Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/12/2015 08:34 PM
          CNU's High School Winter Frolic - 12/11/2015 to 12/12/2015           
                presented by the Courtyard Newport News Airport                
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitchford*, Mallory          James River               7.28q 13 
  2 Thompson, Rebecca            C.D. Hylton               7.35q  9 
  3 Hayes, Felicia               Grassfield                7.36q 10 
  4 Seay, Maya                   Maury High S              7.37q 12 
  5 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee     Atlee                     7.49q 11 
  6 Perkins, Maya                Deep Creek H              7.50q  4 
  7 Groomes, Gevana              James River               7.53   9 
  8 Honay, Taja                  C.D. Hylton               7.55  10 
  9 Bines, Akoya                 Grassfield                7.56   6 
 10 Stith, Bria                  Maury High S              7.58   1 
 11 Burt*, Kaylah                Manchester H              7.60   9 
 12 Wilson, Taylor               Grassfield                7.61  14 
 13 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                      7.62   7 
 14 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork                7.65   7 
 15 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester H              7.65   5 
 16 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                     7.69   5 
 17 Gibson, Victoria             Princess Ann              7.70  11 
 18 Washington, Jasmine          C.D. Hylton               7.71   2 
 19 Wester, Maddison             Chancellor                7.74  14 
 20 Brown, Zyah                  Deep Creek H              7.76   9 
 21 Brown, Sharnea               James Monroe              7.76  14 
 22 Young, Kaia                  Kings Fork                7.77  11 
 23 Still, Naudia                Hickory High              7.77   8 
 24 Richardson, Samyah           Deep Creek H              7.79   6 
 25 Rivers, Shakia               Chancellor                7.79   3 
 26 Gullins, Angelina            Deep Run                  7.80   1 
 27 Giles, Destiny               Armstrong                 7.80   8 
 28 Jones, Imani                 James Monroe              7.84   5 
 29 Bean, Cheyenne               Kempsville H              7.86  14 
 30 Vaughan, Nia                 Maggie Walke              7.86   8 
 31 Jones, Rachel                Bethel                    7.88   5 
 32 Wright, Faith                Kempsville H              7.88  11 
 33 Moreau, Alison               Jefferson Fo              7.89   2 
 34 Petras, Jackie               Langley                   7.90   2 
 35 Hill, Taylor                 Maggie Walke              7.91  14 
 36 Mallory*, Maya               Lee-Davis                 7.92   3 
 37 Pallotta, Karlye             Langley                   7.92  12 
 38 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana          Bethel                    7.93   1 
 39 Chambers, Daijah             James River               7.94   8 
 40 Cooke, Lauren                Jamestown                 7.95   4 
 41 Valentine, Malia             Grafton High              7.97  10 
 42 Saunders, Jada               Jefferson Fo              7.99   7 
 43 Hill-Jones *, Kayla          Glen Allen H              8.02   9 
 44 Zeigler, Brittany            Kempsville H              8.02   5 
 45 Penzer, Kimberly             Lee-Davis                 8.03   4 
 46 Holloway *, Kat              Glen Allen H              8.05  13 
 47 Stringfield, Jade            Manchester H              8.07  13 
 48 Greene, Dominique            Armstrong                 8.08   3 
 49 Spangler, Abby               New Kent                  8.10   6 
 50 White, Symone                Lee-Davis                 8.13   3 
 51 Hoeft, Katie                 Hickory High              8.17   4 
 52 Mulholland, Lauren           Glen Allen H              8.18   6 
 53 Fakunmoju, Alexis            Kellam                    8.19  11 
 54 Hargrove, Sha'Damia          Brunswick Hi              8.24   6 
 54 Coss, Daryl Ann              Princess Ann              8.24  13 
 56 Lutz, Maddie                 Currituck Co              8.25  12 
 57 Banks, Eddie                 Chancellor                8.26  11 
 58 Reis, Cassandra              Langley                   8.27  12 
 58 Palmer, Alexandra            Hickory High              8.27   8 
 60 Christmas, Lauren            Maggie Walke              8.28  14 
 61 Pittman, Aaliyah             Princess Ann              8.31  13 
 62 Branick, Courtney            Bethel                    8.33  10 
 63 Becker, Arielle              Deep Run                  8.38   5 
 64 Rios, Grace                  Kellam                    8.39   2 
 65 Hoepfner, Grace              Grafton High              8.42  13 
 66 Pierce, Destine              Smithfield                8.42  10 
 67 Harvey, Azza                 Kings Fork                8.49  12 
 68 Morris, Justina              Deep Run                  8.54   3 
 69 Swartwood, Sydnie            Grafton High              8.61   8 
 70 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca              8.66   6 
 71 Alexander, Ciera             Brunswick Hi              8.81  10 
 72 Southerland, Tiara           Smithfield                8.85   9 
 73 Fremaux, Katie               Peninsula Ca              9.02   2 
 74 Sayani, Shirin               Peninsula Ca              9.12   1 
 75 Goddard, Zaire               Bishop Sulli              9.52   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitchford*, Mallory          James River               7.18  
  2 Thompson, Rebecca            C.D. Hylton               7.22  
  3 Seay, Maya                   Maury High S              7.24  
  4 Hayes, Felicia               Grassfield                7.31  
  5 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee     Atlee                     7.47  
  6 Perkins, Maya                Deep Creek H              7.55  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield               39.54  15 
  2 Hurley, Audrey               Lafayette                42.37  15 
  3 Gullins*, Victoria           Deep Run                 43.12  15 
  4 Seay, Maya                   Maury High S             43.53  14 
  5 Burrell, Mariah              Bethel                   43.69  15 
  6 Young, Kaia                  Kings Fork               43.75  14 
  7 Stith, Bria                  Maury High S             43.78  15 
  8 Pallotta, Karlye             Langley                  44.02  10 
  9 Gullins, Angelina            Deep Run                 44.12  14 
 10 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke             44.23  14 
 11 Wester, Maddison             Chancellor               44.38   8 
 12 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork               44.44  13 
 13 Petras, Jackie               Langley                  44.62  13 
 14 Edwards, Akeila              Chancellor               44.75   9 
 15 Cooke, Lauren                Jamestown                44.88  10 
 16 Rivers, Shakia               Chancellor               44.96  11 
 17 Scott*, Carleen              Manchester H             45.07  13 
 18 Watts, Ashlie                Armstrong                45.26   9 
 19 Griffith, Sydney             New Kent                 45.31   3 
 20 Still, Naudia                Hickory High             45.38  12 
 21 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana          Bethel                   45.40  14 
 22 Oliver, Jordan               C.D. Hylton              45.44  10 
 23 Brinkley, Lindsey            Langley                  45.56  13 
 24 Ladson, Jada                 C.D. Hylton              45.57   1 
 25 Jones, Rachel                Bethel                   45.58   9 
 26 White, Autumn                Jefferson Fo             45.89  14 
 26 Matthews, Tania              James River              45.89   5 
 28 Smith, Kayla                 Princess Ann             45.90   7 
 29 Greene, Dominique            Armstrong                46.00   4 
 30 Bean, Cheyenne               Kempsville H             46.03  12 
 31 Davis, Abiale                Manchester H             46.22  11 
 32 Moreau, Alison               Jefferson Fo             46.30  12 
 33 Bowling*, Catherine          Lee-Davis                46.33   8 
 34 Whitehead, India             Manchester H             46.43  11 
 35 Mabry, Andi                  Kellam                   46.46  12 
 36 Connell, Lauren              Jamestown                46.61  10 
 37 Hooper, Mallory              Hickory High             46.71   7 
 38 Humphrey, Dymon              Smithfield               46.86   9 
 39 Gyuricsko, Brynna            Hickory High             47.01  11 
 40 Rathert*, Shelby             Lee-Davis                47.01  10 
 41 Lutz, Maddie                 Currituck Co             47.09   9 
 42 Gilliam, Jasmine             Grassfield               47.17   2 
 43 Blevins, Tiara               Matoaca High             47.64   7 
 44 Allen, Iva                   Matoaca High             47.66   3 
 45 Rolan, Jordanne              Glen Allen H             47.67   3 
 46 George, Dione                Kings Fork               47.81   3 
 47 Daley, Alexa                 Grafton High             48.20   2 
 48 Wagner, Hayli                Lee-Davis                48.47   7 
 49 Schramel, Burke              Grafton High             48.52   2 
 50 Hemelt, Emma                 Bishop Sulli             48.59  10 
 51 Wright, Faith                Kempsville H             49.09   8 
 52 Bond, Morgan                 Smithfield               49.28   8 
 53 Mitchell, Sydney             Atlee                    49.41   6 
 54 Kaplan, A                    Atlee                    49.45   5 
 55 Davis, Nyema                 James River              49.79   4 
 56 Roberts *, Kendra            Glen Allen H             50.07   9 
 57 Hoffman, Kara                Jamestown                50.56   6 
 58 Kaplan, Amber                Atlee                    50.72   5 
 59 Gross, Alexa                 Glen Allen H             50.80   1 
 60 Spivey, Mariah               Grassfield               50.92   1 
 61 Brock, Kourtney              James River              51.07   4 
 62 Fakunmoju, Alexis            Kellam                   51.29   6 
 63 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca             51.69   4 
 64 Hasenfang, Claudia           Grafton High             52.57   3 
 65 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca             53.13   5 
 66 Ocampo, Kristen              Bishop Sulli             55.88   6 
 67 Eberhard, Abby               Bishop Sulli             56.98   6 
 68 Sayani, Shirin               Peninsula Ca             57.26   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   Francena McCrory, Bethel HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stith, Brooke                Maury High S           1:20.49  12 
  2 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                1:21.96  12 
  3 Francis, Faith               James River            1:23.27  10 
  4 Burrell, Mariah              Bethel                 1:23.50  12 
  5 Nichols, Hannah              Chancellor             1:23.92   2 
  6 Amos, Madalyn                Chancellor             1:24.10   2 
  7 Van Gorder, Madisyn          Hickory High           1:25.63  12 
  8 Duncan, Madeline             Currituck Co           1:25.90   6 
  9 Thelen, Rachel               James River            1:26.06   9 
 10 George, Olivia               Maury High S           1:26.16   9 
 11 Swift, Ashleigh              Maury High S           1:26.26  11 
 12 Perkins, Maya                Deep Creek H           1:26.31  11 
 13 Sallee, Ashanti              Deep Creek H           1:26.35  12 
 14 Hicks, Aulexis               Manchester H           1:26.67  10 
 15 Griffith, Sydney             New Kent               1:27.14   1 
 16 Brower *, Cornelia           Atlee                  1:27.33  12 
 17 Smith, Kayla                 Princess Ann           1:27.58   1 
 18 Weber, Eleanor               Jamestown              1:27.69   3 
 19 Vandergriff *, Shelby        Glen Allen H           1:27.80  10 
 20 Grant*, Allahna              Manchester H           1:28.69  11 
 21 Williams, Madison            Hickory High           1:28.83   8 
 22 Spann, Tyreka                Deep Creek H           1:28.96  11 
 23 Wynter, Hanna                Manchester H           1:29.91  11 
 24 Kenney, Allison              Grafton High           1:30.45   2 
 25 McLarnan, Olivia             Hickory High           1:30.73   8 
 26 Leopold*, Morgan             Glen Allen H           1:30.94   9 
 27 Perry, Clare                 Maggie Walke           1:31.23  11 
 28 Deluca, Alex                 Currituck Co           1:31.24   5 
 29 Keurajian, Anya              Jamestown              1:31.35   1 
 30 Mummert, Maria               Peninsula Ca           1:31.66   7 
 31 Trotter, Le'Tishay           Brunswick Hi           1:31.78  10 
 32 Schrecengost, Lauren         Lee-Davis              1:32.13  10 
 33 Kontos*, Emily               Deep Run               1:32.19   5 
 34 Hart, Chyna                  Kings Fork             1:32.20   3 
 35 Prioleau, Tatiana            Kings Fork             1:32.39   5 
 36 Riggan *, Kelly              Glen Allen H           1:32.53   8 
 37 Greenwood, Noelle            Chancellor             1:32.54   8 
 38 Butler, Lauren               Herndon                1:33.26   6 
 39 Cornbrooks, Rebecca          Bishop Sulli           1:33.28   5 
 40 Boettcher, Kelly             Kellam                 1:33.41   4 
 41 Duimstra, Sydney             Deep Run               1:33.47   4 
 42 Luff, Jessica                Peninsula Ca           1:33.48   6 
 43 Anderson, Whitney            Lee-Davis              1:34.45   7 
 44 Hanes, Caroline              Maggie Walke           1:34.90   7 
 45 Hoover, Ashley               Jamestown              1:34.90   9 
 46 Heller, Frances              Maggie Walke           1:35.47   8 
 47 Rossiter, Sarah              Smithfield             1:36.34   1 
 48 Cross, Rylie                 New Kent               1:36.51   2 
 49 Wright, Emily                Bishop Sulli           1:36.67   6 
 50 Pressley, Skye               Kempsville H           1:36.96   5 
 51 Allen, Mikayla               Langley                1:37.49   2 
 52 Houle, Sarah                 Grafton High           1:37.73   6 
 53 Anna, Faith                  Atlee                  1:38.44   7 
 54 Fremaux, Katie               Peninsula Ca           1:39.44   4 
 55 Carr, Kiara                  Kings Fork             1:39.73   2 
 56 Hedgepeth, Skylar            Smithfield             1:41.36   4 
 57 Iannetta, Kira               Smithfield             1:42.37   3 
 58 Ruffieux, Madellne           Grafton High           1:44.13  10 
 59 Donawa, Triniti              Kempsville H           1:46.11   3 
 60 Ly, Brianna                  Bishop Sulli           1:46.23   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   Kristy Tobin, Gret Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wanderer, Samantha           Grafton High           3:09.52   6 
  2 Duston, Olivia               Herndon                3:09.56   6 
  3 Chavez, Serenity             Lafayette              3:12.39   6 
  4 Jones, Taylor                Kellam                 3:12.90   6 
  5 Rodman, Alex                 First Flight           3:14.02   3 
  6 Enz*, Xiomara                Deep Run               3:16.70   6 
  7 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca           3:18.63   4 
  8 Vedder, Eileen               Kellam                 3:18.85   6 
  9 Freedman, Kira               Grafton High           3:18.98   6 
 10 Shearon *, Logan             Atlee                  3:19.28   6 
 11 Butler, Lauren               Herndon                3:20.98   5 
 12 Donovan *, Caitlin           Atlee                  3:21.17   5 
 13 Motsko, Gabrielle            Grassfield             3:23.57   5 
 14 Carroll, Alyssa              Grafton High           3:24.29   5 
 15 Brzezinski, Sophie           Langley                3:24.39   6 
 16 Cappello, Celia              Kellam                 3:24.46   5 
 17 Melendez, Isabela            Hickory High           3:25.17   5 
 18 Hess*, Samantha              Deep Run               3:25.21   6 
 19 Davis, Madison               Currituck Co           3:31.85   4 
 20 Derrickson, Rachel           Currituck Co           3:32.41   3 
 21 Bale, Megan                  Maggie Walke           3:34.08   4 
 22 Hunter, Alexa                Jefferson Fo           3:35.67   5 
 23 Bonner, Cate                 Chancellor             3:36.66   5 
 24 Moore, Ariana                C.D. Hylton            3:40.14   1 
 25 Baly, Hannah                 James River            3:40.25   5 
 26 LeFevre, Abbie               Hickory High           3:41.00   4 
 27 Chalk, Julianna              Currituck Co           3:41.97   3 
 28 Gardiner, Emiko              Langley                3:42.73   4 
 29 Clark*, Rachel               Manchester H           3:42.85   2 
 30 Nelson, Shadayah             Maury High S           3:43.20   3 
 31 Flood, Jordyn                Matoaca High           3:44.13   1 
 32 Winters, Madison             Jamestown              3:45.22   1 
 33 Hicks, Jazmin                James River            3:45.44   4 
 34 Murphey, Haley               Kempsville H           3:45.60   2 
 35 Svenson, Holly               Hickory High           3:45.61   4 
 36 Jarvis, Maggie               New Kent               3:45.96   1 
 37 Story *, Olivia              Glen Allen H           3:46.54   5 
 38 Palvich, Alexis              Grassfield             3:46.76   3 
 39 Depew, Kaitlyn               Glen Allen H           3:48.31   3 
 40 Durgger, Grace               Peninsula Ca           3:50.88   3 
 41 Bing, Jielia                 Maury High S           3:52.38   2 
 42 Ewald, Maddie                Deep Run               3:54.42   3 
 43 Douglas, Alex                Atlee                  3:55.61   4 
 44 Davis, Katie                 Lee-Davis              3:55.93   4 
 45 Neville, Fatiyah             Armstrong              3:56.68   2 
 46 Hobson, Olivia               New Kent               3:57.51   1 
 47 Welsh, Kitty                 Bishop Sulli           3:57.67   2 
 48 Holloway, Kiara              Glen Allen H           4:00.76   3 
 49 Galdamez, Jenny              James River            4:04.96   2 
 50 Kilb, Grace                  Manchester H           4:05.34   2 
 51 Bailey, Maya                 Kings Fork             4:09.89   1 
 52 Wilmarth, Lilly              Matoaca High           4:12.36   1 
 53 Edwards, Emerie              Bishop Sulli           4:31.41   2 
 54 Mace, Hannah                 Kempsville H           4:32.43   2 
 55 Manly, Janiah                Kings Fork             4:43.22   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Crookston, Brooke            Lafayette              5:15.34   5 
  2 Brown*, Margot               Deep Run               5:18.92   5 
  3 Tolarchyk, Jodi              Hickory High           5:22.98   5 
  4 Hill, Carley                 Great Bridge           5:24.55   5 
  5 Vedder, Eileen               Kellam                 5:24.71   5 
  6 Caden, Maya                  Grafton High           5:25.22   5 
  7 Butler, Lauren               Herndon                5:29.08   5 
  8 Schreyer, Hailey             First Flight           5:32.22   5 
  9 Knight, Madelynn             Jefferson Fo           5:33.69   5 
 10 Snow, Lily                   Deep Run               5:34.72   5 
 11 Faulk*, Jessica              Atlee                  5:38.95   4 
 12 Ascrizzi, Kathleen           Langley                5:39.89   4 
 13 Kerr, Eva                    James Monroe           5:42.33   4 
 14 Eason, Maddie                Hickory High           5:42.61   4 
 15 Rudd, Riley                  Glen Allen H           5:47.29   4 
 16 Davis, Madison               Currituck Co           5:47.94   4 
 17 Trois, Lou                   Great Bridge           5:50.75   3 
 18 Jones, Ally                  Great Bridge           5:52.91   4 
 19 Spear, Anna                  Langley                5:52.96   4 
 20 Stutt, Taylor                Jamestown              5:53.51   4 
 21 Stinchcomb, Leah             James Monroe           5:53.95   4 
 22 Park, Sung                   Grafton High           5:54.14   3 
 23 Potter, Rachael              Glen Allen H           5:58.13   3 
 24 Canning*, Aideen             Deep Run               5:59.12   4 
 25 Yates, Kathleen              Jamestown              5:59.94   5 
 26 Tucker, Jade                 Chancellor             6:02.06   2 
 27 Sudol, Emma                  Atlee                  6:03.79   4 
 28 Roberson *, Jessica          Atlee                  6:04.22   3 
 29 Cox, Anastasia               Chancellor             6:04.73   3 
 30 Arruda *, Emily              Glen Allen H           6:06.32   3 
 31 Harmon, Caroline             Kellam                 6:06.57   3 
 32 Miner, Grace                 Peninsula Ca           6:08.90   3 
 33 Thomson, Skye                Jamestown              6:09.18   3 
 34 Beck, Samantha               Grassfield             6:11.98   2 
 35 Smith, Hannah                Maggie Walke           6:15.46   2 
 36 Cornbrooks, Rebecca          Bishop Sulli           6:18.48   3 
 37 Thrasher, Noelani            Kings Fork             6:18.85   1 
 38 Wiggins, Nya                 Kings Fork             6:21.39   1 
 39 Branco, Ciara                Grassfield             6:22.07   2 
 40 Melanson, Caitlynn           Smithfield             6:23.10   1 
 41 Cummings, Casey              Bishop Sulli           6:24.21   3 
 42 Gonzales, Paran              Kempsville H           6:24.29   1 
 43 Winter, Addison              Matoaca High           6:24.93   1 
 44 Riedy, Joslyn                Hickory High           6:25.53   3 
 45 Cleaver, Michela             Grassfield             6:28.23   2 
 46 Mullen, Jenna                Lee-Davis              6:29.24   2 
 47 Picone, Chloe                New Kent               6:30.05   1 
 48 Habich, Anna                 Kellam                 6:32.48   2 
 49 Dinh, Lynn                   Kempsville H           6:32.69   1 
 50 Banks, Tianna                Chancellor             6:35.43   2 
 51 Neville, Fatiyah             Armstrong              6:41.16   2 
 52 Violet, McKenzie             Manchester H           6:42.63   2 
 53 Wright, Emily                Bishop Sulli           6:48.41   2 
 54 Fell, Madison                Grafton High           6:51.99   3 
 55 Chandler, Cambrie            Jefferson Fo           6:54.61   1 
 56 Patton, Sarah                Matoaca High           7:00.38   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 10:40.77  12/13/2014  Kate Murphy, LB HS-A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martingayle, Doria           Princess Ann          11:10.23   2 
  2 Savedge, Delaney             Lafayette             11:32.89   2 
  3 Kenny, Lauren                Deep Run              11:39.20   2 
  4 Shupe, Savannah              Jefferson Fo          12:13.53   2 
  5 Gyuricsko, Kailyn            Hickory High          12:18.39   2 
  6 Beaver, Meredith             Grafton High          12:21.10   2 
  7 MacMasters, Julia            Peninsula Ca          12:22.10   2 
  8 Schreyer, Hailey             First Flight          12:24.30   2 
  9 Ascrizzi, Kathleen           Langley               12:33.72   2 
 10 Spear, Anna                  Langley               12:51.67   2 
 11 Valentin *, Mayah            Atlee                 12:55.85   2 
 12 Kelly, Kaelyn                Hickory High          12:58.92   2 
 13 Rodriguez, Lauren            Grassfield            13:04.70   1 
 14 Hanson, Lizzie               Kellam                13:17.78   2 
 15 Jean, Thorin                 Jamestown             13:23.72   1 
 16 Murphey, Haley               Kempsville H          13:24.14   1 
 17 Valentin, Olivia             Atlee                 13:26.97   2 
 18 Harmon, Caroline             Kellam                13:27.90   1 
 19 Fraber, Kayleigh             Chancellor            13:33.75   1 
 20 Hibler, Jessica              Hickory High          13:36.19   1 
 21 Stumpo, Emily                Grafton High          13:37.02   1 
 22 Gregory, Emma                Glen Allen H          13:44.31   1 
 23 Kasten, Caroline             Grafton High          13:44.87   1 
 24 Henneberger *, Ashley        Glen Allen H          13:46.68   1 
 25 Ledwith *, Ally              Atlee                 13:58.38   2 
 26 Tyler *, Lindsay             Glen Allen H          14:02.22   1 
 27 Baldwin, Kaitlyn             Kellam                14:09.91   1 
 28 Sperry, Olivia               Deep Run              14:10.33   2 
 29 Kearney, Kaitlin             Grassfield            14:54.33   1 
 30 Wax, Katie                   Grassfield            15:17.88   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pryor*, Shalaya              Manchester H              8.78q  5 
  2 Allen, Shakirah              Kings Fork                8.81q  5 
  3 Pitchford*, Mallory          James River               8.98q  6 
  4 Brender A Brandis, Alexi     Lafayette                 9.17q  1 
  5 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                     9.22q  3 
  6 Pryor, Kayla                 Manchester H              9.50q  6 
  7 Trotter, Le'Tishay           Brunswick Hi              9.61   2 
  8 Matthews, Amaya              Deep Creek H              9.65   5 
  9 Watts, Michiah               Armstrong                 9.90   4 
 10 White, Symone                Lee-Davis                10.15   5 
 11 Webster, Addison             Hickory High             10.17   5 
 12 Smith, Chyenne               Chancellor               10.20   3 
 13 Caesar, Vivian-Aliana        Grassfield               10.21   1 
 14 Hooper, Mallory              Hickory High             10.22   4 
 15 Clarke, Georne               Smithfield               10.27   2 
 16 Millar, Abigail              Maggie Walke             10.47   2 
 17 Liston, Natausha             Chancellor               10.50   6 
 18 Batten, Kaitlyn              Manchester H             10.58   4 
 19 Penzer, Kimberly             Lee-Davis                10.61   2 
 20 Anderson, Morgan             Hickory High             10.80   6 
 21 Blanding, Peyton             Lafayette                11.08   2 
 22 Ertel, Lauren                Langley                  11.08   1 
 23 Hedgepeth, Skylar            Smithfield               11.27   3 
 24 Carter*, Clare               Deep Run                 11.33   1 
 25 Bodnar, Jennifer             Kellam                   11.37   4 
 26 Stith, Auana                 Glen Allen H             11.43   2 
 27 Bundy, Nyarobi               Lee-Davis                11.50   6 
 28 Whetzal, Taylor              Kellam                   11.52   5 
 29 Alexander, Ciera             Brunswick Hi             11.82   3 
 30 Zhang, Samantha              Jamestown                11.93   1 
 31 Massburg, Shanyia            Smithfield               13.14   3 
 -- Edwards, Akeila              Chancellor                  FS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   Kali Watkins, Menchville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitchford*, Mallory          James River               8.46  
  2 Pryor*, Shalaya              Manchester H              8.71  
  3 Allen, Shakirah              Kings Fork                9.00  
  4 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                     9.05  
  5 Pryor, Kayla                 Manchester H              9.24  
  6 Brender A Brandis, Alexi     Lafayette                 9.58  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                          1:45.29   4 
     1) Bines, Akoya                    2) Ghee, Lauryn                   
     3) Hayes, Felicia                  4) Wilson, Taylor                 
  2 Manchester High School                              1:50.00   4 
     1) Ablack*, Ananda                 2) Bullock*, Tiffany              
     3) Burt*, Kaylah                   4) Drummond, Eryn                 
  3 C.D. Hylton                                         1:50.19   4 
     1) Honay, Taja                     2) Ladson, Jada                   
     3) Oliver, Jordan                  4) Thompson, Rebecca              
  4 Chancellor                                          1:50.30   3 
     1) Edwards, Akeila                 2) Nichols, Hannah                
     3) Rivers, Shakia                  4) Wester, Maddison               
  5 James River (Midlothian)                            1:50.54   4 
     1) Davis, Nyema                    2) Francis, Faith                 
     3) Thelen, Rachel                  4) Groomes, Gevana                
  6 Kings Fork                                          1:51.29   3 
     1) Allen, Shakirah                 2) Allen, Ayshia                  
     3) Young, Kaia                     4) Samuel, Allistaiger            
  7 Armstrong                                           1:53.13   2 
  8 Maggie Walker                                       1:53.63   3 
     1) Christmas, Lauren               2) Fisk, Fionnuala                
     3) Hill, Taylor                    4) Hiremath, Shanthi              
  9 Lee-Davis                                           1:54.53   4 
 10 Langley                                             1:54.97   2 
     1) Brinkley, Lindsey               2) Pallotta, Karlye               
     3) Hao, Kelsie                     4) Reis, Cassandra                
 11 Atlee                                               1:54.97   2 
 12 Glen Allen High School                              1:55.76   3 
     1) Hill-Jones *, Kayla             2) Holloway *, Kat                
     3) Mulholland, Lauren              4) Roberts *, Kendra              
 13 Princess Anne High School                           1:56.78   1 
     1) Coss, Daryl Ann                 2) Gibson, Victoria               
     3) Pittman, Aaliyah                4) Smith, Kayla                   
 14 Jefferson Forest                                    1:56.84   3 
     1) Polk, Allison                   2) Sorrell, Cierra                
     3) White, Autumn                   4) Saunders, Jada                 
 15 Hickory High School                                 1:56.86   3 
     1) Hoeft, Katie                    2) Hooper, Mallory                
     3) Still, Naudia                   4) Williams, Madison              
 16 Grafton High School                                 1:57.09   1 
     1) Baskin, Madison                 2) Hoepfner, Grace                
     3) Swartwood, Sydnie               4) Valentine, Malia               
 17 Kempsville High School                              1:57.94   1 
     1) Bean, Cheyenne                  2) Freeman, Rachel                
     3) Hunt, Reyauna                   4) Wright, Faith                  
 18 Smithfield                                          1:59.72   2 
 19 Kellam                                              2:01.51   2 
     1) Fakunmoju, Alexis               2) Gross, Caroline                
     3) Mabry, Andi                     4) Rios, Grace                    
 20 Jamestown                                           2:03.55   2 
     1) Chartier, Sarah                 2) Cooke, Lauren                  
     3) Granger, Rhyan                  4) Hoffman, Kara                  
 21 Lafayette                                           2:06.49   4 
     1) Bryant, Sarah                   2) Hairston, Camile               
     3) Hurley, Audrey                  4) Johnson, Courtney              
 22 Deep Run                                            2:08.87   1 
     1) Kontos*, Emily                  2) Duimstra, Sydney               
     3) Morris, Justina                 4) Becker, Arielle                
 23 Peninsula Catholic                                  2:11.84   1 
     1) Fremaux, Katie                  2) McGlinn, Hannah                
     3) Mummert, Maria                  4) Sayani, Shirin                 
 24 Bishop Sullivan                                     2:14.17   1 
     1) Monacchio, Anna                 2) Heiler, Gwen                   
     3) Goddard, Zaire                  4) Hine, Veronica                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90  1/8/2011    , Wakefield (NC) HS                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grassfield                                          4:16.96   4 
     1) Blount, Kory-Madisyn            2) Copeland, Destiny              
     3) Smith, Jade                     4) Wilson, Taylor                 
  2 Deep Run                                            4:17.97   4 
     1) Gullins, Angelina               2) Kelly, Victoria                
     3) Enz*, Xiomara                   4) Gullins*, Victoria             
  3 James River (Midlothian)                            4:19.75   3 
     1) Brock, Kourtney                 2) Davis, Nyema                   
     3) Francis, Faith                  4) Thelen, Rachel                 
  4 Maury High School                                   4:23.02   1 
     1) Boone, Kristina                 2) Cornelius, Heavenle            
     3) George, Olivia                  4) Nelson, Shadayah               
  5 Jamestown                                           4:24.20   4 
     1) Connell, Lauren                 2) Glueck, Gaphne                 
     3) Hoover, Ashley                  4) Yates, Kathleen                
  6 Langley                                             4:26.14   4 
     1) Purdy, Michaela                 2) Petras, Jackie                 
     3) Allen, Mikayla                  4) Peker, Gabrielle               
  7 Chancellor                                          4:26.38   1 
     1) Amos, Madalyn                   2) Berghoff, Celia                
     3) Bryant, Holly                   4) Nichols, Hannah                
  8 Kellam                                              4:26.43   4 
     1) Cappello, Celia                 2) Jones, Taylor                  
     3) Mabry, Andi                     4) Vedder, Eileen                 
  9 Currituck County                                    4:27.68   3 
     1) Cooper, Lauren                  2) Deluca, Alex                   
     3) Dover, Sarah                    4) Duncan, Madeline               
 10 Manchester High School                              4:27.82   2 
     1) Ablack*, Ananda                 2) Clark*, Rachel                 
     3) Dickerson, Mia                  4) Grant*, Allahna                
 11 Kings Fork                                          4:29.13   2 
     1) George, Dione                   2) Allen, Shakirah                
     3) Summers, Paige                  4) Robinson, Diamond              
 12 Hickory High School                                 4:32.65   3 
     1) Anderson, Morgan                2) McLarnan, Olivia               
     3) Williams, Madison               4) Palmer, Alexandra              
 13 Lee-Davis                                           4:40.73   3 
 14 Glen Allen High School                              4:43.35   3 
     1) Leopold*, Morgan                2) Riggan *, Kelly                
     3) Vandergriff *, Shelby           4) Gross, Sage                    
 15 Lafayette                                           4:48.49   4 
     1) Bryant, Sarah                   2) Chambers, Summer               
     3) Chavez, Serenity                4) Hurley, Audrey                 
 16 Bishop Sullivan                                     4:50.42   2 
     1) Cornbrooks, Rebecca             2) Cummings, Casey                
     3) Jimenez, Maria                  4) Hemelt, Emma                   
 17 Atlee                                               4:50.79   2 
 18 Grafton High School                                 4:59.15   1 
     1) Fell, Madison                   2) Jones, Kaylee                  
     3) Kurz, Courtney                  4) Matos, Sabrina                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:22.90  1/11/2008   , Westfield HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lafayette                                           9:49.00   2 
     1) Chambers, Summer                2) Chavez, Serenity               
     3) Crookston, Brooke               4) Link, Jessica                  
  2 Grafton High School                                10:00.50   2 
     1) Freedman, Kira                  2) Seguin, Veronica               
     3) Caden, Maya                     4) Wanderer, Samantha             
  3 Deep Run                                           10:04.14   2 
     1) Snow, Lily                      2) Enz*, Xiomara                  
     3) Hess*, Samantha                 4) Brown*, Margot                 
  4 Langley                                            10:18.66   2 
     1) Ascrizzi, Kathleen              2) Brzezinski, Sophie             
     3) Kuligowski, Morgan              4) Purdy, Michaela                
  5 Hickory High School                                10:18.90   2 
     1) Eason, Maddie                   2) Gyuricsko, Kailyn              
     3) Miller, Kate                    4) Tolarchyk, Jodi                
  6 Kellam                                             10:36.79   1 
     1) Cappello, Celia                 2) Hanson, Lizzie                 
     3) Harmon, Caroline                4) Jones, Taylor                  
  7 Jamestown                                          10:46.96   2 
     1) Connell, Lauren                 2) Glueck, Gaphne                 
     3) Hoover, Ashley                  4) Yates, Kathleen                
  8 Atlee                                              10:52.94   2 
  9 Glen Allen High School                             11:00.09   1 
     1) Arruda *, Emily                 2) Depew, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Potter, Rachael                 4) Rudd, Riley                    
 10 Grassfield                                         11:02.88   1 
     1) Beck, Samantha                  2) Branco, Ciara                  
     3) Motsko, Gabrielle               4) Rodriguez, Lauren              
 11 Chancellor                                         11:08.82   1 
     1) Berghoff, Celia                 2) Bryant, Holly                  
     3) Cox, Anastasia                  4) Tucker, Jade                   
 12 Jefferson Forest                                   11:12.48   2 
     1) Hunter, Alexa                   2) Knight, Madelynn               
     3) Shupe, Savannah                 4) Sorrell, Cierra                
 13 Currituck County                                   11:32.19   1 
     1) Chalk, Julianna                 2) Derrickson, Rachel             
     3) Dover, Sarah                    4) McClellan, Hannah              
 14 Kings Fork                                         11:35.03   1 
     1) Marston, Hannah                 2) Prioleau, Tatiana              
     3) Robinson, Diamond               4) Summers, Paige                 
 15 Kempsville High School                             11:54.06   1 
     1) Dinh, Lynn                      2) Gonzales, Paran                
     3) Mace, Hannah                    4) Pittman, Jessica               
 16 Bishop Sullivan                                    12:38.04   1 
     1) Welsh, Kitty                    2) Frothingham, Bridget           
     3) Heiler, Gwen                    4) Cummings, Casey                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-4
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  Ashley Hailslip, Lake Braddock HS           
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stith, Bria                  Maury High S           5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO  XXO   XX 
  2 Ghee, Lauryn                 Grassfield             5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Jade                  Grassfield             5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gullins, Angelina            Deep Run               5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 White, Autumn                Jefferson Fo           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Bullock*, Tiffany            Manchester H           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Starling, Caroline           Kellam                 4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Baskin, Madison              Grafton High           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Tosi, Kristina               Kellam                 4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Hemelt, Emma                 Bishop Sulli           4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Schrecengost, Lauren         Lee-Davis              4-06.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Yates, Kathleen              Jamestown              4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Gorelick, Taymar             Lafayette              4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Bryan *, Christina           Glen Allen H           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Guerra, Jillian              Hickory High           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Anderson, Morgan             Hickory High           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ablack*, Ananda              Manchester H                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Bundy, Nyarobi               Lee-Davis                   NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Keys, Jessica                Herndon                     NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Seay, Maya                   Maury High S                NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Schramel, Burke              Grafton High                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Enz*, Xiomara                Deep Run                    NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Gray, Amarah                 Kempsville H                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Duimstra, Sydney             Deep Run                    NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Avillanoza, Annika           Kellam                      NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Edgington, Chloe             Langley                     NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Ertel, Lauren                Langley                     NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 -- Svenson, Holly               Hickory High                NH  
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06  1/7/2011    Cameron Overstreet, Atlee HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lipinski, Jordan             Lee-Davis             11-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 White, Autumn                Jefferson Fo          10-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Hiremath, Shanthi            Maggie Walke          10-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  4 Soliman*, Yomna              Lee-Davis              9-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Hao, Kelsie                  Langley                8-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Blanding, Peyton             Lafayette              8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Polk, Allison                Jefferson Fo           8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hanes, Caroline              Maggie Walke           7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Guerra, Jillian              Hickory High           7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Pickett, Courtney            New Kent               7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Resek, Tessa                 Kempsville H           7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 12 Godsey, Megan                Atlee                  7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Zhang, Ashley                Langley                6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Perez, Jenna                 Grassfield             6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Seay, Carly                  Lafayette              6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Pittman, Samantha            Kempsville H           6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Greenwood, Noelle            Chancellor                  NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Scott, Kendra                Armstrong                   NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Pitney, Maeve                Hickory High                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gardiner, Emiko              Langley                     NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Pittman, Jessica             Kempsville H                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    Tiffany Harris, Churchland HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stith, Brooke                Maury High S          17-03.00  
      17-03  16-08.50  16-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                  17-01.00  
      FOUL  16-06.50  16-09  16-01  FOUL  17-01
  3 Stith, Bria                  Maury High S          16-10.50  
      16-10.50  16-06  16-06  14-06  FOUL  16-06
  4 Gibson, Victoria             Princess Ann          16-09.00  
      15-09  FOUL  16-01  16-09  16-00  16-04
  5 Wynter, Hanna                Manchester H          16-04.50  
      FOUL  13-09.50  16-04.50  14-07  14-11  FOUL
  6 Ablack*, Ananda              Manchester H          16-03.00  
      16-03  15-08  16-02.50  15-07  16-00  FOUL
  7 Bullock*, Tiffany            Manchester H          15-10.50  
      15-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Trotter, Le'Tishay           Brunswick Hi          15-10.00  
      14-07.50  14-07  15-10           
  9 Blount, Kory-Madisyn         Grassfield            15-09.00  
      15-09  15-03  15-04            
 10 Seay, Maya                   Maury High S          15-08.50  
      15-03  15-08.50  15-01.50           
 11 Matthews, Amaya              Deep Creek H          15-07.50  
      FOUL  15-07.50  FOUL         
 12 Watts, Michiah               Armstrong             15-05.00  
      15-05  FOUL  14-06.50           
 13 Brender A Brandis, Alexi     Lafayette             15-03.00  
      14-08  15-03  15-02           
 14 Johnson, Serena              Grassfield            15-01.00  
      14-05  15-00  15-01            
 15 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana          Bethel                14-08.50  
      14-06  FOUL  14-08.50            
 16 Gullins*, Victoria           Deep Run              14-07.00  
      14-04.50  14-07  FOUL           
 17 Still, Naudia                Hickory High          14-06.00  
      14-06  1-10.50  FOUL         
 18 Griffon, MacKenzie           Currituck Co          14-02.50  
      FOUL  14-02.50  FOUL            
 19 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis             13-10.00  
      13-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Jones, Imani                 James Monroe          13-10.00  
      13-10  FOUL  FOUL          
 21 Groomes, Gevana              James River           13-09.00  
      13-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 De'jah, Waller               Armstrong             13-08.00  
      13-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 23 Bosh, Kyla                   Hickory High          13-06.00  
      13-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Pittman, Aaliyah             Princess Ann          13-05.00  
      13-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 25 Hao, Kelsie                  Langley               13-04.00  
      13-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Branick, Courtney            Bethel                13-03.50  
      13-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Johnson, Sanai               Grassfield            13-02.00  
      13-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Tosi, Kristina               Kellam                13-02.00  
      13-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 29 Leopold*, Morgan             Glen Allen H          13-01.00  
      13-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork            13-00.00  
      13-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 30 Brown, Zyah                  Deep Creek H          13-00.00  
      13-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Spangler, Abby               New Kent              12-11.00  
      12-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Reis, Cassandra              Langley               12-10.50  
      12-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Banks, Eddie                 Chancellor            12-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-09            
 35 Velez, Alyssa                Smithfield            12-08.50  
      12-08.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Hoffman, Kara                Jamestown             12-06.50  
      12-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Hooper, Mallory              Hickory High          12-05.00  
      12-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Hoepfner, Grace              Grafton High          12-03.50  
      12-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Duimstra, Sydney             Deep Run              12-03.50  
      12-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 40 Freeman, Rachel              Kempsville H          12-03.00  
      12-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Gray, Amarah                 Kempsville H          12-03.00  
      12-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 McGlinn, Hannah              Peninsula Ca          12-02.50  
      12-02.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Cornbrooks, Rebecca          Bishop Sulli          12-00.00  
      12-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Hogg, Delaney                Atlee                 11-11.50  
      11-11.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Jimenez, Maria               Bishop Sulli          11-10.00  
      11-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 46 Griffith, Sydney             New Kent              11-07.00  
      11-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 46 Zeigler, Brittany            Kempsville H          11-07.00  
      11-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 48 Swartwood, Sydnie            Grafton High          11-04.50  
      FOUL  11-04.50  FOUL            
 49 Freeman, Jessi               Kellam                11-00.00  
      11-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 50 Avillanoza, Annika           Kellam                10-10.50  
      10-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 51 Becker, Arielle              Deep Run              10-07.00  
      FOUL  10-07  FOUL         
 52 Zhang, Ashley                Langley               10-02.00  
      10-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 53 Robinson, Diamond            Kings Fork             9-06.00  
      FOUL  9-06  FOUL            
 54 Parker, Nyasia               Smithfield             9-00.00  
      FOUL  9-00  FOUL            
 -- Alexander, Ciera             Brunswick Hi              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brown, Sharnea               James Monroe              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibson, Victoria             Princess Ann          37-07.50  
      33-04  FOUL  33-07  34-05.50  37-07.50  34-09
  2 Bullock*, Tiffany            Manchester H          37-06.50  
      FOUL  37-05.50  37-06.50  37-01  36-10.50  FOUL
  3 Hanks, Maya                  Tabb                  37-04.00  
      37-02  37-03  35-10  37-01  FOUL  37-04
  4 Brender A Brandis, Alexi     Lafayette             35-06.00  
      35-06  35-02  33-11  33-02  33-03  34-06
  5 Ablack*, Ananda              Manchester H          34-04.00  
      33-05.50  FOUL  32-02  31-11.50  32-11  34-04
  6 Bines, Akoya                 Grassfield            34-00.00  
      33-06  FOUL  33-07  33-11.50  34-00  FOUL
  7 Watts, Michiah               Armstrong             32-09.50  
      FOUL  32-09.50  FOUL         
  8 Penzer, Kimberly             Lee-Davis             31-09.00  
      29-05  31-05  31-09            
  9 Adeyola, Anaya               Manchester H          31-08.50  
      31-08.50  30-01.50  31-06            
 10 Young, Trei                  Armstrong             31-07.00  
      FOUL  31-07  31-07            
 11 Hao, Kelsie                  Langley               31-04.00  
      31-02.50  31-04  31-01           
 12 Johnson, Lauren              Hickory High          31-03.50  
      31-01.50  31-03.50  30-09            
 13 Gales-Wood, Ahsiana          Bethel                30-04.00  
      30-04  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Leopold*, Morgan             Glen Allen H          30-02.00  
      FOUL  30-02  29-03            
 15 Gyuricsko, Brynna            Hickory High          29-06.50  
      29-06.50  FOUL  29-04           
 16 Lawson, Mary                 New Kent              29-06.00  
      29-01  29-06  28-08            
 17 Liston, Natausha             Chancellor            29-04.25  
      FOUL  28-10  29-04.25            
 18 Jones, Rachel                Bethel                29-02.50  
      29-02.50  28-10  FOUL            
 19 Bosh, Kyla                   Hickory High          29-02.00  
      29-02  27-10  28-01.50         
 20 Tosi, Kristina               Kellam                29-01.50  
      29-01.50  28-04  27-02            
 21 Gray, Amarah                 Kempsville H          28-11.00  
      27-07  28-01.50  28-11            
 22 Spangler, Abby               New Kent              28-09.00  
      28-06.50  28-02  28-09            
 23 Pittman, Aaliyah             Princess Ann          28-07.00  
      28-07  27-06  26-11            
 24 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis             28-05.00  
      26-09  28-05  FOUL            
 25 Hogg, Delaney                Atlee                 28-00.00  
      27-05  27-10  28-00            
 26 Smith, Chyenne               Chancellor            27-00.00  
      25-06  26-03  27-00            
 27 Freeman, Rachel              Kempsville H          26-11.00  
      26-11  26-11  25-06.50            
 28 Zeigler, Brittany            Kempsville H          26-05.50  
      FOUL  26-05.50  25-11.50            
 29 Starling, Caroline           Kellam                26-05.00  
      25-08  26-05  25-10            
 -- Brown, Sharnea               James Monroe              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   Lindsey Neuberger, Cox HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorum, Taylor                Grassfield            40-02.00  
      38-02.75  39-00.50  38-01.25  40-02  39-07.25  38-11.75
  2 Brown, Kayla                 Princess Ann          37-04.00  
      FOUL  36-06  33-07  37-04  37-01.75  FOUL
  3 Morgan, Accura               Brunswick Hi          33-08.00  
      FOUL  32-03.75  33-08  31-01.50  31-02  33-04.50
  4 Wilson *, Raine              Atlee                 33-01.00  
      30-04.50  31-03.50  33-01  32-10.25  32-08  32-10.25
  5 Bunch, Tiara                 Grassfield            32-11.75  
      30-06.50  32-11.75  FOUL  31-00  29-04  31-01
  6 Wallace, Chelsea             Grassfield            32-10.25  
      31-04.25  30-08.75  32-10.25  32-08.25  31-08  32-09.50
  7 Lucas *, Abbie               Glen Allen H          30-00.75  
      30-00.75  29-11.25  28-11.50            
  8 Starling, Caroline           Kellam                29-01.75  
      28-02.50  29-01.75  28-00            
  9 Price, Kiarra                Smithfield            28-11.00  
      27-04.50  28-03.50  28-11           
 10 Moore, Jessica               Maury High S          28-10.50  
      28-10.50  28-07.75  27-00.50            
 11 Fletcher, Danielle           Chancellor            28-08.25  
      27-02.25  28-08.25  28-01            
 12 Seward, Ayanna               Brunswick Hi          28-06.75  
      28-06.75  26-11.75  27-10            
 13 Mason *, Calista             Atlee                 28-05.25  
      28-05.25  26-02  26-02.50            
 14 Deehan, Kayla                Langley               28-03.75  
      19-10  28-03.75  FOUL           
 15 Wood, Emily                  Grafton High          27-10.00  
      27-01.50  27-10  26-09            
 16 Roberts, Tatianna            Bethel                27-09.25  
      FOUL  27-09.25  FOUL            
 17 Bridgers, Katy               Lee-Davis             27-06.75  
      25-08.25  26-03.75  27-06.75            
 18 Crytzer *, Lindsay           Glen Allen H          27-05.75  
      24-10  FOUL  27-05.75            
 19 Patrick, Destine             Manchester H          27-04.00  
      21-09.75  26-00.75  27-04            
 20 Krone, Tori                  Jefferson Fo          27-03.75  
      27-03.75  26-05.75  FOUL            
 21 Parker, Arieana              Smithfield            27-03.75  
      27-03.75  25-11  26-00.50            
 22 Webster, Addison             Hickory High          27-03.00  
      24-03.25  26-09  27-03            
 23 Henry, Andrea                James River           27-02.75  
      25-11.75  27-02.75  26-11            
 24 Watts, Ashlie                Armstrong             27-01.75  
      27-01.75  26-07.50  FOUL            
 25 Chapman, Sophie              Jamestown             26-07.00  
      25-07.50  26-07  25-08.25            
 26 Creed, Darcy                 Manchester H          26-02.25  
      24-11.25  26-02.25  25-08.50            
 27 Keys, Jessica                Herndon               25-07.50  
      21-00  FOUL  25-07.50            
 28 Price, Cyntel                Maury High S          25-06.50  
      25-02.25  25-06.50  25-00            
 29 Pugh, Melissa                Deep Run              25-02.25  
      25-02.25  FOUL  25-00            
 30 Mulvihill, Allison           Kempsville H          24-04.25  
      24-04.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Walters, Alexis              Hickory High          23-08.50  
      23-08.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 32 Nicks, Laurel                Grafton High          23-08.00  
      23-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Freeman, Jessi               Kellam                23-05.75  
      23-05.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Finley, Kitana               Chancellor            23-03.25  
      23-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Smith, Sarah                 Hickory High          23-03.00  
      23-03  FOUL  FOUL            
 36 Gubbs, Megan                 Currituck Co          22-09.75  
      22-09.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Colvin, Kaylie               Kempsville H          22-09.25  
      22-09.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Chavis, Bri'anna             New Kent              22-08.50  
      22-08.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Whitehead, India             Manchester H          22-06.50  
      22-06.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Hardwick, Maya               Kempsville H          22-05.00  
      22-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Johnson, Markayla            Bethel                21-09.25  
      21-09.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Boettcher, Kelly             Kellam                21-04.75  
      21-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Hine, Veronica               Bishop Sulli          20-05.50  
      20-05.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Edgington, Chloe             Langley               20-02.75  
      20-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Zuhlke, Abigail              Grafton High          19-10.25  
      19-10.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 46 Klein, Veya                  Bishop Sulli          19-02.75  
      19-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 47 Weisman, Kelsey              Princess Ann          18-02.25  
      18-02.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 48 Gaston, LeSheerey            Kings Fork            18-02.00  
      18-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 49 Humphrey, Laniya             Smithfield            17-05.25  
      17-05.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 50 Brown, Zanaya                Kings Fork            17-03.75  
      FOUL  17-03.75  FOUL            
 51 Holden, Courtney             Kings Fork            17-01.50  
      17-01.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 52 Long, Jazmin                 Chancellor            15-10.50  
      15-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- McRae *, Jessica             Glen Allen H              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hagins, Joshua               Bethel                    6.59q 12 
  2 Jones, Thomas                Kings Fork                6.64q 11 
  3 Crawford, Jacquez            Deep Creek H              6.67q 10 
  4 Wilson, Caleb                James River               6.69q  4 
  5 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester H              6.76q  7 
  6 Smith, Rashawn               Lafayette                 6.76q 10 
  7 Fisher, Tyreese              Brunswick Hi              6.77   6 
  8 Simmons, Rasaan              Chancellor                6.77   1 
  9 Price, Bobby                 Bishop Sulli              6.78   3 
 10 Woody, Clifton               Atlee                     6.78   3 
 11 Turner, Jordan               Jamestown                 6.79   2 
 12 Woodard, Mekki               James River               6.79   2 
 13 Lawrence, Najee              Glen Allen H              6.81   6 
 14 Poindexter, Jordan           Armstrong                 6.82  13 
 15 Young II, Carlos             Bethel                    6.82   8 
 16 Bullock, Curtis              Chancellor                6.82   5 
 17 Branch, Tarell               James River               6.83   1 
 18 Morris, R. j.                New Kent                  6.86  13 
 19 Boyd, Frank                  Manchester H              6.87   9 
 20 Smith, Lawrence              Kings Fork                6.88   6 
 21 Wood, Markell                Maury High S              6.90   7 
 22 Gillis, Deandre              Bethel                    6.92   5 
 23 Reed, Darius                 Jamestown                 6.93   8 
 24 Oliver, Tehron               Grassfield                6.93  10 
 25 Williamson, Austin           Manchester H              6.98  10 
 25 Elliott, Jaylin              Maury High S              6.98   9 
 27 Thorpe, Tyre                 Kellam                    6.99  12 
 28 West, Joshua                 C.D. Hylton               7.00   7 
 29 Joiner, Taquan               Matoaca High              7.00   9 
 30 Lawrance, Tileek             Deep Creek H              7.01   2 
 31 Taylor, Beau                 Jamestown                 7.02   6 
 32 Davis, Nasir                 Kings Fork                7.02  12 
 33 Hicks, Chris                 Maggie Walke              7.03   9 
 34 Gardner, Cason               Atlee                     7.04  11 
 35 Kellam, Kimani               Deep Creek H              7.04  11 
 36 Rice, Kwante'                Brunswick Hi              7.05   6 
 37 Flood, Jacorey               Matoaca High              7.06  13 
 38 Crumes, Alex                 Langley                   7.07   4 
 39 Braxton, Jarel               Lee-Davis                 7.09   9 
 40 Mengel, Nick                 Deep Run                  7.11  13 
 41 Shavers, Ryan                Grassfield                7.11   3 
 42 Brown, Donato                Lee-Davis                 7.13   7 
 43 Cheng, Kevin                 Langley                   7.13  13 
 44 Reid, Joey                   Kellam                    7.17   2 
 45 Pratt, Damonte               Chancellor                7.19   1 
 46 Pabon, Ryan                  Grafton High              7.20  12 
 47 Ferrer, Angelo               Kempsville H              7.22   1 
 47 Hawk, Kai                    Grafton High              7.22   5 
 49 Mahan, Haurus                Maury High S              7.23   8 
 50 Jones, Zach                  Deep Run                  7.23  10 
 51 Cohen, Ryan                  Hickory High              7.24   4 
 52 Diggs, Kye                   Smithfield                7.24   3 
 53 Corbin, Nicholas             Lee-Davis                 7.27  12 
 54 Howard, Parker               Jefferson Fo              7.29   5 
 55 Talley, Deonte               Matoaca High              7.29   8 
 56 Ransom III., John            Grassfield                7.31   2 
 57 Walker *, Dexter             Glen Allen H              7.33  11 
 58 O'Neal, Karl                 Bishop Sulli              7.35   7 
 59 Volkay*, Bryce               Deep Run                  7.37   1 
 60 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca              7.39  11 
 61 Johndrow, Alex               Maggie Walke              7.39   4 
 61 Stack, Hugo                  Maggie Walke              7.39  12 
 63 Nicholson, Terrell           Kempsville H              7.40   8 
 64 Schorr, Logan                Hickory High              7.42   7 
 65 St. Cyr, Derek               Smithfield                7.47   6 
 66 Lindauer, Keefer             Jefferson Fo              7.52  10 
 67 Malden, Kyle                 Grafton High              7.55   5 
 68 V, Sathya                    Glen Allen H              7.63   4 
 69 Wojcik, John                 Peninsula Ca              7.72   2 
 70 Mann, Joey                   Peninsula Ca              7.97   1 
 -- Tawiah-Ampah, Jesse          C.D. Hylton                 FS  13 
 -- Connery, Kyle                Langley                     DQ   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Caleb                James River               6.56  
  2 Hagins, Joshua               Bethel                    6.63  
  3 Jones, Thomas                Kings Fork                6.64  
  4 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester H              6.72  
  5 Smith, Rashawn               Lafayette                 6.81  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaShawn Merritt, Wilson HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Johnny         Hickory High             36.07  14 
  2 Abson, Derrick               Lafayette                36.73  12 
  3 Young II, Carlos             Bethel                   36.94  14 
  4 Williams, Aaron              Smithfield               37.14  11 
  5 Poindexter, Taj              Manchester H             37.37  14 
  6 Copeland, Alonzo             Kings Fork               37.46   2 
  7 Willis, Jordan               Jamestown                37.58  14 
  8 Jones, Thomas                Kings Fork               37.70  14 
  9 Goode*, Maurice              Glen Allen H             37.79  14 
 10 Carson, Byron                Bethel                   38.24  13 
 11 Rodgers, Kirahn              James River              38.25   7 
 12 Poindexter, Jordan           Armstrong                38.29   7 
 13 Walker, Bryan                Kings Fork               38.43   3 
 14 Bullock, Curtis              Chancellor               38.47  10 
 15 Stokes, Jamal                Matoaca High             38.48   2 
 16 Brass, Dainen                Princess Ann             38.56  12 
 17 Thorpe, Tyre                 Kellam                   38.60   9 
 18 Smith, Rashawn               Lafayette                38.62  13 
 19 Wyatt, Brad                  Deep Run                 38.67   9 
 20 Wood, Markell                Maury High S             38.71  11 
 21 Allen, Jordan                Grassfield               38.83  13 
 22 Hines, Tion                  Grassfield               38.92  10 
 23 Wood, Cameron                Lee-Davis                38.93  10 
 24 Talley, Deonte               Matoaca High             39.04   1 
 25 Ayers, Dennis                Kempsville H             39.05  11 
 26 White, Andrew                C.D. Hylton              39.06   6 
 27 Lindauer, Keefer             Jefferson Fo             39.18   8 
 28 Kobrinetz*, Hunter           Deep Run                 39.18  10 
 29 Galan *, Joe                 Glen Allen H             39.20  13 
 30 Lacy, Darius                 Atlee                    39.27  12 
 31 Wise, Noah                   Chancellor               39.30   7 
 32 Swatek, Svatoslav            James River              39.35   7 
 33 Hicks, Chris                 Maggie Walke             39.36   6 
 34 Frye, Kemonte                Jamestown                39.46   8 
 35 Moore, David                 Chancellor               39.47  11 
 36 Jackson, Austin              Currituck Co             39.50   8 
 37 Perkins, Tyler               Currituck Co             39.50   7 
 38 Watkins, Bryce               New Kent                 39.52   3 
 39 Northington, Buddy           Atlee                    39.52  12 
 40 Nelson, Jordan               James River              39.65   5 
 41 Patterson, Justin            Deep Run                 40.03   9 
 42 Brady, Michael               Grassfield               40.03   9 
 43 Peterson, Zachary            Jefferson Fo             40.08   7 
 44 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H             40.32   8 
 45 Walker *, Dexter             Glen Allen H             40.38  12 
 46 Montague, David              Bishop Sulli             40.51   9 
 47 Hundley, Thomas              Langley                  40.53   3 
 48 Reid, Joey                   Kellam                   40.57   4 
 49 Jackson, Donte               C.D. Hylton              40.64   8 
 50 Banham, Khalil               Maury High S             40.67   1 
 51 Tucker, Isaiah               Princess Ann             40.82   5 
 52 Pierce, Kian                 Manchester H             40.85  11 
 53 Wojcik, John                 Peninsula Ca             41.07   4 
 54 Chapman, Rayvon              New Kent                 41.22   6 
 55 Hoang, Vincent               Bishop Sulli             41.54  10 
 56 Craver, Andrew               Langley                  41.57   5 
 57 Kendrick, Miles              Princess Ann             41.77   3 
 58 Praylor, Xavier              Maury High S             41.80   5 
 59 Johnson, Derek               Grafton High             42.41   4 
 60 Bellamy, Joshua              New Kent                 42.84   3 
 61 Travieso, Kobe               Kempsville H             43.33   6 
 62 Hamilton, Will               Smithfield               43.44   5 
 63 Holloway, Ryan               Grafton High             43.70   2 
 64 Highley, Tyler               Jamestown                44.36   8 
 65 Glauner, Kevin               Peninsula Ca             45.60   4 
 66 Costello, Daniel             Peninsula Ca             46.74   4 
 67 Wu, John                     Bishop Sulli             52.12   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   Derron Floyd, Deep Creek HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             1:04.41  14 
  2 Richardson II, Edward        Bethel                 1:08.47  14 
  3 Goode*, Maurice              Glen Allen H           1:08.77  14 
  4 Ellis, Ilkeem                Bethel                 1:09.14  14 
  5 Murray, Vincent              Deep Creek H           1:09.58  14 
  6 Pittman, Matthew             Bethel                 1:09.78  14 
  7 Crawford, Jacquez            Deep Creek H           1:10.48  11 
  8 Gentry, Stephen              James River            1:10.83  10 
  9 Rogers, Aaron                Manchester H           1:11.22  10 
 10 Grant, Josh                  Lee-Davis              1:11.56  12 
 11 Hill, Jeremiah               James River            1:11.56  11 
 12 Mosca*, Tony                 Deep Run               1:11.72  13 
 13 Dehetre *, Jake              Atlee                  1:11.76  11 
 14 Rhan, Cj                     Chancellor             1:11.78  10 
 15 Galan *, Joe                 Glen Allen H           1:11.84  12 
 16 Lowers, Seth                 Deep Run               1:11.85  12 
 17 Everette, Damion             Deep Creek H           1:11.90  11 
 18 Dorado-Rojas, Juan           C.D. Hylton            1:12.01  13 
 19 Huff, Roosevelt              Kings Fork             1:12.18  13 
 20 Boone, Michael               Bishop Sulli           1:12.26   8 
 21 Evans, Thomas                Brunswick Hi           1:12.48  12 
 22 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H           1:12.61   8 
 23 Jones, Cornelius             Maury High S           1:12.76   2 
 24 Coates, Cameron              Jamestown              1:12.99  13 
 25 McFarlane, Mathias           Grassfield             1:13.14  10 
 26 Hendricks, Keelan            Lafayette              1:13.62  12 
 27 Bingham, William             Kempsville H           1:13.80   9 
 28 Shibley, David               James River            1:13.88   8 
 29 Santouse, Cameron            Kings Fork             1:13.99   9 
 30 Flood, Jacorey               Matoaca High           1:14.04   1 
 31 Grant, Alex                  Kempsville H           1:14.07  10 
 32 Lucas, Tylik                 James Monroe           1:14.11   8 
 33 Fuller, Naven                Kempsville H           1:14.28  10 
 34 Widener, Jacob               C.D. Hylton            1:14.36   5 
 35 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca           1:14.41   7 
 36 Lee, Justin                  Langley                1:14.55  11 
 37 Helmlinger, Kameron          Atlee                  1:14.80   9 
 38 Tewodros, Jared              Langley                1:15.24   5 
 39 Stiglitz, Peter              Jamestown              1:15.25   4 
 40 Neves, Deven                 Kellam                 1:15.40   9 
 41 Clements, Drew               Hickory High           1:15.44   7 
 42 Blount, Shawn                Maury High S           1:15.51   2 
 43 Allen, Jeremy                Smithfield             1:15.76   7 
 44 Tucker, Isaiah               Princess Ann           1:16.11   1 
 45 Watkins, Bryce               New Kent               1:16.13   3 
 46 Chapman, Rayvon              New Kent               1:16.17   1 
 47 Pierce, Kian                 Manchester H           1:16.71   7 
 48 Fitzpatrick, Joel            Kellam                 1:17.19   8 
 49 Ruby *, Spencer              Atlee                  1:17.45   9 
 50 Bergman, Nick                Glen Allen H           1:17.52  12 
 51 Elliott, Javon               Maury High S           1:17.75   5 
 52 Brown, Mason                 Kings Fork             1:17.79   3 
 53 Christofferson, Jason        James Monroe           1:17.83   7 
 54 Smith, Clay                  Hickory High           1:17.87   6 
 55 Wise, Noah                   Chancellor             1:18.10  13 
 56 Artis, Tavon                 Chancellor             1:18.57   6 
 57 Rexrode, Travis              Jefferson Fo           1:19.37   5 
 58 Nelson, Josh                 Deep Run               1:19.54   6 
 59 Gonzales, Jason              James Monroe           1:19.65   6 
 60 Walters, Samahd              Grafton High           1:19.80   2 
 61 Adams, John                  Grassfield             1:20.12   6 
 62 Oller Armengal, Pau          Bishop Sulli           1:20.17   4 
 63 Stewart, Drew                Hickory High           1:20.28   5 
 64 Howard, Christian            New Kent               1:20.42   3 
 65 West, Ashby                  Kellam                 1:21.02   9 
 66 Kirkpatrick, Ryan            Langley                1:21.07   4 
 67 Joiner, Taquan               Matoaca High           1:22.37   3 
 68 Cueto, Shaye                 Princess Ann           1:23.05   2 
 69 Coughenour, Logan            Peninsula Ca           1:23.62   7 
 70 Boivin, Brandon              Grafton High           1:24.35   2 
 71 Shubert, William             Bishop Sulli           1:24.68   4 
 72 Collins, Jared               Jamestown              1:24.78   3 
 73 Hasenbank, Grey              Grafton High           1:27.73   5 
 74 Cheney, Michael              Peninsula Ca           1:31.31   4 
 75 Wessels, Justin              Smithfield             1:33.70   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 2:29.62  12/14/2013  Derek Holdsworth, Lafayette               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Owens, Miles                 Grafton High           2:37.80   6 
  2 Pittman, Matthew             Bethel                 2:39.67   6 
  3 Boone, Michael               Bishop Sulli           2:41.90   6 
  4 Dehetre *, Jake              Atlee                  2:42.81   5 
  5 Caminiti*, Cole              Deep Run               2:46.41   6 
  6 Morton, Zach                 Hickory High           2:46.68   5 
  7 Bonga, Liam                  Lafayette              2:47.09   6 
  8 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H           2:47.69   5 
  9 Fitzgerald, Dylan            Langley                2:48.18   5 
 10 Lowers, Seth                 Deep Run               2:48.58   5 
 11 Martens, Jordan              Chancellor             2:48.88   4 
 12 Payne *, Andrew              Glen Allen H           2:48.97   4 
 13 Giles*, Cole                 Deep Run               2:49.39   6 
 14 Stultz, Skylar               First Flight           2:49.44   4 
 15 Atkinson, Curran             Grafton High           2:49.68   4 
 16 Davis *, Thomas              Glen Allen H           2:49.79   6 
 17 Levine, Jeremy               Herndon                2:49.82   6 
 18 Comer, Dylan                 Grafton High           2:49.98   6 
 19 Berenson *, Zach             Atlee                  2:51.10   4 
 20 Swartout, Jon                New Kent               2:51.13   4 
 21 Gittleman, Ben               Smithfield             2:51.99   4 
 22 McKay, Tucker                Matoaca High           2:52.01   1 
 23 Garofalo, Anthony            Kellam                 2:52.05   5 
 24 White, Ryan                  Peninsula Ca           2:52.62   4 
 25 Neves, Brian                 Kellam                 2:55.83   5 
 26 McCray, Jyrec                Jamestown              2:56.11   5 
 27 Brown, Mason                 Manchester H           2:56.77   2 
 28 Brown, Cameron               Hickory High           2:58.05   3 
 29 Barnes, Sam                  Jamestown              2:58.13   5 
 30 Saeed*, Rehan                Atlee                  2:59.57   3 
 31 Gonzalez, Zane               Hickory High           3:00.34   3 
 32 Roberto, Christopher         Kellam                 3:00.59   4 
 33 Williams, Chandler           Grassfield             3:01.07   3 
 34 Natoli, Anthony              Grassfield             3:02.17   3 
 35 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley                3:02.30   3 
 36 Dorey, Michael               Grassfield             3:03.56   3 
 37 McKinney *, Justin           Glen Allen H           3:04.03   3 
 38 Blanks, Justin               Matoaca High           3:04.80   2 
 39 Jenner, Gage                 Jamestown              3:06.68   5 
 40 Jackson, Simeon              Maury High S           3:08.22   1 
 41 Davis, Cody                  Chancellor             3:08.34   1 
 42 Small, Matthew               James Monroe           3:10.92   1 
 43 Gore, Jahiem                 Kings Fork             3:11.07   1 
 44 LaPrade, James               Jefferson Fo           3:11.12   2 
 45 Troupe, Camden               Manchester H           3:12.73   1 
 46 Fien, Patrick                Bishop Sulli           3:13.64   3 
 47 Cox, Matthew                 Langley                3:13.99   2 
 48 Libby, Wil                   Chancellor             3:14.49   2 
 49 Ramos, Marcus                Kings Fork             3:15.30   1 
 50 House, Neco                  Maury High S           3:16.83   1 
 51 Adam, Nick                   James River            3:16.88   2 
 52 Rice, Aiden                  Lee-Davis              3:18.85   3 
 53 Lucia*, Andrew               Lee-Davis              3:22.00   3 
 54 Wright, Delorndre            Maury High S           3:25.16   1 
 55 Patterson, Josh              Lee-Davis              3:25.34   3 
 56 Torralba, Anton              Bishop Sulli           3:29.90   2 
 57 Stone, Jackson               Kings Fork             3:39.84   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   Alex Tatu, Thomas Dale HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir          Deep Run               4:32.34   5 
  2 Owens, Price                 Grafton High           4:32.54   5 
  3 Carrico*, Michael            Glen Allen H           4:36.60   5 
  4 Gustke, Troy                 Peninsula Ca           4:39.15   5 
  5 Via, Andrew                  Peninsula Ca           4:39.69   5 
  6 Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan       Grafton High           4:40.52   5 
  7 Riedy, Cameron               Hickory High           4:41.16   4 
  8 Levine, Jeremy               Herndon                4:41.31   5 
  9 Stultz, Skylar               First Flight           4:47.86   5 
 10 Kirschner, Jackson           Kellam                 4:49.13   4 
 11 McDonald, Christian          Kellam                 4:49.33   5 
 12 Hamilton, Garrett            Grassfield             4:51.77   1 
 13 Frizzell, Hunter             James Monroe           4:52.12   5 
 14 McKay, Tucker                Matoaca High           4:54.16   1 
 15 Godin, Hunter                C.D. Hylton            4:55.33   4 
 16 Lefevre, Tyler               Hickory High           4:56.81   4 
 17 Helms, Matthew               Grassfield             4:57.13   4 
 18 Estes, Sam                   Bishop Sulli           4:58.83   3 
 19 Anderson, Jonah              Kellam                 4:58.88   4 
 20 LaRuffa, Joe                 James River            4:59.59   3 
 21 Nixon, Andrew                Hickory High           5:00.45   4 
 22 Schindel, Jake               Deep Run               5:01.31   4 
 23 Welles*, Nathan              Atlee                  5:02.01   3 
 24 Smith, Samuel                Manchester H           5:02.08   2 
 25 Lysek, Christian             New Kent               5:02.46   3 
 26 Belin, Alex                  Great Bridge           5:02.78   4 
 27 Cook*, Austin                Deep Run               5:02.97   4 
 28 Peltier, Noah                Jefferson Fo           5:03.04   4 
 29 Blanks, Justin               Matoaca High           5:03.50   3 
 30 Napolitano, Daniel           Jamestown              5:03.89   3 
 31 Mincheff, Caleb              Great Bridge           5:04.09   4 
 32 Flint, Rylan                 Jamestown              5:04.51   2 
 33 Waddell, Hunter              Chancellor             5:04.54   3 
 34 Hsing, Dotson                Langley                5:05.07   2 
 35 Bonner, Logan                Grassfield             5:06.25   3 
 36 Agnew, Clarke                Jamestown              5:08.25   2 
 37 Bowers*, Josh                Atlee                  5:08.26   3 
 38 Naraine, Aaron               Chancellor             5:09.49   1 
 39 Black*, Avery                Glen Allen H           5:09.87   3 
 40 Jensen, Darwin               C.D. Hylton            5:11.68   1 
 41 Swatek, Rustam               James River            5:14.99   2 
 42 Godlewski*, Ryan             Lee-Davis              5:15.58   2 
 43 Huynh, Chester               Maggie Walke           5:15.86   1 
 44 Hester, Noah                 James River            5:15.90   2 
 45 Verhaeghe, Ryan              Manchester H           5:16.41   2 
 46 Stevenson, Brian             New Kent               5:16.46   3 
 47 Choi, David                  Langley                5:18.23   3 
 48 Cruz *, Daniel               Glen Allen H           5:19.34   2 
 49 Delach, Kieran               C.D. Hylton            5:23.61   1 
 50 Camden, Ryan                 Currituck Co           5:23.68   2 
 51 Cox, Matthew                 Langley                5:25.38   3 
 52 Cheseman, Kobe               Bethel                 5:26.79   2 
 53 Dillard, Jayson              Lee-Davis              5:26.92   2 
 54 Singletary, David            Grafton High           5:27.55   1 
 55 Carswell, Matthew            Atlee                  5:32.16   1 
 56 West, Patrick                Bishop Sulli           5:36.75   1 
 57 Roye, Kamon                  Kings Fork             5:36.81   1 
 58 Lucy, Jonathan               Lee-Davis              5:36.93   2 
 59 Armstrong, Ian               Peninsula Ca           5:56.22   2 
 60 Ocampo, Nathan               Bishop Sulli           6:01.11   1 
 61 McQuilken, Brummell          Kings Fork             6:09.13   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00  1/31/2001   Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martingayle, Harrison        Princess Ann           9:43.05   3 
  2 Drew, Ryan                   Kellam                 9:50.99   3 
  3 Amabile, Thomas              Grassfield             9:51.85   3 
  4 Moses *, Connor              Atlee                  9:54.95   3 
  5 Edmonds, Trejon              Chancellor            10:05.32   2 
  6 Carlin, Andrew               New Kent              10:05.89   3 
  7 Johnson, Aaron               James River           10:06.28   2 
  8 Williams *, Eddie            Glen Allen H          10:11.62   3 
  9 Russo *, Patrick             Glen Allen H          10:11.78   3 
 10 Hazelton, John               Collegiate Schoo      10:14.43   3 
 11 Spear, James                 Langley               10:16.95   2 
 12 Longman, Chauncey            Chancellor            10:17.63   3 
 13 Tackling, Brandon            Grafton High          10:21.99   2 
 14 Lay, Daniel                  Kempsville H          10:28.25   3 
 15 O'Gorman, Killian            Chancellor            10:34.88   2 
 16 McDonald, Christian          Kellam                10:38.46   2 
 17 Stultz, Skylar               First Flight          10:43.43   3 
 18 Coffey, Brendan              Langley               10:50.60   2 
 19 Dolby, Mitch                 James Monroe          10:55.06   1 
 20 Keesee, Pierce               Grafton High          11:00.99   2 
 21 Speers*, Tyler               Deep Run              11:05.60   2 
 22 Palicia, Tyler               Lee-Davis             11:08.33   2 
 23 Estes, Sam                   Bishop Sulli          11:11.68   3 
 24 Berman, Jake                 Grassfield            11:13.34   2 
 25 McCormick, Dylan             Hickory High          11:13.45   1 
 26 Goldman, Alex                James River           11:17.02   1 
 27 Biliunas, Mark               Deep Run              11:20.90   2 
 28 Morant, Lloyd                Jamestown             11:22.20   1 
 29 Plante, Will                 Jamestown             11:23.37   1 
 30 Grasberger *, Jeffrey        Atlee                 11:23.83   2 
 31 Farnsworth, Andrew           Langley               11:24.11   2 
 32 Dyer, Luke                   Kellam                11:24.80   1 
 33 Ruark, Tristan               Grafton High          11:28.71   2 
 34 Lee*, Andrew                 Glen Allen H          11:34.35   2 
 35 Gillian, Patrick             Peninsula Ca          11:38.96   1 
 36 Gillian, Ray                 Peninsula Ca          11:39.50   2 
 37 Daily, Scott                 Jefferson Fo          11:40.85   1 
 38 Tolarchyk, Nicholas          Hickory High          11:47.08   1 
 39 Riddick, Jonathon            Hickory High          11:50.39   1 
 40 Adams, Logan                 Jamestown             11:54.82   1 
 41 Snow, Jacob                  Manchester H          12:33.20   1 
 42 Yeatts, Ethan                James River           12:40.92   1 
 43 Cecchini, Angelo             Kings Fork            12:44.52   1 
 44 West, Patrick                Bishop Sulli          12:57.57   2 
 45 Bimmer, Richard              Manchester H          13:17.51   1 
 46 Robinson, Ryan               Manchester H          13:38.35   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.30  12/12/2014  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norris, Isaiah               Bethel                    7.87q  6 
  2 Brooks*, Brandon             Lee-Davis                 8.00q  4 
  3 Tyler, Michael               Lafayette                 8.05q  3 
  4 Moore, David                 Chancellor                8.09q  2 
  5 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield                8.14q  5 
  6 Corbin, Nicholas             Lee-Davis                 8.33q  1 
  7 Acosta, Ben                  James River               8.41   6 
  8 Edwards, Deshawn             Armstrong                 8.43   1 
  9 Johnson*, Nygil              Manchester H              8.50   2 
 10 Cane, Noah                   Lafayette                 8.52   3 
 11 Rice, Kwante'                Brunswick Hi              8.58   4 
 12 Marshall, Zack               Manchester H              8.63   4 
 13 James, Dariyon               Deep Creek H              8.79   3 
 14 Frantum, Zach                Chancellor                8.85   6 
 15 Lee, Justin                  Langley                   8.94   4 
 16 Kobrinetz*, Hunter           Deep Run                  9.05   5 
 17 Jeffrey, Preston             Smithfield                9.16   6 
 18 Johnson, Dan                 Hickory High              9.17   6 
 19 Hoffmann, Hunter             Chancellor                9.22   3 
 20 Pincus, James                Peninsula Ca              9.35   1 
 21 Miller, Mark                 Hickory High              9.37   5 
 22 Frantel, Dj                  James River               9.42   3 
 23 Sanguinet, C.J.              Hickory High              9.43   2 
 24 Turochy *, Nick              Atlee                     9.50   1 
 25 Myrick, Tory                 Kings Fork                9.55   4 
 26 Wyatt, Brad                  Deep Run                  9.60   5 
 27 Gillis, Daniel               Brunswick Hi              9.73   2 
 28 Craver, Andrew               Langley                   9.76   5 
 29 Erwin, Westin                Kellam                   10.32   4 
 30 Brown, Thomas                Kellam                   10.34   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
 Freeman Rec: #  7.30  12/12/2014  Grant Holloway, Grassfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Isaiah               Bethel                    7.56  
  2 Brooks*, Brandon             Lee-Davis                 7.95  
  3 Bailey, Coby                 Grassfield                7.97  
  4 Moore, David                 Chancellor                7.98  
  5 Corbin, Nicholas             Lee-Davis                 8.32  
  6 Tyler, Michael               Lafayette                 8.40  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , Deep Creek HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              1:34.65   5 
  2 James River (Midlothian)                            1:36.09   4 
     1) Acosta, Ben                     2) Gentry, Stephen                
     3) Branch, Tarell                  4) Woodard, Mekki                 
  3 Manchester High School                              1:36.39   5 
     1) Boyd, Frank                     2) Hammel*, Daniel                
     3) Hopkins, D'Onj                  4) Mason, Maurice                 
  4 Chancellor                                          1:36.74   4 
     1) Bullock, Curtis                 2) Moore, David                   
     3) Pratt, Damonte                  4) Simmons, Rasaan                
  5 Maury High School                                   1:37.96   3 
     1) Blount, Shawn                   2) Elliott, Jaylin                
     3) Jones, Cornelius                4) Wood, Markell                  
  6 Kings Fork                                          1:38.26   5 
     1) Smith, Lawrence                 2) Jones, Thomas                  
     3) Brown, Mason                    4) Davis, Nasir                   
  7 Grassfield                                          1:38.33   5 
     1) Allen, Jordan                   2) Bailey, Coby                   
     3) Ransom III., John               4) Riddick, Jr., Dwight           
  8 Hickory High School                                 1:38.42   4 
     1) Cohen, Ryan                     2) Middlebrooks, Johnny           
     3) Muratore, Chris                 4) Schorr, Logan                  
  9 Deep Run                                            1:39.54   4 
     1) Kobrinetz*, Hunter              2) Wyatt, Brad                    
     3) Patterson, Justin               4) Jones, Zach                    
 10 Jamestown                                           1:39.95   5 
     1) Highley, Tyler                  2) Reed, Darius                   
     3) Taylor, Beau                    4) Turner, Jordan                 
 11 Kellam                                              1:40.35   4 
     1) Ashby, Aiden                    2) Frezzell, Josh                 
     3) Reid, Joey                      4) Thorpe, Trevon                 
 12 Jefferson Forest                                    1:40.39   3 
     1) Adamson, Emmanuel               2) Howard, Parker                 
     3) Lindauer, Keefer                4) Peterson, Zachary              
 13 Lee-Davis                                           1:40.46   3 
 14 Kempsville High School                              1:40.55   1 
     1) Laygo, Tristen                  2) Nicholson, Terrell             
     3) Travieso, Kobe                  4) Ayers, Dennis                  
 15 C.D. Hylton                                         1:40.66   1 
     1) Tawiah-Ampah, Jesse             2) West, Joshua                   
     3) White, Andrew                   4) Forest, Melvin                 
 16 Langley                                             1:42.86   3 
     1) Crumes, Alex                    2) Edwards, Garrison              
     3) Connery, Kyle                   4) Cheng, Kevin                   
 17 New Kent                                            1:43.13   5 
     1) Bradby, William                 2) Akrie-Williams, Dominique      
     3) Morris, R. j.                   4) Crewe, Nick                    
 18 Lafayette                                           1:43.18   3 
     1) Battles, Cameron                2) Cane, Noah                     
     3) Merced, Luis                    4) Wigley, Steven                 
 19 Glen Allen High School                              1:43.39   4 
     1) Bergman, Nick                   2) Lawrence, Najee                
     3) V, Sathya                       4) Alleyne, Myles                 
 20 Princess Anne High School                           1:43.67   1 
     1) Brass, Dainen                   2) Cueto, Shaye                   
     3) Kendrick, Miles                 4) Tucker, Isaiah                 
 21 Atlee                                               1:46.52   2 
 22 Peninsula Catholic                                  1:47.83   2 
     1) Spencer, Shane                  2) Wojcik, John                   
     3) Wojcik, Sam                     4) Glauner, Kevin                 
 23 Bishop Sullivan                                     1:49.10   2 
     1) Hoang, Vincent                  2) Whitehurst, Darius             
     3) O'Neal, Karl                    4) Spain, Ameen                   
 24 Grafton High School                                 1:57.85   1 
     1) Hawk, Kai                       2) Majewicz, Joey                 
     3) Noel, Tavaris                   4) Owens, Noah                    
 -- Smithfield                                               DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , Bethel HS                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              3:31.01   4 
  2 Grassfield                                          3:32.93   4 
     1) Brady, Michael                  2) Holloway, Grant                
     3) McFarlane, Mathias              4) Oliver, Tehron                 
  3 Manchester High School                              3:35.64   4 
     1) Hammel*, Daniel                 2) Hewitt, Joseph                 
     3) Hopkins, D'Onj                  4) Mason, Maurice                 
  4 Hickory High School                                 3:36.75   3 
     1) Brown, Chad                     2) Hibler, Jarrell                
     3) Middlebrooks, Johnny            4) Morton, Zach                   
  5 Kings Fork                                          3:37.23   3 
     1) Myrick, Tory                    2) Smith, Lawrence                
     3) Santouse, Cameron               4) Huff, Roosevelt                
  6 Deep Run                                            3:39.68   4 
     1) Mosca*, Tony                    2) Giles*, Carter                 
     3) Giles*, Cole                    4) Jones, Zach                    
  7 Jamestown                                           3:40.60   3 
     1) Coates, Cameron                 2) Reed, Darius                   
     3) Stiglitz, Peter                 4) Taylor, Beau                   
  8 James River (Midlothian)                            3:41.26   3 
     1) Hadfield, Michael               2) Shibley, David                 
     3) Gentry, Stephen                 4) Swatek, Svatoslav              
  9 Glen Allen High School                              3:45.08   4 
     1) Bergman, Nick                   2) Galan *, Joe                   
     3) Goode*, Maurice                 4) Walker *, Dexter               
 10 Kempsville High School                              3:48.22   1 
     1) Bingham, William                2) Grant, Alex                    
     3) Kellam, Cooper                  4) Lay, Daniel                    
 11 Chancellor                                          3:49.32   2 
     1) Berghoff, David                 2) Holden, Lester                 
     3) Martens, Jordan                 4) Wise, Noah                     
 12 Lafayette                                           3:50.24   4 
     1) Abson, Derrick                  2) Bonga, Liam                    
     3) Cane, Noah                      4) Smith, Rashawn                 
 13 Langley                                             3:50.64   2 
     1) Lee, Justin                     2) Tewodros, Jared                
     3) Kirkpatrick, Ryan               4) Kin, Joseph                    
 14 Lee-Davis                                           3:50.84   3 
 15 Kellam                                              3:55.08   3 
     1) Drew, Ryan                      2) Garofalo, Anthony              
     3) Neves, Deven                    4) West, Ashby                    
 16 James Monroe                                        3:55.37   1 
     1) Christofferson, Jason           2) Frizzell, Hunter               
     3) Gonzales, Jason                 4) Lucas, Tylik                   
 17 Grafton High School                                 4:04.46   1 
     1) Blackman, Kaylyn                2) Brush, Sam                     
     3) Reed, Caleb                     4) Walters, Samahd                
 18 Peninsula Catholic                                  4:09.95   2 
     1) Glauner, Kevin                  2) Mann, Joey                     
     3) Spencer, Shane                  4) Wojcik, Sam                    
 19 Bishop Sullivan                                     4:11.37   2 
     1) O'Neal, Karl                    2) Hine, Jimmy                    
     3) Montague, David                 4) Boone, Michael                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , Midlothian HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grafton High School                                 8:07.37   3 
     1) Comer, Dylan                    2) Lorio-MacNamara, Dylan         
     3) Tackling, Brandon               4) Owens, Miles                   
  2 Hickory High School                                 8:19.45   3 
     1) Brown, Chad                     2) Hibler, Jarrell                
     3) Lefevre, Tyler                  4) Morton, Zach                   
  3 Deep Run                                            8:32.68   3 
     1) Giles*, Carter                  2) Giles*, Cole                   
     3) Caminiti*, Cole                 4) Mosavel-Lo*, Bashir            
  4 Lafayette                                           8:35.68   3 
     1) Abson, Derrick                  2) Bonga, Liam                    
     3) Moreno, Cade                    4) Steck, Konrad                  
  5 Grassfield                                          8:36.05   3 
     1) Amabile, Thomas                 2) Hamilton, Garrett              
     3) Helms, Matthew                  4) McFarlane, Mathias             
  6 Glen Allen High School                              8:42.36   3 
     1) Davis *, Thomas                 2) Lee*, Andrew                   
     3) Payne *, Andrew                 4) Russo *, Patrick               
  7 Atlee                                               8:44.26   2 
  8 Kellam                                              8:52.33   3 
     1) Drew, Ryan                      2) Garofalo, Anthony              
     3) Kirschner, Jackson              4) McDonald, Christian            
  9 Chancellor                                          8:52.55   2 
     1) Edmonds, Trejon                 2) Longman, Chauncey              
     3) Martens, Jordan                 4) Naraine, Aaron                 
 10 Kempsville High School                              9:00.88   1 
     1) Grant, Alex                     2) Kellam, Cooper                 
     3) Lay, Daniel                     4) Lay, Spencer                   
 11 Jamestown                                           9:03.76   2 
     1) Coates, Cameron                 2) Keener, Ben                    
     3) McCray, Jyrec                   4) Yates, Shawn                   
 12 C.D. Hylton                                         9:06.18   1 
     1) Dorado-Rojas, Juan              2) Godin, Hunter                  
     3) Jensen, Darwin                  4) Crimiel, Louis                 
 13 Langley                                             9:10.55   2 
     1) Choi, David                     2) Fitzgerald, Dylan              
     3) Hsing, Dotson                   4) Spear, James                   
 14 Brunswick High                                      9:12.48   2 
     1) Evans, Thomas                   2) Gillis, Daniel                 
     3) Preston, Demario                4) Bell, Jukeim                   
 15 James Monroe                                        9:18.13   1 
     1) Dolby, Mitch                    2) Driscoll, Thomas               
     3) Frizzell, Hunter                4) Rowe, William                  
 16 Jefferson Forest                                    9:24.32   1 
     1) Daily, Scott                    2) Dorman, Tate                   
     3) LaPrade, James                  4) Peltier, Noah                  
 17 James River (Midlothian)                            9:29.67   1 
     1) Adam, Nick                      2) Baum, Jack                     
     3) Goldman, Alex                   4) Hamlet, Carter                 
 18 Currituck County                                    9:38.68   2 
     1) Camden, Ryan                    2) Hankins, Cody                  
     3) Perkins, Tyler                  4) Stumm, Michael                 
 19 Lee-Davis                                           9:49.09   1 
 20 Kings Fork                                          9:53.30   2 
     1) Bond, LiQuan                    2) Ramos, Marcus                  
     3) Rose, Damion                    4) Stone, Jackson                 
 21 Bishop Sullivan                                     9:55.23   2 
     1) Estes, Sam                      2) West, Patrick                  
     3) Ruedisueli, John Paul           4) Hine, Jimmy                    
 22 Bethel                                              9:58.39   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-4
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holloway, Grant              Grassfield             6-08.00  
     6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Tyler, Michael               Lafayette              6-06.00  
     6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Patterson, Justin            Deep Run               6-02.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Gardner, Cason               Atlee                  6-02.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Price, Bobby                 Bishop Sulli           6-02.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Marshall, Zack               Manchester H           6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Fisher, Tyreese              Brunswick Hi           5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Shavers, Ryan                Grassfield             5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O  XPP    O  XXX 
  9 Noel, Tavaris                Grafton High           5-10.00  
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Mims, Brian                  Kempsville H           5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Mengel, Nick                 Deep Run               5-08.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XPP   PP 
 12 Adamson, Emmanuel            Jefferson Fo           5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Hill, Jordan                 Bethel                 5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Boone, Michael               Bishop Sulli           5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Howard, Parker               Jefferson Fo           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Brooks*, Brandon             Lee-Davis              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Corbin, Nicholas             Lee-Davis              5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 18 O'Keeffe, Nick               Atlee                  5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- West, Lakin                  Kellam                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Crumes, Alex                 Langley                     NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Tucker, Ryan                 Langley                     NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jones, Malik                 Bethel                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Keys, Jim                    Langley                     NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Oliver, Tehron               Grassfield                  NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Williams, Sultan             Bethel                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Hine, Jimmy                  Bishop Sulli                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Volkay*, Bryce               Deep Run                    NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Bjorklund, Andrew            Kempsville H                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Langford, Noah               Kempsville H                NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- West, Ashby                  Kellam                      NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kowal, Griffin               New Kent              13-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 McEvoy, Tim                  Osbourn Park          13-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Miller, Mark                 Hickory High          13-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O   XXX 
  4 Chapman, William             Atlee                 13-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     P    XO     O   XXP     X 
  5 Barstow, Luke                Osbourn Park          13-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     P   XXO   XXX 
  6 Grant, Josh                  Lee-Davis             13-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P   XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Halphen*, Stephen            Lee-Davis             12-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Barry, Colin                 Princess Ann          11-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P     P    XO     O   XXX 
  9 Vincent, Chris               Lee-Davis             11-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
 10 Hicks, Chris                 Maggie Walke          11-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    O    O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
 11 Rosback*, Joel               Deep Run              10-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P  XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
 12 Jones, Darius                New Kent              10-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO   XO    O     O    XO   XXX 
 13 Hundley, Thomas              Langley               10-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O   XXO   XXX 
 14 Kin, Joseph                  Langley                9-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O   XXX 
 15 Thompson, Eric               Hickory High           9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Keys, Jim                    Langley                9-00.00  
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 17 Tolley, Will                 New Kent               8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Tobola, James                Kempsville H           8-06.00  
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stack, Hugo                  Maggie Walke                NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Higgins, Ryan                Hickory High                NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Merced, Luis                 Lafayette                   NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Armbruster, William          Jamestown                   NH  
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  18-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 23-04  2/18/2006   Toriano Moody, Indian River HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Anthony              Matoaca High          21-07.50  
      20-09.75  20-02  20-11.50  20-01.75  19-02.50  21-07.50
  2 Bullock, Curtis              Chancellor            21-06.75  
      19-10.50  20-02  21-06.75  20-08.50  FOUL  21-01.25
  3 Price, Bobby                 Bishop Sulli          21-04.25  
      FOUL  21-04.25  FOUL  20-07  19-09.75  FOUL
  4 Johnson*, Nygil              Manchester H          20-10.75  
      20-07.25  19-10.50  20-10.75  FOUL  FOUL  20-08.50
  5 Willis, Jordan               Jamestown             20-10.75  
      20-10.75  20-07.25  20-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Murray, Vincent              Deep Creek H          20-10.00  
      20-01.75  19-00  20-10  FOUL  19-09  20-05.50
  7 Tyler, Michael               Lafayette             20-06.50  
      19-07.50  20-00.75  20-06.50           
  8 Mason, Maurice               Manchester H          20-02.25  
      20-02.25  FOUL  20-02          
  9 Patterson, Justin            Deep Run              19-11.50  
      19-02.25  19-09.25  19-11.50            
 10 Gardner, Cason               Atlee                 19-11.25  
      19-06  19-11.25  FOUL            
 11 Greene, Chris                Chancellor            19-03.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  19-03.75         
 12 Wyatt, Brad                  Deep Run              19-02.50  
      19-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Braxton, Jarel               Lee-Davis             19-01.25  
      19-01.25  FOUL  18-01.50            
 14 Hines, Tion                  Grassfield            19-00.50  
      18-09  FOUL  19-00.50            
 15 Morris, R. j.                New Kent              19-00.25  
      18-04.50  19-00.25  18-10.50         
 16 Thrower, Dylan               Manchester H          19-00.00  
      18-03  18-04.50  19-00            
 17 Acosta, Ben                  James River           18-10.00  
      18-10  18-08.50  18-08.25            
 18 Stokes, Jamal                Matoaca High          18-09.25  
      18-09.25  18-07.75  18-08.25            
 19 Hoag, Brian                  Jamestown             18-08.00  
      FOUL  18-08  FOUL            
 20 Lee, Bradford                Kempsville H          18-06.50  
      17-08.75  18-06  18-06.50            
 21 Fisher, Tyreese              Brunswick Hi          18-06.50  
      18-04.50  18-06.50  FOUL          
 22 Branch, Tarell               James River           18-06.50  
      18-06.50  18-01.75  18-03.75            
 23 Northington, Buddy           Atlee                 18-05.50  
      17-04.50  18-05.50  FOUL            
 24 Jones, Thomas                Kings Fork            18-04.75  
      17-10.75  18-04.75  FOUL            
 25 Walker *, Dexter             Glen Allen H          18-04.00  
      18-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Bjorklund, Andrew            Kempsville H          18-03.75  
      18-02  18-03.75  FOUL            
 27 Cheeks, Corey                Chancellor            18-02.75  
      18-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 28 Travieso, Kobe               Kempsville H          18-02.50  
      18-02.50  18-01.75  FOUL            
 29 James, Dariyon               Deep Creek H          18-01.75  
      17-08.25  18-01.75  FOUL            
 30 Allen, Jordan                Grassfield            18-00.50  
      18-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Brown, Donato                Lee-Davis             17-11.50  
      FOUL  17-11.50  FOUL            
 32 Wigley, Steven               Lafayette             17-10.75  
      17-10.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 33 Owens, Noah                  Grafton High          17-10.25  
      17-10.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Coles, Kyle                  New Kent              17-08.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-08.75           
 35 Jones, Zach                  Deep Run              17-07.25  
      FOUL  17-07.25  FOUL            
 36 Peterson, Zachary            Jefferson Fo          17-04.75  
      17-04.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 O'Neal, Karl                 Bishop Sulli          17-03.75  
      17-03.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Almirante, Miggy             Peninsula Ca          16-11.75  
      16-11.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Rexrode, Travis              Jefferson Fo          16-11.00  
      16-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 40 Meredith, Tyler              Bethel                16-08.50  
      16-08.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 41 Cheng, Kevin                 Langley               16-08.00  
      16-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Myrick, Tory                 Kings Fork            16-06.25  
      16-06.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 43 Cohen, Ryan                  Hickory High          16-04.50  
      16-04.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 44 Edwards, Garrison            Langley               16-03.75  
      16-03.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 45 Cueto, Shaye                 Princess Ann          16-03.00  
      FOUL  16-03  FOUL            
 46 Brookman, Lucas              Atlee                 16-02.50  
      16-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 47 Marshall, Clayton            Lee-Davis             16-02.00  
      16-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 48 Mulligan, John               Langley               15-11.25  
      FOUL  15-11.25  FOUL            
 49 Schorr, Logan                Hickory High          15-10.00  
      15-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 50 Hawk, Kai                    Grafton High          15-03.25  
      15-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 51 Gore, Jahiem                 Kings Fork            14-10.75  
      14-10.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 52 West, Ashby                  Kellam                14-10.50  
      14-10.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 53 Malden, Kyle                 Grafton High          14-03.50  
      14-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 54 Hamilton, Will               Smithfield            12-06.75  
      12-06.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Foskey, Jaylen               Grassfield                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Spain, Ameen                 Bishop Sulli              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Abson, Derrick               Lafayette                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bergman, Nick                Glen Allen H              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Blakely-Smith, Kaleb         Princess Ann              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   Melvin Woodhouse, Landstown HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Anthony              Matoaca High          45-09.25  
      43-09.25  43-03.25  41-08  42-05.25  43-03.50  45-09.25
  2 Tyler, Michael               Lafayette             44-09.25  
      41-08.50  42-02.50  42-04  43-07.25  43-06.25  44-09.25
  3 Moore, David                 Chancellor            44-00.50  
      42-06  43-08.75  44-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  43-04.25
  4 Morris, R. j.                New Kent              42-06.00  
      41-04.50  42-06  41-07.50  42-00.25  42-00.25  41-10
  5 Abson, Derrick               Lafayette             42-00.50  
      38-10.25  42-00.50  38-08  FOUL  40-07.50  FOUL
  6 Johnson*, Nygil              Manchester H          41-06.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  41-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  40-09.50
  7 Marshall, Zack               Manchester H          41-05.00  
      40-06.25  41-04.25  41-05         
  8 Stokes, Jamal                Matoaca High          41-01.50  
      40-10  41-01.50  FOUL            
  9 Rashid, Abdoulai             C.D. Hylton           40-07.50  
      38-03.25  39-07  40-07.50            
 10 Bjorklund, Andrew            Kempsville H          40-03.00  
      39-00.75  FOUL  40-03            
 11 Northington, Buddy           Atlee                 39-11.25  
      39-11.25  39-04  39-05.75         
 12 Hagans, Darius               Grassfield            39-06.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-06.50            
 13 Braxton, Jarel               Lee-Davis             39-04.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  39-04.75            
 14 Taylor, Kyreem               Chancellor            39-04.25  
      39-04.25  38-01.25  37-05            
 15 Morton, Zach                 Hickory High          38-11.75  
      38-11.75  38-02.25  38-11.50            
 16 Coles, Kyle                  New Kent              38-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-02            
 17 Helmlinger, Kameron          Atlee                 37-11.50  
      36-04.50  36-04.50  37-11.50            
 18 Carson, Byron                Bethel                36-09.25  
      36-09.25  FOUL  36-09.25           
 19 Jeffrey, Preston             Smithfield            36-07.50  
      36-07.50  35-05.50  FOUL            
 20 Oliver, Juan                 C.D. Hylton           36-06.00  
      36-06  36-01  FOUL            
 21 Walker, Bryan                Kings Fork            36-01.75  
      34-09.25  36-01.75  34-03.75            
 22 Schorr, Logan                Hickory High          35-09.25  
      35-09.25  FOUL  34-10.50            
 23 Langford, Noah               Kempsville H          34-11.00  
      FOUL  34-11  34-05.50            
 24 Mulligan, John               Langley               34-02.75  
      33-10.75  34-02.75  32-10.50            
 25 Lawrence, Russel             Grassfield            34-01.00  
      32-06.75  FOUL  34-01            
 26 Jones, Malik                 Bethel                33-09.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  33-09           
 27 Munford, Kevin               Kings Fork            33-08.00  
      FOUL  33-08  33-05.75            
 28 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               33-02.75  
      33-02.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Hoang, Vincent               Bishop Sulli          32-11.50  
      FOUL  32-11.50  32-11            
 -- Walker, Treyyon              Chancellor                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hoag, Brian                  Jamestown                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Adams, John                  Grassfield                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Greene, Chris                Chancellor                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Samuel, Allister             Kings Fork                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    Frede Spellman, Oscar Smith HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rochester, Jordan            Hermitage             50-00.50  
      43-00.50  45-08.50  FOUL  49-06.75  50-00.50  49-04.25
  2 Whitehurst, Darius           Bishop Sulli          49-07.50  
      45-02.25  45-02  45-06.75  49-01.50  49-07.50  48-08.75
  3 Anderson, Mickey             Grassfield            48-00.25  
      46-08.50  46-04.25  45-11.25  46-00.25  47-05.25  48-00.25
  4 Boyer, Sean                  Hermitage             46-09.00  
      44-11.50     42-11  45-06.50  45-07.25  46-09
  5 Slade, Brandon               Bethel                45-09.50  
      44-03.50  44-02.25  FOUL  FOUL  45-09.50  44-03.50
  6 Caldwell, Michael            Hickory High          44-10.00  
      44-10  41-10  38-04.50  41-02.75  41-03.25  40-10.75
  7 Campbell, Blake              Manchester H          43-11.25  
      39-06.50  40-01.25  43-11.25           
  8 Dixon, Josh                  New Kent              43-07.50  
      41-02.50  43-07.50  FOUL            
  9 Yancey, Glen                 Manchester H          43-07.00  
      43-04.50  43-07  FOUL            
 10 Leake, Jeremy                Grassfield            43-06.75  
      40-01  42-00  43-06.75         
 11 Hanna, Stephen               Grassfield            43-01.00  
      43-01  40-01.75  39-02.75           
 12 Dixon, Joe                   New Kent              40-09.75  
      40-09.75  37-06.50  40-04.50         
 13 Gunn, Colton                 Atlee                 40-04.25  
      40-00  40-04.25  37-09            
 14 Hoffman, Chris               Atlee                 39-10.25  
      39-10.25  38-08.50  37-10            
 15 Walker, Trevaun              Grafton High          39-09.00  
      39-09  38-07  FOUL            
 16 Hamilton, Hunter             James River           39-03.75  
      39-03.75  37-00.50  FOUL         
 17 King, Raequan                Bethel                39-02.50  
      38-02  37-00  39-02.50            
 18 Carey, Franklin              Hermitage             37-11.25  
      35-10  36-00  37-11.25            
 19 Bartlett, Dion               Lafayette             37-11.00  
      33-02.25  37-11  35-06            
 20 Glisson, Austin              Kempsville H          37-10.25  
      35-00.25  37-10.25  37-09.25            
 21 Quach *, Henry               Glen Allen H          37-09.50  
      37-09.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Agustin, Nathaniel           Chancellor            37-05.00  
      33-08.75  36-03.75  37-05            
 23 Chafin*, Drew                Deep Run              37-03.50  
      FOUL  36-04  37-03.50            
 24 Tonia, Montrae               Kempsville H          37-03.50  
      FOUL  33-11  37-03.50            
 25 Nelson, Brendan              Kellam                37-00.75  
      36-08.50  37-00.75  FOUL           
 26 Houff*, Matthew              Deep Run              36-08.50  
      36-08.50     FOUL           
 27 Walton, Robert               Lafayette             36-06.50  
      34-07.25  36-01.50  36-06.50         
 28 vonKannewurff *, Cameron     Glen Allen H          36-06.50  
      36-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Cipolla, Michael             Bishop Sulli          36-05.75  
      32-05.50  36-05.75  FOUL           
 30 Hall, Eric                   Bethel                36-01.75  
      36-01.75  34-07.75  FOUL            
 31 Merriman, Harrison           Jamestown             36-01.00  
      36-01  35-09.50  35-03            
 32 Lucas, Travon                James Monroe          36-01.00  
      35-02  FOUL  36-01            
 33 Whitman, Nathaniel           Kempsville H          35-11.25  
      35-11.25  35-06.50  FOUL            
 34 Marsh, Jonathan              Hickory High          35-09.50  
      FOUL  35-09.50  FOUL            
 35 Snyder, Matthew              Jamestown             35-06.00  
      35-00.50  35-06  FOUL            
 36 Fulk, Hunter                 Glen Allen H          34-11.25  
      34-11.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 37 Jones, Aaron                 Matoaca High          34-03.75  
      34-03.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 McCracken, Michael           New Kent              34-01.00  
      34-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 39 Tucker, Zackary              Langley               33-09.50  
      33-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 40 Walls, Will                  Deep Run              33-05.00  
      33-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 41 Robinson, Alex               Manchester H          33-01.75  
      33-01.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 42 Escalante, Gabriel           Chancellor            32-10.50  
      32-10.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 43 Frezzell, Josh               Kellam                32-10.00  
      FOUL  32-10  FOUL            
 44 Hall, Quentyn                Princess Ann          31-03.25  
      31-03.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 45 Cypher, Nick                 Jamestown             31-02.25  
      31-02.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 46 Smith, Wyatt                 Herndon               30-06.00  
      30-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 47 Pohl, Robert                 Hickory High          30-05.75  
      FOUL  30-05.75  FOUL            
 48 Turner, Robert               Bishop Sulli          30-04.25  
      30-04.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 49 Mora, Christian              Chancellor            29-09.50  
      29-09.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 50 Chambliss, Jordan            Kings Fork            27-04.50  
      27-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 51 Bailey, Jerry                Kings Fork            26-00.50  
      26-00.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 52 Chambliss, Devin             Kings Fork            25-01.75  
      FOUL  25-01.75  FOUL            
 53 Goodwin, Colby               Kellam                24-09.00  
      24-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Boone, Jahvon                Smithfield                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Cozza, Danny                 Herndon                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nebe, Ben                    Grafton High              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL