Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/13/2017 10:03 PM
                         CNU Quadrangular - 1/13/2017                          
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center --  Newport News, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  2/8/2014    Cleo VanBuren, SS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Janel              JR Mary Washing              8.06   2 
  2 Lucas, Nina               SO Christopher               8.36   2 
  3 Philson, Jada             SO Virginia Wes              8.44   2 
  4 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing              8.56   1 
  5 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher               8.74   2 
  6 Fink, Elissa              JR Christopher               9.01   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Janel              JR Mary Washing             26.79   4 
  2 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing             26.88   4 
  3 Cross, Jayla              FR Virginia Wes             27.90   4 
  4 Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher              28.86   3 
  5 Philson, Jada             SO Virginia Wes             29.04   4 
  6 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing             29.15   4 
  7 Caple, Terra              FR Virginia Wes             29.52   3 
  8 Beard, Danielle           FR Mary Washing             29.79   2 
  9 Rodriguez, Liana          SO Christopher              29.85   2 
 10 Fink, Elissa              JR Christopher              30.19   3 
 11 Holzhauser, Danielle      SR Mary Washing             30.26   3 
 12 James, Yamina             FR Mary Washing             31.84   1 
 13 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing             32.07   2 
 14 Haislip, Avery            FR Mary Washing             32.32   1 
 15 Deale, Caroline           SR Mary Washing             32.78   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrewlevich, Erin        FR Mary Washing           1:02.68   2 
  2 Celen, Amber              JR Bridgewater            1:03.30   1 
  3 Valle, Emily              FR Bridgewater            1:04.75   1 
  4 Cross, Jayla              FR Virginia Wes           1:05.46   2 
  5 Beard, Danielle           FR Mary Washing           1:07.36   2 
  6 Rodriguez, Liana          SO Christopher            1:07.59   2 
  7 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher            1:07.91   2 
  8 Ariel, Calista            FR Bridgewater            1:08.87   1 
  9 Caple, Terra              FR Virginia Wes           1:09.13   2 
 10 McClure, Hannah           SO Christopher            1:11.15   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:32.99  12/4/2011   Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ.    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel, Calista            FR Bridgewater            1:48.61  
  2 Huggins, Hannah           FR Mary Washing           1:55.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Kristy             FR Mary Washing           2:32.30  
  2 Knerr, Emily              SO Mary Washing           2:34.78  
  3 Thomas, Alexis            FR Virginia Wes           2:38.01  
  4 Washington, Kwonsha       SO Virginia Wes           2:43.19  
  5 James, Jocelin            FR Virginia Wes           3:11.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latimer, Emily            JR Virginia Wes          11:55.03  
  2 Kostka, Rosie             FR Mary Washing          12:15.63  
  3 Gralia, Briana            FR Mary Washing          14:16.18  
 -- Thomas, Alexis            FR Virginia Wes               DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher               9.40   2 
  2 Valle, Emily              FR Bridgewater               9.47   1 
  3 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing              9.58   2 
  4 Celen, Amber              JR Bridgewater               9.59   2 
  5 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher               9.69   2 
  6 Holzhauser, Danielle      SR Mary Washing             10.46   1 
  7 Clements, Felicia         FR Bridgewater              10.90   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Washington                                     4:36.18  
     1) Huggins, Hannah FR              2) Knerr, Emily SO                
     3) White, Kristy FR                4) Ratliff, Bailey SR             
  2 Mary Washington  'B'                               x4:38.03  
     1) Moore, Janel JR                 2) Haislip, Avery FR              
     3) Esprit, Lauren FR               4) Beard, Danielle FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.34m by 5cm to 1.59m, then by 3cm
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clements, Felicia         FR Bridgewater              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Adams, Courtney           JR Bridgewater              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Ratliff, Bailey           SR Mary Washing             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor, Rolonda           JR Virginia Wes             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Esprit, Lauren            FR Mary Washing             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
  8 Morris, Gabrielle         FR Bridgewater              1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adams, Courtney           JR Bridgewater              2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.16 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Brownell, Jessica         SO Christopher              2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.16 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Deale, Caroline           SR Mary Washing             2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 James, Yamina             FR Mary Washing             2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.16 2.31 2.46 2.61 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Washington, Kwonsha       SO Virginia Wes             2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.16 2.31 
        O  XXX 
  6 Cole, Trini               FR Virginia Wes             2.16m    7-01.00 
     2.16 2.31 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Haislip, Avery            FR Mary Washing                NH            
     2.61 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Celen, Amber              JR Bridgewater              5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.38m  5.22m  FOUL  5.26m  5.54m  5.29m
  2 Bowden, Hannah            SO Christopher              5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.07m  FOUL  5.19m  5.17m  5.06m  5.13m
  3 Taylor, Rolonda           JR Virginia Wes             5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  5.17m  4.73m  4.89m  4.62m  4.82m
  4 Sutton, Briana            JR Christopher              5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  4.95m  4.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Meador, Tye               SO Bridgewater              4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Valle, Emily              FR Bridgewater              4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  4.58m  4.50m  4.77m  4.19m  4.87m
  7 Cross, Jayla              FR Virginia Wes             4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.61m  4.42m  FOUL  4.67m  FOUL  4.43m
  8 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing             4.51m   14-09.75 
      4.51m  4.35m  4.26m  4.37m  4.36m  4.35m
  9 Rankin, Josie             FR Virginia Wes             4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.30m  4.35m  4.31m  4.50m  4.34m
 10 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher              4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.28m  4.05m  4.08m           
 11 Caple, Terra              FR Virginia Wes             4.17m   13-08.25 
      4.17m  4.07m  3.79m           
 -- Neston, Victoria          FR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rolonda           JR Virginia Wes            10.17m   33-04.50 
      9.61m  10.17m  9.62m  9.36m  PASS  PASS
  2 Smith, Shona              SR Christopher             10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.69m  9.77m  PASS  10.06m  9.86m  9.77m
  3 Horsley, Quintasia        FR Mary Washing             9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.59m  9.73m  9.55m  9.61m  9.63m  9.38m
  4 Cross, Jayla              FR Virginia Wes             9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.15m  9.05m  9.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Beard, Danielle           FR Mary Washing             8.76m   28-09.00 
      FOUL  8.61m  FOUL  8.74m  8.76m  FOUL
  6 James, Yamina             FR Mary Washing             8.75m   28-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.75m  8.72m  FOUL  8.69m
 -- Haislip, Avery            FR Mary Washing              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Robin, Tyler              SO Christopher             11.15m   36-07.00 
      9.99m  10.85m  11.15m  10.52m  10.52m  10.42m
  3 Yates, Michelle           JR Virginia Wes            11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.02m  11.05m  FOUL  FOUL  10.53m
  4 Ferguson, Chloe           SO Bridgewater             11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.55m  11.00m  10.52m  10.41m  10.46m  10.32m
  5 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.77m  10.53m  10.19m  10.01m  10.85m  10.35m
  6 Werner, Danielle          FR Bridgewater             10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.25m  10.78m  10.08m  9.94m  10.12m  9.85m
  7 Moseley, Sydne            FR Bridgewater             10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.39m  FOUL  FOUL  10.28m  9.57m  FOUL
  8 Senger, Katelyn           SR Bridgewater             10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.81m  10.24m  10.34m  9.49m  10.31m  10.03m
  9 Brown, Kayla              FR Christopher             10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  FOUL  FOUL  10.11m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Gorton, Samantha          SO Mary Washing            10.03m   32-11.00 
      9.71m  10.03m  FOUL           
 11 Combs, Allison            FR Bridgewater              9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.21m  FOUL  9.79m           
 12 Washington, Alexis        FR Virginia Wes             6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Senger, Katelyn           SR Bridgewater             14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.55m  14.29m  13.61m  13.59m  14.57m  14.05m
  2 Shoemaker, Hannah         JR Christopher             13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.37m  12.93m  12.49m  12.62m  13.10m  13.43m
  3 Johnson, Sarah            SO Christopher             12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.26m  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m  12.13m  12.37m
  4 Yates, Michelle           JR Virginia Wes            12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  12.05m  11.53m  11.33m  11.90m  12.05m
  5 Cummings, Lillie          JR Christopher             11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.56m  11.98m  11.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brown, Kayla              FR Christopher             11.81m   38-09.00 
      9.29m  11.37m  11.81m  11.71m  11.81m   
  7 Gorton, Samantha          SO Mary Washing            10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.99m  10.43m  FOUL  10.98m
  8 Ferguson, Chloe           SO Bridgewater             10.40m   34-01.50 
      9.83m  FOUL  10.40m  9.73m  10.07m  10.28m
  9 Combs, Allison            FR Bridgewater              9.26m   30-04.75 
      FOUL  9.26m  9.12m  8.87m  8.46m  8.50m
 10 Mead, Emily               FR Christopher              8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  7.89m  7.99m           
 11 Werner, Danielle          FR Bridgewater              7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.75m  7.82m  FOUL           
 12 Moseley, Sydne            FR Bridgewater              7.60m   24-11.25 
      FOUL  7.60m  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               7.09   3 
  2 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher               7.10   3 
  3 Galloway, Alex            SO Bridgewater               7.16   3 
  4 Norfleet, Keyontae        FR Virginia Wes              7.20   2 
  5 Dudley, Curtis            FR Virginia Wes              7.24   3 
  6 Hollins, Donovan          FR Bridgewater               7.29   3 
  7 Ardila, Armon             SO Virginia Wes              7.34   2 
  8 Mundo, Jose               SO Mary Washing              7.42   1 
  9 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing              7.61   1 
 10 Geris, Travis             JR Mary Washing              7.68   1 
 11 Smith, Joshua             FR Bridgewater               7.81   1 
 12 Berard, Patrick           FR Virginia Wes              8.41   1 
 -- Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher                 FS   2 
 -- Davis, Rashan             FR Bridgewater                 FS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Galloway, Alex            SO Bridgewater              22.99   5 
  2 Waller, Kurt              FR Christopher              23.20   5 
  3 Norfleet, Keyontae        FR Virginia Wes             23.28   4 
  4 Rauch, Camron             FR Mary Washing             23.34   1 
  5 Brass, Dainen             FR Christopher              23.83   4 
  6 Davidson, Ryan            FR Mary Washing             23.92   1 
  7 Dudley, Curtis            FR Virginia Wes             24.04   4 
  8 Folli, Lewis              JR Christopher              24.12   4 
  9 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher              24.32   3 
 10 Ardila, Armon             SO Virginia Wes             24.59   4 
 11 Davis, Rashan             FR Bridgewater              24.60   5 
 12 Hollins, Donovan          FR Bridgewater              24.67   5 
 13 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing             25.17   2 
 14 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes             25.19   2 
 15 Arrington, Scott          FR Christopher              25.41   3 
 16 Geris, Travis             JR Mary Washing             25.47   2 
 17 Fox, Josh                 FR Mary Washing             25.50   1 
 18 Moore, Christopher        FR Bridgewater              25.54   3 
 19 Danek, David              FR Mary Washing             25.81   1 
 20 Hamilton, James           FR Christopher              25.89   2 
 21 Smith, Joshua             FR Bridgewater              26.12   3 
 22 Berard, Patrick           FR Virginia Wes             27.32   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Trey               SR Virginia Wes             50.94   3 
  2 Waller, Kurt              FR Christopher              51.05   3 
  3 Kerns, Zach               SR Mary Washing             54.07   3 
  4 Brass, Dainen             FR Christopher              54.12   2 
  5 Sutliff, Hunter           JR Christopher              54.18   2 
  6 Mosca, Tony               FR Christopher              54.38   3 
  7 Roeschley, Addison        FR Christopher              54.61   2 
  8 Rauch, Camron             FR Mary Washing             54.82   1 
  9 Giles, Cole               FR Christopher              55.07   3 
 10 Davidson, Ryan            FR Mary Washing             55.14   1 
 11 Fox, Josh                 FR Mary Washing             55.65   1 
 12 Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing             56.20   1 
 13 Bailey, Adam              FR Bridgewater              56.64   2 
 14 Arrington, Scott          FR Christopher              57.24   1 
 15 Caminiti, Cole            FR Christopher              57.24   3 
 16 Walsh, Joseph             JR Bridgewater              57.55   1 
 17 Madison, Stephen          SO Christopher              58.81   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:18.84  1/21/2012   Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T. Racing          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Adam              FR Bridgewater            1:30.28  
  2 Mays, Ryan                FR Bridgewater            1:31.98  
  3 Walsh, Joseph             JR Bridgewater            1:35.88  
  4 Vest, Ian                 SO Bridgewater            1:36.32  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fry, Gavin                SO Virginia Wes           2:03.26  
  2 Ogburn, Dustin            SR Virginia Wes           2:10.34  
  3 Dunn, Karim               FR Virginia Wes           2:14.23  
  4 Vest, Ian                 SO Bridgewater            2:18.27  
  5 Antozzi, Seth             FR Virginia Wes           2:36.63  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Michael             FR Virginia Wes           5:02.58  
  2 Mitchell, Grant           FR Mary Washing           5:03.39  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weidman, Max              FR Bridgewater            9:00.46  
  2 Hiegel, Robert            SO Bridgewater            9:00.87  
  3 Maguder, Connor           SR Bridgewater            9:01.63  
  4 Gibson, Trey              SR Bridgewater            9:01.79  
  5 Sorensen, Ben             SR Mary Washing           9:02.97  
  6 Maloney, Trevor           SR Virginia Wes           9:05.19  
  7 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny    SO Bridgewater            9:32.94  
  8 Theimer, Robert           SO Bridgewater            9:33.39  
  9 Tivenan, Stephen          FR Mary Washing           9:35.44  
 10 Wolverton, Louis          FR Virginia Wes           9:39.12  
 11 Gibson, Shane             FR Bridgewater            9:42.68  
 12 Jones, Austin             FR Mary Washing           9:48.10  
 13 Kirkrbide, Matt           FR Virginia Wes           9:55.41  
 14 Rivera, Michael           FR Mary Washing          10:00.77  
 15 Jones, Kevin              JR Mary Washing          10:01.63  
 16 Cronin, Joseph            FR Mary Washing          10:04.81  
 17 Cerone, Trevor            FR Virginia Wes          10:06.95  
 18 Baer, Kollin              FR Virginia Wes          10:17.72  
 19 Tres, Michael             FR Virginia Wes          10:37.09  
 -- Eshetu, Yonathan          FR Mary Washing               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Ryan               JR Christopher               8.27   2 
  2 Roach, Jordan             FR Christopher               8.31   2 
  3 Sutliff, Hunter           JR Christopher               9.27   2 
  4 Moore, Christopher        FR Bridgewater               9.34   2 
  5 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher               9.52   1 
  6 Roeschley, Addison        FR Christopher               9.62   1 
  7 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher               9.66   1 
  8 Boone, Antonio            JR Virginia Wes              9.68   2 
  9 Seth, Demetrius           FR Virginia Wes              9.90   1 
 10 Jernigan, Wade            JR Virginia Wes             12.39   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virginia Wesleyan                                   3:29.40   2 
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae FR           2) Fry, Gavin SO                  
     3) Dunn, Karim FR                  4) White, Trey SR                 
  2 Christopher Newport                                 3:33.45   2 
     1) Sutliff, Hunter JR              2) Mosca, Tony FR                 
     3) Scott, Ryan JR                  4) Waller, Kurt FR                
  3 Bridgewater (Va.)                                   3:37.85   2 
     1) Bailey, Adam FR                 2) Mays, Ryan FR                  
     3) Galloway, Alex SO               4) Moore, Christopher FR          
  4 Mary Washington                                     3:39.69   2 
     1) Thompson, Nathaniel FR          2) Fox, Josh FR                   
     3) Moses, Kendall FR               4) Coates, Cameron FR             
  5 Christopher Newport  'B'                           x3:45.51   2 
     1) Brass, Dainen FR                2) Giles, Cole FR                 
     3) Caminiti, Cole FR               4) Arrington, Scott FR            
  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                             x3:53.62   1 
     1) Ardila, Armon SO                2) Dudley, Curtis FR              
     3) Boone, Antonio JR               4) Dunn, Meredith FR              
  7 Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                             x4:01.55   1 
     1) Ogburn, Dustin SR               2) Maloney, Trevor SR             
     3) Wolverton, Louis FR             4) Baer, Kollin FR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 7:48.06  1/20/2012   , Split Second TC                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Washington                                     8:21.51  
     1) Houff, Tate SR                  2) Coates, Cameron FR             
     3) Thompson, Nathaniel FR          4) Black, Scott FR                
  2 Christopher Newport                                 8:28.32  
     1) Caminiti, Cole FR               2) Freeman, Dylan SR              
     3) Giles, Cole FR                  4) Mosca, Tony FR                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.68m by 5cm to 1.98m, then by 3cm
 Masters HJ: Progression to be determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danek, David              FR Mary Washing             1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       PO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Davis, Rashan             FR Bridgewater              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   PO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  5 Weaver, Khiry             JR Christopher              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Bjorklund, Andrew         FR Virginia Wes             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Seth, Demetrius           FR Virginia Wes             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Jonathan          SO Christopher              4.61m   15-01.50 
     3.91 4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Alao, Babadamilola        SO Christopher              4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.61 3.76 3.91 4.16 4.31 4.46 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing             3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
        O  XXX 
  3 Nguyen, Duy               FR Mary Washing             3.31m   10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
        O  XXP 
  5 Muslusky, Tim             FR Virginia Wes             3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.16 3.31 
        O  XXX 
  6 Jernigan, Wade            JR Virginia Wes             3.16m   10-04.25 
     3.16 3.31 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Weatherwax, Jordon        JR Bridgewater                 NH            
     3.61 
      XXX 
 -- Berard, Patrick           FR Virginia Wes                NH            
     3.16 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shrieves, Wesley          JR Christopher              7.08m   23-02.75 
      7.06m  7.07m  PASS  6.70m  7.08m  FOUL
  2 Moses, Kendall            FR Mary Washing             6.43m   21-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.43m  6.39m  6.36m  FOUL
  3 Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing             6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.28m  FOUL  6.37m  5.53m  5.75m  FOUL
  4 Rauch, Camron             FR Mary Washing             6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.14m  5.96m  5.93m  6.03m  5.91m  5.91m
  5 Bjorklund, Andrew         FR Virginia Wes             5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.92m  FOUL  5.51m  5.33m  5.33m  5.50m
  6 Thrower, Dylan            FR Christopher              5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.61m  5.89m  5.39m  5.60m  5.58m  5.14m
  7 Agyeman, Michael          SO Christopher              5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  5.86m  5.86m  5.42m  5.84m  5.64m
  8 Martin, Brandon           JR Christopher              5.78m   18-11.75 
      FOUL  PASS  5.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Boone, Antonio            JR Virginia Wes             5.73m   18-09.75 
      FOUL  5.73m  5.66m  FOUL  5.69m  FOUL
 10 Seth, Demetrius           FR Virginia Wes             5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.11m  5.47m  5.32m           
 11 Leonard, Dwayne           SO Christopher              5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.36m  FOUL           
 12 Dunn, Meredith            FR Virginia Wes             5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.83m  FOUL  5.06m           
 13 Fenstermacher, Brett      FR Christopher              4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Laine, Mizuno Track                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Council, Darin            SR Bridgewater             13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.90m  13.58m  PASS
  2 Weaver, Khiry             JR Christopher             12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.67m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Mundo, Jose               SO Mary Washing            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.63m  12.56m  12.85m  12.36m  12.44m  12.46m
  4 Bjorklund, Andrew         FR Virginia Wes            12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  11.56m  FOUL  12.10m  11.95m  11.49m
  5 Moore, Christopher        FR Bridgewater             12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.06m  11.82m  11.70m  FOUL  11.96m  PASS
  6 Dunn, Meredith            FR Virginia Wes            11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.24m
 -- Agyeman, Michael          SO Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Ibar, Eriq                FR Mary Washing              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Boone, Antonio            JR Virginia Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burrows, Brendon          FR Christopher             14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  12.36m  13.33m  FOUL  14.02m  13.34m
  2 Council, Darin            SR Bridgewater             13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.54m  13.59m  13.23m  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Ripken             SO Mary Washing            12.81m   42-00.50 
      FOUL  11.61m  12.73m  11.86m  12.59m  12.81m
  4 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      JR Christopher             12.71m   41-08.50 
      11.61m  FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  12.71m  12.51m
  5 Terrell, Prescott         JR Bridgewater             12.28m   40-03.50 
      FOUL  11.75m  FOUL  11.87m  12.28m  12.28m
  6 Forjan, Daniel            JR Mary Washing            12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Huffman, Corey            SO Bridgewater             12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  11.55m  11.96m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jeffries, Chris           FR Bridgewater             11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.48m  11.04m  FOUL  11.49m  11.10m  11.62m
  9 Owusu, Abel               FR Virginia Wes            10.84m   35-06.75 
      9.62m  10.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.23m
 10 Robertson, Robert         FR Mary Washing            10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  10.82m  10.49m           
 11 Russell, Tyler            FR Bridgewater             10.48m   34-04.75 
      10.38m  9.63m  10.48m           
 12 Craig, John               SR Mary Washing             9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  FOUL  9.09m           
 13 Jernigan, Wade            JR Virginia Wes             8.88m   29-01.75 
      FOUL  8.88m  8.45m           
 14 Gilchrist, Brandon        FR Virginia Wes             8.31m   27-03.25 
      7.52m  7.84m  8.31m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boysen, Legend            JR Christopher             14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.24m  14.97m  14.75m  FOUL  13.13m  13.64m
  2 Terrell, Prescott         JR Bridgewater             14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.23m  14.41m  13.90m  FOUL  13.88m  13.89m
  3 Smith, Ripken             SO Mary Washing            14.21m   46-07.50 
      13.20m  14.04m  14.21m  13.81m  13.06m  12.66m
  4 Copening, Shaun           JR Christopher             14.02m   46-00.00 
      13.83m  14.02m  13.83m  12.61m  FOUL  13.04m
  5 Burrows, Brendon          FR Christopher             12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.43m  FOUL  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.03m
  6 Robertson, Robert         FR Mary Washing            12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.02m  12.24m  FOUL  11.57m  11.61m  FOUL
  7 Forjan, Daniel            JR Mary Washing            11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Council, Darin            SR Bridgewater             10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.55m  10.76m  FOUL  10.38m  10.73m  10.77m
  9 Huffman, Corey            SO Bridgewater              9.89m   32-05.50 
      9.60m  9.89m  9.85m  FOUL  FOUL  9.57m
 10 Gilchrist, Brandon        FR Virginia Wes             8.42m   27-07.50 
      8.42m  7.97m  FOUL           
 11 Russell, Tyler            FR Bridgewater              8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.99m  8.17m  8.26m           
 12 Owusu, Abel               FR Virginia Wes             6.79m   22-03.50 
      5.81m  6.01m  6.79m           
 -- Jeffries, Chris           FR Bridgewater               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Craig, John               SR Mary Washing              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL