Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2014 12:20 PM
          CNU's High School Winter Frolic - 12/12/2014 to 12/13/2014           
                    Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center                    
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H              7.30q 14 
  2 Sykes, Skylar                Hermitage                 7.33q 10 
  3 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                 7.41q 12 
  4 Wynter, Hanna                Manchester H              7.50q  2 
  5 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                     7.52q  4 
  6 Grier-Spratley, Miranda      Thomas Ediso              7.52q  2 
  7 Davidson, Skyla              LB Hs-A                   7.53  13 
  8 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H              7.54  11 
  9 Hayes, Felicia               Grassfield                7.54   9 
 10 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H              7.60   2 
 11 Jeter, Lauren                Cosby                     7.62   8 
 12 Jackson*, Tia                J.R. Tucker               7.62   5 
 13 Rudolph, Kyra                Salem (Virgi              7.64   7 
 14 Bines, Akoya                 Grassfield                7.64   5 
 15 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill               7.66  13 
 16 Washington, Jasmine          C.D. Hylton               7.66  12 
 17 Burt*, Kaylah                Manchester H              7.67   6 
 18 Cooke, Lauren                Jamestown                 7.75   6 
 19 Moseley*, Sydne              Cosby                     7.76   8 
 20 Wells, Alexus                Lafayette                 7.78   7 
 21 Helfer, Shae                 Tabb                      7.79  14 
 22 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood                  7.80  14 
 23 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns              7.82  12 
 24 Talley, Brea                 Warhill                   7.86   3 
 25 Holloway, Kat                Glen Allen H              7.87   1 
 26 Fletcher, Brittany           Richard Mont              7.91  10 
 27 James, Jaylen                Grassfield                7.93   9 
 28 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork                7.93   7 
 29 Genesie*, Enyiah             J.R. Tucker               7.95   1 
 30 Hinson, Abigail              Hickory High              7.95   7 
 31 Duquiatan, Katherine         Pope John Pa              7.95  11 
 32 Morgan, Jasmine              Thomas Ediso              7.98  13 
 33 Brown, Arielle               LB Hs-A                   7.99   5 
 34 Buhrow, Josie                South County              8.03   5 
 35 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns              8.03   6 
 36 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont              8.04   3 
 37 Duenkel, Halle               Langley                   8.06   6 
 37 Davis, Erykah                Salem (Virgi              8.06   8 
 39 Neal*, Erika                 J.R. Tucker               8.10  11 
 40 Nyero, Ananda                Richard Mont              8.12  10 
 41 Cheeks, Steffene             Chancellor                8.14   6 
 42 Wallace, Akira               Warhill                   8.15   4 
 43 Faison, Aaliyah              Tallwood                  8.16   1 
 44 Chinyavong, Allison          LB Hs-B                   8.21  10 
 45 Middlebrooks, Olivia         Hickory High              8.26   3 
 46 Asmorom, Adiam               South County              8.32   2 
 46 Riggan, Kelly                Glen Allen H              8.32   3 
 48 Alwine, Meredith             Kellam                    8.32   1 
 49 Duplain, Kaylah              Kempsville H              8.32  11 
 50 Russ, Ronecia                Hermitage                 8.34  12 
 51 Harris, Samiyah              New Kent                  8.37   7 
 52 Pryor, Jasmine               Warhill                   8.39   9 
 53 Hamilton, Jakia              South County              8.43  13 
 54 Mustian *, Jamie             Glen Allen H              8.45   9 
 55 Fakunmoju, Alexis            Kellam                    8.45   4 
 56 Neal, Bronwyn                LB Hs-A                   8.48   4 
 57 Bosh, Kyla                   Hickory High              8.51   6 
 58 Sebra, Marisa                Hanover                   8.51   4 
 59 Garcia, Jasmine              LB Hs-B                   8.53  10 
 60 Laws, Lauren                 Pope John Pa              8.53  11 
 61 White, Kristin               Hanover                   8.54   5 
 62 Williams, Jade               Grafton High              8.54   1 
 63 Rabin, Emily                 Walter Johns              8.55   2 
 64 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca              8.59   3 
 65 Horton, Alexis               Tallwood                  8.68   2 
 66 Peck, Alexandra              Jamestown                 8.75  12 
 67 Vanderpuye, Krista           LB Hs-B                   8.80   9 
 68 Jones, Kaylee                Grafton High              8.83  10 
 69 Miller, Joelle               Grafton High              8.94   5 
 70 Smith, Ayla                  New Kent                  8.98   4 
 71 Ceriani, Olivia              Jamestown                 9.39   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H              7.19  
  2 Sykes, Skylar                Hermitage                 7.24  
  3 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                     7.41  
  4 Wynter, Hanna                Manchester H              7.46  
  5 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                 7.48  
  6 Grier-Spratley, Miranda      Thomas Ediso              7.52  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               40.33  16 
  2 Greenlee, Ashley             Bethel                   41.40  15 
  3 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H             41.45  16 
  4 Tolliver, Demya              Tallwood                 42.21  16 
  5 Hargrove *, Sade             Glen Allen H             42.26  16 
  6 Reid, Khadijah               Salem (Virgi             42.55  15 
  7 Jackson*, Tia                J.R. Tucker              42.82  16 
  8 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                    42.95  15 
  9 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork               42.96  15 
 10 Gullins, Victoria            Deep Run                 43.14  14 
 11 Sykes, Skylar                Hermitage                43.25  15 
 12 Quigley, Christina           South County             43.33  15 
 12 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             43.33  12 
 14 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill              43.78  14 
 15 Gravelle, Jordan             Jamestown                44.29  14 
 16 Copeland, Destiny            Grassfield               44.45   2 
 17 Stephens, Kristen            South County             44.56  14 
 18 Williams, Abigail            Thomas Ediso             44.61   8 
 19 Buhrow, Josie                South County             44.69  14 
 20 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                    44.78  12 
 21 Fletcher, Brittany           Richard Mont             44.83  13 
 22 Brinkley, Lindsey            Langley                  44.96   6 
 23 Wright*, Jacara              Cosby                    45.14  13 
 24 Davidson, Skyla              LB Hs-A                  45.25  10 
 25 Middleton, Aneesa            Clover Hill              45.26  10 
 26 Russell, Kazia               Clover Hill              45.36  13 
 27 Pettit, Jessie               Walter Johns             45.38   8 
 28 Brunson, Jennifer            LB Hs-A                  45.51  11 
 29 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. Tucker              45.55   9 
 30 Sheppard, Tirzah             Thomas Ediso             45.57  12 
 31 Young, Kaia                  Kings Fork               45.59   1 
 32 Grier-spratley, Nicie        Thomas Ediso             45.67  10 
 33 Scott*, Carleen              Manchester H             45.68  11 
 34 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H             45.88  10 
 35 Mabry, Andi                  Kellam                   45.91  11 
 36 Duquiatan, Katherine         Pope John Pa             46.02  11 
 37 Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield               46.10  12 
 38 Daniels, Kendall             Trinity Epis             46.10   9 
 39 Massey, Destiny              Bethel                   46.36  13 
 40 Wallace, Akira               Warhill                  46.44   8 
 41 Duenkel, Halle               Langley                  46.51   8 
 42 Resek, Tessa                 Kempsville H             46.64   5 
 43 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester H             46.68   9 
 44 Berkeley, Haley              Hermitage                46.96  16 
 45 Leopold, Morgan              Glen Allen H             47.00   8 
 46 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns             47.03  10 
 47 Chinyavong, Allison          LB Hs-B                  47.05   6 
 48 Sukri, Lauren                Richard Mont             47.18  12 
 49 Hinson, Abigail              Hickory High             47.21   7 
 50 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana          Bethel                   47.28  13 
 51 Turner, Asiah                Tallwood                 47.39   7 
 52 Brown, Arielle               LB Hs-A                  47.45   7 
 53 Taylor, Donye                Chancellor               47.52   3 
 54 Reynolds, Taeyana            Salem (Virgi             47.52  14 
 55 Riggan, Kelly                Glen Allen H             47.64   1 
 56 Richardson, Lauren           Langley                  47.65   9 
 57 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont             47.66  12 
 58 Dennis, Randi                Kempsville H             47.90   1 
 59 Sanchez, Mariah              Hermitage                47.96   1 
 60 Connell, Lauren              Jamestown                48.30   5 
 61 Stanton, Breeann             Kellam                   48.32   6 
 62 Webster, Addison             Hickory High             48.32   9 
 63 Pryor, Jasmine               Warhill                  48.59   8 
 64 Garcia, Jasmine              LB Hs-B                  48.60   5 
 65 Johnson, Emma                Warhill                  48.73   5 
 66 Johnson, Lauren              Hickory High             48.76   6 
 67 Baskin, Madison              Grafton High             49.26   1 
 68 Hoffman, Kara                Jamestown                49.30   4 
 69 Spratto, Madison             Grafton High             50.14   3 
 70 Swindells, Kirsten           Hanover                  50.41  11 
 71 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca             50.98   4 
 72 Mummert, Maria               Peninsula Ca             51.19   4 
 73 Kurz, Courtney               Grafton High             51.30   3 
 74 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca             52.53   4 
 75 Frazier, Ellie               Deep Run                 52.60   4 
 76 Borneman, Danielle           Pope John Pa             53.72   9 
 77 Vanderpuye, Krista           LB Hs-B                  54.63   4 
 78 White, Kristin               Hanover                  54.97   5 
 79 Battle, Alexis               Salem (Virgi             57.68   3 
 -- Smith, Ayla                  New Kent                    DQ   2 
 -- Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork                  DQ   2 
 -- Johnson, Nnikiya             Indian River                DQ   2 
 -- Holmes, Deasia               Indian River                DQ   2 
 -- Smith, Chyenne               Chancellor                  DQ   2 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenlee, Ashley             Bethel                 1:18.30  15 
  2 Burrell, Mariah              Bethel                 1:20.92  13 
  3 Gravelle, Jordan             Jamestown              1:21.43  15 
  4 Hurley, Audrey               Lafayette              1:23.36  14 
  5 Nguetta, Britney             C.D. Hylton            1:23.74  12 
  6 Martin, Stephanie            Tabb                   1:23.75   9 
  7 Wright, Emily                Tabb                   1:23.78  13 
  8 Schwers, Samantha            LB Hs-A                1:24.39  14 
  9 Yim, Rebecca                 Langley                1:24.64  12 
 10 Goin, Alexandra              Cosby                  1:25.32  14 
 11 Ager, Emma                   LB Hs-A                1:25.37  15 
 12 Payne, Shante                C.D. Hylton            1:25.44  11 
 13 Pagliaro, Alaina             South County           1:25.53  15 
 14 El-Masry, Sophie             Richard Mont           1:25.65  15 
 15 West, Sydney                 Walter Johns           1:25.87  11 
 16 Sallee, Ashanti              Deep Creek H           1:25.96  12 
 17 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns           1:26.23  12 
 18 Crippen, Sierra              Bethel                 1:26.25  11 
 19 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Ediso           1:26.46   9 
 20 Boyce, Khalina               C.D. Hylton            1:26.96  10 
 21 Franke, Charlene             Thomas Jeffe           1:27.40  14 
 22 Coles, Jada                  Salem (Virgi           1:28.00   3 
 23 Middleton, Aneesa            Clover Hill            1:28.22  10 
 24 Grant*, Allahna              Manchester H           1:28.35  12 
 25 Jackson, Amaya               J.R. Tucker            1:28.36   2 
 26 St. Maxens, Mary             Walter Johns           1:28.38   9 
 27 Telep, Natalie               Hickory High           1:28.57   8 
 28 Jaromin*, Gabby              Manchester H           1:28.79   9 
 29 Carter, Melanie              Hickory High           1:29.01  12 
 30 Buster, Jasmin               Hermitage              1:29.01  10 
 31 Monteiro, Taliah             Tallwood               1:29.04   8 
 32 Petras, Jackie               Langley                1:29.07  13 
 33 Weible, Erin                 Tallwood               1:29.36   7 
 34 Hooker, Kacee                Cosby                  1:30.57   9 
 35 Smith, Lindsey               Grassfield             1:31.36   8 
 36 Dickerson, Mia               Manchester H           1:31.54   7 
 37 Spangler, Bryce              Thomas Ediso           1:31.74   6 
 38 Browning, Shannon            LB Hs-A                1:31.83  13 
 39 Vandergriff *, Shelby        Glen Allen H           1:31.83   7 
 40 Quarles, Haley               Lafayette              1:32.08  10 
 41 Edmonds-Sills, Zakiyah       Tallwood               1:32.10   6 
 42 Watkins, Erin                Hanover                1:32.31   4 
 43 Drew, Meagan                 Grassfield             1:32.83   3 
 44 Glueck, Gaphne               Jamestown              1:32.95  13 
 45 Beaumomt, Jodie              Thomas Jeffe           1:33.03  10 
 46 Almeida, Ria                 Thomas Ediso           1:33.51   6 
 47 Tucker, Jade                 Chancellor             1:33.87   3 
 48 Ingram*, Paxton              J.R. Tucker            1:33.99   6 
 49 Zeigler, Aaliyah             South County           1:34.32  13 
 50 Baskin, Madison              Grafton High           1:34.56   8 
 51 Rudolph, Kalland             Salem (Virgi           1:35.19  14 
 52 Pabon, Rachel                Grafton High           1:35.30   6 
 53 Hensel, Kiele                Kellam                 1:35.41   4 
 54 Sims*, Mary                  Cosby                  1:35.61  11 
 55 Carroll, Alyssa              Grafton High           1:35.76   8 
 56 Mummert, Maria               Peninsula Ca           1:36.23   4 
 57 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca           1:36.30   4 
 58 Spence, Naomi                Grassfield             1:36.52   3 
 59 Chartier, Lauren             Jamestown              1:36.56   7 
 60 Wischnewski, Sophia          Chancellor             1:37.11   2 
 61 Moriarty, Siobhan            Hickory High           1:37.21  10 
 62 Watkins, Elise               Hanover                1:37.39   4 
 63 Veal, Raeven                 Warhill                1:37.87   7 
 64 Emerson*, Emily              Deep Run               1:38.92   5 
 65 Kenny*, Mariah               Deep Run               1:39.88   5 
 66 Thompson, Nora               Thomas Jeffe           1:40.12   6 
 67 Boettcher, Kelly             Kellam                 1:40.43   5 
 68 Johnson, Jasmine             South County           1:40.58   8 
 69 Brown, Ashley                Hanover                1:41.45   5 
 70 Prioleau, Tatiana            Kings Fork             1:42.48   2 
 71 Kleber, Laura                Pope John Pa           1:44.32   5 
 72 Gregory *, Kalina            Glen Allen H           1:45.10   2 
 73 Krawlec, Jacqueline          New Kent               1:45.94   1 
 74 Clark, McKayla               Kings Fork             1:46.56   1 
 75 Concepcion, Sarah            Glen Allen H           1:48.40   3 
 76 McFarland, Ajanae            Kings Fork             1:48.40   3 
 77 Pittman, Samantha            Kempsville H           1:50.67   4 
 78 Mace, Hannah                 Kempsville H           2:00.49   2 
 -- Dennis, Shawnda              Kempsville H                DQ   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henson*, Harper              Cosby                  3:09.54   8 
  2 Blanks, Lindsey              Tabb                   3:10.75   8 
  3 Tippet, Madison              LB Hs-A                3:10.80   7 
  4 Crookston, Brooke            Lafayette              3:11.93   8 
  5 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns           3:12.79   8 
  6 Enz, Xiomara                 Bethel                 3:13.17   6 
  7 Jones, Taylor                Kellam                 3:13.70   8 
  8 El-Masry, Sophie             Richard Mont           3:15.41   8 
  9 Buscher, Miriam              Warhill                3:15.54   8 
 10 McPherson, Louisa            South County           3:16.70   8 
 11 Smith, Marina                Langley                3:17.35   7 
 12 Hrncir, Hannah               Warhill                3:17.39   8 
 13 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                3:17.92   7 
 14 Fanelty, Chloe               Tallwood               3:19.63   7 
 15 McAvoy, Madeline             LB Hs-A                3:19.64   6 
 16 Moschella, Emily             Thomas Jeffe           3:22.48   6 
 17 Pollin, Mary                 Thomas Jeffe           3:23.58   6 
 18 Robelen *, Caroline          Glen Allen H           3:24.58   7 
 19 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           3:25.33   7 
 20 Hunnicutt, Martine           Peninsula Ca           3:26.02   4 
 21 Delgado, Brittani            Cosby                  3:28.57   4 
 22 Finnegan, Kylie              LB Hs-B                3:29.00   5 
 23 Baba, Kaitlyn                Grafton High           3:29.05   5 
 24 Thibodeaux, Anna-Marie       LB Hs-A                3:29.63   5 
 25 Brownell*, Alexa             Glen Allen H           3:30.81   5 
 26 Eason, Maddie                Hickory High           3:31.67   5 
 27 Domazos, Alex                Manchester H           3:33.57   2 
 28 Sawant, Nikita               Thomas Jeffe           3:33.73   6 
 29 Van Gorder, Madisyn          Hickory High           3:33.77   6 
 30 Rodriguez, Lauren            Grassfield             3:35.77   2 
 31 Kalinowski*, Laurel          Hanover                3:36.08   5 
 32 Fiala *, Ashtyn              Glen Allen H           3:36.58   3 
 33 Motsko, Gabrielle            Grassfield             3:36.61   1 
 34 Emerson, Abigail             Deep Run               3:37.12   4 
 35 Blackmon, Loran              Jamestown              3:37.37   4 
 36 Pabon, Rachel                Grafton High           3:39.17   5 
 37 Hensel, Kiele                Kellam                 3:39.24   4 
 38 McClarnan, Olivia            Hickory High           3:39.30   4 
 39 Bonner, Cate                 Chancellor             3:39.48   1 
 40 Cappello, Celia              Kellam                 3:40.21   3 
 41 Moon, Kayla                  Manchester H           3:40.38   2 
 42 Holman, Zionna               Grassfield             3:40.40   1 
 43 Stewart*, Sarah              Deep Run               3:41.31   5 
 44 Crippen, Sierra              Bethel                 3:42.16   6 
 45 Chenault*, Courtney          Hanover                3:42.60   6 
 46 McNulty, Alicia              Clover Hill            3:43.01   2 
 47 Hairston, Jasmine            Grafton High           3:43.10   4 
 48 Halverson, Lauren            South County           3:43.37   7 
 49 Mills, Monica                Tallwood               3:44.00   5 
 50 Porter, Monae                Thomas Ediso           3:44.14   4 
 51 George, Dione                Kings Fork             3:47.93   1 
 52 Jamison*, Skyler             J.R. Tucker            3:48.65   2 
 53 Foret, Meghan                Jamestown              3:49.01   3 
 54 Smrz, Alexandra              Thomas Ediso           3:51.09   4 
 55 Kane, Shannon                Princess Ann           3:51.84   3 
 56 Bryant, Holly                Chancellor             3:58.26   1 
 57 Semmes, Maia                 Peninsula Ca           3:59.29   3 
 58 Jensen, London               C.D. Hylton            4:00.79   1 
 59 Cummings, Rebecca            Pope John Pa           4:02.68   3 
 60 Murphey, Haley               Kempsville H           4:09.83   2 
 61 Weber, Eleanor               Jamestown              4:12.62   3 
 62 Barlaan, Alayne              Tallwood               4:14.89   3 
 63 Gonzalez, Paran              Kempsville H           4:21.82   1 
 64 Dinh, Lynn                   Kempsville H           4:42.58   2 
 -- Mercaldo, Abigail            Manchester H               DNF   2 
 -- Perez, Aly                   South County               DNF   7 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Daly               LB Hs-A                5:18.88   5 
  2 Butseva, Sonya               LB Hs-A                5:20.28   5 
  3 Zolper, Faith                South County           5:27.54   4 
  4 Kirsch, Katrione             Walter Johns           5:27.84   5 
  5 Dickerson*, Samantha         Cosby                  5:28.63   4 
  6 Tolarchyk, Jodi              Hickory High           5:30.23   4 
  7 Riley, Sarah                 LB Hs-B                5:31.38   5 
  8 Williams *, Brittany         Clover Hill            5:31.59   5 
  9 Daniels, Sarah               LB Hs-A                5:35.07   5 
 10 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley                5:36.91   5 
 11 Saul *, Gillian              Cosby                  5:38.22   3 
 12 Kitchwn, Taylor              LB Hs-A                5:39.26   5 
 13 Vedder, Eileen               Kellam                 5:39.74   4 
 14 Yates, Kathleen              Jamestown              5:39.89   5 
 15 Corbitt*, Emma               Deep Run               5:40.27   4 
 16 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood               5:41.89   4 
 17 Schiesl, Emily               LB Hs-B                5:42.72   4 
 18 Crow, Megan                  Tabb                   5:44.89   3 
 19 Theurer, Emily               Peninsula Ca           5:46.99   3 
 20 Gaughran, Angelica           Thomas Ediso           5:47.08   3 
 21 Bock, Abigail                Kellam                 5:47.13   3 
 22 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca           5:47.62   3 
 23 Dowdy*, Stephanie            Deep Run               5:51.23   4 
 24 Armstrong*, Caroline         Deep Run               5:51.38   4 
 25 Harrigan, Megan              Warhill                5:52.09   5 
 26 Wanderer, Samantha           Grafton High           5:52.48   4 
 27 Cowan, Amelia                Richard Mont           5:55.55   3 
 28 Rumley, Margaret             Hickory High           5:55.77   3 
 29 Cox, Shelby                  Great Bridge           5:58.77   4 
 30 Quiros, Daniela              Richard Mont           6:00.69   4 
 31 McElfresh *, Maddie          Clover Hill            6:02.90   5 
 32 Hammel, Margaret             Manchester H           6:03.14   2 
 33 Vigliano, Lauren             C.D. Hylton            6:03.80   2 
 34 Barker, Jordan               Warhill                6:06.88   4 
 35 Clark*, Rachel               Manchester H           6:06.99   2 
 36 King, Tayler                 C.D. Hylton            6:07.87   2 
 37 Kalinowski*, Laurel          Hanover                6:08.99   2 
 38 Psuik *, Bailey              Glen Allen H           6:11.87   2 
 39 Linehan, Anna                Grafton High           6:11.90   2 
 40 Glueck, Garen                Jamestown              6:12.32   3 
 41 Day, Ava                     South County           6:12.68   1 
 42 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Ca           6:12.79   2 
 43 Sykes, Justina               Cosby                  6:13.76   2 
 44 Hodges*, Sydney              J.R. Tucker            6:15.46   1 
 45 Hughes, Katherine            Kellam                 6:15.77   3 
 46 Peterson, Kirstie            Lafayette              6:16.40   3 
 47 Bullock, Kaliyah             Bethel                 6:17.11   3 
 48 Dansereau, Lauren            Warhill                6:17.42   3 
 49 Hartzell, Rose               Pope John Pa           6:17.90   2 
 50 Story *, Olivia              Glen Allen H           6:23.10   2 
 51 Wischnewski, Sophia          Chancellor             6:27.21   1 
 52 Banks, Tianna                Chancellor             6:29.66   1 
 53 Garster, Claire              Pope John Pa           6:29.90   2 
 54 Abrisz, Sydney               Manchester H           6:31.01   2 
 55 Cunningham, Niamh            Pope John Pa           6:31.02   3 
 56 Stumpo, Emily                Grafton High           6:31.11   2 
 57 Salisbury, Gabrielle         South County           6:33.38   1 
 58 Hancock*, Lauren             Hanover                6:37.96   2 
 59 Wyant, Rose                  J.R. Tucker            6:40.10   1 
 60 Wax, Katie                   Grassfield             6:41.68   1 
 61 Baggett, Kailea              Grassfield             6:50.89   1 
 62 Anonas, Isabelle             Tallwood               6:52.61   1 
 63 Murphey, Haley               Kempsville H           6:55.12   1 
 64 Beck, Samantha               Grassfield             6:55.67   1 
 65 Faber, Kelsie                Tallwood               6:56.50   1 
 66 Freeman, Rikia               Kings Fork             7:37.77   1 
 67 Gonzalez, Paran              Kempsville H           7:58.25   1 
 68 Parker, Savannah             Kempsville H           8:00.52   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 10:42.81  1/8/2005    Melissa Dewey, Hayfield HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kate                 LB Hs-A               10:40.77#  3 
  2 Martingayle, Doria           Princess Ann          11:24.67   3 
  3 Divone, Sophia               Langley               11:35.18   3 
  4 Bloxom, Rachel               Grafton High          11:40.73   3 
  5 Bellows*, Abby               Hermitage             11:41.10   3 
  6 Elam, Jordan                 Cosby                 11:48.59   3 
  7 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns          11:51.04   3 
  8 Stumvoll, Haley              Thomas Jeffe          11:51.84   3 
  9 Gyuricsko, Kailyn            Hickory High          11:57.11   2 
 10 Beaver, Meredith             Grafton High          12:03.73   3 
 11 Savedge, Delaney             Lafayette             12:03.99   2 
 12 Knerr*, Emily                Deep Run              12:06.10   3 
 13 Fagan *, Rebecca             Glen Allen H          12:11.77   3 
 14 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood              12:19.52   2 
 15 Baldwin, Brianna             Tallwood              12:19.61   2 
 16 Shoemaker, Abigail           Thomas Jeffe          12:23.79   2 
 17 Murray, Sophia               LB Hs-A               12:26.20   2 
 18 Dolecki, Brianna             Deep Run              12:27.01   3 
 19 Henneberger*, Ashley         Glen Allen H          12:31.41   3 
 20 Yates, Kathleen              Jamestown             12:38.58   2 
 21 Bock, Abigail                Kellam                12:45.50   1 
 22 Park, Sung                   Grafton High          12:47.36   2 
 23 Perry, Brielle               LB Hs-B               12:50.32   2 
 24 Engelbrektsson, Brooke       LB Hs-A               12:53.20   2 
 25 Kelly, Kaelyn                Hickory High          12:55.66   2 
 26 Sims, Emma                   Cosby                 12:59.39   2 
 27 Melendez, Isabela            Hickory High          13:03.10   2 
 28 Thomson, Skye                Jamestown             13:21.94   1 
 29 Flores, Olivia               Manchester H          13:23.22   1 
 30 Barker, Jordan               Warhill               13:24.14   2 
 31 Docherty, Brooke             South County          13:35.52   1 
 32 Johnson, Abigail             Lafayette             13:53.48   1 
 33 Burkart, Delaney             Langley               13:59.59   2 
 34 Beach, Emily                 Lafayette             14:01.17   1 
 35 Fraber, Kayleigh             Chancellor            14:16.59   1 
 36 Keesee, Katherine            Manchester H          14:23.62   1 
 37 Rai, Simran                  South County          14:28.63   1 
 38 Dillan, Caty                 Manchester H          14:28.71   1 
 39 Jones, Kelsey                Tallwood              14:43.48   1 
 40 Fiala *, Ashtyn              Glen Allen H          14:45.19   1 
 41 Wilton, Kacie                Hanover               14:58.34   1 
 42 Schneider, Carly             Cosby                 15:29.12   1 
 43 Mesias, Lucia                Hanover               16:51.36   1 
 44 Petrus, Dayton               Hanover               17:11.51   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                   8.63q  1 
  2 Davis *, Sydney              Hermitage                 8.85q  3 
  3 Stephens, Kristen            South County              8.88q  1 
  4 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette                 8.91q  6 
  5 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H              8.92q 10 
  6 Haynesworth, Leila           Hanover                   9.16q  7 
  7 Pagliaro, Alaina             South County              9.31   2 
  8 Taylor, Donye                Chancellor                9.45   1 
  9 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork                9.52   4 
 10 Duquiatan, Katherine         Pope John Pa              9.65   5 
 11 Sims*, Mary                  Cosby                     9.66   7 
 12 Dong, Claire                 Thomas Jeffe              9.67   2 
 13 Tisdale, Kayla               Cosby                     9.71  10 
 14 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork                9.71   6 
 15 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                   9.74   8 
 16 Valle, Emily                 Hickory High              9.77   3 
 17 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood                  9.79   4 
 18 Abdul-Haqq, Afrikka          Jamestown                 9.91   3 
 19 Trotter, Le'Tishay           Brunswick Hi              9.91   4 
 20 Cooper, Lauren               Currituck Co              9.92   2 
 21 Chen, Stephannie             Thomas Jeffe              9.98   8 
 22 Ablack*, Ananda              Manchester H             10.04   2 
 23 Simon, Tashana               Pope John Pa             10.23   9 
 24 Alwine, Meredith             Kellam                   10.23   3 
 25 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                    10.26   9 
 26 Richardson, Lauren           Langley                  10.39  10 
 27 Crandall, Bianka             Chancellor               10.47   3 
 28 Vanderpuye, Karen            LB Hs-A                  10.57   9 
 29 Martin, Lauren               Hickory High             10.61   6 
 30 Smith, Chyenne               Chancellor               10.78   2 
 31 Watkins, Savannah            J.R. Tucker              10.86   2 
 32 Snyder, Samantha             Warhill                  10.88   6 
 33 Johnson, Emma                Warhill                  10.89   4 
 34 Lewis *, Sydney              Glen Allen H             10.90   1 
 35 Cobb, Asya                   J.R. Tucker              10.91   6 
 36 Caesar, Vivian-Aliana        Grassfield               10.93   3 
 37 Tosi, Kristina               Kellam                   11.08   8 
 38 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley                  11.12  10 
 39 Pearson, Trinitee            Grassfield               11.15   1 
 40 Jones, Taylor                South County             11.17   5 
 41 Thompson, Nora               Thomas Jeffe             11.19   9 
 42 Mataya, Ellie                LB Hs-A                  11.38   4 
 43 Kenny*, Mariah               Deep Run                 11.63   9 
 44 Johnson, Lauren              Hickory High             11.65   7 
 45 Dru, Gibbs                   Grassfield               11.70   5 
 46 Hill-Jones *, Kayla          Glen Allen H             12.04   4 
 47 King, Mckenzie               New Kent                 12.13   8 
 48 Borneman, Carolynn           Pope John Pa             12.31   1 
 49 Hopkins, Haley               LB Hs-A                  13.17   5 
 50 Mu, Wendy                    Warhill                  13.24   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                   8.64  
  2 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette                 8.72  
  3 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H              8.75  
  4 Stephens, Kristen            South County              8.95  
  5 Haynesworth, Leila           Hanover                   8.97  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas Dale                                         1:48.45   6 
     1) Coston, Premiere                2) Davis, Kamryn                  
     3) Giles, Asia                     4) Jemmott, Amaya                 
  2 Cosby                                               1:50.45   6 
     1) Wright*, Jacara                 2) Hendriksen*, Elisa             
     3) Goin, Alexandra                 4) Jeter, Lauren                  
  3 Manchester High School                              1:50.54   6 
     1) Ablack*, Ananda                 2) Bullock*, Tiffany              
     3) Burt*, Kaylah                   4) Drummond, Eryn                 
  4 Salem (Virginia Beach)                              1:50.65   6 
     1) Allen, Alexus                   2) Coles, Jada                    
     3) Reid, Khadijah                  4) Reynolds, Taeyana              
  5 Hermitage                                           1:52.03   2 
     1) Bembry, Glynnise                2) Berkeley, Haley                
     3) Jones, Le'asia                  4) Sanchez, Mariah                
  6 Grassfield                                          1:52.24   1 
     1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn            2) Hayes, Felicia                 
     3) Copeland, Destiny               4) Ghee, Lauryn                   
  7 J.R. Tucker High School                             1:52.29   2 
     1) Kelley*, Jordan                 2) Genesie*, Enyiah               
     3) Neal*, Erika                    4) Jackson*, Tia                  
  8 Glen Allen High School                              1:53.44   6 
     1) Hargrove *, Sade                2) Holloway, Kat                  
     3) Leopold, Morgan                 4) Lewis *, Sydney                
  9 Lake Braddock A                                     1:54.40   5 
 10 Tallwood                                            1:54.60   5 
     1) Davis, Kiara                    2) Faison, Aaliyah                
     3) Tolliver, Demya                 4) Monteiro, Taliah               
 11 Langley                                             1:54.92   5 
     1) Duenkel, Halle                  2) Petras, Jackie                 
     3) Yim, Rebecca                    4) Pallotta, karlye               
 12 Hickory High School                                 1:56.26   4 
     1) Valle, Emily                    2) Hinson, Abigail                
     3) Gyuricsko, Brynna               4) Webster, Addison               
 13 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:56.30   5 
     1) Fletcher, Brittany              2) Grey, Sephora                  
     3) Nyero, Ananda                   4) Sukri, Lauren                  
 14 Thomas Edison                                       1:57.05   3 
     1) Almeida, Ria                    2) Grier-Spratley, Miranda        
     3) Morgan, Jasmine                 4) Spangler, Bryce                
 15 Kings Fork                                          1:58.05   2 
 16 Kellam                                              1:59.16   4 
     1) Fakunmoju, Alexis               2) Mabry, Andi                    
     3) Soderberg, Sydney               4) Stanton, Breeann               
 17 Warhill                                             1:59.32   4 
     1) Wallace, Akira                  2) Santana, Gabriela              
     3) Pryor, Jasmine                  4) Talley, Brea                   
 18 Bethel                                              2:00.13   3 
 19 Jamestown                                           2:00.81   4 
     1) Connell, Lauren                 2) Cooke, Lauren                  
     3) Hoffman, Kara                   4) Peck, Alexandra                
 20 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                2:01.12   4 
     1) Beaumomt, Jodie                 2) Chen, Stephannie               
     3) Dong, Claire                    4) Mezher, Monique                
 21 Walter Johnson High School                          2:01.23   5 
     1) Christian, Courtney             2) Gregorio, Victoria             
     3) Guion, Claire                   4) Pitsenberger, Danielle         
 22 Lake Braddock B                                     2:01.97   3 
 23 Deep Run  'U'                                       2:03.04   5 
     1) Scelzi*, Adeline                2) Gullins, Victoria              
     3) Fraser*, Ashley                 4) Gullins, Angelina              
 24 Hanover                                             2:03.80   3 
     1) Schneider, Kayla                2) Sebra, Marisa                  
     3) Story, Sarah                    4) White, Kristin                 
 25 Grafton High School                                 2:04.89   4 
     1) Jones, Kaylee                   2) Kurz, Courtney                 
     3) Baskin, Madison                 4) Spratto, Madison               
 26 South County High School                            2:05.35   2 
     1) Asmorom, Adiam                  2) Hamilton, Jakia                
     3) Robertson, DeAndre'             4) Quigley, Kelli                 
 27 Peninsula Catholic                                  2:05.39   3 
     1) McGlinn, Hannah                 2) Luff, Jessica                  
     3) Mummert, Maria                  4) DosSantos, Anna                
 28 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                      2:05.58   3 
     1) Borneman, Danielle              2) Laws, Lauren                   
     3) Simon, Tashana                  4) Borneman, Carolynn             
 29 Kempsville High School                              2:06.31   1 
     1) Coore, Sabria                   2) Dennis, Randi                  
     3) Morris, Skyler                  4) Towe, Morgan                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90  1/8/2011    , Wakefield (NC) HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           4:06.49   5 
  2 Bethel                                              4:09.14   5 
  3 Langley                                             4:16.85   5 
     1) Petras, Jackie                  2) Richardson, Lauren             
     3) Yim, Rebecca                    4) Brinkley, Lindsey              
  4 South County High School                            4:17.74   5 
     1) Buhrow, Josie                   2) Jones, Taylor                  
     3) Pagliaro, Alaina                4) Quigley, Christina             
  5 Thomas Edison                                       4:19.07   3 
     1) Allen, Natalia                  2) Grier-Spratley, Miranda        
     3) Grier-spratley, Nicie           4) Sheppard, Tirzah               
  6 Walter Johnson High School                          4:22.11   4 
     1) Christian, Courtney             2) Gregorio, Victoria             
     3) Pettit, Jessie                  4) Pitsenberger, Danielle         
  7 Hermitage                                           4:26.02   2 
     1) Berkeley, Haley                 2) Buster, Jasmin                 
     3) Jones, Le'asia                  4) Sanchez, Mariah                
  8 Tallwood                                            4:26.32   5 
     1) Aydlett, Margaret               2) Tolliver, Demya                
     3) Turner, Asiah                   4) Weible, Erin                   
  9 Lake Braddock A                                     4:27.79   4 
 10 Warhill                                             4:30.26   4 
     1) Buscher, Miriam                 2) Lassiter, Braelyn              
     3) Hrncir, Hannah                  4) Talley, Brea                   
 11 Kings Fork                                          4:30.46   1 
 12 Manchester High School                              4:32.14   3 
     1) Ablack*, Ananda                 2) Grant*, Allahna                
     3) Hammel, Margaret                4) Jaromin*, Gabby                
 13 Lake Braddock B                                     4:33.62   2 
 14 J.R. Tucker High School                             4:34.99   1 
     1) Kelley*, Jordan                 2) Wyant, Rose                    
     3) Genesie*, Enyiah                4) Jackson, Amaya                 
 15 Kellam                                              4:35.10   4 
     1) Jones, Taylor                   2) Mabry, Andi                    
     3) Soderberg, Sydney               4) Vedder, Eileen                 
 16 Hickory High School                                 4:35.69   4 
     1) Valle, Emily                    2) Carter, Melanie                
     3) Martin, Lauren                  4) Van Gorder, Madisyn            
 17 Grafton High School                                 4:36.37   3 
     1) Baba, Kaitlyn                   2) Baskin, Madison                
     3) Carroll, Alyssa                 4) Bloxom, Rachel                 
 18 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                4:36.81   3 
     1) Beaumomt, Jodie                 2) Chen, Stephannie               
     3) Dong, Claire                    4) Mezher, Monique                
 19 Salem (Virginia Beach)                              4:49.59   2 
     1) Coles, Jada                     2) Reid, Khadijah                 
     3) Reynolds, Taeyana               4) Rudolph, Kalland               
 20 Grassfield                                          4:49.59   2 
     1) Carpineti, Alanna               2) Perez, Jenna                   
     3) Dowd, Riley                     4) Johnson, Serena                
 21 Kempsville High School                              5:00.95   2 
     1) Coore, Sabria                   2) Dennis, Randi                  
     3) Dennis, Shawnda                 4) Duplain, Kaylah                
 22 Chancellor                                          5:04.26   1 
     1) Banks, Tianna                   2) Bryant, Holly                  
     3) Cheeks, Steffene                4) Tucker, Jade                   
 23 Glen Allen High School                              5:04.65   4 
     1) Concepcion, Sarah               2) Gregory *, Kalina              
     3) Lewis *, Sydney                 4) Riggan, Kelly                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:22.90  1/11/2008   , Westfield HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson High School                         10:02.00   3 
     1) Garrett, Jasmine                2) Keller, Kiernan                
     3) Kirsch, Katrione                4) Murphy, Emily                  
  2 Cosby                                              10:02.70   2 
     1) Elam, Jordan                    2) Dickerson*, Samantha           
     3) Sims*, Mary                     4) Smith, Enjhonae                
  3 Langley                                            10:03.09   3 
     1) Purdy, Michaela                 2) Smith, Marina                  
     3) Bellaschi, Maggie               4) Kuligowski, Morgan             
  4 Lafayette                                          10:07.81   3 
  5 Lake Braddock A                                    10:17.53   3 
  6 South County High School                           10:23.86   3 
     1) Guzman, Teresa                  2) McPherson, Louisa              
     3) Quigley, Christina              4) Zolper, Faith                  
  7 Warhill                                            10:29.82   3 
     1) Buscher, Miriam                 2) Harrigan, Megan                
     3) Gravel, Julia                   4) Hrncir, Hannah                 
  8 Deep Run  'U'                                      10:30.21   2 
     1) Corbitt*, Emma                  2) Hess*, Samantha                
     3) Vaughan*, Alex                  4) Hess, Katie                    
  9 Hickory High School                                10:31.43   3 
     1) Eason, Maddie                   2) Glasgow, Hannah                
     3) Gyuricsko, Kailyn               4) Rumley, Margaret               
 10 Kellam                                             10:32.21   3 
     1) Bock, Abigail                   2) Hensel, Kiele                  
     3) Hughes, Katherine               4) Jones, Taylor                  
 11 Richard Montgomery High School                     10:37.67   3 
     1) Dulaney, Brennis                2) El-Masry, Sophie               
     3) Quiros, Daniela                 4) Kipserem, Cynthia              
 12 Grafton High School                                10:38.65   2 
     1) Baba, Kaitlyn                   2) Pabon, Rachel                  
     3) Wanderer, Samantha              4) Bloxom, Rachel                 
 13 Clover Hill                                        10:41.02   1 
     1) McElfresh *, Maddie             2) Patey, Caroline                
     3) Raugh, Emma                     4) Williams *, Brittany           
 14 Thomas Jefferson S&T                               10:41.43   2 
     1) Moschella, Emily                2) Pollin, Mary                   
     3) Shoemaker, Abigail              4) Stumvoll, Haley                
 15 Glen Allen High School                             10:48.43   2 
     1) Fagan *, Rebecca                2) Henneberger*, Ashley           
     3) Robelen *, Caroline             4) Tyler *, Lindsay               
 16 Tallwood                                           10:51.32   2 
     1) Baldwin, Brianna                2) Fanelty, Chloe                 
     3) Ragle, Nina                     4) Weible, Erin                   
 17 Lake Braddock B                                    10:53.10   2 
 18 Peninsula Catholic                                 10:56.14   1 
     1) Theurer, Emily                  2) Hunnicutt, Martine             
     3) Miner, Grace                    4) MacMasters, Julia              
 19 Thomas Edison                                      10:58.66   1 
     1) Gaughran, Angelica              2) Porter, Monae                  
     3) Smrz, Alexandra                 4) Williams, Abigail              
 20 C.D. Hylton                                        11:08.77   1 
     1) Burnett, Tiffany                2) Lee, Anastasia                 
     3) McClincey, Cameron              4) Newlen, Kristi                 
 21 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                     11:08.78   1 
     1) Cunningham, Niamh               2) Garster, Claire                
     3) Hartzell, Rose                  4) Kleber, Laura                  
 22 J.R. Tucker High School                            11:13.03   1 
     1) Hodges*, Sydney                 2) Ingram*, Paxton                
     3) Jamison*, Skyler                4) Jackson, Amaya                 
 23 Currituck County                                   11:14.66   1 
     1) Chalk, Julianna                 2) Davis, Madison                 
     3) Deluca, Alex                    4) Derrickson, Rachel             
 24 Manchester High School                             11:14.80   1 
     1) Burton, Asia                    2) Dickerson, Mia                 
     3) Grant*, Allahna                 4) Hammel, Margaret               
 25 Chancellor                                         11:28.01   1 
     1) Banks, Tianna                   2) Bonner, Cate                   
     3) Bryant, Holly                   4) Kreiling, Kara                 
 26 Grassfield                                         11:32.40   1 
     1) Brown, Haley                    2) Creamer, Alina                 
     3) Drew, Brianna                   4) Smith, Lindsey                 
 27 Jamestown                                          11:40.26   2 
     1) Blackmon, Loran                 2) Foret, Meghan                  
     3) Glueck, Gaphne                  4) Jean, Thorin                   
 28 Hanover                                            11:57.84   2 
     1) Kalinowski*, Laurel             2) Mundie, Reagan                 
     3) Hastings, Caroline              4) Chenault*, Courtney            
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS           
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nguetta, Britney             C.D. Hylton            5-06.00  
  2 Khoury, Nadia                Trinity Epis           5-04.00  
  3 Grier-spratley, Nicie        Thomas Ediso           5-04.00  
  4 Fisher, Tamadj               Grassfield             5-02.00  
  5 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield             5-02.00  
  6 Grier-Spratley, Miranda      Thomas Ediso           5-02.00  
  7 Speranzo, Julia              LB Hs-A                5-00.00  
  7 Cheeks, Steffene             Chancellor             5-00.00  
  8 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield             5-00.00  
  9 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley                5-00.00  
  9 Tucker, Morgann              Langley                5-00.00  
 12 Davidson, Skyla              LB Hs-A                4-10.00  
 12 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood               4-10.00  
 12 Haynesworth, Leila           Hanover                4-10.00  
 15 Stephens, Kristen            South County           4-08.00  
 15 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Ediso           4-08.00  
 15 Miller, Kate                 Hickory High           4-08.00  
 15 Taylor, Donye                Chancellor             4-08.00  
 15 Gravel, Julia                Warhill                4-08.00  
 20 Goin, Alexandra              Cosby                  4-06.00  
 20 Duquiatan, Katherine         Pope John Pa           4-06.00  
 20 Ablack*, Ananda              Manchester H           4-06.00  
 20 Jackson, Amaya               J.R. Tucker            4-06.00  
 24 Pagliaro, Alaina             South County           4-04.00  
 24 Hodges*, Sydney              J.R. Tucker            4-04.00  
 24 Guzman, Teresa               South County           4-04.00  
 24 Williams, Jade               Grafton High           4-04.00  
 24 Ragle, Nina                  Tallwood               4-04.00  
 24 Tosi, Kristina               Kellam                 4-04.00  
 24 Middlebrooks, Olivia         Hickory High           4-04.00  
 24 Wells, Alexus                Lafayette              4-04.00  
 24 Moriarty, Siobhan            Hickory High           4-04.00  
 -- Watkins, Savannah            J.R. Tucker               FAIL  
 -- Syrja, Emilia                Manchester H              FAIL  
 -- Fiala *, Ashtyn              Glen Allen H              FAIL  
 -- Middleton, Aneesa            Clover Hill               FAIL  
 -- Vanderpuye, Krista           LB Hs-B                   FAIL  
 -- Wynter, Hanna                Manchester H              FAIL  
 -- Fall, Bethany                Kempsville H              FAIL  
 -- Engelbrektsson, Brooke       LB Hs-A                   FAIL  
 -- Schwarz, Erin                Kempsville H              FAIL  
 -- Freeman, Jessie              Kellam                    FAIL  
 -- Spratto, Madison             Grafton High              FAIL  
 -- Aydlett, Margaret            Tallwood                  FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06  1/7/2011    Cameron Overstreet, Atlee HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette             11-06.00  
  2 Zelkin, Annina               LB Hs-A                8-06.00  
  3 Mezher, Monique              Thomas Jeffe           8-00.00  
  4 Stevens, Taylor              New Kent               8-00.00  
  5 Speranzo, Julia              LB Hs-A                7-06.00  
  6 Jones, Taylor                South County           7-06.00  
  7 Gross, Caroline              Kellam                 7-00.00  
  8 Mughal, Aysha                South County           7-00.00  
  9 Harrell, Joy                 Grassfield             7-00.00  
 10 Thibodeaux, Anna-Marie       LB Hs-A                6-06.50  
 11 Dulaney, Brennis             Richard Mont           6-06.00  
 11 Resek, Tessa                 Kempsville H           6-06.00  
 11 Crookston, Brooke            Lafayette              6-06.00  
 14 Mead, Emily                  Deep Run               6-00.00  
 -- Wolfe, Camille               Tallwood                  FAIL  
 -- Garcia, Jasmine              LB Hs-B                   FAIL  
 -- Blanding, Peyton             Lafayette                 FAIL  
 -- Miller, Addy                 South County              FAIL  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davidson, Skyla              LB Hs-A               17-06.00  
  2 Hendriksen*, Elisa           Cosby                 17-01.50  
  3 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette             17-00.00  
  4 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H          16-09.50  
  5 Ray, Tori                    Hampton               16-06.25  
  6 Goin, Alexandra              Cosby                 16-04.75  
  7 Wells, Alexus                Lafayette             16-03.00  
  8 Brown, Arielle               LB Hs-A               16-00.75  
  9 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton               15-10.75  
 10 Stephens, Kristen            South County          15-10.50  
 11 Davis *, Sydney              Hermitage             15-07.75  
 12 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill           15-06.00  
 13 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                  15-03.50  
 13 Simon, Tashana               Pope John Pa          15-03.50  
 15 Bullock*, Tiffany            Manchester H          15-02.25  
 16 Jackson*, Tia                J.R. Tucker           15-02.00  
 17 Quigley, Christina           South County          14-11.50  
 18 Gullins, Victoria            Deep Run              14-10.50  
 18 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          14-10.50  
 20 Chen, Stephannie             Thomas Jeffe          14-10.00  
 21 Jeter, Lauren                Cosby                 14-09.00  
 22 Grier-Spratley, Miranda      Thomas Ediso          14-08.00  
 23 Ablack*, Ananda              Manchester H          14-05.00  
 24 Jones, Taylor                South County          14-04.50  
 25 Jackson, Amaya               J.R. Tucker           14-04.00  
 26 Davis, Kiara                 Tallwood              14-01.00  
 27 Vanderpuye, Karen            LB Hs-A               14-00.50  
 28 Taylor, Donye                Chancellor            14-00.00  
 29 Duenkel, Halle               Langley               13-09.50  
 30 Webster, Addison             Hickory High          13-09.25  
 31 Morgan, Jasmine              Thomas Ediso          13-07.75  
 32 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. Tucker           13-06.00  
 32 Harris, Jacolbi              Bethel                13-06.00  
 34 Bosh, Kyla                   Hickory High          13-05.50  
 35 Branick, Courtney            Bethel                13-02.25  
 36 Dennis, Randi                Kempsville H          13-00.00  
 37 Faison, Aaliyah              Tallwood              12-10.25  
 38 Watkins, Elise               Hanover               12-07.00  
 38 Dowd, Riley                  Grassfield            12-07.00  
 40 Speranzo, Julia              LB Hs-B               12-06.75  
 41 Kelly, Queiona               Chancellor            12-04.50  
 42 Tosi, Kristina               Kellam                12-04.25  
 43 Mataya, Ellie                LB Hs-B               12-02.00  
 44 Tucker, Morgann              Langley               12-00.00  
 45 Dennis, Shawnda              Kempsville H          11-10.75  
 46 Johnson, Serena              Grassfield            11-06.25  
 47 Laws, Lauren                 Pope John Pa          11-03.00  
 48 Moore, Kaya                  Grafton High          11-01.50  
 48 Story, Sarah                 Hanover               11-01.50  
 50 Boettcher, Kelly             Kellam                10-11.00  
 51 Sears, Maddie                Kellam                10-09.50  
 52 Chinyavong, Allison          LB Hs-B                6-09.00  
 -- Hinson, Abigail              Hickory High              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsh, Tatiana               Thomas Dale           39-03.00  
  2 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                  37-01.50  
  3 Haynesworth, Leila           Hanover               36-01.00  
  4 Stephens, Kristen            South County          35-06.50  
  5 Johnson*, Lajasia            Cosby                 35-05.00  
  6 Jones, Taylor                South County          35-01.00  
  7 Nguetta, Britney             C.D. Hylton           34-11.50  
  8 Vanderpuye, Karen            LB Hs-A               34-08.50  
  9 Wells, Alexus                Lafayette             34-06.50  
 10 Davidson, Skyla              LB Hs-A               34-02.00  
 11 Morris*, Sidra               Manchester H          33-09.50  
 12 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill           33-07.75  
 13 Brown, Arielle               LB Hs-A               33-05.00  
 14 Purdy, Michaela              Langley               32-06.25  
 15 Bullock*, Tiffany            Manchester H          32-00.50  
 16 Allen, Natalia               Thomas Ediso          31-10.50  
 17 Sheppard, Tirzah             Thomas Ediso          31-09.50  
 18 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          31-01.00  
 19 Simon, Tashana               Pope John Pa          30-10.00  
 20 Chen, Stephannie             Thomas Jeffe          30-09.50  
 21 Harris, Jacolbi              Bethel                30-07.75  
 22 Gyuricsko, Brynna            Hickory High          30-04.50  
 23 Borneman, Danielle           Pope John Pa          30-03.00  
 23 Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield            30-03.00  
 25 Ablack*, Ananda              Manchester H          29-08.00  
 26 Tolliver, Demya              Tallwood              29-04.50  
 26 Cobb, Asya                   J.R. Tucker           29-04.50  
 28 Cook, Diamond                Tallwood              29-03.75  
 29 Johnson, Lauren              Hickory High          29-00.25  
 30 Dennis, Randi                Kempsville H          28-11.50  
 31 Faison, Aaliyah              Tallwood              28-11.00  
 32 Chappell, Malia              Bethel                28-07.50  
 33 Tosi, Kristina               Kellam                28-03.00  
 34 Dennis, Shawnda              Kempsville H          27-06.50  
 35 Freeman, Jessie              Kellam                26-07.00  
 36 Moriarty, Siobhan            Hickory High          26-00.00  
 37 Russell, Kazia               Clover Hill           25-06.00  
 38 Kelly, Queiona               Chancellor            25-05.50  
 39 Boettcher, Kelly             Kellam                24-11.00  
 -- Vanderpuye, Krista           LB Hs-B                   FOUL  
 -- Poller, Kayla                Lafayette                 FOUL  
 -- Pagliaro, Alaina             South County              FOUL  
 -- Neal*, Erika                 J.R. Tucker               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris*, Sidra               Manchester H          37-11.00  
  2 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork            37-08.00  
  3 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann          33-00.00  
  4 Berlin, Jessica              LB Hs-A               32-05.00  
  5 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H          32-02.00  
  6 McDonald, Nicole             Deep Creek H          32-00.50  
  7 Saunders, Lexis              Grassfield            31-11.00  
  8 Williamson, Kynady           Deep Creek H          31-02.75  
  9 Okolo, Sonia                 Pope John Pa          30-11.75  
 10 McGeachy, Gabrielle          C.D. Hylton           30-11.00  
 11 Parrish, Megan               Hickory High          30-04.50  
 12 Beaudoin, Siobhan            LB Hs-A               29-11.75  
 13 Duff, Lauren                 Hickory High          29-08.50  
 14 Rhue, Krista                 Princess Ann          29-08.25  
 15 Beck, Mariae                 LB Hs-A               29-07.50  
 16 Moseley*, Sydne              Cosby                 29-02.75  
 17 Person, Tatyana              Deep Creek H          29-02.00  
 18 Murray, Rachel               Hickory High          29-01.50  
 19 Clark, Addie                 Cosby                 28-07.75  
 20 McClain, Caitlin             New Kent              28-03.00  
 21 Luedde, Tori                 Jamestown             28-01.00  
 22 McRae, Jessica               Glen Allen H          28-00.75  
 23 Bunch, Tiara                 Grassfield            27-06.50  
 24 Scott*, Jonniece             Manchester H          27-06.25  
 25 Bonner, Ciara                Thomas Ediso          27-05.50  
 26 Anderegg, Isabella           Trinity Epis          27-04.00  
 27 Pamplona, Giovanna JuJu      J.R. Tucker           27-00.00  
 27 Key, India                   Hermitage             27-00.00  
 29 Braxton, Ijohli              C.D. Hylton           26-11.50  
 30 Lucas, Abbie                 Glen Allen H          26-06.00  
 31 Blake, Makayla               Lafayette             26-04.50  
 31 Weible, Erin                 Tallwood              26-04.50  
 33 Gordon, Ryan                 J.R. Tucker           26-02.50  
 34 Keys, Zhane                  Tallwood              25-07.00  
 35 Bell, Keona                  Kempsville H          25-06.50  
 36 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                25-03.50  
 37 Hinton, Faith                Trinity Epis          25-00.50  
 38 Wood, Emily                  Grafton High          24-09.25  
 39 James, Kayla                 Cosby                 24-08.00  
 40 Knudsen, Autumn              Thomas Ediso          24-04.50  
 41 Willey, Victoria             Kellam                23-11.50  
 42 Hacker, Alia                 Kempsville H          23-08.50  
 42 Roblewsky, Cameron           Grafton High          23-08.50  
 44 Crook, Lakeisha              Grassfield            23-05.50  
 45 Mead, Emily                  Deep Run              23-04.00  
 46 Jones, Amber                 Tallwood              23-02.75  
 47 Gooding, Jordan              Glen Allen H          23-02.50  
 48 Chapman, Sophie              Jamestown             23-01.75  
 49 Canaday, Rhaney              Warhill               22-00.25  
 50 Gibson, Kristen              Thomas Ediso          21-05.50  
 51 Freeman, Jasmid              Kellam                20-11.50  
 52 Finley, Kitana               Chancellor            20-09.00  
 53 Safford, Jayda               Bethel                19-05.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Marcus               Highland Spr              6.56q 16 
  2 Lee, Dejoun                  LB Hs-A                   6.61q  6 
  3 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                     6.66q 12 
  4 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood                  6.67q 13 
  5 Glenn, Austin                Manchester H              6.69q  5 
  6 McGeachy, Donovan            C.D. Hylton               6.73q  5 
  7 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester H              6.74   6 
  8 Hagins, Joshua               Bethel                    6.77  10 
  9 Desimone, Joseph             Grassfield                6.78   8 
 10 Thomas, Samuel               C.D. Hylton               6.81   9 
 11 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont              6.81  11 
 12 Crewe, Nick                  New Kent                  6.82   2 
 13 Norris, Isaiah               Bethel                    6.84   2 
 14 Fisher, Tyreese              Brunswick Hi              6.84   3 
 15 Turner, Jordan               Jamestown                 6.90   9 
 15 Tum, Perra                   South County              6.90  14 
 17 Smith, Chase                 Grassfield                6.91  12 
 18 Johnson, Kalon               Hermitage                 6.91  11 
 19 Ben, Tevor                   Manchester H              6.92   4 
 20 Wiliams, Darien              Tallwood                  6.92  10 
 21 Tyler, Donte                 Kings Fork                6.92   5 
 22 Martin, Thomas               Hickory High              6.92   7 
 23 Atkins, Lamont               LB Hs-B                   6.93  14 
 24 Walker*, Rashon              J.R. Tucker               6.93  16 
 25 Bright, Collin               Warhill                   6.94   7 
 26 Johnson, Jalen               Tallwood                  6.97   8 
 27 Barnes, Davion               New Kent                  6.97  16 
 28 Actlis, Philip               Tabb                      6.99   3 
 29 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Thomas Ediso              6.99   9 
 30 Whitaker, John               Kellam                    7.01  13 
 31 Thorpe, Tyre                 Kellam                    7.02   8 
 32 Lawton, Myles                Grassfield                7.02  10 
 32 Eschenburg, Evan             LB Hs-A                   7.02   2 
 34 Lyons, Taylor                Warhill                   7.06   7 
 35 Jitpaisarnsook, Phoenix      Thomas Ediso              7.07  15 
 36 Darden, Bailey               Kellam                    7.07   1 
 37 Simmons, Rasaan              Chancellor                7.07   6 
 37 Chinnam, Vijay               Thomas Jeffe              7.07   3 
 39 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont              7.08  11 
 40 May, Nick                    Hermitage                 7.09  12 
 41 Rowe, Nathaniel              Walter Johns              7.11  14 
 42 Davis, Nasir                 Kings Fork                7.13   3 
 43 Page, Alex                   Richard Mont              7.13  12 
 44 Abson, Derrick               Lafayette                 7.13   4 
 45 Culver, Isaiah               Langley                   7.14  11 
 46 Seipp, Austin                Chancellor                7.15  11 
 47 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns              7.17  10 
 48 Carter, Jaysean              Clover Hill               7.17   6 
 49 Brown, Karington             Glen Allen H              7.17   2 
 50 Brown, Donato                J.R. Tucker               7.17   1 
 51 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns              7.19   9 
 52 Southard, Leon               Tabb                      7.21   2 
 53 Ellis, Andrew                Tabb                      7.21  16 
 54 Ramsey, Demarcus             South County              7.21   6 
 55 Purcell, Cj                  Thomas Ediso              7.23   4 
 56 Kobrinetz, Hunter            Deep Run                  7.24   6 
 57 Mayo, James                  Glen Allen H              7.27  13 
 58 Crowder, Matthew             Jamestown                 7.28  14 
 59 Song, Eugene                 LB Hs-B                   7.28   1 
 60 Fry, Gavin                   Currituck Co              7.29  14 
 61 Morton, Zach                 Hickory High              7.30   9 
 61 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H              7.30  15 
 63 Holden, Lester               Chancellor                7.34   1 
 64 Gopiao, Joe                  LB Hs-B                   7.37  10 
 64 Campos, Alex                 Hanover                   7.37   4 
 66 Bynum, Dante                 Clover Hill               7.37   5 
 67 Lahouchuc, Nick              Hickory High              7.39  10 
 68 Connery, Kyle                Langley                   7.41   8 
 69 Diggs, Kye                   Kings Fork                7.43  12 
 70 Watkins, Bryce               New Kent                  7.43   1 
 71 Highley, Tyler               Jamestown                 7.43   7 
 72 Couch, Jared                 Clover Hill               7.44   3 
 73 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca              7.52   5 
 74 Sweeney, Jake                Kempsville H              7.52   4 
 75 Sayre, Andrew                LB Hs-B                   7.53   5 
 76 Still, Isaiah                Cosby                     7.55  12 
 77 Miller, Carl                 Peninsula Ca              7.58   2 
 78 Bigbee, Ethan                Pope John Pa              7.72   4 
 79 Montague, Ahmad              Pope John Pa              7.83  16 
 80 Abando, Josh                 Pope John Pa              7.87  13 
 81 Walker, Trevaun              Grafton High              7.91   7 
 82 Donkor, Perry                South County              8.73  15 
 -- Ferrer, Angelo               Kempsville H                FS  11 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Marcus               Highland Spr              6.43  
  2 Lee, Dejoun                  LB Hs-A                   6.50  
  3 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood                  6.56  
  4 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                     6.65  
  5 McGeachy, Donovan            C.D. Hylton               6.69  
  6 Glenn, Austin                Manchester H              6.78  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Trevor              South County             35.82  17 
  2 Pereira, Edgar               LB Hs-A                  36.82  17 
  3 Middlebrooks, Johnny         Hickory High             36.90  15 
  4 Agyei*, Junias               J.R. Tucker              37.10   4 
  5 Ramon, Bryce                 Deep Run                 37.35  16 
  6 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             37.56  17 
  7 Jones, Thomas                Kings Fork               37.64  17 
  8 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H             37.69  16 
  9 Brown, Darrell               Bethel                   37.80  12 
 10 Goode*, Maurice              Glen Allen H             37.81  16 
 11 Buchanan, Nyle               King George              38.00  13 
 12 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette                38.08  15 
 13 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont             38.08  13 
 14 Fantaye, Tomas               Thomas Ediso             38.17   8 
 15 Majors, Ernest               South County             38.23  14 
 16 Choisser, Henry              Trinity Epis             38.62  13 
 17 Hopkins, Donj                Manchester H             38.76  12 
 18 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H             38.84   8 
 19 Johnson, Alec                LB Hs-A                  38.86  14 
 20 Poindexter, Taj              Manchester H             38.88  15 
 21 Ford, Zach                   New Kent                 38.90   9 
 22 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                    38.95  16 
 23 Whitaker, John               Kellam                   38.95  10 
 24 Moore, David                 Chancellor               39.12   3 
 25 Galan *, Joe                 Glen Allen H             39.20  15 
 26 Noel, Tavaris                Grafton High             39.29  17 
 27 Cook, Nate                   New Kent                 39.36   8 
 28 Lahouchuc, Nick              Hickory High             39.60   7 
 29 Smith, Lance                 Kings Fork               39.65  11 
 30 Agyeman, Michael             South County             39.65  11 
 31 Tucker, Quintara             Clover Hill              39.70  15 
 32 Cole, Clayton                Richard Mont             39.74   8 
 33 Simmons, Rasaan              Chancellor               39.83   2 
 34 Morris, R. j.                New Kent                 39.87  12 
 35 Willis, Jordan               Jamestown                39.88  14 
 36 Idris, Bashir                C.D. Hylton              40.00  16 
 37 Sakponou, Marc               Cosby                    40.00  12 
 38 Johnson, Kalon               Hermitage                40.01  10 
 39 Booker, Stephen              Warhill                  40.03  11 
 40 Zoldork, Ryan                Clover Hill              40.14  10 
 41 Wright, Robert               Grassfield               40.16   7 
 42 Loftin, Trevon               Warhill                  40.18   7 
 43 Abson, Derrick               Lafayette                40.19  14 
 44 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns             40.22  10 
 45 Carter, Jaysean              Clover Hill              40.28   8 
 46 Hines, Tion                  Grassfield               40.29   9 
 47 Culver, Isaiah               Langley                  40.34  12 
 48 Davis, Jeremy                Hanover                  40.37   5 
 49 Eschenburg, Evan             LB Hs-A                  40.37  10 
 50 Maiya, Karthik               Thomas Jeffe             40.52   6 
 51 Page, Tyler                  Grassfield               40.58   2 
 52 Rowe, Nathaniel              Walter Johns             40.67  17 
 53 Harper, Henry                Kings Fork               40.67   2 
 54 Coughenour, Melvin           Thomas Ediso             40.69   5 
 55 Arrison, Matt                Langley                  40.74  11 
 56 Frye, Kemonte                Jamestown                40.91  10 
 57 Chess, Andy                  Trinity Epis             40.95   8 
 58 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont             40.96   6 
 59 Clark, Andre                 C.D. Hylton              40.97  14 
 60 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca             41.03   6 
 61 Brown, Donato                J.R. Tucker              41.13   3 
 62 Sayre, Andrew                LB Hs-B                  41.20   5 
 63 Cyr, Eric                    Deep Run                 41.45   7 
 64 Miller, Dylan                Tallwood                 41.52   9 
 65 Lawson, Trevor               Grafton High             41.54   7 
 66 Johnson, Dan                 Hickory High             41.58   6 
 67 Michael, Fitsum              Pope John Pa             41.63   4 
 68 Connery, Kyle                Langley                  41.65  11 
 69 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca             41.66   5 
 70 Holden, Lester               Chancellor               41.76   2 
 71 Routh, Joshua                Thomas Ediso             41.92   4 
 72 Madhaven, Sid                LB Hs-B                  42.04   6 
 73 Tall, Armoni                 Kempsville H             42.61   3 
 74 Neves, Brian                 Kellam                   42.61   5 
 75 Reed, Darius                 Jamestown                42.65  11 
 76 Hoepfner, Chaz               Grafton High             42.66   9 
 77 Sung, John                   Hermitage                42.75   2 
 78 Still, Isaiah                Cosby                    42.78   9 
 79 Michael, Kedus               Pope John Pa             43.08   4 
 80 Gopiao, Joe                  LB Hs-B                  43.13   5 
 81 Hubbard, Brock               Hanover                  43.31   4 
 82 Nicholson, Terrell           Kempsville H             43.35   2 
 83 Hodges, Glenn                Hermitage                43.77   3 
 84 Lu, Jiang                    Peninsula Ca             47.13   3 
 85 Chinnam, Vijay               Thomas Jeffe             51.22  14 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stewart, Trevor              South County           1:07.50  14 
  2 Pereira, Edgar               LB Hs-A                1:08.27  15 
  3 Morton, Tyrenzo              Deep Creek H           1:09.51  15 
  4 Dorado-Rojas, Juan           C.D. Hylton            1:10.20  11 
  5 Majors, Ernest               South County           1:10.28  13 
  6 Goode*, Maurice              Glen Allen H           1:10.41  14 
  7 Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont           1:10.60  15 
  8 Ellis, Ilkeem                Bethel                 1:10.65  15 
  9 Salley, Charles              Cosby                  1:11.10  14 
 10 Wilson, Marcus               LB Hs-A                1:11.13  13 
 11 Crabb, Ty                    LB Hs-A                1:11.20  11 
 12 Reilly, Brian                Langley                1:11.33  10 
 13 Nicholson, Kyle              Clover Hill            1:11.57  14 
 14 Fantaye, Tomas               Thomas Ediso           1:11.67  13 
 15 Hammel*, Daniel              Manchester H           1:11.83  11 
 16 Cai, Jesse                   Thomas Jeffe           1:11.88  14 
 17 Tippet, Jordan               LB Hs-B                1:12.02  10 
 18 Ozorig, Taivon               Walter Johns           1:12.13  13 
 19 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns           1:12.25   8 
 19 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont           1:12.25  11 
 21 Ford, Zach                   New Kent               1:12.29   2 
 22 Lee*, Jonathan               Deep Run               1:12.42  12 
 23 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H           1:12.55  13 
 24 Moore, Greg                  Grafton High           1:13.05   9 
 25 Ryan, Jet                    LB Hs-B                1:13.52   9 
 26 Sanchez, Nick                C.D. Hylton            1:13.75  11 
 27 Stroud, Erick                Tallwood               1:14.07  12 
 28 Curry-Johnson, William       LB Hs-B                1:14.24   8 
 29 Mene, Jonathon               Grafton High           1:14.28   7 
 30 Noel, Tavaris                Grafton High           1:14.37   9 
 31 Brown, Mason                 Manchester H           1:14.50   8 
 32 Rogers, Aaron                Manchester H           1:14.64  10 
 33 Madhugiri, Akhil             Thomas Jeffe           1:14.70  12 
 34 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns           1:14.77  10 
 35 Muratore, Chris              Hickory High           1:14.77  11 
 36 Lee, Justin                  Langley                1:15.09   8 
 37 Brown, Chad                  Hickory High           1:15.56  14 
 38 Coughenour, Melvin           Thomas Ediso           1:15.64   8 
 39 Hurni, Jacob                 Kellam                 1:15.73  10 
 40 Gelbach, Max                 Pope John Pa           1:15.82   5 
 41 Huff, Roosevelt              Kings Fork             1:15.87   2 
 42 Piggott, Marcos              Lafayette              1:16.06  12 
 43 Wyatt, Brad                  Deep Run               1:16.45   7 
 44 Neves, Brian                 Kellam                 1:16.66   6 
 45 Wise, Noah                   Chancellor             1:16.76   1 
 46 Kobrinetz, Hunter            Deep Run               1:16.97  12 
 47 Frazier, Yuri                New Kent               1:17.34   2 
 48 Fuller, Naven                Kempsville H           1:17.35   2 
 49 Clements, Drew               Hickory High           1:17.46   5 
 50 Van Heesewijk, Matthew       Thomas Ediso           1:17.53   9 
 51 Faris *, Ryan                Glen Allen H           1:17.58   7 
 52 Parker, Travon               Tallwood               1:18.10   5 
 53 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca           1:18.38   4 
 54 Davis, Allen                 Clover Hill            1:18.41   6 
 55 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont           1:18.74   9 
 56 Fitzpatrick, Joel            Kellam                 1:18.80   4 
 57 Masih, Noel                  Pope John Pa           1:18.92   3 
 58 Bachelder, Taylor            Grassfield             1:19.03   6 
 59 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca           1:19.60   3 
 60 Hoffmann, Hunter             Chancellor             1:19.68   2 
 61 Maiya, Karthik               Thomas Jeffe           1:20.08  10 
 62 Parker, Macaulay             J.R. Tucker            1:20.47   1 
 63 Bingham, William             Kempsville H           1:20.72   5 
 64 Bynum, Dante                 Clover Hill            1:20.76   8 
 65 Williams, Eric               Kings Fork             1:20.78   2 
 66 Moberg, Max                  Hanover                1:21.09   9 
 67 Cheseman, Kobe               Bethel                 1:21.92  12 
 68 Harris, Kenwood              Kings Fork             1:22.01   6 
 69 Kent, Chris                  New Kent               1:22.26   3 
 70 Stumpo, Vinny                Jamestown              1:22.34   5 
 71 Hubbard, Brock               Hanover                1:22.56   4 
 72 Williams, Reis               Grassfield             1:23.01   4 
 73 Adams, John                  Grassfield             1:23.23   1 
 74 Chung, Hugh                  J.R. Tucker            1:23.39   3 
 75 Waite, Adam                  Cosby                  1:27.55   6 
 76 Alfasi, Jared                Glen Allen H           1:27.58   6 
 77 Danker, Jahred               Jamestown              1:28.72   7 
 78 Cass, Brock                  Tallwood               1:29.59   4 
 79 Stiglitz, Peter              Jamestown              1:37.08   5 
 -- Taylor, Andre                Hanover                    DNF   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:29.62  12/14/2013  Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Short, Christopher           Warhill                2:32.72   9 
  2 Fogg, Ben                    LB Hs-A                2:33.70   9 
  3 Porquin, Emmanuel            Richard Mont           2:35.22   9 
  4 Barnes, Devin                Hermitage              2:36.35   9 
  5 Zarkowski, Ryan              Kellam                 2:37.46   9 
  6 Loper, Andrew                Lafayette              2:38.43   8 
  7 Prentice, Bradley            Tallwood               2:40.72   7 
  8 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir          Deep Run               2:42.19   9 
  9 Conti, Spencer               Warhill                2:42.51   9 
 10 Foss, Nate                   Thomas Jeffe           2:42.87   7 
 11 McArdle, Tommy               LB Hs-B                2:43.21   8 
 12 Jimenez, Angel               Lafayette              2:43.30   8 
 13 Pittman, Matthew             Bethel                 2:43.65   7 
 14 Moon, Bryan                  Tabb                   2:43.69   6 
 15 Hoganson, Alex               Thomas Jeffe           2:43.85   5 
 16 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns           2:45.15   8 
 17 Thorne, Joshua               Thomas Ediso           2:45.40   8 
 18 Teresi, Scott                Tabb                   2:45.56   6 
 19 Bergan, Bryan                LB Hs-A                2:46.24   7 
 20 Platt, Erik                  Tabb                   2:46.56   7 
 21 Salley, Charles              Cosby                  2:46.63   7 
 22 Gestwick, Brandon            Grafton High           2:46.82   9 
 23 Witt *, Zach                 Glen Allen H           2:47.21   6 
 24 Longman, Ryan                Chancellor             2:47.93   1 
 25 Reilly, Brian                Langley                2:48.25   8 
 26 Spatz, Tyler                 Hickory High           2:48.41   6 
 27 Piedra, Isaiah               Tallwood               2:48.71   6 
 28 Stumpo, Nicholas             Grafton High           2:49.46   6 
 29 Delvecchio, Matthew          LB Hs-B                2:49.57   5 
 30 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont           2:49.75   7 
 31 Harris, Tre                  Manchester H           2:49.91   6 
 32 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns           2:50.53   6 
 33 Hrncir, Matthew              Warhill                2:50.55   8 
 34 Lynch, Isaiah                Cosby                  2:50.94   6 
 35 Mene, Jonathon               Grafton High           2:51.05   8 
 36 Thomas, Armond               Clover Hill            2:51.87   3 
 37 Nicholson, Kyle              Clover Hill            2:52.16   8 
 38 Caminiti*, Cole              Deep Run               2:52.24   7 
 39 Minor, Holden                New Kent               2:52.81   3 
 40 Story*, Austin               Glen Allen H           2:53.06   5 
 41 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns           2:53.46   5 
 42 Garofalo, Anthony            Kellam                 2:53.83   5 
 43 Hamilton, Garrett            Grassfield             2:54.23   3 
 44 Coates, Cameron              Jamestown              2:55.06   4 
 45 Frazier, Yuri                New Kent               2:56.11   2 
 46 McFarlane, Mathias           Grassfield             2:56.63   3 
 47 Marafino, Francesco          South County           2:56.93   3 
 48 Hurni, Jacob                 Kellam                 2:57.41   3 
 49 Sivik, Devin                 Cosby                  2:58.12   3 
 50 Ploppert, Gil                New Kent               2:58.17   3 
 51 Montgomery, Jack             Hanover                2:59.75   3 
 52 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H           3:01.99   5 
 53 Giardina, Tommaso            Hickory High           3:02.32   4 
 54 Henriques da Silva, Mari     Thomas Ediso           3:02.67   4 
 55 Luo, Max                     Langley                3:03.83   4 
 56 Canada, Ty                   South County           3:06.00   2 
 57 Fitzgerald, Riley            Jamestown              3:06.19   4 
 58 Baier, William               Grassfield             3:07.46   2 
 59 Broussard, Micah             Clover Hill            3:08.08   1 
 60 Ivory, Rashaad               Hermitage              3:08.24   1 
 61 Keegan, Holden               Peninsula Ca           3:10.85   4 
 62 Castro, Isaiah               LB Hs-B                3:11.23   4 
 63 Christian*, Ian              J.R. Tucker            3:11.54   1 
 64 Kellam, Cooper               Kempsville H           3:13.02   5 
 65 Chambers, Jack               Jamestown              3:14.91   4 
 66 Kaul*, Dave                  Glen Allen H           3:15.58   2 
 67 Bond, LiQuan                 Kings Fork             3:16.81   1 
 68 McKusker, John               C.D. Hylton            3:17.95   1 
 69 Berghoff, David              Chancellor             3:19.14   1 
 70 Wall, Evan                   South County           3:24.69   1 
 71 Briscoe, Mark                Hermitage              3:26.89   1 
 72 Bradsher, Anthony            Pope John Pa           3:30.84   2 
 73 Hutson, Jonathan             Hanover                3:31.05   2 
 74 Harker, Francis              Tallwood               3:32.41   2 
 75 Clifford, David              Chancellor             3:34.46   1 
 76 Bustamante, Thomas           Manchester H           3:59.92   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kieffer, Baron               Tabb                   4:26.54   6 
  2 Schaefer, Colin              LB Hs-B                4:28.83   6 
  3 Steck, Konrad                Lafayette              4:34.88   6 
  4 Williams, Bryce              Tabb                   4:35.79   6 
  5 Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont           4:37.96   6 
  6 Carrico*, Michael            Glen Allen H           4:38.68   6 
  7 Schubel, Neil                Chancellor             4:40.73   6 
  8 Hewitt, Joseph               Manchester H           4:42.87   6 
  9 Tully, Sean                  Pope John Pa           4:43.42   6 
 10 Hart, James                  Lafayette              4:43.68   6 
 11 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns           4:44.64   5 
 12 Hibler, Jarrell              Hickory High           4:44.98   5 
 13 Woodhouse, Mitch             Thomas Jeffe           4:45.00   5 
 14 Lay, Daniel                  Kempsville H           4:45.28   5 
 15 Burleson, Trey               Cosby                  4:48.42   4 
 16 Gallant, Andre               Pope John Pa           4:48.91   4 
 17 Krickovic*, Tyler            Deep Run               4:50.50   6 
 18 Fabrizio, Grant              Princess Ann           4:51.16   4 
 19 Keurajian, Paul              Jamestown              4:51.55   6 
 20 Davis *, Thomas              Glen Allen H           4:52.54   6 
 21 Moore, Greg                  Grafton High           4:52.61   5 
 22 Pack, Dayton                 Great Bridge           4:52.88   4 
 23 Burklow, Jp                  Walter Johns           4:53.08   5 
 24 Shapiro, Alessandro          Langley                4:53.21   4 
 25 Ballou, Alex                 Kellam                 4:53.90   4 
 26 Riopelle, Nathan             Thomas Jeffe           4:54.03   4 
 27 Chase, Evan                  LB Hs-A                4:54.18   5 
 28 McManus, Jack                Thomas Ediso           4:54.22   4 
 29 Barton, John                 Lafayette              4:54.44   6 
 30 Yonas, Caleb                 Thomas Ediso           4:54.71   4 
 31 McNamara, Hank               Richard Mont           4:55.38   5 
 32 Jolley, Spencer              LB Hs-A                4:55.82   5 
 33 Clark, Andrew                Tallwood               4:57.32   3 
 34 Bradford, Derrick            Tallwood               4:57.86   3 
 35 Johnson, Ethan               Warhill                4:58.46   5 
 36 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont           4:59.16   5 
 37 Comer, Dylan                 Grafton High           4:59.42   5 
 38 Elliott, Kevin               Thomas Dale            5:01.01   3 
 39 Payne, Andrew                C.D. Hylton            5:01.16   4 
 40 Verghese, Anthony            Langley                5:02.06   4 
 41 Lefevre, Tyler               Hickory High           5:03.50   3 
 42 Chesley, Will                Hanover                5:05.06   3 
 43 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H           5:06.56   2 
 44 Lawson, Tyler                LB Hs-A                5:07.20   4 
 45 Veal, Ramon                  Warhill                5:07.24   3 
 46 Nguyen, Leon                 Clover Hill            5:07.55   4 
 47 Belin, Alex                  Great Bridge           5:07.69   3 
 48 Dyer, Luke                   Kellam                 5:07.71   3 
 49 Malinsky*, Max               J.R. Tucker            5:08.56   1 
 50 Helms, Matthew               Grassfield             5:09.55   2 
 51 Ashenafi, Ashenafi           Thomas Ediso           5:10.55   3 
 52 Martens, Jordan              Chancellor             5:11.25   1 
 53 Moulton, Sean                Tallwood               5:11.62   3 
 54 Cook, Austin                 Deep Run               5:12.51   3 
 55 Collins, Brendan             Jamestown              5:13.13   5 
 56 Dexter, Jake                 Deep Run               5:14.03   3 
 57 Stevenson, Brian             New Kent               5:14.43   2 
 58 Lansford, Matt               Jamestown              5:15.91   4 
 59 Anderson, Jonah              Kellam                 5:16.13   4 
 60 Ong*, Michael                J.R. Tucker            5:17.47   2 
 61 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley                5:17.74   1 
 62 Mathews, Isaiah              Hanover                5:19.65   2 
 63 Cerone, Trevor               J.R. Tucker            5:20.43   2 
 64 Castillo, Abraham            South County           5:21.15   1 
 65 Reid, Zach                   Hickory High           5:23.96   3 
 66 Owens, Miles                 Grafton High           5:24.36   5 
 67 Lynch, Jacob                 Clover Hill            5:26.09   1 
 68 Bonner, Logan                Grassfield             5:28.04   2 
 69 Kawka, Kamil                 Cosby                  5:28.80   2 
 70 Troupe, Camden               Manchester H           5:34.01   1 
 71 Van Scoyoc*, Jacob           Glen Allen H           5:34.32   2 
 72 Kellam, Cooper               Kempsville H           5:34.39   2 
 73 Hobbs, Garrett               Hermitage              5:35.16   2 
 74 Rogers, Nick                 Warhill                5:35.79   3 
 75 Dailey, Justin               Cosby                  5:38.63   1 
 76 Glunz, Josh                  South County           5:40.78   1 
 77 Gillian, Patrick             Peninsula Ca           5:42.32   1 
 78 Carbaugh, Davis              Grassfield             5:47.62   2 
 79 Cena, Ramir                  South County           5:57.97   1 
 80 Hlovdersson, Jakob           New Kent               6:11.31   1 
 81 Nguyen, Kenny                Kings Fork             6:23.26   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00  1/31/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corbett, Alex                LB Hs-A                9:12.77   4 
  2 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont           9:30.21   4 
  3 Monogue, Kevin               LB Hs-A                9:30.73   4 
  4 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns           9:32.74   4 
  5 Drew, Ryan                   Kellam                 9:43.01   4 
  6 Martingayle, Harrison        Princess Ann           9:47.83   4 
  7 Gibson, Jeffrey              Thomas Ediso           9:53.38   4 
  8 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent               9:54.77   4 
  9 Blagg, Christopher           Thomas Jeffe           9:56.55   3 
 10 Velleleth, Saurav            Thomas Jeffe           9:58.68   4 
 11 Moreno, Cade                 Lafayette             10:07.44   4 
 12 Owens, Price                 Grafton High          10:07.50   4 
 13 Burklow, Jp                  Walter Johns          10:12.64   4 
 14 Resnick, Ben                 Walter Johns          10:23.99   3 
 15 Baxley, William              Thomas Jeffe          10:25.38   2 
 16 Hewitt, Joseph               Manchester H          10:26.96   3 
 17 Lay, Daniel                  Kempsville H          10:30.94   3 
 18 Walker, Jackson              Richard Mont          10:31.26   3 
 19 Rivera, Michael              LB Hs-B               10:31.74   4 
 20 Johnson, Porter              LB Hs-A               10:32.51   4 
 21 Johnson, Tyler               LB Hs-B               10:33.04   4 
 22 Pheneger*, Alex              Cosby                 10:33.44   3 
 23 Shapiro, Alessandro          Langley               10:35.93   3 
 24 Mekonnen, Yared              Thomas Ediso          10:38.81   2 
 25 Tackling, Brandon            Grafton High          10:39.78   3 
 26 El-Masry, Joachim            Richard Mont          10:40.78   2 
 27 Mazaika, Asher               Grafton High          10:41.49   3 
 28 Speers*, Jacob               Deep Run              10:43.89   3 
 29 Ferqueron, Tyler             Grassfield            10:45.08   3 
 30 Clark, Andrew                Tallwood              10:48.32   2 
 31 Good, Nathaniel              Hanover               10:49.99   2 
 32 Verghese, Matthew            Langley               10:50.37   2 
 33 Edmonds, Trejon              Chancellor            10:52.34   3 
 34 Speers*, Tyler               Deep Run              10:53.98   3 
 35 Ballou, Alex                 Kellam                10:54.55   2 
 36 Goldstein, Brennan           Thomas Ediso          10:54.95   2 
 37 Troy-Wilson, Braden          Warhill               10:55.57   3 
 38 Averill*, Christian          Cosby                 10:57.44   2 
 39 Coffey, Brendan              Langley               11:01.63   2 
 40 Gamberg, Will                Hickory High          11:05.91   1 
 41 Napolitano, Daniel           Jamestown             11:06.74   1 
 42 Malinsky*, Max               J.R. Tucker           11:07.44   1 
 43 Anderson, Jonah              Kellam                11:07.56   2 
 44 Sadler, Will                 Hanover               11:07.84   1 
 45 Russo *, Patrick             Glen Allen H          11:09.52   2 
 46 Graf, Jonathan               Deep Run              11:13.35   2 
 47 Oconnell, Grant              Cosby                 11:27.00   2 
 48 Henderson, James             Tallwood              11:29.87   2 
 49 Waddell, Hunter              Chancellor            11:31.91   1 
 50 Berman, Jake                 Grassfield            11:34.11   1 
 51 Backman, Nils                Jamestown             11:44.31   1 
 52 Morant, Lloyd                Jamestown             11:44.82   1 
 53 Collins, Chris               Lafayette             11:45.68   3 
 54 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H          11:47.69   1 
 55 Jung, David                  South County          11:51.54   1 
 56 Roselli, Vincent             Lafayette             11:56.96   3 
 57 Van Scoyoc*, Jacob           Glen Allen H          12:03.10   1 
 58 Brown, Tyler                 Hanover               12:20.56   1 
 59 Lumbert, Ryan                South County          12:32.24   1 
 60 Winters, Patrick             South County          12:43.32   1 
 61 Springman, Mark              New Kent              13:26.00   1 
 -- Williams *, Eddie            Glen Allen H                FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.32  12/13/2013  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield                7.60q  9 
  2 Seward, DaJuan               Brunswick Hi              7.70q  8 
  3 Vincent, Juwan               Deep Creek H              8.02q  3 
  4 Idris, Bashir                C.D. Hylton               8.03q  5 
  5 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette                 8.23q  2 
  6 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                   8.25q  6 
  7 Bridges, Obadiah             LB Hs-A                   8.26   1 
  8 Johnson, Alec                LB Hs-A                   8.28   3 
  9 Clark, Andre                 C.D. Hylton               8.30   4 
 10 Dorr, Bishop                 South County              8.37   7 
 11 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield                8.42   1 
 12 Baylor, Josh                 Tabb                      8.55   6 
 13 Moore, David                 Chancellor                8.59   3 
 14 Johnson*, Nygil              Manchester H              8.76   8 
 15 Moore, Jarell                Kellam                    8.77   2 
 16 Kobrinetz, Hunter            Deep Run                  8.81   4 
 17 Agyei*, Junias               J.R. Tucker               8.85   1 
 18 Guan, Charlie                Thomas Jeffe              8.86   8 
 19 Jones, Darren                New Kent                  8.98   6 
 20 Panchana, Kody               Hickory High              9.02   4 
 21 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns              9.03   5 
 22 Sakponou, Marc               Cosby                     9.05   2 
 23 Vermillion, Jesse            Jamestown                 9.07   8 
 24 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent                  9.33   5 
 25 Jackson, Brian               LB Hs-A                   9.45   7 
 26 Hoffmann, Hunter             Chancellor                9.54   2 
 27 Kent, Chris                  New Kent                  9.58   6 
 28 Loftin, Trevon               Warhill                   9.60   9 
 29 Parker, Macaulay             J.R. Tucker               9.62   4 
 30 Myrick, Tory                 Kings Fork                9.64   2 
 31 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H              9.71   9 
 32 Hilt, Desean                 Lafayette                 9.79   9 
 33 Craver, Andrew               Langley                  10.00   4 
 34 Johnson, Dan                 Hickory High             10.13   3 
 35 Sanders, Sam                 Manchester H             10.15   3 
 36 Messer, Jeffrey              Manchester H             10.15   3 
 37 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca             10.31   5 
 38 Pucci, Kevin                 Pope John Pa             10.54   2 
 39 Solomons, Mensah             Pope John Pa             10.86   1 
 40 Sanguinet, C.J.              Hickory High             10.92   6 
 41 Campos, Alex                 Hanover                  11.08   7 
 42 Gantt, Micah                 Pope John Pa             11.53   1 
 43 Edgington, Cameron           Langley                  11.64   5 
 -- Breece, Joshua               Grassfield                  FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.32  12/13/2013  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield                7.30# 
  2 Seward, DaJuan               Brunswick Hi              7.52  
  3 Idris, Bashir                C.D. Hylton               7.82  
  4 Vincent, Juwan               Deep Creek H              7.96  
  5 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                   8.00  
  6 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette                 8.01  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , Deep Creek HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South County High School                            1:35.28   2 
     1) Donkor, Perry                   2) Dorr, Bishop                   
     3) Stewart, Trevor                 4) Tum, Perra                     
  2 Manchester High School                              1:36.66   6 
     1) Ben, Tevor                      2) Glenn, Austin                  
     3) Hopkins, Donj                   4) Mason, Maurice                 
  3 Grassfield                                          1:37.07   2 
     1) Bailey, Coby                    2) Smith, Chase                   
     3) Allen, Jordan                   4) Hines, Tion                    
  4 Walter Johnson High School                          1:38.17   5 
     1) Campbell, Christian             2) Munoz, Delano                  
     3) Norris, Yapheth                 4) Rowe, Nathaniel                
  5 Hickory High School                                 1:38.24   4 
     1) Middlebrooks, Johnny            2) Muratore, Chris                
     3) Morton, Zach                    4) Martin, Thomas                 
  6 Lake Braddock A                                     1:38.42   6 
  7 New Kent                                            1:38.92   4 
     1) Jones, Darren                   2) Crewe, Nick                    
     3) Barnes, Davion                  4) Morris, R. j.                  
  8 Kings Fork                                          1:38.94   2 
  9 Tallwood                                            1:39.13   4 
     1) Cooper, Leander                 2) Johnson, Jalen                 
     3) Yorkshire, Keonte               4) Wiliams, Darien                
 10 Cosby                                               1:39.75   5 
     1) Barfield, Jarrett               2) Lynch, Isaiah                  
     3) Still, Isaiah                   4) Sakponou, Marc                 
 11 Kellam                                              1:40.01   5 
     1) Darden, Bailey                  2) Moore, Jarell                  
     3) Whitaker, John                  4) Nelson, Brendan                
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                1:40.29   5 
     1) Guan, Charlie                   2) Cai, Jesse                     
     3) Chinnam, Vijay                  4) Madhugiri, Akhil               
 13 Deep Run  'U'                                       1:40.41   3 
     1) Ramon, Bryce                    2) Wyatt, Brad                    
     3) Timme, Jacob                    4) Cyr, Eric                      
 14 Richard Montgomery High School                      1:40.42   6 
     1) Grey, Norman                    2) Pedowitz, Michael              
     3) Koppel, Amit                    4) Page, Alex                     
 15 Glen Allen High School                              1:40.87   3 
     1) Brown, Karington                2) Galan *, Joe                   
     3) Goode*, Maurice                 4) Mayo, James                    
 16 Hermitage                                           1:41.43   1 
     1) May, Nick                       2) Davis, Justin                  
     3) Bradley, Thomas                 4) Johnson, Kalon                 
 17 Thomas Edison                                       1:42.54   3 
     1) Fontaine, Keiron                2) Jitpaisarnsook, Phoenix        
     3) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory           4)                                
 18 J.R. Tucker High School                             1:42.60   1 
     1) Walker*, Rashon                 2) Brown, Donato                  
     3) Christian*, Ian                 4) Agyei*, Junias                 
 19 Jamestown                                           1:43.17   2 
     1) Crowder, Matthew                2) Frye, Kemonte                  
     3) Highley, Tyler                  4) Taylor, Beau                   
 20 Kempsville High School                              1:43.67   2 
     1) Doyle, Devontay                 2) Ferrer, Angelo                 
     3) Green, Joshua                   4) Neighbors, Ryley               
 21 Chancellor                                          1:44.42   1 
     1) Greene, Chris                   2) Holden, Lester                 
     3) Seipp, Austin                   4) Simmons, Rasaan                
 22 Lake Braddock B                                     1:45.21   4 
 23 Grafton High School                                 1:45.28   4 
     1) Hoepfner, Chaz                  2) Evitts, Michael                
     3) Lawson, Trevor                  4) Houle, Samuel                  
 24 Peninsula Catholic                                  1:47.22   3 
     1) Almirante, Miggy                2) Miller, Carl                   
     3) Coughenour, Logan               4) Keegan, Holden                 
 25 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                      1:54.36   3 
     1) Abando, Josh                    2) Bigbee, Ethan                  
     3) Michael, Fitsum                 4) Montague, Ahmad                
 -- Warhill                                                 DNF   5 
     1) Lyons, Taylor                   2) Nixon, LaCroy                  
     3) Sheldon, Keith                  4) Booker, Stephen                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           3:32.46   5 
  2 Lake Braddock A                                     3:33.93   5 
  3 Warhill                                             3:34.81   5 
     1) Hrncir, Matthew                 2) Conti, Spencer                 
     3) Lyons, Taylor                   4) Short, Christopher             
  4 Kellam                                              3:39.74   4 
     1) Darden, Bailey                  2) Gay, Robert                    
     3) Moore, Jarell                   4) Zarkowski, Ryan                
  5 Walter Johnson High School                          3:40.46   4 
     1) Campbell, Christian             2) Oleary, Kevin                  
     3) Ozorig, Taivon                  4) Masison, Matt                  
  6 Richard Montgomery High School                      3:40.47   5 
     1) Agboola, Matt                   2) Koppel, Amit                   
     3) Porquin, Emmanuel               4) Cole, Clayton                  
  7 Hermitage                                           3:41.22   2 
     1) Barnes, Devin                   2) Bradley, Thomas                
     3) Davis, Justin                   4) Hodges, Glenn                  
  8 Thomas Edison                                       3:41.84   3 
     1) Cetto, Anthony                  2) Fantaye, Tomas                 
     3) Thorne, Joshua                  4) Van Heesewijk, Matthew         
  9 Hickory High School                                 3:42.41   3 
     1) Middlebrooks, Johnny            2) Brown, Chad                    
     3) Muratore, Chris                 4) Giardina, Tommaso              
 10 Bethel                                              3:43.56   5 
 11 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                3:45.40   4 
     1) Cai, Jesse                      2) Foss, Nate                     
     3) Guan, Charlie                   4) Madhugiri, Akhil               
 12 Manchester High School                              3:45.54   3 
     1) Harris, Tre                     2) Hewitt, Joseph                 
     3) Hopkins, Donj                   4) Mason, Maurice                 
 13 Grafton High School                                 3:47.01   4 
     1) Noel, Tavaris                   2) Mene, Jonathon                 
     3) Evitts, Michael                 4) Gestwick, Brandon              
 14 Lake Braddock B                                     3:48.40   4 
 15 Deep Run  'U'                                       3:49.33   4 
     1) Mosca, Tony                     2) Giles, Carter                  
     3) Coetzee, Alex                   4) Wyatt, Brad                    
 16 Kings Fork                                          3:50.58   2 
 17 Chancellor                                          3:52.20   2 
     1) Berghoff, David                 2) Longman, Ryan                  
     3) Schubel, Neil                   4) Wise, Noah                     
 18 Grassfield                                          3:54.51   2 
     1) Adams, John                     2) Fitzgerald, Darry              
     3) Spence, Victor                  4) Stevenson, Ashton              
 19 South County High School                            3:55.76   2 
     1) Gardner, Davante                2) Marcelin, Chris                
     3) Tum, Perra                      4) Bushra, Rayan                  
 20 Kempsville High School                              4:00.24   1 
     1) Bingham, William                2) Fuller, Naven                  
     3) Green, Joshua                   4) Riley, Terry                   
 21 New Kent                                            4:01.92   1 
     1) Ploppert, Gil                   2) Cook, Nate                     
     3) Ferrell, Hunter                 4) Frazier, Yuri                  
 22 Langley                                             4:08.92   3 
     1) Bacso, Andrew                   2) Craver, Andrew                 
     3) Edgington, Cameron              4) Kumar, Akshay                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , Midlothian HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           8:08.33   3 
  2 Warhill                                             8:18.50   3 
     1) Short, Christopher              2) Hrncir, Matthew                
     3) Johnson, Ethan                  4) Conti, Spencer                 
  3 Richard Montgomery High School                      8:18.84   3 
     1) Agboola, Matt                   2) Asfaw, Rohann                  
     3) McNamara, Hank                  4) Porquin, Emmanuel              
  4 Lake Braddock A                                     8:20.40   3 
  5 Tabb                                                8:23.27   3 
  6 Deep Run  'U'                                       8:25.26   3 
     1) Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir             2) Giles, Carter                  
     3) Mosca, Tony                     4) Novak*, Matthew                
  7 Grafton High School                                 8:27.41   3 
     1) Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan          2) Owens, Miles                   
     3) Moore, Greg                     4) Gestwick, Brandon              
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                8:30.49   2 
     1) Foss, Nate                      2) Freire, Remy                   
     3) Hoganson, Alex                  4) Velleleth, Saurav              
  9 Highland Springs                                    8:34.01   3 
     1) Evans, Tyron                    2) Harrison, Victory              
     3) Johnson, Brennan                4) Ross-Clunis, Henry             
 10 Kellam                                              8:34.76   3 
     1) Drew, Ryan                      2) McDonald, Christian            
     3) Zarkowski, Ryan                 4) Gay, Robert                    
 11 Walter Johnson High School                          8:40.16   2 
     1) Benjamin, Resnick               2) Burklow, Jp                    
     3) Oleary, Kevin                   4) Hayden, Samuel                 
 12 Thomas Edison                                       8:45.00   2 
     1) Cetto, Anthony                  2) Rosenberg, Bryce               
     3) Thorne, Joshua                  4) McManus, Jack                  
 13 Tallwood                                            8:45.30   2 
     1) Chandler, Tyler                 2) Henderson, James               
     3) Morgan, La'Darrius              4) Moulton, Sean                  
 14 Hickory High School                                 8:47.40   2 
     1) Brown, Chad                     2) Giardina, Tommaso              
     3) Hibler, Jarrell                 4) Lefevre, Tyler                 
 15 Glen Allen High School                              8:47.72   2 
     1) Davis *, Thomas                 2) Story*, Austin                 
     3) Williams *, Eddie               4) Witt *, Zach                   
 16 Chancellor                                          8:54.46   1 
     1) Edmonds, Trejon                 2) Longman, Chauncey              
     3) Longman, Ryan                   4) Schubel, Neil                  
 17 Hanover                                             9:06.54   1 
     1) Albert, Devin                   2) Chesley, Will                  
     3) Good, Nathaniel                 4) Mathews, Isaiah                
 18 New Kent                                            9:09.75   1 
     1) Carlin, Andrew                  2) Ploppert, Gil                  
     3) Lysek, Christian                4) Minor, Holden                  
 19 Lake Braddock B                                     9:11.23   2 
 20 Kempsville High School                              9:13.58   1 
     1) Babadamilola, Alao              2) Lay, Daniel                    
     3) Lay, Spencer                    4) Rohler, Devin                  
 21 Clover Hill                                         9:13.83   1 
     1) Nguyen, Leon                    2) Nicholson, Kyle                
     3) Novak, Wyatt                    4) Thomas, Armond                 
 22 Currituck County                                    9:15.69   2 
     1) Andros, Stevie                  2) McKenzie, Nick                 
     3) Schwalen, David                 4) Fry, Gavin                     
 23 Langley                                             9:23.27   2 
     1) Luo, Max                        2) Verghese, Anthony              
     3) Verghese, Matthew               4) Farnsworth, Andrew             
 24 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                      9:24.93   2 
     1) Gallant, Andre                  2) Gelbach, Max                   
     3) Hawley, Alex                    4) Tully, Sean                    
 25 Jamestown                                           9:25.08   3 
     1) Coates, Cameron                 2) Fitzgerald, Riley              
     3) Keener, Ben                     4) Keurajian, Paul                
 26 J.R. Tucker High School                             9:32.64   1 
     1) Christian*, Ian                 2) Cerone, Trevor                 
     3) Ong*, Michael                   4) Malinsky*, Max                 
 27 Grassfield                                          9:39.43   1 
     1) Delgado, Dante                  2) Jackson, Devin                 
     3) McCray, Lamond                  4) Shaw, Brandon                  
 28 South County High School                            9:46.26   1 
     1) Glunz, Josh                     2) Marafino, Francesco            
     3) Castillo, Abraham               4) Canada, Ty                     
 29 Kings Fork                                         10:08.28   1 
 30 Manchester High School                             10:34.77   1 
     1) Brown, Mason                    2) Harris, Tre                    
     3) Hewitt, Joseph                  4) Rogers, Aaron                  
 -- C.D. Hylton                                              DQ   1 
     1) Jensen, Darwin                  2) Landivar, Matthew              
     3) Sanchez, Nick                   4) Payne, Andrew                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seward, DaJuan               Brunswick Hi           6-02.00  
  2 Marshall, Zack               Manchester H           6-00.00  
  2 Fisher, Tyreese              Brunswick Hi           6-00.00  
  4 Hunter, Tyler                Grassfield             6-00.00  
  5 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette              5-08.00  
  6 Hunter, Joshua               Clover Hill            5-08.00  
  7 Majors, Ernest               South County           5-08.00  
  8 Wiliams, Darien              Tallwood               5-06.00  
  8 Wyatt, Brad                  Deep Run               5-06.00  
  8 Agyei*, Junias               J.R. Tucker            5-06.00  
  8 Goodman, ShaJuan             Grassfield             5-06.00  
  8 Alexander, Jordan            Grassfield             5-06.00  
  8 Hu, David                    Thomas Jeffe           5-06.00  
 14 Kumar, Akshay                Langley                5-04.00  
 14 Walston, Harold              Grafton High           5-04.00  
 -- Panchana, Kody               Hickory High              FAIL  
 -- Morton, Zach                 Hickory High              FAIL  
 -- Gardner, Davante             South County              FAIL  
 -- Dorr, Bishop                 South County              FAIL  
 -- Seipp, Austin                Chancellor                FAIL  
 -- Sanguinet, C.J.              Hickory High              FAIL  
 -- Lawson, Trevor               Grafton High              FAIL  
 -- Sanders, Patrick             Clover Hill               FAIL  
 -- Edgington, Cameron           Langley                   FAIL  
 -- Jackson, Brian               LB Hs-A                   FAIL  
 -- Parker, Macaulay             J.R. Tucker               FAIL  
 -- Mims, Brian                  Kempsville H              FAIL  
 -- Smith, Conrad                Kellam                    FAIL  
 -- Payne, Nick                  Deep Run                  FAIL  
 -- Mason, Maurice               Manchester H              FAIL  
 -- Tucker, Ryan                 Langley                   FAIL  
 -- Brown, Mason                 Manchester H              FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham, Jonathan             King George           14-00.00  
  2 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H          14-00.00  
  3 Alao, Babadamilo             Kempsville H          13-06.00  
  4 Jones, Darren                New Kent              12-06.00  
  5 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent              12-06.00  
  6 Chess, Andy                  Trinity Epis          12-06.00  
  7 Miller, Mark                 Hickory High          12-06.00  
  8 String, Andrew               LB Hs-A               12-06.00  
  9 Ahlin, Zach                  Tabb                  12-00.00  
 10 Maddry, Conor                Langley               11-06.00  
 11 Morrison, Aaron              Kempsville H          11-00.00  
 12 Ahn, Edwin                   South County          10-06.00  
 12 Barry, Colin                 Princess Ann          10-06.00  
 12 Mcvicker, Jonny              LB Hs-B               10-06.00  
 12 Barber, Ethan                Hickory High          10-06.00  
 12 Johnson, Alec                LB Hs-A               10-06.00  
 17 Snyder, Will                 LB Hs-A               10-00.00  
 18 Cho, Jason                   South County           9-06.00  
 19 Beaudoin, Declan             LB Hs-B                9-00.00  
 20 Bachelder, Taylor            Grassfield             8-06.00  
 -- Curvan, Fletcher             Hickory High              FAIL  
 -- Castro, Isaiah               LB Hs-B                   FAIL  
 -- Wolfred, Jordan              Princess Ann              FAIL  
 -- Fairbanks, Michael           South County              FAIL  
 -- Morgan, La'Darrius           Tallwood                  FAIL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 23-04  2/18/2006   Toriano Moody, Indian River HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seward, DaJuan               Brunswick Hi          22-10.00  
  2 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield            22-04.00  
  3 Idris, Bashir                C.D. Hylton           22-00.00  
  4 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Thomas Ediso          21-01.00  
  5 Taylor, Marcus               Highland Spr          20-09.00  
  6 Lee, Dejoun                  LB Hs-A               20-08.50  
  7 Sanders, Sam                 Manchester H          20-08.00  
  8 Brown, Darrell               Bethel                20-05.00  
  9 Clark, Andre                 C.D. Hylton           20-04.00  
 10 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont          20-01.00  
 11 Tucker, Quintara             Clover Hill           20-00.50  
 12 Vincent, Juwan               Deep Creek H          19-10.00  
 13 Abson, Derrick               Lafayette             19-08.50  
 14 Morris, R. j.                New Kent              19-08.00  
 15 Chinnam, Vijay               Thomas Jeffe          19-07.00  
 16 Atkins, Lamont               LB Hs-B               19-05.00  
 16 Donkor, Perry                South County          19-05.00  
 18 Carter, Jaysean              Clover Hill           19-03.50  
 19 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont          19-03.00  
 20 Fisher, Tyreese              Brunswick Hi          19-01.50  
 21 Giardina, Tommaso            Hickory High          19-00.50  
 21 Rowe, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          19-00.50  
 21 Dorr, Bishop                 South County          19-00.50  
 24 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H          18-11.50  
 25 Walker*, Rashon              J.R. Tucker           18-10.00  
 26 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns          18-09.00  
 27 Davis, Jeremy                Hanover               18-08.25  
 28 Eschenburg, Evan             LB Hs-A               18-06.50  
 29 Yorkshire, Keonte            Tallwood              18-06.00  
 29 Barfield, Jarrett            Cosby                 18-06.00  
 31 Cyr, Eric                    Deep Run              18-05.00  
 32 Hines, Tion                  Grassfield            18-04.50  
 32 Evans, Khalil                Deep Creek H          18-04.50  
 34 Evitts, Michael              Grafton High          18-04.00  
 34 Cook, Nate                   New Kent              18-04.00  
 36 String, Andrew               LB Hs-A               18-03.00  
 36 Lee, Bradford                Kempsville H          18-03.00  
 38 Lawton, Myles                Grassfield            18-02.00  
 39 Johnson*, Nygil              Manchester H          18-00.00  
 40 Jackson, Brian               LB Hs-A               17-07.00  
 40 Darden, Bailey               Kellam                17-07.00  
 42 Sakponou, Marc               Cosby                 17-05.00  
 42 Cetto, Anthony               Thomas Ediso          17-05.00  
 44 Neighbors, Ryley             Kempsville H          17-03.00  
 45 Moore, Jarell                Kellam                17-02.50  
 46 Nixon, LaCroy                Warhill               17-02.00  
 47 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               17-01.50  
 48 Galan *, Joe                 Glen Allen H          17-01.00  
 49 Martin, Thomas               Hickory High          16-10.25  
 50 Bridges, Obadiah             LB Hs-B               16-10.00  
 51 Chung, Hugh                  J.R. Tucker           16-06.00  
 52 Cuffee, Corey                Tallwood              16-05.50  
 53 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca          16-03.50  
 54 Brown, Karington             Glen Allen H          16-03.00  
 55 Burris, Keenan               Kellam                16-01.00  
 55 Bynum, Dante                 Clover Hill           16-01.00  
 57 Wyatt, Brad                  Deep Run              16-00.00  
 58 Taylor, Andre                Hanover               15-06.50  
 59 Walker, Treyyon              Chancellor            14-05.00  
 60 Christian*, Ian              J.R. Tucker           14-04.50  
 61 Goode*, Maurice              Glen Allen H          14-03.50  
 62 Sanguinet, C.J.              Hickory High          13-05.50  
 63 Edgington, Cameron           Langley               11-02.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Idris, Bashir                C.D. Hylton           45-08.00  
  2 Agyeman, Michael             South County          42-05.00  
  3 Marshall, Zack               Manchester H          42-00.50  
  4 Donkor, Perry                South County          41-10.50  
  5 Clark, Andre                 C.D. Hylton           41-09.50  
  6 Davis, Jeremy                Hanover               41-02.00  
  7 Dorr, Bishop                 South County          40-11.00  
  7 Bethea, Devin                Thomas Dale           40-11.00  
  9 Chinnam, Vijay               Thomas Jeffe          40-02.25  
 10 Tucker, Quintara             Clover Hill           40-00.00  
 11 Stroud, Erick                Tallwood              39-09.50  
 12 Cetto, Anthony               Thomas Ediso          39-08.00  
 13 Johnson*, Nygil              Manchester H          39-07.00  
 14 Hu, David                    Thomas Jeffe          39-05.50  
 15 Fontaine, Keiron             Thomas Ediso          39-04.00  
 16 Goodman, ShaJuan             Grassfield            39-03.50  
 16 Jackson, Brian               LB Hs-A               39-03.50  
 18 Morris, R. j.                New Kent              39-02.50  
 19 Martin, Thomas               Hickory High          38-07.50  
 20 Morton, Zach                 Hickory High          38-02.00  
 21 Dummars, David               Clover Hill           37-07.50  
 22 Eschenburg, Evan             LB Hs-A               37-05.50  
 23 Aidoo, Daniel                Richard Mont          37-04.00  
 24 Barker, Traevon              Bethel                36-11.50  
 25 Messer, Jeffrey              Manchester H          36-07.50  
 26 Wyatt, Brad                  Deep Run              36-07.00  
 27 Lee, Bradford                Kempsville H          36-05.00  
 28 Stevenson, William           Jamestown             36-01.00  
 29 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H          35-07.25  
 30 Kent, Chris                  New Kent              35-02.50  
 31 Graham, Jonathan             King George           34-06.50  
 32 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               33-06.00  
 33 Smith, Conrad                Kellam                32-05.25  
 -- Walker, Treyyon              Chancellor                FOUL  
 -- Burris, Keenan               Kellam                    FOUL  
 -- Sanguinet, C.J.              Hickory High              FOUL  
 -- String, Andrew               LB Hs-A                   FOUL  
 -- Davis, Allen                 Clover Hill               FOUL  
 -- Lawton, Myles                Grassfield                FOUL  
 -- Abando, Josh                 Pope John Pa              FOUL  
 -- Solomons, Mensah             Pope John Pa              FOUL  
 -- Craver, Andrew               Langley                   FOUL  
 -- Kumar, Akshay                Langley                   FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Owen               Grassfield            54-05.75  
  2 Hunter, Joshua               Clover Hill           47-04.00  
  3 Garrett, Matthew             Grassfield            46-01.00  
  4 Wiliams, Darien              Tallwood              45-08.50  
  5 Payne, Nick                  Deep Run              44-03.00  
  6 Boyer, Sean                  Hermitage             42-04.50  
  7 Anderson, Mickey             Grassfield            42-01.00  
  8 Jolley, Illyan               Tallwood              41-03.75  
  9 Resek, Anthony               Kempsville H          41-03.00  
 10 Gabireault, John             LB Hs-A               39-06.25  
 11 Copeland, Steven             Kellam                39-05.25  
 12 Brown, Karington             Glen Allen H          38-06.75  
 13 Dixon, Josh                  New Kent              38-04.75  
 14 Tirak, Nathan                Warhill               37-05.75  
 15 Houff, Matthew               Deep Run              37-02.50  
 16 Govan, Cosray                Clover Hill           36-06.00  
 17 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                36-00.50  
 18 Webster, Larry               J.R. Tucker           35-09.00  
 19 Canty, Tryvone               Chancellor            35-07.00  
 20 Akers, Jeffery               Kempsville H          35-02.75  
 21 Howie, Jayno                 Bethel                34-10.75  
 22 Wilson, Jordan               Cosby                 34-10.50  
 23 Lightell, Tyler              Jamestown             34-06.25  
 24 Newman, Justin               LB Hs-A               32-08.00  
 25 Quach, Henry                 Glen Allen H          32-07.50  
 26 Mooney, Kevin                Jamestown             32-06.00  
 27 Glisson, Austin              Kempsville H          32-04.75  
 28 Ramsey, Demarcus             South County          32-00.25  
 29 Crowder, Matthew             Jamestown             31-08.00  
 30 Gupta, Rishi                 Thomas Ediso          31-07.00  
 31 vonKannewurff *, Cameron     Glen Allen H          31-06.50  
 32 Ivey, Xavier                 Hermitage             31-03.25  
 33 Walker, Trevaun              Grafton High          30-05.75  
 34 Vollman, Nicholas            Grafton High          30-04.00  
 35 Jordan, Casey                Tallwood              30-03.25  
 36 Frizzelle, Robert            South County          29-11.25  
 37 Miller, Julian               Grafton High          29-05.00  
 38 Yancey, Glen                 Manchester H          29-02.50  
 39 Frezzell, Josh               Kellam                28-07.75  
 40 Walls, Will                  Deep Run              28-02.00  
 41 Carey, Franklin              Hermitage             27-08.25  
 42 Glover, Seth                 South County          26-04.00  
 43 Campos, Alex                 Hanover               26-03.75  
 44 Escalante, Gabriel           Chancellor            23-11.75  
 45 Small, Neal                  Kellam                22-08.50  
 46 Duncan, Bryce                J.R. Tucker           21-06.50  
 -- Epps, Kevin                  Cosby                     FOUL