Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/21/2012 12:12 PM
          CNU's High School Winter Frolic - 12/14/2012 to 12/15/2012           
                    Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center                    
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  7.55                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.35                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Andrea               Indian River            $ 7.33q 13 
  2 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                  % 7.44q  8 
  3 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork              % 7.45q 12 
  4 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis               % 7.49q 10 
  5 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso            % 7.53q  7 
  6 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield                7.58q 11 
  7 Glenn, Kyra                  Ocean Lakes               7.59   9 
  8 D'Orazio*, Gina              Cosby                     7.60   2 
  9 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                 7.61   6 
 10 Lowe *, India                Atlee                     7.63   4 
 11 Talley, Brea                 Warhill                   7.63   7 
 12 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork                7.64   1 
 13 Wells, Atashia               Warhill                   7.65   5 
 14 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River              7.65   3 
 15 Montgomery, Jalita           Fairfax                   7.66  12 
 16 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield                7.67   6 
 17 Wilson, Taylor               Grassfield                7.68   9 
 18 Butler, Destiny              Kempsville H              7.70  11 
 19 Mitchell, Dashai             Bruton                    7.71   1 
 20 Meiser, Claire               Langley                   7.74   2 
 21 Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork                7.75  10 
 22 Gregory, Alexis              Cosby                     7.81  10 
 23 Mallory, Maya                Lee-Davis                 7.83   3 
 24 Bynum, Monae                 Indian River              7.84   9 
 25 Bridges, Erika               Warhill                   7.84   9 
 26 Delony*, Rachel              Lee-Davis                 7.86   3 
 27 Helms*, Kayla                Cosby                     7.87  11 
 28 Mcfayden, Timesha            Kempsville H              7.93  11 
 29 Jeter, Lauren                Glen Allen H              7.94   7 
 30 Marshall, Kennedy            Norfolk Acad              7.95   5 
 31 Tayona, Alston               John Marshal              7.96  12 
 32 Tuggle, Tamar                Ocean Lakes               8.03   5 
 33 Gullins, Victoria            Deep Run                  8.04   1 
 34 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                     8.04   8 
 35 Cox, Anna                    Langley                   8.05   4 
 36 Boyd, Alana                  Thomas Ediso              8.08  12 
 37 Brown, Arielle               Lake Braddoc              8.10  13 
 38 Taube, Katie                 Fairfax                   8.14   7 
 39 Ford, Jasmine                Patrick Henr              8.17  13 
 40 von Seggern, Analea          Langley                   8.17   2 
 41 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll              8.21   6 
 42 Stallings, Megan             Grafton High              8.22  12 
 43 Dillard, Tiarra              Grafton High              8.31  10 
 44 Tereja, Burton               John Marshal              8.33   5 
 45 Brunson, Jennifer            Lake Braddoc              8.35   6 
 46 Collen, Mackenzie            Grafton High              8.35   8 
 47 Thorton, Briana              Norfolk Acad              8.37   6 
 48 Fakunmoju, Alexis            Kellam                    8.38  13 
 49 Hassas, Ava                  Fairfax                   8.40  13 
 50 Hill, Justice                Ocean Lakes               8.40   8 
 51 Pinkett, Jenny               Lafayette                 8.41   4 
 52 Gullins, Angelina            Deep Run                  8.45   9 
 53 Minns, Deseana               Smithfield                8.45   5 
 54 Bosh, Kyla                   Hickory High              8.51   1 
 55 Brouckman, Laura             Thomas Jeffe              8.53  11 
 56 Brown, Elena                 Glen Allen H              8.56   7 
 57 Smith, Shona                 Bruton                    8.58   2 
 58 Ford *, Shanice              Patrick Henr              8.58   5 
 59 Jones, Selena                Lafayette                 8.62   1 
 60 Tanner, Brittany             Jamestown                 8.63   3 
 61 Millard *, Zoe               Glen Allen H              8.66   3 
 62 Zelkin, Annina               Lake Braddoc              8.68  11 
 63 Earley, Shanise              John Marshal              8.68   1 
 64 Kenny, Mariah                Deep Run                  8.85   9 
 65 Capehart, Kyla               Jamestown                 8.85   4 
 66 Bailey, Elizabeth            Greenbrier C              8.94   7 
 67 Moulton, Sarah               Greenbrier C              9.08   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  7.55                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.35                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Andrea               Indian River              7.27$ 
  2 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork                7.36% 
  3 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                    7.37% 
  4 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis                 7.43% 
  5 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso              7.46% 
  6 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield                7.49% 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 43.31                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 41.16                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wright, Andrea               Indian River             40.88$ 14 
  2 Moseley*, Alexandria         Cosby                    41.39% 14 
  3 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                    41.40% 13 
  4 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               42.03% 14 
  5 Harris, Tiffany              Patrick Henr             42.31% 13 
  6 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                   42.92% 14 
  7 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork               43.19% 14 
  8 Rainey, Ciara                Indian River             43.19% 13 
  9 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield               43.64  12 
 10 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               43.89  13 
 11 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                   43.95  13 
 12 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                    44.32  14 
 13 addison, mikaela             John Marshal             44.53  11 
 14 Cooper, Clarissa             Ocean Lakes              44.75  10 
 15 Ross, Jasmine                John Marshal             44.78  10 
 16 Dickens, Brittany            Kings Fork               44.97  11 
 17 Lowe *, India                Atlee                    45.02  13 
 18 Dawkins, Eryn                Fairfax                  45.05  10 
 19 Boyd, Alana                  Thomas Ediso             45.07  10 
 20 Mitchell, Dashai             Bruton                   45.15   4 
 21 Russell, Kazia               Kempsville H             45.19   1 
 22 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  45.21  12 
 23 Omsberg, Kayla               Langley                  45.29  11 
 24 Hamer, Sydney                Ocean Lakes              45.35   5 
 25 Gullins, Victoria            Deep Run                 45.39   8 
 26 Thompson, Jenna              Fairfax                  45.50   7 
 27 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High             45.85   9 
 28 Stuart, Vanessa              Kellam                   46.04  12 
 29 Slade, Jarreal               Warhill                  46.09   9 
 30 Mcfayden, Timesha            Kempsville H             46.19   1 
 31 Hicks *, Brittany            Glen Allen H             46.31  11 
 32 von Seggern, Analea          Langley                  46.73  11 
 33 Cooper, Hannah               Norfolk Acad             46.92   9 
 34 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll             47.17   7 
 35 Gravel, Julia                Warhill                  47.35   5 
 36 Minor, Kiana                 Patrick Henr             47.37  11 
 37 woodhouse, degayla           Kempsville H             47.47   2 
 38 Carter, Melanie              Hickory High             47.57   7 
 39 Gullins, Angelina            Deep Run                 47.59   6 
 40 Brouckman, Laura             Thomas Jeffe             47.76   6 
 41 Hill, Justice                Ocean Lakes              47.85   6 
 42 Shifflett *, Piper           Maggie Walke             47.89   4 
 43 Hitchman, Ariel              Grassfield               48.01   4 
 44 Mezher, Monique              Thomas Jeffe             48.02  10 
 45 Brown, Arielle               Lake Braddoc             48.19   8 
 46 Zelkin, Annina               Lake Braddoc             48.30   7 
 47 Goodpasture, Eliza           Maggie Walke             48.50   2 
 48 Brunson, Jennifer            Lake Braddoc             48.75   9 
 49 Romoser, Laurel              Fairfax                  48.80   8 
 50 Hunt, Dyamon                 John Marshal             48.98   8 
 51 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C             49.01   3 
 52 Odden, Ashley                Warhill                  49.13   6 
 53 Graham, Marion               Jamestown                49.20   4 
 54 Connolly, Rachel             Glen Allen H             49.22   2 
 55 Hyland, Maura                Jamestown                50.11   3 
 56 Bosh, Kyla                   Hickory High             50.59   5 
 57 Hicks, Rebecca               Lee-Davis                50.70   5 
 58 Spalla, Ariella              Grafton High             51.07   3 
 59 Houff, Victoria              Lee-Davis                51.09   5 
 60 Titsch, Daisy                Grafton High             51.30   2 
 61 Bailey, Elizabeth            Greenbrier C             51.52   2 
 62 Burkhard, Hannah             Grafton High             51.71   3 
 63 Lam *, Jennifer              Glen Allen H             51.81   3 
 64 Moulton, Sarah               Greenbrier C             53.35   1 
 65 Granato, Haley               Kellam                   53.64  12 
 66 Roberts, Tatianna            Smithfield               53.94   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:22.17                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:17.77                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moseley*, Alexandria         Cosby                  1:17.95% 11 
  2 Roche, Katie                 Lake Braddoc           1:18.15% 11 
  3 Metzger*, Jayden             Cosby                  1:21.23% 11 
  4 Anderson, Imoni              Glen Allen H           1:21.91% 10 
  5 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Acad           1:22.10%  8 
  6 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                  1:22.11% 11 
  7 Call, Emma                   Maggie Walke           1:22.57   8 
  8 addison, mikaela             John Marshal           1:22.78  10 
  9 Manhertz, Maddie             Lake Braddoc           1:24.32  10 
 10 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette              1:24.71   7 
 11 Shearon, Logan               Atlee                  1:24.89   6 
 12 Kramer, Liana                Langley                1:25.09  10 
 13 Hill, Danielle               Kings Fork             1:25.33  11 
 14 Gardner *, Katie             Atlee                  1:25.79   9 
 15 Romanowski, Camille          Langley                1:26.12   8 
 16 Bryce, Shannon               Jamestown              1:26.69   7 
 17 Saunders, Camille            Ocean Lakes            1:27.06  11 
 18 Sheppard, Tirzah             Thomas Ediso           1:27.28   5 
 19 Hashigami, Kana              Kings Fork             1:27.54   9 
 20 Reynolds*, Tiffany           Lee-Davis              1:27.79   9 
 21 Griffin*, Dawnyshia          Lee-Davis              1:27.89   5 
 22 Bunting, Haley               Deep Run               1:28.13   6 
 23 Collins, Kanani              Patrick Henr           1:28.21   7 
 24 Shifflett *, Piper           Maggie Walke           1:28.56   4 
 25 Ross, Jasmine                John Marshal           1:28.94   8 
 26 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes            1:29.27  10 
 27 Clevinger, Maddie            Jamestown              1:29.41   6 
 28 Branch*, Chelsea             Lee-Davis              1:29.67   5 
 29 Van Gorder, Madisyn          Hickory High           1:30.17   3 
 30 Verive, Jennie               Lafayette              1:30.25   6 
 31 Wilson, Caroline             Langley                1:30.64   8 
 32 Darcy, Allison               Warhill                1:31.35   3 
 33 Smith, Shona                 Bruton                 1:32.36   7 
 34 Velasco, Sheila              Ocean Lakes            1:32.67   7 
 35 Effinger, Daphne             Kellam                 1:32.90   5 
 36 Briggs, Pariss               Thomas Ediso           1:32.92   4 
 37 Rumley, Margaret             Hickory High           1:32.96   5 
 38 Strakhova, Sasha             Warhill                1:33.03   2 
 39 Jones, Jacquay               Kings Fork             1:33.13   1 
 40 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C           1:33.48   4 
 41 Graf, Hannah                 Patrick Henr           1:34.13   7 
 42 Schweitzer, Caroline         Lafayette              1:34.44   2 
 43 Branscome, Cordie            Warhill                1:35.46   3 
 44 Kenny, Mariah                Deep Run               1:36.77   3 
 45 Bailey, Elizabeth            Greenbrier C           1:37.21   3 
 46 Robinson, Jessica            Bruton                 1:38.43   2 
 47 bryan, amelia                John Marshal           1:38.57   9 
 48 Dimeler, Sara                Smithfield             1:39.43   2 
 49 Lewis, Sydney                Glen Allen H           1:40.22   6 
 50 Myers, Jasmine               Grassfield             1:41.15   1 
 51 Cuff, Madia                  Deep Run               1:41.81   4 
 52 Chen, Wendy                  Norfolk Acad           1:41.83   4 
 53 Oquendo, Carmen              Jamestown              1:42.00   2 
 54 Morrison, Kimberly           Grassfield             1:46.51   1 
 55 McMahon, Foley               Norfolk Acad           1:49.14   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 3:12.65                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 3:02.78                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   KRISTY TOBIN, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethune, Olivia              Ocean Lakes            3:04.68% 
  2 Goff, Nicole                 Grafton High           3:05.51% 
  3 Richardson*, Malina          Patrick Henr           3:07.40% 
  4 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam                 3:09.06% 
  5 Reynolds*, Cary              Cosby                  3:12.89  
  6 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 3:13.96  
  7 Sheridan, Charlotte          Thomas Jeffe           3:15.70  
  8 Cole, Ashli                  Patrick Henr           3:17.50  
  9 Foret, Shelby                Jamestown              3:18.33  
 10 Mason *, Kaitlyn             Atlee                  3:19.30  
 11 Kristin, Grace               Lake Braddoc           3:21.28  
 12 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley                3:22.07  
 13 Cullen, Amanda               Grassfield             3:22.31  
 14 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Acad           3:22.32  
 15 Impastato*, Nicolette        Cosby                  3:23.10  
 16 Clevinger, Maddie            Jamestown              3:25.12  
 17 Uliasz*, Haley               Lee-Davis              3:25.49  
 18 Miles, Jessica               Langley                3:25.65  
 19 Allen, Mikayla               Langley                3:25.66  
 20 Davis, Meredith              Western Bran           3:25.70  
 21 Bachelder, Jessica           Fairfax                3:25.71  
 22 Doss*, Madison               Lee-Davis              3:26.12  
 23 George, Catherine            Hickory High           3:27.18  
 24 Lewis*, Lauren               Lee-Davis              3:27.41  
 25 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield             3:28.15  
 26 Franke, Charlene             Thomas Jeffe           3:29.22  
 27 Daniels, Claire              Fairfax                3:29.70  
 28 Young *, Emily               Glen Allen H           3:30.23  
 29 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory High           3:31.17  
 30 Collins, Kanani              Patrick Henr           3:32.16  
 31 Strakhova, Sasha             Warhill                3:33.95  
 32 Worthington, Taylor          Warhill                3:34.49  
 33 Semp, Sarah                  Western Bran           3:35.06  
 34 Monks *, Katie               Maggie Walke           3:35.66  
 35 Martin *, Arianna            Atlee                  3:37.18  
 36 Deponte, Maria               Deep Run               3:38.06  
 37 Chun, Annette                Fairfax                3:39.85  
 38 Carter, Karen                Cosby                  3:40.53  
 39 Magnant, Katie               Ocean Lakes            3:40.64  
 40 Bryant, Laura                Jamestown              3:41.53  
 41 Davis, M                     Lafayette              3:42.79  
 42 Purveyor, Fravarti           Lafayette              3:45.30  
 43 Ferebee, Alexis              Bruton                 3:47.29  
 44 Lyon, Nicole                 Thomas Ediso           3:48.82  
 45 Martini*, Ellie              Glen Allen H           3:50.34  
 46 Osborn, Kayla                Hickory High           3:52.07  
 47 Bortell, Amanda              Norfolk Chri           3:52.66  
 48 Dimeler, Sara                Smithfield             3:54.56  
 49 Young, Allison               Norfolk Acad           4:15.40  
 50 Hastings, Paige              Norfolk Coll           4:18.05  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 5:29.00                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 5:14.25                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 5:17.31% 
  2 Dunham*, Amy                 Patrick Henr           5:21.64% 
  3 Flack, Jennifer              Thomas Ediso           5:21.76% 
  4 Bavin *, Chloe               Atlee                  5:22.17% 
  5 Shannon, Carley              Bruton                 5:22.50% 
  6 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield             5:24.51% 
  7 Zeng, Grace                  Thomas Jeffe           5:29.73  
  8 Harrigan, Megan              Warhill                5:33.72  
  9 Webb, Grace                  Norfolk Acad           5:34.84  
 10 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory High           5:35.35  
 11 Turnage*, Bonny              Lee-Davis              5:35.68  
 12 Grasberger *, Katt           Atlee                  5:35.85  
 13 Lambert, Julia               Norfolk Acad           5:35.86  
 14 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley                5:36.49  
 15 Santos, Lori                 Jamestown              5:37.46  
 16 Suresh, Misha                Lake Braddoc           5:38.39  
 17 Henson, Harper               Cosby                  5:38.71  
 18 Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown              5:40.05  
 19 Johnson, Anne                Lake Braddoc           5:40.18  
 20 Clanton, Nicole              Ocean Lakes            5:42.52  
 21 Birnbaum*, Kate              Cosby                  5:42.62  
 22 Simonsen, Lauren             Jamestown              5:44.46  
 23 Miles, Jessica               Langley                5:45.71  
 24 Paul*, Megan                 Lee-Davis              5:47.59  
 25 Harrar *, Paige              Atlee                  5:48.63  
 26 Williams, Emily              Kellam                 5:50.82  
 26 Koprowski, Katherine         Lake Braddoc           5:50.82  
 28 Boel, Madeleine              Thomas Ediso           5:51.83  
 29 Ward*, Kelly                 Cosby                  5:52.19  
 30 Stumvoll, Haley              Thomas Jeffe           5:53.73  
 31 Fadden, Catherine            Hickory High           5:53.99  
 32 Matais, Katherine            Western Bran           5:55.73  
 33 Boyce, Rachel                Ocean Lakes            5:56.07  
 34 Libasci, Amanda              Ocean Lakes            5:57.84  
 35 Olmo, Andria                 Hickory High           5:59.13  
 36 Laveson, Rachel              Thomas Jeffe           5:59.17  
 37 Detrani, Mara                Langley                6:03.98  
 38 Mcnally, Lauren              Grassfield             6:07.21  
 39 Peterson, Makayla            Patrick Henr           6:12.79  
 40 Ebeling *, Libby             Maggie Walke           6:16.92  
 41 Dudek, Alexis                Western Bran           6:17.62  
 42 Crookston, Morgan            Lafayette              6:21.83  
 43 Levin, Emily                 Norfolk Acad           6:23.81  
 44 Dimeler, Sara                Smithfield             6:24.43  
 45 Stewart, Sarah               Deep Run               6:24.66  
 46 Rice, Sydney                 Fairfax                6:24.75  
 47 Castaneda, Geneva            Grassfield             6:25.19  
 48 Curtis, Rachel               Grafton High           6:31.83  
 49 Martin, Theresa              Grafton High           6:31.90  
 50 Buck, Britta                 Western Bran           6:33.11  
 51 Queen, Alyssa                Bruton                 6:42.91  
 52 Lassiter *, Sara             Glen Allen H           6:48.23  
 53 Collins, Ashleigh            Lafayette              6:48.77  
 54 Morris, Sasha                Bruton                 7:01.95  
 55 Hastings, Paige              Norfolk Coll           7:13.17  
 56 Van Scoyoc *, Jessica        Glen Allen H           7:13.29  
 57 Brooks, Sierra               Fairfax                7:23.19  
 58 Wheeler, Jodie               Glen Allen H           7:27.20  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 11:51.71                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 11:18.00                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 10:42.81  1/8/2005    MELISSA DEWEY, HAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galton *, Rachel             Maggie Walke          11:10.35$ 
  2 Flack, Jennifer              Thomas Ediso          11:10.98$ 
  3 Sperry *, Katie              Glen Allen H          11:21.41% 
  4 Buscher, Mariam              Warhill               11:30.63% 
  5 Banta *, Daisy               Maggie Walke          11:39.10% 
  6 Rabbitt, Rachel              Grafton High          11:41.90% 
  7 West, Courteney              Langley               11:44.59% 
  8 Bloxom, Rachel               Grafton High          11:46.35% 
  9 Dunham*, Amy                 Patrick Henr          11:55.03  
 10 Blum *, Lindsey              Cosby                 12:02.16  
 11 Junta, Katrina               Thomas Jeffe          12:15.68  
 12 Vanhooijdonk, Rene           Hickory High          12:20.30  
 13 Sandifer, Sadie              Cosby                 12:24.03  
 14 Magnant, Allison             Ocean Lakes           12:25.86  
 15 Hooks, Adriana               Lafayette             12:27.90  
 16 Jeon, Sarah                  Lafayette             12:29.32  
 17 Lickers *, Lindsay           Maggie Walke          12:31.19  
 18 Pokrifka*, Amy               Cosby                 12:34.19  
 19 Simonsen, Haley              Jamestown             12:35.90  
 20 Morgan, Maggie               Lee-Davis             12:36.04  
 21 Williams, Emily              Kellam                12:45.01  
 22 Purdy, Blair                 Langley               12:50.99  
 23 Burkart, Delaney             Langley               12:53.48  
 24 Trump, Macy                  Lake Braddoc          12:53.85  
 25 Hayden, Kyra                 Lake Braddoc          12:54.61  
 26 Donovan *, Eryn              Atlee                 12:55.55  
 27 Winthrop, Jane               Jamestown             12:55.77  
 28 Saunders, Hannah             Ocean Lakes           12:58.99  
 29 Hopkins, Hailey              Grassfield            13:06.15  
 30 Rowe, Justina                Grafton High          13:20.44  
 31 Peterson, Makayla            Patrick Henr          13:21.04  
 32 Crosley, Elizabeth           Hickory High          13:23.34  
 33 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Chri          13:24.06  
 34 Young*, Ashley               Lee-Davis             13:26.47  
 35 Vaughan, Alex                Deep Run              13:29.11  
 36 Edge, Helena                 Grassfield            13:45.78  
 37 Earls*, Emily                Lee-Davis             13:55.90  
 38 Brown, Haley                 Grassfield            13:58.22  
 39 Psuik *, Bailey              Glen Allen H          13:58.99  
 40 O'Connor, Kennedy            Deep Run              14:17.41  
 41 Oee, Isabella                Jamestown             14:29.36  
 42 Sheppard, Courtney           Glen Allen H          14:53.70  
 43 Renehan, Jessie              Deep Run              14:57.03  
 44 Rock, Kelly                  Western Bran          15:20.84  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  9.26                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  8.64                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                   $ 8.50q  7 
  2 Shelton*, Jessica            Patrick Henr            % 8.68q  8 
  3 Fisher*, Lynnell             Patrick Henr            % 9.18q  5 
  4 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad            % 9.24q  1 
  5 Hendriksen, Elisa            Cosby                     9.38q  3 
  6 Delony*, Rachel              Lee-Davis                 9.43q  1 
  7 Sheppard*, Shakiya           Lee-Davis                 9.53   3 
  8 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette                 9.63   5 
  9 Griffin*, Dawnyshia          Lee-Davis                 9.67   2 
 10 Parynik, Kailee              Cosby                     9.68   4 
 11 Spencer, Jessy               Poquoson                  9.93   2 
 12 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes               9.95   8 
 13 Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes               9.96   6 
 14 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High             10.02   4 
 15 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad             10.11   2 
 16 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad             10.11   7 
 17 Dennis, Cydney               Princess Ann             10.16   5 
 18 Shawver, Julia               Warhill                  10.33   6 
 19 Dodd, Victoria               Jamestown                10.40   5 
 20 Hatanpaa, Carolina           Thomas Jeffe             10.44   3 
 21 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               10.62   1 
 22 Martin*, Emma                Deep Run                 10.67   6 
 23 String, Emily                Lake Braddoc             10.69   7 
 24 Slade, Jarreal               Warhill                  10.72   7 
 25 Tomczak, Katheryn            Lafayette                10.73   7 
 26 Webster, Addison             Hickory High             10.84   8 
 27 Julian, Samantha             Warhill                  10.91   3 
 27 Kujawa, Hailey               Hickory High             10.91   4 
 29 Chen, Stephanie              Thomas Jeffe             10.93   6 
 30 Buckner, Mary                Lafayette                11.11   5 
 31 Ryan, Jackie                 Langley                  11.17   4 
 32 Hooker *, Danesha            Patrick Henr             11.22   1 
 33 Tanner, Brittany             Jamestown                11.28   6 
 34 Morido, Gem                  Grassfield               11.35   2 
 35 Lund, Brittany               Langley                  11.45   1 
 36 Scelzi*, Adeline             Deep Run                 11.46   5 
 37 Murphy*, Emma                Deep Run                 11.70   8 
 38 Custodio, Judah              John Marshal             12.01   4 
 -- Abdul-Haqq, Afrikka          Jamestown                   FS   3 
 -- Wade, Miriam                 Lake Braddoc                DQ   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  9.26                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  8.64                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                     8.38$ 
  2 Shelton*, Jessica            Patrick Henr              8.44$ 
  3 Fisher*, Lynnell             Patrick Henr              9.21% 
  4 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad              9.33  
  5 Delony*, Rachel              Lee-Davis                 9.38  
  6 Hendriksen, Elisa            Cosby                     9.71  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:51.01                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:46.76                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosby                                               1:45.38$  4 
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina                 2) Smith, De'Nisha                
     3) Moseley*, Alexandria            4) Novak*, Molly                  
  2 Kings Fork                                          1:48.46%  4 
  3 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             1:49.77%  4 
     1) Fisher*, Lynnell                2) Shelton*, Jessica              
     3) Hooker, Crishna                 4) Minor, Kiana                   
  4 Warhill                                             1:49.96%  3 
     1) Bridges, Erika                  2) Wells, Atashia                 
     3) Slade, Jarreal                  4) Talley, Brea                   
  5 Ocean Lakes                                         1:49.97%  4 
     1) Cooper, Clarissa                2) Glenn, Kyra                    
     3) Sampson, Chrystine              4) Tuggle, Tamar                  
  6 Kempsville High School                              1:50.63%  1 
     1) Lee, Nydezsa                    2) Vonner, Alexia                 
     3) Butler, Destiny                 4) Mcfayden, Timesha              
  7 Deep Run                                            1:54.73   2 
     1) Martin*, Emma                   2) Scelzi*, Adeline               
     3) Gullins, Victoria               4) Gullins, Angelina              
  8 Atlee                                               1:54.86   3 
     1) Taylor *, Kassidy               2) Feyerabend *, Carly            
     3) Spinner, Sarah                  4) Lowe *, India                  
  9 Fairfax                                             1:55.43   3 
     1) Renwick, Dryanna                2) Montgomery, Jamia              
     3) Montgomery, Jalita              4) Thompson, Jenna                
 10 John Marshall                                       1:56.27   4 
 11 Lee-Davis                                           1:56.51   4 
     1) Tennessee, Dallas               2) Delony*, Rachel                
     3) Sheppard*, Shakiya              4) Mallory, Maya                  
 12 Lake Braddock                                       1:56.84   3 
 13 Hickory High School                                 1:56.98   2 
     1) Gurganus, Jordan                2) Cannon, Tara                   
     3) Carter, Melanie                 4) Hinson, Abigail                
 14 Grassfield                                          1:57.33   1 
     1) Coleman, Erika                  2) Hitchman, Ariel                
     3) Lubin, Lendia                   4) Wilson, Taylor                 
 15 Norfolk Academy                                     1:58.94   2 
 16 Kellam                                              1:59.20   3 
     1) Stuart, Vanessa                 2) Atwine, Meredith               
     3) Hughes, Galina                  4) Maybry, Andi                   
 17 Jamestown                                           1:59.32   1 
     1) Dodd, Victoria                  2) Skinner, Precious              
     3) Bryant, Laura                   4) Tanner, Brittany               
 18 Grafton High School                                 1:59.97   2 
     1) Settles, Jakeva                 2) Youtsey, Chloe                 
     3) Collen, Mackenzie               4) Dillard, Tiarra                
 19 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                1:59.99   2 
 20 Glen Allen High School                              2:00.19   3 
     1) Millard *, Zoe                  2) Walters *, Glenn               
     3) Lam *, Jennifer                 4) Jeter, Lauren                  
 21 Lafayette                                           2:00.99   2 
     1) Verive, Jennie                  2) Tomczak, Katheryn              
     3) Jones, Selena                   4) Pokorny, Carson                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 4:20.25                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 4:05.58                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90  1/8/2011    , WAKEFIELD (NC) HIGH SCHO                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cosby                                               4:09.13%  4 
     1) D'Orazio*, Gina                 2) Parynik, Kailee                
     3) Metzger*, Jayden                4) Helms*, Kayla                  
  2 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             4:13.68%  4 
     1) Richardson*, Malina             2) Fisher*, Lynnell               
     3) Winston, Blakemore              4) Cole, Ashli                    
  3 Kings Fork                                          4:14.89%  3 
  4 Lake Braddock                                       4:16.13%  4 
  5 Kellam                                              4:16.46%  4 
     1) Effinger, Daphne                2) McCarty, Madeleine             
     3) Lewis, Rachel                   4) Bernhard, Lauren               
  6 Langley                                             4:17.33%  4 
     1) Kramer, Liana                   2) von Seggern, Analea            
     3) Omsberg, Kayla                  4) Meiser, Claire                 
  7 Grassfield                                          4:21.84   2 
     1) Perry, Brittnee                 2) Coleman, Erika                 
     3) Ellis, Almoni                   4) Smith, Jade                    
  8 Warhill                                             4:25.32   3 
     1) Wells, Atashia                  2) Henderson, Megan               
     3) Talley, Brea                    4) Wells, Alexus                  
  9 Lee-Davis                                           4:26.04   1 
     1) Griffin*, Dawnyshia             2) Reynolds*, Tiffany             
     3) Doss*, Madison                  4) Branch*, Chelsea               
 10 Thomas Edison                                       4:26.76   3 
     1) Tinsley, Rachel                 2) Sheppard, Tirzah               
     3) Boyd, Alana                     4) Briggs, Pariss                 
 11 Lafayette                                           4:26.78   2 
     1) Verive, Jennie                  2) Allison, Deborah               
     3) Jones, Megan                    4) Pokorny, Carson                
 12 Jamestown                                           4:27.61   2 
     1) Glueck, Gaylin                  2) Santos, Lori                   
     3) Graham, Marion                  4) Clevinger, Maddie              
 13 Ocean Lakes                                         4:31.75   3 
     1) Cooper, Clarissa                2) Sampson, Chrystine             
     3) Saunders, Camille               4) Velasco, Sheila                
 14 Atlee                                               4:31.78   1 
     1) Gardner *, Katie                2) O'Toole *, Abby                
     3) Riefner *, Lindsay              4) Martin *, Arianna              
 15 Fairfax                                             4:33.09   2 
     1) Poole, Ellen                    2) Bachelder, Jessica             
     3) Dawkins, Eryn                   4) Romoser, Laurel                
 16 Hickory High School                                 4:40.73   2 
     1) Wolterding, Denaya              2) Carter, Melanie                
     3) Van Gorder, Madisyn             4) Rumley, Margaret               
 17 Grafton High School                                 4:52.41   1 
     1) Martin, Theresa                 2) Burkhard, Hannah               
     3) Youtsey, Chloe                  4) Rowe, Justina                  
 18 John Marshall                                       4:53.10   2 
 19 Deep Run                                            4:56.05   3 
     1) Bunting, Haley                  2) Cuff, Madia                    
     3) Escobar, Sydney                 4) Hall, Caitlin                  
 -- Glen Allen High School                                   FS   4 
     1) Walters *, Glenn                2) Anderson, Imoni                
     3) Lam *, Jennifer                 4) Lewis, Sydney                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 10:09.42                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $  9:44.11                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #  9:22.90  1/11/2008   , WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                            10:03.63% 
     1) Richardson*, Malina             2) Dunham*, Amy                   
     3) Winston, Blakemore              4) Peterson, Makayla              
  2 Kellam                                             10:03.77% 
     1) Motley, Abby                    2) Effinger, Daphne               
     3) Lewis, Rachel                   4) Motley, Julia                  
  3 Grafton High School                                10:05.07% 
     1) Rabbitt, Rachel                 2) Goff, Nicole                   
     3) Bloxom, Rachel                  4) McGovern, Katie                
  4 Jamestown                                          10:08.37% 
     1) Glueck, Gaylin                  2) Foret, Shelby                  
     3) Simonsen, Haley                 4) Santos, Lori                   
  5 Atlee                                              10:14.22  
     1) Gardner *, Katie                2) Leitch *, Katharine            
     3) Bavin *, Chloe                  4) Martin *, Arianna              
  6 Thomas Jefferson S&T                               10:15.00  
  7 Lee-Davis                                          10:18.31  
     1) Turnage*, Bonny                 2) Uliasz*, Haley                 
     3) Warren*, Hailey                 4) Doss*, Madison                 
  8 Warhill                                            10:32.15  
     1) Buscher, Mariam                 2) Henderson, Megan               
     3) Strakhova, Sasha                4) Doherty, Shaye                 
  9 Hickory High School                                10:38.71  
     1) Murphy, Morgan                  2) George, Catherine              
     3) Vanhooijdonk, Rene              4) Wolterding, Denaya             
 10 Lake Braddock                                      10:41.15  
 11 Deep Run                                           10:54.34  
     1) Armstrong, Caroline             2) Deponte, Maria                 
     3) Emerson, Emily                  4) Emerson, Abigail               
 12 Langley                                            10:55.24  
     1) West, Courteney                 2) Purdy, Blair                   
     3) Detrani, Mara                   4) Allen, Mikayla                 
 13 Lafayette                                          10:55.31  
     1) Verive, Jessie                  2) Crookston, Morgan              
     3) Hooks, Adriana                  4) Jeon, Sarah                    
 14 Cosby                                              11:15.98  
     1) Murrin*, Savannah               2) Ward*, Kelly                   
     3) Impastato*, Nicolette           4) McCormack, Emma                
 15 Grassfield                                         11:26.46  
     1) Brown, Haley                    2) Edge, Helena                   
     3) Creamer, Alina                  4) Long, Olivia                   
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
  State Q-AA: %  4-11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  5-02                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  ASHLEY HAISLIP, LAKE BRADDOCK HIGH SCHOO    
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes*, Brianna              Matoaca High           5-06.00$     1.67m 
  2 D'Orazio*, Gina              Cosby                  5-00.00%     1.52m 
  3 Bridges, Erika               Warhill                5-00.00%     1.52m 
  4 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad           4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Keith, April                 Grafton High           4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Acad           4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Scott, Danielle              John Marshal           4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Rodi, Kyra                   Lake Braddoc           4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield             4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Settles, Jakeva              Grafton High           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Hooker, Crishna              Patrick Henr           4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Novak*, Molly                Cosby                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Shearon, Logan               Atlee                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Murphy*, Emma                Deep Run               4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Speranzo, Julia              Lake Braddoc           4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 String, Emily                Lake Braddoc           4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Hendriksen, Elisa            Cosby                  4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Shelton*, Jessica            Patrick Henr           4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C           4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Sheppard*, Shakiya           Lee-Davis              4-06.00      1.37m 
 21 Scruggs*, Rachael            Lee-Davis              4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad           4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Ryan, Jackie                 Langley                4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Verive, Jennie               Lafayette                 FAIL            
 -- Lund, Brittany               Langley                   FAIL            
 -- Lewis, Sydney                Glen Allen H              FAIL            
 -- Ellis, Reilly                Glen Allen H              FAIL            
 -- Walters *, Glenn             Glen Allen H              FAIL            
 -- Gravel, Julia                Warhill                   FAIL            
 -- Thompson, Jenna              Fairfax                   FAIL            
 -- Gendron, Kaye                Grassfield                FAIL            
 -- Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown                 FAIL            
 -- Kassel, Sidney               Grafton High              FAIL            
 -- Fairchild, Josephine         Grassfield                FAIL            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
  State Q-AA: %  8-09                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  9-06                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06  1/7/2011    CAMERON OVERSTREET, ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meeks, Jaqueline             First Coloni          10-06.00$     3.20m 
  2 Fasana, Rachael              Lake Braddoc          10-06.00$     3.20m 
  3 Scelzi*, Adeline             Deep Run              10-00.00$     3.04m 
  4 Tomczak, Katheryn            Lafayette             10-00.00$     3.04m 
  5 Ruud, Maggie                 Lake Braddoc           9-06.00$     2.89m 
  6 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad           9-06.00$     2.89m 
  7 Angus*, Madison              Lee-Davis              9-06.00$     2.89m 
  8 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High           9-06.00$     2.89m 
  9 Seymore, Samantha            Hanover                9-00.00%     2.74m 
 10 Osipenko, Sasha              Atlee                  8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Barsanti *, Blaise           Maggie Walke           8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Stallings, Megan             Grafton High           8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Miranda, Lizzy               Thomas Jeffe           8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 O'Kelly*, Kaitlin            Lee-Davis              8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Mezher, Monique              Thomas Jeffe           8-00.00      2.43m 
 16 Shifflett *, Piper           Maggie Walke           7-06.00      2.28m 
 16 Stanley*, Samantha           Patrick Henr           7-06.00      2.28m 
 16 McDaniel, Erin               Atlee                  7-06.00      2.28m 
 16 Williams, Rachael            Ocean Lakes            7-06.00      2.28m 
 16 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll           7-06.00      2.28m 
 21 Miller, Val                  Atlee                  7-00.00      2.13m 
 21 Hatanpaa, Carolina           Thomas Jeffe           7-00.00      2.13m 
 23 Omsberg, Kayla               Langley                6-06.00      1.98m 
 24 Harrell, Joy                 Grassfield             6-00.00      1.82m 
 24 Buckner, Mary                Lafayette              6-00.00      1.82m 
 24 Hanes, Caroline              Maggie Walke           6-00.00      1.82m 
 24 Schluszas, Victoria          Lafayette              6-00.00      1.82m 
 24 Wilson, Caroline             Langley                6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Myles, Te'Shaibrah           Kings Fork                FAIL            
 -- Clevinger, Maddie            Jamestown                 FAIL            
 -- Figus, Aaron                 Jamestown                 FAIL            
 -- Cooper, Hannah               Norfolk Acad              FAIL            
 -- Farnsworth*, Alexandra       Lee-Davis                 FAIL            
 -- Coker, Shaila                Ocean Lakes               FAIL            
 -- Wade, Miriam                 Lake Braddoc              FAIL            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    16-07                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 17-07.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    TIFFANY HARRIS, CHURCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                 17-03.00%     5.25m 
  2 Hill, Dasha                  Bruton                17-01.75%     5.22m 
  3 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso          16-11.00%     5.15m 
  4 Butler, Destiny              Kempsville H          16-10.25%     5.13m 
  5 Snipes, Gabrielle            Kings Fork            16-09.25%     5.11m 
  6 Beaudoin, Caroline           Grafton High          16-05.00      5.00m 
  7 Moseley*, Alexandria         Cosby                 16-04.75      4.99m 
  8 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis             16-04.25      4.98m 
  9 Vonner, Alexia               Kempsville H          16-01.25      4.90m 
 10 Dennis, Cydney               Princess Ann          15-08.00      4.77m 
 10 Uvodich, Heidi               Bruton                15-08.00      4.77m 
 12 Fisher*, Lynnell             Patrick Henr          15-05.75      4.71m 
 13 Renwick, Dryanna             Fairfax               15-03.75      4.66m 
 14 Shelton*, Jessica            Patrick Henr          15-02.00      4.62m 
 15 Ellis, Almoni                Grassfield            15-01.50      4.61m 
 16 Hendriksen, Elisa            Cosby                 15-01.25      4.60m 
 17 Taube, Katie                 Fairfax               14-09.50      4.50m 
 18 Manhertz, Maddie             Lake Braddoc          14-09.25      4.50m 
 19 Hooker, Crishna              Patrick Henr          14-06.75      4.43m 
 20 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory High          14-06.50      4.43m 
 21 Dodd, Victoria               Jamestown             14-06.00      4.41m 
 22 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette             14-04.75      4.38m 
 22 Wilson, Taylor               Grassfield            14-04.75      4.38m 
 24 Tuggle, Tamar                Ocean Lakes           14-03.00      4.34m 
 24 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          14-03.00      4.34m 
 26 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Acad          14-01.75      4.31m 
 27 Shearon, Logan               Atlee                 13-11.50      4.25m 
 28 Atwine, Meredith             Kellam                13-10.50      4.22m 
 29 Ryan, Jackie                 Langley               13-09.50      4.20m 
 30 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C          13-09.00      4.19m 
 31 Martin*, Emma                Deep Run              13-08.50      4.17m 
 32 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                 13-08.00      4.16m 
 32 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork            13-08.00      4.16m 
 34 Madeline, Alaina             Grafton High          13-04.75      4.08m 
 35 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad          13-02.50      4.02m 
 36 Depew*, Allison              Lee-Davis             12-11.50      3.94m 
 37 Verive, Jennie               Lafayette             12-10.00      3.91m 
 38 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley               12-09.25      3.89m 
 39 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll          12-08.50      3.87m 
 40 Bailey, Elizabeth            Greenbrier C          12-08.00      3.86m 
 41 von Seggern, Analea          Langley               12-02.50      3.72m 
 42 Lackey*, Sierra              Lee-Davis             12-02.25      3.71m 
 43 Montgomery, Jamia            Fairfax               12-00.75      3.67m 
 44 Fofi, Jennie                 Lake Braddoc          12-00.50      3.67m 
 45 Bryant, Laura                Jamestown             11-09.50      3.59m 
 46 Chen, Stephanie              Thomas Jeffe          11-09.00      3.58m 
 47 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield            11-08.00      3.55m 
 48 Brown, Arielle               Lake Braddoc          11-03.00      3.42m 
 49 Escobar, Sydney              Deep Run              10-08.75      3.27m 
 50 Earley, Shanise              John Marshal          10-04.50      3.16m 
 -- Tanner, Brittany             Jamestown                 FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    34-05                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 36-07.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Imoni              Glen Allen H          35-11.75%    10.96m 
  2 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso          35-08.50%    10.88m 
  3 D'Orazio*, Gina              Cosby                 34-11.75%    10.66m 
  4 Smith, De'Nisha              Cosby                 34-11.00%    10.64m 
  5 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette             34-00.50     10.37m 
  6 Manhertz, Maddie             Lake Braddoc          33-04.75     10.17m 
  7 Lowe *, India                Atlee                 32-08.00      9.95m 
  8 Brown, Arielle               Lake Braddoc          31-11.25      9.73m 
  9 Renwick, Dryanna             Fairfax               31-11.00      9.72m 
 10 Fasana, Rachael              Lake Braddoc          31-01.50      9.48m 
 11 Bruce, Alyssa                Thomas Jeffe          31-00.50      9.46m 
 12 Hooker, Crishna              Patrick Henr          30-11.25      9.42m 
 13 Lanos, Naomi                 Fairfax               30-10.50      9.41m 
 14 Hendriksen, Elisa            Cosby                 30-08.50      9.35m 
 15 Montgomery, Jamia            Fairfax               30-04.75      9.26m 
 16 Chen, Stephanie              Thomas Jeffe          30-04.00      9.24m 
 17 Depew*, Allison              Lee-Davis             30-02.50      9.20m 
 18 Morris, Maya                 John Marshal          30-01.75      9.18m 
 19 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C          30-01.50      9.18m 
 20 Dodd, Victoria               Jamestown             29-08.75      9.06m 
 21 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          29-05.50      8.97m 
 22 Hooker *, Danesha            Patrick Henr          29-01.25      8.87m 
 23 Scruggs*, Rachael            Lee-Davis             28-10.00      8.78m 
 24 Romanowski, Camille          Langley               28-05.50      8.67m 
 25 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley               28-00.50      8.54m 
 26 Kilgore, Peyton              Lafayette             27-04.50      8.34m 
 27 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad          27-00.75      8.24m 
 28 Buckner, Mary                Lafayette             26-11.50      8.21m 
 29 Ryan, Jackie                 Langley               26-06.75      8.09m 
 30 Bell, Nelestra               John Marshal          24-00.75      7.33m 
 -- Robinson, Katina             Kings Fork                FOUL            
 -- Capehart, Kyla               Jamestown                 FOUL            
 -- Fisher*, Lynnell             Patrick Henr              FOUL            
 -- Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis                 FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    33-07                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 35-08.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   LINDSEY NEUBERGER, COX HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shania             Patrick Henr          41-11.50$    12.78m 
  2 Johnston, Elizabeth          Hickory High          34-09.50%    10.60m 
  3 Shoemaker, Hannah            Smithfield            34-08.25%    10.57m 
  4 Harris, Chiquitta            Patrick Henr          33-03.00     10.13m 
  5 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield            32-10.75     10.02m 
  6 Rhue, Krista                 Kempsville H          30-09.75      9.39m 
  7 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          30-09.00      9.37m 
  8 Farrow, Jasmine              Grassfield            29-06.50      9.00m 
  8 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork            29-06.50      9.00m 
 10 Ruud, Maggie                 Lake Braddoc          28-11.50      8.82m 
 10 Brown, Nicolette             Kempsville H          28-11.50      8.82m 
 12 Chilcoat *, Betsy            Atlee                 28-11.25      8.82m 
 12 Goggin *, Leah               Maggie Walke          28-11.25      8.82m 
 14 Pressey, Amy                 Jamestown             28-09.25      8.76m 
 15 Menye, Jeanette              Lake Braddoc          28-03.25      8.61m 
 16 Besinaiz, Brianna            Ocean Lakes           28-03.00      8.61m 
 17 Rodi, Kyra                   Lake Braddoc          27-07.25      8.41m 
 18 Bruce, Alyssa                Thomas Jeffe          27-01.75      8.27m 
 19 Moseley, Sydne               Cosby                 26-07.50      8.11m 
 20 Goldsborough, Kennedy        Cosby                 26-06.75      8.09m 
 20 Adalia, Burks                Bruton                26-06.75      8.09m 
 22 Millard *, Zoe               Glen Allen H          26-05.75      8.07m 
 23 Scaplehorn, Sarah            Atlee                 26-05.00      8.05m 
 24 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H          26-03.75      8.02m 
 25 Djetto, Brittany             Glen Allen H          26-02.75      7.99m 
 26 Gardner, Haley               Bruton                25-11.75      7.91m 
 27 Mason, Kara                  Maggie Walke          25-10.75      7.89m 
 28 Rawlings*, Kennae            Cosby                 25-08.25      7.82m 
 29 Romero, Katherine            Jamestown             25-06.25      7.77m 
 30 Dabney, Aeylla               Patrick Henr          25-02.25      7.67m 
 31 Canaday, Essence             Lafayette             25-00.50      7.63m 
 32 Bingham, Abby                Jamestown             24-07.75      7.51m 
 33 Hall, Caitlin                Deep Run              24-04.75      7.43m 
 34 Cox, Anna                    Langley               24-02.00      7.36m 
 35 Montgomery, Jamia            Fairfax               23-10.75      7.28m 
 36 Goode, Raquell               John Marshal          23-10.50      7.27m 
 37 Gardner, Haven               Bruton                23-08.75      7.23m 
 38 Brown, Marshai               Norfolk Chri          23-01.25      7.04m 
 39 Brantes-Wherry, Grace        Hickory High          22-02.00      6.75m 
 40 Blake, Makayla               Lafayette             19-08.00      5.99m 
 41 Woody, Alexis                Glen Allen H          19-07.00      5.96m 
 42 Alston, Carrington           Grassfield            19-01.00      5.81m 
 43 Thorton, Briana              Norfolk Acad          16-04.00      4.97m 
 44 Parham, Jasmine              Kings Fork            15-10.25      4.83m 
 45 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley               15-08.75      4.79m 
 46 Branch, Ationa               Kings Fork            14-03.50      4.35m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  6.69                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H            % 6.64q  7 
  2 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield              % 6.65q  3 
  3 McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield                6.71q 11 
  4 Lamb, Haiden                 Lee-Davis                 6.74q  4 
  5 Tilghman, Kenny              Cosby                     6.75q 10 
  6 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville H              6.76q  8 
  7 Johnson, Darrell             Kings Fork                6.78   5 
  8 Shanahan, Kyle               Lake Braddoc              6.79   3 
  9 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis                 6.82   7 
 10 Stattelman, Blake            Lee-Davis                 6.82   3 
 11 Bailey, Alec                 Matoaca High              6.83  11 
 12 Tyler, Trae                  Indian River              6.84   5 
 13 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri              6.84   6 
 14 Robinson, Terelle            Patrick Henr              6.85   8 
 15 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette                 6.87   1 
 16 Childress, Marquis           Smithfield                6.88  12 
 17 Whetzel, Ben                 Fairfax                   6.90   9 
 18 Craver, William              Langley                   6.91   9 
 19 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H              6.91   1 
 20 Davis, Doron                 Lafayette                 6.94  11 
 21 Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Acad              6.94   9 
 22 Ford, Alize'                 Grafton High              6.95  11 
 23 Canady, Kyle                 Warhill                   6.96   2 
 24 Dawkins*, Kevin              Cosby                     6.97   6 
 25 Simon, Devin                 Smithfield                6.97   9 
 26 Dykstra, Will                Fairfax                   6.98   4 
 27 Warren, Deontra              Smithfield                6.98  10 
 28 Parker, Aaron                Cosby                     6.99   4 
 29 Lyons, Taylor                Warhill                   7.00   6 
 30 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad              7.00  12 
 31 Copeland Jr., Calvin         Grassfield                7.01   3 
 32 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown                 7.02   1 
 33 Edwards, Ladarius            Indian River              7.02   7 
 34 Patton, Marquis              Lafayette                 7.02   6 
 35 Noel, Tyrell                 Grafton High              7.02   7 
 36 Taylor, Richard              Bruton                    7.03  10 
 37 Daniel, Sean                 Matoaca High              7.04   2 
 38 Morris, Daquan               Patrick Henr              7.07  12 
 39 Boone, Patrick               Kings Fork                7.09  10 
 40 Nixon, LaCroy                Warhill                   7.14   1 
 41 Rollins, Rj                  Glen Allen H              7.15   5 
 42 Moore, Dennis                Patrick Henr              7.15   5 
 43 Lathrop, Robby               Greenbrier C              7.16  11 
 44 Johnson, Kajoun              Bruton                    7.17  11 
 45 Ramon, Bryce                 Deep Run                  7.18   2 
 46 Langston, Tyrone             John Marshal              7.19   2 
 47 Goode, Maurice               Glen Allen H              7.20   4 
 48 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H              7.20   5 
 49 Rorie, Deshon                Grafton High              7.23  12 
 50 Kacur, Sean                  Langley                   7.25   1 
 51 Porter, Glen                 Norfolk Chri              7.26   1 
 52 Gordon, Javaughn             Atlee                     7.27   8 
 53 Fekadu, Yet                  Lake Braddoc              7.32   2 
 54 Andrews, Orande              Bruton                    7.34   9 
 55 Jones, Thomas                Kings Fork                7.35   7 
 56 Clifford, Patrick            Hickory High              7.37   4 
 57 Jones, Darius                Jamestown                 7.38   3 
 58 Joyner, Gary                 Fairfax                   7.38  10 
 59 Cole, Michael                Greenbrier C              7.47  10 
 60 Mckee, Maxwell               Langley                   7.51   2 
 61 Duncan, Eric                 John Marshal              7.58   8 
 62 Mcvicker, John               Lake Braddoc              7.59   8 
 63 Parks, Stone                 Greenbrier C              7.76   6 
 64 Higgins, Brian               Norfolk Acad              7.78  12 
 65 Bell, Donte                  Ocean Lakes               7.78   4 
 66 Smith, Ethan                 Jamestown                 7.86   3 
 67 Clark, Gary                  Ocean Lakes               8.00   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  6.69                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield                6.52$ 
  2 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H              6.55$ 
  3 Lamb, Haiden                 Lee-Davis                 6.68% 
  4 McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield                6.68% 
  5 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville H              6.70  
  6 Tilghman, Kenny              Cosby                     6.73  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 37.07                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 35.89                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Noah                Kings Fork               36.45% 15 
  2 Kokal*, Michael              Cosby                    36.48% 15 
  3 Darden, Alex                 Kellam                   36.82% 14 
  4 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory High             36.95% 15 
  5 Moses, Daquawn               John Marshal             36.96% 14 
  6 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette                37.20  15 
  7 Thompson, Cameron            Langley                  37.56  13 
  8 Periera, Edgar               Lake Braddoc             37.59  15 
  9 Phillips, Travis             Patrick Henr             37.74  13 
 10 Davis, Latrell               Deep Run                 37.88   7 
 11 Tilghman, Kenny              Cosby                    37.96  14 
 12 Dykstra, Will                Fairfax                  38.03  14 
 13 Richardson, Tony             Kellam                   38.04  14 
 14 Sheppard, Shamaal            Thomas Ediso             38.11  15 
 15 Whetzel, Ben                 Fairfax                  38.29  10 
 16 Tyler, Trae                  Indian River             38.30  12 
 17 Mooney, Brendon              Jamestown                38.36  13 
 18 Roberts, Keith               Glen Allen H             38.47  11 
 19 Johnson, Ashad               Thomas Ediso             38.55  10 
 20 Hayes, Troy                  Cosby                    38.60  13 
 21 McKenzie, Tyler              Grassfield               38.67  11 
 22 Boyd, Denzel                 Deep Run                 38.72   6 
 23 Greene *, Ben                Glen Allen H             38.75  11 
 24 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown                38.81  10 
 25 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Chri             38.85  14 
 26 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis                38.90  12 
 27 Hamzey *, Tariq              Maggie Walke             38.90  11 
 28 Robinson, Terelle            Patrick Henr             38.95   9 
 29 Bailey, Alec                 Matoaca High             39.03   8 
 30 Samuelson, Andrew            Hickory High             39.07  10 
 31 Daniel, Sean                 Matoaca High             39.15  12 
 32 Miller *, Scott              Maggie Walke             39.44  12 
 33 Rorie, Deshon                Grafton High             39.44   9 
 34 Langston, Tyrone             John Marshal             39.52   9 
 35 Kacur, Sean                  Langley                  39.53   6 
 36 Richardson, Amani            Smithfield               39.59   8 
 37 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                39.71  12 
 38 Jones, Darius                Jamestown                39.87   8 
 39 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville H             39.89  13 
 40 Lathrop, Robby               Greenbrier C             40.07   1 
 41 Brown*, Dequante             Lee-Davis                40.39   8 
 42 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H             40.43   2 
 43 Hayes, Collin                Thomas Ediso             40.56   7 
 44 Robinson, Chris              Kempsville H             40.62   8 
 45 Duncan, Eric                 John Marshal             40.69   6 
 46 Fekadu, Yet                  Lake Braddoc             40.81   8 
 47 Mayers, Sylvester            Glen Allen H             40.82   9 
 48 Zeng, Kevin                  Thomas Jeffe             40.88   7 
 49 Taylor, Wesley               Norfolk Acad             40.90   7 
 50 Dancey, Alante               Grassfield               40.93   2 
 51 Moore, Dennis                Patrick Henr             40.94   7 
 52 Kuleff, Daniel               Ocean Lakes              41.01   4 
 53 Warren*, Lee                 Lee-Davis                41.04   5 
 54 Huang, Yung                  Hickory High             41.04   6 
 55 Turner, Derashe              Grassfield               41.27   1 
 56 Mckee, Maxwell               Langley                  41.31   4 
 57 Henderson, Derek             Atlee                    41.39   5 
 58 Williams, Aaron              Smithfield               41.68   4 
 59 Magana, Juan                 Fairfax                  41.78   4 
 60 Mostashori, Moteza           Ocean Lakes              41.83   3 
 61 Nixon, LaCroy                Warhill                  42.14   5 
 62 Kellam *, Henry              Maggie Walke             42.23   4 
 63 Allen, Darius                Kings Fork               42.44   2 
 64 Andrews, Orande              Bruton                   42.50   3 
 65 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son          Bruton                   42.50   3 
 66 Harris, Kenwood              Kings Fork               42.54   1 
 67 Parks, Stone                 Greenbrier C             42.75   1 
 68 Brown, Matthew               Deep Run                 42.92   5 
 69 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C             43.26   3 
 70 Costello, John               Ocean Lakes              43.28   2 
 71 Hengesbach, Chad             Norfolk Coll             43.55   2 
 72 Mu, Alvin                    Warhill                  43.71   3 
 73 Colon, Gianni                Warhill                  44.32   5 
 74 Hoover, Aaron                Smithfield               44.57   3 
 75 Hopkins, Connor              Norfolk Coll             45.21   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:09.38                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:07.05                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   DERRON FLOYD, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kokal*, Michael              Cosby                  1:07.77% 14 
  2 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork             1:08.43% 13 
  3 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette              1:08.90% 13 
  4 Smith, Paris                 Grassfield             1:09.04% 14 
  5 Sheppard, Shamaal            Thomas Ediso           1:09.19% 13 
  6 Sung, Yol Ho                 Fairfax                1:09.59  14 
  7 Periera, Edgar               Lake Braddoc           1:10.06  14 
  8 Moses, Daquawn               John Marshal           1:10.17  10 
  9 Freeman, Joshua              Norfolk Acad           1:10.17  12 
 10 Segovia *, David             Atlee                  1:10.22  13 
 11 Nayda *, Nathan              Patrick Henr           1:10.22  12 
 12 Smith, Brandon               Ocean Lakes            1:10.69  11 
 13 Bodman*, Luke                Deep Run               1:10.80   9 
 14 Penny, Raeford               Thomas Jeffe           1:10.93  13 
 15 Richardson, Tony             Kellam                 1:10.98  13 
 16 Dunlap, Marcus               Lake Braddoc           1:11.35  11 
 17 Smith, Kevin                 Indian River           1:11.40  12 
 18 Smith, Nathan                Western Bran           1:11.58   7 
 19 Stott, Patrick               Deep Run               1:11.66   7 
 20 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H           1:11.94  12 
 21 Byrne, Steven                Langley                1:11.96  12 
 22 Waggoner, Isaac              Patrick Henr           1:12.97  10 
 23 Wiltshire*, Seth             Cosby                  1:13.07  11 
 24 Elliott *, Brian             Atlee                  1:13.08   8 
 25 Thompson, Iain               Lafayette              1:13.22  11 
 26 Smith, Oliver                Glen Allen H           1:14.27  12 
 27 McArdle, Tommy               Lake Braddoc           1:14.35   9 
 28 Burnett, Cameron             Cosby                  1:14.50   9 
 29 Walton, Julian               Warhill                1:14.53   8 
 30 Ballou, Alex                 Kellam                 1:14.73   8 
 31 Casebeer, Jonah              Thomas Jeffe           1:14.73  10 
 32 Houmoui, Sam                 Langley                1:14.80  10 
 33 Marriner, Josh               Western Bran           1:15.42   4 
 34 Chin, Kevin                  Langley                1:15.61   9 
 35 Jones, Anthony               Ocean Lakes            1:15.75  10 
 36 Ramnarin, Devin              Kellam                 1:15.88  10 
 37 Hayes, Collin                Thomas Ediso           1:15.94   7 
 38 Nguyen, Jacob                Kings Fork             1:16.24   9 
 39 Sterrett, Joseph             Hickory High           1:16.87   6 
 40 Hamm, Brandon                Jamestown              1:17.15   6 
 41 Fox*, Christian              Matoaca High           1:17.24   2 
 42 Alsadig, Mossab              Thomas Jeffe           1:17.30  11 
 43 Belic, Blaise                Deep Run               1:17.32   6 
 44 Thomas *, Sam                Patrick Henr           1:17.33   6 
 45 Mullen, Chainey              Atlee                  1:17.45   5 
 46 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke           1:17.98   7 
 47 Beech, Cameron               John Marshal           1:17.99   4 
 48 Row *, Nick                  Maggie Walke           1:18.54   5 
 49 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H           1:18.61   2 
 50 Mann, Colin                  Lee-Davis              1:18.73   8 
 51 Sawyer, Luke                 Warhill                1:19.14   7 
 52 Bailey, Courtney             Grassfield             1:19.45   6 
 53 Neville, Tommy               Jamestown              1:19.47   5 
 54 Huang, Yung                  Hickory High           1:19.61   5 
 55 Higgins, Brian               Norfolk Acad           1:19.74   6 
 56 Layman, Cole                 Warhill                1:19.93   8 
 57 Valdez, Isreal               Ocean Lakes            1:20.07   5 
 58 Noggle, Ryan                 Kings Fork             1:20.08   4 
 59 Harris, Kriss                John Marshal           1:20.20   7 
 60 Cooper-Ochoa, J'Son          Bruton                 1:20.75   4 
 61 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           1:21.16   5 
 62 Boyer, Shane                 Bruton                 1:22.94   4 
 63 Harvey, Noah                 Norfolk Chri           1:23.81   2 
 64 Murphy, Connor               Smithfield             1:24.49   4 
 65 Bills, Jaden                 Jamestown              1:24.62   3 
 66 Young, Alec                  Grafton High           1:27.22   3 
 67 Ehrlich, Sam                 Grafton High           1:27.33   2 
 68 Porter, Glen                 Norfolk Chri           1:27.82   1 
 69 Rawles, Josh                 Kempsville H           1:28.34   1 
 70 Lawrence, Daiquan            Western Bran           1:29.12   8 
 71 Boykins, David               Norfolk Chri           1:29.51   1 
 72 Mingee, Derek                Smithfield             1:33.05   3 
 73 Theall, Beau                 Smithfield             1:47.17   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 2:40.57                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 2:35.89                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:30.37  1/12/2002   RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Novak*, Matthew              Deep Run               2:34.84$ 
  2 Boros, Billy                 Kellam                 2:36.68% 
  3 Connell, Michael             Jamestown              2:37.06% 
  4 Negron*, Thomas              Cosby                  2:37.20% 
  5 Midkiff, Alex                Grassfield             2:38.49% 
  6 Short, Christopher           Warhill                2:39.44% 
  7 Yirdaw, Eyasu                Thomas Ediso           2:41.15  
  8 Tillis, Luke                 Lafayette              2:43.10  
  9 Sabin, Jimmy                 Warhill                2:43.15  
 10 Salimov, Alan                Norfolk Acad           2:43.72  
 11 Stanovsek, Mick              First Flight           2:44.84  
 12 Crowder, Chris               Jamestown              2:45.19  
 13 Fogg, Ben                    Lake Braddoc           2:45.26  
 14 Addeo, Anthony               Bruton                 2:46.20  
 15 Young*, Tim                  Cosby                  2:46.34  
 16 Rangel, John                 Thomas Ediso           2:46.45  
 17 Viray *, Joey                Maggie Walke           2:47.02  
 18 Wozniak, Austin              Hickory High           2:47.04  
 19 Boyd, Brandon                Western Bran           2:47.18  
 20 Pramenko, Zack               Lake Braddoc           2:47.91  
 21 Dinsmore, Maxwell            Grassfield             2:48.06  
 22 Peery *, Matthew             Atlee                  2:48.15  
 23 Harris*, Sheldon             Lee-Davis              2:48.92  
 24 Dimeck, Colton               Grassfield             2:49.02  
 25 Grieser, Aran                Kellam                 2:49.44  
 26 Blodgett, Kyler              Thomas Jeffe           2:49.71  
 27 Wattendorf, Matt             Thomas Jeffe           2:50.12  
 28 Modzelewski, Greg            Jamestown              2:50.43  
 29 Sweeney, Matthew             Grafton High           2:51.21  
 30 Reilly, Brian                Langley                2:51.43  
 31 Dunham *, Nathan             Patrick Henr           2:51.50  
 32 Brown, Kyle                  Thomas Ediso           2:51.53  
 33 Franco *, Andrew             Atlee                  2:51.63  
 34 Wrann, John                  Lafayette              2:51.68  
 35 Wilck *, Justin              Maggie Walke           2:51.89  
 36 Giardina, Domenico           Hickory High           2:52.15  
 37 Neubert, David               Kellam                 2:52.26  
 38 Gipson, Brandon              Kings Fork             2:52.47  
 39 Cheng, Owen                  Fairfax                2:52.62  
 40 Rodgers*, Jake               Cosby                  2:53.70  
 41 Loria-MacNamara, Dylan       Grafton High           2:53.89  
 42 Parker, Aaron                First Flight           2:54.09  
 43 Papanicolas, Devon           Fairfax                2:54.16  
 44 Franklin*, Matthew           Lee-Davis              2:54.56  
 45 Foss, Nate                   Thomas Jeffe           2:54.79  
 46 Roundtree *, Chris           Glen Allen H           2:54.83  
 47 Thompson, Brian              Lake Braddoc           2:55.01  
 48 Johnson, Ethan               Warhill                2:55.79  
 49 Burkhard, Brendan            Grafton High           2:56.98  
 50 Witt, Zach                   Glen Allen H           2:57.27  
 51 Anger, Ryan                  Langley                2:57.30  
 52 Lawrence, Matthew            Nansemond-Su           2:58.30  
 53 Thomas *, Sam                Patrick Henr           2:58.68  
 54 Szymanski, Zack              Greenbrier C           2:58.83  
 55 Whalen, Sean                 Norfolk Acad           2:59.52  
 56 Hopkins, Connor              Norfolk Coll           3:01.12  
 57 Bailey, Johnathan            Kings Fork             3:02.61  
 58 Schleicher, Ryan             Ocean Lakes            3:03.01  
 59 Hengesbach, Chad             Norfolk Coll           3:03.02  
 60 Dailey, Zachary              Langley                3:04.12  
 61 Giardina, Tommaso            Hickory High           3:05.35  
 62 Dowdy, Matt                  Ocean Lakes            3:05.92  
 63 Moore, Brian                 Deep Run               3:06.15  
 64 Bailey, Cole                 Kings Fork             3:06.72  
 65 Tidwell, Blake               Western Bran           3:08.05  
 66 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Coll           3:08.22  
 67 Woolson, David               Bruton                 3:09.38  
 68 Hemphill, James              Ocean Lakes            3:11.00  
 69 Murphy, Connor               Smithfield             3:16.04  
 70 Fielding, James              Smithfield             3:17.40  
 71 Kumar *, Virang              Glen Allen H           3:34.02  
 72 Robertson, Matthew           Bruton                 3:40.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 4:34.62                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 4:25.97                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   ALEX TATU, THOMAS DALE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boros, Billy                 Kellam                 4:22.31$ 
  2 Novak*, Matthew              Deep Run               4:24.10$ 
  3 Connell, Dawson              York                   4:27.22% 
  4 Adam*, Paul                  Lee-Davis              4:28.19% 
  5 Richardson, Nick             Western Bran           4:28.35% 
  6 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette              4:29.20% 
  7 Tuck, Nick                   Lake Braddoc           4:31.75% 
  8 Broom, James                 Grassfield             4:32.79% 
  9 Corbett, Alex                Lake Braddoc           4:33.70% 
 10 Will, John                   Ocean Lakes            4:37.29  
 11 Maguire, Alex                Fairfax                4:37.33  
 12 Wiggins, Grant               Norfolk Acad           4:37.49  
 13 Gharbi, Karim                Thomas Ediso           4:37.82  
 14 Loper, Andrew                Lafayette              4:41.31  
 15 Read, Daniel                 Ocean Lakes            4:41.73  
 16 Boyd, Brandon                Western Bran           4:43.37  
 17 Koch *, Austin               Maggie Walke           4:43.43  
 18 Kidwell, Forrest             Grafton High           4:44.00  
 19 Ziegler *, John              Maggie Walke           4:44.31  
 20 Reilly, Brian                Langley                4:44.51  
 21 Campbell, Wyatt              Patrick Henr           4:44.55  
 22 Stirling, Calhoun            Ocean Lakes            4:44.78  
 23 Monogue, Kevin               Lake Braddoc           4:45.32  
 24 Wolstenholme, Gabe           Hickory High           4:46.77  
 25 Lanier, Andrew               Matoaca High           4:47.63  
 26 McGuire, Alex                Warhill                4:48.30  
 27 Halsted, Josh                Hickory High           4:48.77  
 28 Chudoba*, Jonathan           Lee-Davis              4:48.86  
 29 Schroeder, Matt              Grassfield             4:49.03  
 30 Spagnolo *, Michael          Atlee                  4:49.35  
 31 Simon, James                 Thomas Jeffe           4:51.32  
 32 Donegan, John                Grassfield             4:51.56  
 33 Tombes *, Nathaniel          Maggie Walke           4:51.63  
 34 Gomez, Alexander             Fairfax                4:52.14  
 35 Kool, Steven                 Thomas Jeffe           4:53.56  
 36 Garnowski*, Taylor           Cosby                  4:53.58  
 37 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield             4:54.36  
 38 Hayes, Nick                  Thomas Jeffe           4:55.89  
 39 Hart, James                  Lafayette              4:56.03  
 40 Underwood, Justin            Grafton High           4:56.10  
 41 Miller, Nate                 Norfolk Coll           4:56.31  
 42 Hall, Josh                   Grafton High           4:56.48  
 43 Ramos, Miguel                Kings Fork             4:56.73  
 44 Mawyer *, Marc               Glen Allen H           4:57.01  
 45 Rees, Levi                   Jamestown              4:57.11  
 46 Charlton, Ryan               Thomas Ediso           4:57.31  
 47 Zarkowski, Ryan              Kellam                 4:57.75  
 48 Seward, Matthew              Lee-Davis              4:58.50  
 49 Szymanski, Zack              Greenbrier C           4:59.29  
 50 Rockers, Brandon             Thomas Ediso           4:59.54  
 51 Fox*, Christian              Matoaca High           5:00.29  
 52 Turack, Steve                Norfolk Coll           5:01.39  
 53 Albert, Stephen              Fairfax                5:03.04  
 54 Lamons *, Michael            Glen Allen H           5:03.09  
 55 Lee, Jonathan                Deep Run               5:08.51  
 56 Drew, Ryan                   Kellam                 5:11.66  
 57 Keurajian, Paul              Jamestown              5:11.73  
 58 Brown, Connor                Hickory High           5:12.04  
 59 Hulett, Josh                 Langley                5:14.67  
 60 Pheneger, Alex               Cosby                  5:15.20  
 61 Harrison*, Cole              Glen Allen H           5:15.90  
 62 Averill, Christian           Cosby                  5:16.13  
 63 Holmon, Matthew              Jamestown              5:17.63  
 64 Shah, Jay                    Norfolk Acad           5:21.51  
 65 Herspold, Gavin              Warhill                5:22.27  
 66 Deming, Miller               Smithfield             5:25.51  
 67 Cadwell, Andrew              Bruton                 5:29.90  
 68 Wojcieszak, Cameron          Bruton                 5:32.56  
 69 Humphries, Ben               Patrick Henr           5:46.10  
 70 Brown, Zachary               Bruton                 5:50.91  
 71 Lestyan, Thomas              Greenbrier C           5:54.47  
 72 Allen, Brandon               Kings Fork             6:01.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 9:58.75                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 9:40.48                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00  1/31/2001   ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colson, Louis                Thomas Ediso           9:29.17$ 
  2 Menzies, Jason               Lafayette              9:31.31$ 
  3 Hall *, Nathaniel            Atlee                  9:31.59$ 
  4 Ellington, Micah             Hickory High           9:54.34% 
  5 Varon*, Alexander            Deep Run               9:57.55% 
  6 Richards, Andrew             Jamestown             10:00.98  
  7 Isenhour, Forrest            Lake Braddoc          10:03.31  
  8 Eason, Andrew                Hickory High          10:03.49  
  9 Byrd *, Alex                 Glen Allen H          10:04.30  
 10 Hollinger, David             Fairfax               10:11.17  
 11 Alidost *, Bizz              Atlee                 10:13.37  
 12 Campbell, Wyatt              Patrick Henr          10:14.68  
 13 Fleckenstein *, Alex         Maggie Walke          10:15.12  
 14 Barbish, John                Western Bran          10:16.74  
 15 Stanovsek, Mick              First Flight          10:23.60  
 16 Wiggins, Grant               Norfolk Acad          10:24.02  
 17 Leber, Marc                  Nansemond-Su          10:25.08  
 18 Blagg, Christopher           Thomas Jeffe          10:25.36  
 19 Pitrelli, Jj                 Lake Braddoc          10:27.35  
 20 Vest*, Morgan                Lee-Davis             10:27.91  
 21 Anderson, Greg               Thomas Jeffe          10:33.71  
 22 Wahls, Ben                   Lafayette             10:36.39  
 23 Lewis *, Michael             Maggie Walke          10:37.51  
 24 Murch*, Sam                  Cosby                 10:38.06  
 25 Coates, Cameron              Jamestown             10:41.84  
 26 Shapiro, Alessandro          Langley               10:41.89  
 27 Neale, Logan                 Cosby                 10:43.21  
 28 Lanier, Andrew               Matoaca High          10:44.04  
 29 Hefner, Paul                 Langley               10:44.18  
 30 Zarkowski, Ryan              Kellam                10:45.37  
 31 Zunk *, Skyler               Cosby                 10:46.50  
 32 Wachter *, Patrick           Maggie Walke          10:46.87  
 33 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield            10:48.58  
 34 Cape, Mason                  Grafton High          10:48.88  
 35 Fullmer, Max                 Ocean Lakes           10:50.15  
 36 Parker, Aaron                First Flight          10:52.44  
 37 Kuprenas, Luke               Thomas Jeffe          10:53.75  
 38 Foltz, Chad                  Atlee                 10:58.23  
 39 Ferqueron, Tyler             Grassfield            10:58.88  
 40 McManus, Brian               Lafayette             10:59.24  
 41 Lomicka*, Matt               Glen Allen H          11:03.16  
 42 Lefevre, Tyler               Hickory High          11:04.82  
 43 Steblein, Jacob              Fairfax               11:10.81  
 44 Harris, Tyler                Lee-Davis             11:11.26  
 45 Clark, Chad                  Grassfield            11:15.42  
 46 Davis, Thomas                Glen Allen H          11:17.07  
 47 Bergan, Bryan                Lake Braddoc          11:17.49  
 48 Hutchinson, Kristian         Langley               11:17.50  
 49 Kaplan, Josh                 Deep Run              11:19.10  
 50 Drew, Ryan                   Kellam                11:26.73  
 51 Deming, Miller               Smithfield            11:28.18  
 52 McDonald, Christian          Kellam                11:29.48  
 53 Riley, Noah                  Ocean Lakes           11:30.10  
 54 Morgan, Austin               Lee-Davis             11:30.33  
 55 Hawver, Spencer              Western Bran          11:38.92  
 56 Pillow, Calan                Deep Run              11:46.61  
 57 Ingersoll, Joshua            Grafton High          11:53.91  
 58 Batchelor, Ransom            Smithfield            12:34.45  
 59 Napolitano, Daniel           Jamestown             12:34.62  
 60 Fitch, Alex                  Smithfield            15:30.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  8.11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.92                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Travis             Patrick Henr            $ 7.62q  7 
  2 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield              $ 7.67q  8 
  3 Johnson, Ashad               Thomas Ediso            % 7.97q  6 
  4 Segovia *, David             Atlee                   % 8.11q  2 
  5 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                 8.32q  3 
  6 Warren*, Lee                 Lee-Davis                 8.33q  5 
  7 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley                   8.39   7 
  8 Guerrier, Davon              Glen Allen H              8.40   6 
  9 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield                8.45   2 
 10 Dawkins*, Kevin              Cosby                     8.52   3 
 11 Boyd, Denzel                 Deep Run                  8.55   3 
 12 Sekelsky, Collin             Grafton High              8.64   2 
 13 Brown*, Dequante             Lee-Davis                 8.69   1 
 14 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Acad              8.79   4 
 15 Ruane, Stephen               Lafayette                 8.86   8 
 16 Shelton, Owen                Patrick Henr              8.92   6 
 17 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad              8.94   8 
 18 Reichel *, Noah              Glen Allen H              8.95   7 
 19 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield                9.01   8 
 20 Burton, Byron                Patrick Henr              9.02   1 
 21 Hargrove, Davon              Lee-Davis                 9.08   5 
 22 Sterrett, Joseph             Hickory High              9.08   5 
 23 Judkins, Deandre             Smithfield                9.11   7 
 24 Bridges, Obadiah             Lake Braddoc              9.11   2 
 25 Fenner, Deontre              Smithfield                9.23   1 
 26 Belton, Alexander            John Marshal              9.37   1 
 27 Downing, Connor              Kempsville H              9.50   6 
 28 Zeng, Kevin                  Thomas Jeffe              9.58   4 
 29 Moses, Zarron                Lafayette                 9.66   4 
 30 Harris, Kriss                John Marshal              9.67   4 
 31 Donafrio, Andrew             Hickory High              9.69   3 
 32 Trail *, Jj                  Glen Allen H              9.86   8 
 33 Hasher, Reid                 Kempsville H              9.94   3 
 34 Schurmeir, Mason             Langley                  10.16   1 
 35 Kluck, Ryan                  Kings Fork               10.42   1 
 36 Meadows, Dylan               Jamestown                10.71   4 
 37 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                  10.73   2 
 38 Kobrinetz, Hunter            Deep Run                 10.97   5 
 39 Kipp, Jarrett                Deep Run                 13.51   4 
 -- Trumble*, Luke               Cosby                       DQ   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  8.11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.92                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Travis             Patrick Henr              7.54$ 
  2 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield                7.61$ 
  3 Johnson, Ashad               Thomas Ediso              7.72$ 
  4 Segovia *, David             Atlee                     8.14  
  5 Warren*, Lee                 Lee-Davis                 8.27  
  6 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                 9.18  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:36.03                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:33.42                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kings Fork                                          1:33.91%  4 
  2 Grassfield                                          1:34.21%  3 
     1) Copeland Jr., Calvin            2) Harper, Isaiah                 
     3) Hamilton, Josiah                4) McKenzie, Tyler                
  3 Cosby                                               1:34.53%  3 
     1) Tilghman, Kenny                 2) Hayes, Troy                    
     3) Pollard, Joseph                 4) Parker, Aaron                  
  4 Lee-Davis                                           1:35.62%  4 
     1) Jones*, Wesley                  2) Rogers, Deshawn                
     3) Lamb, Haiden                    4) Stattelman, Blake              
  5 Langley                                             1:37.96   4 
     1) Thompson, Cameron               2) Craver, William                
     3) Kacur, Sean                     4) Mckee, Maxwell                 
  6 Deep Run                                            1:37.97   1 
     1) Boyd, Denzel                    2) Davis, Latrell                 
     3) Bodman*, Luke                   4) Johnson, Shawn                 
  7 Fairfax                                             1:38.51   2 
     1) Sung, Yol Ho                    2) Lee, Ben                       
     3) Whetzel, Ben                    4) Joyner, Gary                   
  8 Jamestown                                           1:39.76   2 
     1) Mason, Mike                     2) Jones, Darius                  
     3) Bills, Jaden                    4) Mooney, Brendon                
  9 Lafayette                                           1:39.91   2 
     1) Canaday, Micah                  2) Davis, Doron                   
     3) Harris, Derrick                 4) Brooks, Joshua                 
 10 Grafton High School                                 1:40.06   2 
     1) Kurz, Nicholas                  2) Noel, Tyrell                   
     3) Rorie, Deshon                   4) Sekelsky, Collin               
 11 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                1:40.21   4 
 12 Lake Braddock                                       1:40.34   3 
 13 Warhill                                             1:41.36   1 
     1) Canady, Kyle                    2) Nixon, LaCroy                  
     3) Colon, Gianni                   4) Lyons, Taylor                  
 14 Hickory High School                                 1:41.39   3 
     1) Hunt, Robert                    2) Donafrio, Andrew               
     3) Samuelson, Andrew               4) Clifford, Patrick              
 15 Glen Allen High School                              1:41.74   3 
     1) Moss, Ej                        2) Rollins, Rj                    
     3) Roberts, Keith                  4) Goode, Maurice                 
 16 Norfolk Academy                                     1:41.76   1 
 17 Maggie Walker                                       1:41.81   1 
     1) Kunka *, Brennan                2) Rasich *, Ben                  
     3) Hamzey *, Tariq                 4) Miller *, Scott                
 18 Atlee                                               1:41.86   1 
     1) Elliott *, Brian                2) Owecke *, Joe                  
     3) Gordon, Javaughn                4) Martin, Joe                    
 19 Kempsville High School                              1:42.04   1 
     1) Whitaker, Larry                 2) Whitehurst, Melvin             
     3) Doyle, Devontay                 4) Green, Joshua                  
 20 Ocean Lakes                                         1:42.82   4 
     1) Davis, Racheed                  2) Smith, Brandon                 
     3) Kuleff, Daniel                  4) Mostashori, Moteza             
 21 John Marshall                                       1:43.71   4 
     1) Moses, Daquawn                  2) Thompson, John                 
     3) Duncan, Eric                    4) Langston, Tyrone               
 -- Patrick Henry (Ashland)                                  FS   2 
     1) Oxendine, Damon                 2) Robinson, Terelle              
     3) Phillips, Travis                4) Morris, Daquan                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 3:36.11                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 3:29.97                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                          3:28.34$  5 
     1) Midkiff, Alex                   2) Copeland Jr., Calvin           
     3) Harper, Isaiah                  4) Smith, Paris                   
  2 Glen Allen High School                              3:35.44%  5 
     1) Greene *, Ben                   2) Griffin, Tyral                 
     3) Smith, Oliver                   4) Roberts, Keith                 
  3 Jamestown                                           3:36.08%  4 
     1) Crowder, Chris                  2) Connell, Michael               
     3) Mason, Mike                     4) Mooney, Brendon                
  4 Lee-Davis                                           3:37.08   5 
     1) Jones*, Wesley                  2) Johnson*, Brandon              
     3) Lamb, Haiden                    4) Stattelman, Blake              
  5 Thomas Edison                                       3:37.17   5 
     1) Hayes, Collin                   2) Sheppard, Shamaal              
     3) Yirdaw, Eyasu                   4) Rangel, John                   
  6 Warhill                                             3:38.29   3 
     1) McGuire, Alex                   2) Nora, Charis                   
     3) Sabin, Jimmy                    4) Nixon, LaCroy                  
  7 Lake Braddock                                       3:38.44   4 
  8 Kings Fork                                          3:39.18   4 
  9 Atlee                                               3:40.23   5 
     1) Peery *, Matthew                2) Alidost *, Bizz                
     3) Carmichael *, Griffin           4) Elliott *, Brian               
 10 Cosby                                               3:41.53   3 
     1) Hayes, Troy                     2) Rodgers*, Jake                 
     3) Wiltshire*, Seth                4) Trumble*, Luke                 
 11 Fairfax                                             3:41.65   3 
     1) Cheng, Owen                     2) Dykstra, Will                  
     3) Sung, Yol Ho                    4) Maguire, Alex                  
 12 Maggie Walker                                       3:42.48   3 
     1) Ziegler *, John                 2) Kunka *, Brennan               
     3) Viray *, Joey                   4) Rasich *, Ben                  
 13 Hickory High School                                 3:43.84   2 
     1) Wolstenholme, Gabe              2) Giardina, Domenico             
     3) Hunt, Robert                    4) Halsted, Josh                  
 14 Langley                                             3:44.41   2 
     1) Dailey, Zachary                 2) Chin, Kevin                    
     3) Byrne, Steven                   4) Houmoui, Sam                   
 15 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                3:44.53   4 
 16 Deep Run                                            3:44.87   3 
     1) Brown, Matthew                  2) Stott, Patrick                 
     3) Davis, Latrell                  4) Bodman*, Luke                  
 17 Lafayette                                           3:46.44   4 
     1) Moses, Zarron                   2) Canaday, Micah                 
     3) Davis, Doron                    4) Ruane, Stephen                 
 18 Ocean Lakes                                         3:52.30   5 
     1) Davis, Racheed                  2) Smith, Brandon                 
     3) Kuleff, Daniel                  4) Jones, Anthony                 
 19 John Marshall                                       3:54.04   4 
 20 Smithfield                                          3:58.45   2 
     1) Bibbins, Mario                  2) Balentine, Ryan                
     3) Richardson, Amani               4) Williams, Devin                
 21 Grafton High School                                 4:08.90   2 
     1) Burkhard, Brendan               2) Kurz, Nicholas                 
     3) Comer, Dylan                    4) Houle, Samuel                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 8:29.26                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 8:10.18                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           8:12.13% 
     1) Steck, Kurtis                   2) Tillis, Luke                   
     3) Menzies, Jason                  4) Holdsworth, Derek              
  2 Grassfield                                          8:18.10% 
     1) Midkiff, Alex                   2) Broom, James                   
     3) Dimeck, Colton                  4) Dinsmore, Maxwell              
  3 Thomas Edison                                       8:25.31% 
     1) Yirdaw, Eyasu                   2) Colson, Louis                  
     3) Rangel, John                    4) Gharbi, Karim                  
  4 Jamestown                                           8:26.34% 
     1) Crowder, Chris                  2) Richards, Andrew               
     3) Connell, Michael                4) McKay-Roberts, Daniel          
  5 Hickory High School                                 8:30.10  
     1) Wolstenholme, Gabe              2) Giardina, Domenico             
     3) Halsted, Josh                   4) Wozniak, Austin                
  6 Maggie Walker                                       8:31.39  
     1) Pickering *, Matthew            2) Ziegler *, John                
     3) Viray *, Joey                   4) Fleckenstein *, Alex           
  7 Lake Braddock                                       8:31.68  
  8 Kellam                                              8:32.12  
     1) Boros, Billy                    2) Grieser, Aran                  
     3) Zarkowski, Ryan                 4) Neubert, David                 
  9 Warhill                                             8:33.85  
     1) McGuire, Alex                   2) Nora, Charis                   
     3) Sabin, Jimmy                    4) Short, Christopher             
 10 Lee-Davis                                           8:37.86  
     1) Adam*, Paul                     2) Wichelman*, Matt               
     3) Franklin*, Matthew              4) Harris*, Sheldon               
 11 Atlee                                               8:39.83  
     1) Peery *, Matthew                2) Alidost *, Bizz                
     3) Carmichael *, Griffin           4) Elliott *, Brian               
 12 Fairfax                                             8:42.30  
     1) Cheng, Owen                     2) Hollinger, David               
     3) Maguire, Alex                   4) Gomez, Alexander               
 13 Norfolk Academy                                     8:48.30  
 14 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                8:49.79  
 15 Grafton High School                                 8:53.34  
     1) Burkhard, Brendan               2) Kidwell, Forrest               
     3) Hall, Josh                      4) Underwood, Justin              
 16 Patrick Henry (Ashland)                             8:58.63  
     1) Thomas *, Sam                   2) Campbell, Wyatt                
     3) Dunham *, Nathan                4) Waggoner, Isaac                
 17 Deep Run                                            9:03.29  
     1) Varon*, Alexander               2) Guinn, Nathaniel               
     3) Caminiti, Cole                  4) Pedrazzi, Timmy                
 18 Langley                                             9:03.80  
     1) Hefner, Paul                    2) Anger, Ryan                    
     3) Hutchinson, Kristian            4) Shapiro, Alessandro            
 19 Glen Allen High School                              9:04.75  
     1) Lamons *, Michael               2) Byrd *, Alex                   
     3) Mawyer *, Marc                  4) Roundtree *, Chris             
 20 Norfolk Collegiate                                  9:14.66  
     1) Turack, Steve                   2) Miller, Nate                   
     3) Taylor - Fishwick, Jon          4) Hopkins, Connor                
 21 Bruton                                              9:34.03  
     1) Addeo, Anthony                  2) Mcreynolds, Peter              
     3) Wojcieszak, Cameron             4) Maeso, Andrew                  
 22 Cosby                                               9:42.98  
     1) Tabb, Aaron                     2) Garner, Thomas                 
     3) Averill, Christian              4) Lipp, Jason                    
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
  State Q-AA: %    6-01                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $    6-03                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   KEITH MOFFATT, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Childress, Marquis           Smithfield             6-02.00%     1.87m 
  2 Williams, Richie             Indian River           6-02.00%     1.87m 
  3 Boston, DeAngelo             Matoaca High           6-02.00%     1.87m 
  4 Greene *, Ben                Glen Allen H           5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley                5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown              5-10.00      1.77m 
  7 Smith, Paris                 Grassfield             5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Acad           5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Park, Joonwoo                Fairfax                5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Webb, Marcus                 Grassfield             5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Schurmeir, Mason             Langley                5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Lee, Ben                     Fairfax                5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Altieri, Amir                Grassfield             5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Houmoui, Sam                 Langley                     NH            
 -- Wellons, William             Smithfield                  NH            
 -- Ruane, Stephen               Lafayette                   NH            
 -- Simpson, DeAndre             Matoaca High                NH            
 -- Segovia *, David             Atlee                       NH            
 -- Goode, Maurice               Glen Allen H                NH            
 -- Noel, Tyrell                 Grafton High                NH            
 -- Blackman, Cole               Glen Allen H                NH            
 -- Blaha, Jason                 Grafton High                NH            
 -- Moore, Deandre               Grafton High                NH            
 -- Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                   NH            
 -- Gaston, John                 Lafayette                   NH            
 -- McKay-Roberts, Daniel        Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Slade, Tim                   Jamestown                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
  State Q-AA: % 12-00                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 12-09                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    MIKE MORRISON, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yu, Robert                   Langley               14-00.00$     4.26m 
  2 Kunka *, Brennan             Maggie Walke          13-00.00$     3.96m 
  3 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Acad          11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Doggett*, Michael            Lee-Davis             11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Simpson, Bryce               Atlee                 11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Buyas, Charlie               Atlee                 11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Tran, Andrew                 Kempsville H          11-00.00      3.35m 
  8 Haukdal, Cy                  Lake Braddoc          10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Rasich *, Ben                Maggie Walke          10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield            10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Weatherwax, Jordan           Lafayette             10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Mcvicker, John               Lake Braddoc          10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Modzelewski, Gabe            Jamestown             10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Cummings, David              Hickory High           9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Tholen, Jeffrey              Langley                9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Torres, Jakob                Jamestown              9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Brender' A Brandis, Jako     Lafayette              9-00.00      2.74m 
 18 Scruggs, Charles             Jamestown              8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Carey, Erik                  Ocean Lakes               FAIL            
 -- Brooks, Joshua               Lafayette                 FAIL            
 -- Moomaw, John                 Ocean Lakes               FAIL            
 -- Besougloff, Logan            Langley                   FAIL            
 -- Kellam *, Henry              Maggie Walke              FAIL            
 -- Jackson, Haniel              Kempsville H              FAIL            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    20-00                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 21-11.75                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #    23-04  2/18/2006   TORIANO MOODY, INDIAN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield            22-03.00$     6.78m 
  2 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette             20-07.00%     6.27m 
  2 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H          20-07.00%     6.27m 
  4 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield            20-06.00%     6.24m 
  5 Pollard, Joseph              Cosby                 20-04.50%     6.21m 
  6 Kurz, Nicholas               Grafton High          20-02.00%     6.14m 
  7 Parker, Aaron                Cosby                 19-09.50      6.03m 
  8 Johnson, Chris               Smithfield            19-09.00      6.01m 
  9 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown             19-02.00      5.84m 
 10 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               19-00.00      5.79m 
 11 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield            18-11.50      5.77m 
 12 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          18-11.00      5.76m 
 13 Martin, Joe                  Atlee                 18-10.50      5.75m 
 14 Shanahan, Kyle               Lake Braddoc          18-10.00      5.74m 
 14 Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Acad          18-10.00      5.74m 
 16 Houmoui, Sam                 Langley               18-07.00      5.66m 
 17 Holdsworth, Derek            Lafayette             18-06.50      5.65m 
 18 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad          18-05.00      5.61m 
 18 Boone, Patrick               Kings Fork            18-05.00      5.61m 
 20 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis             18-04.50      5.60m 
 21 Thompson, Iain               Lafayette             18-03.00      5.56m 
 21 Roberts, Keith               Glen Allen H          18-03.00      5.56m 
 23 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Acad          17-10.50      5.44m 
 24 Jones*, Wesley               Lee-Davis             17-05.50      5.32m 
 25 Lathrop, Robby               Greenbrier C          17-05.00      5.30m 
 26 Hall, Justin                 Atlee                 16-10.50      5.14m 
 27 Park, Joonwoo                Fairfax               16-08.50      5.09m 
 27 Mason, Quintez               Lee-Davis             16-08.50      5.09m 
 29 Rorie, Deshon                Grafton High          16-07.00      5.05m 
 30 Fekadu, Yet                  Lake Braddoc          16-06.00      5.02m 
 31 Webb, Marcus                 Grassfield            16-05.00      5.00m 
 31 Vaught, Bender               Patrick Henr          16-05.00      5.00m 
 33 Tilghman, Kenny              Cosby                 16-02.00      4.92m 
 34 Wellons, William             Smithfield            15-06.00      4.72m 
 35 Cole, Michael                Greenbrier C          15-05.50      4.71m 
 36 Boyd, Denzel                 Deep Run              15-05.00      4.69m 
 37 Jones, Darius                Jamestown             14-09.00      4.49m 
 38 Johnson, Darrell             Kings Fork            14-07.00      4.44m 
 39 Parks, Stone                 Greenbrier C          14-05.00      4.39m 
 -- Noel, Tyrell                 Grafton High              FOUL            
 -- Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes               FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    43-00                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 44-08.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   MELVIN WOODHOUSE, LANDSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Childress, Marquis           Smithfield            46-09.00$    14.24m 
  2 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H          44-06.50%    13.57m 
  3 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               43-02.00%    13.15m 
  4 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield            42-02.50     12.86m 
  5 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette             41-00.50     12.50m 
  5 Johnson, Chris               Smithfield            41-00.50     12.50m 
  7 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette             40-05.00     12.31m 
  8 Waterton, Sean               Thomas Jeffe          40-02.50     12.25m 
  9 Shanahan, Kyle               Lake Braddoc          38-06.50     11.74m 
 10 Chidambaram, Muthu           Thomas Jeffe          38-06.00     11.73m 
 11 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield            37-08.00     11.48m 
 12 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis             37-04.00     11.37m 
 13 Harris, Kriss                John Marshal          37-03.00     11.35m 
 14 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette             37-02.50     11.34m 
 15 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          36-11.50     11.26m 
 16 Huang, Yung                  Hickory High          36-09.00     11.20m 
 17 Parker, Aaron                Cosby                 36-07.00     11.15m 
 17 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H          36-07.00     11.15m 
 19 Crittendon, Corey            John Marshal          36-06.50     11.13m 
 20 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad          36-06.00     11.12m 
 21 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad          36-05.00     11.09m 
 21 Henderson, Derek             Atlee                 36-05.00     11.09m 
 23 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown             36-02.50     11.03m 
 24 King, Jaydon                 Grassfield            36-01.00     10.99m 
 25 Slade, Tim                   Jamestown             35-04.00     10.76m 
 26 Schurmeir, Mason             Langley               35-02.00     10.71m 
 27 Hall, Justin                 Atlee                 34-05.00     10.49m 
 28 Everett, John                Lee-Davis             34-01.00     10.38m 
 -- Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes               FOUL            
 -- Kluck, Ryan                  Kings Fork                FOUL            
 -- Gordon, Javaughn             Atlee                     FOUL            
 -- Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H              FOUL            
 -- Boyce, Demitri               Norfolk Acad              FOUL            
 -- Mason, Quintez               Lee-Davis                 FOUL            
 -- Pollard, Joseph              Cosby                     FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    46-06                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 50-03.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    FREDE SPELLMAN, OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hines, Andrew                Grassfield            53-06.00$    16.30m 
  2 Cannon, Austin               Atlee                 51-09.25$    15.77m 
  3 Stoner*, Ian                 Deep Run              51-03.75$    15.64m 
  4 Moreno, Hunter               Kellam                50-00.25%    15.24m 
  5 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H          48-05.25%    14.76m 
  6 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H          46-05.50     14.16m 
  7 Munn*, Russell               Lee-Davis             45-00.00     13.71m 
  8 Melton, Ben                  J.R. Tucker HS        43-11.75     13.40m 
  9 Wong, Nick                   Bruton                43-05.25     13.23m 
 10 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek HS         43-02.00     13.15m 
 11 Vasquez, Carlos              Fairfax               43-01.00     13.13m 
 12 Ordaz, Andy                  Lee-Davis             42-06.50     12.96m 
 13 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield            42-05.00     12.92m 
 14 Turner, Tyrek                Patrick Henr          41-10.25     12.75m 
 15 Lopez, Jordan                Langley               41-06.75     12.66m 
 16 Mitchell, Spencer            Hickory High          41-05.75     12.64m 
 17 Payne, Nick                  Deep Run              40-08.75     12.41m 
 18 Miller, Andrew               Cosby                 39-10.75     12.16m 
 19 Herman, Kevin                Langley               39-09.25     12.12m 
 20 Patton, Darren               Lafayette             39-05.50     12.02m 
 21 Morton *, Andrew             Maggie Walke          39-05.25     12.02m 
 22 Hyland, Matthew              Atlee                 39-00.50     11.89m 
 23 Wall, Ryan                   Cosby                 38-08.50     11.79m 
 24 Johnson, Deshawn             Kings Fork            38-04.50     11.69m 
 25 Atkins, Warren               Lafayette             38-03.25     11.66m 
 26 Richard, Timothy             Grafton High          37-10.25     11.53m 
 27 Wallace, Jory                Grassfield            37-06.00     11.43m 
 28 Wallace, Schekel             Lafayette             37-05.50     11.41m 
 29 MacDonald, Dylan             Grafton High          36-10.00     11.22m 
 30 Zema, Anthony                Fairfax               36-01.50     11.01m 
 31 Meadows, Dustyn              Jamestown             35-05.00     10.79m 
 32 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C          34-11.75     10.66m 
 33 Endean, Thomas               Langley               34-10.75     10.63m 
 34 Tross, Dylan                 Jamestown             34-06.50     10.52m 
 35 Resek, Anthony               Kempsville H          33-10.50     10.32m 
 36 Davis, Richard               Hickory High          33-05.50     10.19m 
 37 Rollins, Rj                  Glen Allen H          33-03.00     10.13m 
 38 Mooney, Brendon              Jamestown             32-02.25      9.81m 
 39 Steele, Will                 Deep Run              32-00.00      9.75m 
 40 Bright *, Seth               Maggie Walke          31-06.50      9.61m 
 41 Smith, Jeremiah              Ocean Lakes           31-00.75      9.46m 
 42 Todd, Nick                   Cosby                 30-04.00      9.24m 
 43 Hall, Cody                   Patrick Henr          28-05.00      8.66m 
 44 Knight, Quamain              Kings Fork            26-04.25      8.03m 
 45 Tran, Maximillion            Ocean Lakes           17-11.50      5.47m 
 -- Griffey *, Evan              Atlee                     FOUL