Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 07:05 PM
                             Demo Meet - 4/17/2010                             
                                   4/17/2010                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
   DIII Auto: @ 12.00                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 12.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                12.61   2 
  2 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                12.87   2 
  3 Thomas, Brandy               CNU                      12.94   2 
  4 ellick, ashley               Unattached               13.23   2 
  5 Walker, Shannon              CNU                      13.27   2 
  6 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             13.63   1 
  7 Robinson, Brianna            Methodist                13.66   1 
  8 Green, Olivia                CNU                      13.68   2 
  9 Holloway, Tiffany            Virginia Wes             13.70   1 
 10 Nyenty, Agbor                Prince Georg             13.94   2 
 11 Ramsey, Kate                 Methodist                14.23   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 24.57                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Brandy               CNU                      26.53   3 
  2 Rohrs, Sumer                 Unattached               26.56   3 
  3 Walker, Shannon              CNU                      26.90   3 
  4 ellick, ashley               Unattached               27.04   3 
  5 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      27.21   3 
  6 Brown, Tiffany               Virginia Wes             27.22   2 
  7 Moffatt, Sashoy              Prince Georg             27.71   2 
  8 Hannah, Jessica              Prince Georg             28.29   1 
  9 Green, Olivia                CNU                      28.41   2 
 10 Swanson, Joia                CNU                      28.55   2 
 11 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn             28.65   3 
 12 Ubandu, Jessica              Prince Georg             28.69   2 
 13 Ramsey, Kate                 Methodist                29.60   1 
 14 Bogoto, Gisele               Eastern Menn             29.68   1 
 15 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      30.61   2 
 16 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      32.43   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
   DIII Auto: @ 55.70                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                58.27   2 
  2 Bell, Kristen                CNU                    1:00.80   2 
  3 Doe, Samfee                  Eastern Menn           1:02.42   2 
  4 Moffatt, Sashoy              Prince Georg           1:03.50   2 
  5 Swanson, Joia                CNU                    1:04.34   2 
  6 Brown, Tiffany               Virginia Wes           1:05.89   2 
  7 Wenz, Kim                    Unattached             1:06.40   1 
  8 Juwle, Christine             Prince Georg           1:06.56   1 
  9 Hannah, Jessica              Prince Georg           1:06.99   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                 
   DIII Auto: @ 2:11.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 2:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Mary              Unattached             2:21.63  
  2 Murphy, Laura                CNU                    2:22.84  
  3 Stauffer, Michelle           CNU                    2:26.95  
  4 Holmes, Sophia               Eastern Menn           2:27.87  
  5 Rowe, Brooke                 CNU                    2:29.37  
  6 Bennett, Katie               Virginia Wes           2:30.84  
  7 Harman, Kristin              Unattached             2:31.48  
  8 Kellam, Brandi               Unattached             2:36.55  
  9 Fauth, Kelly                 Virginia Wes           2:38.31  
 10 Whitby, Emily                CNU                    2:52.49  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
   DIII Auto: @ 4:31.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 4:38.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wampler, Amy                 CNU                    4:53.58  
  2 Rowe, Brooke                 CNU                    4:57.23  
  3 Tran, Lan                    Virginia Wes           5:19.32  
  4 Meyers, Alicia               Eastern Menn           5:22.19  
  5 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes           5:23.60  
  6 Whitby, Emily                CNU                    5:52.65  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.30                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rohrs, Sumer                 Unattached               14.72% 
  2 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             16.09  
  3 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      17.29  
  4 Didlake, Christin            CNU                      17.38  
  5 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      17.39  
  6 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      18.00  
  7 Selby, Mya                   Prince Georg             18.14  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1:01.05  2000        Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ                
   DIII Auto: @ 1:02.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:04.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                    1:06.81  
  2 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                    1:12.39  
  3 Ubandu, Jessica              Prince Georg           1:14.25  
  4 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                    1:16.73  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 47.26  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
   DIII Auto: @ 47.15                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport University  'A'                   50.47  
     1) Bell, Kristen                   2) Green, Olivia                  
     3) Stauffer, Michelle              4) Swanson, Joia                  
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                51.89  
     1) Holloway, Tiffany               2) Pascucci, Melissa              
     3) Williams, Adrianne              4) Brown, Tiffany                 
  3 Prince George's CC  'A'                               52.89  
     1) Moffatt, Sashoy                 2) Selby, Mya                     
     3) Nyenty, Agbor                   4) Hannah, Jessica                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
   DIII Auto: @ 3:50.10                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:56.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 4:16.49  
     1) Bell, Kristen                   2) Hansen, Dira                   
     3) Murphy, Laura                   4) Rowe, Brooke                   
  2 Prince George's CC  'A'                             4:33.79  
     1) Ubandu, Jessica                 2) Juwle, Christine               
     3) Moffatt, Sashoy                 4) Bagley, Jeania                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1.71m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 1.71m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Didlake, Christin            CNU                      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Pascucci, Melissa            Virginia Wes            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Leaman, Michelle             Eastern Menn             1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
   DIII Auto: @ 3.86m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hammerton, Kalee             CNU                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Langley, Taryn               CNU                      2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Benzineb, Arianna            Virginia Wes             2.44m    8-00.00 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 6.07m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 5.83m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 5.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                5.57m%  18-03.25 
  2 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      5.28m   17-04.00 
  3 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      5.12m   16-09.75 
  4 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             5.00m   16-05.00 
  5 Nyenty, Agbor                Prince Georg             4.85m   15-11.00 
  6 Swanson, Joia                CNU                      4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 Didlake, Christin            CNU                      4.58m   15-00.50 
  8 Green, Olivia                CNU                      4.51m   14-09.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina              
   DIII Auto: @ 12.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 11.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                     10.94m   35-10.75 
  2 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                     10.92m   35-10.00 
  3 Robinson, Brianna            Methodist               10.76m   35-03.75 
  4 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes            10.39m   34-01.25 
  5 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                     10.26m   33-08.00 
  6 Swanson, Joia                CNU                     10.21m   33-06.00 
  7 Nyenty, Agbor                Prince Georg            10.12m   33-02.50 
  8 Didlake, Christin            CNU                      9.83m   32-03.00 
  9 Green, Olivia                CNU                      9.02m   29-07.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 15.27m  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 14.20m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 12.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Adrianna             CNU                     10.44m   34-03.00 
  2 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          CNU                      9.63m   31-07.25 
  3 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes             9.12m   29-11.25 
  4 Owens, Iesha                 Prince Georg             8.79m   28-10.25 
  5 Selby, Mya                   Prince Georg             8.71m   28-07.00 
  6 Hawley, Sarah                CNU                      8.46m   27-09.25 
  7 Hood, Christine              CNU                      8.08m   26-06.25 
  8 Chernega, Jessica            CNU                      7.67m   25-02.00 
  9 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                      7.25m   23-09.50 
 10 Raines, Jill                 CNU                      7.19m   23-07.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 50.66m  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
   DIII Auto: @ 47.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Adrianna             CNU                     28.29m      92-10 
  2 Chernega, Jessica            CNU                     27.65m      90-08 
  3 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            27.48m      90-02 
  4 Hood, Christine              CNU                     27.08m      88-10 
  5 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          CNU                     26.34m      86-05 
  6 Hawley, Sarah                CNU                     26.19m      85-11 
  7 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                     25.97m      85-02 
  8 Selby, Mya                   Prince Georg            24.23m      79-06 
  9 Raines, Jill                 CNU                     23.86m      78-03 
 10 Owens, Iesha                 Prince Georg            21.54m      70-08 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
   DIII Auto: @ 53.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 46.92m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carter, Adrianna             CNU                     39.36m     129-02 
  2 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                     38.51m     126-04 
  3 Raines, Jill                 CNU                     37.24m     122-02 
  4 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          CNU                     35.03m     114-11 
  5 Hood, Christine              CNU                     34.81m     114-02 
  6 Hawley, Sarah                CNU                     31.30m     102-08 
  7 Chernega, Jessica            CNU                     30.99m     101-08 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 47.56m  1998        Ann Crouse, unattached                     
   DIII Auto: @ 44.20m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 39.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Emma-Lee          CNU                     23.35m      76-07 
  2 McFerren, Rhiannon           Virginia Wes            22.50m      73-10 
  3 Yensho, Juliana              CNU                     20.53m      67-04 
  4 Hawley, Sarah                CNU                     17.86m      58-07 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 10.47  1997        Greg Boothe, Christopher Newport Univ       
   DIII Auto: @ 10.55                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 10.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 ndri, eric                   Unattached               10.72%  3 
  2 Johnson, Stefan              Methodist                11.06   3 
  3 Wilkerson, Troy              Unattached               11.12   3 
  4 Nichols, Kevin               L.O.S.Track              11.17   3 
  5 Allen, Charles               Prince Georg             11.25   2 
  6 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             11.33   2 
  7 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                11.45   2 
  8 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             11.48   2 
  9 Bowman, Anton                CNU                      11.52   2 
 10 Gilkes, Brad                 Prince Georg             11.67   3 
 11 Adams, JJ                    Virginia Wes             11.68   1 
 12 Evans, Brandon               CNU                      11.86   1 
 13 Henderson, William           Prince Georg             11.89   3 
 14 Mills, AJ                    Virginia Wes             12.07   1 
 15 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                      12.26   1 
 16 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             12.40   1 
 17 Willis, Shermon              Prince Georg             12.66   1 
 18 Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes             13.17   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 21.31                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 21.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Stefan              Methodist                21.77   5 
  2 Wilkerson, Troy              Unattached               21.82   5 
  3 Pierre, Karriem              L.O.S.Track              22.10   5 
  4 Lewis, Jeffery               western bran             22.11   5 
  5 Davis, Mark                  Prince Georg             22.66   4 
  6 Henderson, William           Prince Georg             22.84   4 
  7 Allen, Charles               Prince Georg             22.91   3 
  8 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                22.96   4 
  9 Ballah, Daniel               Prince Georg             22.97   3 
 10 Bein, Petros                 Methodist                23.02   5 
 11 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      23.03   4 
 12 Allen, Michael               Eastern Menn             23.07   4 
 13 Taylor, Jason                Virginia Wes             23.19   3 
 13 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      23.19   3 
 15 Alderton, Adam               Unattached               23.27   3 
 16 Gilkes, Brad                 Prince Georg             23.31   4 
 17 Pardue, Chad                 Unattached               23.37   1 
 18 owens jr., earl reese        Unattached               23.44   4 
 19 Bowman, Anton                CNU                      23.48   3 
 20 Daniels, Jamel               L.O.S.Track              23.73   5 
 21 Evans, Brandon               CNU                      24.12   1 
 22 Njomo, Stefan                Virginia Wes             24.25   1 
 23 Mills, AJ                    Virginia Wes             24.32   2 
 24 Lawrence, Cadien             Prince Georg             24.37   2 
 25 Garland, Denzel              Prince Georg             25.00   2 
 26 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             25.12   2 
 27 Jones, Cornell               Unattached               25.32   3 
 28 Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes             26.95   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
   DIII Auto: @ 47.50                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jason                Virginia Wes             50.51   4 
  2 Davis, Mark                  Prince Georg             51.04   4 
  3 Henderson, William           Prince Georg             51.44   3 
  4 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      51.58   2 
  5 Njomo, Stefan                Virginia Wes             51.69   2 
  6 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                      51.74   3 
  7 Teribury, Scott              CNU                      51.89   3 
  8 Daniels, II, Timothy         CNU                      51.97   3 
  9 Ballah, Daniel               Prince Georg             52.14   4 
 10 Tarawli, Ishmail             Prince Georg             52.54   4 
 11 owens jr., earl reese        Unattached               52.83   3 
 12 Clements, Erik               CNU                      53.01   2 
 13 Springer, Aaron              Eastern Menn             53.39   3 
 14 Pardue, Chad                 Unattached               53.42   4 
 15 Bever, Wilson                CNU                      53.58   2 
 16 Carter, Nicholas             CNU                      53.69   2 
 17 Hargrove, Core               Virginia Wes             54.20   1 
 18 Garland, Denzel              Prince Georg             54.38   1 
 19 Robinson, Josh               Virginia Wes             56.00   1 
 20 Willis, Shermon              Prince Georg             56.97   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 1:50.80                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Seth             Virginia Wes           1:55.36  
  2 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Menn           1:58.72  
  3 Springer, Jesse              Eastern Menn           1:59.90  
  4 Zak, Will                    CNU                    2:05.34  
  5 Moody, Kory                  Virginia Wes           2:06.70  
  6 Fread, Sebastien             Prince Georg           2:06.71  
  7 Huffman, Brian               CNU                    2:07.31  
  8 McCracken IV, Franklin       CNU                    2:10.39  
  9 Chantry, Stephen             Colonial Roa           2:11.81  
 10 Bright, Norman               Prince Georg           2:13.33  
 11 Wright, Scott                CNU                    2:14.42  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:46.50  1986        Kip Cheruiyot, Mount St. Mary's Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 3:50.60                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Woodson, David               CNU                    3:58.10  
  2 Bikko, Richard               Eastern Menn           3:58.25  
  3 Kidd, David                  Virginia Wes           4:01.00  
  4 Winkler, Matthew             CNU                    4:08.29  
  5 Zook, Aaron                  CNU                    4:12.07  
  6 Huffman, Brian               CNU                    4:16.06  
  7 Gamache, Raymond             CNU                    4:16.24  
  8 Moulton, Danny               Virginia Wes           4:17.78  
  9 Fread, Sebastien             Prince Georg           4:17.99  
 10 McCracken IV, Franklin       CNU                    4:19.47  
 11 Zak, Will                    CNU                    4:21.25  
 12 Bell, Rob                    Virginia Wes           4:22.10  
 13 Tierney, Jack                CNU                    4:23.18  
 14 Wright, Scott                CNU                    4:34.71  
 15 Wojtan, Edward               CNU                    4:43.78  
 16 Jones, Lyle                  Unattached             5:04.02  
 17 Bright, Norman               Prince Georg           5:04.34  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 14:27.10  1997        Matt Lane, unattached                    
   DIII Auto: @ 14:28.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 14:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zook, Aaron                  CNU                   16:15.80  
  2 Bowling, Joshua              CNU                   16:24.80  
  3 Gamache, Raymond             CNU                   16:34.10  
  4 Lyford, Christopher          CNU                   17:03.83  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 14.19  2003        Karriem Pierre, unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.42                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pierre, Karriem              L.O.S.Track              14.73%  2 
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               western bran             15.22   2 
  3 Myzack, Courtney             Prince Georg             15.45   2 
  4 Bein, Petros                 Methodist                15.64   2 
  5 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      16.19   2 
  6 Collins, Johnathan           Prince Georg             16.59   1 
  7 Davis, Mark                  Prince Georg             16.99   2 
  8 Rader, Jared                 CNU                      17.02   1 
 -- Alderton, Adam               Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 52.33  1997        Tony Smith, Christopher Newport Univ        
   DIII Auto: @ 52.65                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holmes, Aaron                Methodist                57.60   2 
  2 Teribury, Scott              CNU                      58.60   2 
  3 Martin, Nils                 Eastern Menn           1:00.18   2 
  4 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                    1:01.41   2 
  5 Daniels, II, Timothy         CNU                    1:04.16   2 
  6 Bever, Wilson                CNU                    1:07.34   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
   DIII Auto: @ 41.00                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 41.90                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L.O.S.Track club  'A'                                 41.91  
     1) Daniels, Jamel                  2) Pierre, Karriem                
     3) Nichols, Kevin                  4) Whiting, Derrick               
  2 Christopher Newport University  'A'                   43.18  
     1) Asare, Kwarteng                 2) Bowman, Anton                  
     3) Everett, Andrew                 4) Joyce, Nathan                  
  3 Prince George's CC  'A'                               43.30  
     1) Allen, Charles                  2) Ballah, Daniel                 
     3) Collins, Johnathan              4) Davis, Mark                    
  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                45.73  
     1) Tomczak, Jesse                  2) Mills, AJ                      
     3) Adams, JJ                       4) Johnson, Tracey                
  5 Prince George's CC  'B'                               46.06  
     1) Fread, Sebastien                2) Garland, Denzel                
     3) Gilkes, Brad                    4) Gray, Warren                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
   DIII Auto: @ 3:13.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport University  'A'                 3:25.68   2 
     1) Asare, Kwarteng                 2) Daniels, II, Timothy           
     3) Joyce, Nathan                   4) Winkler, Matthew               
  2 Prince George's CC  'A'                             3:28.12   2 
     1) Ballah, Daniel                  2) Davis, Mark                    
     3) Fread, Sebastien                4) Gray, Warren                   
  3 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                              3:29.63   2 
     1) Allen, Michael                  2) Bikko, Richard                 
     3) Springer, Aaron                 4) Springer, Jesse                
  4 Prince George's CC  'B'                             3:30.45   2 
     1) Collins, Johnathan              2) Henderson, William             
     3) Lawrence, Cadien                4) Tarawli, Ishmail               
  5 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:34.08   2 
     1) Taylor, Jason                   2) Cunningham, Seth               
     3) Njomo, Stefan                   4) Adams, JJ                      
  6 Christopher Newport University  'B'                 3:34.31   2 
  7 Christopher Newport University  'C'                 3:39.29   2 
  8 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                              3:53.93   2 
     1) Moulton, Danny                  2) Kidd, David                    
     3) Moody, Kory                     4) Robinson, Josh                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum         
   DIII Auto: @ 2.11m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 2.02m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Warren                 Prince Georg             1.95m    6-04.75 
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Nichols, Kevin               L.O.S.Track              1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Lawrence, Cadien             Prince Georg             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Collins, Johnathan           Prince Georg             1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Alderton, Adam               Unattached                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 5.05m  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
   DIII Auto: @ 5.07m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 4.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rader, Jared                 CNU                      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes             4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Fishman, David               CNU                      3.80m   12-05.50 
  4 Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes             3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes             3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Roethel, Richard             CNU                         NH            
 -- Shotwell, Stuart             CNU                         NH            
 -- Taylor, Joseph               CNU                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 7.46m  1997        Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ          
   DIII Auto: @ 7.30m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 7.00m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Darris              Unattached               7.59m$  24-11.00 
  2 Jones, Cornell               Unattached               6.92m   22-08.50 
  3 Bowman, Anton                CNU                      6.65m   21-10.00 
  4 Gray, Warren                 Prince Georg             6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      6.40m   21-00.00 
  6 Everett, Andrew              CNU                      6.24m   20-05.75 
  7 Lawrence, Cadien             Prince Georg             6.23m   20-05.25 
  8 Miller, Cameron              Prince Georg             6.17m   20-03.00 
  9 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                6.11m   20-00.50 
 10 Hamilton, Okechi             Virginia Wes             5.82m   19-01.25 
 11 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                      5.80m   19-00.50 
 12 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             5.77m   18-11.25 
 13 Mills, AJ                    Virginia Wes             5.20m   17-00.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.85m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Cornell               Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25 
  2 Gray, Warren                 Prince Georg            13.72m   45-00.25 
  3 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                     13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Miller, Cameron              Prince Georg            12.65m   41-06.00 
  5 Bowman, Anton                CNU                     12.51m   41-00.50 
  6 Edwards, Chauncey            Methodist               12.44m   40-09.75 
  7 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                     12.39m   40-07.75 
  8 Hamilton, Okechi             Virginia Wes            12.38m   40-07.50 
  9 Collins, Johnathan           Prince Georg            11.89m   39-00.25 
 -- Everett, Andrew              CNU                       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 17.19m  2005        Steve Huntzinger, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 17.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 15.45m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Chris                 CNU                     14.30m   46-11.00 
  2 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     12.59m   41-03.75 
  3 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            12.43m   40-09.50 
  4 Sloan, Aaron                 Eastern Menn            10.73m   35-02.50 
  5 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes             7.74m   25-04.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 51.56m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
   DIII Auto: @ 51.50m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 47.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banks, Chris                 CNU                     41.07m     134-09 
  2 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            38.15m     125-02 
  3 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     33.31m     109-03 
  4 Sloan, Aaron                 Eastern Menn            30.36m      99-07 
  5 Alderton, Adam               Unattached              29.08m      95-05 
  6 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes            24.92m      81-09 
  7 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              21.44m      70-04 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
   DIII Auto: @ 57.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 52.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Doty, Jesse                  Syracuse Cha            66.33m@    217-07 
  2 Chaplin, Cameron             Unattached              46.80m     153-06 
  3 Banks, Chris                 CNU                     46.67m     153-01 
  4 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     37.38m     122-08 
  5 Hutcheson, Jesse             CNU                     34.20m     112-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Pomoco Rec: $ 64.96m  1998        Brian Kollar, unattached                   
   DIII Auto: @ 62.50m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 57.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                     45.32m     148-08 
  2 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            40.41m     132-07 
  3 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                     30.21m      99-01 
  4 Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes            24.37m      79-11 
  5 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              19.67m      64-06