03.00  
      16-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Feldman, Dan                 Cosby                 15-03.50  
      15-03.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 23 Wright, Jeffrey              J.R. Tucker           14-05.50  
      14-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Christian *, Michael         Glen Allen H          13-01.50  
      FOUL  13-01.50  FOUL         
 25 Duncan, Micah                Mathews               12-10.75  
      12-10.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Moss, John                   J.R. Tucker               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hagans, Darius               Grassfield                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gillian, Nathan              Peninsula Ca              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Murphy, Presley              Mathews                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oravec, Samuel               Fauquier              44-02.50  
      42-10  41-11.50  42-11.25  42-05  44-02.50  38-09
  2 Berry III, Thomas            Highland Spr          42-03.00  
      40-09  41-07.50  42-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Coles, Kyle                  New Kent              39-08.25  
      FOUL  39-07  39-08.25  FOUL  39-07.75  FOUL
  4 Gatling, Michael             New Kent              39-07.50  
      38-10  38-11  39-07.50  FOUL  38-03  37-09
  5 Johnson, Andre               Ocean Lakes           38-11.75  
      38-10  38-11.75  37-09          
  6 Burton, Jaylen               J.R. Tucker           38-08.00  
      38-02  38-08  38-07  38-04.50  FOUL  38-07.50
  7 Neal, JaQuel                 Highland Spr          38-03.25  
      38-03.25  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Jeffrey, Preston             Smithfield            37-08.00  
      36-11  FOUL  37-08         
  9 Jones, Darius                New Kent              37-05.00  
      FOUL  36-09  37-05         
  9 Dean, Caleb                  DeMatha Cath          37-05.00  
      FOUL  37-05  FOUL         
 11 Brelsford, Cameron           Princess Ann          36-08.00  
      FOUL  36-08  FOUL         
 12 Johnson, James               Highland Spr          34-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-07.50         
 13 Mann, Joey                   Peninsula Ca          33-06.00  
      33-00  33-06  FOUL           
 14 Jackson, Xzavior             Kempsville H          33-05.50  
      33-05.50  33-01.50  32-09.50           
 -- Ambers, King                 Princess Ann              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Wyatt, Bradley               Deep Run                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Carlson, Sean                Mathews                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrell, Seth                Grassfield            59-04.75  
      51-01  50-03  59-04.75  54-00  FOUL  53-09
  2 Speight, Jess                Collegiate            53-07.50  
      51-08  50-00  48-10.50  47-09  53-07.50  FOUL
  3 Yearwood, Troy               Atlantic Sho          49-07.00  
      45-09.50  FOUL  49-00  49-07  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ivey, Xavier                 Hermitage             48-10.50  
      FOUL  48-06.75  48-10  48-10.50  47-01.25  45-05.50
  5 Clay III, Ben                Highland Spr          46-01.75  
      43-02.50  45-06.75  44-02  45-07.75  44-04.50  46-01.75
  6 Reyes, Cameron               Grassfield            45-01.50  
      45-00.50  45-01.50  44-05.50  42-01.50  41-10.50  43-11
  7 Wilton, Somers               Collegiate            41-05.25  
      37-09.50  41-05.25  38-06.75         
  8 Clements, Thomas             Centreville           40-11.50  
      40-11.50  40-05  40-06.50         
  9 Carey, Franklin              Hermitage             39-00.00  
      FOUL  35-01  39-00         
 10 Gregory, Savion              J.R. Tucker           38-11.00  
      37-09.50  37-11  38-11         
 11 Jacobsen, Eric               Kempsville H          38-09.50  
      38-09.50  36-02  37-00.50         
 11 Oney, Brett                  Collegiate            38-09.50  
      38-09.50  FOUL  38-06.75         
 13 Bland, Richard               Highland Spr          38-08.00  
      38-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Walls*, Will                 Deep Run              38-04.50  
      38-04.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Quach *, Henry               Glen Allen H          37-10.00  
      FOUL  36-02.50  37-10         
 16 Bullock, Aaron               Grassfield            37-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  37-09.50         
 17 Sok, Matthew                 Glen Allen H          37-08.00  
      37-06  FOUL  37-08         
 18 Houff*, Matthew              Deep Run              37-05.50  
      36-11.50  37-05.50  36-00         
 19 Hall, Quentyn                Princess Ann          36-11.00  
      36-10.75  36-11  35-08.50         
 20 Burton, Jaylen               J.R. Tucker           35-04.50  
      32-04.75  FOUL  35-04.50         
 21 Millis, Colton               New Kent              35-02.50  
      31-01  35-02.50  FOUL         
 22 Watford*, Justin             J.R. Tucker           33-07.50  
      33-07.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Gopinath, Manoj              Deep Run              32-10.50  
      32-10.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Champion, Maurice            Hermitage             32-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  32-06           
 25 Feldman, Dan                 Cosby                 31-09.50  
      31-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Bhanderi, Dhawal             Kempsville H          30-05.00  
      30-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Seldon, Jaylin               Cosby                 29-07.00  
      29-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Crytzer, Luke                Glen Allen H          29-00.00  
      29-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Billups, Pierce              Atlantic Sho          26-08.00  
      26-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Feldman, Ryan                Cosby                 26-05.00  
      26-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Williams, Douglas            Smithfield            25-07.25  
      25-07.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Hudgins, Robert              Mathews               24-05.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-05          
 33 Woods, Mitchell              Peninsula Ca          23-04.25  
      FOUL  23-04.25  FOUL         
 34 Murphy, Presley              Mathews               23-03.50  
      23-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Harris, Charles              Princess Ann          22-08.25  
      22-08.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Whiting, Dayvon              Mathews               21-06.25  
      21-06.25  FOUL  FOUL