Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 10:38 PM
        New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/15/2016 to 4/16/2016        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burroughs, Catarra        JR Buffalo Stat             12.55   1.2  5 
  2 Pricher, Shuntone         SR Buffalo Stat             12.55   1.2  5 
  3 Beaudoin, Chanel          SO Salisbury                12.60   1.2  5 
  4 Tynan, Megan              SO William and              12.64   1.2  4 
  5 Mills, Shakira            SR Virginia Wes             12.76   1.2  5 
  6 Holmes, Dayonna           JR Buffalo Stat             12.86   1.2  5 
  7 Forbes, Nisheil           FR Prince Georg             12.89   1.2  4 
  8 Sherman, Breanna          SO Salisbury                12.91   1.2  5 
  9 Simpson, Krystal          SO Prince Georg             12.96   1.2  5 
 10 Metelus, Sciancia         SR Medgar Evers             13.03   1.2  5 
 11 Miller, Keyanna           JR Medgar Evers             13.08   1.2  4 
 12 Bakewell, Rachel          FR Salisbury                13.10   1.2  4 
 13 Luton, Ashley             FR Salisbury                13.18  -0.1  3 
 14 Klosterman, Laura         JR William and              13.21   1.2  4 
 15 Ashmore, Lawjen           SO Gallaudet                13.29  -0.1  3 
 16 Burrus, Chelsea           SR Buffalo Stat             13.33  -0.1  3 
 17 Collins, Druex            FR Prince Georg             13.40   1.2  4 
 18 Webb, Saria               FR Gallaudet                13.43   1.1  2 
 19 Jordon, Charlyn           JR Medgar Evers             13.44  -0.1  3 
 20 McCall, Kaylyn            JR Buffalo Stat             13.48   1.2  4 
 21 Abe, Sade                 JR Buffalo Stat             13.56  -0.1  3 
 22 Roberts, Kalifa           SR Medgar Evers             13.61   1.2  4 
 23 Fink, Elissa              SO Christopher              13.99  -0.1  3 
 24 Jeffanie, O'Garro         SO Medgar Evers             14.25  -0.1  3 
 25 Koss, Kori                SO Gallaudet                14.27   0.7  1 
 26 Shysh, Sabina             SO Gallaudet                14.39   1.1  2 
 27 Akue, Ifeoluwa            SO Medgar Evers             14.68   1.1  2 
 28 Ali, Fatuma               FR Gallaudet                15.01   1.1  2 
 29 Evans, Michaela           FR Gallaudet                15.12   0.7  1 
 30 Mischo, Melissa           SO Gallaudet                15.18   0.7  1 
 31 Hubbard, Jamila           JR Gallaudet                15.65   0.7  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached               25.31  -0.2  7 
  2 Porter, Jazlyn            SR Buffalo Stat             25.37  -0.2  7 
  3 Streeter, Elizsha         JR Wesley                   25.49  -0.2  7 
  4 Brukalo, Breanna          SR William and              25.64  -0.2  7 
  5 Burroughs, Catarra        JR Buffalo Stat             25.86  -0.2  7 
  6 Simpson, Krystal          SO Prince Georg             25.93   1.0  6 
  7 Pricher, Shuntone         SR Buffalo Stat             25.99  -0.2  7 
  8 Minus, Quadira            SO Wesley                   26.10  -1.3  5 
  9 Tynan, Megan              SO William and              26.15   1.0  6 
 10 Wheeler, Kacey            SO William and              26.18  -0.2  7 
 11 Holmes, Dayonna           JR Buffalo Stat             26.30   1.0  6 
 12 Lee, Iman                 JR VCU                      26.51  -2.5  4 
 13 Sullivan, Margaret        FR William and              26.52   1.0  6 
 14 Battle, Camille           FR Methodist                26.56  -1.3  5 
 15 Miller, Keyanna           JR Medgar Evers             26.61   1.0  6 
 16 Hooker, Serena            FR William and              26.73  -1.3  5 
 17 Mclean, Kayla             SO Buffalo Stat             26.77  -2.5  4 
 18 Tisor, Emikhe             JR Buffalo Stat             26.82   1.0  6 
 19 Forbes, Nisheil           FR Prince Georg             26.93  -1.2  3 
 20 Collins, Druex            FR Prince Georg             26.98  -1.3  5 
 21 Metelus, Sciancia         SR Medgar Evers             27.09   1.0  6 
 22 Mills, Shakira            SR Virginia Wes             27.15  -1.3  5 
 23 Klosterman, Laura         JR William and              27.16  -1.3  5 
 24 Luton, Ashley             FR Salisbury                27.17  -1.2  3 
 25 Hairston, Tiarra          FR Prince Georg             27.18  -2.5  4 
 26 Bakewell, Rachel          FR Salisbury                27.22  -2.5  4 
 27 Burrus, Chelsea           SR Buffalo Stat             27.36  -1.2  3 
 28 Smith, Shona              JR Christopher              27.42  -1.2  3 
 29 Schott, Lindsay           FR William and              27.52  -2.5  4 
 30 McCall, Kaylyn            JR Buffalo Stat             27.52  -1.3  5 
 31 McKitty, Shellane         JR Gallaudet                27.61  -2.5  4 
 32 Philson, Jada             SO Virginia Wes             27.80  -1.2  3 
 33 Fink, Elissa              SO Christopher              28.09  -1.2  3 
 34 Neston, Victoria          FR Unattached               28.21  -1.4  2 
 35 Webb, Saria               FR Gallaudet                28.34  -1.4  2 
 36 Jordon, Charlyn           JR Medgar Evers             28.45  -2.5  4 
 37 Anderson, Rashel          SO Medgar Evers             28.75  -1.2  3 
 38 Rodriguez, Liana          FR Christopher              29.40  -1.4  2 
 39 McClure, Hannah           FR Christopher              30.81  -1.4  2 
 40 Ali, Fatuma               FR Gallaudet                31.18  -1.1  1 
 41 Sandford, Mindie          SR Meredith                 31.26  -1.4  2 
 42 Rogers, Mary Madelyn      SO Meredith                 31.42  -1.4  2 
 43 Evans, Michaela           FR Gallaudet                31.68  -1.1  1 
 44 Hubbard, Jamila           JR Gallaudet                32.93  -1.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazlyn            SR Buffalo Stat             57.16   4 
  2 Streeter, Elizsha         JR Wesley                   57.23   4 
  3 Wheeler, Kacey            SO William and              57.62   4 
  4 Farley, Jamie             FR Salisbury                58.24   4 
  5 Tito, Claire              SR William and              59.11   4 
  6 Minus, Quadira            SO Wesley                   59.12   4 
  7 Lee, Iman                 JR VCU                      59.18   3 
  8 Hughes, Tiana             SR Virginia Wes             59.53   3 
  9 Morris, Ilissa            SO William and              59.77   3 
 10 Tisor, Emikhe             JR Buffalo Stat             59.94   3 
 11 Mclean, Kayla             SO Buffalo Stat           1:00.11   3 
 12 Love, Karissa             JR Christopher            1:00.28   3 
 13 Simpson, Krystal          SO Prince Georg           1:00.35   4 
 14 Ashmore, Lawjen           SO Gallaudet              1:00.41   1 
 15 Hooker, Serena            FR William and            1:00.50   3 
 16 Schott, Lindsay           FR William and            1:00.74   3 
 17 Collins, Druex            FR Prince Georg           1:00.75   2 
 18 Willis, Alyssa            SO Virginia Wes           1:01.08   2 
 19 Hairston, Tiarra          FR Prince Georg           1:01.11   1 
 20 Larger, Kelsey            SR Salisbury              1:01.31   2 
 21 Urbancik, Stephanie       FR William and            1:02.65   2 
 22 Smith, Shona              JR Christopher            1:02.89   2 
 23 McKitty, Shellane         JR Gallaudet              1:03.37   1 
 24 Swinton, Jasira           FR Meredith               1:03.59   2 
 25 Smithers, Courtney        FR Christopher            1:04.42   2 
 26 Lucas, Nina               FR Christopher            1:04.43   2 
 27 Anderson, Rashel          SO Medgar Evers           1:06.01   1 
 28 Rodriguez, Liana          FR Christopher            1:07.13   1 
 29 Camelia, Roberts          SO Medgar Evers           1:09.95   1 
 30 Ali, Fatuma               FR Gallaudet              1:12.57   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coombs, Marissa           SO Virginia Wes           2:14.10   4 
  2 Hughes, Stephanie         SO Richmond               2:16.12   4 
  3 Vannoy, Kathryn           JR William and            2:19.82   4 
  4 Hillerich, Abigail        FR William and            2:21.39   4 
  5 Tregoning, Delaney        JR Salisbury              2:21.61   4 
  6 Kordrupel, Veronica       FR Buffalo Stat           2:22.50   4 
  7 Wallace, Jessica          FR Meredith               2:23.17   3 
  8 Anderson, Ashley          SO William and            2:26.19   3 
  9 Long, Theresa                Unattached             2:26.34   3 
 10 Sniffen, Carly            FR Salisbury              2:27.22   3 
 11 Marcotullio, Natalie      FR William and            2:28.14   3 
 12 Glover, Kiara             JR Meredith               2:31.97   2 
 13 Edwards-Henderson, Kyla   SO Virginia Wes           2:32.64   2 
 14 Akagi, Anne               FR Unattached             2:32.89   2 
 15 Battle, Camille           FR Methodist              2:34.23   3 
 16 Sykes, Jasmin             FR Meredith               2:34.73   2 
 17 Wall, Elizabeth           JR Buffalo Stat           2:35.10   3 
 18 Knopf, Shelbee            FR Methodist              2:39.97   2 
 19 Ryhmer, Rasheedah         JR Medgar Evers           2:41.50   2 
 20 Brinson, Macy             FR Meredith               2:44.97   1 
 21 Krips, Taylor             FR Methodist              2:47.04   1 
 22 Cole, Christina           FR Methodist              2:47.50   1 
 23 Hollar, Breanna           JR Meredith               2:48.22   1 
 24 Evans, Meghan             FR Meredith               2:53.80   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rome, Regan               SO William and            4:26.85$  3 
  2 Ruskan, Marisa            JR Richmond               4:27.86$  3 
  3 McGovern, Meghan          SR William and            4:28.80$  3 
  4 Applegate, Molly          SO William and            4:31.41$  3 
  5 Breidenbaugh, Molly       SO William and            4:31.55$  3 
  6 Hennessey, Carolyn        SR William and            4:41.22   3 
  7 Batzel, Audrey               Unattached             4:41.24   2 
  8 Cain, Shelby              SO Richmond               4:42.77   3 
  9 Wasko, Anna               FR William and            4:43.71   2 
 10 Rabbitt, Rachel           JR William and            4:44.09   2 
 11 Grosenheider, Ave         FR Richmond               4:47.19   3 
 12 Snyder, Rachel            FR William and            4:47.84   2 
 13 Long, Theresa                Unattached             4:53.44   2 
 14 Tito, Claire              SR William and            4:55.68   2 
 15 Kordrupel, Veronica       FR Buffalo Stat           5:01.24   1 
 16 Ledgett, McCall           JR William and            5:04.39   3 
 17 Johnson, Zuwena           SO Prince Georg           5:05.24   2 
 18 Lane, Jessica             SO Salisbury              5:07.46   1 
 19 Schwartz, Alison          SO Salisbury              5:08.94   1 
 20 Wall, Elizabeth           JR Buffalo Stat           5:18.06   1 
 21 Akagi, Anne               FR Unattached             5:23.77   1 
 22 Brinson, Macy             FR Meredith               5:30.86   1 
 23 Evans, Meghan             FR Meredith               5:46.97   1 
 24 Steadman, Katelyn         FR Meredith               6:14.44   1 
 25 Sahneyah, Ivy             SO Gallaudet              6:53.86   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10:08.12  4/20/2013   Carolyn Hennessey, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stites, Emily             SR William and            9:57.27$ 
  2 Gordon, Audrey            FR William and            9:58.43$ 
  3 Bloxom, Rachel            FR William and           10:30.84  
  4 Eisenman, Leanna          SR William and           10:33.63  
  5 Eudailey, Rebecca         SR William and           10:36.83  
  6 Myers, Lindsay            SO William and           10:39.58  
  7 Cunniffe, Carolyn         JR William and           10:44.67  
  8 Suarez, Ana               FR William and           10:58.28  
  9 Mulroy, Meghan            SR William and           11:07.07  
 10 Bruce, Ashley             SR William and           11:09.09  
 11 Halloran, Fiona           FR Salisbury             11:30.09  
 12 Thiele, Abigail           JR Meredith              12:20.95  
 13 Landis, Briana            FR Meredith              12:25.20  
 14 Krips, Taylor             FR Methodist             12:25.54  
 15 Nantz, Taylor             SO Salisbury             12:28.97  
 16 Cole, Christina           FR Methodist             12:47.85  
 17 Phillips, Emma            JR Virginia Wes          13:09.43  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana           JR Christopher           19:33.57  
  2 Tabackman, Alexa          SR Christopher           19:33.58  
  3 Harrington, Logan         JR Christopher           19:33.62  
  4 Schmitt, Emmie            JR Christopher           19:33.65  
  5 May, Abigail              FR Christopher           19:33.66  
  6 Calkins, Nell             FR Christopher           19:40.24  
  7 Dittmer, Christina        FR Christopher           19:45.01  
  8 Wilson, Kathryn           FR Christopher           20:11.79  
  9 Corts, Deanna             JR Christopher           20:16.59  
 10 Crosby, Andi              FR Christopher           21:01.76  
 11 Baldwin, Brianna          FR Christopher           21:32.98  
 12 Sahneyah, Ivy             SO Gallaudet             26:38.58  
 -- Corthell, Lindsey         SR Gallaudet                  DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 McCabe, Molly             FR Christopher              15.03  -1.3  2 
  2 Richards, Abigail         JR Salisbury                15.83  -1.3  2 
  3 Glymph, Treasure          SR Buffalo Stat             15.94  -1.3  2 
  4 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg             16.06  -1.5  1 
  5 Sullivan, Margaret        FR William and              16.75  -1.3  2 
  6 Langsdorf, Emily          FR Salisbury                17.29  -1.3  2 
  7 Koss, Kori                SO Gallaudet                17.37  -1.5  1 
  8 Montz, Sierra             FR Salisbury                17.54  -1.3  2 
  9 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg             18.79  -1.5  1 
 10 Early, Erin               SO Prince Georg             19.06  -1.5  1 
 11 Coverton, Alexis          SO Virginia Wes             19.51  -1.5  1 
 -- Ewart, Nastassia          SR Medgar Evers                FS  -1.5  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brukalo, Breanna          SR William and            1:03.36   2 
  2 Bidle, Stephanie          JR Salisbury              1:09.03   2 
  3 Richards, Abigail         JR Salisbury              1:09.87   2 
  4 Washington, Kwonsha       FR Virginia Wes           1:10.03   1 
  5 Montz, Sierra             FR Salisbury              1:12.52   1 
  6 Langsdorf, Emily          FR Salisbury              1:13.04   2 
  7 Koss, Kori                SO Gallaudet              1:15.24   1 
  8 Early, Erin               SO Prince Georg           1:20.35   1 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 7:51.84  4/18/2014   Deanna Corts, Christopher                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Kelly             SR Richmond               7:15.29$ 
  2 Nowak, Emma               JR Richmond               7:35.41$ 
  3 Wall, Elizabeth           JR Buffalo Stat           7:52.89  
  4 Corthell, Lindsey         SR Gallaudet              8:33.78  
  5 Knopf, Shelbee            FR Methodist              8:48.33  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                        49.21   2 
     1) Farley, Jamie FR                2) Sherman, Breanna SO            
     3) Larger, Kelsey SR               4) Beaudoin, Chanel SO            
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                50.33   2 
     1) Mills, Shakira SR               2) Willis, Alyssa SO              
     3) Hughes, Tiana SR                4) Dollins, Alizae FR             
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                              50.66   2 
     1) Smith, Shona JR                 2) McCabe, Molly FR               
     3) Smithers, Courtney FR           4) Lucas, Nina FR                 
  4 Medgar Evers  'A'                                     50.69   2 
     1) Metelus, Sciancia SR            2) Miller, Keyanna JR             
     3) Jordon, Charlyn JR              4) Roberts, Kalifa SR             
  5 Gallaudet  'A'                                        52.21   2 
     1) Koss, Kori SO                   2) McKitty, Shellane JR           
     3) Ashmore, Lawjen SO              4) Carroll, LaQuita JR            
  6 Medgar Evers  'B'                                    x55.52   1 
     1) Jeffanie, O'Garro SO            2) Anderson, Rashel SO            
     3) Woolcock, Collette FR           4) Ewart, Nastassia SR            
  7 Gallaudet  'C'                                       x57.35   1 
     1) Hubbard, Jamila JR              2) Evans, Michaela FR             
     3) Webb, Saria FR                  4) Ali, Fatuma FR                 
  8 Gallaudet  'B'                                       x58.28   1 
     1) Mischo, Melissa SO              2) Apfel, Juliana SO              
     3) Gage, Zamica JR                 4) Shysh, Sabina SO               
 -- Buffalo State  'A'                                       DQ   2 
     1) Burroughs, Catarra JR           2) Houpe, Niasha JR               
     3) Porter, Jazlyn SR               4) Pricher, Shuntone SR           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              4:00.93   2 
     1) Hughes, Tiana SR                2) Willis, Alyssa SO              
     3) Dollins, Alizae FR              4) Coombs, Marissa SO             
  2 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:02.13   2 
     1) Farley, Jamie FR                2) Bidle, Stephanie JR            
     3) Larger, Kelsey SR               4) Beaudoin, Chanel SO            
  3 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   4:10.99   2 
     1) Anderson, Rashel SO             2) Miller, Keyanna JR             
     3) Metelus, Sciancia SR            4) Jordon, Charlyn JR             
  4 Gallaudet  'A'                                      4:11.89   2 
     1) Carroll, LaQuita JR             2) Corthell, Lindsey SR           
     3) Ashmore, Lawjen SO              4) McKitty, Shellane JR           
  5 William and Mary  'B'                              x4:12.40   2 
     1) Schott, Lindsay FR              2) Hillerich, Abigail FR          
     3) Urbancik, Stephanie FR          4) Anderson, Ashley SO            
  6 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:25.17   2 
     1) Smith, Shona JR                 2) Smithers, Courtney FR          
     3) McCabe, Molly FR                4) Love, Karissa JR               
  7 Meredith  'A'                                       4:27.05   2 
     1) Wallace, Jessica FR             2) Sykes, Jasmin FR               
     3) Glover, Kiara JR                4) Swinton, Jasira FR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowan, Meghan           JR Salisbury                1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jones, Abigail            SO William and             J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chaplin, Seland           SR Buffalo Stat             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 McFarland, Minna          SO William and              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
  5 Seymour, Jacqueline       SO Salisbury               J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor, Rolonda           SO Virginia Wes            J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Meyer, Meredith           JR William and              1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.48 1.53 
        O  XXX 
  8 Isabell, Kaitlin          SO Salisbury               J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Shysh, Sabina             SO Gallaudet                1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Coverton, Alexis          SO Virginia Wes                NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Powell, Lizzie               Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO    O 
  2 Meeks, Jackie             FR William and              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Unger, Carter                over the top             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Taylor, Sarah             JR Salisbury               J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O    X 
  5 Plaskonos, Paige          FR Meredith                 2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Johnson, Tess             JR Salisbury               J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Godsey, Megan                over the top             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Kammerer, Kathleen        JR Salisbury               J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Crist, Sierra             SR Salisbury                2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Motsinger, Kendall        SO Meredith                 2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Rossini, Rayna            JR Christopher             J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Washington, Kwonsha       FR Virginia Wes             2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ellen, Amanda             SO Salisbury                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Jazlyn            SR Buffalo Stat             5.37m   1.8  17-07.50 
     5.37m(1.8) 5.32m(0.5) 5.04m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Philbrick, Susannah       SR William and              5.28m   1.5  17-04.00 
     FOUL      5.19m(0.5) 5.17m(0.7) 5.21m(0.9) 5.28m(1.5) 5.18m(0.4)
  3 Holmes, Dayonna           JR Buffalo Stat             5.19m   1.5  17-00.50 
     5.19m(1.5) 5.04m(0.7) 4.94m(0.5) 4.81m(-0.5) 5.08m(0.4) 4.85m(0.5)
  4 Taylor, Rolonda           SO Virginia Wes             5.08m   1.3  16-08.00 
     5.08m(1.3) 5.05m(0.7) 4.67m(0.6) 5.02m(0.5) 4.89m(0.4) FOUL     
  5 Richardson, Gabrielle     JR Christopher              4.95m   0.9  16-03.00 
     4.81m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      4.79m(1.4) 4.95m(0.9) 4.68m(1.0)
  6 Abe, Sade                 JR Buffalo Stat             4.91m   1.0  16-01.50 
     4.28m(-1.1) 4.68m(-0.7) 4.23m(-0.5) 4.87m(1.4) 4.91m(1.0) 4.76m(0.4)
  7 McDermott, Julia          FR William and              4.85m  -0.5  15-11.00 
     4.64m(-0.7) 4.81m(-1.4) 4.85m(-0.5) 4.64m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Willis, Alyssa            SO Virginia Wes             4.64m   0.7  15-02.75 
     4.64m(0.7) 4.42m(0.3) 4.49m(0.8) 4.10m(0.2) 4.54m(0.5) 4.58m(1.0)
  9 Carroll, LaQuita          JR Gallaudet                4.55m  -0.5  14-11.25 
     4.47m(-0.7) 4.51m(-0.5) 4.55m(-0.5)         
 10 Gage, Zamica              JR Gallaudet                4.47m  -0.3  14-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.47m(-0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Dollins, Alizae           FR Virginia Wes             4.46m  -0.8  14-07.75 
     4.46m(-0.8) 4.39m(-1.3) 4.44m(0.5)           
 12 Smith, Shona              JR Christopher              4.44m   0.9  14-07.00 
     4.44m(0.9) 4.29m(1.4) 4.39m(1.0)           
 13 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg             4.39m  -1.4  14-05.00 
     4.20m(-0.4) 4.35m(-1.3) 4.39m(-1.4)         
 14 Coverton, Alexis          SO Virginia Wes             4.29m   0.6  14-01.00 
     4.29m(0.6) FOUL      4.11m(1.3)         
 15 Evans, Michaela           FR Gallaudet                3.85m  -0.3  12-07.75 
     FOUL      3.85m(-0.3) 3.70m(-0.6)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Taylor         SO VCU                     11.71m   0.9  38-05.00 
     FOUL      11.16m(-0.3) 11.71m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  2 Philbrick, Susannah       SR William and             10.94m   1.0  35-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.82m(-1.6) 10.81m(-1.6) 10.86m(-0.3) 10.94m(1.0)
  3 Glymph, Treasure          SR Buffalo Stat            10.84m   1.4  35-06.75 
     FOUL      10.84m(1.4) PASS               
  4 Taylor, Rolonda           SO Virginia Wes            10.75m   1.1  35-03.25 
     FOUL(1.4) 10.36m(-0.3) 10.75m(1.1) 10.46m(-0.5) 10.44m(0.9) 10.38m(0.4)
  5 Lackey, Jasmine           SO VCU                     10.63m   0.7  34-10.50 
     10.21m(-0.3) 10.61m(1.6) 10.46m(1.0) FOUL(-1.5) 10.47m(1.2) 10.63m(0.7)
  6 Chaplin, Seland           SR Buffalo Stat            10.49m   0.9  34-05.00 
     FOUL      10.31m(1.2) 10.49m(0.9) 10.22m(0.7) PASS      PASS     
  7 Smith, Shona              JR Christopher             10.45m   1.4  34-03.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 9.45m(0.4) 10.35m(1.9) 10.04m(0.8) 10.45m(1.4) 10.37m(-0.8)
  8 Dollins, Alizae           FR Virginia Wes            10.33m   1.6  33-10.75 
     9.94m(-0.7) 9.75m(-0.5) 10.09m(1.2) 9.75m(0.4) 10.33m(1.6) 9.89m(0.5)
  9 Mulhere, Lindsay          FR Christopher              9.82m  -1.0  32-02.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.82m(-1.0) 9.40m(-1.7) 8.98m(-0.4) FOUL(0.7)
 10 Coverton, Alexis          SO Virginia Wes             9.77m   0.6  32-00.75 
     9.77m(0.6) 9.62m(0.4) 9.55m(-0.4)         
 -- Ewart, Nastassia          SR Medgar Evers              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Jordon, Charlyn           JR Medgar Evers              FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.1)         
 -- McDermott, Julia          FR William and               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis-Young, Regyn        SO Maryland-Eas            13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.29m  13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  11.88m  11.52m
  2 Carter, Nicovia           SO Maryland-Eas            13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.76m  12.87m  13.06m  12.35m  12.47m  12.95m
  3 Evans, Rochelle           JR William and             12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  12.42m  12.57m  FOUL
  4 Sanders, Camora           FR VCU                     12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.26m  FOUL  12.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Cockerille, Taylor        JR Mary Washing            12.37m   40-07.00 
      11.36m  11.66m  FOUL  12.05m  12.37m  12.36m
  6 Porter, Donisha           JR Maryland-Eas            12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  11.65m  12.11m
  7 Robin, Tyler              FR Christopher             12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.09m  11.63m  10.51m  12.18m  11.77m   
  8 Ratchford, Briana         JR VCU                     12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.10m  12.01m  12.13m  11.43m  11.86m  12.07m
  9 Shoemaker, Hannah         SO Christopher             11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.65m  11.75m  11.10m  11.98m
 10 Mackey, Charlena          SR Medgar Evers            11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.09m  11.34m  11.41m           
 11 Williams, Latasha         SO VCU                     11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  FOUL  10.57m         
 12 Gillenwater, Tianna       JR Buffalo Stat            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.77m  10.95m  10.86m         
 13 Turner, Sheree            JR Mary Washing            10.90m   35-09.25 
      9.90m  9.84m  10.90m           
 14 Yates, Michelle           SO Virginia Wes            10.89m   35-08.75 
      FOUL  10.75m  10.89m         
 15 Forte, Kate               SR Salisbury               10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.63m  10.14m  10.36m         
 16 Johnson, Sarah            FR Christopher             10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.15m  10.31m  10.52m         
 17 Senger, Katelyn           JR Bridgewater             10.33m   33-10.75 
      10.33m  9.63m  10.11m         
 18 Diao, Cheila              JR Buffalo Stat            10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.49m  10.06m  9.63m         
 19 Burns, Nikki              JR Virginia Wes            10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.53m  10.02m  9.38m         
 20 Gorton, Samantha          FR Mary Washing             9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.43m  9.92m  9.51m         
 21 Wilson, Bethany           SO Mary Washing             9.06m   29-08.75 
      8.21m  8.85m  9.06m         
 22 Rashid, Lyzan             SR Christopher              8.62m   28-03.50 
      8.62m  8.62m  8.60m         
 23 Vogelsang, Kylie          SR Salisbury                8.60m   28-02.75 
      FOUL  8.60m  FOUL         
 24 Calik, Megan              SR Gallaudet                8.16m   26-09.25 
      8.16m  7.99m  7.78m         
 25 Adams, Taylor             SO Gallaudet                8.06m   26-05.50 
      7.95m  FOUL  8.06m         
 26 Stanley, Demonica         FR Meredith                 7.67m   25-02.00 
      7.63m  7.65m  7.67m         
 27 Lopez, Amanda             SO Gallaudet                6.83m   22-05.00 
      6.10m  6.83m  FOUL         
 28 Whitfield, McKenzie       FR Medgar Evers             6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.19m  5.39m  5.60m           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Rochelle           JR William and             45.17m     148-02 
      41.69m  42.21m  FOUL  40.33m  FOUL  45.17m
  2 Senger, Katelyn           JR Bridgewater             42.26m     138-08 
      40.40m  FOUL  39.73m  41.94m  41.18m  42.26m
  3 Sanders, Camora           FR VCU                     42.10m     138-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.77m  41.75m  FOUL  42.10m
  4 O'Rourke, Denise          SO VCU                     40.36m     132-05 
      37.04m  FOUL  40.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Turner, Sheree            JR Mary Washing            38.60m     126-08 
      36.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.20m  38.60m
  6 Porter, Donisha           JR Maryland-Eas            37.96m     124-06 
      36.14m  37.96m  35.18m  FOUL  25.83m  35.58m
  7 Cockerille, Taylor        JR Mary Washing            37.37m     122-07 
      FOUL  37.37m  36.49m  36.47m  FOUL  36.48m
  8 Davis-Young, Regyn        SO Maryland-Eas            37.20m     122-00 
      FOUL  35.15m  37.20m  32.72m  32.20m  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Sarah            FR Christopher             36.57m     120-00 
      34.98m  36.03m  36.09m  36.57m  33.71m  FOUL
 10 Mistowski, Leia           SO William and             35.16m     115-04 
      33.05m  32.66m  35.16m         
 11 Roberts, Jada             SR VCU                     34.82m     114-03 
      34.82m  32.52m  FOUL         
 12 Robin, Tyler              FR Christopher             34.26m     112-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.26m         
 13 Carter, Nicovia           SO Maryland-Eas            32.72m     107-04 
      32.72m  31.18m  FOUL         
 14 Shoemaker, Hannah         SO Christopher             31.27m     102-07 
      31.27m  30.10m  FOUL         
 15 Rashid, Lyzan             SR Christopher             28.80m      94-06 
      25.82m  25.48m  28.80m         
 16 Gillenwater, Tianna       JR Buffalo Stat            28.79m      94-05 
      28.79m  25.84m  28.14m         
 17 Diao, Cheila              JR Buffalo Stat            28.13m      92-03 
      28.13m  26.62m  FOUL         
 18 Yates, Michelle           SO Virginia Wes            27.92m      91-07 
      27.41m  27.92m  23.97m         
 19 Burns, Nikki              JR Virginia Wes            27.86m      91-05 
      27.86m  26.16m  24.84m         
 20 Wilson, Bethany           SO Mary Washing            27.53m      90-04 
      27.53m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Vogelsang, Kylie          SR Salisbury               26.77m      87-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.77m           
 22 Forte, Kate               SR Salisbury               25.89m      84-11 
      24.94m  25.89m  24.99m         
 23 Cummings, Lillie          SO Christopher             25.82m      84-08 
      FOUL  25.06m  25.82m         
 24 Apfel, Juliana            SO Gallaudet               25.65m      84-02 
      24.74m  24.73m  25.65m         
 25 Tudja, Maura              FR Bridgewater             24.19m      79-04 
      22.86m  23.73m  24.19m         
 26 Laurent, Jimlyn           FR Methodist               21.37m      70-01 
      21.37m  19.66m  21.35m         
 27 Calik, Megan              SR Gallaudet               20.73m      68-00 
      20.51m  FOUL  20.73m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mistowski, Leia           SO William and             51.42m     168-08 
      51.33m  51.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Evans, Rochelle           JR William and             51.38m     168-07 
      46.82m  51.38m  47.08m  FOUL  46.44m  FOUL
  3 Turner, Sheree            JR Mary Washing            44.12m     144-09 
      43.91m  43.66m  44.12m  42.70m  41.80m  43.47m
  4 Roberts, Jada             SR VCU                     44.11m     144-09 
      44.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Forte, Kate               SR Salisbury               41.77m     137-00 
      FOUL  41.77m  41.35m  41.04m  41.50m  39.85m
  6 Rashid, Lyzan             SR Christopher             40.04m     131-04 
      40.04m  FOUL  37.45m  35.85m  37.82m  38.73m
  7 O'Rourke, Denise          SO VCU                     39.91m     130-11 
      38.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.17m  39.91m
  8 Diao, Cheila              JR Buffalo Stat            39.54m     129-09 
      FOUL  38.82m  39.54m  34.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Senger, Katelyn           JR Bridgewater             39.13m     128-04 
      39.13m  FOUL  FOUL  39.02m  38.14m  FOUL
 10 Porter, Donisha           JR Maryland-Eas            38.24m     125-05 
      34.21m  33.48m  38.24m           
 11 Shoemaker, Hannah         SO Christopher             38.00m     124-08 
      38.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Cummings, Lillie          SO Christopher             37.43m     122-10 
      35.97m  37.43m  FOUL           
 13 Davis-Young, Regyn        SO Maryland-Eas            35.17m     115-05 
      FOUL  32.96m  35.17m           
 14 Cockerille, Taylor        JR Mary Washing            34.70m     113-10 
      34.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Gorton, Samantha          FR Mary Washing            34.01m     111-07 
      32.12m  34.01m  FOUL           
 16 Young, Karla              SO Christopher             33.74m     110-08 
      FOUL  32.14m  33.74m           
 16 Johnson, Sarah            FR Christopher             33.74m     110-08 
      33.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Yates, Michelle           SO Virginia Wes            32.02m     105-01 
      FOUL  30.63m  32.02m           
 19 Tudja, Maura              FR Bridgewater             30.85m     101-02 
      30.85m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Adams, Taylor             SO Gallaudet               24.42m      80-01 
      FOUL  24.42m  FOUL           
 21 Lopez, Amanda             SO Gallaudet               23.50m      77-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.50m           
 22 Ferguson, Chloe           FR Bridgewater             22.46m      73-08 
      17.81m  FOUL  22.46m           
 -- Carter, Nicovia           SO Maryland-Eas              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burns, Nikki              JR Virginia Wes            39.45m     129-05 
      37.23m  36.53m  37.77m  39.45m  35.31m  36.98m
  2 Ratchford, Briana         JR VCU                     36.10m     118-05 
      35.93m  34.03m  36.10m  34.28m  34.34m  32.56m
  3 Wirshup, Kathleen         SO William and             36.08m     118-04 
      FOUL  35.06m  32.28m  33.72m  36.08m  34.58m
  4 Gilligan, Shannon         SR Salisbury               33.58m     110-02 
      32.05m  FOUL  30.90m  32.61m  30.89m  33.58m
  5 Anderson, Jenna           SO VCU                     33.52m     110-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.38m  31.77m  FOUL  33.52m
  6 Forte, Kate               SR Salisbury               33.06m     108-05 
      33.06m  31.93m  FOUL  31.52m  29.69m  FOUL
  7 Vogelsang, Kylie          SR Salisbury               30.43m      99-10 
      30.43m  FOUL  26.97m  FOUL  FOUL  28.48m
  8 Wilson, Bethany           SO Mary Washing            30.03m      98-06 
      26.47m  25.99m  29.88m  FOUL  27.96m  30.03m
  9 Senger, Katelyn           JR Bridgewater             26.98m      88-06 
      26.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.98m  25.44m
 10 McDermott, Julia          FR William and             24.56m      80-07 
      24.56m  FOUL  22.37m         
 11 Jordon, Charlyn           JR Medgar Evers            20.76m      68-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  20.76m         
 12 Yates, Michelle           SO Virginia Wes            19.02m      62-05 
      19.02m  17.26m  15.80m         
 13 Tudja, Maura              FR Bridgewater             18.48m      60-07 
      16.38m  FOUL  18.48m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 25.05  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                      25.61   NWI  1    832
  2 Miller, Bri               FR William and              26.53   NWI  2    751
  3 Becker, Grace             FR William and              26.75   NWI  2    733
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher              26.84   NWI  2    725
  5 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg             27.31   NWI  2    686
  6 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg             27.38   NWI  1    681
  7 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                      27.54   NWI  1    668
  8 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg             27.61   NWI  2    662
  9 Craib, Savannah           JR William and              27.88   NWI  1    640
 10 Stevens, Alliyah          FR VCU                      27.90   NWI  2    639
 11 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher              28.22   NWI  2    614
 12 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher              29.05   NWI  2    551
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:18.16  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher            2:26.69     735
  2 Craib, Savannah           JR William and            2:29.06     705
  3 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                    2:30.10     692
  4 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher            2:34.74     635
  5 Becker, Grace             FR William and            2:36.64     612
  6 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                    2:38.08     595
  7 Miller, Bri               FR William and            2:39.00     584
  8 Stevens, Alliyah          FR VCU                    2:43.75     531
  9 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg           2:57.37     390
 10 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg           3:05.80     313
 11 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg           3:05.92     312
 12 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher            3:19.91     202
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14.58  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher              15.57  -2.8  3    768
  2 Miller, Bri               FR William and              15.80  -2.5  1    739
  3 Stevens, Alliyah          FR VCU                      16.17  -2.8  3    694
  4 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg             16.51  -0.4  2    653
  5 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher              16.58  -2.5  1    645
  6 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher              16.70  -2.8  3    631
  7 Craib, Savannah           JR William and              16.71  -0.4  2    630
  8 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                      17.20  -0.4  2    574
  9 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                      17.77  -0.4  2    512
 10 Becker, Grace             FR William and              18.48  -2.8  3    440
 11 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg             19.36  -2.5  1    357
 12 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg             20.96  -2.5  1    227
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.66m  5/7/2011    Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Becker, Grace             FR William and              1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher              1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Craib, Savannah           JR William and              1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Miller, Bri               FR William and              1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher              1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Stevens, Alliyah          FR VCU                      1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.47 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  7 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher              1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                      1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                      1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
      XXO  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg             1.32m    4-04.00    429
     1.17 1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg             1.26m    4-01.50    369
     1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.77m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Alliyah          FR VCU                      5.55m   1.2  18-02.50    715
     5.42m(0.7) 5.55m(1.2) 5.46m(1.7)            
  2 Miller, Bri               FR William and              5.39m   1.5  17-08.25    668
     5.39m(1.5) 5.33m(1.8) 5.19m(0.4)            
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher              5.16m   0.5  16-11.25    603
     5.08m(1.5) 5.16m(0.5) 5.01m(0.4)            
  4 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                      5.04m   1.8  16-06.50    570
     5.02m(0.5) 5.04m(0.4) 5.04m(1.8)            
  5 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher              5.03m   0.7  16-06.00    567
     5.03m(0.7) 5.02m(1.6) 4.94m(0.9)            
  6 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher              4.96m   1.4  16-03.25    548
     4.96m(1.4) 4.71m(0.8) 4.86m(0.4)            
  7 Becker, Grace             FR William and              4.92m  -0.3  16-01.75    538
     4.79m(-0.7) 4.78m(-0.5) 4.92m(-0.3)            
  8 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                      4.88m   0.6  16-00.25    527
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.88m(0.6) 4.42m(-0.5)            
  9 Craib, Savannah           JR William and              4.47m   1.0  14-08.00    421
     4.47m(1.0) 4.29m(1.6) 4.41m(1.5)            
 10 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg             4.41m  -0.5  14-05.75    406
     FOUL      4.16m(-1.4) 4.41m(-0.5)            
 11 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg             4.38m  -1.3  14-04.50    398
     4.24m(-0.4) 4.38m(-1.3) FOUL                 
 12 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg             3.67m  -0.3  12-00.50    235
     3.67m(-0.3) 3.58m(-2.6) 3.44m(-0.6)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.22m  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher             10.77m   35-04.00    580
      10.71m  10.77m  10.53m            
  2 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                      9.10m   29-10.25    471
      9.01m  8.50m  9.10m            
  3 Stevens, Alliyah          FR VCU                      8.48m   27-10.00    430
      7.35m  7.55m  8.48m            
  4 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg             8.38m   27-06.00    424
      7.78m  8.38m  7.65m            
  5 Miller, Bri               FR William and              7.95m   26-01.00    396
      7.95m  7.78m  7.62m            
  6 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher              7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.59m  7.82m  6.80m            
  6 Craib, Savannah           JR William and              7.82m   25-08.00    388
      7.82m  7.07m  7.20m            
  8 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                      7.70m   25-03.25    380
      7.25m  7.70m  6.55m            
  9 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher              7.44m   24-05.00    363
      7.44m  7.30m  7.44m            
 10 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg             6.68m   21-11.00    315
      6.57m  6.29m  6.68m            
 11 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg             6.62m   21-08.75    311
      6.62m  6.36m  6.29m            
 12 Becker, Grace             FR William and              6.19m   20-03.75    283
      6.02m  6.08m  6.19m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 39.73m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher             36.92m     121-01    608
      34.57m  36.92m  35.15m            
  2 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                     26.81m      87-11    416
      26.81m  21.14m  FOUL            
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher             23.34m      76-07    351
      22.83m  FOUL  23.34m            
  4 Stevens, Alliyah          FR VCU                     19.44m      63-09    278
      18.89m  19.44m  11.16m            
  5 Miller, Bri               FR William and             19.42m      63-08    278
      19.42m  17.73m  18.81m            
  6 Craib, Savannah           JR William and             18.84m      61-10    267
      FOUL  17.78m  18.84m            
  7 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg            18.46m      60-07    260
      FOUL  16.94m  18.46m            
  8 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                     16.90m      55-05    232
      14.50m  13.93m  16.90m            
  9 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg            16.13m      52-11    217
      11.21m  16.13m  15.00m            
 10 Becker, Grace             FR William and             14.56m      47-09    189
      14.56m  12.51m  12.76m            
 11 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg             9.82m      32-03    103
      FOUL  FOUL  9.82m            
 -- Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westerholm, Jennifer      SR Christopher               4234  
  2 Sutton, Briana            SO Christopher               4108  
  3 Miller, Bri               FR William and               4037  
  4 Beres, LeClare            FR VCU                       3973  
  5 Stevens, Alliyah          FR VCU                       3875  
  6 Craib, Savannah           JR William and               3706  
  7 Becker, Grace             FR William and               3590  
  8 Konin, Sakia              FR VCU                       3574  
  9 Early, Monyea             FR Prince Georg              3067  
 10 Bowden, Hannah            FR Christopher               3004  
 11 Smith, Coneisha           SO Prince Georg              2633  
 12 Link, Khyla               SO Prince Georg              2571  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hutt, Davion              JR William and              10.91  -0.2  5 
  2 Pratt, Jaye               SR Unattached               10.97  -0.2  5 
  3 Fisher, Daniel            FR Methodist                11.16  -0.2  5 
  4 Madison, Jerel            SR Salisbury                11.17  -0.2  5 
  5 Roach, Mike               SO Buffalo Stat             11.19  -0.2  5 
  6 Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher              11.25  -0.2  5 
  7 McCloskey, Jack           SO Salisbury                11.28  -0.4  4 
  8 Dacon, Jamell             JR Medgar Evers             11.34  -0.2  5 
  9 Varice, Toraneau          SO Gallaudet                11.46  -0.4  4 
 10 Carter, Ezekiel           FR Methodist                11.46   0.4  3 
 11 Willard, James            SO Buffalo Stat             11.47  -0.4  4 
 12 Waites, Kelvin            FR Methodist                11.49   0.4  3 
 13 Demuth, Travis            SR Buffalo Stat             11.50  -0.4  4 
 14 Lawal, Elijah             JR Buffalo Stat             11.54  -0.4  4 
 15 Lucas, Dylan              JR Salisbury                11.57  -0.4  4 
 16 West, Justin              FR VCU                      11.60  -0.4  4 
 17 Toth, Matt                SR Salisbury                11.67   0.4  3 
 18 Bafalie, Siaka            FR Virginia Wes             11.68   1.7  2 
 19 Tum, Perra                FR Christopher              11.72   0.4  3 
 20 Ardila, Armon             FR Virginia Wes             11.91   1.7  2 
 21 Roberts, Montray          SO Gallaudet                11.96   1.7  2 
 22 Mullings, Jamie           JR Buffalo Stat             12.05   0.5  1 
 23 Cyrus, Kareem             FR Medgar Evers             12.20   1.7  2 
 24 Oluwadamiloa, Ogunloyino  SO Medgar Evers             12.43   0.4  3 
 25 Miller, Shaquille         SR Medgar Evers             12.44   1.7  2 
 26 Bruno, Alexander          JR Medgar Evers             13.22   0.4  3 
 27 Ray, Marshall                Cnu Alumni               13.81   0.5  1 
 28 Miller, Samuel            FR Gallaudet                14.49   0.5  1 
 -- Carr, Devin                  Ambassadors                 FS   0.5  1 
 -- Bolton, Austin            FR Unattached                  FS   0.5  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hutt, Davion              JR William and              22.00   0.4  7 
  2 Schmelz, Zach             SO Salisbury                22.24   0.4  7 
  3 Pratt, Jaye               SR Unattached               22.29   0.4  7 
  4 Moultire, Justin          FR Salisbury                22.59  -1.6  5 
  5 Roach, Mike               SO Buffalo Stat             22.61  -0.4  6 
  6 Barresi, Carmelo          JR Salisbury                22.66  -0.4  6 
  7 White, Trey               JR Virginia Wes             22.71   0.4  7 
  8 West, Justin              FR VCU                      22.71  -0.4  6 
  9 Young, Jarrell            SR Salisbury                22.75  -1.6  5 
 10 Lucas, Dylan              JR Salisbury                22.79  -1.6  5 
 11 Hawkins, Chrishaud        SR Virginia Wes             22.79   0.4  7 
 12 Dacon, Jamell             JR Medgar Evers             22.82  -0.4  6 
 13 Demuth, Travis            SR Buffalo Stat             22.88   1.6  4 
 14 Anderson, Dylan           SO William and              23.03  -0.4  6 
 15 Ramirez, AJ               FR Virginia Wes             23.07   1.6  4 
 16 Varice, Toraneau          SO Gallaudet                23.19  -0.4  6 
 17 King, Onandi              SO Buffalo Stat             23.29  -1.5  3 
 18 Willard, James            SO Buffalo Stat             23.31  -1.6  5 
 19 Newsome, Colton           JR Methodist                23.34   1.6  4 
 20 Willis, Jerome            SO Buffalo Stat             23.47  -1.5  3 
 21 Lawal, Elijah             JR Buffalo Stat             23.51  -1.5  3 
 22 Bafalie, Siaka            FR Virginia Wes             23.52   1.6  4 
 23 Carr, Devin                  Ambassadors              23.52  -0.4  6 
 24 Waites, Kelvin            FR Methodist                23.56  -0.2  2 
 25 Tum, Perra                FR Christopher              23.62  -1.6  5 
 26 Toth, Matt                SR Salisbury                23.65  -1.5  3 
 27 Aryee, Jomar              SR William and              23.68   1.6  4 
 28 Biggs, Javon              SO Buffalo Stat             23.79  -0.2  2 
 29 Knutt, Donovan            SO Buffalo Stat             23.89  -1.5  3 
 30 Benavente, Shawn          SO Gallaudet                24.29   1.3  1 
 31 Winder, Ryan                 Unattached               24.30  -0.2  2 
 32 Roberts, Montray          SO Gallaudet                24.39  -0.2  2 
 33 Riley, Terry              FR Christopher              24.72  -1.5  3 
 34 Ardila, Armon             FR Virginia Wes             24.97  -0.2  2 
 35 Combs, Matthew            SR Christopher              25.42  -0.2  2 
 36 Chance, Jamal             SR Medgar Evers             25.47  -1.6  5 
 37 Oluwadamiloa, Ogunloyino  SO Medgar Evers             25.53   1.3  1 
 38 Branscomb, Joshua         JR Gallaudet                26.21   1.3  1 
 39 Bolton, Austin            FR Unattached               26.96   1.3  1 
 40 Miller, Samuel            FR Gallaudet                28.88   1.3  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Halton, Eric              SO Salisbury                49.09   5 
  2 Liebel, Robert            JR Buffalo Stat             49.17   5 
  3 White, Trey               JR Virginia Wes             49.84   5 
  4 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher              49.87   5 
  5 Goolsby, Lozie            FR VCU                      50.22   5 
  6 Wilkens, Michael          JR William and              51.15   4 
  7 Moultire, Justin          FR Salisbury                51.20   4 
  8 Morris, Maurice           FR Prince Georg             51.45   2 
  9 Taylor, Dallas            SR Buffalo Stat             51.75   5 
 10 Sivels, Marquis           SR Virginia Wes             51.85   3 
 11 Close, Jessie             SR Gallaudet                51.86   4 
 12 Pittard, Matthew          JR William and              51.96   4 
 13 Hoff, Quincy              FR Prince Georg             52.10   3 
 14 Willis, Jerome            SO Buffalo Stat             52.23   4 
 15 Young, Jarrell            SR Salisbury                52.24   4 
 16 Newsome, Colton           JR Methodist                52.47   4 
 17 Fongno, Charles           SO Prince Georg             52.77   3 
 18 King, Onandi              SO Buffalo Stat             52.80   3 
 19 Thomas, Joel              SO Prince Georg             52.84   2 
 20 Benavente, Shawn          SO Gallaudet                53.16   2 
 21 Knutt, Donovan            SO Buffalo Stat             53.40   4 
 22 Kengne, Issa              SO Prince Georg             53.99   3 
 23 Joyette, William          SR Medgar Evers             55.14   5 
 24 Kisakye, Ian              FR Prince Georg             55.23   2 
 25 Chance, Jamal             SR Medgar Evers             55.58   3 
 26 Whitesike, Kevin          SO Prince Georg             55.95   2 
 27 Abe, Afalahon             FR Prince Georg             57.14   2 
 28 Branscomb, Joshua         JR Gallaudet                59.61   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connell, Dawson           SO William and            1:53.87   6 
  2 Sheppard, Carlton         SR Wesley                 1:54.65   6 
  3 Gousse, Ryan              SR William and            1:55.39   6 
  4 McGorty, Ryan             FR William and            1:55.99   6 
  5 Sevachko, Troy            JR William and            1:56.98   6 
  6 Calloway, Robbie          FR Salisbury              1:57.02   5 
  7 Heinicke-Peart, Matthew   FR William and            1:57.43   6 
  8 Conway, Austin            FR Christopher            1:58.41   5 
  9 Hedrick, Nicholas         SR Christopher            1:59.49   5 
 10 Haight, MacKenzie         SO William and            1:59.56   2 
 11 Onders, Ryan              FR William and            1:59.65   4 
 12 Salvadori, Cavender       JR William and            1:59.88   3 
 13 Covert, Riley             FR William and            1:59.96   3 
 14 Dover, Jeffrey            SO Christopher            2:00.47   5 
 15 Nelli, Matthew            JR William and            2:00.57   5 
 16 Thomas, Ryan              JR William and            2:00.75   5 
 17 Sakallah, Faris           JR William and            2:01.04   3 
 18 Tucker, AJ                JR William and            2:01.07   4 
 19 Cacciatore, Andrew        FR William and            2:01.42   3 
 20 Fry, Gavin                FR Virginia Wes           2:01.53   2 
 21 Woods, David              FR William and            2:01.63   3 
 22 Guiga, Phil               JR Buffalo Stat           2:02.08   2 
 23 Kramer, Brett             FR Unattached             2:03.05   2 
 24 Semsel, Ryan                 Unattached             2:03.15   2 
 25 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel     SR William and            2:03.29   4 
 26 Villagomaz, Michael       FR VCU                    2:03.61   5 
 27 Thompson, Ryan            SO William and            2:04.44   4 
 28 Rabold, Mitchell          JR Buffalo Stat           2:04.95   2 
 29 Ogburn, Dustin            JR Virginia Wes           2:06.49   1 
 30 Vinci, Thomas             SO William and            2:06.90   3 
 31 Hoyle, Christopher        FR William and            2:07.13   3 
 32 McCurdy, Caleb            SO Unattached             2:07.18   1 
 33 Werner, Andrew            SR Virginia Wes           2:07.67   1 
 34 Fongno, Charles           SO Prince Georg           2:08.76   3 
 35 Phiri, Yamikani           SO Medgar Evers           2:08.87   1 
 36 Madison, Stephen          FR Christopher            2:09.54   1 
 37 Wahls, Benjamin           SO Christopher            2:11.10   1 
 38 Thomas, Nathan            SR William and            2:11.51   4 
 -- Pittard, Matthew          JR William and                DNF   6 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connell, Dawson           SO William and            3:53.49   3 
  2 Gousse, Ryan              SR William and            3:55.16   3 
  3 McGorty, Ryan             FR William and            3:55.92   3 
  4 Martinez, George          SR Salisbury              3:56.10   3 
  5 Sakallah, Faris           JR William and            3:57.25   3 
  6 Covert, Riley             FR William and            3:57.64   3 
  7 Haight, MacKenzie         SO William and            3:57.87   3 
  8 Salvadori, Cavender       JR William and            3:58.73   3 
  9 Meister, Ben              SO Salisbury              3:59.68   3 
 10 Porquin, Emmanuel         FR Salisbury              3:59.76   3 
 11 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel     SR William and            4:00.33   3 
 12 McIntyre, Tom             JR Salisbury              4:00.68   3 
 13 Cacciatore, Andrew        FR William and            4:01.74   2 
 14 Tucker, AJ                JR William and            4:02.16   2 
 15 Thompson, Ryan            SO William and            4:03.47   2 
 16 Onders, Ryan              FR William and            4:04.04   2 
 17 Alidost, Bismillah        JR VCU                    4:06.68   2 
 18 Thomas, Nathan            SR William and            4:07.90   2 
 19 Hoyle, Christopher        FR William and            4:09.83   2 
 20 Freeman, Dylan            JR Christopher            4:10.59   2 
 21 Lushinski, Austin         JR VCU                    4:12.75   2 
 22 Vinci, Thomas             SO William and            4:16.05   1 
 23 McCurdy, Caleb            SO Unattached             4:16.35   1 
 24 McCree, Devonte           FR Prince Georg           4:17.12   1 
 25 Rabold, Mitchell          JR Buffalo Stat           4:20.66   1 
 26 Guiga, Phil               JR Buffalo Stat           4:22.22   1 
 27 Medlin, Shane             FR Methodist              4:22.82   1 
 28 Class, Michael            FR Virginia Wes           4:24.28   1 
 29 Gates, Paul               SR William and            4:24.68   3 
 30 Phiri, Yamikani           SO Medgar Evers           4:26.43   1 
 31 Avila-Shah, Greg          FR Buffalo Stat           4:33.55   1 
 32 Blevins, Philip           SO Virginia Wes           4:47.45   1 
 33 Branscomb, Joshua         JR Gallaudet              5:21.10   1 
 -- Read, Daniel              SO Christopher                DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kingstedt, Otto           FR Gallaudet              9:01.37  
  2 Masteran, Conner          FR Salisbury              9:05.32  
  3 Lerda, Ryan               SR Unattached             9:08.52  
  4 Hall, Josh                FR Salisbury              9:37.22  
  5 Perez, Vicente            FR Gallaudet             10:18.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kingstedt, Otto           FR Gallaudet             15:38.15  
  2 Maloney, Trevor           JR Virginia Wes          15:41.77  
  3 Murch, Samuel             SO Christopher           15:50.52  
  4 Reid, Grayson             SO Christopher           15:50.55  
  5 Burke, Matthew            FR Christopher           15:50.67  
  6 Pruitt, Charles           JR Christopher           15:50.70  
  7 Read, Daniel              SO Christopher           15:50.72  
  8 Rabil, William            JR Christopher           15:50.73  
  9 Artz, Peyton              FR Christopher           15:50.73  
 10 Broemmel, Nicholas        FR Christopher           15:50.81  
 11 Boegner, Dane             SO Christopher           15:50.81  
 12 Campbell, Zachary         JR Christopher           15:50.83  
 13 Fabish, Evan              FR Christopher           15:50.88  
 14 Bruner, John              JR Christopher           15:50.92  
 15 Freeman, Dylan            JR Christopher           15:51.00  
 16 Cabrera, Ricardo          JR Christopher           15:51.20  
 17 LeHardy, Samuel           FR Christopher           16:02.78  
 18 Speier, Joshua            FR Christopher           16:27.90  
 19 Leder, John                  3 Sports              16:52.79  
 20 Perez, Vicente            FR Gallaudet             17:12.47  
 21 Danisewicz, Matt             Cnu Alumni            18:45.84  
 -- Schlesman, Bruce          SO Christopher                DNF  
 -- Benfer, Andrew            SR Christopher                DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mustafaa, Hakeem          FR N. Carolina           33:15.55  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            SR Salisbury                14.27   0.4  3 
  2 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher              14.63   0.4  3 
  3 Roach, Jordan                Christopher              15.24   0.4  3 
  4 Anderson, Dylan           SO William and              15.50   0.4  3 
  5 Folli, Lewis              SO Christopher              15.88  -1.1  2 
  6 Cole, Alieu               SO Salisbury                16.04   0.4  3 
  7 Howell, Bryan             FR Salisbury                16.78  -1.1  2 
  8 Sutliff, Hunter           SO Christopher              17.63  -1.1  2 
  9 Luo, Jianjin              SO Prince Georg             18.22  -1.1  2 
 10 Isaacson, John            JR Gallaudet                18.68  -1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aryee, Jomar              SR William and              55.74   2 
  2 Scott, Ryan               SO Christopher              56.09   2 
  3 Cole, Alieu               SO Salisbury                56.16   2 
  4 Hawkins, Chrishaud        SR Virginia Wes             56.68   2 
  5 Taylor, Tony              SO Methodist                57.54   2 
  6 Howell, Bryan             FR Salisbury                58.19   1 
  7 Sutliff, Hunter           SO Christopher              58.73   2 
  8 Johnson, Julian           FR Prince Georg           1:00.10   1 
  9 Isaacson, John            JR Gallaudet              1:00.15   1 
 10 Luo, Jianjin              SO Prince Georg           1:02.10   1 
 11 Folli, Lewis              SO Christopher            1:02.64   2 
 12 Akinde, Omolade           JR Medgar Evers           1:08.65   1 
 -- Rodriguez, Corey          JR Christopher                 FS   2 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6:20.76  4/20/2013   Joshua Showalter, Christopher Newport     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabish, Evan              FR Christopher            6:11.79$ 
  2 Cabrera, Ricardo          JR Christopher            6:23.85  
  3 Prichard, Jeremy          FR Methodist              6:53.90  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirk, William             FR Salisbury              9:43.14  
  2 Milton, Malcolm           SO Salisbury              9:44.27  
  3 Hush, Sam                 SR VCU                    9:47.51  
  4 Stretz, Dan               FR Salisbury             10:11.84  
  5 DeJausserand, Justin      SR Salisbury             10:21.21  
  6 Artz, Peyton              FR Christopher           10:28.08  
  7 Speier, Joshua            FR Christopher           10:32.30  
  8 Boegner, Dane             SO Christopher           10:33.67  
  9 Broemmel, Nicholas        FR Christopher           10:50.38  
 10 LeHardy, Samuel           FR Christopher           10:50.38  
 11 Margopoulos, Matthew      JR Christopher           11:30.44  
 12 Avila-Shah, Greg          FR Buffalo Stat          11:39.17  
 13 Kamara, Abdul             FR Medgar Evers          11:41.71  
 14 Rush, Juantre             SO Prince Georg          11:54.98  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher 
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                        42.04  
     1) McCloskey, Jack SO              2) Schmelz, Zach SO               
     3) Madison, Jerel SR               4) Campbell, Luke SR              
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                43.74  
     1) Bafalie, Siaka FR               2) Ramirez, AJ FR                 
     3) White, Trey JR                  4) Hawkins, Chrishaud SR          
  3 Gallaudet  'A'                                        44.64  
     1) Roberts, Montray SO             2) Varice, Toraneau SO            
     3) Close, Jessie SR                4) Benavente, Shawn SO            
  4 Medgar Evers  'A'                                     47.93  
     1) Cyrus, Kareem FR                2) Chance, Jamal SR               
     3) Dacon, Jamell JR                4) Hamilton, Jamal FR             
 -- Christopher Newport  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Martin, Brandon SO              2) Shrieves, Wesley SO            
     3) Roach, Jordan                   4) Scott, Ryan SO                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:16.75   2 
     1) Madison, Jerel SR               2) Halton, Eric SO                
     3) Schmelz, Zach SO                4) Campbell, Luke SR              
  2 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:22.63   2 
     1) Hawkins, Chrishaud SR           2) Ramirez, AJ FR                 
     3) Sivels, Marquis SR              4) White, Trey JR                 
  3 Methodist  'A'                                      3:25.50   2 
     1) Fisher, Daniel FR               2) Medlin, Shane FR               
     3) Prichard, Jeremy FR             4) Greene, Erran FR               
  4 Salisbury  'C'                                     x3:27.30   1 
     1) Fountain, William JR            2) Moultire, Justin FR            
     3) Cole, Alieu SO                  4) Young, Jarrell SR              
  5 Salisbury  'B'                                     x3:29.55   2 
     1) McIntyre, Tom JR                2) Porquin, Emmanuel FR           
     3) Martinez, George SR             4) Calloway, Robbie FR            
  6 Gallaudet  'A'                                      3:30.05   1 
     1) Close, Jessie SR                2) Varice, Toraneau SO            
     3) Isaacson, John JR               4) Benavente, Shawn SO            
  7 William and Mary  'A'                               3:32.48   2 
     1) Anderson, Dylan SO              2) Clark, Cole FR                 
     3) Sevachko, Troy JR               4) Wilkens, Michael JR            
  8 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   3:37.59   1 
     1) Akinde, Omolade JR              2) Chance, Jamal SR               
     3) Dacon, Jamell JR                4) Joyette, William SR            
  9 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:38.99   2 
     1) Folli, Lewis SO                 2) Sutliff, Hunter SO             
     3) Rodriguez, Corey JR             4) Combs, Matthew SR              
 10 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                             x3:42.67   1 
     1) Ardila, Armon FR                2) Werner, Andrew SR              
     3) Ogburn, Dustin JR               4) Fry, Gavin FR                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mullings, Jamie           JR Buffalo Stat             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jimenez, Johan            SR Medgar Evers             1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher              1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Roach, Jordan                Christopher              1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  5 Onuscheck, Doug              Unattached              J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Lawal, Elijah             JR Buffalo Stat             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Adedeji, Matthew          SO Salisbury               J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Sinsheimer, Jared         JR William and              1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Garner, Jamal             FR Gallaudet               J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Johnson, Julian           FR Prince Georg             1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Pearman, Parker           FR Virginia Wes             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O    P 
 -- Metellus, Rood            JR Gallaudet                   NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Carter, Brandon           SO Maryland-Eas                NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.05m  4/1/1998    Bradley Hicks, Methodist Coll.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Derek          SR William and              5.15m$  16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wratschko, Lucas          JR William and              4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.55 4.70 4.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Graham, Jonathan          FR Christopher              4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gallagher, Greg           SR William and             J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Garrett, David             3 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Hall, Hudson                 Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Chapman, William             over the top             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Alao, Babadamilola        FR Christopher             J4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Fountain, William         JR Salisbury                3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
       XO    X 
 10 Souder, River             SO Salisbury               J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Chess, Andrew             SR Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Below, Cody               SR Virginia Wes             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Emery, Nick               FR Virginia Wes             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Jernigan, Wade            SO Virginia Wes             3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Pappas, Ryan              FR Salisbury                   NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 -- Lichvar, Cody             FR Virginia Wes                NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.         
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Daniel            FR Methodist                6.81m   0.3  22-04.25 
     6.66m(+0.0) 6.81m(0.3) 6.60m(2.0) 6.41m(-0.9) 6.29m(1.4) PASS     
  2 Roach, Jordan                Christopher              6.66m  +0.0  21-10.25 
     FOUL(0.2) 6.66m(+0.0) 6.60m(1.8) PASS      PASS      6.22m(+0.0)
  3 Biggs, Javon              SO Buffalo Stat             6.24m   0.5  20-05.75 
     6.18m(0.2) 6.13m(-0.1) 6.24m(0.5) 5.82m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 5.73m(0.1)
  4 Carter, Brandon           SO Maryland-Eas             6.20m   2.2  20-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.20m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Adedeji, Matthew          SO Salisbury                6.17m   0.2  20-03.00 
     6.17m(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.00m(1.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Willard, James            SO Buffalo Stat             6.13m   1.7  20-01.50 
     5.98m(1.7) 6.13m(1.7) 5.71m(0.8) 5.80m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0)
  7 McCloskey, Jack           SO Salisbury                6.08m   1.3  19-11.50 
     5.87m(0.9) 5.92m(1.8) 5.54m(1.1) PASS      FOUL      6.08m(1.3)
  8 Arnaud, Richard           JR Buffalo Stat             6.02m   1.8  19-09.00 
     5.90m(0.4) FOUL(0.4) 6.02m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Botock, Roger             SO VCU                      5.80m   2.9  19-00.50 
     5.80m(2.9) 5.39m(0.1) 5.52m(2.4) 5.60m(-0.3) 5.35m(-0.8) FOUL(0.9)
 10 Agyeman, Michael          FR Christopher              5.77m   0.3  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.3) 5.46m(-1.7) 5.34m(-1.9)         
 11 Roberts, Montray          SO Gallaudet                5.50m  -1.3  18-00.50 
     FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-2.1) 5.50m(-1.3)         
 12 Abe, Afalahon             FR Prince Georg             5.41m  -1.5  17-09.00 
     5.41m(-1.5) 5.20m(-1.1) 5.37m(+0.0)         
 13 Chance, Jamal             SR Medgar Evers             5.40m   1.4  17-08.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 5.40m(1.4)           
 14 Bruno, Alexander          JR Medgar Evers             5.33m  -1.3  17-06.00 
     4.83m(+0.0) 5.33m(-1.3) FOUL(1.3)         
 15 Metellus, Rood            JR Gallaudet                5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     4.70m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.1) 5.30m(+0.0)         
 15 Miller, Shaquille         SR Medgar Evers             5.30m  -0.5  17-04.75 
     5.30m(-0.5) PASS      PASS                
 17 Bolton, Austin            FR Unattached               5.10m  -1.2  16-08.75 
     5.10m(-1.2) 4.79m(-0.1) PASS              
 18 Whitesike, Kevin          SO Prince Georg             5.09m   0.2  16-08.50 
     4.88m(0.1) 4.89m(-0.7) 5.09m(0.2)         
 19 Hoff, Quincy              FR Prince Georg             5.01m   0.2  16-05.25 
     FOUL(1.3) 5.01m(0.2) 4.89m(1.8)         
 20 Kamara, Abdul             FR Medgar Evers             4.90m  -0.6  16-01.00 
     4.56m(2.7) 4.48m(-2.9) 4.90m(-0.6)         
 -- Christophe, Philip        SR Christopher               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.2)         
 -- Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher               FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hunte, David              SR Cptc New Bal            13.91m   2.2  45-07.75 
     FOUL(0.1) 13.66m(-0.1) 13.91m(2.2) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL     
  2 Davis, Racheed            JR VCU                     13.83m   0.8  45-04.50 
     13.81m(1.3) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.8) 13.83m(0.8) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.2)
  3 Bethea, Devin             FR VCU                     13.46m  -0.5  44-02.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 13.46m(-0.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  4 Lim, John                 FR VCU                     13.45m   0.6  44-01.50 
     13.02m(-0.9) 11.67m(1.8) 13.20m(-0.2) 12.88m(0.6) 13.45m(0.6) 12.98m(1.4)
  5 Adedeji, Matthew          SO Salisbury               12.97m   0.9  42-06.75 
     12.75m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 12.97m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Shrieves, Wesley          SO Christopher             12.90m  -2.4  42-04.00 
     12.34m(-3.4) 12.71m(-0.1) 12.90m(-2.4) 12.53m(0.7) PASS      12.76m(-1.0)
  7 Agyeman, Michael          FR Christopher             12.30m  -0.5  40-04.25 
     12.30m(-0.5) 11.72m(-1.4) 12.26m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.2)
  8 Arnaud, Richard           JR Buffalo Stat            12.09m   1.1  39-08.00 
     11.63m(0.9) 11.75m(-0.1) 12.09m(1.1) 11.09m(0.6) 11.04m(0.1) PASS     
  9 Abe, Afalahon             FR Prince Georg            11.82m   1.3  38-09.50 
     11.82m(1.3) 11.53m(-2.1) 11.55m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.0) 11.35m(0.3) 11.23m(1.0)
 10 Metellus, Rood            JR Gallaudet               11.20m  -0.7  36-09.00 
     FOUL      11.20m(-0.7) 10.63m(-0.5)         
 -- Christophe, Philip        SR Christopher               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jimenez, Johan            SR Medgar Evers              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 17.19m  4/30/2005   Steve Huntzinger, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hines, Andrew             FR VCU                     15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.72m  15.88m  15.52m  15.11m  15.65m  FOUL
  2 Richardson, Preston       SO William and             15.59m   51-01.75 
      14.64m  15.24m  15.49m  15.41m  15.58m  15.59m
  3 Castillo, Vlad            FR William and             14.55m   47-09.00 
      13.06m  FOUL  14.23m  14.55m  14.26m  FOUL
  4 Duncan, Rico              SR Maryland-Eas            14.28m   46-10.25 
      13.27m  13.41m  FOUL  13.88m  14.28m  13.97m
  5 Scornaienchi, Shawn       SO VCU                     14.20m   46-07.25 
      12.86m  14.20m  13.86m  14.09m  FOUL  12.89m
  6 Forjan, Daniel            SO Mary Washing            13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m
  7 Long, Ryan                SO Christopher             13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.17m  13.16m  FOUL  13.11m  13.92m  13.88m
  8 Volz, Andrew              JR Salisbury               13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  13.37m  13.30m  13.28m  FOUL  13.70m
  9 Usher, Daniel             FR Mary Washing            13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  12.09m  12.78m  FOUL
 10 Ferrin, Duncan            SO Salisbury               13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  12.34m  13.14m         
 11 Pinto, Christopher        SR Medgar Evers            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.33m  FOUL         
 12 Hensley, Graham           JR Salisbury               12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Richardson, Juwan         FR Maryland-Eas            12.54m   41-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.54m         
 14 Likins, Carlos            SR Salisbury               12.39m   40-07.75 
      11.74m  12.39m  12.06m           
 15 Smith, Ripken             FR Mary Washing            12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.67m  12.29m  12.06m         
 16 Garner, Jamal             FR Gallaudet               12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.42m  11.72m  12.14m         
 17 Talley, Nicholas          JR Methodist               12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.62m  12.10m  11.70m         
 18 Boyles, Austin            FR Methodist               11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.79m  11.96m  11.53m         
 19 Terrell, Prescott         SO Bridgewater             11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.42m  FOUL         
 20 Burrows, Brendon             Christopher             11.38m   37-04.00 
      FOUL  11.38m  FOUL         
 21 Brown, Ronald             FR Methodist               11.30m   37-01.00 
      11.16m  11.30m  FOUL         
 22 Addi, Richard             FR Christopher             11.17m   36-07.75 
      11.16m  11.17m  10.20m         
 23 Huffman, Corey            FR Bridgewater             11.01m   36-01.50 
      FOUL  11.01m  FOUL         
 24 Hughes, Christian         JR Mary Washing            11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  10.23m  11.00m         
 25 Craig, John               JR Mary Washing             9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.05m  9.09m  FOUL         
 26 Miller, Shaquille         SR Medgar Evers             8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  7.94m  8.05m         
 27 jordan, rufus             SR Tnt Internat             8.25m   27-01.00 
      FOUL  8.25m  FOUL         
 28 Gardner, Joseph           SR Gallaudet                8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.10m  8.23m  8.19m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 51.56m  4/21/2007   Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Preston       SO William and             48.39m     158-09 
      44.21m  46.01m  44.37m  FOUL  46.80m  48.39m
  2 Burrows, Brendon             Christopher             47.19m     154-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.81m  42.90m  FOUL  47.19m
  3 Duncan, Rico              SR Maryland-Eas            45.36m     148-10 
      40.60m  FOUL  FOUL  39.32m  40.61m  45.36m
  4 Boysen, Legend            SO Christopher             43.38m     142-04 
      FOUL  42.82m  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ferrin, Duncan            SO Salisbury               43.33m     142-02 
      39.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.41m  43.33m
  6 Melton, Ben               JR VCU                     42.58m     139-08 
      FOUL  41.64m  42.58m  41.54m  40.11m  42.37m
  7 Castillo, Vlad            FR William and             42.21m     138-06 
      42.21m  FOUL  40.17m  40.48m  39.23m  38.82m
  8 Forjan, Daniel            SO Mary Washing            40.81m     133-11 
      38.64m  39.82m  40.81m  38.39m  39.52m  FOUL
  9 Trott, Derek              SO William and             39.80m     130-07 
      36.69m  FOUL  39.80m  34.74m  FOUL  38.07m
 10 Terrell, Prescott         SO Bridgewater             38.93m     127-09 
      38.93m  FOUL  37.56m         
 11 Hensley, Graham           JR Salisbury               38.73m     127-01 
      FOUL  34.51m  38.73m         
 12 Usher, Daniel             FR Mary Washing            38.11m     125-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.11m         
 13 Long, Ryan                SO Christopher             38.10m     125-00 
      37.09m  FOUL  38.10m         
 14 Huffman, Corey            FR Bridgewater             37.55m     123-02 
      FOUL  37.55m  FOUL         
 15 Likins, Carlos            SR Salisbury               37.13m     121-10 
      32.06m  32.07m  37.13m         
 16 Cooper, Travis            FR VCU                     36.37m     119-04 
      36.37m  FOUL  33.01m         
 17 Volz, Andrew              JR Salisbury               35.82m     117-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.82m         
 18 Boyles, Austin            FR Methodist               35.09m     115-01 
      33.52m  33.34m  35.09m         
 19 Garner, Jamal             FR Gallaudet               34.90m     114-06 
      34.76m  FOUL  34.90m         
 20 Richardson, Juwan         FR Maryland-Eas            34.23m     112-04 
      32.22m  34.23m  29.03m         
 21 Young, Reginald           FR Maryland-Eas            34.20m     112-02 
      34.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Hines, Andrew             FR VCU                     33.87m     111-01 
      33.87m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Addi, Richard             FR Christopher             31.79m     104-03 
      31.79m  28.64m  30.69m         
 24 Jernigan, Wade            SO Virginia Wes            26.26m      86-02 
      25.54m  26.26m  24.46m         
 25 Craig, John               JR Mary Washing            25.80m      84-08 
      23.84m  25.22m  25.80m         
 26 Hughes, Christian         JR Mary Washing            23.74m      77-11 
      23.74m  FOUL  FOUL         
 27 jordan, rufus             SR Tnt Internat            22.36m      73-04 
      22.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 28 Getachew, Naod            SO Gallaudet               21.80m      71-06 
      18.81m  20.20m  21.80m         
 29 Gardner, Joseph           SR Gallaudet               17.86m      58-07 
      FOUL  17.86m  15.58m         
 -- Brown, Ronald             FR Methodist                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waterfield, Brian         SR William and             66.87m     219-05 
      63.14m  66.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  65.17m
  2 Graham, Robert            SR Christopher             51.17m     167-10 
      49.47m  47.84m  48.46m  FOUL  FOUL  51.17m
  3 Hines, Andrew             FR VCU                     50.69m     166-04 
      48.23m  48.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.69m
  4 Richardson, Preston       SO William and             50.60m     166-00 
      48.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.60m
  5 Duncan, Rico              SR Maryland-Eas            44.72m     146-09 
      FOUL  40.70m  41.43m  43.73m  44.21m  44.72m
  6 Boysen, Legend            SO Christopher             44.33m     145-05 
      44.33m  FOUL  FOUL  42.59m  FOUL  40.90m
  7 Volz, Andrew              JR Salisbury               43.51m     142-09 
      39.75m  42.27m  43.51m  FOUL  42.50m  41.79m
  8 Likins, Carlos            SR Salisbury               41.59m     136-05 
      41.59m  FOUL  39.37m  FOUL  FOUL  38.17m
  9 Terrell, Prescott         SO Bridgewater             40.80m     133-10 
      FOUL  38.87m  40.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Long, Ryan                SO Christopher             40.31m     132-03 
      39.17m  40.31m  39.10m           
 11 Forjan, Daniel            SO Mary Washing            39.40m     129-03 
      39.17m  38.03m  39.40m         
 12 Melton, Ben               JR VCU                     39.21m     128-08 
      FOUL  36.65m  39.21m         
 13 Usher, Daniel             FR Mary Washing            38.85m     127-05 
      38.31m  FOUL  38.85m         
 14 Hensley, Graham           JR Salisbury               36.60m     120-01 
      36.60m  35.32m  FOUL         
 15 Addi, Richard             FR Christopher             36.25m     118-11 
      36.25m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 jordan, rufus             SR Tnt Internat            35.81m     117-06 
      35.03m  FOUL  35.81m         
 17 Alanis, Kevin             FR Methodist               35.70m     117-01 
      35.70m  33.88m  34.96m         
 18 Hughes, Christian         JR Mary Washing            35.41m     116-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.41m         
 19 Huffman, Corey            FR Bridgewater             34.36m     112-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.36m         
 20 Castillo, Vlad            FR William and             33.58m     110-02 
      FOUL  33.58m  FOUL         
 21 Smith, Ripken             FR Mary Washing            32.60m     106-11 
      FOUL  32.60m  FOUL         
 22 Craig, John               JR Mary Washing            24.30m      79-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.30m         
 -- Young, Reginald           FR Maryland-Eas              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ferrin, Duncan            SO Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Talley, Nicholas          JR Methodist                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Richardson, Juwan         FR Maryland-Eas              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hess, Drew                FR VCU                     57.99m     190-03 
      57.01m  56.35m  57.99m  54.22m  48.97m  55.71m
  2 Millemann, Mike           FR Salisbury               53.49m     175-06 
      47.44m  48.44m  50.33m  53.49m  48.25m  49.29m
  3 Scornaienchi, Shawn       SO VCU                     52.08m     170-10 
      46.62m  48.87m  40.20m  FOUL  42.83m  52.08m
  4 Alanis, Kevin             FR Methodist               45.90m     150-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.90m  FOUL  43.98m  44.86m
  5 Parker, Matthew           SR Mary Washing            43.84m     143-10 
      39.69m  38.30m  42.55m  FOUL  37.48m  43.84m
  6 Carter, Brandon           SO Maryland-Eas            41.42m     135-11 
      41.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.40m
  7 Pearman, Parker           FR Virginia Wes            40.38m     132-06 
      40.38m  37.11m  38.53m  FOUL  39.76m  35.71m
  8 Huffman, Corey            FR Bridgewater             39.89m     130-10 
      39.89m  39.38m  38.17m  37.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Young, Reginald           FR Maryland-Eas            39.78m     130-06 
      38.72m  FOUL  33.30m  36.98m  39.78m  FOUL
 10 Brown, Ronald             FR Methodist               37.23m     122-02 
      FOUL  37.23m  FOUL         
 11 Smith, Ripken             FR Mary Washing            31.84m     104-05 
      FOUL  27.60m  31.84m         
 12 Boyles, Austin            FR Methodist               31.45m     103-02 
      29.76m  29.78m  31.45m         
 13 Sutliff, Hunter           SO Christopher             29.69m      97-05 
      29.69m  27.75m  26.03m         
 14 jordan, rufus             SR Tnt Internat            28.13m      92-03 
      26.54m  26.36m  28.13m         
 15 Isaacson, John            JR Gallaudet               27.19m      89-02 
      25.94m  27.19m  25.10m         
 16 Dacon, Jamell             JR Medgar Evers            26.97m      88-06 
      26.97m    x             
 17 Craig, John               JR Mary Washing            26.92m      88-04 
      26.92m  26.24m  26.16m         
 18 Getachew, Naod            SO Gallaudet               23.25m      76-03 
      20.63m  12.64m  23.25m         
 -- Pinto, Christopher        SR Medgar Evers              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.14  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni               11.43  -0.4    767
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              11.65  -0.4    721
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and              12.11  -0.4    629
 -- Leonard, Dwayne           FR Christopher                DNF  -0.4 
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 49.66  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni               50.95     771
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              52.46     705
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and              54.17     633
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:35.83  5/9/2010    Tyler Grant, Washington & Lee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGrath, John             SR William and            4:56.44     580
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and            4:57.96     572
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 15.29  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni               15.10$  0.5    837
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              18.69   0.5    460
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and              19.53   0.5    387
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.06m  5/8/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni               1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.96 1.99 
        O   XO 
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and              1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.42 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4.40m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni               4.56m$  14-11.50    778
     4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 4.66 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              4.46m$  14-07.50    748
     4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.56 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and              2.86m    9-04.50    323
     2.66 2.76 2.86 2.96 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6.77m  4/18/2014   Richard Roethel, Christopher                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni               6.95m$  1.5  22-09.75    802
     6.80m(2.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.95m(1.5)            
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and              6.27m   1.5  20-07.00    646
     6.27m(1.5) 6.13m(0.6) 5.01m(3.0)            
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and              5.61m   1.7  18-05.00    504
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(-0.5) 5.61m(1.7)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.46m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni              13.34m   43-09.25    688
      12.70m  13.34m  FOUL            
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and             10.69m   35-01.00    527
      10.69m  10.05m  FOUL            
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and              9.06m   29-08.75    429
      7.85m  8.53m  9.06m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 38.19m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni              39.79m$    130-06    660
      38.22m  39.79m  37.48m            
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and             30.02m      98-06    465
      FOUL  25.31m  30.02m            
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and             21.80m      71-06    306
      21.80m  19.26m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 57.62m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Cnu Alumni              49.75m     163-03    585
      49.62m  FOUL  49.75m            
  2 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and             39.26m     128-10    431
      39.26m  37.18m  33.50m            
  3 McGrath, John             SR William and             31.91m     104-08    326
      31.68m  31.91m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  7393  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Alex             SR William and               5835  
  2 McGrath, John             SR William and               4605  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary           324        2) VCU                        97   
    3) Maryland-Eastern Shore      39        4) Richmond                   38   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary           257        2) VCU                       121   
    3) Maryland-Eastern Shore      45        4) N. Carolina A&T            10