Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2010 09:21 PM
               CNU's High School Showcase - 1/8/2010 to 1/9/2010               
                    Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center                    
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 AA STANDARD: %  5-00                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  5-02                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  ASHLEY HAISLIP, LAKE BRADDOCK HIGH SCHOO    
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni           5-02.00$ 
  2 Lacey, Chenera               Cox                    5-00.00% 
  3 Battle, Jasmine              Varina                J5-00.00% 
  4 Keller, Kaytlen              Mills Godwin           4-10.00  
  5 Hare, Taryn                  Manchester            J4-10.00  
  6 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co          J4-10.00  
  7 Foster, Sydnei               North Staffo           4-08.00  
  7 Spence, Jessie               Lee-Davis              4-08.00  
  7 Fulgham, Sarah               Thomas Dale            4-08.00  
  7 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield              4-08.00  
  7 McClelland, Jessica          North Staffo           4-08.00  
  7 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis              4-08.00  
 13 Tomlin, Amanda               Prince Georg           4-06.00  
 13 Carpenter, Alake             Tallwood               4-06.00  
 13 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes            4-06.00  
 13 O'Toole, Ann                 Atlee                  4-06.00  
 13 Boyce, Anna                  Mills Godwin           4-06.00  
 18 Marshall, Emily              Prince Georg           4-04.00  
 18 Williamson, Jasmyn           Varina                 4-04.00  
 18 Regan, Kelly                 South Lakes            4-04.00  
 18 Stuart, Fatimah              Kellam                 4-04.00  
 18 Famimiko, Biola              Manchester             4-04.00  
 -- Hart, Mya                    Pasqoutank C                NH  
 -- Hunter, Karaun               Hampton                     NH  
 -- Branch, Verna                Maury                       NH  
 -- Stokes, Shantia              Churchland                  NH  
 -- Walters, Tiffany             W.T. Woodson                NH  
 -- Sells, Jessie                South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad                NH  
 -- Switzer, Susan               J.R. Tucker                 NH  
 -- Zhu, Jennifer                T.C. William                NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 AA STANDARD: %    6-00                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $    6-03                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   KEITH MOFFATT, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Devron               Manchester             6-06.00$ 
  2 Harper, Brandon              Lake Taylor            6-00.00% 
  2 Atkinson, Marques            Atlee                  6-00.00% 
  2 Quick, Dion                  Western Bran           6-00.00% 
  5 Thomas, Derrick              Bethel                J6-00.00% 
  5 Bordley, Allen               First Coloni          J6-00.00% 
  7 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin           5-10.00  
  8 Rogers, Chris                Manchester             5-08.00  
  8 Lee, Deshawn                 Maury                  5-08.00  
  8 Gill, Thomas                 Warhill                5-08.00  
  8 Montgomery, Kevin            W.T. Woodson           5-08.00  
  8 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad           5-08.00  
  8 Persons, Chris               Poquoson               5-08.00  
  8 Hammond, Marcus              Middlesex              5-08.00  
  8 Miller, Tyrell               Hampton                5-08.00  
 16 Finney, Anthony              Varina                 5-06.00  
 16 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad           5-06.00  
 16 Page, Kodi                   Atlee                  5-06.00  
 16 Yang, Seungmo                Westfield              5-06.00  
 16 Barnes, Kentdrick            T.C. William           5-06.00  
 16 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes            5-06.00  
 16 Hallahan, Brian              Fairfax                5-06.00  
 16 Woody, Brandon               Lee-Davis              5-06.00  
 24 Whitehead, William           Ocean Lakes            5-04.00  
 24 Boone, Devin                 Lee-Davis              5-04.00  
 24 St. John, Thomas             Tabb                   5-04.00  
 24 Alston, Tevin                Hermitage              5-04.00  
 24 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood               5-04.00  
 -- Roy, Darnell                 T.C. William                NH  
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Bran                NH  
 -- Taylor, Nicholas             Varina                      NH  
 -- Cochrane, Nicko              Tallwood                    NH  
 -- Little, Justin               Westfield                   NH  
 -- Echard, Dalton               W.T. Woodson                NH  
 -- Washington, Daivon           Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Barnett, Denzell             Hampton                     NH  
 -- Squires, Clint               Currituck Co                NH  
 -- Zoellner, Daniel             Jamestown                   NH  
 -- Breckenridge, Malcolm        Gloucester                  NH  
 -- weaver, khiry                First Coloni                NH  
 -- Manning, Kyle                Grafton High                NH  
 -- Carlie, Kevin                Prince Georg                NH  
 -- Ferebee, Domonique           Pasqoutank C                NH  
 -- Rosario, Gabriel             Prince Georg                NH  
 -- Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co                NH  
 -- Martin, Michael              Maury                       NH  
 -- Hurd, Alex                   North Staffo                NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 AA STANDARD: %  8-06                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  9-06                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 12-00  1/11/2008   EMMA DEJARNETTE, ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL          
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Overstreet, Cameron          Atlee                 11-06.00$ 
  2 Wilson, Melissa              Menchville             9-06.00$ 
  3 Walton, Caitlin              Mills Godwin          J9-06.00$ 
  4 Adams, Sarah                 North Staffo           8-06.00% 
  5 Williams, Claire             Maggie Walke           8-00.00  
  6 Karp, Rebecca                Norfolk Acad          J8-00.00  
  7 Christy, Maddie              T.C. William          J8-00.00  
  8 Bishop, Kate                 Atlee                  7-06.00  
  9 Stewart, Emma                Westfield              7-00.00  
  9 Kenimer, Eleanor             T.C. William           7-00.00  
 11 Cote, Rachel                 Ocean Lakes            6-06.00  
 12 Marshall, Emily              Prince Georg           6-00.00  
 12 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad           6-00.00  
 12 Regan, Kelly                 South Lakes            6-00.00  
 -- Owen, Lindsay                W.T. Woodson                NH  
 -- Serroka, Leigh               Westfield                   NH  
 -- Hoover, Jaime                W.T. Woodson                NH  
 -- Gonzales, Yesinia            Ocean Lakes                 NH  
 -- Allen, Tessa                 Prince Georg                NH  
 -- Roland, Julie                Bryn Mawr Sc                NH  
 -- Chandler, Sarah              South County                NH  
 -- Campbell, Alyssa             South County                NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
 AA STANDARD: % 12-02                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $ 13-00                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    MIKE MORRISON, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellwood, Scott               Atlee                 12-06.00% 
  2 Tomlin, John                 Maggie Walke          12-00.00  
  3 Zwarycz, Eric                Mills Godwin         J12-00.00  
  4 Ketchem, Brian               Lee-Davis             11-00.00  
  5 culbertson, walker           First Coloni          10-06.00  
  6 Casey, Will                  Forest Park          J10-06.00  
  7 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Acad         J10-06.00  
  8 Fowler, Thomas               Prince Georg          10-00.00  
  8 Ahumada, Nicholas            T.C. William          10-00.00  
  8 Hurd, Alex                   North Staffo          10-00.00  
  8 Pearce, Cole                 Maggie Walke          10-00.00  
  8 Moliterno, Matthew           Maggie Walke          10-00.00  
 13 O'Connell, Derek             Ocean Lakes            9-06.00  
 13 Keys, Hunter                 Kellam                 9-06.00  
 15 Ojeda, Trynity               North Staffo           9-00.00  
 16 Dozier, Justin               Tallwood               8-06.00  
 16 Jackson, Gerald              Prince Georg           8-06.00  
 -- Johnson, Eric                Maury                       NH  
 -- Angara, Ian                  South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Adam, Kyle                   Lee-Davis                   NH  
 -- Young, Scott                 T.C. William                NH  
 -- Ray, Cha                     Mills Godwin                NH  
 -- Shotwell, Alexander          Forest Park                 NH  
 -- Ritchhart, Mike              South County                NH  
 -- Kendall, Michael             South County                NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 AA STANDARD: %    16-07                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 17-09.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    TIFFANY HARRIS, CHURCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nunn, Nikki                  Manchester            18-11.25$ 
  2 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton               18-05.25$ 
  3 Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis             18-04.00$ 
  4 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni          18-02.00$ 
  5 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne          17-03.75% 
  6 Wheeler, Jessica             Maggie Walke         J17-03.75% 
  7 Hairston, Candice            Manchester            16-10.25% 
  7 Brown, Jazmine               Varina                16-10.25% 
  9 torres, taylor               First Coloni          16-05.50  
 10 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale           16-01.50  
 11 Mebane, Courtney             Tallwood              15-09.00  
 12 Powell, Tara                 Grafton High          15-08.25  
 13 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester            15-06.50  
 14 Rogers, Christian            Churchland            15-06.00  
 15 Peal, Michelle               South Lakes           15-03.50  
 16 Phillips, Kelsey             Mills Godwin          15-02.50  
 17 Krider, Marie                Mills Godwin          15-00.00  
 18 Bean, Katie                  Atlee                 14-11.00  
 19 Spence, Jessie               Lee-Davis             14-09.50  
 20 Waterman, Elizabeth          Jamestown             14-09.00  
 21 Burney, Kimani               Tabb                  14-08.50  
 21 Goodwyn, Yvonne              Maury                 14-08.50  
 21 Tichy, Alexandra             Norfolk Chri          14-08.50  
 24 Johnson, Gbemisola           Kellam                14-08.00  
 25 Govans, Tyeshia              Prince Georg          14-06.50  
 26 Tarrant, Kiana               South County          14-00.50  
 27 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood              13-10.75  
 28 Chandler, Sarah              South County          13-10.00  
 28 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad          13-10.00  
 30 Beebe, Lauren                Middlesex             13-09.00  
 30 Adkins, Charnelle            J.R. Tucker           13-09.00  
 32 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield             13-08.50  
 33 Clarke, Courtney             Currituck Co          13-08.00  
 34 Foreman, Tanesha             Lake Taylor           13-07.75  
 35 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier C          13-05.00  
 36 Stuart, Fatimah              Kellam                13-04.75  
 37 Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co          13-02.50  
 37 Gartrell, Toni               North Staffo          13-02.50  
 37 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William          13-02.50  
 37 Hendley, Kathryn             T.C. William          13-02.50  
 41 Hall, Melissa                Middlesex             13-01.00  
 41 Smith, On                    Jamestown             13-01.00  
 43 Stewart, Emma                Westfield             12-10.75  
 44 Dunn, Deonna                 Hampton               12-09.50  
 45 Godwin, Lauren               Pasqoutank C          12-08.25  
 46 Elliot, Donae'               Churchland            12-05.00  
 46 Wozniak, Mariah              Grafton High          12-05.00  
 48 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier C          12-03.00  
 49 Stanfield, Brittni           Maury                 12-02.50  
 50 Robinson, Eboni              Prince Georg          12-00.00  
 51 Winston, Jasmine             Hermitage             11-09.00  
 52 Cash, Colleen                Midlothian            11-08.00  
 53 Nevers, Chrissy              North Staffo          11-00.00  
 54 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          10-11.25  
 55 Wesley, Chanae               South Lakes           10-00.50  
 -- Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                    FOUL  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 AA STANDARD: %    20-10                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 22-00.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #    23-04  2/18/2006   TORIANO MOODY, INDIAN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price, Sean                  South Lakes           21-00.50% 
  2 dew, nick                    First Coloni          21-00.25% 
  3 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis             20-11.50% 
  4 Blair, William               Tabb                  20-10.25% 
  5 Bullard, Kory                Salem (Virgi          20-06.00  
  6 Mitchell, Mike               Jamestown             20-04.00  
  7 wilkinson, nigel             First Coloni          20-03.50  
  7 Kezar, Zack                  Tabb                  20-03.50  
  9 Fort, Sam                    Prince Georg          20-03.00  
  9 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond-Su          20-03.00  
 11 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis             20-02.50  
 12 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad          20-01.50  
 12 Echard, Dalton               W.T. Woodson          20-01.50  
 14 Shepard, Donte               Western Bran          20-00.00  
 15 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood              19-11.50  
 16 Marino, Josh                 Atlee                 19-10.50  
 17 Sakyi, Fred                  North Staffo          19-09.50  
 18 Barnes, Kentdrick            T.C. William          19-05.50  
 18 Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester            19-05.50  
 20 Smith, Dale                  Middlesex             19-05.00  
 21 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne          19-04.00  
 22 Spearman, Justin             Grafton High          19-02.00  
 23 Roy, Darnell                 T.C. William          19-01.25  
 24 Pyne, Tyrell                 Lake Taylor           19-00.00  
 25 Sage, Michael                Gloucester            18-10.00  
 26 Lowe, Evan                   Kellam                18-09.00  
 27 Bonaparte, Jordan            Mills Godwin          18-05.00  
 27 Henry, Chris                 Middlesex             18-05.00  
 27 Quick, Dion                  Western Bran          18-05.00  
 30 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne          18-00.50  
 31 Phillips, Will               W.T. Woodson          17-09.00  
 32 Williams, Jimmie             Brunswick Hi          17-08.00  
 33 Fayorsey, Jared              North Staffo          17-05.50  
 33 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad          17-05.50  
 35 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                 17-05.25  
 36 Little, Justin               Westfield             17-04.00  
 37 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes           16-11.00  
 38 Barnett, Denzell             Hampton               16-08.50  
 39 Whitehead, William           Ocean Lakes           16-08.00  
 40 Brown, Zane                  Maury                 16-06.00  
 41 Lewis, Bobby                 South Lakes           16-04.00  
 42 Santiago, Brandon            Norview               16-03.50  
 43 Kanney, Michael              Prince Georg          16-03.25  
 44 Rogers, Chris                Manchester            15-11.00  
 45 Carico, Kirk                 Varina                15-07.75  
 46 Bryant, Julian               Tallwood              15-02.00  
 47 Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier C          14-11.50  
 -- Manning, Kyle                Grafton High                ND  
 -- Taylor, Nicholas             Varina                      ND  
 -- Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin              FOUL  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 AA STANDARD: %    34-08                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 36-06.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni          37-04.75$ 
  2 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale           37-00.75$ 
  3 Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis             36-11.00$ 
  4 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton               36-02.50% 
  5 Brown, Jazmine               Varina                35-06.25% 
  6 Jemmott, Katea               Thomas Dale           35-04.00% 
  7 Mebane, Courtney             Tallwood              34-09.00% 
  8 torres, taylor               First Coloni          34-00.25  
  9 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis             33-02.50  
 10 Page, Kala                   Atlee                 33-01.00  
 11 Hairston, Candice            Manchester            32-07.75  
 12 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester            32-05.50  
 13 Phillips, Kelsey             Mills Godwin          32-04.50  
 14 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William          32-02.00  
 15 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Bethel                32-01.00  
 16 Respass, Quanetra            Pasqoutank C          31-11.00  
 17 Welch, Grace                 Maury                 31-09.50  
 18 Reynolds, Jenny              Midlothian            31-08.00  
 19 Stuart, Fatimah              Kellam                31-06.25  
 20 Khodaei, Sheyda              South County          31-05.75  
 21 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co          31-04.50  
 21 Rogers, Christian            Churchland            31-04.50  
 23 Boyce, Anna                  Mills Godwin          31-03.00  
 23 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad          31-03.00  
 25 Winston, Jasmine             Hermitage             31-00.50  
 26 Peal, Michelle               South Lakes           30-10.50  
 27 Tarrant, Kiana               South County          30-10.00  
 28 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood              30-03.75  
 29 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield             29-08.75  
 30 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier C          29-04.25  
 31 Stewart, Emma                Westfield             29-04.00  
 32 Smith, On                    Jamestown             28-02.75  
 33 Wesley, Chanae               South Lakes           28-01.50  
 34 Moody, Grace                 Midlothian            27-10.50  
 35 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                27-07.75  
 36 Stokes, Shantia              Churchland            27-03.75  
 37 Butler, Ashauntiya           Maury                 27-01.00  
 38 Tomlin, Amanda               Prince Georg          26-08.50  
 39 Reed, Shannon                Tabb                  26-06.50  
 40 Hong, Gina                   Bryn Mawr Sc          25-00.50  
 41 Davis, Tiara                 Lake Taylor           24-05.50  
 -- Nevers, Chrissy              North Staffo              FOUL  
 -- Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier C              FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Eboni              Prince Georg              FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 AA STANDARD: %    42-09                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 44-07.75                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   MELVIN WOODHOUSE, LANDSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter, Justin               Ocean Lakes           46-07.00$ 
  2 Scott, Tory                  Mills Godwin          44-00.00% 
  3 Price, Sean                  South Lakes           42-08.50  
  4 Bordley, Allen               First Coloni          42-07.00  
  5 Hall, Elliot                 Ocean Lakes           42-05.00  
  6 Fayorsey, Jared              North Staffo          42-04.00  
  7 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Ne          41-06.50  
  8 Marino, Josh                 Atlee                 40-11.00  
  9 Sakyi, Fred                  North Staffo          40-07.50  
 10 Grant, Chris                 Varina                40-05.00  
 10 Johnson, Demarta             Western Bran          40-05.00  
 12 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond-Su          40-02.00  
 13 Rogers, Chris                Manchester            40-01.00  
 14 Blair, William               Tabb                  39-11.00  
 15 Harelson, Dominique          Forest Park           39-10.00  
 16 Henry, Chris                 Middlesex             39-06.00  
 17 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin          39-02.00  
 18 Bivians, Jaren               Forest Park           39-00.50  
 19 Smith, Dale                  Middlesex             38-11.00  
 20 Coker, Ayodesi               T.C. William          38-09.50  
 21 Page, Kodi                   Atlee                 38-09.00  
 22 Pereira, Mitchell            Midlothian            38-06.50  
 23 Alston, Tevin                Hermitage             38-05.00  
 23 Fanelty, Zack                Tallwood              38-05.00  
 25 Vaughn, Adrian               South Lakes           38-04.00  
 26 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad          37-08.50  
 27 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne          37-07.50  
 28 Danner, Jordan               Manchester            37-06.50  
 29 Hogge, Chris                 Gloucester            37-05.50  
 30 Moore, Rafael                Tallwood              37-05.00  
 31 Shutt, Mitchell              Benedictine           36-06.50  
 32 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad          36-06.00  
 33 Alford, Brandon              Midlothian            36-03.00  
 34 Branch, Jason                Maury                 35-04.00  
 35 Ritchhart, Mike              South County          35-00.00  
 35 Santiago, Brandon            Norview               35-00.00  
 35 Boone, Devin                 Lee-Davis             35-00.00  
 38 Richard-Snipes, Robert       Maury                 34-04.50  
 -- Snellings, Tevis             Western Bran              FOUL  
 -- Little, Justin               Westfield                 FOUL  
 -- Slade, Tim                   Jamestown                 FOUL  
 -- Carlie, Kevin                Prince Georg              FOUL  
 -- Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis                 FOUL  
 -- Abbe, Chelo                  T.C. William              FOUL  
 -- Sage, Michael                Gloucester                FOUL  
 -- Weekes, Shakeel              Prince Georg              FOUL  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 AA STANDARD: % 32-10.50                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 35-05.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   LINDSEY NEUBERGER, COX HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Kristen              Thomas Dale           38-02.00$ 
  2 Banks, Jazmine               Gloucester            36-09.50$ 
  3 Goodwyn, Yvonne              Maury                 35-02.50% 
  4 Eddy, Jasmine                Grafton High          35-01.75% 
  5 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson          31-03.00  
  6 Coy, Cathryn                 Midlothian            31-00.25  
  7 Challis, Erin                Warhill               30-11.50  
  8 King, Mikayla                Atlee                 30-11.00  
  9 Smith, Tyja                  Prince Georg          30-10.25  
 10 Moore, Latticia              Prince Georg          30-06.00  
 11 Green, Kaliece               Atlee                 30-05.50  
 12 Copeland, Brittany           Lake Taylor           29-07.50  
 13 King, Erica                  J.R. Tucker           28-11.75  
 14 Sutton, Kieley               Jamestown             28-04.50  
 15 Sills, Kiani                 Salem (Virgi          28-03.25  
 16 Diaz, Joey                   Hermitage             27-10.00  
 17 Bembury, Anesha              Pasqoutank C          27-07.75  
 17 Gray, Shariya                Thomas Dale           27-07.75  
 19 Rising, Faith                Poquoson              27-06.75  
 20 Stodolski, Anastesia         Manchester            27-02.50  
 21 Miller, Ebony                Hampton               27-02.25  
 22 brown, jacqueline            First Coloni          26-06.25  
 23 Baker, Elysa                 J.R. Tucker           26-01.50  
 24 Wright, Bryanna              Lake Taylor           25-11.75  
 25 Butler-duncan, Marina        Bryn Mawr Sc          25-09.25  
 26 Cowan, ShaShia               North Staffo          25-08.25  
 27 Page, Taja                   Lee-Davis             25-03.25  
 28 Lucas, Kaylene               North Staffo          25-01.75  
 29 Oliver, Kyla                 Maury                 25-00.50  
 30 Yeargin, Erin                South County          24-10.75  
 31 Innis, Erica                 Churchland            24-04.75  
 32 Van Hise, Jessica            Currituck Co          23-01.00  
 33 Moses, Cassidy               South County          23-00.75  
 34 Bingham, Abigail             Jamestown             22-09.25  
 35 Holloman, Raven              Salem (Virgi          22-00.75  
 36 Hayward, Laura               Grafton High          21-11.75  
 37 Lyons, Gabby                 Mills Godwin          21-10.50  
 38 Freeman, Emily               Tabb                  21-08.00  
 39 Godwin, Erin                 Bryn Mawr Sc          21-07.50  
 40 Dutschmann, Elle             Tallwood              21-05.25  
 41 Mojares, Marnell             Tallwood              21-03.50  
 42 Muse, Sami                   Mills Godwin          21-01.25  
 43 Somerville, Alex             Manchester            21-00.25  
 44 Peebles, Mallory             Tabb                  20-09.00  
 45 Anyango, Erica               Hermitage             20-06.25  
 46 Poole, Dedra                 Ocean Lakes           20-03.00  
 47 Cutler, Jasmine              Churchland            19-09.75  
 48 Tundidor, Alyssa             Bethel                19-07.50  
 49 Patmon, Erica                Ocean Lakes           19-01.25  
 50 Brooks, Paige                Currituck Co          18-10.25  
 51 bass, sade                   First Coloni          15-08.00  
 -- Duncan, Heaven               Varina                    FOUL  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 AA STANDARD: % 56-06.50                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 50-03.75                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    FREDE SPELLMAN, OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tuck, Wes                    Lee-Davis             50-11.25$ 
  2 Adams, Derrick               Hampton               47-07.75  
  3 Battistini, Xavier           Hermitage             47-06.50  
  4 Spencer, Devin               Bethel                46-04.00  
  5 Lowe, Richard                Fairfax               45-05.50  
  6 Llyod, Nathaniel             Salem (Virgi          44-11.25  
  7 Tawiah, Darlington           North Staffo          43-00.50  
  8 Bulger, Patrick              W.T. Woodson          42-11.75  
  9 Urratia, Jose                T.C. William          42-09.25  
 10 Anderson, Jordan             Tallwood              42-00.25  
 11 Stout, Cole                  Atlee                 41-09.25  
 12 Munn, Johnathan              Lee-Davis             41-08.00  
 13 Lynn, Zach                   J.R. Tucker           41-04.25  
 14 Ansell, Cody                 Pasqoutank C          41-03.75  
 15 Waltrip, Alex                Jamestown             40-11.00  
 16 Petrella, Ross               J.R. Tucker           40-08.50  
 17 Torres, Omar                 Benedictine           40-08.00  
 18 Dorris, Luke                 T.C. William          40-07.25  
 19 Mueller, Todd                W.T. Woodson          40-07.00  
 20 lutz, tyler                  First Coloni          39-03.00  
 21 Turner, Miguel               Norfolk Acad          39-01.50  
 22 Cuff, Jerry                  Hermitage             38-11.25  
 23 Aldridge, Mitchell           Mills Godwin          38-10.00  
 24 Woodard, Nathaniel           Hampton               38-02.25  
 25 Johnson, Caleb               Prince Georg          37-09.25  
 26 Guarino, Lucas               Midlothian            37-09.00  
 27 Ransom, Bryan                Gloucester            37-05.50  
 28 Lam, Nick                    First Coloni          37-04.75  
 29 Bristow, Scott               Prince Georg          36-09.25  
 30 Hill, Ezra                   Manchester            36-06.75  
 31 Rogers, Joshua               Salem (Virgi          36-00.25  
 32 Lyons, Brandon               Warhill               36-00.00  
 33 Bise, Chester                Western Bran          35-11.75  
 34 Walker, Johnny               Tabb                  35-03.00  
 35 Coles, Tykhari               Heritage (Ne          35-00.75  
 36 Collins, Taylor              Grafton High          34-04.25  
 37 Ozanian, Anthony             South County          34-03.00  
 37 McMillian, Jeremy            Jamestown             34-03.00  
 39 Garavito, Juan               Maggie Walke          32-04.00  
 40 Handshaw, Cody               Mills Godwin          31-06.75  
 41 Raines, Kishon               Grafton High          31-00.00  
 42 Warner, Matt                 South County          30-05.25  
 43 Nichols, Thomas              Lake Taylor           30-05.00  
 44 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C          28-10.75  
 45 Christian, Dashaun           Varina                28-06.25  
 46 Granlund, Jon                Ocean Lakes           26-10.75  
 47 Harper, Brandon              Lake Taylor           26-03.50  
 48 Chance, Justin               Maury                 23-06.75  
 49 Jenkins, Larry               Maury                 19-06.00  
 -- Cowan, Sajid                 North Staffo              FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 AA STANDARD: %  9.31                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  8.66                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scarlett, Samantha           Bethel                  $ 8.49q  9 
  2 Pannell, Courtni             Bethel                  $ 8.60q 10 
  3 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne            % 8.93q  4 
  4 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis               % 8.99q  6 
  5 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton                 % 9.04q  5 
  6 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield               % 9.16q  4 
  7 Seward, Jealisa              Brunswick Hi              9.36   8 
  8 Serroka, Leigh               Westfield                 9.36   5 
  9 Epps, Shaniquia              Hermitage                 9.57   7 
 10 Pryor, Latisha               John Marshal              9.57  10 
 11 Kalengamaliro, Mhphamvu      Manchester                9.59   2 
 12 Nevers, Chrissy              North Staffo              9.67   9 
 13 Little, Jelisa               Varina                    9.67  10 
 13 O'Toole, Ann                 Atlee                     9.67   2 
 15 Hare, Taryn                  Manchester                9.69   1 
 16 Cleveland, Rachelle          Currituck Co              9.79   6 
 17 McRae, Shanice               Brunswick Hi              9.81   3 
 18 Peay, Sydney                 Manchester                9.95   7 
 19 Reed, Tiffany                W.T. Woodson             10.03   7 
 20 Calhoun, Kyannah             South Lakes              10.05   5 
 21 Jones, Lauren                Fairfax                  10.06   8 
 22 Rogers, Christian            Churchland               10.22   9 
 23 Vaccaro, Carissa             North Staffo             10.38  10 
 24 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Acad             10.41   6 
 25 Spicer, Cheyenne             Currituck Co             10.59   3 
 26 Demyon, Marci                Jamestown                10.68   1 
 27 Waddey, Chelsea              Varina                   10.70   5 
 28 Preston, Arielle             Thomas Dale              10.77   7 
 29 Shaw, Katana                 South County             10.84   2 
 30 Carroll, Michelle            Midlothian               10.90   8 
 31 Boyce, Anna                  Mills Godwin             10.91   8 
 32 Taliaferro, Mariah           Thomas Dale              10.93  10 
 33 Barnes, Taylor               Tabb                     11.01   5 
 34 Houff, Rachel                Lee-Davis                11.01   4 
 35 Stephens, Danielle           Maggie Walke             11.16   1 
 36 Zhu, Jennifer                T.C. William             11.23   2 
 37 Sutton, Keilah               Tabb                     11.28   1 
 38 Peji, Meghan                 Tallwood                 11.29   4 
 39 Gundran, Jada                Tallwood                 11.45   2 
 40 guzman, nelsylvia            First Coloni             11.53   6 
 41 Wright, Donye                First Coloni             11.57   9 
 42 Lacey, Chenera               Cox                      11.63   2 
 43 Govans, Tyeshia              Prince Georg             11.70   3 
 43 Coleman, Naimah              South Lakes              11.70   3 
 45 Horn, Kelsey                 Maggie Walke             11.82   5 
 46 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad             11.86   4 
 47 Ramdeen, Simone              South County             12.67  10 
 48 Figures-Mormon, Cynea        Prince Georg             12.89   7 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 AA STANDARD: %  9.31                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  8.66                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scarlett, Samantha           Bethel                    8.17$ 
  2 Pannell, Courtni             Bethel                    8.56$ 
  3 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton                   8.66$ 
  4 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne              8.96% 
  5 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis                 9.01% 
  6 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield                 9.34  
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 AA STANDARD: %  8.10                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  7.97                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 dew, nick                    First Coloni            $ 7.76q  9 
  2 Harris, Devron               Manchester              $ 7.92q  7 
  3 Davis, Rachad                Ocean Lakes             % 8.06q  6 
  4 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Ne            % 8.09q  8 
  5 Hall, Elliot                 Ocean Lakes               8.19q  5 
  6 Williams, Jimmie             Brunswick Hi              8.37q  7 
  7 Bateman, Jamar               Heritage (Ne              8.38   3 
  8 Allen, Chad                  Fairfax                   8.39   9 
  9 Echard, Dalton               W.T. Woodson              8.44   2 
 10 Perry, Dante                 Midlothian                8.56   3 
 11 Bechert, Sam                 Fairfax                   8.62   1 
 12 Hayes, Mike                  South County              8.67   4 
 13 Drain, Armando               South Lakes               8.68   5 
 14 Conner, Thaddeus             Prince Georg              8.72   2 
 15 Melvin, Lynard               John Marshal              8.97   3 
 16 Bordley, Allen               First Coloni              8.97   2 
 17 Atkins, Christian            Varina                    9.01   4 
 18 Boice, Grant                 Mills Godwin              9.05   9 
 19 Burkett, Dominic             Norfolk Acad              9.08   9 
 20 Fentress, Jevone             Salem (Virgi              9.18   1 
 21 Rosario, Gabriel             Prince Georg              9.25   1 
 22 Edwards, Gage                Manchester                9.54   8 
 23 Heckman, Logan               Lee-Davis                 9.60   8 
 24 graves, terrance             John Marshal              9.62   1 
 25 Yanger, Dominic              South Lakes               9.65   5 
 26 Moliterno, Matthew           Maggie Walke              9.65   9 
 27 Tawiah, Darlington           North Staffo              9.65   6 
 28 Tomlin, John                 Maggie Walke              9.78   7 
 29 Golden, Tyree                Norview                   9.79   3 
 30 Gressly, Tanner              North Staffo              9.80   2 
 31 Simpson, Aaron               Western Bran              9.96   7 
 32 Hyman, Travon                Tallwood                 10.13   6 
 33 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran             10.14   5 
 34 Little, Justin               Westfield                10.17   7 
 35 Johnson, Eric                Maury                    10.18   8 
 36 Pyne, Tyrell                 Lake Taylor              10.20   5 
 37 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis                10.27   8 
 38 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                    10.79   4 
 39 Johnson, Mitchell            Greenbrier C             10.83   4 
 40 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad             11.25   1 
 41 Rhodes, Justin               J.R. Tucker              12.17   2 
 -- Atkinson, Marques            Atlee                       FS   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 AA STANDARD: %  8.10                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  7.97                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Ne              7.58$ 
  2 dew, nick                    First Coloni              7.59$ 
  3 Harris, Devron               Manchester                7.67$ 
  4 Davis, Rachad                Ocean Lakes               7.91$ 
  5 Williams, Jimmie             Brunswick Hi              8.19  
  6 Hall, Elliot                 Ocean Lakes               8.34  
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 AA STANDARD: %  7.57                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  7.37                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Mary                  John Marshal            $ 7.33q 13 
  2 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne            % 7.44q 11 
  3 Mitchell, Shanice            Heritage (Ne            % 7.44q  8 
  4 Taylor, Breanna              John Marshal            % 7.45q  4 
  5 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton                 % 7.45q 12 
  6 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni            % 7.47q  6 
  7 Harper, Elizabeth            Varina                  % 7.47   5 
  8 Jemmott, Katea               Thomas Dale             % 7.53   2 
  9 Hankins, Jasmine             Tallwood                  7.58   7 
 10 Nguyen, Elizabeth            Fairfax                   7.64   1 
 11 Porter, Kiara                Tabb                      7.66   1 
 12 Kendall, Brittany            South County              7.68   9 
 13 Sims, Kendall                Midlothian                7.71   5 
 14 Gartrell, Toni               North Staffo              7.73   4 
 15 Seward, Justice              Salem (Virgi              7.73   7 
 16 Peal, Michelle               South Lakes               7.76  11 
 17 Burleson, Asia               Lake Taylor               7.80  11 
 18 Keller, Kaytlen              Mills Godwin              7.80  12 
 19 Bland, Vashti                Hampton                   7.82   6 
 20 Lopez, Yoella                Lee-Davis                 7.83   8 
 21 Segala, Marisssa             Jamestown                 7.86  10 
 22 Green, Kaliece               Atlee                     7.86   8 
 23 Jones, Lauren                Fairfax                   7.88   1 
 24 Wesley, Chanae               South Lakes               7.88   4 
 25 Williams, Denika             South County              7.88  10 
 26 Lataillade, Morgan Paige     T.C. William              7.89   1 
 27 Fulgham, Sarah               Thomas Dale               7.91   9 
 28 Wilmoth, Lindsay             Mills Godwin              7.92  12 
 29 Epps, Shaniquia              Hermitage                 7.92   3 
 30 Park, Sam                    W.T. Woodson              7.96   2 
 31 bingham, whitney             First Coloni              7.96   5 
 32 Spence, Jessie               Lee-Davis                 7.97  13 
 33 Godwin, Lauren               Pasqoutank C              7.97  11 
 34 Schwalen, Katherine          Currituck Co              8.00  13 
 35 Canty, Zaire                 North Staffo              8.01  11 
 36 Stanfield, Brittni           Maury                     8.03   2 
 37 Edwards, Raeven              Jamestown                 8.04   5 
 38 Hairston, Candice            Manchester                8.06   7 
 39 Mcfadden, Asia               Varina                    8.06   9 
 40 Wells, Antoinette            Warhill                   8.06   3 
 41 Robinson, Eboni              Prince Georg              8.07   8 
 42 Tichy, Alexandra             Norfolk Chri              8.07  11 
 43 Adkins, Charnelle            J.R. Tucker               8.08   6 
 44 Stuart, Fatimah              Kellam                    8.11   1 
 45 King, Brittni                Tabb                      8.14  13 
 46 Jones, Mashea                Churchland                8.15   7 
 47 Putney, Sarah                Midlothian                8.16   9 
 48 Sargent, Savannah            Atlee                     8.17   4 
 49 Hare, Taryn                  Manchester                8.22  10 
 50 Powell, Tara                 Grafton High              8.22   6 
 51 Lynn, Heather                Westfield                 8.24  12 
 52 Jackson, Timya               Westfield                 8.25   3 
 53 Harvey, Bria                 St. Gertrude              8.26   8 
 53 Tweedy-Campball, Kyndall     J.R. Tucker               8.26   7 
 55 Pulliam, Aniysa              Bryn Mawr Sc              8.36   6 
 55 Beebe, Lauren                Middlesex                 8.36   9 
 57 Elliot, Donae'               Churchland                8.37   5 
 57 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri              8.37  12 
 59 Branch, Verna                Maury                     8.51   4 
 60 Connor, Kaitlyn              Stonebridge               8.54   1 
 61 Hoover, Jaime                W.T. Woodson              8.55  10 
 62 Morgan, Anyea                Brunswick Hi              8.57  13 
 63 Pittman, Brooke              Currituck Co              8.58   2 
 64 Clark, Rachel                Tallwood                  8.59  10 
 64 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier C              8.59   2 
 66 Stuart, Vanessa              Kellam                    8.62   3 
 67 Monk, Chandler               Greenbrier C              8.64  12 
 68 Chen, Wendy                  Norfolk Acad              8.68   5 
 69 Scher, Lane                  Maggie Walke              8.68   4 
 70 Taylor, Sara                 Maggie Walke              8.70   8 
 71 Ruffin, Dare                 Norfolk Acad              8.75  10 
 72 McKenna, Megan               Warhill                   8.96   3 
 73 Morrison, Desiree            Lake Taylor               9.01   9 
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 AA STANDARD: %  7.57                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  7.37                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Mary                  John Marshal              7.22$ 
  2 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Ne              7.32$ 
  3 Ransaw, Renay                Hampton                   7.39% 
  4 Mitchell, Shanice            Heritage (Ne              7.40% 
  5 Taylor, Breanna              John Marshal              7.44% 
  6 Denmark, Teiara              First Coloni              7.48% 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 AA STANDARD: %  6.69                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                     Age School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elie, Trevor                 Atlee                   % 6.61q 12 
  2 Mitchell, Walter             Salem (Virgi            % 6.62q 14 
  3 Saunders, Ronnie             Bethel                  % 6.65q  5 
  4 Hayes, Mike                  South County              6.70q 11 
  5 Bowen, Garth                 John Marshal              6.71q 10 
  6 Gibson, Isiah                Bethel                    6.72q 11 
  7 dew, nick                    First Coloni              6.73   8 
  8 Phillips, Will               W.T. Woodson              6.77   8 
  9 Lewis, Bobby                 South Lakes               6.77   3 
 10 Watford, David               Hampton                   6.78   3 
 11 Perkins, Jimil               Manchester                6.78   4 
 12 Owusu, Rex                   Mills Godwin              6.79  11 
 13 Jackson, Darryl              Salem (Virgi              6.81  14 
 14 Coley, JaonTray              Maury                     6.81   4 
 15 Childress, Michael           Benedictine               6.82   6 
 16 Angus, Brandon               Lee-Davis                 6.83   5 
 17 Hunter, Jonathan             Brunswick Hi              6.83   2 
 18 Mezher, Nabil                Fairfax                   6.84   8 
 19 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis                 6.87   7 
 20 Tate, Tony                   Varina                    6.88   2 
 21 Powell, Terrill              Lake Taylor               6.88  10 
 22 Johnson, Derrick             North Staffo              6.88  10 
 23 Mitchell, Mike               Jamestown                 6.90   6 
 24 Morgan, Andre                Brunswick Hi              6.90   3 
 25 Wallace, Joshua              John Marshal              6.93  13 
 26 Green, Kendall               Warhill                   6.96   1 
 27 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes               6.96   9 
 28 Washington, Dwayne           Tallwood                  6.98  14 
 29 Owusu, Max                   Mills Godwin              6.98  10 
 30 Charity, Maurice             Varina                    6.98   1 
 31 Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester                6.99   5 
 32 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne              7.00  13 
 33 Montgomery, Kevin            W.T. Woodson              7.01   8 
 34 Whitehead, William           Ocean Lakes               7.02   1 
 35 Baah, Joseph                 South County              7.03   8 
 36 smith, tyrell                First Coloni              7.04   5 
 37 Vaughn, Israel               Hermitage                 7.04   7 
 37 Roy, Darnell                 T.C. William              7.04   9 
 39 Finney, Chris                Kellam                    7.04  13 
 40 Page, Kodi                   Atlee                     7.08  14 
 41 Danner, Jordan               Manchester                7.09  12 
 42 Stokes, Treyvon              Heritage (Ne              7.09  13 
 43 Bryant, Julian               Tallwood                  7.09   6 
 44 Carter, Robert               T.C. William              7.10   4 
 45 Fayorsey, Jared              North Staffo              7.10   4 
 46 Lee, Deshawn                 Maury                     7.11  11 
 47 Yang, Seungmo                Westfield                 7.12   6 
 48 Keller, Brett                Benedictine               7.14   7 
 49 Boone, Kelvin                Western Bran              7.16  14 
 50 Kanney, Mike                 Prince Georg              7.20   1 
 51 May, Skylar                  Currituck Co              7.21   9 
 51 Weekes, Shakeel              Prince Georg              7.21   1 
 53 Cole, Desmond                Norfolk Acad              7.23  11 
 54 Riddick, Jovonte             Norview                   7.23  12 
 55 Lowe, Evan                   Kellam                    7.23   9 
 56 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri              7.24   9 
 57 Brown, Tyshaun               Lake Taylor               7.25  12 
 58 Ferebee, Domonique           Pasqoutank C              7.27  10 
 59 Campbell, Jaquan             Westfield                 7.27   1 
 60 Sawyer, Christian            Norview                   7.29   4 
 61 Lucas-Jeter, Devaughan       Western Bran              7.29   2 
 62 Kezar, Zack                  Tabb                      7.30  10 
 63 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad              7.30   5 
 64 Friedrichs, Andrew           Jamestown                 7.37   4 
 65 Lynn, Zach                   J.R. Tucker               7.43   7 
 66 Martin, Travis               J.R. Tucker               7.50   6 
 67 Gibson, Tyler                Maggie Walke              7.60   5 
 68 Aarestad, Cody               Currituck Co              7.62   2 
 69 Mason, Matthew               Maggie Walke              7.79   7 
 70 Adams, Jeff                  Norfolk Chri              7.81   8 
 71 Mitchell, Sean               Stonebridge               7.84   3 
 72 Mitchell, Paul               Stonebridge               8.31   9 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 AA STANDARD: %  6.69                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Walter             Salem (Virgi              6.46$ 
  2 Elie, Trevor                 Atlee                     6.53$ 
  3 Bowen, Garth                 John Marshal              6.66% 
  4 Hayes, Mike                  South County              6.67% 
  5 Saunders, Ronnie             Bethel                    6.69% 
  6 Gibson, Isiah                Bethel                    6.76  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 10:22.02                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $  9:43.06                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #  9:22.90  1/11/2008   , WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Midlothian                                          9:36.64$ 
     1) Lautzenheiser, Kathleen         2) Witt, Amy                      
     3) Benjaman, Claire                4) Johnston, Marie                
  2 Lee-Davis                                           9:59.05% 
     1) Cario, Stephanie                2) Lineberry, Amanda              
     3) Golden, Montasia                4) Westbrook, Tiel                
  3 Maggie Walker                                      10:00.19% 
     1) Schick, Clarissa                2) Hamzey, Rena                   
     3) Green, Kelsey                   4) Spiers, Anna                   
  4 Prince George High School                          10:21.42% 
     1) Tomlin, Amanda                  2) Owens, Diana                   
     3) Govans, Tyeshia                 4) Scott, Desi                    
  5 Mills Godwin                                       10:23.30  
     1) Menefee, Anne                   2) Hill, Catelyn                  
     3) Powell, Elizabeth               4) Burton, Courtney               
  6 Westfield                                          10:25.36  
     1) Carroll, Leah                   2) Berling, Briann                
     3) Hohman, Rachel                  4) Arias, Leidy                   
  7 Atlee                                              10:25.37  
     1) Bland, Katie                    2) Riefner, Ashley                
     3) Peak, Katie                     4) Bean, Katie                    
  8 Kellam                                             10:35.16  
     1) Taylor, Kathlyn                 2) Peterson, Catherine            
     3) Gwin, Courtney                  4) Motley, Abby                   
  9 South County                                       10:39.01  
     1) Hires, Ari                      2) Dunbar, Jackie                 
     3) Schafer, Katherine              4) Dalrymple, Tara                
 10 South Lakes                                        10:42.56  
     1) Moyer, Valerie                  2) Barlow, Morgan                 
     3) Sells, Jessie                   4) McGiboney, Virginia            
 11 W.T. Woodson                                       10:43.13  
     1) Kelley, Alanna                  2) Clark, Helen                   
     3) Gates, Kersten                  4) Whatley, Ashley                
 12 T.C. Williams                                      10:44.66  
     1) Toledo, Lisa                    2) Desalegn, Adugna               
     3) Newsham, Katie                  4) Raycroft, Shenandoah           
 13 Bryn Mawr School                                   10:45.27  
     1) Hexter, Melissa                 2) Uddin, Olivia                  
     3) Jordan, Arianna                 4) Murphy, Stephanie              
 14 Tabb                                               10:47.07  
     1) Soistmann, Leigh Ann            2) Williams, Maggie               
     3) Cabanas, Christine              4) Van Ness, Sydney               
 15 Hermitage                                          10:47.92  
     1) Anyango, Erica                  2) Geoghegan, Ashley              
     3) Fano, Courtney                  4) Huff-Reynolds, Alex            
 16 Bethel                                             10:50.10  
 17 North Stafford                                     10:57.45  
     1) McClelland, Jessica             2) Pash, Aspen                    
     3) Debrito, Emily                  4) Kinsey, Brooke                 
 18 Jamestown                                          10:57.98  
 19 Manchester                                         10:59.85  
     1) Mattes, Gina                    2) Greene, Kristen                
     3) Edwards, Martinika              4) Peay, Sydney                   
 20 Tallwood                                           11:07.15  
     1) Ledbetter, Mekenna              2) Mebane, Courtney               
     3) Vasiloff, Christina             4) Mantzouranis, Krystina         
 21 Norfolk Academy                                    11:12.34  
 22 Varina                                             11:15.99  
     1) Fields, Demetria                2) Wilcox, Kathleen               
     3) Needam, Etiyah                  4) Glover, Alexandria             
 23 Fairfax                                            11:17.07  
     1) Hurd, Kristina                  2) Sawyer, Allie                  
     3) Abousan, Nuha                   4) Reynolds, Haley                
 24 Currituck County                                   11:25.10  
     1) Temple, Kelsey                  2) Ward, Lauren                   
     3) Davis, Leighanne                4) Rozier, Sarah                  
 25 Grafton High School                                11:35.61  
     1) Andleton, Kristen               2) Comer, Caitlin                 
     3) Fukawa, Leotie                  4) Kehoe, Emily                   
 26 Middlesex                                          11:43.75  
     1) Walker, Rebecca                 2) Hutton, Stephanie              
     3) Cloud, Olivia                   4) Hall, Melissa                  
 27 Hampton                                            11:53.32  
     1) Cooper, Brittany                2) McCarthy, Alexandra            
     3) Stumpf, Emily                   4) Brown, Cynthia                 
 28 Ocean Lakes                                        12:02.58  
     1) Mayton, Holly                   2) Robinson, Caroline             
     3) Fox, Emma                       4) Cote, Rachel                   
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 8:32.97                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 8:11.16                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamestown                                           8:13.57% 
  2 Western Branch                                      8:18.71% 
  3 Lee-Davis                                           8:33.10  
     1) Hoy, Michael                    2) Dawson, Travis                 
     3) Snyder, Cody                    4) White, Ben                     
  4 South Lakes                                         8:34.85  
     1) Zaboji, Steven                  2) Williams, Sean                 
     3) Leggett, Austin                 4) Boone, Sam                     
  5 Tallwood                                            8:35.05  
     1) Tabing, Justin                  2) Rinehardt, Marcus              
     3) Fanelty, Zack                   4) Shank, Joseph                  
  6 Midlothian                                          8:36.40  
     1) Burleigh, Brayden               2) Hush, Sam                      
     3) Willard, Sean                   4) Gorsuch, Andrew                
  7 Gloucester                                          8:37.41  
     1) Purrington, Ryan                2) Speray, Eric                   
     3) Sage, Michael                   4) Pitchford, Logan               
  8 Maggie Walker                                       8:45.49  
     1) Talmadge, Cody                  2) May, Jacob                     
     3) Napps, Cameron                  4) Pearson, Tyler                 
  9 Hermitage                                           8:53.40  
     1) Jackson, Tim                    2) Douthat, Chris                 
     3) Cofield, Jahri                  4) Schimmels, Will                
 10 Manchester                                          8:53.66  
     1) Gillelan, Austin                2) Thorpe, Ryan                   
     3) Phillips, Demetrius             4) Vitale, Eric                   
 11 Bethel                                              8:53.77  
 12 Norfolk Academy                                     8:54.66  
 13 Warhill                                             8:55.08  
 14 T.C. Williams                                       8:57.94  
     1) Laychak, Ryan                   2) Abbe, Chelo                    
     3) Ahumada, Nicholas               4) Forbes, Jonathan               
 15 Benedictine                                         8:59.70  
 16 Atlee                                               9:04.83  
     1) Steenburgh, Wes                 2) Hesse, Andy                    
     3) Catanese, Andrew                4) Snider, Zach                   
 17 Maury                                               9:08.28  
     1) Coplon, Josh                    2) Cook, Clay                     
     3) Davenport, Brian                4) Singleton, Delano              
 18 Tabb                                                9:08.58  
     1) Carr, Kevin                     2) Moon, Trent                    
     3) Finkenauer, Blake               4)                                
 19 J.R. Tucker High School                             9:11.20  
     1) Lindsey, Kaleb                  2) Seese, Chad                    
     3) Hopkins, Sean                   4) Hudson, Ben                    
 20 Westfield                                           9:11.84  
 21 Heritage (Newport News)                             9:11.98  
 22 W.T. Woodson                                        9:12.09  
     1) Barron, Alex                    2) Crowley, Will                  
     3) Mulloy, Connor                  4) Yudkin, Brian                  
 23 Grafton High School                                 9:14.09  
     1) Vanderhoven, Ian                2) Talibi, Rehan                  
     3) Eldred, Chad                    4) Wallace, Conor                 
 24 Kellam                                              9:16.26  
     1) McDonald, Michael               2) Taylor, Robert                 
     3) Zobel, Marshall                 4) Helmke, Sean                   
 25 South County                                        9:23.60  
     1) MacDonald, Liam                 2) Jameel, Mohammad               
     3) Ryan, Tim                       4) Kelliher, Jake                 
 26 Varina                                              9:23.79  
     1) Appleby, Jared                  2) Waddey, Carneal                
     3) Lacks, Cameron                  4) Matthews, Dequan               
 27 Prince George High School                           9:25.82  
     1) Yocum, Robert                   2) Fort, Sam                      
     3) Jackson, Gerald                 4) Williams, Bailey               
 28 North Stafford                                      9:31.50  
     1) Quinn, Shane                    2) Lynch, Adam                    
     3) Aguiar, Jeffrey                 4) Lee, Aaron                     
 29 Mills Godwin                                        9:32.50  
     1) Onweller, Luke                  2) Mannion, Garrett               
     3) Lynde, Ben                      4) Valva, Kenneth                 
 30 Lake Taylor                                         9:34.04  
     1) Davila-banrey, Marc             2) Barfield, Shaw                 
     3) Serrano-Banrey, Victor          4) Williams, Brandon              
 31 Fairfax                                             9:36.73  
     1) Vanderveer, Holden              2) Dilworth, Andrew               
     3) Vanderplas, Daniel              4) Montoya, Grant                 
 32 Norview                                             9:39.25  
     1) Ware, Chris                     2) Kelly, Ramon                   
     3) Worsley, Marquis                4) Jernigan, Terri                
 33 Currituck County                                    9:39.45  
     1) Moorman, Garrick                2) Bollero, Kiel                  
     3) Martin, Justin                  4) Cosnahan, Kevin                
 34 Salem (Virginia Beach)                              9:50.21  
     1) Goodman, Rodney                 2) Schesventer, Kevin             
     3) White, Tevin                    4) Meaux-Charles, Ovey            
 35 Ocean Lakes                                         9:52.47  
     1) McGary, Ben                     2) Zobel, Colton                  
     3) Gamble, Tyler                   4) Leavis, Ryan                   
 36 John Marshall                                      10:35.42  
     1) Johnson, Jamel                  2) graves, terrance               
     3) Thomas, Rawon                   4) steven, nunnery                
 
Event 27  Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 1:21.93                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 1:17.98                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Combs, Rashaun               Bethel                 1:18.39% 13 
  2 Moore, Maya                  Bethel                 1:18.42% 13 
  3 Scott, Desi                  Prince Georg           1:20.04% 13 
  4 Welch, Grace                 Maury                  1:21.67%  7 
  5 Tito, Claire                 J.R. Tucker            1:22.40  13 
  6 Soistmann, Leigh Ann         Tabb                   1:23.53  11 
  7 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood               1:23.76  12 
  8 Fano, Courtney               Hermitage              1:24.30  11 
  9 Majors, Felecia              South County           1:24.52  13 
 10 Paul*, Lauren                Maggie Walke           1:24.75  11 
 11 Lambert, Michaela            Salem (Virgi           1:25.51  12 
 12 Walters, Tiffany             W.T. Woodson           1:25.83  11 
 13 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton Road           1:25.92  13 
 14 Gwin, Courtney               Kellam                 1:26.63   9 
 15 O'Toole, Ann                 Atlee                  1:26.88  12 
 16 Hohman, Rachel               Westfield              1:26.98  12 
 17 McClelland, Jessica          North Staffo           1:27.05  10 
 18 Raycroft, Shenandoah         T.C. William           1:27.14   8 
 19 Khodaei, Sheyda              South County           1:27.22  12 
 20 Lull, Jessica                Maggie Walke           1:28.24   9 
 21 Bailey, Kierra               Hampton                1:29.02   7 
 22 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William           1:29.19   3 
 23 Reynolds, Ashley             Lee-Davis              1:29.43   9 
 24 Lazor, Elizabeth             Westfield              1:29.44  10 
 25 Jordan, Arianna              Bryn Mawr Sc           1:29.63   7 
 26 Anyango, Erica               Hermitage              1:29.93   4 
 27 Wozniak, Mariah              Grafton High           1:30.11   5 
 28 Battle, Jasmine              Varina                 1:30.16   7 
 29 Peay, Sydney                 Manchester             1:30.16  10 
 30 O'Neal, Meghan               Mills Godwin           1:30.23   8 
 31 Williams, Maggie             Tabb                   1:30.35   6 
 32 Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond      Churchland             1:30.40   8 
 33 Ingalsbe, Ashlyn             North Staffo           1:30.44   9 
 34 Wheeler, Shannon             Mills Godwin           1:30.57   9 
 35 Kelejian, Ashley             Atlee                  1:30.72  10 
 36 Jones, Ashlin                Jamestown              1:30.74   8 
 37 Wrenn, Tierra                Lake Taylor            1:30.78   3 
 38 Adams, Carrie                Gloucester             1:31.04  10 
 39 Everingham, Leighann         Warhill                1:31.19   7 
 40 Fields, Demetria             Varina                 1:31.62   6 
 41 Fischer, Olivia              W.T. Woodson           1:31.91   5 
 42 Kamineni, Sreya              South Lakes            1:31.99   5 
 43 Blaylock, Kathryn            Norfolk Acad           1:32.43   4 
 44 Spence, Jessie               Lee-Davis              1:32.60   9 
 45 Roland, Lucy                 Bryn Mawr Sc           1:32.75   3 
 46 Jiang, Shoshana              South Lakes            1:32.79   3 
 47 Kiehl, Marissa               Ocean Lakes            1:33.23  12 
 48 Cochrane, Sarah              Warhill                1:33.33   4 
 49 Johnson, Jaimee              Manchester             1:33.37   6 
 50 Cooper, Brittany             Hampton                1:33.52   5 
 51 Connor, Kaitlyn              Stonebridge            1:33.98   4 
 52 Comer, Caitlin               Grafton High           1:34.23   8 
 53 Blunt, Jamila                Brunswick Hi           1:34.52   6 
 54 Francklin, Shani             Brunswick Hi           1:34.91   6 
 55 Rowsey, Synquisite           Tallwood               1:34.92   5 
 56 Walsh, M                     Fairfax                1:35.11   5 
 57 dolmat, mary                 First Coloni           1:35.28   7 
 58 Farmer, Kendra               Heritage (Ne           1:35.63   4 
 59 gorog, kelly                 First Coloni           1:36.04   6 
 60 Davis, Tiara                 Lake Taylor            1:37.51   1 
 61 Wallace, Miranda             Ocean Lakes            1:37.68  10 
 62 Majewski, Amanda             Prince Georg           1:38.53   2 
 63 Terry, Uniqua                Churchland             1:39.19   4 
 64 Pittman, Marshea             John Marshal           1:39.25   2 
 65 Derrick, Katie               Fairfax                1:39.48   2 
 66 Wilson, Laura                Currituck Co           1:39.98   2 
 67 Othersen, Cecilia            Kellam                 1:41.05   3 
 68 Wall, Kelcey                 Midlothian             1:42.16  11 
 69 Minott-Palmer, Rachelle      Heritage (Ne           1:45.36   2 
 70 Braziel, Courtney            Currituck Co           1:52.34   1 
 71 Switzer, Susan               J.R. Tucker            1:55.99   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 1:09.32                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 1:06.98                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   DERRON FLOYD, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Marques            Atlee                  1:07.21% 14 
  2 Thomas, Eric                 Bethel                 1:08.36% 14 
  3 Tu, Shaowei                  Atlee                  1:08.79% 14 
  4 Fort, Sam                    Prince Georg           1:09.02%  4 
  5 Gaddy, Matt                  North Staffo           1:09.11% 14 
  6 Gancio, Michael              First Coloni           1:09.33  14 
  7 Carr, Kevin                  Tabb                   1:10.01  14 
  8 King, Sherrod                John Marshal           1:10.05  12 
  9 Hardy, Donald                Brunswick Hi           1:10.24  11 
 10 Davis, Rachad                Ocean Lakes            1:10.39  10 
 11 Harrison, Devin              Tabb                   1:10.68  12 
 12 Yasin, Muhammad              South Lakes            1:10.75  11 
 13 Finney, Anthony              Varina                 1:10.89   7 
 14 Steenberg, Jon               W.T. Woodson           1:10.93  11 
 15 Conteh, Rashed               T.C. William           1:11.06  13 
 16 Lindsey, Kaleb               J.R. Tucker            1:11.15  12 
 17 Robertson, Marcus            Salem (Virgi           1:11.25  13 
 18 Angara, Ian                  South Lakes            1:11.37  11 
 19 Prince, Eric                 Mills Godwin           1:11.42  13 
 20 McGough, Taylor              Westfield              1:11.52  12 
 21 Louis Charles, J.C.          South County           1:11.59  13 
 22 Melvin, Lynard               John Marshal           1:11.80   9 
 23 Abbe, Chelo                  T.C. William           1:12.09   9 
 24 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                 1:12.31  13 
 25 Greene, Brandon              Warhill                1:12.45   7 
 26 Carnes, Tyler                Tallwood               1:12.56  11 
 27 Peckins, Jeff                W.T. Woodson           1:12.70  11 
 28 Atterbury, Kris              Norfolk Acad           1:12.77   5 
 29 Blubaugh, Justin             Warhill                1:12.80   6 
 30 Silver, Timothy              Manchester             1:13.03   8 
 31 Niedzwiecki, Michael         South County           1:13.10  10 
 32 Jones, Wesley                Lee-Davis              1:13.17   9 
 33 Phillips, Demetrius          Manchester             1:13.97  12 
 34 Yocum, Robert                Prince Georg           1:13.98   6 
 35 Kurz, Nick                   Grafton High           1:14.25   8 
 36 Schroeder, Albert            Jamestown              1:14.31   6 
 37 Gromelski, Alex              Norfolk Acad           1:14.37   6 
 38 Zelaya, Walter               North Staffo           1:14.52   8 
 39 Talibi, Rehan                Grafton High           1:14.71   8 
 40 Sevachko, Troy               Westfield              1:14.76   9 
 41 Ricks, Justin                Hampton                1:14.83   7 
 42 Turner, Brad                 Jamestown              1:15.18   8 
 43 Purcell, Bryan               Lee-Davis              1:15.44  10 
 44 Bradley, Jarrell             Heritage (Ne           1:15.60   5 
 45 Pearson, Tyler               Maggie Walke           1:15.79   5 
 46 Wrightson, Ben               Northumberla           1:15.80   2 
 47 Kelly, Dylan                 Fairfax                1:15.97   3 
 48 Rook, Justin                 Brunswick Hi           1:16.13  10 
 49 Carroll, Daniel              Mills Godwin           1:16.26   5 
 50 Lothian, Tyler               Gloucester             1:16.81   6 
 51 Martin, Joe                  Maggie Walke           1:16.88   3 
 52 Desimone, Peter              Tallwood               1:17.00   3 
 53 Gamble, Brey                 Western Bran           1:17.78   3 
 54 Gallisaw, LaQuan             Maury                  1:18.07   4 
 55 Foster, Tre                  Norfolk Chri           1:18.29   7 
 56 Brown, Josh                  Ocean Lakes            1:18.79   7 
 57 Delucie, Ryan                Kellam                 1:19.07   7 
 58 Wolfe, Lucas                 Midlothian             1:19.63  10 
 59 Matthews, Dequan             Varina                 1:19.76   5 
 60 Brice, Kendall               J.R. Tucker            1:21.88   2 
 61 Carter, Da Ronta             Gloucester             1:22.02   3 
 62 Edwards, Torrein             Lake Taylor            1:22.69   6 
 63 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge            1:22.70   2 
 64 Coleman, Quentin             Western Bran           1:23.04   4 
 65 Bryant, Thomas               Kellam                 1:23.06   5 
 66 Ware, Chris                  Norview                1:23.38   1 
 67 Vasko, Zac                   Currituck Co           1:24.47   3 
 68 Ferebee, Xavier              Maury                  1:25.18   2 
 69 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           1:28.13   1 
 70 Chamberlin, Joshua           Stonebridge            1:33.23   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 5:27.40                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 5:15.06                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witt, Amy                    Midlothian             5:15.03$ 
  2 Schick, Clarissa             Maggie Walke           5:18.27% 
  3 Lineberry, Amanda            Lee-Davis              5:19.63% 
  4 Howes, Erica                 W.T. Woodson           5:25.50% 
  5 Willard, Krista              Midlothian             5:35.94  
  6 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni           5:36.05  
  7 Burton, Courtney             Mills Godwin           5:36.18  
  8 Taylor, Kathlyn              Kellam                 5:36.77  
  9 Mulroy, Meghan               Midlothian             5:37.36  
 10 Puckett, Nikki               Hermitage              5:38.89  
 11 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Chri           5:39.34  
 12 Hexter, Melissa              Bryn Mawr Sc           5:39.47  
 13 Newcomb, Caroline            Maggie Walke           5:39.96  
 14 Kingma, Kelly                Bruton                 5:40.10  
 15 Hill, Catelyn                Mills Godwin           5:40.56  
 16 Park, Samantha               Ocean Lakes            5:40.67  
 17 Trent, Savannah              Ocean Lakes            5:42.14  
 18 Clark, Hannah                T.C. William           5:42.35  
 19 Greene, Kristen              Manchester             5:45.55  
 20 Berling, Briann              Westfield              5:45.78  
 21 Pomatto, Michelle            North Staffo           5:47.36  
 22 Uddin, Olivia                Bryn Mawr Sc           5:49.91  
 23 Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown              5:50.13  
 24 Rawlinson, Courtney          Poquoson               5:50.32  
 25 Allen, Shannon               W.T. Woodson           5:54.18  
 26 Desalegn, Adugna             T.C. William           5:54.40  
 27 Rabbitt, Rachel              Grafton High           5:55.64  
 28 Bennett, Dezi                Atlee                  5:57.09  
 29 Drake, Elisabeth             Gloucester             5:58.03  
 30 York, Emma                   South County           6:00.36  
 31 Underwood, Maggie            Jamestown              6:01.08  
 32 Temple, Kelsey               Currituck Co           6:01.83  
 33 Campbell, Alyssa             South County           6:04.21  
 34 Adams, Shanece               Bethel                 6:05.50  
 35 Duffy, Lara                  South Lakes            6:05.72  
 36 Harrar, Paige                Atlee                  6:06.85  
 37 McAllister, Kaylynn          Forest Park            6:07.34  
 38 Gonzalez, Jessica            North Staffo           6:10.09  
 39 Abousan, Nuha                Fairfax                6:11.13  
 40 Reynolds, Haley              Fairfax                6:11.36  
 41 Wilcox, Kathleen             Varina                 6:11.65  
 42 Doss, Victoria               Lee-Davis              6:13.11  
 43 McGiboney, Virginia          South Lakes            6:14.34  
 44 Keng, Candace                Manchester             6:14.40  
 45 Pankow, Anna                 Cox                    6:16.63  
 46 Weideman, Maegan             Warhill                6:21.77  
 47 Maloney, Katie               Grafton High           6:22.77  
 48 Wilson, Rebecca              J.R. Tucker            6:23.34  
 49 Vial, Julie                  Hermitage              6:24.69  
 50 Rozier, Sarah                Currituck Co           6:25.09  
 51 Walker, Kenya                Bethel                 6:26.70  
 52 Szeligowski, Taylor          Tallwood               6:29.14  
 53 Aguliar, Laura               Prince Georg           6:32.58  
 54 Sisk, Cailin                 Broadwater A           6:39.10  
 55 Nerdig, Elizabeth            Prince Georg           6:46.93  
 56 Brown-Bradshaw, Diamond      Churchland             6:53.35  
 57 Terry, Uniqua                Churchland             6:53.49  
 58 Meyer, Ashley                Tallwood               7:03.38  
 59 Welch, Gloria                Lake Taylor            7:10.08  
 60 Kellersmann, Paulina         Maury                  7:11.00  
 61 Warren, Kiana                Varina                 7:20.16  
 61 Quintana, Monica             Tabb                   7:20.16  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 4:37.87                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 4:26.00                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   ALEX TATU, THOMAS DALE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mearns, Colin                Jamestown              4:20.03$ 
  2 Dowd, Kevin                  Fairfax                4:20.18$ 
  3 Gunnerson, David             Grafton High           4:20.57$ 
  4 Burleigh, Brayden            Midlothian             4:22.99$ 
  5 Gates, Paul                  W.T. Woodson           4:36.56% 
  6 Cobb, Patrick                Forest Park            4:37.07% 
  7 Quinn, Shane                 North Staffo           4:38.13  
  8 McDonald, Michael            Kellam                 4:38.58  
  9 Willard, Sean                Midlothian             4:40.68  
 10 Newman, Max                  Mills Godwin           4:43.76  
 11 Bostic, Kamau                Hermitage              4:44.91  
 12 Sierra, Christian            Western Bran           4:45.65  
 13 Cord, Alex                   Forest Park            4:45.67  
 14 Wilmer, Brian                Grafton High           4:45.96  
 15 Davenport, Brian             Maury                  4:46.21  
 16 O'Malley, Daniel             South Lakes            4:46.27  
 17 Steenburgh, Wes              Atlee                  4:46.58  
 18 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                 4:46.69  
 19 Vanderveer, Holden           Fairfax                4:49.43  
 20 Pitchford, Logan             Gloucester             4:49.50  
 21 Fanelty, Zack                Tallwood               4:49.92  
 22 Burton, Alex                 Mills Godwin           4:49.96  
 23 Anderson, Ross               Maggie Walke           4:50.57  
 24 Morgan, Dylan                South County           4:51.16  
 25 Murphy, Patrick              T.C. William           4:53.82  
 26 Fabian, Tyler                First Coloni           4:54.27  
 27 Napps, Cameron               Maggie Walke           4:55.39  
 28 Barron, Alex                 W.T. Woodson           4:55.70  
 29 Sawyer, Richard              Norview                4:56.45  
 30 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes            4:57.39  
 31 Valverde, David              Westfield              4:57.57  
 32 Loftis, Derek                Ocean Lakes            4:58.24  
 33 Wrightson, Ben               Northumberla           4:58.33  
 34 Muir, Kevin                  South Lakes            4:58.61  
 35 Godel, Austin                Tabb                   4:59.03  
 36 Shannon, Patrick             Jamestown              4:59.55  
 37 Finkenauer, Blake            Tabb                   4:59.84  
 38 Price, Curtis                Warhill                4:59.86  
 39 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater A           4:59.93  
 40 Powers, Tevon                Norfolk Acad           5:00.09  
 41 Bollero, Kiel                Currituck Co           5:00.47  
 42 Speray, Kevin                Gloucester             5:00.73  
 43 Ryan, Tim                    South County           5:01.04  
 44 Bishop, Jeffery              Lee-Davis              5:01.19  
 45 Queen, Ashton                Bruton                 5:01.53  
 46 Cook, Clay                   Maury                  5:01.95  
 47 Silver, Cameron              Heritage (Ne           5:02.02  
 48 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran           5:02.66  
 49 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad           5:02.79  
 50 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood               5:03.23  
 51 Hopkins, Sean                J.R. Tucker            5:04.63  
 52 Alterescu, Erik              Hermitage              5:04.88  
 53 DeRobertis, Nick             Westfield              5:09.60  
 54 Snider, Zach                 Atlee                  5:09.98  
 55 Kelly, Ramon                 Norview                5:10.50  
 56 Valliant, Kyle               Hampton                5:11.78  
 57 Mcguire, Alex                Warhill                5:11.81  
 58 Foster, Tre                  Norfolk Chri           5:11.83  
 59 Vitale, Eric                 Manchester             5:13.98  
 60 Jones, Jake                  Manchester             5:14.22  
 61 Anderson, Jake               Benedictine            5:14.22  
 62 Vasquez, David               First Coloni           5:17.70  
 63 Laychak, Ryan                T.C. William           5:18.65  
 64 Gonzalez, Jose               North Staffo           5:20.93  
 65 Addeo, Anthony               Bruton                 5:22.11  
 66 George, Dominique            Heritage (Ne           5:28.30  
 67 Rouse, Nick                  Currituck Co           5:30.69  
 68 Mitchell, Peter              Stonebridge            5:31.09  
 69 Barfield, Shaw               Lake Taylor            5:33.19  
 70 Huband, Wayne                J.R. Tucker            5:33.24  
 71 Hall, Ben                    Prince Georg           5:33.92  
 72 Shumar, John                 Prince Georg           5:34.81  
 73 Wade, Stanley                Varina                 5:35.74  
 74 Mitchell, Paul               Stonebridge            5:39.93  
 75 Sanford, Bradly              Northumberla           5:43.02  
 76 Serrano-Banrey, Victor       Lake Taylor            5:46.57  
 77 Szymanski, Zack              Greenbrier C           5:49.38  
 78 Cartwright, Randy            Pasqoutank C           6:41.99  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 1:51.07                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 1:47.20                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              1:45.98$  7 
  2 South County                                        1:47.72%  7 
     1) Colbourn, Jessica               2) Chandler, Sarah                
     3) Williams, Denika                4) Dyer, Loren                    
  3 Hampton                                             1:47.99%  7 
     1) Bailey, Kierra                  2) Bland, Vashti                  
     3) Horne, Erica                    4) Owens, Johnnie                 
  4 John Marshall                                       1:49.19%  7 
     1) Allen, Mary                     2) Coley, Monae                   
     3) Taylor, Breanna                 4) jones, Erica                   
  5 First Colonial                                      1:50.91%  7 
     1) Wright, Donye                   2) Rodriquez, Marlena             
     3) torres, taylor                  4)                                
  6 Salem (Virginia Beach)                              1:52.40   7 
     1) Johnson, Jasmine                2) Seward, Justice                
     3) Lambert, Michaela               4) Bone'y, Jasmine                
  7 Midlothian                                          1:52.40   5 
     1) Putney, Sarah                   2) Putney, Erica                  
     3) Sims, Kendall                   4)                                
  8 Mills Godwin                                        1:53.41   6 
     1) Phillips, Kelsey                2) Krider, Marie                  
     3) Boyce, Anna                     4) Haislip, Rebecca               
  9 Manchester                                          1:53.85   6 
     1) Kalengamaliro, Mhphamvu         2) Perkins, Erica                 
     3) Nunn, Nikki                     4) Hairston, Candice              
 10 Tabb                                                1:54.06   4 
     1) Soistmann, Leigh Ann            2) Porter, Kiara                  
     3) King, Brittni                   4) O'Brien, Marissa               
 11 North Stafford                                      1:54.11   5 
     1) Nevers, Chrissy                 2) Bonner, Jasmine                
     3) Gartrell, Toni                  4) Foster, Sydnei                 
 12 Maggie Walker                                       1:54.25   6 
     1) Paul*, Lauren                   2) Wheeler, Jessica               
     3) Pinkleton, Alex                 4) Lindsay, Rachael               
 13 Lee-Davis                                           1:54.45   4 
     1) Spence, Jessie                  2) Jackson, Brie                  
     3) Lopez, Yoella                   4) Tennessee, Dallas              
 14 J.R. Tucker High School                             1:54.79   4 
     1) Adkins, Charnelle               2) Robertson, Bria                
     3) Williams, Allison               4) Tito, Claire                   
 15 Atlee                                               1:55.07   4 
     1) Warlick, Mia                    2) Green, Kaliece                 
     3) Stuck, Megan                    4) Sargent, Savannah              
 16 Westfield                                           1:55.51   5 
     1) Dillon, Rachel                  2) Jackson, Timya                 
     3) Lynn, Heather                   4) Kearstley, Sarah               
 17 Forest Park                                         1:55.58   6 
     1) Geraghty, Erin                  2) Cooper, Quayshana              
     3) Krumholz, Brianna               4) Roohafzaii, Taronay            
 18 Warhill                                             1:56.39   4 
 19 Lake Taylor                                         1:56.76   1 
     1) Copeland, Brittany              2) Foreman, Tanesha               
     3) Burleson, Asia                  4) Wrenn, Tierra                  
 20 Fairfax                                             1:56.86   5 
     1) Voeller, Emily                  2) Jones, Lauren                  
     3) Nguyen, Elizabeth               4) Sawyer, Allie                  
 21 Varina                                              1:58.36   3 
     1) Wyche, Debresha                 2) Reynolds, Aleshia              
     3) Little, Jelisa                  4) Mcfadden, Asia                 
 22 Tallwood                                            1:58.72   5 
     1) Mebane, Courtney                2) Peji, Meghan                   
     3) Hankins, Jasmine                4) Carpenter, Alake               
 23 Prince George High School                           1:58.77   3 
     1) Mojica, Nicole                  2) Hall, Chelsea                  
     3) Robinson, Eboni                 4) Jefferson, Jazmine             
 24 Maury                                               1:59.50   2 
     1) Stanfield, Brittni              2) Branch, Verna                  
     3) Ellick, Ashley                  4) Hasley, Mackenzie              
 25 Jamestown                                           1:59.86   4 
 26 Churchland                                          1:59.88   3 
 27 Grafton High School                                 1:59.92   2 
     1) Speede, Michelle                2) Powell, Tara                   
     3) Yang, Kacie                     4) Graves, Kathryn                
 28 Bryn Mawr School                                    2:01.29   3 
     1) Pulliam, Aniysa                 2) Newman, Katie                  
     3) Hong, Gina                      4) Kim, Dorothy                   
 29 Kellam                                              2:01.35   2 
     1) Corletto, Christine             2) Trax, Rebecca                  
     3) Johnson, Gbemisola              4) Stuart, Fatimah                
 30 Norfolk Academy                                     2:02.41   3 
 31 Ocean Lakes                                         2:04.73   2 
     1) Mignat, Samantha                2) Green, Audree                  
     3) Gonzales, Yesinia               4) Agnew, Paige                   
 32 Pasqoutank County High School                       2:06.19   1 
 33 Currituck County                                    2:06.70   1 
     1) Pittman, Brooke                 2) Davis, Taylor                  
     3) Harris, Jessica                 4) Spicer, Cheyenne               
 -- South Lakes                                              DQ   6 
     1) Peal, Michelle                  2) Barlow, Morgan                 
     3) Sells, Jessie                   4) Coleman, Naimah                
 -- W.T. Woodson                                             DQ   3 
     1) Walters, Tiffany                2) Reed, Tiffany                  
     3) Park, Sam                       4) Hoover, Jaime                  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 1:35.98                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 1:33.36                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Marshall                                       1:34.39%  7 
     1) Bowen, Garth                    2) Jones, Tyler                   
     3) Barmoh, Keon                    4) King, Sherrod                  
  2 Hampton                                             1:34.64%  7 
     1) Best, Tavon                     2) Green, Darius                  
     3) Barnett, Denzell                4) Watford, David                 
  3 First Colonial                                      1:34.65%  7 
     1) brown, darryl                   2) dew, nick                      
     3) Burke, Justin                   4) wilkinson, nigel               
  4 Bethel                                              1:35.06%  7 
  5 Varina                                              1:35.88%  5 
     1) Finney, Anthony                 2) Charity, Maurice               
     3) Tate, Tony                      4) Bradley, Brad                  
  6 T.C. Williams                                       1:35.97%  5 
     1) Coker, Ayodesi                  2) Jones, Oliver                  
     3) Whitehead, Kyle                 4) Roy, Darnell                   
  7 Heritage (Newport News)                             1:35.99   6 
  8 South Lakes                                         1:36.20   6 
     1) Price, Sean                     2) Yasin, Muhammad                
     3) Lewis, Bobby                    4) Moore, Alvin                   
  9 Mills Godwin                                        1:36.64   6 
     1) Owusu, Max                      2) Owusu, Rex                     
     3) Bonaparte, Jordan               4) Sternlicht, Jeremy             
 10 Forest Park                                         1:37.99   7 
     1) Boetang, Kwame                  2) Johnson, Dominique             
     3) Holly, Jonathon                 4) Belk, Drew                     
 11 Warhill                                             1:38.20   7 
 12 W.T. Woodson                                        1:38.34   4 
     1) Basil, Charles                  2) Bosh, Alex                     
     3) Montgomery, Kevin               4) Taylor, Patrick                
 13 Tallwood                                            1:38.56   3 
     1) Washington, Dwayne              2) Carnes, Tyler                  
     3) Bryant, Julian                  4) Cochrane, Nicko                
 14 Ocean Lakes                                         1:39.02   5 
     1) Hall, Elliot                    2) Crews, Eugene                  
     3) Whitehead, William              4) Poore, Aaron                   
 15 Jamestown                                           1:39.33   6 
 16 Atlee                                               1:39.34   6 
     1) Johnson, Michael                2) Owecke, Daniel                 
     3) Burris, Clay                    4) Elie, Trevor                   
 17 Manchester                                          1:39.45   5 
     1) Southers, Austin                2) Perkins, Jimil                 
     3) Harris, Devron                  4) Danner, Jordan                 
 18 Maury                                               1:39.77   4 
     1) Lee, Deshawn                    2) Sumner, Rapheal                
     3) Johnson, Eric                   4) Richard-Snipes, Robert         
 19 Westfield                                           1:40.39   4 
     1) Yang, Seungmo                   2) Crossett, James                
     3) McGough, Taylor                 4) Hartman, Bo                    
 20 Tabb                                                1:40.41   3 
     1) Harrison, Devin                 2) Harrison, D'Angelo             
     3) Lewis, Brenden                  4) Johnson, Storm                 
 21 Lake Taylor                                         1:40.92   1 
     1) Pyne, Tyrell                    2) Powell, Terrill                
     3) Harper, Brandon                 4) Giles, Cameron                 
 22 Middlesex                                           1:40.94   1 
     1) Holmes, William                 2) Smith, Dale                    
     3) Holmes, Malcolm                 4) Henry, Chris                   
 23 Norfolk Academy                                     1:40.97   4 
 24 Gloucester                                          1:40.98   4 
     1) Sage, Michael                   2) Carter, Da Ronta               
     3) Berry, Devin                    4) Hogge, Chris                   
 25 North Stafford                                      1:41.32   3 
     1) Hurd, Alex                      2) Sakyi, Fred                    
     3) Fayorsey, Jared                 4) Johnson, Derrick               
 26 Midlothian                                          1:41.34   3 
     1) Pereira, Mitchell               2) Joseph, Brian                  
     3) Alford, Brandon                 4) Wolfe, Lucas                   
 27 Kellam                                              1:41.78   4 
     1) Bewski, Brandon                 2) Chris, Finney                  
     3) Delucie, Ryan                   4) Bryant, Thomas                 
 28 Prince George High School                           1:41.88   3 
     1) Weekes, Shakeel                 2) Jones, Brady                   
     3) Kanney, Mike                    4) Grant, Anthony                 
 29 Grafton High School                                 1:41.94   2 
     1) Bouchard, Taylor                2) Spearman, Justin               
     3) Collins, Taylor                 4) Manning, Kyle                  
 30 Currituck County                                    1:42.01   2 
     1) Moorman, Garrick                2) May, Skylar                    
     3) Aarestad, Cody                  4) Holtzclaw, Caleb               
 31 J.R. Tucker High School                             1:43.61   1 
     1) Khem, Jack                      2) Krushnelisk, Robert            
     3) Lynn, Zach                      4) Hudson, Ben                    
 32 Norview                                             1:43.66   2 
     1) Sawyer, Christian               2) Speller, Adrian                
     3) Santiago, Brandon               4) Riddick, Jovonte               
 33 Western Branch                                      1:44.59   5 
 34 South County                                        1:45.62   3 
     1) Baah, Joseph                    2) Louis Charles, J.C.            
     3) Gupta, Gagan                    4) Bains, Kanuj                   
 35 Maggie Walker                                       1:46.26   2 
     1) Gibson, Tyler                   2) Tomlin, John                   
     3) McClellan, Scott                4) Swartz, Tim                    
 36 Lee-Davis                                           1:46.45   5 
     1) Rogodzinski, Josh               2) Woody, Brandon                 
     3) Wyatt, Caleb                    4) Bassett, Tre'Fonz              
 -- Fairfax                                                  DQ   6 
     1) Ladd, David                     2) Hallahan, Brian                
     3) Allen, Chad                     4) Hildreth, Daniel               
 
Event 33  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 3:12.06                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 3:03.31                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   KRISTY TOBIN, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen      Midlothian             2:57.18$ 
  2 Johnston, Marie              Midlothian             2:57.78$ 
  3 Spiers, Anna                 Maggie Walke           2:59.56$ 
  4 Powell, Elizabeth            Mills Godwin           3:08.85% 
  5 Baztel, Audrey               Ocean Lakes            3:09.29% 
  6 Moyer, Valerie               South Lakes            3:10.71% 
  7 Carroll, Leah                Westfield              3:11.61% 
  8 Bland, Katie                 Atlee                  3:13.37  
  9 Westbrook, Tiel              Lee-Davis              3:14.86  
 10 Dunbar, Jackie               South County           3:15.51  
 11 Geraghty, Erin               Forest Park            3:16.42  
 12 Tomlin, Amanda               Prince Georg           3:16.81  
 13 Dalrymple, Tara              South County           3:17.74  
 14 Ledbetter, Mekenna           Tallwood               3:19.25  
 15 Kelley, Alanna               W.T. Woodson           3:20.19  
 16 Swart, Madison               Maggie Walke           3:20.46  
 17 Baker, Nikole                Bethel                 3:20.92  
 18 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 3:21.85  
 19 Lewis-Johnson, Tori          Bethel                 3:22.65  
 20 Welch, Grace                 Maury                  3:24.58  
 21 Walker, Adrian               Manchester             3:25.92  
 22 Arias, Leidy                 Westfield              3:26.28  
 23 Vaughn, Alexis               Heritage (Ne           3:27.07  
 24 Latimer, Emily               Currituck Co           3:27.81  
 25 Hamlett, Rebekah             Atlee                  3:28.59  
 26 Zelenack, Samantha           Fairfax                3:28.96  
 27 Grandon, Risa                Grafton High           3:28.99  
 28 Gates, Kersten               W.T. Woodson           3:29.32  
 29 Blankenship, Lauren          Lee-Davis              3:29.42  
 30 Clark, Hannah                T.C. William           3:29.53  
 31 Rabbitt, Rachel              Grafton High           3:29.84  
 32 Trax, Rebecca                Kellam                 3:29.93  
 33 Burris, Lila                 Forest Park            3:31.86  
 34 Mearns, Tia                  Jamestown              3:31.87  
 35 Berry, Tatum                 Hermitage              3:31.95  
 36 McDonald, Madison            Maury                  3:31.99  
 37 Stumpf, Emily                Hampton                3:32.17  
 38 Chako, Hannah                Norfolk Acad           3:33.13  
 39 Diamond, Courtney            Manchester             3:33.52  
 40 Richards, Emily              Tabb                   3:34.01  
 41 Martinez, Alexandra          Ocean Lakes            3:34.85  
 42 Mantzouranis, Krystina       Tallwood               3:35.22  
 43 Lott, Jasmine                Heritage (Ne           3:36.39  
 44 Murphy, Stephanie            Bryn Mawr Sc           3:36.55  
 45 Martinez, Alex               T.C. William           3:37.69  
 46 Mearns, Devon                Jamestown              3:39.25  
 47 Larkin, Heather              Hermitage              3:39.76  
 48 Sawyer, Allie                Fairfax                3:43.17  
 49 Kinsey, Brooke               North Staffo           3:43.79  
 50 Gordon, Virginia             Mills Godwin           3:43.89  
 51 Thompson, Jordan             Prince Georg           3:44.84  
 52 Van Ness, Sydney             Tabb                   3:45.28  
 53 Needam, Etiyah               Varina                 3:45.39  
 54 Vickers, Tina                Gloucester             3:45.57  
 55 Glover, Alexandria           Varina                 3:45.73  
 56 Pash, Aspen                  North Staffo           3:46.05  
 57 Holbrook, Merissa            Warhill                3:49.07  
 58 Bandura, Meghan              J.R. Tucker            3:49.62  
 59 McCarthy, Alexandra          Hampton                3:50.15  
 60 Fisher, Samanta              Warhill                3:50.73  
 61 Banrey, Zuleian              Lake Taylor            3:53.42  
 62 Walker, Rebecca              Middlesex              3:56.96  
 63 Moore, Erinn                 Lake Taylor            4:01.46  
 64 Mitchell, Tatyanna           Northumberla           4:02.04  
 65 Wheeler, Lauren              Cox                    4:05.05  
 66 Innis, Erica                 Churchland             4:52.16  
 67 Kysor, Lindey                J.R. Tucker            4:52.92  
 
Event 34  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 2:40.17                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 2:35.62                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:30.37  1/12/2002   RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snyder, Cody                 Lee-Davis              2:31.77$ 
  2 Theroux, Blake               Western Bran           2:32.13$ 
  3 King, Kyle                   Grafton High           2:33.38$ 
  4 Brown, William               Bethel                 2:34.61$ 
  5 Gorwitz, Brian               Grafton High           2:34.65$ 
  6 Keefe, Thomas                South County           2:34.92$ 
  7 Schlickenmeyer, Graham       Jamestown              2:37.30% 
  8 Sickenberger, Will           South Lakes            2:41.93  
  9 May, Jacob                   Maggie Walke           2:42.18  
 10 Tu, Shaowei                  Atlee                  2:42.35  
 11 Camacho, Daniel              Forest Park            2:43.08  
 12 Rinehardt, Marcus            Tallwood               2:43.37  
 13 Jacobs, Kyle                 Western Bran           2:45.00  
 14 Potter, Jonathan             Mills Godwin           2:45.95  
 15 Dawson, Travis               Lee-Davis              2:46.20  
 16 Watkinson, Wes               Warhill                2:46.45  
 17 Gorsuch, Andrew              Midlothian             2:46.70  
 18 Peckins, Jeff                W.T. Woodson           2:47.01  
 19 Thorpe, Ryan                 Manchester             2:47.19  
 20 McDonald, Michael            Kellam                 2:47.28  
 21 Schimmels, Will              Hermitage              2:48.31  
 22 Boone, Sam                   South Lakes            2:48.64  
 23 Rogers, Tyler                Hermitage              2:49.11  
 24 Dalton, Steven               North Staffo           2:49.14  
 25 Sawyer, Richard              Norview                2:49.44  
 26 Battles, Stefan              Hampton                2:50.40  
 27 Sage, Michael                Gloucester             2:50.78  
 28 Billard, James               Maggie Walke           2:51.82  
 29 Lonergan, Jack               Benedictine            2:52.06  
 30 Bolen, Chris                 Norfolk Acad           2:52.40  
 31 DelaCruz, Robert             Warhill                2:52.72  
 32 Fort, Sam                    Prince Georg           2:52.83  
 33 Coplon, Josh                 Maury                  2:53.01  
 34 Clifford, Brandon            Ocean Lakes            2:54.93  
 35 Tabing, Justin               Tallwood               2:55.25  
 36 Foresster, Aaron             Forest Park            2:55.40  
 37 De Nijs, Dan                 Mills Godwin           2:55.47  
 38 Davila-banrey, Marc          Lake Taylor            2:56.18  
 39 De Nijs, Jerome              Norfolk Acad           2:56.30  
 40 Mulloy, Connor               W.T. Woodson           2:56.54  
 41 Yocum, Robert                Prince Georg           2:56.64  
 42 Gardner, Sean                Atlee                  2:57.01  
 43 Lacks, Cameron               Varina                 2:57.41  
 44 Jameel, Mohammad             South County           2:57.70  
 45 Weisbrod, Jack               Benedictine            2:58.92  
 46 Cobbs, Justin                Heritage (Ne           3:01.18  
 47 Seese, Chad                  J.R. Tucker            3:01.76  
 48 Bielen, Matthew              Westfield              3:02.12  
 49 white, aaron                 First Coloni           3:02.48  
 50 Turner, Brad                 Jamestown              3:02.71  
 51 Waddey, Carneal              Varina                 3:02.86  
 52 Cheeseman, Kabari            Bethel                 3:02.94  
 53 Carter, Shaquille            Heritage (Ne           3:03.94  
 54 G'Mariam, Adugna             T.C. William           3:04.41  
 55 Whitacre, Jacob              T.C. William           3:04.53  
 56 Zobel, Marshall              Kellam                 3:04.92  
 57 Zaleski, James               Manchester             3:07.32  
 58 Meaux-Charles, Ovey          Salem (Virgi           3:07.73  
 59 Vanderplas, Daniel           Fairfax                3:08.10  
 60 Taher, Zuber                 Fairfax                3:08.39  
 61 Dye, Keane                   J.R. Tucker            3:09.30  
 62 Singleton, Delano            Maury                  3:10.05  
 63 Moore, Aaron                 Stonebridge            3:10.22  
 64 Matulewicz, Mark             Currituck Co           3:10.81  
 65 graves, terrance             John Marshal           3:12.62  
 66 Carter, Da Ronta             Gloucester             3:13.53  
 67 Evan, Roderick               Bruton                 3:15.66  
 68 Kirkbride, Kyle              Currituck Co           3:21.48  
 69 Aguiar, Jeffrey              North Staffo           3:26.42  
 70 Mckinney, David              Bruton                 3:29.25  
 71 Chamberlin, Joshua           Stonebridge            3:35.37  
 72 Williams, Brandon            Lake Taylor            3:59.18  
 73 Cartwright, Randy            Pasqoutank C           4:04.68  
 74 Jernigan, Terri              Norview                4:08.21  
 75 Johnson, Jamel               John Marshal           4:33.17  
 
Event 35  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 42.97                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $ 41.29                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fraenk, Emmy                 Hampton Road             41.04$ 14 
  2 Chandler, Sarah              South County             41.69% 14 
  3 Allen, Mary                  John Marshal             41.83% 12 
  4 Golden, Montasia             Lee-Davis                41.85% 13 
  5 Grant, Aireal                Bethel                   41.96% 14 
  6 Dyer, Loren                  South County             42.01% 14 
  7 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood                 42.05% 14 
  8 Harper, Elizabeth            Varina                   42.43% 11 
  9 Nunn, Nikki                  Manchester               42.68% 13 
 10 Nguyen, Elizabeth            Fairfax                  43.09  12 
 11 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        Thomas Dale              43.15  12 
 12 torres, taylor               First Coloni             43.17  13 
 13 Rodriquez, Marlena           First Coloni             43.39  11 
 14 Keller, Kaytlen              Mills Godwin             44.00  12 
 15 Cooper, Quayshana            Forest Park              44.01  11 
 16 Walters, Tiffany             W.T. Woodson             44.44  11 
 17 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes              44.69   8 
 18 Hendley, Kathryn             T.C. William             44.91  10 
 19 Warlick, Mia                 Atlee                    44.91  12 
 20 Foreman, Tanesha             Lake Taylor              44.96  11 
 21 Lataillade, Morgan Paige     T.C. William             45.23   9 
 22 Bonner, Jasmine              North Staffo             45.25   7 
 23 Marsh, Zakera                Tallwood                 45.27  10 
 24 Atchison, Carly              Cox                      45.30  12 
 25 Segala, Marisssa             Jamestown                45.45   9 
 26 Doldron, Solange             Manchester               45.51   9 
 27 Jackson, Brie                Lee-Davis                45.81  10 
 28 Wells, Antoinette            Warhill                  45.97  10 
 29 Reed, Tiffany                W.T. Woodson             46.02   7 
 30 Adams, Carrie                Gloucester               46.23   7 
 31 Johnson, Gbemisola           Kellam                   46.28   8 
 32 Schwalen, Katherine          Currituck Co             46.39   6 
 33 Nevers, Chrissy              North Staffo             46.43   9 
 34 Tichy, Alexandra             Norfolk Chri             46.45   8 
 35 Willis, Shayla               Hermitage                46.52   5 
 36 Bridges, Erika               Warhill                  46.59   5 
 37 Bean, Katie                  Atlee                    46.60   4 
 38 Wilmoth, Lindsay             Mills Godwin             46.69  10 
 39 Wolfe, Heather               Westfield                46.79   5 
 40 Sells, Jessie                South Lakes              46.91   8 
 41 Burleson, Asia               Lake Taylor              47.15   6 
 42 Kearstley, Sarah             Westfield                47.16   6 
 43 Miller, Lillian              Midlothian               47.50  10 
 44 Udovich, Heidi               Bruton                   47.59   4 
 45 Regan, Kelly                 South Lakes              48.01   8 
 46 Farmer, Kendra               Heritage (Ne             48.13   3 
 47 Jones, Mashea                Churchland               48.18   6 
 48 Williams, Allison            J.R. Tucker              48.28   4 
 49 Lee, Erin                    Forest Park              48.30   5 
 50 Branch, Verna                Maury                    48.42   3 
 51 Baldasare, Meredith          Bruton                   48.47   1 
 52 Scher, Lane                  Maggie Walke             48.59   3 
 53 Pinkleton, Alex              Maggie Walke             48.82   4 
 54 Miller, Indira               Ocean Lakes              48.83   5 
 55 Bone'y, Jasmine              Salem (Virgi             48.90   7 
 56 Cash, Colleen                Midlothian               48.95   9 
 57 Fields, Demetria             Varina                   48.95   1 
 58 Duke, Emma                   Fairfax                  48.99   8 
 59 Robertson, Bria              J.R. Tucker              49.15   6 
 60 Stuart, Fatimah              Kellam                   49.16   4 
 61 Connor, Kaitlyn              Stonebridge              49.23   2 
 62 Beebe, Lauren                Middlesex                49.42   3 
 63 Elliot, Donae'               Churchland               49.44   4 
 64 Eley, D' Keeta               Hampton                  49.71   2 
 65 jones, Erica                 John Marshal             49.91   9 
 66 Chen, Wendy                  Norfolk Acad             50.08   2 
 67 Landers, Madison             Tabb                     50.54   6 
 68 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Chri             50.60   3 
 69 Ruffin, Dare                 Norfolk Acad             51.06   2 
 70 Atkinson, RaDell             Jamestown                51.07   7 
 71 Hart, Mya                    Pasqoutank C             54.62   1 
 72 Shelton, Megan               Currituck Co             57.82   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 37.25                                                          
AAA STANDARD: $ 35.90                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finney, Anthony              Varina                   35.51$ 15 
  2 Mitchell, Walter             Salem (Virgi             36.16% 15 
  3 Bowen, Garth                 John Marshal             36.49% 13 
  4 Jones, Tyler                 John Marshal             37.06% 14 
  5 Kendall, Michael             South County             37.08% 14 
  6 Burke, Justin                First Coloni             37.22% 15 
  7 Atkinson, Michael            Atlee                    37.23% 15 
  8 Mezher, Nabil                Fairfax                  37.68  13 
  9 Taylor, Patrick              W.T. Woodson             37.68  12 
 10 Mitchell, Mike               Jamestown                37.89  10 
 11 Crossett, James              Westfield                38.03   6 
 12 Jarrett, Fabian              Salem (Virgi             38.03  11 
 13 Cooke, Dakari                Bethel                   38.08  14 
 14 Johnson, Dominique           Forest Park              38.09  15 
 15 Basil, Charles               W.T. Woodson             38.16  11 
 16 Gaddy, Matt                  North Staffo             38.34  14 
 17 Moore, Alvin                 South Lakes              38.35   9 
 18 Wallace, Conor               Grafton High             38.58   9 
 19 Saunders, Ronnie             Bethel                   38.60  15 
 20 Holley, Johnnie              Forest Park              38.61  13 
 21 Whitehead, William           Ocean Lakes              38.72  14 
 22 Lewis, Bobby                 South Lakes              38.79  10 
 23 Pickett, Andre               Hampton                  38.89  12 
 24 Washington, Dwayne           Tallwood                 38.91  12 
 25 Bradley, Brad                Varina                   39.02   4 
 26 Bonaparte, Jordan            Mills Godwin             39.04   8 
 27 Coley, JaonTray              Maury                    39.05  10 
 28 Friedrichs, Andrew           Jamestown                39.07   9 
 29 Southers, Austin             Manchester               39.10   6 
 30 Pereira, Mitchell            Midlothian               39.11  14 
 31 Reese, Caleb                 Western Bran             39.16   7 
 32 Forlines, Dylan              Mills Godwin             39.23   8 
 33 Vaughn, Israel               Hermitage                39.31   5 
 34 Sakyi, Fred                  North Staffo             39.36  10 
 35 Rogodzinski, Josh            Lee-Davis                39.45   8 
 36 Belk, Drew                   Forest Park              39.52  13 
 37 Hallahan, Brian              Fairfax                  39.65   7 
 38 Freeman, Shaikeem            Tallwood                 39.68  10 
 39 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond-Su             39.72  10 
 40 Perry, Dante                 Midlothian               39.80  12 
 41 Finney, Chris                Kellam                   39.99   4 
 42 Johnson, Michael             Atlee                    40.01   9 
 43 Atterbury, Kris              Norfolk Acad             40.10   9 
 44 Lewis, Brenden               Tabb                     40.10  11 
 45 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad             40.17   7 
 46 Golden, Tyree                Norview                  40.23   4 
 47 Jones, Oliver                T.C. William             40.27  11 
 48 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran             40.28   7 
 49 Sexton, Shamonte             Warhill                  40.31   6 
 50 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Ne             40.49   5 
 51 Ferebee, Domonique           Pasqoutank C             40.59   1 
 52 Hudson, Ben                  J.R. Tucker              40.59   6 
 53 Hartman, Bo                  Westfield                40.68   8 
 54 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri             40.91   8 
 55 Joachim, Mike                Ocean Lakes              41.08   9 
 56 Smith, Markus                Currituck Co             41.19   3 
 57 Thomas, Troy                 Gloucester               41.24   4 
 58 Trant, Miller                Grafton High             41.24   6 
 59 Moliterno, Matthew           Maggie Walke             41.48   3 
 60 Carlie, Kevin                Prince Georg             41.53   5 
 61 Brown, Tyshaun               Lake Taylor              41.65   3 
 62 Mitchell, Sean               Stonebridge              41.82   4 
 63 McClellan, Scott             Maggie Walke             42.01   5 
 64 Perkins, Jimil               Manchester               42.11  13 
 65 Berry, Devin                 Gloucester               42.20   3 
 66 Gallisaw, LaQuan             Maury                    42.24   3 
 67 Bewski, Brandon              Kellam                   42.33   5 
 68 Rose, Justin                 Currituck Co             42.67   3 
 69 Adams, Jeff                  Norfolk Chri             42.71   2 
 70 burt, sakin                  First Coloni             42.84  11 
 71 Brown, Darrell               Lake Taylor              43.13   2 
 72 Middleton, Michael           J.R. Tucker              43.82   1 
 73 Joe, Feron                   Norview                  45.66   2 
 74 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C             46.85   1 
 75 Mitchell, Paul               Stonebridge              48.48   2 
 
Event 37  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 11:55.85                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $ 11:23.27                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 10:42.81  1/8/2005    MELISSA DEWEY, HAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lautzenheiser, Kathleen      Midlothian            10:52.52$ 
  2 Cario, Stephanie             Lee-Davis             11:21.19$ 
  3 Benjaman, Claire             Midlothian            11:46.99% 
  4 Debrito, Emily               North Staffo          11:50.15% 
  5 Bowman, Peri                 Ocean Lakes           11:51.88% 
  6 Howes, Erica                 W.T. Woodson          11:56.43  
  7 Bodmer, Allyson              Forest Park           11:59.09  
  8 Ardiff, Katie                Maggie Walke          11:59.13  
  9 Wood, Katie                  Mills Godwin          11:59.48  
 10 Bird, Emily                  Maggie Walke          12:00.94  
 11 Cole, Anna                   St. Gertrude          12:08.78  
 12 Page, Chelsea                Grafton High          12:11.23  
 13 Anderson, Morgan             First Coloni          12:20.39  
 14 Taylor, Kathlyn              Kellam                12:21.04  
 15 Thomas, Ellery               W.T. Woodson          12:24.60  
 16 Kingma, Kelly                Bruton                12:31.48  
 17 Menefee, Anne                Mills Godwin          12:35.33  
 18 Scully, Mary Cate            South County          12:39.49  
 19 Temple, Kelsey               Currituck Co          12:41.75  
 20 Drake, Elisabeth             Gloucester            12:43.24  
 21 Schwenke, Taylor             Westfield             12:45.01  
 22 Bruce, Ashley                Grafton High          12:45.27  
 23 Crow, Erin                   Tabb                  12:45.79  
 24 Perkins, Samantha            Lee-Davis             12:45.90  
 25 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Acad          12:46.46  
 26 Marshall, Emily              Prince Georg          13:08.75  
 27 Tomlin, Melissa              Prince Georg          13:11.26  
 28 McDonald, Madison            Maury                 13:11.45  
 29 Newsham, Katie               T.C. William          13:17.72  
 30 Dunleavy, Alison             Forest Park           13:21.66  
 31 Antognozzi, Tiffany          Jamestown             13:23.46  
 32 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier C          13:25.97  
 33 Winthrop, Jane               Jamestown             13:31.38  
 34 Martinez, Alex               T.C. William          13:35.29  
 35 Bethune, Nicole              Ocean Lakes           13:37.10  
 36 Peterson, Catherine          Kellam                13:38.69  
 37 Engels, Brittany             Atlee                 13:41.46  
 38 Rozier, Sarah                Currituck Co          13:52.28  
 39 Garborino, Nicole            Bryn Mawr Sc          13:52.75  
 40 Keng, Candace                Manchester            13:53.29  
 41 Florimo, Sammy               Atlee                 14:03.81  
 42 Carrington, Mia              Tallwood              14:04.08  
 43 Walker, Kenya                Bethel                14:19.77  
 44 Weideman, Maegan             Warhill               14:22.68  
 45 Dorion, Olivia               Warhill               14:26.21  
 46 Sisk, Cailin                 Broadwater A          14:29.35  
 47 Neeson, Shelby               Tallwood              14:43.32  
 48 Bell, Gazmyne                Churchland            16:14.93  
 49 Welch, Gloria                Lake Taylor           17:53.21  
 50 Ponce, Brenda                Maury                 20:35.61  
 
Event 38  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 10:00.35                                                       
AAA STANDARD: $  9:42.49                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #  9:06.00  1/31/2001   ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pollock, Grant               Mills Godwin           9:30.88$ 
  2 Catanese, Andrew             Atlee                  9:32.32$ 
  3 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier C           9:32.73$ 
  4 Matais, George               Western Bran           9:37.28$ 
  5 Talmadge, Cody               Maggie Walke           9:53.29% 
  6 Winters, Jon                 Ocean Lakes           10:05.73  
  7 Winchester, Colin            Western Bran          10:12.00  
  8 Breidenbaugh, Marc           Maggie Walke          10:12.10  
  9 Leggett, Austin              South Lakes           10:12.61  
 10 Guarnaccia, Nicholas         South Lakes           10:13.72  
 11 Purrington, Ryan             Gloucester            10:15.30  
 12 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                10:16.58  
 13 Stoddard, Andrew             Mills Godwin          10:17.56  
 14 Wilson, Graham               Menchville            10:18.22  
 15 Longest, Robbie              Lee-Davis             10:19.20  
 16 Sciacca, Alex                South County          10:26.75  
 17 Winters, Brandon             Ocean Lakes           10:34.12  
 18 Shutler, Phil                W.T. Woodson          10:35.57  
 19 Hush, Sam                    Midlothian            10:36.14  
 20 Lewin, Van                   Broadwater A          10:36.72  
 21 Green, Jordan                Forest Park           10:39.16  
 22 Barlow, Darren               Midlothian            10:39.79  
 23 Ahumada, Nicholas            T.C. William          10:44.16  
 24 Shank, Joseph                Tallwood              10:46.39  
 25 Fabian, Tyler                First Coloni          10:46.49  
 26 Schafer, Thomas              South County          10:48.05  
 27 Canoy, Ryan                  Bruton                10:49.20  
 28 Cario, John                  Lee-Davis             10:49.44  
 29 Bollero, Kiel                Currituck Co          10:49.54  
 30 Speray, Eric                 Gloucester            10:51.78  
 31 Bellows, John                Hermitage             10:53.35  
 32 Rose, Glenn                  Tallwood              10:54.38  
 33 Montoya, Joe                 Fairfax               10:56.63  
 34 Hollinger, David             Fairfax               10:56.84  
 35 Worsley, Marquis             Norview               11:01.83  
 36 Yudkin, Brian                W.T. Woodson          11:02.37  
 37 Swanson, Patrick             Forest Park           11:06.98  
 38 Taylor, Robert               Kellam                11:09.19  
 39 Wegner, Luke                 Hermitage             11:10.61  
 40 Wiggins, Grant               Norfolk Acad          11:13.05  
 41 Kidwell, Forrest             Grafton High          11:13.15  
 42 Einhorn, Jay                 Maury                 11:19.24  
 43 Troup, Chris                 Warhill               11:24.11  
 44 Woodard, Jay                 Norfolk Acad          11:37.89  
 45 Ochs, Alex                   First Coloni          11:42.20  
 46 Martin, Justin               Currituck Co          11:55.42  
 47 Batt, Charles                North Staffo          11:57.02  
 48 Sanford, Bradly              Northumberla          12:03.71  
 49 Mitchell, Peter              Stonebridge           12:04.96  
 50 Young, Graham                Tabb                  12:05.72  
 51 Madison, Andrew              Maury                 12:35.21  
 52 Roberson, Adam               Prince Georg          12:36.33  
 53 Jaques, Benjamin             North Staffo          12:41.31  
 54 Szymanski, Zack              Greenbrier C          12:47.24  
 55 Wilkey, Johnatan             Prince Georg          13:37.39  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 4:19.34                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 4:05.89                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:58.68  1/10/2004   , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              4:06.25%  6 
  2 Midlothian                                          4:10.69%  6 
     1) Putney, Sarah                   2) Putney, Erica                  
     3) Johnston, Marie                 4) Wing, Mid                      
  3 Heritage (Newport News)                             4:14.74%  5 
  4 Lee-Davis                                           4:15.06%  6 
     1) Lineberry, Amanda               2) Golden, Montasia               
     3) Westbrook, Tiel                 4) Lopez, Yoella                  
  5 Maggie Walker                                       4:16.19%  6 
     1) Schick, Clarissa                2) Green, Kelsey                  
     3) Spiers, Anna                    4) Paul*, Lauren                  
  6 South County                                        4:16.28%  5 
     1) Khodaei, Sheyda                 2) Ramdeen, Simone                
     3) Tarrant, Kiana                  4) Majors, Felecia                
  7 Mills Godwin                                        4:19.58   5 
     1) Keller, Kaytlen                 2) Upton, Ellen                   
     3) Boyce, Anna                     4) Haislip, Rebecca               
  8 Forest Park                                         4:21.89   6 
     1) Geraghty, Erin                  2) Cooper, Quayshana              
     3) Krumholz, Brianna               4) Roohafzaii, Taronay            
  9 Prince George High School                           4:23.24   5 
     1) Govans, Tyeshia                 2) Scott, Desi                    
     3) Hubert, Kayla                   4) Golliday, Tonia                
 10 Westfield                                           4:23.69   4 
     1) Lazor, Elizabeth                2) Hohman, Rachel                 
     3) Serroka, Leigh                  4) Kearstley, Sarah               
 11 Atlee                                               4:24.66   4 
     1) Stuck, Megan                    2) Peak, Katie                    
     3) O'Toole, Ann                    4) Bean, Katie                    
 12 South Lakes                                         4:24.81   5 
     1) Moyer, Valerie                  2) Barlow, Morgan                 
     3) Sells, Jessie                   4) Moyer, Margo                   
 13 Tabb                                                4:24.96   4 
     1) Soistmann, Leigh Ann            2) Porter, Kiara                  
     3) Aymonin, Julia                  4) Mahan, Bethany                 
 14 North Stafford                                      4:25.48   2 
     1) McClelland, Jessica             2) Bonner, Jasmine                
     3) Kinsey, Brooke                  4) Ingalsbe, Ashlyn               
 15 T.C. Williams                                       4:25.64   5 
     1) Zhu, Jennifer                   2) Hendley, Kathryn               
     3) Raycroft, Shenandoah            4) Lataillade, Morgan Paige       
 16 Tallwood                                            4:27.56   3 
     1) Ledbetter, Mekenna              2) Marsh, Zakera                  
     3) Mebane, Courtney                4) Ewing, Jessica                 
 17 Kellam                                              4:31.51   3 
     1) Corletto, Christine             2) Trax, Rebecca                  
     3) Gwin, Courtney                  4) Johnson, Gbemisola             
 18 John Marshall                                       4:31.74   4 
     1) Pryor, Latisha                  2) Coley, Monae                   
     3) Taylor, Breanna                 4) jones, Erica                   
 19 Warhill                                             4:32.29   2 
 20 Lake Taylor                                         4:34.97   2 
     1) Foreman, Tanesha                2) Banrey, Zuleian                
     3) Davis, Tiara                    4) Wrenn, Tierra                  
 21 Manchester                                          4:36.82   3 
     1) Kalengamaliro, Mhphamvu         2) Perkins, Erica                 
     3) Hairston, Candice               4) Edwards, Martinika             
 22 J.R. Tucker High School                             4:37.52   2 
     1) Adkins, Charnelle               2) Williams, Allison              
     3) Tito, Claire                    4) Nosrati, Mina                  
 23 Hermitage                                           4:39.53   4 
     1) Geoghegan, Ashley               2) Fano, Courtney                 
     3) Larkin, Heather                 4) Huff-reynolds, A               
 24 W.T. Woodson                                        4:44.94   2 
     1) Walters, Tiffany                2) Reed, Tiffany                  
     3) Park, Sam                       4) Gaski, Elizabeth               
 25 Jamestown                                           4:46.97   3 
 26 Currituck County                                    4:47.46   1 
     1) Cleveland, Rachelle             2) Ward, Lauren                   
     3) Davis, Leighanne                4) Latimer, Emily                 
 27 Churchland                                          4:48.52   3 
 28 Grafton High School                                 4:48.99   1 
     1) Comer, Caitlin                  2) Fukawa, Leotie                 
     3) Maddelena, Alyssa               4) Grandon, Risa                  
 29 Norfolk Academy                                     4:49.84   1 
 -- Hampton                                                  DQ   2 
     1) Sessoms, Ashley                 2) Dunn, Deonna                   
     3) Cooper, Brittany                4) McCarthy, Alexandra            
 -- Varina                                                   DQ   4 
     1) Waddey, Chelsea                 2) Brown, Jazmine                 
     3) Battle, Jasmine                 4) Harper, Elizabeth              
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 AA STANDARD: % 3:36.73                                                        
AAA STANDARD: $ 3:30.07                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Atlee                                               3:29.18$  6 
     1) Steenburgh, Wes                 2) Johnson, Michael               
     3) Owecke, Daniel                  4) Burris, Clay                   
  2 Bethel                                              3:29.94$  6 
  3 Jamestown                                           3:36.42%  4 
  4 John Marshall                                       3:36.43%  6 
     1) Jones, Tyler                    2) Barmoh, Keon                   
     3) King, Sherrod                   4) Melvin, Lynard                 
  5 South Lakes                                         3:37.13   5 
  6 Hampton                                             3:37.44   5 
     1) Best, Tavon                     2) Green, Darius                  
     3) Barnett, Denzell                4) Watford, David                 
  7 Heritage (Newport News)                             3:37.57   5 
  8 T.C. Williams                                       3:38.42   5 
     1) Barnes, Kentdrick               2) Abbe, Chelo                    
     3) Coker, Ayodesi                  4) Jones, Oliver                  
  9 Grafton High School                                 3:39.17   3 
     1) Gunnerson, David                2) Gorwitz, Brian                 
     3) King, Kyle                      4) Talibi, Rehan                  
 10 South County                                        3:40.60   6 
     1) Kendall, Michael                2) Daley, Jamarcus                
     3) Ritchhart, Mike                 4) Niedzwiecki, Michael           
 11 Mills Godwin                                        3:40.74   5 
     1) Carroll, Daniel                 2) Owusu, Max                     
     3) Owusu, Rex                      4) Prince, Eric                   
 12 Warhill                                             3:42.56   2 
 13 Westfield                                           3:43.19   4 
     1) Yang, Seungmo                   2) Crossett, James                
     3) McGough, Taylor                 4) Hartman, Bo                    
 14 Manchester                                          3:43.22   4 
     1) Thompson, Ross                  2) Phillips, Demetrius            
     3) Southers, Austin                4) Livingston, Justin             
 15 Forest Park                                         3:44.09   5 
     1) Cobb, Patrick                   2) Remaly, Jacob                  
     3) Johnson, Dominique              4) Camacho, Daniel                
 16 Hermitage                                           3:44.33   3 
     1) Jackson, Tim                    2) Bostic, Kamau                  
     3) Douthat, Chris                  4) Cofield, Jahri                 
 17 Lee-Davis                                           3:44.77   3 
     1) Dawson, Travis                  2) White, Ben                     
     3) Bassett, Tre'Fonz               4) Johnson, Brandon               
 18 Tabb                                                3:46.04   4 
     1) Harrison, Devin                 2) Carr, Kevin                    
     3) Cowan, Matthew                  4) St. John, Thomas               
 19 Prince George High School                           3:47.98   1 
     1) Vera, Amir                      2) Jones, Brady                   
     3) Jackson, Gerald                 4) Carlie, Kevin                  
 20 J.R. Tucker High School                             3:49.64   2 
     1) Lindsey, Kaleb                  2) Seese, Chad                    
     3) Hopkins, Sean                   4) Middleton, Michael             
 21 Maggie Walker                                       3:50.59   2 
     1) May, Jacob                      2) Napps, Cameron                 
     3) Pearson, Tyler                  4) McClellan, Scott               
 22 Tallwood                                            3:50.62   2 
     1) Anduze, Alex                    2) Tabing, Justin                 
     3) Washington, Dwayne              4) Carnes, Tyler                  
 23 Fairfax                                             3:52.21   4 
     1) Dowd, Kevin                     2) Ladd, David                    
     3) Hallahan, Brian                 4) Allen, Chad                    
 24 Lake Taylor                                         3:52.90   1 
     1) Pyne, Tyrell                    2) Powell, Terrill                
     3) Edwards, Torrein                4) Harper, Brandon                
 25 Maury                                               3:54.86   1 
     1) Coplon, Josh                    2) Gallisaw, LaQuan               
     3) Johnson, Eric                   4) Richard-Snipes, Robert         
 26 Varina                                              3:55.90   1 
     1) Appleby, Jared                  2) Waddey, Carneal                
     3) Lacks, Cameron                  4) Matthews, Dequan               
 27 North Stafford                                      3:56.28   3 
     1) Tawiah, Darlington              2) Sakyi, Fred                    
     3) Zelaya, Walter                  4) Gaddy, Matt                    
 28 Benedictine                                         3:58.87   1 
 29 Kellam                                              3:59.72   2 
 30 Western Branch                                      4:02.48   3 
 31 Norfolk Academy                                     4:06.19   2 
 -- Salem (Virginia Beach)                                   DQ   6 
     1) Robertson, Marcus               2) Fentress, Jevone               
     3) Mitchell, Walter                4) Jackson, Darryl                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Atlee                       10        2) Menchville                  8   
    3) Mills Godwin                 6        4) North Stafford              4   
    5) Maggie Walker                2        6) Norfolk Academy             1