Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/22/2013 12:56 PM
          CNU's High School Winter Frolic - 12/13/2013 to 12/14/2013           
                    Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center                    
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H              7.42q  5 
  2 Cunningham*, Jada            Clover Hill               7.46q  1 
  3 Anderson*, Bria              Mills Godwin              7.48q  7 
  4 Goode, Kerisha               South County              7.48q 11 
  5 Wells, Atashia               Warhill                   7.55q  2 
  6 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H              7.56q  5 
  7 Hayes, Felicia               Grassfield                7.61   2 
  8 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                 7.67   6 
  9 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield                7.68   1 
 10 Harris, CeeCee               Atlee                     7.68   4 
 11 Wilson, Taylor               Grassfield                7.70   4 
 12 Hicks *, Brittany            Glen Allen H              7.75   8 
 13 Moseley*, Sydne              Cosby                     7.75  11 
 14 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester H              7.78   1 
 15 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                     7.81   5 
 16 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill               7.81   7 
 17 Talley, Brea                 Warhill                   7.81   3 
 18 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester H              7.86   9 
 18 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H              7.86   3 
 20 Wright*, Jacara              Cosby                     7.89   7 
 20 Peart, Kiyara                Smithfield                7.89   5 
 22 Petras, Jackie               Langley                   7.92   6 
 23 Gales-Woods, Ashiana         Bethel                    7.95   8 
 24 Progar, Melissa              Tabb                      7.96   6 
 25 Louis, Katherine             Grassfield                7.97  11 
 26 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                   7.97   4 
 27 Dennis, Cydney               Princess Ann              8.03   1 
 28 Minns, Deseana               Smithfield                8.08   8 
 29 Bullock, Shannon             Matoaca High              8.10   6 
 30 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork                8.14   4 
 31 Buhrow, Josie                South County              8.15  10 
 32 Long, Silyse                 Warhill                   8.16   7 
 33 von Seggern, Kaylea          Langley                   8.19  10 
 34 Harris, Jacolbi              Bethel                    8.19   2 
 35 Spangler, Abby               New Kent                  8.22   5 
 35 Reighard, Jasmine            Tabb                      8.22   4 
 37 Harris, Samiyah              New Kent                  8.22   6 
 38 Bradsby, Jayla               York                      8.32  11 
 39 Madeline, Alaina             Grafton High              8.32   2 
 40 Vargas, Nia                  Kings Fork                8.33   9 
 41 Leopold, Morgan              Glen Allen H              8.36   1 
 42 Brewer, Rachael              Tabb                      8.43   8 
 43 Lam *, Jennifer              Glen Allen H              8.46   5 
 44 Hermes, Michelle             York                      8.51  10 
 45 Allen, Ebonee                New Kent                  8.52  11 
 46 Bosh, Kyla                   Hickory High              8.57   7 
 47 Culmer, Tyra                 Matoaca High              8.62   6 
 48 Asmorom, Adiam               South County              8.69   3 
 49 Peterkin, Ariyanna           Matoaca High              8.78   1 
 49 Hannon, Amil                 Deep Run                  8.78   9 
 51 Smith, Abby                  Jamestown                 8.87   4 
 52 Bailey, Maya                 Kings Fork                9.03   7 
 53 Koll, Haley                  Jamestown                 9.14   3 
 54 Gross, Reanna                Deep Run                  9.32  10 
 55 Haupt, Julia                 Jamestown                 9.67   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Goode, Kerisha               South County              7.27  
  2 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H              7.29  
  3 Cunningham*, Jada            Clover Hill               7.40  
  4 Anderson*, Bria              Mills Godwin              7.42  
  5 Wells, Atashia               Warhill                   7.48  
  6 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H              7.52  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Berkeley, Haley              Hermitage                41.97  12 
  2 Lowe *, India                Atlee                    41.97  12 
  3 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H             42.15   1 
  4 Cunningham*, Jada            Clover Hill              42.16  13 
  5 Greenlee, Ashley             Bethel                   42.60  13 
  6 Richardson, Syaira           Smithfield               42.76  12 
  7 Burrell, Mariah              Bethel                   42.88  13 
  8 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               43.81  10 
  9 Spady, Roneka                Kings Fork               43.97  11 
 10 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               44.01  13 
 11 Harris, CeeCee               Atlee                    44.17  11 
 12 Goin, Alexandra              Cosby                    44.22  12 
 13 Stafford, Alexis             Varina                   44.50   9 
 14 Gales-Woods, Ashiana         Bethel                   44.69  13 
 15 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill              44.71  10 
 16 Walters *, Glenn             Glen Allen H             44.72   9 
 17 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                    44.89   9 
 18 Kiara, Jones                 Varina                   44.91   7 
 19 Gullins, Victoria            Deep Run                 45.05   8 
 20 Coleman, Kristina            South County             45.13  13 
 21 Gibson, Audrey               Princess Ann             45.13   8 
 22 Gravelle, Jordan             Jamestown                45.21  10 
 23 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H             45.27   6 
 24 Omsberg, Kayla               Langley                  45.49  10 
 25 Van Gorder, Madisyn          Hickory High             45.62   9 
 26 Kelly, Victoria              Deep Run                 45.64   6 
 27 Cox, Anna                    Langley                  45.73  12 
 28 Lackey*, Jasmine             Prince Georg             45.78   5 
 29 Gullins, Angelina            Deep Run                 45.93   8 
 30 Petras, Jackie               Langley                  45.95  10 
 31 Rives, Erin                  Kellam                   46.13   9 
 32 Swindells, Kirsten           Hanover HS               46.14   4 
 33 Jefferson, Destiny           Varina                   46.24  10 
 34 Hill, Danielle               Kings Fork               46.27  11 
 35 Pagliaro, Alaina             South County             46.41  11 
 36 Long, Silyse                 Warhill                  46.45   7 
 37 Grant, Allahna               Manchester H             46.50   7 
 38 woodhouse, degayla           Kempsville H             46.54   1 
 39 Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield               46.54   8 
 40 Hines*, Neha                 Cosby                    46.76   7 
 41 McGuffey, Savannah           Kellam                   46.79   9 
 42 Gyuriscko, Brynna            Hickory High             46.99   4 
 43 Scott, Carleen               Manchester H             47.12   5 
 44 Hodge, Kiara                 Prince Georg             47.31   4 
 45 Powell, Amiracle             Prince Georg             47.54   3 
 46 Martin, Stephanie            Tabb                     47.85   5 
 47 Jones, Taylor                South County             47.86  11 
 48 Ahlers, Aileen               Grafton High             47.92   4 
 49 Brewer, Rachael              Tabb                     47.99   6 
 50 Bullock, Shannon             Matoaca High             48.24   2 
 51 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                     49.01   6 
 52 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield               49.04   3 
 53 White, Ashley                Hanover HS               49.13   5 
 54 Roberts, Kendra              Glen Allen H             49.70   6 
 55 Resek, Tessa                 Kempsville H             50.43   2 
 56 James, Jaylen                Grassfield               50.53   2 
 57 Brown, Ashley                Hanover HS               50.65   3 
 58 Culmer, Tyra                 Matoaca High             50.98   2 
 59 Cook, Aubry                  New Kent                 51.14   2 
 60 Russell, Delana              Glen Allen H             51.22   5 
 61 Connell, Lauren              Jamestown                52.06   3 
 62 Graham, Meg                  Jamestown                52.26   5 
 63 Yi, Stella                   Matoaca High             52.63   1 
 64 Evans, Cassie                New Kent                 53.35   1 
 65 Kawamura, Sarasa             York                     53.73   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Ashley             Bethel                 1:19.61  12 
  2 Majors, EnNijah              South County           1:19.94  12 
  3 Berkeley, Haley              Hermitage              1:21.50  11 
  4 Omweg, Taylor                Tabb                   1:21.65  12 
  5 Burrell, Mariah              Bethel                 1:22.34  12 
  6 Hanks, Micah                 Tabb                   1:22.96  12 
  7 Dubuisson, Widney            South County           1:23.25  11 
  8 Goin, Alexandra              Cosby                  1:23.94  11 
  9 Quigley, Christina           South County           1:24.40  10 
 10 Hargrove*, Sade              Glen Allen H           1:24.62  11 
 11 Gibson, Audrey               Princess Ann           1:25.11  10 
 12 Logan *, Julia               Clover Hill            1:25.12  12 
 13 Williams, Cathleen           Hermitage              1:27.31   9 
 14 Yim, Rebecca                 Langley                1:27.32   9 
 15 Wright, Emily                Tabb                   1:27.37   9 
 16 Dickerson*, Samantha         Cosby                  1:27.88   9 
 17 Bykowski *, Ashley           Atlee                  1:28.42   6 
 18 Hess*, Samantha              Deep Run               1:28.55   7 
 19 Sims*, Mary                  Cosby                  1:29.04   4 
 20 Coore, Sabria                Kempsville H           1:29.49   8 
 21 Grant, Allahna               Manchester H           1:29.55   4 
 22 Brower, Cornelia             Atlee                  1:29.91   8 
 23 Mabry, Andi                  Kellam                 1:29.97  11 
 24 Carter, Melanie              Hickory High           1:30.03   9 
 25 Lewis *, Sydney              Glen Allen H           1:30.59   7 
 26 Spalla, Arielle              Grafton High           1:30.68   5 
 27 Jaromin, Gabbie              Manchester H           1:30.74   6 
 28 Veal, Raeven                 Warhill                1:31.11   6 
 29 Black, Adele                 Deep Run               1:31.37   7 
 30 Buster, Jasmin               Hermitage              1:31.52   2 
 31 Valle, Emily                 Hickory High           1:31.53   9 
 32 Pisano, Katlyn               Manchester H           1:31.83   6 
 33 Bryant, Laura                Jamestown              1:32.01   8 
 34 Humphrey, Dymon              Smithfield             1:32.41   2 
 35 DeWees, Sydney               Grafton High           1:33.17   5 
 36 Kassel, Sidney               Grafton High           1:33.59   5 
 37 Goad, Mattie                 Lafayette              1:33.92   8 
 38 Friend, Kaila                Clover Hill            1:34.77   3 
 39 Romanowski, Camille          Langley                1:35.02  10 
 40 Cox, Anna                    Langley                1:35.28   8 
 41 Clevinger, Maddie            Jamestown              1:36.14   8 
 42 Schroeder, Heather           Grassfield             1:36.19   1 
 43 Lucas, Devin                 Lafayette              1:36.41   6 
 44 Hobson, Olivia               New Kent               1:36.46   7 
 45 Mann, Camryn                 New Kent               1:36.68  10 
 46 Schroeder, Tricia            Grassfield             1:36.69   1 
 47 Connolly *, Rachel           Glen Allen H           1:36.81   5 
 48 Warren, Kelly                Atlee                  1:36.86   5 
 49 Peterkin, Ariyanna           Matoaca High           1:38.72   2 
 50 Kenny*, Mariah               Deep Run               1:39.31   4 
 51 Licorish, Jymil              Grassfield             1:40.03   3 
 52 Hedgepath, Skylar            Smithfield             1:40.14   1 
 53 Mullen, Erin                 Warhill                1:40.73   4 
 54 Beaver, Leah                 York                   1:41.12   3 
 55 Riley, Katherine             Warhill                1:41.67   4 
 56 Hyland, Maura                Jamestown              1:41.93   5 
 57 Krawlec, Jacqueline          New Kent               1:42.23   4 
 58 Kilgore, Peyton              Lafayette              1:42.86   7 
 59 Hemler, Laura                York                   1:45.05   3 
 60 Pittman, Samantha            Kempsville H           1:47.34   2 
 61 Johnson, Haley               Kings Fork             1:53.28   3 
 -- Yi, Stella                   Matoaca High                DQ   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner *, Katie             Atlee                  3:08.72   8 
  2 Martingayle, Doria           Princess Ann           3:12.13   8 
  3 Philpott, Emily              York                   3:13.89   8 
  4 Bavin *, Chloe               Atlee                  3:14.07   7 
  5 Allen, Tierra                South County           3:16.36   8 
  6 Dickerson*, Samantha         Cosby                  3:16.58   8 
  7 Smith, Marina                Langley                3:16.78   7 
  8 Bryce, Shannon               Jamestown              3:17.46   7 
  9 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley                3:21.64   7 
 10 Effinger, Daphne             Kellam                 3:22.43   8 
 11 Mason *, Kaitlyn             Atlee                  3:25.08   8 
 12 Reynolds*, Cary              Cosby                  3:25.59   7 
 13 Robelen, Caroline            Glen Allen H           3:25.86   1 
 14 Gazarik, Kelly               Tabb                   3:26.71   5 
 15 Baird, Madison               South County           3:27.75   2 
 16 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory High           3:28.80   7 
 17 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield             3:28.86   8 
 18 Wyatt, Heather               Princess Ann           3:29.24   6 
 19 Impastato*, Nicolette        Cosby                  3:29.31   7 
 20 Triscari, Serena             Prince Georg           3:31.29   6 
 21 Vann, Maddie                 Tabb                   3:31.70   5 
 22 Hawkins, Addy                Great Bridge           3:33.01   6 
 23 Clevinger, Maddie            Jamestown              3:33.31   7 
 24 Frankenberger, Rachel        Kellam                 3:33.31   5 
 25 Sawyer, Jessie               Tabb                   3:33.55   5 
 26 Wilson, Caroline             Langley                3:34.62   6 
 27 Stevens, Madeline            Great Bridge           3:34.97   6 
 28 Gyuricsko, Kailyn            Hickory High           3:35.47   6 
 29 Rumley, Margaret             Hickory High           3:36.08   3 
 30 Wallace, Madison             Hanover HS             3:38.83   2 
 31 Humphrey, Dymon              Smithfield             3:39.50   2 
 32 Taylor*, Abbie               Manchester H           3:39.53   4 
 33 Jaromin, Gabbie              Manchester H           3:39.86   3 
 34 Spalla, Arielle              Grafton High           3:40.10   5 
 35 Middleton, Aneesa            Clover Hill            3:40.39   4 
 36 Heath, Christine             Warhill                3:41.01   3 
 37 Fiala, Ashtyn                Glen Allen H           3:41.42   1 
 38 Reiber*, Tessa               Clover Hill            3:42.48   4 
 39 Canning*, Ellie              Deep Run               3:43.03   4 
 40 Nava, Valeria                Lafayette              3:43.41   6 
 41 Creamer, Alina               Grassfield             3:44.44   4 
 42 Camp, Holli                  Matoaca High           3:47.39   2 
 43 Stoneman*, Abbey             Varina                 3:48.11   4 
 44 Mercalo, Abigail             Manchester H           3:48.18   3 
 45 Quarles, Haley               Lafayette              3:49.71   4 
 46 Wright, Aidan                Grafton High           3:49.94   3 
 47 Curci, Joanna                South County           3:52.20   3 
 48 Tate, Samantha               Grassfield             3:53.49   2 
 49 Reynoso, Elena               York                   3:54.22   2 
 50 Savedge, Delaney             Lafayette              3:54.24   7 
 51 Yeager, Kristen              Hanover HS             3:56.88   2 
 52 Anderson, Shantoria          Varina                 3:57.35   5 
 53 Turner, Megan                New Kent               3:57.61   2 
 54 Hedgepath, Skylar            Smithfield             3:58.98   1 
 55 Kimmel, Morgan               Grafton High           4:00.24   3 
 56 Harrison, MaKenna            Prince Georg           4:01.45   1 
 57 Benothame, Sarah             York                   4:01.51   1 
 58 Shiflett, Maddie             New Kent               4:18.60   1 
 59 Freeman, Rikia               Kings Fork             4:36.73   1 
 60 Dehart, Kirsten              New Kent               4:40.36   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grasberger *, Katt           Atlee                  5:20.19   4 
  2 Sperry *, Katie              Glen Allen H           5:20.44   4 
  3 Goff, Nicole                 Grafton High           5:20.96   4 
  4 Martingayle, Doria           Princess Ann           5:27.48   4 
  5 Effinger, Daphne             Kellam                 5:31.20   4 
  6 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley                5:33.45   4 
  7 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge           5:34.53   4 
  8 Harrigan, Megan              Warhill                5:37.33   4 
  9 Knerr*, Emily                Deep Run               5:37.69   4 
 10 Halverson, Lauren            South County           5:39.58   1 
 11 McPherson, Louisa            South County           5:40.35   1 
 12 Smith, Marina                Langley                5:40.41   4 
 13 Hill, Carley                 Great Bridge           5:41.45   3 
 14 Kwaschyn, Melanie            Deep Run               5:41.55   4 
 15 Williams, Emily              Kellam                 5:43.22   3 
 16 Enz, Xiomara                 Bethel                 5:44.24   3 
 17 Bavin *, Scarlett            Atlee                  5:45.36   3 
 18 Glueck, Gaphne               Jamestown              5:46.24   4 
 19 McGovern, Katie              Grafton High           5:52.84   3 
 20 Miller*, Clara               Deep Run               5:59.43   3 
 21 Yates, Kathleen              Jamestown              6:00.13   3 
 22 Chambers, Summer             Lafayette              6:01.57   2 
 23 Saunders, Emma               Langley                6:02.15   3 
 24 Rowe, Justina                Grafton High           6:03.03   3 
 25 Mann, Camryn                 New Kent               6:05.71   2 
 26 Kalinowski, Laurel           Hanover HS             6:07.11   3 
 27 Hobson, Olivia               New Kent               6:07.21   2 
 28 Svenson, Hannah              Hickory High           6:07.45   3 
 29 Kellicker, Aysha             York                   6:09.62   3 
 30 Young *, Emily               Glen Allen H           6:10.97   2 
 31 Park, Lauren                 Kings Fork             6:11.26   2 
 32 Clements, Cameron            York                   6:11.98   2 
 33 Jaromin, Gabbie              Manchester H           6:13.18   2 
 34 Barker, Jordan               Warhill                6:14.85   2 
 35 Parrish, Megan               Hickory High           6:15.08   2 
 36 Thomson, Skye                Jamestown              6:15.96   3 
 37 Carter, Karen                Cosby                  6:16.32   2 
 38 Broom, Caroline              Grassfield             6:16.34   2 
 39 Humphrey, Dymon              Smithfield             6:16.51   1 
 40 Lassiter *, Sara             Glen Allen H           6:26.78   1 
 41 Deol, Komal                  Cosby                  6:33.00   1 
 42 Petrus, Dayton               Hanover HS             6:33.24   1 
 43 Hancock, Lauren              Hanover HS             6:37.02   1 
 44 Collins, Ashleigh            Lafayette              6:43.39   2 
 45 Somers, Shannon              Kempsville H           6:48.77   1 
 45 Hedgepath, Skylar            Smithfield             6:48.77   1 
 47 Brown, Haley                 Grassfield             6:49.33   1 
 48 Fazio, Valerie               South County           6:52.72   1 
 49 Barilies, Deeana             Grassfield             6:54.38   1 
 50 Weissinger, Cayleigh         Manchester H           6:55.82   1 
 51 Parker, Savannah             Kempsville H           7:12.87   1 
 52 Harris, Lynsey               New Kent               7:15.67   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 10:42.81  1/8/2005    Melissa Dewey, Hayfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sperry *, Katie              Glen Allen H          11:11.24   2 
  2 Bloxom, Rachel               Grafton High          11:12.06   2 
  3 Buscher, Miriam              Warhill               11:14.59   2 
  4 Hooks, Adriana               Lafayette             11:15.01   2 
  5 Birnbaum*, Kate              Cosby                 11:28.37   2 
  6 Elam, Jordan                 Cosby                 11:35.83   2 
  7 Fagan, Rebecca               Glen Allen H          11:58.03   2 
  8 Blanks, Lindsey              Tabb                  11:59.29   2 
  9 Frederick, Erin              Langley               12:03.44   2 
 10 Clements, Cassidy            York                  12:16.77   2 
 11 Wesolowski, Rachael          Deep Run              12:19.02   2 
 12 Saunders, Emma               Langley               12:19.58   2 
 13 Miller, Kate                 Hickory High          12:21.15   2 
 14 Sandifer*, Sadie             Cosby                 12:25.24   2 
 15 Chenault, Courtney           Hanover HS            12:37.80   2 
 16 Simonsen, Haley              Jamestown             12:39.75   2 
 17 Williams, Emily              Kellam                12:46.39   2 
 18 Enz, Xiomara                 Bethel                12:48.21   2 
 19 Dolecki*, Brianna            Deep Run              12:49.47   2 
 20 Dowdy*, Stephanie            Deep Run              12:50.85   2 
 21 Stutzman, Makayla            Tabb                  12:51.17   2 
 22 Martin, Theresa              Grafton High          12:53.90   1 
 23 Donovan *, Caitlin           Atlee                 13:10.86   1 
 24 Trotter, Emily               Hickory High          13:32.16   1 
 25 Valentin *, Mayah            Atlee                 13:34.43   1 
 26 Burkart, Delaney             Langley               13:35.17   1 
 27 Soule, Meredith              Hickory High          13:46.72   1 
 28 Keefe, Chloe                 South County          13:47.29   1 
 29 Hairston, Jasmine            Grafton High          13:52.24   1 
 30 Lu, Luisa                    South County          13:56.40   1 
 31 Cappello, Celia              Kellam                13:59.90   1 
 32 Psuik *, Bailey              Glen Allen H          14:02.78   1 
 33 Owen, Sarah                  Hanover HS            14:06.44   1 
 34 Patton, Sarah                Matoaca High          14:19.42   1 
 35 Donovan *, Eryn              Atlee                 14:22.22   1 
 36 Kim, Rachel                  South County          14:33.68   1 
 37 Hanson, Lizzie               Kellam                14:35.76   1 
 38 Maize, Sophie                Jamestown             15:12.63   1 
 -- Johnson, Abigail             Lafayette                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Morgan               South County              8.53q  7 
  2 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                     8.65q  4 
  3 Lowe *, India                Atlee                     8.72q  1 
  4 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette                 8.91q  6 
  5 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette                 8.93q  3 
  6 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H              8.99q  8 
  7 Davis *, Sydney              Hermitage                 9.02   6 
  8 Feyerabend *, Carly          Atlee                     9.03   2 
  9 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                     9.13   5 
 10 Hines*, Neha                 Cosby                     9.49   7 
 11 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                     9.52   5 
 12 Stephens, Kristen            South County              9.61   1 
 13 Wharton, Keira               Smithfield                9.74   6 
 14 Earnst, Reagan               Smithfield                9.91   5 
 15 Shawver, Julia               Warhill                   9.95   6 
 16 Kinney *, Sadie              Glen Allen H              9.99   3 
 17 Ryan, Jackie                 Langley                  10.06   1 
 18 Spencer, Jessy               Poquoson                 10.10   7 
 19 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High             10.19   8 
 20 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               10.25   1 
 21 Valle, Emily                 Hickory High             10.30   4 
 22 Dennis, Cydney               Princess Ann             10.47   3 
 23 Murphy*, Emma                Deep Run                 10.49   5 
 24 Webster, Addison             Hickory High             10.54   2 
 25 Hall, Gabbi                  South County             10.71   2 
 26 Iverson, Mirelle             Langley                  10.84   2 
 27 Lewis *, Sydney              Glen Allen H             10.84   8 
 28 King, Courtney               Tabb                     10.85   2 
 29 Johnson, Emma                Warhill                  10.95   7 
 30 Snyder, Samantha             Warhill                  11.05   7 
 31 Lund, Brittany               Langley                  11.18   5 
 32 Jaeger, Kaleigh              Deep Run                 11.96   1 
 33 Sligh, Sadie                 New Kent                 12.01   4 
 34 Blount, Malijah              Smithfield               12.44   7 
 35 Jones, Selena                Lafayette                12.49   3 
 36 Draper, Kyah                 Glen Allen H             12.70   2 
 37 King, Mckenzie               New Kent                 13.00   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Morgan               South County              8.39  
  2 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                     8.64  
  3 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette                 8.70  
  4 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette                 8.77  
  5 Lowe *, India                Atlee                     8.83  
  6 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H              9.06  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South County High School                            1:47.44   4 
     1) Knight, Morgan                  2) Majors, EnNijah                
     3) Stephens, Kristen               4) Goode, Kerisha                 
  2 Atlee                                               1:48.91   3 
     1) Carey, Zaliah                   2) Spinner *, Sarah               
     3) Harris, CeeCee                  4) Lowe *, India                  
  3 Cosby                                               1:51.24   4 
     1) Moseley*, Alexandria            2) Hendriksen*, Elisa             
     3) Helms*, Kayla                   4) Johnson*, Lajasia              
  4 Langley                                             1:52.13   4 
     1) Cox, Anna                       2) Omsberg, Kayla                 
     3) Petras, Jackie                  4) Purdy, Michaela                
  5 Warhill                                             1:52.17   3 
     1) Wells, Alexus                   2) Gravel, Julia                  
     3) Talley, Brea                    4) Wells, Atashia                 
  6 Manchester High School                              1:52.80   3 
     1) Ablack, Ananda                  2) Burt, Kaylah                   
     3) Drummond, Eryn                  4) Grant, Allahna                 
  7 Grassfield                                          1:53.38   3 
     1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn            2) Ghee, Lauryn                   
     3) Hayes, Felicia                  4) Louis, Katherine               
  8 Tabb                                                1:53.89   2 
     1) Omweg, Taylor                   2) Martin, Stephanie              
     3) Hanks, Micah                    4) Hanks, Maya                    
  9 Deep Run                                            1:53.99   4 
     1) Gullins, Angelina               2) Fraser, Ashley                 
     3) Gullins, Victoria               4) Kelly, Victoria                
 10 Varina                                              1:55.19   3 
     1) Edwards, Arykah                 2) Kiara, Jones                   
     3) Jefferson, Destiny              4) Washington, Tenae              
 11 Kempsville High School                              1:55.75   1 
     1) Carter, Kiesha                  2) Morris, Skyler                 
     3) Resek, Tessa                    4) Towe, Morgan                   
 12 Hanover HS                                          1:56.19   2 
     1) McCormick, Taylor               2) McCormick, Jazmin              
     3) Haynesworth, Leila              4) Swindells, Kirsten             
 13 Smithfield                                          1:58.05   2 
     1) Earnst, Reagan                  2) Hall, Breonna                  
     3) Peart, Kiyara                   4) Richardson, Syaira             
 14 Hickory High School                                 1:58.45   2 
     1) Carter, Melanie                 2) Valle, Emily                   
     3) Webster, Addison                4) Van Gorder, Madisyn            
 15 Prince George High School                           1:59.82   2 
 16 Kellam                                              2:02.10   3 
     1) Telford, Rachel                 2) Mabry, Andi                    
     3) Rives, Erin                     4) McGuffey, Savannah             
 17 Glen Allen High School                              2:02.40   2 
     1) Lam *, Jennifer                 2) Ellis *, Reilly                
     3) Connolly *, Rachel              4) Hicks *, Brittany              
 18 Matoaca High School                                 2:04.62   1 
     1) Bullock, Shannon                2) Carr, Kourtney                 
     3) Culmer, Tyra                    4) Garner, Darriona               
 19 Jamestown                                           2:07.62   1 
     1) Graham, Meg                     2) Cooke, Lauren                  
     3) Connell, Lauren                 4) Skinner, Precious              
 20 New Kent                                            2:08.64   1 
     1) Harris, Samiyah                 2) Gatling, Michaelia             
     3) Allen, Ebonee                   4) Spangler, Abby                 
 21 Kings Fork                                          2:09.57   1 
     1) Bailey, Maya                    2) Robinson, Katina               
     3) Vargas, Nia                     4) Watson, Jasmine                
 22 Grafton High School                                 2:10.10   1 
     1) Settles, Jakeva                 2) Madeline, Alaina               
     3) Ahlers, Aileen                  4) Wells, Kiana                   
 -- Lafayette                                                DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90  1/8/2011    , Wakefield (NC) HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           4:14.31   4 
     1) Allison, Deborah                2) Jones, Ebony                   
     3) Jones, Megan                    4) Pinkett, Jenny                 
  2 Warhill                                             4:16.58   4 
     1) Wells, Atashia                  2) Talley, Brea                   
     3) Gravel, Julia                   4) Wells, Alexus                  
  3 South County High School                            4:16.77   4 
     1) Dubuisson, Widney               2) Hall, Gabbi                    
     3) Stephens, Kristen               4) Coleman, Kristina              
  4 Tabb                                                4:18.60   3 
     1) Gazarik, Kelly                  2) Progar, Melissa                
     3) Omweg, Taylor                   4) Hanks, Micah                   
  5 Jamestown                                           4:20.48   1 
     1) Clevinger, Maddie               2) Yates, Kathleen                
     3) Bryce, Shannon                  4) Bryant, Laura                  
  6 Atlee                                               4:25.18   2 
     1) Gardner *, Katie                2) Brower, Cornelia               
     3) Mason, Calista                  4) Shearon *, Logan               
  7 Manchester High School                              4:26.20   3 
     1) Ablack, Ananda                  2) Bullock, Tiffany               
     3) Pryor, Shalaya                  4) Scott, Carleen                 
  8 Deep Run                                            4:29.71   4 
     1) Gullins, Angelina               2) Gullins, Victoria              
     3) Kelly, Victoria                 4) Scelzi*, Adeline               
  9 Prince George High School                           4:29.91   3 
 10 Langley                                             4:29.97   3 
     1) Iverson, Mirelle                2) Romanowski, Camille            
     3) Wilson, Caroline                4) Yim, Rebecca                   
 11 Varina                                              4:30.60   1 
     1) Edwards, Arykah                 2) Washington, Tenae              
     3) Jefferson, Destiny              4) Anderson, Shantoria            
 12 Kings Fork                                          4:31.46   2 
     1) Spady, Roneka                   2) Ricks, Courtney                
     3) Park, Lauren                    4) Hill, Danielle                 
 13 Glen Allen High School                              4:31.57   3 
     1) Walters *, Glenn                2) Hargrove*, Sade                
     3) Roberts, Kendra                 4) Lewis *, Sydney                
 14 Cosby                                               4:32.33   3 
     1) Dickerson*, Samantha            2) Helms*, Kayla                  
     3) Sims*, Mary                     4) Tisdale, Kayla                 
 15 Kellam                                              4:39.91   4 
     1) Telford, Rachel                 2) Rives, Erin                    
     3) Mabry, Andi                     4) McGuffey, Savannah             
 16 Grafton High School                                 4:40.58   1 
     1) Burkhard, Hannah                2) Kassel, Sidney                 
     3) Spalla, Arielle                 4) Rowe, Justina                  
 17 Grassfield                                          4:51.75   1 
     1) Dru, Gibbs                      2) Hardy, Kenyatta                
     3) Johnson, Serena                 4) Jordan, Markeeda               
 18 Kempsville High School                              4:56.26   2 
     1) woodhouse, degayla              2) Coore, Sabria                  
     3) Pittman, Samantha               4) Resek, Tessa                   
 18 Hickory High School                                 4:56.26   2 
     1) Carter, Melanie                 2) Gyuriscko, Brynna              
     3) Van Gorder, Madisyn             4) Wolterding, Denaya             
 20 New Kent                                            5:08.25   2 
     1) Cook, Aubry                     2) Spangler, Abby                 
     3) Hobson, Olivia                  4) Mann, Camryn                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:22.90  1/11/2008   , Westfield HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kellam                                             10:00.62   2 
     1) Lewis, Rachel                   2) Williams, Emily                
     3) Effinger, Daphne                4) Frankenberger, Rachel          
  2 Atlee                                              10:06.78   2 
     1) Bavin *, Scarlett               2) Bavin *, Chloe                 
     3) Grasberger *, Katt              4) Gardner *, Katie               
  3 Langley                                            10:14.99   2 
     1) Smith, Marina                   2) Wilson, Caroline               
     3) Burkart, Delaney                4) Kuligowski, Morgan             
  4 Jamestown                                          10:17.77   2 
     1) Clevinger, Maddie               2) Gravelle, Jordan               
     3) Yates, Kathleen                 4) Glueck, Gaphne                 
  5 Grafton High School                                10:17.78   2 
     1) Goff, Nicole                    2) McGovern, Katie                
     3) Rowe, Justina                   4) Bloxom, Rachel                 
  6 Deep Run                                           10:18.62   2 
     1) Corbitt*, Emma                  2) Kwaschyn, Melanie              
     3) Brown, Margot                   4) Vaughan*, Alex                 
  7 Warhill                                            10:20.35   1 
     1) Buscher, Miriam                 2) Gravel, Julia                  
     3) Hutton, Olivia                  4) Harrigan, Megan                
  8 Tabb                                               10:23.47   1 
  9 South County High School                           10:29.10   1 
     1) Curci, Lia                      2) Morgan, Katy                   
     3) Speer, Keighan                  4) Zolper, Faith                  
 10 Lafayette                                          10:36.05   2 
 11 Glen Allen High School                             10:51.40   1 
     1) Fagan, Rebecca                  2) Psuik *, Bailey                
     3) Robelen, Caroline               4) Sperry *, Katie                
 12 Grassfield                                         10:59.52   1 
     1) Schroeder, Monica               2) Creamer, Alina                 
     3) Broom, Caroline                 4) Shiver, Brianna                
 13 Hickory High School                                11:01.27   1 
     1) Gyuricsko, Kailyn               2) Miller, Kate                   
     3) Svenson, Hannah                 4) Trotter, Emily                 
 14 Manchester High School                             11:50.98   1 
     1) Borum, Chaley                   2) Cortez, Michelle               
     3) Jaromin, Gabbie                 4) Mercalo, Abigail               
 -- New Kent                                                DNF   1 
     1) Hobson, Olivia                  2) Turner, Megan                  
     3) Harris, Lynsey                  4) Mann, Camryn                   
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS           
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield             5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Hayes*, Brianna              Matoaca High           5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Feyerabend *, Carly          Atlee                  5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Logan *, Julia               Clover Hill            5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield             5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Gibson, Victoria             Princess Ann           4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Tucker, Morgann              Langley                4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Goin, Alexandra              Cosby                  4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Nelson, Elizabeth            Grassfield             4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Ryan, Jackie                 Langley                4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Goode, Kerisha               South County           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Davis *, Sydney              Hermitage              4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 McCormick, Taylor            Hanover HS             4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Skidmore, Victoria           York                   4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Haynesworth, Leila           Hanover HS             4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Gullins, Angelina            Deep Run               4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Shearon *, Logan             Atlee                  4-08.00      1.42m 
 18 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette              4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High           4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Walker, Khadijah             Prince Georg           4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Stephens, Kristen            South County           4-06.00      1.37m 
 22 Gravel, Julia                Warhill                4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                   4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Hall, Gabbi                  South County           4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Kawamura, Sarasa             York                   4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Webster, Addison             Hickory High           4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Lund, Brittany               Langley                4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                  4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Kassel, Sidney               Grafton High           4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Turner, Megan                New Kent               4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Draper, Kyah                 Glen Allen H              FAIL            
 -- Kinney *, Sadie              Glen Allen H              FAIL            
 -- Dozier, Lauren               Prince Georg              FAIL            
 -- Fraser, Ashley               Deep Run                  FAIL            
 -- Pierce, Destine              Smithfield                FAIL            
 -- Wharton, Keira               Smithfield                FAIL            
 -- Ablack, Ananda               Manchester H              FAIL            
 -- Settles, Jakeva              Grafton High              FAIL            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06  1/7/2011    Cameron Overstreet, Atlee HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette             11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Scelzi*, Adeline             Deep Run              10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Jones, Daysa                 New Kent              10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Shelton, Alexis              Norfolk Coll           9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield             8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Stevens, Taylor              New Kent               8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Verive, Jennie               Lafayette              8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Wilson, Caroline             Langley                7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Omsberg, Kayla               Langley                7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Harrell, Joy                 Grassfield             7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Gross, Caroline              Kellam                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 12 Morrison, Kimberly           Grassfield             6-06.00      1.98m 
 12 Turner, Megan                New Kent               6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Mughal, Aysha                South County              FAIL            
 -- Knight, Morgan               South County              FAIL            
 -- Theiss, Rachel               South County              FAIL            
 -- Purdy, Michaela              Langley                   FAIL            
 -- Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High              FAIL            
 -- Meador, Hannah               Fluvanna Cou              FAIL            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson*, Bria              Mills Godwin          17-09.00      5.41m 
      16-08  17-03  FOUL  FOUL  16-01  17-09
  2 Goode, Kerisha               South County          16-09.00      5.10m 
      15-11  FOUL  16-06.50  FOUL  16-09  FOUL
  3 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H          16-07.50      5.06m 
      16-07.50  15-11.75  16-07.50  16-07.50  15-08  15-08
  4 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette             16-06.50      5.04m 
      FOUL  FOUL  16-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Hargrove*, Sade              Glen Allen H          16-06.00      5.02m 
      16-06  15-04.50  16-00.50  16-00  15-00  15-06
  6 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette             16-00.00      4.87m 
      15-03  16-00  FOUL         
  7 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                 15-09.75      4.81m 
      FOUL  13-04  15-09.75         
  8 Goin, Alexandra              Cosby                 15-09.00      4.80m 
      15-09  15-00.50  15-00.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                 15-08.50      4.78m 
      14-06.25  FOUL  15-08.50         
 10 Wilson, Taylor               Grassfield            15-08.00      4.77m 
      15-00  15-04.50  15-08         
 11 Progar, Melissa              Tabb                  15-07.75      4.76m 
      15-07.75  FOUL  15-01.50         
 12 Majors, EnNijah              South County          15-07.50      4.76m 
      15-07.50  15-03.50  FOUL         
 13 Wells, Alexus                Warhill               15-07.00      4.74m 
      15-07  14-10.50  FOUL         
 14 Hayes*, Brianna              Matoaca High          15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06  15-00  15-01.50           
 15 Dennis, Cydney               Princess Ann          15-00.50      4.58m 
      14-08.50  15-00.50  FOUL         
 16 Webster, Addison             Hickory High          15-00.00      4.57m 
      12-07  15-00  FOUL         
 17 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                 14-10.00      4.52m 
      14-05.50  FOUL  14-10           
 18 Peart, Kiyara                Smithfield            14-06.25      4.42m 
      14-01.25  14-06.25  FOUL         
 19 Gibson, Victoria             Princess Ann          14-02.00      4.31m 
      14-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Settle, Natalia              Manchester H          13-07.00      4.14m 
      13-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Tucker, Morgann              Langley               13-02.50      4.02m 
      13-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Bosh, Kyla                   Hickory High          13-02.25      4.01m 
      13-02.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Garner, Darriona             Matoaca High          13-01.25      3.99m 
      12-09  FOUL  13-01.25           
 24 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester H          13-00.00      3.96m 
      FOUL  13-00  FOUL         
 25 Krauss*, Jessica             Mills Godwin          12-10.50      3.92m 
      12-10.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory High          12-10.25      3.91m 
      12-10.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 von Seggern, Kaylea          Langley               12-10.00      3.91m 
      12-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Harris, Lynsey               New Kent              12-08.50      3.87m 
      12-08.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Lund, Brittany               Langley               12-07.50      3.84m 
      FOUL  12-07.50  FOUL         
 30 Goad, Mattie                 Lafayette             12-06.00      3.81m 
      12-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Earnst, Reagan               Smithfield            12-03.75      3.75m 
      12-03.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Timmons-Johnston, Daria      Greenbrier C          11-09.75      3.60m 
      11-09.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Hall, Gabbi                  South County          11-09.50      3.59m 
      11-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Harris, Jacolbi              Bethel                11-08.25      3.56m 
      11-08.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Allen, Ebonee                New Kent              10-10.50      3.31m 
      FOUL  10-10.50  FOUL         
 36 Edwards, Samantha            Mills Godwin          10-10.00      3.30m 
      10-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 37 Draper, Kyah                 Glen Allen H           8-02.50      2.50m 
      8-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Misenko, Shannon             Atlee                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H          35-09.50     10.90m 
      34-07.50  35-01.75  35-09.50  34-02  33-04.75  PASS
  2 McCormick, Taylor            Hanover HS            35-06.00     10.82m 
      33-05.25  34-10.50  35-01.50  34-08  35-06  35-04.50
  3 Goode, Kerisha               South County          34-02.25     10.42m 
      34-02.25  FOUL  33-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  33-11
  4 Haynesworth, Leila           Hanover HS            34-02.00     10.41m 
      FOUL  34-02  34-02  34-02  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Stephens, Kristen            South County          34-01.00     10.38m 
      33-10.75  32-09.75  33-08  32-10  33-03  34-01
  6 Reiber*, Tessa               Clover Hill           33-10.25     10.31m 
      31-04  33-02  33-10.25  31-01  32-00  31-06.25
  6 Anderson*, Bria              Mills Godwin          33-10.25     10.31m 
      FOUL  33-10.25  32-09.75         
  8 Lackey*, Jasmine             Prince Georg          33-10.00     10.31m 
      33-00.75  33-03.50  33-10           
  9 Majors, EnNijah              South County          33-01.50     10.09m 
      31-08.75  33-00.50  33-01.50         
 10 Dennis, Cydney               Princess Ann          32-10.50     10.02m 
      31-11  31-08.25  32-10.50         
 11 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                  32-07.75      9.95m 
      32-07.75  31-01.50  31-01         
 12 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette             32-01.00      9.77m 
      FOUL  32-00.25  32-01         
 13 Harris, Jacolbi              Bethel                31-08.75      9.67m 
      31-08.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Purdy, Michaela              Langley               31-07.75      9.64m 
      31-00.50  31-05.75  31-07.75         
 15 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette             30-11.00      9.42m 
      29-09.75  30-11  FOUL         
 16 Jones, Selena                Lafayette             30-07.75      9.34m 
      29-10  27-11  30-07.75         
 17 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester H          30-03.25      9.22m 
      30-03.25  29-02.50  FOUL         
 18 Sims*, Mary                  Cosby                 29-07.00      9.01m 
      27-09.75  29-07  FOUL         
 19 Hines*, Neha                 Cosby                 29-06.50      9.00m 
      27-09.75  28-09  29-06.50         
 20 Webster, Addison             Hickory High          29-03.75      8.93m 
      FOUL  29-03  29-03.75         
 21 von Seggern, Kaylea          Langley               28-09.00      8.76m 
      28-09  FOUL  27-06         
 22 Settle, Natalia              Manchester H          28-03.00      8.61m 
      26-11.75  28-03  27-04           
 23 Harris, Lynsey               New Kent              26-03.00      8.00m 
      FOUL  26-03  FOUL           
 24 Hall, Peyton                 Mills Godwin          24-09.50      7.55m 
      FOUL  FOUL  24-09.50         
 -- Misenko, Shannon             Atlee                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah            Smithfield            37-09.00     11.50m 
      33-10  36-03.25  35-00.25  35-01  36-10  37-09
  2 Golden, Chandace             Princess Ann          36-08.25     11.18m 
      33-06.75  34-02  35-07.25  32-10  FOUL  36-08.25
  3 Brown, Nicolette             Kempsville H          36-00.50     10.98m 
      35-05  33-05  FOUL  FOUL  36-00.50  34-10.50
  4 Chilcoat *, Betsy            Atlee                 34-07.25     10.54m 
      34-07.25  33-05.50  33-03.25  33-07  32-10.25  32-07
  5 Saunders, Lexis              Grassfield            33-11.50     10.35m 
      33-11.50  33-04  30-10  30-00.50  32-01.75  31-01
  6 West, Kendra                 Matoaca High          33-10.75     10.33m 
      33-10.75  28-04  31-10  32-04.50  28-09  31-11
  7 Wilson, Victoria             Grassfield            33-00.50     10.07m 
      31-11  33-00.50  32-03           
  8 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann          33-00.00     10.05m 
      33-00  29-03  30-06         
  9 Iglesia, Mah'Nyiah           Currituck Co          32-08.50      9.96m 
      32-08.50  31-11  32-02.25         
 10 Tinsley *, Deonna            Hermitage             32-02.50      9.81m 
      30-06.25  32-02.50  31-03.50         
 11 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork            31-06.00      9.60m 
      31-04.50  FOUL  31-06         
 12 Rhue, Krista                 Princess Ann          29-08.00      9.04m 
      29-08  28-01  27-02.50         
 13 Farrow, Jasmine              Grassfield            29-07.50      9.02m 
      29-02.50  28-08  29-07.50         
 14 Sanchez, Adriana             Kellam                29-07.25      9.02m 
      28-05.50  FOUL  29-07.25         
 15 Moseley*, Sydne              Cosby                 29-07.00      9.01m 
      FOUL  29-07  27-04.50         
 16 Duff, Lauren                 Hickory High          28-09.50      8.77m 
      27-07.50  28-09.50  27-08.50         
 17 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H          28-06.00      8.68m 
      27-08.50  28-06  28-05.25         
 18 Goldsborough*, Kennedy       Cosby                 27-05.50      8.36m 
      FOUL  23-10  27-05.50         
 19 Brown, Brandea               Warhill               27-04.50      8.34m 
      27-02  27-04.50  26-00.50         
 20 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester H          27-04.00      8.33m 
      27-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Conner, Tatum                York                  26-07.00      8.10m 
      26-07  26-01.50  FOUL         
 22 Brantes-Wherry, Grace        Hickory High          25-06.00      7.77m 
      24-10.50  25-06  25-05.50           
 23 Bagalkotkar, Kiran           Tabb                  25-03.50      7.70m 
      24-08.50  25-02  25-03.50         
 24 Meredith, Mystique           Matoaca High          25-02.00      7.67m 
      25-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Burchett, Courtney           Manchester H          24-05.00      7.44m 
      FOUL  24-05  FOUL         
 26 Collier, Tia                 Smithfield            24-02.50      7.37m 
      24-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Mason, Calista               Atlee                 23-09.00      7.23m 
      23-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Blake, Makayla               Lafayette             23-04.75      7.13m 
      23-04.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Canaday, Alexis              Warhill               23-03.50      7.09m 
      23-03.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Mead, Emily                  Deep Run              22-09.75      6.95m 
      22-09.75  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Clark, Tallyn                Manchester H          22-09.50      6.94m 
      22-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Canaday, Rhaney              Warhill               22-05.50      6.84m 
      22-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Beckwith, Azana              Clover Hill           22-04.25      6.81m 
      22-04.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 34 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                22-02.50      6.76m 
      22-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 35 Happer, Destiny              Hickory High          21-11.50      6.69m 
      21-11.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 36 Womack, Nia                  Lafayette             21-09.00      6.62m 
      21-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Kingsberry, Reign            Grafton High          21-00.50      6.41m 
      21-00.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 38 Key, India                   Hermitage             20-11.00      6.37m 
      20-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Morgan, Allie                York                  20-05.00      6.22m 
      20-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Roblewsky, Cameron           Grafton High          19-09.50      6.03m 
      19-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Richmond, Autumn             New Kent              19-07.25      5.97m 
      19-07.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 42 Murray, Shadaja              New Kent              19-06.00      5.94m 
      19-06  FOUL  FOUL         
 43 Morgan, Mariah               Glen Allen H          19-05.50      5.93m 
      FOUL  19-05.50  FOUL         
 44 Clark, Taylor                Kings Fork            18-05.00      5.61m 
      FOUL  18-05  FOUL         
 45 Renshaw, Samantha            York                  17-07.00      5.35m 
      17-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 46 Sheffler, Brittany           Matoaca High          17-04.50      5.29m 
      17-04.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 47 Frazier, Clara               New Kent              13-02.00      4.01m 
      13-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 48 Barnard, Megan               Grafton High          13-00.50      3.97m 
      13-00.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield                6.53q 10 
  2 Ford, Alize'                 Grafton High              6.65q  5 
  3 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield                6.71q 11 
  4 Smith, Oliver                Glen Allen H              6.74q  8 
  4 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester H              6.74q  4 
  6 Green, Jahlil                Lafayette                 6.78q  9 
  7 Warren, Deontra              Smithfield                6.81   3 
  8 Crewe, Nic                   New Kent                  6.86   3 
  9 Concemi, Nick                Jamestown                 6.90   2 
 10 Wilmot, Tylon                Cosby                     6.91   1 
 11 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H              6.92   6 
 12 Mejia, Edwin                 Hermitage                 6.93   9 
 13 Davis, Doron                 Lafayette                 6.94   6 
 14 Nixon, LaCroy                Warhill                   6.95   5 
 15 Simon, Devin                 Smithfield                6.96   2 
 16 Ramon, Bryce                 Deep Run                  6.97   3 
 17 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester H              6.97   2 
 18 Lyons, Taylor                Warhill                   6.99   7 
 19 Gilliam, Tevin               Matoaca High              6.99   2 
 20 Green, James                 Smithfield                6.99  11 
 21 Melendez, Robert             Kempsville H              7.00   9 
 22 Ansteud, Devin               Hermitage                 7.00   8 
 23 Morris, R. j.                New Kent                  7.01  11 
 24 Tum, Perra                   South County              7.01   6 
 25 Franklin, Dante              Bethel                    7.01   4 
 26 Smith, Rashaw                Lafayette                 7.01   7 
 26 Ansumana, Henry              Kings Fork                7.01  10 
 26 Johnson, Kalon               Hermitage                 7.01   5 
 29 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H              7.07   1 
 30 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown                 7.08  10 
 31 Donkor, Perry                South County              7.11   9 
 32 Melton, Kemon                Matoaca High              7.11   9 
 33 Hawkes, Graham               Tabb                      7.13   4 
 34 Lacy, Darius                 Atlee                     7.15   8 
 35 Green, Chris                 Atlee                     7.16   9 
 36 Sallender, Clay              Matoaca High              7.16   8 
 37 Pennyfeather, Isaiah         Bethel                    7.16   3 
 38 Dubois, Patrick              Langley                   7.16   7 
 39 Ingram, Larry                Tabb                      7.18   7 
 40 Mallory, Brad                Hickory High              7.18   1 
 41 Smith, Lawrence              Kings Fork                7.18  10 
 42 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H              7.19   6 
 42 Yaro, Ethan                  Langley                   7.19   5 
 44 Liu, Baian                   South County              7.20   4 
 45 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                     7.23  10 
 46 McNamara, Connor             Kings Fork                7.25   6 
 47 Cook, Nate                   New Kent                  7.27   5 
 48 Hall *, Justin               Atlee                     7.28  11 
 49 Wells, Antony                Warhill                   7.31   2 
 50 Actlis, Philip               Tabb                      7.32  11 
 51 Willis, Jordan               Jamestown                 7.33   1 
 52 Johnson, Shawn               Deep Run                  7.34   1 
 53 Joyner, Shawndell            Grassfield                7.37   2 
 54 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C              7.40   8 
 55 Morris, Jacob                Hickory High              7.48   1 
 56 Matthews, Mark               York                      7.64   3 
 57 Lahouchuc, Nick              Hickory High              7.65   3 
 58 King, Brandon                Deep Run                  7.72   5 
 59 Moore, Deandre               Grafton High              7.76   4 
 60 Lee, David                   York                      7.91   6 
 61 Sislak, Kyle                 York                      8.26   7 
 -- Craver, William              Langley                     FS   4 
 -- Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                       FS   7 
 -- Colon, Christopher           Kempsville H                FS  10 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield                6.39  
  2 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield                6.46  
  3 Ford, Alize'                 Grafton High              6.62  
  4 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester H              6.67  
  5 Green, Jahlil                Lafayette                 6.69  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield               34.63  14 
  2 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield               35.83  14 
  3 Smith, Oliver                Glen Allen H             36.66  14 
  4 Anderson, Deondre            Varina                   37.13  13 
  5 Parker, Christian            Varina                   37.47  12 
  6 Bodman-Hobbs*, Luke          Deep Run                 37.74  14 
  7 Craver, William              Langley                  37.82  12 
  8 Cook, Casey                  Hanover HS               37.98  12 
  9 Gould, Andrew                Kings Fork               38.19  14 
 10 Jones, Thomas                Kings Fork               38.19   2 
 11 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                    38.40  11 
 12 Hopkins, Donj                Manchester H             38.56   7 
 13 Jordan, Kendall              Hermitage                38.63   9 
 14 Vaughan, Joseph              Kempsville H             38.68   1 
 15 Brown, D'Andre               Prince Georg             38.68   8 
 16 Houmaoui, Sam                Langley                  38.74  13 
 17 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H             38.77   9 
 18 Canady, Kyle                 Warhill                  38.78  11 
 19 Brooks, Joshua               Lafayette                38.83  10 
 20 Yaro, Ethan                  Langley                  38.87   8 
 21 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette                38.99  10 
 22 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H             39.04   1 
 23 Gilliam, Christian           Hanover HS               39.20  10 
 24 Reichel *, Noah              Glen Allen H             39.21   8 
 25 Mallory, Brad                Hickory High             39.33   8 
 26 Moses, Zarron                Lafayette                39.37  10 
 27 Blair, Allen                 Tabb                     39.40  11 
 28 Lake, Tahj                   Tabb                     39.47   5 
 29 Nash, Leshawn                Prince Georg             39.52   7 
 30 Ramnarine, Devin             Kellam                   39.59  11 
 31 Hamilton, Josiah             Grassfield               39.76  12 
 32 Belic*, Blaise               Deep Run                 39.81  13 
 33 Ellis, Andrew                Tabb                     39.87   5 
 34 Gonzalez, Moises             Smithfield               40.05   5 
 35 Souza, Keandre               Prince Georg             40.08   9 
 36 Donkor, Perry                South County             40.10  12 
 37 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield               40.12   4 
 38 Goode, Micheal               Matoaca High             40.46   2 
 39 Wright, Evan                 Hanover HS               40.59   9 
 40 Branch, Omary                Manchester H             40.60  11 
 41 Johnson, Ethan               Warhill                  40.65   4 
 42 Wells, Antony                Warhill                  40.79   7 
 43 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                    40.84   5 
 44 Liu, Baian                   South County             40.96  13 
 45 Tuffour, Yaw                 South County             41.15   9 
 46 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H             41.17   6 
 47 Dehetre, Jack                Atlee                    41.20   4 
 48 Born, Ryan                   York                     41.21   6 
 49 Deguzman, Andrew             Kellam                   41.22   7 
 50 Cook, Nate                   New Kent                 41.42   7 
 51 Sallender, Clay              Matoaca High             41.53   1 
 52 Noel, Tavaris                Grafton High             41.62   4 
 53 Wood, Davis                  Jamestown                42.02   5 
 54 Lahouchuc, Nick              Hickory High             42.09   6 
 55 Stockdale, John              Deep Run                 42.22  10 
 56 Tsay, Brandon                Atlee                    42.42   6 
 57 DeWees, Cody                 Grafton High             43.04   3 
 58 McGee, Sterling              Kings Fork               43.46   2 
 59 Rzeszot, Chris               Clover Hill              43.54   3 
 60 Fitzgerald, Riley            Jamestown                43.70   4 
 61 McCarthy, Cal                Clover Hill              43.82   3 
 62 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent                 43.86   3 
 63 Shematek, Joey               York                     44.10   3 
 64 Vermillion, Jesse            Jamestown                44.73   5 
 65 Sislak, Kyle                 York                     47.01   2 
 -- Gilliam, Tevin               Matoaca High                DQ   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Segovia *, David             Atlee                  1:09.56  12 
  2 Guerrier *, Javon            Glen Allen H           1:09.58  12 
  3 Wiltshire*, Seth             Cosby                  1:09.64  11 
  4 Brown, Saleem                Bethel                 1:09.82  12 
  5 Dover, Jeffrey               Currituck Co           1:09.90   9 
  6 Bills, Jaden                 Jamestown              1:10.40   8 
  7 Richardson, Amani            Smithfield             1:11.13   6 
  8 Goode *, Maurice             Glen Allen H           1:11.15   9 
  9 Hawkins *, Gabriel           Atlee                  1:11.17  10 
 10 Thompson, Iain               Lafayette              1:11.79  12 
 11 Houmaoui, Sam                Langley                1:11.91  12 
 12 Cox, Djuan                   Bethel                 1:11.99  11 
 13 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H           1:12.37   1 
 14 Wrann, John                  Lafayette              1:13.01  10 
 15 Brown, Sawyer                Manchester H           1:13.24   9 
 16 Burnett, Cameron             Cosby                  1:13.49   8 
 17 Jordan, Kendall              Hermitage              1:13.94   8 
 18 Brown, Chad                  Hickory High           1:14.30   7 
 19 Neubert, David               Kellam                 1:14.32  11 
 20 Stewart, Trevor              South County           1:14.43  11 
 21 Giardina, Tommaso            Hickory High           1:14.55   8 
 22 Dandridge*, Devorian         Matoaca High           1:14.57   9 
 23 Lee*, Jonathan               Deep Run               1:14.72   7 
 24 Bloom, Carter                Cosby                  1:14.73   7 
 25 Robbins, Sam                 Manchester H           1:15.14  11 
 26 Agyeman, Michael             South County           1:15.22   9 
 27 Goode, Micheal               Matoaca High           1:15.35   1 
 28 Teamer, Joseph               Clover Hill            1:15.55   5 
 29 Deguzman, Andrew             Kellam                 1:15.67   8 
 30 Mosca, Tony                  Deep Run               1:15.90   6 
 31 Southard, Leon               Tabb                   1:15.94   6 
 32 Champion, Joshua             Manchester H           1:16.19  10 
 33 Neville, Tommy               Jamestown              1:16.33   5 
 34 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                1:16.41  12 
 35 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield             1:16.67   1 
 36 Bacso, Andrew                Langley                1:17.28  10 
 37 Nassar, Said                 Warhill                1:17.92   6 
 38 Inocencio *, Faucel          Atlee                  1:18.23   5 
 39 Mey, Anroux                  Matoaca High           1:18.24   2 
 40 Barrett, Steven              Kings Fork             1:18.84   3 
 41 Bingham, William             Kempsville H           1:19.03   2 
 42 Dolin, Jonathan              Hermitage              1:19.42   6 
 43 Johnson, Shaneer             Grafton High           1:20.28   3 
 44 Bailey, Courtney             Grassfield             1:20.29   6 
 45 Peck, Jordon                 New Kent               1:20.50   4 
 46 Garofalo, Anthony            Kellam                 1:20.88   7 
 47 Baughman, Brandon            Warhill                1:20.95   5 
 48 Brooks, Paul                 Clover Hill            1:21.11   4 
 49 Seymour, Tyler               Jamestown              1:21.46   5 
 50 Johnston*, Matthew           Deep Run               1:21.64   3 
 51 Williams, Reis               Grassfield             1:22.06   2 
 52 McCray, Lamond               Grassfield             1:22.08   4 
 53 Dykes, Tanner                Grafton High           1:23.33   4 
 54 Poon, Noah                   Kings Fork             1:23.33   2 
 55 Covington, Keagan            New Kent               1:23.53   4 
 56 Reister, Jacob               Grafton High           1:23.60   3 
 57 Holley, Cedric               Kings Fork             1:25.10   1 
 58 McGee, Jaylen                York                   1:25.79   3 
 59 Dilandro, Sam                New Kent               1:26.41   2 
 60 Murphy, Connor               Smithfield             1:26.86   5 
 61 Wilson, Luke                 York                   1:28.15   3 
 62 Duran, Alex                  Kempsville H           1:33.97   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:30.37  1/12/2002   Richard Smith, South Lakes HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holdsworth, Derek            Lafayette              2:29.62#  9 
  2 Novak*, Matthew              Deep Run               2:30.54   9 
  3 Thornhill, Darrick           Varina                 2:31.49   9 
  4 Short, Christopher           Warhill                2:31.62   9 
  5 Willard *, Josh              Clover Hill            2:32.25   9 
  6 Barnes, Devin                Hermitage              2:36.14   9 
  7 Blenkush, Severin            Tabb                   2:40.21   8 
  8 Gipson, Brandon              Kings Fork             2:40.59   8 
  9 Sabin, Jimmy                 Warhill                2:40.59   8 
 10 von Kannewurff*, Brandon     Deep Run               2:41.60   9 
 11 Reilly, Brian                Langley                2:43.11   8 
 12 Middleton, Azmar             Clover Hill            2:44.81   7 
 13 Koritko, Nick                Paul VI Cath           2:45.29   7 
 14 Loper, Andrew                Lafayette              2:45.89   9 
 15 Platt, Erik                  Tabb                   2:46.86   6 
 16 Zarkowski, Ryan              Kellam                 2:46.97   8 
 17 Witt *, Zach                 Glen Allen H           2:48.01   7 
 18 Cunningham, Jacob            Kellam                 2:48.65   8 
 19 King*, Nathaniel             Matoaca High           2:49.99   6 
 20 Wozniak, Austin              Hickory High           2:50.67   7 
 21 Scott, Mason                 Jamestown              2:51.00   6 
 22 Hawkins *, Gabriel           Atlee                  2:51.11   4 
 23 Roundtree *, Chris           Glen Allen H           2:51.20   6 
 24 Mastaler, Trey               Paul VI Cath           2:51.82   6 
 25 Nicholson, Kyle              Clover Hill            2:51.93   7 
 26 Danisewicz, Jack             Paul VI Cath           2:52.10   7 
 27 Spatz, Tyler                 Hickory High           2:52.21   5 
 28 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan       Grafton High           2:52.64   8 
 29 Kirby, Chase                 Hanover HS             2:54.08   5 
 30 Mohamed Khalil, Ahmed        Grafton High           2:54.24   6 
 31 Allen, Darius                Kings Fork             2:54.57   1 
 32 Coates, Cameron              Jamestown              2:56.19   3 
 33 Stevens, Kaleb               Prince Georg           2:57.06   5 
 34 Hutchinson, Kristian         Langley                2:57.24   4 
 35 Riedy, Cameron               Hickory High           2:57.80   5 
 36 Bedsaul, Dylan               Cosby                  2:57.87   3 
 37 Mancusi, Justin              South County           2:58.82   5 
 38 McDonald, Christian          Kellam                 3:00.11   6 
 39 Johnson, Blake               New Kent               3:00.80   3 
 40 Agyeman, Michael             South County           3:02.59   4 
 41 Ploppert, Gil                New Kent               3:02.67   4 
 42 Sponseller, Stephen          Langley                3:03.33   4 
 43 Stapleton, James             South County           3:03.43   4 
 44 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H           3:04.40   1 
 45 Toussaint, David             Hanover HS             3:04.92   4 
 46 Lopez, Tim                   New Kent               3:05.25   2 
 47 Story, Austin                Glen Allen H           3:05.38   1 
 48 Rohler, Devin                Kempsville H           3:05.65   1 
 49 Uliana, Andrew               Grassfield             3:06.68   3 
 50 Mitchell, Evan               Prince Georg           3:07.56   2 
 51 Lee*, Jonathan               Deep Run               3:07.75   8 
 52 Brown, Mason                 Manchester H           3:09.29   3 
 53 Teefey, Mitchell             Cosby                  3:09.80   2 
 54 Gallardo, Josue              Manchester H           3:10.70   3 
 55 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           3:10.89   3 
 56 Waterman, Jakob              Atlee                  3:10.97   3 
 57 Baier, William               Grassfield             3:12.66   1 
 58 Swartout, Jon                Grafton High           3:15.14   5 
 59 Ruby, Spencer                Atlee                  3:19.00   2 
 60 Sandy, Jordan                Cosby                  3:20.52   2 
 61 Fury, Brenden                Kempsville H           3:21.00   1 
 62 Hobbs, Garrett               Hermitage              3:27.46   1 
 63 Syed, Sohail                 York                   3:29.51   2 
 64 Hall, Alex                   York                   3:34.44   2 
 65 Armbruster, William          Jamestown              3:35.09   2 
 66 Haufler, Austin              York                   3:42.98   2 
 67 Hatfield, Joel               Smithfield             3:44.78   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Menzies, Jason               Lafayette              4:24.95   5 
  2 Ellington, Micah             Hickory High           4:27.75   5 
  3 Broom, James                 Grassfield             4:28.86   5 
  4 Eason, Andrew                Hickory High           4:33.64   5 
  5 Smith*, Joseph Alexander     Prince Georg           4:37.92   5 
  6 Reilly, Brian                Langley                4:38.40   5 
  7 Richeson, Dylan              Atlee                  4:41.56   4 
  8 Stepka, Andrew               Paul VI Cath           4:41.78   4 
  9 Hart, James                  Lafayette              4:41.86   5 
 10 Zarkowski, Ryan              Kellam                 4:42.56   5 
 11 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan       Grafton High           4:44.70   5 
 12 Williams, Bryce              Tabb                   4:44.72   4 
 13 Murch*, Sam                  Cosby                  4:46.89   4 
 14 Rees, Levi                   Jamestown              4:47.32   5 
 15 Drew, Ryan                   Kellam                 4:47.58   4 
 16 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield             4:48.50   4 
 17 Lamons *, Michael            Glen Allen H           4:49.39   4 
 18 Moon, Bryan                  Tabb                   4:49.69   3 
 19 Hansen, Elliott              Deep Run               4:50.50   4 
 20 Versprille, Bobb             Kempsville H           4:53.27   3 
 21 Keurajian, Paul              Jamestown              4:53.83   5 
 22 Padgett, Gabriel             Bethel                 4:54.81   4 
 23 Franco *, Andrew             Atlee                  4:56.37   4 
 24 Hutchinson, Kristian         Langley                4:57.37   3 
 25 Pittman, Mathew              Bethel                 4:58.82   2 
 26 Boggess, Wade                Hickory High           4:59.91   3 
 27 Miller, Tyree                Varina                 5:02.49   3 
 28 Armstrong, Michael           Paul VI Cath           5:02.51   3 
 29 Caminiti*, Cole              Deep Run               5:03.47   4 
 30 Bellows, Hunter              Hanover HS             5:03.58   3 
 31 Pack, Dayton                 Great Bridge           5:03.72   4 
 32 LePeter, Alex                Hanover HS             5:05.34   3 
 33 Hancock, Tyler               Hanover HS             5:05.85   3 
 34 Sponseller, Stephen          Langley                5:05.96   3 
 35 Murphy, Connor               Smithfield             5:06.66   2 
 36 Alao, Babadamilo             Kempsville H           5:07.80   2 
 37 Forsyth *, Sam               Glen Allen H           5:11.38   2 
 38 Stapleton, James             South County           5:12.83   2 
 39 Yi, Christian                York                   5:14.33   1 
 40 Mathes, Ryan                 Manchester H           5:14.99   1 
 41 Spence*, Tyler               Prince Georg           5:15.15   3 
 42 Snead, Michael               New Kent               5:18.25   2 
 43 Lopez, Brian                 South County           5:19.53   2 
 44 Young, Alec                  Grafton High           5:19.81   3 
 45 Frazier, Yuri                New Kent               5:20.50   2 
 46 Fountain, Jordan             Varina                 5:23.88   4 
 47 Atkinson, Curran             Grafton High           5:25.18   3 
 48 Dawley, Aaron                Kings Fork             5:26.68   1 
 49 Russo*, Patrick              Glen Allen H           5:26.93   1 
 50 Stevenson, Brian             New Kent               5:27.27   1 
 51 Karwel, Stephen              South County           5:27.64   1 
 52 Chludzinski, Peyton          Kings Fork             5:28.08   1 
 53 O'Connor, John               Warhill                5:30.91   2 
 54 Speers, Tyler                Deep Run               5:32.42   2 
 55 Taylor, Kenneth              Varina                 5:34.66   2 
 56 Dayrit, Marc                 Warhill                5:39.26   2 
 57 Dufore, Amos                 Warhill                5:44.70   1 
 58 Winchester, Paul             Jamestown              5:48.91   3 
 59 Fields, Jacob                Smithfield             5:49.63   1 
 60 Carbaugh, Davis              Grassfield             6:04.89   1 
 61 Hill, Tyler                  Smithfield             6:06.14   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00  1/31/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellington, Micah             Hickory High           9:46.07   3 
  2 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent               9:57.39   3 
  3 Jones, Alec                  South County          10:04.38   3 
  4 Hughes, Zach                 Kellam                10:11.71   3 
  5 Byrd *, Alex                 Glen Allen H          10:11.83   3 
  6 Carrico, Michael             Glen Allen H          10:17.26   3 
  7 Moreno, Cade                 Lafayette             10:20.07   3 
  8 Drew, Ryan                   Kellam                10:21.86   3 
  9 Smith*, Joseph Alexander     Prince Georg          10:22.44   3 
 10 Pheneger*, Alex              Cosby                 10:30.42   3 
 11 Wahls, Ben                   Lafayette             10:32.52   3 
 12 Teresi, Scott                Tabb                  10:34.70   3 
 13 Haneline, Caleb              Hanover HS            10:38.69   3 
 14 Ferqueron, Tyler             Grassfield            10:39.91   2 
 15 Foltz *, Chad                Atlee                 10:42.56   2 
 16 Averill*, Christian          Cosby                 10:44.86   2 
 17 Krickovic, Tyler             Deep Run              10:47.19   3 
 18 Verghese, Anthony            Langley               10:48.09   2 
 19 Brightwell, Tyler            New Kent              10:48.90   2 
 20 Davis *, Thomas              Glen Allen H          10:51.53   2 
 21 King*, Nathaniel             Matoaca High          10:54.32   2 
 22 Moreno, Gage                 Lafayette             10:54.62   3 
 23 Verghese, Matthew            Langley               10:55.29   2 
 24 Neale, Logan                 Cosby                 10:56.65   3 
 25 Lefevre, Tyler               Hickory High          10:58.11   2 
 26 Spence*, Tyler               Prince Georg          11:07.07   2 
 27 Revor, Nathan                Paul VI Cath          11:07.13   2 
 28 Comer, Dylan                 Grafton High          11:10.17   2 
 29 Pillow, Calan                Deep Run              11:11.19   2 
 30 Brown, Chase                 Grassfield            11:11.91   2 
 31 Rosser, Charlie              Hanover HS            11:14.21   2 
 32 Rowland *, Beau              Atlee                 11:17.05   1 
 33 Speers, Jacob                Deep Run              11:19.46   2 
 34 Truhlar, Steven              Grassfield            11:25.42   1 
 35 Allred, Sean                 Jamestown             11:33.89   3 
 36 Stumpo, Nicholas             Grafton High          11:34.06   2 
 37 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H          11:38.21   1 
 38 Keesee, Pierce               Grafton High          11:40.22   1 
 39 Anderson, Jonah              Kellam                11:42.02   1 
 40 Toothman, Zack               Hickory High          11:48.50   1 
 41 Fraser, Kieran               Atlee                 11:49.43   1 
 42 Burns, Michael               South County          11:52.75   1 
 43 Napolitano, Daniel           Jamestown             11:52.99   1 
 43 Vardy, James                 Prince Georg          11:52.99   1 
 45 Smith, Carson                Jamestown             11:55.15   1 
 46 Clarke, Benjamin             York                  11:56.38   1 
 47 Castillo, Abraham            South County          12:09.33   1 
 48 Mingee, Derek                Smithfield            13:33.27   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   Esteban Guzman, Nansemond River HS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield                7.43q  7 
  2 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield                7.85q  6 
  3 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                 7.97q  5 
  4 Branch, Omary                Manchester H              8.28q  3 
  5 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette                 8.31q  3 
  6 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co              8.34q  4 
  7 Chandler, Thomas             Currituck Co              8.37   2 
  8 Moses, Zarron                Lafayette                 8.45   4 
  9 Hires, Kevin                 South County              8.53   5 
 10 Warren *, T.J.               Atlee                     8.63   6 
 11 Reichel *, Noah              Glen Allen H              8.69   7 
 12 Segovia *, David             Atlee                     8.71   1 
 13 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley                   8.72   2 
 14 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley                   8.80   2 
 15 Hooker, Van                  York                      8.87   7 
 16 Hsu, Eric                    Langley                   8.88   4 
 17 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                  9.01   7 
 18 Jones, Darren                New Kent                  9.11   3 
 19 Harris, Adam                 Matoaca High              9.15   5 
 20 Carden, Jack                 Matoaca High              9.16   2 
 21 Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                      9.22   1 
 22 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield                9.23   7 
 23 Born, Ryan                   York                      9.32   3 
 24 Hasher, Reid                 Kempsville H              9.37   5 
 25 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H              9.42   4 
 26 Williams, Kelvin             Bethel                    9.46   4 
 27 Trail *, Jj                  Glen Allen H              9.76   6 
 28 Kobrinetz, Hunter            Deep Run                 10.02   5 
 29 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             10.24   7 
 30 Gonzalez, Moises             Smithfield               10.40   2 
 31 Albert, Mark                 Kempsville H             10.49   3 
 32 Hoover, Aaron                Smithfield               10.58   6 
 33 St. John, Michael            Hickory High             11.14   2 
 34 Mcdade, Jamal                Grassfield               11.45   1 
 35 Kent, Chris                  New Kent                 11.59   3 
 -- Guerrier, Davon              Glen Allen H                FS   1 
 -- Robinson, Alex               Manchester H                DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   Esteban Guzman, Nansemond River HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield                7.32# 
  2 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield                7.74  
  3 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co              8.06  
  4 Branch, Omary                Manchester H              8.29  
  5 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette                 8.34  
  6 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette                 8.47  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , Deep Creek HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smithfield                                          1:34.99   5 
     1) Bibbins, Mario                  2) Green, James                   
     3) Simon, Devin                    4) Warren, Deontra                
  2 Warhill                                             1:35.66   4 
     1) Lyons, Taylor                   2) Canady, Kyle                   
     3) Parrott, Auston                 4) Wells, Antony                  
  3 Glen Allen High School                              1:36.44   5 
     1) Moss, Ej                        2) Reichel *, Noah                
     3) Goode *, Maurice                4) Smith, Oliver                  
  4 Cosby                                               1:37.35   4 
     1) Barfield, Jarrett               2) Sakponou, Marc                 
     3) Laury, Trevor                   4) Wilmot, Tylon                  
  5 Manchester High School                              1:37.48   4 
     1) Branch, Omary                   2) Brown, Sawyer                  
     3) Harvey, JaTuan                  4) Hopkins, Donj                  
  6 Lafayette                                           1:37.76   5 
     1) Harris, Derrick                 2) Green, Jahlil                  
     3) Moses, Zarron                   4) Patton, Darren                 
  7 Langley                                             1:38.28   5 
     1) Craver, William                 2) Dubois, Patrick                
     3) Houmaoui, Sam                   4) Yaro, Ethan                    
  8 Tabb                                                1:38.50   3 
     1) Blair, Allen                    2) Actlis, Philip                 
     3) Southard, Leon                  4) Lake, Tahj                     
  9 South County High School                            1:39.94   5 
     1) Donkor, Perry                   2) Hires, Kevin                   
     3) Stewart, Trevor                 4) Tum, Perra                     
 10 Kempsville High School                              1:40.04   1 
     1) Colon, Christopher              2) Melendez, Robert               
     3) Pezzella, Ian                   4) Robinson, Chris                
 11 New Kent                                            1:40.97   3 
     1) Morris, R. j.                   2) Williams, Nick                 
     3) Crewe, Nic                      4) Barnes, Davion                 
 12 Grassfield                                          1:42.14   3 
     1) Harper, Isaiah                  2) Holloway, Grant                
     3) Joyner, Shawndell               4) Lowe, Vincent                  
 13 Bethel                                              1:42.17   3 
     1) Brown, Saleem                   2) Franklin, Dante                
     3) Young, Carlos                   4) Kilibrew, Antonio              
 14 Hanover HS                                          1:42.34   4 
     1) Cook, Casey                     2) Wright, Evan                   
     3) Davis, Jeremy                   4) Gilliam, Christian             
 15 Kings Fork                                          1:42.43   1 
     1) McNamara, Connor                2) Jones, Thomas                  
     3) McGee, Sterling                 4) Smith, Lawrence                
 16 Atlee                                               1:43.75   3 
     1) Lacy, Darius                    2) Green, Chris                   
     3) Hall *, Justin                  4) Warren *, T.J.                 
 17 Hickory High School                                 1:46.43   3 
     1) Lahouchuc, Nick                 2) Mallory, Brad                  
     3) Middlebrooks, Johnny            4) Morris, Jacob                  
 18 Grafton High School                                 1:47.27   2 
     1) Garber, Patrick                 2) DeWees, Cody                   
     3) Houle, Samuel                   4) Ford, Alize'                   
 19 Clover Hill                                         1:48.08   2 
     1) Johnson, Trejan                 2) McCarthy, Cal                  
     3) Rzeszot, Chris                  4) Teamer, Joseph                 
 20 York                                                1:51.02   2 
     1) Hensberger, Alek                2) Hooker, Van                    
     3) Lee, David                      4) Matthews, Mark                 
 21 Jamestown                                           1:51.09   2 
     1) Vaughn, Stuart                  2) Palmer, DaQuan                 
     3) Rogers, Jacob                   4) Franklin, Josh                 
 -- Hermitage                                               DNF   1 
     1) Ansteud, Devin                  2) Boyer, Chase                   
     3) Johnson, Kalon                  4) Mejia, Edwin                   
 -- Deep Run                                                DNF   4 
     1) Bodman-Hobbs*, Luke             2) Brothers, Aaron                
     3) Kobrinetz, Hunter               4) Belic*, Blaise                 
 -- Prince George High School                                DQ   5 
     1) Nash, Leshawn                   2) Brown, D'Andre                 
     3) Ramsey, Jerron                  4) Kemp, Joseph                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Varina                                              3:30.21   4 
     1) Parker, Christian               2) Miller, Tyree                  
     3) Anderson, Deondre               4) Thornhill, Darrick             
  2 Warhill                                             3:33.78   4 
     1) Short, Christopher              2) Lyons, Taylor                  
     3) Parrott, Auston                 4) Sabin, Jimmy                   
  3 Lafayette                                           3:34.58   4 
     1) Holdsworth, Derek               2) Loper, Zach                    
     3) Menzies, Jason                  4) Wells, Josiah                  
  4 South County High School                            3:38.98   4 
     1) Agyeman, Michael                2) Stewart, Trevor                
     3) Thompson, Kyle                  4) Tum, Perra                     
  5 Cosby                                               3:41.83   2 
     1) Wilmot, Tylon                   2) Bloom, Carter                  
     3) Burnett, Cameron                4) Wiltshire*, Seth               
  6 Bethel                                              3:42.11   3 
     1) Cox, Djuan                      2) Pittman, Mathew                
     3) Young, Carlos                   4) Brown, Saleem                  
  7 Kings Fork                                          3:42.74   1 
     1) Gipson, Brandon                 2) Allen, Darius                  
     3) Boone, Quadre                   4) Gould, Andrew                  
  8 Jamestown                                           3:44.01   4 
     1) Wood, Davis                     2) Armbruster, Tucker             
     3) Crowder, Matthew                4) Rees, Levi                     
  9 Deep Run                                            3:44.38   3 
     1) Bodman-Hobbs*, Luke             2) Stockdale, John                
     3) Belic*, Blaise                  4) von Kannewurff*, Brandon       
 10 Smithfield                                          3:44.67   2 
     1) Balentine, Ryan                 2) Bibbins, Mario                 
     3) Gonzalez, Moises                4) Williams, Devin                
 11 Kellam                                              3:45.23   2 
     1) Gay, Robert                     2) Neubert, David                 
     3) Ramnarine, Devin                4) Zarkowski, Ryan                
 12 Tabb                                                3:45.56   2 
     1) Southard, Leon                  2) Blair, Allen                   
     3) Blenkush, Severin               4) Ingram, Larry                  
 13 Atlee                                               3:46.01   3 
     1) Fields, Tre                     2) Hawkins *, Gabriel             
     3) Inocencio *, Faucel             4) Segovia *, David               
 14 Kempsville High School                              3:47.02   1 
     1) Rewerts, Matthew                2) Green, Joshua                  
     3) Riley, Terry                    4) Versprille, Bobb               
 15 Manchester High School                              3:47.75   3 
     1) Branch, Omary                   2) Brown, Mason                   
     3) Brown, Sawyer                   4) Champion, Joshua               
 16 Hickory High School                                 3:47.83   2 
     1) Boggess, Wade                   2) Brown, Chad                    
     3) Eason, Andrew                   4) Wozniak, Austin                
 17 Langley                                             3:49.29   3 
     1) Dubois, Patrick                 2) Hsu, Eric                      
     3) Schurmeier, Mason               4) Bacso, Andrew                  
 18 Prince George High School                           3:53.35   3 
     1) Saunders, Eddie                 2) Souza, Keandre                 
     3) Stevens, Kaleb                  4) Warren, John                   
 19 Grassfield                                          3:57.46   1 
     1) Bailey, Courtney                2) Hamilton, Josiah               
     3) Lawton, Myles                   4) Scott, Darren                  
 20 Grafton High School                                 4:11.25   1 
     1) Garber, Patrick                 2) Noel, Tavaris                  
     3) Houle, Samuel                   4) DeWees, Cody                   
 21 New Kent                                            4:14.66   1 
     1) Cook, Nate                      2) Chapman, Rayvon                
     3) Hardiman, Heath                 4) Ferrell, Hunter                
 22 York                                                4:16.25   1 
     1) McGee, Jaylen                   2) Mang, Nathan                   
     3) Yi, Christian                   4) Dosreis, Hunetr                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , Midlothian HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           8:13.51   3 
  2 Hickory High School                                 8:23.74   3 
     1) Brown, Chad                     2) Eason, Andrew                  
     3) Ellington, Micah                4) Giardina, Tommaso              
  3 Tabb                                                8:24.22   3 
  4 Deep Run                                            8:26.28   3 
     1) von Kannewurff*, Brandon        2) Caminiti*, Cole                
     3) Novak*, Matthew                 4) Hansen, Elliott                
  5 Warhill                                             8:30.38   2 
     1) Short, Christopher              2) Walker, Carlos                 
     3) Johnson, Ethan                  4) Sabin, Jimmy                   
  6 Clover Hill                                         8:31.40   2 
     1) Jones, Justin                   2) Middleton, Azmar               
     3) Nicholson, Kyle                 4) Willard *, Josh                
  7 Glen Allen High School                              8:37.05   3 
     1) Byrd *, Alex                    2) Carrico, Michael               
     3) Davis *, Stanley                4) Lamons *, Michael              
  8 Kellam                                              8:38.42   3 
     1) Cunningham, Jacob               2) Drew, Ryan                     
     3) Hughes, Zach                    4) Zarkowski, Ryan                
  9 Kings Fork                                          8:46.23   2 
 10 Paul VI Catholic                                    8:47.29   3 
     1) Danisewicz, Jack                2) Koritko, Nick                  
     3) Mastaler, Trey                  4) Stepka, Andrew                 
 11 Jamestown                                           8:48.41   3 
     1) Hagg, Levi                      2) Mcguire, Collin                
     3) Coates, Cameron                 4) Keurajian, Paul                
 12 Grassfield                                          8:51.63   2 
     1) Amabile, Thomas                 2) Ferqueron, Tyler               
     3) Shaw, Brandon                   4) Broom, James                   
 13 Bethel                                              8:57.99   2 
 14 South County High School                            8:58.20   1 
     1) Gautier, Ben                    2) Glover, Seth                   
     3) Marafino, Francesco             4) Thompson, Kyle                 
 15 Langley                                             8:59.55   2 
     1) Reilly, Brian                   2) Sponseller, Stephen            
     3) Verghese, Anthony               4) Verghese, Matthew              
 16 Kempsville High School                              9:07.86   1 
 17 New Kent                                            9:29.77   1 
     1) Johnson, Blake                  2) Brightwell, Tyler              
     3) Lysek, Christian                4) Carlin, Andrew                 
 18 Manchester High School                              9:32.02   1 
     1) Brown, Mason                    2) Campbell, Blake                
     3) Gallardo, Josue                 4) Mathes, Ryan                   
 19 York                                               10:25.90   1 
     1) Clarke, Benjamin                2) Grigsby, Carlos                
     3) Hall, Alex                      4) Yi, Christian                  
 20 Smithfield                                         11:04.09   1 
     1) Fields, Jacob                   2) Hill, Tyler                    
     3) Hoover, Aaron                   4) Ring, Kirk                     
 -- Grafton High School                                     DNF   1 
     1) Gestwick, Brandon               2) Ingersoll, Joshua              
     3) Carpenter, Matthew              4) Tackling, Brandon              
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             6-04.00      1.93m 
  2 Boston, DeAngelo             Matoaca High           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown              5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette              5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Lumsden, Tanner              Currituck Co           5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Johnson, Shawn               Deep Run               5-08.00      1.72m 
  7 Thompson, Kyle               South County           5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley                5-06.00      1.67m 
  9 Whitehurst, Melvin           Kempsville H           5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley                5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Houmaoui, Sam                Langley                5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Noel, Tavaris                Grafton High           5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                      FAIL            
 -- Williams, Devin              Smithfield                FAIL            
 -- Mastracci, Kyle              York                      FAIL            
 -- Sutherland, Immanuel         Matoaca High              FAIL            
 -- Williams, Aaron              Smithfield                FAIL            
 -- Hunter, Tyler                Grassfield                FAIL            
 -- Lawson, Trevor               Grafton High              FAIL            
 -- Shaw, Brandon                Grassfield                FAIL            
 -- Segovia *, David             Atlee                     FAIL            
 -- King, Brandon                Deep Run                  FAIL            
 -- Pezzella, Ian                Kempsville H              FAIL            
 -- Tyler, Mike                  Lafayette                 FAIL            
 -- Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C              FAIL            
 -- Mallory, Brad                Hickory High              FAIL            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Weatherwax, Jordan           Lafayette             12-00.00      3.65m 
  2 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H          11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Modzelewski, Gabe            Jamestown             11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Jones, Darren                New Kent              11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Ahlin, Zach                  Tabb                  11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent              10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Alao, Babadamilo             Kempsville H          10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 McKnight, Kyle               South County           9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Ahn, Ediwin                  South County           9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Albert, Mark                 Kempsville H           9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Brender' A Brandis, Jako     Lafayette                 FAIL            
 -- Torres, Jakob                Jamestown                 FAIL            
 -- Brooks, Joshua               Lafayette                 FAIL            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 23-04  2/18/2006   Toriano Moody, Indian River HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dandridge*, Devorian         Matoaca High          22-00.00      6.70m 
      20-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  22-00  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Green, Jahlil                Lafayette             21-11.00      6.68m 
      21-00  FOUL  21-11  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Harper, Isaiah               Grassfield            21-06.00      6.55m 
      20-11  21-05  FOUL  FOUL  21-06  FOUL
  4 Chandler, Thomas             Currituck Co          21-01.00      6.42m 
      20-08.25  20-10.50  20-09.50  20-10  21-01  FOUL
  5 Gilliam, Tevin               Matoaca High          20-08.50      6.31m 
      19-06  20-01  FOUL  FOUL  20-08.50  19-04.50
  6 Blair, Allen                 Tabb                  20-02.00      6.14m 
      19-11  19-03.50  19-01  19-10  20-02  19-06.50
  7 Mauldin, Alex                Cosby                 19-08.00      5.99m 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-08         
  8 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette             19-06.25      5.94m 
      18-09.50  18-05  19-06.25         
  9 Hires, Kevin                 South County          19-05.00      5.91m 
      15-09  19-05  18-03.50         
  9 Hall *, Justin               Atlee                 19-05.00      5.91m 
      19-05  FOUL  18-08         
 11 Pezzella, Ian                Kempsville H          19-04.25      5.89m 
      18-02  19-04.25  18-09.50         
 12 Sanders, Sam                 Manchester H          19-01.50      5.82m 
      FOUL  19-01.50  FOUL         
 13 Warner, Anthony              Matoaca High          18-11.50      5.77m 
      18-11.50  18-00.50  FOUL         
 13 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown             18-11.50      5.77m 
      18-10.50  18-11.50  18-07         
 15 Lawton, Myles                Grassfield            18-09.50      5.72m 
      17-11  FOUL  18-09.50         
 16 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                 18-07.50      5.67m 
      FOUL  17-03.50  18-07.50         
 17 Cook, Nate                   New Kent              18-06.50      5.65m 
      18-06.50  FOUL  18-05.50           
 18 Samuels, Tyler               Grassfield            18-03.00      5.56m 
      18-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Craver, William              Langley               18-01.50      5.52m 
      18-01.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Canaday, Micah               Lafayette             18-01.00      5.51m 
      18-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H          18-01.00      5.51m 
      15-09.50  18-01  FOUL         
 22 Donkor, Perry                South County          17-11.50      5.47m 
      17-11.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H          17-09.50      5.42m 
      17-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Willis, Jordan               Jamestown             17-07.00      5.35m 
      FOUL  17-07  FOUL         
 25 Burkett, Harrison            Greenbrier C          17-03.50      5.27m 
      FOUL  17-03.50  FOUL         
 26 Holloway, Trevont            Smithfield            17-01.25      5.21m 
      17-01.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Martin *, Joe                Atlee                 16-11.00      5.15m 
      16-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 Schurmeier, Mason            Langley               16-11.00      5.15m 
      16-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent              16-10.50      5.14m 
      16-10.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Tuffour, Yaw                 South County          16-09.50      5.11m 
      16-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 30 Mallory, Brad                Hickory High          16-09.50      5.11m 
      16-09.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 32 Harvey, JaTuan               Manchester H          16-05.50      5.01m 
      16-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Goode *, Maurice             Glen Allen H          16-02.50      4.94m 
      FOUL  16-02.50  FOUL           
 33 Holloway, Cj                 Mills Godwin          16-02.50      4.94m 
      FOUL  16-02.50  FOUL         
 35 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                 15-11.00      4.85m 
      FOUL  15-11  FOUL         
 36 Williams, Aaron              Smithfield            15-09.00      4.80m 
      15-09  FOUL  FOUL         
 37 Dubois, Patrick              Langley               15-07.50      4.76m 
      FOUL  15-07.50  FOUL         
 38 Morris, Jacob                Hickory High          15-05.00      4.69m 
      15-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Howe, Benjamin               Tabb                  15-02.50      4.63m 
      15-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 40 Mullins, Ryan                Mills Godwin          14-02.25      4.32m 
      14-02.25  FOUL  FOUL         
 41 Monteiro*, Michael           Mills Godwin          13-08.00      4.16m 
      13-08  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Quinn, Donovan               Atlee                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Branch, Omary                Manchester H              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kent, Chris                  New Kent                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, John                 Prince Georg          45-08.00     13.91m 
      45-08  45-03  44-08  FOUL  44-09  45-04.50
  2 Hires, Kevin                 South County          44-04.00     13.51m 
      42-00  FOUL  44-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jones, Justin                Clover Hill           41-01.00     12.52m 
      38-02  41-01  40-00.50  38-08.50  40-05.50  39-03
  4 Hall *, Justin               Atlee                 39-08.50     12.10m 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-04  FOUL  39-08.50  FOUL
  5 Callahan, Chance             Cosby                 39-07.50     12.07m 
      FOUL  39-07.50  39-06  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Martin *, Joe                Atlee                 39-03.50     11.97m 
      39-03.50  FOUL  38-08.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette             39-00.00     11.88m 
      FOUL  39-00  38-02.50         
  8 Niblock*, Ryan               Mills Godwin          38-09.25     11.81m 
      38-09.25  35-06.25  37-02.50         
  9 Brooks, Joshua               Lafayette             38-09.00     11.81m 
      37-08.25  37-08  38-09           
 10 Warner, Anthony              Matoaca High          38-03.50     11.67m 
      38-03.50  36-01  38-01.50         
 11 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               38-03.00     11.65m 
      38-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H          38-03.00     11.65m 
      36-10  37-05.50  38-03         
 13 Laury, Trevor                Cosby                 38-02.25     11.63m 
      FOUL  38-02.25  38-02         
 14 Blair, Allen                 Tabb                  37-10.25     11.53m 
      37-00.50  37-10.25  35-04         
 15 Jones, Darren                New Kent              37-09.00     11.50m 
      35-07.50  35-06.50  37-09         
 16 Donkor, Perry                South County          37-08.00     11.48m 
      35-10  36-01.50  37-08         
 17 Mauldin, Alex                Cosby                 37-04.50     11.39m 
      FOUL  37-04.50  36-06.50           
 17 Mason, Mike                  Jamestown             37-04.50     11.39m 
      37-04.50  FOUL  36-08         
 19 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester H          37-02.50     11.34m 
      37-01  37-02.50  36-10.50         
 20 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent              36-01.50     11.01m 
      34-06.50  35-05  36-01.50         
 21 Davis, Jeremy                Hanover HS            35-09.50     10.90m 
      FOUL  35-08.50  35-09.50          
 22 Messer, Jeffrey              Manchester H          33-07.00     10.23m 
      FOUL  33-07  33-02.50         
 23 Kim, Daniel                  Mills Godwin          33-02.50     10.12m 
      33-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 24 Goode *, Maurice             Glen Allen H          33-00.00     10.05m 
      33-00  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Lee, Camden                  Atlee                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Branch, Omary                Manchester H              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Meyers, Anthony              Kempsville H              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Kent, Chris                  New Kent                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Mullins, Ryan                Mills Godwin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Morris, Jacob                Hickory High              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson*, Preston         Broadwater A          54-04.50     16.57m 
      49-00.50  52-04  52-06.50  50-00.50  53-04  54-04.50
  2 Rimarski, David              Kempsville H          50-03.75     15.33m 
      47-04.75  FOUL  50-02  49-03.25  50-03.75  49-00.50
  3 Blazon, Thomas               Langley               48-03.00     14.70m 
      42-07.75  43-07.50  44-08.50  46-08  45-06  48-03
  4 Solorzano, Cameron           Grassfield            48-02.75     14.70m 
      46-06  48-02.75  47-02  44-09  47-07.50  FOUL
  5 Griffey, Evan                Atlee                 46-04.00     14.12m 
      46-04  44-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  43-03.75  FOUL
  6 Wallace, Jory                Grassfield            45-00.50     13.72m 
      45-00.50  43-00.50  44-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  40-07
  7 Wallace, Schekel             Lafayette             44-03.50     13.50m 
      44-03.50  42-10  43-00         
  8 Long, Ryan                   Hanover HS            43-08.25     13.31m 
      43-08  FOUL  43-08.25         
  9 Howlett, Justin              Kempsville H          43-08.00     13.30m 
      43-08  FOUL  43-04.25         
 10 Payne, Nick                  Deep Run              43-02.00     13.15m 
      43-02  42-02.75  43-00         
 11 Mitchell, Spencer            Hickory High          42-10.00     13.05m 
      42-10  42-04  40-01         
 12 Bembry, Tyler                Prince Georg          42-04.00     12.90m 
      41-02.25  42-04  40-02.25           
 13 Hyland *, Matthew            Atlee                 40-07.00     12.36m 
      38-03.50  40-02  40-07         
 14 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield            40-03.25     12.27m 
      FOUL  FOUL  40-03.25         
 15 Brown, Anthony               Prince Georg          40-01.00     12.21m 
      40-01  35-10.50  37-10.50         
 16 Clifton, Tyler               Poquoson              38-10.50     11.84m 
      32-04  38-10.50  FOUL         
 16 Hunter, Joshua               Clover Hill           38-10.50     11.84m 
      38-09  36-07.50  38-10.50         
 18 Boyer, Sean                  Hermitage             38-09.50     11.82m 
      38-09.50  FOUL  36-04.25         
 19 Johnson, Luke                Prince Georg          38-08.00     11.78m 
      38-06.75  38-08  38-07.50         
 20 Endean, Thomas               Langley               38-07.50     11.77m 
      38-07.50  38-01.25  35-09.25           
 21 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                38-02.00     11.63m 
      36-02.50  35-09  38-02         
 22 Rochefort *, Christian       Atlee                 37-03.00     11.35m 
      35-06.50  37-03  36-05.75           
 23 Dixon, Josh                  New Kent              37-00.50     11.29m 
      36-01  37-00.50  36-07.50            
 24 Tirak, Nathan                Warhill               36-08.50     11.18m 
      35-11.25  36-08.50  35-04.50         
 25 Saad, John                   Deep Run              36-04.50     11.08m 
      FOUL  36-04.50  FOUL           
 26 Dixon, Joe                   New Kent              36-02.00     11.02m 
      34-06.25  36-02  ND         
 27 Young, Carlos                Bethel                34-10.50     10.62m 
      34-05.75  ND  34-10.50         
 28 Durant, Dalton               Warhill               34-09.75     10.61m 
      34-09.75  ND  ND            
 29 Spryn, Harris                Jamestown             34-01.25     10.39m 
      34-01.25  ND  ND            
 30 Bray, Ryan                   Hickory High          33-06.00     10.21m 
      33-06  ND  ND         
 31 Mcguire, Nick                Greenbrier C          33-02.50     10.12m 
      FOUL  33-02.50  ND           
 32 Johnston, Bryce              Warhill               32-10.50     10.02m 
      32-10.50  ND  ND            
 33 Davis, Michael               Clover Hill           32-09.00      9.98m 
      32-09  ND  ND            
 34 Todd*, Nick                  Cosby                 31-09.50      9.69m 
      31-09.50  ND  ND            
 35 Bibbins, Mario               Smithfield            31-09.00      9.67m 
      31-09  ND  ND         
 36 Jones, Bryce                 Kings Fork            30-10.50      9.41m 
      FOUL  FOUL  30-10.50         
 37 Skeeter, Isaac               Lafayette             30-02.75      9.21m 
      30-02.75  ND  ND         
 38 Medley, Andrew               Matoaca High          30-02.50      9.20m 
      30-02.50  ND  ND         
 39 Green, James                 Smithfield            29-06.00      8.99m 
      29-06  ND  ND         
 40 Miller, Julian               Grafton High          29-03.00      8.91m 
      29-03  ND  ND           
 41 Woodley, Everett             New Kent              28-03.00      8.61m 
      28-03  ND  ND            
 41 Prevost, David               Greenbrier C          28-03.00      8.61m 
      FOUL  28-03  FOUL           
 43 Marcel, Smith                Matoaca High          28-02.00      8.58m 
      28-02  ND  ND         
 44 Wiland, Zachary              Kings Fork            28-00.50      8.54m 
      28-00.50  ND  ND         
 45 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H          27-00.50      8.24m 
      27-00.50  ND  ND            
 46 Gomez, Darrick               Grafton High          26-06.50      8.08m 
      26-06.50  ND  ND            
 47 Ziege, Lutz                  Manchester H          23-07.00      7.18m 
      23-07  ND  ND            
 48 Longoria, Xavier             Grafton High          23-03.50      7.09m 
      23-03.50  ND  ND         
 49 Balentine, Ryan              Smithfield            22-05.00      6.83m 
      22-05  ND  ND         
 50 vonKannewurff, Cameron       Glen Allen H          20-00.50      6.10m 
      20-00.50  ND  ND            
 51 Walls, Will                  Deep Run              19-06.00      5.94m 
      19-06  ND  ND            
 52 Peters, Omar                 Glen Allen H          18-05.25      5.61m 
      FOUL  18-05.25  ND         
 -- Hawthorne, Doug              Manchester H              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Young, Marius                Hermitage                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL