Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009
                      Blue & Silver Challenge - 4/18/2009                      
                    Christopher Newport Univ. Track & Field                    
                       Irwin Belk Track & Pomoco Stadium                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1.71m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 1.71m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                               1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Didlake, Christin            CNU                    1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                               1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Ney, Megan                   Richmond               1.70m        DNS            
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 2.18m  2003        Keith Moffatt, unattached                   
   DIII Auto: @ 2.11m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petty, Dan                   Richmond                          1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3.80m  4/19/2008   Amy Hart, East Carolina                     
   DIII Auto: @ 3.82m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 3.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hawks, Rachael               CNU                    3.50m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Wenz, Kimberly               CNU                    2.31m      2.30m    7-06.50 
  3 Ames, Lisa                   CNU                    2.25m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 5.05m  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
   DIII Auto: @ 5.04m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rader, Jared                 CNU                    4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Colvin, Chris                CNU                    3.65m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Cassels, Devin               Richmond               4.00m         NH            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 6.07m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 5.80m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 5.47m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ney, Megan                   Richmond               5.52m      5.44m  -1.0  17-10.25 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                    4.96m      5.28m  -1.0  17-04.00 
  3 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond               5.25m      5.12m  -1.4  16-09.75 
  4 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                    4.98m      4.77m  -0.8  15-07.75 
  5 Adanlete, Gisele             Richmond                          4.67m  -1.6  15-04.00 
  6 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                    4.54m      4.50m  -1.7  14-09.25 
  7 Bell, Kristen                CNU                    4.25m      4.07m  -1.5  13-04.25 
 -- Didlake, Christin            CNU                    4.32m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 7.46m  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ          
   DIII Auto: @ 7.30m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 7.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Washington, Charles          CNU                               6.87m  -0.6  22-06.50 
  2 Bell, Isaac                  CNU                    6.72m      6.41m  -0.5  21-00.50 
  3 Eccleston, Chris             Richmond               6.08m      6.16m   0.3  20-02.50 
  4 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        CNU                    5.85m      6.15m   1.0  20-02.25 
  5 Everett, Andrew              CNU                    5.98m      6.03m  -0.4  19-09.50 
  6 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                    6.09m      5.72m   0.3  18-09.25 
  7 Feliciano-Ayala, Hector      CNU                               5.05m  -0.3  16-07.00 
  8 Petty, Dan                   Richmond                          4.46m   0.3  14-07.75 
 -- Graham, Chris                Mid Atlantic Eli       6.20m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Alderton, Adam               Unattached             6.00m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Douglas,jr, Waco             Unattached             1.69m        DNS   NWI           
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina              
   DIII Auto: @ 12.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 11.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ney, Megan                   Richmond              11.70m     11.68m% -0.3  38-04.00 
  2 Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond              11.60m     11.28m   0.5  37-00.25 
  3 Dore, Geneen                 Richmond              11.05m     10.56m  -0.8  34-07.75 
  4 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                   10.72m     10.49m   0.6  34-05.00 
  5 Didlake, Christin            CNU                    9.75m      9.61m  -0.5  31-06.50 
  6 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                   10.00m      9.54m  -0.9  31-03.75 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.80m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bell, Isaac                  CNU                   14.50m     14.00m  -0.3  45-11.25 
  2 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        CNU                   12.33m     12.87m  -1.4  42-02.75 
  3 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                   12.35m     12.01m  -0.6  39-05.00 
 -- Everett, Andrew              CNU                   12.00m       FOUL                 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 15.27m  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 14.20m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roush, Heather               Richmond              11.82m     11.62m   38-01.50 
  2 Howard, Monica               Richmond              11.30m     10.58m   34-08.50 
  3 Henigin, Nellie              Richmond              12.15m     10.43m   34-02.75 
  4 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                    8.47m      9.28m   30-05.50 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 17.19m  2005        Steve Huntzinger, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 17.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 15.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Banks, Chris                 CNU                   13.56m     13.77m   45-02.25 
  2 Kondorossy, Chris            Richmond              14.00m     13.24m   43-05.25 
  3 Turner, Pierre               Richmond              13.00m     13.21m   43-04.25 
  4 Chaplin, Cameron             CNU                   11.33m     11.03m   36-02.25 
  5 Hutcheson, Jesse             CNU                    8.39m      9.36m   30-08.50 
  6 Petty, Dan                   Richmond                          7.24m   23-09.00 
 -- Lawson, Kunle                Unattached            13.78m        DNS            
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 50.66m  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
   DIII Auto: @ 47.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roush, Heather               Richmond              45.23m     43.76m%    143-07 
  2 Howard, Monica               Richmond              45.60m     43.59m%    143-00 
  3 Henigin, Nellie              Richmond              35.01m     34.69m     113-10 
  4 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                   19.96m     16.97m      55-08 
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 51.56m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
   DIII Auto: @ 51.50m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lawson, Kunle                Unattached            44.97m     48.44m%    158-11 
  2 Turner, Pierre               Richmond              45.72m     46.84m     153-08 
  3 Kondorossy, Chris            Richmond              36.57m     39.57m     129-10 
  4 Banks, Chris                 CNU                   35.89m     38.04m     124-10 
  5 Chaplin, Cameron             CNU                   32.94m     31.60m     103-08 
  6 Hutcheson, Jesse             CNU                   29.04m     29.40m      96-05 
  7 Petty, Dan                   Richmond                         23.55m      77-03 
 -- Alderton, Adam               Unattached            31.00m        DNS            
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 47.71m  1997        Dawn Barrows, Roberts Wesleyan             
   DIII Auto: @ 52.60m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Meaghan            Richmond              50.68m     52.71m@    172-11 
  2 Howard, Monica               Richmond              50.23m     47.47m%    155-09 
  3 Roush, Heather               Richmond              40.19m     40.23m     132-00 
  4 Henigin, Nellie              Richmond              36.04m     37.66m     123-07 
 
Event 14  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 55.36m  2004        Eric Frasure, East Carolina Univ           
   DIII Auto: @ 57.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Doty, Jesse                  Syracuse Charger      68.14m     65.32m@    214-04 
  2 Chaplin, Cameron             CNU                   44.93m     46.96m     154-01 
  3 Banks, Chris                 CNU                   42.89m     42.13m     138-03 
  4 Kondorossy, Chris            Richmond                         35.57m     116-08 
 -- Lawson, Kunle                Unattached            44.00m        DNS            
 
Event 15  Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 47.56m  1998        Ann Crouse, unattached                     
   DIII Auto: @ 44.20m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 38.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Raddatz, Stephanie           CNU                              25.05m      82-02 
  2 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                   22.57m     24.43m      80-02 
 
Event 16  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 64.96m  1998        Brian Kollar, unattached                   
   DIII Auto: @ 62.50m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 57.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eccleston, Chris             Richmond              59.38m     53.85m     176-08 
  2 Owen, Zach                   Richmond              51.16m     51.35m     168-06 
  3 Kondorossy, Chris            Richmond                         38.64m     126-09 
  4 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                   35.02m     38.22m     125-05 
  5 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                   37.13m     37.25m     122-02 
  6 Chaplin, Cameron             CNU                              36.08m     118-04 
  7 Banks, Chris                 CNU                              34.25m     112-04 
  8 Hutcheson, Jesse             CNU                              32.00m     105-00 
  9 Petty, Dan                   Richmond                         28.46m      93-04 
 10 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached            22.02m     22.73m      74-07 
 -- Sager-Gellerman, Graham      Richmond              44.38m        DNS            
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
   DIII Auto: @ 47.30                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond  'A'                                       47.95      48.20% 
     1) Cottle, Jasmine                 2) Ney, Megan                     
     3) Ubiwa, JoAnna                   4) Dore, Geneen                   
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 49.80      51.57  
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
   DIII Auto: @ 41.00                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond  'A'                                       43.56      42.38  
     1) Mitchell, Jordan                2) Grayson, Kevin                 
     3) Rachman, Steve                  4) Mello, Matt                    
  2 Richmond  'B'                                                  45.27  
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 4:37.30  1986        Hunt, Liberty Univ                        
   DIII Auto: @ 4:32.50                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 4:39.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond             4:42.00    4:58.41  
  2 Wampler, Amy                 CNU                  4:57.00    5:01.51  
  3 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                  5:05.00    5:06.89  
  4 Carter, Samantha             CNU                  5:18.00    5:18.75  
  5 Roberts, Megan               CNU                  5:20.00    5:20.10  
  6 Bacock, Chelsea              Richmond             4:58.00    5:24.89  
  7 Ehsani, Roxana               CNU                  5:30.00    5:27.98  
  8 Loftus, Rosemary             CNU                  5:35.00    5:39.82  
 -- Nault, Edie                  CNU                  5:20.00        DNF  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:46.50  1986        Kip Cheruiyot, Mount St. Mary's Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 3:50.60                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:55.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Desmond             Unattached           3:55.71    3:58.94  
  2 Lofton, Corey                CNU                  4:15.00    4:06.67  
  3 Steller, Sean                Richmond             4:00.00    4:06.87  
  4 Virgilio, Calvin             Richmond                        4:18.08  
  5 McCracken IV, Franklin       CNU                  4:25.00    4:26.19  
  6 Teribury, Scott              CNU                  4:22.00    4:30.37  
  7 Bowling, Joshua              CNU                  4:40.00    4:30.85  
  8 Zak, Will                    CNU                  4:25.00    4:31.43  
  9 Kirk, William                CNU                  4:30.00    4:31.71  
 10 Giordano, Andrew             CNU                  4:40.00    4:42.51  
 11 Keltner, Jason               Unattached           4:38.00    4:42.93  
 12 Turner, Blake                Unattached           4:32.00    4:45.51  
 13 Wojtan, Edward               CNU                  4:40.00    4:48.35  
 -- Romesser, Kevin              Richmond             4:05.00        DNS  
 -- Smith, Tim                   Richmond             4:05.00        DNS  
 -- Jensen, Derek                Richmond             4:10.00        DNS  
 -- Grissom, Jonathan            Richmond             4:22.00        DNS  
 -- Brown, Bradley               Unattached           4:13.32        DNS  
 -- Wayne, Robert                Unattached           4:17.00        DNS  
 -- Hoffman, Greg                Richmond             4:00.00        DNS  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.30                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rose, Sheronda               CNU                    16.80      16.96   1.1 
  2 Didlake, Christin            CNU                    17.70      19.09   1.1 
 -- Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                    18.50        DNS   1.1 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 14.19  2003        Karriem Pierre, unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.42                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        CNU                    17.20      17.12   2.2 
  2 Petty, Dan                   Richmond                          22.75   2.2 
 -- Brown, Bryan                 Unattached             15.34        DNS   2.2 
 -- Alderton, Adam               Unattached             17.00        DNS   2.2 
 -- Tondereau, Philippe          Unattached             15.53        DNS   2.2 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
   DIII Auto: @ 55.90                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 57.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                    59.50      59.41   1 
  2 Bell, Kristen                CNU                  1:00.50    1:02.20   1 
  3 Krakower, Paloma             Richmond             1:01.50    1:02.83   1 
  4 Stauffer, Michelle           CNU                  1:03.00    1:04.69   1 
  5 Wenz, Kimberly               CNU                  1:03.00    1:07.59   1 
 -- White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli       57.50        DNS   2 
 -- Mimms, Gennette              Mid Atlantic Eli       59.50        DNS   2 
 -- Kelly, Kerry                 Richmond             1:01.50        DNS   2 
 -- Cottle, Jasmine              Richmond               57.90        DNS   2 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
   DIII Auto: @ 47.40                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Winkler, Matt                CNU                    51.50      51.18  
  2 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                    51.00      51.49  
  3 Teribury, Scott              CNU                    55.00      55.39  
 -- Washington, Charles          CNU                    50.00        DNS  
 -- Rachman, Steve               Richmond               50.00        DNS  
 -- Mello, Matt                  Richmond               49.89        DNS  
 -- Thomas, Wayne                Unattached             49.16        DNS  
 -- Alderton, Adam               Unattached             52.00        DNS  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
   DIII Auto: @ 12.00                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brandy               CNU                    13.00      12.59   1.3 
  2 Adanlete, Gisele             Richmond               13.05      13.12   1.3 
 -- Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond               12.90         FS   1.3 
 -- Johnson, X' auntasia         Richmond               13.00        DNS   1.3 
 -- White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli       13.00        DNS   1.3 
 -- Dore, Geneen                 Richmond               12.20        DNS   1.3 
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 10.47  1997        Greg Boothe, Christopher Newport Univ       
   DIII Auto: @ 10.55                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 10.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harper Jr, Leroy             CNU                    10.66      10.77%  1.5  2 
  2 Graham, Tremayne             Richmond               11.10      10.80   1.5  2 
  3 Jones, Gregory               CNU                    11.19      11.06   1.5  2 
  4 Williams, Seth               Richmond               11.15      11.08   1.5  2 
  5 Brummell, Aaron              Unattached             10.55      11.22   1.5  2 
  6 Grayson, Kevin               Richmond               11.20      11.35   2.4  1 
  7 Diamond, Peter               Unattached             11.12      11.39   1.5  2 
  8 McBride, Eric                Richmond               11.20      11.63   2.4  1 
  9 Keltner, Jason               Unattached             13.50      12.61   2.4  1 
 10 Feliciano-Ayala, Hector      CNU                    13.00      12.91   2.4  1 
 -- Graham, Chris                Mid Atlantic Eli       11.20        DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Lavela, Joseph               Mid Atlantic Eli       11.20        DNS   2.4  1 
 -- Mitchell, Jordan             Richmond               10.95        DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Houston, James               Mid Atlantic Eli       12.50        DNS   2.4  1 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                 
   DIII Auto: @ 2:11.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Defonce, Andi                Richmond             2:17.35    2:20.16  
  2 Filtz, Diana                 Richmond             2:18.50    2:27.68  
  3 Wampler, Amy                 CNU                  2:28.00    2:29.93  
  4 Carter, Samantha             CNU                  2:40.00    2:35.22  
  5 Bacock, Chelsea              Richmond             2:28.00    2:35.63  
  6 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                  2:30.00    2:37.25  
 -- Mimms, Gennette              Mid Atlantic Eli     2:25.00        DNS  
 -- Nault, Edie                  CNU                  2:40.00        DNS  
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 1:51.10                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Desmond             Unattached           1:53.68    1:55.10  
  2 Hoffman, Greg                Richmond             1:54.90    1:57.64  
  3 Rushing, David               Unattached           1:56.44    1:59.30  
  4 Brown, Bradley               Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.28  
  5 Mello, Matt                  Richmond             1:56.92    2:02.22  
  6 Lofton, Corey                CNU                  2:02.00    2:04.56  
  7 Winkler, Matt                CNU                  1:57.00    2:05.41  
  8 McCracken IV, Franklin       CNU                  2:06.00    2:11.42  
 -- Jensen, Derek                Richmond             1:58.00        DNS  
 -- Wayne, Robert                Unattached           1:59.80        DNS  
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1:01.05  2000        Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ                
   DIII Auto: @ 1:02.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:04.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                  1:12.00    1:15.62  
  2 Rose, Sheronda               CNU                  1:12.00    1:17.39  
  3 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                             1:20.40  
 -- Kelly, Kerry                 Richmond             1:08.50        DNS  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 52.33  1997        Tony Smith, Christopher Newport Univ        
   DIII Auto: @ 52.65                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Bryan                 Unattached             54.73      57.19  
  2 Ables-Sinclair, Chris        CNU                  1:01.00    1:09.33  
 -- Tondereau, Philippe          Unattached             55.73        DNS  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 24.57                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Cottle, Jasmine              Richmond               25.40      25.53   0.1  2 
  2 Thomas, Brandy               CNU                    26.50      26.37   0.1  2 
  3 Dore, Geneen                 Richmond               26.90      26.94   0.1  2 
  4 Adanlete, Gisele             Richmond               26.60      26.98   0.1  2 
  5 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                    26.90      27.27   0.1  2 
  6 Bell, Kristen                CNU                    27.20      27.67   NWI  1 
  7 Stauffer, Michelle           CNU                    28.60      28.77   NWI  1 
 -- Wenz, Kimberly               CNU                    28.60        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Ney, Megan                   Richmond               25.95        DNS   0.1  2 
 -- Mimms, Gennette              Mid Atlantic Eli       27.00        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Kelly, Kerry                 Richmond               27.50        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- White-Johnson, Yvette        Mid Atlantic Eli       26.20        DNS   0.1  2 
 -- Ubiwa, JoAnna                Richmond               25.95        DNS   0.1  2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 21.31                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Harper Jr, Leroy             CNU                    21.31      21.34%  0.8  3 
  2 Mitchell, Jordan             Richmond               22.30      22.22   0.8  3 
  3 Jones, Gregory               CNU                    22.65      22.42   0.8  3 
  4 Diamond, Peter               Unattached             22.34      22.64   0.8  3 
  5 Rachman, Steve               Richmond               22.30      22.90   0.8  3 
  6 McBride, Eric                Richmond               23.00      23.95   1.2  1 
  7 Brummell, Aaron              Unattached             21.78      24.13   0.8  3 
  8 Petty, Dan                   Richmond                          26.40   1.2  1 
  9 Feliciano-Ayala, Hector      CNU                    27.00      26.64   1.2  1 
 -- Graham, Chris                Mid Atlantic Eli       23.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Lavela, Joseph               Mid Atlantic Eli       22.70        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Washington, Charles          CNU                    22.00        DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Williams, Seth               Richmond               23.00        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Graham, Tremayne             Richmond               22.95        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Grayson, Kevin               Richmond               22.87        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Thomas, Wayne                Unattached             21.92        DNS   0.8  3 
 -- Houston, James               Mid Atlantic Eli       26.00        DNS   1.2  1 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 17:33.72  2003        Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ         
   DIII Auto: @ 16:55.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Emma                  Richmond            18:18.50   19:10.52  
  2 Guthrie, Karen               Richmond            18:25.00   19:17.74  
 -- Ehsani, Roxana               CNU                 20:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 14:27.10  1997        Matt Lane, unattached                    
   DIII Auto: @ 14:28.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Romesser, Kevin              Richmond            15:30.00   16:02.33  
  2 Johnson, Andrew              CNU                 16:20.00   16:59.87  
  3 Grissom, Jonathan            Richmond            16:20.00   17:14.96  
  4 Zak, Will                    CNU                 17:00.00   17:28.75  
  5 Turner, Blake                Unattached          17:12.00   17:37.57  
 -- Smith, Tim                   Richmond            15:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
   DIII Auto: @ 3:49.60                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richmond  'A'                                     4:06.00    4:15.48  
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'               4:10.00    4:17.57  
 -- Christopher Newport University  'B'               4:15.00        DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
   DIII Auto: @ 3:13.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:16.80                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport University  'A'               3:23.00    3:26.46  
  2 Richmond  'A'                                                3:27.18  
 -- Christopher Newport University  'B'               3:25.00        DNS