Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2018 06:52 PM
                      Vince Brown Invitational - 2/4/2018                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Vince Brown Track, Freeman Center                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Sydney             FR Mount Olive               7.81q  4 
  2 Dessaure, Teyanna         SO Mount Olive               8.16q  3 
  3 Elliott, Lacey            SR Lynchburg                 8.18q  1 
  4 Lucas, Nina               JR Christopher               8.20q  1 
  5 Stutzke, Luisa            FR Mount Olive               8.27q  3 
  6 Taylor, Rolonda           SR Virginia Wes              8.28q  2 
  7 Morgan, Aundrea           FR Mount Olive               8.31q  5 
  8 Prince, Tunisia           SR Mount Olive               8.36q  5 
  9 Stanley, Demonica         JR Meredith                  8.37q  4 
 10 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive               8.38q  2 
 11 Laurent, Jimlyn           JR Methodist                 8.39q  2 
 12 Holloway, Kat                Old Dominion              8.43q  5 
 13 Wheeler, Cyani            SO Mount Olive               8.46q  4 
 14 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher               8.49q  1 
 15 Lerro, Jackie             FR Lynchburg                 8.50q  1 
 16 Wilkins, Nigeria          FR Mount Olive               8.50q  2 
 17 Valmyr, Taja              FR Flagler                   8.59q  1 
 18 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing              8.61q  3 
 19 Harris, Shannon           FR Virginia Wes              8.62q  5 
 20 Fulcher, Mishel           JR Old Dominion              8.69q  5 
 21 Scott, Kayla              SR Guilford                  8.74q  3 
 22 Morrow, Dale              SO Lynchburg                 8.75q  3 
 23 Barley, Victoria             Old Dominion              8.75q  2 
 24 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing              8.80q  3 
 25 Wright, Cheyenne          SO Guilford                  8.81   1 
 26 Rudisel, Alexis           FR Mary Washing              8.84   5 
 27 King, Ablessing           SO Mount Olive               8.90   2 
 28 Penn, Jalil               SO Randolph                  8.98   4 
 29 Ramos, Jannelly           JR Mary Baldwin              9.08   5 
 30 Haynes, Lauren            SR Catholic                  9.29   4 
 31 Gray, Erin                FR Mary Washing              9.56   4 
 32 Hall, Jessica             FR Mary Baldwin              9.67   3 
 33 Baluarte, Carly           JR Catholic                  9.68   4 
 34 Glover, Liz               SR Catholic                  9.78   5 
 35 Williams, Tatianna        FR Mary Baldwin              9.79   3 
 36 Barden, Sesaly            FR Mary Baldwin             10.07   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 McCoy, Sydney             FR Mount Olive               7.68q  3 
  2 Dessaure, Teyanna         SO Mount Olive               8.12q  2 
  3 Stutzke, Luisa            FR Mount Olive               8.16q  2 
  4 Elliott, Lacey            SR Lynchburg                 8.19q  1 
  5 Lucas, Nina               JR Christopher               8.22q  1 
  6 Taylor, Rolonda           SR Virginia Wes              8.25q  3 
  7 Wheeler, Cyani            SO Mount Olive               8.27q  3 
  8 Prince, Tunisia           SR Mount Olive               8.28q  2 
  9 Morgan, Aundrea           FR Mount Olive               8.32   3 
 10 Laurent, Jimlyn           JR Methodist                 8.40   2 
 11 Holloway, Kat                Old Dominion              8.44   3 
 12 Wilkins, Nigeria          FR Mount Olive               8.45   1 
 13 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher               8.47   2 
 14 Fulcher, Mishel           JR Old Dominion              8.50   2 
 15 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing              8.58   3 
 16 Harris, Shannon           FR Virginia Wes              8.58   3 
 17 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive               8.64   1 
 18 Morrow, Dale              SO Lynchburg                 8.71   1 
 19 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing              8.81   3 
 20 Barley, Victoria             Old Dominion              8.84   2 
 21 Scott, Kayla              SR Guilford                  8.85   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.36  1/20/2013   Cleo Van Buren, S.P.A.C.E.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Sydney             FR Mount Olive               7.75  
  2 Wheeler, Cyani            SO Mount Olive               8.19  
  3 Prince, Tunisia           SR Mount Olive               8.25  
  4 Taylor, Rolonda           SR Virginia Wes              8.26  
  5 Lucas, Nina               JR Christopher               8.29  
  6 Stutzke, Luisa            FR Mount Olive               8.32  
 -- Dessaure, Teyanna         SO Mount Olive                 DQ  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McCoy, Sydney             FR Mount Olive              26.63  11 
  2 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing             26.71  11 
  3 Ballantyne, Emma          FR Christopher              27.17  10 
  4 Elliott, Lacey            SR Lynchburg                27.24  10 
  5 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive              27.25  10 
  6 Stutzke, Luisa            FR Mount Olive              27.80   9 
  7 Dollins, Alizae           JR Virginia Wes             27.96  11 
  8 Sheets, Jordan            SO Randolph                 28.19   9 
  9 Wilkins, Nigeria          FR Mount Olive              28.27   8 
 10 Perry, Destaunia          FR Lynchburg                28.41   8 
 11 Caple, Terra              JR Virginia Wes             28.47  10 
 12 Matthews, Amaya           FR Lynchburg                28.53   7 
 13 Harris, Shannon           FR Virginia Wes             28.53   8 
 14 Morgan, Aundrea           FR Mount Olive              28.57  10 
 15 Golden, Sarah             SO Regent Unive             28.63   9 
 16 Holloway, Kat                Old Dominion             28.82   9 
 17 Prince, Tunisia           SR Mount Olive              28.84  11 
 18 Wheeler, Cyani            SO Mount Olive              28.85  11 
 19 Wright, Cheyenne          SO Guilford                 28.91   7 
 20 Gomez, Taia               FR Flagler                  28.91   2 
 21 Davis, Samone             SO Old Dominion             29.10   7 
 22 Cherikos, Angie           FR Mary Washing             29.10   8 
 23 Isaac, Analysa            SR Regent Unive             29.19   6 
 24 Reese, Keaira             SO Lynchburg                29.32   2 
 25 Lacy, Maya                FR Lynchburg                29.42   5 
 26 Fulcher, Mishel           JR Old Dominion             29.49   6 
 27 Ramsden, Angela           FR Lynchburg                29.62   6 
 28 Scott, Kayla              SR Guilford                 29.71   6 
 29 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive              29.76  10 
 30 Troy, Natalie             FR Catholic                 29.82   6 
 31 Barley, Victoria             Old Dominion             29.87   5 
 32 Reyes, Francy             SR Regent Unive             29.89   7 
 33 Edwards, Sanita           FR St. Andrews              29.99   5 
 34 Allen, Natalia               Old Dominion             30.14   7 
 35 Quarti, Marisa            SR Randolph                 30.46   5 
 36 Strokis, Madeleine        SO Catholic                 30.59   5 
 37 Pullen, Hannah            FR Mary Washing             30.78   1 
 38 Murray, Imani             SR Old Dominion             30.93   7 
 39 Penn, Jalil               SO Randolph                 30.94   9 
 40 McGovern, Abigail         FR Regent Unive             30.96   4 
 41 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing             31.03   1 
 42 Haynes, Lauren            SR Catholic                 31.15   6 
 43 Baluarte, Carly           JR Catholic                 32.01   3 
 44 Havelka, Nina             JR St. Andrews              32.11   4 
 45 Ramos, Jannelly           JR Mary Baldwin             32.20   4 
 46 Hall, Jessica             FR Mary Baldwin             32.90   3 
 47 Gray, Erin                FR Mary Washing             32.99   3 
 48 Morrisroe, Erin              UVA Club Tra             33.79   3 
 49 Woode, Betty              JR Regent Unive             33.93   4 
 50 Glover, Liz               SR Catholic                 34.39   5 
 51 Thornton, Bre             SR Regent Unive             34.55   3 
 52 Barden, Sesaly            FR Mary Baldwin             37.99   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrewlevich, Erin        SO Mary Washing           1:00.19   6 
  2 Dollins, Alizae           JR Virginia Wes           1:02.59   6 
  3 Washington, Kwonsha       JR Virginia Wes           1:03.25   6 
  4 Neston, Victoria          SO Christopher            1:03.54   5 
  5 Golden, Sarah             SO Regent Unive           1:04.03   5 
  6 Sheets, Jordan            SO Randolph               1:04.47   5 
  7 Cross, Jayla              SO Virginia Wes           1:04.56   6 
  8 Caple, Terra              JR Virginia Wes           1:04.67   5 
  9 Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive            1:05.44   5 
 10 Cherikos, Angie           FR Mary Washing           1:05.71   1 
 11 Weinfeld, Abigayle        SO Flagler                1:06.20   4 
 12 Young, Cydni              FR Virginia Wes           1:06.50   5 
 13 Gomez, Taia               FR Flagler                1:06.94   4 
 14 Culver, Jovani            SO Methodist              1:06.96   6 
 15 Wright, Cheyenne          SO Guilford               1:06.98   3 
 16 Strokis, Madeleine        SO Catholic               1:07.30   4 
 17 Ramsden, Angela           FR Lynchburg              1:08.19   3 
 18 Ericsson, Sophie             UVA Club Tra           1:08.74   3 
 19 McGovern, Abigail         FR Regent Unive           1:10.97   1 
 20 Woode, Betty              JR Regent Unive           1:13.80   2 
 21 Morrisroe, Erin              UVA Club Tra           1:13.84   2 
 22 North, Emma                  Running Club           1:14.18   4 
 23 Ramos, Jannelly           JR Mary Baldwin           1:14.36   2 
 24 Havelka, Nina             JR St. Andrews            1:15.51   3 
 25 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett     Old Dominion           1:15.71   1 
 26 Tucker, Sarah             FR Virginia Wes           1:15.99   3 
 27 Hall, Jessica             FR Mary Baldwin           1:16.83   2 
 28 Murray, Imani             SR Old Dominion           1:17.94   2 
 29 Glover, Liz               SR Catholic               1:18.36   3 
 30 Barnes, Erica             FR Guilford               1:21.75   2 
 31 Shafran, Stacie              Unattached             1:37.80   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duffie De Tassigny, Helo  JR Flagler                2:15.30   4 
  2 Coombs, Marissa           SR Virginia Wes           2:21.59   4 
  3 Lannen, Monica            SO Christopher            2:22.18   4 
  4 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        SR Christopher            2:24.05   4 
  5 Deacon, Natalie           SR Lynchburg              2:26.85   4 
  6 Hyde, Kellie              FR Christopher            2:27.07   4 
  7 Snyder, Abby              SO Christopher            2:28.16   3 
  8 McKinney, Kelly           SO Christopher            2:29.38   3 
  9 Mitchell, Endasia         JR Lynchburg              2:29.71   4 
 10 McManama, Kayla           SO Flagler                2:29.79   4 
 11 Woods, Shannon            SO Christopher            2:30.74   3 
 12 Cryan, Malia              FR Flagler                2:31.74   4 
 13 Lyons, Kiera              SR Catholic               2:32.91   3 
 14 Reinhardt, Jill           SO Unattached             2:33.34   4 
 15 Knerr, Emily              JR Mary Washing           2:33.70   3 
 16 Bader, Marin              SR Mary Washing           2:34.03   3 
 17 Fanney, Sommer            SR Guilford               2:34.47   3 
 18 Sislava, Stephany         JR Flagler                2:34.69   3 
 19 Story, Olivia             FR Mary Washing           2:34.84   3 
 20 Enz, Xiomara              FR Christopher            2:35.35   3 
 21 White, Kristy             SO Mary Washing           2:37.22   4 
 22 Huggins, Hannah           SO Mary Washing           2:38.40   2 
 23 Robb-McCord, Ava          SO Mary Washing           2:39.18   2 
 24 Filiault, Alexandra       SO Catholic               2:40.54   2 
 25 Saunders, Michaela        JR Randolph               2:40.95   2 
 26 Hernandez, Anna           SR Regent Unive           2:41.50   2 
 27 Glenn, Jessica            FR Mount Olive            2:41.91   2 
 28 Kaster, Lena              FR Mount Olive            2:42.28   2 
 29 Pope, Emily                  Running Club           2:42.63   3 
 30 Hill, Rachel              FR Meredith               2:44.05   1 
 31 Ericsson, Sophie             UVA Club Tra           2:44.09   1 
 32 Tischler, Rachel             UVA Club Tra           2:44.76   2 
 33 McNulty, Erin             SR Catholic               2:44.77   2 
 34 Bucknam, Allie            JR Meredith               2:45.36   2 
 35 Horwitch, Allison         FR Flagler                2:46.88   3 
 36 Higley, Marykate          FR Catholic               2:47.47   1 
 37 Biddle, Hannah            JR St. Andrews            2:48.24   2 
 38 Shearer, Deborah          FR Regent Unive           2:50.66   1 
 39 Green, Sonje              FR Mary Baldwin           2:54.16   1 
 40 Free, Nykia               FR Mary Baldwin           3:03.91   1 
 41 Galopin, Leo              SO Randolph               3:04.48   1 
 42 Gan, Angie                   Running Club           3:06.26   1 
 43 Scollo, Campbell          JR Mary Baldwin           3:14.99   1 
 44 Shafran, Stacie              Unattached             3:56.44   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coombs, Marissa           SR Virginia Wes           5:01.41   3 
  2 Deacon, Natalie           SR Lynchburg              5:02.07   3 
  3 Penkala, Lauren           JR Flagler                5:09.96   3 
  4 Dickerson, Samantha       SO Christopher            5:19.41   3 
  5 Cholak, Michela           SO Lynchburg              5:21.50   3 
  6 Weisbeck, Jillian         JR Mary Washing           5:22.65   3 
  7 Fanney, Sommer            SR Guilford               5:27.86   3 
  8 Robison, Mary-Pauline        UVA Club Tra           5:27.90   2 
  9 Lyons, Kiera              SR Catholic               5:33.40   3 
 10 Knerr, Emily              JR Mary Washing           5:35.83   3 
 11 Bader, Marin              SR Mary Washing           5:38.09   2 
 12 White, Kristy             SO Mary Washing           5:42.88   3 
 13 Vice-Van Heyde, Bella        UVA Club Tra           5:44.32   2 
 14 Filiault, Alexandra       SO Catholic               5:45.42   2 
 15 Glenn, Jessica            FR Mount Olive            5:45.88   2 
 16 Kaster, Lena              FR Mount Olive            5:47.14   2 
 17 McNulty, Erin             SR Catholic               5:49.03   2 
 18 Shearer, Deborah          FR Regent Unive           5:58.15   2 
 19 Keely, Libby              FR Christopher            5:59.89   2 
 20 DesCamp-Renner, Kat          UVA Club Tra           6:04.29   2 
 21 Brinson, Macy             JR Meredith               6:04.77   2 
 22 Biddle, Hannah            JR St. Andrews            6:07.68   1 
 23 Perez, Karen              FR Meredith               6:16.36   1 
 24 Lloyd, Cameron               UVA Club Tra           6:18.30   1 
 25 Reeder, Josephina         FR Mary Baldwin           6:31.81   1 
 26 Travis, Emma              FR Meredith               6:33.60   1 
 27 Hood, Destiny             FR Mary Baldwin           6:43.01   1 
 28 Christ, Kelly             FR Methodist              6:50.02   1 
 29 Harper, Ashlyn            FR Mary Baldwin           7:00.47   1 
 30 Scollo, Campbell          JR Mary Baldwin           7:12.58   1 
 31 Johnson, Erin             FR Methodist              7:13.94   1 
 32 James, Jocelin            SO Virginia Wes           7:27.58   1 
 33 Shafran, Stacie              Unattached             8:18.37   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:23.03  12/7/2013   Elaina Balouris, William and              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kathryn           JR Christopher           10:58.74  
  2 Fish, Kelly                  UVA Club Tra          11:14.32  
  3 Lawler, Makayla           FR Methodist             11:26.82  
  4 Hudson, Maggie               Running Club          12:00.71  
  5 Hughes, Carly             FR Mary Washing          12:05.87  
  6 Tyler, Lindsay            FR Mary Washing          12:10.64  
  7 Balgoyen, Anna            FR Mary Washing          12:10.71  
  8 Meinen, Kayleen           FR Virginia Wes          12:47.59  
  9 Costello, Acadia             Running Club          12:56.96  
 10 Reeder, Josephina         FR Mary Baldwin          13:16.24  
 11 Hood, Destiny             FR Mary Baldwin          13:33.93  
 12 Christ, Kelly             FR Methodist             14:05.81  
 13 Gyurina, Lydia               Running Club          14:16.51  
 14 Johnson, Erin             FR Methodist             14:45.19  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Latimer, Emily            SR Virginia Wes          18:47.77  
  2 Tischler, Rachel             UVA Club Tra          18:48.66  
  3 Lawler, Makayla           FR Methodist             19:57.79  
  4 Prye, Natalie             FR Christopher           20:04.38  
  5 Rosas, Jaquelin           FR Mary Baldwin          21:40.78  
  6 Funk, Mary                SO Catholic              21:46.45  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher               9.30Q  2 
  2 Allen, Natalia               Old Dominion              9.81Q  1 
  3 Matthews, Amaya           FR Lynchburg                 9.79q  2 
  4 Lacy, Maya                FR Lynchburg                 9.87q  2 
  5 Stutzke, Luisa            FR Mount Olive              10.02q  1 
  6 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing             10.24q  1 
  7 Quarti, Marisa            SR Randolph                 10.25q  1 
  8 Troy, Natalie             FR Catholic                 10.73q  2 
  9 Pullen, Hannah            FR Mary Washing             10.97   2 
 10 Riffle, Shania            SR Mount Olive              11.22   1 
 11 North, Emma                  Running Club             11.41   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  8.23  1/24/2004   Kia Davis, Elite Athletes Int'l             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher               9.23  
  2 Allen, Natalia               Old Dominion              9.61  
  3 Matthews, Amaya           FR Lynchburg                 9.90  
  4 Lacy, Maya                FR Lynchburg                 9.93  
  5 Quarti, Marisa            SR Randolph                 10.06  
  6 Chandler, Angelica        FR Mary Washing             10.28  
  7 Troy, Natalie             FR Catholic                 10.77  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:46.00  12/7/2013   QuickStars, QuickStars                    
                         C McGee, S Edward, P Frederick, J Hayes           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                 4:15.14  
     1) Neston, Victoria SO             2) Lannen, Monica SO              
     3) Beaulieu, Kaitlynn SR           4) McKinney, Kelly SO             
  2 Christopher Newport  'B'                           x4:22.38  
     1) Hyde, Kellie FR                 2) Snyder, Abby SO                
     3) Woods, Shannon SO               4) Enz, Xiomara FR                
  3 Regent University                                   4:26.62  
     1) Isaac, Analysa SR               2) Hernandez, Anna SR             
     3) Reyes, Francy SR                4) Golden, Sarah SO               
  4 Mary Washington                                     4:31.31  
     1) Andrewlevich, Erin SO           2) Robb-McCord, Ava SO            
     3) Story, Olivia FR                4) Huggins, Hannah SO             
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 UVA Club Track and Field                           13:56.01  
     1) Robison, Mary-Pauline           2) Ericsson, Sophie               
     3) Lloyd, Cameron                  4) Fish, Kelly                    
  2 Meredith                                           14:36.92  
     1) Hill, Rachel FR                 2) Bucknam, Allie JR              
     3) Brinson, Macy JR                4) Perez, Karen FR                
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina U               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tosi, Kristina            FR Mary Washing             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.52 1.54 1.56 1.56 
        O   XO    O    O    X    X    X 
  2 Helstrom, Lauryn          FR Christopher              1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.52 1.54 1.56 1.56 
       XO    O    P    X    X    X 
  3 Taylor, Rolonda           SR Virginia Wes            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX  XXX 
  3 Mitchell, Endasia         JR Lynchburg               J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.52 1.54 1.56 1.56 
        O    O   XO  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX 
  5 Riffle, Shania            SR Mount Olive             J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.52 1.54 1.56 1.56 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX  XXX  XXX  XXX 
  6 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chaffins, Meghan          FR Randolph                 1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.36 1.41 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Rossini, Rayna            SR Christopher                 NH            
     1.36 
      XXX 
 -- Perry, Destaunia          FR Lynchburg                   NH            
     1.36 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tritt, Samantha           FR Christopher              2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wyant, Rose               FR Christopher             J2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 James, Yamina             SO Mary Washing             2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ziegler, Kyra             FR Christopher             J2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO 
  5 Oylear, Alex              FR Mary Washing             2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Skeen, Kamber             SO Mount Olive              2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Washington, Kwonsha       JR Virginia Wes             2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Goldenberg, Jessica       SO Mary Washing             2.29m    7-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Price-Cleare, Shameeka       Norfolk State Un            NH            
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive              5.29m   17-04.25 
      4.99m  5.29m  5.07m  5.11m  FOUL  5.14m
  2 Taylor, Rolonda           SR Virginia Wes             5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  4.97m  FOUL  5.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Prince, Tunisia           SR Mount Olive              5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.86m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL  5.10m  4.55m
  4 Stutzke, Luisa            FR Mount Olive              4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.66m  4.60m  4.73m  FOUL  4.90m  4.95m
  5 Allen, Natalia               Old Dominion             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.50m  4.80m  4.91m  4.80m  4.72m  4.65m
  6 Ballantyne, Emma          FR Christopher              4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  4.69m  4.72m  FOUL  4.60m  4.76m
  7 Stanley, Demonica         JR Meredith                 4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.65m  4.78m  4.84m  4.80m  4.76m  FOUL
  8 Mack, Llyric              SO Mount Olive              4.83m   15-10.25 
      4.83m  4.63m  4.53m  4.54m  4.52m  4.42m
  9 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher              4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.75m  4.71m  4.63m  4.75m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Davis, Samone             SO Old Dominion             4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m         
 11 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing             4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.59m  4.44m  4.64m           
 12 Matthews, Amaya           FR Lynchburg                4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.34m  4.36m  4.56m         
 13 Morgan, Aundrea           FR Mount Olive              4.45m   14-07.25 
      4.28m  4.45m  4.30m         
 14 Reese, Keaira             SO Lynchburg                4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.44m  4.24m  FOUL           
 15 Chaffins, Meghan          FR Randolph                 4.36m   14-03.75 
      4.10m  3.92m  4.36m         
 16 Perry, Destaunia          FR Lynchburg                4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.21m  3.70m  4.34m         
 17 Scott, Kayla              SR Guilford                 4.31m   14-01.75 
      4.31m  FOUL  4.18m         
 18 Tosi, Kristina            FR Mary Washing             4.21m   13-09.75 
      4.21m  3.94m  4.20m         
 19 McAlonan, Eileen          SR Catholic                 4.18m   13-08.75 
      4.18m  4.00m  FOUL           
 20 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett     Old Dominion             4.10m   13-05.50 
      3.44m  3.82m  4.10m           
 21 King, Ablessing           SO Mount Olive              3.85m   12-07.75 
      3.85m  3.48m  FOUL         
 22 Rudisel, Alexis           FR Mary Washing             3.31m   10-10.50 
      3.31m  3.12m  FOUL         
 -- Wilkins, Nigeria          FR Mount Olive               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Carter, Cyerra            FR Mount Olive               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moncrief, Taylor          SO Mount Olive             11.08m   36-04.25 
      10.36m  10.70m  FOUL  10.96m  11.05m  11.08m
  2 Taylor, Rolonda           SR Virginia Wes            10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.53m  10.84m  10.29m  10.44m  10.47m  10.37m
  3 Mack, Llyric              SO Mount Olive             10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.27m  10.29m  FOUL  10.48m  10.50m  FOUL
  4 Allen, Natalia               Old Dominion            10.45m   34-03.50 
      9.94m  10.03m  10.05m  10.17m  10.24m  10.45m
  5 Dollins, Alizae           JR Virginia Wes            10.12m   33-02.50 
      FOUL  10.12m  FOUL  FOUL  9.59m  9.96m
  6 Horsley, Quintasia        SO Mary Washing            10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.36m  9.24m  9.75m  10.05m  10.03m  9.83m
  7 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher              9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.59m  9.54m  9.63m  9.79m  9.90m  FOUL
  8 Lacy, Maya                FR Lynchburg                9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.27m  FOUL  9.76m  9.84m  9.29m  FOUL
  9 Matthews, Amaya           FR Lynchburg                9.63m   31-07.25 
      FOUL  9.60m  9.63m  9.27m  FOUL  9.53m
 10 Davis, Samone             SO Old Dominion             9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  FOUL  9.59m           
 11 Tosi, Kristina            FR Mary Washing             9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  8.96m  8.98m           
 11 Reese, Keaira             SO Lynchburg                9.49m   31-01.75 
      9.49m  9.24m  9.17m           
 13 Chaffins, Meghan          FR Randolph                 9.24m   30-03.75 
      9.24m  9.11m  8.80m           
 14 James, Yamina             SO Mary Washing             9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.90m  8.96m  9.00m           
 15 Neston, Victoria          SO Christopher              8.60m   28-02.75 
      FOUL  8.60m  PASS           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah         SR Christopher             13.32m   43-08.50 
      13.04m  13.32m  13.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Yates, Michelle           SR Virginia Wes            12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.21m  12.50m  FOUL  12.24m  12.16m  12.34m
  3 Anderegg, Isabella        FR Mary Washing            12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  11.29m  11.30m  11.43m  12.05m  FOUL
  4 Tobin, Samantha           FR Mount Olive             11.52m   37-09.50 
      10.68m  10.61m  11.32m  11.31m  11.16m  11.52m
  5 Kale, Khadijah            SR Mount Olive             11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.15m  11.46m  FOUL  11.39m  11.10m  FOUL
  6 Minton, Meredith          FR Mount Olive             11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.60m  10.37m  11.41m  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stonehocker, Kelsey       SR Methodist               11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.77m  10.75m  FOUL  10.97m  11.26m  10.63m
  8 Carbon, Khadijah          SR Mount Olive             11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  10.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.05m
  9 Morrison, Tameia          FR Mount Olive             10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  10.77m  10.94m  FOUL  10.65m  10.40m
 10 Glover, Hannah            JR Mount Olive             10.08m   33-01.00 
      8.87m  10.08m  FOUL           
 11 Murray, Rachel            JR Lynchburg                9.59m   31-05.75 
      FOUL  9.59m  FOUL           
 12 Romulus, Jada             FR Mount Olive              9.58m   31-05.25 
      9.04m  9.16m  9.58m           
 13 Brown, Lauryn             FR Virginia Wes             9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  9.27m  8.69m           
 14 Wilhelm, Kayla            JR Randolph                 9.29m   30-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.29m           
 15 Morrow, Dale              SO Lynchburg                9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.24m           
 16 Benefield, Elle           FR Lynchburg                9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.17m  FOUL  8.35m           
 17 Haugsdahl, Disa           SO Lynchburg                8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.87m  FOUL  8.68m           
 18 Stanley, Demonica         JR Meredith                 8.84m   29-00.00 
      8.78m  8.68m  8.84m           
 19 Lockett, Candy            FR Mount Olive              8.83m   28-11.75 
      8.83m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Johnson, Rebecca          JR Catholic                 8.77m   28-09.25 
      FOUL  8.46m  8.77m           
 21 Mathes, Dyshawna          FR Virginia Wes             8.67m   28-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.67m           
 22 Hafliger, Alex            SR Meredith                 8.43m   27-08.00 
      8.17m  8.43m  8.42m           
 23 Iurtseva, Inna            SO Regent Unive             8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.08m  7.27m  8.34m           
 24 Perry, Destaunia          FR Lynchburg                8.33m   27-04.00 
      8.33m  8.13m  7.85m           
 25 Davis, Sara               FR Flagler                  7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.74m  6.52m  7.98m           
 26 Simpao, Nikki             JR Lynchburg                7.88m   25-10.25 
      7.76m  7.75m  7.88m           
 27 Crump, Kimberleigh        SR Guilford                 7.78m   25-06.25 
      7.78m  7.74m  7.43m           
 28 Jenkins, Eve              FR Virginia Wes             7.75m   25-05.25 
      7.75m  7.08m  FOUL           
 29 Finley, Kitana            FR Virginia Wes             7.60m   24-11.25 
      7.47m  7.60m  7.31m           
 30 Shafran, Stacie              Unattached               7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.26m  7.30m  7.19m           
 31 Moore, Gabrielle          SO Old Dominion             7.28m   23-10.75 
      7.28m  7.04m  6.85m           
 32 Foster, Chenelle          FR Regent Unive             7.16m   23-06.00 
      6.60m  7.16m  6.98m           
 33 Williams, Tatianna        FR Mary Baldwin             6.22m   20-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.22m           
 34 Wilson, Taylor            SO Meredith                 6.09m   19-11.75 
      6.09m  6.03m  5.77m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 20.75m  12/7/2013   Kayla Padgett, East Carolin                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeano, Andrea           JR Catholic                15.19m   49-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.19m  13.21m  15.13m  FOUL
  2 Kale, Khadijah            SR Mount Olive             13.71m   44-11.75 
      12.93m  13.08m  13.68m  13.71m  FOUL  12.79m
  3 Lockett, Candy            FR Mount Olive             13.55m   44-05.50 
      12.63m  13.55m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.98m
  4 Anderegg, Isabella        FR Mary Washing            13.19m   43-03.25 
      11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  11.82m  11.63m  13.19m
  5 Yates, Michelle           SR Virginia Wes            12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  12.23m  12.45m  11.41m  11.48m  12.29m
  6 Tobin, Samantha           FR Mount Olive             12.23m   40-01.50 
      11.70m  12.23m  11.63m  12.19m  11.89m  FOUL
  7 Morrison, Tameia          FR Mount Olive             11.97m   39-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Murray, Rachel            JR Lynchburg               11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.21m  FOUL
  9 Romulus, Jada             FR Mount Olive             11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  11.75m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Minton, Meredith          FR Mount Olive             11.60m   38-00.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.60m         
 11 Glover, Hannah            JR Mount Olive             11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.47m         
 12 Brown, Lauryn             FR Virginia Wes            11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.24m  10.79m  10.26m         
 13 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing            11.04m   36-02.75 
      11.04m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Wilhelm, Kayla            JR Randolph                10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Morrow, Dale              SO Lynchburg                9.86m   32-04.25 
      FOUL  9.47m  9.86m           
 16 Carbon, Khadijah          SR Mount Olive              9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.32m  FOUL  9.83m         
 17 Sullivan, Emily           SO Catholic                 9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.57m  9.16m  FOUL           
 18 Johnson, Rebecca          JR Catholic                 9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.48m  8.65m  FOUL           
 19 Benefield, Elle           FR Lynchburg                9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.86m  9.15m  FOUL           
 20 Mathes, Dyshawna          FR Virginia Wes             8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.87m  8.47m  FOUL           
 21 Simpao, Nikki             JR Lynchburg                8.73m   28-07.75 
      8.13m  8.73m  FOUL           
 22 Haugsdahl, Disa           SO Lynchburg                8.42m   27-07.50 
      FOUL  8.04m  8.42m           
 23 Crump, Kimberleigh        SR Guilford                 7.94m   26-00.75 
      6.74m  7.94m  7.51m           
 24 Finley, Kitana            FR Virginia Wes             6.72m   22-00.75 
      FOUL  6.72m  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dudley, Curtis            SO Virginia Wes              7.05q  7 
  2 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing              7.06q  5 
  3 Petty, Darren             JR Randolph                  7.11q  3 
  4 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher               7.13q  3 
  5 Teeple, Zach              FR Mount Olive               7.16q  1 
  6 Douglas, Montrell         FR St. Andrews               7.16q  6 
  7 Bulik, Sven               FR Mount Olive               7.17q  5 
  8 Ard, Jordan               FR Virginia Wes              7.18q  4 
  9 Bell, Asa                 FR Guilford                  7.21q  1 
 10 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher               7.22q  4 
 11 Douglas, Julian           FR Lynchburg                 7.24q  2 
 12 Jenkins, Zach             FR Mount Olive               7.26q  7 
 13 Mitchell, Josephus        SR Guilford                  7.26q  6 
 14 Saunders, Khamal             UVA Club Tra              7.27q  7 
 15 Spencer, Roman               JCP Performa              7.33q  5 
 16 Seward, Brian             SR Catholic                  7.33q  3 
 17 McBride, Adonius          JR Methodist                 7.34q  2 
 18 Houston, Juwan            SO Guilford                  7.35q  1 
 19 Ardila, Armon             JR Virginia Wes              7.36q  2 
 19 Dunn, Karim               SO Virginia Wes              7.36q  3 
 21 Aldridge, Aaron           FR Mount Olive               7.36q  5 
 22 Fisher, Eric              FR Virginia Wes              7.37q  1 
 23 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  JR Mount Olive               7.40q  6 
 24 Witter, Ryan              SR Lynchburg                 7.44q  6 
 25 Pryor, Michael               Old Dominion              7.49   2 
 26 Holder, Ronald               Old Dominion              7.51   6 
 26 Blair, Brandon            JR Old Dominion              7.51   3 
 28 Cross, Brian              FR Mount Olive               7.53   4 
 29 Steward, Jason            JR Mount Olive               7.65   7 
 30 Sakimura, Tyler           FR Mary Washing              7.68   1 
 31 Essomba, Rostand          FR Flagler                   7.70   3 
 32 Onguene, Ben              FR Mary Washing              7.71   2 
 33 Duncan, Dwayne            JR Guilford                  7.72   2 
 34 Howard, Aaron             FR Mary Washing              7.74   1 
 35 Koo, Bryce                SR Lynchburg                 7.84   3 
 36 Coley, Kelvin             JR Mount Olive               7.89   5 
 37 Stimpson, Quentin         FR Mount Olive               7.97   4 
 38 Williams, Conner          FR Flagler                   8.02   5 
 39 Jeusi, Kenyatta              Old Dominion              8.15   1 
 40 Damjanovic, Nemanja       FR Flagler                   8.17   7 
 41 Napoli, Mark                 Running Club              8.51   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ard, Jordan               FR Virginia Wes              7.00q  2 
  2 Dudley, Curtis            SO Virginia Wes              7.02q  3 
  3 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing              7.05q  2 
  4 Jenkins, Zach             FR Mount Olive               7.11q  3 
  5 Petty, Darren             JR Randolph                  7.14q  1 
  5 Bulik, Sven               FR Mount Olive               7.14q  3 
  7 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher               7.16q  1 
  8 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher               7.16q  1 
  9 Bell, Asa                 FR Guilford                  7.17   1 
 10 Mitchell, Josephus        SR Guilford                  7.17   3 
 11 Teeple, Zach              FR Mount Olive               7.19   2 
 12 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  JR Mount Olive               7.22   2 
 13 Douglas, Julian           FR Lynchburg                 7.24   2 
 14 Douglas, Montrell         FR St. Andrews               7.26   3 
 15 Houston, Juwan            SO Guilford                  7.26   3 
 16 Seward, Brian             SR Catholic                  7.27   1 
 17 McBride, Adonius          JR Methodist                 7.31   2 
 18 Dunn, Karim               SO Virginia Wes              7.32   3 
 19 Ardila, Armon             JR Virginia Wes              7.33   2 
 20 Aldridge, Aaron           FR Mount Olive               7.36   1 
 21 Fisher, Eric              FR Virginia Wes              7.41   1 
 22 Spencer, Roman               JCP Performa              7.44   1 
 23 Witter, Ryan              SR Lynchburg                 7.47   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  6.55  2/11/2004   Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dudley, Curtis            SO Virginia Wes              6.94  
  2 Ard, Jordan               FR Virginia Wes              6.96  
  3 Jenkins, Zach             FR Mount Olive               7.13  
  4 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher               7.19  
  5 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing              7.20  
  6 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher               7.23  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Philippe DeRosier, St. Augustine's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waller, Kurt              SO Christopher              22.70  11 
  2 Norfleet, Keyontae        SO Virginia Wes             22.80  13 
  3 McDaniel-Biddings, Dariu  JR Mount Olive              22.96  13 
  4 Douglas, Montrell         FR St. Andrews              23.29  12 
  5 Kemp, Jonathan            SR Regent Unive             23.29  12 
  6 Teeple, Zach              FR Mount Olive              23.30  13 
  7 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion             23.32  11 
  8 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher              23.36  12 
  9 Houston, Juwan            SO Guilford                 23.45  10 
 10 Seward, Brian             SR Catholic                 23.66  13 
 11 Sutliff, Hunter           SR Christopher              23.71  10 
 12 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion             23.90   7 
 13 Fisher, Eric              FR Virginia Wes             23.97  10 
 14 Jenkins, Zach             FR Mount Olive              23.98   9 
 15 Brass, Dainen             SO Christopher              24.05   9 
 16 Pedin, Allan              FR Christopher              24.11   8 
 17 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher              24.15  10 
 18 Sakimura, Tyler           FR Mary Washing             24.24   8 
 19 Cooper, Demond            SO Mount Olive              24.35   7 
 20 Pratt, Korey                 JCP Performa             24.41   4 
 21 Sloan, Robert             FR St. Andrews              24.42  10 
 22 Spencer, Roman               JCP Performa             24.43  12 
 23 Aldridge, Aaron           FR Mount Olive              24.44   7 
 24 Blair, Brandon            JR Old Dominion             24.45   9 
 25 Edmunds, Dezmon           SR Old Dominion             24.46   8 
 26 Martin, Steven            FR Christopher              24.47   7 
 27 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing             24.49   2 
 28 Howard, Aaron             FR Mary Washing             24.51   5 
 29 Cross, Brian              FR Mount Olive              24.69   6 
 30 Robertson, Isaiah         FR Old Dominion             24.87   7 
 31 Holley, Alex                 Old Dominion             24.90   1 
 32 Peyton, William           FR Virginia Wes             24.94   7 
 33 Williams, Tyler           FR Virginia Wes             25.20   8 
 34 Johnson, Aaron            FR Virginia Wes             25.30   2 
 35 Hamlin, Corey             JR Old Dominion             25.37   5 
 36 Rodriguez, Elias          FR Methodist                25.43   5 
 37 Steward, Jason            JR Mount Olive              25.49   8 
 38 Davenport, Ahmir             JCP Performa             25.57   3 
 39 Lengel, Stephen           FR Christopher              25.58   6 
 40 Angus, Joshua             FR Regent Unive             25.66   3 
 41 Walker, Matthew           SR Regent Unive             26.05   3 
 42 Duncan, Dwayne            JR Guilford                 26.51   4 
 43 Schneider, Josh           JR Regent Unive             26.64   3 
 44 Goodine, Randel           JR Regent Unive             26.71   3 
 45 Pufko, Chris                 UVA Club Tra             26.71   4 
 46 Jeusi, Kenyatta              Old Dominion             26.84   2 
 47 Clarke, Tyrone               Old Dominion             27.08   1 
 48 Laurendeau, Matt          FR Catholic                 27.26   6 
 49 DeJesus, David               Old Dominion             27.50   1 
 50 Napoli, Mark                 Running Club             27.54   4 
 51 Stoneman, Weston          FR Regent Unive             28.42   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Waller, Kurt              SO Christopher              50.98   8 
  2 Kemp, Jonathan            SR Regent Unive             51.56   8 
  3 Berry, Brandon            FR Christopher              52.60   8 
  4 Sutliff, Hunter           SR Christopher              52.68   7 
  5 Cooper, Demond            SO Mount Olive              52.99   6 
  6 Moran, Kevin              SO Lynchburg                53.12   6 
  7 Klauser, Paul                UVA Club Tra             53.34   7 
  8 Martin, Steven            FR Christopher              53.37   6 
  9 South, Andrew             FR Mary Washing             53.70   6 
 10 Cahill, Connor            JR Lynchburg                54.36   7 
 11 Hall, Chris               FR Mary Washing             54.42   5 
 12 Anderson, Kobe            FR Lynchburg                54.71   5 
 13 Gmurek, Shawn             SO Lynchburg                54.80   7 
 14 Rigby, Joshua                UVA Club Tra             54.87   4 
 15 Lengel, Stephen           FR Christopher              54.98   6 
 16 Montuori, Logan           FR Flagler                  55.15   4 
 17 Adams, DJ                 FR Flagler                  55.41   4 
 18 Cross, Brian              FR Mount Olive              56.03   4 
 19 Witter, Ryan              SR Lynchburg                56.82   6 
 20 Edmunds, Dezmon           SR Old Dominion             57.00   4 
 21 Johnson, Aaron            FR Virginia Wes             57.35   1 
 22 Suter, Charlie            FR Lynchburg                57.61   3 
 23 Pufko, Chris                 UVA Club Tra             57.94   3 
 24 Scheffel, Matt               UVA Club Tra             58.02   4 
 25 Robinson, Marcus             Unattached               58.19   3 
 26 Coley, Kelvin             JR Mount Olive              58.43   3 
 27 Blair, Brandon            JR Old Dominion           1:00.04   5 
 28 Allred, Garrett           JR Regent Unive           1:01.63   1 
 29 DeJesus, David               Old Dominion           1:02.61   1 
 30 Stoneman, Weston          FR Regent Unive           1:02.93   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 1:53.35  2/6/2010    Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Byron              ADIDAS                 1:59.33   5 
  2 Sneed, Laurence           FR Mary Washing           1:59.44   5 
  3 Ward, William             FR Christopher            2:02.27   5 
  4 Irizarry Negron, Ian         Unattached             2:02.32   5 
  5 Gerland, Yannik           FR Mount Olive            2:02.58   5 
  6 Gillum, John              SO Mary Washing           2:02.76   5 
  7 Sabin, James              SR Old Dominion           2:03.43   3 
  8 Saunders, William         FR Christopher            2:04.42   3 
  9 Elzamzami, Ahmed          FR Christopher            2:05.35   5 
 10 Kirtley, Azavier          FR Lynchburg              2:06.41   3 
 11 Giles, Carter             SO Christopher            2:07.03   5 
 12 Greene, Erran             JR Methodist              2:07.37   3 
 13 Dukes, Stephen            FR Methodist              2:07.47   4 
 14 Caminiti, Cole            SO Christopher            2:07.66   3 
 15 Andrade, Eduardo          JR St. Andrews            2:08.54   3 
 16 Perry, Montrell           FR Mount Olive            2:08.72   4 
 17 Taylor, Tony              SR Methodist              2:09.04   2 
 18 Mosca, Tony               SO Christopher            2:09.25   5 
 19 Yesford, John                Running Club           2:09.31   4 
 20 Wojcuich, Jon             FR Mount Olive            2:09.46   4 
 21 Shannon, Cedric           SO Mount Olive            2:10.61   5 
 22 Jones, Tim                SO Mount Olive            2:11.39   5 
 23 Schneider, Josh           JR Regent Unive           2:11.43   3 
 24 Hidalgo-Moreno, Gregorio  SO Mount Olive            2:12.78   4 
 25 Ayers, Connor             FR Methodist              2:12.90   4 
 26 Batillo, Dan                 UVA Club Tra           2:13.45   2 
 27 Arbury, Kieran            FR Guilford               2:13.88   2 
 28 Giles, Cole               SO Christopher            2:14.26   5 
 29 Anderson, Kobe            FR Lynchburg              2:14.67   3 
 30 McKinney, Ian             FR Catholic               2:14.80   4 
 31 Wilson, Trevor            FR Mount Olive            2:15.74   4 
 32 Herrera-Bevan, Ezekiel    FR Virginia Wes           2:15.82   1 
 33 Anderson, Caleb           SR Guilford               2:15.85   2 
 34 Hall, Josh                JR Mount Olive            2:16.47   2 
 35 Farmerie, Garrett            Running Club           2:17.09   3 
 36 Cahill, Connor            JR Lynchburg              2:17.50   2 
 37 Dossel, Colin             SO Guilford               2:18.36   1 
 38 Scheffel, Matt               UVA Club Tra           2:19.77   2 
 39 Gmurek, Shawn             SO Lynchburg              2:20.16   3 
 40 Wren, Jack                   UVA Club Tra           2:21.49   2 
 41 Silvey, Scott                UVA Club Tra           2:22.07   2 
 42 Moran, Kevin              SO Lynchburg              2:24.04   4 
 43 Suter, Charlie            FR Lynchburg              2:24.66   2 
 44 Fujita, Etsuo             FR Guilford               2:25.74   1 
 45 Berard, Patrick           SO Virginia Wes           2:25.91   1 
 46 Samaha, Richard              Colonial Roa           2:27.08   1 
 47 Lewis, Garrett               Running Club           2:27.51   2 
 48 Allen, Emmanuel           FR Methodist              2:31.13   1 
 49 Gibson, Pete                 Colonial Roa           2:34.70   1 
 -- Parrish, Bladen           SO Mount Olive                DNF   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 4:06.91  2/4/2012    Jon Rankin, MarathonGuide                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 von Kannewur, Brandon     SR UVA Club Tra           4:28.22   3 
  2 Miller, Calvin            SO CNU-Unattached         4:29.09   3 
  3 Purrington, Ryan          SR Unattached             4:33.91   3 
  4 Hibler, Jarrell           SO Christopher            4:34.41   3 
  5 Sandborn, David           SO Christopher            4:36.26   3 
  6 Beard, Brenner               Growing Runners        4:38.25   3 
  7 Levine, Jeremy               UVA Club Tra           4:38.38   3 
  8 Wojcuich, Jon             FR Mount Olive            4:40.41   3 
  9 Yesford, John                Running Club           4:40.70   3 
 10 Castor, Zack              JR St. Andrews            4:40.83   3 
 11 Eshetu, Yonathan          SO Mary Washing           4:41.37   2 
 12 Mackenzie, Zachary        FR Christopher            4:45.25   3 
 13 Prichard, Jeremy          JR Methodist              4:46.21   2 
 14 Ayers, Connor             FR Methodist              4:46.76   2 
 15 Hall, Josh                JR Mount Olive            4:48.84   2 
 16 Dukes, Stephen            FR Methodist              4:54.34   2 
 17 Caicedo, Jonathan         FR Mary Washing           4:54.38   2 
 18 Jones, Andre                 Growing Runners        4:54.55   3 
 19 Hughes, Mike                 UVA Club Tra           4:54.82   3 
 20 Arbury, Kieran            FR Guilford               4:55.95   1 
 21 Anderson, Caleb           SR Guilford               4:56.69   2 
 22 Baloy, Scott                 Old Dominion           4:58.99   2 
 23 Pratt, Korey                 JCP Performa           5:03.90   1 
 24 Dossel, Colin             SO Guilford               5:04.34   1 
 25 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa           5:10.50   1 
 26 Schmietzer, Caleb         FR Randolph               5:13.01   2 
 27 Wren, Jack                   UVA Club Tra           5:16.45   1 
 28 Moon, Skyler                 UVA Club Tra           5:18.64   1 
 29 Whitaker, Robert             Colonial Roa           5:20.74   1 
 30 DiRocco, Shawn               Running Club           5:21.03   1 
 31 Torbic, Ryan                 UVA Club Tra           5:23.33   2 
 32 Lenox, Adam                  UVA Club Tra           5:24.82   1 
 33 Portillo, Franco          JR St. Andrews            5:24.95   1 
 34 Fujita, Etsuo             FR Guilford               5:28.33   1 
 35 Davenport, Ahmir             JCP Performa           5:28.89   1 
 36 Kinton, Kenny             FR Randolph               5:39.69   1 
 37 Roach, Daulton               UVA Club Tra           5:53.71   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 8:18.02  1/31/2009   Patterson Wilhelm, William & Mary         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Trejon           SO Christopher            8:57.76   2 
  2 Speeney, Eric             FR Christopher            9:11.46   2 
  3 Stirling, Calhoun         JR Mary Washing           9:13.56   2 
  4 Moe, Travis                  UVA Club Tra           9:17.89   2 
  5 Burns, Logan                 UVA Club Tra           9:20.60   2 
  6 Zelman, Jack                 UVA Club Tra           9:22.46   2 
  7 Purrington, Ryan          SR Unattached             9:23.77   2 
  8 Tres, Michael             FR Virginia Wes           9:37.87   1 
  9 Class, Michael            SO Virginia Wes           9:38.97   1 
 10 Zauner, Nathan            FR Methodist              9:44.29   1 
 11 Harrington, Travis        FR Virginia Wes          10:09.15   1 
 12 Neuman, Brian                UVA Club Tra          10:11.74   1 
 13 Roden, Christian          FR Virginia Wes          10:14.80   1 
 14 Myers, Patrick               UVA Club Tra          10:15.84   2 
 15 Jenkins, Jordan           FR Unattached            10:24.84   1 
 16 Chantry, Stephen          SR Colonial Roa          10:30.08   1 
 17 Cerone, Trevor            SO Virginia Wes          10:38.39   1 
 18 Vlasenko, Nikita             UVA Club Tra          10:45.11   1 
 19 Torbic, Ryan                 UVA Club Tra          10:54.47   1 
 -- Wahls, Benjamin           SR Christopher                DNF   2 
 -- Fennell, Philip              Running Club               DNF   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Matthew            JR Christopher           15:44.14  
  2 Boegner, Dane             SR Christopher           15:57.38  
  3 Jones, Kevin              SR Mary Washing          16:00.20  
  4 Jones, Austin             SO Mary Washing          16:43.06  
  5 Phillips, Jake            FR Mary Washing          16:48.96  
  6 Schweers, Dillon          FR Mary Washing          16:50.08  
  7 Kirkrbide, Matt           SO Virginia Wes          16:52.49  
  8 Neils, Andrew                UVA Club Tra          17:09.74  
  9 Baer, Kollin              SO Virginia Wes          17:24.78  
 10 Moon, Skyler                 UVA Club Tra          17:53.97  
 11 Reed, Daniel              JR Mary Washing          18:00.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Cameron                Unattached                8.05Q  3 
  2 Simon, Ramoye                Unattached                8.27Q  2 
  3 Roach, Joseph             SR Unattached                8.44Q  1 
  4 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing              8.47Q  4 
  5 Petty, Darren             JR Randolph                  8.45q  1 
  6 Folli, Lewis              SR Christopher               8.47q  4 
  7 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion              8.68q  2 
  8 McDonald, Marcus             JCP Performa              8.69q  3 
  9 Peyton, William           FR Virginia Wes              8.97   2 
 10 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion              9.16   1 
 11 Swenson, Ethan            FR Mount Olive               9.27   2 
 12 Sutliff, Hunter           SR Christopher               9.28   4 
 13 Dreitlein, Michael        FR Catholic                  9.33   4 
 14 Boone, Antonio            SR Virginia Wes              9.42   3 
 15 Cooper, Demond            SO Mount Olive               9.43   1 
 16 Robertson, Isaiah         FR Old Dominion              9.50   1 
 17 Stimpson, Quentin         FR Mount Olive              10.50   3 
 18 Sharps, Jim                  Unattached               11.27   4 
 -- Houston, Juwan            SO Guilford                    DQ   3 
 -- Napoli, Mark                 Running Club                DQ   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $  7.62  12/8/2001   Gabrielle Bennett, Unat                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Cameron                Unattached                8.01   2 
  2 Simon, Ramoye                Unattached                8.01   2 
  3 Petty, Darren             JR Randolph                  8.34   2 
  4 Folli, Lewis              SR Christopher               8.36   2 
  5 Guerrier, Davon           JR Mary Washing              8.40   2 
  6 Roach, Joseph             SR Unattached                8.45   2 
  7 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion              8.66   2 
  8 McDonald, Marcus             JCP Performa              9.00   2 
  9 Boone, Antonio            SR Virginia Wes              9.30   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                 3:23.51   2 
     1) Berry, Brandon FR               2) McGaw, Cavanaugh SO            
     3) Monahan, Cullen SR              4) Scott, Ryan SR                 
  2 Methodist                                           3:27.46   2 
     1) Taylor, Tony SR                 2) Greene, Erran JR               
     3) Dukes, Stephen FR               4) Prichard, Jeremy JR            
  3 Christopher Newport  'B'                           x3:34.68   2 
     1) Lengel, Stephen FR              2) Sutliff, Hunter SR             
     3) Pedin, Allan FR                 4) Giles, Carter SO               
  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                             x3:34.72   1 
  5 Old Dominion University                             3:36.99   2 
     1) Sabin, James SR                 2) Gay, Robert SR                 
     3) Robertson, Isaiah FR            4) Moore, David SO                
  6 Mary Washington                                     3:38.63   2 
     1) Sneed, Laurence FR              2) Gillum, John SO                
     3) Hall, Chris FR                  4) South, Andrew FR               
  7 Christopher Newport  'C'                           x3:41.77   1 
     1) Elzamzami, Ahmed FR             2) Burke, Matthew JR              
     3) Saunders, William FR            4) Giles, Cole SO                 
  8 Christopher Newport  'D'                           x3:44.68   1 
     1) Sandborn, David SO              2) Mosca, Tony SO                 
     3) Mackenzie, Zachary FR           4) Edmonds, Trejon SO             
  9 Methodist  'B'                                     x3:51.23   1 
     1) Ayers, Connor FR                2) Fisher, Daniel JR              
     3) Rodriguez, Elias FR             4) Zauner, Nathan FR              
 10 UVA Club Track and Field                            4:00.18   1 
     1) Klauser, Paul                   2) Moon, Skyler                   
     3) Roach, Daulton                  4) Scheffel, Matt                 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
Freeman Rec.: $ 9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flagler                                            11:05.88  
     1) Liberty, Trenton SO             2) Colasanti, Anthony JR          
     3) Mack, Sam JR                    4) Jones, Crisman JR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 2.23m  12/6/2014   Hoova Taylor, SJFS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shrieves, Wesley          SR Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Harris, Randy             JR Lynchburg-Unatta         1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Onguene, Ben              FR Mary Washing             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  4 Lewis, Taj                FR Virginia Wes            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Washington, Jawann        FR Mount Olive             J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO   XO 
  6 Swenson, Ethan            FR Mount Olive              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Seth, Demetrius           SO Virginia Wes             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Davis, Devon              SO Randolph                    NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height:  Determined by contestants
Freeman Rec.: $ 5.21m  12/6/2014   Henry Johnson, East Carolin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Chadd            JR Catholic                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bayles, Martin            JR Mount Olive              4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Frawley, Dillon           SO Catholic                 4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Pedin, Allan              FR Christopher              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kalinowski, Casey         SR Lynchburg                3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Vincent, Christopher      FR Christopher              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Graff, Jakob              SR Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bethea, Jeremiah          FR Christopher              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Koo, Bryce                SR Lynchburg                3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Jernigan, Wade            SR Virginia Wes             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Martin, Steven            FR Christopher              3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  PPP 
 11 Cook, Gavin               SR Randolph                 3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Swenson, Ethan            FR Mount Olive              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 -- Berard, Patrick           SO Virginia Wes                NH            
     2.45 
      XXX 
 -- Ortiz, Christian          FR Virginia Wes                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Brunson, Joshua           FR Mary Washing                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shrieves, Wesley          SR Unattached               6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.71m  6.90m  6.92m  FOUL  6.73m  6.74m
  2 Hines, Eian               FR Mount Olive              6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.74m  6.83m  6.41m  6.04m  6.48m  6.35m
  3 Roach, Joseph             SR Unattached               6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.30m  6.43m  6.68m  6.55m  6.63m  PASS
  4 McDonald, Marcus             JCP Performa             6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.49m  6.39m  6.07m  5.76m  5.94m  5.90m
  5 Faison, Jamiroquia        SO Mount Olive              6.44m   21-01.50 
      6.44m  FOUL  FOUL  6.17m  6.09m  FOUL
  6 Washington, Jawann        FR Mount Olive              6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.33m  6.15m  5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  5.60m
  7 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing             6.32m   20-09.00 
      FOUL  6.28m  6.17m  5.71m  6.32m  5.77m
  8 Simmons, Cody             SO Virginia Wes             6.25m   20-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.25m           
  9 Harris, Randy             JR Lynchburg-Unatta         6.21m   20-04.50 
      6.17m  FOUL  6.21m           
 10 Cross, Brian              FR Mount Olive              6.07m   19-11.00 
      6.07m  5.91m  5.83m           
 11 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion             6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.76m  6.03m  5.95m           
 12 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion             6.02m   19-09.00 
      6.00m  6.01m  6.02m           
 13 Kirtley, Azavier          FR Lynchburg                5.98m   19-07.50 
      5.98m  5.91m  5.83m           
 14 Douglas, Julian           FR Lynchburg                5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.71m  FOUL  5.97m           
 15 Hedrick, Jeremiah         SO Guilford                 5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.96m  5.94m  5.88m           
 16 Smith, Nathan             SO St. Andrews              5.88m   19-03.50 
      FOUL  5.88m  5.67m           
 17 Greene, Christopher       FR Randolph                 5.81m   19-00.75 
      FOUL  5.81m  5.71m           
 18 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher              5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.57m  5.47m           
 19 Seth, Demetrius           SO Virginia Wes             5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.41m  5.59m           
 20 Kalinowski, Casey         SR Lynchburg                5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.50m  5.69m           
 21 Bjorklund, Andrew         SO Mary Washing             5.65m   18-06.50 
      FOUL  5.51m  5.65m           
 22 Wright, Timothy           FR Methodist                5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  5.49m  FOUL           
 23 Leonard, Dwayne           JR Christopher              5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.48m  5.38m           
 23 Robertson, Isaiah         FR Old Dominion             5.57m   18-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.57m           
 25 Johnson, Aaron            FR Virginia Wes             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.05m  5.46m  5.25m           
 26 Stimpson, Quentin         FR Mount Olive              5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.21m  5.16m           
 27 Abdul-Mateen, Ibraheem       St. Andrews              5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.94m  5.24m  FOUL           
 28 Williams, Tyler           FR Virginia Wes             5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.22m  5.14m           
 29 Angus, Joshua             FR Regent Unive             5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Gay, Robert               SR Old Dominion             4.90m   16-01.00 
      4.90m  4.82m  4.67m           
 31 DeJesus, David               Old Dominion             4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.82m  4.67m  4.82m           
 32 Dunn, Meredith            SO Virginia Wes             4.67m   15-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.67m           
 33 Sharps, Jim                  Unattached               3.99m   13-01.25 
      3.82m  3.99m  3.83m           
 34 Boone, Antonio            SR Virginia Wes             3.65m   11-11.75 
      FOUL  3.65m  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 16.20m  2/8/2014    Samyr Lane, Mizuno Track                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Faison, Jamiroquia        SO Mount Olive             13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.85m  13.83m  FOUL  13.59m
  2 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion            13.80m   45-03.50 
      FOUL  12.73m  13.80m  PASS  12.65m  PASS
  3 Clark, Andre              SR Old Dominion            13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.99m  13.15m  13.54m  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL
  4 Mundo, Jose               SR Mary Washing            13.36m   43-10.00 
      12.95m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Harris, Randy             JR Lynchburg-Unatta        13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  13.25m  13.27m  13.08m  12.70m  PASS
  6 Smith, Nathan             SO St. Andrews             12.86m   42-02.25 
      12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Howard, Vontre            FR Methodist               12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.20m  12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  FOUL
  8 Greene, Christopher       FR Randolph                12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  12.76m  12.62m  12.78m  FOUL
  9 Duncan, Dwayne            JR Guilford                12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  12.02m  11.57m  PASS  11.30m  11.66m
 10 Douglas, Julian           FR Lynchburg               12.01m   39-05.00 
      11.81m  FOUL  12.01m         
 11 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher             11.89m   39-00.25 
      FOUL  11.89m  FOUL         
 12 Dunn, Meredith            SO Virginia Wes            11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.82m  11.84m  FOUL         
 13 Bjorklund, Andrew         SO Mary Washing            11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m         
 -- Williams, Tyler           FR Virginia Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Hedrick, Jeremiah         SO Guilford                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Johnson, Aaron            FR Virginia Wes              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 19.01m  1/26/2008   Mitchell Pope, adidas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forjan, Daniel            SR Mary Washing            14.66m   48-01.25 
      14.66m  FOUL  14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Griffey, Evan             SR Lynchburg               13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  13.51m  13.30m  12.61m  13.04m  12.91m
  3 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      SR Christopher             13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.38m  13.14m  13.71m  FOUL  13.14m  13.25m
  4 Owusu, Abel               SO Virginia Wes            13.05m   42-09.75 
      11.51m  11.88m  13.05m  12.76m  12.86m  FOUL
  5 Boyles, Austin            JR Methodist               12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.34m  12.35m  12.72m  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL
  6 Doss, Mitchell            FR Randolph                12.69m   41-07.75 
      10.87m  11.99m  12.56m  12.53m  12.69m  11.71m
  7 Kalliske, Tom             FR Mount Olive             12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Samuel           FR Christopher             12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.42m  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Swartz, Kyle              SR Mount Olive             11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.82m  11.93m  11.76m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL
 10 Govan, CJ                 FR Virginia Wes            11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.66m  11.83m  11.66m         
 11 McLane, Danny             FR St. Andrews             11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.02m  11.21m  11.66m         
 12 Hoppe, Dalton             JR Lynchburg               11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.47m         
 13 Lawhorne, Trent           FR Randolph                11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  11.34m  FOUL         
 14 Anderson, Jalen           SO Methodist               11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.18m  10.19m  11.16m         
 15 Baldwin, Ryan             FR Virginia Wes            11.09m   36-04.75 
      9.86m  FOUL  11.09m         
 16 Davidson, Neal            SR Catholic                11.05m   36-03.00 
      11.05m  FOUL  10.93m         
 17 Schowdowski, Ryan         FR Catholic                10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.80m  10.73m  10.97m         
 18 Degenshein, Jake          FR Lynchburg               10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.84m  10.50m         
 19 Bryant, Elijah            FR St. Andrews             10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.45m  10.41m  10.43m         
 20 Broughton, Mel            FR Flagler                 10.33m   33-10.75 
      9.49m  10.33m  9.47m         
 21 Palmer, AJ                FR Christopher             10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  10.09m  10.14m           
 22 Thorton, Jeremy           SR Regent Unive            10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  9.46m  9.16m         
 23 Peacock, Connor           FR Mount Olive             10.00m   32-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.00m         
 24 Laney, Clint              FR Regent Unive             9.64m   31-07.50 
      FOUL  9.40m  9.64m         
 25 Gay, Robert               SR Old Dominion             8.72m   28-07.50 
      7.95m  8.44m  8.72m         
 26 Kackley, Ken              FR Lynchburg                8.60m   28-02.75 
      8.04m  8.06m  8.60m         
 27 Taylor, Trey              SR Old Dominion             8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.34m  FOUL  7.17m         
 28 Harris, Shamar            SR Old Dominion             8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Hayes, Trevor             SO Regent Unive             8.26m   27-01.25 
      8.04m  8.26m  8.22m         
 -- Robertson, Robert         SO Mary Washing              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) Advance to Finals
Freeman Rec.: $ 21.43m  12/5/2015   Brian Waterfield, William & Mary           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forjan, Daniel            SR Mary Washing            14.74m   48-04.50 
      13.61m  FOUL  FOUL  14.51m  14.74m  14.72m
  2 Hoppe, Dalton             JR Lynchburg               14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  13.26m  14.36m  FOUL  FOUL  13.82m
  3 Swartz, Kyle              SR Mount Olive             13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.28m  12.16m  12.34m  12.58m  13.22m  FOUL
  4 Robertson, Robert         SO Mary Washing            12.54m   41-01.75 
      12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL  12.42m
  5 Vanella, Dustin           SR Catholic                12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.46m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Palmer, AJ                FR Christopher             12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.30m  FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  12.24m  11.37m
  7 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      SR Christopher             12.11m   39-08.75 
      12.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnson, Samuel           FR Christopher             12.03m   39-05.75 
      12.03m  10.67m  FOUL  11.72m  11.92m  11.18m
  9 Lawhorne, Trent           FR Randolph                11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.42m  11.10m  FOUL  10.51m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kalliske, Tom             FR Mount Olive             10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL           
 11 Doss, Mitchell            FR Randolph                10.93m   35-10.50 
      9.82m  10.93m  10.82m         
 12 Baldwin, Ryan             FR Virginia Wes            10.77m   35-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.77m           
 13 Griffey, Evan             SR Lynchburg               10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.57m  FOUL  10.54m           
 14 Owusu, Abel               SO Virginia Wes            10.52m   34-06.25 
      FOUL  9.96m  10.52m         
 15 Carroll, James            FR Catholic                10.05m   32-11.75 
      8.53m  10.05m  9.71m           
 16 Peacock, Connor           FR Mount Olive              9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.90m           
 17 Govan, CJ                 FR Virginia Wes             9.23m   30-03.50 
      FOUL  9.17m  9.23m         
 18 Anderson, Jalen           SO Methodist                8.72m   28-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.72m           
 19 Schowdowski, Ryan         FR Catholic                 8.65m   28-04.50 
      FOUL  7.62m  8.65m         
 20 Degenshein, Jake          FR Lynchburg                8.54m   28-00.25 
      FOUL  8.41m  8.54m         
 21 Kackley, Ken              FR Lynchburg                8.26m   27-01.25 
      FOUL  8.26m  7.51m         
 22 McLane, Danny             FR St. Andrews              7.36m   24-01.75 
      7.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Bryant, Elijah            FR St. Andrews              4.50m   14-09.25 
      FOUL  4.50m  FOUL