Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012 05:42 PM
                            Mason-Dixon Conference                             
               Indoor Track & Field Championships   - 2/19/2012                
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.90  1990        Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ      
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.00  12/6/2008   RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                 7.76Q  2 
  2 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                 7.80Q  3 
  3 Heath, Ciara                 Neumann                   7.91Q  1 
  4 Powell, Erica                Methodist                 7.91q  2 
  5 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher               8.03q  3 
  6 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                 8.11q  1 
  7 Wright, Jayee                Neumann                   8.12q  3 
  8 Hill, Brittany               Gwynedd-Merc              8.22q  2 
  9 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc              8.29q  2 
 10 Bell, Kristen                Christopher               8.33q  1 
 11 Green, Olivia                Christopher               8.38q  3 
 12 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes              8.41q  3 
 13 Butler, Emily                Methodist                 8.48   1 
 14 Kels, Whitley                Neumann                   8.89   2 
 15 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah                9.04   1 
 16 Iffrig, Kaitlin              Gwynedd-Merc              9.05   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.90  1990        Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ      
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.00  12/6/2008   RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                 7.81Q  1 
  2 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                 7.83Q  2 
  3 Heath, Ciara                 Neumann                   7.87Q  1 
  4 Powell, Erica                Methodist                 7.97Q  2 
  5 Wright, Jayee                Neumann                   8.03q  1 
  6 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher               8.05q  2 
  7 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                 8.10   1 
  8 Bell, Kristen                Christopher               8.32   1 
  9 Green, Olivia                Christopher               8.37   1 
 10 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes              8.40   2 
 11 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc              8.41   2 
 12 Hill, Brittany               Gwynedd-Merc              9.45   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.90  1990        Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ      
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.00  12/6/2008   RS Smith, Real Deal T.C.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                 7.69  
  2 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                 7.71  
  3 Heath, Ciara                 Neumann                   7.83  
  4 Powell, Erica                Methodist                 7.90  
  5 Wright, Jayee                Neumann                   8.05  
  6 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher               8.06  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 25.10  1989        Sheila Trice, Christopher Newport Univ      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 24.20  1/24/2004   Rachelle Boone, HATC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                25.90   5 
  2 Groce, Melissa               Methodist                26.08   5 
  3 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher              26.38   4  26.372
  4 Heath, Ciara                 Neumann                  26.38   5  26.377
  5 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher              26.66   3 
  6 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                26.86   4 
  7 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                26.89   5 
  8 Hicks, Mia                   Neumann                  27.07   1 
  9 Tingba, Adrienne             Neumann                  27.24   4 
 10 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                27.39   5 
 11 Butler, Emily                Methodist                27.65   4 
 12 Wright, Jayee                Neumann                  27.67   3 
 13 Bell, Kristen                Christopher              27.67   4 
 14 Hill, Brittany               Gwynedd-Merc             27.69   3 
 15 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc             27.90   3 
 16 Pabst, Caitlyn               Christopher              28.15   3 
 17 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             29.04   2 
 18 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               30.31   2 
 19 Hebb, Ebony                  Virginia Wes             30.68   2 
 20 Prue, Diamond                Virginia Wes             34.45   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 55.56  1983        Terri Dendy, George Mason Univ.             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 54.74  12/6/2008   Francena McCorory, Hampton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher              58.89   3 
  2 Groce, Melissa               Methodist                58.97   3 
  3 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist              1:00.04   2 
  4 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist              1:00.17   3 
  5 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist              1:00.34   3 
  6 Hicks, Mia                   Neumann                1:00.37   3 
  7 Bell, Kristen                Christopher            1:00.59   2 
  8 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher            1:02.16   3 
  9 McCord, Taylor               Christopher            1:02.47   2 
 10 Daniel, Shakiella            Virginia Wes           1:02.62   2 
 11 Keenhold, Molly              Virginia Wes           1:03.12   2 
 12 Brown, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc           1:03.25   1 
 13 Tingba, Adrienne             Neumann                1:04.11   2 
 14 Darden, Khaliah              Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.51   1 
 15 Reh, Carissa                 Gwynedd-Merc           1:04.78   1 
 16 Higbee, Lex                  Virginia Wes           1:07.17   1 
 17 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah             1:10.07   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 2:14.90  1988        Annie Fairchild, Liberty University       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2:12.31  12/8/2001   Elizabeth Rocks, Univ. of Pittsburgh      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher            2:20.22  
  2 McCloskey, Danielle          Gwynedd-Merc           2:23.91  
  3 McMullin, Kathleen           Neumann                2:27.37  
  4 Helsel, Emma                 Virginia Wes           2:30.31  
  5 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher            2:30.37  
  6 Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes           2:30.44  
  7 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist              2:31.78  
  8 Grant, Meaghan               Christopher            2:34.51  
  9 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher            2:34.83  
 10 Lang, Bethany                Neumann                2:35.69  
 11 Sellman, Regina              Gwynedd-Merc           2:37.24  
 12 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes           2:38.36  
 13 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah             2:38.37  
 14 Miller, Mary Claire          Shenandoah             2:58.85  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 5:07.05  2006        Megan Fogarty, Christopher Newport Univ   
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:53.57  12/8/2007   Kathy Newberry, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah             5:21.44  
  2 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher            5:22.97  
  3 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist              5:24.98  
  4 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher            5:27.36  
  5 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes           5:29.25  
  6 Earner, Dorthy               Shenandoah             5:30.01  
  7 Wade, Liz                    Virginia Wes           5:35.45  
  8 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah             5:38.36  
  9 Manzi, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc           5:53.24  
 10 Rehder, Kelly                Neumann                6:01.18  
 11 Whitby, Emily                Christopher            6:14.68  
 12 Ballard, Catherine           Methodist              6:31.59  
 13 Miller, Mary Claire          Shenandoah             6:40.93  
 14 Ryan, Mandi                  Virginia Wes           6:45.42  
 -- Downs, Grace                 Virginia Wes               DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 17:31.60  1991        Kim Cosgriff, Mary Washington College    
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16:58.72  12/4/2004   Jackie Kosakowski, William & Mary        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klinges, Katherine           Gwynedd-Merc          18:43.54  
  2 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher           18:50.56  
  3 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist             19:05.34  
  4 Zaharoff, Jade               Christopher           19:09.04  
  5 Dalton, Colleen              Gwynedd-Merc          19:12.89  
  6 Earner, Dorthy               Shenandoah            19:24.70  
  7 Bumiller, Karen              Christopher           20:01.70  
  8 Russell, Sarah               Christopher           20:29.86  
 -- Ballard, Catherine           Methodist                  DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  8.07  2/22/2009   Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.75  2/9/2008    Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                 8.87Q  2 
  2 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes              9.51Q  1 
  3 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher               9.53Q  1 
  4 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher               9.78Q  2 
  5 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                 9.63q  1 
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               10.09q  2 
  7 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher              10.21   2 
  8 Reap, Amanda                 Christopher              10.25   1 
  9 Fontaine, Janelle            Neumann                  10.27   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  8.07  2/22/2009   Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State                
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.75  2/9/2008    Samaiyah Islam, Real Deal T.C.              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                 8.94  
  2 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher               9.39  
  3 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes              9.52  
  4 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                 9.58  
  5 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher               9.84  
  6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah                9.97  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 3:53.82  1984        , George Mason Univ.                      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:47.78  1/24/2004   , Elite Athletes Int'l                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methodist                                           4:01.82  
     1) Blackwell, Ruby                 2) Morris, Brittanie              
     3) Rodriquez, Marlena              4) Groce, Melissa                 
  2 Christopher Newport                                 4:04.55  
     1) Walker, Fredsal                 2) McCord, Taylor                 
     3) Bell, Kristen                   4) Hansen, Dira                   
  3 Virginia Wesleyan                                   4:08.28  
     1) Daniel, Shakiella               2) Keenhold, Molly                
     3) Mebane, Courtney                4) Helsel, Emma                   
  4 Neumann                                             4:09.92  
     1) Hicks, Mia                      2) Heath, Ciara                   
     3) Tingba, Adrienne                4) McMullin, Kathleen             
  5 Gwynedd-Mercy                                       4:21.65  
     1) Brown, Lauren                   2) Darden, Khaliah                
     3) Reh, Carissa                    4) Pugh, Jasmine                  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 12:52.66  2/23/2008   Mary Washington, Mary Washington         
                          H Sullivan, S Keser, K Witek, C Falcone           
 Freeman Ctr: $ 12:01.99  2/7/2003    , Univ. of Richmond                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                13:05.67  
     1) Rolaf, Erin                     2) Miller, Caitlin                
     3) McClelland, Jessica             4) Hansen, Dira                   
  2 Virginia Wesleyan                                  13:07.69  
     1) Wade, Liz                       2) Higbee, Lex                    
     3) Watson, Autumn                  4) Bryceland, Shelby              
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy                                      13:12.23  
     1) Sellman, Regina                 2) Iffrig, Kaitlin                
     3) McCloskey, Danielle             4) Creighton, Emily               
  4 Shenandoah                                         13:26.99  
     1) Hesse, Emily                    2) Mohlmann, Jaclyn               
     3) Earner, Dorthy                  4) Smith, Amy                     
  5 Methodist                                          15:12.67  
     1) Groce, Melissa                  2) Blackwell, Ruby                
     3) Morris, Brittanie               4) Zeiler, Kristy                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.35m/4-5, 1.40m, 1.45m, 1.50m, 1.55m, 1.60m,
 1.65m,1.68m,1.71m
 Mason-Dixon: ! 1.75m  1985        Claire Summerfield, Mt. Saint Mary's College
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1.87m  12/5/2010   Tynita Butts, East Carolina Univ.           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bartley, Noel                Christopher             J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher             J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 McCloskey, Danielle          Gwynedd-Merc             1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Prog: 1.85m/6-0.75, 2.00m, 2.15m, 2.30m, 2.45m, 2.60m
 2.75m, 2.90m, 3.05m, 3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m, 3.55m,...
 Mason-Dixon: ! 3.50m  2004        Brandy King, Christopher Newport Univ       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4.27m  2/9/2002    Andrea Wildrick, Liberty University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher              3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Snell, Lauren                Christopher              3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Dolinger, Kelsey             Christopher              2.60m    8-06.25 
  4 Figueroa, Alyssa             Gwynedd-Merc            J2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Langley, Taryn               Christopher             J2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Pabst, Caitlyn               Christopher              2.45m    8-00.50 
  7 Reap, Amanda                 Christopher              2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Eight (8) Advance to Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 5.83m  2011        Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist Univ              
 Freeman Ctr: $ 6.36m  12/1/2000   Ola Secay, Univ. of North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.12m  5.29m  5.31m  5.61m  FOUL  5.77m
  2 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher              5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.01m  PASS  PASS  5.29m  PASS  PASS
  3 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist                5.27m   17-03.50 
      5.18m  4.74m  FOUL  5.20m  5.27m  4.78m
  4 Stovall, Naria               Methodist                5.06m   16-07.25 
      5.02m  4.94m  5.06m  4.85m  4.96m  4.62m
  5 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.24m  FOUL  4.59m  4.91m  4.68m  4.84m
  6 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher              4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.56m  4.89m  4.80m  4.75m  4.78m  4.82m
  7 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher              4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.81m  4.63m  4.33m  4.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Butler, Emily                Methodist                4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.53m  4.75m  FOUL  4.58m  4.67m  4.72m
  9 Green, Olivia                Christopher              4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.49m  4.52m  4.36m         
 10 Joseph, Jennifer             Neumann                  4.22m   13-10.25 
      3.87m  4.22m  3.69m         
 11 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               4.19m   13-09.00 
      FOUL  4.08m  4.19m         
 12 Higbee, Lex                  Virginia Wes             3.50m   11-05.75 
      3.50m  3.50m  3.31m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Eight (8) Advance to Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 12.23m  2003        Laneatra Johnson, Christopher Newport Univ 
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13.39m  12/5/2009   Ayanna Alexander, SJ Flight School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stovall, Naria               Methodist               11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.68m  10.56m  10.91m  10.68m  11.12m  10.85m
  2 Hansen, Dira                 Christopher             11.07m   36-04.00 
      10.79m  PASS  PASS  10.62m  11.00m  11.07m
  3 Jackson, Cheria              Christopher             10.79m   35-05.00 
      9.35m  10.50m  10.46m  10.23m  10.79m  PASS
  4 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher             10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  10.38m  10.27m  9.97m  10.04m  10.69m
  5 Wilson, Bria                 Methodist               10.63m   34-10.50 
      10.49m  10.56m  10.20m  10.63m  10.23m  FOUL
  6 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes            10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.79m  FOUL  10.08m  FOUL  FOUL  9.90m
  7 Cox, Charisa                 Methodist               10.06m   33-00.25 
      FOUL  10.06m  FOUL  9.98m  FOUL  9.98m
  8 Fontaine, Janelle            Neumann                  9.79m   32-01.50 
      FOUL  9.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher              9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  PASS  PASS         
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Eight (8) Advance to Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 14.32m  1985        Claudia Stanley, Christopher Newport Univ  
 Freeman Ctr: $ 15.53m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Sherri                Methodist               11.37m   37-03.75 
      10.44m  9.36m  11.29m  11.37m  11.23m  11.16m
  2 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  9.42m  10.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Washington, Valerie          Christopher             10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.39m  10.46m  10.43m  10.66m  9.56m  10.46m
  4 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes             9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.74m  9.85m  9.63m  9.74m  9.78m  9.51m
  5 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah               9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.31m  9.49m  8.41m  9.07m  9.84m  9.08m
  6 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah               9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.37m  9.45m  FOUL  9.54m  FOUL  9.73m
  7 Jones, Dara                  Neumann                  9.70m   31-10.00 
      FOUL  8.69m  9.70m  FOUL  9.35m  8.96m
  8 Rodriguez, AnaLee            Gwynedd-Merc             9.41m   30-10.50 
      8.91m  9.27m  8.45m  9.15m  9.41m  9.14m
  9 Gay, Ashley                  Christopher              9.12m   29-11.25 
      8.48m  9.12m  8.71m         
 10 Bailey, Dara                 Gwynedd-Merc             8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.81m  8.91m  8.83m         
 11 Raines, Jill                 Christopher              7.51m   24-07.75 
      FOUL  7.51m  FOUL           
 12 Puccio, Tanya                Virginia Wes             7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.23m  7.25m  6.88m         
 13 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher              7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.86m  FOUL  7.10m         
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Eight (8) Advance to Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 15.49m  2011        Jennifer Houghton, Salisbury Univ          
 Freeman Ctr: $ 17.93m  12/6/2008   Lawanda Henry, North Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.91m  FOUL  14.07m  13.55m  12.68m  13.57m
  2 Owens, Sherri                Methodist               13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.05m  13.17m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.01m  12.04m  12.00m  11.62m  11.46m  FOUL
  4 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah              11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.02m  11.05m  FOUL  9.38m  10.68m
  5 Raines, Jill                 Christopher             10.90m   35-09.25 
      10.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.90m  10.81m
  6 Washington, Valerie          Christopher             10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  9.62m  10.57m  FOUL  FOUL  10.61m
  7 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher              9.16m   30-00.75 
      FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  8.33m  9.15m  9.16m
  8 Gay, Ashley                  Christopher              7.41m   24-03.75 
      FOUL  7.41m  6.90m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.27  1990        Gerald Mosley, Liberty University           
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  12/6/2009   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                 7.07Q  3 
  2 Dunkleberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc              7.13Q  2 
  3 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc              7.16Q  1 
  4 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              7.17q  2 
  5 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes              7.25q  3 
  6 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher               7.28q  1 
  7 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                 7.29q  2 
  8 Mayes, Robert                Christopher               7.29q  1 
  9 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc              7.33q  1 
 10 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                 7.33q  3 
 11 McErlean, John               Christopher               7.43q  2 
 12 Boothe, Chris                Virginia Wes              7.72q  3 
 13 Thompson, La Roi             Neumann                   7.85   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.27  1990        Gerald Mosley, Liberty University           
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  12/6/2009   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc              7.07Q  1 
  2 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                 7.08Q  2 
  3 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              7.10Q  2 
  4 Dunkleberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc              7.15Q  1 
  5 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher               7.17q  1 
  6 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes              7.19q  2  7.188
  7 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                 7.19   1  7.190
  8 Mayes, Robert                Christopher               7.25   2 
  9 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc              7.28   2 
 10 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                 7.39   1 
 11 McErlean, John               Christopher               7.44   1 
 12 Boothe, Chris                Virginia Wes              7.74   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  6.27  1990        Gerald Mosley, Liberty University           
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  2/7/2002    Jason Smoots, North Carolina Central        
 Freeman Ctr: $  6.25  12/6/2009   Dennis Boone, St. Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                 6.97  
  2 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes              7.06  
  3 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc              7.09  
  4 Dunkleberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc              7.17  
  5 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes              7.20  
  6 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher               7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 21.77  2/23/2008   Leroy Harper Jr, Christopher Newport        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 21.64  2/11/2007   Phillipe DeRosier, UNAT-St. Augustine's     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Daniel         Gwynedd-Merc             22.55   4 
  2 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              22.88   3 
  3 Colson, Roosevelt            Methodist                22.99   3 
  4 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc             23.00   3 
  5 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             23.04   4 
  6 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                23.14   4 
  7 Adams, Anthony               Gwynedd-Merc             23.20   4 
  8 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc             23.21   4 
  9 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               23.37   2 
 10 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              23.38   2 
 11 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                23.43   2 
 12 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              23.49   3 
 13 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              23.55   3 
 14 Smith, Donte                 Methodist                23.66   2 
 15 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             24.50   1 
 16 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               24.53   1 
 17 Hall, Darryl                 Virginia Wes             25.05   2 
 18 Johnson, David               Shenandoah               25.67   1 
 19 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah               26.38   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 48.30  1985        Davison Lishebo, Mt. Saint Mary's College   
 Freeman Ctr: $ 47.83  2/14/2009   Josh Scott, Saint Augustine's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adams, Anthony               Gwynedd-Merc             50.54   3 
  2 Keba, Nick                   Gwynedd-Merc             50.94   3 
  3 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              50.97   3 
  4 Smith, Donte                 Methodist                51.30   3 
  5 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              51.72   3 
  6 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              52.36   2 
  7 Elmore, Dan                  Virginia Wes             52.51   2 
  8 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               52.53   2 
  9 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher              52.57   2 
 10 Kelly, Thomas                Gwynedd-Merc             53.20   3 
 11 Whatley, Aaron Jordan        Methodist                54.45   2 
 12 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             55.14   1 
 13 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               55.30   2 
 14 Johnson, David               Shenandoah               55.87   1 
 15 Moore, Antwan                Methodist                56.87   1 
 16 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes             57.81   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 1:51.30  1988        Peter Rono, Mt. Saint Mary's College      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 1:53.35  2/10/2010   Patrick Roach, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDenHengel, Matt           Gwynedd-Merc           2:00.34  
  2 Teribury, Scott              Christopher            2:01.23  
  3 Huffman, Brian               Christopher            2:02.84  
  4 Shelton, Terrell             Virginia Wes           2:03.23  
  5 Clemons, Christopher         Shenandoah             2:03.82  
  6 Bever, Wilson                Christopher            2:04.11  
  7 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah             2:04.57  
  8 Martin, Samuel               Christopher            2:04.86  
  9 Brennan, Jacob               Shenandoah             2:09.17  
 10 Brown, Paul                  Methodist              2:11.45  
 11 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah             2:29.05  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 4:12.60  1974        Mark Robinson, Catholic U. of America     
 Freeman Ctr: $ 4:11.86  2/10/2007   Matt Wolak, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanDenHengel, Matt           Gwynedd-Merc           4:23.20  
  2 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc           4:24.05  
  3 Martin, Samuel               Christopher            4:25.67  
  4 Renton, Josiah               Shenandoah             4:26.12  
  5 Whitson, Sean                Virginia Wes           4:27.73  
  6 Kubiak, Joe                  Gwynedd-Merc           4:29.27  
  7 Allen, Christopher           Christopher            4:32.92  
  8 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah             4:35.63  
  9 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes           4:38.32  
 10 Hoy, Michael                 Christopher            4:41.23  
 11 Turner, Bradley              Christopher            4:48.22  
 12 Garcia, Jake                 Shenandoah             4:50.22  
 13 Moulton, Danny               Virginia Wes           4:55.90  
 14 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah             5:00.72  
 15 Cunningham, David            Virginia Wes           5:00.87  
 16 Smith, Andrew                Neumann                5:08.63  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 14:02.50  1987        Charles Cheruiyot, Mt. Saint Mary's Colle
 Freeman Ctr: $ 13:50.97  12/3/2006   Ed Moran, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gamache, Raymond             Christopher           15:22.64  
  2 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc          15:26.00  
  3 Garcia, Jake                 Shenandoah            15:39.15  
  4 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah            15:46.86  
  5 Lewin, Donovan               Christopher           15:51.58  
  6 Zook, Aaron                  Christopher           16:03.55  
  7 Cunningham, Patrick          Christopher           16:43.83  
  8 Ziegler, Mark                Gwynedd-Merc          17:09.03  
  9 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah            17:54.52  
 -- Ginsburg, Eric               Christopher                DNF  
 -- Kubiak, Joe                  Gwynedd-Merc               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  7.42  1984        Robert Ekpete, Mt. Saint Mary's College     
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.25  2/6/2010    Anwar Moore, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roethel, Richard             Christopher               8.65Q  1 
  2 Bowden, Calvon               Methodist                 8.95Q  2 
  3 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc              9.27Q  2 
  4 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher               9.86Q  1 
  5 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher               9.43q  2 
  6 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              10.99q  1 
 -- Boothe, Chris                Virginia Wes                FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Heat Winners + Next Fastest Times Advance
 Mason-Dixon: !  7.42  1984        Robert Ekpete, Mt. Saint Mary's College     
 Freeman Ctr: $  7.25  2/6/2010    Anwar Moore, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowden, Calvon               Methodist                 8.53  
  2 Roethel, Richard             Christopher               8.58  
  3 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc              9.02  
  4 Yanger, Dominic              Christopher               9.30  
  5 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher               9.63  
  6 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              10.49  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Timed Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 3:21.06  1984        , Mt. Saint Mary's College                
 Freeman Ctr: $ 3:14.99  1/24/2004   , Hampton TC                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport                                 3:29.19  
     1) Mayes, Robert                   2) Teaford, Daulton               
     3) Joyce, Nathan                   4) Asare, Kwarteng                
  2 Gwynedd-Mercy                                       3:29.23  
     1) Keba, Nick                      2) Kelly, Thomas                  
     3) Dunkleberger, Daniel            4) Adams, Anthony                 
  3 Virginia Wesleyan                                   3:32.48  
     1) Lott, Randy                     2) Shelton, Terrell               
     3) Sheard, Dominique               4) Elmore, Dan                    
  4 Methodist                                           3:34.21  
     1) Singleton, Pierson              2) Hamilton, Darrell              
     3) Whatley, Aaron Jordan           4) Smith, Donte                   
  5 Shenandoah                                          3:44.16  
     1) Basil, Charles                  2) Bridgeforth, Travis            
     3) Johnson, David                  4) Clemons, Christopher           
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: ! 10:28.41  2005        , Christopher Newport Univ               
 Freeman Ctr: $  9:47.00  1/25/2003   , Norfolk State Univ.                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gwynedd-Mercy                                      10:42.33  
     1) Rooke, Tyler                    2) Viola, Drew                    
     3) Joniec, Joe                     4) VanDenHengel, Matt             
  2 Shenandoah                                         10:44.16  
     1) Renton, Josiah                  2) Lewis, Kirk                    
     3) Robinson, Timothy               4) Taylor, Ryan                   
  3 Christopher Newport                                10:50.06  
     1) Teribury, Scott                 2) Gaddy, Matt                    
     3) Richard, Daniel                 4) Allen, Christopher             
  4 Virginia Wesleyan                                  11:10.49  
     1) Driscoll, Darren                2) Johnson, Tracey                
     3) Moulton, Danny                  4) Whitson, Sean                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Prog:  1.69m/5-6.5, 1.74m, 1.79m, 1.84m, 1.89m, 1.94m,
 1.99m,2.02m,2.05m,2.08m
 Mason-Dixon: ! 2.15m  2003        Bobby Bergin, Mary Washington College       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 2.18m  12/1/2000   Jermichael Watts, North Carolina A&T        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P   XO    O 
  2 Turner, Justin               Gwynedd-Merc             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Hamilton, Darrell            Methodist                1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher             J1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, David               Shenandoah               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Mason                 Christopher             J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah                  NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Prog:  3.03m/9-11.25, 3.18m, 3.33m, 3.48m, 3.63m, 3.78m,
 3.93m, 4.08m, 4.23m, 4.38m, 4.53m, 4.68m, 4.73m, 4.78m, ...
 Mason-Dixon: ! 4.80m  1985        Steve Long, Mt. Saint Mary's College        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 5.00m  12/1/2000   Brent Calloway, Univ. of North Carolina     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes             4.23m   13-10.50 
  2 Roethel, Richard             Christopher             J4.23m   13-10.50 
  3 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher              4.08m   13-04.50 
  4 Pileggi, Domenic             Neumann                 J4.08m   13-04.50 
  5 Harris, Drew                 Gwynedd-Merc            J4.08m   13-04.50 
  5 Comeau, Christopher          Christopher             J4.08m   13-04.50 
  7 Fishman, David               Christopher              3.93m   12-10.75 
  8 Hurd, Alexander              Christopher              3.78m   12-04.75 
  9 Browne, Stephen              Christopher              3.48m   11-05.00 
 -- Letterio, Richmond           Virginia Wes                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Eight (8) Advance to Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 7.44m  1985        Joseph Barber, Frostburg State Univ.        
 Freeman Ctr: $ 7.90m  2/9/2002    Marcus O'Neal, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                7.06m   23-02.00 
      FOUL  7.05m  6.96m  6.84m  7.06m  FOUL
  2 Roethel, Richard             Christopher              6.69m   21-11.50 
      5.57m  6.65m  6.44m  6.55m  6.69m  FOUL
  3 Turner, Justin               Gwynedd-Merc             6.56m   21-06.25 
      6.35m  6.56m  6.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher              6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.30m  FOUL  FOUL  6.05m  6.46m  FOUL
  5 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc             6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.00m  6.33m  PASS  PASS  6.08m  5.98m
  6 Best, Jeffrey                Neumann                  6.25m   20-06.25 
      5.94m  5.95m  6.20m  FOUL  6.25m  FOUL
  7 Selke, Chris                 Gwynedd-Merc             6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.10m  6.07m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Johnson, David               Shenandoah               5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  5.54m  5.50m  FOUL  5.56m
  9 Whatley, Aaron Jordan        Methodist                5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.48m  5.55m  5.75m         
 10 Smith, Mason                 Christopher              5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.66m  5.52m  FOUL         
 11 Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes             4.90m   16-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.90m         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Eight (8) Advance to Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 15.00m  1983        Mark Tobias, Mt. Saint Mary's College      
 Freeman Ctr: $ 16.11m  12/2/2000   Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Asare, Kwarteng              Christopher             14.10m   46-03.25 
      13.50m  13.44m  13.81m  14.10m  13.75m  FOUL
  2 Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes            12.82m   42-00.75 
      FOUL  12.11m  12.82m  12.43m  12.10m  12.25m
  3 Walker, Javan                Christopher             12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  FOUL
  4 Adams, Anthony               Gwynedd-Merc            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher             12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  11.88m  11.81m  11.70m  12.11m  12.55m
  6 Smith, Mason                 Christopher             12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  12.26m  12.15m  11.97m  12.19m  12.12m
  7 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc            12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.10m  12.12m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Eight (8) Advance to Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 17.39m  2/20/2010   Brandon Fugett, Salisbury Univ             
 Freeman Ctr: $ 18.83m  12/15/2007  Mitchell Pope, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist               13.22m   43-04.50 
      12.02m  12.57m  13.20m  11.94m  13.22m  12.65m
  2 Roethel, Richard             Christopher             12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.94m  12.20m  12.32m  11.08m  12.21m  12.67m
  3 McDowell, Nolan              Christopher             12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.30m  12.34m  12.22m  12.50m  12.64m  12.45m
  4 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher             12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.54m  12.01m  11.55m  12.55m  12.50m  12.10m
  5 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              12.53m   41-01.50 
      12.14m  12.32m  12.43m  12.32m  12.37m  12.53m
  6 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.21m  10.83m  11.33m  FOUL  11.70m  9.57m
  7 McCauley, Joshua             Shenandoah              11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.37m  10.96m  11.27m  FOUL  11.33m  10.92m
  8 Kerkulah, Nuhlah             Gwynedd-Merc            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.73m  FOUL  10.57m  10.67m  10.89m  10.86m
  9 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.71m         
 10 Stutts, Jonathan             Methodist               10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  9.15m  9.88m         
 11 Stangler, Dan                Gwynedd-Merc            10.37m   34-00.25 
      FOUL  10.37m  9.81m         
 12 Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc             9.69m   31-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.69m         
 13 Horton, Joe                  Neumann                  8.92m   29-03.25 
      8.88m  FOUL  8.92m         
 14 Whalen, Brian                Gwynedd-Merc             8.79m   28-10.25 
      8.79m  8.40m  8.19m            
 15 Moore, Antwan                Methodist                8.53m   28-00.00 
      8.40m  8.53m  FOUL         
 16 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes             8.47m   27-09.50 
      8.47m  8.34m  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Eight (8) Advance to Finals
 Mason-Dixon: ! 17.17m  2004        Sean Duggan, Cathholic U. of America       
 Freeman Ctr: $ 19.93m  1/25/2008   Eric Frasure, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Adonis             Methodist               14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.97m  14.49m  14.19m  13.99m  13.99m  13.65m
  2 Wade, Jonathon               Christopher             13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.84m  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m  FOUL
  3 Stutts, Jonathan             Methodist               12.56m   41-02.50 
      10.91m  11.68m  12.56m  11.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              12.09m   39-08.00 
      9.98m  12.05m  11.57m  FOUL  12.09m  11.84m
  5 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               11.91m   39-01.00 
      11.91m  FOUL  FOUL  11.54m  11.77m  11.26m
  6 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.43m  FOUL  10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  11.24m
  7 Kerkulah, Nuhlah             Gwynedd-Merc            11.11m   36-05.50 
      10.43m  10.02m  11.11m  9.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McCauley, Joshua             Shenandoah              10.54m   34-07.00 
      8.98m  FOUL  10.08m  10.54m  FOUL  9.58m
  9 McDowell, Nolan              Christopher              9.57m   31-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.57m         
 -- Stangler, Dan                Gwynedd-Merc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport        168        2) Methodist                 163   
    3) Shenandoah                  42        4) Virginia Wesleyan          35   
    5) Gwynedd-Mercy               32        6) Neumann                    23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport        171.50     2) Gwynedd-Mercy             124.50
    3) Methodist                   80        4) Virginia Wesleyan          46   
    5) Shenandoah                  34        6) Neumann                     5