Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 07:56 PM
     New Captains Classic & Multis/JUCO Mid-East - 4/18/2014 to 4/19/2014      
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Pomoco Stadium -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Middleton, Kederera       FR Spartanburg              13.00  +0.0  3 
  2 Huffman, Heather          SO Salem                    13.15   0.6  2 
  3 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC                 13.21  +0.0  3 
  4 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher              13.23   0.6  2 
  5 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury                13.42   0.6  2 
  6 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg             13.48  +0.0  3 
  7 Perez, Gabriella          SO Prince Georg             13.60   0.5  1 
  8 Saunders, Pippen          FR William and              13.78   0.6  2 
  9 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             13.85  +0.0  3 
 10 Cummings, Zakiya          JR Christopher              14.01   0.6  2 
 11 Cox, Nakria               SO Prince Georg             14.04  +0.0  3 
 12 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing             14.08   0.5  1 
 13 Stewart, Destiny          FR Prince Georg             14.33  +0.0  3 
 14 McKitty, Shellane         FR Gallaudet                14.51   0.6  2 
 14 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet                14.51   0.5  1 
 16 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet                14.63   0.6  2 
 17 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing             15.04   0.5  1 
 18 Sitton, Kamara            FR Spartanburg              15.61   0.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 John, Nickheila           SO Essex CC                 25.26   0.1  5 
  2 Wynn, Christoni           FR Spartanburg              25.87   0.1  5 
  3 Middleton, Kederera       FR Spartanburg              26.03   0.1  5 
  4 Hield, Kadeisha           FR Essex CC                 26.24   0.1  5 
  5 Klosterman, Laura         FR William and              26.35   1.2  4 
  6 Walker, Fredsal              Unattached               26.56   0.1  5 
  7 Snyder, Lauren            SO Salisbury                26.71   1.2  4 
  8 Pabst, Caitlyn            SO Christopher              26.82  -0.9  3 
  9 Larger, Kelsey            SO Salisbury                27.04   1.2  4 
 10 Teal, Ameera              SR Salisbury                27.19   1.2  4 
 10 Garrison, Erika           FR William and              27.19   1.2  4 
 12 Huffman, Heather          SO Salem                    27.44  -0.9  3 
 13 Derse, Emily              SO Mary Washing             27.47  -0.9  3 
 14 Link, Khyla                  Speed Elite              27.62  -0.9  3 
 15 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher              27.68  -0.9  3 
 16 Katz, Sarah               JR William and              27.69   1.2  4 
 17 Perez, Gabriella          SO Prince Georg             27.84  -3.3  2 
 18 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg             27.88   1.2  4 
 19 Cancio-Bello, Alexandra   FR William and              27.98  -3.3  2 
 20 Cummings, Zakiya          JR Christopher              28.49  -3.3  2 
 21 Stewart, Destiny          FR Prince Georg             28.94   0.6  1 
 22 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher              29.23  -0.9  3 
 23 Sitton, Kamara            FR Spartanburg              33.54   0.6  1 
 24 Andrews, Angelica         FR Salem                    35.18   0.6  1 
 -- Ricketts, Ranee           FR Essex CC                    FS   0.1  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John, Nickheila           SO Essex CC                 57.86   3 
  2 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached               58.20   3 
  3 Wynn, Christoni           FR Spartanburg              59.21   2 
  4 Hield, Kadeisha           FR Essex CC               1:00.16   3 
  5 Mgbodille, Adaobi         SO Prince Georg           1:00.76   2 
  6 Katz, Sarah               JR William and            1:01.72   3 
  7 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher            1:02.02   2 
  8 Snyder, Lauren            SO Salisbury              1:02.03   3 
  9 Teal, Ameera              SR Salisbury              1:02.50   2 
 10 Walker, Fredsal              Unattached             1:02.84   2 
 11 Simpson, Krystal          FR Prince Georg           1:03.53   3 
 12 Perez, Gabriella          SO Prince Georg           1:04.52   2 
 13 Ricketts, Ranee           FR Essex CC               1:04.61   3 
 14 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher            1:04.78   1 
 15 Mendes, Dominique            Hurdlers Eli           1:05.64   2 
 16 Lawler, Michelle          SR Salem                  1:07.02   1 
 17 Valenzuela, Lourdes       FR Gallaudet              1:19.08   1 
 18 Calik, Megan              FR Gallaudet              1:23.44   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         FR Christopher            2:15.30   4 
  2 Johnson, Taska            FR Essex CC               2:15.85   4 
  3 Kheir, Fawzia             SO Essex CC               2:16.70   4 
  4 McClelland, Jessica       SR Christopher            2:16.84   4 
  5 Vannoy, Kathryn           FR William and            2:19.51   4 
  6 Hammer, Felicia           SO William and            2:21.64   4 
  7 Grant, Meaghan            JR Christopher            2:25.73   3 
  8 Braney, Lauren            SO Mary Washing           2:26.26   3 
  9 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury              2:27.61   3 
 10 Ransom, Mariah            SR Gallaudet              2:29.38   2 
 11 Green, Makiah             FR Salisbury              2:30.97   3 
 12 Daniels, Jasmin           FR Salisbury              2:31.13   3 
 13 Lee, Christina            SR William and            2:32.00   4 
 14 Lehman, Taylor            FR Spartanburg            2:32.64   2 
 15 Smyth, Trinity            JR Mary Washing           2:32.74   3 
 16 Parent, Victoria          FR Mary Washing           2:33.96   2 
 17 Patterson, Amanda         SO Mary Washing           2:35.98   2 
 18 Harris, Tarmonay          SO Spartanburg            2:37.91   2 
 19 McMillan, Owen            JR Mary Washing           2:39.41   2 
 20 Lull, Samantha            FR William and            2:39.76   4 
 21 Chaffers, Victoria        SO Salem                  2:40.88   2 
 22 Giles, Katherine          JR Gallaudet              2:43.78   1 
 23 Menard, Meghan            FR Salem                  2:47.85   1 
 24 Hedgecock, Courtney       SR Salem                  2:51.49   1 
 25 Young, Rachel             JR Gallaudet              3:08.83   1 
 26 Valenzuela, Lourdes       FR Gallaudet              3:21.77   1 
 27 Reza, Elizabeth           FR Gallaudet              3:23.94   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jelen, Heather               Georgetown R           4:47.69   2 
  2 Harrington, Logan         FR Christopher            4:52.13   2 
  3 Kheir, Fawzia             SO Essex CC               4:58.80   2 
  4 Ledgett, McCall           FR William and            4:59.71   2 
  5 Garratt, Sarah            SO William and            5:00.46   2 
  6 Young, Natalie            FR Mary Washing           5:02.70   2 
  7 Smyth, Trinity            JR Mary Washing           5:03.02   2 
  8 Stewart, Briana           FR Christopher            5:03.05   2 
  9 Johnson, Zuwena           FR Prince Georg           5:13.43   1 
 10 McMillan, Owen            JR Mary Washing           5:13.83   1 
 11 Park, Samantha            SO Mary Washing           5:16.24   2 
 12 Green, Liz                JR Mary Washing           5:16.52   2 
 13 Hartman, Laura            SO Salisbury              5:19.40   2 
 14 Byrd, Catie               FR Spartanburg            5:21.83   1 
 15 Patterson, Amanda         SO Mary Washing           5:21.97   1 
 16 Lehman, Taylor            FR Spartanburg            5:27.84   1 
 17 Clark, Kristen            FR Spartanburg            5:32.07   1 
 18 McNulla, Allison          SO Christopher            5:34.08   1 
 19 Hedgecock, Courtney       SR Salem                  5:46.86   1 
 20 Young, Daionna            FR Prince Georg           6:04.93   1 
 21 Schroeder, Tali           JR Salem                  6:15.18   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10:08.12  4/20/2013   Carolyn Hennessey, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eudailey, Rebecca         SO William and           10:25.25  
  2 Cunniffe, Carolyn         FR William and           10:32.84  
  3 Young, Natalie            FR Mary Washing          10:35.13  
  4 Green, Liz                JR Mary Washing          11:02.94  
  5 Park, Samantha            SO Mary Washing          11:03.80  
  6 Autore, Claudia           SO Mary Washing          11:03.88  
  7 Johnson, Taska            FR Essex CC              11:44.85  
  8 Cerand, Caroline          SO Mary Washing          12:05.14  
  9 Watkins, Miranda          FR Spartanburg           13:59.27  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Machamer, Julie           JR Christopher           18:23.68  
  2 Schmitt, Emmie            FR Christopher           18:45.07  
  3 Drake, Elisabeth          JR Longwood              19:22.13  
  4 Verdi, Stephanie          JR Salem                 19:31.15  
  5 Byrd, Catie               FR Spartanburg           19:33.42  
  6 Corts, Deanna             SO Christopher           19:53.52  
  7 Cloud, Olivia             JR Salisbury             20:12.23  
  8 Olveda, Natali            SR Salem                 20:20.27  
  9 Cromwell, Lydia           SO Christopher           20:33.28  
 10 Slyer, Graciela           SO Christopher           20:54.62  
 11 Clark, Kristen            FR Spartanburg           21:25.72  
 12 Lucas, Sam                SO Salisbury             21:39.72  
 13 Wierda, Audrey            SO Salem                 22:25.51  
 14 Watkins, Miranda          FR Spartanburg           23:50.40  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Men's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 37:04.86  4/6/2002    Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdi, Stephanie          JR Salem                 40:47.00  
  2 Byrd, Catie               FR Spartanburg           40:48.78  
  3 Olveda, Natali            SR Salem                 42:53.77  
  4 Young, Rachel             JR Gallaudet             47:35.22  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Vassell, Racquel          NA Unat-Essex C             14.49   0.2 
  2 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC                 14.97   0.2 
  3 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                16.23   0.2 
  4 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                16.33   0.2 
  5 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury                17.37   0.2 
  6 Holzhauser, Danielle      FR Mary Washing             17.43   0.2 
  7 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              17.69   0.2 
  8 Nickerson, Stephanie      SO Prince Georg             19.07   0.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vassell, Racquel          NA Unat-Essex C           1:07.17   2 
  2 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury              1:08.86   2 
  3 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury              1:10.66   1 
  4 Bidle, Stephanie          FR Salisbury              1:12.40   1 
  5 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury              1:15.74   1 
  6 Smith, Alexis             FR Essex CC               1:18.07   2 
  7 Cox, Nakria               SO Prince Georg           1:18.38   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corts, Deanna             SO Christopher            7:51.84  
  2 Cromwell, Lydia           SO Christopher            8:20.74  
  3 Slyer, Graciela           SO Christopher            8:29.43  
  4 Chandler, Caroline        FR Spartanburg            9:38.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chandler, Caroline        FR Spartanburg           14:57.91  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                         49.66  
     1) Smith, Alexis FR                2) Ricketts, Ranee FR             
     3) Hield, Kadeisha FR              4) John, Nickheila SO             
  2 William and Mary  'A'                                 50.29  
     1) Brukalo, Breanna SO             2) Garrison, Erika FR             
     3) Biagi, Brittany JR              4) Klosterman, Laura FR           
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                              51.82  
     1) McCord, Taylor JR               2) Pabst, Caitlyn SO              
     3) Cummings, Zakiya JR             4) Richardson, Leah FR            
 -- Prince George's CC  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) Stewart, Destiny FR             2) Nickerson, Stephanie SO        
     3) Allen, Kisha FR                 4) Simpson, Krystal FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:58.89  
     1) Hield, Kadeisha FR              2) John, Nickheila SO             
     3) Kheir, Fawzia SO                4) Ricketts, Ranee FR             
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:11.89  
     1) Green, Makiah FR                2) Tregoning, Delaney FR          
     3) Bidle, Stephanie FR             4) Daniels, Jasmin FR             
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:18.84  
     1) Derse, Emily SO                 2) Harrington, Claire JR          
     3) Braney, Lauren SO               4) Parent, Victoria FR            
  4 Spartanburg Methodist  'A'                          4:31.61  
     1) Lehman, Taylor FR               2) Middleton, Kederera FR         
     3) Harris, Tarmonay SO             4) Wynn, Christoni FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Craib, Savannah           FR William and             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Meyer, Meredith           FR William and              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ratliff, Bailey           FR Mary Washing             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Tregoning, Delaney        FR Salisbury                1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Laszakovitis, Juliana     SO Mary Washing             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
  7 Rogers, Lauren            FR Salisbury                1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harrington, Claire        JR Mary Washing             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Taylor, Sarah             FR Salisbury                3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Tess             FR Salisbury                2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kammerer, Kathleen        FR Salisbury               J2.70m    8-10.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Gompers, Nancy            SR Salisbury                2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Crist, Sierra             SO Salisbury               J2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Gerhold, Erika            SR Salisbury                2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Deale, Caroline           FR Mary Washing            J2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury               J2.40m    7-10.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P    P    O 
 10 Rossini, Rayna            FR Christopher              2.25m    7-04.50 
     2.10 2.25 2.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
 11 McCord, Taylor            JR Christopher              2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.10 2.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Rosswog, Amanda              Christopher                 NH            
     2.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       SO Essex CC                 5.06m   0.7  16-07.25 
     5.06m(0.7) 5.05m(0.4) 4.88m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.1) 4.70m(0.3) PASS     
  2 Philbrick, Susannah       FR William and              5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 4.78m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0) 4.52m(0.3) 4.91m(+0.0)
  3 Richardson, Leah          FR Christopher             J5.03m   0.2  16-06.00 
     5.01m(+0.0) 5.03m(0.2) 4.91m(+0.0) 4.78m(1.1) 4.80m(0.2) PASS     
  4 Middleton, Kederera       FR Spartanburg              4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
     4.56m(0.7) 4.70m(0.1) 4.95m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) PASS      PASS     
  5 Miller, Caitlin           SR Christopher              4.64m   0.9  15-02.75 
     4.46m(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 4.64m(0.9)
  6 Jackson, Ashley           FR Salisbury                4.63m   0.5  15-02.25 
     4.45m(+0.0) 4.63m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.44m(0.7) 4.26m(+0.0)
  7 Watkins, Jordan           SO Mary Washing             4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
     4.37m(+0.0) 4.22m(0.1) 4.44m(0.2) 4.52m(+0.0) 4.57m(0.3) 4.60m(+0.0)
  8 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher              4.56m   0.8  14-11.50 
     4.37m(1.1) 4.39m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.36m(0.3) 4.31m(1.3) 4.56m(0.8)
  9 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                4.50m   1.1  14-09.25 
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.35m(+0.0) 4.12m(0.2) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.50m(1.1) 3.90m(+0.0)
 10 Smith, Shona              FR Christopher              4.32m   1.0  14-02.25 
     4.32m(1.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.20m(+0.0)         
 11 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)         
 12 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and              4.13m  +0.0  13-06.75 
     4.13m(+0.0) 4.12m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)         
 13 Carroll, LaQuita          SO Gallaudet                4.05m   0.9  13-03.50 
     FOUL      4.05m(0.9) FOUL              
 14 Hardin, Bianca            FR Gallaudet                3.99m   0.2  13-01.25 
     3.83m(0.9) 3.99m(0.2) 3.89m(+0.0)         
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Uhunmwanghu, Amenze       SO Essex CC                10.47m   0.7  34-04.25 
     FOUL(0.9) 10.47m(0.7) 10.39m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Watkins, Jordan           SO Mary Washing            10.38m  -0.3  34-00.75 
     9.94m(1.0) 9.90m(-0.7) 10.08m(0.4) 9.98m(0.9) 10.38m(-0.3) 10.29m(-0.3)
  3 Jackson, Ashley           FR Salisbury               10.21m   0.3  33-06.00 
     10.21m(0.3) FOUL(0.9) 9.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.1) 9.84m(1.0)
  4 Miller, Caitlin           SR Christopher             10.00m  +0.0  32-09.75 
     FOUL(-0.8) 9.98m(0.2) 10.00m(+0.0) 9.81m(0.1) PASS      9.82m(-0.5)
  5 Richards, Abigail         FR Salisbury                9.65m   1.0  31-08.00 
     9.65m(1.0) 8.72m(+0.0) 9.38m(0.8) FOUL(1.2) 9.13m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Taylor, Stephanie         SO Christopher              9.51m  +0.0  31-02.50 
     8.77m(-0.5) FOUL(1.9) 9.34m(1.3) PASS      9.39m(0.2) 9.51m(+0.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  12.11m  12.37m  FOUL
  2 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            11.34m   37-02.50 
      10.47m  10.90m  11.20m  10.71m  FOUL  11.34m
  3 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing            10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.66m  10.09m  10.85m  FOUL  10.80m
  4 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury                9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.25m  9.32m  9.68m  9.92m  9.46m  FOUL
  5 Nnaji, Cassandra          FR Richard Blan             9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.31m  9.72m  9.88m  FOUL  9.08m  FOUL
  6 Landrum, Alexis           FR Spartanburg              9.80m   32-02.00 
      8.50m  8.58m  9.72m  FOUL  9.80m  FOUL
  7 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury                9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.03m  9.05m  9.46m  9.31m  9.55m  9.51m
  8 Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher              8.40m   27-06.75 
      7.86m  FOUL  8.26m  7.91m  8.40m  8.34m
  9 Stallworth, Kaneesha      SO Gallaudet                8.35m   27-04.75 
      8.14m  8.28m  FOUL  8.35m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Buchanan, Catherine       JR Christopher              7.64m   25-00.75 
      7.64m  7.46m  FOUL         
 11 Penley, Elizabeth         SO Salem                    7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.51m  7.17m  7.55m         
 12 Wright, Sarah             JR Salem                    6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.29m  6.40m  6.26m         
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Katie           SO William and             39.59m     129-11 
      36.74m  38.76m  FOUL  FOUL  39.59m  FOUL
  2 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and             39.55m     129-09 
      38.37m  37.52m  FOUL  36.98m  39.55m  FOUL
  3 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing            39.26m     128-10 
      FOUL  29.57m  32.74m  31.50m  38.31m  39.26m
  4 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            38.14m     125-01 
      37.89m  37.83m  FOUL  35.13m  38.14m  FOUL
  5 Coffey, Natalie              Unattached              35.98m     118-00 
      35.98m  FOUL  35.26m  FOUL  FOUL  34.83m
  6 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            33.02m     108-04 
      FOUL  33.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Baker, Elysa              SO Mary Washing            32.96m     108-02 
      32.96m  30.41m  FOUL  26.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Landrum, Alexis           FR Spartanburg             29.82m      97-10 
      28.47m  28.81m  29.01m  28.59m  29.82m  FOUL
  9 Nnaji, Cassandra          FR Richard Blan            29.05m      95-04 
      28.39m  29.05m  26.48m  FOUL  FOUL  27.90m
 10 Andino, Mary              FR William and             28.70m      94-02 
      26.12m  26.50m  28.70m         
 11 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               26.90m      88-03 
      26.90m  26.48m  FOUL         
 12 Penley, Elizabeth         SO Salem                   26.65m      87-05 
      21.84m  23.96m  26.65m         
 13 Buchanan, Catherine       JR Christopher             26.44m      86-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.44m         
 14 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               24.29m      79-08 
      FOUL  24.29m  24.22m         
 15 Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher             23.07m      75-08 
      FOUL  23.07m  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           SO William and             43.74m     143-06 
      FOUL  42.82m  42.82m  43.74m  43.04m  FOUL
  2 Challis, Erin             SR William and             42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  42.02m  40.93m  41.05m  42.67m  FOUL
  3 Coffey, Natalie              Unattached              39.93m     131-00 
      39.57m  39.93m  39.68m  39.21m  38.59m  FOUL
  4 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing            39.75m     130-05 
      37.66m  39.75m  38.59m  39.50m  37.98m  31.57m
  5 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               39.18m     128-06 
      FOUL  39.18m  FOUL  FOUL  38.01m  38.25m
  6 Baker, Elysa              SO Mary Washing            38.74m     127-01 
      FOUL  38.52m  36.95m  38.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            37.58m     123-03 
      FOUL  36.68m  37.21m  37.58m  36.93m  FOUL
  8 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               35.57m     116-08 
      35.21m  34.63m  35.57m  25.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Buchanan, Catherine       JR Christopher             33.92m     111-03 
      FOUL  31.99m  33.92m  32.17m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            31.79m     104-03 
      31.79m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher             31.57m     103-07 
      FOUL  31.57m  FOUL         
 12 Stallworth, Kaneesha      SO Gallaudet                3.58m      11-09 
         FOUL  3.58m         
 -- Rashid, Lyzan             SO Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Landrum, Alexis           FR Spartanburg               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnston, Katie           SO William and             38.88m     127-07 
      FOUL  38.88m  37.85m  35.33m  37.95m  37.46m
  2 Gellert, Anna Rose        SR William and             37.45m     122-10 
      36.74m  37.45m  35.35m  34.85m  35.75m  37.41m
  3 Gilligan, Shannon         SO Salisbury               35.92m     117-10 
      35.21m  33.89m  FOUL  32.40m  35.92m  32.43m
  4 Bloxom, Madison           SO Christopher             31.79m     104-03 
      31.79m  30.82m  30.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Trantham, Kayla           SR William and             31.26m     102-07 
      28.08m  FOUL  31.26m  29.75m  28.11m  PASS
  6 Cleveland, Rachelle       JR Lees-McRae              30.79m     101-00 
      28.71m  FOUL  30.25m  26.86m  30.79m  FOUL
  7 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               28.28m      92-09 
      27.57m  27.65m  28.28m  FOUL  27.01m  27.83m
  8 Falls, Cheyenne           JR Mary Washing            27.36m      89-09 
      FOUL  26.82m  26.70m  FOUL  27.36m  FOUL
  9 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               27.19m      89-02 
      25.59m  26.23m  27.19m  25.77m  25.88m  27.06m
 10 Llerandi, Grayson         JR William and             26.25m      86-01 
      23.64m  26.25m  23.77m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 25.05  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              26.82   0.2    727
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              27.25   0.2    691
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              27.35   0.2    683
  4 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             28.11   0.2    622
  5 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              28.17   0.2    617
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              28.21   0.2    614
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             29.33   0.2    530
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             30.77   0.2    430
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:18.16  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher            2:26.93     732
  2 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher            2:42.85     541
  3 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher            2:44.75     520
  4 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher            2:49.67     467
  5 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg           2:53.63     427
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher            2:58.87     376
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg           3:04.61     324
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg           3:08.04     294
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14.58  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              15.25  -0.1  2    809
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              15.34  -0.1  2    797
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              15.40  -0.1  2    790
  4 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              15.81  -0.1  2    738
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              16.04  -0.1  2    709
  6 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             19.78  +0.0  1    321
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             20.35  +0.0  1    274
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             20.53  +0.0  1    260
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.66m  5/7/2011    Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    O    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.43 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              1.34m    4-04.75    449
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             1.22m    4-00.00    331
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 1.25 
        O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             1.19m    3-10.75    302
     1.10 1.13 1.16 1.19 1.22 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             1.13m    3-08.50    248
     1.10 1.13 1.16 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.77m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00    581
     4.74m(-0.5) 4.97m(0.3) 5.08m(+0.0)            
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              5.01m  -1.1  16-05.25    562
     4.93m(-0.3) 5.01m(-1.1) 4.86m(+0.0)            
  3 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              4.99m  -0.8  16-04.50    557
     FOUL(0.5) 4.92m(1.1) 4.99m(-0.8)            
  4 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              4.63m   0.5  15-02.25    461
     4.59m(-0.6) 4.59m(-0.8) 4.63m(0.5)            
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              4.43m  -0.6  14-06.50    411
     4.42m(-0.1) 4.43m(-0.6) 4.36m(-0.4)            
  6 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             4.29m  +0.0  14-01.00    376
     4.29m(+0.0) 3.90m(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)            
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             4.11m   0.4  13-06.00    333
     4.11m(0.4) 3.74m(0.4) 3.85m(+0.0)            
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             3.79m   1.2  12-05.25    261
     3.28m(0.2) 3.79m(1.2) 3.52m(1.8)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.22m  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              9.33m   30-07.50    486
      9.21m  9.33m  9.07m            
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              8.82m   28-11.25    452
      8.81m  8.82m  8.60m            
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              8.40m   27-06.75    425
      8.23m  8.27m  8.40m            
  4 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              8.38m   27-06.00    424
      8.38m  7.70m  FOUL            
  5 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg             8.14m   26-08.50    408
      7.94m  7.48m  8.14m            
  6 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher              7.87m   25-10.00    391
      FOUL  FOUL  7.87m            
  7 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg             6.81m   22-04.25    323
      6.81m  6.42m  6.31m            
  8 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg             6.03m   19-09.50    273
      5.96m  6.03m  5.98m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 39.73m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher             24.15m      79-03    366
      21.65m  24.15m  22.95m            
  2 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher             23.60m      77-05    356
      20.99m  20.25m  23.60m            
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher             22.78m      74-09    341
      22.78m  20.42m  19.62m            
  4 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher             17.90m      58-09    250
      16.14m  16.61m  17.90m            
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher             14.85m      48-09    194
      FOUL  14.73m  14.85m            
  6 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg            14.79m      48-06    193
      14.79m  14.09m  FOUL            
  7 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg            14.20m      46-07    182
      13.75m  13.86m  14.20m            
  8 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg            12.30m      40-04    147
      FOUL  12.30m  9.53m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher               4230  
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher               3966  
  3 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher               3921  
  4 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher               3874  
  5 Scott, Mackenzie          FR Christopher               3144  
  6 Kaba, Fanta               FR Prince Georg              2497  
  7 Allen, Kisha              FR Prince Georg              2364  
  8 Codrington, Jasmine       FR Prince Georg              1998  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Larry, Lorenzo            FR Spartanburg              10.70   0.2  5 
  2 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing             10.94   0.2  5 
  3 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC                 11.15   0.2  5 
  4 Dennis, Mark              SR Deuces                   11.28   1.8  4 
  5 Neal, Quincy              SR Unattached               11.33   0.1  3 
  6 Meyer, Allan              SR Mary Washing             11.39   1.8  4 
  7 Thomas, Joel              FR Prince Georg             11.41   0.2  5 
  8 Toth, Matt                SO Salisbury                11.41   1.8  4 
  9 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher              11.43  -0.1  2 
 10 Roberts, Brandon          FR Prince Georg             11.49   0.4  1 
 11 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury                11.53   0.1  3 
 12 Peters, Jaron             SR Unattached               11.62   1.8  4 
 12 Jackson, Joshua              Dayton Elite             11.62   0.2  5 
 14 Turner, Dean              FR Prince Georg             11.64   1.8  4 
 15 Smith, Jarrett            FR Unattached               11.68   0.1  3 
 16 Hayes, Isaac              SR Mary Washing             11.69   0.1  3 
 17 Alston, Lawrence          SO Salisbury                11.83  -0.1  2 
 18 Peterson, Miles           SR Salisbury                11.88  -0.1  2 
 19 Goito, Amandji            SO Prince Georg             11.90   0.4  1 
 20 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing             11.95  -0.1  2 
 21 Williams II, Marcellus    JR Unattached               12.08   1.8  4 
 22 Wright, Jimel             SO Gallaudet                12.16   0.4  1 
 23 Echard, Dalton            SR Mary Washing             12.28  -0.1  2 
 24 McCrea, AJ                SO Gallaudet                12.29  -0.1  2 
 25 Baker, Abram                 Unattached               12.41   0.4  1 
 26 Adeoye, Joseph            FR Prince Georg             12.43   0.1  3 
 27 Wright, Lawrence          JR Unattached               12.55   0.1  3 
 28 Mallory, Lynn                Unattached               13.56  -0.1  2 
 29 Teaford, Daulton          JR Christopher              17.96   0.2  5 
 -- Meusa, Shawn              FR Prince Georg                FS   1.8  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Larry, Lorenzo            FR Spartanburg              21.20   1.0  6 
  2 Williams, James           FR Essex CC                 22.17   1.0  6 
  3 Roberts, Brandon          FR Prince Georg             22.24   1.0  6 
  4 Davis, Delano             FR Essex CC                 22.28   1.0  6 
  5 Oparakau, Uche            SO Prince Georg             22.58  -0.7  5 
  6 Mayes, Robert             JR Christopher              22.59  -0.7  5 
  7 Barresi, Carmelo          FR Salisbury                22.68  -0.7  5 
  8 Mills, Desmond               Speed Elite              22.72   1.0  6 
  9 Toth, Matt                SO Salisbury                22.95   0.4  4 
 10 Goito, Amandji            SO Prince Georg             23.02  -0.7  5 
 11 Young, Jarrell            SO Salisbury                23.45   0.4  4 
 12 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached               23.57  -0.7  5 
 13 Edwards, Wesley           SO Spartanburg              23.66  -0.7  5 
 14 Adeoye, Joseph            FR Prince Georg             23.67   0.4  4 
 15 Peters, Jaron             SR Unattached               23.73   0.4  4 
 16 Turner, Dean              FR Prince Georg             23.92   0.4  4 
 17 Peterson, Miles           SR Salisbury                23.97   0.4  4 
 18 Hayes, Isaac              SR Mary Washing             24.02  -0.4  3 
 19 Carroll, Daniel           SR Mary Washing             24.10  -0.4  3 
 20 Curry, Aaron              SR Salisbury                24.21  -0.4  3 
 21 Geris, Travis             FR Mary Washing             24.25  -0.4  3 
 22 Meusa, Shawn              FR Prince Georg             24.39  -0.7  5 
 23 Hairston, RaShawn         SO Christopher              24.47   0.4  4 
 24 Mouafo Kengne, Issa       FR Prince Georg             24.73   1.0  2 
 25 Williams II, Marcellus    JR Unattached               24.80   1.0  2 
 26 Ingea, Elias              FR Mary Washing             24.82  -0.4  3 
 27 Wright, Lawrence          JR Unattached               24.85  -0.4  3 
 28 Curtis, John                 Unattached               24.94   1.0  2 
 29 Crocker, James               Unattached               24.96   1.0  2 
 30 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              25.83   1.0  2 
 31 Mallory, Lynn                Unattached               28.07   1.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ferguson, O'Jay           SO Essex CC                 49.55   4 
  2 Oparakau, Uche            SO Prince Georg             50.03   4 
  3 Williams, James           FR Essex CC                 50.17   4 
  4 Mayes, Robert             JR Christopher              50.81   4 
  5 Fuller, Reginald          SO Prince Georg             51.31   3 
  6 Young, Jarrell            SO Salisbury                52.31   3 
  7 Pittard, Matthew          FR William and              52.54   4 
  8 Newcomer, Troy            FR Christopher              52.57   3 
  9 Goito, Amandji            SO Prince Georg             53.02   3 
 10 McLellan, Douglas         JR Christopher              53.09   2 
 11 Tuxbury, Ben              SR Mary Washing             53.11   2 
 12 Thomas, Ryan              FR William and              53.59   3 
 13 Madison, Andrew           FR Hampden-Sydn             53.63   1 
 14 Adeoye, Joseph            FR Prince Georg             53.92   2 
 15 Geris, Travis             FR Mary Washing             54.12   1 
 16 Curry, Aaron              SR Salisbury                54.36   2 
 17 Fongno, Charles           FR Prince Georg             54.80   1 
 18 Watt, Jaquay                 Unattached               54.82   4 
 19 Thomas, Joel              FR Prince Georg             54.85   2 
 20 Hairston, RaShawn         SO Christopher              56.81   2 
 21 Curtis, John                 Unattached               57.14   1 
 22 Davey, Samuel             FR William and              57.90   2 
 23 Pittman, Shamar           FR Essex CC               1:00.20   2 
 24 Brown, Xavier             FR Richard Blan           1:00.88   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chambers, Maxwell         FR Richard Blan           1:55.13   4 
  2 Martinez, George          JR Salisbury              1:56.47   4 
  3 Hedrick, Nicholas         SO Christopher            1:58.50   4 
  4 Anderson, Chris           JR Mary Washing           1:58.93   3 
  5 Peck, Teague                 Unattached             1:59.24   3 
  6 Freeman, Dylan            FR Christopher            1:59.86   4 
  7 Danisewicz, Matthew       FR Christopher            2:01.30   3 
  8 Fennecken, Logan          FR Spartanburg            2:01.49   2 
  9 Cabrera, Ricardo          FR Christopher            2:01.72   3 
 10 Close, Jessie             SO Gallaudet              2:01.76   4 
 11 Bruner, John              FR Christopher            2:02.64   3 
 12 Steimel, Tommy            SR Unattached             2:05.31   2 
 13 Van Emmerik, James        SR Mary Washing           2:05.41   1 
 14 Karpinski, Jason          FR Salisbury              2:05.58   3 
 15 Robinson, Terelle         FR Richard Blan           2:05.69   2 
 16 Greenwood, Jonathan       FR Essex CC               2:05.84   4 
 17 Mouafo Kengne, Issa       FR Prince Georg           2:06.96   3 
 18 Houff, Tate               SO Mary Washing           2:07.06   1 
 19 Madison, Andrew           FR Hampden-Sydn           2:08.20   2 
 20 Garbow, Paul              FR Salisbury              2:09.20   2 
 21 Thompson, Courtney        FR Essex CC               2:13.64   1 
 22 Fongno, Charles           FR Prince Georg           2:15.63   1 
 23 Crocker, James               Unattached             2:23.00   1 
 24 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet              2:27.89   1 
 25 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet              2:40.45   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Austin, Nathan            SR Salisbury              4:05.94   3 
  2 Shaughnessy, Matt         SR Mary Washing           4:06.39   3 
  3 Campbell, Zachary         FR Christopher            4:07.24   3 
  4 Benfer, Andrew            SO Christopher            4:09.28   3 
  5 Healy, Sean               SR Mary Washing           4:11.71   3 
  6 Speray, Kevin             SO Mary Washing           4:12.88   3 
  7 Dawes, Nate               SR Mary Washing           4:20.79   2 
  8 Willis, Robert            FR Longwood               4:21.28   2 
  9 Greenwood, Jonathan       FR Essex CC               4:27.46   2 
 10 Leder, John               SO Longwood               4:27.77   2 
 11 Granger, Ian              FR Mary Washing           4:28.65   2 
 12 Hanifee, Nick             SR Salisbury              4:28.71   3 
 13 Markham, Chris            FR Mary Washing           4:29.41   2 
 14 Morales-Perryman, Quenti  SO Hampton                4:30.35   2 
 15 Schumacher, Calin         FR Spartanburg            4:31.95   2 
 16 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew      FR Spartanburg            4:33.00   1 
 17 Reed, Nick                JR Longwood               4:33.31   2 
 18 Garcia, Matthew              Unattached             4:40.60   2 
 19 Devine, Phil              SO Mary Washing           4:43.65   2 
 20 Thompson, Courtney        FR Essex CC               4:45.38   1 
 21 Llanes, Brian             FR Gallaudet              5:01.59   1 
 22 Patrick, Michael             Unattached             5:10.71   1 
 23 Branscomb, Joshua         FR Gallaudet              5:31.39   1 
 24 Vass, Tim                 SO Richard Blan           5:34.44   1 
 -- Colebrook, Andre          SO Essex CC                   DNF   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strehler, Reider          FR William and            9:04.67  
  2 Granger, Ian              FR Mary Washing           9:14.50  
  3 Feeney, Thomas            FR Unattached             9:18.71  
  4 Van Emmerik, James        SR Mary Washing           9:19.68  
  5 Eubanks, Griffin          FR Spartanburg            9:29.24  
  6 Branson, Jeff             SR Mary Washing           9:30.24  
  7 Markham, Chris            FR Mary Washing           9:39.19  
  8 Devine, Phil              SO Mary Washing           9:42.21  
  9 Fishell, Nathan              Emory & Henr           9:56.18  
 10 Smart, Zaid               FR Spartanburg           10:02.49  
 11 Morales-Perryman, Quenti  SO Hampton               10:04.87  
 12 Blanding, Alex            FR Spartanburg           10:26.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaPointe, John            FR Christopher           15:28.61  
  2 Richard, Daniel           JR Christopher           15:31.13  
  3 Eubanks, Griffin          FR Spartanburg           15:34.71  
  4 Rabil, William            FR Christopher           15:35.60  
  5 Martin, Samuel            JR Christopher           15:36.27  
  6 Turner, Bradley           JR Christopher           15:37.86  
  7 Zook, Aaron               SR Christopher           15:38.54  
  8 Willis, Robert            FR Longwood              15:39.39  
  9 Reed, Nick                JR Longwood              15:54.06  
 10 Pruitt, Charles           FR Christopher           16:09.55  
 11 Hesselbirg, Connor        FR Salisbury             16:10.60  
 12 Smart, Zaid               FR Spartanburg           16:17.05  
 13 Bruner, John              FR Christopher           16:33.89  
 14 Freeman, Dylan            FR Christopher           16:38.70  
 15 Ginsburg, Eric            SR Christopher           16:38.75  
 16 Campbell, Zachary         FR Christopher           17:00.73  
 17 Garcia-Lynn, Matthew      FR Spartanburg           17:01.02  
 18 Cabrera, Ricardo          FR Christopher           17:01.76  
 19 Carlacci, Thomas          FR Salisbury             17:20.20  
 20 Margopoulos, Matthew      FR Christopher           17:40.74  
 21 Canoy, Ryan               JR Longwood              18:06.20  
 22 Paucar, Byron             FR Essex CC              19:22.34  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smart, Zaid               FR Spartanburg           34:30.56  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury                14.72  -0.2  2 
  2 Rowe, Shawn               SO Essex CC                 15.03  -0.2  2 
  3 Simon, Ray                   Unattached               15.29   0.4  1 
  4 Lewis, Kirk               FR Essex CC                 15.41  -0.2  2 
  5 Perry, Nicholas           SO Essex CC                 15.46  -0.2  2 
  6 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                15.74  -0.2  2 
  7 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC                 15.80  -0.2  2 
  8 Jenkins, Eric             FR Prince Georg             16.78   0.4  1 
  9 Echard, Dalton            SR Mary Washing             17.09   0.4  1 
 10 Bussard, Blake            JR Salisbury                17.57   0.4  1 
 11 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury                19.61   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowe, Shawn               SO Essex CC                 52.68   2 
  2 Bussard, Blake            JR Salisbury                56.92   2 
  3 Perry, Nicholas           SO Essex CC                 59.05   2 
  4 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury              1:00.24   1 
  5 Isaacson, John            FR Gallaudet              1:03.29   1 
  6 Cajuste, Karl             FR Essex CC               1:08.83   2 
  7 Sparks, Thomas            FR Spartanburg            1:09.47   1 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6:20.76  4/20/2013   Joshua Showalter, Christopher Newport     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanding, Alex            FR Spartanburg            7:23.34  
  2 White, Theo               FR Spartanburg            7:29.60  
  3 Sparks, Thomas            FR Spartanburg            7:55.46  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard, Daniel           JR Christopher            9:32.98  
  2 Wood, Eric                JR Salisbury              9:33.47  
  3 Paucar, Byron             FR Essex CC              11:31.30  
  4 White, Theo               FR Spartanburg           11:42.27  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher 
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                              42.58  
     1) Torres, Dominique SO            2) Teaford, Daulton JR            
     3) Mayes, Robert JR                4) Newcomer, Troy FR              
  2 Essex CC  'A'                                         42.69  
     1) Cajuste, Karl FR                2) Davis, Delano FR               
     3) Lewis, Kirk FR                  4) Williams, James FR             
  3 Mary Washington  'A'                                  43.28  
     1) Ingea, Elias FR                 2) Taylor, Glenn FR               
     3) Meyer, Allan SR                 4) Kerns, Zach FR                 
  4 William and Mary  'A'                                 45.80  
     1) Burkett, Dominic FR             2) Hedrick, Alex FR               
     3) Thomas, Ryan FR                 4) Pittard, Matthew FR            
 -- Prince George's CC  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Turner, Dean FR                 2) Fuller, Reginald SO            
     3) Goito, Amandji SO               4) Thomas, Joel FR                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                       3:22.06  
     1) Colebrook, Andre SO             2) Ferguson, O'Jay SO             
     3) Greenwood, Jonathan FR          4) Rowe, Shawn SO                 
  2 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:23.70  
     1) Kerns, Zach FR                  2) Shaughnessy, Matt SR           
     3) Taylor, Glenn FR                4) Meyer, Allan SR                
  3 Spartanburg Methodist  'A'                          3:29.98  
     1) Fennecken, Logan FR             2) Edwards, Wesley SO             
     3) Ross Jr., Tracy FR              4) Larry, Lorenzo FR              
  4 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:35.69  
     1) Fountain, William FR            2) Karpinski, Jason FR            
     3) Curry, Aaron SR                 4) Young, Jarrell SO              
  4 Mary Washington  'B'                               x3:35.69  
     1) Dawes, Nate SR                  2) McCarthy, Kevin FR             
     3) Houff, Tate SO                  4) Tuxbury, Ben SR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edwards, Wesley           SO Spartanburg              2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Clay, Donovan             FR Essex CC                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Newcomer, Troy            FR Christopher              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  3 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Kelly, Kanei              SO Essex CC                    NH            
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.05m  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist Coll.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett, David               Unattached               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Judy, Nicholas            SO Mary Washing             4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Comeau, Christopher       SR Christopher              4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 White, Jason              FR Salisbury                4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Lohr, Michael             JR Mary Washing            J4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Browne, Stephen           SR Christopher              3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Trainer, Tyler            SO Salisbury               J3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Fountain, William         FR Salisbury                3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Anderson, Alex            FR Spartanburg              3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P   XO    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 10 Thumma, John                 Team VA                  2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.25 2.45 2.65 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hurd, Alexander           SO Christopher                 NH            
     3.60 3.75 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
 Decathlon Long Jump combined with 1st Flight
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dennis, Mark              SR Deuces                   6.55m  -1.0  21-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) 6.55m(-1.0) FOUL(0.1) 6.40m(0.5) 6.51m(0.4) FOUL(0.8)
  2 White, Zachary            FR Salisbury                6.45m   0.3  21-02.00 
     6.45m(0.3) 6.19m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.6) 6.21m(1.0) 6.08m(0.3) 6.02m(0.6)
  3 Geiger, Romin                Unattached               6.31m   0.4  20-08.50 
     6.31m(0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.3)         
  3 Johnson, Bryan               Deuces                   6.31m   0.3  20-08.50 
     6.26m(-0.4) 6.31m(0.3) 6.10m(0.5) 5.95m(0.3) 6.18m(-0.6) 6.12m(0.5)
  5 Jenkins, Eric             FR Prince Georg             6.27m  -0.3  20-07.00 
     6.27m(-0.3) 6.03m(0.7) 5.85m(-0.3) 5.62m(0.6) PASS      PASS     
  6 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher              6.20m  -0.3  20-04.25 
     5.90m(1.0) 6.20m(-0.3) 5.81m(0.5) 5.95m(-0.4) PASS      PASS     
  7 Newcomer, Troy            FR Christopher              6.09m  -0.6  19-11.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 6.05m(0.3) 6.09m(-0.6) 5.68m(-1.3) PASS      6.05m(-0.4)
  8 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                6.04m  -0.9  19-09.75 
     6.02m(0.7) 5.92m(0.8) FOUL(0.4) 6.04m(-0.9) FOUL(0.3) 5.46m(0.7)
  9 Hedrick, Alex             FR William and              5.98m  -0.8  19-07.50 
     5.60m(1.0) 5.98m(-0.8) 5.62m(0.3) 5.61m(-0.6) 5.76m(0.6) 5.69m(0.3)
 10 French, Cameron           SO Unattached               5.96m  -0.4  19-06.75 
     5.94m(0.9) 5.89m(-0.3) 5.70m(0.3) 5.55m(0.5) 5.96m(-0.4) 5.95m(-0.8)
 11 williams, justin             team deuces              5.84m  -1.0  19-02.00 
     5.65m(0.6) 5.78m(0.3) 5.84m(-1.0)         
 12 Alston, Lawrence          SO Salisbury                5.76m   0.3  18-10.75 
     5.50m(0.7) 5.76m(0.3) 5.67m(0.3)         
 13 Brooks, Isaiah            SO Mary Washing             5.55m  -0.4  18-02.50 
     5.27m(0.7) 5.55m(-0.4) FOUL(0.5)         
 -- Newton, Robert               Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.6)         
 -- Parker, Matthew           SO Mary Washing              FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher             14.08m  -0.4  46-02.50 
     FOUL      14.07m(-0.6) PASS(-0.6) 14.08m(-0.4) 14.02m(-0.4) 13.63m(-0.5)
  2 Geiger, Romin                Unattached              13.71m  -0.8  44-11.75 
     13.71m(-0.8) FOUL(1.6) 13.58m(-1.8) 13.37m(0.4) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.6)
  3 Bernhard, Andre           FR Christopher             12.68m   0.4  41-07.25 
     12.68m(0.4) 11.35m(-1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.5) PASS     
  4 Newton, Robert               Unattached              12.52m   1.3  41-01.00 
     12.52m(1.3) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(2.0)
  4 Johnson, Bryan               Deuces                  12.52m  -0.6  41-01.00 
     11.41m(-0.4) 11.81m(-0.6) 12.27m(0.8) 12.19m(1.1) 12.45m(-0.8) 12.52m(-0.6)
  6 Clay, Donovan             FR Essex CC                12.45m   0.4  40-10.25 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(-0.3) 12.45m(0.4) 11.61m(0.9) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(3.4)
  7 williams, justin             team deuces             11.90m  -0.9  39-00.50 
     FOUL(-1.2) 11.90m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.5)
  8 Harris, Elijah            FR Salisbury               11.88m   0.9  38-11.75 
     11.88m(0.9) 11.22m(-0.9) 11.70m(-0.4)         
  9 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached               6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
     6.21m(NWI) 5.57m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 6.01m(NWI) 5.91m(NWI)
 -- Brooks, Isaiah            SO Mary Washing              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-0.3)         
 -- French, Cameron           SO Unattached                FOUL                 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.3)         
 -- Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.2) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 17.19m  4/30/2005   Steve Huntzinger, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and             15.38m   50-05.50 
      15.18m  15.14m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Waterfield, Brian         NA Unattached              14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  14.28m  13.81m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL
  3 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury               14.05m   46-01.25 
      FOUL  12.49m  13.26m  12.10m  13.19m  14.05m
  4 Hensley, Graham           FR Salisbury               12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  12.59m  FOUL  12.22m  11.62m  11.69m
  5 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury               12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.26m  12.06m  12.10m  12.28m  FOUL  12.47m
  7 DiPascale, Ryan           JR Salisbury               12.37m   40-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.64m  11.69m  11.40m  11.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.45m  10.73m  FOUL  FOUL  10.98m  11.22m
 10 Thomas, Chasten           FR Spartanburg             10.65m   34-11.25 
      10.33m  FOUL  10.65m         
 11 Bean, Shelby              SR Gallaudet               10.42m   34-02.25 
      10.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Arnold, Boone             FR Longwood                 9.54m   31-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.54m         
 13 Hughes, Christian         FR Mary Washing             9.46m   31-00.50 
      8.94m  8.99m  9.46m         
 14 Craig, John               FR Mary Washing             9.16m   30-00.75 
      9.16m  8.43m  8.85m         
 15 Dhanoa, Swaiman           SO Christopher              9.10m   29-10.25 
      8.89m  FOUL  9.10m         
 16 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet                8.44m   27-08.25 
      8.31m  8.44m  FOUL         
 17 Gary, Daniel              FR Spartanburg              8.33m   27-04.00 
      8.14m  8.33m  8.12m         
 -- Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 51.56m  4/21/2007   Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               41.85m     137-04 
      FOUL  41.85m  40.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury               41.25m     135-04 
      FOUL  41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             37.65m     123-06 
      36.08m  37.65m  36.72m  35.63m  FOUL  35.70m
  4 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             37.49m     123-00 
      36.30m  37.49m  35.12m  FOUL  35.57m  35.35m
  5 Hensley, Graham           FR Salisbury               37.36m     122-07 
      34.38m  33.50m  35.80m  FOUL  35.15m  37.36m
  6 Thomas, Chasten           FR Spartanburg             35.84m     117-07 
      35.84m  33.35m  35.29m  35.50m  35.46m  FOUL
  7 Shivnen, Alex             JR Mary Washing            35.15m     115-04 
      31.31m  FOUL  30.58m  30.34m  FOUL  35.15m
  8 Likins, Carlos            SO Salisbury               35.14m     115-03 
      35.14m  FOUL  FOUL  33.83m  27.26m  32.96m
  9 Arnold, Boone             FR Longwood                31.39m     103-00 
      FOUL  31.38m  FOUL  FOUL  31.39m  FOUL
 10 Dhanoa, Swaiman           SO Christopher             28.81m      94-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.81m         
 11 Rinaldo, Richard             Unattached              20.83m      68-04 
      FOUL  20.83m  20.63m         
 12 Gary, Daniel              FR Spartanburg             16.85m      55-03 
      15.33m  13.86m  16.85m         
 -- Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waterfield, Brian         NA Unattached              52.35m     171-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.50m  52.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Frenia, Taylor            SO William and             49.05m     160-11 
      49.05m  FOUL  FOUL  48.60m  48.43m  FOUL
  3 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury               47.16m     154-09 
      42.93m  43.99m  47.16m  FOUL  FOUL  45.55m
  4 Denton, Joshua            SR Unattached              44.41m     145-08 
      43.70m  42.64m  44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             43.98m     144-03 
      FOUL  39.67m  39.26m  41.10m  43.65m  43.98m
  6 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             43.69m     143-04 
      43.30m  FOUL  43.38m  43.60m  FOUL  43.69m
  7 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               41.46m     136-00 
      40.92m  41.21m  40.61m  40.31m  41.46m  FOUL
  8 Renn, Matthew             SR William and             40.49m     132-10 
      34.64m  40.49m  FOUL  FOUL  38.29m  37.64m
  9 Shivnen, Alex             JR Mary Washing            32.71m     107-04 
      32.02m  FOUL  31.99m  32.71m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Thomas, Chasten           FR Spartanburg             30.46m      99-11 
      27.65m  FOUL  30.46m         
 11 Dhanoa, Swaiman           SO Christopher             29.93m      98-02 
      29.93m  FOUL  25.59m         
 12 Collins, Todd             JR Gallaudet               29.24m      95-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.24m         
 13 Craig, John               FR Mary Washing            27.77m      91-01 
      27.18m  25.56m  27.77m         
 14 Wilczynski, Nicholas      SO Gallaudet               27.04m      88-08 
      27.04m  24.43m  26.02m         
 15 Hughes, Christian         FR Mary Washing            23.89m      78-04 
      FOUL  23.89m  20.84m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 9 to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Stephen        JR Cinnamon Oak            51.02m     167-05 
      47.69m  50.15m  50.01m  FOUL  FOUL  51.02m
  2 DiPascale, Ryan           JR Salisbury               49.33m     161-10 
      49.33m  47.87m  45.56m  45.87m  42.73m  FOUL
  3 Graham, Robert            SO Christopher             49.15m     161-03 
      FOUL  44.36m  48.39m  48.92m  47.50m  49.15m
  4 Corona, Frank             JR Mary Washing            48.66m     159-08 
      48.66m  FOUL  40.94m  FOUL  36.07m  43.09m
  5 Swenson, Grant            JR Mary Washing            42.93m     140-10 
      42.93m  42.36m  39.73m  41.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McMinn, Kendrick          JR Christopher             42.43m     139-02 
      42.43m  41.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  7 Anderson, Alex            FR Spartanburg             35.47m     116-04 
      FOUL  26.63m  34.49m  33.93m  35.47m  34.92m
  8 Thomas, Chasten           FR Spartanburg             34.95m     114-08 
      FOUL  34.26m  FOUL  33.38m  34.95m  32.90m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.24  4/21/2012   Daulton Teaford, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              11.71  -1.1    709
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              11.75  -1.1    701
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              11.82  -1.1    687
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              12.18  -1.1    616
  5 Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn             12.22  -1.1    608
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 50.27  5/8/2010    Adam Alderton, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              52.20     716
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              52.40     707
  3 Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn             52.48     704
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              53.60     656
  5 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              53.90     644
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:35.83  5/9/2010    Tyler Grant, Washington & Lee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher            4:50.63     615
  2 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher            4:57.60     574
  3 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher            5:01.48     551
  4 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher            5:02.77     544
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 15.70  4/21/2013   Xavier Waller, VCU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              15.74   1.9    762
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              16.18   1.9    713
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              17.16   1.9    608
  4 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              17.46   1.9    577
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.06m  5/8/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.90 1.96 2.02 
       PP    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P  XXX 
 -- Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn                NH            
     1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.86m  5/9/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              4.13m$  13-06.50    654
     2.53 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 3.53 3.73 3.93 4.03 4.13 4.23 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              2.93m    9-07.25    340
     2.53 2.73 2.83 2.93 3.03 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              2.53m    8-03.50    248
     2.53 2.73 
        O  XXX 
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              2.53m    8-03.50    248
     2.53 2.73 
        O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6.54m  5/8/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              6.77m$ +0.0  22-02.50    760
     6.26m(0.7) 6.50m(-1.8) 6.77m(+0.0)            
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              6.23m   1.0  20-05.25    637
     6.23m(1.0) 6.21m(0.3) 6.22m(1.5)            
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              5.92m  -0.4  19-05.25    569
     5.71m(1.7) 5.86m(-0.5) 5.92m(-0.4)            
  4 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              5.85m   1.3  19-02.50    554
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.2) 5.85m(1.3)            
  5 Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn             5.57m  -0.3  18-03.25    496
     FOUL(0.8) 5.57m(-0.3) 4.17m(-0.6)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 12.88m  4/20/2013   Ryan Koch, Central Park TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             12.98m$  42-07.00    666
      12.45m  11.61m  12.98m            
  2 Collins, Cam              FR Hampden-Sydn            10.30m   33-09.50    504
      10.30m  10.29m  FOUL            
  3 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              9.49m   31-01.75    455
      FOUL  9.49m  FOUL            
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              9.13m   29-11.50    434
      8.42m  9.13m  9.07m            
  5 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher              8.06m   26-05.50    370
      8.06m  7.60m  7.92m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 35.32m  4/21/2013   Ryan Koch, Central Park TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             36.53m$    119-10    594
      35.19m  36.53m  31.73m            
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher             30.71m     100-09    478
      22.95m  30.71m  30.51m            
  3 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher             30.40m      99-09    472
      21.78m  30.40m  FOUL            
  4 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher             25.72m      84-04    381
      FOUL  25.72m  24.72m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 52.62m  5/9/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             52.32m     171-08    623
      48.84m  50.75m  52.32m            
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher             43.57m     142-11    494
      43.57m  42.05m  37.29m            
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher             32.03m     105-01    328
      32.03m  30.74m  31.31m            
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher             23.89m      78-04    214
      22.45m  14.62m  23.89m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  6709  5/9/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport Univ   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher               6723$ 
  2 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher               5564  
  3 Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher               5045  
  4 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher               4968