Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2011 05:57 PM
                Mason-Dixon Conference - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011                
                      Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 11.74  1990        Barbara Witola, Mt. St. Mary's College      
 Stadium Rec: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
   DIII Auto: @ 11.97                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 12.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist              % 12.06Q -0.3  2 
  2 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist              % 12.18Q -0.2  3 
  3 Crutchfield, Adrienne        Methodist                12.62Q  1.2  1 
  4 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      12.73q -0.3  2 
  5 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                12.78q -0.2  3 
  6 Powell, Erica                Methodist                12.80q  1.2  1 
  7 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      12.81q -0.3  2 
  8 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc             12.84q  1.2  1 
  9 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                12.88  -0.2  3 
 10 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                13.21   1.2  1 
 11 Brown, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc             13.23  -0.2  3 
 12 Moore, Quinteria             Gwynedd-Merc             13.34  -0.3  2 
 13 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes             13.54  -0.2  3 
 14 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             13.65  -0.3  2 
 15 Kang, Leslye                 Gallaudet                14.46   1.2  1 
 16 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah               14.72   1.2  1 
 17 Payne, Brittaniy             Gallaudet                14.95  -0.2  3 
 18 Hoytt, Maggie                Gallaudet                15.31  -0.3  2 
 19 DeLuca, Sarah                Shenandoah               15.46  -0.3  2 
 20 Novikova, Yana               Gallaudet                16.19  -0.2  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 11.74  1990        Barbara Witola, Mt. St. Mary's College      
 Stadium Rec: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
   DIII Auto: @ 11.97                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 12.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                11.97@  1.9 
  2 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                12.29%  1.9 
  3 Crutchfield, Adrienne        Methodist                12.59   1.9 
  4 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                12.71   1.9 
  5 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      12.72   1.9 
  6 Powell, Erica                Methodist                12.77   1.9 
  7 Pugh, Jasmine                Gwynedd-Merc             12.82   1.9 
  8 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      13.87   1.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                            
 10 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                            
 11 Brown, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc                         
 12 Moore, Quinteria             Gwynedd-Merc                         
 13 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes                         
 14 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes                         
 15 Kang, Leslye                 Gallaudet                            
 16 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah                           
 17 Payne, Brittaniy             Gallaudet                            
 18 Hoytt, Maggie                Gallaudet                            
 19 DeLuca, Sarah                Shenandoah                           
 20 Novikova, Yana               Gallaudet                            
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 24.16  1990        Barbara Witola, Mt. St. Mary's College      
 Stadium Rec: $ 24.25  2004        Francena McCrory, Bethel HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 24.50                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 25.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                25.05% -3.2  3 
  2 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                25.83  -3.2  3 
  3 Crutchfield, Adrienne        Methodist                26.04  -3.2  3 
  4 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                26.16   0.4  2 
  5 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                26.36  -3.2  3 
  6 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      26.74  -3.2  3 
  7 Wehrle, Amanda               Penn State-B             26.93   0.4  2 
  8 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      27.22  -3.2  3 
  9 Brown, Lauren                Gwynedd-Merc             27.37  -3.2  3 
 10 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             27.69   0.4  2 
 11 Moore, Quinteria             Gwynedd-Merc             28.19  -3.2  3 
 12 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes             28.36   0.4  2 
 13 Miller, Caitlin              CNU                      28.63   0.4  2 
 14 Collins, Shaniece            Virginia Wes             28.86   0.4  2 
 15 Barron, Briana               Shenandoah               30.41  -1.8  1 
 16 Morgan, Madeline             Gallaudet                30.66  -1.8  1 
 17 Hoytt, Maggie                Gallaudet                31.28  -1.8  1 
 18 Payne, Brittaniy             Gallaudet                31.68  -1.8  1 
 19 DeLuca, Sarah                Shenandoah               32.22  -1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 54.96  1984        Terri Dendy, George Mason Univ              
 Stadium Rec: $ 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
   DIII Auto: @ 55.70                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 57.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                56.70%  2 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      57.56   1 
  3 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                58.77   2 
  4 Bell, Kristen                CNU                      59.24   2 
  5 Reamer, Ashley               Gwynedd-Merc           1:00.81   2 
  6 Wehrle, Amanda               Penn State-B           1:01.99   2 
  7 Keser, Stacy                 Mary Washing           1:03.00   2 
  8 Reh, Carissa                 Gwynedd-Merc           1:03.36   2 
  9 Miller, Caitlin              CNU                    1:06.07   1 
 10 Grant, Meaghan               CNU                    1:07.49   2 
 11 Weiss, Stephanie             Gallaudet              1:09.75   1 
 12 Morgan, Madeline             Gallaudet              1:14.29   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 2:13.90  1981        Carolyn Hughes, Catholic Univ             
 Stadium Rec: $ 2:12.89  2003        Amy Gediman, Radford Univ                 
   DIII Auto: @ 2:10.60                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 2:14.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fatica, Jenna                Penn State-B           2:23.23  
  2 Spade, Katie                 Penn State-B           2:23.71  
  3 McClelland, Jessica          CNU                    2:23.80  
  4 McCloskey, Danielle          Gwynedd-Merc           2:25.85  
  5 Matticola, Erica             Gwynedd-Merc           2:26.62  
  6 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah             2:27.79  
  7 Watson, Autumn               Virginia Wes           2:28.92  
  8 Carter, Kelsey               Mary Washing           2:29.45  
  9 Bennett, Katie               Virginia Wes           2:30.24  
 10 Stauffer, Michelle           CNU                    2:35.47  
 11 Stewart, Ashley              Shenandoah             2:37.13  
 12 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah             2:39.18  
 13 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah             2:39.62  
 14 Ramsey, Kate                 Methodist              2:57.90  
 15 Slavavo, Radoslava           Gallaudet              3:03.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 4:34.50  1988        Anne Fairchild, LIberty Univ              
 Stadium Rec: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
   DIII Auto: @ 4:29.20                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 4:38.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matticola, Erica             Gwynedd-Merc           4:47.34  
  2 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist              4:49.38  
  3 Fatica, Jenna                Penn State-B           4:52.84  
  4 Bertges, Catie               Penn State-B           4:55.09  
  5 Keller, Elizabeth            Penn State-B           4:57.77  
  6 Spade, Katie                 Penn State-B           5:02.51  
  7 Rolaf, Erin                  CNU                    5:04.59  
  8 Swope, Tracey                Shenandoah             5:14.59  
  9 Dawes, Sarah                 Mary Washing           5:16.59  
 10 Stewart, Ashley              Shenandoah             5:18.03  
 11 Hesse, Emily                 Shenandoah             5:19.65  
 12 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah             5:27.08  
 13 Rella, Kait                  Gwynedd-Merc           5:40.67  
 14 Slavavo, Radoslava           Gallaudet              6:13.84  
 15 Cossaboon, Kaylee            Virginia Wes           6:31.10  
 16 Ryan, Mandi                  Virginia Wes           6:41.91  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 17:19.26  1985        Karin Wagner, Univ of MD-Baltimore Co    
 Stadium Rec: $ 17:33.72  2003        Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ         
   DIII Auto: @ 16:55.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 17:35.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist             18:20.47  
  2 Klinges, Katherine           Gwynedd-Merc          18:53.85  
  3 Bertges, Catie               Penn State-B          18:59.45  
  4 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah            19:01.28  
  5 Earner, Dorthy               Shenandoah            19:03.11  
  6 Fauth, Kelly                 Virginia Wes          19:05.77  
  7 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes          19:16.13  
  8 Keller, Elizabeth            Penn State-B          19:29.93  
  9 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                   19:48.65  
 10 Rolaf, Erin                  CNU                   19:52.88  
 11 Dalton, Colleen              Gwynedd-Merc          20:03.27  
 12 Sellman, Regina              Gwynedd-Merc          20:26.67  
 13 Swope, Tracey                Shenandoah            21:04.98  
 14 Hughes, Haley                Penn State-B          21:43.57  
 15 Glendinning, Julie           Gwynedd-Merc          21:55.64  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 37:28.00  2002        Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ    
 Stadium Rec: $ 37:04.86  2002        Aimee Gibbs, Christopher Newport Univ    
   DIII Auto: @ 35:48.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 37:24.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zeiler, Kristy               Methodist             38:05.78  
  2 Earner, Dorthy               Shenandoah            40:53.99  
  3 Ballard, Catherine           Methodist             44:47.40  
  4 Patterson, Kaitlynn          Penn State-B          44:52.90  
  5 Falvo, Alexandra             Penn State-B          46:11.35  
  6 Doerner, Ashley              CNU                   48:13.71  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 13.79  1998        Bridgette Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ 
 Stadium Rec: $ 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.58                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                15.29Q  0.6  2 
  2 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             15.58Q -0.6  1 
  3 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      16.10q -0.6  1 
  4 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                16.91q  0.6  2 
  5 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      16.97q -0.6  1 
  6 Schanck, Brittany            CNU                      17.19q  0.6  2 
  7 Reap, Amada                  CNU                      17.44q -0.6  1 
  8 Sweeney, Angela              Penn State-B             18.03q -0.6  1 
  9 Davis, Marquitta             Penn State-B             18.60   0.6  2 
 10 Bridgett, Tiffany            Gallaudet                21.09   0.6  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 13.79  1998        Bridgette Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ 
 Stadium Rec: $ 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.58                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist                14.65%  1.9 
  2 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             15.41   1.9 
  3 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      15.65   1.9 
  4 Schanck, Brittany            CNU                      15.97   1.9 
  5 Reap, Amada                  CNU                      17.00   1.9 
  6 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                17.16   1.9 
  7 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      17.57   1.9 
  8 Sweeney, Angela              Penn State-B             18.19   1.9 
Preliminaries
  9 Davis, Marquitta             Penn State-B                         
 10 Bridgett, Tiffany            Gallaudet                            
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 1:01.61  2009        Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State Univ         
 Stadium Rec: $ 1:01.05  2000        Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ                
   DIII Auto: @ 1:02.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:04.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Morris, Brittanie            Methodist              1:02.66%  2 
  2 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                    1:03.02%  2 
  3 Sutherland, Michelle         Mary Washing           1:07.69   2 
  4 Thompson, Brooke             Mary Washing           1:09.20   2 
  5 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           1:09.38   2 
  6 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist              1:10.98   1 
  7 McClure, Porchia             Methodist              1:11.90   1 
  8 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                    1:11.93   2 
  9 Schanck, Brittany            CNU                    1:12.06   1 
 10 Szramowski, Jamie            Penn State-B           1:13.34   1 
 11 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                    1:13.42   1 
 12 Wheatley, Tanisha            Penn State-B           1:13.76   2 
 13 Davis, Marquitta             Penn State-B           1:19.00   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 10:57.32  2007        Kelly Sullivan, Salisbury State Univ     
 Stadium Rec: $ 11:23.05  2005        Ashlyn Sinclair, unattached              
   DIII Auto: @ 10:43.10                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 11:10.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Amy                   Shenandoah            11:50.07  
  2 Zaharoff, Jade               CNU                   12:01.61  
  3 Wheatley, Tanisha            Penn State-B          12:34.42  
  4 Hughes, Haley                Penn State-B          13:00.26  
  5 Ferree, Angela               Penn State-B          13:34.22  
  6 Whitby, Emily                CNU                   13:56.57  
  7 Ballard, Catherine           Methodist             14:23.20  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 47.20  1988        , Christopher Newport Univ                  
 Stadium Rec: $ 46.91  2010        , Western Branch HS                         
   DIII Auto: @ 47.15                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.65                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methodist                                             47.62% 
  2 Gwynedd-Mercy                                         49.47  
  3 Christopher Newport University                        51.47  
  4 Virginia Wesleyan                                     51.87  
  5 Penn State-Behrend                                    52.85  
  6 Gallaudet                                             56.82  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 3:50.83  2003        , Christopher Newport Univ                
 Stadium Rec: $ 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
   DIII Auto: @ 3:50.10                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:56.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methodist                                           3:59.45  
  2 Christopher Newport University                      4:05.20  
  3 Penn State-Behrend                                  4:06.47  
  4 Mary Washington                                     4:11.08  
  5 Gwynedd-Mercy                                       4:11.33  
  6 Virginia Wesleyan                                   4:21.27  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 1.78m  2000        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
 Stadium Rec: $ 1.71m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 1.71m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna               CNU                      1.65m%   5-05.00 
  2 McClure, Porchia             Methodist                1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Bartley, Noel                CNU                      1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 McClelland, Jessica          CNU                     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Hastings, Justine            Shenandoah              J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Harwood, Victoria            Penn State-B            J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Langer, Brittany             Penn State-B             1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah               1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 3.66m  2004        Brandy King, Christopher Newport Univ       
 Stadium Rec: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
   DIII Auto: @ 3.86m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harwood, Victoria            Penn State-B             3.10m   10-02.00 
  2 Swanson, Kylie               Penn State-B             2.95m    9-08.00 
  3 Sweeney, Angela              Penn State-B             2.80m    9-02.25 
  4 Langley, Taryn               CNU                      2.65m    8-08.25 
  5 Reap, Amada                  CNU                      2.20m    7-02.50 
 -- Hammerton, Kalee             CNU                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 6.08m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
 Stadium Rec: $ 6.07m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 5.84m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 5.60m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chavis, Ashlynn              Methodist                6.00m@  1.4  19-08.25 
  2 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                      5.65m   2.4  18-06.50 
  3 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                      5.27m   1.7  17-03.50 
  4 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist                5.22m   0.3  17-01.50 
  5 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                      5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
  6 Elliott, Jenna               CNU                      4.88m  -1.4  16-00.25 
  7 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes             4.86m  -1.2  15-11.50 
  8 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist                4.62m   1.1  15-02.00 
  9 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             4.56m   1.1  14-11.50 
 10 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah               4.18m   0.3  13-08.75 
 11 Conto, Corinne               Penn State-B             4.10m  -0.4  13-05.50 
 -- Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist                   ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 12.62m  2003        Laneatra Johnson, Christopher Newport Univ 
 Stadium Rec: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina              
   DIII Auto: @ 12.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 11.36m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Yun                     Mary Washing            11.07m   1.2  36-04.00 
  2 Jacobs, Brittany             CNU                     11.01m   0.6  36-01.50 
  3 Miller, Caitlin              CNU                     10.72m   2.1  35-02.00 
  4 Williams, Adrianne           Virginia Wes            10.70m   2.0  35-01.25 
  5 Blackwell, Ruby              Methodist               10.55m   2.6  34-07.50 
  6 Hansen, Dira                 CNU                     10.53m   2.5  34-06.75 
  7 Rodriquez, Marlena           Methodist               10.38m   1.7  34-00.75 
  8 Jackson, Cheria              CNU                     10.29m  +0.0  33-09.25 
  9 Jones, Jasmine               Methodist                9.82m  +0.0  32-02.75 
 10 Conto, Corinne               Penn State-B             9.52m   2.3  31-03.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 13.85m  5/3/2008    Rachael Clark, CNU                         
 Stadium Rec: $ 15.27m  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 13.83m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 12.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               11.98m   39-03.75 
  2 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet               11.37m   37-03.75 
  3 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            10.68m   35-00.50 
  4 Monoskey, Katie              Penn State-B            10.04m   32-11.25 
  5 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah               9.58m   31-05.25 
  6 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah               9.47m   31-01.00 
  7 Bailey, Dara                 Gwynedd-Merc             9.20m   30-02.25 
  8 Rainey, Victoria             Gallaudet                9.12m   29-11.25 
  9 Weeks, Senterria             Methodist                9.02m   29-07.25 
 10 Goss, Meara                  CNU                      8.68m   28-05.75 
 11 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes             8.29m   27-02.50 
 12 King, Hillary                CNU                      8.11m   26-07.25 
 13 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah               7.79m   25-06.75 
 14 Raines, Jill                 CNU                      7.68m   25-02.50 
 15 Snyder, Sadie                Gallaudet                7.18m   23-06.75 
 16 Willingham, Calandra         Methodist                6.83m   22-05.00 
 17 Lyndaker, Amanda             Gallaudet                5.31m   17-05.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 41.54m  1989        Kelly Lyle, Liberty Univ                   
 Stadium Rec: $ 50.66m  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
   DIII Auto: @ 45.65m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 41.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monoskey, Katie              Penn State-B            35.97m     118-00 
  2 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              35.80m     117-05 
  3 Moore, Laticcia              Shenandoah              35.32m     115-10 
  4 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            33.02m     108-04 
  5 Rainey, Victoria             Gallaudet               31.79m     104-03 
  6 Goss, Meara                  CNU                     31.31m     102-09 
  7 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               29.05m      95-04 
  8 Dickey, Breeann              Penn State-B            28.61m      93-10 
  9 Stoughton, Stephanie         Penn State-B            28.23m      92-07 
 10 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes            26.74m      87-09 
 11 Bailey, Dara                 Gwynedd-Merc            26.02m      85-04 
 12 Weeks, Senterria             Methodist               25.89m      84-11 
 13 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet               25.80m      84-08 
 14 Raines, Jill                 CNU                     23.38m      76-08 
 15 Jones, Brittany              Gallaudet               19.45m      63-10 
 16 King, Hillary                CNU                     19.08m      62-07 
 17 Willingham, Calandra         Methodist               16.35m      53-08 
 18 Lyndaker, Amanda             Gallaudet               15.54m      51-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 45.76m  1999        Kate Cassidy, Catholic Univ                
 Stadium Rec: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
   DIII Auto: @ 53.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 47.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Monoskey, Katie              Penn State-B            38.96m     127-10 
  2 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              38.03m     124-09 
  3 Raines, Jill                 CNU                     32.77m     107-06 
  4 Goss, Meara                  CNU                     32.35m     106-02 
  5 Weeks, Senterria             Methodist               29.29m      96-01 
  6 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               29.22m      95-10 
  7 Willingham, Calandra         Methodist               24.86m      81-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 42.97m  1990        Jenny Hawk, Frostburg State Univ           
 Stadium Rec: $ 47.56m  1998        Ann Crouse, unattached                     
   DIII Auto: @ 44.40m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 39.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kang, Leslye                 Gallaudet               37.81m     124-00 
  2 Stoughton, Stephanie         Penn State-B            35.39m     116-01 
  3 Dickey, Breeann              Penn State-B            32.74m     107-05 
  4 Price, Amanda                Gwynedd-Merc            31.13m     102-01 
  5 Goodwin, Yvonne              Methodist               27.06m      88-09 
  6 Israel, Jessica              Gallaudet               26.92m      88-04 
  7 Sobanko, Brandi              Shenandoah              23.16m      76-00 
  8 Rainey, Victoria             Gallaudet               20.58m      67-06 
  9 Miller, Caitlin              CNU                     17.68m      58-00 
 10 Langley, Taryn               CNU                     15.90m      52-02 
 11 Willingham, Calandra         Methodist               15.72m      51-07 
 12 Weeks, Senterria             Methodist               14.85m      48-09 
 -- King, Hillary                CNU                         ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 10.3h  1979        Wayne Cottman, Frostburg State Univ         
 Stadium Rec: $ 10.47  1997        Greg Boothe, Christopher Newport Univ       
   DIII Auto: @ 10.55                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      11.08Q -0.3  1 
  2 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc             11.15Q  1.5  2 
  3 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist                11.23Q -0.8  3 
  4 Webb, Craig                  Penn State-B             11.11q -0.3  1 
  5 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                11.14q -0.3  1 
  6 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                11.33q  1.5  2 
  7 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                11.34q -0.8  3 
  8 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc             11.34q  1.5  2 
  9 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             11.37  -0.8  3 
 10 Bowman, Anton                CNU                      11.38  -0.3  1 
 11 Evans, Brandon               CNU                      11.51  -0.3  1 
 12 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               11.58  -0.3  1 
 13 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet                11.68  -0.8  3 
 14 Brubaker, Ryan               Gallaudet                11.95  -0.8  3 
 15 Ressler, Dan                 Gwynedd-Merc             12.05   1.5  2 
 16 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               12.08  -0.3  1 
 17 DiCristo, Silvio             Gallaudet                12.21  -0.8  3 
 18 Moore, Matthew               Gallaudet                12.59  -0.8  3 
 -- Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes                FS   1.5  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 10.3h  1979        Wayne Cottman, Frostburg State Univ         
 Stadium Rec: $ 10.47  1997        Greg Boothe, Christopher Newport Univ       
   DIII Auto: @ 10.55                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 10.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                10.93   0.4 
  2 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                11.10   0.4 
  3 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      11.11   0.4 
  4 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc             11.13   0.4 
  5 Webb, Craig                  Penn State-B             11.18   0.4 
  6 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                11.20   0.4 
  7 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist                11.20   0.4 
  8 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc             11.32   0.4 
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes                         
 10 Bowman, Anton                CNU                                  
 11 Evans, Brandon               CNU                                  
 12 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah                           
 13 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet                            
 14 Brubaker, Ryan               Gallaudet                            
 15 Ressler, Dan                 Gwynedd-Merc                         
 16 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah                           
 17 DiCristo, Silvio             Gallaudet                            
 18 Moore, Matthew               Gallaudet                            
 -- Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes                         
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 21.10  1988        Willie Parker, Liberty Univ                 
 Stadium Rec: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 21.26                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 21.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Greg                 Methodist                22.04   1.1  4 
  2 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      22.34   1.1  4 
  3 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                22.40  -1.1  3 
  4 Kidd, Brandon                Methodist                22.41  -1.1  3 
  5 Webb, Craig                  Penn State-B             22.49   1.1  4  22.481
  6 Viola, Drew                  Gwynedd-Merc             22.49   1.1  4  22.485
  7 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             22.66   1.1  4 
  8 Scales, Reggie               Methodist                22.71  -1.1  3 
  9 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      22.80  -1.1  3 
 10 Keba, Nick                   Gwynedd-Merc             22.87   1.1  4 
 11 Matthiessen, Scott           Mary Washing             23.02   1.1  4 
 12 Evans, Brandon               CNU                      23.10  -1.1  3 
 13 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             23.31  -1.1  3 
 14 Cole, Steven                 Virginia Wes             23.34   0.5  2 
 15 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               23.41  -1.1  3 
 16 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               23.48   0.5  2 
 17 Gordon-Davis, Shawn          Gallaudet                23.69  -1.1  3 
 18 Keliojor, Sam                Gwynedd-Merc             23.75   1.1  4 
 19 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             24.21   0.5  2 
 20 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               24.44   0.5  2 
 21 Ressler, Dan                 Gwynedd-Merc             24.65   0.5  2 
 22 Houston, Jocus               Gallaudet                25.16   1.9  1 
 23 Scroggins, Jeremy            CNU                      26.11   0.5  2 
 24 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet                27.25   1.9  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 46.88  1985        Dave Lishebo, Mt. St. Mary's College        
 Mason-Dixon: M 46.88  1988        Willie Parker, Liberty Univ                 
 Stadium Rec: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
   DIII Auto: @ 47.61                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adams, Anthony               Gwynedd-Merc             48.76   3 
  2 Keba, Nick                   Gwynedd-Merc             50.01   3 
  3 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      50.16   3 
  4 Telin, Jordan                Penn State-B             50.40   3 
  5 Njomo, Stefan                Virginia Wes             50.44   3 
  6 Joyce, Nathan                CNU                      50.97   3 
  7 Bronner, Lloyd               Methodist                51.35   2 
  8 Lewis, Kirk                  Shenandoah               51.70   3 
  9 Cyphert, Shane               Penn State-B             52.02   2 
 10 Bonner, Shayne               Gwynedd-Merc             52.14   3 
 11 Mills, AJ                    Virginia Wes             53.22   2 
 12 McLellan, Douglas            CNU                      53.57   2 
 13 Todd, Jamere                 Methodist                53.76   2 
 14 Sheard, Dominique            Virginia Wes             54.12   2 
 15 Harris, Anthony              CNU                      54.62   2 
 16 Lunn, Kelvin                 Gallaudet                56.24   2 
 17 Houston, Jocus               Gallaudet                56.78   1 
 18 Andrzejewski, Joshua         Gallaudet              1:00.64   1 
 19 Moore, Matthew               Gallaudet              1:03.67   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 1:50.00  1980        Richard Brodie, Catholic Univ             
 Stadium Rec: $ 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
   DIII Auto: @ 1:51.10                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 1:52.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winkler, Matthew             CNU                    1:54.92  
  2 VanDenHengel, Matt           Gwynedd-Merc           1:55.75  
  3 Tu, Shaowei                  CNU                    1:55.84  
  4 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                    1:56.22  
  5 Shelton, Terrell             Virginia Wes           1:57.91  
  6 Clemons, Christopher         Shenandoah             1:58.18  
  7 Renton, Josiah               Shenandoah             1:59.04  
  8 Cvecko, William              Penn State-B           1:59.51  
  9 Kubiak, Brett                Gwynedd-Merc           2:00.58  
 10 Glass, Christopher           Methodist              2:02.02  
 11 Monnie, Steve                Penn State-B           2:02.36  
 12 Shaughnessy, Matt            Mary Washing           2:02.66  
 13 Huffman, Brian               CNU                    2:07.41  
 14 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah             2:07.52  
 15 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes           2:08.40  
 16 Bronner, Lloyd               Methodist              2:10.34  
 -- Njomo, Stefan                Virginia Wes               DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 3:46.50  1986        Kip Cheruiyot, Mt. St. Mary's College     
 Stadium Rec: $ 3:46.50  1986        Kip Cheruiyot, Mount St. Mary's Univ      
   DIII Auto: @ 3:49.80                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:53.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winkler, Matthew             CNU                    4:01.61  
  2 Renton, Josiah               Shenandoah             4:02.96  
  3 Kubiak, Joe                  Gwynedd-Merc           4:03.65  
  4 Huffman, Brian               CNU                    4:03.67  
  5 Kidd, David                  Virginia Wes           4:04.22  
  6 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes           4:04.51  
  7 Clemons, Christopher         Shenandoah             4:05.93  
  8 Teribury, Scott              CNU                    4:08.98  
  9 Ache, Daniel                 Mary Washing           4:09.38  
 10 Glass, Christopher           Methodist              4:09.46  
 11 Cicero, Craig                Methodist              4:12.59  
 12 Robinson, Timothy            Shenandoah             4:12.61  
 13 Kallgren, Carl               Penn State-B           4:12.98  
 14 Clemente, Garrick            CNU                    4:17.57  
 15 Thompson, Matthew            Shenandoah             4:21.77  
 16 Wilding, Max                 Gallaudet              4:42.00  
 -- Justis, David                Mary Washing               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 14:35.50  1979        Tim Gavin, Frostburg State Univ          
 Stadium Rec: $ 14:27.10  1997        Matt Lane, unattached                    
   DIII Auto: @ 14:25.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 14:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah            15:27.06  
  2 Gamache, Raymond             CNU                   15:33.37  
  3 Every, Ronald                Gwynedd-Merc          15:35.97  
  4 Lofton, Corey                CNU                   15:50.38  
  5 Kirk, William                CNU                   16:13.03  
  6 Healy, Sean                  Mary Washing          16:13.16  
  7 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah            16:20.54  
  8 Lydon, Denny                 Penn State-B          16:21.32  
  9 Cicero, Craig                Methodist             16:41.02  
 10 Lyford, Christopher          CNU                   16:42.16  
 11 Turner, Blake                Mary Washing          16:49.01  
 12 Wunder, Artyom               Shenandoah            16:57.93  
 13 Branson, Jeff                Mary Washing          17:04.34  
 14 Lombardi, Kyle               Shenandoah            17:22.00  
 15 Wilding, Max                 Gallaudet             18:40.07  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 29:58.20  1979        Tim Gavin, Frostburg State Univ          
 Stadium Rec: $ 31:17.40  1995        Tim Billo, Williams College              
   DIII Auto: @ 30:10.00                                                       
  DIII Provo: % 31:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitson, Sean                Virginia Wes          32:29.63  
  2 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah            33:18.88  
  3 Kirk, William                CNU                   33:44.40  
  4 Rooke, Tyler                 Gwynedd-Merc          33:56.83  
  5 Cunningham, Patrick          CNU                   34:32.48  
  6 Bell, Rob                    Virginia Wes          34:36.76  
  7 Gutierrez, Kyle              Shenandoah            35:09.57  
  8 Davis, Braden                Penn State-B          36:57.36  
  9 Giordano, Andrew             CNU                   37:10.58  
 10 Ginsburg, Eric               CNU                   37:51.41  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 14.29  1985        Robert Ekpete, Mt. St. Mary's College       
 Stadium Rec: $ 14.19  2003        Karriem Pierre, unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.41                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stark, Michael               Penn State-B             15.02Q  1.1  1 
  2 Lauff, Brian                 Penn State-B             15.32Q  2.5  2 
  3 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      15.37q  2.5  2 
  4 Bein, Petros                 Methodist                15.75q  1.1  1 
  5 Bupp, Cody                   Penn State-B             16.26q  1.1  1 
  6 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      Gwynedd-Merc             17.01q  2.5  2 
  7 Johnson, Michael             Penn State-B             17.32q  1.1  1 
  8 Schaeffer, Kevin             Shenandoah               18.18q  1.1  1 
  9 Yanger, Dominic              CNU                      18.34   2.5  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 14.29  1985        Robert Ekpete, Mt. St. Mary's College       
 Stadium Rec: $ 14.19  2003        Karriem Pierre, unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.41                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stark, Michael               Penn State-B             15.13   1.7 
  2 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      15.44   1.7 
  3 Lauff, Brian                 Penn State-B             15.44   1.7 
  4 Bein, Petros                 Methodist                15.74   1.7 
  5 Bupp, Cody                   Penn State-B             16.16   1.7 
  6 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      Gwynedd-Merc             16.56   1.7 
  7 Johnson, Michael             Penn State-B             16.89   1.7 
  8 Schaeffer, Kevin             Shenandoah               17.97   1.7 
Preliminaries
  9 Yanger, Dominic              CNU                                  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 51.47  1989        Dave Lishebo, Mt. St. Mary's College        
 Stadium Rec: $ 52.33  1997        Tony Smith, Christopher Newport Univ        
   DIII Auto: @ 52.65                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 54.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bupp, Cody                   Penn State-B             56.62   2 
  2 Teribury, Scott              CNU                      56.63   2 
  3 Johnson, Michael             Penn State-B             58.33   2 
  4 Thompson, Matthew            Shenandoah               58.94   2 
  5 Schaeffer, Kevin             Shenandoah               59.21   2 
  6 Mendoza, Reginald-Chris      Gwynedd-Merc           1:01.32   2 
  7 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah             1:02.13   1 
  8 Yanger, Dominic              CNU                    1:02.65   2 
  9 Bever, Wilson                CNU                    1:03.00   1 
 10 Flynn, Steel                 Penn State-B           1:03.76   1 
 11 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah             1:04.32   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 9:21.47  1985        Bob Rimkus, Frostburg State Univ          
 Stadium Rec: $ 9:09.60  1995        Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
   DIII Auto: @ 9:07.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 9:24.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lofton, Corey                CNU                    9:39.55  
  2 Lauter, Nick                 Virginia Wes          10:04.90  
  3 Frankowski, Ryan             Penn State-B          10:07.74  
  4 Garcia, Jake                 Shenandoah            10:22.84  
  5 Wunder, Artyom               Shenandoah            10:39.24  
  6 Flynn, Steel                 Penn State-B          10:43.02  
  7 Enterline, Travis            Shenandoah            11:02.29  
  8 Zak, Will                    CNU                   11:19.75  
 -- Smolinski, Michael           Penn State-B               DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
 Stadium Rec: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    CNU, Christopher Newport Univ               
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
   DIII Auto: @ 41.00                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 41.95                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methodist                                             42.11  
  2 Christopher Newport University                        42.91  
  3 Gwynedd-Mercy                                         43.17  
  4 Virginia Wesleyan                                     43.50  
  5 Penn State-Behrend                                    44.17  
  6 Shenandoah                                            44.97  
  7 Gallaudet                                             45.10  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 3:12.88  1989        , Liberty Univ                            
 Stadium Rec: $ 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
   DIII Auto: @ 3:13.00                                                        
  DIII Provo: % 3:16.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Methodist                                           3:23.76  
  2 Gwynedd-Mercy                                       3:23.77  
  3 Christopher Newport University                      3:24.21  
  4 Virginia Wesleyan                                   3:27.22  
  5 Penn State-Behrend                                  3:29.47  
  6 Shenandoah                                          3:30.40  
  7 Gallaudet                                           3:41.85  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 2.11m  2001        Bobby Bergin, Mary Washington College       
 Stadium Rec: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum         
   DIII Auto: @ 2.11m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 2.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      2.06m%   6-09.00 
  2 Turner, Justin               Gwynedd-Merc             1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Stark, Michael               Penn State-B             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah              J1.78m    5-10.00 
  6 Johnson, Michael             Penn State-B             1.73m    5-08.00 
  6 Mazany, Ronson               Penn State-B             1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Kitchens, Michael            CNU                         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 5.03m  1998        Brad Hicks, Methodist College               
 Stadium Rec: $ 5.05m  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
   DIII Auto: @ 5.07m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 4.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winn, Eston                  Penn State-B             4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Taylor, Joseph               CNU                      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Kang, Denny                  Penn State-B             4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Fishman, David               CNU                      4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Comeau, Christopher          CNU                      3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes            J3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Griffith, James              Penn State-B            J3.85m   12-07.50 
  9 Syverud, Carl                Mary Washing            J3.85m   12-07.50 
 10 Harris, Drew                 Gwynedd-Merc             3.70m   12-01.50 
 11 Browne, Stephen              CNU                     J3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Stark, Michael               Penn State-B                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 7.51m  1983        Jim Williams, Christopher Newport Univ      
 Stadium Rec: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 7.33m                                                          
  DIII Provo: % 7.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist                6.85m   0.6  22-05.75 
  2 Mazany, Ronson               Penn State-B             6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75 
  3 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                      6.66m   1.6  21-10.25 
  4 Roethel, Richard             CNU                      6.61m   1.2  21-08.25 
  5 Turner, Justin               Gwynedd-Merc             6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75 
  6 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                     J6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75 
  7 Bowman, Anton                CNU                      6.09m   2.2  19-11.75 
  8 Beck, Dylan                  Penn State-B             6.04m  -0.2  19-09.75 
  9 Johnson, Tracey              Virginia Wes             5.65m   1.1  18-06.50 
 10 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah               5.60m   1.0  18-04.50 
 11 Mills, AJ                    Virginia Wes             5.53m   1.0  18-01.75 
 12 Lee, Evern                   Penn State-B             5.36m   2.3  17-07.00 
 13 Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes             4.90m   2.6  16-01.00 
 14 DiCristo, Silvio             Gallaudet                4.34m   0.6  14-03.00 
 15 Williams, Matthew            Gallaudet                3.64m  -1.1  11-11.50 
 -- Ford, Sherrod                Gallaudet                   ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 15.12m  1983        Mark Tobias, Mt. St. Mary's College        
 Stadium Rec: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
   DIII Auto: @ 14.85m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Flowers, Darius              Gallaudet               14.56m%  1.8  47-09.25 
  2 Asare, Kwarteng              CNU                     14.05m   1.0  46-01.25 
  3 Mazany, Ronson               Penn State-B            13.61m   0.5  44-08.00 
  4 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       Mary Washing            13.47m  +0.0  44-02.50 
  5 Kitchens, Michael            CNU                     13.37m   1.7  43-10.50 
  6 Bowman, Anton                CNU                     13.36m   1.8  43-10.00 
  7 Lee, Evern                   Penn State-B            13.28m   1.0  43-07.00 
  8 Singleton, Pierson           Methodist               13.03m   1.1  42-09.00 
  9 Beck, Dylan                  Penn State-B            12.76m   2.1  41-10.50 
 10 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah              12.70m   1.9  41-08.00 
 11 Mogensen, Christopher        CNU                     11.91m  +0.0  39-01.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 16.88m  2004        Sean Duggan, Catholic Univ                 
 Stadium Rec: $ 17.19m  2005        Steve Huntzinger, unattached               
   DIII Auto: @ 17.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 15.51m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cerminara, John              Penn State-B            13.77m   45-02.25 
  2 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            13.06m   42-10.25 
  3 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     13.05m   42-09.75 
  4 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              12.89m   42-03.50 
  5 Schmader, Calvin             Penn State-B            12.72m   41-08.75 
  6 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     12.20m   40-00.50 
  7 Stangler, Dan                Gwynedd-Merc            11.25m   36-11.00 
  8 McCauley, Joshua             Shenandoah              11.24m   36-10.50 
  9 Rainey, Evan                 Methodist               11.22m   36-09.75 
 10 Smith, Tyler                 Methodist               11.06m   36-03.50 
 11 Murphy, Richard              Methodist               10.50m   34-05.50 
 12 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist                9.96m   32-08.25 
 13 Bean, Shelby                 Gallaudet                9.41m   30-10.50 
 14 Allen, Kevin                 Gallaudet                9.37m   30-09.00 
 15 Groff, James                 Gallaudet                9.32m   30-07.00 
 16 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes             8.16m   26-09.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 50.79m  1990        Wayne Sterrard, Frostburg State Univ       
 Stadium Rec: $ 51.56m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
   DIII Auto: @ 52.72m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cerminara, John              Penn State-B            41.97m     137-08 
  2 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              38.75m     127-01 
  3 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     38.01m     124-08 
  4 Rainey, Evan                 Methodist               36.74m     120-06 
  5 Bowman, John                 Penn State-B            36.41m     119-05 
  6 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            36.30m     119-01 
  7 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               35.99m     118-01 
  8 McGrath, Tyler               Penn State-B            35.67m     117-00 
  9 Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc            34.93m     114-07 
 10 Murphy, Richard              Methodist               32.94m     108-01 
 11 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               30.71m     100-09 
 12 Fabish, Chris                Penn State-B            30.64m     100-06 
 13 Bean, Shelby                 Gallaudet               30.58m     100-04 
 14 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     29.74m      97-07 
 15 Groff, James                 Gallaudet               27.11m      88-11 
 16 McCauley, Joshua             Shenandoah              26.80m      87-11 
 17 Bondurant, Jordan            Virginia Wes            25.01m      82-01 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 53.13m  2003        Sean Duggan, Catholic Univ                 
 Stadium Rec: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
   DIII Auto: @ 59.38m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wade, Jonathan               CNU                     40.91m     134-03 
  2 Bowman, John                 Penn State-B            38.59m     126-07 
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Methodist               36.97m     121-03 
  4 Pigford, Vionte              Methodist               36.03m     118-02 
  5 Thomas, Jamile               Methodist               34.14m     112-00 
  6 Fabish, Chris                Penn State-B            30.30m      99-05 
  7 McGrath, Tyler               Penn State-B            26.74m      87-09 
  8 Rainey, Evan                 Methodist               26.19m      85-11 
  9 Zavatski, Stanley            Penn State-B            22.49m      73-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Mason-Dixon: M 64.71m  1985        Bill Motti, Mt. St. Mary's College         
 Stadium Rec: $ 64.96m  1998        Brian Kollar, unattached                   
   DIII Auto: @ 63.00m                                                         
  DIII Provo: % 58.90m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard             CNU                     52.86m     173-05 
  2 Bowman, John                 Penn State-B            52.51m     172-03 
  3 Borgmann, Greg               Gwynedd-Merc            47.07m     154-05 
  4 Ball, Jeffrey                CNU                     46.56m     152-09 
  5 Mazany, Ronson               Penn State-B            46.11m     151-03 
  6 Carlisle, Josh               Methodist               46.03m     151-00 
  7 Zavatski, Stanley            Penn State-B            44.78m     146-11 
  8 Mott, Anthony                Penn State-B            44.47m     145-11 
  9 McKenna, Thomas              Shenandoah              42.40m     139-01 
 10 Rainey, Evan                 Methodist               41.74m     136-11 
 11 Tomczak, Jesse               Virginia Wes            41.30m     135-06 
 12 Bever, Wilson                CNU                     38.26m     125-06 
 13 Volz, Phillip                Shenandoah              38.08m     124-11 
 14 Taylor, Joseph               CNU                     34.46m     113-01 
 15 Todd, Jamere                 Methodist               33.74m     110-08 
 16 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              28.56m      93-08 
 17 Wright, Chris                Virginia Wes            26.64m      87-05 
 18 Smith, Tyler                 Methodist               26.17m      85-10 
 19 Villalobos, Juan             Gallaudet               23.55m      77-03 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Methodist                  190        2) Christopher Newport Unive 133   
    3) Penn State-Behrend         126        4) Shenandoah                 50   
    5) Gwynedd-Mercy               40        6) Virginia Wesleyan          34   
    7) Mary Washington             24        8) Gallaudet                  22   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Christopher Newport Univer 205        2) Penn State-Behrend        133   
    3) Methodist                   90        4) Gwynedd-Mercy              79   
    5) Shenandoah                  55        6) Virginia Wesleyan          43   
    7) Gallaudet                   10        8) Mary Washington             5