Christopher Newport University XC Invite
Lee Hall Mansion
Saturday, October 19, 2013
Women's Team Scores   Men's Team Scores
1 Nansemond River HS            15   1 Nansemond River HS            22
2 Bethel HS  INC    2 Bethel HS            37
3      3   
4      4   
5      5   
6      6   
7      7   
8      8   
9      9   
10      10   
11      11   
12      12   
13      13   
14      14   
15      15   
16      16   
17      17   
18      18   
19      19   
20      20   
21      21   
22      22   
23      23   
24      24   
25      25   
26      26   
27      27   
28      28   
29      29   
30      30   
31      31   
32      32   
33      33   
34      34   
35      35   
36      36   
37      37   
38      38   
39      39   
40      40   
41      41   
42      42   
43      43   
44      44   
45      45   
46      46   
47      47   
48      48   
49      49   
50      50   
 
Women's Results 5k   Men's Results 5k
1 Xiomara Enz Bethel HS 20:22.0   1 Nick Gill Nansemond River HS 17:20.0
2 Casey Williams Nansemond River HS 22:49.8   2 Nehemiah Putnam Bethel HS 18:01.7
3 Ashley Greenlee Bethel HS 23:04.9   3 Austin Heyman Nansemond River HS 18:12.0
4 Christina Banks Nansemond River HS 23:48.9   4 Matthew Pittman Bethel HS 18:15.0
5 Skylar Old Nansemond River HS 24:17.4   5 Kevin Tohak Nansemond River HS 18:20.5
6 Vera Shinard Nansemond River HS 24:19.7   6 Darius Smith Nansemond River HS 18:36.7
7 Caroline Hubbard Nansemond River HS 24:52.6   7 Dylan Heyman Nansemond River HS 18:46.3
8 Haley Neal Nansemond River HS 24:56.0   8 Noah Guion Bethel HS 18:52.4
9 Lauren Palagyi Nansemond River HS 25:00.3   9 Adriece Sharpe Nansemond River HS 18:56.3
10 Haley Maddrey Nansemond River HS 25:03.0   10 Paul Hall Nansemond River HS 19:21.1
11 Hannah Gil Nansemond River HS 26:44.3   11 Logan O'Leary Nansemond River HS 19:35.2
12 Jenifer Brown Bethel HS 27:23.7   12 Nick Viado Nansemond River HS 19:52.7
13 Mia Pipkin Nansemond River HS 28:10.5   13 Jarrin Shinard Nansemond River HS 19:59.9
14 Alyssa Anaya Nansemond River HS 29:39.7   14 Matt Palagyi Nansemond River HS 20:29.4
15 Kristin Coburn Nansemond River HS 30:01.2   15 Joseph Santos Bethel HS 20:42.9
16     16 Kobe Cheseman Bethel HS 21:02.6
17     17 Bryan Rice Nansemond River HS 21:30.4
18     18 Cameron Wetzler Bethel HS 22:12.1
19     19 Nathan Sargent Nansemond River HS 22:36.2
20     20 Jalen Cross Bethel HS 22:41.8
21     21 Zach Whear Nansemond River HS 23:20.8
22     22 Kenneth Johnson Nansemond River HS 24:00.5
23     23 Isaiah Turner Bethel HS 25:13.2
24     24 Ryan Fry Nansemond River HS 27:27.3
25     25 Tristin Winkler Nansemond River HS 30:21.0