Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2018 04:46 PM
        New Captains Classic & Combined Events - 4/20/2018 to 4/21/2018        
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                       Irwin Belk Track, Pomoco Stadium                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabriel, Luan             SR Maryland-Eas             12.36  -0.1  5 
  2 Ebinama, Glory            JR Salisbury                12.51  -0.1  5 
  3 Fields, Summer            SO Maryland-Eas             12.55  -0.1  5 
  4 Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn       Unattached               12.60  -0.1  5 
  5 Bando, Dasia              FR Unattached               12.76  -0.1  5 
  6 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                  12.81  -2.4  1 
  7 Farmer, Ka'Ena            SO Hampton                  12.93  -1.6  4 
  8 Mcmillan, Kylie           JR Hampton                  12.93  -0.1  5 
  9 Harris, Loren             SR Delaware Sta             12.95  -2.1  2 
 10 Carpenter, Niyah          FR Hampton                  13.06  -1.6  4 
 11 Aklin, Nijae              JR Unattached               13.06  -0.1  5 
 12 Coach, Tyra               SO Delaware Sta             13.16  -1.6  4 
 13 Lynn, Ayanna              FR Maryland-Eas             13.20  -1.6  4 
 14 James, Nelana             SO Delaware Sta             13.29  -2.1  3 
 15 Conyers, Amber            SO Delaware Sta             13.30  -1.6  4 
 16 Holloway, Kat             SO Old Dominion             13.33  -1.6  4 
 17 Macklin, T'Keyah          FR Delaware Sta             13.40  -2.4  1 
 18 Hale, Kyra                FR Southern Vir             13.49  -2.1  3 
 19 Luton, Ashley             JR Salisbury                13.66  -1.6  4 
 20 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher              13.69  -2.1  3 
 21 Fulcher, Mishel           SR Old Dominion             13.72  -2.1  3 
 22 Snyder, Kemper            FR Mary Baldwin             13.91  -2.1  3 
 23 Speas, Alexi              FR Southern Vir             14.52  -2.1  2 
 24 Ahmed, Soha               SO VCU                      14.59  -2.1  3 
 25 Bernal Vigil, Katherine   SO Mary Baldwin             14.69  -2.1  2 
 26 Hall, Jessica             FR Mary Baldwin             15.36  -2.1  2 
 27 Warda, Nisa               SO Mary Baldwin             15.79  -2.1  2 
 28 Barden, Sesaly            FR Mary Baldwin             17.03  -2.1  2 
 29 Garcia, Diana             FR Mary Baldwin             17.44  -2.1  2 
 30 Cunningham, Asyra         FR Mary Baldwin             17.75  -2.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gabriel, Luan             SR Maryland-Eas             24.85  -0.2  6 
  2 Wise, Tikki               FR Delaware Sta             25.42  -0.2  6 
  3 Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn       Unattached               25.56  -0.2  6 
  4 Farmer, Ka'Ena            SO Hampton                  25.95  -0.2  5 
  5 Carpenter, Niyah          FR Hampton                  25.98  -0.2  6 
  6 Cropper, Christina        FR Maryland-Eas             26.04  -0.2  6 
  7 Lee, Javette                 Unattached               26.21  -0.2  6 
  8 Evans, Alysha             SO Hampton                  26.53  -0.2  5 
  9 Coach, Tyra               SO Delaware Sta             26.90   0.3  4 
 10 Davis, Cydney             SO Delaware Sta             26.96  -0.2  5 
 11 Lynn, Ayanna              FR Maryland-Eas             27.04  -0.2  5 
 12 Thomas, Essence           SO Meredith                 27.19  -0.2  5 
 13 Aklin, Nijae              JR Unattached               27.20  -0.2  5 
 14 Macklin, T'Keyah          FR Delaware Sta             27.33   0.3  4 
 15 Meier, Alicia             SO Salisbury                27.36   0.3  4 
 16 Holloway, Kat             SO Old Dominion             27.56   0.6  3 
 17 Snyder, Kemper            FR Mary Baldwin             28.03   0.3  4 
 18 Neston, Victoria          SO Christopher              28.30   0.6  3 
 19 Barley, Victoria             Old Dominion             28.57   0.6  2 
 20 Jones, Amirah             SO Maryland-Eas             28.59   0.6  3 
 21 Davis, Samone             JR Old Dominion             28.75   0.6  3 
 22 Isaac, Analysa            SR Regent Unive             28.86   0.3  4 
 23 Reyes, Francy             SR Regent Unive             29.19   0.6  3 
 24 Allen, Natalia            FR Old Dominion             29.36   0.6  2 
 25 Fulcher, Mishel           SR Old Dominion             29.99   0.6  2 
 26 Fink, Elissa              SR Christopher              30.09   0.6  2 
 27 McGovern, Abigail         FR Regent Unive             30.40   0.6  2 
 28 Bernal Vigil, Katherine   SO Mary Baldwin             30.56  -0.6  1 
 29 Free, Nykia               FR Mary Baldwin             30.92  -0.6  1 
 30 Weyer, Kelsie             SR Regent Unive             30.93  -0.6  1 
 31 Murray, Imani             SR Old Dominion             31.05   0.6  2 
 32 Maloney, McKenna          FR Southern Vir             31.28   0.6  2 
 33 Hall, Jessica             FR Mary Baldwin             31.72   0.6  2 
 34 Warda, Nisa               SO Mary Baldwin             32.17  -0.6  1 
 35 Thornton, Bre             SR Regent Unive             33.44  -0.6  1 
 36 Barden, Sesaly            FR Mary Baldwin             37.16  -0.6  1 
 37 Garcia, Diana             FR Mary Baldwin             38.03  -0.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  4/8/2000    Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunt, Ruth-Cassandra         Unattached               58.49   4 
  2 Farley, Jamie             JR Salisbury                58.94   4 
  3 Davis, Cydney             SO Delaware Sta           1:00.05   4 
  4 Evans, Alysha             SO Hampton                1:00.21   4 
  5 White, Leah               SO Delaware Sta           1:00.79   4 
  6 Rishell, Caitlyn          SO Salisbury              1:00.86   4 
  7 Thomas, Essence           SO Meredith               1:00.87   4 
  8 Pitt, Janae               FR Delaware Sta           1:01.21   3 
  9 Neston, Victoria          SO Christopher            1:02.98   3 
 10 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher            1:03.98   3 
 11 Reyes, Francy             SR Regent Unive           1:05.72   3 
 12 Isaac, Analysa            SR Regent Unive           1:06.06   3 
 13 Barley, Victoria             Old Dominion           1:06.22   2 
 14 Gaspard, Marie-Antoinett  FR Old Dominion           1:08.65   1 
 15 Weyer, Kelsie             SR Regent Unive           1:10.00   2 
 16 McGovern, Abigail         FR Regent Unive           1:11.10   2 
 17 Free, Nykia               FR Mary Baldwin           1:12.06   1 
 18 Thornton, Bre             SR Regent Unive           1:16.92   1 
 19 Fulcher, Mishel           SR Old Dominion           1:27.63   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quinonero, Neus           JR Maryland-Eas           2:13.46   4 
  2 Peterson, Mone't          FR Delaware Sta           2:19.22   4 
  3 Gilbert, Lenneisha        SR Maryland-Eas           2:20.45   4 
  4 McCloskey, Shea           SO Salisbury              2:20.88   4 
  5 Long, Theresa             JR Unattached             2:21.12   4 
  6 Robinson, Asiah           SO VCU                    2:23.50   4 
  7 Okafor, Sylvia            SO Delaware Sta           2:26.62   4 
  8 Hyde, Kellie              FR Christopher            2:27.00   3 
  9 McKinney, Kelly           SO Christopher            2:29.44   3 
 10 Woods, Shannon            SO Christopher            2:29.78   3 
 11 Foianini, Liana           FR Salisbury              2:32.02   2 
 12 Hernandez, Anna           SR Regent Unive           2:32.37   3 
 13 Hill, Rachel              FR Meredith               2:32.86   2 
 14 Bucknam, Allie            JR Meredith               2:34.64   3 
 15 Johnson, Asia             SO Hampton                2:36.92   1 
 16 Jerop, Sharon             SO Maryland-Eas           2:37.65   3 
 17 Billings, Claire          FR Salisbury              2:37.96   3 
 18 Evans, Meghan             JR Meredith               2:40.15   2 
 19 Brinson, Macy             JR Meredith               2:42.45   2 
 20 Jones, Amirah             SO Maryland-Eas           2:44.19   3 
 21 Travis, Emma              FR Meredith               2:49.54   2 
 22 Scollo, Campbell          JR Mary Baldwin           2:55.46   2 
 23 Wyatt, Meredith           JR Meredith               2:58.94   2 
 24 Ankiewicz, Erika          FR Mary Baldwin           2:59.41   1 
 25 Harper, Ashlyn            FR Mary Baldwin           3:07.67   1 
 26 Ramos, Jannelly           JR Mary Baldwin           3:13.73   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:23.85  4/15/2017   Marisa Ruskan, Richmond                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lannen, Monica            SO Christopher            4:38.81   2 
  2 Holleran, Courtney        SR VCU                    4:46.10   2 
  3 Gardner, Kathleen         SR VCU                    4:54.04   2 
  4 Hyde, Kellie              FR Christopher            4:55.02   2 
  5 Ustanik, Madeline         JR Richmond               4:56.65   2 
  6 Barton, Clarissa          FR Southern Vir           4:56.91   2 
  7 Sniffen, Carly            JR Salisbury              5:01.68   1 
  8 Akagi, Anne               JR Unattached             5:04.50   1 
  9 Barber, Meredith          SO Unattached             5:06.51   1 
 10 Sturm, Christine          SO Salisbury              5:17.15   1 
 11 Cox, Caroline             FR Unattached             5:24.28   1 
 12 Evans, Meghan             JR Meredith               5:30.92   1 
 13 Ankiewicz, Erika          FR Mary Baldwin           6:20.72   1 
 14 Harper, Ashlyn            FR Mary Baldwin           6:26.47   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:47.07  4/15/2017   Molly McKenna, William and                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosikon, Katarzyna        FR Delaware Sta          10:40.45  
  2 Seaberg, Abigail          JR Richmond              10:41.39  
  3 Mazer, Ashley             SO Salisbury             10:47.13  
  4 Potter, Abby              SO Salisbury             10:57.02  
  5 Angers, Jordan            JR Richmond              10:58.26  
  6 Donohue, Kimberly         FR Unattached            11:25.78  
  7 Ruckel, Sydney            FR Salisbury             11:38.84  
  8 Brinson, Macy             JR Meredith              11:39.93  
  9 Halloran, Fiona           JR Salisbury             12:02.30  
 10 Rosas, Jaquelin           FR Mary Baldwin          12:15.58  
 11 Travis, Emma              FR Meredith              12:32.53  
 12 Mingl, Cassandra          FR Southern Vir          12:58.10  
 13 Hood, Destiny             FR Mary Baldwin          12:59.35  
 14 Reeder, Josephina         SO Mary Baldwin          13:27.54  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17:33.72  4/5/2003    Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Jessica              SO Christopher           18:43.63  
  2 Johnson, Asia             SO Hampton               19:20.47  
  3 Gaffney, Elena            JR Team Blitz            20:08.35  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Men's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 37:04.86  4/6/2002    Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerop, Sharon             SO Maryland-Eas          39:58.96  
  2 Swaim, Jillian            SO Salisbury             42:09.91  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  5/2/1998    Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcmillan, Kylie           JR Hampton                  14.62  -2.3  2 
  2 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                  14.94  -2.3  2 
  3 Lee, Javette                 Unattached               15.23  -2.3  2 
  4 Pitt, Janae               FR Delaware Sta             15.56  -2.3  2 
  5 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher              15.57  -2.3  1 
  6 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                15.89  -2.3  1 
  7 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             16.07  -2.3  2 
  8 Hale, Kyra                FR Southern Vir             16.11  -2.3  1 
  9 Boyke-Johnson, Carolyn       HEAT                     17.34  -2.3  2 
 10 Wahlgren, Emily           SO Salisbury                17.50  -2.3  1 
 11 Aklin, Nijae              JR Unattached               18.00  -2.3  2 
 12 White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas             19.05  -2.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:01.05  4/1/2000    Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Sydney             JR Hampton                1:05.97   2 
  2 Leonard, Jaelen           SO Hampton                1:06.43   2 
  3 Trussell, Kameryn         SO Hampton                1:06.49   2 
  4 Brownell, Jessica         JR Christopher            1:10.27   2 
  5 Wahlgren, Emily           SO Salisbury              1:10.72   2 
  6 Tyrrell, Caroline         FR Salisbury              1:11.16   2 
  7 Reid, Faye                FR Unattached             1:12.71   1 
  8 Smalls, Martina           FR Delaware Sta           1:15.69   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11:23.05  4/30/2005   Ashlyn Sinclair, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Velasco, Pollyanna        JR Hampton               11:41.82  
  2 Snyder, Abby              SO Christopher           11:51.69  
  3 Barbaro, Stephanie        SO Mary Baldwin          14:31.53  
 -- White, Judith Marley      SO VCU                        DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'B'                          x46.55$ 
     1) Cropper, Christina FR           2) Gabriel, Luan SR               
     3) Fields, Summer SO               4) Lynn, Ayanna FR                
  2 Delaware State  'A'                                   47.39  
     1) Jenkins, Jashella FR            2) Dowe, Faleesha SR              
     3) Harris, Loren SR                4) Wise, Tikki FR                 
  3 Old Dominion University  'A'                          48.71  
  4 Salisbury  'A'                                        49.18  
     1) Bailey, Taylor SO               2) Luton, Ashley JR               
     3) Isabell, Kaitlin SR             4) Ebinama, Glory JR              
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                              49.50  
     1) Travers, Paige FR               2) Lucas, Nina SO                 
     3) Mulhere, Lindsay JR             4) Neston, Victoria SO            
  6 Mary Baldwin  'A'                                   1:00.83  
     1) Bernal Vigil, Katherine SO      2) Barden, Sesaly FR              
     3) Warda, Nisa SO                  4) Hall, Jessica FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  4/9/1994    Menchville HS, Menchville HS              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:52.14  
     1) Gabriel, Luan SR                2) Gilbert, Lenneisha SR          
     3) Quinonero, Neus JR              4) Roney, Jessica FR              
  2 Delaware State  'A'                                 4:01.19  
     1) Davis, Cydney SO                2) Pitt, Janae FR                 
     3) Peterson, Mone't FR             4) Wise, Tikki FR                 
  3 Delaware State  'B'                                x4:11.03  
     1) Harris, Loren SR                2) Smalls, Martina FR             
     3) White, Leah SO                  4) Okafor, Sylvia SO              
  4 Salisbury  'B'                                     x4:12.79  
     1) Luton, Ashley JR                2) Tyrrell, Caroline FR           
     3) Billings, Claire FR             4) Rishell, Caitlyn SO            
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:15.71  
     1) Neston, Victoria SO             2) Lannen, Monica SO              
     3) Hyde, Kellie FR                 4) Mulhere, Lindsay JR            
  6 Salisbury  'A'                                      4:31.22  
     1) Foianini, Liana FR              2) McCloskey, Shea SO             
     3) Sigman, Kate FR                 4) Sniffen, Carly JR              
  7 Mary Baldwin  'A'                                   4:57.77  
     1) Scollo, Campbell JR             2) Free, Nykia FR                 
     3) Green, Sonje FR                 4) Ramos, Jannelly JR             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.75m  4/4/2014    Crystal Jones, Colonial Forge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Tiajah          FR Delaware Sta             1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Seymour, Jacqueline       SR Salisbury               J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Isabell, Kaitlin          SR Salisbury               J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Williams, Bethany         FR Salisbury                1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Helstrom, Lauryn          FR Christopher              1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Rucker, Kailee            FR Southern Vir             1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rossini, Rayna            SR Christopher                 NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dumas, Kyleigh            SO Salisbury                3.66m   12-00.00 
     2.17 2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.60 3.66 3.72 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Speas, Alexi              FR Southern Vir             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.17 2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Brownell, Jessica         JR Christopher             J2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.17 2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Wyant, Rose               FR Christopher              2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.17 2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Ziegler, Kyra             FR Christopher             J2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.17 2.32 2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Beaulieu, Kaitlynn        JR Christopher              2.32m    7-07.25 
     2.17 2.32 2.47 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  5/1/1999    Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Denmark, Teiara              G Track                  5.67m   0.1  18-07.25 
     5.46m(-0.5) 5.52m(1.3) 5.32m(0.8) 5.61m(-0.6) 5.65m(-1.9) 5.67m(0.1)
  2 Cropper, Christina        FR Maryland-Eas             5.47m   1.6  17-11.50 
     5.14m(0.5) 5.47m(1.6) 3.63m(1.5) 5.07m(-0.1) 5.09m(-1.6) 4.96m(1.4)
  3 Conyers, Amber            SO Delaware Sta             5.31m   2.4  17-05.25 
     5.31m(2.4) 5.26m(1.5) FOUL(1.3) 5.22m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 5.18m(-1.9)
  4 Harris, Loren             SR Delaware Sta             5.29m  -0.6  17-04.25 
     5.00m(1.0) 5.29m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 5.05m(1.6) 5.29m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4)
  5 Cheatham, Janelle         SO VCU                      5.19m  -1.1  17-00.50 
     5.19m(-1.1) 4.92m(1.5) 4.72m(2.2) 4.84m(-2.1) 5.01m(-1.6) 5.16m(-1.8)
  6 Bailey, Taylor            SO Salisbury                5.15m   1.8  16-10.75 
     4.75m(-2.2) 4.77m(0.6) 5.15m(1.8) 4.50m(-1.1)       
  7 Carpenter, Niyah          FR Hampton                  5.12m  -0.6  16-09.75 
     5.09m(1.7) 4.93m(1.7) 4.82m(1.7) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.3) 5.12m(-0.6)
  8 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher              5.05m  -1.8  16-07.00 
     4.82m(-0.7) 4.80m(2.7) 4.93m(0.9) 4.26m(-1.5) 4.84m(0.7) 5.05m(-1.8)
  9 Bowden, Hannah            JR Christopher              4.94m   2.3  16-02.50 
     4.89m(-1.7) 4.94m(2.3) 4.83m(0.7)           
 10 Wahlgren, Emily           SO Salisbury                4.89m   1.5  16-00.50 
     4.59m(-0.7) 4.71m(1.4) 4.89m(1.5)           
 10 Thomas, Jayme             SR Hampton                  4.89m  -0.7  16-00.50 
     FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.4) 4.89m(-0.7)           
 12 James, Nelana             SO Delaware Sta             4.86m   1.7  15-11.50 
     4.78m(1.0) 4.60m(-0.8) 4.86m(1.7)           
 13 Stanley, Demonica         JR Meredith                 4.80m   1.2  15-09.00 
     4.62m(1.1) 4.80m(1.2) 4.52m(-1.5)           
 14 Allen, Natalia            FR Old Dominion             4.72m  -1.1  15-06.00 
     4.32m(-1.2) 4.68m(-0.4) 4.72m(-1.1)           
 15 Davis, Samone             JR Old Dominion             4.55m  -1.2  14-11.25 
     FOUL(1.9) 4.43m(1.6) 4.55m(-1.2)           
 16 Williams, Bethany         FR Salisbury                4.46m  -1.8  14-07.75 
     4.46m(-1.8) FOUL(1.7) 4.25m(0.5)           
 17 Snyder, Kemper            FR Mary Baldwin             4.45m  -1.3  14-07.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 4.45m(-1.3) FOUL(1.1)           
 18 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher              4.26m   1.8  13-11.75 
     4.26m(1.8) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(2.4)           
 19 Maloney, McKenna          FR Southern Vir             4.22m   2.1  13-10.25 
     4.22m(-0.7) 4.19m(-0.4) 4.22m(2.1)           
 20 Rucker, Kailee            FR Southern Vir             3.97m   0.4  13-00.25 
     3.96m(-1.9) 3.81m(-0.1) 3.97m(0.4)           
 21 Ramos, Jannelly           JR Mary Baldwin             3.92m  +0.0  12-10.50 
     3.86m(-0.6) 3.92m(+0.0) 3.68m(0.6)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina Univ.        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Kaydianne          Unattached              11.82m  -1.6  38-09.50 
     11.44m(NWI) 11.44m(NWI) 11.71m(NWI) 11.82m(-1.6) 11.08m(-3.0) 11.31m(0.9)
  2 Conyers, Amber            SO Delaware Sta            11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
     FOUL      10.25m(NWI) 11.29m(NWI) FOUL      9.15m(0.5) 10.50m(-2.1)
  3 Osafo, Marian             SO VCU                     10.85m   NWI  35-07.25 
     10.63m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.85m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.43m(-0.9)
  4 Harris, Loren             SR Delaware Sta            10.62m   0.2  34-10.25 
     FOUL      10.23m(NWI) FOUL      10.62m(0.2) 10.39m(0.1) 9.90m(-1.5)
  5 Jenkins, Jashella         FR Delaware Sta            10.50m  -0.5  34-05.50 
     10.37m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) 9.88m(NWI) 10.08m(0.1) 9.96m(0.9) 10.50m(-0.5)
  6 Travers, Paige            FR Christopher             10.23m   NWI  33-06.75 
     10.10m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 10.23m(NWI) FOUL      9.96m(-0.9) 10.07m(NWI)
  7 Williams, Bethany         FR Salisbury                9.72m   NWI  31-10.75 
     9.55m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.58m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  8 Mulhere, Lindsay          JR Christopher              9.25m   NWI  30-04.25 
     9.25m(NWI) 8.92m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)   
 -- Davis, Samone             JR Old Dominion              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  4/24/2004   Angela Bertholdt, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Hannah         SR Christopher             13.51m   44-04.00 
      12.40m  FOUL  12.73m  12.57m  13.51m  13.45m
  2 Robin, Tyler              JR VCU                     13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  12.67m  12.67m  12.72m  12.59m  13.09m
  3 Johnson, Sarah            JR Christopher             12.93m   42-05.25 
      11.34m  10.98m  12.93m  11.62m  FOUL  11.66m
  4 Havea, Mesi               FR Southern Vir            11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.47m  11.56m  11.22m  FOUL  11.41m  11.51m
  5 Wilson, Victoria          SR Delaware Sta            11.52m   37-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.41m  11.52m  FOUL  11.25m
  6 Maher, Madeleine          FR Southern Vir            10.93m   35-10.50 
      9.82m  10.37m  10.93m  10.54m  9.70m  10.06m
  7 Smith, Jolena             FR Delaware Sta            10.13m   33-03.00 
      FOUL  9.68m  10.13m  9.75m  9.68m  FOUL
  8 Yorgesen, Brooke          FR Southern Vir            10.05m   32-11.75 
      10.05m  9.77m  9.80m  FOUL  9.84m  FOUL
  9 Cunningham, Asyra         FR Mary Baldwin             9.78m   32-01.00 
      9.30m  9.48m  9.78m  9.10m  9.01m  8.42m
 10 Lasike, Kanani            FR Southern Vir             9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.32m  9.44m  8.77m           
 11 Hafliger, Alex            SR Meredith                 9.17m   30-01.00 
      9.02m  8.86m  9.17m           
 12 Stanley, Demonica         JR Meredith                 9.16m   30-00.75 
      FOUL  8.26m  9.16m           
 13 Hasell, Imani             FR Salisbury                8.88m   29-01.75 
      FOUL  8.88m  8.78m           
 14 Schuh, Kim                FR Meredith                 8.39m   27-06.50 
      8.39m  7.49m  7.73m           
 15 Iurtseva, Inna            JR Regent Unive             7.89m   25-10.75 
      7.89m  7.76m  FOUL           
 16 Foster, Chenelle          SO Regent Unive             7.54m   24-09.00 
      6.72m  6.73m  7.54m           
 17 Stauffer, Zoe             FR Christopher              7.49m   24-07.00 
      7.38m  FOUL  7.49m           
 18 Wilson, Taylor            SO Meredith                 6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.36m  6.56m  6.60m           
 -- Julien, Dalina            SO Salisbury                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  4/25/1998   Amy Brown, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Rourke, Denise          JR VCU                     45.89m     150-07 
      45.89m  40.05m  FOUL  FOUL  43.25m  43.70m
  2 Thomas, Kiyanna           SO Hampton                 40.01m     131-03 
      FOUL  34.28m  37.42m  40.01m  38.87m  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Sarah            JR Christopher             39.77m     130-06 
      39.31m  36.90m  38.41m  35.45m  38.25m  39.77m
  4 Havea, Mesi               FR Southern Vir            38.50m     126-04 
      37.85m  35.90m  FOUL  FOUL  36.23m  38.50m
  5 Shoemaker, Hannah         SR Christopher             38.28m     125-07 
      38.28m  35.23m  37.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Julien, Dalina            SO Salisbury               37.00m     121-05 
      34.44m  33.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.00m
  7 Lasike, Kanani            FR Southern Vir            35.41m     116-02 
      34.63m  34.45m  FOUL  35.41m  FOUL  33.78m
  8 Robin, Tyler              JR VCU                     33.19m     108-11 
      33.19m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Creer, Jesstine           FR Southern Vir            32.92m     108-00 
      FOUL  32.92m  FOUL  FOUL  30.86m   
 10 Wilson, Victoria          SR Delaware Sta            32.17m     105-06 
      32.17m  31.69m  FOUL           
 11 Yorgesen, Brooke          FR Southern Vir            31.65m     103-10 
      31.65m  30.48m  30.88m           
 12 Maher, Madeleine          FR Southern Vir            31.26m     102-07 
      31.26m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Hasell, Imani             FR Salisbury               29.76m      97-08 
      26.77m  FOUL  29.76m           
 14 Smith, Jolena             FR Delaware Sta            29.62m      97-02 
      FOUL  28.20m  29.62m           
 -- Cunningham, Asyra         FR Mary Baldwin              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 61.00m  4/14/2017   Leia Mistowski, William and                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yankson, Samantha         SO VCU                     47.01m     154-03 
      45.96m  47.01m  46.20m  FOUL  FOUL  45.25m
  2 Hasell, Imani             FR Salisbury               42.86m     140-07 
      FOUL  38.51m  FOUL  38.28m  33.44m  42.86m
  3 Williams, Latasha         SR VCU                     42.33m     138-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.40m  FOUL  42.33m  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Sarah            JR Christopher             39.65m     130-01 
      39.58m  38.13m  39.65m  36.28m  38.17m  39.47m
  5 Wilson, Victoria          SR Delaware Sta            31.47m     103-03 
      FOUL  30.85m  28.79m  28.70m  27.93m  31.47m
  6 Julien, Dalina            SO Salisbury               28.45m      93-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Jolena             FR Delaware Sta            27.18m      89-02 
      27.18m  FOUL  24.49m  25.77m  25.33m  24.48m
  8 Mullen, Julia             FR Salisbury               25.55m      83-10 
      20.09m  FOUL  19.11m  24.48m  25.23m  25.55m
 -- Shoemaker, Hannah         SR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  4/25/1998   Ann Crouse, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Culhane, Ayana            SO Hampton                 33.21m     108-11 
      33.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Bingaman, Summer          SO Salisbury               30.96m     101-07 
      30.17m  30.96m  29.76m  30.59m  27.88m  30.35m
  3 Reese, Lauryn             SO VCU                     30.56m     100-03 
      FOUL  30.35m  30.56m  26.96m  27.81m  29.18m
  4 Maher, Madeleine          FR Southern Vir            28.34m      93-00 
      19.62m  FOUL  25.66m  27.51m  28.34m  22.93m
  5 Wilson, Victoria          SR Delaware Sta            28.28m      92-09 
      FOUL  27.21m  FOUL  28.28m  26.60m  24.90m
  6 Stauffer, Zoe             FR Christopher             27.86m      91-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  22.91m  FOUL  22.81m  27.86m
  7 Creer, Jesstine           FR Southern Vir            27.24m      89-04 
      27.24m  25.66m  24.18m  FOUL  25.57m  25.60m
  8 Smith, Jolena             FR Delaware Sta            23.83m      78-02 
      17.30m  FOUL  21.38m  20.92m  19.56m  23.83m
  9 Stanley, Demonica         JR Meredith                21.69m      71-02 
      21.69m  21.20m  21.36m  FOUL  FOUL  21.36m
 10 Wilson, Taylor            SO Meredith                20.40m      66-11 
      17.23m  20.40m  18.50m           
 11 Hafliger, Alex            SR Meredith                17.37m      57-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.37m           
 12 Schuh, Kim                FR Meredith                14.96m      49-01 
      14.45m  14.96m  12.35m           
 13 Mullen, Julia             FR Salisbury               14.45m      47-05 
      FOUL  14.22m  14.45m           
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 25.05  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta             25.68   0.3  1    825
  2 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                  25.72   0.3  1    822
  3 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                  26.12   0.3  1    787
  4 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             26.17   NWI  2    782
  5 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             26.23   NWI  2    777
  6 McCaskill, Ahnrea         FR Delaware Sta             26.37   NWI  2    765
  7 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                  26.55   0.3  1    750
  8 Igwebuike, Precious       SO Delaware Sta             27.20   0.3  1    695
  9 White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas             27.83   NWI  2    644
 10 Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta             28.19   NWI  2    616
 11 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing             30.14   NWI  2    472
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:18.16  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas           2:24.92   2    758
  2 White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas           2:33.41   2    651
  3 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                2:36.06   2    619
  4 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat           2:38.60   1    589
  5 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                2:43.25   2    536
  6 McCaskill, Ahnrea         FR Delaware Sta           2:43.53   1    533
  7 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                2:44.83   2    519
  8 Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta           2:46.53   1    500
  9 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta           2:47.39   2    491
 10 Igwebuike, Precious       SO Delaware Sta           2:48.28   2    482
 11 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing           2:49.23   2    472
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14.58  4/20/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                  14.36$  1.8  1    928
  2 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                  14.75   1.8  1    875
  3 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             15.31   1.8  2    801
  4 Igwebuike, Precious       SO Delaware Sta             15.38   1.8  1    792
  5 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             15.38   1.8  3    792
  6 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                  16.32   1.8  3    676
  7 Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta             17.10   1.8  3    585
  8 White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas             17.32   1.8  2    561
  9 McCaskill, Ahnrea         FR Delaware Sta             17.73   1.8  2    517
 10 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing             18.68   1.8  3    421
 -- Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta                DQ   1.8  1  Pushed Hurdle
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1.66m  5/7/2011    Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Igwebuike, Precious       SO Delaware Sta             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                  1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 McCaskill, Ahnrea         FR Delaware Sta             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
       XO  XXO    O    O   XX 
  5 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.41 1.44 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.41 1.44 1.47 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas                NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.77m  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             5.37m   1.9  17-07.50    663
     FOUL(-2.2) 5.02m(-1.8) 5.37m(1.9)            
  2 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                  5.33m   0.7  17-06.00    651
     5.33m(0.7) 5.23m(-0.3) 5.16m(-1.6)            
  3 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta             5.25m  -1.1  17-02.75    628
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.1) 5.25m(-1.1)            
  4 Igwebuike, Precious       SO Delaware Sta             4.77m   2.3  15-07.75    498
     4.54m(0.3) 4.55m(-1.3) 4.77m(2.3)            
  5 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                  4.75m   2.7  15-07.00    492
     4.45m(-0.4) 3.46m(-1.7) 4.75m(2.7)            
  5 White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas             4.75m   1.9  15-07.00    492
     4.57m(-1.6) 4.75m(1.9) 4.07m(-2.4)            
  7 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                  4.70m   1.7  15-05.00    479
     4.63m(0.2) 4.70m(1.7) 4.57m(-3.0)            
  8 McCaskill, Ahnrea         FR Delaware Sta             4.61m   1.3  15-01.50    456
     4.45m(-1.0) 4.61m(1.3) 4.60m(-2.3)            
  9 Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta             4.48m   0.9  14-08.50    423
     4.47m(+0.0) 4.48m(0.9) FOUL(-0.4)            
 10 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             4.17m  -0.2  13-08.25    347
     4.17m(-0.2) 3.93m(-0.9) 3.77m(2.2)            
 11 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing             4.15m  -2.0  13-07.50    343
     4.15m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(2.4)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.34m  4/14/2017   Briana Sutton, Christopher                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                 11.08m   36-04.25    600
      10.43m  11.08m  10.71m            
  2 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                 10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.86m  FOUL  9.47m            
  3 Igwebuike, Precious       SO Delaware Sta            10.21m   33-06.00    543
      9.91m  8.65m  10.21m            
  4 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                  9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.38m  9.80m  9.65m            
  5 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      9.17m  9.41m  9.60m            
  6 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta             9.00m   29-06.50    464
      8.95m  9.00m  8.92m            
  7 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat             8.73m   28-07.75    447
      8.21m  8.71m  8.73m            
  8 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      6.50m  7.82m  8.56m            
  9 McCaskill, Ahnrea         FR Delaware Sta             6.63m   21-09.00    311
      6.63m  FOUL  6.33m            
 10 White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas             6.38m   20-11.25    295
      6.38m  5.99m  6.33m            
 11 Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta             6.23m   20-05.25    286
      5.24m  6.10m  6.23m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.11m  4/14/2017   Briana Sutton, Christopher                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                 41.71m$    136-10    700
      36.50m  37.41m  41.71m            
  2 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing            35.22m     115-07    576
      35.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta            33.72m     110-07    547
      33.72m  31.22m  28.28m            
  4 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                 30.75m     100-11    491
      FOUL  30.75m  FOUL            
  5 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                 26.79m      87-11    416
      FOUL  26.79m  20.86m            
  6 Igwebuike, Precious       SO Delaware Sta            25.75m      84-06    396
      16.73m  13.65m  25.75m            
  7 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat            24.96m      81-11    382
      FOUL  24.60m  24.96m            
  8 Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta            20.24m      66-05    293
      19.75m  20.24m  17.27m            
  9 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas            16.99m      55-09    233
      14.63m  16.99m  13.37m            
 10 White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas            16.76m      55-00    229
      11.15m  11.98m  16.76m            
 11 McCaskill, Ahnrea         FR Delaware Sta            14.55m      47-09    188
      14.55m  13.50m  12.11m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  5440  4/21/2013   Heather Miller, Central Park TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Kaitlin            JR Hampton                   4531  
  2 Key, Kayla                SR Hampton                   4439  
  3 Eley, Crystal             JR Hampton                   4305  
  4 Dozier, Ayana             FR Norfolk Stat              4219  
  5 Igwebuike, Precious       SO Delaware Sta              4095  
  6 Roney, Jessica            FR Maryland-Eas              3898  
  7 Dowe, Faleesha            SR Delaware Sta              3610  
  8 McCaskill, Ahnrea         FR Delaware Sta              3391  
  9 Wilson, Bethany           SR Mary Washing              3375  
 10 Shelton, Donyae           FR Delaware Sta              3291  
 11 White, Symone             FR Maryland-Eas              2872  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scott, Ryan               SR Christopher              10.92  -0.4  4 
  2 Hunter, Justin            SR Unattached               11.03  -0.4  4 
  3 ackins, shea                 Unattached               11.11  -0.4  4 
  4 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher              11.28   0.7  2 
  5 Egeonu, Chadera           SO Maryland-Eas             11.29   0.7  3 
  6 Allen, Julius             SR Delaware Sta             11.29  -0.4  4 
  7 Berry, Brandon            FR Christopher              11.31   0.7  3 
  8 Bethea, Devin             JR VCU                      11.31   0.7  3 
  9 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                11.31   0.7  3 
 10 Parker, Kyree             FR Old Dominion             11.32   0.7  3 
 11 Rosembert, Edwin          FR Delaware Sta             11.38  -0.4  4 
 12 Johnson, Nicholas         FR Christopher              11.49   0.7  3 
 13 Wanjiru, Moffat           SO Hampton                  11.54  -0.4  4 
 14 Williams, Justin          FR Salisbury                11.58   0.7  2 
 15 Botock, Roger             SR VCU                      11.63   0.7  3 
 16 Thrower, Dylan            SO Christopher              11.75   0.7  2 
 17 Lake, NeAngelo            FR Maryland-Eas             12.55   0.7  2 
 18 DeJesus, David            FR Old Dominion             13.01  -1.9  1 
 19 Taylor, Trey              SR Old Dominion             13.56  -1.9  1 
 -- pryor, michael            FR Unattached                 DNF   0.7  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 20.86  4/18/2015   Joshua Washington, Richard Blan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Parker, Kyree             FR Old Dominion             22.07   1.4  6 
  2 Brown, Janoi              FR Maryland-Eas             22.09   0.4  7 
  3 Simon, Ramoye             SR 757 Elite                22.09   0.4  7 
  4 ackins, shea                 Unattached               22.11   1.4  6 
  5 Waller, Kurt              SO Christopher              22.23   0.4  7 
  6 Hunter, Justin            SR Unattached               22.24   0.4  7 
  7 Allen, Julius             SR Delaware Sta             22.35   1.4  6 
  8 Brown, Julian             FR Delaware Sta             22.42   1.1  5 
  9 Leach, Kendall            SO Delaware Sta             22.45   0.4  7 
 10 Walker, Rashon            FR Christopher              22.50   1.1  5 
 11 Rosembert, Edwin          FR Delaware Sta             22.52   1.4  6 
 12 Cherry, Devante           JR Unattached               22.61   1.4  6 
 13 Berry, Brandon            FR Christopher              22.67   1.1  5 
 14 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion             22.68   1.1  5 
 15 McCloskey, Jack           SR Salisbury                22.84   0.4  7 
 16 Egeonu, Chadera           SO Maryland-Eas             22.93   1.4  6 
 17 Gary, Khalil              SO Hampton                  23.03   0.2  1 
 18 Binnix, Ethan             FR Salisbury                23.13  -1.9  4 
 19 Folli, Lewis              SR Christopher              23.21  -0.5  3 
 20 Wanjiru, Moffat           SO Hampton                  23.21   0.4  7 
 21 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher              23.30  -1.9  4 
 22 Nelson, MJ                SO Southern Vir             23.45  -1.9  4 
 23 Johnson, Nicholas         FR Christopher              23.45  -1.9  4 
 24 Sheppard, Nathaniel       FR Maryland-Eas             23.58  -0.5  3 
 25 Martin, Steven            FR Christopher              24.01  -0.5  3 
 26 Thrower, Dylan            SO Christopher              24.13  -0.5  3 
 27 Jones, Porter             FR Southern Vir             24.25  -0.5  3 
 28 Lengel, Stephen           FR Christopher              24.35  -0.5  3 
 29 Onukwugha, Chisom         FR Maryland-Eas             24.53  -2.5  2 
 30 Williams, Justin          FR Salisbury                24.84  -1.9  4 
 31 Sheppard, Malcolm         SO Old Dominion             24.91   0.2  1 
 32 Williams, Justin          SO Delaware Sta             24.97  -0.5  3 
 33 Stewart, Alex                Unattached               25.07   1.4  6 
 34 Walker, Matthew           JR Regent Unive             25.11  -2.5  2 
 35 Allred, Garrett           JR Regent Unive             25.15   0.2  1 
 36 Goodine, Randel           JR Regent Unive             25.29   0.2  1 
 37 Angus, Joshua             FR Regent Unive             25.96  -2.5  2 
 38 Lake, NeAngelo            FR Maryland-Eas             25.97  -2.5  2 
 39 Clarke, Tyrone            FR Old Dominion             26.09  -2.5  2 
 40 Stoneman, Weston          SR Regent Unive             27.55   0.2  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, Janoi              FR Maryland-Eas             49.30   3 
  2 Van Gieson, Mickey        SO Salisbury                49.38   4 
  3 Leach, Kendall            SO Delaware Sta             49.73   4 
  4 Hardman, Alex             SR Salisbury                49.89   3 
  5 Brown, Julian             FR Delaware Sta             50.13   4 
  6 Binnix, Ethan             FR Salisbury                50.92   4 
  7 Cherry, Devante           JR Unattached               51.02   3 
  8 Sheppard, Nathaniel       FR Maryland-Eas             51.10   3 
  9 Hardman, Tyler            SR Salisbury                51.91   3 
 10 Brass, Dainen             SO Christopher              52.34   2 
 11 Giles, Carter             SO Christopher              52.58   2 
 12 Martin, Steven            FR Christopher              53.63   1 
 13 Mosca, Tony               SO Christopher              53.81   2 
 14 Williams, Justin          SO Delaware Sta             54.55   1 
 15 Giles, Cole               SO Christopher              55.39   2 
 16 Winslow, Kamren           SO Salisbury                55.49   2 
 17 Clarke, Tyrone            FR Old Dominion             57.93   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  4/8/2000    Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monahan, Cullen           JR Christopher            1:51.13   4 
  2 McGaw, Cavanaugh          SO Christopher            1:52.66   4 
  3 Mundy, Donovan            SR Maryland-Eas           1:54.39   4 
  4 Chouati, Oussama          JR Maryland-Eas           1:54.92   4 
  5 Corriette, Judah          JR Maryland-Eas           1:56.43   4 
  6 Conway, Austin            JR VCU                    1:56.55   4 
  7 Fountain, Jordan          SO VCU                    1:57.05   3 
  8 Artz, Peyton              JR Christopher            1:57.15   2 
  9 Amobi, Gerald             SO Delaware Sta           1:57.22   3 
 10 Putnam, Jason             SO Christopher            1:57.38   3 
 11 Porquin, Emmanuel         JR Salisbury              1:57.57   4 
 12 Lintiso, Hanqaamo         SO Delaware Sta           1:57.93   3 
 13 Miller, Calvin            SO Christopher            1:58.46   3 
 14 Fair, Avery               SR Unattached             1:58.73   2 
 15 Akakeya, John             SO Maryland-Eas           1:58.95   2 
 16 Yamitshi, Ngoy            FR Maryland-Eas           1:59.01   4 
 17 Harrington, Parker        SO Salisbury              1:59.14   3 
 18 Saunders, William         FR Christopher            1:59.64   2 
 19 Sabin, James              JR Old Dominion           2:00.33   3 
 20 McGhie, Corey             FR Delaware Sta           2:01.83   1 
 21 Quansah, Elton            FR Delaware Sta           2:01.99   2 
 22 Hrncir, Matthew           SO Christopher            2:03.28   2 
 23 Rader, Nelson             FR Southern Vir           2:04.79   1 
 24 Schneider, Josh           JR Regent Unive           2:07.85   1 
 25 Ward, Michael             SO Southern Vir           2:13.54   1 
 26 Meli, Stanley             SR Maryland-Eas           2:14.03   2 
 27 Bryant, Tyler             FR Southern Vir           2:21.60   1 
 28 Gray, Ashton              SO Old Dominion           2:22.92   1 
 -- Elzamzami, Ahmed          FR Christopher                DNF   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.22  4/20/2013   John Muller, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goodell, Evan             FR Unattached             3:54.49   2 
  2 Pratt, Micah              FR Unattached             3:54.92   2 
  3 Mackey, John                 Unattached             3:57.31   2 
  4 Catlett, Bryce            SO VCU                    3:58.25   2 
  5 Tsai, Michael             FR Unattached             3:59.17   2 
  6 Too, Emmanuel             JR Hampton                4:00.18   2 
  7 Mundy, Donovan            SR Maryland-Eas           4:01.80   2 
  8 Read, Daniel              SR Christopher            4:03.29   2 
  9 Myers, Michael            FR Southern Vir           4:03.91   2 
 10 Sidle, Lucas              SO VCU                    4:04.67   2 
 11 McCurdy, Caleb            SR Unattached             4:05.55   2 
 12 Sandborn, David           SO Christopher            4:05.82   2 
 13 Akakeya, John             SO Maryland-Eas           4:08.59   1 
 14 Hibler, Jarrell           SO Christopher            4:09.33   2 
 15 Mackenzie, Zachary        FR Christopher            4:11.85   1 
 16 Blanche, Justin           FR Salisbury              4:12.58   1 
 17 McGhie, Corey             FR Delaware Sta           4:14.01   1 
 18 Irizarry Negron, Ian         Unattached             4:14.35   1 
 19 Gill, Hasan               SO Delaware Sta           4:17.03   1 
 20 Green, Jeromy             FR Salisbury              4:21.21   1 
 21 Shelley, Kevin            SO Southern Vir           4:26.65   1 
 22 Goodwin, Trevor           FR Christopher            4:27.99   1 
 23 Meyers, Greyson           SO Southern Vir           4:44.01   1 
 24 Moore, Gregory            FR Delaware Sta           4:44.51   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 8:34.10  4/30/1994   Bryan Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masteran, Conner          JR Salisbury              8:54.18  
  2 Weber, Michael            SO Salisbury              9:17.05  
  3 Kimbell, Mason            FR Salisbury              9:19.65  
  4 Rader, Nelson             FR Southern Vir           9:48.02  
  5 Ward, Michael             SO Southern Vir          10:00.06  
  6 Jenkins, Jordan           FR Unattached            10:04.37  
  7 Dalebout, Brigham         FR Southern Vir          10:34.79  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  4/26/1997   Matt Lane, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Read, Daniel              SR Christopher           15:17.96  
  2 Lightbody, Joseph         SO Christopher           15:18.90  
  3 McCurdy, Caleb            SR Unattached            15:19.54  
  4 Murch, Samuel             SR Christopher           15:19.64  
  5 Myers, Michael            FR Southern Vir          15:27.57  
  6 Chouati, Oussama          JR Maryland-Eas          15:34.76  
  7 Putnam, Jason             SO Christopher           15:58.13  
  8 Boegner, Dane             SR Christopher           16:12.06  
  9 Francis, Jeremy           FR Unattached            16:29.17  
 10 Shelley, Kevin            SO Southern Vir          16:39.07  
 11 Wahls, Benjamin           SR Christopher           16:45.71  
 12 Meyers, Greyson           SO Southern Vir          17:30.81  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Combined with Women's 10k
Belk Track R: $ 31:17.40  4/1/1995    Tim Billo, Williams Coll.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meli, Stanley             SR Maryland-Eas          33:19.47  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simon, Ramoye             SR 757 Elite                14.53   NWI  2 
  2 Lindsey, William          SR Unattached               14.98   NWI  2 
  3 Onukwugha, Chisom         FR Maryland-Eas             15.03   NWI  2 
  4 Folli, Lewis              SR Christopher              15.26   NWI  2 
  5 Dawson, Kavante           FR Delaware Sta             16.03   NWI  2 
  6 Nerdin, Zach              SO Southern Vir             16.38   NWI  2 
  7 Stewart, Alex                Unattached               16.54   NWI  2 
  8 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion             17.31   NWI  2 
  9 Robertson, Isaiah         FR Old Dominion             18.24  -1.1  1 
 10 Akers, Samuel             FR Christopher              18.68  -1.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta             54.80   2 
  2 Sutliff, Hunter           SR Christopher              54.88   2 
  3 Lindsey, William          SR Unattached               55.03   2 
  4 Ramirez, Larry               Shore AC                 55.17   2 
  5 Dawson, Kavante           FR Delaware Sta             56.44   1 
  6 Bradley, Thomas           FR VCU                      56.67   2 
  7 Abdul-Ali, Zayd           SR VCU                      56.85   2 
  8 de la Cruz, Daniel        SR Southern Vir             58.20   2 
  9 Nerdin, Zach              SO Southern Vir             58.37   1 
 10 King, Brandon             FR Maryland-Eas             59.37   1 
 11 Ramirez, Marco            SO Salisbury                59.92   1 
 12 Speirs, Justin            FR Salisbury              1:01.66   1 
 13 Akers, Samuel             FR Christopher            1:02.93   1 
 -- Lambert, Kiyair           SR Delaware Sta                DQ   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  4/29/1995   Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cretney, Daniel           SO Christopher            9:22.11  
  2 Milton, Malcolm           SR Salisbury              9:32.35  
  3 Edmonds, Trejon           SO Christopher            9:56.45  
  4 Speier, Joshua            JR Christopher           10:06.59  
  5 Broemmel, Nicholas        SO Christopher           10:14.28  
  6 Robey, Andrew             SO Salisbury             10:31.87  
  7 Mackenzie, Zachary        FR Christopher           10:38.35  
  8 Danjoint, Seth            SR Delaware Sta          10:39.38  
  9 Giles, Caleb              JR Delaware Sta          10:53.06  
 10 Attiogbe, Komlan          FR Delaware Sta          11:01.67  
 -- Speeney, Eric             FR Christopher                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, Christopher 
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Old Dominion University  'A'                          41.09  
  2 Delaware State  'A'                                   41.14  
     1) Leach, Kendall SO               2) Terry, Trenson SO              
     3) Allen, Julius SR                4) Rosembert, Edwin FR            
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                              41.75  
     1) Tay, Derek FR                   2) Johnson, Nicholas FR           
     3) Waller, Kurt SO                 4) Scott, Ryan SR                 
  4 Southern Virginia  'A'                                42.64  
     1) Morrison, Jake FR               2) Nelson, MJ SO                  
     3) Nerdin, Zach SO                 4) de la Cruz, Daniel SR          
  5 Salisbury  'A'                                        42.73  
     1) McCloskey, Jack SR              2) Van Gieson, Mickey SO          
     3) Leby, Chis SO                   4) McInnis, Jeffrey SO            
 -- Christopher Newport  'B'                                 DQ  
     1) Brass, Dainen SO                2) Walker, Rashon FR              
     3) Berry, Brandon FR               4) Murphy, Marquise FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        Hampton HS, Hampton HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:17.13   2 
     1) Waller, Kurt SO                 2) McGaw, Cavanaugh SO            
     3) Monahan, Cullen JR              4) Scott, Ryan SR                 
  2 Maryland-Eastern Shore  'A'                         3:20.26   2 
     1) Brice, Timothy FR               2) Corriette, Judah JR            
     3) Brown, Janoi FR                 4) Mundy, Donovan SR              
  3 Delaware State  'A'                                 3:22.94   2 
     1) Lambert, Kiyair SR              2) Rosembert, Edwin FR            
     3) Amobi, Gerald SO                4) Leach, Kendall SO              
  4 Delaware State  'B'                                x3:23.78   2 
     1) Brown, Julian FR                2) Dawson, Kavante FR             
     3) Allen, Julius SR                4) Terry, Trenson SO              
  5 Old Dominion University  'A'                        3:27.32   1 
  6 Christopher Newport  'B'                           x3:30.56   2 
     1) Berry, Brandon FR               2) Sutliff, Hunter SR             
     3) Brass, Dainen SO                4) Putnam, Jason SO               
  7 Salisbury  'B'                                     x3:34.27   2 
     1) Ramirez, Marco SO               2) Speirs, Justin FR              
     3) Winslow, Kamren SO              4) Hardman, Tyler SR              
  8 Southern Virginia  'A'                              3:36.91   1 
     1) Myers, Michael FR               2) Shelley, Kevin SO              
     3) de la Cruz, Daniel SR           4) Rader, Nelson FR               
  9 Salisbury  'A'                                      3:37.73   2 
     1) Blanche, Justin FR              2) Green, Jeromy FR               
     3) Harrington, Parker SO           4) Porquin, Emmanuel JR           
 10 Christopher Newport  'C'                           x3:38.00   2 
     1) Pedin, Allan FR                 2) Mosca, Tony SO                 
     3) Lengel, Stephen FR              4) Miller, Calvin SO              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, CNU Alumni                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Spencer            FR Southern Vir             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nerdin, Zach              SO Southern Vir            J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXO    X   XX 
 -- Jones, Porter             FR Southern Vir                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 5.15m  4/16/2016   Derek O'Connell, William and                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bethea, Jeremiah          FR Christopher              4.11m   13-05.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Vincent, Christopher      FR Christopher              3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 
        P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Hall, Alex                SO Salisbury                3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.36 3.51 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/1997   Curtis Porter, Virginia Union Univ.         
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Andre              JR Old Dominion             6.57m  -0.9  21-06.75 
     6.57m(-0.9) 6.27m(1.5) 6.28m(0.5) 6.44m(-0.8) 6.19m(-1.2) 6.35m(-0.7)
  2 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion             6.49m  -1.4  21-03.50 
     6.49m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.5) 6.20m(2.0) 6.11m(-0.4) 6.25m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8)
  3 McInnis, Jeffrey          SO Salisbury                6.47m  -0.6  21-02.75 
     6.47m(-0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 6.05m(0.8) 6.04m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.5)
  4 Idris, Bashir             JR VCU                      6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
     6.07m(-0.4) 6.29m(-0.4) 6.26m(1.8) 6.34m(+0.0) 6.34m(-0.5) 6.26m(-0.8)
  5 Murphy, Marquise          FR Christopher              6.18m   0.4  20-03.50 
     6.09m(-0.7) 6.18m(0.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-1.2) 6.12m(-1.0)
  6 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury                6.17m  -1.3  20-03.00 
     6.17m(-1.3) 6.12m(3.0) 5.86m(-0.5) PASS      6.02m(-0.7) 5.97m(-2.7)
  7 Carter Jr., Darrell       SR McCreary TC              6.16m   0.7  20-02.50 
     5.98m(-0.6) 6.16m(0.7) 5.91m(0.3) 6.05m(0.5) 6.01m(-0.5) 5.92m(-2.2)
  8 Leby, Chis                SO Salisbury                6.15m  -0.3  20-02.25 
     6.15m(-0.3) 6.05m(1.3) 5.88m(1.3) 5.88m(-0.4) 6.10m(-1.1) 4.63m(-1.5)
  9 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher              6.06m   0.7  19-10.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 6.06m(0.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 5.45m(-3.1)
 10 Terry, Trenson            SO Delaware Sta             5.89m   1.3  19-04.00 
     5.01m(-1.3) 5.89m(1.3) 5.72m(1.5)           
 11 Morrison, Jake            FR Southern Vir             5.88m   0.5  19-03.50 
     5.17m(0.4) 5.77m(1.7) 5.88m(0.5)           
 12 Beckett-Simms, Donovan    FR Salisbury                5.87m  -1.3  19-03.25 
     5.87m(-1.3) PASS      PASS                
 13 Mukeni, Jonathan          FR VCU                      5.85m   1.4  19-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(2.3) 5.85m(1.4)           
 14 Leonard, Dwayne           JR Christopher              5.64m   0.9  18-06.00 
     FOUL(-0.7) 5.64m(0.9) 4.38m(0.7)           
 15 Thrower, Dylan            SO Christopher              5.58m   1.9  18-03.75 
     5.26m(-0.5) 5.47m(-0.3) 5.58m(1.9)           
 16 Botock, Roger             SR VCU                      5.46m   0.9  17-11.00 
     FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.4) 5.46m(0.9)           
 17 Bethea, Devin             JR VCU                      5.44m  -0.3  17-10.25 
     5.44m(-0.3) FOUL(1.5) 5.39m(1.9)           
 18 Angus, Joshua             FR Regent Unive             5.09m  -1.1  16-08.50 
     FOUL(-1.7) 5.09m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.5)         
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 15.41m  4/18/2015   Alonzo Moore II, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Idris, Bashir             JR VCU                     14.09m   0.4  46-02.75 
     13.51m(-1.0) PASS      13.94m(-0.8) 13.56m(-1.0) FOUL      14.09m(0.4)
  2 Beckett-Simms, Donovan    FR Salisbury               13.86m  -1.0  45-05.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.74m(0.8) FOUL      13.51m(-1.3) 13.86m(-1.0)
  3 Adedeji, Matthew          SR Salisbury               13.63m   0.5  44-08.75 
     13.02m(-1.2) 12.89m(-0.4) 13.63m(0.5) 13.31m(-1.0) 13.50m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.8)
  4 Clark, Andre              JR Old Dominion            13.52m   1.5  44-04.25 
     FOUL      13.52m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Moore, David              SO Old Dominion            13.52m  -1.1  44-04.25 
     FOUL      13.52m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Murphy, Marquise          FR Christopher             12.63m  -2.0  41-05.25 
     12.56m(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.9) 12.63m(-2.0)
  7 Leby, Chis                SO Salisbury               12.26m   0.5  40-02.75 
     FOUL      11.79m(2.0) 12.26m(0.5)           
  8 Carter Jr., Darrell       SR McCreary TC             11.92m   0.6  39-01.25 
     11.84m(-2.1) 11.92m(0.6) PASS                
  9 Tay, Derek                FR Christopher             11.67m   1.8  38-03.50 
     FOUL(0.5) 11.67m(1.8) FOUL(2.4)           
 10 McInnis, Jeffrey          SO Salisbury               11.40m  -2.5  37-05.00 
     11.40m(-2.5) PASS      PASS                
 -- Williams, Nick            SR VCU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.4)           
 
Men 65-69 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus             SR Tnt Internat             6.42m   21-00.75 
      6.08m  6.41m  6.42m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 17.86m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Richardson, Preston        4 Unattached              16.47m   54-00.50 
      15.58m  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL
  2 Belayneh, Ebenezer        FR VCU                     14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.26m  14.73m  14.19m  14.24m  FOUL  14.34m
  3 Oghagbon, Osawaru         SO VCU                     14.52m   47-07.75 
      13.63m  14.52m  13.23m  13.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hayes, Legend             SR Christopher             14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.07m  14.41m  13.38m  13.77m  14.30m  14.25m
  5 Blasko, Derek             JR Southern Vir            14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.53m  FOUL  13.99m  13.93m  14.29m  14.26m
  6 Burrows, Brendon          SR Christopher             14.18m   46-06.25 
      FOUL  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      JR Christopher             13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.07m  13.55m  13.84m  13.55m  13.64m  13.70m
  8 Yancey, Glen              FR VCU                     13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.43m  13.68m  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.19m
  9 Nottage, Kyle             FR Maryland-Eas            13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  12.95m  13.00m  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL
 10 McDougal, Matthew            Unattached              12.90m   42-04.00 
      FOUL  12.13m  12.90m           
 11 Schwartz, Will            FR VCU                     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.54m  12.13m  12.69m           
 12 Johnson, Samuel           FR Christopher             12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.76m  12.49m  11.61m           
 13 Duncan, Robert            SO Delaware Sta            11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.17m  FOUL  11.36m           
 14 Palmer, AJ                FR Christopher             10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.61m  10.26m  FOUL           
 15 Laney, Clint              FR Regent Unive            10.17m   33-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.17m           
 16 Lee, Aran                 SO Delaware Sta             9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Thorton, Jeremy           SR Regent Unive             9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.64m  9.82m  9.56m           
 18 Pettaway, Lawrence        FR Old Dominion             8.60m   28-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.60m           
 19 Prevost, David            SR Regent Unive             8.45m   27-08.75 
      8.45m  7.69m  8.01m           
 20 Taylor, Trey              SR Old Dominion             8.32m   27-03.75 
      8.21m  7.89m  8.32m           
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus             SR Tnt Internat            30.61m     100-05 
      28.86m  28.39m  29.96m  FOUL  30.61m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 53.66m  4/15/2017   Taylor Frenia, William and                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Legend             SR Christopher             53.42m     175-03 
      48.78m  45.47m  FOUL  46.37m  53.42m  47.40m
  2 Burrows, Brendon          SR Christopher             51.90m     170-03 
      FOUL  45.74m  50.94m  50.17m  FOUL  51.90m
  3 Richardson, Preston        4 Unattached              51.18m     167-11 
      43.94m  47.29m  49.02m  48.42m  51.18m  FOUL
  4 Duncan, Robert            SO Delaware Sta            48.26m     158-04 
      42.25m  48.26m  47.58m  44.19m  45.68m  FOUL
  5 Belayneh, Ebenezer        FR VCU                     43.38m     142-04 
      35.63m  FOUL  40.07m  42.96m  39.57m  43.38m
  6 Schwartz, Will            FR VCU                     41.50m     136-02 
      FOUL  41.50m  FOUL  39.20m  39.28m  FOUL
  7 Ferrin, Duncan            SR Salisbury               40.59m     133-02 
      40.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nottage, Kyle             FR Maryland-Eas            39.33m     129-00 
      FOUL  36.57m  38.77m  38.85m  39.08m  39.33m
  9 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      JR Christopher             38.88m     127-07 
      35.79m  38.88m  FOUL  36.50m  35.66m  FOUL
 10 McDougal, Matthew            Unattached              37.48m     122-11 
      37.48m  37.45m  FOUL           
 11 Dabipi, Tamunoibi         SO Maryland-Eas            37.24m     122-02 
      33.17m  34.74m  37.24m           
 12 Yancey, Glen              FR VCU                     34.99m     114-09 
      34.85m  FOUL  34.99m           
 13 Palmer, AJ                FR Christopher             32.66m     107-02 
      32.66m  FOUL  31.95m           
 14 Pettaway, Lawrence        FR Old Dominion            28.88m      94-09 
      25.41m  28.88m  FOUL           
 15 Lee, Aran                 SO Delaware Sta            27.69m      90-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.69m           
 -- Taylor, Trey              SR Old Dominion              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Johnson, Samuel           FR Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 65-69 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus             SR Tnt Internat            31.60m     103-08 
      28.87m  31.60m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ferrin, Duncan            SR Salisbury               57.91m     190-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.72m  FOUL  57.91m  57.00m
  2 Greenless, Jacob          FR VCU                     49.26m     161-07 
      47.64m  48.31m  FOUL  39.58m  49.26m  48.04m
  3 Hayes, Legend             SR Christopher             49.08m     161-00 
      47.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.08m  FOUL
  4 Bazan Alfaro, Carlos      JR Christopher             39.99m     131-02 
      37.21m  38.91m  37.83m  38.26m  39.99m  FOUL
  5 Burrows, Brendon          SR Christopher             38.05m     124-10 
      33.61m  34.82m  FOUL  38.02m  FOUL  38.05m
  6 Nottage, Kyle             FR Maryland-Eas            37.42m     122-09 
      37.09m  36.40m  35.42m  FOUL  37.42m  36.46m
  7 Palmer, AJ                FR Christopher             36.01m     118-02 
      31.35m  FOUL  34.43m  31.25m  35.51m  36.01m
  8 Johnson, Samuel           FR Christopher             35.85m     117-07 
      FOUL  35.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.20m
  9 Duncan, Robert            SO Delaware Sta            35.29m     115-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Schwartz, Will            FR VCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Yancey, Glen              FR VCU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 65-69 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Rufus             SR Tnt Internat            28.86m      94-08 
      28.86m  25.51m  FOUL  27.59m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Nine (9) to Finals
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  4/25/1998   Brian Kollar, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blasko, Derek             JR Southern Vir            52.32m     171-08 
      44.12m  FOUL  52.32m  51.82m  FOUL  51.78m
  2 Millemann, Mike           JR Salisbury               50.92m     167-01 
      FOUL  50.92m     FOUL     FOUL
  3 Corriette, Judah          JR Maryland-Eas            49.84m     163-06 
      48.82m  46.73m  46.32m  46.98m  45.46m  49.84m
  4 Lee, Aran                 SO Delaware Sta            48.09m     157-09 
      46.37m  44.64m  48.09m  44.78m  45.90m  47.84m
  5 Onukwugha, Chisom         FR Maryland-Eas            47.53m     155-11 
      44.21m  40.81m  38.96m  31.80m  44.22m  47.53m
  6 Micozzi, Mike             SO Salisbury               43.42m     142-05 
      43.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Leonard, Dwayne           JR Christopher             32.71m     107-04 
      29.86m  FOUL  FOUL  32.71m  FOUL  32.54m
  8 Duncan, Robert            SO Delaware Sta            31.87m     104-07 
      29.70m  31.55m  29.30m  FOUL  31.87m  FOUL
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached               13.53   0.8    776
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.85  5/6/2016    Ryan Scott, Christopher Newport             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  11.19   0.8    819
  2 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  11.35   0.8    784
  3 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  11.53   0.8    746
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 60-64 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached             1:06.61     626
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 49.66  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  52.79     691
  2 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  54.17     633
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  56.90     525
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 60-64 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached             6:34.55     486
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:35.83  5/9/2010    Tyler Grant, Washington & Lee             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                4:58.40     569
  2 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                5:04.87     532
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                5:33.30     383
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 60-64 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached               16.89  -0.5    822
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14.82  5/7/2016    Ryan Scott, Christopher Newport             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  15.76  -0.5    760
  2 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  15.85  -0.5    750
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  17.01  -0.5    623
 
Decathlon: #4 Men 60-64 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached               1.61m    5-03.25    887
     1.40 1.46 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2.06m  5/8/2010    Richard Roethel, Christopher Newport        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O 
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO 
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men 60-64 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75    862
     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4.56m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.40 3.50 3.70 4.00 4.20 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO    O   XO 
  3 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  2.45m    8-00.50    231
     2.45 
        O 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men 60-64 Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached               4.91m   1.8  16-01.50    792
     4.75m(1.9) 4.91m(1.8) 4.75m(4.6)            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 6.95m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                  6.73m   3.0  22-01.00    750
     6.53m(0.5) 6.73m(3.0) 6.21m(2.8)            
  2 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                  6.67m  -0.6  21-10.75    736
     6.67m(-0.6) FOUL(0.6) 6.61m(1.5)            
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  5.97m   1.9  19-07.00    580
     5.97m(1.9) 5.82m(3.0) 5.47m(2.8)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men 60-64 Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached              12.25m   40-02.25    808
      12.25m  11.25m  11.86m            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.46m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                 10.73m   35-02.50    530
      10.40m  10.73m  10.22m            
  2 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                 10.41m   34-02.00    510
      9.57m  9.79m  10.41m            
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                  9.34m   30-07.75    446
      9.02m  9.20m  9.34m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men 60-64 Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached              39.75m     130-05    710
      39.75m  36.91m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 39.79m  4/15/2016   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                 34.00m     111-06    544
      34.00m  31.93m  33.31m            
  2 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                 31.85m     104-06    501
      31.85m  31.21m  FOUL            
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                 28.38m      93-01    433
      28.38m  FOUL  24.00m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men 60-64 Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached              36.58m     120-00    614
      35.75m  36.58m  35.74m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 57.62m  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                 46.85m     153-08    542
      46.44m  FOUL  46.85m            
  2 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                 36.79m     120-08    396
      FOUL  35.05m  36.79m            
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                 31.32m     102-09    318
      28.86m  FOUL  31.32m            
 
Men 60-64 Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney             Unattached                7383  
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Belk Track R: $  7393  4/17/2015   Richard Roethel, CNU Alumni                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrick           JR Hampton                   5986  
  2 Lindsey, Desmond          SO Hampton                   5840  
  3 Clark, Trey               JR Hampton                   5328