Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2014 09:54 AM
       Captains Invitational & Combined Events - 1/24/2014 to 1/25/2014        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached              7.50       7.52q  4 
  2 Norman, Breana            SR Hampton Univ            7.44       7.62q  5 
  3 Jones, C'Evon             SO Virginia Uni            7.55       7.77q  3 
  4 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah      FR Hampton Univ            7.70       7.83q  1 
  5 Greene, Tanisha           SO Hampton Univ            7.75       7.87q  1 
  6 Fraenk, Emmy              SR Hampton Univ            7.85       7.93q  3 
  7 Robinson, G'Ana           SR Virginia Uni            7.77       8.01q  2 
  8 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                 7.89       8.07q  4 
  9 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni            8.08       8.13q  1 
 10 Russell, Shamara          FR Richard Blan            7.99       8.16q  5 
 11 Tolson, Kara              SR Salisbury               7.96       8.21q  5 
 12 Mills, Shakira            SO Virginia Wes            8.23       8.22q  2 
 13 Adkins, Charnelle         SR Virginia Wes            8.17       8.23   1 
 14 Porter, Johniqua          SR Virginia Uni            8.06       8.30   2 
 15 Lennon, Tiffany           FR Virginia Wes            8.37       8.34   4 
 16 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury               8.47       8.49   5 
 17 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher             8.50       8.65   5 
 18 Cummings, Zakiya          SO Christopher             8.63       8.84   3 
 19 Shewbridge, Rylie         FR Salisbury               8.55       8.91   4 
 20 Feliciano, Alicia         JR Shenandoah              8.79       8.95   1 
 21 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher             9.05       9.04   2 
 22 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                 9.08       9.34   3 
 23 Meza-Cooper, Valerie      SO Eastern Menn            8.70       9.36   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Norman, Breana            SR Hampton Univ            7.62       7.48   2 
  2 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached              7.52       7.56   2 
  3 Jones, C'Evon             SO Virginia Uni            7.77       7.63   2 
  4 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah      FR Hampton Univ            7.83       7.82   2 
  5 Bethel, Tanisha           JR Citadel                 8.07       7.99   1 
  6 Robinson, G'Ana           SR Virginia Uni            8.01       8.08   1 
  7 Russell, Shamara          FR Richard Blan            8.16       8.08   1 
  8 Fraenk, Emmy              SR Hampton Univ            7.93       8.08   2 
  9 Woods, S'Kaylah           JR Virginia Uni            8.13       8.09   1 
 10 Mills, Shakira            SO Virginia Wes            8.22       8.11   1 
 11 Greene, Tanisha           SO Hampton Univ            7.87       8.19   2 
 12 Tolson, Kara              SR Salisbury               8.21       8.22   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached             25.08      25.35   9 
  2 Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah      FR Hampton Univ           24.90      25.40   9 
  3 Yarde, Tanaya             SO Coppin State           24.50      25.43  10 
  4 Fraenk, Emmy              SR Hampton Univ           24.85      25.79   9 
  5 Brock, Faith                 Unattached             25.70      26.43   8 
  6 Jones, C'Evon             SO Virginia Uni           25.44      26.47   8 
  7 Powell, Elizabeth         JR William and            25.00      26.79   9 
  8 Woodards, Ashley          SO William and            25.60      27.10   8 
  9 Ekwuru, Miriam            FR Coppin State           24.50      27.24  10 
 10 Tolson, Kara              SR Salisbury              25.90      27.42   7 
 11 Lennon, Tiffany           FR Virginia Wes           28.08      27.63   4 
 12 Moore, Latasha            SR Maryland-Eas           25.81      27.90   7 
 13 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher            29.00      28.04   2 
 14 Mills, Shakira            SO Virginia Wes           28.53      28.06   3 
 15 Green, Makiah             FR Salisbury              27.00      28.14   6 
 16 Adkins, Charnelle         SR Virginia Wes           28.00      28.38   5 
 17 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury              27.59      28.48   6 
 18 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher            27.67      28.49   5 
 19 Teal, Ameera              JR Salisbury              27.00      28.49   7 
 20 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury              27.00      28.60   7 
 21 Daniels, Jasmin           FR Salisbury              27.00      28.74   7 
 22 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury              27.16      28.75   6 
 23 McGowan, Meghan           FR Salisbury              28.00      28.93   5 
 24 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher            29.50      29.27   2 
 25 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher            30.05      29.30   1 
 26 Jones, Samia              FR Virginia Wes           28.94      29.35   2 
 27 Cummings, Zakiya          SO Christopher            29.87      29.38   1 
 28 Bidle, Stephanie          FR Salisbury              28.00      29.42   4 
 29 Bloxom, Madison           FR Christopher            30.00      29.64   1 
 30 Shewbridge, Rylie         FR Salisbury              28.00      29.72   5 
 31 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury              27.50      29.80   6 
 32 Johnson, Tess             FR Salisbury              28.50      29.82   3 
 33 Cobb, Emily               JR Shenandoah             29.50      30.13   2 
 34 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury              28.50      30.20   3 
 35 Thompson, Tahji              Unattached             24.50      30.92  10 
 36 Gompers, Nancy            SR Salisbury              28.50      31.01   3 
 37 Carr, Lexus               SR Citadel                28.91      31.24   2 
 38 Rogers, Lauren            FR Salisbury              28.00      31.37   5 
 39 Kammerer, Kathleen        FR Salisbury              28.50      31.55   3 
 40 Meza-Cooper, Valerie      SO Eastern Menn           29.50      32.08   2 
 41 Gerhold, Erika            SR Salisbury              28.50      32.21   4 
 42 Crist, Sierra             SO Salisbury              28.50      32.32   4 
 43 Battaglia, Megan          FR Shenandoah                        32.87   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parker, Le'Quisha         JR Hampton Univ           57.01      56.42   6 
  2 Yarde, Tanaya             SO Coppin State           54.24      57.82   6 
  3 Woodards, Ashley          SO William and            58.00    1:00.14   5 
  4 Johnson, Sarah            FR Citadel                58.10    1:00.74   5 
  5 Sampson, Jasmine          FR Maryland-Eas           57.90    1:00.79   5 
  6 Daniel, Shakiella         JR Virginia Wes         1:00.57    1:00.85   3 
  7 Brice, Daniaria           FR Virginia Uni         1:00.00    1:01.62   3 
  8 Ekwuru, Miriam            FR Coppin State           57.50    1:01.76   6 
  9 Robinson, Brinae          JR Virginia Uni         1:00.00    1:02.05   4 
 10 Tito, Claire              SO William and            57.65    1:02.15   5 
 11 Feliciano, Shelby         SO William and            59.00    1:02.16   5 
 12 Moore, Latasha            SR Maryland-Eas           59.10    1:02.44   4 
 13 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher          1:00.71    1:02.74   2 
 14 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and            59.80    1:02.82   4 
 15 Green, Makiah             FR Salisbury            1:00.00    1:03.29   3 
 16 Moss, Alexandria          JR Citadel              1:00.34    1:03.75   3 
 17 Teal, Ameera              JR Salisbury            1:00.00    1:03.81   4 
 18 Hughes, Tiana             SO Virginia Wes         1:05.23    1:03.85   1 
 19 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher          1:04.00    1:03.89   1 
 20 Katz, Sarah               JR William and          1:00.50    1:03.93   3 
 21 Biagi, Brittany           JR William and          1:00.00    1:04.45   4 
 22 Hammer, Felicia           SO William and          1:02.00    1:04.55   2 
 23 Bidle, Stephanie          FR Salisbury            1:02.00    1:04.59   2 
 24 Daniels, Jasmin           FR Salisbury            1:00.00    1:04.98   3 
 25 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel              1:02.65    1:05.46   2 
 26 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher          1:06.00    1:05.53   1 
 27 Thompson, Tahji              Unattached             58.00    1:08.91   5 
 28 Simpson, Kandace          FR Virginia Uni         1:04.00    1:10.70   1 
 29 France, Dominique         FR Virginia Uni                    1:14.14   1 
 -- Kirkland, Cherdae         SO Virginia Uni         1:07.00         DQ   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 1:32.99  12/4/2011   Samantha Edwards, Virginia State Univ     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McNary, Lauren            SR Unattached           1:30.01    1:35.33   3 
  2 Tito, Claire              SO William and          1:32.00    1:36.09   3 
  3 Little, Emani             FR Citadel              1:40.12    1:38.97   2 
  4 Moore, Maya               SO Hampton Univ         1:35.01    1:38.97   3 
  5 Feliciano, Shelby         SO William and          1:36.00    1:39.05   3 
  6 Brock, Faith                 Unattached           1:42.00    1:42.62   2 
  7 Vannoy, Kathryn           FR William and          1:40.00    1:43.67   2 
  8 Hammer, Felicia           SO William and          1:38.00    1:43.77   2 
  9 Katz, Sarah               JR William and          1:40.00    1:48.05   2 
 10 Schirch, Juni             SO Eastern Menn         1:48.00    1:53.07   1 
 11 Patterson, Hannah         JR Eastern Menn         1:50.00    1:56.21   1 
 12 Rankin, Bailey            FR Shenandoah                      2:15.77   1 
 -- Thompson, Tahji              Unattached           1:00.00        DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holland, Malekah          JR Hampton Univ         2:12.20    2:17.86   2 
  2 Lewis, Allie                 CTF                  2:15.00    2:17.87   2 
  3 Kelly, Jheniel            SO Maryland-Eas         2:17.05    2:21.94   2 
  4 Wilmot-Francis, Margret   JR Maryland-Eas         2:16.80    2:23.52   2 
  5 Mars, Annis               JR Maryland-Eas         2:20.02    2:24.21   2 
  6 Folk, Taylor              FR Maryland-Eas         2:16.05    2:25.03   2 
  7 Armand, Ashley            SR Hampton Univ         2:12.20    2:26.44   2 
  8 Curtis, Kadeem            FR Coppin State         2:22.05    2:29.21   1 
  9 Delacruz, Amanda          FR Hampton Univ         2:20.01    2:29.55   2 
 10 Watson, Autumn            SR Virginia Wes         2:29.39    2:30.44   1 
 11 Shrader, Shelby           FR Shenandoah           2:40.00    2:47.99   1 
 12 Wilson, Jasmine           SO Virginia Wes         2:41.00    2:50.53   1 
 13 Grant, Meaghan            SR Christopher          2:32.00    2:53.38   1 
 14 Miller, Mary Claire       JR Shenandoah           2:42.00    2:54.12   1 
 15 Cabrera-Case, Amanda      FR Virginia Wes         2:50.00    2:57.88   1 
 16 Rankin, Bailey            FR Shenandoah           3:16.36    3:16.92   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 2:58.24  1/29/2011   Alicia Lewis, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Ce'aira            SO Hampton Univ         2:57.01    2:51.17$ 
  2 Hemley, Shantol           SO Maryland-Eas         2:59.53    3:07.65  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cydney          SR Hampton Univ         5:15.98    5:11.11   2 
  2 Armand, Ashley            SR Hampton Univ         5:15.95    5:28.74   2 
  3 McKee, Danielle           SR Citadel              5:25.65    5:30.76   2 
  4 Cromwell, Lydia           SO Christopher          5:30.00    5:31.55   2 
  5 Machamer, Julie           JR Christopher          5:35.00    5:32.11   2 
  6 Medas-King, Kesha         FR Coppin State         5:05.00    5:32.30   2 
  7 Halmon, Rachel            FR Maryland-Eas         5:20.56    5:34.70   2 
  8 Delacruz, Amanda          FR Hampton Univ         5:20.01    5:39.90   2 
  9 Van Zeijts, Anna          FR Salisbury            5:40.00    5:48.08   1 
 10 Hartman, Laura            SO Salisbury            5:40.00    5:51.50   1 
 11 Hatton, Kanitra              Unattached           5:50.00    5:52.49   1 
 12 Legare, Nicole            SO Shenandoah           6:04.79    6:03.48   1 
 13 Danaher, Patty            SO Eastern Menn         5:50.00    6:06.84   1 
 14 Cobb, Emily               JR Shenandoah           5:40.00    6:08.27   1 
 15 Miller, Mary Claire       JR Shenandoah           6:00.21    6:12.96   1 
 16 Cuthbert, Nikki           SR Virginia Wes         5:50.00    6:19.57   1 
 17 Shrader, Shelby           FR Shenandoah           6:00.00    6:24.58   1 
 18 Battaglia, Megan          FR Shenandoah                      6:27.27   1 
 19 Coffin, Rachel            SO Shenandoah                      6:39.32   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Grace             JR William and         10:10.00   10:27.24  
  2 Rabbitt, Rachel           FR William and         10:10.00   10:30.92  
  3 Eisenman, Leanna          SO William and         10:05.00   10:34.11  
  4 Cunniffe, Carolyn         FR William and         10:15.00   10:38.79  
  5 Wade, Liz                 JR Virginia Wes        11:10.73   10:58.89  
  6 Cloud, Olivia             JR Salisbury           11:30.00   11:23.17  
  7 Bruce, Ashley             FR William and         10:30.00   11:24.48  
  8 Beach, Ashley             FR Citadel             11:10.53   11:31.20  
  9 Mulroy, Meghan            SO William and                    11:36.49  
 10 Latimer, Emily            FR Virginia Wes        11:30.00   11:41.79  
 11 Dewitte, Jessica          SO Citadel             11:15.21   11:46.42  
 12 Medas-King, Kesha         FR Coppin State        11:10.00   11:50.80  
 13 Ogilbee, Nicole           JR Citadel             11:15.23   11:55.75  
 14 Higbee, Lex               JR Virginia Wes        11:40.00   11:57.18  
 15 Legare, Nicole            SO Shenandoah          12:12.48   12:06.22  
 16 Fields, Emily             SR Citadel             11:30.54   12:47.90  
 17 Coffin, Rachel            SO Shenandoah          13:37.58   13:24.40  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dewitte, Jessica          SO Citadel             20:30.45   20:18.32  
  2 Ogilbee, Nicole           JR Citadel             21:10.65   20:32.38  
  3 Phillips, Emma            SO Virginia Wes        21:30.00   21:50.26  
 -- Nunn, Tandeka             FR Hampton Univ        19:55.95        DNF  
 -- Thompson, Devyn           SR Hampton Univ        18:17.63        DNF  
 -- Murray, Kaylor            SO Hampton Univ        19:30.47        DNF  
 -- Harris, Nichelle          SR Hampton Univ        18:19.58        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State            8.60       9.24   2 
  2 Porter, Johniqua          SR Virginia Uni            9.00       9.56   2 
  3 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury               9.90      10.08   1 
  4 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury               9.78      10.09   2 
  5 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury               9.79      10.16   2 
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher            10.00      11.23   1 
  7 Battaglia, Megan          FR Shenandoah             11.69      12.06   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
 Freeman Rec: $ 28.11  1/20/2013   Kaila Smith, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher            29.00      29.52   2 
  2 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher            32.00      31.45   1 
  3 Hope, Vanessa             SR Citadel                31.01      31.60   1 
  4 Moss, Alexandria          JR Citadel                30.54      32.98   2 
  5 Cabrera-Case, Amanda      FR Virginia Wes                      34.32   1 
  6 Edwards, Megan            FR Virginia Wes                      35.19   1 
  7 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher            31.00      35.39   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 1:43.15  1/20/2012   Elon, Elon                                
                         B Bell, D Cataldo, V Luedke, A Salek              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hampton University                                1:34.95    1:42.62$  2 
     1) Norman, Breana SR               2) Greene, Tanisha SO             
     3) Knox-Wilson, J'Niyah FR         4) Fraenk, Emmy SR                
  2 Virginia Union                                    1:43.00    1:46.97   2 
     1) Woods, S'Kaylah JR              2) Robinson, G'Ana SR             
     3) Jones, C'Evon SO                4) Brice, Daniaria FR             
  3 Citadel                                           1:45.34    1:47.87   2 
     1) Bethel, Tanisha JR              2) Johnson, Sarah FR              
     3) Little, Emani FR                4) Moss, Alexandria JR            
  4 Virginia Wesleyan                                 1:49.77    1:50.69   1 
     1) Daniel, Shakiella JR            2) Lennon, Tiffany FR             
     3) Adkins, Charnelle SR            4) Mills, Shakira SO              
  5 Salisbury                                         1:50.50    1:51.84   1 
     1) Daniels, Jasmin FR              2) Green, Makiah FR               
     3) Teal, Ameera JR                 4) Tolson, Kara SR                
  6 Shenandoah                                        2:01.00    2:02.56   1 
     1) Cobb, Emily JR                  2) Feliciano, Alicia JR           
     3) Legare, Nicole SO               4) Shrader, Shelby FR             
  7 Shenandoah  'B'                                             x2:14.63   1 
     1) Meadows, Alana FR               2) Battaglia, Megan FR            
     3) Coffin, Rachel SO               4) Rankin, Bailey FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore                            3:53.40    3:56.46   3 
     1) Halmon, Rachel FR               2) Hemley, Shantol SO             
     3) Evans, Gayon JR                 4) Folk, Taylor FR                
  2 Citadel                                           3:51.34    4:01.94   3 
     1) Bethel, Tanisha JR              2) Johnson, Sarah FR              
     3) Little, Emani FR                4) McKee, Danielle SR             
  3 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                       4:00.00   x4:02.32   3 
     1) Wilmot-Francis, Margret JR      2) Sampson, Jasmine FR            
     3) Moore, Latasha SR               4) Kelly, Jheniel SO              
  4 Virginia Union                                    4:06.00    4:15.30   3 
     1) Robinson, G'Ana SR              2) Robinson, Brinae JR            
     3) Woods, S'Kaylah JR              4) Brice, Daniaria FR             
  5 Virginia Wesleyan                                 4:15.00    4:15.57   1 
     1) Daniel, Shakiella JR            2) Mebane, Courtney SR            
     3) Hughes, Tiana SO                4) Watson, Autumn SR              
  6 Salisbury                                         4:15.00    4:21.03   1 
     3) Daniels, Jasmin FR              4) Green, Makiah FR               
  7 Shenandoah                                        4:35.00    4:46.67   1 
     1) Cobb, Emily JR                  2) Miller, Mary Claire JR         
     3) Shrader, Shelby FR              4) Battaglia, Megan FR            
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'B'                            12:00.00  x12:26.02  
     1) Eudailey, Rebecca SO            2) Powell, Elizabeth JR           
     3) Ledgett, McCall FR              4) Britto, Michelle SR            
  2 William and Mary                                 12:00.00   12:26.16  
     1) Applegate, Molly FR             2) Craib, Savannah FR             
     3) Lardner, Casey JR               4) Hennessey, Carolyn SO          
  3 Virginia Wesleyan                                13:07.53   13:20.59  
     1) Watson, Autumn SR               2) Hughes, Tiana SO               
     3) Daniel, Shakiella JR            4) Wade, Liz JR                   
  4 Salisbury                                        13:00.00   13:32.07  
     1) Hartman, Laura SO               2) Van Zeijts, Anna FR            
     3) Greissinger, Alex SR            4) Cloud, Olivia JR               
  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                                     x14:06.46  
     1) Latimer, Emily FR               2) Cuthbert, Nikki SR             
     3) Higbee, Lex JR                  4) Wilson, Jasmine SO             
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Deandra           SO Coppin State           1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 McGowan, Meghan           FR Salisbury              1.42m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Lucius, Shauntel          FR Maryland-Eas           1.65m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Chappell, Evelyn          FR Maryland-Eas           1.65m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Norman, Breana            SR Hampton Univ           1.72m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher            1.67m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher            1.56m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Rogers, Lauren            FR Salisbury              1.47m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Craib, Savannah           FR William and            1.50m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State           1.62m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher            1.62m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 Condon, Delia             FR Christopher            1.53m      1.48m    4-10.25 
 13 Glover, Courtney          FR Christopher            1.57m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 14 Thompson, Tahji              Unattached             1.72m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 15 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher            1.56m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 16 Meyer, Meredith           FR William and            1.60m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 16 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury              1.47m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 18 Kirkland, Cherdae         SO Virginia Uni           1.50m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
 19 Sanders, Allorie          FR Virginia Uni           1.50m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Crafford, Elizabeth       JR William and            3.80m      3.45m   11-03.75 
  2 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  3 Taylor, Sarah             FR Salisbury              3.00m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury              2.89m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Kammerer, Kathleen        FR Salisbury              2.74m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  5 Gompers, Nancy            SR Salisbury              2.89m      2.74m    8-11.75 
  7 Rossini, Rayna            FR Christopher            2.55m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  7 Crist, Sierra             SO Salisbury              2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  9 Neal, Quadaisha           FR Hampton Univ           2.33m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
 10 Rogers, Lauren            FR Salisbury              2.74m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
 10 Wright, Chelsea           FR Hampton Univ           2.50m     J2.59m    8-06.00 
 12 Johnson, Tess             FR Salisbury              2.74m      2.44m    8-00.00 
 13 Gerhold, Erika            SR Salisbury              2.74m     J2.44m    8-00.00 
 14 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher            2.31m     J2.44m    8-00.00 
 15 Lambert, Rachel           FR Virginia Wes                      2.13m    6-11.75 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Epps, Christina           SR Coppin State           5.80m      5.41m   17-09.00 
  2 Philbrick, Susanna        FR William and            5.65m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  3 Powell, Elizabeth         JR William and            5.30m      5.06m   16-07.25 
  4 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury              4.37m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  4 Richardson, Leah          FR Christopher            4.93m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  6 Bloxom, Madison           FR Christopher            4.47m      4.53m   14-10.50 
  7 Richardson, Gabrielle     FR Christopher            4.40m      4.52m   14-10.00 
  8 Jackson, Romeika          JR Maryland-Eas           5.50m      4.51m   14-09.75 
  9 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher            4.04m      4.41m   14-05.75 
 10 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                4.72m      4.32m   14-02.25 
 11 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher            4.23m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 12 Edwards, Megan            FR Virginia Wes           4.38m      4.29m   14-01.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara           SR Hampton Univ          12.60m     12.45m   40-10.25 
  2 Williams, Geranda         SR Maryland-Eas          12.16m     11.46m   37-07.25 
  3 Grier, Shalanda           JR Hampton Univ          11.30m     11.12m   36-05.75 
  4 Philbrick, Susanna        FR William and           11.35m     10.86m   35-07.75 
  5 Yao, Nancy                JR Maryland-Eas          11.68m     10.75m   35-03.25 
  6 Daniel, Deandra           SO Coppin State          11.30m     10.23m   33-06.75 
  7 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher            9.38m      9.45m   31-00.00 
  8 Bloxom, Madison           FR Christopher                       9.16m   30-00.75 
  9 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                9.48m      8.89m   29-02.00 
 10 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury              9.08m      8.76m   28-09.00 
 11 Edwards, Megan            FR Virginia Wes           9.00m      7.98m   26-02.25 
 -- Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State          11.60m       FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and           14.68m     14.05m   46-01.25 
  2 Coffey, Natalie              Unattached            14.83m     11.78m   38-07.75 
  3 Nnaji, Cassandra          FR Richard Blan                     11.73m   38-06.00 
  4 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel               12.33m     11.38m   37-04.00 
  5 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel               12.04m     10.64m   34-11.00 
  6 Porter, Donisha           FR Maryland-Eas          12.50m     10.18m   33-04.75 
  7 Edwards, Alethia          SO Coppin State          12.50m     10.03m   32-11.00 
  8 Daley, Alexis             FR Maryland-Eas          12.40m      9.98m   32-09.00 
  9 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher            9.74m      9.77m   32-00.75 
 10 Washington, Valerie       SO Christopher           11.00m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 11 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury              9.96m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 12 Moore, Kaitlyn            FR Citadel               10.00m      9.24m   30-03.75 
 13 Vogelsang, Kylie          SO Salisbury              8.75m      9.07m   29-09.25 
 14 Bane, Alyssa              JR Eastern Menn          10.00m      9.05m   29-08.25 
 15 Nason, Samantha           FR Virginia Wes           8.99m      8.52m   27-11.50 
 16 Burruss, Courtney         SR Virginia Wes           8.91m      8.51m   27-11.00 
 17 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury              9.30m      8.33m   27-04.00 
 18 Feliciano, Alicia         JR Shenandoah             8.41m      7.61m   24-11.75 
 19 Emmrich, Savannah         JR Citadel                9.50m      7.54m   24-09.00 
 20 Omotosho, Rashidat        JR Christopher            7.73m      7.33m   24-00.75 
 21 Buchanan, Catherine       SO Christopher            7.40m      7.23m   23-08.75 
 22 Meadows, Alana            FR Shenandoah             6.86m      7.04m   23-01.25 
 23 Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher            8.01m      7.00m   22-11.75 
 24 Hargreaves, Brooke        FR Shenandoah             6.59m      6.98m   22-11.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Coffey, Natalie              Unattached            17.83m     15.17m   49-09.25 
  2 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and           15.04m     15.16m   49-09.00 
  3 Challis, Erin             SR William and           13.34m     14.06m   46-01.50 
  4 Edwards, Alethia          SO Coppin State          15.00m     13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Love, Andriana            SR Citadel               14.09m     13.08m   42-11.00 
  6 Levermann, Nicole         SR Citadel               11.17m     12.12m   39-09.25 
  7 Bane, Alyssa              JR Eastern Menn          12.11m     12.05m   39-06.50 
  8 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury             12.85m     11.41m   37-05.25 
  9 Washington, Valerie       SO Christopher           11.56m     10.33m   33-10.75 
 10 Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher            8.45m     10.18m   33-04.75 
 11 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury             11.23m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 12 Buchanan, Catherine       SO Christopher            8.27m      9.96m   32-08.25 
 13 Feliciano, Alicia         JR Shenandoah            10.67m      9.71m   31-10.25 
 14 Omotosho, Rashidat        JR Christopher           10.79m      9.32m   30-07.00 
 15 Meadows, Alana            FR Shenandoah                        8.61m   28-03.00 
 16 Moore, Kaitlyn            FR Citadel               10.50m      8.21m   26-11.25 
 17 Hargreaves, Brooke        FR Shenandoah                        6.25m   20-06.25 
 -- Bloxom, Madison           FR Christopher                        FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 2:18.20  3/2/2011    Dira Hansen, Christopher Newport          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah             2:29.99     693
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher            2:30.59     685
  3 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State           2:32.91     657
  4 Wright, Chelsea           FR Hampton Univ           2:34.79     634
  5 Denmark, Teiara           SR Hampton Univ           2:36.76     611
  6 Shufford, Jenira          SO Hampton Univ           2:37.47     602
  7 Mebane, Courtney          SR Virginia Wes           2:42.50     545
  8 Leitch, Shelasia,         FR Maryland-Eas           2:43.40     534
  9 Springer, Yolanda         FR Hampton Univ           2:44.06     527
 10 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher            2:48.12     483
 11 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher            2:50.43     459
 12 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State           2:50.77     456
 13 Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State           2:54.64     417
 -- Daniel, Deandra           SO Coppin State               DNF  
 -- Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher                DNF  
 -- Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher                DNF  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  8.66  1/30/2009   Victoria Faulkner, Norfolk State Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shufford, Jenira          SO Hampton Univ              9.14   5    881
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher               9.23   3    862
  3 Springer, Yolanda         FR Hampton Univ              9.26   4    856
  4 Leitch, Shelasia,         FR Maryland-Eas              9.33   4    842
  5 Denmark, Teiara           SR Hampton Univ              9.35   4    838
  6 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State              9.38   5    832
  7 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher               9.46   2    816
  8 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher               9.56   2    796
  9 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher               9.71   1    767
 10 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah                9.90   1    731
 11 Mebane, Courtney          SR Virginia Wes              9.96   3    720
 12 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State              9.98   1    716
 13 Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State             10.20   5    675
 14 Daniel, Deandra           SO Coppin State             10.25   3    666
 15 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              10.38   1    643
 16 Wright, Chelsea           FR Hampton Univ             10.41   2    637
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 1.70m  1/19/2013   Shantae Boney, Hampton Univ.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Deandra           SO Coppin State             1.73m$   5-08.00    891
  2 Denmark, Teiara           SR Hampton Univ             1.70m$   5-07.00    855
  3 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  6 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Mebane, Courtney          SR Virginia Wes             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              1.52m    4-11.75    644
 10 Leitch, Shelasia,         FR Maryland-Eas             1.49m    4-10.50    610
 11 Wright, Chelsea           FR Hampton Univ             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 11 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              1.43m    4-08.25    544
 11 Shufford, Jenira          SO Hampton Univ             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 14 Springer, Yolanda         FR Hampton Univ             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 15 Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State             1.31m    4-03.50    419
 -- Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher                DNF            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 5.71m  1/30/2009   Bridgette Ingram, LeMans TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara           SR Hampton Univ             5.73m$  18-09.75    768
  2 Shufford, Jenira          SO Hampton Univ             5.53m   18-01.75    709
  3 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State             5.22m   17-01.50    620
  4 Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State             5.15m   16-10.75    601
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              5.01m   16-05.25    562
  6 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State             4.90m   16-01.00    532
  7 Springer, Yolanda         FR Hampton Univ             4.66m   15-03.50    469
  8 Wright, Chelsea           FR Hampton Univ             4.56m   14-11.50    443
  8 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah               4.56m   14-11.50    443
 10 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              4.51m   14-09.75    431
 11 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              4.44m   14-07.00    413
 12 Mebane, Courtney          SR Virginia Wes             4.21m   13-09.75    357
 13 Leitch, Shelasia,         FR Maryland-Eas             4.15m   13-07.50    343
 -- Daniel, Deandra           SO Coppin State               DNF            
 -- Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher                DNF            
 -- Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher                DNF            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 12.44m  1/30/2009   Bridgette Ingram, LeMans TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              9.67m   31-08.75    508
  2 Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State             9.60m   31-06.00    503
  3 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State             9.54m   31-03.75    499
  4 Shufford, Jenira          SO Hampton Univ             9.46m   31-00.50    494
  5 Leitch, Shelasia,         FR Maryland-Eas             9.27m   30-05.00    482
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah               8.87m   29-01.25    456
  7 Wright, Chelsea           FR Hampton Univ             8.37m   27-05.50    423
  8 Mebane, Courtney          SR Virginia Wes             7.85m   25-09.25    390
  9 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              7.78m   25-06.25    385
 10 Denmark, Teiara           SR Hampton Univ             7.36m   24-01.75    358
 11 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State             7.31m   23-11.75    355
 12 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              7.21m   23-08.00    348
 13 Springer, Yolanda         FR Hampton Univ             7.09m   23-03.25    341
 14 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              6.62m   21-08.75    311
 -- Daniel, Deandra           SO Coppin State               DNF            
 -- Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher                DNF            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  3530  1/25/2008   Katie Guevel, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara           SR Hampton Univ            3500       3430  
  2 Shufford, Jenira          SO Hampton Univ            3200       3230  
  3 Bacote, Ashley            SR Coppin State            2800       3198  
  4 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher                        3138  
  5 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          JR Shenandoah              2841       3001  
  6 Baker, Danielle           FR Coppin State            2500       2825  
  7 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher                        2815  
  8 Leitch, Shelasia,         FR Maryland-Eas            3300       2811  
  9 Springer, Yolanda         FR Hampton Univ            3100       2705  
 10 Wright, Chelsea           FR Hampton Univ            3100       2681  
 11 Mebane, Courtney          SR Virginia Wes            2756       2656  
 12 Mitchell, Jennifer        SR Coppin State            2500       2615  
 13 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher                        2488  
 14 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher                        1708  
 15 Daniel, Deandra           SO Coppin State            2700       1557  
 16 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher                         796  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, NC Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Trey            SO Hampton Univ            6.85       6.99q  7 
  2 Washington, Joshua        FR Richard Blan            7.00       6.99q  5 
  3 Austin, Tyler             JR Salisbury               6.98       7.02q  1 
  4 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni            6.78       7.02q  9 
  5 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni            6.89       7.05q  6 
  6 Lott, Randy               SR Virginia Wes            6.94       7.07q  4 
  7 Dooms, Allen              SR Virginia Uni            6.99       7.08q  2 
  8 Teaford, Daulton          JR Christopher             6.95       7.09q  3 
  9 Drummond, James           FR Richard Blan            7.00       7.13q  6 
 10 Smutsky, Robert           SO William and             7.10       7.16q  9 
 11 Bulter, Jacob             FR Richard Blan            7.02       7.19q  7 
 12 Chapman, John             SO Virginia Wes            7.17       7.21q  7 
 13 Neal, Quincy              SR Unattached              6.97       7.23   2 
 14 Burkett, Dominic          FR William and             7.40       7.24   7 
 15 Lewis, Bobby              SO Shenandoah              7.22       7.26   4 
 16 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury               7.00       7.26   3 
 17 Johnson, David            JR Shenandoah                         7.27   4 
 18 Fountain, William         FR Salisbury               7.30       7.28   2 
 19 Howell, Henry             SO Shenandoah              7.23       7.31   3 
 20 Blyden, Flavel             4 Unattached              7.00       7.32   4 
 21 Newcomer, Troy            SO Christopher             7.44       7.36   8 
 22 Eastwood, Everton         FR Shenandoah              7.40       7.37   3 
 23 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and             7.10       7.38   9 
 24 Toth, Matt                SO Salisbury               7.22       7.39   5 
 25 Cole, Stephen             SR Virginia Wes            7.38       7.40   1 
 26 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher             7.18       7.42   6 
 27 Wilder, Kenneth           FR Christopher             7.54       7.44   5 
 28 Crespo, Alex              FR Eastern Menn            7.40       7.44   6 
 29 Reyes, Aires              FR Virginia Wes                       7.45   2 
 30 Roberts, Joshua           SO Christopher             7.60       7.49   3 
 31 Lewis, Kirk               SR Shenandoah              7.35       7.52   1 
 32 Gery, Jonathan            FR Shenandoah              7.55       7.56   4 
 33 Prempeh, Enock            FR Shenandoah              7.51       7.61   6 
 34 Combs, Matthew            SO Christopher             7.68       7.65   1 
 35 Christophe, Philip        SO Christopher             7.60       7.66   2 
 36 Miller, Chris             FR Eastern Menn            7.50       7.68   7 
 37 Sloan, Thomas                Unattached              7.50       7.68   9 
 38 Dawson, Zachary           FR Shenandoah                         7.74   3 
 39 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher             7.40       7.76   5 
 40 Basil, Charles            SR Shenandoah              7.45       7.81   9 
 41 Gaddy, Matt               JR Christopher             7.50       7.85   8 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, NC Central                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Tyler             JR Salisbury               7.02       6.96   2 
  2 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni            7.02       6.96   2 
  3 Dooms, Allen              SR Virginia Uni            7.08       6.97   1 
  4 Washington, Joshua        FR Richard Blan            6.99       6.98   2 
  5 Lott, Randy               SR Virginia Wes            7.07       7.00   2 
  6 Teaford, Daulton          JR Christopher             7.09       7.02   1 
  7 Holloway, Trey            SO Hampton Univ            6.99       7.03   2 
  8 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni            7.05       7.05   2 
  9 Bulter, Jacob             FR Richard Blan            7.19       7.11   1 
 10 Drummond, James           FR Richard Blan            7.13       7.11   1 
 11 Chapman, John             SO Virginia Wes            7.21       7.14   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Washington, Joshua        FR Richard Blan           21.50      22.17  10 
  2 Dooms, Allen              SR Virginia Uni           22.50      22.78   9 
  3 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury              22.50      23.13   9 
  4 Lott, Randy               SR Virginia Wes           22.55      23.20   8 
  5 Morris, Malcolm           SO Virginia Uni           23.19      23.26   7 
  6 Drummond, James           FR Richard Blan           21.50      23.32  10 
  7 Chapman, John             SO Virginia Wes           23.18      23.39   7 
  8 Austin, Tyler             JR Salisbury              22.50      23.39   9 
  9 Okeobor, Nicholas         FR Richard Blan           21.80      23.60  10 
 10 Cole, Stephen             SR Virginia Wes           23.70      23.77   5 
 11 Bulter, Jacob             FR Richard Blan           22.00      23.85   9 
 12 Robinson, Richard         SO Eastern Menn           23.70      23.92   5 
 13 Eastwood, Everton         FR Shenandoah             24.30      24.06   3 
 14 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury              22.98      24.07   8 
 15 Lewis, Bobby              SO Shenandoah             23.55      24.16   6 
 16 Johnson, David            JR Shenandoah             25.05      24.18   1 
 17 Lewis, Kirk               SR Shenandoah             23.10      24.21   7 
 18 Crespo, Alex              FR Eastern Menn           23.50      24.26   7 
 19 Newcomer, Troy            SO Christopher            24.00      24.27   4 
 20 Hawkins, Chrishaud        SO Virginia Wes           23.63      24.29   6 
 21 Curry, Aaron              SR Salisbury              23.89      24.34   4 
 22 Reyes, Aires              FR Virginia Wes           23.75      24.37   5 
 23 Bush, Jonathan            SO Eastern Menn           24.30      24.40   3 
 24 Robinson, Terelle         FR Richard Blan           22.00      24.42   9 
 25 Gery, Jonathan            FR Shenandoah             24.20      24.50   3 
 26 Jones, Steven             FR Virginia Wes           23.65      24.52   6 
 27 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury              23.66      24.61   5 
 28 Combs, Matthew            SO Christopher            24.82      24.63   2 
 29 Watson, Phillip           JR Eastern Menn           23.90      24.86   4 
 30 Basil, Charles            SR Shenandoah             23.79      24.87   4 
 31 Gaddy, Matt               JR Christopher            25.00      25.03   2 
 32 Holley, Alex              FR Richard Blan           22.00      25.07  10 
 33 Toth, Matt                SO Salisbury              22.98      25.09   8 
 34 Dawson, Zachary           FR Shenandoah                        25.09   1 
 35 Prempeh, Enock            FR Shenandoah             24.55      25.27   2 
 36 Shubrooks, Donald         SO Shenandoah             24.72      25.29   2 
 37 Miller, Chris             FR Eastern Menn           24.00      25.36   3 
 38 Banks, Anthony            FR Shenandoah             24.50      25.45   3 
 39 Howell, Henry             SO Shenandoah             23.77      25.83   4 
 40 Wilder, Kenneth           FR Christopher            24.30      25.85   3 
 41 Tookes, Edward               Unattached                        26.61   1 
 42 Flores, Juan              JR Eastern Menn           25.50      26.62   1 
 43 Ray, Marshall                Unattached             27.65      28.61   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sevachko, Troy            FR William and            50.00      51.43   6 
  2 Winters, Rashan           FR Eastern Menn           50.50      51.54   6 
  3 Okeobor, Nicholas         FR Richard Blan           49.10      51.59   6 
  4 White, Trey               FR Virginia Wes           53.20      52.88   3 
  5 King, Sherod              FR Virginia Uni           50.77      52.99   5 
  6 Elmore, Dan               JR Virginia Wes           53.54      53.23   3 
  7 Lewis, Kirk               SR Shenandoah             52.15      53.82   4 
  8 Hawkins, Chrishaud        SO Virginia Wes           54.68      53.84   2 
  9 Pittard, Matthew          FR William and            51.60      53.90   5 
 10 Combs, Matthew            SO Christopher            54.00      53.96   2 
 11 Johnson, David            JR Shenandoah             54.59      54.24   2 
 12 Holley, Alex              FR Richard Blan           50.90      54.45   5 
 12 Curry, Aaron              SR Salisbury              53.46      54.45   3 
 14 Thomas, Ryan              FR Unattached             52.00      54.86   4 
 15 Basil, Charles            SR Shenandoah             53.70      54.91   3 
 16 Sivels, Marquis           SO Virginia Wes           53.84      55.56   3 
 17 Eastwood, Everton         FR Shenandoah                        55.57   1 
 18 Smith, Frank              FR Virginia Uni           53.00      55.66   4 
 19 Gery, Jonathan            FR Shenandoah             56.69      56.32   2 
 20 Robinson, Terelle         FR Richard Blan           50.70      56.52   6 
 21 Prempeh, Enock            FR Shenandoah                        58.62   1 
 22 Hendrick, Weston          FR Unattached             55.00    1:09.07   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 1:18.84  1/21/2012   Patrick Roach, S.W.I.F.T Racing           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chambers, Maxwell         FR Richard Blan         1:26.00    1:23.31   2 
  2 Bullard, Ja-Vell             Unattached                      1:24.85   4 
  3 Sevachko, Troy            FR William and          1:23.00    1:25.19   4 
  4 Gunnerson, David          SR William and          1:21.00    1:25.60   4 
  5 Cappetta, Richard         SO William and          1:22.00    1:26.17   4 
  6 Bush, Jonathan            SO Eastern Menn         1:23.00    1:26.46   4 
  7 Green, Andrae             SO Hampton Univ         1:23.45    1:26.51   3 
  8 Denlinger, Tyler          FR Eastern Menn         1:23.00    1:26.65   4 
  9 Thibodeaux, Alec          FR Eastern Menn         1:23.00    1:26.95   3 
 10 Pittard, Matthew          FR William and          1:25.00    1:27.86   3 
 11 Thomas, Ryan              FR Unattached           1:26.00    1:28.48   2 
 12 Smith, Kenny                 Unattached                      1:30.17   1 
 13 Dotson, Terry             FR Eastern Menn         1:25.00    1:32.83   3 
 14 Shubrooks, Donald         SO Shenandoah                      1:33.15   1 
 15 Gussiaas, Matthew         FR Shenandoah                      1:33.75   1 
 16 Watson, Phillip           JR Eastern Menn         1:25.00    1:34.45   3 
 17 White, Denzel             SO Shenandoah           1:43.98    1:38.97   2 
 18 Flores, Juan              JR Eastern Menn         1:30.00    1:39.84   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Burke, Thomas             JR Salisbury            1:56.00    1:55.56   3 
  2 Hutchison, Je'von         SR Hampton Univ         1:56.02    1:55.74   3 
  3 Black, Rayon              FR Hampton Univ         1:56.01    1:55.92   3 
  4 Campbell, Zachary         FR Christopher          1:58.00    1:58.79   3 
  5 Rabil, William            FR Christopher          1:57.00    1:59.22   3 
  6 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni         1:57.00    1:59.38   3 
  7 Taylor, Ryan              SR Shenandoah           1:58.75    2:00.42   3 
  8 Wood, Ian                 SO Salisbury            1:58.00    2:01.05   3 
  9 Kelly, Ramon              SR Hampton Univ         1:59.01    2:01.34   2 
 10 Cabrera, Ricardo          FR Christopher          2:00.00    2:02.58   2 
 11 Hill, Warren              FR Hampton Univ         2:00.00    2:04.60   2 
 12 Bruner, John              FR Christopher          2:00.00    2:05.49   2 
 13 Faber, Christopher        FR Salisbury            2:02.00    2:05.79   2 
 14 Landis, Jacob             SO Eastern Menn         2:05.00    2:09.55   2 
 15 Dye, Keane                SO Virginia Wes                    2:11.79   1 
 16 Hedrick, Nicholas         SO Christopher          2:03.00    2:13.88   2 
 17 Nisly, Jonathan           FR Eastern Menn         2:05.00    2:14.86   2 
 18 Cook, Robert              FR Eastern Menn         2:07.00    2:16.74   1 
 19 Leaman, Jordan            FR Eastern Menn         2:07.00    2:18.77   1 
 20 Gehman, Ryan              SO Eastern Menn         2:05.00    2:19.21   2 
 21 Brown, Damon              FR Virginia Wes         2:19.98    2:19.38   1 
 22 Crocker, James               Unattached           2:25.00    2:22.77   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kidd, David               NA Unat-Jtcc Ru         4:28.00    4:21.21   3 
  2 Taylor, Ryan              SR Shenandoah           4:27.25    4:29.17   3 
  3 Martinez, George          JR Salisbury            4:30.00    4:29.90   3 
  4 Driscoll, Darren          SR Virginia Wes         4:29.27    4:32.62   3 
  5 Horning, Brandon          JR Salisbury            4:28.00    4:33.94   3 
  6 Hill, Warren              FR Hampton Univ         4:26.95    4:35.47   3 
  7 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni         4:30.00    4:35.79   3 
  8 Wood, Eric                JR Salisbury            4:30.00    4:36.91   3 
  9 Landis, Jacob             SO Eastern Menn         4:35.00    4:37.95   3 
 10 Charles, Franck           SO Virginia Uni         4:30.91    4:40.51   3 
 11 Pruitt, Charles           FR Christopher          4:40.00    4:43.57   2 
 12 Gehman, Ryan              SO Eastern Menn         4:40.00    4:45.97   2 
 13 Hoerr, Matt               FR Salisbury            4:45.00    4:46.23   2 
 14 Nisly, Jonathan           FR Eastern Menn         4:45.00    4:49.19   2 
 15 Bell, Rob                 NA Unat-Jtcc Ru         4:55.00    4:50.33   1 
 16 Cook, Robert              FR Eastern Menn         4:40.00    4:50.79   2 
 17 Ginsburg, Eric            SR Christopher          4:40.00    4:50.90   2 
 18 Hodapp, Howie                Hampton Univ         4:52.00    4:53.76   1 
 19 Hines, Jeremiah           FR Eastern Menn         4:45.00    4:54.57   2 
 20 Margopoulos, Matthew      FR Christopher          4:40.00    4:54.68   2 
 21 Leaman, Jordan            FR Eastern Menn         4:45.00    4:55.17   2 
 22 Higgins, Gabe             SO Virginia Wes         5:01.00    5:09.61   1 
 23 Lombardi, Kyle            SR Shenandoah           5:06.46    5:11.31   1 
 24 Kirkbride, Kyle           SO Virginia Wes         5:07.23    5:14.04   1 
 25 Martin, Timothy           FR Eastern Menn         4:55.00    5:16.94   1 
 -- Dye, Keane                SO Virginia Wes         4:53.61         DQ   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sears, Jacob              FR William and          8:35.00    8:42.17   2 
  2 Tucker, Alva              FR Unat                 8:35.00    8:52.53   2 
  3 Salvadori, William        FR Unat                 8:45.00    8:53.31   2 
  4 Kidd, David               NA Unat-Jtcc Ru         8:50.00    8:56.54   2 
  5 Roberts, J.R.                Georgetown R         8:55.00    9:07.49   2 
  6 Skarda, Jeremy            JR Salisbury            9:20.00    9:21.24   2 
  7 Maloney, Trevor           FR Virginia Wes         9:45.00    9:36.37   1 
  8 Hesselbirg, Connor        FR Salisbury            9:30.00    9:39.45   2 
  9 Nisly, Jared              FR Eastern Menn         9:20.00    9:42.61   2 
 10 Hanifee, Nick             SR Salisbury            9:30.00    9:44.41   2 
 11 Melius, Hunter            JR Virginia Wes         9:45.00    9:50.07   1 
 12 Carlacci, Thomas          FR Salisbury            9:30.00    9:54.92   2 
 13 Bell, Rob                 NA Unat-Jtcc Ru         9:35.23    9:55.36   1 
 14 Rose, Glenn               SO Virginia Wes         9:45.00    9:59.44   1 
 15 Cooke, Matt               FR Virginia Wes        10:00.47    9:59.97   1 
 16 Gussiaas, Matthew         FR Shenandoah                     10:14.76   1 
 17 Lombardi, Kyle            SR Shenandoah          10:34.43   10:33.26   1 
 18 Hawver, Spencer           FR Virginia Wes        10:43.52   10:47.17   1 
 19 White, Denzel             SO Shenandoah                     11:22.09   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Charles, Franck           SO Virginia Uni        15:10.97   15:58.35  
  2 Nelfrard, Emmanuel        SO Virginia Uni                   16:01.88  
  3 Morales-Perryman, Quenti  FR Hampton Univ                   16:58.41  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury               8.13       8.11   2 
  2 Jackson, Adrain           FR Richard Blan            8.60       8.56   2 
  3 Cox, Azariah              FR Eastern Menn            8.74       8.76   2 
  4 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni            8.45       8.79   2 
  5 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni            8.35       8.83   2 
  6 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury               9.16       9.15   1 
  7 Jones, Steven             FR Virginia Wes            9.36       9.67   1 
  8 Getchell, Joeseph         FR Virginia Wes           10.06      10.81   1 
  9 Banks, Anthony            FR Shenandoah                        10.87   1 
 10 Gussiaas, Matthew         FR Shenandoah                        11.35   1 
 -- Robinson, Richard         SO Eastern Menn            8.40        DNF   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 per Section; Lanes 5-6-3-2
 Freeman Rec: $ 25.78  1/20/2013   Jamaal Brantley, Citadel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher            27.02      26.64   2 
  2 Sloan, Thomas                Unattached             28.00      27.29   2 
  3 Jones, Steven             FR Virginia Wes                      28.20   1 
  4 Getchell, Joeseph         FR Virginia Wes                      28.99   1 
  5 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher            28.00      29.30   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 1:30.47  1/20/2012   Virginia Union, Virginia Univ             
                         R Smith, B Gurley, D Thomas, T Banks              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hampton University                                1:23.88    1:29.64$  2 
     1) Holloway, Trey SO               2) Okezie, Chidi JR               
     3) Hutchison, Je'von SR            4) Green, Andrae SO               
  2 Virginia Union                                    1:27.00    1:31.05   2 
     1) Dooms, Allen SR                 2) Morris, Malcolm SO             
     3) Whitaker, Antoine SO            4) Smith, Rashad SR               
  3 Virginia Wesleyan                                 1:32.00    1:33.87   2 
     1) Lott, Randy SR                  2) Hawkins, Chrishaud SO          
     3) Cole, Stephen SR                4) Chapman, John SO               
  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                            1:36.00   x1:34.73   1 
     1) Tyler, Trae FR                  2) Reyes, Aires FR                
     3) White, Trey FR                  4) Sivels, Marquis SO             
  5 Shenandoah                                        1:36.85    1:35.71   1 
     1) Lewis, Kirk SR                  2) Lewis, Bobby SO                
     3) Johnson, David JR               4) Howell, Henry SO               
  6 Eastern Mennonite                                 1:32.90    1:35.89   2 
     1) Winters, Rashan FR              2) Dotson, Terry FR               
     3) Cox, Azariah FR                 4) Crespo, Alex FR                
  7 Shenandoah  'B'                                   1:40.00   x1:38.47   1 
     1) Basil, Charles SR               2) Gery, Jonathan FR              
     3) Shubrooks, Donald SO            4) Eastwood, Everton FR           
  8 Shenandoah  'C'                                   1:40.00   x1:43.55   1 
     1) Gussiaas, Matthew FR            2) Banks, Anthony FR              
     3) White, Denzel SO                4) Prempeh, Enock FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Richard Bland                                     3:16.00    3:26.07   3 
     1) Washington, Joshua FR           2) Okeobor, Nicholas FR           
     3) Jackson, Adrain FR              4)                                
  2 Salisbury                                         3:25.00    3:26.87   2 
     1) Burke, Thomas JR                2) Wood, Ian SO                   
     3) Austin, Tyler JR                4) Campbell, Luke SO              
  3 Pierce Sports Training                            3:19.00    3:27.03   3 
  4 Virginia Wesleyan                                 3:31.88    3:30.40   2 
     1) Lott, Randy SR                  2) White, Trey FR                 
     3) Sivels, Marquis SO              4) Elmore, Dan JR                 
  5 Eastern Mennonite                                 3:27.00    3:35.43   2 
     1) Dotson, Terry FR                2) Bush, Jonathan SO              
     3) Crespo, Alex FR                 4) Watson, Phillip JR             
  6 Christopher Newport  'C'                          3:35.00   x3:37.26   1 
     1) Bruner, John FR                 2) Cabrera, Ricardo FR            
     3) Campbell, Zachary FR            4) Rabil, William FR              
  7 Christopher Newport  'B'                          3:30.00   x3:38.33   2 
     1) Combs, Matthew SO               2) Torres, Dominique SO           
     3) Hedrick, Nicholas SO            4) Rodriguez, Corey FR            
  8 Shenandoah                                        3:32.00    3:38.49   1 
     1) Basil, Charles SR               2) Shubrooks, Donald SO           
     3) Eastwood, Everton FR            4) Lewis, Kirk SR                 
  9 Salisbury  'B'                                    3:35.00   x3:38.51   1 
     1) Faber, Christopher FR           2) Fountain, William FR           
     3) Hoerr, Matt FR                  4) Wood, Eric JR                  
 10 Richard Bland  'B'                                3:20.00   x3:46.46   3 
     1) Bulter, Jacob FR                2)                                
     3) Robinson, Terelle FR            4) Drummond, James FR             
 11 Shenandoah  'B'                                   3:35.00   x3:51.30   1 
     1) Neff, Justin FR                 2) White, Denzel SO               
     3) Lewis, Bobby SO                 4) Taylor, Ryan SR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 7:48.06  1/20/2012   Split Second, Split Second                
                         A Grout, P Roach, M Winkler                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Virginia Wesleyan                                 8:25.00    8:31.87  
     1) Driscoll, Darren SR             2) Melius, Hunter JR              
     3) Dye, Keane SO                   4) Elmore, Dan JR                 
  2 Shenandoah                                        8:08.48    8:58.61  
     1) Taylor, Ryan SR                 2) Gussiaas, Matthew FR           
     3) White, Denzel SO                4) Lombardi, Kyle SR              
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William and Mary  'B'                            10:20.00  x10:26.05  
     1) Steck, Kurtis FR                2) Aryee, Jomar SO                
     3) Gunnerson, David SR             4) Thomas, Nathan SO              
  2 Salisbury                                        10:45.00   10:29.14  
     1) Martinez, George JR             2) Burke, Thomas JR               
     3) Wood, Ian SO                    4) Horning, Brandon JR            
  3 William and Mary                                 10:20.00   10:34.00  
     1) Macfawn, Ian JR                 2) Wilkens, Michael FR            
     3) Cappetta, Richard SO            4) Sakallah, Faris FR             
  4 Virginia Wesleyan                                11:00.00   11:02.94  
     1) Maloney, Trevor FR              2) White, Trey FR                 
     3) Melius, Hunter JR               4) Driscoll, Darren SR            
  5 Virginia Union                                   10:30.00   11:03.28  
     1) Nelfrard, Emmanuel SO           2) Hodges, Darius FR              
     3) Charles, Franck SO              4) King, Sherod FR                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec: $ 2.18m  12/1/2000   Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher            2.11m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  2 Petty, Jamaal             JR Virginia Uni           2.09m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Stinson, Xavier           SO Salisbury              2.01m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
  4 King, Jordan              JR Eastern Menn           1.99m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  5 Onuscheck, Doug              Unattached             2.05m     J1.91m    6-03.25 
  6 Newcomer, Troy            SO Christopher            1.88m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Chase, Ed                 SO Virginia Wes           1.90m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  6 Vrolijk, Drew             SO Eastern Menn           1.93m      1.81m    5-11.25 
  9 Banks, Anthony            FR Shenandoah             1.84m     J1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Burkett, Dominic          FR William and            2.00m         NH            
 -- Eastwood, Everton         FR Shenandoah             1.74m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Opening Height: Determined by contestants
 Freeman Rec: $ 5.00m  12/1/2000   Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Derek          FR William and            4.78m      5.07m$  16-07.50 
  2 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and            4.45m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 Gallagher, Greg           SO William and            4.80m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  4 Wratschko, Lucas          FR Unat                   4.00m     J4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Wilkens, Michael          FR William and            4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 White, Jason              FR Salisbury              3.96m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  7 Comeau, Christopher       SR Christopher            4.20m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  8 Hurd, Alexander           SR Christopher            4.08m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  9 Dowels, Jamal             FR Virginia Uni           4.00m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Browne, Stephen           SR Christopher            3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Davey, Samuel             FR Unat                   3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Fountain, William         FR Salisbury              3.30m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Coles, Chris              FR Virginia Wes           3.34m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Garrett, David               Unattached             4.58m         NH            
 -- White, Jonathan           SO Virginia Uni           4.35m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Charles, Berfrantz        JR Virginia Uni           7.29m      6.73m   22-01.00 
  2 Geiger, Romin             FR Hampton Univ           6.90m      6.61m   21-08.25 
  3 Christophe, Philip        SO Christopher            6.42m      6.53m   21-05.25 
  4 Alexander, Naquan         FR Virginia Uni           6.55m      6.47m   21-02.75 
  5 Smutsky, Robert           SO William and            6.71m      6.44m   21-01.50 
  6 Burkett, Dominic          FR William and            6.71m      6.33m   20-09.25 
  7 Wilder, Kenneth           FR Christopher            6.15m      6.30m   20-08.00 
  8 Carter, Corey             FR Virginia Uni           7.00m      6.29m   20-07.75 
  9 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and            6.71m      6.24m   20-05.75 
 10 Fowlkes, Ethan            JR Virginia Wes           6.59m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 10 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher            6.51m      6.10m   20-00.25 
 12 Revis, Dominique          FR Richard Blan           7.13m      5.92m   19-05.25 
 13 Shubrooks, Donald         SO Shenandoah             6.06m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 14 Dawson, Zachary           FR Shenandoah                        5.80m   19-00.50 
 15 Roberts, Joshua           SO Christopher            5.97m      5.69m   18-08.00 
 16 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher            6.32m      5.52m   18-01.50 
 17 Comeau, Christopher       SR Christopher            5.50m      5.11m   16-09.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec: $ 16.11m  12/2/2000   Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher           14.53m     13.63m   44-08.75 
  2 Hodges, Darius            FR Virginia Uni          13.82m     13.07m   42-10.75 
  3 Dawson, Zachary           FR Shenandoah                       12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Ross, Mathew              SO Virginia Uni          14.31m     12.10m   39-08.50 
  5 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury             12.19m     12.09m   39-08.00 
  6 Christophe, Philip        SO Christopher           11.68m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 -- Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher           13.12m       FOUL            
 -- Geiger, Romin             FR Hampton Univ          14.15m       FOUL            
 -- Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached             6.06m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and           17.38m     17.12m   56-02.00 
  2 Waterfield, Brian         SO William and           16.01m     16.15m   53-00.00 
  3 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury             15.53m     15.28m   50-01.75 
  4 Moreno, Hunter            FR Unat                  14.20m     14.89m   48-10.25 
  5 DiPascale, Ryan           JR Salisbury             13.98m     14.18m   46-06.25 
  6 Spencer, Devin            JR Virginia Uni          13.68m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  7 Griffin, Evan             SR Shenandoah            14.32m     13.22m   43-04.50 
  8 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury             13.00m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  9 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury             12.98m     12.50m   41-00.25 
 10 Melton, Anthony           JR Christopher           12.72m     12.40m   40-08.25 
 11 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury             12.79m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher           11.46m     11.54m   37-10.50 
 13 Heizer, Jeremy            SO Eastern Menn          11.00m     11.50m   37-08.75 
 14 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher           12.48m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 15 McCauley, Joshua          SR Shenandoah            11.13m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 16 Hensley, Graham           FR Salisbury             12.80m     11.12m   36-05.75 
 17 Dhanoa, Swaiman           FR Christopher            9.34m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 18 Neff, Justin              FR Shenandoah                        9.62m   31-06.75 
 19 Jones, Tyler              SO Virginia Wes           8.80m      9.03m   29-07.50 
 20 Wilson, Diallo            SO Virginia Wes           9.41m      8.41m   27-07.25 
 21 Jones, Steven             FR Shenandoah             7.96m      8.36m   27-05.25 
 22 Hipple, Britton           FR Virginia Wes           8.35m      8.24m   27-00.50 
 
Men 50-54 Weight Throw Masters (20#
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Sheldon             Unattached                       16.92m   55-06.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
 Freeman Rec: $ 20.30m  12/7/2013   Montrell Morrow, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and           16.71m     16.77m   55-00.25 
  2 Waterfield, Brian         SO William and           16.55m     16.40m   53-09.75 
  3 Griffin, Evan             SR Shenandoah            15.56m     15.69m   51-05.75 
  4 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury             15.01m     15.21m   49-11.00 
  5 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher           14.35m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  6 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury             14.04m     13.72m   45-00.25 
  7 Melton, Anthony           JR Christopher           13.86m     13.59m   44-07.00 
  8 Crockett, Michael         FR Hampton Univ                     13.44m   44-01.25 
  9 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher           12.30m     13.01m   42-08.25 
 10 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury             13.69m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 11 McCauley, Joshua          SR Shenandoah            12.53m     11.54m   37-10.50 
 12 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury             13.00m     11.04m   36-02.75 
 13 Dhanoa, Swaiman           FR Christopher            7.97m      8.57m   28-01.50 
 14 Jones, Steven             FR Shenandoah                        7.45m   24-05.50 
 -- Neff, Justin              FR Shenandoah                         FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  7.07  1/20/2012   Eric Broadbent, HPC Elite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Emmanuel           SO Hampton Univ              7.35   2    762
  2 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher               7.38   1    752
  3 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                 7.41   2    742
  4 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher               7.49   2    716
  5 Kinney, Christian         SO Hampton Univ              7.52   1    706
  6 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher               7.72   1    643
  7 Dunlap, Aaron                Unattached                7.72   1    643
  8 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     JR Hampton Univ              7.72   1    643
  9 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta              7.74   1    637
 10 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher               7.87   2    598
 11 Below, Cody               SO Virginia Wes              7.92   2    583
 12 Hardy, Donmanic           FR Hampton Univ              8.23   2    495
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 2:43.23  3/4/2010    Kyle Steiner, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     JR Hampton Univ           2:50.75     758
  2 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher            2:56.01     704
  3 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury              2:56.57     698
  4 Hardy, Donmanic           FR Hampton Univ           2:59.53     669
  5 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher            2:59.96     665
  6 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher            3:06.61     601
  7 Price, Emmanuel           SO Hampton Univ           3:07.83     590
  8 Below, Cody               SO Virginia Wes           3:13.10     542
  9 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta           3:14.41     530
 10 Kinney, Christian         SO Hampton Univ           3:18.75     492
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  8.63  1/26/2008   Meredith Whitties, Norfolk State Univ.      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher               8.74   4    804
  2 Price, Emmanuel           SO Hampton Univ              8.75   4    802
  3 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                 8.81   4    788
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher               9.32   2    677
  5 Kinney, Christian         SO Hampton Univ              9.36   2    668
  6 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher               9.69   3    601
  7 Below, Cody               SO Virginia Wes             10.19   2    506
  8 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     JR Hampton Univ             10.29   3    488
  9 Hardy, Donmanic           FR Hampton Univ             10.92   3    381
 10 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             11.04   2    362
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 2.08m  1/28/2011   Eric Broadbent, HPC Elite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              2.04m    6-08.25    840
  2 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             1.86m    6-01.25    679
  3 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     JR Hampton Univ             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              1.74m    5-08.50    577
  4 Price, Emmanuel           SO Hampton Univ             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  6 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                1.71m    5-07.25    552
  6 Hardy, Donmanic           FR Hampton Univ             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  6 Kinney, Christian         SO Hampton Univ             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  6 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              1.71m    5-07.25    552
 10 Dunlap, Aaron                Unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    504
 -- Below, Cody               SO Virginia Wes                NH            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 4.66m  2/27/2012   James Bell, Lynchburg Coll.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3 Kinney, Christian         SO Hampton Univ             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  4 Price, Emmanuel           SO Hampton Univ             3.05m   10-00.00    369
  4 Hardy, Donmanic           FR Hampton Univ             3.05m   10-00.00    369
  6 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     JR Hampton Univ             2.95m    9-08.00    345
  6 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              2.95m    9-08.00    345
  8 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              2.75m    9-00.25    298
  8 Below, Cody               SO Virginia Wes             2.75m    9-00.25    298
 10 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 7.35m  2/27/2012   Leon Hunt, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Emmanuel           SO Hampton Univ             6.56m   21-06.25    711
  2 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              6.42m   21-00.75    679
  3 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              6.26m   20-06.50    644
  4 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             6.16m   20-02.50    621
  5 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                6.04m   19-09.75    595
  6 Kinney, Christian         SO Hampton Univ             6.02m   19-09.00    591
  7 Dunlap, Aaron                Unattached               5.92m   19-05.25    569
  8 Hardy, Donmanic           FR Hampton Univ             5.82m   19-01.25    548
  9 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              5.56m   18-03.00    494
 10 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              5.45m   17-10.75    471
 11 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     JR Hampton Univ             5.42m   17-09.50    465
 12 Below, Cody               SO Virginia Wes             5.09m   16-08.50    400
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $ 14.08m  3/2/2011    Jesse Tomczak, Virginia Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             12.57m   41-03.00    641
  2 Dunlap, Aaron                Unattached              12.18m   39-11.50    617
  3 Price, Emmanuel           SO Hampton Univ            10.56m   34-07.75    519
  4 Below, Cody               SO Virginia Wes            10.11m   33-02.00    492
  5 Kinney, Christian         SO Hampton Univ             9.80m   32-02.00    474
  6 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     JR Hampton Univ             9.47m   31-01.00    454
  7 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             9.33m   30-07.50    445
  8 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                9.02m   29-07.25    427
  9 Hardy, Donmanic           FR Hampton Univ             8.66m   28-05.00    406
 10 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              8.56m   28-01.00    400
 11 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              8.44m   27-08.25    392
 12 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              8.22m   26-11.75    379
 
Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
 Freeman Rec: $  5014  1/21/2012   Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher                        4957  
  2 Price, Emmanuel           SO Hampton Univ            4411       4330  
  3 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury               3500       4033  
  4 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta            4200       3905  
  5 Kinney, Christian         SO Hampton Univ            4000       3901  
  6 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher                        3829  
  7 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher                        3770  
  8 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed     JR Hampton Univ            4489       3755  
  9 Hardy, Donmanic           FR Hampton Univ            4000       3420  
 10 Below, Cody               SO Virginia Wes                       2821  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hampton University         169        2) William and Mary          149.50
    3) Citadel                    125        4) Maryland-Eastern Shore     94   
    5) Coppin State                87.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary           150        2) Hampton University        127