Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 05:25 PM
                      Blue & Silver Challenge - 4/16/2011                      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Pomoco Stadium -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
   DIII Auto: @ 11.97                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 12.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brock, Faith                 Virginia Sta             13.14  -3.8  2 
  2 Nixon, Erica                 District of              13.18  -3.8  2 
  3 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Tr             13.28  -3.8  2 
  4 Walker, Nikkisha             Virginia Sta             13.41  -4.8  1 
  5 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      13.65  -4.8  1 
  6 Barnes, Shemeia              District of              13.68  -4.8  1 
  7 Smith, Jasmine               District of              13.81  -3.8  2 
  8 Rich, Jasmine                District of              13.88  -4.8  1 
  9 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             13.98  -4.8  1 
 10 Richardson, Cherish          Virginia Sta             14.08  -3.8  2 
 11 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes             14.55  -4.8  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 24.50                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta             25.01% -2.1  4 
  2 Green, Saleena               District of              26.11  -2.1  4 
  3 Allen, Latoya                District of              26.76  -1.5  3 
  4 Nixon, Erica                 District of              26.84  -2.1  4 
  5 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      26.93  -1.5  3 
  6 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of              27.06  -1.5  3 
  7 Teamer, Alicia               Unattached               27.13  -1.5  3 
  8 Barnes, Shemeia              District of              27.53  -1.5  3 
  9 Brock, Faith                 Virginia Sta             27.61  -2.1  4 
 10 Melvin, Clarice              District of              28.00  -1.5  3 
 11 Boone, Monique               Virginia Sta             28.33  -1.5  3 
 12 Smith, Jasmine               District of              28.58  -5.2  2 
 13 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta             28.66  -1.5  3 
 14 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             28.88  -5.2  2 
 15 Richardson, Cherish          Virginia Sta             29.08  -5.2  2 
 16 Howard, Desztini             Virginia Sta             29.38  -5.2  2 
 17 Rich, Jasmine                District of              29.58  -5.2  2 
 18 Collins, Shaniece            Virginia Wes             29.82  -5.2  2 
 19 Lindsay, Ashlee              District of              30.85  -5.2  2 
 20 Eads, Talisha                Prince Georg             31.41  -2.5  1 
 21 Lindsay, Amber               District of              31.65  -5.2  2 
 22 Selby, Mya                   Prince Georg             31.93  -2.5  1 
 23 Ubandu, Jessica              Prince Georg             32.02  -2.5  1 
 24 Langley, Taryn               CNU                      33.16  -2.5  1 
 25 Eads, Tanisha                Prince Georg             33.53  -2.5  1 
 26 King, Hillary                CNU                      33.54  -2.5  1 
 27 Gray, Chantel                Prince Georg             33.69  -2.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
   DIII Auto: @ 55.70                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Samantha            Virginia Sta             54.47@  2 
  2 Swindell, Tiara              Unattached               55.24@  2 
  3 Hollis, Kaneesha             District of              58.71   2 
  4 Jones, Callister             District of              59.64   2 
  5 Teamer, Alicia               Unattached             1:01.95   2 
  6 Howard, Desztini             Virginia Sta           1:03.03   1 
  7 Eads, Talisha                Prince Georg           1:03.07   1 
  8 Boone, Monique               Virginia Sta           1:04.07   1 
  9 Ubandu, Jessica              Prince Georg           1:06.88   1 
 10 Collins, Shaniece            Virginia Wes           1:08.30   1 
 11 Selby, Mya                   Prince Georg           1:08.55   1 
 12 Herholtz, Katherine          CNU                    1:10.79   1 
 13 Eads, Tanisha                Prince Georg           1:12.64   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                 
   DIII Auto: @ 2:10.60                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton, Sierra              Virginia Sta           2:22.20  
  2 Szabo, Shayla                Virginia Sta           2:30.55  
  3 Garris, Raphaela             Virginia Sta           2:30.58  
  4 Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes           2:33.18  
  5 Johnson, Jourdan             Virginia Sta           2:33.32  
  6 Bennett, Katie               Virginia Wes           2:34.12  
  7 Stauffer, Michelle           CNU                    2:36.65  
  8 Arnold, Jenna                Virginia Sta           2:38.12  
  9 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta           2:40.19  
 10 Brunson, Victoria            Virginia Sta           2:51.23  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
   DIII Auto: @ 4:29.20                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Szabo, Shayla                Virginia Sta           5:04.54  
  2 Fauth, Kelly                 Virginia Wes           5:08.68  
  3 McClelland, Jessica          CNU                    5:14.65  
  4 Garris, Raphaela             Virginia Sta           5:19.54  
  5 Johnson, Jourdan             Virginia Sta           5:29.32  
  6 Arnold, Jenna                Virginia Sta           5:34.70  
  7 Brunson, Victoria            Virginia Sta           5:40.94  
  8 Whitby, Emily                CNU                    5:49.08  
  9 Doerner, Ashley              CNU                    5:56.52  
 10 Green, Danielle              Prince Georg           6:25.92  
 11 Cossaboon, Kaylee            Virginia Wes           6:46.99  
 12 Ryan, Mandi                  Virginia Wes           6:56.77  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 10:08.60  5/3/1986    Betsy Bachtel, Gallaudet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                   10:59.38  
  2 Fauth, Kelly                 Virginia Wes          11:03.98  
  3 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes          11:05.78  
  4 Rolaf, Erin                  CNU                   11:13.99  
  5 Szabo, Shayla                Virginia Sta          11:39.85  
  6 Bissell, Elizabeth           Unattached            12:02.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.58                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Tr             15.71  -2.2  2 
  2 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             16.05  -2.2  2 
  3 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      16.18  -2.2  2 
  4 Walker, Nikkisha             Virginia Sta             16.41  -2.2  2 
 -- Bartley, Noel                CNU                         NT  -5.3  1 
 -- Schanck, Brittany            CNU                         NT  -5.3  1 
 -- Reap, Amanda                 CNU                         NT  -5.3  1 
 -- Elliott, Jenna               CNU                         NT  -5.3  1 
 -- Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                         NT  -5.3  1 
 -- Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta                FS  -2.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1:01.05  2000        Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ                
   DIII Auto: @ 1:02.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:04.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Dominique              Virginia Sta           1:04.27  
  2 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                    1:04.60  
  3 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                    1:08.54  
  4 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           1:11.67  
  5 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta           1:12.41  
  6 Walker, Nikkisha             Virginia Sta           1:13.18  
  7 Schanck, Brittany            CNU                    1:20.08  
  8 Franklin, Demia              District of            2:56.61  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 46.91  2010        , Western Branch HS                         
   DIII Auto: @ 47.15                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia State  'A'                                   51.14  
     1) King, Dominique                 2) Edwards, Samantha              
     3) Brock, Faith                    4) Tyson-King, Jovonne            
  2 District of Columbia  'A'                             51.46  
     1) Nixon, Erica                    2) Green, Saleena                 
     3) Smith, Jasmine                  4) Barnes, Shemeia                
  3 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                53.20  
     1) Adkins, Charnelle               2) Collins, Shaniece              
     3) Mebane, Courtney                4) Williams, Adrianne             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
   DIII Auto: @ 3:50.10                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:56.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 4:08.48  
     1) Bell, Kristen                   2) Jackson, Cheria                
     3) Stauffer, Michelle              4) Hansen, Dira                   
  2 Virginia State  'A'                                 4:14.15  
     1) Johnson, Jourdan                2) Brunson, Victoria              
     3) Clayton, Sierra                 4) Szabo, Shayla                  
  3 Virginia State  'B'                                 4:21.42  
     1) Howard, Desztini                2) Turner, Ayanna                 
     3) Richardson, Cherish             4) Boone, Monique                 
  4 Prince George's CC  'A'                             4:25.73  
     1) Eads, Talisha                   2) Green, Danielle                
     3) Selby, Mya                      4) Ubandu, Jessica                
  5 Virginia State  'C'                                 4:31.17  
     1) Walker, Nikkisha                2) Arnold, Jenna                  
     3) Garris, Raphaela                4) Cook, Shaundra                 
  6 Christopher Newport University  'B'                 4:37.31  
     1) McClelland, Jessica             2) Miller, Caitlin                
     3) Jacobs, Brittany                4) Green, Olivia                  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1.71m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 1.71m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna               CNU                      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Waugh, Dicoda                District of              1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta            J1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Creary, Shauna Kay           District of              1.48m    4-10.25 
  4 Griffith, Stacy              District of              1.48m    4-10.25 
  6 Gray, Chantel                Prince Georg             1.43m    4-08.25 
  7 McClelland, Jessica          CNU                     J1.43m    4-08.25 
  8 Bartley, Noel                CNU                     J1.43m    4-08.25 
  9 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             1.38m    4-06.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
   DIII Auto: @ 3.86m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hammerton, Kalee             CNU                      3.21m   10-06.25 
  2 Langley, Taryn               CNU                      2.46m    8-00.75 
 -- Reap, Amanda                 CNU                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 6.07m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 5.84m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      5.42m   3.6  17-09.50 
  2 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             5.01m   2.9  16-05.25 
  3 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      4.94m   3.6  16-02.50 
  4 Elliott, Jenna               CNU                      4.85m   2.9  15-11.00 
  5 Miller, Caitlin              CNU                      4.73m   3.5  15-06.25 
  6 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             4.66m   3.6  15-03.50 
  7 Gray, Chantel                Prince Georg             4.48m   5.7  14-08.50 
  8 King, Hillary                CNU                      4.30m   1.2  14-01.25 
  9 Eads, Tanisha                Prince Georg             3.55m   3.6  11-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina              
   DIII Auto: @ 12.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 11.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Caitlin              CNU                     10.92m   2.8  35-10.00 
  2 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta            10.77m   3.9  35-04.00 
  3 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes            10.62m   3.5  34-10.25 
  4 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                     10.41m   2.9  34-02.00 
  5 Gray, Chantel                Prince Georg            10.23m   3.9  33-06.75 
  6 Hammerton, Kalee             CNU                      9.49m   5.4  31-01.75 
 -- Waugh, Dicoda                District of               FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 15.27m  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 13.83m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 12.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Areial                District of             11.94m   39-02.25 
  2 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            10.47m   34-04.25 
  3 Heedley, Ashley              Virginia Sta             9.60m   31-06.00 
  4 Goss, Meara                  CNU                      8.86m   29-01.00 
  5 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta             8.82m   28-11.25 
  6 King, Hillary                CNU                      8.73m   28-07.75 
  7 Raines, Jill                 CNU                      7.67m   25-02.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 50.66m  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
   DIII Auto: @ 45.65m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heedley, Ashley              Virginia Sta            32.71m     107-04 
  2 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            31.02m     101-09 
  3 Goss, Meara                  CNU                     28.49m      93-06 
  4 Raines, Jill                 CNU                     25.08m      82-03 
  5 King, Hillary                CNU                     22.98m      75-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
   DIII Auto: @ 53.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 47.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Raines, Jill                 CNU                     36.35m     119-03 
  2 Goss, Meara                  CNU                     29.88m      98-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 47.56m  1998        Ann Crouse, unattached                     
   DIII Auto: @ 44.40m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 39.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Areial                District of             29.64m      97-03 
  2 Turner, Ayanna               Virginia Sta            26.35m      86-05 
  3 Cook, Shaundra               Virginia Sta            25.95m      85-02 
  4 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            14.75m      48-05 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 10.47  1997        Greg Boothe, Christopher Newport Univ       
   DIII Auto: @ 10.55                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Patrick             Unattached               11.20  -3.1  3 
  2 Allen, Charles               Prince Georg             11.37  -3.1  3 
  3 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal Tr             11.50  -3.1  3 
  4 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             11.63  -3.1  3 
  5 McCoy, Kionne                Virginia Sta             11.81  -3.8  2 
  6 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             11.83  -3.1  3 
  7 Evans, Brandon               CNU                      11.94  -3.8  2 
  8 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      11.98  -3.8  2 
  9 Cole, Steven                 Virginia Wes             12.17  -4.7  1 
 10 Parker, Devin                Virginia Wes             12.33  -4.7  1 
 11 Bowman, Anton                CNU                      12.34  -3.8  2 
 12 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                      12.57  -4.7  1 
 13 Shannon, Edwin               Unattached               12.71  -3.8  2 
 14 Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes             13.67  -4.7  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 21.26                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 21.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Charles               Prince Georg             22.52  -5.4  4 
  2 Byron, Justin                Real Deal Tr             22.55  -5.4  4 
  3 Ross, Daniel                 Virginia Sta             22.79  -5.4  4 
  4 Chatmon, Aaron               Virginia Sta             22.82  -5.4  4 
  5 McDowell, Darryl             Virginia Sta             22.87  -2.3  3 
  6 Davis, Mark                  Prince Georg             23.07  -2.3  3 
  7 Ashton Jr, Curtis            Unattached               23.09  -5.4  4 
  8 Wilkerson, Troy              Real Deal Tr             23.26  -5.4  4 
  9 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             23.27  -2.3  3 
 10 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      23.74  -2.3  3 
 11 McMillon, Jonathan           Virginia Sta             23.80  -5.0  2 
 12 owens jr., earl reese        Unattached               23.91  -2.3  3 
 13 Tu, Shaowei                  CNU                      24.07  -2.3  3 
 14 Abdul Ali, Taariq            Unattached               24.09  -5.4  4 
 15 Smith, Keenan                Unattached               24.10  -5.0  2 
 16 Njomo, Stefan                Virginia Wes             24.23  -5.0  2 
 17 McCoy, Kionne                Virginia Sta             24.34  -2.3  3 
 18 Dawkins, Christopher         Prince Georg             24.39  -4.1  1 
 19 Evans, Brandon               CNU                      24.40  -5.0  2 
 20 Cole, Steven                 Virginia Wes             24.53  -5.0  2 
 21 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             25.60  -5.0  2 
 22 Scroggins, Jeremy            CNU                      26.56  -4.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
   DIII Auto: @ 47.61                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chatmon, Aaron               Virginia Sta             47.94%  3 
  2 Ross, Daniel                 Virginia Sta             48.78   3 
  3 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      49.95   2 
  4 Ashton Jr, Curtis            Unattached               49.98   3 
  5 McMillon, Jonathan           Virginia Sta             50.38   3 
  6 McDowell, Darryl             Virginia Sta             50.71   3 
  7 Tu, Shaowei                  CNU                      50.85   3 
  8 Njomo, Stefan                Virginia Wes             50.85   2 
  9 Smith, Keenan                Unattached               51.45   2 
 10 McLellan, Douglas            CNU                      53.36   1 
 11 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             53.60   1 
 12 Hendricks, Javaughn          Prince Georg             55.47   1 
 13 Scroggins, Jeremy            CNU                      55.97   1 
 14 Walker, Theodore             Prince Georg             56.30   1 
 15 Rush, Juantre                Prince Georg             57.74   1 
 -- owens jr., earl reese        Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 1:51.10                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:52.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roach, Patrick               Keystone Eli           1:54.02  
  2 Winkler, Matthew             CNU                    1:54.72  
  3 Grout, Alex                  Syracuse Cha           1:59.03  
  4 Lofton, Corey                CNU                    1:59.13  
  5 Shelton, Terrell             Virginia Wes           1:59.66  
  6 Kidd, David                  Virginia Wes           1:59.76  
  7 Thomas, Eric                 Virginia Sta           2:00.30  
  8 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia Sta           2:00.46  
  9 Huffman, Brian               CNU                    2:03.40  
 10 McIntyre, Andres             Virginia Sta           2:03.60  
 11 Harford, Josh                Unattached             2:03.73  
 12 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes           2:07.61  
 13 Clemente, Garrick            CNU                    2:10.44  
 14 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                    2:10.51  
 15 Rush, Juantre                Prince Georg           2:14.41  
 16 Moulton, Danny               Virginia Wes           2:15.98  
 17 Wright, Scott                CNU                    2:17.42  
 18 Walker, Theodore             Prince Georg           2:20.15  
 19 Rand, Warren                 Prince Georg           2:43.51  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:46.50  1986        Kip Cheruiyot, Mount St. Mary's Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 3:49.80                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lofton, Corey                CNU                    4:06.69  
  2 Whitson, Sean                Virginia Wes           4:09.33  
  3 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes           4:12.25  
  4 Davidson, Timothy            Virginia Sta           4:15.53  
  5 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                    4:21.36  
  6 McIntyre, Andres             Virginia Sta           4:27.07  
  7 Cook, Phil                   Prince Georg           4:27.78  
  8 Allen, Brandon               Virginia Sta           4:28.26  
  9 Clemente, Garrick            CNU                    4:28.97  
 10 Zak, Will                    CNU                    4:29.04  
 11 Ginsburg, Eric               CNU                    4:29.27  
 12 Bell, Rob                    Virginia Wes           4:38.47  
 13 Morey, Dylan                 Virginia Wes           4:40.00  
 14 Giordano, Andrew             CNU                    4:42.47  
 15 Steimel, Tommy               Unattached             4:45.22  
 16 Wright, Scott                CNU                    4:45.90  
 17 Wojtan, Edward               CNU                    4:53.83  
 18 Rand, Warren                 Prince Georg           5:21.27  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 14:27.10  1997        Matt Lane, unattached                    
   DIII Auto: @ 14:25.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyford, Christopher          CNU                   16:20.29  
  2 Kirk, William                CNU                   16:39.08  
  3 Cook, Phil                   Prince Georg          17:23.75  
  4 Allen, Brandon               Virginia Sta          17:39.84  
  5 Johnson, Andrew              Unattached            18:11.93  
  6 Giordano, Andrew             CNU                   18:55.58  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 14.19  2003        Karriem Pierre, unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.41                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      16.13  -5.3 
  2 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta             16.30  -5.3 
  3 Shannon, Edwin               Unattached               16.56  -5.3 
  4 Davis, Mark                  Prince Georg             17.66  -5.3 
  5 Yanger, Dominic              CNU                      19.53  -5.3 
  6 Kelley, Stephen              Virginia Sta             19.63  -5.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 52.33  1997        Tony Smith, Christopher Newport Univ        
   DIII Auto: @ 52.65                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta             55.88   2 
  2 Kelley, Stephen              Virginia Sta             58.51   2 
  3 Sutton, Perry                Virginia Sta             58.71   2 
  4 Sands, Tarnell               Virginia Sta             59.45   2 
  5 Jackson, Armand              Prince Georg           1:01.31   1 
  6 Yanger, Dominic              CNU                    1:03.17   1 
  7 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes           1:05.28   1 
  8 Bever, Wilson                CNU                    1:05.78   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    CNU, Christopher Newport Univ               
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
   DIII Auto: @ 41.00                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 41.95                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       42.86  
  2 Virginia State  'A'                                   43.03  
     1) Ross, Daniel                    2) McDowell, Darryl               
     3) Hanniford, Kenja                4) Chatmon, Aaron                 
  3 Christopher Newport University  'A'                   43.08  
     1) Bowman, Anton                   2) Evans, Brandon                 
     3) Asare, Kwarteng                 4) Joyce, Nathan                  
  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                44.65  
     1) Johnson, Tracey                 2) Cole, Steven                   
     3) Parker, Devin                   4) Lott, Randy                    
  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                                47.69  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
   DIII Auto: @ 3:13.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:19.10   2 
     1) McDowell, Darryl                2) Thomas, Eric                   
     3) Ross, Daniel                    4) Chatmon, Aaron                 
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 3:21.70   2 
     1) Asare, Kwarteng                 2) Winkler, Matthew               
     3) Roethel, Richard                4) Tu, Shaowei                    
  3 Virginia State  'B'                                 3:28.27   2 
     1) McMillon, Jonathan              2) Davidson, Timothy              
     3) McIntyre, Andres                4) Sands, Tarnell                 
  4 Prince George's CC  'A'                             3:30.68   2 
     1) Rush, Juantre                   2) Jackson, Armand                
     3) De Leon, Xavier                 4) Dawkins, Christopher           
  5 Virginia State  'C'                                 3:31.21   2 
     1) Kelley, Stephen                 2) Sutton, Perry                  
     3) Adams, Omar                     4) McCoy, Kionne                  
  6 Christopher Newport University  'B'                 3:33.11   2 
     1) Joyce, Nathan                   2) Ball, Jeffrey                  
     3) Huffman, Brian                  4) McLellan, Douglas              
  7 Christopher Newport University  'C'                 3:39.42   2 
     1) Scroggins, Jeremy               2) Zak, Will                      
     3) Kitchens, Michael               4) Yanger, Dominic                
  8 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:40.52   2 
     1) Lott, Randy                     2) Njomo, Stefan                  
     3) Shelton, Terrell                4) Cole, Steven                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum         
   DIII Auto: @ 2.11m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 2.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 5.05m  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
   DIII Auto: @ 5.07m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Browne, Stephen              CNU                      3.62m   11-10.50 
  2 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes             3.47m   11-04.50 
 -- Taylor, Joseph               CNU                         NH            
 -- Comeau, Christopher          CNU                         NH            
 -- Roethel, Richard             CNU                         NH            
 -- Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes                NH            
 -- Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 7.33m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 7.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 vinston, corey               SuperNatural             7.36m   3.6  24-01.75 
  2 nichols, kevin               Unattached               7.13m   4.4  23-04.75 
  3 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      6.76m   5.5  22-02.25 
  4 Abdul Ali, Taariq            Unattached               6.61m   2.9  21-08.25 
  5 Smith, Keenan                Unattached               6.56m   2.7  21-06.25 
  6 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                      6.44m   4.4  21-01.50 
  7 Dawkins, Christopher         Prince Georg             6.05m   4.3  19-10.25 
  8 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             5.89m   4.1  19-04.00 
  9 Hanniford, Kenja             Virginia Sta             5.69m   4.7  18-08.00 
 10 Mogensen, Christopher        CNU                      5.17m   2.0  16-11.50 
 11 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             4.71m   3.0  15-05.50 
 12 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached               3.24m   3.6  10-07.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.85m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Keenan                Unattached              13.90m   5.9  45-07.25 
  2 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                     13.75m   4.2  45-01.50 
  3 McMillon, Jonathan           Virginia Sta            13.58m   4.4  44-06.75 
  4 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                     13.13m   4.2  43-01.00 
  5 Abdul Ali, Taariq            Unattached              12.76m   3.7  41-10.50 
  6 Mogensen, Christopher        CNU                     11.84m  10.0  38-10.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 17.19m  2005        Steve Huntzinger, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 17.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 15.51m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rijos, Rey                   Virginia Sta            13.74m   45-01.00 
  2 Banks, Christopher           The Speed Sp            13.24m   43-05.25 
  3 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     13.05m   42-09.75 
  4 Hollis, Dajhi                Virginia Sta            12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            12.78m   41-11.25 
  6 Griffin, Michael             Virginia Sta            12.76m   41-10.50 
  7 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes             8.04m   26-04.50 
  8 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached               7.48m   24-06.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 51.56m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
   DIII Auto: @ 52.72m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     37.92m     124-05 
  2 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            35.23m     115-07 
  3 Hutcheson, Jesse             Unattached              34.09m     111-10 
  4 Banks, Christopher           The Speed Sp            33.60m     110-03 
  5 Hollis, Dajhi                Virginia Sta            33.49m     109-10 
  6 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     32.00m     105-00 
  7 Rijos, Rey                   Virginia Sta            29.70m      97-05 
  8 Lennon, Dominique            Virginia Sta            26.93m      88-04 
  9 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes            26.01m      85-04 
 10 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              23.41m      76-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
   DIII Auto: @ 59.38m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Christopher           The Speed Sp            45.05m     147-10 
  2 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     40.59m     133-02 
  3 Hutcheson, Jesse             Unattached              28.81m      94-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 64.96m  1998        Brian Kollar, unattached                   
   DIII Auto: @ 63.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 58.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     46.14m     151-04 
  2 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            41.85m     137-04 
  3 Bever, Wilson                CNU                     39.32m     129-00 
  4 Taylor, Joseph               CNU                     38.13m     125-01 
  5 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                     37.85m     124-02 
  6 Harris, Anthony              CNU                     34.77m     114-01 
  7 Comeau, Christopher          CNU                     33.41m     109-07 
  8 Lennon, Dominique            Virginia Sta            30.18m      99-00 
  9 Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes            27.68m      90-10 
 10 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes            26.85m      88-01 
 11 Browne, Stephen              CNU                     23.40m      76-09 
 12 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              21.07m      69-01