Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2015 11:02 AM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/8/2015                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Freeman Center --  Newport News, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  2/8/2014    Cleo VanBuren, SS                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norman, Breana               Unattached                7.60q 11 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Unattached                7.72q 10 
  3 Hayes, Jernail            SR Brooks                    7.74q  7 
  4 McNeil, Alexis            SO Mount Olive               7.77q  1 
  5 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                   7.78q  4 
  6 Cunningham, Torie         SR Norfolk Stat              7.80q  9 
  7 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     JR Hampton                   7.84q  6 
  8 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        JR Norfolk Stat              7.92q  3 
  9 Dixon, Mykael             JR Virginia Sta              7.95q  5 
 10 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                   8.15q 10 
 11 Snipes, Gabrielle         FR Hampton                   8.15q  7 
 12 Russell, Shamara          SO Virginia Sta              8.09q  3 
 12 Korr, Jasmine             SO Towson                    8.20q  6 
 13 Holmes, Tia               FR Richard Blan              7.98   8 
 13 Okon, Brittany            SO District of               8.04   6 
 14 Korkoya, Harrisa          FR Virginia Sta              8.09   4 
 15 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                   8.09   8 
 15 Fraenk, Emmy                 G Track                   8.10   2 
 16 Kittrell, Breyuana        SR Barton                    8.11   9 
 19 van Dijk, Chelsea         SO Mount Olive               8.16   3 
 20 Beaudoin, Chanel          FR Salisbury                 8.18   3 
 22 Moore, Janel              FR Mary Washing              8.20   9 
 23 Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat              8.20   6 
 24 Ford, Javonna                G Track                   8.21   5 
 25 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                   8.22   1 
 26 Abus-Salaam, Aharon       SO Towson                    8.23   3 
 27 Mills, Shakira            JR Virginia Wes              8.23   4 
 28 Tennessee, Dallas         FR Richard Blan              8.25   2 
 29 Thomas, Deanna            JR Virginia Sta              8.26   5 
 30 King, Ayanna              FR Mount Olive               8.27   1 
 31 Mejia, Jessica            SR Roanoke                   8.28  11 
 32 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                   8.33   7 
 33 Thurston, Geordinell      FR District of               8.36  10 
 34 Randall, Christine        FR Salisbury                 8.40   5 
 35 Carter, Rashauna          FR Christopher               8.49  11 
 36 Ford, Jasmine             FR Christopher               8.50   8 
 37 Larger, Kelsey            JR Salisbury                 8.51   6 
 38 Quarti, Marisa            FR Randolph                  8.55   5 
 39 Maue, Victoria            SO Catholic                  8.56   8 
 40 Williford, Tameeka        FR Barton                    8.57  10 
 41 Adeshola, Atinuke         FR Psu-Harrisbu              8.60   2 
 42 Woodley, Arianna          FR Salisbury                 8.63  10 
 43 Elliott, Lacey            FR Lynchburg                 8.66   7 
 44 Fink, Elissa              FR Christopher               8.73   5 
 45 Gaines, Brittany          FR Christopher               8.74   9 
 46 Holzhauser, Danielle      SO Mary Washing              8.90   9 
 47 Cooper, Jasmin            FR Randolph                  8.91   7 
 48 Nguyen, Alexis               Track Seriou              8.92  11 
 49 Bailey, Mickell           FR Howard CC                 8.94   7 
 50 Thomas, Jennifer          JR Guilford                  8.97   1 
 51 Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford                  9.02   4 
 52 Murray, Imani             SO Unattached                9.05   6 
 53 Carr, Khadija             SR Guilford                  9.22   2 
 54 Hargreaves, Brooke        SO Shenandoah                9.25   1 
 55 Brinkerhoff, Ruby         JR Guilford                  9.93   3 
 56 Stone, Tabitha            FR Randolph                 10.25   4 
 57 Jones, Ajiah              SO Guilford                 10.58   2 
 -- Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached                  FS   8 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  2/8/2014    Cleo VanBuren, SS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Norman, Breana               Unattached                7.42   2 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Unattached                7.64   2 
  3 Hayes, Jernail            SR Brooks                    7.64   2 
  4 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     JR Hampton                   7.71   1 
  5 McNeil, Alexis            SO Mount Olive               7.77   2 
  6 Wallace, Qua'Nesha        JR Norfolk Stat              7.80   1 
  7 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                   7.81   2 
  8 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                   8.01   1 
  9 Dixon, Mykael             JR Virginia Sta              8.02   2 
 10 Snipes, Gabrielle         FR Hampton                   8.17   1 
 -- Cunningham, Torie         SR Norfolk Stat                FS   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail            SR Brooks                   24.66  16 
  2 Grant, Simone             JR District of              25.27  16 
  3 Brock, Faith                 Unattached               25.94  15 
  4 Ford-Holland, Siobhan     JR Hampton                  26.01  16 
  5 Williams, Alisha          SO Virginia Sta             26.05  14 
  6 Moseley, Alexandria       FR Virginia Sta             26.18  14 
  7 Kittrell, Breyuana        SR Barton                   26.20  13 
  8 Benjamin, Jerily          JR District of              26.42  15 
  9 McNeil, Alexis            SO Mount Olive              26.43  15 
 10 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                  26.46  12 
 11 Dixon, Mykael             JR Virginia Sta             26.47  16 
 12 Love, Karissa             SO Christopher              26.60  12 
 13 Vaughan, Jazmine          JR Norfolk Stat             26.68  15 
 14 Shields, Brittany         FR Towson                   26.72  12 
 15 Washington, Aleshia       SR Lynchburg                26.76  16 
 16 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher              26.78  10 
 17 Beaudoin, Chanel          FR Salisbury                26.81  10 
 18 Mejia, Jessica            SR Roanoke                  26.86  14 
 19 Robinson, Alexandria      JR Barton                   26.92   8 
 20 Lennon, Tiffany           SO Virginia Wes             26.92  11 
 21 McKenzie, Kaydianne       SR Norfolk Stat             26.92  15 
 22 Wright, Marlena           SO District of              26.99  13 
 23 Okon, Brittany            SO District of              27.11  11 
 24 Baker, Christina          JR District of              27.16  13 
 25 Young, Diana              FR Randolph                 27.19  11 
 26 Harper, Amani             SR VCU                      27.24  11 
 27 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke                  27.24  12 
 28 Gould, Katlin             SO Psu-Harrisbu             27.34   8 
 29 Korkoya, Harrisa          FR Virginia Sta             27.40  15 
 29 van Dijk, Chelsea         SO Mount Olive              27.40  14 
 31 Randall, Christine        FR Salisbury                27.55   7 
 32 Tennessee, Dallas         FR Richard Blan             27.60   5 
 33 Hodge, Shayna             FR District of              27.62  12 
 34 Larger, Kelsey            JR Salisbury                27.71   7 
 35 Lee, Iman                 SO VCU                      27.73  10 
 36 Mills, Shakira            JR Virginia Wes             27.81   7 
 37 Meadows, Melanie          FR Roanoke                  27.83   9 
 38 Korr, Jasmine             SO Towson                   27.83   9 
 39 Klosterman, Laura         SO William and              27.88  11 
 40 Holmes, Tia               FR Richard Blan             27.91  10 
 41 Cook, Zoey                SR Barton                   28.07   6 
 42 Scott, Mackenzie          SO Christopher              28.07   9 
 43 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher              28.12   9 
 44 Fletcher, Kristin         SO Methodist                28.13   6 
 45 Bailey, Taunysha          FR VCU                      28.20  12 
 46 Carter, Rashauna          FR Christopher              28.21   5 
 47 Ford, Jasmine             FR Christopher              28.30   8 
 48 Young, Tikycia            SR Barton                   28.36   7 
 49 MacDougall, Brynn         SO Roanoke                  28.38   8 
 50 Mebane, Courtney          NA Unat-Virgini             28.45   7 
 51 Thurston, Geordinell      FR District of              28.60   8 
 52 Williams, Nicole          SO Lynchburg                28.66   4 
 53 Manning, Natalie          FR Louisburg Co             28.72  10 
 54 Smith, Shona              SO Christopher              28.74   4 
 55 Elliott, Lacey            FR Lynchburg                28.83   7 
 56 Johnson, Fredreyonia      FR Lynchburg                28.83   9 
 57 Destry, Jessica           FR William and              28.88  13 
 58 Derse, Emily              JR Mary Washing             28.92   5 
 59 Green, Makiah             SO Salisbury                28.93   6 
 60 Fink, Elissa              FR Christopher              29.08   3 
 61 Nottingham, Kirsten       SO George Washi             29.10  14 
 62 Woodley, Arianna          FR Salisbury                29.10   6 
 63 Gaines, Brittany          FR Christopher              29.17   4 
 64 Adeshola, Atinuke         FR Psu-Harrisbu             29.23   5 
 65 King, Ayanna              FR Mount Olive              29.32  10 
 66 Coverton, Alexis          FR Virginia Wes             29.62   5 
 67 Williford, Tameeka        FR Barton                   29.89   5 
 67 Kent, Alexis              SO Salisbury                29.89   6 
 69 Sanchez, Blanca           SO Randolph                 30.57   4 
 70 Murray, Imani             SO Unattached               30.75   6 
 71 Rampey, Courtney          JR Mary Washing             30.98   3 
 72 Carr, Khadija             SR Guilford                 31.12   3 
 73 Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford                 31.17   3 
 74 Spencer, Jessy            FR Randolph                 31.36   1 
 75 Thomas, Jennifer          JR Guilford                 31.86   3 
 76 McCreary, Jamie           FR Guilford                 31.89   2 
 77 Herman, Amani             FR Methodist                32.02   2 
 78 Brinkerhoff, Ruby         JR Guilford                 32.75   2 
 79 Harris, Sharese           FR Methodist                33.60   1 
 80 Stone, Tabitha            FR Randolph                 35.79   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moseley, Alexandria       FR Virginia Sta             58.27  10 
  2 Grant, Simone             JR District of              58.48  11 
  3 Moore, Maya               JR Hampton                  58.67  11 
  4 Benjamin, Jerily          JR District of              58.84  11 
  5 Charles, Ericka           SR Speed Factor             59.51  11 
  6 Williams, Alisha          SO Virginia Sta             59.59  10 
  7 Dolgoff, Ashley           SO Howard CC                59.80  10 
  8 Janney, Alexis            JR Roanoke                  59.87   9 
  9 Robinson, Alexandria      JR Barton                 1:00.16  10 
 10 van Dijk, Chelsea         SO Mount Olive            1:00.25   9 
 11 McNeil, Alexis            SO Mount Olive            1:00.73  10 
 12 Mejia, Jessica            SR Roanoke                1:00.96   8 
 13 Daniel, Shakiella         SR Virginia Wes           1:00.97   9 
 14 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke                1:01.01  11 
 15 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher            1:01.02   9 
 16 Young, Diana              FR Randolph               1:01.22   8 
 17 Richardson, Leah          SO Christopher            1:01.40   8 
 18 Kittrell, Breyuana        SR Barton                 1:01.48   7 
 19 Love, Karissa             SO Christopher            1:01.68   9 
 20 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher            1:01.74   8 
 21 Wright, Marlena           SO District of            1:01.74  11 
 22 Figalora, Allyson         SO Towson                 1:01.92   8 
 23 Lee, Iman                 SO VCU                    1:02.25   7 
 24 Snyder, Lauren            JR Salisbury              1:02.66   3 
 25 Hughes, Tiana             JR Virginia Wes           1:02.72   7 
 26 Amo-Mensah, Eva           JR Barton                 1:02.72   7 
 27 Harrington, Claire        SR Mary Washing           1:02.91   6 
 28 Baker, Christina          JR District of            1:03.05   5 
 29 MacDougall, Brynn         SO Roanoke                1:03.43   5 
 30 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah             1:03.83   7 
 31 Craib, Savannah           SO William and            1:03.94   6 
 32 Gould, Katlin             SO Psu-Harrisbu           1:04.44   6 
 33 Briscoe, Tnaja            SO Virginia Sta           1:04.49   6 
 34 Fletcher, Kristin         SO Methodist              1:04.61   4 
 35 Berg, Mary Beth           JR William and            1:04.98   5 
 36 Venesina, Emily           FR Flagler                1:05.09   4 
 37 Green, Makiah             SO Salisbury              1:05.11   3 
 38 Johnson, Fredreyonia      FR Lynchburg              1:05.33   4 
 39 Derse, Emily              JR Mary Washing           1:05.77   4 
 40 Marrinan, Jane            JR Catholic               1:06.25   2 
 41 Bailey, Taunysha          FR VCU                    1:06.45  10 
 42 Reed, Kristin             FR Methodist              1:06.74   3 
 43 Williams, Nicole          SO Lynchburg              1:07.00   3 
 44 Fitzgerald, Colleen       FR George Washi           1:07.08   3 
 45 McCullough, Symone        FR Virginia Sta           1:07.25   4 
 46 Richards, Abigail         SO Salisbury              1:08.61   3 
 47 Sanchez, Blanca           SO Randolph               1:09.02   2 
 48 Holzhauser, Danielle      SO Mary Washing           1:10.20   2 
 49 Rampey, Courtney          JR Mary Washing           1:10.25   1 
 50 Osibodu, Rosaline         FR Psu-Harrisbu           1:10.89   1 
 51 MacDonald, Sydney         JR Guilford               1:11.48   1 
 52 Williford, Tameeka        FR Barton                 1:12.60   2 
 53 Brown, Allisyn            FR Psu-Harrisbu           1:12.75   1 
 54 White, Tamara             FR Roanoke                1:13.16   2 
 55 McCreary, Jamie           FR Guilford               1:17.29   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         SO Unattached             2:19.10   8 
  2 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       SR Virginia Sta           2:19.24   8 
  3 Heinicke, Kaelyn          FR Richmond               2:20.61   8 
  4 Kheir, Fawzia             JR Norfolk Stat           2:20.86   8 
  5 Murray, Kaylor            JR Hampton                2:24.90   7 
  6 Ledgett, McCall           SO William and            2:25.65   8 
  7 Eaves, Niema              SR VCU                    2:26.57   8 
  8 Stewart, Briana           SO Christopher            2:27.38   6 
  9 Barbour, Cimone           SR Barton                 2:27.56   7 
 10 Cadeau, Christeline       SO Virginia Sta           2:27.75   7 
 11 Hammer, Felicia           JR William and            2:27.89   7 
 12 Lewis, Rachel             FR Mary Washing           2:28.07   7 
 13 Regan, Kylie              FR Richmond               2:28.47   7 
 14 Bullen, Hannah            FR Christopher            2:29.08   6 
 15 Henry, Bailee             SO Mount Olive            2:29.98   7 
 16 Mais, Kimoy               SR District of            2:30.22   3 
 17 Graber, Emily             SR Richmond               2:30.27   8 
 18 Parent, Victoria          SO Mary Washing           2:30.84   6 
 19 Gabor, Malone             FR George Washi           2:31.06   5 
 20 Manning, Natalie          FR Louisburg Co           2:31.08   6 
 21 Tabackman, Alexa          JR Christopher            2:31.76   5 
 22 Schafer, Erin             FR Richmond               2:32.39   6 
 23 Jones, Jamicia            JR Barton                 2:32.55   5 
 24 Anderson, Ashley          FR William and            2:33.03   7 
 25 Garratt, Sarah            JR William and            2:33.14   7 
 26 Mazer, Jacqueline         JR Towson                 2:33.15   5 
 27 Tregoning, Delaney        SO Salisbury              2:33.22   4 
 28 Slyer, Graciela           JR Christopher            2:33.71   6 
 29 Fraenk, Emmy                 G Track                2:33.82   8 
 30 Chominsky, Becky          FR Catholic               2:34.90   2 
 31 Farnsley, Rebecca         FR Mount Olive            2:35.05   5 
 32 Kearse, Courtney          SO Norfolk Stat           2:35.30   5 
 33 Bidle, Stephanie          SO Salisbury              2:35.59   3 
 34 Zeller, Kirsten           SO George Washi           2:35.96   4 
 35 Kollar, Kelsey            JR Towson                 2:36.60   5 
 36 Carter, Kelsey            SR Mary Washing           2:36.81   5 
 37 Cobb, Emily               SR Shenandoah             2:37.11   6 
 38 Bridges, Julia            FR Mount Olive            2:37.51   4 
 39 Mann, Sarah               FR Shenandoah             2:38.03   6 
 39 Lindie, Nicole            FR Psu-Harrisbu           2:38.03   3 
 41 Bader, Marin              FR Mary Washing           2:38.34   4 
 42 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        FR Christopher            2:38.57   6 
 43 Patterson, Amanda         JR Mary Washing           2:38.64   4 
 44 Boyle, Colleen            JR Mary Washing           2:39.33   4 
 45 Warner, Margot            SO Roanoke                2:39.74   2 
 46 Kirby, Jackie             NA Unat-Jtcc Ru           2:39.85   4 
 47 Zaccaria, Anna            SO George Washi           2:40.22   3 
 48 Wilson, Jasmine           JR Virginia Wes           2:41.94   2 
 49 Combs, Ra'Shaun           SO Norfolk Stat           2:43.02   8 
 50 McNulty, Erin             FR Catholic               2:43.90   2 
 51 Young, Tikycia            SR Barton                 2:44.52   3 
 52 Hess, Madison             FR Shenandoah             2:44.69   1 
 53 Heymach, Danielle         FR Mount Olive            2:44.86   5 
 54 Navarro, Brianna          JR Catholic               2:44.98   2 
 55 Gallagher, Meagan         JR Lynchburg              2:45.50   2 
 56 Hernandez, Laura          FR Psu-Harrisbu           2:47.04   3 
 57 Beavers, Kayla            SR Methodist              2:47.78   1 
 58 Bason, Ashley             FR Towson                 2:52.44   4 
 59 Castellen, Elizabeth      SO Catholic               2:52.91   1 
 60 Haden, Caroline           SO Howard CC              2:54.47   1 
 61 Hill, Danielle            SO Randolph               2:54.63   3 
 62 Dill, Sophia              FR Randolph               2:54.99   3 
 63 Battaglia, Megan          SO Shenandoah             2:55.78   1 
 64 Cotman, Paris             JR Virginia Sta           2:56.44   4 
 65 Sims, Amanda              SO Randolph               3:05.42   1 
 66 Petty, Gabrielle          SO Howard CC              3:07.32   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ruskan, Marisa            SO Richmond               5:03.07   5 
  2 T'Kint, Lauren            FR George Washi           5:04.43   5 
  3 Gordon, Audrey            FR William and            5:09.35   5 
  4 Heinicke, Kaelyn          FR Richmond               5:15.87   5 
  5 Bailey, Kelly             JR Richmond               5:16.90   5 
  6 Coombs, Marissa           FR Virginia Wes           5:17.29   5 
  7 Graber, Emily             SR Richmond               5:17.67   5 
  8 Holleran, Courtney        FR VCU                    5:20.30   5 
  9 DiBiaso, Miranda          FR George Washi           5:20.68   5 
 10 Cromwell, Lydia           JR Christopher            5:25.08   5 
 11 Valentine, Kelsey         SO Mount Olive            5:25.14   4 
 12 Delacruz, Amanda          SO Hampton                5:25.18   5 
 13 North, Ariana             SO George Washi           5:25.82   4 
 14 Henry, Bailee             SO Mount Olive            5:27.40   4 
 15 Schafer, Erin             FR Richmond               5:27.48   4 
 16 Lane, Jessica             FR Salisbury              5:27.85   4 
 17 Bullen, Hannah            FR Christopher            5:28.00   5 
 18 Rodriguez, Lauren         FR Flagler                5:31.90   4 
 19 Ramirez, Hanna            FR Flagler                5:32.02   4 
 20 Dalton, Kerri             SO Roanoke                5:33.60   4 
 21 Latimer, Emily            SO Virginia Wes           5:33.65   3 
 22 Braney, Lauren            JR Mary Washing           5:34.33   5 
 23 DeBoer, Nora              FR Roanoke                5:34.57   3 
 24 Kirby, Jackie             NA Unat-Jtcc Ru           5:34.97   5 
 25 Vanagas, Michelle         SO Towson                 5:35.09   4 
 26 Kiptoo, Sharon            SO Hampton                5:36.90   5 
 27 Bader, Marin              FR Mary Washing           5:37.59   3 
 28 Bishop, Katie             JR George Washi           5:37.86   3 
 29 Quintero, Mariah          FR Louisburg Co           5:38.87   3 
 30 McMillan, Owen            SR Mary Washing           5:40.31   3 
 31 Slyer, Graciela           JR Christopher            5:40.72   4 
 32 Boyle, Colleen            JR Mary Washing           5:43.24   4 
 33 Cobb, Emily               SR Shenandoah             5:43.63   3 
 34 Johnson, Emily            FR Towson                 5:44.74   2 
 35 Park, Samantha            JR Mary Washing           5:44.93   3 
 36 Patterson, Amanda         JR Mary Washing           5:46.09   3 
 37 Cuddington, Heather       SO Barton                 5:47.13   4 
 38 Hartman, Laura            JR Salisbury              5:47.65   2 
 39 Halvorson, Erica          SR George Washi           5:47.75   3 
 40 Mund, Sara                FR Flagler                5:48.69   4 
 41 Edwards-Henderson, Kyla   FR Virginia Wes           5:49.12   2 
 42 Fanney, Sommer            FR Guilford               5:49.72   2 
 43 Mann, Sarah               FR Shenandoah             5:50.12   3 
 44 Nantz, Taylor             FR Salisbury              5:50.88   3 
 45 Gunnels, Aubrey           SR George Washi           5:51.11   3 
 46 Taylor, Hannah            FR VCU                    5:52.39   1 
 47 Andreola, Lauren          SR Barton                 5:52.90   2 
 48 Greer, Katey              FR Louisburg Co           5:53.93   2 
 49 Schwartz, Alison          FR Salisbury              5:55.62   2 
 50 Schlegel, Erin            JR Catholic               5:56.93   1 
 51 van Emmerik, Kate         FR Christopher            5:57.62   3 
 52 Del Real, Angelica        SR Barton                 5:57.89   4 
 53 Hill, Danielle            SO Randolph               5:58.63   2 
 54 Haden, Caroline           SO Howard CC              6:00.76   1 
 55 McNulty, Erin             FR Catholic               6:00.80   2 
 56 Bean, Taylor-Ashley       SR Virginia Sta           6:01.10   1 
 57 Boyles, Megan             FR Roanoke                6:01.48   2 
 58 Cadeau, Christeline       SO Virginia Sta           6:01.59   1 
 59 Mansini, Taylor           FR Christopher            6:03.05   2 
 60 Yoho, Lauren              SR Barton                 6:07.45   2 
 61 Beavers, Kayla            SR Methodist              6:07.84   1 
 62 Hess, Madison             FR Shenandoah             6:10.25   1 
 63 Harding, Sarah            FR Flagler                6:13.92   2 
 64 Cash, Emily               SR Guilford               6:14.41   1 
 65 Roca, Andrea              SR Barton                 6:16.79   3 
 66 Dill, Sophia              FR Randolph               6:17.18   1 
 67 Bauerle, Melissa          JR Roanoke                6:21.94   2 
 68 Figueroa, Anaelia         FR Mount Olive            6:24.51   2 
 69 Battaglia, Megan          SO Shenandoah             6:27.44   1 
 70 Cotman, Paris             JR Virginia Sta           6:36.83   1 
 71 Sims, Amanda              SO Randolph               7:00.64   1 
 72 Rama, Taylor              SO Randolph               7:28.94   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanley, Tara              JR Richmond              10:27.10   2 
  2 Valentine, Kelsey         SO Mount Olive           10:55.85   2 
  3 Webb, Rachel              JR Norfolk Stat          10:59.22   2 
  4 Steinman, Anna            SR Unattached            11:06.86   2 
  5 Brooks, Claire            SO Roanoke               11:07.33   2 
  6 Kirby, Jackie             NA Unat-Jtcc Ru          11:07.79   2 
  7 Shaw, Emily               JR Mount Olive           11:15.42   2 
  8 Cook, Colleen             FR Towson                11:15.75   2 
  9 Wittich, Maddie           SO Richmond              11:17.41   2 
 10 Bringewatt, Rachel        FR Richmond              11:22.81   2 
 11 Corts, Deanna             SO Christopher           11:28.50   2 
 12 Kiptoo, Sharon            SO Hampton               11:30.34   2 
 13 Quintero, Mariah          FR Louisburg Co          11:31.25   2 
 14 Barthol, Jennifer         FR Roanoke               11:33.95   2 
 15 Shrader, Shelby           SO Shenandoah            11:40.98   1 
 16 Cuddington, Heather       SO Barton                11:43.69   1 
 17 Fennell, Kenzie           FR Shenandoah            11:49.88   1 
 18 Cohen, Karen              JR Towson                11:57.89   2 
 19 Legare, Nicole            JR Shenandoah            12:04.37   1 
 20 Lowe, Gillian             SO Roanoke               12:09.41   1 
 21 Cline, Hannah             SR Roanoke               12:21.67   1 
 22 Figueroa, Anaelia         FR Mount Olive           12:49.50   1 
 23 Phillips, Emma            JR Virginia Wes          13:01.14   1 
 24 Rankin, Bailey            SO Shenandoah            13:33.46   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Hannah              SR George Washi          17:27.41  
  2 Young, Natalie            SO Mary Washing          17:48.99  
  3 Frenchik, Stephanie          Bdp Elite             17:55.10  
  4 Rinehardt, Octavia           Bdp Elite             17:55.27  
  5 Porter, Macaulay          SO George Washi          18:18.11  
  6 Bryceland, Shelby            Bdp Elite             18:43.97  
  7 Kirby, Jackie             NA Unat-Jtcc Ru          18:59.88  
  8 Mulroy, Meghan            JR William and           19:13.97  
  9 Rhodes, Nici                 Road Runner           19:30.79  
 10 Wade, Liz                 SR Virginia Wes          19:33.81  
 11 Shaw, Emily               JR Mount Olive           19:51.70  
 12 Marcotte, Molly Anne      SO Guilford              20:21.58  
 13 Bauer, Ellen              FR Roanoke               20:27.40  
 14 Nadel, Ava                SO Guilford              22:49.06  
 -- Perera, Pasangi           SR Guilford                   DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Unattached                8.63q  5 
  2 Norman, Breana               Unattached                8.66q  6 
  3 Vaughan, Jazmine          JR Norfolk Stat              8.74q  3 
  4 Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat              9.11q  4 
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher               9.15q  1 
  6 Montague, Liz             FR Richmond                  9.34q  5 
  7 Shields, Brittany         FR Towson                    9.37q  3 
  8 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                   9.37q  1 
  9 Destry, Jessica           FR William and               9.39q  6 
 10 Thomas, Deanna            JR Virginia Sta              9.60q  4 
 11 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher               9.60q  3 
 12 Scott, Mackenzie          SO Christopher               9.61q  2 
 13 Williams, Katelynn        JR Towson                    9.64   2 
 14 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher               9.67   5 
 15 McGovern, Erin            JR Roanoke                   9.75   1 
 16 Richards, Abigail         SO Salisbury                 9.76   1 
 17 Meadows, Melanie          FR Roanoke                   9.79   2 
 18 Quarti, Marisa            FR Randolph                  9.84   5 
 19 Russell, Danielle         SR Towson                    9.85   5 
 20 Stallings, Ashleigh       JR Towson                    9.91   6 
 21 Ayinde, Fatimat           SO Hampton                  10.02   2 
 22 Cook, Zoey                SR Barton                   10.10   6 
 23 Ranly, Anna               JR Towson                   10.20   3 
 24 Hodge, Shayna             FR District of              10.27   4 
 25 Clouden, Khadijah         FR Virginia Sta             10.27   3 
 26 Spencer, Jessy            FR Randolph                 10.41   3 
 27 Mason-Sharma, Liberty     FR George Washi             10.68   6 
 28 Holzhauser, Danielle      SO Mary Washing             10.79   2 
 29 Ratliff, Bailey           SO Mary Washing             10.85   2 
 30 DeFalco, Kaila            SR Catholic                 11.34   1 
 31 Fink, Elissa              FR Christopher              11.75   1 
 32 Cummings, Emily           FR Catholic                 11.85   4 
 -- McCullough, Symone        FR Virginia Sta               DNF   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Norman, Breana               Unattached                8.47   2 
  2 Kirby, Wanetta            SR Unattached                8.56   2 
  3 Vaughan, Jazmine          JR Norfolk Stat              8.79   1 
  4 Montague, Liz             FR Richmond                  9.20   1 
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher               9.26   2 
  6 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                   9.31   1 
  7 Destry, Jessica           FR William and               9.39   1 
  8 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher               9.40   2 
  9 Thomas, Deanna            JR Virginia Sta              9.58   2 
 10 Scott, Mackenzie          SO Christopher               9.62   2 
 -- Shields, Brittany         FR Towson                     DNF   1 
 -- Gray, Desmonae            JR Norfolk Stat                DQ   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   , QuickStars                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barton                                              4:01.38   3 
     1) Barbour, Cimone SR              2) Robinson, Alexandria JR        
     3) Rodriguez, Zorayda SR           4) Kittrell, Breyuana SR          
  2 Christopher Newport University                      4:11.16   3 
     1) Love, Karissa SO                2) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn FR          
     3) Westerholm, Jennifer JR         4) Ezenwa, Enuma SR               
  3 Virginia Wesleyan                                   4:12.36   3 
     1) Daniel, Shakiella SR            2) Hughes, Tiana JR               
     3) Coombs, Marissa FR              4) Lennon, Tiffany SO             
  4 Shenandoah                                          4:25.03   3 
     1) Mohlmann, Jaclyn SR             2) Mann, Sarah FR                 
     3) Shrader, Shelby SO              4) Cobb, Emily SR                 
  5 Christopher Newport University  'B'                x4:25.31   3 
     1) Ford, Jasmine FR                2) Gaines, Brittany FR            
     3) Smith, Shona SO                 4) Sutton, Briana FR              
  6 Guilford                                            4:51.65   1 
     1) Cash, Emily SR                  2) Fanney, Sommer FR              
     3) MacDonald, Sydney JR            4) Perera, Pasangi SR             
  7 Shenandoah  'B'                                    x4:59.70   1 
     1) Legare, Nicole JR               2) Fennell, Kenzie FR             
     3) Hess, Madison FR                4) Hargreaves, Brooke SO          
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mary Washington                                    12:52.02  
     1) Lewis, Rachel FR                2) Moore, Janel FR                
     3) Parent, Victoria SO             4) Braney, Lauren JR              
  2 Flagler                                            13:25.60  
     1) Ramirez, Hanna FR               2) Venesina, Emily FR             
     3)                                 4) Mund, Sara FR                  
  3 Roanoke                                            13:47.58  
     1) Barthol, Jennifer FR            2) Bauerle, Melissa JR            
     3) Boyles, Megan FR                4) Brooks, Claire SO              
  4 Mount Olive                                        13:54.57  
     1) Heymach, Danielle FR            2) Bridges, Julia FR              
     3) Henry, Bailee SO                4) Farnsley, Rebecca FR           
  5 Flagler  'B'                                      x14:16.15  
     1) Nelson, Rachel FR               2) Fassnidge, Jessica FR          
     3) Fernandez, Cassandra FR         4) Harding, Sarah FR              
 -- Roanoke  'B'                                            DNF  
     1) Spence, Whitney SR              2) Warner, Margot SO              
     3) Ashley, Caitlin SO              4) Dalton, Kerri SO               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.34m by 5cm to 1.59m, then by 3cm
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Brianna            FR Norfolk Stat             1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 McGowan, Meghan           SO Salisbury                1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Meyer, Meredith           SO William and              1.59m    5-02.50 
  4 Keller, Michelle          JR Towson                   1.54m    5-00.50 
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher              1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 Settle, Ma'Kira           FR Mount Olive              1.54m    5-00.50 
  6 McGovern, Erin            JR Roanoke                  1.54m    5-00.50 
  8 Ranly, Anna               JR Towson                   1.54m    5-00.50 
  9 Sutton, Briana            FR Christopher              1.54m    5-00.50 
 10 Ratliff, Bailey           SO Mary Washing             1.49m    4-10.50 
 10 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher              1.49m    4-10.50 
 12 Isabell, Kaitlin          FR Salisbury                1.49m    4-10.50 
 13 Harper, Amani             SR VCU                      1.49m    4-10.50 
 13 Taylor, Rolonda           FR Virginia Wes             1.49m    4-10.50 
 15 Riffle, Shania            FR Mount Olive              1.49m    4-10.50 
 16 Timko, Sarah              SO Richmond                 1.49m    4-10.50 
 17 Seymour, Jacqueline       FR Salisbury                1.44m    4-08.75 
 17 Taylor, Stephanie         JR Catholic                 1.44m    4-08.75 
 19 Tregoning, Delaney        SO Salisbury                1.44m    4-08.75 
 20 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher              1.39m    4-06.75 
 20 Laszakovitis, Juliana     JR Mary Washing             1.39m    4-06.75 
 20 Wallace, Allyson          SO Roanoke                  1.39m    4-06.75 
 23 Cummings, Emily           FR Catholic                 1.39m    4-06.75 
 24 Wilson, Bethany           FR Mary Washing             1.34m    4-04.75 
 24 Brown, Lexi               FR Mary Washing             1.34m    4-04.75 
 -- Clouden, Khadijah         FR Virginia Sta                NH            
 -- Stallings, Ashleigh       JR Towson                      NH            
 -- McCullough, Symone        FR Virginia Sta                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tomczak, Kathryn          SR Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Harrington, Claire        SR Mary Washing             3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Crafford, Elizabeth       SR William and              3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Hautamaa, Stephanie       FR Davidson                 3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Taylor, Sarah             SO Salisbury                3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Davis, Tiara              SR Norfolk Stat             3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Baxter, Tasia             FR Norfolk Stat             3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Waldron, Emily            FR Towson                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Gould, Katlin             SO Psu-Harrisbu             3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Comstock, Megan           FR Davidson                 3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Myles, Te'Shaibrah        SO Norfolk Stat             3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Shelton, Alexis           FR William and              3.05m   10-00.00 
 13 Kammerer, Kathleen        SO Salisbury                2.90m    9-06.25 
 14 Johnson, Tess             SO Salisbury                2.75m    9-00.25 
 15 Privott-Yeiser, Johari    FR Hampton                  2.60m    8-06.25 
 16 Price-Cleare, Shameeka    FR Norfolk Stat             2.60m    8-06.25 
 17 Ellen, Amanda             FR Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50 
 17 Crist, Sierra             JR Salisbury                2.45m    8-00.50 
 19 Wright, Chelsea           SO Hampton                  2.45m    8-00.50 
 20 Rossini, Rayna            SO Christopher              2.45m    8-00.50 
 21 Deale, Caroline           SO Mary Washing             2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Peters, Jennifer          FR Psu-Harrisbu                NH            
 -- mcdaniel, Erin            SR over the top                NH            
 -- Jones, D'Aysa             FR VCU                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                  5.90m   19-04.25 
  2 Fulgham, Sarah            SR VCU                      5.44m   17-10.25 
  3 Washington, Aleshia       SR Lynchburg                5.43m   17-09.75 
  4 McKenzie, Kaydianne       SR Norfolk Stat             5.37m   17-07.50 
  5 Grier, Shalanda           SR Hampton                  5.23m   17-02.00 
  6 Thomas, Jayme             FR Hampton                  5.18m   17-00.00 
  7 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                  5.16m   16-11.25 
  8 Holmes, Tia               FR Richard Blan             5.14m   16-10.50 
  9 Taylor, Rolonda           FR Virginia Wes             5.08m   16-08.00 
 10 Ezenwa, Enuma             SR Christopher              5.07m   16-07.75 
 10 Rodriguez, Zorayda        SR Barton                   5.07m   16-07.75 
 12 Pierre, Vanessa           SR Towson                   5.04m   16-06.50 
 13 Jackson, Ashley           SO Salisbury                5.03m   16-06.00 
 14 Clouden, Khadijah         FR Virginia Sta             4.98m   16-04.25 
 14 Briscoe, Tnaja            SO Virginia Sta             4.98m   16-04.25 
 16 Ford, Javonna                G Track                  4.96m   16-03.25 
 16 Pinckney, Lindsay         JR Towson                   4.96m   16-03.25 
 18 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher              4.92m   16-01.75 
 19 Okon, Brittany            SO District of              4.91m   16-01.50 
 20 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                  4.90m   16-01.00 
 20 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah               4.90m   16-01.00 
 22 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher              4.88m   16-00.25 
 22 Harper, Amani             SR VCU                      4.88m   16-00.25 
 24 Morris, Ilissa            FR William and              4.84m   15-10.50 
 24 Philbrick, Susannah       SO William and              4.84m   15-10.50 
 26 Jones, Kanesha            SR Mount Olive              4.76m   15-07.50 
 27 Abus-Salaam, Aharon       SO Towson                   4.75m   15-07.00 
 28 Ranly, Anna               JR Towson                   4.71m   15-05.50 
 29 Snipes, Gabrielle         FR Hampton                  4.69m   15-04.75 
 30 Stallings, Ashleigh       JR Towson                   4.66m   15-03.50 
 31 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher              4.61m   15-01.50 
 32 Watkins, Jordan           JR Mary Washing             4.60m   15-01.25 
 33 Cooper, Jasmin            FR Randolph                 4.59m   15-00.75 
 34 Scott, Mackenzie          SO Christopher              4.56m   14-11.50 
 35 Randall, Christine        FR Salisbury                4.53m   14-10.50 
 36 Sutton, Briana            FR Christopher              4.52m   14-10.00 
 37 Call, Mackenzie           FR Mount Olive              4.50m   14-09.25 
 38 Williams, Nicole          SO Lynchburg                4.47m   14-08.00 
 39 McAlonan, Eileen          FR Catholic                 4.44m   14-07.00 
 40 Coverton, Alexis          FR Virginia Wes             4.43m   14-06.50 
 41 Keller, Michelle          JR Towson                   4.42m   14-06.00 
 42 Woodley, Arianna          FR Salisbury                4.32m   14-02.25 
 43 Osibodu, Rosaline         FR Psu-Harrisbu             4.24m   13-11.00 
 44 Smith, Shona              SO Christopher              4.23m   13-10.50 
 45 McCullough, Symone        FR Virginia Sta             4.20m   13-09.50 
 45 Newkirk, A'Lexus          FR Guilford                 4.20m   13-09.50 
 47 Maue, Victoria            SO Catholic                 4.19m   13-09.00 
 48 Gaines, Brittany          FR Christopher              3.98m   13-00.75 
 -- Brown, Aerostata          SR Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Tennessee, Dallas         FR Richard Blan              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Epps, Christina              Garden State Tra        12.58m   41-03.25 
  2 Thomas, Jayme             FR Hampton                 11.60m   38-00.75 
  3 Francis, Janel            JR Richmond                11.46m   37-07.25 
  4 Grier, Shalanda           SR Hampton                 11.27m   36-11.75 
  5 Jackson, Ashley           SO Salisbury               10.96m   35-11.50 
  6 Clouden, Khadijah         FR Virginia Sta            10.87m   35-08.00 
  7 Crawley, Briana           SO VCU                     10.75m   35-03.25 
  8 Randall, Christine        FR Salisbury               10.72m   35-02.00 
  9 Philbrick, Susannah       SO William and             10.64m   34-11.00 
 10 Westerholm, Jennifer      JR Christopher             10.62m   34-10.25 
 11 Crowley, Danielle         SR Christopher             10.43m   34-02.75 
 12 Jones, Kanesha            SR Mount Olive             10.40m   34-01.50 
 13 Pierre, Vanessa           SR Towson                  10.38m   34-00.75 
 14 Watkins, Jordan           JR Mary Washing            10.20m   33-05.75 
 15 Kent, Alexis              SO Salisbury                9.97m   32-08.50 
 16 Davignon, Mackenzie       JR Roanoke                  9.90m   32-05.75 
 17 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher              9.75m   32-00.00 
 18 Cooper, Jasmin            FR Randolph                 9.63m   31-07.25 
 19 Jones, Taylor             FR Roanoke                  9.58m   31-05.25 
 20 Kinney, Alease            JR Roanoke                  9.52m   31-03.00 
 21 Taylor, Stephanie         JR Catholic                 9.40m   30-10.25 
 22 Murphy, Rebecca           SO Mary Washing             9.30m   30-06.25 
 23 White, Tamara             FR Roanoke                  8.93m   29-03.75 
 -- Moseley, Alexandria       FR Virginia Sta              FOUL            
 -- Rodriguez, Zorayda        SR Barton                    FOUL            
 -- Briscoe, Tnaja            SO Virginia Sta              FOUL            
 -- McAlonan, Eileen          FR Catholic                  FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Kim               JR Lynchburg               12.84m   42-01.50 
  2 Stallings, Ashleigh       JR Towson                  12.54m   41-01.75 
  3 DeMent, Paige             SO Salisbury               12.47m   40-11.00 
  4 Cockerille, Taylor        SO Mary Washing            12.27m   40-03.25 
  5 Jones, Kayla              FR Christopher             11.89m   39-00.25 
  6 Shoemaker, Hannah         FR Christopher             11.79m   38-08.25 
  7 Sutton, Briana            FR Christopher             11.69m   38-04.25 
  8 Godsey, Jader             JR Towson                  11.52m   37-09.50 
  9 Yates, Michelle           FR Virginia Wes            11.36m   37-03.25 
 10 Clark, Mary               SR Catholic                11.33m   37-02.25 
 11 Fuller, Chelsey           JR Virginia Sta            10.95m   35-11.25 
 12 Keller, Michelle          JR Towson                  10.91m   35-09.50 
 13 Brown, Nicolette          FR Barton                  10.85m   35-07.25 
 14 Nicholson, Lynda          JR Virginia Sta            10.78m   35-04.50 
 15 Evans-Anfom, Leone        JR Towson                  10.64m   34-11.00 
 16 Washington, Valerie       JR Christopher             10.59m   34-09.00 
 17 Carbon, Khadijah          FR Mount Olive             10.52m   34-06.25 
 18 McGrady, Danyelle         SO Shenandoah              10.45m   34-03.50 
 19 Kale, Khadijah            FR Mount Olive             10.43m   34-02.75 
 20 Poppe, Nichole            SO Mount Olive             10.35m   33-11.50 
 21 Nnaji, Cassandra          SO Richard Blan            10.34m   33-11.25 
 22 McCarthy, Alanna          FR Mount Olive             10.16m   33-04.00 
 23 Bayer, Nicole             FR Salisbury               10.05m   32-11.75 
 23 Donall, Christina         SO Towson                  10.05m   32-11.75 
 25 Combs, Alaina             FR Shenandoah              10.01m   32-10.25 
 26 Callicutt, Catherine      SR Virginia Sta             9.95m   32-07.75 
 27 Cummings, Lillie          FR Christopher              9.87m   32-04.75 
 28 Franklin, Tajah           FR District of              9.80m   32-02.00 
 29 Jonjo, Jamillah           FR Towson                   9.79m   32-01.50 
 29 Mohlmann, Jaclyn          SR Shenandoah               9.79m   32-01.50 
 31 Pullen, Alexsys           SO Virginia Sta             9.74m   31-11.50 
 32 Randall, Marissa          FR Lynchburg                9.70m   31-10.00 
 33 Defrancesco, Alex         JR Lynchburg                9.68m   31-09.25 
 34 Forte, Kate               JR Salisbury                9.67m   31-08.75 
 35 McGonigle, Alena          SO Richmond                 9.59m   31-05.75 
 35 Thomas, Ashley            SR Lynchburg                9.59m   31-05.75 
 37 Vial, Emily               FR Virginia Wes             9.49m   31-01.75 
 38 Benfield, Becca           SO Guilford                 9.41m   30-10.50 
 39 Jackson, Janea            SO Randolph                 9.23m   30-03.50 
 40 Mewhinney, Andrea         JR Randolph                 9.20m   30-02.25 
 41 Woodson, Alexus           FR Methodist                9.16m   30-00.75 
 42 Butler, Kimber            FR Lynchburg                9.10m   29-10.25 
 43 Burns, Nikki              SO Virginia Wes             8.99m   29-06.00 
 44 Gardiner, Sarah           FR Mary Washing             8.84m   29-00.00 
 45 Arfuso, Melanie           FR Shenandoah               8.51m   27-11.00 
 46 Smith, Morgan             FR Shenandoah               8.41m   27-07.25 
 47 Aldrich, Audra            SR Roanoke                  7.79m   25-06.75 
 48 Jones, Ajiah              SO Guilford                 7.75m   25-05.25 
 49 Wilson, Amber             JR Barton                   7.11m   23-04.00 
 50 Adair, Laura              SO Guilford                 7.02m   23-00.50 
 51 Holley, Anna              FR Roanoke                  6.65m   21-10.00 
 -- Washington, Char'De       SR Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Alston, Khushbi           FR Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Turner, Sheree            SO Mary Washing              FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolina Univ.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Taniya          FR Hampton                 16.33m   53-07.00 
  2 Alfaro, Kim               JR Lynchburg               16.18m   53-01.00 
  3 Washington, Char'De       SR Mount Olive             15.62m   51-03.00 
  4 Mistowski, Leia           FR William and             15.19m   49-10.00 
  5 Poppe, Nichole            SO Mount Olive             14.62m   47-11.75 
  6 Clark, Mary               SR Catholic                14.28m   46-10.25 
  7 Godsey, Jader             JR Towson                  14.11m   46-03.50 
  8 DeMent, Paige             SO Salisbury               14.09m   46-02.75 
  9 Turner, Sheree            SO Mary Washing            14.02m   46-00.00 
 10 Thomas, Ashley            SR Lynchburg               13.76m   45-01.75 
 11 Jonjo, Jamillah           FR Towson                  13.73m   45-00.50 
 12 Baker, Elysa              JR Mary Washing            13.70m   44-11.50 
 13 Cummings, Lillie          FR Christopher             13.22m   43-04.50 
 14 Aldrich, Audra            SR Roanoke                 12.78m   41-11.25 
 15 McCarthy, Alanna          FR Mount Olive             12.47m   40-11.00 
 16 Cockerille, Taylor        SO Mary Washing            12.16m   39-10.75 
 17 Washington, Valerie       JR Christopher             11.82m   38-09.50 
 18 Defrancesco, Alex         JR Lynchburg               11.81m   38-09.00 
 19 McGrady, Danyelle         SO Shenandoah              11.77m   38-07.50 
 20 Evans-Anfom, Leone        JR Towson                  11.67m   38-03.50 
 21 Kale, Khadijah            FR Mount Olive             11.58m   38-00.00 
 22 Forte, Kate               JR Salisbury               11.54m   37-10.50 
 23 Mewhinney, Andrea         JR Randolph                11.51m   37-09.25 
 24 Woodson, Alexus           FR Methodist               11.07m   36-04.00 
 25 Jackson, Janea            SO Randolph                11.04m   36-02.75 
 26 Carbon, Khadijah          FR Mount Olive             11.02m   36-02.00 
 27 Kozlowski, Samantha       SO Catholic                10.96m   35-11.50 
 28 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher             10.92m   35-10.00 
 29 Randall, Marissa          FR Lynchburg               10.82m   35-06.00 
 30 DeFalco, Kaila            SR Catholic                10.80m   35-05.25 
 31 Shoemaker, Hannah         FR Christopher             10.78m   35-04.50 
 31 Yates, Michelle           FR Virginia Wes            10.78m   35-04.50 
 33 Buchanan, Catherine       JR Christopher             10.66m   34-11.75 
 34 Gardiner, Sarah           FR Mary Washing            10.62m   34-10.25 
 35 Donall, Christina         SO Towson                  10.39m   34-01.25 
 36 Vial, Emily               FR Virginia Wes            10.22m   33-06.50 
 37 Combs, Alaina             FR Shenandoah               9.82m   32-02.75 
 38 Butler, Kimber            FR Lynchburg                9.61m   31-06.50 
 39 Young, Karla              FR Christopher              9.54m   31-03.75 
 40 Alston, Khushbi           FR Mount Olive              9.49m   31-01.75 
 41 Smith, Morgan             FR Shenandoah               9.40m   30-10.25 
 42 Benfield, Becca           SO Guilford                 8.53m   28-00.00 
 43 Arfuso, Melanie           FR Shenandoah               8.34m   27-04.50 
 44 Holley, Anna              FR Roanoke                  7.78m   25-06.25 
 45 Knudson, Elizabeth        FR Roanoke                  6.68m   21-11.00 
 46 Adair, Laura              SO Guilford                 6.61m   21-08.25 
 -- Bayer, Nicole             FR Salisbury                 FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Charles               Unattached                6.79q 14 
  2 Hutt, Davion              FR William and               6.85q 12 
  3 Washington, Joshua        SO Richard Blan              6.89q  7 
  4 Ray, Shaquille            SR Unc Pembroke              6.94q 13 
  5 Carr, Jaylen              FR Norfolk Stat              6.96q  6 
  6 Harris, Lawrence          SO Virginia Sta              6.97q  7 
  7 Street, Semaj             FR Barton                    7.00q  3 
  8 Jones, Brandon               G Track                   7.03q  9 
  9 Payne, Kareem             FR VCU                       7.05q  4 
 10 Frye, Allan               FR Norfolk Stat              7.06q  8 
 11 Nelson, Sharlanjo         FR Hampton                   7.06q  4 
 12 Ashby-Phan, Trayshante    FR Hampton                   7.12q  1 
 13 Smith, Kenneth               Unattached                7.04  10 
 13 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta              7.05  11 
 14 McBride, Adonius          FR Methodist                 7.07   1 
 15 Royal, Tyrone             SO Virginia Sta              7.08   8 
 16 Teaford, Daulton          SR Christopher               7.09  14 
 17 Austin, Tyler             SR Salisbury                 7.11   2 
 19 Martin, Alex              FR Guilford                  7.13  12 
 20 Finnie, Marcus            FR Richard Blan              7.14  13 
 21 Banks, Darius             FR Hampton                   7.15   5 
 22 Khoury, Elias             FR Roanoke                   7.16   6 
 23 Anderson, Marcus          JR Unattached                7.18   3 
 24 Eastwood, Everton         SO Shenandoah                7.18   2 
 25 Torres, Dominique         JR Christopher               7.19  11 
 26 Owhe, Josiah              JR Psu-Harrisbu              7.19   8 
 27 Fuca, Jesse               SR Unattached                7.20   9 
 28 Madison, Jerel            JR Salisbury                 7.22   6 
 29 Kezar, Zachary            SR Lynchburg                 7.24  12 
 30 McAdams, Tylin            FR Guilford                  7.26  10 
 31 Dhaiti, Edwin             FR Barton                    7.29  14 
 32 Jones, Eric               SR Mount Olive               7.31   2 
 33 Wilks, Collin             FR Barton                    7.31  10 
 34 Fisher, Charles           SO Howard CC                 7.33  10 
 35 Fowlkes, Ethan            SR Virginia Wes              7.34   3 
 36 McIntyre, Andrew          SO VCU                       7.34   4 
 37 Henderson, Travis         FR Virginia Sta              7.35   9 
 38 Taylor, Lamonte           JR Mount Olive               7.36  13 
 39 Goodman, Karl             SO Mount Olive               7.37   3 
 40 Derico, Martin            FR Barton                    7.38   7 
 41 Williams, Kevin           FR Mount Olive               7.40   2 
 42 Goldring, Rashad          FR Shenandoah                7.41   6 
 43 Jalloh, Sanusi            FR Shenandoah                7.42   4 
 44 marrero, jaime               Unattached                7.44  14 
 45 Burkett, Dominic          SO William and               7.44   7 
 46 Chester, Jermell          FR Virginia Wes              7.47   9 
 47 Sawyer, Sean              FR Christopher               7.47   7 
 48 Fisher, Tyler             FR Shenandoah                7.50   5 
 49 Foster, Joron             SO Christopher               7.50   5 
 50 Tyler, Trae               SO Virginia Wes              7.53   1 
 51 Anderson, Dylan           FR William and               7.55   8 
 52 Nchotu, Success           FR Christopher               7.56  13 
 53 Okontwo, Joshua           JR Psu-Harrisbu              7.65  11 
 54 Clay, Terry               FR Lynchburg                 7.67   3 
 55 Parker, Matthew           JR Mary Washing              7.67   6 
 56 Bullock, Simeon           FR Methodist                 7.70   9 
 57 Ponce-Mercudo, Kevin      FR Howard CC                 7.71   8 
 58 Clement, Forrest          JR Lynchburg                 7.76  10 
 59 Jarrett, Shamik           JR Barton                    7.81   5 
 60 Obrian-Jones, Quinn       FR George Washi              7.88  14 
 61 Hardy, Anthony            FR Randolph                  7.90  12 
 62 Lockhoff, Jonathan        FR Howard CC                 7.99   4 
 63 Sevachko, Troy            SO William and               8.08   2 
 64 Randolph, Kevin           SO Barton                    8.09   8 
 65 Benoit, Ted               FR Howard CC                 8.15  12 
 66 Thompson, Ryan            FR William and               8.33   9 
 67 Connell, Dawson           FR William and               8.51   5 
 68 Strehler, Reider          SO William and               8.61  10 
 69 Steck, Kurtis             SO William and               8.76   4 
 70 Smith-Rose, Asher         FR William and               8.77   1 
 71 Roberts, Animir           FR Guilford                  8.77   3 
 72 Gates, Paul               SO William and               8.94   1 
 73 Cappetta, Richard         JR William and               9.36   7 
 74 Aryee, Jomar              JR William and               9.48   1 
 75 Tucker, AJ                SO William and              12.57   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutt, Davion              FR William and               6.81   1 
  2 Washington, Joshua        SO Richard Blan              6.89   2 
  3 Harris, Lawrence          SO Virginia Sta              6.92   2 
  4 Carr, Jaylen              FR Norfolk Stat              6.93   1 
  5 Jones, Brandon               G Track                   6.96   2 
  6 Ray, Shaquille            SR Unc Pembroke              6.99   2 
  7 Street, Semaj             FR Barton                    7.02   2 
  8 Nelson, Sharlanjo         FR Hampton                   7.05   1 
  9 Frye, Allan               FR Norfolk Stat              7.06   1 
 10 Ashby-Phan, Trayshante    FR Hampton                   7.07   1 
 11 Payne, Kareem             FR VCU                       7.11   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Joshua        SO Richard Blan             21.93  18 
  2 Chambers, Te'Shad         JR Virginia Sta             22.15  18 
  3 Coles, Steve              JR Norfolk Stat             22.16  18 
  4 Carr, Jaylen              FR Norfolk Stat             22.26  17 
  5 Campbell, Luke            JR Salisbury                22.38  16 
  6 Teaford, Daulton          SR Christopher              22.48  16 
  7 Harris, Lawrence          SO Virginia Sta             22.58  17 
  8 Street, Semaj             FR Barton                   22.66  15 
  9 Smith, Kenneth               Unattached               22.66  18 
 10 Hutt, Davion              FR William and              22.74  17 
 11 Thompson, Devon           FR Virginia Sta             22.76  10 
 12 Ray, Shaquille            SR Unc Pembroke             22.80  17 
 13 Cameron, Clive            SR Virginia Sta             22.82  17 
 14 Austin, Tyler             SR Salisbury                22.89   9 
 15 Henderson, Travis         FR Virginia Sta             22.97  15 
 16 Ashton, Arthur            JR Virginia Sta             22.99  14 
 17 Williams, Justin          JR Virginia Sta             23.02  12 
 17 Goodman, Karl             SO Mount Olive              23.02  16 
 19 Frye, Allan               FR Norfolk Stat             23.05  17 
 20 Moses, DaQuawn            SO Virginia Sta             23.10   9 
 21 Schmelz, Zach             FR Salisbury                23.11  14 
 22 McBride, Adonius          FR Methodist                23.15  15 
 23 Taylor, Glenn             SO Mary Washing             23.16  10 
 24 Khoury, Elias             FR Roanoke                  23.20  14 
 25 Eastwood, Everton         SO Shenandoah               23.21  13 
 26 Finnie, Marcus            FR Richard Blan             23.25  15 
 27 Payne, Kareem             FR VCU                      23.26  16 
 28 Harrison, Bigal           FR Virginia Sta             23.30  10 
 29 Martin, Alex              FR Guilford                 23.39   6 
 30 Ashby-Phan, Trayshante    FR Hampton                  23.39  14 
 31 Borhauer, Ansel           SO Shenandoah               23.40  13 
 32 Madison, Jerel            JR Salisbury                23.45   9 
 33 Scott, Ryan               FR Christopher              23.45  15 
 34 Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim   JR Mount Olive              23.48  13 
 35 Gustafsson, Petter        FR Mount Olive              23.57  14 
 36 Fuentes, Brian            JR Lynchburg                23.57   5 
 37 Alvarez, Angel            FR Barton                   23.57  14 
 38 Dawkins, Mykal            FR Roanoke                  23.58   7 
 39 Truman, Evan              SO Lynchburg                23.62  11 
 40 Mayes, Robert             SR Christopher              23.69  10 
 41 Reyes, Aires              SO Virginia Wes             23.69   7 
 42 Nelson, Sharlanjo         FR Hampton                  23.69  15 
 43 Dove, Ross                JR Roanoke                  23.71   4 
 44 Thomas, Cedric            SO Mount Olive              23.72   8 
 45 Jalloh, Sanusi            FR Shenandoah               23.75   6 
 46 Shepard, Kahlil           FR VCU                      23.78   7 
 47 Williams, Jalen           FR Psu-Harrisbu             23.83   7 
 48 Banks, Darius             FR Hampton                  23.84  10 
 49 Hawkins, Chrishaud        JR Virginia Wes             23.86   6 
 50 Hampton, Stedmond         JR Mount Olive              23.87   8 
 51 Gordon, Jahmoul           JR Barton                   23.88   8 
 52 Christian, Korey          SO Psu-Harrisbu             23.88   5 
 53 Royal, Tyrone             SO Virginia Sta             23.90  18 
 54 McAdams, Tylin            FR Guilford                 23.95   3 
 55 Dhaiti, Edwin             FR Barton                   24.03  10 
 56 Green, CJ                 SR Guilford                 24.04   7 
 57 Strickland, Brian         JR Christopher              24.07   6 
 58 Quinn, Anthony            SO Randolph                 24.08  12 
 59 McIntyre, Andrew          SO VCU                      24.13  12 
 60 Thompson, Cameron         SO Roanoke                  24.19  11 
 61 Young, Jarrell            JR Salisbury                24.19  13 
 61 Edwards, Anthony          SO Mount Olive              24.19   9 
 63 Wilks, Collin             FR Barton                   24.20  11 
 64 Halton, Eric              FR Salisbury                24.23  12 
 65 Rodriguez, Corey          SO Christopher              24.30   3 
 66 Tyler, Trae               SO Virginia Wes             24.31   5 
 67 Kezar, Zachary            SR Lynchburg                24.32   4 
 68 Fisher, Tyler             FR Shenandoah               24.39   6 
 69 Stevens, Linwood          SR Lynchburg                24.42   8 
 70 Taylor, Lamonte           JR Mount Olive              24.44  13 
 71 Folli, Lewis              FR Christopher              24.54   2 
 72 Jones, Eric               SR Mount Olive              24.58   6 
 73 Sheppard, Malcolm         FR Virginia Sta             24.67   9 
 74 Williams, Kevin           FR Mount Olive              24.79  11 
 75 Chester, Jermell          FR Virginia Wes             24.82   4 
 76 Derico, Martin            FR Barton                   24.87   5 
 77 Johnson, David            SR Shenandoah               24.87   2 
 78 Harris, Krisstopher       FR Lynchburg                25.05   3 
 79 Segovia, David            FR Shenandoah               25.21   3 
 80 Nchotu, Success           FR Christopher              25.35   2 
 81 Murphy, Vinson            FR Barton                   25.45   5 
 82 Bullock, Simeon           FR Methodist                25.48   2 
 83 Hampton, Frank            FR Methodist                25.50   1 
 84 Jarrett, Shamik           JR Barton                   25.77   4 
 85 Hardy, Anthony            FR Randolph                 25.81   1 
 86 Hicks, Mark               FR Randolph                 26.23   1 
 87 Darby, Trey               SR Mount Olive              26.72   2 
 88 Randolph, Kevin           SO Barton                   26.89   5 
 89 Roberts, Animir           FR Guilford                 30.77   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            JR Salisbury                49.41  14 
  2 Cameron, Clive            SR Virginia Sta             49.50  14 
  3 Thompson, Devon           FR Virginia Sta             50.18  12 
  4 Schmelz, Zach             FR Salisbury                50.58  13 
  5 Smith, Donte              SR Methodist                50.67  14 
  6 Alvarez, Angel            FR Barton                   50.69  12 
  7 Harrison, Bigal           FR Virginia Sta             50.74  11 
  8 Moses, DaQuawn            SO Virginia Sta             50.98  13 
  9 Goodman, Karl             SO Mount Olive              51.07  13 
 10 White, Trey               SO Virginia Wes             51.14  12 
 11 Collins, Xavier           FR Norfolk Stat             51.25  14 
 12 Shepard, Kahlil           FR VCU                      51.53   9 
 13 Mayes, Robert             SR Christopher              51.67  12 
 14 Anderson, Anthony         SO Unattached               51.69  13 
 15 Phifer, Joseph            SO Psu-Harrisbu             51.92  12 
 16 Gustafsson, Petter        FR Mount Olive              51.92  13 
 17 Elmore, Dan               SR Virginia Wes             52.00  11 
 18 Borhauer, Ansel           SO Shenandoah               52.06   9 
 19 Dawkins, Mykal            FR Roanoke                  52.13  10 
 20 Halton, Eric              FR Salisbury                52.21   9 
 21 Madison, Jerel            JR Salisbury                52.52   4 
 22 White, Malik              FR Hampton                  52.53  11 
 23 Scott, Ryan               FR Christopher              52.59  11 
 24 Hardman, Alex             FR Howard CC                52.62  10 
 25 Cuccurullo, Davide        FR Mount Olive              52.64  10 
 26 Hopkins, Devon            SR Salisbury                52.65  10 
 27 Booker, De'Von            SO Norfolk Stat             52.75  12 
 28 Thompson, Cameron         SO Roanoke                  52.77   6 
 29 Evans, Trent              JR Guilford                 52.85   8 
 30 Turner, Ryan              SO Norfolk Stat             53.04   7 
 31 Clay, Amaris              FR Guilford                 53.11   5 
 32 Hardman, Tyler            FR Howard CC                53.25   7 
 33 Young, Jarrell            JR Salisbury                53.30   5 
 34 Wilks, Collin             FR Barton                   53.36   9 
 35 Keith, James              SO Psu-Harrisbu             53.42  11 
 36 Christian, Korey          SO Psu-Harrisbu             53.49   6 
 37 Dhaiti, Edwin             FR Barton                   53.58   8 
 38 Sumner, Jonathan          SO Guilford                 53.59   6 
 39 Grisamer, Kenneth         FR William and              53.59  13 
 40 Pickett, Andre            SR Norfolk Stat             53.69  10 
 41 Cole, Alieu               FR Salisbury                53.72   5 
 42 Rodriguez, Corey          SO Christopher              53.73   8 
 43 Hampton, Stedmond         JR Mount Olive              53.78   9 
 44 Thomas, Cedric            SO Mount Olive              53.82   9 
 45 Scheick, Charles          JR Psu-Harrisbu             53.96   4 
 46 Cambpell, Gerald             Unattached               53.96  11 
 47 Clay, Terry               FR Lynchburg                54.01   1 
 48 Gallitz, Thomas           FR Flagler                  54.08   8 
 49 Bussard, Blake            SR Salisbury                54.16   4 
 50 Williams, Jalen           FR Psu-Harrisbu             54.19   7 
 51 Segovia, David            FR Shenandoah               54.26   6 
 52 Sheppard, Malcolm         FR Virginia Sta             54.51   8 
 53 Gordon, Jahmoul           JR Barton                   54.75   7 
 54 Taylor, Tony              FR Methodist                55.30   3 
 55 Murphy, Vinson            FR Barton                   55.52   2 
 56 Simpre, Jose              FR Barton                   55.67   4 
 57 Johnson, David            SR Shenandoah               55.70   2 
 58 Chester, Jermell          FR Virginia Wes             55.82   2 
 59 Sonnek, Michael           JR Christopher              55.96   1 
 60 Anthony, Jahmare          SO Psu-Harrisbu             56.55   1 
 61 Harris, Elijah            SO Salisbury                56.57   3 
 62 McGrath, John             SR Unattached               57.20   5 
 63 Jarrett, Shamik           JR Barton                   57.41   2 
 64 Makimoto, Edgar           JR Psu-Harrisbu             58.10   2 
 65 Hicks, Mark               FR Randolph                 59.33   1 
 -- Green, CJ                 SR Guilford                    FS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Stanley            FR Hampton                1:54.33   8 
  2 Burke, Thomas             SR Salisbury              1:55.19   8 
  3 Pittman, Javon            FR Virginia Sta           1:57.39   8 
  4 Pittman, Justin           SR Virginia Sta           1:58.69   8 
  5 McIntyre, Tom             JR Salisbury              1:59.72   6 
  6 Williams, Brian           FR Louisburg Co           2:00.01   8 
  7 Phifer, Joseph            SO Psu-Harrisbu           2:00.20   7 
  8 Dahlke, Jonathan          FR Mount Olive            2:00.40   7 
  9 Lang, Fredric             SO Mount Olive            2:01.01   6 
 10 Cabrera, Ricardo          SO Christopher            2:01.02   6 
 11 Domenech-Ferrer, Pol      SO Mount Olive            2:01.03   7 
 12 White, Trey               SO Virginia Wes           2:01.15   7 
 13 Crawford, Austin          FR Louisburg Co           2:01.45   8 
 14 Warr, Blair               FR Howard CC              2:02.65   5 
 15 Munoz, Mike               JR Mount Olive            2:02.70   6 
 16 Shaffer, Chris            FR George Washi           2:02.97   6 
 17 Fanale, Jeff                 Pacers-New B           2:03.02   5 
 18 Turner, Cameron           JR Mount Olive            2:03.48   7 
 19 Waterman, Kevin           FR Roanoke                2:03.52   5 
 20 Strutton, Daniel          SR Barton                 2:03.53   4 
 21 Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim   JR Mount Olive            2:03.72   7 
 22 Bruner, John              SO Christopher            2:03.75   5 
 23 Taylor, LeMontre          JR Virginia Sta           2:03.92   4 
 24 Pittard, Matthew          SO William and            2:03.96   7 
 25 Milton, Malcolm           FR Salisbury              2:04.58   5 
 26 Melius, Hunter            SR Virginia Wes           2:04.70   6 
 27 Edmonds, Austin           SR Barton                 2:04.80   4 
 28 McCarthy, Kevin           SO Mary Washing           2:04.95   4 
 29 Woods, David              FR Unattached             2:04.98   5 
 30 Thomas, Ryan              FR William and            2:05.06   8 
 31 Cipcic, Cameron           SR Unattached             2:05.41   1 
 32 Read, Daniel              FR Christopher            2:06.04   3 
 33 Garner, Isaiah            FR Howard CC              2:06.40   1 
 34 Smolyak, Gary             SO Howard CC              2:06.50   5 
 35 Craven, Robert            JR George Washi           2:06.56   7 
 36 Ginnings, Justin          FR Roanoke                2:06.77   6 
 37 Boegner, Dane             FR Christopher            2:06.81   4 
 38 Warner, Jonathan          FR Barton                 2:06.94   3 
 39 Turner, Bradley           SR Christopher            2:07.11   4 
 40 Winter, Lashley           JR Barton                 2:07.34   5 
 41 Kelly, Ramon              SR Hampton                2:07.50   2 
 42 Danisewicz, Matthew       FR Christopher            2:07.51   6 
 43 Meyer, Matthieu           FR Randolph               2:07.64   3 
 44 Nelli, Matthew            JR Unattached             2:08.26   1 
 45 Van Emmerik, James        SR Mary Washing           2:08.39   4 
 46 Hughes, Peter             SO Mount Olive            2:08.59   6 
 47 Bozek, John               JR Mary Washing           2:08.76   1 
 48 Heide, David                 Unat-Jtcc Ru           2:08.89   2 
 49 Rees, Levi                FR Lynchburg              2:09.18   3 
 50 Hatchett, Camron          FR Roanoke                2:10.05   3 
 51 Ogburn, Dustin            SO Virginia Wes           2:10.39   1 
 52 Purrington, Ryan          SR Randolph               2:10.91   4 
 53 Wahls, Benjamin           FR Christopher            2:11.29   3 
 54 Martin, Samuel            SR Christopher            2:11.30   5 
 55 Lerew, Lee                FR Psu-Harrisbu           2:11.51   2 
 56 Werner, Andrew            JR Virginia Wes           2:11.68   3 
 57 Lee, Terry                FR Lynchburg              2:11.74   2 
 58 Houff, Tate               JR Mary Washing           2:13.15   1 
 59 Clemons, Yashua           JR Guilford               2:13.33   1 
 60 Sivels, Marquis           JR Virginia Wes           2:13.55   2 
 61 Ward, Brooks              SO Howard CC              2:13.60   3 
 62 Barrett, Sebaston         FR Barton                 2:13.92   2 
 63 Bustamante, Chaunce       FR Lynchburg              2:14.50   2 
 64 Mandile, Domonic          FR Howard CC              2:15.83   2 
 65 Yost, Denver              FR Lynchburg              2:20.83   1 
 66 Brown, Damon              SO Virginia Wes           2:24.08   1 
 67 Staley, Jacob             FR Howard CC              2:26.46   2 
 68 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa           2:26.94   1 
 69 Fleck, Jacob              SO Lynchburg              2:31.81   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Groff, Matthew            SR Richmond               4:15.83   6 
  2 Meseret, Natnael          SR Norfolk Stat           4:18.66   6 
  3 Fogg, Desmond             SO Norfolk Stat           4:19.32   6 
  4 Dahlke, Jonathan          FR Mount Olive            4:20.83   6 
  5 Adam, Mohamed             SR VCU                    4:21.72   6 
  6 Campbell, Zachary         SO Christopher            4:23.33   5 
  7 Mundy, Corey              FR Flagler                4:24.25   6 
  8 Smith, Andrew             FR Flagler                4:25.22   6 
  9 Toney, Harrison           JR Roanoke                4:26.44   5 
 10 Richard, Daniel           SR Christopher            4:26.49   5 
 11 Martin, Samuel            SR Christopher            4:27.39   5 
 12 Day, Carter               FR George Washi           4:28.30   6 
 13 Sorensen, Ben             FR Mary Washing           4:28.38   5 
 14 Munoz, Mike               JR Mount Olive            4:28.51   5 
 15 Hartley, Erik             FR Flagler                4:29.89   6 
 16 Anderson, Chris              Unattached             4:30.66   5 
 17 Dover, Jeffrey            FR Christopher            4:30.68   5 
 18 Pantalone, Jordan         SO George Washi           4:30.78   5 
 19 Read, Daniel              FR Christopher            4:31.55   4 
 20 Meadows, Cody             SR Roanoke                4:32.10   4 
 21 Monahan, Cullen           FR Christopher            4:32.65   4 
 22 Davis, Stanley            FR Hampton                4:32.78   5 
 23 Mack, Sam                 FR Flagler                4:33.24   4 
 24 LaPointe, John            SO Christopher            4:34.45   5 
 25 Speier, Joshua            SR Unattached             4:34.70   4 
 26 Ginnings, Justin          FR Roanoke                4:34.76   4 
 27 Ellis, Eric               FR Hampton                4:35.76   5 
 28 Arnold, Charles           FR George Washi           4:36.10   3 
 29 Pruitt, Charles           SO Christopher            4:37.41   4 
 30 Lerda, Ryan               FR Richmond               4:37.90   5 
 31 Pane, John                SO George Washi           4:38.67   4 
 32 Freeman, Dylan            SO Christopher            4:38.86   3 
 33 Van Emmerik, James        SR Mary Washing           4:39.44   4 
 34 Roddy, Seamus             SO George Washi           4:40.13   5 
 35 Horning, Brandon          SR Salisbury              4:40.29   3 
 36 Winter, Lashley           JR Barton                 4:41.06   4 
 37 Markham, Chris            SO Mary Washing           4:41.27   3 
 38 Gillies, Tyler            SO George Washi           4:41.69   3 
 39 Smolyak, Gary             SO Howard CC              4:42.58   3 
 40 Bozek, John               JR Mary Washing           4:43.50   3 
 41 Carroll, Ryan                Unattached             4:43.68   3 
 42 Murch, Samuel             FR Christopher            4:44.11   4 
 43 Henry, Christopher        SR Virginia Sta           4:44.19   4 
 44 Heide, David                 Unat-Jtcc Ru           4:44.38   4 
 45 Tucker, Ryan              JR George Washi           4:44.74   6 
 46 Benfer, Andrew            JR Christopher            4:44.77   4 
 47 Meyer, Matthieu           FR Randolph               4:45.03   3 
 48 East, Justin              FR Flagler                4:45.31   3 
 49 Goodman, Matt             FR Flagler                4:45.61   3 
 50 Boegner, Dane             FR Christopher            4:47.10   3 
 51 Mercado-Lopez, Luar       SO Barton                 4:47.39   2 
 52 Dublirer, Luke            FR George Washi           4:47.51   6 
 53 Brennan, Colin            FR Roanoke                4:47.79   2 
 54 Duell, Noah               FR George Washi           4:49.02   2 
 55 Smith, Alex               FR Mary Washing           4:50.06   3 
 56 Amerson, Tyler            JR Barton                 4:51.99   2 
 57 Ward, Brooks              SO Howard CC              4:52.57   2 
 58 Wiggins, John             SO Roanoke                4:52.71   4 
 59 McCabe, Jack              FR George Washi           4:54.85   2 
 60 Makimoto, Edgar           JR Psu-Harrisbu           4:57.59   1 
 61 Hoak, Alex                SR Unattached             4:58.07   2 
 62 Werner, Andrew            JR Virginia Wes           4:58.39   2 
 63 Thompson, Takodah         FR Psu-Harrisbu           5:00.23   1 
 64 Merritt, Andrew           FR Flagler                5:00.40   2 
 65 Macnab, Matt              FR Lynchburg              5:01.63   2 
 66 Mandile, Domonic          FR Howard CC              5:03.61   1 
 67 Gannon, Richard           FR Mary Washing           5:06.33   1 
 68 Dumonchelle, Brady        FR Howard CC              5:07.54   1 
 69 Davila, Alejandro         SO Psu-Harrisbu           5:07.61   1 
 70 Blevins, Philip           FR Virginia Wes           5:08.07   2 
 71 Yost, Denver              FR Lynchburg              5:09.30   2 
 72 Staley, Jacob             FR Howard CC              5:10.26   2 
 73 Sandoval, Chris           SO Mary Washing           5:14.16   1 
 74 Fleck, Jacob              SO Lynchburg              5:16.76   2 
 75 Evans, Bo                 FR Flagler                5:17.27   1 
 76 Albright, Lucas           SO Guilford               5:17.34   1 
 77 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa           5:18.17   1 
 78 Anderson, Caleb           FR Guilford               5:20.29   1 
 79 Kalinowski, Casey         FR Lynchburg              5:25.05   1 
 80 Kirkbride, Kyle           JR Virginia Wes           5:25.68   1 
 -- Brown, William            SO Norfolk Stat               DNF   6 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goncarovs, Andris         SR Guilford               8:50.45   2 
  2 Urys, Jacob               SO Mount Olive            8:57.19   2 
  3 Rabil, William            SO Christopher            8:58.28   2 
  4 Adnew, Damtew             SR Norfolk Stat           8:59.41   2 
  5 Burke, Thomas             SR Salisbury              9:02.78   2 
  6 Spieler, Jay              FR Louisburg Co           9:03.58   2 
  7 Earman, Matthew           SR VCU                    9:08.18   2 
  8 Kibet, David              FR Norfolk Stat           9:10.34   2 
  9 Kiptoo, Sammy             SO Norfolk Stat           9:10.45   2 
 10 Purrington, Ryan          SR Randolph               9:14.34   2 
 11 Maloney, Trevor           SO Virginia Wes           9:14.61   2 
 12 Poole, Frisco             FR Louisburg Co           9:15.53   2 
 13 Meister, Ben              FR Salisbury              9:27.39   1 
 14 Thomson, James            SO Christopher            9:30.04   1 
 15 Carroll, Ryan                Unattached             9:33.14   1 
 16 Daniels, Howard           FR Roanoke                9:34.57   1 
 17 Melius, Hunter            SR Virginia Wes           9:36.86   2 
 18 Amerson, Tyler            JR Barton                 9:47.38   1 
 19 Cooke, Matt               SO Virginia Wes           9:50.01   1 
 20 Wall, Colin               FR Roanoke                9:51.59   1 
 21 Henry, Christopher        SR Virginia Sta           9:56.49   1 
 22 Statler, Cody             SO Roanoke               10:00.37   1 
 23 Rose, Glenn               JR Virginia Wes          10:03.34   1 
 24 Margopoulos, Matthew      SO Christopher           10:10.66   1 
 25 Perez, Cirilo             JR Mount Olive           10:16.47   1 
 26 Byrom, Matthew            FR Christopher           10:36.74   1 
 27 Enterline, Travis         SR Shenandoah            10:38.79   1 
 28 Springston, Nicholas      SR Mount Olive           10:44.45   1 
 29 Simones, Quint            SO Guilford              11:03.48   1 
 30 Schumacher, Matt          SO Lynchburg             11:40.66   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kitagawa, Akiharu         JR Mount Olive           15:28.94   2 
  2 Steagall, Austin          JR Mount Olive           15:30.22   2 
  3 Lang, Fredric             SO Mount Olive           15:34.79   2 
  4 Granger, Ian              SO Mary Washing          15:55.58   2 
  5 Greco, Stephen            JR Mount Olive           16:06.23   2 
  6 Hanifee, Nick             SR Salisbury             16:08.24   2 
  7 Eghtessad, Nick           JR Mary Washing          16:14.60   2 
  8 Arocho, Liam                 Unattached            16:18.84   1 
  9 Anderson, Joel            SR Salisbury             16:22.69   2 
 10 Wiggins, John             SO Roanoke               16:28.95   2 
 11 Jones, Kevin              FR Mary Washing          16:31.59   1 
 12 Hoerr, Matt               SO Salisbury             16:36.85   1 
 13 Peggs, Kevin                 Unattached            16:46.77   2 
 14 Hesselbirg, Connor        SO Salisbury             16:59.19   1 
 15 Statler, Cody             SO Roanoke               16:59.81   1 
 16 Horton, Matthew           FR Shenandoah            17:03.62   2 
 17 DeJausserand, Justin      JR Salisbury             17:05.16   1 
 18 Quesenberry, Trevor       JR Roanoke               17:08.48   1 
 19 Reynolds, Nick            SO Guilford              17:18.29   1 
 20 Gussiaas, Matthew         SO Shenandoah            17:58.03   1 
 21 Davis, Winston            FR Shenandoah            18:01.61   1 
 22 Perez, Cirilo             JR Mount Olive           18:13.99   1 
 23 Hawver, Spencer           SO Virginia Wes          18:25.55   1 
 -- Parsons, Ray              FR Shenandoah                 DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Luke            JR Salisbury                 8.06q  7 
  2 Williams, Justin          JR Virginia Sta              8.35q  4 
  3 Gustafsson, Petter        FR Mount Olive               8.36q  2 
  4 Ashton, Arthur            JR Virginia Sta              8.45q  1 
  5 Todd, Micah               SO Virginia Sta              8.52q  5 
  6 Anderson, Marcus          JR Unattached                8.57q  1 
  7 Price, Emmanuel           JR Hampton                   8.64q  3 
  8 Smith, Christopher        SR VCU                       8.73q  7 
  9 Hardy, Donmanique         SO Hampton                   8.80q  6 
 10 Kinney, Christian         JR Hampton                   9.15q  2 
 11 Verghese, Joe             FR George Washi              9.90q  7 
 12 Hopkins, Devon            SR Salisbury                 8.70q  5 
 13 Dhaiti, Edwin             FR Barton                    8.71   2 
 13 Scott, Ryan               FR Christopher               8.74   4 
 13 Fisher, Charles           SO Howard CC                 8.82   6 
 14 Cole, Alieu               FR Salisbury                 8.84   3 
 15 Fuentes, Brian            JR Lynchburg                 8.87   6 
 16 Quinn, Anthony            SO Randolph                  8.94   4 
 17 Clement, Forrest          JR Lynchburg                 9.04   4 
 18 Strickland, Brian         JR Christopher               9.10   1 
 20 Bussard, Blake            SR Salisbury                 9.17   3 
 21 Sonnek, Michael           JR Christopher               9.20   7 
 22 Edwards, Anthony          SO Mount Olive               9.23   1 
 23 Harris, Elijah            SO Salisbury                 9.23   2 
 24 Darby, Trey               SR Mount Olive               9.26   3 
 25 Folli, Lewis              FR Christopher               9.38   1 
 26 Dove, Ross                JR Roanoke                   9.48   5 
 27 Benoit, Ted               FR Howard CC                 9.79   5 
 29 Harris, Krisstopher       FR Lynchburg                10.23   7 
 30 Below, Cody               JR Virginia Wes             10.42   2 
 31 Murphy, Vinson            FR Barton                   10.92   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top 6 NCAA Div. I to Section 1 Finals
 Top 6 Non-NCAA Div. I to Section 2 Finals
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Luke            JR Salisbury                 8.05   2 
  2 Williams, Justin          JR Virginia Sta              8.16   2 
  3 Gustafsson, Petter        FR Mount Olive               8.21   2 
  4 Ashton, Arthur            JR Virginia Sta              8.41   2 
  5 Price, Emmanuel           JR Hampton                   8.48   1 
  6 Todd, Micah               SO Virginia Sta              8.48   2 
  7 Anderson, Marcus          JR Unattached                8.58   2 
  8 Smith, Christopher        SR VCU                       8.59   1 
  9 Hardy, Donmanique         SO Hampton                   8.65   1 
 10 Kinney, Christian         JR Hampton                   8.99   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport University                      3:29.21   3 
     1) Campbell, Zachary SO            2) Dover, Jeffrey FR              
     3) Monahan, Cullen FR              4) Scott, Ryan FR                 
  2 Barton                                              3:30.42   3 
     1) Wilks, Collin FR                2) Dhaiti, Edwin FR               
     3) Street, Semaj FR                4) Alvarez, Angel FR              
  3 Guilford                                            3:34.23   3 
     1) Sumner, Jonathan SO             2) Clay, Amaris FR                
     3) Clemons, Yashua JR              4) Evans, Trent JR                
  4 Mount Olive                                         3:35.07   3 
     1) Dahlke, Jonathan FR             2) Hughes, Peter SO               
     3) Thomas, Cedric SO               4) Turner, Cameron JR             
  5 Shenandoah                                          3:35.13   3 
     1) Borhauer, Ansel SO              2) Eastwood, Everton SO           
     3) Johnson, David SR               4) Segovia, David FR              
  6 Christopher Newport University  'B'                x3:35.49   3 
     1) Strickland, Brian JR            2) Danisewicz, Matthew FR         
     3) Rodriguez, Corey SO             4) Sawyer, Sean FR                
  7 Barton  'B'                                        x3:38.16   1 
     1) Strutton, Daniel SR             2) Warner, Jonathan FR            
     3) Barrett, Sebaston FR            4) Simpre, Jose FR                
  8 Lynchburg  'B'                                     x3:41.84   1 
     1) Truman, Evan SO                 2) Bustamante, Chaunce FR         
     3) Harris, Krisstopher FR          4) O'Dea, Brian SO                
  9 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                             x3:56.44   1 
     1) Chester, Jermell FR             2) Ogburn, Dustin SO              
     3) Brown, Damon SO                 4) Blevins, Philip FR             
 10 Lynchburg                                           3:58.65   1 
     1) Kalinowski, Casey FR            2) Macnab, Matt FR                
     3) Rees, Levi FR                   4) Fleck, Jacob SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mount Olive                                        10:18.37  
     1) Kitagawa, Akiharu JR            2) Goodman, Karl SO               
     3) Urys, Jacob SO                  4) Steagall, Austin JR            
  2 Flagler                                            10:30.30  
     1) Smith, Andrew FR                2) Hodge, Dillon FR               
     3) Hartley, Erik FR                4) Mundy, Corey FR                
  3 Mary Washington                                    11:14.33  
     1) Markham, Chris SO               2) McCarthy, Kevin SO             
     3) Van Emmerik, James SR           4) Sorensen, Ben FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.68m by 5cm to 1.98m, then by 3cm
 Masters HJ: Progression to be determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Angus           SO Mount Olive              2.01m    6-07.00 
  1 Beyer, Franz              FR Mount Olive              2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Boyd, Joseph              FR Norfolk Stat             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Williams, Dajawn          FR Virginia Sta             1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Stinson, Xavier           JR Salisbury                1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Shrieves, Wesley          FR Christopher              1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Adedeji, Matthew          FR Salisbury                1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Smith, Christopher        SR VCU                      1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Banks, Anthony            SO Shenandoah               1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Chase, Ed                 JR Virginia Wes             1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Alvarez, Angel            FR Barton                   1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Rodriguez, Corey          SO Christopher              1.78m    5-10.00 
 14 Edwards, Anthony          SO Mount Olive              1.78m    5-10.00 
 15 O'Dea, Brian              SO Lynchburg                1.78m    5-10.00 
 16 Crudup, Malik             FR Mount Olive              1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolina Univ.          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hunter                 Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  2 Hunter, Brian                Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
  3 O'Dea, Brian              SO Lynchburg                4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Judy, Nicholas            JR Mary Washing             4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             4.15m   13-07.25 
  6 Lohr, Michael             SR Mary Washing             4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Barfield, Shaw            FR Norfolk Stat             3.85m   12-07.50 
  8 Beyer, Franz              FR Mount Olive              3.85m   12-07.50 
  9 Garrett, Dylon            FR Mary Washing             3.70m   12-01.50 
 10 Van Bloem, Ben            FR Salisbury                3.55m   11-07.75 
 11 Davey, Samuel                Unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
 12 Sinclair, Angus           SO Mount Olive              3.55m   11-07.75 
 13 Chapman, William             over the top             3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Nugent, Adam              FR Mary Washing             3.40m   11-01.75 
 14 Cook, Gavin               FR Randolph                 3.40m   11-01.75 
 16 Kinney, Christian         JR Hampton                  3.40m   11-01.75 
 17 Alford, Justin            FR Barton                   3.25m   10-08.00 
 18 Price, Emmanuel           JR Hampton                  3.25m   10-08.00 
 19 Hardy, Donmanique         SO Hampton                  3.10m   10-02.00 
 20 Jernigan, Wade            FR Virginia Wes             2.95m    9-08.00 
 21 Greene, Zakari            SO Virginia Sta             2.80m    9-02.25 
 22 Ashton, Arthur            JR Virginia Sta             2.80m    9-02.25 
 23 Sawyer, Sean              FR Christopher              2.80m    9-02.25 
 24 Below, Cody               JR Virginia Wes             2.50m    8-02.50 
 25 Todd, Micah               SO Virginia Sta             2.20m    7-02.50 
 -- Ward, Willard             SO Norfolk Stat                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hines, Romero             FR Norfolk Stat             7.15m   23-05.50 
  2 Royal, Tyrone             SO Virginia Sta             6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 Martin, Alex              FR Guilford                 6.76m   22-02.25 
  4 Kezar, Zachary            SR Lynchburg                6.76m   22-02.25 
  5 Todd, Micah               SO Virginia Sta             6.76m   22-02.25 
  6 Fowlkes, Ethan            SR Virginia Wes             6.72m   22-00.75 
  7 Truman, Evan              SO Lynchburg                6.69m   21-11.50 
  8 Torres, Dominique         JR Christopher              6.55m   21-06.00 
  9 Edwards, Anthony          SO Mount Olive              6.48m   21-03.25 
  9 Foster, Joron             SO Christopher              6.48m   21-03.25 
 11 Shrieves, Wesley          FR Christopher              6.46m   21-02.50 
 12 Hopkins, Devon            SR Salisbury                6.45m   21-02.00 
 13 Finnie, Marcus            FR Richard Blan             6.41m   21-00.50 
 14 Christophe, Philip        JR Christopher              6.30m   20-08.00 
 15 Kinney, Christian         JR Hampton                  6.23m   20-05.25 
 16 Owhe, Josiah              JR Psu-Harrisbu             6.22m   20-05.00 
 17 Banks, Darius             FR Hampton                  6.21m   20-04.50 
 18 White, Zachary            SO Salisbury                6.20m   20-04.25 
 19 Banks, Anthony            SO Shenandoah               6.18m   20-03.50 
 20 Strickland, Brian         JR Christopher              6.17m   20-03.00 
 21 Adedeji, Matthew          FR Salisbury                6.16m   20-02.50 
 22 Burkett, Dominic          SO William and              6.10m   20-00.25 
 23 Crick, Richard            SO Virginia Sta             6.09m   19-11.75 
 24 Goldring, Rashad          FR Shenandoah               6.05m   19-10.25 
 25 Crudup, Malik             FR Mount Olive              6.02m   19-09.00 
 26 Parker, Matthew           JR Mary Washing             6.00m   19-08.25 
 27 Johnson, David            SR Shenandoah               5.89m   19-04.00 
 28 Greene, Zakari            SO Virginia Sta             5.88m   19-03.50 
 29 McNair, Hildrew           SR Virginia Sta             5.63m   18-05.75 
 30 Clemons, Yashua           JR Guilford                 5.62m   18-05.25 
 31 Hardy, Anthony            FR Randolph                 5.61m   18-05.00 
 32 Stevens, Linwood          SR Lynchburg                5.60m   18-04.50 
 33 Murphy, Vinson            FR Barton                   5.49m   18-00.25 
 34 Fleetwood-Mack, Jordan    SO Psu-Harrisbu             5.46m   17-11.00 
 35 Sonnek, Michael           JR Christopher              5.32m   17-05.50 
 36 Nchotu, Success           FR Christopher              5.04m   16-06.50 
 37 Nelli, Matthew            JR Unattached               4.98m   16-04.25 
 -- Jalloh, Sanusi            FR Shenandoah                FOUL            
 -- Jones, Javonta            SO Randolph                  FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Jamal             JR Roanoke                   FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Laine, Mizuno Track                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brandon               G Track                 15.68m   51-05.50 
  2 McFadgen, David              Unattached              15.61m   51-02.75 
  3 Beyer, Franz              FR Mount Olive             14.32m   46-11.75 
  4 Arriola, Issac            FR Hampton                 14.30m   46-11.00 
  5 Torres, Dominique         JR Christopher             14.25m   46-09.00 
  6 Revis, Dominique          SO Richard Blan            14.02m   46-00.00 
  7 Owens, Jermaine           FR Virginia Sta            13.72m   45-00.25 
  8 Crick, Richard            SO Virginia Sta            13.58m   44-06.75 
  9 Hopkins, Devon            SR Salisbury               13.40m   43-11.75 
 10 Adedeji, Matthew          FR Salisbury               13.17m   43-02.50 
 11 Stevens, Linwood          SR Lynchburg               13.16m   43-02.25 
 12 Fowlkes, Ethan            SR Virginia Wes            12.88m   42-03.25 
 13 White, Zachary            SO Salisbury               12.55m   41-02.25 
 14 Shrieves, Wesley          FR Christopher             12.42m   40-09.00 
 15 Fleetwood-Mack, Jordan    SO Psu-Harrisbu            11.82m   38-09.50 
 16 Wilson, Jamal             JR Roanoke                 11.39m   37-04.50 
 -- Darby, Trey               SR Mount Olive               FOUL            
 -- Jones, Javonta            SO Randolph                  FOUL            
 -- Greene, Zakari            SO Virginia Sta              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Brandon           SR VCU                     17.55m   57-07.00 
  2 Frenia, Taylor               Unattached              16.35m   53-07.75 
  3 Fared, Sulaiman           JR Hampton                 16.13m   52-11.00 
  4 DiPascale, Ryan           SR Salisbury               15.77m   51-09.00 
  5 Burkett, Dylan            SR Salisbury               14.35m   47-01.00 
  6 Latham, Spencer           SO Lynchburg               14.13m   46-04.25 
  7 Hudson, Marcus            FR Virginia Sta            13.53m   44-04.75 
  8 Mitchell, Emmanuel        SO Howard CC               13.52m   44-04.25 
  9 Forjan, Daniel            FR Mary Washing            13.51m   44-04.00 
 10 Bazan, Carlos             FR Christopher             13.33m   43-09.00 
 11 Bailey, Hunter            SR Lynchburg               13.31m   43-08.00 
 12 Volz, Andrew              SO Salisbury               13.29m   43-07.25 
 12 Hensley, Graham           SO Salisbury               13.29m   43-07.25 
 14 Bass, Sean                SO Lynchburg               13.18m   43-03.00 
 15 Likins, Carlos            JR Salisbury               12.92m   42-04.75 
 16 Craver, Nathan            FR Virginia Sta            12.91m   42-04.25 
 17 Talley, Nicholas          SO Methodist               12.83m   42-01.25 
 18 Greyno, Nick              FR Mount Olive             12.77m   41-10.75 
 19 Jordan, Jeff              SR Salisbury               12.73m   41-09.25 
 20 Romano, Michael           SR Lynchburg               12.72m   41-08.75 
 21 Erwin, Charles            FR Mount Olive             12.61m   41-04.50 
 22 Miller, Torry             FR Richard Blan            12.35m   40-06.25 
 22 Long, Ryan                FR Christopher             12.35m   40-06.25 
 24 McMinn, Kendrick          SR Christopher             12.25m   40-02.25 
 25 Graham, Robert            JR Christopher             12.14m   39-10.00 
 26 Melton, Anthony           SR Christopher             11.95m   39-02.50 
 27 Smith, Brad               FR Methodist               11.94m   39-02.25 
 28 Aubin, Billy              FR Christopher             11.58m   38-00.00 
 29 Swartz, Kyle              FR Mount Olive             11.41m   37-05.25 
 30 Jones, Lucas              FR Roanoke                 11.26m   36-11.50 
 31 Foster, Joron             SO Christopher             11.13m   36-06.25 
 32 Garrett, Chase            FR Mount Olive             11.12m   36-05.75 
 33 Hughes, Christian         SO Mary Washing            10.88m   35-08.50 
 34 Lahan, Collin             FR Randolph                10.70m   35-01.25 
 35 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman     JR Christopher             10.56m   34-07.75 
 36 Way, Phillip              FR Shenandoah              10.26m   33-08.00 
 37 Garduno, Francisco        SO Methodist               10.00m   32-09.75 
 38 Below, Cody               JR Virginia Wes             9.73m   31-11.25 
 39 Hinson, Hunter            SO Barton                   9.54m   31-03.75 
 40 Wilson, Diallo            JR Virginia Wes             9.23m   30-03.50 
 41 Craig, John               SO Mary Washing             8.67m   28-05.50 
 42 Gough, Kristopher         FR Howard CC                8.33m   27-04.00 
 43 Jernigan, Wade            FR Virginia Wes             7.44m   24-05.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.30m  12/7/2013   Montrell Morrow, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Brandon           SR VCU                     19.31m   63-04.25 
  2 Frenia, Taylor               Unattached              18.18m   59-07.75 
  3 Burkett, Dylan            SR Salisbury               16.08m   52-09.25 
  4 Jordan, Jeff              SR Salisbury               15.51m   50-10.75 
  5 Greyno, Nick              FR Mount Olive             15.28m   50-01.75 
  6 McMinn, Kendrick          SR Christopher             14.71m   48-03.25 
  7 Graham, Robert            JR Christopher             14.49m   47-06.50 
  8 Likins, Carlos            JR Salisbury               13.94m   45-09.00 
  9 Bailey, Hunter            SR Lynchburg               13.91m   45-07.75 
 10 Latham, Spencer           SO Lynchburg               13.69m   44-11.00 
 11 Boysen, Legend            FR Christopher             13.65m   44-09.50 
 12 Melton, Anthony           SR Christopher             13.08m   42-11.00 
 13 Romano, Michael           SR Lynchburg               13.03m   42-09.00 
 14 Volz, Andrew              SO Salisbury               12.87m   42-02.75 
 15 Smith, Brad               FR Methodist               12.38m   40-07.50 
 16 Singh Dhanoa, Swaiman     JR Christopher             12.07m   39-07.25 
 17 Forjan, Daniel            FR Mary Washing            12.06m   39-07.00 
 18 Garrett, Chase            FR Mount Olive             11.98m   39-03.75 
 19 Bass, Sean                SO Lynchburg               11.86m   38-11.00 
 20 Talley, Nicholas          SO Methodist               11.80m   38-08.75 
 21 Aubin, Billy              FR Christopher             11.75m   38-06.75 
 22 Swartz, Kyle              FR Mount Olive             11.65m   38-02.75 
 23 Bazan, Carlos             FR Christopher             11.49m   37-08.50 
 24 Long, Ryan                FR Christopher             11.42m   37-05.75 
 25 Hughes, Christian         SO Mary Washing            11.08m   36-04.25 
 26 Jones, Lucas              FR Roanoke                 10.29m   33-09.25 
 27 Flowers, David            SO Roanoke                  9.72m   31-10.75 
 28 Garduno, Francisco        SO Methodist                8.24m   27-00.50 
 29 Craig, John               SO Mary Washing             8.09m   26-06.50 
 30 Hinson, Hunter            SO Barton                   8.02m   26-03.75 
 31 Way, Phillip              FR Shenandoah               7.65m   25-01.25 
 32 Erwin, Charles            FR Mount Olive              7.43m   24-04.50 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Towson                     104.50     2) Hampton                    95   
    3) Norfolk State               83.50     4) Richmond                   75   
    5) William and Mary            69        6) VCU                        43   
    7) George Washington           29                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk State              122        2) Hampton                   109   
    3) VCU                         65        4) William and Mary           35   
    5) George Washington           19        6) Richmond                   10